Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Results - UCLA Rafer Johnson Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   Apr 12th 2014, 11:39pm
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 04/13/2014 (83 downloads)

Website:Click here

Results by: Record Timing

 

Results by Record Timing

                     Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Inv.
                           UCLA/TCU/BYU   - 4/12/2014
                               UCLA Drake Stadium
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Blackham, Zachary            Byu                      2.06m    6-09.00   5
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 John, Dakoda                 Byu                      2.06m    6-09.00   3
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Rockwood, Sam                Byu                      2.01m    6-07.00   1
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  4 Spencer, Cameron             Ucla                     1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Marakas, Alex                Ucla                     1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96
        O    O  XXX
  6 Stone, Sage                  Ucla                     1.91m    6-03.25
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
      XXO    X  XXO  XXX
 -- Sharpe, Jules                Unattached                 XNH
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Purcell, Darius              Unattached              X2.15m    7-00.50
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 -- Williams, Brendan            Unattached              X2.11m    6-11.00
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 -- Ruiz, Tyler                  Unattached              X2.01m    6-07.00
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX

Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  2 Merkley, Craig               Byu                    J54.78m     179-09   5
      54.78m  ND  ND  53.77m  ND  52.13m
  3 Tombleson, Aaron             Tcu                    J53.96m     177-00   3
      53.96m  ND  ND  51.36m  49.43m  53.90m
  4 Stull, Joe                   Byu                    J51.62m     169-04   1
      ND  ND  51.62m  ND  ND  ND
 -- Umstead, Alex                Unattached             X64.03m     210-01
      60.60m  62.36m  ND  64.03m  ND  ND

Event 9  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 Ucla                     6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   5
     6.05m(-0.7) 6.21m(2.2) 5.01m(0.4) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.43m(1.2) 3.78m(1.3)
  3 Brown, Maya                  Ucla                    J5.83m   1.5  19-01.50   3
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.5) 5.63m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(0.3) 5.73m(-0.1)
  5 Flannigan, Makaila           Tcu                     J5.75m   0.9  18-10.50   1
     5.72m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(0.2) 5.75m(0.9) 5.61m(-0.0)
  6 Robinson, Anna               Tcu                     J5.48m   1.0  17-11.75
     5.26m(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.2) 5.48m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Richardson, Chloe            Byu                     J5.11m   1.0  16-09.25
     4.69m(-1.4) 5.11m(1.0) 4.94m(0.4) FOUL      4.93m(-1.0) 4.93m(0.4)
  8 Folston, Jazzmine            Tcu                     J5.04m  -1.0  16-06.50
     4.89m(-0.0) 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(1.0) 4.55m(-1.4) 4.69m(0.7)
  9 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                     J5.03m   1.0  16-06.00
     5.03m(1.0) 4.98m(1.1) 4.90m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Spencer, Chelse              Byu                     J4.91m  -1.5  16-01.50
     4.77m(1.6) 4.77m(0.7) 4.65m(-1.7) FOUL      4.91m(-1.5) FOUL
 -- Day, Sharon                  Unattached              X5.97m   0.3  19-07.00
     5.94m(0.9) 5.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.83m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.3)
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached              X5.76m   1.6  18-10.75
     5.54m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.76m(1.6) 5.70m(1.7)

Event 15  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kolbo, Natasha               Ucla                     4.07m   13-04.25   5
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Clarke, Elena                Ucla                     4.07m   13-04.25   3
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Greene, Renee                Ucla                     3.82m   12-06.25   1
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
        O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Hansen, Sierra               Byu                      3.82m   12-06.25
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Reginato, Courtney           Ucla                    x3.67m   12-00.50
     3.52 3.67 3.82
      PPP    O  XXX
  6 Fisher, Rachel               Byu                      3.67m   12-00.50
     3.52 3.67 3.82
      PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Monteverde, Anginae          Byu                      3.67m   12-00.50
     3.52 3.67 3.82
       XO   XO  XXX
 -- Trageser, Kylee              Byu                         NH
     3.52
      XXX
 -- Mallett, Kayla               Ucla                        NH
     3.52 3.67
      PPP  XXX
 -- Moffat, Amy                  Byu                         NH
     3.52
      XXX
 -- Koressel, Allison            Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 -- Viuf, Katy                   Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 -- Statley, Brysun              Unattached              X3.82m   12-06.25
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX

Event 10  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================

Finals

  5 Bailey, Ramone               Tcu                     J7.50m   0.8  24-07.25   5
     7.03m(0.1) 7.00m(0.6) 7.11m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(0.8)
  6 Perry, Michael               Ucla                    J7.22m   1.4  23-08.25   3
     6.94m(2.3) 6.98m(0.8) 6.85m(-0.2) 6.99m(0.3) 7.09m(2.0) 7.22m(1.4)
  7 Hazel, Austin                Ucla                    J7.07m   0.9  23-02.50   1
     6.82m(2.0) 6.54m(0.6) 6.77m(-1.3) 7.01m(1.2) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9)
  8 Nilsson, Marcus              Ucla                    J6.90m   0.5  22-07.75
     FOUL      6.72m(0.5) FOUL      6.90m(0.5) PASS      PASS
  9 Ashworth, Alex               Byu                     J6.88m   1.2  22-07.00
     6.65m(0.4) FOUL      6.88m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS
 10 Matheson, Scott              Byu                     J6.74m   0.5  22-01.50
     FOUL      6.74m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(0.2) 6.35m(1.0)
 11 Selig, Blake                 Ucla                   xJ6.55m   0.5  21-06.00
     FOUL      6.39m(0.6) 6.42m(1.4) 6.55m(0.5) PASS      PASS
 12 Matthews, Brian              Byu                     J6.45m   1.1  21-02.00
     6.27m(0.8) 5.90m(-0.7) 6.45m(1.1) 6.17m(1.3) PASS      PASS
 13 Hazelgren, Matthew           Byu                    xJ6.04m   0.1  19-09.75
     6.04m(0.1) 5.95m(2.0) 5.55m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS
 14 Walker, Jackson              Byu                    xJ5.80m   2.0  19-00.50
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(2.0)
 15 Robison, Isaac               Byu                    xJ5.55m   0.6  18-02.50
     5.55m(0.6) 4.69m(0.7) 4.14m(0.7)
 -- Henderson, Jeff              Unattached              X8.13m   2.3  26-08.25
     FOUL      8.05m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      8.13m(2.3) PASS
 -- Hartfield, Michael           Unattached              X7.81m   1.1  25-07.50
     FOUL      7.81m(1.1) FOUL      7.80m(0.4) 6.18m(-0.7) 7.79m(1.3)
 -- Kumar, Prem                  Unattached              X7.78m   0.8  25-06.25
     7.74m(1.5) 7.78m(0.8) 7.78m(+0.0) FOUL      7.35m(1.5) PASS
 -- Brookins, Ronald             Unattached              X7.51m   1.0  24-07.75
     7.36m(2.1) 7.51m(1.0) 7.24m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS

Event 5  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Smith, Megan                 Tcu                     16.20m   53-01.75   5
      ND  14.87m  16.20m  15.90m  15.58m  15.73m
  2 Bunker, Cherilyn             Byu                     14.05m   46-01.25   3
      11.88m  12.86m  12.83m  14.05m  13.40m  12.82m
  4 Thayer, Sharrisa             Byu                    J12.87m   42-02.75   1
      ND  12.87m  ND  ND  12.79m  12.78m
  5 Salcido, Katherine           Ucla                   J12.59m   41-03.75
      12.06m  ND  12.44m  12.45m  ND  12.59m
  6 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                    J12.47m   40-11.00
      11.37m  11.80m  12.47m  11.46m  11.99m  12.28m
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Byu                   xJ12.19m   40-00.00
      11.92m  12.19m  11.90m  ND  11.73m  12.07m
  8 Nielsen, Sadie               Byu                   xJ11.99m   39-04.00
      11.41m  11.91m  11.78m  11.31m  11.99m  11.62m
 12 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                   xJ10.41m   34-02.00
      10.41m  9.27m  9.80m  ND  ND  PASS
 13 Walker, Alexis               Ucla                   J10.22m   33-06.50
      10.13m  10.22m  10.09m
 14 Van, Monique                 Ucla                   J10.17m   33-04.50
      10.17m  9.46m  10.11m
 15 Murphy, Erin                 Byu                   xJ10.12m   33-02.50
      9.72m  8.84m  10.12m
 16 Laws, Nicole                 Byu                    xJ8.99m   29-06.00
      8.98m  8.99m  ND
 -- Flax, Jessica                Unattached             X13.36m   43-10.00
      12.59m  12.64m  13.36m
 -- Woods, Shana                 Unattached             X11.56m   37-11.25
      11.56m  10.64m  ND  10.74m  ND  FOUL
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached             X11.36m   37-03.25
      11.25m  ND  11.36m

Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielson, Cody              Ucla                    62.00m     203-05   5
      59.04m  59.29m  62.00m  56.45m  59.73m  FOUL
  2 Warnick, Wyatt               Byu                     54.77m     179-08   3
      53.40m  FOUL  49.39m  53.51m  FOUL  54.77m
  3 Nilsson, Marcus              Ucla                    52.94m     173-08   1
      44.89m  52.94m  49.94m  48.26m  46.38m  PASS
  4 Weirich, Joshua              Byu                     52.18m     171-02
      47.40m  52.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Matthews, Brian              Byu                     50.35m     165-02
      50.35m  46.44m  49.35m  49.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Walker, Jackson              Byu                    x48.93m     160-06
      48.93m  FOUL  46.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Baker, Kyle                  Byu                    x48.46m     159-00
      FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL
  8 Hazelgren, Matthew           Byu                    x40.05m     131-05
      FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Robison, Isaac               Byu                    x38.59m     126-07
      38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

Event 12  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashworth, Alex               Byu                     14.18m   1.0  46-06.25   5
     13.78m(0.4) FOUL      14.05m(1.9) 14.18m(1.0) FOUL      14.06m(1.0)
  2 Perry, Michael               Ucla                    12.10m   0.6  39-08.50   3
     12.10m(0.6) PASS      PASS      11.27m(1.2) FOUL      11.97m(0.5)

Event 7  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Megan                 Tcu                     55.24m     181-03   5
      52.53m  48.24m  54.39m  53.78m  FOUL  55.24m
  2 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        Byu                     45.67m     149-10   3
      43.79m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  43.32m  43.47m
  3 Whaley, Deezbaa              Byu                     45.10m     147-11   1
      42.06m  43.55m  43.58m  FOUL  45.10m  42.81m
  4 Bunker, Cherilyn             Byu                     44.20m     145-00
      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m  40.50m  44.20m
  5 Pachner, Madison             Byu                    x43.16m     141-07
      39.66m  39.84m  43.16m  FOUL  38.95m  42.81m
  6 Nielsen, Sadie               Byu                    x42.49m     139-05
      42.49m  FOUL  37.73m  34.89m  FOUL  40.98m
  8 Olsen, Jaycee                Ucla                   J41.88m     137-05
      40.12m  41.29m  40.12m  FOUL  40.56m  41.88m
  9 Ehardt, Ashley               Byu                   xJ40.36m     132-05
      37.67m  40.36m  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.56m
 -- Storm, Ida                   Unat-Ucla              X42.49m     139-05
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.83m  FOUL  42.49m

Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyer, Zibby                 Ucla                     1.77m    5-09.75   4
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  1 Gyllenbern, Caroline         Ucla                     1.77m    5-09.75   4
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Murphy, Erin                 Byu                      1.72m    5-07.75   1
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Appiah, Margaret             Byu                      1.67m    5-05.75
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Laws, Nicole                 Byu                      1.67m    5-05.75
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Salcido, Katherine           Ucla                     1.57m    5-01.75
     1.57 1.62
      XXO  XXX
 -- Barrett, Brigetta            Unattached              X1.88m    6-02.00
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.94
        O    O    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Pressley, Maya               Unattached              X1.77m    5-09.75
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

Event 6  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas          Ucla                    19.10m   62-08.00   5
      18.98m  ND  18.94m  18.85m  19.03m  19.10m
  2 Tabor, Sean                  Tcu                     17.39m   57-00.75   3
      16.34m  17.05m  17.29m  16.89m  17.39m  17.23m
  3 Stetler, Zachary             Byu                     16.79m   55-01.00   1
      16.79m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Wruck, Julian                Ucla                    16.51m   54-02.00
      16.22m  16.51m  16.51m  16.28m  ND  16.26m
  5 Merkley, Craig               Byu                     16.23m   53-03.00
      15.73m  ND  15.81m  15.47m  16.23m  ND
  6 Weirich, Joshua              Byu                     11.72m   38-05.50
      11.36m  FOUL  11.46m  11.55m  FOUL  11.72m
  7 Robison, Isaac               Byu                    x11.05m   36-03.00
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Walker, Jackson              Byu                    x10.61m   34-09.75
      10.61m  10.24m  10.05m  10.24m  10.35m  FOUL
  9 Hazelgren, Matthew           Byu                    x10.53m   34-06.75
      9.32m  9.79m  10.21m  FOUL  10.53m  10.27m
 10 Matthews, Brian              Byu                    x10.40m   34-01.50
      FOUL  9.41m  10.02m  9.81m  10.40m  FOUL

Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Woepse, Michael              Ucla                     5.30m   17-04.50   5
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Sakioka, Mark                Ucla                     5.00m   16-04.75   3
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
  3 Weirich, Joshua              Byu                      4.70m   15-05.00   1
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  4 Hazelgren, Matthew           Byu                      4.40m   14-05.25
     4.40 4.55
       XO  XXX
 -- Mikkelsen, Adam              Byu                         NH
     4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Cook, Scott                  Unat-Ucla                  XNH
     4.40
      XXX
 -- Brown, Kyle                  Byu                         NH
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Kim, Yoo                     Unattached              X5.40m   17-08.50
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.51
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX
 -- Deleo, Dustin                Unattached              X5.30m   17-04.50
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX

Event 8  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wruck, Julian                Ucla                    62.00m     203-05   5
      52.01m  56.43m  62.00m  60.96m  61.84m  61.50m
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             Ucla                    56.53m     185-05   3
      55.34m  56.53m  54.85m  55.42m  FOUL  56.48m
  3 Scarvelis, Nicholas          Ucla                    54.06m     177-04   1
      FOUL  54.06m  53.62m  52.74m  52.82m  FOUL
  4 Tabor, Sean                  Tcu                     53.23m     174-08
      51.55m  49.54m  53.23m  52.01m  FOUL  52.54m
  5 Damadzic, Adam               Tcu                     53.16m     174-05
      FOUL  52.53m  53.16m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Parsons, Will                Ucla                  xJ52.08m     170-10
      52.08m  49.63m  47.05m  FOUL  50.65m  FOUL
  8 Merkley, Craig               Byu                    J50.53m     165-09
      FOUL  47.43m  50.53m  FOUL  49.19m  50.53m
  9 Wilkinson, Winston           Byu                    J50.46m     165-07
      46.37m  FOUL  46.61m  50.46m  FOUL  50.16m
 10 Stetler, Zachary             Byu                    J49.40m     162-01
      47.46m  49.40m  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Hart, Thomas                 Ucla                  xJ44.63m     146-05
      44.63m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Clark, Aaron                 Byu                       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Days, Braheme                Unattached             X54.52m     178-10
      50.02m  48.00m  52.95m  51.94m  52.15m  54.52m

Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ucla  'A'                                             45.00    5
     1) Lewis, Sydney                   2) Price, Kylie
     3) Wilson, Trinity                 4) Buchanan, Brea
  2 Tcu  'A'                                              45.06
     1) Sillemon, Jasmine               2) Moore, Sabrina
     3) Jones, Veronica                 4) Ugen, Lorraine
 -- Track Master B  'A'                                  X44.75
 -- Track Master B  'B'                                  X44.84

Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tcu  'A'                                              39.89    5
     1) Listenbee, Kolby                2) Echols- Luper, Cameron
     3) Baker, Ronnie                   4) Watts, Sam
  2 Ucla  'A'                                             41.01
     1) Selig, Blake                    2) Roberson, Darnell
     3) Simon, Morgan                   4) Merriweather, Yusef

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin, Meghan               Ucla                  10:57.90    5
  2 Rivera, Kristina             Ucla                  11:39.81    3
  10:02.803 (1:40.121)

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lema, Nohe                   Ucla                   9:02.37    5
  2 Fuller, Travis               Byu                    9:10.56    3
  3 Dickson, Nolan               Ucla                   9:34.77    1
  4 Senko, Jordan                Ucla                   9:34.85
  5 Davis, Max                   Ucla                  x9:39.39

Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kelsey                Ucla                   4:23.49    5
  2 Terry, Patricia              Tcu                    4:26.17    3
  3 Seay, Sabrina                Ucla                   4:34.06    1
  4 Golick, Bronte               Ucla                   4:35.19
  5 Rush, Kristi                 Byu                    4:36.42
  6 Yingling, Sarah              Byu                    4:37.15
  7 Roach, Maddy                 Byu                    4:40.39
  8 Murakami, Amber              Ucla                  x4:49.51
 -- Murakami, Shannon            Unattached            X4:16.73

Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run Bob Day Mem.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartle, Nick                 Ucla                   3:45.25    5
  2 Edman, Ferdinand             Ucla                   3:46.87    3
  3 O'Neil, Austin               Ucla                   3:49.70    1
  4 McCabe, Michael              Ucla                  x3:53.34
  5 Brown, Jonathan              Byu                    3:53.72
  6 Douglas, Patrick             Ucla                  x3:54.22
  7 Sushchickh, Sergey           Ucla                  x3:55.98
 -- Herrera, Daniel              Unattached            X3:42.13
 -- Kitur, Felix                 Unattached            X3:42.53
 -- Okello, Tonny                Unattached            X3:45.42
 -- Mumba, Prince                Unattached            X3:51.66
 -- Naden, Bennett               Unattached            X4:00.14

Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Wilson, Trinity              Ucla                     13.45    5
  2 Buchanan, Brea               Ucla                     13.46    3
  3 Flannigan, Makaila           Tcu                      14.22    1
  4 Laws, Nicole                 Byu                      14.51
  5 Salcido, Katherine           Ucla                     14.76
  6 Murphy, Erin                 Byu                     x15.69
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            Byu                     x15.70   
 -- Govindaraj, Gayathry         Unattached              X14.25
Section  2     Wind: -0.3
  1 Packham, Kaylee              Byu                      14.89
  2 Monteverde, Anginae          Byu                      14.93
  3 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                     x15.68
  4 Shields, Angela              Byu                     x15.70   
  5 Appiah, Margaret             Byu                     x16.11
 -- Price, Candace               Unattached              X13.31
 -- Day, Sharon                  Unattached              X13.88
 -- Dedrickson, Fatima           Unattached              X14.04
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached              X14.09

Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Jordan                Tcu                      13.96  -1.2   5
  2 Goodman, Dillon              Byu                      14.67  -1.2   3
  3 Matthews, Brian              Byu                      15.22  -1.2   1
  4 Weirich, Joshua              Byu                      15.38  -1.2
  5 Walker, Jackson              Byu                     x15.93  -1.2
 -- Robison, Isaac               Byu                         DQ  -1.2  Pushed over hurdle
 -- Brookins, Ronald             Unattached              X13.54  -1.2
 -- Wilson, Ryan                 Unattached              X13.81  -1.2
 -- Thingalaya, Siddanth         Unattached              X14.41  -1.2

Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 -- Vessey, Maggie               Unattached              X53.32
 -- Stoddart, Shevon             Unattached              X53.75
 -- Chiba, Asami                 Toho Bank-Japan         X54.44
 -- Aoki, Sayaka                 Toho Bank-Japan         X55.24
 -- Malone, Chatel               Bvi                     X55.74
Section  2
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             Tcu                      54.23    5
  2 Terry, Tiffany               Tcu                      54.66    3
  3 Peters, Alexandria           Tcu                      55.83    1    
  4 Reid, Katherine              Ucla                     55.83   
  5 Hunter, Breyonna             Ucla                     56.17
  6 Washington, Ratanya          Ucla                     58.25

Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bailey, Michael              Ucla                    x55.77
 -- Howell, James                Unattached              X47.44
 -- Deak Nagy, Marcell           Unattached              X47.86
 -- Henderson, Jeff              Unattached              X51.49
 -- Leeper, Blake                Unattached              X56.79
Section  2
  1 Baker, Ronnie                Tcu                      46.81    5
  2 Jackson, Narada              Tcu                      47.26    3
  3 McSwain, Harvey              Tcu                      47.51    1
  4 Brown, Tyler                 Ucla                     47.71
  5 Moniz, Jonny                 Ucla                     47.87
  6 Lauderdale, Pete             Ucla                     48.04
  7 Brown, Kyle                  Byu                      57.28

Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6
  1 Price, Kylie                 Ucla                     11.56    5
  2 Moore, Sabrina               Tcu                      11.89    3
  3 Ugen, Lorraine               Tcu                      11.91    1
  4 Buchanan, Brea               Ucla                     11.95
  5 Lewis, Sydney                Ucla                     12.00
  6 Gowar, Arlene                Byu                      12.09
  7 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      12.19
 -- Rogers, Kasey                Unattached              X11.57
Section  2     Wind: 0.3
  1 Jones, Veronica              Tcu                      11.99
  2 Paiement, Iphona             Tcu                     x12.10
  3 Adeyemi, Daphenie            Ucla                    x12.17
  4 Sillemon, Jasmine            Tcu                     x12.22
  5 Rhines, Kelly                Ucla                    x12.25
  6 Emeodi, Judy                 Tcu                     x12.30
  7 Spencer, Chelse              Byu                      12.70

Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7
  1 Listenbee, Kolby             Tcu                      10.31    5
  2 Merriweather, Yusef          Ucla                     10.68    1
  3 Charles, Fan Fan             Byu                      10.80
  4 Simon, Morgan                Ucla                     10.86
  5 Summers, Malik               Tcu                     x11.70
 -- Williams, Rubin              Unattached              X10.47
 -- Scott, Evan                  Unattached              X10.52
 -- Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached              X10.65
Section  2     Wind: 2.0
  1 Watts, Sam                   Tcu                      10.48    3
  2 Owusu-Peprah, Michael        Tcu                      10.73
  3 Roberson, Darnell            Ucla                     10.97
  4 Selig, Blake                 Ucla                    x11.00
  5 Harriott, Ian                Byu                      11.06
 -- Tajima, Kazuya               Toho Bank-Japan         X10.72
 -- Ogundipie, Mide              Unattached              X11.37

Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Elle                Ucla                   2:10.57    5
  2 Stewart, Rachel              Byu                    2:10.58    3
  3 LaMar, Tiffany               Ucla                   2:10.93    1
  4 Pettway, Paisley             Ucla                   2:13.37
  5 Ball, Breanne                Tcu                    2:14.04
  6 Ibrahim, Alimatu             Ucla                  x2:24.59
 -- Yingling, Sarah              Byu                        DNF
 -- Johanson, Charlotte          Unattached            X2:15.29

Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
 -- Perezchica, Andrews          Unattached            X1:51.38
 -- Boudania, Aladdin            Unattached            X1:53.55
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Unattached                XDNF
 -- Thornton, Nick               Unattached                XDNF
Section  2
  1 Sork, Tanner                 Byu                    1:52.50    5
  2 Horrocks, Chase              Byu                    1:52.95    3
  3 Lewis, D' Andre              Tcu                    1:53.11    1
  4 Davis, Sean                  Ucla                   1:53.82
  5 Chambers, Justin             Tcu                    1:54.26
  6 Kostelnik, Philip            Ucla                   1:54.93
  7 Gonzales, Kevin              Ucla                   1:55.63
  8 Towns, Brandon               Ucla                  x1:57.54
  9 Wood, Jacob                  Ucla                  x2:07.46

Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Packham, Kaylee              Byu                    1:00.73    5
  2 Shields, Angela              Byu                    1:01.78    3
  3 Femmel, Laurie               Ucla                   1:01.94    1
  4 Mahoney, Melissa             Ucla                   1:08.26
 -- Kobokura, Satomi             Niigata Albrex R        X58.03
 -- Yoshida, Makiko              Toho Bank-Japan       X1:02.04
 -- Lewis, Ashley                Unattached            X1:07.29

Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Mark                Byu                      52.37    5
  2 Smith, Korey                 Byu                      52.83    3
  3 Adams, Sean                  Byu                      52.93    1
  4 Goodman, Dillon              Byu                     x54.72
 -- Phillips, Isa                Unattached              X50.64
 -- Wyatt, Reggie                Unattached              X51.24
 -- Champman, Andre              Unattached              X55.75

Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Price, Kylie                 Ucla                     23.90    5
  2 Ugen, Lorraine               Tcu                      24.43    1
  3 Moore, Sabrina               Tcu                     x24.76
  4 Peters, Alexandria           Tcu                     x25.24
  5 Simmons, Brie Ann            Byu                     x26.42
 -- Kobokura, Satomi             Niigata Albrex R        X26.31
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Courtnall, Ally              Ucla                     24.39    3
  2 Adeyemi, Daphenie            Ucla                     24.60
  3 Terry, Tiffany               Tcu                      24.66
  4 Rhines, Kelly                Ucla                    x24.86
  5 Laws, Nicole                 Byu                      25.51
  6 Wilson, Elizabeth            Byu                     x26.63
Section  3     Wind: 1.8
  1 Jones, Veronica              Tcu                      24.45
  2 Gowar, Arlene                Byu                      24.70
  3 Jensen, Katherine            Byu                      24.98
  4 Emeodi, Judy                 Tcu                     x25.04

Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
  1 Echols- Luper, Cameron       Tcu                      21.32    5
  2 Simon, Morgan                Ucla                     21.76
  3 Merriweather, Yusef          Ucla                     21.86
  4 Harriott, Ian                Byu                      22.38
  5 Charles, Fan Fan             Byu                      22.56   22.554
 -- Tajima, Kazuya               Toho Bank-Japan         X21.66
 -- Watts, Sam                   Tcu                        DNF
Section  2     Wind: 1.1
  1 Roberson, Darnell            Ucla                     22.30
  2 Owusu-Peprah, Michael        Tcu                     x22.56   22.556
  3 Matheson, Scott              Byu                      22.83
Section  3     Wind: 0.3
  1 Baker, Ronnie                Tcu                      21.36    3
  2 McSwain, Harvey              Tcu                      21.48    1
 -- Al Masrahi, Yousef           Unattached              X21.09
 -- Williams, Rubin              Unattached              X21.29
 -- Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached              X21.68

Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shirif, Aliya                Ucla                   9:56.79    5
  2 Eckhoff, Ashley              Tcu                   10:11.84    3
  3 Scharmann, Emily             Ucla                  10:14.19    1
  4 Brooks, Kelly                Ucla                  10:40.56
 -- Terry, Patricia              Tcu                        DNF
 -- Murakami, Shannon            Unattached            X9:27.17
 -- Goldring, Katja              Unattached            X9:34.56

Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Ucla                   8:31.50    5
  2 Diaz, Jonah                  Ucla                   8:40.30    3
  3 Torres, Zack                 Ucla                   8:49.98    1
 -- Govi, Alec                   Unattached            X8:42.25

Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ucla  'A'                                           3:48.28    5
     1) Reid, Katherine                 2) Courtnall, Ally
     3) Pettway, Paisley                4) Femmel, Laurie
  2 Tcu  'A'                                            3:50.92
     1) Peters, Alexandria              2) Jones, Veronica
     3) Emeodi, Judy                    4) Thomas, Briyanni
 -- Tcu  'B'                                                DNF
 -- Track Master B  'A'                                X3:32.13

Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:12.83    5
     1) Smith, Korey                    2) Carlson, Mark
     3) Adams, Sean                     4) Harriott, Ian
  2 Ucla  'A'                                           3:13.55
     1) Brown, Tyler                    2) Lauderdale, Pete
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Kostelnik, Philip
  3 Byu  'B'                                           x3:23.31
     1) Matthews, Brian                 2) Weirich, Joshua
     3) Robison, Isaac                  4) Walker, Jackson
 -- Tcu  'A'                                                DNF
     1) McSwain, Harvey                 2) Jackson, Narada
     3) Chambers, Justin                4) Lewis, D' Andre

=============================================================================
               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37 (19 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
    1) UCLA                        92        2) BYU                        34
    3) TCU                         32

=============================================================================
                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38 (19 Events Scored)
=============================================================================
    1) UCLA                        60        2) BYU                        54
    3) TCU                         48
Post to:
Post as: 
History for UCLA Rafer Johnson Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 2    
2014 1   3    
2013 1   1 60  
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1