Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Like USATF on Facebook Subscribe to the USARC RSS feed go to USATF.org

History for 2006 Oct 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2006

There is no USA Men's Marathon in the 2011 USARC

 

2006 Results - USA Marathon Championships - Official Website

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 2 2006, 01:13 AM

Results

Open Men

Top 25

1 Mbarak Hussein NM 2:13:52
2 Simon Sawe NM 2:14:09
3 Ryan Shay MI 2:14:58
4 Chris Lundstrom MN 2:17:34
5 Fasil Bizuneh TN 2:18:14
6 Chris Graff MA 2:18:18
7 Jason Lehmkuhle MN 2:19:03
8 Jacob Frey VA 2:20:09
9 Kyle Baker MI 2:21:02
10 Danny Mackey CO 2:21:40
11 James McGown NE 2:22:00
12 Brian Lyons MO 2:22:36
13 Gregory Crowther WA 2:24:00
14 Paul Aufdemberge MI 2:24:21
15 Scott Defilippis NJ 2:24:29
16 Dennis Simonaitis UT 2:26:10
17 Ryan Pauling NY 2:26:16
18 Josh Metcalf MN 2:26:21
19 Brad Poore CA 2:27:15
20 Evan Graves ME 2:27:28
21 Brantley Lutz TX 2:28:00
22 Nicholas McCombs UT 2:28:36
23 Christopher Banks NM 2:28:57
24 Austin Vigil CO 2:29:01
25 Nathan Senner OR 2:29:10

Open Women

Top 25

1 Marla Runyan OR 2:32:17
2 Mary Akor CA 2:33:50
3 Zoila Gomez CO 2:35:26
4 Michelle Lilienthal IA 2:35:51
5 Turena Johnson Lane IN 2:36:15
6 Jenny Crain WI 2:39:07
7 Emily Levan ME 2:39:20
8 Emily Mortensen CO 2:39:59
9 Rachel Kinsman OH 2:40:56
10 Maggie Chan-Roper SC 2:42:19
11 Chris Lundy CA 2:43:17
12 Alvina Begay AZ 2:43:30
13 Alison Holinka NC 2:43:54
14 Sopagna Eap OR 2:44:29
15 Susan Loken AZ 2:44:34
16 Jackie Rzepecki MI 2:47:29
17 Heidi Westerling NH 2:48:08
18 Michelle Simonaitis UT 2:48:17
19 Renee High VA 2:49:04
20 Amy Manson CO 2:51:48
21 Kara Roy CO 2:52:20
22 Sara Wells MN 2:54:07
23 Megan Duerring PA 2:54:54
24 Meghan Arbogast OR 2:56:41
25 Amy Prescott MN 2:59:35

 

Masters Men 40-44

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 151 Mbarak Hussein 41 Albuquerque NM 2:13:52 96.414 1
2 153 Paul Aufdemberge 41 Redford MI 2:24:21 89.412 14
3 187 Dennis Simonaitis 44 Draper UT 2:26:10 90.536 16
4 154 John Mirth 44 Platteville WI 2:30:36 87.871 28
5 155 Daniel Boyle 43 Manhattan KS 2:31:13 86.785 30
6 156 Russell Boore 44 Hampton IL 2:36:21 84.639 45
7 176 Patrick Billig 44 Roseville MN 2:42:27 81.461 55
8 1226 Matt Wilson 44 Mason MI 2:45:28 79.976 66
9 158 Jim Ramacier 43 White Bear Lake MN 2:48:35 77.845 78
10 4996 Michael Parr 40 St Paul MN 2:48:45 75.852 79

Masters Men 45-49

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1264 Ronald Chisolm 45 St Louis MO 2:31:15 88.253 31
2 189 Sam Ngatia 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:32 87.888 39
3 1475 Paul Brown 49 Waconia MN 2:47:37 82.460 72
4 164 Dennis Wallach 49 Chanhassen MN 2:51:57 80.382 96
5 1444 James Hannon 48 Rochester MN 2:52:11 79.566 97
6 188 Gary Anderson 45 Benbrook TX 2:52:58 77.173 100
7 159 Kirt Goetzke 45 Plymouth MN 2:53:50 76.788 108

Masters Men 50-54

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1531 Kevin Jafari 50 Laramie WY 2:54:50 79.771 118
2 165 Jess Koski 51 Two Harbors MN 2:56:32 79.711 131
3 179 George Linebaugh 50 McLean VA 2:56:47 78.891 134
4 180 Randall Dyson 53 Roseville MN 2:57:29 80.740 140
5 1564 Jocko Vertin 51 Golden Valley MN 3:02:43 77.014 192
6 1503 Dale Heinen 50 Shoreview MN 3:05:33 75.164 221

Masters Men 55-59

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 161 Terry McCluskey 58 Vienna OH 3:01:50 82.612 182
2 1674 Denny Jordan 55 Golden Valley MN 3:11:47 76.128 320
3 1677 Steve Maupin 55 St Louis Park MN 3:13:37 75.407 350
4 171 David Wilson 56 Newport Beach CA 3:14:02 75.958 359
5 169 Stephen Oesterle 55 Minneapolis MN 3:14:52 74.923 378
6 177 Paul Lamere 59 Minneapolis MN 3:17:18 76.871 430
7 311 Robert Benson 56 Dallas TX 3:18:12 74.361 453

Masters Men 60-64

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 182 Norm Purrington 63 Lake Elmo MN 3:13:41 81.482 353
2 1742 Leonard Coequyt 63 Hopkins MN 3:23:52 77.412 588
3 1732 Dean Bluhm 61 St Paul MN 3:28:16 74.280 694

Masters Men 65-69

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 174 Roger Rouiller 68 Fort Pierce FL 3:29:28 79.368 742
2 1753 Paul Huyffer 67 Shelburne VT 3:36:19 76.046 978
3 317 Don Wright 65 Lake Elmo MN 3:36:25 74.440 980
4 1750 Dennis Werling 66 MacOmb IL 3:38:32 74.489 1079
5 185 Hank Larsen 66 Glencoe MN 3:44:02 72.660 1342
6 2555 Edward Rousseau 67 Minneapolis MN 3:44:09 73.388 1346
7 1746 Greg Brindley 65 Roseville MN 3:52:50 69.191 1826

Masters Men 70-74

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 1761 Jim Schleisman 73 Jefferson IA 3:35:14 81.849 950
2 183 Richard Burch 71 St  Michael MN 4:03:01 70.688 2507
3 1759 Jerry Sombke 70 Freeborn MN 4:38:15 61.054 4801
4 1760 Pat Brown 70 Lewiston MN 4:52:40 58.047 5630
5 7264 Floyd Bouley 73 Minneapolis MN 5:33:11 52.874 7381
6 7266 Peter Butler 74 St Paul MN 5:43:57 51.955 7665

Masters Men 75-79

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 178 Jerry Johncock 78 Grand Rapids MI 4:08:02 77.301 2820
2 175 Greg Prom 75 St  Anthony MN 4:16:26 70.785 3348

Masters Men 80-84

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 7269 Burt Carlson 81 Mound MN 5:54:32 57.902

7929

Masters Women 40-44

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F151 Susan Loken 43 Pheonix AZ 2:44:34 89.133 62
2 18201 Michelle Simonaitis 40 Draper UT 2:48:17 84.471 77
3 F159 Paula Vicker 41 Edina MN 3:00:06 79.696 162
4 F166 Bronwyn Morrissey 40 Superior CO 3:00:32 78.739 166
5 F162 Laurie Hanscom 43 Eden Prairie MN 3:03:02 80.140 196
6 F182 Lily Kroner 40 Monroe NY 3:05:31 76.624 220
7 F183 Rosalua Bonilla 43 Big Bear City CA 3:05:46 78.961 225
8 F161 Kimberly Anderson 41 Chanhassen MN 3:08:56 75.970 265
9 F164 Kelly Keeler 44 White Bear Lake MN 3:15:26 75.951 387

Masters Women 45-49

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F156 Meghan Arbogast 45 Corvallis OR 2:56:41 85.030 132
2 F157 Mary Hanna 45 Maple Valley WA 3:00:51 83.071 169
3 F181 Nina Helm 46 Jackson WY 3:03:35 82.833 201
4 F603 Caroline McAndrews 45 Laguna Niguel CA 3:20:12 75.042 504
5 F634 Donna Melody 48 Plymouth MN 3:28:59 74.591 716
6 F637 Carolyn Corgel 48 Springville NY 3:29:23 74.449 736
7 F611 Pam Walter 45 Cologne MN 3:29:33 71.693 746

Masters Women 50-54

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F170 Karen Manske 51 Bemidji MN 3:25:18 78.901 622
2 F171 Linda Jennings 54 Burlington MA 3:31:05 79.866 810
3 F176 Andriette Wickstrom 51 Storm Lake IA 3:41:04 73.274 1200

Masters Women 55-59

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F172 Gloria Jansen 59 White Bear Lake MN 3:28:42 86.655 705
2 F672 Linda Gentling 55 Rochester MN 3:37:03 78.738 1003
3 F175 Janet Cain 55 Sonoma CA 3:41:57 76.999 1244
4 F5282 Dawn Schroeder 58 Rochester MN 4:02:26 73.525 2463

Masters Women 60-64

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F178 Sue Ellen Trapp 60 Fort Myers FL 3:51:57 79.141 1776
2 F5297 Peggy Trager 60 Eden Prairie MN 4:47:52 63.768 5370

Masters Women 65-69

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F682 Jan Rohde 65 Two Harbors MN 4:33:46 72.805

4503

Masters Women 70-74

Pl Bib First Name Last Name Age City St Time WMA% O'All Pl
1 F179 Patricia Wahlgren 72 Lindstrom MN 5:56:00 64.635

7957


 
 
Post as: 
History for USA Men's Marathon Championship - Official Website
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 21 8 25  
2013 1 16 11 42  
2012 1 45 10 584  
2010 1 12 6 18  
2009 1   4    
2008 1   3    
2007 1   14    
2006 1   3    
2005 1   3    
2004 1   7    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1