Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

High school track leaders » Ventura County Star

Published by
Scott Joerger   on Apr 26 2011, 05:17 PM

High school track leaders

Posted April 25, 2011 at 7:15 p.m.

 

High school track leaders

Times and marks as reported by coaches through April 23. Not all coaches reported results. Race distances in meters. Field marks in feet and inches. *Ventura County record.

 

Boys

100

10.69 Vinnie Saucer, Oaks Christian

10.74 Blake Selig, Rio Mesa

10.88 Paul Ramos, Buena

10.94 Cameron Roach, Rio Mesa

11.03 Daylin Johnson, Oxnard

 

200

21.72 Blake Selig, Rio Mesa

22.00 Vinnie Saucer, Oaks Christian

22.06 Paul Ramos, Buena

22.07 Mathew Lopez, Pacifica

22.16 Cameron Stevens, Oak Park

 

400

49.21 Paul Ramos, Buena

49.60 Niko DiMartino, Oaks Christian

50.23 LaDarrin Roach, Rio Mesa

50.28 Sean Grumney, Newbury Park

50.30 Terry Pagano, Newbury Park

 

800

1:53.87 Sean Grumney, Newbury Park

1:56.28 Doug Wong, Agoura

1:57.17 Tommy Lopez, Thousand Oaks

1:57.85 Jake Herbold, Ventura

1:57.93 Easton Tackett, Camarillo

 

1,600

4:19.45 Heyden Wooff, Camarillo

4:19.45 Erik Pinuelas, Camarillo

4:20.07 Tommy Lopez, Thousand Oaks

4:20.25 Easton Tackett, Ventura

4:21.53 Doug Petree, Ventura

 

3,200

9:06.93 Heyden Wooff, Camarillo

9:34.47 Adam Lucero, Camarillo

9:38.28 Doug Petree, Ventura

9:38.90 Gustavo Sanchez, Nordhoff

9:40.27 Easton Tackett, Ventura

 

110 hurdles

13.43 Jonathan Cabral, Agoura

15.07 Adam Augustyn, Westlake

15.18 Anthony Lopez, Ventura

15.36 Brandon Hughes, Moorpark

15.64 Jake Herbold, Ventura

 

300 hurdles

36.42 Jonathan Cabral, Agoura

40.10 Anthony Lopez, Ventura

40.45 Jake Herbold, Ventura

41.38 Spencer Davis, Buena

41.38 Brandon Hughes, Moorpark

 

4x100 relay

41.13 Rio Mesa

42.46 Oaks Christian

42.60 Buena

43.69 Oak Park

43.78 Simi Valley

 

4x400 relay

3:23.97 St. Bonaventure

3:24.36 Oak Park

3:24.95 Ventura

3:26.15 Newbury Park

3:26.33 Oaks Christian

 

Long jump

23-8½ Blake Selig, Rio Mesa

21-10½ Quinn Harris, Moorpark

21-7 Matt Ringgold, Simi Valley

21-0¾ Austin Nealon, Ventura

21-0 Chris Cook, St. Bonaventure

 

Triple jump

44-10 Quinn Harris, Moorpark

43-2 Chris Cook, St. Bonaventure

43-1 Allen Stevens, Oaks Christian

42-8 Alfonso Saldivar, Oxnard

42-3 Kurtis Collins, Buena

 

High jump

6-5 Allen Stevens, Oaks Christian

6-4 Dustin Neary, Ventura

6-2 Quinn Harris, Moorpark

6-2 Brian Brousseau, Westlake

6-2 Shane Ryan, Ventura

 

Shot put

50-7 Bobby Eckert, Moorpark

49-11 Devon Walker, Ventura

49-0 Philip Hanley, Thousand Oaks

48-1 Evan Benson, Camarillo

47-10 A.J. Coccillos, Ventura

 

Discus

155-3 Eric Bielke, Ventura

152-1 Devon Walker, Ventura

146-10 Bryan Sandefur, Nordhoff

146-2 Travis Gregg, St. Bonaventure

143-3 Jeremy Chang, Oak Park

 

Pole vault

16-1* Connor Stark, Oak Park

14-7 Gino Colella, Westlake

14-6 Philip Hanley, Thousand Oaks

14-6 Austin Gill, Oak Park

14-0 Paul Vozzo, Oaks Christian

14-0 Michael Montgomery, Moorpark

 

Girls

100

12.10 Sydney Lewis, Oak Park

12.27 Hanna Winter, La Reina

12.27 Morgan Thompson, Newbury Pk

12.33 Ally Courtnall, Oaks Christian

12.62 Kristine Quiroz, Thousand Oaks

 

200

24.79 Danni Alakija, Oaks Christian

25.31 Sydney Lewis, Oak Park

25.31 Morgan Thompson, Newbury Pk

25.31 Ally Courtnall, Oaks Christian

25.35 Megan Thompson, Newbury Pk

 

400

55.57 Morgan Thompson, Newbury Pk

56.97 Megan Thompson, Newbury Pk

57.00 Sara McDonald, Moorpark

57.05 Danni Alakija, Oaks Christian

59.09 Hannah Dearborn, Moorpark

 

800

2:15.08 Caitlin Turner, Thousand Oaks

2:18.45 Rachel Brajkovich, La Reina

2:20.43 Kaycee Holcomb, Oak Park

2:20.45 Shannon Byrne, Newbury Park

2:21.87 Emily Hooke, Ventura

 

1,600

5:01.06 Sarah Baxter, Simi Valley

5:04.77 Kaycee Holcomb, Oak Park

5:06.97 Raquel Lambdin, Camarillo

5:08.13 Rachel Brajkovich, La Reina

5:08.76 Erika Barr, Simi Valley

 

3,200

10:14.11 Sarah Baxter, Simi Valley

11:17.00 Melanie Joerger, Thou Oaks

11:17.72 Kaycee Holcomb, Oak Park

11:19.44 Hannah Kirkegaard, Ventura

11:21.16 Erika Barr, Simi Valley

 

100 hurdles

15.56 Karsen Sper, Thousand Oaks

15.79 Kate N'Guetta, Ventura

15.90 Taylor Sack, Agoura

16.36 Kayla Batom, Oak Park

16.56 Savannah Sipes, Newbury Park

 

300 hurdles

46.75 Amanda Hamilton, Simi Valley

47.00 Sydney Lewis, Oak Park

47.14 Alex Cerise, La Reina

47.31 Kate N'Guetta, Ventura

48.10 Danica Wolf, Moorpark

 

4x100 relay

49.05 Oaks Christian

49.52 Moorpark

49.66 Thousand Oaks

49.84 Westlake

50.14 Simi Valley

 

4x400 relay

4:00.32 Oaks Christian

4:05.33 La Reina

4:05.39 Newbury Park

4:07.01 Ventura

4:07.48 Thousand Oaks

 

Long jump

17-9 Jazzelena Black, Pacifica

17-7 Nikoletta Georgalis, Moorpark

17-4 Lauren Anderson, Oaks Christian

17-3½ Madisen Richards, Simi Valley

17-2 Hanna Winter, La Reina

 

Triple jump

39-1½* Jazzelena Black, Pacifica

36-10½ Amanda Hamilton, Simi Valley

36-7 Annalise Bachman, Oaks Chr

36-3½ Lauren Anderson, Oaks Chr

34-10¼ Meredith Bell, Thousand Oaks

 

High jump

5-6 Raegan Nizdil, Rio Mesa

5-4 Karsen Sper, Thousand Oaks

5-4 Angelyn Caldwell, Thousand Oaks

5-2 Brittany Tayloe, Oaks Christian

 

Shot put

44-11¾ Alex Morgan, Ventura

38-11 Keshona Grier, Channel Islands

38-3 Brooke Dixon, Pacifica

37-6 Dynn Leaupepe, Camarillo

34-9 Lynn Leaupepe, Camarillo

 

Discus

155-5 Alex Morgan, Ventura

125-8 Amber Panapa, St. Bonaventure

118-9 Keshona Grier, Channel Islands

113-5 Katelyn Homb, Ventura

111-5 Valaria Abraca, Pacifica

 

Pole vault

11-6 Holly Tokar, Ventura

11-6 Madison Stark, Oak Park

11-4½ Kim Sanchez, Oaks Christian

10-7 Frances Barnes, Moorpark

10-6 Dana Pearson, Thousand Oaks

Read the full article at: www.vcstar.com
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Ventura County Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 177 11 251  
2012 2 60 7 108  
2011 1 60 4 5  
2010 1   8 17  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None