History for 2012 Apr 6th to Apr 7th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2012Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic 2012 Results - Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Published by
Website:Click here 33rd Sun Angel Classic
Arizona State University
Tempe, Ariz. - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue: V 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Meet: M 12.93 1992 Linda Tolbert, Nike Coast
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 LaTisha Holden Unattached 13.22 +0.0 3
2 Annimari Korte Finland 13.66 +0.0 3
3 Richelle Farley Kansas State 13.85 +0.0 3
4 Mila Andric Nebraska 13.96 1.4 2
5 Jasmine Mullins Southern Utah 14.06 1.4 2
6 Mairead Murphy Kansas State 14.09 +0.0 3
7 Ciana Tabb Purdue 14.15 +0.0 3
8 Christabel Nettey Arizona State 14.21 +0.0 3
9 Erica Twiss Kansas State 14.23 1.4 2
10 Jordan Stiens Nebraska 14.32 1.4 2
11 Lindsey Keller Colorado St. 14.37 1.4 2
12 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 14.45 +0.0 1
13 Jessica Pierce Glendale CC 14.58 1.4 2
14 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 14.65 1.4 2
15 Kalie Kirk Colorado St. 14.67 1.4 2
16 Twila Moser North Dakota St. 14.67 +0.0 1
17 Shana Woods Cve 14.85 +0.0 3
18 Stephanie Gerber Colorado St. 14.91 1.4 2
19 Emily Becker Purdue 15.15 +0.0 1
20 Cate Brus Colorado St. 15.18 +0.0 1
21 Emily Stalpes North Dakota St. 15.26 +0.0 1
22 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 15.32 +0.0 1
23 Anne Martin Nebraska 16.65 +0.0 1
Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue: V 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Meet: M 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tre' Lathan Oklahoma 13.89 1.8 2
2 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 13.91 1.8 2
3 Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State 14.05 1.8 2
4 Tevin Blaylark Glendale CC 14.39 0.5 1
5 Ingvar Moseley Project Athletics 14.40 0.5 1
6 Brandon Winters Purdue 14.41 1.8 2
7 Miles Ukaoma Nebraska 14.41 1.8 2
8 Ryan Sander Iowa State 14.56 1.8 2
9 Weston Leutz North Dakota St. 14.72 1.8 2
10 Robert Wasinger Colorado St. 14.76 0.5 1
11 Nathaniel Winfrey Oklahoma 14.84 1.8 2
12 Ethan Wilkins Iowa State 14.92 0.5 1
13 Parker McKittrick North Dakota St. 14.97 0.5 1
14 Jerome Begin North Dakota St. 15.07 0.5 1
15 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 15.77 0.5 1
16 Dan Gorghuber North Dakota St. 16.35 0.5 1
Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 4:14.13 1992 Pattie Sue Plummer, Nike In
Meet: M 4:12.57 2011 Kenia Sinclair, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Ferguson Oklahoma 4:31.22
2 Hilary Krein Oklahoma 4:32.77
3 Pricilla Schultz Scottsdale Racing 4:33.08
4 Alisha Brown UC Riverside 4:33.87
5 Macy Bricks Arizona State 4:37.77
6 Whitney Henderson Colorado St. 4:38.77
7 Kauren Tarver Arizona State 4:40.89
8 Payton Schutte Arizona State 4:45.56
9 Ashley Flores Midwestern St. 4:47.36
10 Marissa Dahlquist North Dakota St. 4:49.44
11 Alice Feslier Holmes Purdue 4:50.37
-- Natasa Vulic Arizona State DNF
Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon
Meet: M 3:39.50 2008 Lopez Lomong, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Taft New Mexico St. 3:54.47
2 Garrett Baker-Slama Arizona State 3:54.60
3 Jesus Rivera Arizona State 3:55.43
4 Matt Whitlatch Paradise Valley CC 3:56.48
5 Cody Jordan UC Riverside 3:56.71
6 Kent Worries Unattached 3:58.16
7 Jared Gonzales Arizona State 4:00.61
8 Randy Chavez Central Arizona 4:02.10
9 Jason Dunkerly Unattached 4:08.05
-- Daniel Wong Unattached DNF
Event 5 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles
D. Bowles, S. Echols, B. McDonald, D. Duhaney
Meet: M 42.93 1994 Nike Los Angeles, NIke LA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 45.07
1) Asia Gooden 2) Keia Pinnick
3) Alycia Herring 4) Kayla Sanchez
2 Kansas State 'A' 45.91
1) Samantha McKnight 2) Richelle Farley
3) Tiara Walpool 4) Erica Twiss
3 Nebraska 'A' 46.47
1) Greta Kerekes 2) Monique Lewis
3) Breunna McCarty 4) Mara Weekes
4 Glendale CC 'A' 48.77
1) Revan Dawood 2) Ashley Love
3) Jessica Pierce 4) Jamie Patnode
Event 6 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC
M. Marsh, L. Burrell, F. Heard, C. Lewis
Meet: M 38.42 1994 Santa Monica TC, SMTC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 39.12
1) Daniel Auberry 2) Chris Burrows
3) Rashad Ross 4) Ryan Milus
2 Kansas State 'A' 39.86
1) Mantas Silkauskas 2) Carlos Rodriguez
3) Grant Loescher 4) Martynas Jurgilas
3 Oklahoma 'A' 40.00
1) Marcus Anderson 2) Ethan Baker
3) Evan Pierson 4) Eric Cray
4 Glendale CC 'A' 40.57
1) Dmitri Holman 2) Aaron Thurber
3) Christian Wannah 4) Isaiah Underwood
5 Central Arizona 'A' 40.58
1) Keron Stoute 2) Daveon Collins
3) Devin Lee 4) Jamarius McTear
6 Nebraska 'A' 40.64
1) Bobby Carter 2) Chris Phipps
3) Tim Thompson 4) Dexter McKenzie
7 UC Riverside 'A' 41.27
1) Justin Harris 2) Michael Hern
3) Jerome Rideaux 4) Bryan Adams
-- Project Athletics 'A' DQ Zone 2 Violation
1) Justyn Warner 2) Anson Henry
3) Dontae Richards-Kwok 4) Tyrone Halstead
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue: V 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Meet: M 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Kolmer Kansas State 54.94 2
2 Brierra Winfrey Arizona State 55.09 2
3 Taylor Morrison Purdue 55.11 2
4 Eseroghene Omene Unattached 55.26 2
5 Shelleyeka Rolle Oklahoma 55.33 2
6 Dana Christensen Iowa State 55.99 2
7 Ebony Woodard Purdue 56.17 2
8 Sophia Alonso Kansas State 56.64 2
9 Jessica Nichols Iowa State 57.46 1
10 Jamila Pullum Southern Utah 57.54 1
11 Ashley Heinze North Dakota St. 58.05 1
12 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Fullerton 58.17 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue: V 44.77 2008 Lionel Larry, USC
Meet: M 44.82 2008 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jamarius McTear Central Arizona 47.11 2
2 Tremaine Harris Unattached 47.39 2
3 Reginald Mortel Central Arizona 47.42 2
4 Phillip Osei Unattached 47.71 1
5 Chris Campbell Kansas State 48.16 2
6 Andrew Kendrick Purdue 48.78 2
7 Robert McNair Purdue 49.17 2
8 Ethan Wilkins Iowa State 49.25 1
9 Chris Arvia Purdue 49.40 1
10 Aaron Ray Cal St. Fullerton 49.41 2
11 Gabe Pirtle Purdue 49.50 1
12 Greg Kufahl Iowa State 49.70 1
13 Zach Browning Colorado St. 49.73 1
14 London Hawk Nebraska 51.08 2
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 2:00.57 2008 Alysia Johnson, Cal
Meet: M 2:01.91 1996 Meredith Rainey, FootLocker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Natalie Crain Oklahoma 2:07.88
2 Damajeria Dubose UC Riverside 2:09.08
3 Brittany Schanandore North Dakota St. 2:09.10
4 Shakeeri Cole Oklahoma 2:09.25
5 Ashlynn Simon North Dakota St. 2:09.57
6 Blaire Dinsdale Nebraska 2:10.17
7 Ellen Dougherty Nebraska 2:10.77
8 Faith Kruchowski North Dakota St. 2:11.95
9 Sabrina Pimentel UC San Diego 2:15.35
10 Jelena Andjelkovic Nebraska 2:15.90
11 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Fullerton 2:16.60
12 Brittany Reimer UC Riverside 2:18.25
13 Bre'Anna Smith Purdue 2:24.48
14 Kari Shoolbraid Purdue 2:25.14
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Meet: M 1:46.44 2005 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jason Coupe Central Arizona 1:53.79
2 Logan Smith Kansas State 1:54.04
3 Fard Rollock Central Arizona 1:54.18
4 Josh Hintz North Dakota St. 1:54.63
5 Brandon Cook Cal St. Fullerton 1:54.96
6 Spencer Uetz North Dakota St. 1:55.78
7 Tyler Wynn Purdue 1:56.05
8 Sidney Madlock Nebraska 1:56.88
9 Demetri Wilright UC Riverside 1:57.72
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Meet: M 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alycia Herring Arizona State 11.75 1.1 2
2 Lucy Onyefro Unattached 11.88 1.1 2
3 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 11.90 1.1 2
4 Samantha McKnight Kansas State 11.96 1.1 2
5 Breunna McCarty Nebraska 12.17 1.1 2
6 Greta Kerekes Nebraska 12.19 1.1 2
7 Jasmine Mullins Southern Utah 12.28 1.1 2
8 Tamerria Dansby Iowa State 12.45 1.1 1
9 Callan Jacobson Iowa State 12.54 1.1 1
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Meet: M 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Isaiah Underwood Glendale CC 10.57 0.7 3
2 Daveon Collins Central Arizona 10.80 0.9 2
3 Michael Hern UC Riverside 10.85 0.7 3
4 Aaron Thurber Glendale CC 10.86 0.7 3
5 Dannish Walker-Khan Unattached 10.90 0.9 2
6 Luke Lennon-Ford Great Britain 10.93 0.7 3
7 Grant Loescher Kansas State 10.94 0.7 3
8 DeAndrae Woods Cal St. Fullerton 10.98 0.9 2
9 Preston Myers Southern Utah 11.00 0.9 2
10 Jeff Richmond Colorado St. 11.01 0.7 3
11 Christian Wannah Glendale CC 11.02 +0.0 1
12 Nathan Mattson North Dakota St. 11.03 +0.0 1
13 Teddy Lampkin Iowa State 11.04 0.9 2
14 Kevin Fashola UC Riverside 11.05 +0.0 1
15 Patrick Lewis Iowa State 11.06 0.9 2
16 Mario Cosey Purdue 11.08 0.7 3
17 Tyron Stewart Cve 11.24 0.9 2
18 Tydree Lewis Unattached 11.25 0.9 2
19 Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska 11.30 +0.0 1
20 Teran Walford Nebraska 11.41 +0.0 1
Event 13 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erik Hightower M Arizona Disabled 50.03 2
2 Troy Davis M Arizona Disabled 53.98 2
3 Zach Abbott M University of AZ 54.99 2
4 Lamar Ryberg M Arizona Disabled 55.89 2
5 Arturo Torres M University of AZ 1:01.26 2
6 David Ryberg M Arizona Disabled 1:01.79 2
7 Stephen Binning M University of AZ 1:02.75 2
8 Gavin Warren M Arizona Disabled 1:03.97 1
9 Mason Odom M Arizona Disabled 1:09.50 1
10 Aaron Roux M University of AZ 1:11.88 1
11 Ben Swanson M Arizona Disabled 1:12.57 1
12 Kanya Sesser W Unattached 1:12.80 1
13 Carleigh DeWald W Unattached 1:20.61 1
14 Jessica Larsen W Arizona Disabled 1:21.09 1
Event 14 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue: V 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Meet: M 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jasmine Chaney Unattached 56.03 3
2 Kianna Elahi Iowa State 56.53 3
3 Sonali Merrill Sri Lanka 57.62 3
4 Ryann Krais Kansas State 58.23 3
5 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 58.42 3
6 Kayla Sanchez Arizona State 58.57 3
7 London Finley Georgetown 59.09 3
8 Eseroghene Okoro Iowa State 59.48 3
9 Mila Andric Nebraska 59.63 2
10 Donnise Powell Iowa State 59.95 2
11 Nicola Hill Unattached 1:01.29 2
12 Melissa Kitching North Dakota St. 1:01.45 2
13 Aisha Naibe-Wey Unattached 1:01.59 1
14 Ellie Grooters Nebraska 1:01.61 2
15 Krista Shoeman Iowa State 1:01.73 2
16 Lauren Irish UC San Diego 1:02.46 1
17 Morgan Monroe Purdue 1:02.68 2
18 Deborah John North Dakota St. 1:03.12 1
19 Deyna Roberson UC San Diego 1:03.20 1
20 Rachel Butler Nebraska 1:03.35 1
21 Stephanie Gerber Colorado St. 1:03.65 2
22 Adriana Paz UC Riverside 1:03.76 1
23 Kalie Kirk Colorado St. 1:03.91 1
24 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 1:12.73 1
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue: V 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Meet: M 48.54 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeshua Anderson Unattached 48.88 3
2 Kenneth Medwood Belize 50.55 3
3 Eric Cray Oklahoma 50.57 3
4 Alex Wilright Unattached 50.89 3
5 Darryl Elston Unattached 50.91 3
6 Thomas Phillips Unattached 51.58 3
7 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 52.05 2
8 Toby Ulm Georgetown 52.35 3
9 Michael Koger UC Riverside 52.59 2
10 Peter Guenther UC Riverside 53.39 2
11 Javon May Cal St. Fullerton 53.71 2
12 Jerome Begin North Dakota St. 53.94 2
13 Kenneth Grimble UC Riverside 54.57 1
14 Nick Efkamp Iowa State 54.76 2
15 Hansel Akers Georgetown 56.02 2
16 Charles Michinock Cal St. Fullerton 56.52 2
17 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs Cal St. Fullerton 57.35 1
18 Dan Gorghuber North Dakota St. 58.53 1
19 Parker McKittrick North Dakota St. 58.74 1
Event 16 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Meet: M 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eileen Gehring Colorado University 24.24 +0.0 3
2 Richelle Farley Kansas State 24.30 +0.0 3
3 Lucy Onyefro Unattached 24.32 +0.0 3
4 Shawna Anderson Oklahoma 24.39 +0.0 3
5 Brianna Tate Arizona State 24.51 +0.0 3
6 Brierra Winfrey Arizona State 24.58 0.1 2
7 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 24.60 +0.0 3
8 Sophia Alonso Kansas State 24.66 +0.0 3
9 Samantha McKnight Kansas State 24.82 0.1 2
10 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 24.94 +0.0 3
11 Monique Lewis Nebraska 25.07 0.1 2
12 Ciana Tabb Purdue 25.10 0.1 2
13 Michelle Macias UC Riverside 25.14 0.1 2
14 Krizia Apelar Cal St. Fullerton 25.21 +0.0 3
15 Yozmine Modeste UC Riverside 25.36 0.1 2
16 Callan Jacobson Iowa State 25.63 +0.0 1
17 Breunna McCarty Nebraska 25.67 0.1 2
18 Danielle Littleton UC Riverside 25.92 0.1 2
19 Jordan Stiens Nebraska 26.18 +0.0 1
20 Anne Martin Nebraska 26.39 +0.0 1
21 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus UC Riverside 26.48 +0.0 1
22 Emily Becker Purdue 27.48 +0.0 1
Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Meet: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Donte Richards Unattached 20.74 0.9 4
2 Isaiah Underwood Glendale CC 21.14 0.9 4
3 Jamel Wood Oklahoma 21.22 0.9 4
4 Aaron Thurber Glendale CC 21.25 1.6 3
5 Dexter McKenzie Nebraska 21.37 0.9 4
6 Michael Lawrence Unattached 21.41 0.9 4
7 Dannish Walker-Khan Unattached 21.63 0.9 4
8 Tre' Lathan Oklahoma 21.69 1.6 3
9 Chris Campbell Kansas State 21.73 +0.0 2
10 Nathaniel Winfrey Oklahoma 21.83 1.6 3
11 Bryan Adams UC Riverside 21.84 1.6 3
12 Jeff Richmond Colorado St. 21.88 1.6 3
13 Brandon Winters Purdue 21.90 +0.0 2
14 Nathan Mattson North Dakota St. 21.96 +0.0 2
15 Preston Myers Southern Utah 22.09 +0.0 1
16 Christian Wannah Glendale CC 22.10 1.6 3
17 Jerome Rideaux UC Riverside 22.15 1.6 3
18 Kevin Fashola UC Riverside 22.42 +0.0 2
19 Teran Walford Nebraska 22.77 +0.0 1
Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 15:55.81 2010 Desiree Davila, Brooks-Han
Meet: M 15:55.81 2010 Desiree Davila, Brooks-Hen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alvina Begay Unattached 16:14.71
2 Kelly McCurdy Purdue 16:39.04
3 Sydney Messick Kansas State 16:50.11
4 Katie White Nebraska 17:01.19
5 Kelsey Jones Unattached 17:01.98
6 Natasa Vulic Arizona State 17:08.59
7 Hailey Hanna Arizona State 17:17.00
8 Jennifer Hall Purdue 17:19.87
9 Jordan Krahn North Dakota St. 17:22.39
10 Abigail Aspengren North Dakota St. 17:22.44
11 Kenzie Estes Northern Arizona 17:25.73
12 Heidi Peterson North Dakota St. 17:34.08
13 Katy Daly UC Riverside 17:43.14
14 Katherine Howard Arizona 17:45.07
15 Isabel Andrade Nebraska 17:45.29
16 Jzsanette Lindstrom UC Riverside 17:55.94
17 Ashley Flores Midwestern St. 18:02.25
18 Kylee Kieser Northern Arizona 18:03.99
19 Camila Alvarez UC Riverside 18:28.15
20 Kayla Springford Arizona State 18:39.05
21 Antonia Rizo UC Riverside 18:59.89
-- Pricilla Schultz Scottsdale Racing DNF
-- Martina Barinova Nebraska DNF
Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 13:32.79 1979 Henry Rono, Washington Sta
Meet: M 13:48.66 1984 Steve Scott, Sub-4 TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cale Allen Purdue 14:03.91
2 Craig Curley Unattached 14:11.26
3 Trevor Vidlak Nebraska 14:14.16
4 Julian de Rubira Unattached 14:15.81
5 Tod Jackson Central Arizona 14:25.41
6 Ryan Herson Unat-Arizona State 14:35.42
7 Joonas Harjamaki Finland 14:45.21
8 Jake Naylor Paradise Valley CC 14:53.31
9 Jonah Ruybalid New Mexico St. 14:57.18
10 Paul Sakit Central Arizona 14:57.61
11 Talal Khan UC Riverside 14:58.68
12 Peter Falcon Nebraska 14:59.71
13 Dennis Pollow Unattached 15:00.46
14 Rob Selph New Mexico St. 15:01.39
15 Martin Joyce North Dakota St. 15:04.18
16 Bryce Peterson Unattached 15:04.77
17 Benjamin Heck UC Riverside 15:11.64
18 Alejandro Valencia Paradise Valley CC 15:12.72
19 Josh Thompson Central Arizona 15:17.69
20 Joshua Espinoza Glendale CC 15:21.01
21 Michael Gauger UC Riverside 15:22.80
22 Andrew Hagler Unat-Arizona State 15:23.97
23 Caleb Rubalcaba Central Arizona 15:29.03
24 Ian Ruybalid New Mexico St. 15:35.06
25 Ryan Yazzie Central Arizona 15:35.65
26 Sebastian Puraci UC Riverside 15:36.22
27 Kevin Taft New Mexico St. 15:43.59
28 Scott Albright Unattached 15:44.36
29 Grady Anderson North Dakota St. 15:51.24
30 Nicholas Beechan UC Riverside 16:08.70
Event 20 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue: V 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona Sta
Meet: M 10:11.22 2011 Stephanie Pezzulo, Sun Eli
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruth Senior New Mexico 10:43.60
2 Janica Makela Finland 10:45.14
3 Stephanie Bonk Purdue 10:46.67
4 Maddie McClellan North Dakota St. 10:53.00
5 Brissia Montalvo Midwestern St. 10:55.33
6 Erika Schiller Kansas State 10:59.50
7 Amy Jo Thorne North Dakota St. 10:59.63
8 Tanya Valenzuela UC Riverside 11:04.85
Event 21 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Venue: V 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona
Meet: M 8:37.48 1994 Wander Moura, Brazil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Karanja Unattached 8:59.08
2 Jarren Heng Nebraska 9:03.08
3 Fernando Roman Kansas State 9:09.69
4 Steven Schnieders Arizona State 9:16.24
5 Danny Nicolls Oklahoma 9:16.26
6 Patrick Gomez Oklahoma 9:16.60
7 Joshua Espinoza Glendale CC 9:23.51
8 Andrew Goodman Colorado St. 9:23.61
Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue: V 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State
J. Gayle, T, Akinremi, L. Akinremi, S. Campbell
Meet: M 3:29.77 1994 Arizona State, ASU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 3:37.80 2
1) Brianna Tate 2) Keia Pinnick
3) Alycia Herring 4) Kayla Sanchez
2 Iowa State 'A' 3:39.05 2
1) Krista Shoeman 2) Eseroghene Okoro
3) Dana Christensen 4) Kianna Elahi
3 Nebraska 'A' 3:42.98 2
1) Mila Andric 2) Rachel Butler
3) Ellie Grooters 4) Mara Weekes
4 Kansas State 'A' 3:43.58 2
1) Sarah Kolmer 2) Tiara Walpool
3) Erica Twiss 4) Ryann Krais
5 Purdue 'A' 3:43.72 2
1) Kari Shoolbraid 2) Morgan Monroe
3) Ebony Woodard 4) Taylor Morrison
6 Oklahoma 'A' 3:45.30 2
1) Shelleyeka Rolle 2) Sherine Wells
3) Shakeeri Cole 4) Claire McConnell
7 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:45.52 2
1) Brittany Schanandore 2) Ashlynn Simon
3) Antoinette Goodman 4) Paige Stratioti
8 UC San Diego 'A' 3:49.84 2
1) Sabrina Pimentel 2) Lauren Irish
3) Deyna Roberson 4) Jaqueline Rose
9 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:52.24 2
1) Katie Wilson 2) Ashley Sims
3) Morgan Thompson 4) Elizabeth Claustro
10 UC Riverside 'A' 3:53.37 1
1) Yozmine Modeste 2) Adriana Paz
3) Alisha Brown 4) Raquel Hefflin
11 Nebraska 'B' 3:54.02 1
1) Monique Lewis 2) Blaire Dinsdale
3) Jelena Andjelkovic 4) Ellen Dougherty
-- Iowa State 'B' DNF 1
1) Callan Jacobson 2) Donnise Powell
3) Jessica Nichols 4) Tamerria Dansby
Event 23 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC
B. Krill, Q. Watts, U. Epkeyong, C. Harrison
Meet: M 3:00.71 1996 Bush TC, Bush
School Finals
================================================================
1 Arizona State 'A' 3:06.83
1) Chris Burrows 2) Kelsey Caesar
3) John Kline 4) William Henry
2 Oklahoma 'A' 3:08.59
1) Ethan Baker 2) Jamel Wood
3) Eric Cray 4) Marcus Anderson
3 Central Arizona 'A' 3:10.85
1) Fard Rollock 2) Reginald Mortel
3) Daveon Collins 4) Jamarius McTear
4 UC Riverside 'A' 3:14.06
1) Peter Guenther 2) Jerome Rideaux
3) Michael Koger 4) Bryan Adams
5 Purdue 'A' 3:14.70
1) Gabe Pirtle 2) Mario Cosey
3) Chris Arvia 4) Robert McNair
6 Georgetown 'A' 3:17.71
1) Hansel Akers 2) Toby Ulm
3) Kevin Wilson 4) Austin Perron
7 Iowa State 'A' 3:17.95
1) Ian Warner 2) Richie Bales
3) Greg Kufahl 4) Nick Efkamp
8 Nebraska 'A' 3:23.30
1) Miles Ukaoma 2) Dexter McKenzie
3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood 4) Tommy Brinn
9 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:23.79
1) Jerome Begin 2) Donte Smart
3) Moses Heppner 4) Nathan Mattson
Event 24 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 72.22m 2011 Jessica Cosby, NYAC
Meet: M 72.22m 2011 Jessica Cosby, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kenisha Throughsingh Colorado St. 57.39m 188-03
49.28m 52.80m FOUL 57.39m FOUL FOUL
2 Jenna Sliwinski Colorado St. 57.00m 187-00
55.06m FOUL 57.00m 56.20m 55.81m FOUL
3 Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona 56.01m 183-09
54.82m FOUL 53.11m 56.01m 55.02m FOUL
4 Taylor Freeman Arizona 55.86m 183-03
53.25m 55.86m FOUL FOUL
5 Ashley Gatewood UC Riverside 55.49m 182-01
55.49m 51.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.24m
6 Nicole Elliott Northern Arizona 55.39m 181-09
FOUL 49.28m 55.39m 52.23m 54.89m 53.95m
7 Hayli Bozarth Iowa State 54.79m 179-09
52.71m 49.61m 50.93m 52.42m FOUL 54.79m
8 Danielle Frere Iowa State 53.90m 176-10
53.39m 52.78m 53.90m 51.21m FOUL FOUL
9 Rylee Rackley Oklahoma 52.72m 172-11
51.51m 52.72m 51.80m FOUL 50.01m FOUL
10 Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska 52.25m 171-05
FOUL FOUL 52.25m
11 Mary Morales Nebraska 52.14m 171-01
52.14m 49.17m 51.54m
12 Baillie Gibson Unat-Arizona 51.25m 168-02
FOUL FOUL 51.25m
13 Emily Lesser North Dakota St. 51.15m 167-10
51.15m FOUL 48.48m
14 Angel Togafau Oklahoma 49.90m 163-08
49.90m 49.27m FOUL
15 Nikki James UC Riverside 49.13m 161-02
FOUL 48.47m 49.13m
16 Kathryn Johnson North Dakota St. 48.96m 160-07
45.57m FOUL 48.96m
17 Emily Leckenby Purdue 48.66m 159-08
48.48m 46.80m 48.66m
18 Tressa Borchardt Iowa State 44.67m 146-07
44.67m 42.57m FOUL
19 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 44.59m 146-03
FOUL FOUL 44.59m
20 Lindsay Hayes Glendale CC 40.87m 134-01
FOUL 40.87m 40.54m
-- Kayla Kovar Southern Utah FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dani Bunch Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Meet: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Riccio Unattached 59.52m 195-03
50.28m 58.70m FOUL 59.52m FOUL 58.57m
2 Zack Richards Iowa State 59.24m 194-04
58.49m 59.04m 59.09m FOUL 59.24m 59.19m
3 Casey Orgon North Dakota St. 58.88m 193-02
FOUL 58.88m 55.26m FOUL 55.06m 57.94m
4 Holden Mitchell Oklahoma 56.73m 186-01
54.32m FOUL FOUL 55.18m 56.73m 56.47m
5 Carter Wasem Nebraska 56.36m 184-11
53.72m FOUL 54.99m 56.36m 56.35m FOUL
6 Alec Pott Colorado St. 56.25m 184-06
FOUL 55.89m FOUL 55.84m 56.25m 55.38m
7 Collin Fett Iowa State 56.08m 184-00
FOUL 56.08m 55.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cal Luby Purdue 55.15m 180-11
54.55m FOUL 55.15m 50.86m FOUL FOUL
9 Carson Rowley Colorado St. 54.22m 177-11
52.29m 51.11m 53.21m 52.99m 53.99m 54.22m
10 Blake Elsen North Dakota St. 53.01m 173-11
FOUL 53.01m FOUL
11 Ryan Leslie Glendale CC 49.36m 161-11
FOUL 47.03m 49.36m
12 Nathan Estes Arizona State 49.01m 160-09
49.01m FOUL 48.87m
13 Jakob Engel Purdue 48.44m 158-11
48.02m 47.44m 48.44m
14 Trent Roberts Unattached 47.99m 157-05
47.99m FOUL FOUL
15 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 42.73m 140-02
FOUL 42.73m FOUL
Event 26 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Meet: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Wilken Nebraska 52.66m 172-09
52.66m FOUL 50.45m 49.79m 50.48m 47.71m
2 Jessica Sharbono Colorado St. 51.29m 168-03
51.29m 48.86m 45.96m 48.94m 47.49m 45.55m
3 Cj Navarro Arizona State 48.95m 160-07
46.04m 48.09m 48.95m FOUL FOUL 47.94m
4 Bailey Wagner Oklahoma 48.94m 160-07
48.94m FOUL 45.11m FOUL 47.23m 47.26m
5 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 46.70m 153-02
FOUL 45.66m FOUL FOUL 46.70m FOUL
6 Kayla Kovar Southern Utah 46.51m 152-07
42.49m 41.27m 46.03m FOUL FOUL 46.51m
7 Nikki James UC Riverside 45.88m 150-06
45.53m 43.82m 45.88m FOUL 43.54m 43.15m
8 Alex Hartig Arizona State 44.91m 147-04
FOUL 44.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lauren Guerrieri Oklahoma 44.83m 147-01
44.46m 44.19m 44.83m 43.84m 43.97m FOUL
10 Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska 44.21m 145-00
36.91m 37.27m 44.21m
11 Terri Anderson Purdue 43.61m 143-01
FOUL FOUL 43.61m
12 Jessica Bush Northern Arizona 43.45m 142-07
43.45m FOUL FOUL
13 Alexandra Morgan Oklahoma 43.42m 142-05
42.35m 43.42m 43.16m
14 Kiah Hicks Colorado St. 42.18m 138-05
FOUL 42.18m 41.76m
15 Ashley Hutchinson Wyoming 40.38m 132-06
FOUL FOUL 40.38m
16 Annie Jackson Nebraska 40.08m 131-06
38.91m 40.08m FOUL
17 Elizabeth Johnson Colorado St. 39.59m 129-11
36.89m 39.59m FOUL
18 Tressa Borchardt Iowa State 37.89m 124-04
FOUL FOUL 37.89m
-- Liberty Slinden Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Meet: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young Unattached 50.51m 165-08
50.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 47.73m 156-07
44.46m 43.54m FOUL 45.10m 45.46m 47.73m
3 Zachary Nagengast UC San Diego 46.62m 152-11
44.81m 46.25m 46.62m 44.82m 45.42m FOUL
4 Blake Elsen North Dakota St. 45.17m 148-02
43.67m FOUL 45.17m FOUL 44.75m FOUL
5 Ryan Sommer University of Le 44.98m 147-07
41.86m 43.00m 44.09m FOUL 43.64m 44.98m
6 Henry Kelley Iowa State 44.71m 146-08
44.71m 44.08m 42.65m 41.41m 41.50m 42.45m
7 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 44.70m 146-08
44.19m 43.89m 42.36m FOUL 44.70m 44.03m
8 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 38.74m 127-01
38.74m 36.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska 37.67m 123-07
FOUL 37.67m 36.09m PASS FOUL FOUL
10 Teran Walford Nebraska 36.47m 119-08
FOUL FOUL 36.47m
11 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 36.36m 119-03
36.36m FOUL FOUL
12 Austin Prince Arizona State 35.45m 116-04
35.45m FOUL 33.83m
-- Carson Rowley Colorado St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.55m - 1.60m - 1.65m - 1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m -
1.85m - 1.90m
Venue: V 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Meet: M 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Becky Christensen Riadha 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XO XXX
2 Liz Patterson Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
3 Linda Rainwater Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O O XXX
4 Marusa Cernjul Nebraska J1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O O XO XXX
5 Kristen Rice Oklahoma 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
6 Jenny Brogdon Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
7 Jillanna Scanlan Nebraska J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
8 Claire McConnell Oklahoma 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Alison Forrester Colorado St. J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXO XXX
10 Karly Groon Iowa State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
10 Amy Medina Colorado St. 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
12 Veronica Bradley UC San Diego J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
13 Emily Becker Purdue J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
14 Keia Pinnick Arizona State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
14 Emily Stalpes North Dakota St. J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
16 Shana Woods Cve 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
16 Greta Zietz North Dakota St. 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
16 Twila Moser North Dakota St. 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
19 Cate Brus Colorado St. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
Event 29 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
1.95m - 2.00m - 2.05m - 2.10m - 2.15m - 2.20m -
2.23m - 2.26m - 2.29m
Venue: V 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Meet: M 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Nieto Nyac 2.20m 7-02.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
P P P P P O XXX
2 Bryan McBride Arizona State J2.20m 7-02.50
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
P P P O O O XXX
3 Cameron Ostrowski Iowa State 2.10m 6-10.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P O O XO XXX
4 Herbert Dew Glendale CC 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XXX
4 Carlos Hernandez Nebraska 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXX
4 Geoff Davis Purdue 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XXX
7 Wade Nielson Southern Utah J2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
XO O XXO XXX
8 Travis Englund Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
8 Devandrew Johnson Nebraska 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XO XXX
8 Derek Alderks Iowa State 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO XXX
11 Keron Stoute Central Arizona J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO O XXX
11 Timothy Young Central Arizona J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
11 Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska J2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO XXX
14 Derrick Spight Purdue 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
O XXX
14 Edmund Baker Arizona State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XO XXX
-- Jamie Sandys Arizona State NH
1.95
XXX
-- Weston Leutz North Dakota St. NH
1.95
XXX
-- Teran Walford Nebraska NH
1.95
XXX
Event 30 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Meet: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey Arizona State 6.21m +0.0 20-04.50
6.21m(+0.0) 6.20m(0.9) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.20m(-0.8) 6.21m(0.7) PASS
2 Leah Eber Purdue 6.16m 0.1 20-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(0.8) 5.44m(0.9) 5.69m(+0.0) 6.16m(0.1) 6.07m(0.4)
3 Mara Griva Nebraska 6.01m 0.1 19-08.75
5.86m(0.1) 6.01m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 5.92m 0.8 19-05.25
FOUL(1.2) 5.92m(0.8) 5.81m(-0.3) PASS PASS PASS
5 Kara Mostoller Nebraska 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75
5.66m(1.8) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(0.8)
6 Erin Langford UC San Diego 5.69m 1.2 18-08.00
5.46m(1.1) 5.39m(+0.0) 5.69m(1.2) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0)
7 Nikki Nunn Purdue 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50
5.39m(0.8) 5.34m(1.0) 5.60m(1.0) 4.30m(-1.3) 4.95m(-0.3) 5.65m(+0.0)
8 Bethany DeLong Colorado St. 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25
5.59m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
9 Alycia Herring Arizona State 5.58m +0.0 18-03.75
FOUL(2.0) 5.49m(0.3) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.25m(-1.0) PASS
10 Anne Martin Nebraska 5.53m 1.1 18-01.75
5.53m(1.1) 5.42m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5)
11 Anna Weigandt Nebraska 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.41m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
12 Andrea Crook Arizona State 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25
5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.92m(+0.0)
13 Jordan Stiens Nebraska 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
FOUL(0.2) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.29m(-1.4)
-- Constance Ezugha Arizona State FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.6)
-- Dominique Maloy Unattached FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
-- Katie Dockter North Dakota St. FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 31 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Benard Arizona State 7.75m 0.6 25-05.25
FOUL(1.6) 7.75m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.66m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)
2 Patrick Raedler Nebraska 7.67m 0.2 25-02.00
7.21m(1.1) 7.54m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 7.67m(0.2)
3 Bobby Carter Nebraska 7.37m 0.3 24-02.25
7.10m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 7.25m(+0.0) 7.37m(0.3) 7.30m(+0.0) 7.34m(+0.0)
4 Alex Madkins Oklahoma 7.22m 1.0 23-08.25
7.06m(-0.4) 6.81m(0.8) 7.22m(1.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 7.22m(0.8) 7.14m(0.5)
5 Jonathan Edmunds Colorado St. 7.14m +0.0 23-05.25
6.89m(0.8) 6.42m(+0.0) 6.69m(+0.0) 7.05m(-0.5) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.75m(1.3)
6 Seth Virgil Purdue 7.13m 1.1 23-04.75
7.13m(1.1) 6.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.87m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 7.09m(1.4)
7 Shawn Nickleson Purdue 7.01m 0.2 23-00.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.1) 6.75m(+0.0) 7.01m(0.2)
8 Ted Hooper UC Riverside 6.99m 1.0 22-11.25
FOUL(0.4) 6.99m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
9 Michael Patterson Central Arizona 6.77m 1.5 22-02.50
6.77m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.71m(-0.6) 6.54m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Travis Englund Nebraska 6.73m +0.0 22-01.00
6.73m(+0.0) 6.35m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
11 Jordan Bensah Arizona State 6.72m +0.0 22-00.75
6.47m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
12 Tevin Blaylark Glendale CC 6.67m -0.9 21-10.75
6.32m(-0.2) 6.67m(-0.9) 6.54m(0.8)
13 Malek Walls Cal St. Fullerton 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0)
14 Ryan Wasilawski Colorado St. 6.60m 0.2 21-08.00
FOUL(+0.0) 6.60m(0.2) 6.51m(+0.0)
15 Seth Wiedel Nebraska J6.60m +0.0 21-08.00
6.24m(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 6.60m(+0.0)
16 Alex Anderson Southern Utah J6.60m 0.8 21-08.00
FOUL(0.9) 6.60m(0.8) FOUL(1.1)
17 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 6.49m 0.7 21-03.50
FOUL(0.7) 6.49m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
18 Jeffrey Head UC San Diego 6.31m +0.0 20-08.50
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.31m(+0.0)
19 Brock Larson North Dakota St. 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00
5.94m(+0.0) 5.92m(1.1) 5.80m(0.9)
Event 32 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.10m - 3.40m - 3.70m - 3.85m - 4.00m - 4.10m - 4.20m -
4.30m - 4.40m - 4.50m - 4.60m
Venue: V 4.31m 2008 Kelsie Hendry/Ingrid Kantola, Riversale
Meet: M 4.31m 2008 Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kylie Hutson Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 April Kubishta Unattached J4.30m 14-01.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
3 Shaylah Simpson Arizona State 4.20m 13-09.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P O O O XXX
Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash Premier
========================================================================
Meet: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
3 Bryan Barnett Canada 20.82 +0.0 2
4 Chris Burrows Arizona State 20.93 +0.0 2
5 Raymond Miller Aag 21.23 +0.0 2
6 Ian Warner Iowa State 21.26 +0.0 1
7 Joe Morris Colorado University 21.26 +0.0 2
8 Joshua Schuler Aag 21.30 +0.0 2
9 Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State 21.31 +0.0 2
10 William Henry Arizona State 21.34 +0.0 1
11 Luke Lennon-Ford Great Britain 21.38 +0.0 2
12 Jamarius McTear Central Arizona 21.46 +0.0 1
13 Daveon Collins Central Arizona 21.53 +0.0 1
14 Martynas Jurgilas Kansas State 21.56 +0.0 2
15 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 21.71 +0.0 1
16 Matic Osovnikar Unattached 22.18 +0.0 1
Event 45 Women 400 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 51.59 1992 Danett Young, World Class TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margaret Adeoye Great Britain 53.43
2 Eileen Gehring Colorado University 54.41
3 Jaqueline Rose UC San Diego 54.89
4 Brianna Tate Arizona State 55.06
5 Paige Stratioti North Dakota St. 55.12
6 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 55.41
7 Emma Payom France 56.91
8 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Fullerton 1:00.01
Event 46 Men 400 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 44.82 2008 Jordan Boase, Washington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Donald Sanford Israel 45.76
2 Richard Strachan Great Britain 46.22
3 Jamel Wood Oklahoma 46.40
4 Drew Morano Unattached 46.62
5 Ethan Baker Oklahoma 46.89
6 Kelsey Caesar Arizona State 47.27
7 Robert Seth Monson Colorado St. 48.74
8 Austin Perron Georgetown 49.30
Event 32 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.10m - 3.40m - 3.70m - 3.85m - 4.00m - 4.10m - 4.20m -
4.30m - 4.40m - 4.50m - 4.60m
Venue: V 4.31m 2008 Kelsie Hendry/Ingrid Kantola, Riversale
Meet: M 4.31m 2008 Kelsie Hendry, Riversdale TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
4 Kelsie Hendry Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P O XO XXX
5 April Steiner-Bennett Unattached J4.20m 13-09.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Tori Pena Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P O O XXX
7 Megan Jamerson Unattached J4.10m 13-05.25
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P XO XXO XXX
8 Alexandra Acker Oklahoma 4.00m 13-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P P P XXO XXX
9 Cami Jiskra Nebraska 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85 4.00
P O XO XO XXX
10 Caitlin Mack North Dakota St. 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O XXO XXX
10 Jacy Bennett Oklahoma 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O O XXX
10 Susan Pew Mesa Community C 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O XXO XXX
10 Sue Kupper Eitc 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P P XXO XXX
10 Laura Cain Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P P O XXX
10 Kara Kalmar Cal St. Fullerton 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O XO XXX
10 Maggie Maher Nebraska 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O XXO XXX
10 Cara Carpenter Arizona State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P P O XXX
10 Linda Kuenzi Arizona State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P O XO XXX
19 Lauren Welch Nebraska 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.70
P O XXX
19 Amanda Downey Purdue 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.70
O XXO XXX
19 Elizabeth Stover Purdue 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40
P XO
19 Katie Vierk Purdue 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.40 3.70
P O XXX
23 Monica Danielson Arizona State 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.40
O XXX
-- Breanna Bussel Nebraska NH
3.10 3.40 3.70 3.85
P P P XXX
Event 33 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
4.31m - 4.61m - 4.91m - 5.01m - 5.11m - 5.21m - 5.31m -
5.41m - 5.51m
Venue: V 5.66m 1994 Nick Hysong, Arizona State
Meet: M 5.65m 1996 Tim Mack, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derick Hinch Arizona State 5.41m 17-09.00
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51
P P P P O XO XO XO XXX
2 Shea Kearney Unattached 5.31m 17-05.00
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.41
P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 Kyle Wait Kansas State 5.21m 17-01.00
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 Nate Polacek Nebraska 5.21m 17-01.00
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21 5.31
P P O O O O XXX
5 Deryk Theodore Eitc 5.11m 16-09.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21
P P XO P XO XXX
6 Mitch Erickson Purdue 5.01m 16-05.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Nick Frawley Air Force World 5.01m 16-05.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P P XO XXX
8 Cameron Savage Kansas State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01
P XO XO XXX
8 Byron Ferrell Purdue 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01
P O XXO XXX
8 Dylan Austin Arizona State 4.91m 16-01.25
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01
P O XO XXX
11 Brock Larson North Dakota St. 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P O XXX
11 Zack Saunders Purdue 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P O XXX
11 Cory Kraft Arizona State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P XXO XXX
11 Luke Franssen Nebraska 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P O XXX
11 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P XO XXX
11 Craig Driver Nebraska 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.61 4.91
P O XXX
17 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.61
XXO XXX
17 Teran Walford Nebraska 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.61
O XXX
-- Shawn Francis Unat-North D NH
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P P P XXX
-- Nick Mossberg Unattached NH
4.31 4.61 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P P P XXX
-- Tommy Brady Kansas State NH
4.31 4.61
P XXX
Event 34 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, W. Germany
Meet: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, W. Germany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Veronica Grizzle Nebraska 16.30m 53-05.75
15.71m 16.30m FOUL FOUL 14.75m 15.91m
2 Alex Hartig Arizona State 15.59m 51-01.75
15.59m FOUL 15.46m FOUL FOUL 14.78m
3 Terri Anderson Purdue 15.02m 49-03.50
14.84m FOUL FOUL 14.74m FOUL 15.02m
4 Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska 14.98m 49-01.75
14.98m 14.46m FOUL FOUL 14.55m 14.31m
5 Omotayo Talabi Unat-Arizona 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 14.30m FOUL FOUL 14.65m FOUL
6 Jessica Sharbono Colorado St. 14.24m 46-08.75
13.87m FOUL 14.08m 14.24m FOUL FOUL
7 Liberty Slinden Purdue 14.02m 46-00.00
FOUL 13.73m 14.02m 13.53m 13.86m FOUL
8 Elizabeth Johnson Colorado St. 13.88m 45-06.50
13.53m 13.88m 13.33m FOUL 12.79m 13.63m
9 Kiah Hicks Colorado St. 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Rylee Mulitalo Southern Utah 13.28m 43-07.00
13.16m 13.28m 13.09m
11 Deja Watkins UC Riverside 13.05m 42-09.75
12.30m 13.05m FOUL
12 Jessica Bush Northern Arizona 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 12.47m FOUL
13 Tressa Borchardt Iowa State 12.55m 41-02.25
12.55m FOUL 11.89m
14 Emily Lesser North Dakota St. 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
15 Shana Woods Cve 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL FOUL 9.67m
-- Alexandra Morgan Oklahoma FOUL
PASS PASS PASS
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 21.71m 2011 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Meet: M 21.71m 2010 Ryan Whiting, ASU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Lillie Glendale CC 16.18m 53-01.00
15.49m 14.28m 16.18m FOUL 15.81m 15.50m
2 Alec Pott Colorado St. 16.15m 53-00.00
15.42m 15.73m FOUL 15.17m FOUL 16.15m
3 Nathan Estes Arizona State 16.12m 52-10.75
15.71m FOUL 16.12m 15.99m 16.00m FOUL
4 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 15.91m 52-02.50
FOUL 14.66m 15.91m FOUL 15.00m FOUL
5 Ken Harriman Colorado St. 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m 15.38m FOUL FOUL 15.64m 15.40m
6 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 15.41m 50-06.75
14.41m 14.53m 15.04m 15.41m FOUL 15.21m
7 Casey Orgon North Dakota St. 15.36m 50-04.75
15.04m 15.17m 14.97m FOUL 15.36m FOUL
8 Trent Roberts Unattached 14.41m 47-03.50
13.30m 14.12m 14.01m FOUL FOUL 14.41m
9 Austin Prince Arizona State 12.46m 40-10.50
11.71m 12.46m FOUL 12.03m 12.02m 12.05m
Event 36 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 58.14m 2009 Kara Patterson, Purdue
Meet: M 56.48m 2003 Kim Kreiner, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brittany Borman Oklahoma 59.42mV 194-11
59.42m 54.32m FOUL 56.30m 51.50m FOUL
2 Liz Gleadle University of Le 58.49mV 191-11
53.70m 58.49m 57.73m FOUL FOUL 53.30m
3 Dana Pounds-Lyon Unattached 51.50m 168-11
46.62m 51.50m FOUL 48.40m 46.58m 48.94m
4 Jen Austin Unattached 47.50m 155-10
FOUL 46.53m FOUL 47.50m 46.44m FOUL
5 Grace Zolman Unattached 45.25m 148-05
43.53m 44.04m FOUL 45.25m FOUL 44.20m
6 Ashley Gatewood UC Riverside 44.56m 146-02
42.42m FOUL 41.80m 44.56m 44.14m 41.07m
7 Ky Knutsen Unattached 43.94m 144-02
38.60m FOUL 43.94m
8 Anne Martin Nebraska 37.97m 124-07
37.97m 37.57m 36.83m
9 Kaitlyn Brace Purdue 37.63m 123-05
37.63m 37.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.36m
10 Jessica Miklaski UC San Diego 37.27m 122-03
37.27m 30.80m 35.95m
11 Danielle Morton Cal St. Fullerton 37.00m 121-05
36.73m 35.10m 37.00m
12 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 35.87m 117-08
31.53m 35.12m 35.87m
13 Paige Nash North Dakota St. 35.40m 116-02
33.90m 35.40m 31.80m
14 Keia Pinnick Arizona State 34.74m 114-00
34.74m 31.06m 33.74m
15 Leah Maurer Cal St. Fullerton 34.40m 112-10
32.41m 33.53m 34.40m
16 Kelsea Hawkins Arizona State 34.32m 112-07
FOUL 33.40m 34.32m
17 Chrissy Knuth North Dakota St. 33.61m 110-03
33.15m 33.61m 33.44m
18 Jordan Stiens Nebraska 31.59m 103-08
29.57m 29.36m 31.59m
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Meet: M 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britain
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Nielsen Unattached 75.02m 246-01
FOUL 74.77m 75.02m 73.96m 74.71m 72.06m
2 Nick Howe UC San Diego 69.80m 229-00
53.76m 64.30m 65.93m FOUL 63.65m 69.80m
3 Austin Braman Nebraska 65.64m 215-04
60.50m 60.54m 63.73m 60.63m 65.64m FOUL
4 William Allen Central Arizona 65.03m 213-04
60.69m 55.50m 65.03m 62.71m 63.17m 61.46m
5 Lindon Voglezon Unattached 63.35m 207-10
63.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 59.45m
6 Cody Olsen Southern Utah 62.86m 206-03
FOUL 61.06m 62.86m FOUL 57.52m FOUL
7 Eddie McClain Arizona State 62.39m 204-08
62.39m 61.92m 58.87m 61.17m FOUL 61.42m
8 Marc Peck Arizona State 60.13m 197-03
59.16m 60.13m 57.04m 57.34m PASS FOUL
9 Travis Colby Unattached 58.45m 191-09
55.38m 56.28m 58.45m FOUL FOUL 54.94m
10 Adam Coykendall North Dakota St. 57.37m 188-03
57.37m 56.97m 55.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Kiley Libuit UC San Diego 55.75m 182-11
55.75m 50.55m 52.08m
12 Nikola Mijailovic North Dakota St. 55.17m 181-00
55.17m 52.80m 53.34m
13 Nash Howe UC San Diego 54.47m 178-08
54.47m 51.34m 47.47m
14 Landin Rognlin North Dakota St. 51.16m 167-10
51.16m 49.63m 49.48m
15 Jeremy Marcinko Arizona State 50.88m 166-11
46.34m 49.84m 50.88m
16 Jamie Sandys Arizona State 47.29m 155-02
44.07m 47.29m FOUL
-- Mike Hazle Nike FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Meet: M 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Christabel Nettey Arizona State 12.45m 0.2 40-10.25
12.03m(+0.0) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.38m(-0.3) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.36m(0.2) 12.45m(0.2)
2 Allison Wilder Unattached 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75
11.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.25m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Anna Weigandt Nebraska 12.32m +0.0 40-05.00
12.32m(-0.1) 12.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.18m(0.2) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0)
4 Ellie Ewere Nebraska 12.14m +0.0 39-10.00
FOUL(0.2) 11.90m(+0.0) 11.77m(-0.5) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.93m(1.1) 12.14m(+0.0)
5 Meaghann Peak Colorado St. 11.91m -0.6 39-01.00
11.63m(+0.0) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.91m(-0.6) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.69m(0.4) 11.59m(+0.0)
6 Andrea Crook Arizona State 11.81m +0.0 38-09.00
11.07m(0.9) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.62m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.04m(0.1) 11.28m(0.1)
7 Rachel Butler Nebraska 11.74m +0.0 38-06.25
FOUL(0.6) 11.74m(+0.0) 10.52m(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
8 Erin Langford UC San Diego 11.57m +0.0 37-11.50
11.17m(0.6) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.41m(-0.1) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.57m(+0.0) 11.09m(+0.0)
9 Jazmine Lewis UC Riverside 10.96m 0.3 35-11.50
10.96m(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.69m(+0.0)
-- Cortney Stafford Unattached FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 39 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Advance top nine after prelims to finals
Venue: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Meet: M 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chris Benard Arizona State 16.38m +0.0 53-09.00
FOUL(0.4) 16.35m(+0.0) 16.38m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 16.31m(0.4) 16.23m(+0.0)
2 Chris Phipps Nebraska 16.19m +0.0 53-01.50
16.07m(+0.0) 15.98m(+0.0) 15.83m(+0.0) 15.83m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 16.19m(+0.0)
3 Joshua Honeycutt Aag 15.75m 0.4 51-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.51m(+0.0) 15.75m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Bryan McBride Arizona State 15.38m 0.4 50-05.50
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.5) 15.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.38m(0.4) 15.20m(+0.0)
5 Ryan Swafford UC Riverside 15.27m +0.0 50-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.10m(+0.0) 15.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7)
6 Jordan Bensah Arizona State 15.14m +0.0 49-08.25
15.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0)
6 Tevin Blaylark Glendale CC 15.14m +0.0 49-08.25
15.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.25m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0)
8 Cody Moore Unattached 15.05m 0.8 49-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) 14.14m(+0.0) 14.81m(-0.8) 14.70m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) 15.05m(0.8)
8 Jonathan Edmunds Colorado St. 15.05m 0.8 49-04.50
14.76m(0.3) 14.91m(+0.0) 14.81m(-0.8) 14.70m(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) 15.05m(0.8)
10 Michael Patterson Central Arizona 14.91m +0.0 48-11.00
FOUL(+0.0) 14.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.27m(+0.0)
11 Quentin McWhorter UC San Diego 14.80m +0.0 48-06.75
14.80m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
11 Alex Anderson Southern Utah 14.80m +0.0 48-06.75
14.80m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
13 KaWai Ng UC San Diego 14.73m +0.0 48-04.00
14.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.73m(+0.0)
13 Devandrew Johnson Nebraska 14.73m +0.0 48-04.00
14.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.73m(+0.0)
15 Walter Whitaker Cal St. Fullerton 14.64m +0.0 48-00.50
14.64m(+0.0) 14.56m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
16 Lewis Todd Unattached 14.53m +0.0 47-08.00
14.53m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
17 Bobby Carter Nebraska 14.52m +0.0 47-07.75
14.42m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.52m(+0.0)
18 Travis Englund Nebraska 14.51m +0.0 47-07.25
14.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
19 Corey Winston Nebraska 14.46m +0.0 47-05.25
FOUL(-0.8) 14.46m(+0.0) 14.45m(+0.0)
Event 40 Mixed 100 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Erik Hightower M Arizona Disabled 14.73 +0.0 2
2 Troy Davis M Arizona Disabled 15.22 +0.0 2
3 Zach Abbott M University of AZ 15.72 +0.0 2
4 Stephen Binning M University of AZ 16.88 +0.0 2
5 Lamar Ryberg M Arizona Disabled 17.14 +0.0 2
6 Arturo Torres M University of AZ 17.18 +0.0 2
7 David Ryberg M Arizona Disabled 17.19 +0.0 2
8 Gavin Warren M Arizona Disabled 19.15 +0.0 1
9 Kanya Sesser W Unattached 19.22 +0.0 1
10 Aaron Roux M University of AZ 20.11 +0.0 1
11 Mason Odom M Arizona Disabled 20.33 +0.0 1
12 Ben Swanson M Arizona Disabled 20.97 +0.0 1
13 Jessica Larsen W Arizona Disabled 21.42 +0.0 1
14 Carleigh DeWald W Unattached 22.10 +0.0 1
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Dash Premier
=====================================================================
Meet: M 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Laura Turner Great Britain 11.47 +0.0
2 Sherine Wells Oklahoma 11.68 +0.0
3 Mara Weekes Nebraska 11.69 +0.0
4 Asia Gooden Arizona State 11.77 +0.0
5 Kelly Fogarty Unattached 11.79 +0.0
6 Antoinette Goodman North Dakota St. 11.89 +0.0
7 Amanda Kimbers Georgetown 11.90 +0.0
8 Shawna Anderson Oklahoma 11.98 +0.0
Event 42 Men 100 Meter Dash Premier
========================================================================
Meet: M 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richard Kilty Unattached 10.23 0.3 1
2 Ryan Milus Arizona State 10.29 +0.0 2
3 Mark Lewis-Frances Unattached 10.33 +0.0 2
4 Justyn Warner Project Athletics 10.33 +0.0 2
5 Ian Warner Iowa State 10.37 +0.0 2
6 Lawrence Trice Unattached 10.39 +0.0 2
7 Daniel Auberry Arizona State 10.41 +0.0 2
8 Joe Morris Colorado University 10.42 +0.0 2
9 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 10.48 +0.0 2
10 Tim Thompson Nebraska 10.49 0.3 1
11 Raymond Miller Aag 10.55 0.3 1
12 Joshua Schuler Aag 10.57 0.3 1
13 Evan Pierson Oklahoma 10.62 0.3 1
14 Will Claye Nike 10.64 0.3 1
15 Matic Osovnikar Unattached 10.76 +0.0 2
16 Justin Freeman Arizona State 10.77 0.3 1
17 Tyler Smith Georgetown 11.08 0.3 1
Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash Premier
=====================================================================
Meet: M 22.35 2008 Kerron Stewart, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Laura Turner Great Britain 23.71 +0.0
2 Adrienne Power Canada 23.90 +0.0
3 Sherine Wells Oklahoma 23.97 +0.0
4 Kelly Fogarty Unattached 24.08 +0.0
5 Asia Gooden Arizona State 24.33 +0.0
6 Antoinette Goodman North Dakota St. 24.34 +0.0
7 Tenille Stoudenmire Georgetown 24.78 +0.0
8 Crystal Manning Cve 25.17 +0.0
Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash Premier
========================================================================
Meet: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richard Kilty Unattached 20.50 +0.0 1
2 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 20.68 +0.0 2
Event 47 Women 800 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 2:01.91 1996 Meredith Rainey, FootLocker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 LemLem Ogbasilassie Unattached 2:02.82
2 Christina Rodgers Unattached 2:02.90
3 Hilary Stellingerwerff Speed River 2:02.94
4 Ashley Miller Nebraska 2:03.33
5 Lindsey Schnell Unattached 2:03.73
6 Shelby Houlihan Arizona State 2:03.85
7 Laura Januszewski Unattached 2:03.88
8 Josephine Moultrie New Mexico 2:07.55
9 Leanna Maclean Unattached 2:08.02
Event 48 Men 800 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 1:46.44 2005 Sherridan Kirk, Auburn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Ellerton Unattached 1:48.03
2 Geoff Harris Unattached 1:48.65
3 Brandon Shaw Unattached 1:49.11
4 Tommy Brinn Nebraska 1:49.17
5 Kyle Smith Unattached 1:49.35
6 John Kline Arizona State 1:49.38
7 Darren St. Clair Unattached 1:49.60
8 Jacob Davies Kansas State 1:50.22
9 Moses Heppner North Dakota St. 1:50.68
10 Kevin Griffith Purdue 1:51.28
11 Immanuel Hutchinson Central Arizona 1:51.65
12 Seth Butler Colorado St. 1:52.47
13 Brooks LeCompte Unattached 1:52.79
14 Phillip Garcia Paradise Valley CC 1:54.92
Event 49 Women 1500 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 4:12.57 2011 Kenia Sinclair, unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malindi Elmore Speed River 4:16.38
2 Kenia Sinclair Saucony 4:17.54
3 Beverly Ramos New Balance 4:17.79
4 Julia Kawamoto Unattached 4:19.08
5 Boglarka Bozzay Kansas State 4:20.28
6 Annie LeBlanc Unattached 4:20.63
7 Kellyn Johnson Adidas-McMillan 4:21.43
8 Dana Buchanan Speed River 4:21.73
9 Amy Van Alstine Adidas-McMillan 4:24.03
10 Lisa Aguilera Unattached 4:24.07
11 Kelsey Brown Oklahoma 4:24.89
12 Andrea Parker Rgf Sports 4:26.02
13 Raquel Hefflin UC Riverside 4:28.77
14 Rachel Cliff Speed River 4:29.59
15 Stephanie Rothstein Adidas 4:31.48
Event 50 Men 1500 Meter Dash Premier
================================================================
Meet: M 3:39.50 2008 Lopez Lomong, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Brannen Unattached 3:39.85
2 Geoffrey Martinson Unattached 3:41.41
3 Darius Terry Unat-Arizona State 3:41.78
4 Kyle Boorsma Speed River 3:43.06
5 Peter Corrigan Unattached 3:43.16
6 Matt Lincoln Unattached 3:43.30
7 Nick Happe Arizona State 3:46.27
8 Alex Genest Speed River 3:47.06
9 Armando Del Valle Kansas State 3:47.79
10 Brian Pierre Arizona State 3:48.99
11 Jordan Horn Adidas 3:49.38
12 Ryan Finn Unattached 3:49.87
13 Kyle Hanson Kansas State 3:49.96
14 Chris Winter Speed River 3:50.10
15 Jesus Molina Arizona State 3:50.88
16 Josh Walker Arizona State 3:51.36
17 Dan Gorman Unattached 3:51.65
18 Domenic D'Acquisto Arizona State 3:52.69
19 Tyler Leverington North Dakota St. 3:53.46
20 Logan Rosenberg New Mexico 4:11.58
Event 51 Women Discus Throw Premier
==========================================================================
Finals only
Meet: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anna Jelmini Arizona State 57.39m 188-03
55.78m 55.55m 57.39m 55.11m 53.88m 56.45m
2 Liz Podominick Unattached 55.65m 182-07
55.65m FOUL FOUL 53.47m 53.39m 54.62m
3 Summer Pierson Unattached 54.60m 179-02
FOUL FOUL 54.17m 53.01m 54.60m 54.03m
4 Rachel Longfors Atc 53.53m 175-07
51.25m 53.53m 53.47m FOUL FOUL 51.88m
5 Baillie Gibson Unat-Arizona 51.72m 169-08
51.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.47m
6 Taylor Freeman Arizona 50.72m 166-05
FOUL FOUL 44.25m FOUL 50.72m 48.35m
7 Alyssa Hasslen Arizona 50.11m 164-05
46.59m FOUL FOUL 50.07m 49.67m 50.11m
8 Julie Labonte Unat-Arizona 49.77m 163-03
48.28m FOUL 49.77m 47.36m 46.59m 48.13m
Event 52 Men Discus Throw Premier
==========================================================================
Finals Only
Meet: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chad Wright Nebraska 60.48m 198-05
59.10m 58.76m 59.24m 57.86m FOUL 60.48m
2 Tyler Hitchler Nebraska 58.88m 193-02
54.94m 55.63m 56.36m 56.33m 56.85m 58.88m
3 Luke Bryant Oklahoma 57.98m 190-03
57.87m 57.45m 57.98m 57.98m FOUL 56.95m
4 Andres Rossini Unattached 55.54m 182-03
54.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.20m 55.54m
5 Joe Plante Wyoming 52.10m 170-11
49.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.10m
6 Jordan Clarke Arizona State 51.67m 169-06
49.33m 51.52m FOUL 51.67m PASS PASS
7 Travis Smith UC Riverside 50.10m 164-04
50.10m 48.93m 46.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Paul Thomas Wyoming 48.16m 158-00
48.16m 45.30m FOUL 46.53m 47.80m FOUL
Event 53 Women Hammer Throw Premier
==========================================================================
Finals Only
Venue: V 73.71m 4/6/2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Meet: M 72.22m 2011 Jessica Cosby, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jessica Cosby Nike 73.71mV 241-10
FOUL 69.66m 70.38m 73.71m FOUL FOUL
2 Heather Steacy University of Le 72.16m 236-09
FOUL 59.62m FOUL FOUL 70.19m 72.16m
3 Chelsea Cassulo Unattached 64.78m 212-06
63.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.78m 63.85m
4 Taylor Bush Arizona 61.14m 200-07
58.13m 55.14m 60.05m FOUL 61.14m FOUL
5 Liz Dubourt University of Le 60.67m 199-00
FOUL 60.11m 60.67m FOUL 60.31m FOUL
6 Victoria Zimmerman Nebraska 58.57m 192-02
56.01m FOUL 58.57m FOUL FOUL 57.90m
7 Laishema Hampton Iowa State 57.97m 190-02
55.31m 57.97m 54.34m 52.05m 57.89m 56.39m
8 Jade Siegel Nebraska 56.57m 185-07
55.72m FOUL FOUL 54.25m 55.79m 56.57m
9 Cj Navarro Arizona State 56.00m 183-09
FOUL 54.55m 56.00m 54.55m 55.82m 52.38m
Event 54 Men Hammer Throw Premier
==========================================================================
Finals Only
Meet: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jim Steacy Chinook Track Club 74.66m 244-11
74.66m FOUL 71.12m 72.56m FOUL
2 Jordan Clarke Arizona State 64.79m 212-07
63.95m FOUL 61.84m FOUL 64.76m 64.79m
3 Paul Wagner Shore AC 64.55m 211-09
64.55m FOUL 64.06m 63.21m FOUL 63.42m
4 Tyler Johnson Arizona 63.80m 209-04
52.35m 63.80m 62.16m FOUL 62.16m 62.77m
5 Pascal Tang Northern Arizona 63.00m 206-08
59.96m 61.06m FOUL FOUL 60.30m 63.00m
6 Mike Milakovic Unattached 62.59m 205-04
FOUL 62.59m FOUL FOUL 62.38m 61.59m
7 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 61.52m 201-10
FOUL 59.44m 61.52m FOUL FOUL 60.90m
8 Josh Koglin Unattached 60.64m 198-11
59.47m 60.64m 59.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Matt Caseley University of Le 57.77m 189-06
57.20m 57.77m FOUL 57.54m 55.61m 55.30m
Event 55 Women Shot Put Premier
==========================================================================
Finals Only
Meet: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, W. Germany
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Walker Shore AC 17.57m 57-07.75
17.48m FOUL 17.57m 17.56m FOUL FOUL
2 Alyssa Hasslen Arizona 17.11m 56-01.75
16.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.11m FOUL
3 Anna Jelmini Arizona State 16.92m 55-06.25
16.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Baillie Gibson Unat-Arizona 16.32m 53-06.50
15.03m 16.32m 15.95m 15.66m FOUL 15.46m
5 Dani Bunch Purdue 16.21m 53-02.25
15.76m 16.21m 16.03m 16.08m 15.97m 14.77m
6 Danielle Frere Iowa State 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 14.60m 15.44m FOUL 15.71m FOUL
7 Bailey Wagner Oklahoma 15.49m 50-10.00
15.49m FOUL 15.27m 15.14m FOUL FOUL
8 Hayli Bozarth Iowa State 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m 14.81m 15.38m FOUL 15.39m FOUL
9 Annie Jackson Nebraska 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.67m 15.00m FOUL 14.97m 14.92m
10 Taylor Freeman Arizona 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Men Shot Put Premier
==========================================================================
Finals Only
Meet: M 21.71m 2010 Ryan Whiting
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Clarke Arizona State 19.48m 63-11.00
19.48m FOUL FOUL 19.36m FOUL FOUL
2 Kevin Bookout Unattached 19.46m 63-10.25
18.57m 19.46m 19.29m FOUL 19.34m FOUL
3 Luke Pinkelman Nebraska 18.64m 61-02.00
17.65m 18.64m FOUL 18.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Jakob Engel Purdue 18.01m 59-01.25
16.97m 16.97m 17.18m FOUL 17.42m 18.01m
5 Rob Gire Unattached 17.94m 58-10.25
FOUL FOUL 14.84m 17.94m FOUL FOUL
6 Joe Riccio Unattached 16.85m 55-03.50
15.55m 16.31m FOUL 16.44m 16.07m 16.85m
7 Chad Wright Nebraska 16.70m 54-09.50
15.96m 16.70m 16.51m FOUL 16.68m FOUL
8 Tyler Hitchler Nebraska 16.42m 53-10.50
15.92m 16.42m 16.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Travis Smith UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jayde Charlton Do Right 13.75 +0.0
2 Jamya Brice-Moore AZ Sppedstars 13.80 +0.0
3 Armani Harris Do Right 14.22 +0.0
4 Jadya Mays AZ Rising Suns 14.23 +0.0
5 Mya Harrell AZ Sppedstars 14.75 +0.0
6 Riley Roberts AZ Rising Suns 14.78 +0.0
7 Adora Adams AZ Cheetahs 14.86 +0.0
8 Alexis Stokes AZ Cheetahs 15.26 +0.0
9 Brielle Hankins AZ Elite 15.41 +0.0
Event 58 Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Nigel Ruffin Rising Stars 13.47 +0.0
2 Dominique Davis AZ Flames 13.64 +0.0
3 Quaron Adams Do Right 14.03 +0.0
4 Brendan Rice AZ Cheetahs 14.15 +0.0
5 Terry Byrd Do Right 14.27 +0.0
6 Martin Vaugh Do Right 14.36 +0.0
7 Jordan Young Unattached 14.79 +0.0
8 Joscelyn Green AZ Rising Suns 14.91 +0.0
9 Charles Baty Do Right 15.64 +0.0
Event 59 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 56.08
2 AZ Rising Suns 'A' 57.89
3 AZ Cheetahs 'A' 1:00.30
4 AZ Flames 'A' 1:04.99
Event 60 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Do Right 'A' 57.43
2 AZ Flames 'A' 57.61
3 AZ Cheetahs 'A' 58.04
4 AZ Rising Suns 'A' 58.82
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
Meet: M 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaparral 'A' 8:04.71q
2 Dobson 'A' 8:06.22q
3 Desert Vista 'A' 8:19.12q
4 Millennium 'A' 8:19.32q
5 Gilbert 'A' 8:26.55q
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 8:26.58q
7 Agua Fria Union 'A' 8:28.37q
1) Guerrero, Mufasa 2) Page-Whitaker, Domanick
3) Rascon, Pablo 4) Carvajal, Martin
8 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 8:30.22q
9 Highland 'A' 8:30.61q
10 Ironwood 'A' 8:30.88q
11 Skyline 'A' 8:31.24q
12 Boulder Creek 'A' 8:32.41q
1) Anderson, Coleman 2) Nova, Alex
3) Kautzman, Matt 4) Gladding, Robert
13 Moon Valley 'A' 8:45.68
14 Trevor G Browne 'A' 8:48.71
15 Verrado 'A' 8:49.76
16 Centennial 'A' 8:50.01
17 Corona del Sol 'A' 8:50.36
18 Desert Mountain 'A' 8:53.27
19 Valley Vista 'A' 8:54.83
20 Chandler 'A' 8:55.45
21 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 9:07.40
22 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:23.04
23 Hamilton 'A' 9:23.89
24 Desert View 'A' 9:25.76
25 Westwood 'A' 9:31.66
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
Meet: M 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HS
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dobson 'A' 7:57.22M
1) Celaya, Anthony 2) Elliott, Kyle
3) Oliver, Gabe 4) Elliott, Blake
2 Chaparral 'A' 8:01.72
1) Matiski, Mark 2) Bridge, Alec
3) Matiski, Thomas 4) Matiski, Matthew
3 Boulder Creek 'A' 8:09.55
1) Anderson, Coleman 2) Nova, Alex
3) Kautzman, Matt 4) Gladding, Robert
4 Desert Vista 'A' 8:17.25
1) Smith, Dylan 2) Giordano, Troy
3) Husser, Ryan 4) Walimaa, Jacob
5 Millennium 'A' 8:19.38
1) Jenkins, DeMar 2) Ackerman, Ben
3) Owen, Jaquan 4) Thomas, Malik
6 Skyline 'A' 8:21.22
1) Retana, Jose 2) Kortes, Ky
3) Misialek, Seth 4) LeBeau, Logan
7 Gilbert 'A' 8:23.79
1) Jackson, Dylan 2) Avila, Easton
3) Sawyer, Brent 4) Villalba, Erick
8 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 8:26.58
1) Kutter, Gabe 2) Wesson, Ryan
3) Neveu, Justin 4) Sweetland, Damon
9 Highland 'A' 8:28.63
1) Fabiano, Alex 2) Hanson, Peter
3) Jones, Logan 4) Wright, Dallan
10 Ironwood 'A' 8:31.25
1) Born, Casey 2) Hullinger, Logan
3) Orr, Robby 4) Woods, Ikaika
11 St Augustine Catholic 'A' 8:35.89
1) Montanez, Nico 2) Aragon, David
3) Montano, Marcus 4) Rojel, Carlos
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
Meet: M 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Highland 'A' 9:59.24q
2 Desert Ridge 'A' 10:00.14q
3 Skyline 'A' 10:06.32q
4 Chandler 'A' 10:06.50q
5 Ironwood 'A' 10:10.36q
6 Desert Mountain 'A' 10:21.85q
7 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 10:22.09q
8 Chaparral 'A' 10:25.23q
9 Hamilton 'A' 10:27.58q
10 Peoria 'A' 10:30.76q
11 North Canyon 'A' 10:39.83q
12 Centennial 'A' 10:43.04q
13 Valley Vista 'A' 10:43.94q
14 Agua Fria Union 'A' 10:45.46
15 Verrado 'A' 10:45.93
16 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 10:55.53
17 Boulder Creek 'A' 10:58.81
18 Independence 'A' 11:00.12
19 Dobson 'A' 11:00.81
20 Trevor G Browne 'A' 11:09.62
21 Desert Vista 'A' 11:09.97
1) Foster, Alexa 2) Hampton, Virionna
3) Greene, Mikayla 4) Kretschmar, Grace
22 Westwood 'A' 11:10.65
23 Moon Valley 'A' 11:23.71
24 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 11:40.15
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
Meet: M 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 9:46.70
1) Elias, Dezirae 2) Townsend, Mia
3) Martinez, Beatrice 4) Mahalovich, Megan
2 Desert Mountain 'A' 9:49.51
1) Hocken, Jessica 2) Mower, Brooke
3) Cahill, Colleen 4) Marquez, Conley
3 Highland 'A' 9:56.23
1) Chiles, Devon 2) Girard, Alison
3) Ellsworth, Lauren 4) Montgomery, Adeline
4 Skyline 'A' 10:01.10
1) Ziemba, Sarah 2) Birner, Sarah
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Williams, Jessica
5 Chaparral 'A' 10:07.26
1) Kallner, Ali 2) Thomas, Rachel
3) Beeh, Kate 4) Petsas, Christina
6 Ironwood 'A' 10:09.98
1) Acosta, Ashley 2) Bonine, Shea
3) Hibbetts, Taylor 4) Adams, Sierra
7 Peoria 'A' 10:10.54
1) Farnsley, Rebecca 2) Dunbar, Shreya
3) Bourne, Jada 4) Torres, Alma
8 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 10:18.29
1) Kopp, Alex 2) Dusard, Lindsay
3) Hosfield, Katie 4) Franks, Kaylee
9 Hamilton 'A' 10:21.41
1) Deputy, Xury 2) Merrill, Rachel
3) Ceton, Ricki 4) Mika, Katie
10 Valley Vista 'A' 10:31.15
1) Molina, Priscilla 2) Milobar, Alexus
3) Eckblad, Dystnie 4) Riddle, Allison
11 North Canyon 'A' 10:36.66
1) Sarceda, Amanda 2) Gonzalez, Mia
3) Brennan, Alissa 4) Mueller, Kirah
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue: V 14.40 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood
Meet: M 14.31 4/7/2011 Cameron Taylor, Westwood
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Centers, Devin Chandler 14.82 -1.3 7
2 Perkins, Paul Chandler 14.91 -1.3 7
3 Hawks, Chris Verrado 15.24 -1.3 7
4 Guy, Eric Vincent Mass 15.28 -1.3 7
5 Perkins, Bryce Chandler 15.51 -1.3 7
6 Simpson, Nate Centennial 15.51 -0.6 6
7 Cavin, Malcolm Mountain Ridge 15.91 -0.6 6
8 Walashek, Austin Boulder Creek 15.99 -0.6 6
9 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame Prep 16.16 -0.3 1
10 Brisco, Jayleen Centennial 16.20 -0.6 6
11 Williams, Elijah Hamilton 16.30 -0.6 6
12 Lauer, Trey Mountain Pointe 16.42 -1.3 7
13 Robertson, Quinn Corona del Sol 16.54 -0.6 6
14 Mayfield, Tevin Corona del Sol 16.62 -1.3 7
15 Bullock, Jackson Desert Vista 16.73 -0.6 6
16 White, Chip Highland 17.00 -0.4 5
17 Thomas, Maurice Gilbert 17.09 -0.4 5
18 Pritchard, Dean Dobson 17.12 -1.0 4
19 Davalos, AJ Mountain Pointe 17.12 -0.6 6
20 Wilcox, Eddie Chandler 17.12 -1.0 4
21 Lang, Taylor Desert Vista 17.20 -1.3 7
22 Sleem, Randy Desert Vista 17.26 -0.4 5
23 Carlson, Braven Boulder Creek 17.42 -0.4 5
24 Osgood, John Corona del Sol 17.76 -0.4 5
25 Stehr, Tyler Corona del Sol 17.87 -1.0 4
26 Villnueva, Xavier Centennial 17.95 -0.3 1
27 Graham, Jaleel Highland 18.01 -1.0 4
28 Williams, Ben Skyline 18.02 -0.4 5
29 Simmons, Antonio Sierra Linda 18.30 -0.4 5
30 Fletcher, Eric Gilbert 18.33 -0.2 3
31 Shillingburg, Ryan Horizon 18.41 -0.2 3
32 Knight, Devin Moon Valley 18.43 -0.3 1
33 Phillips, Branden Mountain Ridge 18.44 -0.2 3
34 Carranza, Rolando McClintock 18.62 -1.0 4
35 Witmer, Calvin Hamilton 18.66 -1.0 4
36 Owens, Braxton Highland 18.83 -1.0 4
37 Pletenik, Ian Desert Vista 19.00 -0.3 1
38 Farrior, Bailey Sandra Day O'Connor 19.08 -0.2 3
39 Layser, Mike Gilbert 19.20 -0.2 3
40 Young, Dedrick Centennial 19.24 -0.6 6
41 Thiesse, Jonathan Valley Vista 19.59 -0.2 3
42 Jenkins, Nathan Peoria 19.87 -0.4 5
43 Shelton, Noah Verrado 20.02 -0.7 2
44 Gabor, Steven Gilbert 20.05 -0.2 3
45 Fusaro, James Hamilton 20.08 -1.0 4
46 Wood, Brett Mountain Ridge 20.27 -1.0 4
47 Jonker, Matt Verrado 20.27 -0.7 2
48 Noghrehchi, Prescott Desert Mountain 20.76 -0.7 2
49 Escobedo, Bryan Trevor G Browne 21.09 -0.7 2
50 Dao, Thai Desert Mountain 21.12 -0.7 2
51 Lowery, Rashim Peoria 21.61 -0.3 1
52 Noghrehchi, Pejmon Desert Mountain 21.92 -0.3 1
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Venue: V 14.40 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock
Meet: M 14.40 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Flannigan, Makaila Chandler 14.75 -1.8 9
2 Jordan, Sherrelle Chandler 14.82 -1.8 9
3 Benson, Megan Corona del Sol 15.14 -1.8 9
4 Hatch, Ashley Highland 15.73 -1.8 9
5 Shelton, Andee Verrado 15.78 -1.8 9
6 Vogt, Jackie. Corona del Sol 16.61 -0.7 8
7 Black, Kevonna Independence 16.72 -1.8 9
8 Tremble, Shanice Valley Vista 16.98 -0.3 6
9 Bourne, Jada Peoria 17.00 -1.8 9
10 Mitchell, Arniesha Chandler 17.02 -0.7 8
11 Wakefield, Megan Highland 17.17 -1.3 7
12 Allen, Stephanie Corona del Sol 17.21 -1.3 7
13 Landrum, Kheanna Trevor G Browne 17.23 -1.3 7
14 Norton, Molly Centennial 17.30 -0.7 8
15 Munson, Patience Highland 17.35 -0.3 6
16 Sokol, Carly Desert Vista 17.39 -1.3 7
17 Cobb, Kalia Desert Vista 17.53 -0.3 6
18 Ramsey, Jodie Centennial 17.56 -1.3 7
19 Strong, Sarah Chandler Pre 17.59 -0.7 8
20 Oliver, Javon Millennium 17.64 -0.7 8
21 LeDesma, Priscilla Gilbert 17.65 -0.3 6
22 Biederbeck, Carlin Mountain Pointe 17.70 -1.3 7
23 Britton, Damali Desert Vista 17.74 -0.3 6
24 Arrowood, Ashley Mountain Pointe 17.74 0.1 4
25 Sorenson, Ashley Verrado 17.78 -0.3 6
25 Ortiz, Annie Tempe Preparatory 17.78 +0.0 5
27 Meyer, Hannah Sandra Day O'Connor 17.84 +0.0 5
28 McGovern, Sophia Dobson 17.84 -0.3 6
29 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle Gilbert 17.85 0.1 4
30 Waldvogel, Bethany Mountain Ridge 18.04 +0.0 5
31 Dillon, Karissa Sandra Day O'Connor 18.11 0.1 4
32 Link, Libby Mountain Pointe 18.12 +0.0 5
33 Harper, DeShay Trevor G Browne 18.42 -1.3 7
34 Finley, Jessica Peoria 18.57 -1.3 7
35 Olsen, Alexandra Chaparral 18.67 -1.4 3
36 Casola, Gabriella Hamilton 18.74 0.1 4
37 Hamilton, A'Donyea Desert Vista 18.76 -0.3 6
38 Harris, Whitney Gilbert 18.80 -0.3 6
39 Cheney, Lauren Moon Valley 18.84 -1.4 3
40 Tardy, Natalie Horizon 18.99 +0.0 5
41 Schmitz, Jasmin Mountain Pointe 18.99 -1.4 3
42 Mason, Kelli Gilbert 19.16 +0.0 5
43 Goss, Madison Verrado 19.20 -1.4 3
44 Robinson, Angela Peoria 19.31 -0.7 8
45 Lusson, MaryKate Mountain Ridge 19.38 0.1 4
46 Dentler, Megan Verrado 19.38 -0.5 2
47 Sims, Brea Westwood 19.39 0.1 4
48 Whelpley, Emily Boulder Creek 19.42 -0.5 2
49 Silvia, Alyassa Hamilton 19.42 0.1 4
50 Shelley, Sam Valley Vista 19.45 -0.5 2
51 Ramey, Helen Ironwood 19.55 -1.4 3
52 Olmut, Mandy Horizon 19.59 -0.5 2
53 Brewster, Aryelle Hamilton 19.66 -1.4 3
54 Jimenez, Natalie Ironwood 19.74 -1.4 3
55 Molo, Florence Valley Vista 19.96 -0.5 2
56 Wandelt, Kennedy Sandra Day O'Connor 20.02 -0.5 2
57 Campbell, Lyndsay Chandler Pre 20.16 -0.5 2
58 Brotman, Sarah Mountain Ridge 20.17 -1.4 3
59 Belgaied, Yasmeen Hamilton 20.53 +0.0 5
60 Coronado, Kadejah Moon Valley 20.96 -0.5 2
61 Niccum, Alexis Dobson 21.00 -1.2 1
62 Li, Joyce Ironwood 21.21 -1.2 1
63 Hernandez, Clara Dobson 21.59 -1.2 1
64 Cota, Jetzaih Desert View 21.82 -1.2 1
65 Cliche', Charley Dobson 22.39 0.1 4
66 Delpino, Promisary Chandler 23.81 -0.7 8
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol
Meet: M 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trotter, Ben Mountain Pointe 10.67q 1.0 11
2 Pascascio, Giovanni Valley Vista 10.87q 0.6 15
3 Clark, Christian Westwood 10.94q -0.2 4
4 Ortiz, Jalen Centennial 10.95q 0.2 5
5 Williams, Javon Chandler 11.05q 0.1 6
6 Becerra, Jordan Desert Ridge 11.07q 1.7 10
7 Brice-Moore, Jelani Verrado 11.09q 1.0 11
8 Coleman Jr., Orlando Betty H Fairfax 11.14q 0.1 6
9 White, Travonn Mountain Pointe 11.17q -1.8 2
10 Marrero, Dionee Sandra Day O'Connor 11.20 -1.8 2
11 Harrington, Dallas Millennium 11.20 0.6 13
12 Harris, Shai Independence 11.20 -0.2 4
13 Allah, Jamar North Canyon 11.21 -0.4 9
14 Setoki, Marcus Sandra Day O'Connor 11.23 -0.2 4
15 Gilliam, Malik Westwood 11.24 0.1 6
16 Beenau, Tyler Centennial 11.28 0.6 15
17 Sader, Levi Vincent Mass 11.29 2.2 12
18 McKay, Gary Chaparral 11.31 -0.9 3
19 Fair, Damario Betty H Fairfax 11.32 0.6 15
20 Brown, Dushawn Horizon 11.33 2.2 12
21 Wright, George Corona del Sol 11.35 -0.4 9
22 Flannigan, Marcus Chandler 11.41 0.1 6
23 Bundy, Marquis Boulder Creek 11.42 2.2 12
24 Hill, Stephan Corona del Sol 11.45 0.2 5
25 Davis, Lester Moon Valley 11.45 1.7 10
26 Hart, Aaron Millennium 11.46 0.6 1
26 Huckaby, Keith Agua Fria Union 11.46 0.6 13
28 Whiting, Levi Desert Ridge 11.48 0.2 5
29 Yates, Quinton Independence 11.48 0.6 1
30 Clark, Joseph Westwood 11.49 -0.9 3
31 Spearman, Myles Valley Vista 11.49 0.2 5
32 Bealey, Eli Peoria 11.51 2.2 12
33 Cottrell, Austin Sandra Day O'Connor 11.52 0.6 1
34 Warren, Thomas Mountain Pointe 11.55 0.1 6
35 Cole, Trevon Desert Ridge 11.56 -1.8 2
36 Cameron, Deric Betty H Fairfax 11.56 0.1 6
37 Tansmore, Jaylen Chandler 11.57 -1.5 14
38 Twumasi, Prince Peoria 11.60 0.6 13
39 Harrell, Latrell Betty H Fairfax 11.60 0.9 8
40 Audsley, Dylan Chaparral 11.61 0.6 13
41 Pyle, Chris Sandra Day O'Connor 11.63 -0.9 3
42 Polk, Isaiah Moon Valley 11.65 -0.2 4
43 Counts, Joey Desert Ridge 11.66 -0.9 3
44 Crandell, Bentley Skyline 11.67 1.7 10
45 Tarkington, LaRon Chandler 11.67 -1.8 2
46 Chairez, Abram Ironwood 11.69 0.6 15
47 Fitzgerald, David Boulder Creek 11.70 -0.2 4
48 Haase, Aaron Gilbert 11.71 1.0 11
49 Zambrano, Jalen McClintock 11.72 0.9 8
50 Oakley, Jeremiah Valley Vista 11.72 -1.8 2
51 Sweeter, Jesse Moon Valley 11.72 1.0 11
52 Davis, Austin Desert Vista 11.74 0.6 1
53 Dong, Jourdain Ironwood 11.75 2.2 12
54 McGruder, Thomas Sierra Linda 11.78 0.6 1
55 Skinner, Brian Corona del Sol 11.78 1.1 7
56 McCoy, ElMondo Valley Vista 11.79 1.1 7
57 McShanag, Hunter Northwest Christian 11.80 0.6 13
58 Dryden, Camryn Mountain Ridge 11.81 -0.9 3
59 Dixson, Isiah Highland 11.81 0.6 1
60 Romine, Ty Gilbert 11.81 -0.2 4
61 Hort, Trevor Ironwood 11.82 0.6 15
62 Shabazz, Yusuf Highland 11.82 1.7 10
63 Diaz, Nate Agua Fria Union 11.83 0.9 8
64 Contes, James Corona del Sol 11.84 1.7 10
65 Egbo, David Chandler Pre 11.85 2.2 12
66 Justice, Kyler Dobson 11.89 0.6 15
67 Young, Matt Desert Vista 11.90 -0.4 9
68 Vangosen, Cullen Desert Vista 11.91 1.0 11
69 Granillo, Ross Agua Fria Union 11.91 -1.8 2
70 German, Jesus Skyline 11.91 -1.5 14
71 Ellenberger, Tyler North Canyon 11.93 -0.9 3
72 Hatten, Tysan Gilbert 11.95 0.2 5
73 Dietz, Ross Verrado 11.95 1.1 7
74 Fabiano, Caleb Hamilton 11.96 0.6 1
75 Paparella, Matt Ironwood 11.97 1.7 10
76 Irelan, Favon Independence 12.00 0.6 13
77 Turner, Treyvon Sierra Linda 12.01 1.1 7
78 Roehl, AJ Verrado 12.02 0.1 6
79 Jack, Kozy Independence 12.03 1.1 7
80 Perea-Schaefer, Julian Horizon 12.03 2.2 12
81 Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler Dobson 12.07 1.1 7
82 Spradling, Dylan Boulder Creek 12.09 -0.4 9
83 Lopez, Gabriel Skyline 12.09 -1.5 14
84 Schwenn, Riley Horizon 12.10 1.0 11
85 Gaither, Dwayne Millennium 12.14 0.1 6
86 Stevens, Nathan Hamilton 12.14 0.1 6
87 Nash, Marcus Verrado 12.15 -1.8 2
88 Marshall, Scott Desert Vista 12.18 0.9 8
89 Suell, Billy McClintock 12.19 -0.9 3
89 Chadwick, Josh Highland 12.19 0.6 13
91 Cobb, Raymond North Canyon 12.22 0.9 8
92 Hogg, James Westwood 12.24 0.9 8
93 Amdam, Abraham Sierra Linda 12.25 -1.8 2
94 Egbo, Daniel Chandler Pre 12.29 1.0 11
95 Parenteau, Ryan Boulder Creek 12.30 -1.5 14
96 Horvath, Dexter Mountain Ridge 12.31 0.2 5
97 Hayes, Seth Dobson 12.33 -0.9 3
98 Herzberg, Dylan Skyline 12.40 0.2 5
99 Davis, Ramoan Sierra Linda 12.42 -0.4 9
100 Rees, Grant Desert Mountain 12.48 -1.5 14
101 Yabo, Donovan Peoria 12.51 -0.4 9
102 Burke, Hayden Desert Mountain 12.55 0.6 13
103 Rivas, Erik Desert View 12.55 1.0 11
104 Pawlowski, Jake Gilbert 12.63 -0.2 4
105 Vargas, Jose Trevor G Browne 12.68 1.1 7
106 Rodgers, Carson Horizon 12.70 1.1 7
107 Jaeger, Dino Dobson 12.82 -0.2 4
108 Calle, Alex Mountain Ridge 12.82 -0.9 3
109 Gossett, Alfonzo Hamilton 12.83 1.0 11
110 Chavez, Luis Desert View 12.96 0.6 13
111 Piorkowski, Michael Tempe Preparatory 13.02 -0.4 9
112 Escobedo, Bryan Trevor G Browne 14.12 -1.8 2
113 Russell, Kye North Canyon 16.45 0.6 15
-- Ellsworth, Brenden Highland FS 2.2 12
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Venue: V 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol
Meet: M 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Trotter, Ben Mountain Pointe 10.60M NWI
2 Williams, Javon Chandler 10.88 NWI
3 White, Travonn Mountain Pointe 10.92 NWI
4 Pascascio, Giovanni Valley Vista 10.92 NWI
5 Clark, Christian Westwood 11.01 NWI
6 Ortiz, Jalen Centennial 11.02 NWI
7 Brice-Moore, Jelani Verrado 11.09 NWI
8 Coleman Jr., Orlando Betty H Fairfax 11.13 NWI
9 Becerra, Jordan Desert Ridge 11.21 NWI
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria
Meet: M 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 12.21q -1.3 9
2 Cunningham, Faren Hamilton 12.47q -0.3 13
3 Wilson, Jasmine Independence 12.59q -1.5 2
4 Fisher, Sandy Chandler 12.68q -1.6 5
5 Godfrey, Kevina Mountain Pointe 12.71q -2.6 7
6 Jackson, Shannon Mountain Pointe 12.72q -0.3 13
7 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia Verrado 12.74q -1.5 2
8 Hayes, Moriah Dobson 12.76q +0.0 12
9 Smith, Jaszmine Betty H Fairfax 12.86q -0.3 13
10 Patton, Taylor Chandler 12.89 -0.8 6
11 Fuentes, Alyssa Verrado 12.93 -0.3 10
12 Haggard, Aaliyah Hamilton 12.95 -0.6 1
13 Homewood, Alexa Desert Vista 12.97 +0.0 12
14 Dancy, Joyelle Millennium 13.02 +0.0 8
15 Bailey, Shaman Mountain Pointe 13.07 -1.3 9
16 Ashu, Grace Corona del Sol 13.10 -1.6 5
17 Jones, Arionna North Canyon 13.14 -1.6 5
18 Farkas, Bailey Skyline 13.20 -0.8 6
19 Amukamara, Passionate Millennium 13.20 0.1 4
20 Cossey, Juliette Sandra Day O'Connor 13.21 1.8 14
21 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 13.26 0.1 11
22 Wade, Ataisha Independence 13.26 +0.0 12
23 Woods, Rachel Highland 13.30 0.1 4
24 Tremble, Shanice Valley Vista 13.31 0.1 3
25 Calvin, Sidney McClintock 13.32 +0.0 8
26 Saddler, Octobria Desert Vista 13.33 1.8 14
27 Ellis, Gabby Highland 13.33 -2.6 7
28 Curbita, Rachel Desert View 13.34 1.8 14
29 Glemba, Sarah Sandra Day O'Connor 13.34 -1.5 2
30 Richardson, Alison Desert Vista 13.35 -0.6 1
31 Smith, Lizzie Pinnacle 13.37 -1.3 9
32 Onwordi, Justice Corona del Sol 13.39 -1.6 5
33 Smith, Kelly Verrado 13.41 0.1 3
34 Fiock, Kimberly Horizon 13.43 -1.3 9
35 Dotson, Gabrielle Corona del Sol 13.48 -0.6 1
36 Parham, Kiara Skyline 13.50 -1.6 5
37 Sandbloom, Jenna Ironwood 13.50 -1.3 9
38 Stevens, Lyndsi Horizon 13.51 1.8 14
39 Rettler, Megan Boulder Creek 13.59 0.1 11
39 Morris, Kanisha Moon Valley 13.59 -1.6 5
41 Di Blasi, Tony Ironwood 13.61 0.1 3
42 Thomas, Vanessa Gilbert 13.61 -2.6 7
42 Young, Olivia Desert Ridge 13.61 -1.5 2
44 Cato, Amara Dobson 13.63 0.1 11
45 Meyer, Megan Chandler Pre 13.64 +0.0 8
46 Hines, Catrina Boulder Creek 13.68 +0.0 12
47 Landrum, Kheanna Trevor G Browne 13.68 -0.8 6
48 Carter, Tatiana Betty H Fairfax 13.69 0.1 3
49 Posey, Malika McClintock 13.70 -0.3 10
50 Black, Kevonna Independence 13.74 -1.6 5
51 James, Darrielle Boulder Creek 13.74 0.1 4
52 Erchull, Alana St Augustine 13.83 -0.6 1
53 Ware, Aery Corona del Sol 13.84 1.8 14
54 Wyatt, Rebecca Independence 13.84 -0.8 6
55 Moore, Monique Hamilton 13.86 -1.6 5
56 Mitchell, Shay Mountain Pointe 13.87 -1.6 5
57 Golston, Kyla Betty H Fairfax 13.87 -2.6 7
58 Sims, Brea Westwood 13.88 -0.3 10
59 Spain, Kathryn Horizon 13.89 -0.3 13
60 Jones, Jordan Hamilton 13.91 1.8 14
61 Coon, Tiffany Gilbert 13.92 -0.3 13
62 Chriest, Cassidy Sandra Day O'Connor 13.94 -0.8 6
63 Bates, Alecia Moon Valley 13.95 +0.0 12
64 Milano, Sabrina Skyline 13.95 -1.3 9
65 Dorsey, Caitlin Horizon 13.96 -0.3 10
66 Rohner, Tawsi Gilbert 13.99 -2.6 7
67 Ellis, Mickayla Peoria 14.01 -0.8 6
68 Garcia, Isabela Desert View 14.02 -1.3 9
69 Lam, Roberta Mountain Ridge 14.04 0.1 11
70 Fernandez, Carolina Mountain Ridge 14.05 0.1 3
71 Mikus, Brianna Ironwood 14.09 -2.6 7
72 Campbell, Jenna Moon Valley 14.09 0.1 3
73 Jones, Kaysha Agua Fria Union 14.09 -1.5 2
74 Lenyard, Jessica Verrado 14.13 -1.5 2
75 Smith, Shermaine Trevor G Browne 14.15 -0.3 10
76 Hagen, Deanna Desert Ridge 14.17 -1.3 9
77 Li, Joyce Ironwood 14.18 0.1 4
78 King, Karissa Dobson 14.21 -0.3 10
79 Ganase, Anaelle North Canyon 14.22 0.1 3
79 Davis, Princess Betty H Fairfax 14.22 1.8 14
81 Cabral, Tori Agua Fria Union 14.25 +0.0 8
82 Fitt, Madi Highland 14.25 0.1 4
83 Beenau, Holli Centennial 14.28 -0.6 1
84 Johnson, Brianna Sierra Linda 14.29 -0.3 10
85 Foster, Tatum Agua Fria Union 14.30 -0.8 6
86 Bernal, Valerie Sierra Linda 14.30 +0.0 12
87 Hughes, Taylor Desert Ridge 14.32 0.1 4
88 Letterman, Catrina Westwood 14.34 -0.3 10
89 Nicholls, Sharon McClintock 14.37 -2.6 7
90 Ternyk, Maddie Tempe Preparatory 14.38 +0.0 8
91 Bethea, Janelle Mountain Ridge 14.41 +0.0 8
92 Benetiz, Angela Peoria 14.52 -0.3 13
93 Soto, Dulce Trevor G Browne 14.54 0.1 11
94 Bowen, Savannah Peoria 14.55 -0.8 6
95 Nguyen, Claudia McClintock 14.59 +0.0 8
96 Wolfe, Jenna Peoria 14.62 -0.3 13
97 Smith, Gisele Chandler Pre 14.67 -0.6 1
98 Muniz, Serena Gilbert 14.73 -2.6 7
99 Jones, Cynthia Trevor G Browne 14.73 -1.5 2
100 Turner, Bri Dobson 14.79 -1.5 2
101 Aller, Hailey Desert Mountain 14.81 0.1 11
102 Rosales, Sarahi Camelback 15.49 0.1 11
103 Leal-Montijo, Celeste Desert View 15.75 -0.8 6
104 Sotelo, Jessica Camelback 17.62 -2.6 7
-- Verma, Ria North Canyon FS 0.1 3
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Venue: V 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria
Meet: M 11.57 2006 Kenyanna Wilson, Peoria
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 11.68 NWI
2 Godfrey, Kevina Mountain Pointe 12.36 NWI
3 Wilson, Jasmine Independence 12.45 NWI
4 Fisher, Sandy Chandler 12.51 NWI
5 Cunningham, Faren Hamilton 12.53 NWI
6 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia Verrado 12.62 NWI
7 Smith, Jaszmine Betty H Fairfax 12.73 NWI
8 Jackson, Shannon Mountain Pointe 12.73 NWI
9 Hayes, Moriah Dobson 12.84 NWI
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridg
Meet: M 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridg
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Traywick, Dylan Westwood 4:27.59q
2 Woolf, Logan Highland 4:29.55q
3 Wagner, Michael Mountain Ridge 4:30.37q
4 Groll, Matti Desert Mountain 4:30.62q
5 Araujo, Orbelin Phoenix Central 4:31.53q
6 Roa, Eduardo McClintock 4:32.19q
7 Cooper, Austin Westwood 4:32.77q
8 Retana, Jose Skyline 4:33.11q
9 Whitney, Jacob Corona del Sol 4:33.27q
10 Wagner, Steven Mountain Ridge 4:33.39q
11 Wheeler, Marcus Hamilton 4:33.53q
12 Torres, Michael Trevor G Browne 4:34.63q
13 Stern, Jonathan Desert Mountain 4:36.53q
14 Vasquez, Brennan North Canyon 4:37.99q
15 Aguilar, Mannie Highland 4:38.78q
16 Dale, Nick Mountain Ridge 4:39.26q
17 Blair, Ryan Desert Mountain 4:39.70q
18 Pineda, Jorge Moon Valley 4:39.87
19 Holt, Gordon Tempe Preparatory 4:41.25
20 Jones, Weston Highland 4:41.39
21 Maag, Jonas Hamilton 4:41.67
22 Alva, Christian Westwood 4:42.20
23 Singer, Rafer North Canyon 4:42.67
24 VanAllen, Josh Highland 4:43.46
25 Peckham, Caleb Tempe Preparatory 4:43.97
26 Aguinaga, Alex Desert Vista 4:44.00
27 Adames, Joseph Independence 4:45.09
28 Galeazzo, Austin Boulder Creek 4:45.40
29 Martinez, Enriquez Trevor G Browne 4:45.48
30 Trusswell, Andrew Corona del Sol 4:45.62
31 Armstrong, Jalen Mountain Pointe 4:46.49
32 Conner, Colby Centennial 4:46.56
33 Dasgupta, Avi Mountain Pointe 4:47.25
34 Brace, Jack Verrado 4:47.32
35 Ammons, Tucker Desert Mountain 4:47.87
36 Rawlinson, Porter Gilbert 4:47.99
37 Ortega, Austin North Canyon 4:48.07
38 Guerrero, Mufasa Agua Fria Union 4:48.52
39 Kirkendoll, Aron Boulder Creek 4:48.88
40 Estrada, Kevin Desert Vista 4:49.17
41 LeBeau, Logan Skyline 4:49.41
42 Macias, Danny Trevor G Browne 4:49.53
43 Celaya, Anthony Dobson 4:50.22
44 Gonzales, Dallin Chandler 4:50.58
45 Banen, Louis Chaparral 4:50.82
46 Leyva, Marcos Dobson 4:51.52
47 Fischer, Blake Corona del Sol 4:51.68
48 Rico, Vincent Desert View 4:52.03
49 Wolf, Ryan Millennium 4:52.63
50 Wanlass, Taylor Hamilton 4:52.99
51 McDonnell, Reagan Desert Vista 4:53.08
52 Ontiveros, Jesus Independence 4:53.42
53 Marian, Vali Valley Vista 4:53.44
54 Yonke, Nick Horizon 4:53.47
55 Van der walt, Charles Horizon 4:53.51
56 Tielke, Austin Desert Vista 4:53.98
57 Hermosillo, Daniel Valley Vista 4:54.98
58 Smith, Samuel Sandra Day O'Connor 4:55.08
59 Misialek, Seth Skyline 4:55.98
60 Farrell, Kevin Verrado 4:56.92
61 Born, Casey Ironwood 4:56.93
62 Reyak, Madut Peoria 4:57.10
63 McCalla, Josiah Chandler 4:57.62
64 Carroll, Jacob Gilbert 4:58.11
65 Sarat, Victor North Canyon 4:58.14
66 nelson, quintin Centennial 4:58.54
67 Otis, Timothy Skyline 4:58.66
68 Kutter, Gabe Sandra Day O'Connor 4:59.14
69 Recamier, Bruno Trevor G Browne 4:59.37
70 Bennion, Doug Gilbert 4:59.41
71 Rojas, Michael McClintock 5:00.05
72 Carnefix, Mitch Chaparral 5:00.30
73 Hidalgo, Emmanuel McClintock 5:00.36
74 Woodman, Daniel Agua Fria Union 5:00.40
75 Sexton, Cole Chandler 5:00.87
76 Martinez, Marco Peoria 5:01.38
77 Villalba, Erick Gilbert 5:01.70
78 Wasserman, Max Chaparral 5:03.22
79 Soriano, Juan Independence 5:04.78
80 Rohr, Darryn Mountain Ridge 5:04.80
81 Martinez, Andrew Dobson 5:05.36
82 Bello, Tommy Mountain Pointe 5:05.59
83 Anaya, Andrew Buckeye Union 5:05.71
84 Weeks, Mitchell Centennial 5:06.22
85 Eversden, Andrew Corona del Sol 5:06.43
86 Buehler, David Ironwood 5:07.64
87 Furrey, Mike Millennium 5:08.95
88 Muncie, Trevin Boulder Creek 5:09.77
89 Knorr, Jeremy Boulder Creek 5:09.85
90 Velasquez, Pedro Desert View 5:10.40
91 Saville, Brendan Chaparral 5:10.88
92 Oliver, Gabe Dobson 5:12.77
93 Edwards, David Ironwood 5:12.82
94 Fuel, Isaiah Millennium 5:14.73
95 Matsumoto, Andrew Tempe Preparatory 5:14.76
96 Saavedra, Emmanuel Agua Fria Union 5:15.40
97 Vasquez, Isaiah Chandler 5:15.77
98 Best, Will Horizon 5:16.36
99 Hernandez, Arturo Moon Valley 5:16.95
100 Duarte, Oscar Camelback 5:18.91
101 Black, Trenton Verrado 5:19.82
102 Vega, Andrew Peoria 5:22.31
103 Paulo, Jared Chandler Pre 5:22.96
104 Harris, David Centennial 5:24.98
105 Fiore, Kendall Chandler Pre 5:28.65
106 Armijo, Kenny Desert Ridge 5:28.73
107 Downey, Nathan Desert Ridge 5:29.37
108 Jewell, Samuel Mountain Pointe 5:31.46
109 Yvanyez, Guillermo Moon Valley 5:32.64
110 Hernandez, Willy Camelback 5:32.82
111 Bestegui, Isaac Camelback 5:33.05
112 Nevarez, Angelo McClintock 5:34.25
113 Payne, Nathan Horizon 5:35.44
114 Roomes, Roshon Desert Ridge 5:36.20
115 Brittain, Ben Chandler Pre 5:36.78
116 Simoneau, Joel Tempe Preparatory 5:36.97
117 Bonkiye, Abubakar Sierra Linda 5:38.69
118 Miranda, Marcus Verrado 5:46.65
119 Young, Austin Desert Ridge 5:47.19
120 Rivera, Gilbert Sierra Linda 5:52.87
121 Urias, Miguel Sierra Linda 5:52.94
122 Lopez, Salvador Camelback 5:54.78
123 Antonio, Armando Desert View 5:57.70
124 Lawson, Isaac Sierra Linda 6:03.59
125 Loya, Martin Desert View 6:20.10
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridg
Meet: M 4:13.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wagner, Michael Mountain Ridge 4:22.75
2 Groll, Matti Desert Mountain 4:23.71
3 Woolf, Logan Highland 4:24.20
4 Roa, Eduardo McClintock 4:26.03
5 Retana, Jose Skyline 4:26.71
6 Wheeler, Marcus Hamilton 4:27.31
7 Whitney, Jacob Corona del Sol 4:27.86
8 Wagner, Steven Mountain Ridge 4:28.81
9 Traywick, Dylan Westwood 4:29.24
10 Aguilar, Mannie Highland 4:31.85
11 Torres, Michael Trevor G Browne 4:32.17
12 Dale, Nick Mountain Ridge 4:32.67
13 Vasquez, Brennan North Canyon 4:33.03
14 Stern, Jonathan Desert Mountain 4:33.70
15 Cooper, Austin Westwood 4:34.03
16 Blair, Ryan Desert Mountain 4:39.20
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue: V 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
Meet: M 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
23 Desert View 'A' 56.06 4
1) Armenta, angel 2) Garcia, Isabela
3) Suarez, Disirii 4) Borundo, Eunice
24 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 56.08 2
1) Ortiz, Annie 2) Prokop, Sara
3) Bryant, Marie 4) Horvath, Claire
-- Boulder Creek 'A' DQ 3
1) Hines, Catrina 2) Cunningham, Taylor
3) Smith, Jessica 4) James, Darrielle
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
Meet: M 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 47.14
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 48.51
3 Dobson 'A' 49.54
4 Independence 'A' 50.11
5 Millennium 'A' 51.09
6 Corona del Sol 'A' 51.17
7 Hamilton 'A' 51.33
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 5:06.85 2010 Kristy Rush, Highland
Meet: M 5:06.85 2010 Kristy Rush, Highland
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haberman, Tory Highland 5:12.84q
2 Rush, Kristi Highland 5:15.90q
3 Riggs, Maddie Highland 5:24.95q
4 Hicks, Nicole Desert Vista 5:25.67q
5 Kallner, Ali Chaparral 5:26.51q
6 Cartledge, Marcella Notre Dame Prep 5:27.03q
7 Bonine, Shea Ironwood 5:28.60q
8 Lemieux, Dani Corona del Sol 5:31.09q
9 Hedberg, Emily Tempe Preparatory 5:31.28q
10 Mower, Brooke Desert Mountain 5:31.70q
11 Rivera, ReyAnn Desert Vista 5:32.60q
12 Shaw, Emily Highland 5:33.41q
13 Williams, Jessica Skyline 5:33.68q
14 Haun, Victoria Corona del Sol 5:34.94q
15 Hassinan, Cera Mountain Pointe 5:35.18q
16 Elias, Dezirae Chandler 5:36.04q
17 Steen, Cari Mountain Ridge 5:36.32
18 Martinez, Beatrice Chandler 5:37.74
19 Footracer, Cheyenne Agua Fria Union 5:40.06
20 Fischer, Lindsay Mountain Ridge 5:41.72
21 Marquez, Conley Desert Mountain 5:42.66
22 Deputy, Xury Hamilton 5:42.84
23 Farnsley, Rebecca Peoria 5:43.87
24 Sanchez, Clarissa Trevor G Browne 5:45.17
25 Knutson, Lindsey Chaparral 5:46.78
26 Mahalovich, Megan Chandler 5:48.79
27 Ricks, Amberly Corona del Sol 5:49.03
28 Hibbetts, Taylor Ironwood 5:49.67
29 Lopez, Kyra Sandra Day O'Connor 5:49.85
30 Davis, Keave McClintock 5:51.95
31 McConnell, Leigha Centennial 5:52.20
32 Botello, Teresita Trevor G Browne 5:52.24
33 Townsend, Mia Chandler 5:52.28
34 Fernandez, Meghan Centennial 5:53.40
35 Adams, Sierra Ironwood 5:54.65
36 Molina, Priscilla Valley Vista 5:56.09
37 Bentley, Jordyn Sandra Day O'Connor 5:56.10
38 Panzsa, Courtney Verrado 5:56.38
39 Ordonez, Nalleli Trevor G Browne 5:57.47
40 Gonzalez, Sophia North Canyon 5:57.72
41 Gallegos, Sarah Verrado 5:57.95
42 Kabobel, Ontario Desert Mountain 5:59.62
43 Macias, Lindsay Tempe Preparatory 6:02.05
44 Murray, Kelly Dobson 6:02.35
45 Riley, Jessica Mountain Pointe 6:02.70
46 Marquez, Kendell Desert Mountain 6:03.36
47 Williams, Madison Verrado 6:04.00
48 Kuyper, Madison Mountain Pointe 6:04.29
49 Guelian, Ashley Hamilton 6:04.89
50 Torres, Stephanie Peoria 6:05.73
51 Bussler, Sidney Corona del Sol 6:05.92
52 Delaney, Sara Desert Vista 6:06.25
53 Wasserman, Marni Chaparral 6:07.16
54 DeGroff, Kylee Westwood 6:07.44
55 Bounds, Valerie Ironwood 6:08.84
56 Milobar, Alexus Valley Vista 6:09.01
57 Cooper, Kendall Mountain Ridge 6:10.10
58 Wiemeyer, Ellie Mountain Ridge 6:12.54
59 Martinez, Arial Sierra Linda 6:12.78
60 Novy, Audrey Horizon 6:12.90
61 Mass, Melody Dobson 6:13.76
62 Hernandez, Karla Peoria 6:14.34
63 Wagner, Paige Westwood 6:15.54
64 Matsumoto, Rachel Tempe Preparatory 6:16.51
65 Bencomo, Daisy Westwood 6:16.60
66 Barron, Sabrina Peoria 6:18.01
67 Mika, Katie Hamilton 6:18.04
68 Riddle, Allison Valley Vista 6:18.15
69 McFate, Cheyenne Millennium 6:18.89
70 Ranta, Rebecca Desert Ridge 6:19.47
71 Orr, Riley Hamilton 6:19.97
72 Dalessio, Samantha Boulder Creek 6:22.05
73 Asimakopolous, Anastasia Moon Valley 6:22.09
74 Knutson, Karaina Dobson 6:23.74
75 Lopez, Precious Trevor G Browne 6:26.25
76 Futch, Mary Horizon 6:26.29
77 Johnson, Maggie Agua Fria Union 6:26.39
78 Jacoby, Megan Boulder Creek 6:28.29
79 Serpa, Jessenia Moon Valley 6:28.92
80 Davis, Rachel Boulder Creek 6:32.65
81 Hall, Mikaela Horizon 6:33.11
82 Valenzuela, Joanna North Canyon 6:33.63
83 Zampino, Courtney Horizon 6:36.53
84 Mikkelson, Sofie Westwood 6:36.98
85 Ornelas, Miriam Camelback 6:39.19
86 Barger, McCall Chandler Pre 6:39.55
87 Simon, Chancy Millennium 6:40.56
88 Mackey, Vanessa Agua Fria Union 6:43.46
89 Harms, Samantha Desert Ridge 6:43.82
90 Johnson, Brooke Gilbert 6:44.11
91 Berry, Destiny Moon Valley 6:45.71
92 Kandiyeli, Drew Desert Ridge 6:46.91
93 Calabrese, Elisa Mountain Pointe 6:50.84
94 Sundine, Kayli Verrado 6:57.06
95 Holland, Jessie Moon Valley 6:58.39
96 Burley, Kaycee Chandler Pre 7:02.15
97 Olayo, Lluvia Camelback 7:12.24
98 Wiltbank, Sarah Gilbert 7:12.79
-- King, Olivia Dobson DNF
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 5:06.85 2010 Kristy Rush, Highland
Meet: M 5:06.85 2010 Kristy Rush, Highland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rush, Kristi Highland 5:06.98
2 Kallner, Ali Chaparral 5:12.60
3 Haberman, Tory Highland 5:14.90
4 Williams, Jessica Skyline 5:19.06
5 Riggs, Maddie Highland 5:20.43
6 Steen, Cari Mountain Ridge 5:21.14
7 Hassinan, Cera Mountain Pointe 5:22.06
8 Shaw, Emily Highland 5:23.86
9 Rivera, ReyAnn Desert Vista 5:24.06
10 Bonine, Shea Ironwood 5:24.36
11 Mower, Brooke Desert Mountain 5:26.47
12 Haun, Victoria Corona del Sol 5:30.02
13 Lemieux, Dani Corona del Sol 5:30.83
14 Hedberg, Emily Tempe Preparatory 5:37.53
15 Hicks, Nicole Desert Vista 5:46.09
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Venue: V 41.56 1993 John Muir HS
Meet: M 41.56 1993 John Muir HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' M 41.42q 3
1) Moore, Kejavon 2) White, Travonn
3) Lucas, Paul 4) Trotter, Ben
2 Hamilton 'A' 41.84q 4
1) Thymes, Justin 2) Samuel, James
3) Elijah, Williams 4) Kroma, Morris
3 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 42.22q 2
1) McClain, Hayden 2) Setoki, Marcus
3) Marrero, Dionee 4) Harris, Alex
4 Chandler 'A' 42.30q 3
1) Tarkington, LaRon 2) Culbreath, Joshua
3) Ware, Derek 4) Flannigan, Marcus
5 Centennial 'A' 42.39q 4
1) Beenau, Tyler 2) Hodge, Dominique
3) Myers, Oche 4) Ortiz, Jalen
6 Westwood 'A' 43.20q 4
1) Clark, Christian 2) Clark, Joseph
3) Gilliam, Malik 4) Robinson, Raekwon
7 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 43.27q 1
1) Harrell, Latrell 2) Coleman Jr., Orlando
3) Cameron, Deric 4) Fair, Damario
8 Valley Vista 'A' 43.27q 3
1) Newman, Zac 2) McCoy, ElMondo
3) Oakley, Jeremiah 4) Mickens, Avery
9 Chaparral 'A' 43.29q 1
1) Tooker, Sam 2) Schwartz, Brad
3) McKay, Gary 4) Audsley, Dylan
10 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.73 1
1) Becerra, Jordan 2) Cole, Trevon
3) Whiting, Levi 4) Counts, Joey
11 Agua Fria Union 'A' 43.86 2
1) Huckaby, Keith 2) Lovejoy, Steven
3) Williams, Jamil 4) Diaz, Nate
12 Independence 'A' 44.04 2
1) Wilson, Alex-John 2) Belvins, Arthur
3) Yates, Quinton 4) Harris, Shai
13 Millennium 'A' 44.08 4
1) Barrett, Moesha 2) Harrington, Dallas
3) Hart, Aaron 4) Hatcher, Lavonte
14 Boulder Creek 'A' 44.18 4
1) Reber, Braden 2) Bundy, Marquis
3) Fitzgerald, David 4) Spradling, Dylan
15 Corona del Sol 'A' 44.49 4
1) Contes, James 2) Hill, Stephan
3) Mayfield, Tevin 4) Wright, George
16 Verrado 'A' 44.51 3
1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 2) Roehl, Nathan
3) Hawks, Chris 4) Roehl, AJ
17 North Canyon 'A' 44.64 3
1) Russell, Kye 2) Allah, Jamar
3) O'Georgia, Bryant 4) Walden, Sedacy
18 Moon Valley 'A' 44.85 2
1) Davis, Lester 2) Polk, Isaiah
3) Smith, Anthony 4) Sweeter, Jesse
19 Highland 'A' 44.94 4
1) Ellsworth, Brenden 2) Chadwick, Josh
3) Dixson, Isiah 4) Shabazz, Yusuf
20 Desert Vista 'A' 45.31 3
1) Davis, Austin 2) Hilgers, Jarek
3) Young, Matt 4) Corzo, Miguel
21 Mountain Ridge 'A' 46.00 2
1) Horvath, Dexter 2) Bonham, Jeff
3) Dryden, Camryn 4) Adeyemi, Ayo
22 Sierra Linda 'A' 46.14 4
1) Amdam, Abraham 2) Simmons, Antonio
3) Davis, Ramoan 4) McGruder, Thomas
23 Dobson 'A' 46.22 3
1) Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler 2) Jaeger, Dino
3) Justice, Kyler 4) Hayes, Seth
24 Horizon 'A' 46.91 1
1) Comstock, Justyn 2) Perea-Schaefer, Julian
3) Schwenn, Riley 4) Shillingburg, Ryan
25 Tempe Preparatory 'A' 47.03 1
1) Bryant, Joseph 2) Weise, Getemesay
3) Hartzler, Levi 4) Gould, Devin
26 Desert Mountain 'A' 48.27 4
1) Pei, David 2) Linn, Lance
3) Kruger, Paul 4) Rees, Grant
27 Desert View 'A' 48.78 1
1) Chavez, Jose 2) Rivas, Erik
3) Olivas, Josue 4) Jequinto, Francis
-- Gilbert 'A' DQ 2
1) Pawlowski, Jake 2) Romine, Ty
3) Hatten, Tysan 4) Haase, Aaron
-- Ironwood 'A' DQ 1
1) Hort, Trevor 2) Paparella, Matt
3) Chairez, Abram 4) Dong, Jourdain
-- McClintock 'A' DQ 3
1) Mutach, Signory 2) Aberle, Josh
3) Gatlin, Kendall 4) Zambrano, Jalen
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 41.56 1993 John Muir HS
Meet: M 41.56 1993 John Muir HS
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mountain Pointe 'A' 41.58
2 Chandler 'A' 41.91
3 Hamilton 'A' 41.98
4 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 42.37
5 Westwood 'A' 42.64
6 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 43.00
7 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.27
8 Chaparral 'A' 43.36
9 Valley Vista 'A' 43.37
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue: V 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
Meet: M 46.26 2007 Peoria HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 47.76q 4
1) Westbrook, Ky 2) Williams, Tope
3) Jackson, Dominique 4) Flannigan, Makaila
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 49.18q 1
1) Hale, Kelsie 2) Jackson, Shannon
3) Bailey, Shaman 4) Godfrey, Kevina
3 Dobson 'A' 49.36q 1
1) Williams, Sierra 2) Hayes, Moriah
3) Drake, Morgan 4) Peterson, Sidra
4 Highland 'A' 49.79q 4
1) Ellis, Gabby 2) Ellis, Brianna
3) Woods, Rachel 4) Wakefield, Megan
4 Verrado 'A' 49.79q 4
1) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 2) Smith, Kelly
3) Shelton, Andee 4) Fuentes, Alyssa
6 Hamilton 'A' 50.39q 4
1) Bronies, Nicole 2) Cunningham, Faren
3) Roberson, RheaAnn 4) Haggard, Aaliyah
7 Independence 'A' 50.58q 1
1) Wyatt, Rebecca 2) Wade, Ataisha
3) Black, Kevonna 4) Wilson, Jasmine
8 Corona del Sol 'A' 50.89q 4
1) Ashu, Grace 2) Ware, Aery
3) Onwordi, Justice 4) Dotson, Gabrielle
9 Millennium 'A' 51.17q 2
1) Muhammad, Mecca 2) Dancy, Joyelle
3) Hooks, Asaiah 4) Amukamara, Passionate
10 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 51.54 2
1) Williams, Tiffany 2) Cossey, Juliette
3) Parks, Kristen 4) Glemba, Sarah
11 North Canyon 'A' 51.56 4
1) Yancone, Katy 2) Ganase, Anaelle
3) Jones, Arionna 4) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine
12 Centennial 'A' 51.56 3
1) Hartvigsen, Ashley 2) Ramsey, Jodie
3) Jarchow, Ginger 4) Norton, Molly
13 Ironwood 'A' 51.71 2
1) Vogeding, Cierra 2) Di Blasi, Tony
3) Mikus, Brianna 4) Sandbloom, Jenna
14 Betty H Fairfax 'A' 51.77 1
1) Smith, Jaszmine 2) Davis, Princess
3) Carter, Tatiana 4) Golston, Kyla
15 Desert Vista 'A' 52.23 4
1) Hartley, Alexis 2) Ortiz, Nyanna
3) Reeves, Cierra 4) Richardson, Alison
16 Desert Ridge 'A' 52.25 3
1) Bathily, Diona 2) Hagen, Deanna
3) Young, Olivia 4) Young, Jessica
17 McClintock 'A' 52.50 2
1) Nicholls, Charlotte 2) Calvin, Sidney
3) Nguyen, Claudia 4) Smith, Scottrita
18 Horizon 'A' 52.81 3
1) Fiock, Kimberly 2) Warinner, Katie
3) Stevens, Lyndsi 4) Troost, Sam
19 Moon Valley 'A' 52.84 3
1) Morris, Kanisha 2) Campbell, Jenna
3) Aba, Ronis 4) Cheney, Lauren
20 Trevor G Browne 'A' 53.06 2
1) Harper, DeShay 2) Smith, Shermaine
3) Parra, Priscilla 4) Landrum, Kheanna
21 Mountain Ridge 'A' 53.43 1
1) Bethea, Janelle 2) Fernandez, Carolina
3) Lam, Roberta 4) Tang, Hailey
22 Gilbert 'A' 55.23 3
1) Mason, Kelli 2) Rohner, Tawsi
3) Thomas, Vanessa 4) Hicks, Lauren
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Venue: V 47.58 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland
Meet: M 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pascascio, Giovanni Valley Vista 49.45q 6
2 Clark, Christian Westwood 49.65q 2
3 Moore, Kejavon Mountain Pointe 49.88q 8
4 Lopez, Anthony Trevor G Browne 50.19q 2
5 Price, Toure Chandler 50.27q 3
6 Hodge, Dominique Centennial 50.34q 6
7 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 50.43q 8
8 Elliott, Blake Dobson 50.78q 5
9 McShanag, Hunter Northwest Christian 51.00q 13
10 Walden, Sedacy North Canyon 51.08 1
11 Ridge, Drake Corona del Sol 51.37 7
12 Dean, Deselle Chandler 51.76 9
13 Elliot, Ryan Sandra Day O'Connor 51.76 4
14 Keswick, Eric Mountain Ridge 51.99 9
15 Dean, Tony Betty H Fairfax 52.07 10
16 Samuel, James Hamilton 52.30 13
17 Harris, Alex Sandra Day O'Connor 52.76 11
18 Harris, Shai Independence 52.80 6
19 Robinson, Raekwon Westwood 52.97 7
20 Higinbotham, Sean Mountain Pointe 53.03 12
21 Acevedo, Juan Desert Ridge 53.04 7
22 Duke, Devyn Betty H Fairfax 53.05 13
23 Hullinger, Logan Ironwood 53.23 1
24 Terreri, Nick Desert Vista 53.31 9
25 Sader, Levi Vincent Mass 53.38 5
26 Hort, Trevor Ironwood 53.47 1
27 Weinberg, Keegan McClintock 53.51 7
28 Jackson, Jalene Valley Vista 53.54 4
29 Sykes, Elijah Chandler 53.58 7
30 De la cruz, Zach Boulder Creek 53.59 2
31 Rojel, Carlos St Augustine 53.89 13
32 Knight, Devin Moon Valley 53.92 5
33 Avila, Easton Gilbert 53.93 1
34 Westbrook, Justin Hamilton 54.11 6
35 Morris, Wyatt Boulder Creek 54.27 10
36 Alejandre, Nick Sandra Day O'Connor 54.28 3
37 Parenteau, Ryan Boulder Creek 54.52 8
38 Belvins, Arthur Independence 54.54 1
39 Polk, Isaiah Moon Valley 54.62 4
40 Sinica-Williams, Tevon Westwood 54.74 2
41 Gilloon, Ben Tempe Preparatory 54.81 10
42 Reed, Logan Highland 55.07 5
43 Pei, David Desert Mountain 55.08 8
44 Hill, Brad Centennial 55.13 10
45 Kleifield, Robert Chaparral 55.21 2
46 Huerta, Pedro Desert Ridge 55.30 6
47 Arvayo, Anthony McClintock 55.37 9
48 Hernandez, Laman Sierra Linda 55.40 8
49 Lopez, Gabriel Skyline 55.42 12
50 Rascon, Pablo Agua Fria Union 55.44 12
51 Vignere, Jacob Gilbert 55.45 5
52 Kilgo, Dwayne Independence 55.65 10
53 Smith, Alex Corona del Sol 55.79 11
54 Deegan, Michael Desert Vista 56.05 5
55 German, Jesus Skyline 56.06 9
56 Wilson, Alex-John Independence 56.23 4
57 Smith, Dylan Desert Vista 56.23 2
58 Roberts, Justin Dobson 56.26 7
59 Fishburn, Grant Corona del Sol 56.30 3
60 Paparella, Matt Ironwood 56.33 11
61 Shipp, Cody Corona del Sol 56.35 6
62 Holgerson, Jorgen Desert Ridge 56.42 5
63 Levine, Chandler Desert Mountain 56.51 3
64 Harris, Tyziah Valley Vista 56.66 9
65 Gaither, Dwayne Millennium 56.70 8
66 Barger, Braxton Chandler Pre 56.74 1
67 Virrueta, Anthony Trevor G Browne 56.88 3
68 Carter, Steve Desert View 56.98 8
69 Brune, Dean Verrado 57.23 9
70 Roberts, Connor North Canyon 57.41 12
71 Perna, Dominic Boulder Creek 57.47 12
72 Cummings, Craig Chandler 57.50 9
73 Flower, Alexander North Canyon 57.67 7
74 Holmberg, Justin Dobson 57.71 4
75 Sprout, Sam Tempe Preparatory 57.79 11
76 Weinbaum, Jake Desert Mountain 57.83 5
77 Salazar, Adrian Millennium 57.90 11
78 Burke, Hayden Desert Mountain 58.02 3
79 Carollo, Tyler Highland 58.20 4
80 Paulo, Jared Chandler Pre 58.22 6
81 Robertson, Jet Ironwood 58.24 11
82 McGuire, Isiah Peoria 58.29 11
83 Brailsford, Tyler Skyline 58.39 1
84 Esser, Jordan Horizon 58.68 11
85 Piorkowski, Michael Tempe Preparatory 58.72 13
86 Herzberg, Dylan Skyline 1:00.06 8
87 Fiore, Kendall Chandler Pre 1:00.52 2
88 Lajom, Aaron Hamilton 1:00.89 11
89 Cavazos, Frederico Sierra Linda 1:00.94 12
90 Escobedo, Bryan Trevor G Browne 1:01.45 6
91 Buchert, Jacob Tempe Preparatory 1:01.85 6
92 Chavez, Luis Desert View 1:03.07 10
93 Cocoa, Diegp Desert View 1:03.39 13
94 Stone, Bobby Verrado 1:06.56 7
-- Kammeyer, Alex Centennial DQ 13
-- Haase, Aaron Gilbert DQ 3
-- Dietz, Matt Pinnacle DQ 2
-- Calderon, Geoffery Sierra Linda DQ 10
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Venue: V 47.58 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland
Meet: M 47.85 2007 Ty Arnold, Highland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pascascio, Giovanni Valley Vista 48.70
2 Clark, Christian Westwood 48.74
3 Hodge, Dominique Centennial 49.28
4 Lopez, Anthony Trevor G Browne 49.32
5 Moore, Kejavon Mountain Pointe 49.95
6 Price, Toure Chandler 49.96
7 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 50.63
8 McShanag, Hunter Northwest Christian 50.69
9 Elliott, Blake Dobson 51.16
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Top 9 Advance by Time
===================================================================
Venue: V 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria
Meet: M 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorner, Nia Rosemont 56.40q 1
2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 56.94q 9
3 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 57.65q 9
4 Williams, Tiffany Sandra Day O'Connor 57.91q 12
5 Coleman, Alysoune Desert Ridge 58.26q 3
6 Waggoner, Tatum Pinnacle 58.80q 4
7 Colbert, Alesondra Chandler 59.54q 9
8 Ziemba, Sarah Skyline 59.75q 6
9 Homewood, Alexa Desert Vista 59.87q 12
10 Hatch, Ashley Highland 1:00.18 13
11 Shalongo, Kaylee Millennium 1:00.24 8
12 Sterling, Bacall Chandler 1:00.40 10
13 Parks, Kristen Sandra Day O'Connor 1:00.58 12
14 Peterson, Sidra Dobson 1:00.86 7
15 Farkas, Bailey Skyline 1:01.14 13
16 Smith, Lizzie Pinnacle 1:01.54 5
17 Metz, Rachel Skyline 1:02.06 7
18 Saddler, Octobria Desert Vista 1:02.82 11
19 Hatch, Brianna Highland 1:02.85 3
20 Cahill, Colleen Desert Mountain 1:02.88 10
21 Langley, Cherry Red Mountain HS 1:02.92 2
22 Lynde, Sarah Desert Vista 1:03.09 13
23 Villegas, Lorraine Sierra Linda 1:03.34 2
24 Cunningham, Taylor Boulder Creek 1:03.41 5
25 Eckblad, Dystnie Valley Vista 1:03.58 4
26 Ramirez, Alexis Mountain Pointe 1:03.87 2
27 Hartvigsen, Ashley Centennial 1:03.89 11
28 Strong, Sarah Chandler Pre 1:03.97 3
29 Fiock, Kimberly Horizon 1:04.02 5
30 Riddle, Bailey Centennial 1:04.37 5
31 Dorsey, Caitlin Horizon 1:04.41 7
32 Bryant, Marie Tempe Preparatory 1:04.62 9
33 Hogue, Sharhazad Desert Vista 1:04.92 4
34 Kirby, Destiney Desert Ridge 1:05.00 3
35 Gregiore, Ariel Boulder Creek 1:05.47 8
36 Burns, Ashle Mountain Pointe 1:05.49 5
37 Chapman, Jordan Corona del Sol 1:05.63 1
38 Meyer, Megan Chandler Pre 1:05.85 6
39 Perry, Genevieve North Canyon 1:05.94 13
40 Dorsey, Brenna Horizon 1:06.06 7
41 Van Vleet, Olivia Corona del Sol 1:06.17 9
42 Jones, Kaysha Agua Fria Union 1:06.20 1
43 Avilez, Ariel Moon Valley 1:06.74 4
44 Kieffer, Bethany Moon Valley 1:06.86 11
45 Doss, Whitley Mountain Pointe 1:06.89 3
46 Drake, Morgan Dobson 1:07.09 7
47 Lam, Roberta Mountain Ridge 1:07.15 9
48 Coley, Bailey Gilbert 1:07.32 7
49 Eder, Madalyn Westwood 1:07.38 2
50 Chriest, Cassidy Sandra Day O'Connor 1:07.48 1
51 Milano, Sabrina Skyline 1:07.76 13
52 Freeman, Marissa Hamilton 1:07.89 3
53 Stein, Ashley Horizon 1:07.93 6
54 Smith, Jalissa Westwood 1:07.97 10
55 Haggard, Aaliyah Hamilton 1:07.99 8
56 Jenson, Caroline Verrado 1:08.03 2
57 Lay, Kara Ironwood 1:08.07 4
58 Tapia, Amaris Hamilton 1:08.17 2
59 Dykstra, Kylie Verrado 1:08.37 10
59 Escobedo, Samantha Moon Valley 1:08.37 4
61 Mmegwa, Ifeatu Corona del Sol 1:08.42 8
62 Foltz, Courtney Chaparral 1:08.50 5
63 Shamu, Vimbainashe Dobson 1:08.53 13
64 Key, Mikiayla Desert Ridge 1:09.01 4
65 Dunn, Bailey McClintock 1:09.02 12
66 DeGravina, Aundrea Hamilton 1:09.29 9
67 Weisman, Paige Desert Mountain 1:09.51 10
68 Smith, Serenity Westwood 1:09.54 9
69 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Preparatory 1:09.71 10
70 Coon, Tiffany Gilbert 1:09.82 12
71 Mier Holland, Olive Chaparral 1:10.20 10
72 Wainwright, Jennifer Ironwood 1:10.31 7
73 Bassik, Leah Boulder Creek 1:10.43 3
74 Andrews, Ayriauna Agua Fria Union 1:10.95 12
75 McAfee, Colbi Desert Mountain 1:11.02 11
76 Gilmore, Emily Chandler Pre 1:11.04 11
77 Vidotto, Jalina Desert View 1:11.21 6
78 Muniz, Serena Gilbert 1:11.45 7
79 Gregory, Desirae Verrado 1:11.45 2
80 Williams, Sierra Dobson 1:11.66 6
81 Frazier, Treva Independence 1:12.10 8
82 Erchull, Alana St Augustine 1:12.71 11
83 Pedroza, Marybel Trevor G Browne 1:13.93 1
84 Palacios, Brittany Sierra Linda 1:13.98 13
85 Demarco, Danielle Ironwood 1:14.86 12
86 Sanchez, Airin Trevor G Browne 1:15.25 8
87 Jimenez, Valeria Desert View 1:17.55 1
88 Thorpe, Brianna Tempe Preparatory 1:18.71 12
89 Ortega, Melissa Trevor G Browne 1:20.01 11
90 Navarette, Janeth Desert View 1:21.91 13
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Venue: V 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria
Meet: M 55.18 2006 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dorner, Nia Rosemont 55.23
2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 55.65
3 Williams, Tiffany Sandra Day O'Connor 57.73
4 Homewood, Alexa Desert Vista 58.18
5 Ziemba, Sarah Skyline 58.52
6 Waggoner, Tatum Pinnacle 58.75
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue: V 37.60 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood
Meet: M 37.60 2006 Cylend Simmons, Westwood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perkins, Paul Chandler 38.63 9
2 Mayfield, Tevin Corona del Sol 39.94 9
3 Centers, Devin Chandler 39.99 9
4 Villnueva, Xavier Centennial 41.19 9
5 Hawks, Chris Verrado 41.23 9
6 Simpson, Nate Centennial 41.28 9
7 Perkins, Bryce Chandler 41.33 8
8 Zimmerman, Sam Tempe Preparatory 41.55 1
9 Robertson, Quinn Corona del Sol 41.80 9
10 Cavin, Malcolm Mountain Ridge 41.90 8
11 Williams, Elijah Hamilton 42.13 9
12 Saavedra, Alberto Agua Fria Union 42.24 8
13 Dixson, Isiah Highland 42.65 7
14 Woods, Ikaika Ironwood 42.66 7
15 White, Chip Highland 42.74 8
16 Payne, Landry Mountain Pointe 42.92 8
17 Lang, Taylor Desert Vista 43.08 8
18 Davalos, AJ Mountain Pointe 43.21 6
19 Osgood, John Corona del Sol 43.34 7
20 Simmons, Antonio Sierra Linda 43.84 8
21 Jenkins, Nathan Peoria 43.89 9
22 Williams, Ben Skyline 44.17 8
23 Stehr, Tyler Corona del Sol 44.24 5
24 Witmer, Calvin Hamilton 44.35 6
25 Pletenik, Ian Desert Vista 44.42 7
26 Bryant, Joseph Tempe Preparatory 44.46 7
27 Moody, Malik Valley Vista 44.52 6
28 Hogg, James Westwood 44.52 5
29 Carranza, Rolando McClintock 44.83 5
30 Rachford, Chris Moon Valley 44.88 3
31 Bullock, Jackson Desert Vista 44.88 6
32 Molloy, Elijah Desert Ridge 44.97 4
33 Sleem, Randy Desert Vista 45.01 6
34 Owens, Braxton Highland 45.19 5
35 Brimer, Daylan Centennial 45.31 1
36 Shillingburg, Ryan Horizon 45.45 6
37 Graham, Jaleel Highland 45.57 4
38 Anderson, Cory Skyline 45.60 5
39 Leggerio, Anthony Agua Fria Union 45.74 6
40 Hellman, Seth Gilbert 45.77 3
41 Claris, Thibault North Canyon 45.90 4
42 Stephenson, Austin Verrado 46.00 5
43 Robinson, Nick North Canyon 46.11 5
44 Pritchard, Dean Dobson 46.24 5
45 Farrior, Bailey Sandra Day O'Connor 46.49 4
46 Jones, Gerald Agua Fria Union 46.73 2
47 Dao, Thai Desert Mountain 47.24 3
48 Thiesse, Jonathan Valley Vista 47.66 2
49 Mobarak, Omid Valley Vista 47.96 3
50 Rivas, Erik Desert View 48.01 4
51 Noghrehchi, Prescott Desert Mountain 48.23 3
52 Lauer, Trey Mountain Pointe 48.23 4
53 Miner, Chandler Desert Ridge 48.33 4
54 Wood, Brett Mountain Ridge 48.48 3
55 Horton, Zaveios Boulder Creek 48.49 2
56 Phillips, Branden Mountain Ridge 48.50 4
57 Rudolph, Daniel Sandra Day O'Connor 48.51 2
58 Fusaro, James Hamilton 49.03 6
59 Zaragoza, Carlos Millennium 49.24 1
60 Jonker, Matt Verrado 49.27 1
61 Owen, JaRaun Millennium 49.29 2
62 Gabor, Steven Gilbert 49.33 4
63 Romero, Joshua Desert View 49.51 2
64 Melton, Chase Desert View 49.70 2
65 Shelton, Noah Verrado 50.39 2
66 Armienta, Efren Trevor G Browne 50.43 1
67 Greenier, Anthony Boulder Creek 50.54 1
68 Noghrehchi, Pejmon Desert Mountain 52.37 1
69 Lowery, Rashim Peoria 53.78 2
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Venue: V 44.79 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock
Meet: M 44.79 2006 Jasmine Chaney, McClintock
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shelton, Andee Verrado 46.55 10
2 Sims, Amanda Desert Ridge 46.61 10
3 Mitchell, Arniesha Chandler 47.90 9
4 Tremble, Shanice Valley Vista 47.92 9
5 Dueker, Madison Mountain Pointe 48.48 8
6 Langley, Cherry Red Mountain HS 48.66 2
7 Coleman, Savannah Desert Ridge 48.85 10
8 Wakefield, Megan Highland 49.59 7
9 Vogt, Jackie. Corona del Sol 50.02 9
10 Benson, Megan Corona del Sol 50.17 10
11 Norton, Molly Centennial 50.49 9
12 Parra, Priscilla Trevor G Browne 50.55 8
13 Sokol, Carly Desert Vista 50.63 9
14 Birner, Sarah Skyline 50.93 7
15 Cobb, Kalia Desert Vista 50.94 1
16 Kellogg, Marissa Desert Vista 51.04 9
17 Belgaied, Yasmeen Hamilton 51.15 6
18 Bourne, Jada Peoria 51.20 10
19 Kelly, Megan Sandra Day O'Connor 51.30 8
20 Tang, Hailey Mountain Ridge 51.35 9
21 McGovern, Sophia Dobson 51.49 8
22 Oliver, Javon Millennium 51.76 6
23 Ramsey, Jodie Centennial 51.77 7
24 Munson, Patience Highland 51.91 7
25 Ortiz, Annie Tempe Preparatory 51.96 6
26 Biederbeck, Carlin Mountain Pointe 52.00 8
27 Robinson, Angela Peoria 52.01 8
28 Ashu, Grace Corona del Sol 52.03 10
29 Goss, Madison Verrado 52.04 7
30 Lee, Anna Corona del Sol 52.19 6
31 Harper, DeShay Trevor G Browne 52.78 9
32 Waldvogel, Bethany Mountain Ridge 52.78 7
33 Britton, Damali Desert Vista 52.83 8
34 Harris, Whitney Gilbert 53.06 6
35 Williams, Paris Agua Fria Union 53.56 6
36 Streety, Monique McClintock 53.93 3
37 Lusson, MaryKate Mountain Ridge 54.20 6
38 Silvia, Alyassa Hamilton 54.48 5
39 Molo, Florence Valley Vista 54.53 6
40 Meyer, Hannah Sandra Day O'Connor 54.57 5
41 LeDesma, Priscilla Gilbert 54.65 4
42 Whelpley, Emily Boulder Creek 54.78 7
43 Bleach, Sara North Canyon 55.22 3
44 Reed, Amber Mountain Ridge 55.28 5
45 Shelley, Sam Valley Vista 55.41 4
46 Finley, Jessica Peoria 55.68 8
47 Coronado, Kadejah Moon Valley 55.85 3
48 Dentler, Megan Verrado 56.12 3
49 Casola, Gabriella Hamilton 56.19 5
50 Dillon, Karissa Sandra Day O'Connor 56.20 5
51 Troost, Sam Horizon 56.25 5
52 Link, Libby Mountain Pointe 56.55 4
53 Kuyper, McKenzie Mountain Pointe 56.85 3
54 Dykstra, Kylie Verrado 57.07 4
55 Dworzanin, Madilynn McClintock 57.10 5
56 Jimenez, Natalie Ironwood 57.48 4
57 McKee, Kaela North Canyon 58.08 2
58 Cliche', Charley Dobson 58.37 1
59 Jordan, Sherrelle Chandler 59.02 10
60 Wandelt, Kennedy Sandra Day O'Connor 59.32 1
61 Ramey, Helen Ironwood 59.33 4
62 Scott, Shanice Skyline 59.48 2
63 Brewster, Aryelle Hamilton 1:01.41 4
64 Hernandez, Clara Dobson 1:05.11 1
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
Top 12 Advance by Time
================================================================
Venue: V 1:58.03 2010 Jared Gonzales, Chandler
Meet: M 1:58.03 2010 Jared Gonzales, Chandler
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, David Highland M 1:56.52q
2 Matiski, Thomas Chaparral 1:58.63q
3 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 1:58.67q
4 Traywick, Dylan Westwood 1:58.68q
5 Elliott, Blake Dobson 1:59.91q
6 Ajak, Goch Peoria 1:59.93q
7 Matiski, Matthew Chaparral 2:00.38q
8 Jenkins, DeMar Millennium 2:00.60q
9 Groll, Matti Desert Mountain 2:00.79q
10 James, Jeren Mountain Ridge 2:01.54q
11 Dink, Tyler Verrado 2:01.65q
12 Russon, Brent Desert Ridge 2:02.50q
13 Singer, Rafer North Canyon 2:03.15
14 Armstrong, Jalen Mountain Pointe 2:03.34
15 Oliver, Gabe Dobson 2:03.43
16 Martinez, Enriquez Trevor G Browne 2:03.73
17 Retana, Jose Skyline 2:03.79
18 Terreri, Nick Desert Vista 2:03.80
19 Buck, Patrick Corona del Sol 2:04.09
20 VanAllen, Josh Highland 2:04.36
21 Celaya, Anthony Dobson 2:04.37
22 Galeazzo, Austin Boulder Creek 2:04.85
23 Westbrook, Justin Hamilton 2:05.21
24 Ayala, Rudolfo Mountain Ridge 2:05.24
25 Walimaa, Jacob Desert Vista 2:05.52
26 Sexton, Cole Chandler 2:05.60
27 Witt, Jacob Mountain Ridge 2:06.49
28 Wright, Dallan Highland 2:06.75
29 Lozano, Casey Boulder Creek 2:06.76
30 Jackson, Dylan Gilbert 2:07.06
31 Gooden, Terrance McClintock 2:07.08
32 Gonzales, Gabe Sandra Day O'Connor 2:07.71
33 Chavarin, Daniel Trevor G Browne 2:07.74
34 Anderson, Coleman Boulder Creek 2:07.88
35 Neveu, Justin Sandra Day O'Connor 2:08.03
36 Bridge, Alec Chaparral 2:08.25
37 Orr, Robby Ironwood 2:08.25
38 Martinez, Nick Corona del Sol 2:08.44
39 Reddy, Srikanth Desert Mountain 2:08.69
40 Sawyer, Brent Gilbert 2:08.77
41 Blair, Ryan Desert Mountain 2:09.05
42 Carvajal, Martin Agua Fria Union 2:09.12
43 Peckham, Caleb Tempe Preparatory 2:09.17
44 Mulligan, Sean Hamilton 2:09.24
45 Thomas, Malik Millennium 2:09.35
46 LeBeau, Logan Skyline 2:10.24
47 Gonzales, Dallin Chandler 2:10.58
48 Higinbotham, Sean Mountain Pointe 2:10.63
49 Hartvigson, Tanner Centennial 2:10.72
50 Husser, Ryan Desert Vista 2:11.00
51 Montano, Marcus St Augustine 2:11.64
52 Aragon, David St Augustine 2:11.69
53 Giordano, Troy Desert Vista 2:12.84
54 Martinez, Marco Peoria 2:12.96
55 Cardona, Santos Gilbert 2:13.30
56 Ruiz, Alajandro Centennial 2:13.34
57 Kautzman, Matt Boulder Creek 2:13.73
58 Lopez, Irving North Canyon 2:13.82
59 Tan, Albern Tempe Preparatory 2:13.89
60 Pederson, Will Centennial 2:14.00
61 Benz, Christopher North Canyon 2:14.08
62 Celaya, Matthew Gilbert 2:14.34
63 Cordova, Gabe Millennium 2:14.36
64 Gonzalez, Steven McClintock 2:14.75
65 Morales, Zala McClintock 2:15.52
66 Bridgers, Carson Skyline 2:15.53
67 Welu, Brian Desert Mountain 2:16.47
68 Rico, Vincent Desert View 2:16.87
69 Goucher, Paden Verrado 2:17.35
70 Brewer, Logan Valley Vista 2:17.65
71 Macias, Danny Trevor G Browne 2:17.72
72 Perez, Danny Verrado 2:18.02
73 Buehler, David Ironwood 2:18.08
74 Nunez, Daniel Mountain Ridge 2:18.45
75 Pena, Alex Chandler 2:18.61
76 Soriano, Juan Independence 2:19.01
77 Bestegui, Isaac Camelback 2:19.41
78 Yvanyez, Guillermo Moon Valley 2:19.54
79 Zamudio, Jose Peoria 2:20.01
80 Davis Payne, Imani Valley Vista 2:20.05
81 Woodard, Robert Westwood 2:20.19
82 Hernandez, Arturo Moon Valley 2:20.26
83 Scott, Davonte Peoria 2:20.90
84 Ackerman, Ben Millennium 2:20.98
85 Bartlett, Mitchell Skyline 2:21.17
86 Patel, Yogin North Canyon 2:21.28
87 Velasquez, Pedro Desert View 2:21.44
88 Prost, Conner Hamilton 2:21.56
89 Peterson, Joseph Chandler 2:21.87
90 Lopez, Johnathan Corona del Sol 2:22.12
91 Ramirez, Fabian Moon Valley 2:22.56
92 Simoneau, Joel Tempe Preparatory 2:22.83
93 Saldano, Johnny Verrado 2:23.26
94 nelson, quintin Centennial 2:24.09
95 Villareal, Miguel Moon Valley 2:24.65
96 Barger, Braxton Chandler Pre 2:25.28
97 Paulo, Jared Chandler Pre 2:25.41
98 Chowdhury, Abhik Mountain Pointe 2:25.56
99 Duarte, Oscar Camelback 2:26.02
100 Armijo, Kenny Desert Ridge 2:26.79
101 Edwards, David Ironwood 2:27.17
102 Jewell, Samuel Mountain Pointe 2:27.76
103 Payne, Nathan Horizon 2:27.77
104 Smith, Merick Hamilton 2:28.64
105 Fiore, Kendall Chandler Pre 2:29.18
106 Brittain, Ben Chandler Pre 2:29.64
107 Kroeppler, David Horizon 2:31.44
108 Harding, Isaac Desert View 2:33.27
109 Bybee, Robert Buckeye Union 2:34.61
110 Lopez, Salvador Camelback 2:37.94
111 Zamora, Jonathan Camelback 2:46.17
-- Saavedra, Emmanuel Agua Fria Union DQ
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 1:58.03 2010 Jared Gonzales, Chandler
Meet: M 1:58.03 2010 Jared Gonzales, Chandler
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, David Highland 1:51.80M
2 Traywick, Dylan Westwood 1:52.67M
3 Groll, Matti Desert Mountain 1:56.02M
4 Jenkins, DeMar Millennium 1:57.58M
5 James, Jeren Mountain Ridge 1:57.77M
6 Armstrong, Jalen Mountain Pointe 1:57.99M
7 Elliott, Blake Dobson 1:58.76
8 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 1:58.94
9 Dink, Tyler Verrado 2:00.26
10 Singer, Rafer North Canyon 2:07.32
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 2:15.87 2010 Tess Berghoff, Arcadia
Meet: M 2:15.87 2010 Tess Berghoff, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warren, Katelin Mountain Pointe 2:22.35q
2 Ziemba, Sarah Skyline 2:23.41q
3 Elias, Dezirae Chandler 2:23.56q
4 Cartledge, Marcella Notre Dame Prep 2:23.66q
5 Haberman, Tory Highland 2:23.93q
6 Heath, Imani Highland 2:25.09q
7 Mierau, Sydney Pinnacle 2:26.26q
8 Franks, Kaylee Sandra Day O'Connor 2:26.28q
9 Coleman, Alysoune Desert Ridge 2:27.00q
10 Martinez, Beatriz Chandler 2:27.15q
11 Hicks, Nicole Desert Vista 2:27.36q
12 Williams, Jessica Skyline 2:27.39q
13 Rohr, Davilyn Mountain Ridge 2:28.25
14 Rivera, ReyAnn Desert Vista 2:28.84
15 Townsend, Mia Chandler 2:29.10
16 Mahalovich, Megan Chandler 2:29.30
17 Hinson, Amelie Boulder Creek 2:29.71
18 Hanson, Karen Mountain Ridge 2:30.15
19 Sarceda, Amanda North Canyon 2:30.29
20 Montgomery, Adeline Highland 2:31.11
21 Bernard, Tatiana McClintock 2:31.30
22 Hassinan, Cera Mountain Pointe 2:31.99
23 Zampino, Nicole Pinnacle 2:32.05
24 Eckblad, Dystnie Valley Vista 2:33.13
25 Cahill, Colleen Desert Mountain 2:33.20
26 Nauman, Kelly Corona del Sol 2:35.02
27 Krieser, Sarah Highland 2:35.09
28 Harmon, Celeste Trevor G Browne 2:36.09
29 Stamper, Ashley Mountain Ridge 2:36.17
30 Marquez, Conley Desert Mountain 2:37.12
31 Gutierrez, Nancy Camelback 2:37.58
32 Hosfield, Katie Sandra Day O'Connor 2:38.18
33 Hazine, Allie Boulder Creek 2:38.73
34 Hedberg, Emily Tempe Preparatory 2:38.92
35 Botello, Teresita Trevor G Browne 2:39.21
36 McConnell, Leigha Centennial 2:39.48
37 Fernandez, Meghan Centennial 2:39.53
38 Hocken, Jessica Desert Mountain 2:39.78
39 Merrill, Rachel Hamilton 2:39.98
40 Smith, Stephanie Skyline 2:41.37
41 Franciotti, Adriana Verrado 2:41.63
42 Romero, Yara Peoria 2:42.46
43 Macias, Lindsay Tempe Preparatory 2:42.52
44 Woodard, Tamarr Westwood 2:42.80
45 Murray, Kelly Dobson 2:43.07
46 Matsumoto, Rachel Tempe Preparatory 2:43.33
47 Simoneau, Rosalie Tempe Preparatory 2:43.36
48 Watson, Jocelyn Verrado 2:43.83
49 Greene, Mikayla Desert Vista 2:44.08
50 Piatik, Catherine Chaparral 2:44.24
51 Real, Anette Agua Fria Union 2:44.25
52 Becerra, Leslie Independence 2:44.38
53 Wagner, Nichole Westwood 2:45.06
54 Anderson, Jessica Boulder Creek 2:45.25
55 Milobar, Alexus Valley Vista 2:45.36
56 Novy, Audrey Horizon 2:45.39
57 Ventura, Vanessa Independence 2:45.42
58 Rios, Piedad Trevor G Browne 2:45.75
59 Kopp, Alex Sandra Day O'Connor 2:46.03
60 Herrington, Rylie Boulder Creek 2:46.04
61 Riddle, Allison Valley Vista 2:46.42
62 Mackey, Vanessa Agua Fria Union 2:46.42
63 Cash, Caitlin Ironwood 2:46.46
64 Kovar, Bridgette Millennium 2:46.57
65 Garcia, Ava Horizon 2:46.79
66 Hoesch, Michaela Ironwood 2:47.13
67 Bounds, Valerie Ironwood 2:47.24
68 Barger, McCall Chandler Pre 2:47.33
69 Oleno, Madison Horizon 2:47.70
70 Kroemer, Viki Verrado 2:47.78
71 White-Griggs, Ciarra Independence 2:48.02
72 Mass, Melody Dobson 2:48.16
73 Street, Maya Gilbert 2:48.49
74 Wyatt, Victoria Independence 2:48.77
75 Orr, Riley Hamilton 2:48.94
76 Key, Mikiayla Desert Ridge 2:48.98
77 Thornhill, Carly McClintock 2:49.20
78 Riley, Jessica Mountain Pointe 2:49.21
79 Smith, Ashley Desert Ridge 2:49.80
80 Kuyper, Madison Mountain Pointe 2:50.53
81 Dusard, Lindsay Sandra Day O'Connor 2:50.61
82 Brennan, Alissa North Canyon 2:50.62
83 Thomas, Sherilyn Westwood 2:51.71
84 Gilmore, Emily Chandler Pre 2:51.78
85 Serpa, Jessenia Moon Valley 2:51.91
86 Rahman, Natalia Hamilton 2:52.57
87 Holland, Jessie Moon Valley 2:53.79
88 Pompa, Emily Verrado 2:54.10
89 Guzman, Myra Desert View 2:54.13
90 Westphal, Mallory Chandler Pre 2:54.20
91 Hall, Makenna Dobson 2:56.25
92 Smith, Courtney Desert Ridge 2:56.45
93 Hall, Mikaela Horizon 2:59.27
94 Gillaspie, Andi Gilbert 3:01.35
95 Berry, Destiny Moon Valley 3:02.51
96 Seaman, Maddison Westwood 3:02.58
97 Palacios, Brittany Sierra Linda 3:06.19
98 Hernandez, Betzabel Sierra Linda 3:11.10
99 Saldana, Mayra Trevor G Browne 3:12.06
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 2:15.87 2010 Tess Berghoff, Arcadia
Meet: M 2:15.87 2010 Tess Berghoff, Arcadia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Alysoune Desert Ridge 2:17.37
2 Haberman, Tory Highland 2:18.26
3 Heath, Imani Highland 2:18.36
4 Warren, Katelin Mountain Pointe 2:20.85
5 Cartledge, Marcella Notre Dame Prep 2:21.60
6 Elias, Dezirae Chandler 2:22.51
7 Martinez, Beatriz Chandler 2:23.59
8 Williams, Jessica Skyline 2:23.62
9 Mierau, Sydney Pinnacle 2:24.70
10 Franks, Kaylee Sandra Day O'Connor 2:24.74
11 Hicks, Nicole Desert Vista 2:25.21
12 Rohr, Davilyn Mountain Ridge 2:27.14
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 21.56 2008 Giorgio Giurdanella, Mountain Ridge
Meet: M 21.56 2008 Giorgio Giurdanella, Mountain Ridge
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Javon Chandler 21.55M +0.0 15
2 Pascascio, Giovanni Valley Vista 21.56M +0.0 15
3 Ortiz, Jalen Centennial 21.85 +0.0 15
4 Clark, Christian Westwood 21.89 +0.0 15
5 Samuel, James Hamilton 22.24 1.3 11
6 Harris, Shai Independence 22.31 +0.0 14
7 McKay, Gary Chaparral 22.33 +0.0 14
8 White, Travonn Mountain Pointe 22.34 +0.0 14
9 Brice-Moore, Jelani Verrado 22.37 +0.0 13
10 Moore, Kejavon Mountain Pointe 22.42 +0.0 14
11 Marrero, Dionee Sandra Day O'Connor 22.46 +0.0 14
12 Setoki, Marcus Sandra Day O'Connor 22.47 +0.0 15
13 Spearman, Myles Valley Vista 22.55 1.3 11
14 Fair, Damario Betty H Fairfax 22.63 +0.0 13
15 Harrington, Dallas Millennium 22.64 +0.0 15
16 Ellsworth, Brenden Highland 22.67 +0.0 13
17 Gilliam, Malik Westwood 22.68 +0.0 13
18 Price, Toure Chandler 22.74 0.8 12
19 Newman, Zac Valley Vista 22.76 +0.0 14
20 Dietz, Matt Pinnacle 22.79 0.8 12
21 Bundy, Marquis Boulder Creek 22.84 +0.0 13
22 Hodge, Dominique Centennial 22.87 +0.0 14
23 Dean, Deselle Chandler 22.90 +0.0 13
24 Aberle, Josh McClintock 22.95 0.8 12
25 Wright, George Corona del Sol 22.98 0.8 12
26 Walden, Sedacy North Canyon 22.99 0.8 12
27 Hart, Aaron Millennium 23.04 0.8 12
28 Roehl, Nathan Verrado 23.06 2.4 9
29 Crandell, Bentley Skyline 23.07 1.5 10
30 Parks, Deon Peoria 23.09 1.3 11
31 Huckaby, Keith Agua Fria Union 23.09 +0.0 13
32 Oakley, Jeremiah Valley Vista 23.10 1.3 11
33 Chairez, Abram Ironwood 23.15 +0.0 13
34 Fitzgerald, David Boulder Creek 23.18 1.5 10
35 Cole, Trevon Desert Ridge 23.19 1.5 10
36 Schwartz, Brad Chaparral 23.20 1.2 7
37 Pyle, Chris Sandra Day O'Connor 23.20 +0.0 13
38 Edwards, DeJhon Mountain Pointe 23.36 1.5 10
39 Davis, Lester Moon Valley 23.39 2.4 9
40 Tansmore, Jaylen Chandler 23.43 0.8 12
41 Cameron, Deric Betty H Fairfax 23.45 1.3 11
42 Romine, Ty Gilbert 23.47 2.4 9
43 Twumasi, Prince Peoria 23.51 1.5 10
44 Mutach, Signory McClintock 23.54 1.5 10
45 Zambrano, Jalen McClintock 23.56 2.4 9
46 Reber, Braden Boulder Creek 23.57 1.4 8
47 Robinson, Raekwon Westwood 23.58 1.5 10
48 Hill, Stephan Corona del Sol 23.59 2.4 9
49 Audsley, Dylan Chaparral 23.62 1.4 8
50 Whiting, Levi Desert Ridge 23.67 1.5 10
51 Guy, Eric Vincent Mass 23.70 1.4 8
52 Sweeter, Jesse Moon Valley 23.70 2.4 9
53 Dryden, Camryn Mountain Ridge 23.74 0.5 6
54 Shabazz, Yusuf Highland 23.85 1.3 11
55 Haase, Aaron Gilbert 23.85 2.4 9
56 Eggers, Tyler Hamilton 23.86 0.5 5
57 Barrett, Moesha Millennium 23.90 1.4 8
58 Justice, Kyler Dobson 23.91 0.2 3
59 Granillo, Ross Agua Fria Union 24.09 1.2 7
60 Holgerson, Jorgen Desert Ridge 24.09 0.5 6
61 McGruder, Thomas Sierra Linda 24.17 0.2 4
62 Hatten, Tysan Gilbert 24.18 0.2 4
63 Paparella, Matt Ironwood 24.23 1.4 8
64 Turner, Treyvon Sierra Linda 24.23 0.6 1
65 German, Jesus Skyline 24.24 1.4 8
66 Roehl, AJ Verrado 24.24 0.5 5
67 Jack, Kozy Independence 24.24 1.2 7
68 Fabiano, Caleb Hamilton 24.29 0.2 3
69 Robertson, Jet Ironwood 24.31 1.2 7
70 Smith, Anthony Moon Valley 24.31 0.6 1
71 Pawlowski, Jake Gilbert 24.35 0.5 5
72 Irelan, Favon Independence 24.37 2.4 9
73 Egbo, David Chandler Pre 24.39 0.5 6
74 Tooker, Sam Chaparral 24.42 1.2 7
75 Acha-Moorfaw, Tyler Dobson 24.44 0.5 5
76 Lopez, Gabriel Skyline 24.44 0.5 5
77 Packer, Riley Highland 24.44 0.5 6
78 Hullinger, Logan Ironwood 24.45 1.4 8
79 O'Georgia, Bryant North Canyon 24.46 1.4 8
80 Harrell, Latrell Betty H Fairfax 24.49 1.4 8
81 Weinbaum, Jake Desert Mountain 24.52 0.2 4
82 Amdam, Abraham Sierra Linda 24.57 0.6 1
83 Skinner, Brian Corona del Sol 24.63 0.5 6
84 Cox, Connor Desert Vista 24.73 0.2 3
85 Holmberg, Justin Dobson 24.84 0.2 4
86 Hayes, Seth Dobson 24.84 0.5 5
87 Canning, Grant Boulder Creek 24.88 0.2 3
88 Espinoza, David Agua Fria Union 24.89 0.6 1
89 Huch, Dylan Corona del Sol 24.98 0.5 6
90 Moffitt, Adam Tempe Preparatory 25.08 1.2 7
91 Carollo, Tyler Highland 25.21 0.5 6
92 Pei, David Desert Mountain 25.30 0.2 4
93 Polk, Isaiah Moon Valley 25.37 0.6 1
94 Nguyen, Kyle Verrado 25.39 0.2 4
95 Davis, Ramoan Sierra Linda 25.39 0.6 1
96 Page-Whitaker, Domanick Agua Fria Union 25.49 0.6 1
97 Virrueta, Anthony Trevor G Browne 25.55 0.5 2
98 Malek, Zach Horizon 25.61 0.5 2
99 McGuire, Isiah Peoria 25.68 0.5 5
100 Olivas, Josue Desert View 25.69 0.5 6
101 Horvath, Dexter Mountain Ridge 25.72 0.2 3
102 Herzberg, Dylan Skyline 25.87 0.2 3
103 Vargas, Jose Trevor G Browne 26.07 0.5 2
104 Barger, Braxton Chandler Pre 26.18 0.5 2
105 Calle, Alex Mountain Ridge 26.26 0.5 2
106 Cocoa, Diegp Desert View 26.54 0.2 3
107 Aguilar, Michael Trevor G Browne 26.57 0.5 2
108 Rodgers, Carson Horizon 26.68 0.5 2
109 Buchert, Jacob Tempe Preparatory 27.14 0.5 2
110 Ekstrom, Josh Tempe Preparatory 29.05 0.6 1
111 Garcia, Robert Desert View 30.48 0.2 3
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Venue: V 23.72 2008 Terra Evans, South Mountain
Meet: M 23.72 2008 Terra Evans, South Mountain
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dorner, Nia Rosemont 24.90 0.3 14
2 Adams, Imani Chandler 25.43 0.3 14
3 Godfrey, Kevina Mountain Pointe 25.48 0.3 14
4 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin North Canyon 25.83 0.3 14
5 Cunningham, Faren Hamilton 25.84 +0.0 13
6 Williams, Tiffany Sandra Day O'Connor 25.85 +0.0 13
7 Wilson, Jasmine Independence 25.90 0.3 14
8 Peterson, Sidra Dobson 26.11 +0.0 13
9 Patton, Taylor Chandler 26.12 +0.0 13
10 Broom, Kennedy Chandler 26.21 0.3 14
11 Brice-Montgomery, Jelia Verrado 26.23 0.3 14
12 Hayes, Moriah Dobson 26.38 1.0 11
13 Farkas, Bailey Skyline 26.41 +0.0 13
14 Homewood, Alexa Desert Vista 26.49 +0.0 13
15 Jackson, Shannon Mountain Pointe 26.54 0.3 14
16 Ellis, Gabby Highland 26.63 1.3 12
17 Amukamara, Passionate Millennium 26.76 1.3 12
18 Smith, Scottrita McClintock 26.79 1.3 12
19 Jones, Arionna North Canyon 26.81 1.3 12
20 Fuentes, Alyssa Verrado 26.91 1.0 11
21 Drake, Morgan Dobson 26.91 +0.0 13
22 Smith, Jaszmine Betty H Fairfax 27.09 1.1 10
23 Smith, Lizzie Pinnacle 27.16 +0.0 13
24 Cossey, Juliette Sandra Day O'Connor 27.22 1.0 11
25 Buttler, Kylie Desert Vista 27.39 1.3 12
26 Saddler, Octobria Desert Vista 27.51 +0.0 13
27 Dancy, Joyelle Millennium 27.56 1.3 12
28 Metz, Rachel Skyline 27.59 1.3 12
29 Hall, Jasmine Verrado 27.66 0.2 6
30 Smith, Kelly Verrado 27.74 1.1 10
31 Curbita, Rachel Desert View 27.83 1.1 10
32 Thomas, Vanessa Gilbert 27.85 1.1 10
33 Golston, Kyla Betty H Fairfax 27.86 +0.0 9
34 Glemba, Sarah Sandra Day O'Connor 27.91 1.1 10
35 Sandbloom, Jenna Ironwood 28.02 +0.0 9
36 Hale, Kelsie Mountain Pointe 28.08 1.3 12
37 Parham, Kiara Skyline 28.08 +0.0 9
38 Ware, Aery Corona del Sol 28.09 1.1 8
39 Di Blasi, Tony Ironwood 28.10 1.1 8
40 Young, Olivia Desert Ridge 28.14 1.1 8
41 Strong, Sarah Chandler Pre 28.20 1.1 10
42 Posey, Malika McClintock 28.36 0.6 3
43 Young, Jessica Desert Ridge 28.37 0.9 7
44 Arcella, Jacquelyn Valley Vista 28.38 0.2 6
45 Van Vleet, Olivia Corona del Sol 28.43 0.5 5
46 Meyer, Megan Chandler Pre 28.47 +0.0 9
47 Hatch, Brianna Highland 28.58 1.1 8
48 Erchull, Alana St Augustine 28.59 0.9 7
49 Stevens, Lyndsi Horizon 28.63 +0.0 9
50 Dorsey, Caitlin Horizon 28.71 0.2 6
51 Burns, Ashle Mountain Pointe 28.74 +0.0 9
52 Aba, Ronis Moon Valley 28.75 0.5 1
53 Bates, Alecia Moon Valley 28.81 0.1 4
54 Hartley, Alexis Desert Vista 28.84 1.0 11
55 Troost, Sam Horizon 28.89 0.2 6
56 Kirby, Destiney Desert Ridge 28.89 0.2 6
57 Rettler, Megan Boulder Creek 28.89 0.5 5
58 Quintero, Sarina Sandra Day O'Connor 28.94 +0.0 9
59 Fernandez, Carolina Mountain Ridge 29.00 0.9 7
60 Molo, Florence Valley Vista 29.07 0.1 4
61 Kieffer, Bethany Moon Valley 29.09 0.5 1
62 Milano, Sabrina Skyline 29.11 1.1 8
63 Arms, McKenna Highland 29.14 0.9 7
64 Johnson, Brianna Sierra Linda 29.20 0.5 1
65 Ganase, Anaelle North Canyon 29.32 0.2 6
66 Idris, Anisa Agua Fria Union 29.38 0.8 2
67 Parra, Priscilla Trevor G Browne 29.39 0.5 5
68 Letterman, Catrina Westwood 29.45 0.6 3
69 Carter, Tatiana Betty H Fairfax 29.45 0.2 6
70 Orozco, Alexandra Desert Mountain 29.48 0.6 3
71 Andrews, Ayriauna Agua Fria Union 29.49 0.5 5
72 Mmegwa, Ifeatu Corona del Sol 29.51 0.2 6
73 Jones, Kaysha Agua Fria Union 29.54 0.1 4
74 Cato, Amara Dobson 29.63 1.1 8
75 Dorsey, Brenna Horizon 29.77 0.8 2
76 Verma, Ria North Canyon 29.83 0.5 5
77 Sinica-Williams, Taliyah Westwood 29.85 0.1 4
78 Hampton, Adrian Hamilton 29.90 0.9 7
79 Hines, Catrina Boulder Creek 29.93 0.9 7
80 Macklin, Eleanor Chaparral 30.06 0.6 3
81 Mikus, Brianna Ironwood 30.07 0.2 6
82 Davis, Princess Betty H Fairfax 30.10 0.5 5
83 Nicholls, Sharon McClintock 30.36 1.1 8
84 Bernal, Valerie Sierra Linda 30.70 0.6 3
85 Muniz, Serena Gilbert 30.71 0.9 7
86 Soto, Dulce Trevor G Browne 30.73 0.8 2
87 Bassik, Leah Boulder Creek 30.80 0.8 2
88 Jones, Kyrah Agua Fria Union 30.94 0.8 2
89 Pedroza, Marybel Trevor G Browne 31.00 0.8 2
89 Trevizo, Merci Gilbert 31.00 0.1 4
91 Leal-Montijo, Celeste Desert View 32.15 0.5 1
92 Smith, Gisele Chandler Pre 32.96 0.5 1
93 Thorpe, Brianna Tempe Preparatory 35.83 0.8 2
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez HS
Meet: M 3:14.91 1994 Dominquez HS
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:15.86
2 Valley Vista 'A' 3:22.63
3 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:23.35
4 Hamilton 'A' 3:24.34
5 Highland 'A' 3:28.54
6 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 3:29.71
7 McClintock 'A' 3:30.01
8 Millennium 'A' 3:31.50
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue: V 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach Poly HS
Meet: M 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach Poly HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 3:57.02q 1
1) Adams, Imani 2) Sterling, Bacall
3) Flannigan, Makaila 4) Jackson, Dominique
2 Mountain Pointe 'A' 4:05.57q 2
1) Ramirez, Alexis 2) Godfrey, Kevina
3) Dueker, Madison 4)
3 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 4:05.77q 3
1) Parks, Kristen 2) Kopp, Alex
3) Cossey, Juliette 4) Williams, Tiffany
4 Verrado 'A' 4:06.55q 1
1) Brice-Montgomery, Jelia 2) Smith, Kelly
3) Hall, Jasmine 4) Fuentes, Alyssa
5 Highland 'A' 4:09.15q 2
1) Haberman, Tory 2) Wakefield, Megan
3) Hatch, Ashley 4) Rush, Kristi
6 North Canyon 'A' 4:13.48q 1
1) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine 2) Perry, Genevieve
3) Jones, Arionna 4) Sarceda, Amanda
7 Dobson 'A' 4:14.22q 3
1) Drake, Morgan 2) McGovern, Sophia
3) Williams, Sierra 4) Peterson, Sidra
8 Corona del Sol 'A' 4:15.77q 3
1) Onwordi, Justice 2) Mmegwa, Ifeatu
3) Ashu, Grace 4) Vogt, Jackie.
9 Desert Ridge 'A' 4:16.07q 4
1) Coleman, Alysoune 2) Coleman, Savannah
3) Sims, Amanda 4) Hagen, Deanna
10 Desert Vista 'A' 4:16.10 3
1) Lynde, Sarah 2) Greene, Mikayla
3) Saddler, Octobria 4) Hartley, Alexis
11 Horizon 'A' 4:23.30 1
1) Dorsey, Brenna 2) Dorsey, Caitlin
3) Stein, Ashley 4) Fiock, Kimberly
12 Valley Vista 'A' 4:25.42 1
1) Pascascio, Indya 2) Riddle, Allison
3) Eckblad, Dystnie 4) Tremble, Shanice
13 Moon Valley 'A' 4:25.83 3
1) Aba, Ronis 2) Morris, Kanisha
3) Kieffer, Bethany 4) Escobedo, Samantha
14 Boulder Creek 'A' 4:26.96 3
1) Smith, Jessica 2) Hinson, Amelie
3) Gregiore, Ariel 4) Hazine, Allie
15 Trevor G Browne 'A' 4:29.66 4
1) Parra, Priscilla 2) Rios, Piedad
3) Harper, DeShay 4) Jones, Cynthia
16 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:30.18 2
1) Bethea, Janelle 2) Lam, Roberta
3) Tang, Hailey 4) Waldvogel, Bethany
17 Chaparral 'A' 4:31.68 1
1) Kallner, Ali 2) Thomas, Rachel
3) Beeh, Kate 4) Kent, Allison
18 Agua Fria Union 'A' 4:33.46 3
1) Footracer, Cheyenne 2) Armstrong, Ashlynn
3) Figueroa, Dominique 4) Jones, Kaysha
19 Westwood 'A' 4:33.50 2
1) Smith, Serenity 2) Smith, Jalissa
3) Sims, Brea 4) Palmer, Cassidee
20 Hamilton 'A' 4:37.45 4
1) Freeman, Marissa 2) Roberson, RheaAnn
3) Haggard, Aaliyah 4) Tapia, Amaris
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Venue: V 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach Poly HS
Meet: M 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach Poly HS
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler 'A' 3:50.83
2 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 4:00.29
3 Desert Ridge 'A' 4:01.22
4 Highland 'A' 4:04.70
5 Dobson 'A' 4:07.54
6 North Canyon 'A' 4:13.95
7 Corona del Sol 'A' 4:16.54
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 9:49.91 2010 Amir Shirif, Desert Ridge
Meet: M 9:47.30 4/7/2011 Nick Tererri, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roa, Eduardo McClintock 9:41.45M
2 Araujo, Orbelin Phoenix Central 9:43.23M
3 Wesson, Ryan Sandra Day O'Connor 9:47.24M
4 Torres, Michael Trevor G Browne 9:48.75V
5 Whitney, Jacob Corona del Sol 9:52.57
6 Retana, Jose Skyline 9:54.63
7 Nova, Alex Boulder Creek 9:55.01
8 Ammons, Tucker Desert Mountain 9:55.61
9 Smith, Ryan Desert Vista 9:57.36
10 Prickett, Jake Boulder Creek 9:57.74
11 Vasquez, Brennan North Canyon 9:58.55
12 Smith, Zach Desert Vista 9:58.90
13 Gonzales, Cole McClintock 9:59.58
14 Stern, Jonathan Desert Mountain 9:59.59
15 Saraficio, James Casa Grande Union 10:00.13
16 Kooinga, Nick Desert Vista 10:01.50
17 Peckham, Caleb Tempe Preparatory 10:03.46
18 Montanez, Nico St Augustine 10:03.97
19 Kane, Steven Chandler 10:07.80
20 Alderete, Zach St Augustine 10:08.90
21 Maag, Jonas Hamilton 10:15.21
22 Sweetland, Damon Sandra Day O'Connor 10:15.29
23 Ajak, Goch Peoria 10:19.65
24 Ortega, Austin North Canyon 10:20.47
25 Brace, Jack Verrado 10:22.42
26 Pineda, Jorge Moon Valley 10:23.15
27 Rojas, Michael McClintock 10:25.19
28 Nielson, Brandon Highland 10:25.90
29 Van der walt, Charles Horizon 10:26.20
30 Dasgupta, Avi Mountain Pointe 10:26.28
31 Oliver, Gabe Dobson 10:26.58
32 White, Seamus Hamilton 10:26.65
33 Harmillo, Daniel Valley Vista 10:27.22
34 Carroll, Jacob Gilbert 10:28.15
35 Rodrigues, Jose Camelback 10:28.27
36 Conner, Colby Centennial 10:29.02
37 Leyva, Marcos Dobson 10:29.59
38 Meyer, Luke Boulder Creek 10:29.83
39 Aguinaga, Austin Desert Vista 10:30.33
40 Elitz, Justin Mountain Ridge 10:30.38
41 Rawlinson, Porter Gilbert 10:30.55
42 Sarat, Victor North Canyon 10:31.72
43 Gissel, Colter Gilbert 10:32.03
44 Samuels, Phil Gilbert 10:32.12
45 Yonke, Nick Horizon 10:32.41
46 Gerster, Jake Desert Mountain 10:32.52
47 Harris, David Centennial 10:32.84
48 Normand, Ryan Corona del Sol 10:33.01
49 Ontiveros, Jesus Independence 10:33.38
50 Feifer, Cameron Boulder Creek 10:34.57
51 Paige, Weston Highland 10:36.47
52 Recamier, Bruno Trevor G Browne 10:36.95
53 Born, Casey Ironwood 10:40.55
54 Zuniga, Diego Trevor G Browne 10:41.09
55 McCalla, Josiah Chandler 10:43.13
56 Rodrigez Chavez, Jesse Skyline 10:43.84
57 Farrell, Kevin Verrado 10:44.86
58 Hanson, Peter Highland 10:45.20
59 Gordon, Matthew Chaparral 10:45.71
60 Esterly, Elden Moon Valley 10:45.91
61 Frantz, Alex Corona del Sol 10:47.37
62 Otis, Timothy Skyline 10:47.75
63 Alva, Christian Westwood 10:48.56
64 Weeks, Mitchell Centennial 10:52.54
65 Cullings, Patrick Corona del Sol 10:54.46
66 Hidalgo, Emmanuel McClintock 10:56.26
67 Prost, Conner Hamilton 10:56.49
68 Woodman, Daniel Agua Fria Union 10:56.67
69 Zaragoza, Francisco Camelback 10:56.67
70 Best, Will Horizon 11:00.50
71 Minjarez, Jesus Trevor G Browne 11:01.23
72 Ristagno, Michael Desert Mountain 11:03.19
73 Edwards, David Ironwood 11:03.85
74 Buehler, David Ironwood 11:06.60
75 Saavedra, Emmanuel Agua Fria Union 11:07.72
76 Furrey, Mike Millennium 11:10.00
77 Lamas III, Erasmo Mountain Ridge 11:10.86
78 Sattler, Colton Mountain Ridge 11:11.10
79 Walberg, Hudson Hamilton 11:11.52
80 Ornelas, Marco Camelback 11:15.58
81 Ioia, Austin Dobson 11:19.16
82 Sheptin, Jacob Chaparral 11:19.28
83 Black, Trenton Verrado 11:25.86
84 Vasquez, Isaiah Chandler 11:27.20
85 Matsumoto, Andrew Tempe Preparatory 11:29.65
86 Ellis, Jacob North Canyon 11:34.99
87 Vest, Caramon Desert Ridge 11:35.25
88 Ramirez, Fabian Moon Valley 11:45.59
89 Torres, Victor Peoria 11:52.51
90 Hawkins, Brandon Skyline 11:55.41
91 Livingston, Gabriel Peoria 12:06.02
92 Bonkiye, Abubakar Sierra Linda 12:07.50
93 Contreras, Ulises Peoria 12:11.69
94 Huffman, Chris Verrado 12:16.47
95 Mank, Aaron Chandler 12:29.14
96 Brittain, Ben Chandler Pre 12:42.19
97 Lawson, Isaac Sierra Linda 12:52.56
98 Rivera, Gilbert Sierra Linda 12:54.49
99 Urias, Miguel Sierra Linda 12:54.53
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Venue: V 11:56.03 2010 Sarah Hanson, Westwood
Meet: M 11:13.57 4/7/2011 Kylee Kieser, Marcos de Ni
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rush, Kristi Highland 11:16.06V
2 Vanderhout, Julie Notre Dame Prep 11:37.84V
3 Shaw, Emily Highland 11:42.45V
4 Ellsworth, Lauren Highland 11:46.83V
5 Riggs, Maddie Highland 11:47.40V
6 Bonine, Shea Ironwood 11:50.62V
7 Sanchez, Clarissa Trevor G Browne 11:57.53
8 Mower, Brooke Desert Mountain 11:58.91
9 Adams, Sierra Ironwood 12:01.51
10 Deputy, Xury Hamilton 12:01.78
11 Lemieux, Dani Corona del Sol 12:06.52
12 Salgado, Rocio Camelback 12:09.65
13 Davis, Keave McClintock 12:09.67
14 Zampino, Nicole Pinnacle 12:14.18
15 Ceton, Ricki Hamilton 12:15.19
16 Benites, Christiana Mountain Ridge 12:16.07
17 Christian, Amber Mountain Ridge 12:18.87
18 Clark, Rachael Desert Ridge 12:21.44
19 Abunaja, Michelle Desert Vista 12:21.45
20 Reinhart, Tessa Desert Vista 12:21.55
21 Farnsley, Rebecca Peoria 12:26.68
22 Merrill, Rachel Hamilton 12:31.15
23 Zechelows, Jasmine Chaparral 12:31.25
24 Ordonez, Nalleli Trevor G Browne 12:31.45
25 Long, Nicole Chaparral 12:35.71
26 Kloberdanz, Erin Deer Valley 12:40.97
27 Molina, Priscilla Valley Vista 12:41.53
28 Piatak, Mary Chaparral 12:41.74
29 Reyes, Aislinn Trevor G Browne 12:43.98
30 Kabobel, Ontario Desert Mountain 12:44.04
31 Gallegos, Sarah Verrado 12:53.36
32 Hibbetts, Taylor Ironwood 12:53.89
33 Hocken, Jessica Desert Mountain 12:54.16
34 Nyhaug, Mari Mountain Ridge 12:54.59
35 Kjerstad, Karlie Chandler 13:11.29
36 Richardson, Elise Desert Vista 13:14.28
37 Acosta, Ashley Ironwood 13:22.69
38 Marquez, Kendell Desert Mountain 13:35.23
39 Fernandez, Victoria Mountain Ridge 13:43.62
40 Ordonez, Norma Trevor G Browne 13:44.65
41 Halligan, Kate Corona del Sol 13:48.78
42 Johnson, Maggie Agua Fria Union 13:55.51
43 Macias, Lindsay Tempe Preparatory 13:56.65
44 Murray, Kelly Dobson 14:02.66
45 Panzsa, Courtney Verrado 14:02.77
46 Molina, Elizabeth Independence 14:11.62
47 Nedelkova, Kristina Corona del Sol 14:11.97
48 Torres, Alma Peoria 14:17.19
49 Krakoff, Emma Chaparral 14:19.34
50 Deason, Gabby Boulder Creek 14:20.43
51 Loya, Gabriela Peoria 14:21.19
52 Dalessio, Samantha Boulder Creek 14:26.98
53 Zampino, Courtney Horizon 14:29.62
54 Ranta, Rebecca Desert Ridge 14:30.77
55 Futch, Mary Horizon 14:31.69
56 Asimakopolous, Anastasia Moon Valley 14:53.80
57 Barger, McCall Chandler Pre 14:56.46
58 Lipman, Kelsey Chandler 14:58.53
59 Hall, Makenna Dobson 15:00.70
60 Knutson, Karaina Dobson 15:14.37
61 Williams, Madison Verrado 15:23.27
62 Sundine, Kayli Verrado 16:13.95
63 Allen, Michelle Horizon 16:36.84
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Venue: V 3:14.91 1994 Dominguez HS
Meet: M 3:14.91 1994 Dominquez HS
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler 'A' 3:20.16q 4
1) Williams, Javon 2) Price, Toure
3) Culbreath, Zech 4) Dean, Deselle
2 Valley Vista 'A' 3:24.69q 3
1) McCoy, ElMondo 2) Newman, Zac
3) Jackson, Jalene 4) Spearman, Myles
3 Hamilton 'A' 3:26.44q 2
1) Thymes, Justin 2) Samuel, James
3) Westbrook, Justin 4) Elijah, Williams
4 Mountain Pointe 'A' 3:30.19q 2
1) Trotter, Ben 2) Lucas, Paul
3) Higinbotham, Sean 4) Moore, Kejavon
5 Sandra Day O'Connor 'A' 3:30.32q 4
1) Marrero, Dionee 2) Setoki, Marcus
3) Elliot, Ryan 4) Harris, Alex
6 Highland 'A' 3:30.51q 1
1) Graham, David 2) Reed, Logan
3) Woolf, Logan 4) Ellsworth, Brenden
7 Chaparral 'A' 3:30.75q 4
1) Matiski, Matthew 2) Matiski, Mark
3) Matiski, Thomas 4) Schwartz, Brad
8 McClintock 'A' 3:31.76q 2
1) Aberle, Josh 2) Gooden, Terrance
3) Weinberg, Keegan 4) Zambrano, Jalen
9 Millennium 'A' 3:32.41q 1
1) Owen, Jaquan 2) Barrett, Moesha
3) Hart, Aaron 4) Salazar, Adrian
10 Verrado 'A' 3:32.58 2
1) Brice-Moore, Jelani 2) Dink, Tyler
3) Roehl, Nathan 4) Hawks, Chris
11 Dobson 'A' 3:33.58 4
1) Elliott, Blake 2) Holmberg, Justin
3) Elliott, Kyle 4) Celaya, Anthony
12 Ironwood 'A' 3:33.78 4
1) Robertson, Jet 2) Chairez, Abram
3) Hullinger, Logan 4) Woods, Ikaika
13 Desert Ridge 'A' 3:34.24 3
1) Acevedo, Juan 2) Becerra, Jordan
3) Wells, Marquiis 4) Russon, Brent
14 Agua Fria Union 'A' 3:34.34 1
1) Bravo, Bernado 2) Saavedra, Alberto
3) Granillo, Ross 4) Carvajal, Martin
15 Corona del Sol 'A' 3:34.92 1
1) Buck, Patrick 2) Smith, Alex
3) Shipp, Cody 4) Fishburn, Grant
16 Trevor G Browne 'A' 3:36.20 1
1) Chavarin, Daniel 2) Peru, Jack
3) Lopez, Anthony 4) Martinez, Enriquez
17 Moon Valley 'A' 3:36.48 3
1) Polk, Isaiah 2) Rachford, Chris
3) Davis, Lester 4) Knight, Devin
18 North Canyon 'A' 3:38.73 2
1) Walden, Sedacy 2) Singer, Rafer
3) Allah, Jamar 4) Session, Stokeley
19 Desert Vista 'A' 3:39.22 3
1) Deegan, Michael 2) Cox, Connor
3) Terreri, Nick 4) Smith, Dylan
20 Desert Mountain 'A' 3:39.79 3
1) Levine, Chandler 2) Mares, Logan
3) Weinbaum, Jake 4) Pei, David
21 Boulder Creek 'A' 3:40.44 2
1) Galeazzo, Austin 2) Fitzgerald, David
3) Morris, Wyatt 4) Anderson, Coleman
22 Gilbert 'A' 3:40.99 1
1) Avila, Easton 2) Fletcher, Eric
3) Vignere, Jacob 4) Peschke, Zack
23 Skyline 'A' 3:41.91 4
1) Crandell, Bentley 2) Lopez, Gabriel
3) Kortes, Ky 4) Williams, Ben
24 Peoria 'A' 3:42.58 1
1) Twumasi, Prince 2) Jenkins, Nathan
3) McGuire, Isiah 4) Bealey, Elijah
25 Chandler Preparatory 'A' 3:43.58 3
1) Egbo, Daniel 2) Egbo, David
3) Fiore, Kendall 4) Paulo, Jared
Event 23 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Start at 5'6" and will rise 5cm each time. 5-alive format
Venue: V 1.95m 2010 Herbert Dew, Liberty
Meet: M 6-04 4/7/2011 Seth Martin, North
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McDonald, Andrew Sandra Day O'Connor 6-08.00M 2.03m
2 Wilcox, Eddie Chandler 6-06.00M 1.98m
3 Peschke, Zack Gilbert 6-04.00M 1.93m
4 Kammeyer, Alex Centennial 6-03.00V 1.90m
5 Centers, Devin Chandler 6-02.00V 1.87m
6 Wells, Marquiis Desert Ridge J6-02.00V 1.87m
7 O'Georgia, Bryant North Canyon J6-02.00V 1.87m
8 Richmond, Jacob Mountain Pointe 6-01.00V 1.85m
9 Lash, Freddie Gilbert J6-01.00V 1.85m
10 Brewer, Taj Betty H Fairfax J6-01.00V 1.85m
11 Walashek, Austin Boulder Creek 6-00.00V 1.82m
11 Claris, Thibault North Canyon 6-00.00V 1.82m
13 Esser, Jordan Horizon 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Belvins, Arthur Independence 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Layser, Mike Gilbert 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Graves, Isaiah Westwood 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Campbell, Trey Mountain Pointe 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Bonham, Jeff Mountain Ridge 5-10.00V 1.77m
13 Avila, Easton Gilbert 5-10.00V 1.77m
20 Revels, Justin Mountain Ridge 5-08.00V 1.72m
20 Holman, Landon Hamilton 5-08.00V 1.72m
20 Weinberger, Kent McClintock 5-08.00V 1.72m
20 Barnett, Sam Highland 5-08.00V 1.72m
20 Kisiel, Matthew Ironwood 5-08.00V 1.72m
20 Dube, Brandon Northwest Christian 5-08.00V 1.72m
26 Tooker, Sam Chaparral 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Roehl, AJ Verrado 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Williams, Aaron Highland 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Spadoni, Brandon Mountain Pointe 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Graves, Weston Centennial 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Dodd, Cody Skyline 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Ngoga, Frank Ironwood 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Dak, Chang Millennium 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Henson, Blake Valley Vista 5-06.00V 1.67m
26 Jarrett, Marcus Boulder Creek 5-06.00V 1.67m
-- Leyva, Eric Ironwood NH
-- Justice, Kyler Dobson NH
-- Rea, Alfredo Peoria NH
-- Davis, Zac Moon Valley NH
-- Avilla, Nathan Corona del Sol NH
-- Osborne, Jason Mountain Pointe NH
-- Tonnesen, Gaspar Tempe Preparatory NH
-- McGee, Keneth Corona del Sol NH
-- Esparza, Jesse Peoria NH
-- Fogerty, Jackson Desert Mountain NH
-- Dietz, Ross Verrado NH
-- Wilcox, Eric Chandler NH
-- Oskrloth, Kelton Desert Ridge NH
-- Rogers, D Vonn Agua Fria Union NH
-- Quast, Nick Verrado NH
-- Howard, Matt Boulder Creek NH
-- Luque, Manuel Moon Valley NH
-- Copeland, Damon Highland NH
-- Adeyemi, Ayo Mountain Ridge NH
-- Nash, Marcus Verrado NH
-- Jones, Blake Corona del Sol NH
Event 24 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Start at 4'5" and will rise 5cm each time. 5-alive format
Venue: V 5-02 2010 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Meet: M 5-08 4/7/2011 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKenzie, Dana Corona del Sol 5-04.00V 1.62m
2 Smith, Jalissa Westwood 5-01.00 1.54m
3 Hull, Aulexus McClintock 4-11.00 1.49m
4 Cliche', Charley Dobson J4-11.00 1.49m
5 Byrne-Quinn, Margaret Desert Vista J4-11.00 1.49m
6 Webb, Angela Gilbert J4-11.00 1.49m
7 McKendrick, Heather Highland J4-11.00 1.49m
8 Hughes, Taylor Desert Ridge 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Garrity, Erin Desert Vista 4-09.00 1.44m
8 Benson, Kendra Highland 4-09.00 1.44m
11 Doherty, Tani Millennium J4-09.00 1.44m
11 Bartee, Jasmyne Chandler J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Brown, Courtney Centennial J4-09.00 1.44m
13 Watson, Maddie Highland J4-09.00 1.44m
15 Whittaker, Ashley Trevor G Browne 4-07.00 1.39m
15 Ganem, Sharlene Sandra Day O'Connor 4-07.00 1.39m
15 Rowland, McKenna Ironwood 4-07.00 1.39m
15 Johnson, Ciara Chaparral 4-07.00 1.39m
15 Mikus, Brianna Ironwood 4-07.00 1.39m
15 Jarchow, Ginger Centennial 4-07.00 1.39m
21 Treece, Megan Mountain Ridge J4-07.00 1.39m
21 Garmon, Jeanne Chandler J4-07.00 1.39m
21 Ault, Carly Ironwood J4-07.00 1.39m
24 Anderson, Jessica Boulder Creek J4-07.00 1.39m
25 Oliver, Aysia Millennium J4-07.00 1.39m
25 Kretschmar, Anna Desert Vista J4-07.00 1.39m
27 Landrum, Kheanna Trevor G Browne J4-07.00 1.39m
27 Nguyen, Erin Ironwood J4-07.00 1.39m
29 Brown, Dejia Chandler J4-07.00 1.39m
30 Rohner, Tawsi Gilbert J4-07.00 1.39m
31 Cummins, Amandalynn Westwood 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Jiminez, Marissa Peoria 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Meridith, Jasmine Desert Ridge 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Lee, Christa Westwood 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Schmitz, Jasmin Mountain Pointe 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Dentler, Megan Verrado 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Waronker, Hayley Chaparral 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Waddell, Kassidy Highland 4-05.00 1.34m
31 McFadden, Morgan Desert Vista 4-05.00 1.34m
31 Paetow, Ashley Desert Ridge 4-05.00 1.34m
-- Atkins, Adrianna Peoria NH
-- Arcella, Jacquelyn Valley Vista NH
-- Soltero, Kimberly Trevor G Browne NH
-- Farr, Maury Verrado NH
-- Graves, Alexa Mountain Ridge NH
-- Santiago, Amanda Horizon NH
-- LeDesma, Priscilla Gilbert NH
-- Kline, Liann Corona del Sol NH
-- Kilgore, Daphni Mountain Pointe NH
-- Dusard, Lindsay Sandra Day O'Connor NH
-- Lemon, McKaylee Gilbert NH
-- Brett, Sarah Sandra Day O'Connor NH
-- Spears, Mariah Hamilton NH
-- Orozco, Alexandra Desert Mountain NH
-- Bleach, Sara North Canyon NH
-- Younger, Sabrina Sandra Day O'Connor NH
-- Krause, Miranda Westwood NH
Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Boys start at 10' - 10'6" - 11' - 11'6" - 12' - 12'6" -
13' - 13'6" - 14'
5-alive format
Venue: V 4.57m 2010 Riley Crosby, Centennial
Meet: M 13-06 4/7/2011 Matt Arsenau, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sisserson, Grant Horizon 15-00.00M 4.57m
2 Hooper, Will Moon Valley 14-06.00M 4.41m
3 Reed, Joshua Mountain Ridge 14-00.00M 4.26m
4 Bond, James Westwood J14-00.00M 4.26m
5 Frazier, David Chandler 13-00.00V 3.96m
6 Littleton, Connor Corona del Sol J13-00.00V 3.96m
7 Hinderman, Zach Horizon J13-00.00V 3.96m
8 Cone, Tyler Moon Valley 12-06.00V 3.81m
9 Dale, Ryan Gilbert J12-06.00V 3.81m
10 Chileen, Scott Boulder Creek J12-06.00V 3.81m
11 Marian, Vali Valley Vista J12-06.00V 3.81m
12 Taylor, Joshua Desert Vista J12-06.00V 3.81m
13 Lenzie, Chris Agua Fria Union J12-06.00V 3.81m
14 Alme, Jakob Desert Vista 12-00.00V 3.65m
14 Ruane, Colin Corona del Sol 12-00.00V 3.65m
14 Ray, Bryson Chandler 12-00.00V 3.65m
14 Linder, Brad Moon Valley 12-00.00V 3.65m
14 Davis, Austin Desert Vista 12-00.00V 3.65m
14 Poet, Jeremy Highland 12-00.00V 3.65m
20 Yalung, Jared Desert Vista 11-06.00V 3.50m
21 Murphy, Garret Chaparral 11-00.00V 3.35m
21 Jerin, Jordan Ironwood 11-00.00V 3.35m
21 Lemons, Derrick Verrado 11-00.00V 3.35m
24 Floyd, Josh North Canyon 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Jennison, Connor Chaparral 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Lee, Gage Millennium 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Green, Kendall Desert Ridge 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Hunt, Kyle Chandler 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Riddle, Jacob Valley Vista 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Stevens, Davis Desert Ridge 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Latier, Tyler Moon Valley 10-06.00V 3.20m
24 Whitlow, Cody Verrado 10-06.00V 3.20m
33 David, Moore Centennial 10-00.00V 3.04m
33 Goettl, Zach Boulder Creek 10-00.00V 3.04m
33 Flake, Layton Westwood 10-00.00V 3.04m
33 Green, Jordan Desert Ridge 10-00.00V 3.04m
33 Dong, Ziming Corona del Sol 10-00.00V 3.04m
-- Diaz, Raider Agua Fria Union NH
-- Witmer, Calvin Hamilton NH
-- Davis, Aiden Millennium NH
-- Cook, Brandon Valley Vista NH
-- Diaz, Nate Agua Fria Union NH
-- Spadoni, Brandon Mountain Pointe NH
-- Garcia, Mauricio Mountain Pointe NH
-- Price, Tanner Westwood NH
-- Fletcher, Eric Gilbert NH
-- Bond, Greydon Westwood NH
-- Stenner, Zach Agua Fria Union NH
-- Burch, Zach Millennium NH
-- Downey, Nick Gilbert NH
-- Lautt, Connor Highland NH
-- Dutry, Riley Centennial NH
-- Schira, Zachary North Canyon NH
-- Jonker, Shey Verrado NH
-- Klein, Stephen Boulder Creek NH
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Girls start at 7' - 7'6" . 8' - 8'6" - 9' - 9'6" - 10' -
10'3" - 10'6" - 10'9" - 11'
5-alive format
Venue: V 3.35m 2010 Liz Portanova, Chapparal
Meet: M 3.50m 4/7/2011 Haley Bowser, Chandler
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Diep, Diana Sandra Day O'Connor 11-03.00M 3.42m
2 McMullin, Maleah Highland J11-03.00M 3.42m
3 Bromich, Bobbi Hamilton 10-06.00M 3.20m
4 Ocock, Callie Agua Fria Union 10-00.00M 3.04m
5 Daniels, Sophia Desert Vista 9-06.00M 2.89m
6 Spencer, Ave Millennium J9-06.00M 2.89m
7 Drake, Sierra Desert Vista J9-06.00M 2.89m
8 Brown, Dejia Chandler 9-00.00M 2.74m
8 Hamel, Shaylynn Gilbert J8-06.00M 2.59m
9 Aparicio, Abbey Centennial 8-06.00M 2.59m
9 Giese, Carli Corona del Sol 8-06.00M 2.59m
9 Chandler, Felicia Peoria 8-06.00M 2.59m
9 Olsen, Alexandra Chaparral 8-06.00M 2.59m
14 Buzuleciu, Nikki Gilbert 8-00.00M 2.43m
14 Pauly, Jacqueline Chaparral 8-00.00M 2.43m
14 Cabral, Tori Agua Fria Union 8-00.00M 2.43m
14 Sato, Shaylee Westwood 8-00.00M 2.43m
18 Kaplan, Emily Chaparral 7-06.00M 2.28m
18 Calle, Samantha Mountain Ridge 7-06.00M 2.28m
18 Moore, Allie Mountain Ridge 7-06.00M 2.28m
18 Foster, Tatum Agua Fria Union 7-06.00M 2.28m
18 Guy, Alyssa Moon Valley 7-06.00M 2.28m
18 Wheeler, Sarah Corona del Sol 7-06.00M 2.28m
24 Ledesma, Lilly Moon Valley 7-00.00M 2.13m
24 Steffels, Taylor Desert Ridge 7-00.00M 2.13m
24 Treece, Megan Mountain Ridge 7-00.00M 2.13m
24 Heinkel, Geneva Mountain Pointe 7-00.00M 2.13m
24 Manzano, Ana Moon Valley 7-00.00M 2.13m
-- Nolz, Daisy Moon Valley NH
-- Too, Rachel Ironwood NH
-- Demarco, Danielle Ironwood NH
-- Zazella, Monica Desert Vista NH
-- Swaine, Alexis Desert Vista NH
-- Cocchi, Chloe Mountain Pointe NH
-- Waite, Rachel Chandler NH
-- Garner, Briel Hamilton NH
-- Gunnell, Olivia Westwood NH
-- Wilkes, Hunter Hamilton NH
-- Jiminez, Marissa Peoria NH
-- Williams, Lindsay Chandler NH
-- Lopez, Stephany Agua Fria Union NH
-- Spears, Mariah Hamilton NH
-- Branch, Rebecca Ironwood NH
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
18'0" Minimum Mark
Venue: V 6.80m 2010 Anders Battle, Desert Vista
Meet: M 22-01.75 4/7/2011 Travonn White, Mountain Poi
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 White, Travonn Mountain Pointe 24-10.50M +0.0 7.58m
2 Trotter, Ben Mountain Pointe 23-06.50M -1.0 7.17m
3 Thymes, Justin Hamilton 22-05.00M -0.6 6.83m
4 McClain, Hayden Sandra Day O'Connor 22-03.50M 1.1 6.79m
5 Ajak, Goch Peoria 22-02.50M -1.0 6.76m
6 Aberle, Josh McClintock 21-09.75V +0.0 6.64m
7 Becerra, Jordan Desert Ridge 21-09.00V -0.5 6.62m
8 Mickens, Avery Valley Vista 21-07.50V 1.3 6.59m
9 Beenau, Tyler Centennial 21-06.00V -0.2 6.55m
10 Wright, George Corona del Sol 21-01.00V -0.4 6.42m
11 Peschke, Zack Gilbert 20-11.50V -0.6 6.38m
12 Centers, Devin Chandler 20-08.00V 1.1 6.29m
13 Brisco, Jayleen Centennial 20-07.00V -0.8 6.27m
13 Flannigan, Marcus Chandler 20-07.00V 1.3 6.27m
15 O'Georgia, Bryant North Canyon 20-06.50 2.4 6.26m
15 Walashek, Austin Boulder Creek 20-06.50V 1.1 6.26m
17 Taylor, Jabril Buckeye Union 20-05.50V -0.5 6.23m
18 Newman, Zac Valley Vista 20-04.00V 0.5 6.19m
19 Skinner, Brian Corona del Sol 20-02.75V 1.8 6.16m
20 Harrington, Dallas Millennium 20-02.50V -0.3 6.15m
21 Session, Stokeley North Canyon 20-00.00V -2.7 6.09m
22 Kammeyer, Alex Centennial 19-11.00V 0.5 6.07m
22 Brown, Dushawn Horizon 19-11.00V 1.2 6.07m
24 Trevizo, Justin Westwood 19-10.00V 1.7 6.04m
24 Perea-Schaefer, Julian Horizon 19-10.00V 0.6 6.04m
24 Bonham, Jeff Mountain Ridge 19-10.00 2.6 6.04m
27 Layser, Mike Gilbert 19-08.50V -0.7 6.00m
28 Lang, Taylor Desert Vista 19-08.25V -0.9 6.00m
28 Cottrell, Austin Sandra Day O'Connor 19-08.25V -2.4 6.00m
30 Vega, Victor Westwood 19-07.00V 1.7 5.96m
31 Fletcher, Eric Gilbert 19-06.00V +0.0 5.94m
32 Brewer, Taj Betty H Fairfax 19-05.00V 0.6 5.91m
33 Dube, Brandon Northwest Christian 19-04.00V 1.4 5.89m
33 McKinley, Ryan Boulder Creek 19-04.00V -0.3 5.89m
35 Jackson, Almanl Millennium 19-03.50V -1.0 5.88m
36 Perkins, Bryce Chandler 19-03.25V -1.0 5.87m
37 Adeyemi, Ayo Mountain Ridge 19-01.50V -2.0 5.82m
38 Peru, Jack Trevor G Browne 19-01.25V +0.0 5.82m
39 Campbell, Ryan Highland 19-00.00V 0.5 5.79m
39 Ackie, Justin Centennial 19-00.00V 1.1 5.79m
39 Green, Jordan Agua Fria Union 19-00.00V 1.3 5.79m
42 Espinoza, David Agua Fria Union 18-11.25V -0.6 5.77m
43 Lewis, Martez Desert Vista 18-11.00V -2.8 5.76m
44 Ngoga, Frank Ironwood 18-08.75V -0.3 5.70m
44 Henson, Blake Valley Vista 18-08.75V -1.0 5.70m
46 Corzo, Miguel Desert Vista 18-08.00V -1.0 5.68m
47 McCall, Keegan Betty H Fairfax 18-07.00V 0.1 5.66m
48 Pierce, Quinten Independence 18-06.50V -1.0 5.65m
48 Dodge, Andre Mountain Pointe 18-06.50V +0.0 5.65m
50 Boyns, Myles Desert Vista 18-05.50V -1.0 5.62m
51 Harwood, Jake Highland 18-05.50V 0.6 5.62m
51 Revels, Justin Mountain Ridge 18-05.50V -0.8 5.62m
53 Weinberger, Kent McClintock 18-04.25V 1.4 5.59m
53 Reber, Braden Boulder Creek 18-04.25V -0.5 5.59m
55 Scott, Tiger Sandra Day O'Connor 18-04.00V 0.8 5.58m
56 Sutton, Wesley Chandler 18-03.50V -1.6 5.57m
57 Kirby, Kevin Highland 18-03.00V +0.0 5.56m
57 Bond, James Westwood 18-03.00V -1.0 5.56m
59 Comstock, Justyn Horizon 18-02.00V -1.5 5.53m
60 Gould, Devin Tempe Preparatory 18-01.00V -0.3 5.51m
61 Dong, Jourdain Ironwood 18-00.75V -0.7 5.50m
62 Luque, Manuel Moon Valley 18-00.25V -0.3 5.49m
63 Crandell, Bentley Skyline 18-00.00V +0.0 5.48m
64 Mayes, Aaron Verrado 17-10.50V -0.8 5.44m
65 Nunez, Daniel Mountain Ridge 17-09.25V -0.7 5.41m
66 Canning, Grant Boulder Creek 17-09.00V -0.1 5.41m
67 Anderson, Cory Skyline 17-08.50V -0.8 5.39m
68 Gibson, Shane Highland 17-08.00V -0.3 5.38m
69 Burks, Amare Moon Valley 17-05.00V -0.8 5.30m
70 McGee, Keneth Corona del Sol 17-03.50V -0.5 5.27m
70 Rea, Alfredo Peoria 17-03.50V -1.0 5.27m
72 Dietz, Ross Verrado 17-00.00V -0.7 5.18m
73 Fischer, Jacob Tempe Preparatory 16-11.00V -0.7 5.15m
74 Bowen, Austin McClintock 16-10.00V +0.0 5.13m
75 Kroma, Morris Hamilton 16-09.00V -2.3 5.10m
75 Melton, Chase Desert View 16-09.00V -1.0 5.10m
75 Calderon, Geoffery Sierra Linda 16-09.00V -0.8 5.10m
78 Tonnesen, Gaspar Tempe Preparatory 16-08.00V -1.0 5.08m
78 Hayes, Seth Dobson 16-08.00V -1.0 5.08m
80 Shackleford, Kwinten Sierra Linda 16-07.00V -1.0 5.05m
81 Wagner, Frederic Sandra Day O'Connor 16-06.00V 0.1 5.02m
82 Jaeger, Dino Dobson 16-05.50V -0.8 5.01m
82 Esser, Jordan Horizon 16-05.50V -1.0 5.01m
84 Williams, Jamil Agua Fria Union 16-04.50V -0.6 4.99m
85 McCoy, ElMondo Valley Vista 16-04.25V +0.0 4.98m
86 Miller, Talun Ironwood 16-01.00V NWI 4.90m
87 Davis, Zac Moon Valley 15-11.00V -0.3 4.85m
87 Rogers, D Vonn Agua Fria Union 15-11.00V +0.0 4.85m
89 Fogerty, Jackson Desert Mountain 15-09.50V -1.0 4.81m
90 Regalado, Alex Verrado 15-09.00V -0.6 4.80m
91 Morgan, William Corona del Sol 15-07.50V -0.4 4.76m
91 Brune, Dean Verrado 15-07.50V -1.0 4.76m
93 Burks, Eric Hamilton 15-07.00V 0.3 4.74m
93 Weise, Getemesay Tempe Preparatory 15-07.00V -1.0 4.74m
95 Zamora, Esteban Dobson 15-06.00V -0.7 4.72m
96 Smith, Anthony Moon Valley 15-05.50V -1.0 4.71m
97 Davis, Ramoan Sierra Linda 15-05.00V +0.0 4.69m
98 Jennison, Connor Chaparral 15-04.00V -1.0 4.67m
99 Barrett, Moesha Millennium 14-10.50V -1.0 4.53m
100 Aguilar, Michael Trevor G Browne 14-09.00V -0.3 4.49m
101 Soto, Luis Dobson 14-06.00V -2.0 4.41m
102 Armienta, Efren Trevor G Browne 14-05.00V +0.0 4.39m
103 Romero, Joshua Desert View 14-00.50V -1.0 4.27m
104 Corral, Michael Desert View 10-08.00V 1.9 3.25m
-- Graves, Isaiah Westwood FOUL
-- Thomas, Maurice Gilbert FOUL
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
14' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 5.63m 2010 Jasmine Todd, Chandler
Meet: M 18-01.50 4/7/2011 Alexis Clay, Chandler
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Flannigan, Makaila Chandler 18-10.75M 0.6 5.75m
2 Bailey, Shaman Mountain Pointe 18-07.25M -1.2 5.67m
3 Muhammad, Salimah Chandler 17-01.50V 0.5 5.21m
4 Broom, Kennedy Chandler 16-10.50V 0.9 5.14m
5 Britton, Damali Desert Vista 16-07.25V 0.3 5.06m
6 Kline, Liann Corona del Sol 16-06.75V -1.8 5.04m
7 Bivens, Jordan Desert Vista 16-05.50V 1.1 5.01m
8 Wade, Ataisha Independence 16-04.50V 1.7 4.99m
9 Buttler, Kylie Desert Vista 16-03.50V 1.3 4.96m
10 Parham, Kiara Skyline 16-00.50V 1.9 4.88m
11 Molinar, Devin Sandra Day O'Connor 16-00.00V -1.6 4.87m
12 Stein, Ashley Horizon 15-07.75V -1.1 4.76m
13 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle Gilbert 15-07.25V -0.5 4.75m
14 Croker, Stephanie Sandra Day O'Connor 15-06.00V -1.5 4.72m
15 Moore, Monique Hamilton 15-05.50V 1.9 4.71m
16 Vogeding, Cierra Ironwood 15-05.25V -1.7 4.70m
17 Rohner, Tawsi Gilbert 15-04.25V -1.7 4.67m
18 Bresnehan, Sydney Desert Vista 15-04.00V 0.3 4.67m
19 Smith, Shermaine Trevor G Browne 15-03.50V -1.0 4.66m
20 Dueker, Madison Mountain Pointe 15-02.50V -1.4 4.63m
21 Kirby, Destiney Desert Ridge 15-02.25V -0.3 4.62m
22 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Preparatory 15-01.75V -1.8 4.61m
23 Woods, Rachel Highland 15-01.50V -1.1 4.61m
24 Ganem, Sharlene Sandra Day O'Connor 15-00.00V -0.8 4.57m
25 Patton, Taylor Chandler 14-10.75V -0.5 4.54m
26 Dotson, Gabrielle Corona del Sol 14-10.00V -1.8 4.52m
26 Tang, Hailey Mountain Ridge 14-10.00V -1.4 4.52m
26 LoBrutto, Jolie McClintock 14-10.00V -1.3 4.52m
29 Oliver, Javon Millennium 14-09.25V -1.4 4.50m
30 Kirk, Bethany Moon Valley 14-08.75V -2.0 4.48m
31 Sinica-Williams, Taliyah Westwood 14-08.50V -1.6 4.48m
32 Campbell, Lyndsay Chandler Pre 14-08.25V -1.7 4.47m
33 Black, Kevonna Independence 14-08.00V -1.7 4.47m
34 Bright, Riley Chaparral 14-07.75V -0.2 4.46m
35 Waddell, Kassidy Highland 14-07.25V -0.6 4.45m
36 Odom, Courtney Westwood 14-06.00V -1.8 4.41m
37 Dworzanin, Madilynn McClintock 14-05.75V -1.2 4.41m
38 Cabral, Tori Agua Fria Union 14-05.50V -1.5 4.40m
39 Campbell, Jenna Moon Valley 14-04.50V -1.2 4.38m
39 Williams, Sierra Dobson 14-04.50V -2.0 4.38m
41 Standley, Candise Mountain Pointe 14-04.00V -1.1 4.36m
42 Hooks, Asaiah Millennium 14-02.50V -1.7 4.33m
43 Palmer, Cassidee Westwood 14-02.00V -0.7 4.31m
44 Ellis, Mickayla Peoria 14-01.50V -1.7 4.30m
45 Hoesch, Michaela Ironwood 14-01.25V -2.3 4.29m
45 Morris, Kanisha Moon Valley 14-01.25V -1.8 4.29m
47 Noziglia, Rachel Horizon 14-00.50V -1.6 4.27m
48 Spain, Kathryn Horizon 14-00.00V -1.9 4.26m
49 Rowland, McKenna Ironwood 13-11.00V -0.3 4.24m
49 Lee, Christa Westwood 13-11.00V -1.8 4.24m
49 Chan, Jazmin Verrado 13-11.00V -2.1 4.24m
49 Badger, Danielle Verrado 13-11.00V -1.4 4.24m
53 Whittaker, Ashley Trevor G Browne 13-09.50V -1.8 4.20m
53 Stevens, Lyndsi Horizon 13-09.50V 1.0 4.20m
55 Wandelt, Kennedy Sandra Day O'Connor 13-09.00V -1.9 4.19m
56 Brito, Taylor Verrado 13-07.00V -1.7 4.14m
57 Teodoro, Zana Centennial 13-02.50V -1.5 4.02m
58 Macklin, Eleanor Chaparral 13-01.00V -0.7 3.98m
59 Mier Holland, Olive Chaparral 12-11.50V -1.3 3.94m
60 Pascascio, Indya Valley Vista 12-09.75V -1.4 3.90m
61 Helfrich, Kelsi Gilbert 12-09.50V -1.4 3.89m
62 Jones, Cynthia Trevor G Browne 12-06.50V -1.6 3.82m
63 Minetta, Miranda Gilbert 12-05.50V -1.8 3.79m
64 Soltero, Kimberly Trevor G Browne 12-05.25V -1.3 3.79m
65 Henson, Allyson Valley Vista 12-04.75V -0.6 3.77m
66 Rios, Annasella Desert View 12-02.25V -1.6 3.71m
67 James, Darrielle Boulder Creek 12-00.50V -1.6 3.67m
68 Horton, Destiny Boulder Creek 11-07.00V -1.8 3.53m
68 Juan, Melissa Dobson 11-07.00V -1.5 3.53m
-- Micensky, Delaney Agua Fria Union FOUL
-- Leal-Montijo, Celeste Desert View FOUL
-- Graves, Alexa Mountain Ridge FOUL
-- Cunningham, Faren Hamilton FOUL
-- Shamu, Vimbainashe Dobson FOUL
-- Cato, Amara Dobson FOUL
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
36' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 13.55m 2010 Zack Peschke, Gilbert
Meet: M 44-08.75 4/7/2011 Jamil Williams, Agua Fria
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McClain, Hayden Sandra Day O'Connor 46-07.00M NWI 14.19m
2 Mickens, Avery Valley Vista 46-06.25M NWI 14.17m
3 Brisco, Jayleen Centennial 44-09.75M NWI 13.65m
4 Peschke, Zack Gilbert 44-05.25V NWI 13.54m
5 Mayes, Aaron Verrado 43-02.75V NWI 13.17m
6 Sleem, Randy Desert Vista 42-07.50V NWI 12.99m
7 Beenau, Tyler Centennial 42-04.75V NWI 12.92m
8 Lash, Freddie Gilbert 42-03.75V NWI 12.89m
9 Wells, Marquiis Desert Ridge 42-01.50V NWI 12.83m
10 Campbell, Ryan Highland 41-06.00V NWI 12.64m
11 Court, Tanner Boulder Creek 41-02.75V NWI 12.56m
12 Thomas, Maurice Gilbert 41-02.00V NWI 12.54m
13 Jackson, Almanl Millennium 41-01.25V NWI 12.52m
14 Wilcox, Eddie Chandler 41-00.50V NWI 12.50m
15 Flannigan, Marcus Chandler 40-11.00V NWI 12.47m
16 Dak, Chang Millennium 40-09.75V NWI 12.43m
17 Smith, Thomas Chandler 40-07.50V NWI 12.38m
18 Brown, Dushawn Horizon 40-03.00V NWI 12.26m
19 Adeyemi, Ayo Mountain Ridge 40-01.00V NWI 12.21m
20 James, Eric Mountain Pointe 40-00.50V NWI 12.20m
21 Graves, Weston Centennial 40-00.00V NWI 12.19m
22 Trevizo, Justin Westwood 39-10.25V NWI 12.14m
23 Graves, Isaiah Westwood 39-08.00V NWI 12.09m
24 Lang, Taylor Desert Vista 39-07.00V NWI 12.06m
25 Green, Jordan Agua Fria Union 39-06.00V NWI 12.03m
26 Rogers, D Vonn Agua Fria Union 39-05.25V NWI 12.02m
27 Larson, Wyatt Corona del Sol 39-03.00V NWI 11.96m
28 Vega, Victor Westwood 39-01.50V NWI 11.92m
29 Boyns, Myles Desert Vista 39-00.50V NWI 11.89m
30 Burks, Eric Hamilton 39-00.00V NWI 11.88m
31 Ackie, Justin Centennial 38-11.75V NWI 11.88m
32 Hall, Donnell Westwood 38-10.00V NWI 11.83m
33 Flood, Taylor Hamilton 38-09.25V NWI 11.81m
34 Layser, Mike Gilbert 38-06.00V NWI 11.73m
35 Bullock, Jackson Desert Vista 38-02.50V NWI 11.64m
36 Perea-Schaefer, Julian Horizon 38-01.50V NWI 11.62m
37 Klein, Stephen Boulder Creek 37-10.50V NWI 11.54m
38 Henson, Blake Valley Vista 37-07.75V NWI 11.47m
39 Cummings, Craig Chandler 37-06.25V NWI 11.43m
40 Harwood, Jake Highland 37-06.00V NWI 11.43m
41 Scott, Tiger Sandra Day O'Connor 37-04.25V NWI 11.38m
42 Regalado, Alex Verrado 37-02.00V NWI 11.32m
42 Holman, Landon Hamilton 37-02.00V NWI 11.32m
42 Summers, Dakota Corona del Sol 37-02.00V NWI 11.32m
45 Tate, Tre Valley Vista 37-00.75V 1.1 11.29m
46 Howard, Matt Boulder Creek 37-00.50V NWI 11.29m
47 Jarrett, Marcus Boulder Creek 36-10.50V NWI 11.23m
48 Kirby, Kevin Highland 36-09.75V NWI 11.22m
49 Mayberry, Jaquan Hamilton 36-09.25V 0.1 11.20m
50 Shackleford, Kwinten Sierra Linda 36-04.25 2.6 11.08m
51 Weinberger, Kent McClintock 36-02.00V +0.0 11.02m
52 Dodd, Cody Skyline 35-10.00V 0.1 10.92m
53 Miller, Talun Ironwood 35-05.00V 0.9 10.79m
54 Esser, Jordan Horizon 35-04.75V NWI 10.78m
55 Tonnesen, Gaspar Tempe Preparatory 35-03.25V +0.0 10.75m
56 Reyes, Ermo Moon Valley 35-02.50V NWI 10.73m
57 Rea, Alfredo Peoria 34-10.25V NWI 10.62m
58 Lovejoy, Steven Agua Fria Union 34-08.50V +0.0 10.57m
59 Tan, Albern Tempe Preparatory 34-07.00V +0.0 10.54m
60 Suber, Ian Ironwood 34-06.75V +0.0 10.53m
61 Comstock, Justyn Horizon 34-04.75V NWI 10.48m
62 Zamora, Esteban Dobson 33-09.00V +0.0 10.28m
63 Yabo, Donovan Peoria 33-08.00V -1.1 10.26m
64 Camacho, Lonnie Sandra Day O'Connor 33-06.25 2.5 10.21m
65 Jennison, Connor Chaparral 32-04.00V -0.8 9.85m
66 Dominguez, Fernando Mountain Ridge 32-00.75V -2.8 9.77m
67 Ramirez, Fabian Moon Valley 32-00.25V 0.4 9.75m
68 Sherman, Larry Verrado 30-01.25V +0.0 9.17m
-- Pecherski, Daniel Ironwood FOUL
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
28' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 11.24m 2010 Jasmine Todd, Chandler
Meet: M 36-10.25 4/7/2011 Kelli Mason, Gilbert
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Lauren Gilbert 38-02.00M 0.3 11.63m
2 Hayes, Moriah Dobson 36-01.25V 0.9 11.00m
3 Bresnehan, Sydney Desert Vista 34-09.25V +0.0 10.59m
4 Britton, Damali Desert Vista 34-04.00V +0.0 10.46m
5 Mason, Kelli Gilbert 34-03.50V 1.7 10.45m
6 Lopez, Andy Desert Vista 33-10.25V 0.5 10.31m
7 Oliver, Aysia Millennium 33-09.00V 1.0 10.28m
8 Power, Alexis Desert Vista 33-07.50V 1.2 10.24m
9 Bryant, Catherine Tempe Preparatory 33-05.00V 0.7 10.18m
10 Bailey, Shaman Mountain Pointe 32-10.00V 0.4 10.00m
11 Woods, Rachel Highland 32-06.00V 1.2 9.90m
11 Smith, Shermaine Trevor G Browne 32-06.00V 1.3 9.90m
13 Badger, Danielle Verrado 32-04.00V 1.4 9.85m
14 Kelly, Megan Sandra Day O'Connor 32-01.25V +0.0 9.78m
15 Molinar, Devin Sandra Day O'Connor 32-00.25V +0.0 9.75m
16 Stein, Ashley Horizon 31-08.50V 0.8 9.66m
17 Vogeding, Cierra Ironwood 31-07.50V 1.0 9.63m
18 Odom, Courtney Westwood 31-06.75V 1.4 9.62m
19 Dueker, Madison Mountain Pointe 31-03.75V 0.5 9.54m
20 LoBrutto, Jolie McClintock 31-03.00V 1.0 9.52m
21 Kline, Liann Corona del Sol 31-00.00V 0.2 9.44m
22 Tomaszkowicz, Michelle Gilbert 30-11.50V 1.3 9.43m
23 Cheney, Lauren Moon Valley 30-09.25V 0.7 9.37m
24 Ternyk, Maddie Tempe Preparatory 30-07.50V 0.2 9.33m
25 Kirk, Bethany Moon Valley 30-06.00V 1.6 9.29m
26 Bright, Riley Chaparral 30-04.25V 1.1 9.25m
26 Croker, Stephanie Sandra Day O'Connor 30-04.25V 0.5 9.25m
28 Lee, Christa Westwood 30-02.50V 1.2 9.20m
29 Jiminez, Marissa Peoria 30-00.00V 1.9 9.14m
30 Palmer, Cassidee Westwood 29-10.25V -0.4 9.09m
31 Whittaker, Ashley Trevor G Browne 29-09.50V 1.3 9.08m
32 Minetta, Miranda Gilbert 29-07.25V 1.3 9.02m
33 Standley, Candise Mountain Pointe 29-06.25V -0.6 8.99m
34 Mendoza, Alexis Buckeye Union 29-05.00V 0.4 8.96m
35 Allen, Stephanie Corona del Sol 29-03.75V +0.0 8.93m
36 Wainwright, Jennifer Ironwood 29-03.50V -0.6 8.92m
37 Macklin, Eleanor Chaparral 28-10.00V 1.0 8.78m
38 Ellis, Mickayla Peoria 28-07.50V 0.7 8.72m
39 Noziglia, Rachel Horizon 28-06.25V 1.1 8.69m
40 Soltero, Kimberly Trevor G Browne 28-01.00 2.4 8.55m
41 Campbell, Jenna Moon Valley 27-11.50V 1.1 8.52m
42 Cantrell, Mariah Verrado 27-09.25V 1.3 8.46m
43 Gunning, Jessica Verrado 27-06.00V 0.2 8.38m
44 Gettleman, Jessica Chaparral 26-02.50V 1.6 7.98m
45 Hatch, Courtney Highland 25-09.50V 1.2 7.86m
46 Burley, Kaycee Chandler Pre 25-09.00 2.5 7.84m
47 Treece, Megan Mountain Ridge 24-03.50V 2.0 7.40m
-- Mier Holland, Olive Chaparral FOUL
-- Teodoro, Zana Centennial FOUL
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
100' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 52.60m 2010 Mason Simmons, Liberty
Meet: M 165-05 4/7/2011 Brian Thompson, Mountain Rid
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Shawn Chandler 165-11M 50.57m
2 Colby, Travis Chandler 165-00V 50.29m
3 Foley, Mike Notre Dame Prep 162-05V 49.50m
4 Hamberlin, Josh Highland 161-09V 49.30m
5 Fischer, Dylan Desert Vista 155-10V 47.49m
6 Aiono, Dylan Gilbert 147-07V 44.98m
7 Eggers, Beau Hamilton 145-08V 44.39m
8 Edmonds, Cody Moon Valley 142-08V 43.48m
9 Simons, Aaron Corona del Sol 140-10V 42.92m
10 Munoz Montano, Aaron Trevor G Browne 139-10V 42.62m
11 Hawkinson, Ryan Desert Vista 139-01V 42.39m
12 Martinez-Sotelo, Salvado Skyline 137-02V 41.80m
13 Shaver, Christian North Canyon 133-10V 40.79m
14 Kaszubinski, Bryce Mountain Ridge 132-05V 40.36m
15 Sinsabaugh, Cooper Skyline 131-10V 40.18m
16 Jones, DJ Betty H Fairfax 130-05V 39.75m
17 Green, Ryan Mountain Pointe 130-00V 39.62m
18 Carlson, Cody Boulder Creek 128-07V 39.19m
19 Cashman, Clay Chaparral 128-04V 39.11m
20 Morrison, Joe Sandra Day O'Connor 127-11V 38.98m
21 Rezac, Jordan Desert Vista 127-10V 38.96m
22 Preston, Cole Desert Vista 127-01V 38.73m
23 Nappe, Dominic Chandler 124-05V 37.92m
24 Martinez, Andrew Peoria 122-03V 37.26m
25 Kading, Cameron Mountain Ridge 121-09V 37.10m
26 Harris, Zach Sandra Day O'Connor 121-05V 37.00m
27 McCoy, Lamond Desert Ridge 121-02V 36.93m
28 Montelongo, Omar Dobson 120-10V 36.83m
29 Winston, Johnell Hamilton 119-02V 36.32m
30 Bryant, Joseph Tempe Preparatory 118-07V 36.14m
30 Valdez, Lauro North Canyon 118-07V 36.14m
32 Sellers, Derick Chandler 118-06V 36.11m
33 Cascketta, Matt Moon Valley 118-03V 36.04m
34 Roach, Austin Verrado 117-01V 35.68m
35 Peru, Daniel Dobson 116-08V 35.56m
36 Shaver, Chris Agua Fria Union 115-09V 35.28m
37 Patterson, Ryan Boulder Creek 115-03V 35.12m
38 Simmons, Hayden Sandra Day O'Connor 114-08V 34.95m
39 James, Nick North Canyon 114-05V 34.87m
40 Nielsen, Skylar Verrado 114-02V 34.79m
41 Munoz, Eric Trevor G Browne 113-02V 34.49m
41 Howard, Dante Desert Ridge 113-02V 34.49m
43 Cervantes, Jose Westwood 112-05V 34.26m
44 Allen, Nick Desert Ridge 112-04V 34.23m
45 Hunt, Jesse Chaparral 112-02V 34.18m
46 Leyva, Alejandro Desert View 112-00V 34.13m
47 Hernandez, Juan Trevor G Browne 110-09V 33.75m
48 Gardea, Diego Centennial 110-01V 33.55m
49 Carlson, Pat Corona del Sol 107-11V 32.89m
50 McBee, Zach Gilbert 107-07V 32.79m
51 McGuire, Curtis Peoria 107-05V 32.74m
52 Nathe, Spencer Centennial 107-04V 32.71m
53 Radford, Sam Corona del Sol 106-10V 32.56m
54 Howard, Marcus Millennium 106-09V 32.53m
55 Caruso, Daniel Horizon 106-05V 32.43m
55 Gallimas, Rob Highland 106-05V 32.43m
57 Martin, Trace Centennial 105-11V 32.28m
58 Acuna, Agustin Agua Fria Union 105-09V 32.23m
59 Hilliard, Austin Skyline 105-06V 32.15m
60 O'Connor, Kyle Mountain Ridge 105-05V 32.13m
61 Burks, Eric Hamilton 105-01V 32.02m
62 Quiones, Jose Sierra Linda 104-08V 31.90m
63 Smith, Andrew Highland 104-05V 31.82m
63 Bendele, Brandon Valley Vista 104-05V 31.82m
65 Roach-Ashurst, Devonte Mountain Pointe 103-03V 31.47m
-- Dealejandro, Arnold Peoria ND
-- Dickson, Daniel Ironwood ND
-- Campbell, Clay Verrado ND
-- Patock, Nathan North Canyon ND
-- Smith, Daniel Westwood ND
-- Williams, Brannan Hamilton ND
-- Garcia, Robert Desert View ND
-- Fraher, Noah Highland ND
-- Bickel, Josh Horizon ND
-- Medina, Manuel Agua Fria Union ND
-- Huckson, Elijah Peoria ND
-- Garza, Adam Dobson ND
-- Godina, Christian Ironwood ND
-- Campos, Xavier Valley Vista ND
-- Shummer, Steve Verrado ND
-- Bryan, Jacob Moon Valley ND
-- Keefe, Colin McClintock ND
-- Metz, Braden McClintock ND
-- Strickland, Devin McClintock ND
-- Hunter, Lucas Mountain Pointe ND
-- Bergin, Cameron Tempe Preparatory ND
-- Reyes, Solomon Westwood ND
-- Aiono, Augie Gilbert ND
-- Cavender, Ian Chaparral ND
-- Colombo, Jonathan Trevor G Browne ND
-- Trevino, Daniel Independence ND
-- Poh, Brett Horizon ND
-- Maxadon, Austyn Gilbert ND
-- Dominguez, Daniel Sierra Linda ND
-- Marquez, Fabian Moon Valley ND
-- Goree, Jaquan Independence ND
-- Summerville, Jordan Corona del Sol ND
-- Haskins, Thomas Desert View ND
-- Collins, Josh Agua Fria Union ND
-- LeBeau, Eddie Tempe Preparatory ND
-- Oleson, Sam Dobson FOUL
-- Guereca, Guillermo Sierra Linda FOUL
-- Samaniego, Carlos Desert View FOUL
-- Leon, Devin Centennial FOUL
-- Zimmerman, Sam Tempe Preparatory FOUL
-- Anzar, Manny Millennium FOUL
-- Bernal, Hugo Sierra Linda FOUL
-- Andelija, Amir McClintock FOUL
-- Randlett, Tyler Mountain Ridge FOUL
-- Wierck, Zack Chaparral FOUL
-- Bradley, Michael Skyline FOUL
-- Reyes, Francisco Westwood FOUL
-- Melvin, Dwight Betty H Fairfax FOUL
-- Root, Calvin Mesquite DQ
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
70' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 39.14m 2010 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Meet: M 128-11 4/7/2011 Kadie McNamara, Desert Vista
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ashley Buena 133-09M 40.76m
2 Knutsen, Kylene Chandler 126-00V 38.40m
3 Esparza, Christine Westwood 120-04V 36.67m
4 Williams, Tori Chandler 120-03V 36.65m
5 Finn, Bianca Chandler 115-01V 35.07m
6 Wadsworth, Victoria Desert Vista 110-10V 33.78m
7 Beenau, Holli Centennial 110-08V 33.73m
8 Nelson, Lexy Mountain Pointe 108-09V 33.14m
9 Scott, Jonnilynn Agua Fria Union 107-04V 32.71m
10 Mascorro, Anisa Ironwood 105-00V 32.00m
11 Avila, Selina Westwood 104-03V 31.77m
12 Jackson, Gillian North Canyon 102-09V 31.31m
13 Webb, Angela Gilbert 100-06V 30.63m
14 Langseth, Paige Gilbert 99-04V 30.27m
15 Marucha, Shannon Skyline 97-08V 29.76m
16 Belmontez, Sandy Centennial 97-01V 29.59m
17 Elam, Mahalia Moon Valley 96-04V 29.36m
18 Craig, Daniela Peoria 96-03V 29.33m
19 Heintz, Chelsea Centennial 96-01V 29.28m
20 DeMarr, Hannah Mountain Pointe 94-07V 28.82m
21 Graves, Hannah Mountain Ridge 92-03V 28.11m
22 Yandall, Samantha Independence 91-06V 27.88m
23 Lopez, Serena Trevor G Browne 90-05V 27.55m
24 Mays, Molly Desert Ridge 90-01V 27.45m
25 Campbell, Imari Verrado 89-09V 27.35m
26 Holmes-Digiovine, IsaBel Desert Vista 89-04V 27.22m
27 Stienecker, Lisa Desert Ridge 88-10V 27.07m
28 Zempare, Batabe Chaparral 88-08V 27.02m
29 Henrie, Gabrielle North Canyon 88-04V 26.92m
30 Borundo, Eunice Desert View 87-05V 26.64m
31 Salgado, Ruby McClintock 86-03V 26.28m
32 Schaneberg, Kailey Desert Ridge 86-02V 26.26m
33 Gundran, Emily Skyline 85-09V 26.13m
34 Hutchison, Theresa Mountain Ridge 84-10V 25.85m
35 Myers, Ciara Centennial 84-03V 25.67m
36 Biel, Brooklyn Betty H Fairfax 83-10V 25.55m
37 Lay, Marina Corona del Sol 82-11V 25.27m
38 Webb, Paige Gilbert 81-11V 24.96m
39 VanHyning, Briana Skyline 81-07V 24.86m
39 Barrios, Brianna Desert Vista 81-07V 24.86m
41 Reeves, Andie Desert Ridge 81-06V 24.84m
42 Kilgore, Daphni Mountain Pointe 81-02V 24.73m
43 Papalii, Taryn Westwood 81-01V 24.71m
44 Lucky, Lauren Corona del Sol 79-01V 24.10m
45 Bale, Martha Sandra Day O'Connor 78-06V 23.92m
46 Early, Ki'ana Valley Vista 78-03V 23.85m
46 Kientzler, Jacqueline Valley Vista 78-03V 23.85m
46 Carter, Christin Chaparral 78-03V 23.85m
49 Hernandez, Clara Dobson 77-00V 23.46m
50 Marquez, Yvonne Moon Valley 76-02V 23.21m
51 Kanaan, Farah Horizon 74-10V 22.80m
52 Yonsetto, Sydney Valley Vista 74-09V 22.78m
53 Dane, Taylor Chaparral 74-04V 22.65m
54 Waldera, Christiana Gilbert 73-06V 22.40m
54 Pedrego, Jasmine Verrado 73-06V 22.40m
56 Sedgwick, Allie Hamilton 72-07V 22.12m
57 Woltz, Kaitlyn Tempe Preparatory 71-09V 21.86m
58 Ponce-Moreno, Alely Dobson 71-08V 21.84m
59 Yelland, Michaela Corona del Sol 71-06V 21.79m
60 Peterson, Erika Ironwood 70-08V 21.53m
-- Hatch, Taylor Ironwood ND
-- Lach, Anne Hamilton ND
-- Rand, Victoria Boulder Creek ND
-- Westphal, Mallory Chandler Pre ND
-- Vela, Veronica Horizon ND
-- Lavario, Nisa Sierra Linda ND
-- Berger, Kyra Valley Vista ND
-- Brauer, Ciera Sierra Linda ND
-- Garcia, Mireya Sierra Linda ND
-- Marquez, Yvette Moon Valley ND
-- Biones, Ashley Verrado ND
-- Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn Verrado ND
-- Ralston, Mariah Hamilton ND
-- Woods, Riley Horizon ND
-- Ferreira, Emily Corona del Sol ND
-- Reed, Jessica Desert Vista ND
-- Wilkins, Mandi McClintock ND
-- Marcum, Tiffany Sandra Day O'Connor ND
-- Foltz, Courtney Chaparral ND
-- Ramirez-Santa Cruz, Clau Desert View ND
-- Ranger, Stormie Independence ND
-- Guido, Karina Desert View ND
-- Troyanek, Ashley Highland ND
-- Delgadillo, Gabriela Desert View ND
-- Richards, Bailee Mountain Pointe ND
-- Tennyson, Amber Highland ND
-- Papalii, Emma Westwood ND
-- Menlove, Anne Chandler ND
-- Froumis, Katie Sandra Day O'Connor ND
-- Clutter, Marissa Moon Valley ND
-- Smith, Kierra North Canyon ND
-- Billings, Morgan Mountain Ridge ND
-- Weaver, Emma Boulder Creek ND
-- Goodman, Emerald Agua Fria Union ND
-- Hassell, Victoria Agua Fria Union ND
-- Lewis, Shannon Boulder Creek ND
-- Smith, Gisele Chandler Pre ND
Event 33 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
38' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 15.72m 2010 Alex Barrett, Desert Ridge
Meet: M 54-04.50 4/7/2011 Erik Johnson, South Mounta
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colby, Travis Chandler 56-04.00M 17.17m
2 Nappe, Dominic Chandler 55-08.50M 16.97m
3 Collins, Shawn Chandler 55-02.50M 16.82m
4 Root, Calvin Mesquite 53-00.00V 16.15m
5 Lane, Dalton Gilbert 52-10.75V 16.12m
6 Hamberlin, Josh Highland 48-10.00V 14.88m
7 Kaszubinski, Bryce Mountain Ridge 48-04.50V 14.74m
8 King, Cody Desert Ridge 46-09.50V 14.26m
9 Preston, Cole Desert Vista 46-08.00V 14.22m
10 Fox, Brandon Desert Vista 46-03.00V 14.09m
11 Foley, Mike Notre Dame Prep 46-01.25V 14.05m
12 Hartzler, Levi Tempe Preparatory 45-02.25V 13.77m
13 Jones, DJ Betty H Fairfax 44-08.00V 13.61m
14 Aiono, Dylan Gilbert 44-07.00V 13.58m
15 Harris, Zach Sandra Day O'Connor 44-03.50V 13.50m
16 Lister, Bishop Desert Vista 44-00.50V 13.42m
17 Sinsabaugh, Cooper Skyline 43-10.00V 13.36m
18 Edmonds, Cody Moon Valley 43-09.50V 13.34m
19 Wierck, Zack Chaparral 43-06.00V 13.25m
20 Eggers, Beau Hamilton 43-04.50V 13.22m
21 Ortega, Adam Desert Vista 43-04.00V 13.20m
22 Melvin, Dwight Betty H Fairfax 43-02.00V 13.15m
23 Green, Ryan Mountain Pointe 43-00.75V 13.12m
24 Carlson, Cody Boulder Creek 42-10.00V 13.05m
25 Allen, Nick Desert Ridge 42-09.75V 13.04m
26 Randlett, Tyler Mountain Ridge 42-08.25V 13.01m
27 Leon, Devin Centennial 42-05.50V 12.94m
28 Cashman, Clay Chaparral 42-05.25V 12.93m
29 Dominguez, Fernando Mountain Ridge 42-00.75V 12.82m
30 Bradley, Michael Skyline 41-05.25V 12.63m
31 Goree, Jaquan Independence 41-03.50V 12.58m
32 Simons, Aaron Corona del Sol 40-11.25V 12.47m
33 Peru, Daniel Dobson 40-10.50V 12.45m
34 Shaver, Chris Agua Fria Union 40-10.00V 12.44m
35 Trevino, Daniel Independence 40-07.75V 12.38m
36 Smith, Andrew Highland 40-07.00V 12.36m
37 Ngoga, Frank Ironwood 40-03.00V 12.26m
37 Hunt, Jesse Chaparral 40-03.00V 12.26m
39 Bendele, Brandon Valley Vista 40-02.75V 12.26m
40 Hilliard, Austin Skyline 40-02.00V 12.24m
41 Dominguez, Daniel Sierra Linda 39-10.75V 12.16m
42 Cervantes, Jose Westwood 39-09.50V 12.12m
43 LeBeau, Eddie Tempe Preparatory 39-06.25V 12.04m
44 Skow, Joshua Desert Ridge 39-01.00V 11.91m
45 McGuire, Curtis Peoria 38-11.75V 11.88m
46 Winston, Johnell Hamilton 38-10.00V 11.83m
47 Cascketta, Matt Moon Valley 38-08.50V 11.79m
48 Radford, Sam Corona del Sol 38-07.00V 11.76m
49 Jones, Blake Corona del Sol 38-05.25V 11.71m
50 Hernandez, Juan Trevor G Browne 38-05.00V 11.70m
51 Medina, Manuel Agua Fria Union 38-04.25V 11.69m
52 Roach-Ashurst, Devonte Mountain Pointe 38-03.75V 11.67m
53 Dewald, Jacob Westwood 38-01.25V 11.61m
54 O'Connor, Kyle Mountain Ridge 38-00.00V 11.58m
55 Caruso, Daniel Horizon 37-11.25V 11.56m
56 Dealejandro, Arnold Peoria 37-06.50V 11.44m
56 Munoz Montano, Aaron Trevor G Browne 37-06.50V 11.44m
58 Andelija, Amir McClintock 37-06.25V 11.43m
59 Magallanes, Isidro Independence 37-04.75V 11.39m
59 Cooper, Noah Trevor G Browne 37-04.75V 11.39m
61 Quiones, Jose Sierra Linda 37-02.25V 11.33m
62 Reyes, Francisco Westwood 36-11.00V 11.25m
63 Cavender, Ian Chaparral 36-03.50V 11.06m
64 Keyes, Alfred Skyline 36-02.00V 11.02m
65 Summerville, Jordan Corona del Sol 35-10.00V 10.92m
66 Williams, Brannan Hamilton 35-08.75V 10.89m
67 Acuna, Agustin Agua Fria Union 35-06.25V 10.82m
68 Munoz, Eric Trevor G Browne 35-04.50V 10.78m
69 Shummer, Steve Verrado 34-11.50V 10.65m
70 Campos, Xavier Valley Vista 34-08.00V 10.56m
70 Patock, Nathan North Canyon 34-08.00V 10.56m
72 Hunter, Lucas Mountain Pointe 34-06.50V 10.52m
73 Bryan, Jacob Moon Valley 34-03.75V 10.45m
74 Nathe, Spencer Centennial 34-03.00V 10.43m
75 Gallimas, Rob Highland 34-02.50V 10.42m
76 Valdez, Lauro North Canyon 34-01.75V 10.40m
77 Metz, Braden McClintock 33-05.50V 10.19m
78 Nielsen, Skylar Verrado 33-02.00V 10.10m
79 Torres, Juan Verrado 33-00.25V 10.06m
80 Burks, Eric Hamilton 32-11.50V 10.04m
81 Dickson, Daniel Ironwood 32-10.00V 10.00m
82 James, Nick North Canyon 32-06.50V 9.91m
83 Martin, Trace Centennial 32-02.50V 9.81m
84 Roach, Austin Verrado 32-01.75V 9.79m
85 Ene, Gordon Sierra Linda 31-01.50V 9.48m
86 Espinoza, David Agua Fria Union 31-00.25V 9.45m
87 Keith, Dominic Sierra Linda 30-11.00V 9.42m
88 Jordan, Richard Millennium 30-07.50V 9.33m
89 Harwood, Tyler Highland 30-07.25V 9.32m
90 Leyva, Alejandro Desert View 30-05.75V 9.29m
91 Bergin, Cameron Tempe Preparatory 29-01.50V 8.87m
92 Oleson, Sam Dobson 28-09.50V 8.77m
93 Garcia, Robert Desert View 28-07.25V 8.71m
94 Godina, Christian Ironwood 27-05.50V 8.36m
95 Haskins, Thomas Desert View 26-11.25V 8.21m
96 Garza, Adam Dobson 26-05.75V 8.07m
97 Marquez, Fabian Moon Valley 26-05.00V 8.05m
98 Chavez, Diego Westwood 22-02.25V 6.76m
99 Caleron, Porfirio Desert View 21-00.75V 6.41m
-- Maxadon, Austyn Gilbert ND
-- Karr, Hayden Centennial ND
-- Butterfield, Kaysen Gilbert ND
-- Strickland, Devin McClintock ND
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
26' Minimum Mark
Venue: V 12.62m 2010 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Meet: M 45-03.50 4/7/2011 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Ashley Buena 42-06.50V 12.96m
2 Finn, Bianca Chandler 39-05.50V 12.02m
3 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 37-05.25V 11.41m
4 Knutsen, Kylene Chandler 36-01.75V 11.01m
5 Schaneberg, Kailey Desert Ridge 35-09.00V 10.89m
6 Lucky, Lauren Corona del Sol 35-06.50V 10.83m
7 Bartee, Jasmyne Chandler 35-03.50V 10.75m
8 Wadsworth, Victoria Desert Vista 34-11.50V 10.65m
9 Papalii, Taryn Westwood 33-05.50V 10.19m
10 Jarchow, Ginger Centennial 33-00.00V 10.05m
10 Yandall, Samantha Independence 33-00.00V 10.05m
12 Peterson, Erika Ironwood 32-05.25V 9.88m
13 Holmes-Digiovine, Makenz Desert Vista 32-04.25V 9.86m
14 Elam, Mahalia Moon Valley 32-03.25V 9.83m
15 Nelson, Lexy Mountain Pointe 31-11.25V 9.73m
16 Avila, Selina Westwood 31-10.00V 9.70m
17 Maier, Tara Centennial 31-06.25V 9.60m
18 Esparza, Christine Westwood 31-03.25V 9.53m
19 Woltz, Kaitlyn Tempe Preparatory 31-02.50V 9.51m
20 Craig, Daniela Peoria 31-02.25V 9.50m
21 Biel, Brooklyn Betty H Fairfax 30-08.25V 9.35m
22 Pedrego, Jasmine Verrado 30-04.00V 9.24m
22 Ruelas, Chasleen Desert Ridge 30-04.00V 9.24m
24 Zempare, Batabe Chaparral 30-03.50V 9.23m
25 Waldera, Christiana Gilbert 30-00.00V 9.14m
26 Mays, Molly Desert Ridge 29-10.00V 9.09m
27 Yelland, Michaela Corona del Sol 29-07.00V 9.01m
28 Ranger, Stormie Independence 29-06.75V 9.01m
29 Glass, Alisha Desert Vista 29-06.50V 9.00m
30 Oshodi-Glover, Abike McClintock 29-01.00V 8.86m
31 Lewis, Shannon Boulder Creek 28-11.00V 8.81m
32 DeMarr, Hannah Mountain Pointe 28-07.75V 8.73m
33 Campbell, Imari Verrado 28-04.00V 8.63m
34 Holmes-Digiovine, IsaBel Desert Vista 28-03.75V 8.62m
34 Marcum, Tiffany Sandra Day O'Connor 28-03.75V 8.62m
36 Billings, Morgan Mountain Ridge 28-01.50V 8.57m
37 Hamel, Mikelle Gilbert 27-09.00V 8.45m
37 Johnson, Alexa Gilbert 27-09.00V 8.45m
39 Graves, Hannah Mountain Ridge 27-07.50V 8.42m
40 Ternyk, Maddie Tempe Preparatory 27-07.00V 8.40m
41 Bale, Martha Sandra Day O'Connor 27-05.75V 8.37m
42 Beenau, Holli Centennial 27-05.50V 8.36m
43 Little, Hayley Chaparral 27-05.00V 8.35m
44 Smith, Gisele Chandler Pre 26-11.00V 8.20m
45 Richards, Bailee Mountain Pointe 26-10.00V 8.17m
46 Lopez, Serena Trevor G Browne 26-09.25V 8.15m
47 Kanaan, Farah Horizon 26-08.50V 8.14m
47 Borundo, Eunice Desert View 26-08.50V 8.14m
49 Stienecker, Lisa Desert Ridge 26-08.00V 8.12m
50 Papalii, Emma Westwood 26-07.75V 8.12m
51 Allen, Emie Highland 26-05.75V 8.07m
52 Salgado, Ruby McClintock 26-04.00V 8.02m
53 Gundran, Emily Skyline 26-03.75V 8.02m
54 Prichard, Megan Moon Valley 26-00.00V 7.92m
55 Jackson, Gillian North Canyon 25-09.75V 7.86m
56 VanHyning, Briana Skyline 25-09.25V 7.85m
57 Wilkins, Mandi McClintock 25-08.00V 7.82m
58 Troyanek, Ashley Highland 25-07.50V 7.81m
59 Mascorro, Anisa Ironwood 25-06.50V 7.78m
60 Hutchison, Theresa Mountain Ridge 25-05.25V 7.75m
61 Sedgwick, Allie Hamilton 25-03.00V 7.69m
62 Brice, Sidney Corona del Sol 25-02.25V 7.67m
62 Brooks, Courtney Chaparral 25-02.25V 7.67m
64 Kilgore, Daphni Mountain Pointe 25-01.00V 7.64m
65 Mackey, Vanessa Agua Fria Union 24-10.00V 7.56m
65 Yonsetto, Sydney Valley Vista 24-10.00V 7.56m
67 Rand, Victoria Boulder Creek 24-08.50V 7.53m
68 Marquez, Yvonne Moon Valley 24-07.00V 7.49m
69 Laney, Jennifer Agua Fria Union 24-04.50V 7.42m
70 Carter, Christin Chaparral 24-01.25V 7.34m
71 Moffett, McKessa Highland 23-10.00V 7.26m
72 Castro, Fabiola Desert View 23-05.25V 7.14m
73 Andrew, Tayler Skyline 22-10.50V 6.97m
74 Ponce-Moreno, Alely Dobson 22-10.25V 6.96m
75 Ferreira, Emily Corona del Sol 22-09.50V 6.94m
76 Clutter, Marissa Moon Valley 22-07.50V 6.89m
77 Belmontez, Sandy Centennial 21-08.50V 6.61m
78 Hernandez, Clara Dobson 20-10.50V 6.36m
79 Hassell, Victoria Agua Fria Union 20-06.75V 6.26m
80 Berger, Kyra Valley Vista 20-06.50V 6.26m
81 Rodriguez, Karla Desert View 20-05.25V 6.22m
82 Brauer, Ciera Sierra Linda 20-00.00V 6.09m
83 Forman, Megan Boulder Creek 19-03.50V 5.88m
84 Hatch, Taylor Ironwood 19-00.50V 5.80m
85 Garcia, Mireya Sierra Linda 18-10.50V 5.75m
86 Lach, Anne Hamilton 18-04.50V 5.60m
87 Delgadillo, Gabriela Desert View 17-06.00V 5.33m
88 Vela, Veronica Horizon 17-01.50V 5.21m
89 Woods, Riley Horizon 16-02.50V 4.94m
90 Smith, Kierra North Canyon 16-02.00V 4.92m
91 Lavario, Nisa Sierra Linda 13-03.50V 4.05m
-- Early, Ki'ana Valley Vista FOUL
-- Henrie, Gabrielle North Canyon FOUL
-- Pedrego, Jymeria Verrado FOUL
-- Goodman, Emerald Agua Fria Union FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·683030 views
History for Arizona State Sun Angel Track Classic
Show 7 more
Hashtags#arizona #state #sun-angel #track #classic
|