Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 9th to Apr 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 3 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Florida State Seminole Invite

 

2010 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite

Published by
Matt   on Apr 10 2010, 11:20 PM
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 05:06 PM
Seminole Invitational - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010
Florida State University
Results

Event 1 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 55.22m 2003 Makiba Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 42.44m 38.66m
38.66m 38.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.53m
2 Demi, Ann North Florid 35.61m 34.44m
34.44m 34.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ottey, Susan Boston U. 35.00m 31.08m
FOUL 29.72m 27.75m 31.08m 30.26m FOUL
4 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 31.00m 30.86m
30.86m 28.26m 27.54m 26.84m 27.62m 28.42m
5 Ball, Jane Tulane 35.81m 30.15m
FOUL FOUL 27.78m 28.87m 30.15m 28.38m
6 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 30.00m 28.57m
28.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.85m FOUL
7 Triplett, Jenifer Tulane 34.16m 28.29m
28.29m 19.08m FOUL FOUL 24.84m 25.12m
8 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 24.29m
22.56m 22.27m FOUL 21.19m 21.42m 24.29m
9 Womack, K. Edward Waters Co 32.00m 23.48m
23.48m FOUL 21.29m 22.72m FOUL 20.98m
10 King, C. Edward Waters Co 30.00m 16.69m
7.99m 13.46m 15.54m 16.69m 15.67m 16.55m

Event 2 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2.28m 1993 Kevin Krist
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Reen, Tim Unattached 2.10m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P O XXX
2 Cleland, Andrew Unattached 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
2 Josinvil, D. Edward Waters Co 1.93m J1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
2 Yanker, Max Tulane 2.00m 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
P O XXX
-- Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 1.83m NH
1.81
XXX
-- Myer, Garrett Tulane 1.71m NH
1.81
XXX

Event 3 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1.87m 1983 Wendy Markham
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trexler, Elise North Florid 1.75m 1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
1 Neveu, Karly Boston U. 1.70m J1.78m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO O
3 Kohler, Emily Unattached 1.65m J1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 1.70m 1.68m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P O O XXX
5 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 1.62m 1.58m
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
6 Minor, Arielle Tulane 1.62m J1.53m
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
6 Zwerling, Margo Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
6 Cullum, Michelle Florida State 1.50m 1.53m
1.53 1.58
O XXX
-- Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 1.41m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Coleman, J. Edward Waters Co 1.51m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Crute, Adiyah Tulane 1.67m NH
1.53
XXX

Event 4 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 76.30m 1981 Hank Langee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Howard, Bryan Florida State 63.00m 63.30m
63.30m 58.68m FOUL 59.26m 60.71m 58.83m
2 Urista, Tim Unattached 60.50m 53.84m
51.66m 53.38m 51.03m 53.07m 49.55m 53.84m
3 Beltz, Tommy Unattached 47.96m
FOUL 45.62m 45.90m 45.30m 47.13m 47.96m
4 Lomagistro, Collin Florida State 45.00m 40.06m
38.00m 40.06m FOUL 33.69m 30.09m FOUL
5 Meadows, Lake Unattached 39.00m 35.80m
35.80m 33.42m FOUL 32.83m 33.45m FOUL
6 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 35.72m
35.72m 33.62m 33.65m PASS PASS PASS
7 Joseph, J. Edward Waters Co 30.92m
FOUL 28.35m 26.93m 30.59m 29.33m 30.92m
8 Obenson, P. Edward Waters Co 20.09m
13.43m 18.67m 20.09m FOUL 19.68m PASS

Event 5 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.30m 1990 Kari Keith
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schwab, Colleen Unattached 25.00m 30.09m
22.70m 22.25m 26.86m 30.09m 28.91m 29.59m
2 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 25.00m 28.89m
FOUL 28.89m 25.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 25.52m
FOUL 22.70m 25.52m
4 Spencer, T. Edward Waters Co 18.81m
18.81m 17.19m 16.87m
5 King, C. Edward Waters Co 12.98m
12.98m 11.61m FOUL
-- Giffin, Lauren Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Ruzevic, Ana Tulane 44.80m 45.05m
44.67m 44.05m 44.81m 43.85m 41.75m 45.05m
2 Kohler, Emily Unattached 44.00m 42.56m
42.29m 40.01m FOUL 39.54m 42.56m FOUL
3 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 35.00m 37.64m
37.64m 35.09m 36.46m 34.90m FOUL FOUL
4 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 39.60m 37.30m
35.07m 33.29m 37.30m FOUL 36.22m FOUL
5 Simmons, Erin Florida State 34.00m 35.90m
FOUL 29.32m 35.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 36.76m 33.06m
25.91m 33.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Cornell, Amber Florida State 34.00m 32.47m
32.47m FOUL 30.28m 31.00m 31.34m FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 8.30m 2008 Ngonidzashe Makusha
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, Q. Edward Waters Co 6.53m 6.44m 1.4
6.16m(2.1) 6.39m(1.3) 6.24m(1.0) 6.40m(1.5) 6.28m(1.0) 6.44m(1.4)
2 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 6.22m 5.91m +0.0
FOUL(0.9) 5.90m(1.5) 5.91m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.3) PASS
3 Myer, Garrett Tulane 7.00m 5.85m 1.1
5.51m(1.1) 5.66m(0.9) 5.31m(0.8) 5.29m(1.0) 4.41m(0.6) 5.85m(1.1)
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 6.24m 5.24m 0.7
5.24m(0.7) 5.00m(1.0) 5.09m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS
5 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.90m 5.18m 1.8
5.18m(1.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 7 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 6.61m 1990 Sonya Blades
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 6.50m 5.93m 0.5
5.07m(0.3) 5.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.5) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.2)
2 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 6.05m 5.75m +0.0
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.43m(0.8) 5.55m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 5.63m 5.69m 1.0
5.10m(1.0) 5.69m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.3) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
4 Taylor, Casey Greater Bost 6.10m 5.67m 0.3
FOUL(1.1) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.67m(0.3) 5.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
5 Carter, Brree Tulane 5.82m 5.53m 1.6
5.46m(0.5) 5.53m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.25m(0.6) 5.24m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
6 Clark, Edwina Boston U. 5.85m 5.46m 0.3
5.46m(0.3) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.08m(0.3) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.08m(0.2)
7 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 5.20m 5.34m 0.3
FOUL(1.0) 5.34m(0.3) 5.16m(0.9) 5.25m(0.5) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
8 Collins, Raquelle Tulane 5.78m 5.15m +0.0
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0)
9 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 4.90m 5.00m 0.3
4.98m(0.9) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.00m(0.3) 4.92m(0.5) PASS PASS

Event 8 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9:48.82 2007 Barbara Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 10:49.51 11:00.43
2 Dallager, Jessica Tulane 12:26.99
-- Ness, Emily Florida State 10:45.00 DNF

Event 9 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 8:23.74 2007 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gilmore, Peter Boston U. 9:25.00 9:38.51
2 Squire, Corey Tulane 9:41.00 9:54.50
3 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 12:57.80

Event 10 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McShine, Pilar Florida State 9:20.00 9:18.29
2 Winslow, Amanda Florida State 9:20.00 9:32.74
3 Cheruiyot, Pasca Florida State 9:20.00 9:36.19
4 Palen, Andrea Florida State 9:50.00 9:49.96
5 Woytalewicz, Christina Florida State 10:02.00 10:29.20
6 Emons, Meggie North Florid 10:36.29 10:32.02
7 Adams, Hillary North Florid 10:23.77 10:51.25

Event 11 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Esteban, Johnathan North Florid 8:32.79 8:42.50
2 Palmer, Sammy North Florid 8:50.52 8:59.31
3 Strasser, Mike North Florid 8:53.18 9:18.63
4 Morgun, Vitaliy North Florid 9:15.00 9:29.48
5 Homme, Christian North Florid 9:20.00 9:31.49
6 Boehme, Christopher Unattached 10:20.00 10:32.07
7 wilkins, malachi Unattached 9:50.00 10:40.04
8 Berardi, Tony Unattached 10:20.00 10:40.95

Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 15:42.40 2003 Vicky Gill
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Kara Florida State 18:24.00 18:11.17
2 Gibson, Kacey Florida State 17:51.00 18:20.21
3 Switzer, Lauren Florida State 19:00.00 18:45.20
4 Fleming, Mary Catharine Florida State 19:00.00 19:12.87
5 Gentry, Maggie Tulane 18:39.00 19:27.46
6 Hornbeck, Caitlin Tulane 19:10.00 19:41.02

Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13:45.69 2006 Andrew Lemoncello
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Akbar, Marc Unattached 16:13.00 15:28.64
2 Rego, Christopher Unattached 15:20.00 15:34.63
3 Quinn, Sean Unattached 15:10.00 15:47.06
4 Brown, Josh North Florid 15:57.86 15:50.74
5 Nelson, Chase North Florid 15:55.51 16:02.78
6 Mainguy, Michael Tulane 15:35.00 16:28.30
7 Vance, Jordan Tulane 15:33.00 16:36.07
8 Scruggs, Phil Tulane 15:59.00 16:52.91
9 Beggs, Raley Unattached 17:00.00 16:55.62

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 65.73m 1986 Horatio Garcia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Whitfield, Travis Florida State 60.00m 56.34m
55.26m FOUL FOUL 56.34m 54.15m 55.25m
2 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 48.00m 45.15m
FOUL FOUL 35.30m FOUL 44.20m 45.15m

Event 15 Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 57.22m 2000 LaKeisha Mose
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 31.50m 37.18m
35.07m 37.18m FOUL FOUL 33.90m 34.30m
2 Ottey, Susan Boston U. 35.00m 33.01m
29.37m 27.49m 31.50m 32.07m 33.01m 31.67m
3 Ball, Jane Tulane 31.13m
FOUL 31.13m FOUL
4 McGuire, Ashton North Florid 32.95m 25.48m
25.48m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 46.61m 45.62m
45.62m FOUL 44.28m FOUL 41.85m 45.19m
2 Rufus, Shanea Unattached 45.00m 43.07m
41.97m 42.94m FOUL FOUL 43.07m 42.32m
3 Fleser, Jen Boston U. 46.00m 42.94m
42.94m 42.04m 41.11m 41.55m 42.15m 40.69m
4 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 40.23m 40.44m
38.06m 38.44m 40.44m 38.63m 38.14m 39.01m
5 Demi, Ann North Florid 39.10m 36.72m
36.72m FOUL 34.97m FOUL 35.55m FOUL
6 Agoris, Cathy Jacksonville 35.66m 35.46m
35.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 39.01m 34.53m
33.07m FOUL 33.33m 34.53m FOUL FOUL
8 Triplett, Jenifer Tulane 38.15m 29.88m
FOUL 29.80m 29.88m
-- Cornell, Amber Florida State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 16 Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.75m 2006 Rafeeq Curry
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Roulhac, Brandon Nike 17.26m 16.44m +0.0
16.30m(0.3) 15.54m(0.1) 16.44m(+0.0) 16.12m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 17 Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
FSU Record: R 14.08m 2009 Kimberly Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Kimberly Florida State 14.23m 13.52m 0.2
13.46m(+0.0) 12.21m(0.1) 13.11m(1.3) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.52m(0.2) PASS
2 Taylor, Casey Greater Bost 12.90m 12.53m 0.2
12.53m(0.2) 12.50m(0.4) 12.48m(1.4) 12.25m(-0.1) 12.51m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
3 Williams, April Unattached 13.30m 12.35m -0.1
12.32m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 12.35m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Davis, Latera Florida State 12.35m 12.10m 0.8
11.79m(0.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.74m(0.9) 11.87m(0.2) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.10m(0.8)
5 Taku, Nicolette Tulane 13.11m 11.81m 0.3
FOUL(-0.4) 11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.81m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) 11.72m(-0.1)
6 Wright, Rakedia Albany State 10.97m 0.3
FOUL(-1.2) 10.97m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.60m(0.3) 10.49m(+0.0)
7 Stone, Ebony Albany State 11.45m 10.47m 0.1
10.47m(0.1) 10.34m(0.3) 10.38m(1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.45m(+0.0)
-- Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 10.49m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 18 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 5.65m 1992 Jeff Bray
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hurley, Matt Unattached 5.25m 5.01m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.20
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 LaHaye, Andrew Florida State 5.00m 4.86m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Janson, Charles Florida State 4.60m 4.41m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
P P XXO XO XXX
4 Britton, Taylor North Florid 4.29m 4.26m
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Thompson, Noah North Florid 4.50m 4.11m
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO O XXX
6 Austin, Buddy Unattached 4.34m 3.96m
3.96 4.11
O XXX
6 Cumper, Jordan Boston U. 4.25m 3.96m
3.96 4.11
O XXX
6 David, Michael North Florid 4.14m J3.96m
3.96 4.11
XXO XXX
-- Marcello, Drew Unattached 4.45m NH
3.96
XXX
-- Harper, Warren Florida State 4.60m NH
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
P P P XXX
-- Nicoll, Evan Tulane 4.00m NH
3.96
XXX

Event 19 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4.58m 2006 Lacy Janson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Janson, Lacy Unattached 4.60m 4.47m
4.25 4.47 4.70
O XO XXX
2 Giffin, Callie Florida State 3.80m 3.80m
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XO XX
2 DelBovo, Anne North Florid 3.45m 3.80m
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XO O XX
4 Giffin, Lauren Florida State 3.70m 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
4 Janson, Brittany Florida State 3.40m 3.50m
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Sutton, Abbey Florida State 3.70m 3.50m
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
7 King, Christina North Florid 3.35m 3.35m
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
8 Romeri, Fiona Boston U. 3.30m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XXO XXX
8 Bruce, Cassie North Florid 3.34m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
8 Ford, Alice world class 3.06m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XXO XXX
8 Wernke, Stephanie Florida State 3.30m 3.20m
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
12 Melancon, Rachelle Tulane 2.85m 2.90m
2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO XO XXX
12 Schiefer, Kelly Florida State 3.30m 2.90m
2.90 3.05
XO XXX
-- Maciejko, Anna Lee Florida State 3.30m NH
2.90
XXX
-- Gibson, Julia Florida State 3.30m NH
2.90
XXX
-- Moran, Kelsey Tulane 3.00m NH
2.75
XXX

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Rodgers, Teona Florida State 13.50 13.69q
2 Wright, Rakedia Albany State 14.34 14.64q
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 15.10 14.94q
4 Minor, Arielle Tulane 15.78 16.98
5 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 15.00 17.81
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 13.60 13.76q
2 Brady, Nikko Boston U. 13.95 14.02q
3 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 14.45 14.63q
4 Crute, Adiyah Tulane 14.65 15.12q
5 Harrell, A. Edward Waters Co 15.50 15.51q
6 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 15.76 15.56

Event 20 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.06 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.1
1 Flournoy, Valerie Florida State 13.76 13.94
2 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 14.63 14.53
3 Barwise, Allison Boston U. 14.94 14.86

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Price, Nehemyah Albany State 14.35 14.48q
2 Fingado, Michael Unattached 15.00 15.40q
3 Wilcox, Ibifiri Boston U. 15.60 15.88q
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 17.00 16.82q

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 13.27 1987 Arthur Blake
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5
1 Price, Nehemyah Albany State 14.48 14.64
2 Fingado, Michael Unattached 15.40 15.14
3 Wilcox, Ibifiri Boston U. 15.88 16.32
4 Urista, Tim Unattached 16.82 16.67

Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 42.94 1983
Wright, Payne, Cliette, Givens
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Boston U. 'A' 45.75 47.07
1) Brady, Nikko 2) Dim, Jackie
3) Martin, Laura 4) Milledge, Catherine
5) Howard, Amanda 6)
2 Edward Waters College 'A' 48.50 51.24
1) Young, K. 2) Harrell, A.
3) Anderson, A. 4) Cooley, S.
5) Dotie, S. 6)

Event 23 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 38.60 2007
Bolden, Dix, Garvin, Clark
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boston U. 'A' 41.55 41.74
1) Wilcox, Ibifiri 2) Senick, Joel
3) Ward, Duran 4) Page, R.J.
5) Esposito, Max 6)
2 Edward Waters College 'B' 44.00 43.90
1) Lanior, J. 2) Munroe, A.
3) Obenson, P. 4) Darling, C.
3 North Florida 'A' 43.84 44.27
1) Squillace, Nick 2) Mims, Justin
3) Squillace, Skylar 4) Mills, Ashdon

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.91 1984 Marita Payne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Alycia Unattached 53.30 54.27
2 Vaughn, Candice Albany State 56.43 57.39
3 Kienast, Vanessa Tulane 55.30 58.52
4 St. Etienne, Candice Tulane 56.30 58.70
5 Dim, Jackie Boston U. 55.82 59.10
6 Banks, Jerica Tulane 57.10 59.23
-- Jones-Stewart, Jian Unattached 57.20 FS
Section 2
1 Rollins, Dayonne Florida State 57.19
2 Johnson, Cinnamon Florida State 57.50 57.58
3 Pensack, Danielle Tulane 57.80 58.95
4 Nelson, Kendra Albany State 59.95 1:00.45
5 Anderson, A. Edward Waters Co 1:00.00 1:01.89
6 Mercadante, Sophia Boston U. 59.85 1:02.40
-- Howard, Amanda Boston U. 57.50 DNF

Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 44.62 2007 Ricardo Chambers
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Senick, Joel Boston U. 47.76 48.31
2 Destatte, Arnaud Unattached 47.14 49.10
3 Williams, Kevin Unattached 46.90 49.36
4 Taylor, Kristopher Albany State 48.50 49.86
5 Lee, Daquam Unattached 47.88 50.29
6 Dorcelin, Moises Unattached 48.00 50.92
7 Esposito, Max Boston U. 48.74 51.17
Section 2
1 Frano, Jon Tulane 50.14 50.50
2 Alexander, J. Edward Waters Co 50.00 51.02
3 Mayer, Thomas Boston U. 49.65 51.05
4 Nwabuoku, Koplan Tulane 49.51 51.56
5 Gibson, Terril Unattached 50.00 51.96
6 Wise, R. Edward Waters Co 50.60 52.38
7 Hill, Robert Florida St Jacks 51.00 54.38
Section 3
1 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 48.34
2 Nelson, Q. Edward Waters Co 55.00 52.13
3 Josinvil, D. Edward Waters Co 52.00 52.37
4 Porter, Brad Unattached 53.22
5 Williams, Donald Albany State 53.45
6 Stowers, Lucas Florida State 54.15
7 Darling, C. Edward Waters Co 54.00 55.46

Event 26 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 20.84m 2006 Garrett Johnson
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott, Dorian Unattached 20.00m 20.36m
FOUL 19.55m 20.36m 20.26m PASS PASS
2 Putman, Michael Florida State 18.00m 18.57m
18.16m 17.81m 18.45m 18.57m 18.50m 18.49m
3 Withrow, Daniel Boston U. 15.66m 15.58m
14.50m 14.86m 14.72m 15.58m 14.92m FOUL
4 Joseph, J. Edward Waters Co 11.00m 7.58m
7.58m FOUL FOUL 7.08m FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 16.17m 2009 Allyn Laughlin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berg, Lauren Boston U. 11.76m 10.74m
10.11m 10.74m 10.56m 10.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Demi, Ann North Florid 10.71m
FOUL 10.55m 10.71m PASS 10.54m 10.58m
3 King, C. Edward Waters Co 9.40m 8.92m
8.60m 8.92m 8.60m
4 Mackey, Sarah Florida State 8.50m 8.76m
8.18m 8.36m 8.76m
5 Ball, Jane Tulane 11.51m 8.59m
8.54m 8.59m 8.51m
6 Georges, J. Edward Waters Co 9.20m 7.99m
7.89m 7.55m 7.99m
7 Spencer, T. Edward Waters Co 8.20m 7.66m
FOUL 7.66m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Laughlin, Allyn Florida State 16.00m 15.13m
FOUL 15.13m FOUL 14.69m FOUL FOUL
2 Crook, Hillary Jacksonville 14.28m 13.65m
13.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.44m 13.65m
3 Mobley, Kayla North Florid 12.58m 12.70m
FOUL FOUL 12.36m 12.70m 12.45m 12.66m
4 Phillips, Laura Jacksonville 12.02m 12.55m
12.33m 12.38m 12.20m 12.35m 12.55m FOUL
5 Schunter, Sara Jacksonville 12.11m 11.69m
11.45m FOUL FOUL 11.28m 11.69m FOUL
6 Schwab, Colleen Unattached 12.00m 11.67m
10.59m 10.27m 11.42m 11.39m FOUL 11.67m
7 Curtis, Kelly Tulane 11.79m 10.57m
10.07m 9.67m 9.85m FOUL 10.57m 10.16m

Event 28 Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 11.20 1986 Michelle Finn
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.7
1 Kizzee, Olivia Tulane 11.43 11.77
2 Neal, Tangela Unattached 11.33 11.95
3 Anderson, Charisma North Florid 11.88 12.07
4 Rodgers, LaSonya Florida State 12.00 12.32
5 Jones-Stewart, Jian Unattached 12.00 12.34
6 Gillis, Ashley Unattached 12.00 12.37
7 Clark, Edwina Boston U. 12.40 13.08
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Bivens, Taccara Albany State 12.70 12.91
2 Young, K. Edward Waters Co 13.34 13.22
3 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 12.40 13.34

Event 29 Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 9.91 2008 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 10.20 10.42
2 Morlu, Abraham Unattached 10.18 10.56
3 Ford, Todd Unattached 10.50 10.81
4 Ward, Duran Boston U. 10.81 10.94
5 Shuler, R. Edward Waters Co 10.80 10.95
6 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 11.00 11.71
Section 2 Wind: -0.4
1 Trinidad, Ricky Unattached 11.09 11.03
2 de la Llana, Patrick Unattached 11.50 11.52
Section 3 Wind: 0.6
1 Myer, Garrett Tulane 11.10 11.70
2 Clarke, Gerard Unattached 11.70 11.85

Event 30 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:01.39 2003 Laura Gerber
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coady, Rebecca Tulane 2:13.59 2:12.64
2 Mosser, Sarah Boston U. 2:10.55 2:13.21
3 Conrad, Kayla North Florid 2:14.09 2:14.13
4 Takahashi, Mariko Boston U. 2:12.89 2:16.29
5 Brockington, Cherrisa Albany State 2:16.42
6 Davies, Kathleen Boston U. 2:15.55 2:17.01
7 Dalton, Jasmine Albany State 2:20.00 2:27.26

Event 31 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 1:45.76 2006 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duby, Nathan Florida State 1:49.30 1:50.95
2 dickerson, cameron Unattached 1:52.14 1:51.21
3 Forrester, David Florida State 1:48.91 1:51.46
4 Gibson, Darrin Florida State 1:51.28 1:51.81
5 Post, James North Florid 1:52.00 1:51.86
6 Horvath, Balint Boston U. 1:50.55 1:52.44
7 Grellner, John Unattached 1:53.00 1:53.82
8 Zimmerman, Michael Boston U. 1:54.65 1:54.66
9 Krinjak, David Boston U. 1:54.62 1:55.42
Section 2
1 Mims, Justin North Florid 1:58.94 1:57.00
2 Silva, Daniel Florida State 1:55.00 1:57.04
3 Squillace, Nick North Florid 1:57.60 1:58.40
4 Mills, Ashdon North Florid 2:00.98 1:59.00
5 Tillman, Aaron North Florid 1:59.00 1:59.57
6 Sinbine, Craig North Florid 2:00.00 1:59.83
7 Holtzman, Jordon Tulane 1:57.15 2:00.22
8 Yisrael, Meshahraimanuel Florida St Jacks 2:02.00 2:07.20
9 Mitchell, Kevin Tulane 2:02.16 2:08.65
10 Jackson, Kaylen Albany State 1:55.00 2:11.51

Event 32 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 53.98 1991 Kim Batten
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Coleman, J. Edward Waters Co 1:20.27

Event 33 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 49.15 1995 John Rothell
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia-Tunon, Javier Unattached 51.22
2 Whaley, Elliot Unattached 53.83
3 Abrighach, Malik Unattached 53.10 54.79
4 Mazzochette, Mark Boston U. 55.25 55.28
5 Smith, Durrell Albany State 54.00 55.83
6 Kelly, Brayden Tulane 58.21
7 Barber, Jerohn Unattached 56.50 58.28

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 64.77m 1979 Brad Cooper
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Putman, Michael Florida State 57.00m 54.36m
52.23m 53.32m 51.99m 52.00m 52.46m 54.36m
2 Withrow, Daniel Boston U. 50.77m 49.56m
46.13m 49.56m 48.42m 47.47m FOUL FOUL
3 Brown, Mark Florida State 45.00m 44.42m
39.04m 41.77m 44.42m 44.07m FOUL 42.45m
4 Small, Sharif Florida State 46.00m 43.37m
42.09m FOUL 43.37m 42.91m FOUL FOUL
5 Urista, Tim Unattached 32.00m 31.63m
FOUL 31.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Justin, J. Edward Waters Co 12.75m
FOUL 12.75m PASS
Flight 2
1 Andrews, Trevor Florida State 39.99m
39.99m FOUL 39.46m FOUL 38.66m 38.63m

Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 22.31 1983 Randy Givens
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.6
1 Williams, Alycia Unattached 23.80 24.29
2 Anderson, Charisma North Florid 24.62 24.99
3 Griffin, Roxie Albany State 25.28
4 James, SaLydia North Florid 24.86 25.41
5 Rodgers, LaSonya Florida State 25.00 25.72
6 Smith, Tiffanie Tulane 24.72 25.79
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1 Milledge, Catherine Boston U. 25.46 25.71
2 Calcote, Jaybria North Florid 25.29 25.81
3 Dotie, S. Edward Waters Co 25.00 27.38
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Emanuel, Briana Florida State 26.20 26.09
2 Mercadante, Sophia Boston U. 26.65 26.87
3 Anderson, A. Edward Waters Co 27.00 27.39
4 Young, K. Edward Waters Co 28.00 28.52

Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 19.69 2007 Walter Dix
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.4
1 Dix, Walter Nike 20.15 20.44
2 Mitchell, Maurice Florida State 20.50 20.83
3 Thomas, Antoine Albany State 20.80 21.35
4 Ford, Todd Unattached 21.00 21.82
5 Peterson, Rod Unattached 21.10 22.50
6 Shuler, R. Edward Waters Co 21.00 22.86
Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Ward, Duran Boston U. 22.00 22.18
2 Jacobs, Andrew Florida State 22.40
3 Trinidad, Ricky Unattached 22.25 22.63
4 Suber, Stanley Unattached 21.45 22.70
5 Armenteros, R. Edward Waters Co 22.00 23.67
6 Munroe, A. Edward Waters Co 23.00 23.84
7 de la Llana, Patrick Unattached 23.50 23.98

Event 37 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 4:06.19 2008 Hannah England
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Dunn, Jennifer Florida State 4:28.00 4:30.11
2 McArdle, Bree-Arne Florida State 4:30.00 4:35.21
3 Quick, Amanda Florida State 4:40.00 4:37.80
4 Gretschel, Johanna Tulane 4:41.11 4:40.38
5 Spragins, Lyndsey Florida State 4:45.00 4:48.13
6 Campbell, Colleen Unattached 4:48.00 4:48.77
7 McMeekin, Katherine Florida State 4:45.00 4:49.34
8 Baumann, Brooke North Florid 4:52.00 4:50.80
9 Novack, Melanie North Florid 4:55.00 5:13.03
-- Ness, Emily Florida State 4:34.00 DNF
Section 2
1 Aguillard, Emmi Tulane 5:01.98
2 Porter, Jenevah Florida State 5:00.00 5:12.30
3 Charlassier, Erika Florida State 5:20.00 5:22.95
4 Gerrity, Elizabeth Florida State 5:20.00 5:25.98
5 Halila, Arica Florida State 5:20.00 5:29.19
6 Kenna, Nicole Florida State 5:20.00 5:32.11
7 Calhoun, Ashley Florida State 5:20.00 5:33.22
8 Hilliker, Brittany Florida State 5:20.00 5:37.24
9 Belcik, Kaylie Florida State 5:20.00 5:44.26

Event 38 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:38.92 2005 Tom Lancashire
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Stenuf, Nick Unattached 3:42.00 3:48.13
2 Haltom, Kenneth Boston U. 3:52.78 3:55.56
3 Huckaby, Matthew Florida State 3:55.00 3:58.28
4 Lozes, Brian Tulane 3:58.00 3:59.60
5 Polgar, David Boston U. 3:55.56 4:02.72
6 Vazquez, Gilbert North Florid 4:08.08 4:07.11
7 Miller, Max Tulane 4:04.15 4:14.41
8 Jones, Lil'Diamond Albany State 4:15.14
9 Quinn, Sean Unattached 3:58.00 4:19.47
10 Homme, Michael North Florid 4:18.00 4:41.01
11 Boehme, Christopher Unattached 4:39.00 4:45.28
12 Berardi, Tony Unattached 4:40.00 4:45.50

Event 39 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 3:27.72 1984
Davis, Cliette, Givens, Payne
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tulane 'A' 3:47.51 3:56.81
1) Kizzee, Olivia 2) St. Etienne, Candice
3) Kienast, Vanessa 4) Riles, Jamie
2 Albany State 'A' 3:49.00 3:58.40
1) Brockington, Cherrisa 2) Nelson, Kendra
3) Stone, Ebony 4) Vaughn, Candice
5) Dalton, Jasmine 6)

Event 40 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
FSU Record: R 2:59.99 2009
Williams, K. Borlee, Clark, J. Borlee
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edward Waters College 'A' 3:25.00 3:23.98
1) Alexander, J. 2) Armenteros, R.
3) Josinvil, D. 4) Wise, R.
2 Tulane 'A' 3:28.14 3:24.88
1) Firestone, Jared 2) Frano, Jon
3) Holtzman, Jordon 4) Nwabuoku, Koplan
3 Boston U. 'B' 3:22.00 3:25.01
1) VanOpdorp, Davis 2) Mazzochette, Mark
3) Zimmerman, Michael 4) Mayer, Thomas
5) Wilcox, Ibifiri 6)

 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida State Seminole Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 98 2 44  
2010 1   1