Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 13th to Apr 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 3 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida State Seminole Invite

 

2012 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 14 2012, 07:41 PM
Attached Documents
Complete ResultsPosted 04/15/2012 (143 downloads)

Website:Click here

Results by: Half-Mile Timing

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2012 12:30 PM
              FSU Seminole Invitational - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012               
                                Mike Long Track                                
                                Tallahassee, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1   198 Glenn, Brianna         NYAC                   11.41      11.42   2.3  1 
  2   162 Williams, Kimberly     Unattached             11.79      11.68   2.3  1 
  3    33 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            11.53      11.77   2.3  1 
  4    35 Louis, Richena      SO Florida A&M            11.80      12.04   2.3  1 
  5   203 Barber, Aleesha        Trinidad               11.70      12.14   2.3  1 
  6    30 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            12.05      12.28   1.5  2 
  7       McGhee, Morgan      SO Florida Stat                      12.35   1.5  2 
  8       Cambridge, Amber    SO Florida Stat                      12.44   1.5  2 
  9    37 Smith, Jasmine      FR Florida A&M            11.59      12.53   2.3  1 
 10    21 Canady, Kamari      SO Florida A&M            12.80      12.85   1.5  2 
 11   212 Love-Roberts, Jazz     Unattached             12.76      13.03   1.5  2 
 12       Robinson, Raven     JR Florida A&M            13.00      13.07   1.5  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   201 Whyte, Angela          DBTC                   24.33      24.07   0.6  1 
  2    99 Walker, Courtney    FR Jacksonville           23.81      24.21   0.6  1 
  3   191 Johnson, Phoebe        Bos Elite              24.52      24.37   0.6  1 
  4       Smith, Bianca       SO Florida Stat                      24.52   0.6  1 
  5    33 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            24.10      24.61   0.6  1 
  6    35 Louis, Richena      SO Florida A&M            24.88      24.75  -0.4  2 
  7    30 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            24.56      25.14   0.6  1 
  8       Cambridge, Amber    SO Florida Stat                      26.04  -0.4  2 
  9       McGhee, Morgan      SO Florida Stat                      26.58  -0.4  2 
 10   192 Moore, De'Leatrice     Bos Elite              25.70      26.60  -0.4  2 
 11       Robinson, Raven     JR Florida A&M            26.55      27.33  -0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    30 Jones, Dynasty      JR Florida A&M            54.55      54.37   1 
  2   232 St. Louis, Brittan     Unattached                        54.55   1 
  3       Ichite, Elizabeth   SO Florida Stat                      54.82   1 
  4    95 Payne, Latonya      JR Jacksonville           56.38      56.03   1 
  5       Pierce, Jande       FR Florida Stat                      57.26   1 
  6    91 Campbell, Shadaey   FR Jacksonville           56.55      57.53   2 
  7   191 Johnson, Phoebe        Bos Elite              56.62      57.59   2 
  8    27 Hulse, Jeanette     JR Florida A&M            55.85      57.60   1 
  9    97 Vogler, Amalia      SR Jacksonville           57.48      59.02   2 
 10    19 Allen, Ariel        SO Florida A&M            56.46      59.93   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    64 Lagat, Violah       SR Florida Stat         2:06.00    2:06.32  
  2   164 Parker, Barbara        Unattached                      2:08.04  
  3    67 Parry, Jessica      SO Florida Stat         2:07.00    2:12.86  
 --   196 Seymour, Chynna        Unattached           2:30.00        DNF  
 --       Aldridge, Alicia    SO Florida Stat         2:19.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   164 Parker, Barbara        Unattached           4:09.00    4:13.31  
  2    75 Winslow, Amanda     JR Florida Stat         4:14.00    4:13.75  
  3    55 Brooks, Hannah      SR Florida Stat         4:14.00    4:21.44  
  4    65 Leutert, Astrid     SR Florida Stat         4:24.00    4:23.42  
  5    58 Drouin, Jackie      SR Florida Stat         4:26.00    4:24.59  
  6    77 Worden, Aubree      FR Florida Stat         4:19.00    4:25.79  
  7    68 Quigley, Colleen    FR Florida Stat         4:20.00    4:27.00  
  8    72 Tyerman, Kayleigh   JR Florida Stat         4:26.00    4:28.24  
  9    61 Hall, Linden        FR Florida Stat         4:20.00    4:31.34  
 10    76 Woodruff, Chelsi    SO Florida Stat         4:34.00    4:36.82  
 11     6 Coelho, Karina      JR Embry-Riddle         4:43.00    4:41.18  
 12       McMeekin, Katherin  JR Florida Stat         4:42.00    4:49.48  
 13    28 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M          4:40.00    4:52.02  
 14    93 Keel, Morgan        JR Jacksonville         4:44.20    5:00.60  
 15       Aldridge, Alicia    SO Florida Stat                    5:00.93  
 16       Beaudion, Alexis    FR Florida Stat         5:10.00    5:06.89  
 17       Swopes, Jensen      FR Florida Stat         5:15.00    5:07.27  
 18       Hibbard, Mollie     SO Florida Stat         5:20.00    5:09.42  
 19       Salimone, Shelby    SO Florida Stat                    5:10.81  
 20   181 Pulido, Ariadna        Florida Stat         5:35.00    5:29.20  
 21   180 Gullman, Meaghan       Florida Stat         6:15.00    6:19.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   179 Phipps, Christina      Florida Stat        18:00.00   18:20.75  
  2       Ness, Emily         SR Florida Stat        18:00.00   18:25.23  
  3   116 Prendergast, Jessi  SO South Florid        18:20.00   18:29.05  
  4       Ristow, Teresa      FR Florida Stat        18:15.00   18:42.00  
  5    28 Jackson, Chandelic  SO Florida A&M         18:17.77   18:48.12  
  6       Alonso, Gwendolyn   FR Florida Stat        19:00.00   19:14.89  
  7    34 Listhrop, Nichola   SR Florida A&M         19:03.49   19:22.43  
  8   183 Charlessier, Erick     Unattached          19:00.00   19:27.58  
  9       Turner, Laura       FR Florida Stat                   20:14.10  
 10   182 Pagan, Allison         Florida Stat        20:00.00   20:15.01  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   201 Whyte, Angela          DBTC                   12.71      12.95   1.2  1 
  2   203 Barber, Aleesha        Trinidad               12.90      13.59   1.2  1 
  3   101 Young, Stacey       SR Jacksonville           13.73      13.87   1.2  1 
  4    92 Charles, Charlene   JR Jacksonville           14.10      14.12   1.2  1 
  5       Gray, Desmonae      FR Florida Stat                      14.28   3.5  2 
  6    94 Munkacsy, Petra     FR Jacksonville           14.05      14.72   1.2  1 
  7   106 Arnold, Lindsay     SO South Florid           14.50      14.76   3.5  2 
  8   118 Ware, Alex          SR South Florid           14.80      15.38   3.5  2 
  9   114 McCan, Samantha     FR South Florid           14.86      17.36   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   204 Deck, Kendra           USA                    58.61    1:00.53   1 
  2   100 Walker, Shanique    FR Jacksonville         1:01.99    1:00.59   1 
  3       Ariol, Marsha       SO Florida Stat                    1:01.83   1 
  4    29 Jones, Brittany     SO Florida A&M          1:01.55    1:02.63   1 
  5   101 Young, Stacey       SR Jacksonville                    1:02.68   1 
  6       Martinez, Alejandr  FR Florida Stat                    1:03.02   2 
  7       Chandler, Sarah     FR Florida Stat                    1:03.31   1 
  8    24 Deshommes, Wendy    SO Florida A&M          1:03.53    1:03.48   2 
  9   114 McCan, Samantha     FR South Florid         1:03.00    1:03.49   2 
 10    96 Taylor, Alexis      FR Jacksonville         1:05.00    1:04.32   2 
 11   115 Oakley, Robyn       JR South Florid         1:04.00    1:05.06   2 
 12    98 Walker, Alana       SR Jacksonville         1:05.00    1:05.83   2 
 13   109 Gordon, Shannon     FR South Florid         1:05.00    1:07.63   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Golden, Clarricia   SO Florida A&M                     7:59.77  
  2    38 Williams, Ciera     FR Florida A&M                     8:07.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                           3:47.65  
     1) Ichite, Elizabeth SO            2) Ariol, Marsha SO               
     3) Smith, Bianca SO                4) Pierce, Jande FR               
  2 Florida State  'B'                                3:55.00    3:59.44  
     1) 64 Lagat, Violah SR             2) 67 Parry, Jessica SO           
     3) 77 Worden, Aubree FR            4) 61 Hall, Linden FR             
  3 Florida State  'C'                                           4:30.34  
     1) Swopes, Jensen FR               2) Hibbard, Mollie SO             
     3) Ristow, Teresa FR               4) Ness, Emily SR                 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   107 Cooke, Paige        FR South Florid           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.68 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  2    74 Williams, Danielle  JR Florida Stat           1.70m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3    70 Schwab, Colleen     JR Florida Stat           1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4    23 Colter, Stephanie   JR Florida A&M            1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   160 Mabry, Liz             Unattached             3.65m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2    60 Giffin, Lauren      SR Florida Stat           3.95m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.97 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   113 London, Brittany    FR South Florid           3.71m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXX 
  4   159 Jackson, Karly         Unattached             3.50m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   112 Leonardi, Carissa   FR South Florid           3.81m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6   120 Wilson, Melissa     FR South Florid           3.70m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.07 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7   111 Johnson, Mallory    FR South Florid           3.40m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8    59 Gibson, Julia       SR Florida Stat           3.00m      3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 
       XO  XXX 
 --   161 Janson, Lacy           Unattached             4.60m         NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 --    20 Brown, Brittany     FR Florida A&M            3.05m         NH            
     3.07 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   198 Glenn, Brianna         NYAC                   6.80m      6.50m   0.7  21-04.00 
     6.21m(0.9) 6.34m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.45m(0.9) 6.50m(0.7)
  2    33 Linson, Nakia       SO Florida A&M            6.20m      5.72m   0.2  18-09.25 
     5.21m(0.2) 5.59m(0.7) 5.44m(1.1) 5.72m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 5.64m(+0.0)
  3    31 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M            6.04m      5.20m   1.3  17-00.75 
     5.20m(1.3) 5.16m(1.2) 5.08m(+0.0) PASS      4.96m(0.8) PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   162 Williams, Kimberly     Unattached            14.20m     13.90m   1.4  45-07.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.07m(0.2) 13.53m(0.5) 13.66m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 13.90m(1.4)
  2    31 Jones, Kinnesha     JR Florida A&M           12.30m     12.14m   1.3  39-10.00 
     11.36m(0.2) 11.91m(0.8) 11.92m(0.9) 11.95m(1.2) 11.59m(0.9) 12.14m(1.3)
  3       Gray, Desmonae      FR Florida Stat                     12.11m   0.7  39-08.75 
     12.11m(0.7) FOUL(3.6) 11.86m(1.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(0.4)
  4    62 Harris, Amy         SR Florida Stat          12.79m     11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
     11.82m(1.2) 11.88m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   211 Medeiros, Keely        University of Fl      16.52m     17.18m   56-04.50 
      16.28m  16.39m  16.70m  17.14m  17.18m  16.54m
  2    73 Whalen, Chelsea     SO Florida Stat          14.53m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.68m  14.81m  14.88m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL
  3   110 Gospodinsky, Hanna  FR South Florid          14.00m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.24m  13.59m  13.87m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  4    32 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           13.95m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.30m  12.98m  13.03m  12.05m  13.36m  12.31m
  5    63 Johnson, Lakitta    FR Florida Stat                     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m
  6    26 Haughton, Shamona   SO Florida A&M           12.01m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  11.81m  10.63m  11.47m  FOUL
  7    22 Clark, Cynia        SO Florida A&M           12.85m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.17m  FOUL  FOUL  11.04m
  8     8 Oglesby, Destini    FR Embry-Riddle          12.10m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.53m  10.13m  11.04m  11.04m  10.57m  10.58m
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    56 Campbell, Bree Ann  FR Florida Stat          40.00m     43.72m     143-05 
      42.73m  39.20m  FOUL  FOUL  43.72m  FOUL
  2     9 Woodard, Reta       SO Embry-Riddle          47.22m     43.34m     142-02 
      34.35m  41.81m  42.62m  FOUL  43.34m  39.12m
  3    32 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           41.92m     42.30m     138-09 
      FOUL  33.76m  FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  4     8 Oglesby, Destini    FR Embry-Riddle          39.64m     39.07m     128-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.67m  37.10m  FOUL  39.07m
  5   110 Gospodinsky, Hanna  FR South Florid          43.91m     38.11m     125-00 
      37.85m  37.76m  38.11m  FOUL  37.69m  36.91m
  6    66 Linder, Brittany    JR Florida Stat          38.23m     37.30m     122-04 
      36.45m  35.67m  37.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   108 Dulman, Shelly      SO South Florid          36.24m     34.43m     112-11 
      29.35m  31.95m  31.34m  33.10m  FOUL  34.43m
  8    22 Clark, Cynia        SO Florida A&M           35.02m     34.20m     112-02 
      31.47m  31.84m  29.73m  27.99m  28.86m  34.20m
  9    26 Haughton, Shamona   SO Florida A&M           41.32m     33.42m     109-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.74m  33.42m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Woodard, Reta       SO Embry-Riddle          54.66m     54.68m     179-05 
      53.24m  54.68m  FOUL  51.95m  FOUL  51.71m
  2    69 Rufus, Shanea       JR Florida Stat          51.00m     50.86m     166-10 
      48.79m  50.86m  FOUL  48.77m  FOUL  49.09m
  3    57 Cherry-Bronson, Br  FR Florida Stat          48.00m     49.39m     162-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.24m  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   110 Gospodinsky, Hanna  FR South Florid          40.07m     41.66m     136-08 
      40.48m  41.66m  40.77m  38.17m  40.85m  39.95m
  5    56 Campbell, Bree Ann  FR Florida Stat          42.00m     39.33m     129-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.60m  39.33m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   108 Dulman, Shelly      SO South Florid          40.00m     38.15m     125-02 
      35.66m  FOUL  33.14m  37.23m  38.15m  35.28m
  2    37 Smith, Jasmine      FR Florida A&M           35.35m     33.57m     110-02 
      28.85m  27.66m  31.78m  32.59m  33.57m  28.63m
  3    26 Haughton, Shamona   SO Florida A&M           38.10m     33.06m     108-05 
      30.23m  31.12m  32.84m  32.92m  26.33m  33.06m
  4   118 Ware, Alex          SR South Florid          26.90m     32.38m     106-03 
      26.52m  29.34m  32.38m  31.43m  24.13m  27.15m
  5   106 Arnold, Lindsay     SO South Florid          33.21m     31.87m     104-07 
      FOUL  28.04m  30.34m  29.79m  31.87m  FOUL
  6    32 Lebert, Sasha-Ann   FR Florida A&M           36.57m     28.66m      94-00 
      22.76m  27.14m  FOUL  20.27m  28.66m  FOUL
  7    66 Linder, Brittany    JR Florida Stat          33.00m     25.63m      84-01 
      25.63m  FOUL  24.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   227 Locke, Dentarius       Unattached                        10.23   0.1  1 
  2    51 Tillman, Jeremy     SR Florida A&M            10.43      10.53   0.1  1 
  3   199 Taylor, Christian      Li-ning                10.37      10.61   0.1  1 
  4       Ambler, David       JR Florida Stat           10.40      10.63   0.1  1 
  5   170 Showler-Davis, Dea     Unattached             10.73      10.69  -0.3  2 
  6   167 Williams, Marcus       Unattached             10.70      10.82  -0.3  2 
  7   188 Harris, Robert         Bos Elite              10.58      10.85   0.7  3 
  8    50 Phillps, Defario    SO Florida A&M            10.61      10.94  -0.3  2 
  9   186 Cook, LaJarvis         Bos Elite              10.60      10.96  -0.3  2 
 10   187 Ford, Todd             Bos Elite              10.65      11.09  -0.3  2 
 10   140 Durant, Adrian         Unattached             10.45      11.09   0.1  1 
 12   171 Showler-Davis, Gra     Unattached             11.03      11.12   0.7  3 
 13   149 Bankston, James        Unattached             10.80      11.13   0.7  3 
 14   205 Ryan, Davian           USA                    10.45      11.18  -0.3  2 
 15   141 Naules, Arcenio        Unattached             11.00      11.59   0.7  3 
 --   143 Ingram, Robert         Unattached             10.40         FS  -0.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   227 Locke, Dentarius       Unattached             20.50      20.59  -0.5  1 
  2   228 Clarke, Charles        Unattached                        20.78  -0.5  1 
  3   226 Byram, Brandon         Unattached             20.50      20.84  -0.5  1 
  4    51 Tillman, Jeremy     SR Florida A&M            21.27      21.42  -0.1  2 
  5       Richey, Niko        SR Florida A&M                       21.43  -0.1  2 
  6   170 Showler-Davis, Dea     Unattached             21.90      21.46  -0.5  1 
  7   123 Exilien, Reshaw     SR South Florid           21.50      21.78  -0.1  2 
  8    47 Morgan, Derrick     SO Florida A&M            21.65      21.99  -0.1  2 
  9       Showler-Davis, Kie  FR Florida Stat           20.80      22.03  -0.1  2 
 10   186 Cook, LaJarvis         Bos Elite              21.60      22.10  -0.1  2 
 11   187 Ford, Todd             Bos Elite              21.60      22.32  -0.1  2 
 12   149 Bankston, James        Unattached             22.50      23.20  -0.1  2 
 13   141 Naules, Arcenio        Unattached             21.90      23.47  -0.5  1 
 14   104 Squillace, Skylar   SO North Florid           23.05      24.13  -0.5  1 
 --   225 Dzingai, Brian         Unattached             20.50        DNF  -0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   105 martinez, felix        Puerto Rico            47.05      48.04   1 
  2   123 Exilien, Reshaw     SR South Florid           48.30      48.31   1 
  3    10 Beal, Reagan        SO Embry-Riddle           48.03      48.82   1 
  4       Gibson, Terill      JR Florida Stat           48.00      49.24   1 
  5   132 Mosely, Franklin    FR South Florid           48.86      49.44   1 
  6   189 Dorecelin, Moises      Bos Elite              48.00      49.96   1 
  7   129 Messmore, Derek     FR South Florid           49.50      50.35   2 
  8   190 Jean, Widmaier         Bos Elite              49.00      50.47   1 
  9    44 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M            50.00      51.44   2 
 10   141 Naules, Arcenio        Unattached             49.20      52.45   1 
 11   104 Squillace, Skylar   SO North Florid           51.00      53.24   2 
 12   143 Ingram, Robert         Unattached             49.50      58.26   2 
 --    53 Washington, Philli  SR Florida A&M            59.25        DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   174 Jesensky, Kenny        Unattached           1:48.00    1:49.82  
  2    80 Gibson, Darrin      JR Florida Stat         1:48.75    1:50.19  
  3   185 Lee, Daquam            Bos Elite            1:49.00    1:51.82  
  4    86 Navarrete, Pablo    SR Florida Stat         1:49.99    1:52.87  
  5    41 Deji, Owolabi       JR Florida A&M          1:51.66    1:52.94  
  6    39 Buchanan, Lamere    SR Florida A&M          1:52.22    1:53.60  
  7   177 Davis, Cameron         Unattached           1:53.00    1:54.23  
  8   126 Hilgar, Brian       FR South Florid         1:53.00    1:55.69  
  9    49 Olivier, McDaniel   SO Florida A&M          1:53.98    1:57.11  
 10       Grellner, John      JR Florida Stat         1:53.00    1:58.23  
 11   195 Roland, Jeff           Unattached           2:10.00    2:20.92  
 --       Gibson, Terill      JR Florida Stat                        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Dickerson, Cameron  JR North Florid         3:46.00    3:47.29  
  2       Zivec, Jakub        SO Florida Stat         3:45.00    3:50.32  
  3   176 Del Valle, AJ          Unattached           3:45.00    3:50.98  
  4   103 Post, James         JR North Florid         3:49.00    3:51.74  
  5    40 Chesire, Elias      SO Florida A&M          3:52.22    3:57.91  
  6       Rudenko, Gleb       FR Florida Stat         4:00.00    3:59.44  
  7   193 Trexler, Davis         Unattached           4:10.00    4:09.15  
  8   166 Shuey, Michael         Unattached           4:03.00    4:12.98  
  9    42 Duclos, Dieumy      FR Florida A&M          4:03.22    4:15.08  
 --   224 Gunn, Luke             Unattached           3:45.00        DNF  
 --   174 Jesensky, Kenny        Unattached           3:45.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Quinn, Sean         JR Florida Stat         8:25.00    8:47.62  
  2   178 Millay, Daniel         Unattached           8:20.00    8:55.83  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    54 Winters, Shuaib     SR Florida A&M         14:20.00   14:56.75  
  2       Akbar, Marc         JR Florida Stat        15:20.00   14:58.61  
  3       Cabrera, Dominick   FR Florida Stat        15:10.00   15:27.31  
  4   193 Trexler, Davis         Unattached          15:37.00   15:51.31  
  5   222 Wilcox, Steve          Unattached                     16:58.10  
 --       Quinn, Sean         JR Florida Stat        15:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    78 Barroilhet, Gonzal  SR Florida Stat           13.90      13.97   1.5  1 
  2   147 Carroll, Damarius      Unattached             14.50      14.36   1.5  1 
  3       Byrd, Justin        JR Florida Stat                      14.45   1.5  1 
  4   170 Showler-Davis, Dea     Unattached             14.98      14.69   1.4  2 
  5    48 Nyalls, Carlton     FR Florida A&M            14.55      15.10   1.5  1 
  6   142 Pugh, Dennis           Unattached             14.80      15.15   1.4  2 
  7   122 Calderon, Camilo    SO South Florid           14.80      15.23   1.4  2 
  8       Salgado, Daniel     SO Florida Stat                      15.35   1.5  1 
  9   151 Ogle, Christian        Unattached             15.06      15.50   1.4  2 
 10   127 Jean-Baptiste, Ric  FR South Florid           15.00      16.82   1.4  2 
 11    44 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M                       16.85   1.4  2 
 12       Snow, Chris         SO Florida Stat                      17.55   1.4  2 
 --    52 Upton, Timothy      SO Florida A&M            15.00         FS   1.4  2 
 --   173 Walls, Howard          Unattached             14.22         FS   1.5  1 
 --    53 Washington, Philli  SR Florida A&M            14.79        DNF   1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   208 McCoy, Reuben          Unattached             49.80      50.17   1 
  2   163 Briscoe, Mario         Drive phaze                       52.12   1 
  3   220 Garcia - Tunon, Ja     Unattached             49.00      52.72   1 
  4   206 Fagan, John            Ireland                52.38      53.70   1 
  5   207 Dale, Imari            Unattached             50.95      54.00   2 
  6       Hyman, Maxwell      SR Florida Stat                      54.99   2 
  7   142 Pugh, Dennis           Unattached             54.50      55.90   2 
  8   122 Calderon, Camilo    SO South Florid           53.00      56.41   1 
  9    48 Nyalls, Carlton     FR Florida A&M            55.45      57.11   2 
 10   138 Rodriguez, Jordan      Unattached             58.10      58.75   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Florida State  'A'                                  39.00      39.26  
     1) 89 Williams, Horatio SR         2) 88 van Lamoen, Rachmil FR      
     3) 85 Mitchell, Maurice SR         4) 81 Hyman, Kemar SR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fsu Elite  'A'                                               3:03.53  
 -- Florida State  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Newbold, Stephen FR             2) Bolden, Ronald SO              
     3) 80 Gibson, Darrin JR            4) 86 Navarrete, Pablo SR         
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   131 Meyers, Chase       FR South Florid           2.09m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   158 Reen, Tim              Unattached             2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Kilts, Brian        SO South Florid           2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O  XXX 
  4   148 Cleland, Andrew        Unattached             2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --   134 Petion, Giscard     FR South Florid           2.06m         NH            
     1.91 1.96 
        P  XXX 
 --    53 Washington, Philli  SR Florida A&M            2.00m         NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       LaHaye, Andrew      SR Florida Stat           5.20m      5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31 5.50 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2   136 Volz, Drew          FR South Florid           5.20m      5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Marcello, Drew      JR Florida Stat           5.10m      5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   121 Baird, Brian        FR South Florid           4.71m      4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   157 Hurley, Matt           Unattached             4.80m      4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.66 4.81 4.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6    82 Janson, Charles     SR Florida Stat           4.60m      4.46m   14-07.50 
     4.46 4.66 
      XXO  XXX 
  7   124 Galan, Eddie        FR South Florid           4.70m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.46 
        O  XXX 
  8   231 Harper, Warren         Unattached                        4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    15 Russell, Harcourt   SR Embry-Riddle           4.30m         NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 --    12 Breier, Max         FR Embry-Riddle           4.55m         NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 --   130 Metzger, Wyatt      SO South Florid           4.95m         NH            
     4.66 
      XXX 
 --    83 Kennedy, John       JR Florida Stat           4.75m         NH            
     4.46 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   199 Taylor, Christian      Li-ning                8.10m      7.89m  +0.0  25-10.75 
     7.61m(+0.0) 7.69m(+0.0) 7.61m(+0.0) 7.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.89m(+0.0)
  2   200 Quinley, Trevell       DBTC                   8.21m      7.33m  +0.0  24-00.75 
     7.33m(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.26m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  3   169 Tarvero, Shelton       Zenith Velocity        7.30m      7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00 
     7.26m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   170 Showler-Davis, Dea     Unattached             7.24m      7.17m   0.2  23-06.25 
     7.07m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 7.17m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  5   153 Griffin, Johnta        Unattached             7.50m      7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0)
  6    78 Barroilhet, Gonzal  SR Florida Stat           7.20m      6.92m  +0.0  22-08.50 
     6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   128 Kilts, Brian        SO South Florid           7.10m      6.80m  +0.0  22-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8   167 Williams, Marcus       Unattached                        6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25 
     6.25m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.1) PASS     
  9    52 Upton, Timothy      SO Florida A&M            6.42m      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     5.93m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.15m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)
 10       Salgado, Daniel     SO Florida Stat                      6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
     5.78m(0.2) 6.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 11    53 Washington, Philli  SR Florida A&M            6.67m      6.07m  +0.0  19-11.00 
     6.07m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)         
 12    44 Leon, Jean          SO Florida A&M            6.08m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13       Snow, Chris         SO Florida Stat                      5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50 
     5.65m(+0.0) 5.52m(0.1) 5.51m(+0.0)         
 --   143 Ingram, Robert         Unattached             6.70m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   155 Roulhac, Brandon       Unattached            16.40m     16.71m   0.4  54-10.00 
     16.49m(1.4) 16.55m(2.2) 16.50m(1.7) 16.71m(0.4) 16.60m(0.8) 16.42m(3.2)
  2    90 Young, Phillip      SO Florida Stat          16.00m     15.16m   1.1  49-09.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 15.16m(1.1) 14.36m(0.5) FOUL(2.3) 14.34m(1.8) PASS     
  3    43 Emere, Steve        JR Florida A&M           16.11m     15.02m   2.7  49-03.50 
     14.99m(1.9) 14.91m(1.8) 15.02m(2.7) 14.83m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   210 Mesic, Kemal           Unattached            20.04m     20.18m   66-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.92m  20.18m  FOUL  20.08m
  2   133 Osking, Justin      FR South Florid          15.48m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  15.29m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   229 Tatum, Malachi         Unattached                       13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   125 Hicks, Marcus       SR South Florid          15.00m     13.12m   43-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m
  5    46 Mackey, Xavier      FR Florida A&M           14.01m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   135 Thomas, Jared       SR South Florid          58.00m     57.05m     187-02 
      55.89m  FOUL  57.05m  55.09m  FOUL  54.03m
  2   133 Osking, Justin      FR South Florid          50.37m     46.94m     154-00 
      FOUL  46.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   229 Tatum, Malachi         Unattached                       46.13m     151-04 
      38.96m  42.48m  46.13m  42.89m  40.96m  FOUL
  4       Lhamonie, David     FR Florida Stat                     44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5    16 Schmotzer, John     SO Embry-Riddle          41.23m     37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.42m
  6       Andrews, Trevor     JR Florida Stat                     37.37m     122-07 
      34.74m  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m  PASS  PASS
  7    46 Mackey, Xavier      FR Florida A&M           47.00m     36.76m     120-07 
      36.76m  FOUL  36.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Sineus, Markindey   FR Florida Stat                     52.21m     171-03 
      47.96m  48.93m  52.21m  45.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Andrews, Trevor     JR Florida Stat                     52.06m     170-10 
      51.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.06m
  3   135 Thomas, Jared       SR South Florid          53.85m     41.51m     136-02 
      FOUL  41.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    17 Szablowski, Adam    SR Embry-Riddle          40.67m     39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.56m  FOUL  39.95m  37.47m
  5    16 Schmotzer, John     SO Embry-Riddle          39.98m     35.15m     115-04 
      32.59m  33.73m  34.77m  33.41m  33.80m  35.15m
 --       Lhamonie, David     FR Florida Stat                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    17 Szablowski, Adam    SR Embry-Riddle          56.45m     52.49m     172-02 
      52.49m  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL  49.39m  51.16m
  2    11 Benoit, Peter       FR Embry-Riddle          52.01m     51.73m     169-09 
      44.89m  51.73m  49.95m  48.06m  49.18m  51.49m
  3       Singletary, Garret  FR Florida Stat                     51.46m     168-10 
      51.15m  51.04m  FOUL  FOUL  51.46m  FOUL
  4   230 Boone, Matt         FR Unattached                       49.31m     161-09 
      42.67m  45.29m  49.31m  42.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  5    52 Upton, Timothy      SO Florida A&M           41.73m     48.18m     158-01 
      46.24m  44.01m  41.08m  39.25m  48.18m  47.27m
  6   223 Meadows, Lake          Unattached                       47.24m     155-00 
      45.19m  46.78m  43.88m  44.15m  45.88m  47.24m
  7    14 Paino, Andrew       FR Embry-Riddle          45.63m     44.42m     145-09 
      42.06m  41.41m  39.63m  43.91m  44.42m  43.66m



 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida State Seminole Invite
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   3    
2011 1 98 2 44  
2010 1   1