Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - New England Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   May 12th 2012, 9:12pm
New England Outdoor Championships
May 10, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Guscott, Nicholas 11 Rhode Island 10.74w +3.3 1 10
2 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 10.76w +3.3 1 8
3 Ryder, Quinn 10 Massachusetts-Am 10.77w +3.3 1 6
4 Grubel, Teague 9 Stonehill 10.80w +3.3 1 5
5 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 10.81w +3.3 1 4
6 Downing, Kevin 11 New Haven 10.90w +3.3 1 3
7 Vaughn, Jonathan 9 Boston College 10.94w +3.3 1 2
8 Kennedy, Eric 10 Bentley 10.99w +3.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Guscott, Nicholas 11 Rhode Island 10.84w +2.7 4  
2 Grubel, Teague 9 Stonehill 10.85w +2.4 2  
3 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 10.87w +2.7 3  
5 Vaughn, Jonathan 9 Boston College 10.88w +2.7 4  
6 Downing, Kevin 11 New Haven 10.88w +2.7 4  
7 Ryder, Quinn 10 Massachusetts-Am 10.89w +2.7 3  
4 Kennedy, Eric 10 Bentley 10.91w +4.2 1  
8 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 10.91w +2.4 2  
9 Norris, Blest 11 Rhode Island Col 10.91w +4.2 1  
10 Pastore, Anthony 10 Sacred Heart 11.00w +2.7 3  
11 Madera, Zachery 10 Westfield State 11.03w +2.7 3  
12 Spofford, Isaiah 9 Bates 11.04w +2.7 4  
13 Lange Vagle, Daniel 10 Tufts 11.07w +4.2 1  
14 Diggs, Ansu 11 Hartford 11.09w +2.7 3  
15 Kennedy - Loving, Jarred 9 Bowdoin 11.12w +2.4 2  
16 Donahue, Bradley 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.15w +2.7 4  
17 Providence, Rashawn 10 Hartford 11.15w +2.7 4  
18 Farnham, Patrick 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.20w +2.4 2  
19 Keating, Evan 9 Vermont 11.29w +2.7 4  
20 Arons, Joshua 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.29w +2.4 2  
21 Danner-Hicks, Joshua 10 Bridgewater Stat 11.29w +4.2 1  
22 Arcari, Anthony 9 Merrimack 11.32w +2.7 4  
23 Kawalya, Ditton 10 WPI (Worcester P 11.34w +4.2 1  
24 Haney, Ian 10 Sacred Heart 11.37w +4.2 1  
25 Johnston, Kevin 9 UMass-Lowell 11.42w +2.4 2  
26 Phommalinh, Thomas 11 Southern Connect 11.46w +2.4 2  
27 Woods, Tim 11 Bates 11.47w +2.7 3  
28 Foley, Kellen 11 Boston College 11.61w +2.7 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Emerole, Anderson 12 Hartford 21.45w +2.9 1 10
2 Singer-Clark, Tyler 10 MIT 21.62w +2.9 1 8
3 Boonham, Victor 11 Rhode Island 21.65w +2.9 1 6
4 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 21.73w +2.9 1 5
5 Ryder, Quinn 10 Massachusetts-Am 21.74w +2.9 1 4
6 Downing, Kevin 11 New Haven 21.77w +2.9 1 3
7 Vatti, Mike 12 Bentley 22.03w +2.9 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Emerole, Anderson 12 Hartford 21.74 -0.2 1  
5 Lane, Jared 9 Northeastern 21.76 -0.2 1  
2 Boonham, Victor 11 Rhode Island 21.82w +2.2 4  
6 Drew, LaDarius 9 Wesleyan 21.90w +2.2 4  
3 Singer-Clark, Tyler 10 MIT 21.91 +1.6 2  
7 Vatti, Mike 12 Bentley 21.91w +2.2 4  
4 Ryder, Quinn 10 Massachusetts-Am 21.96w +2.7 3  
8 Downing, Kevin 11 New Haven 22.00w +2.7 3  
9 Young, Jalen 9 Rhode Island 22.01w +2.7 3  
10 Shapiro, Alex 10 Northeastern 22.09 +1.6 2  
11 Kennedy, Eric 10 Bentley 22.18 -0.2 1  
12 Gondre, Phito 9 Massachusetts-Da 22.30 -0.2 1  
13 Hewett, Fred 9 Eastern Connecti 22.32 +1.6 2  
14 Rafael, Ramses 10 Worcester State 22.33w +2.2 4  
15 Madera, Zachery 10 Westfield State 22.34w +2.2 4  
16 Davies, Ross 10 Holy Cross (MA) 22.44 +1.6 2  
17 Holtzman, Bryan 10 Middlebury 22.50w +2.7 3  
18 Diggs, Ansu 11 Hartford 22.54 -0.2 1  
19 Gijima, Percie 10 Amherst 22.70w +2.7 3  
20 Carton, Bryan 11 Bentley 22.78 +1.6 2  
21 Sharnick, Garrett 12 Springfield 22.86w +2.2 4  
22 Spencer, Adam 11 Bates 22.87w +2.7 3  
23 Wegener, Will 9 Southern Maine 22.90 -0.2 1  
24 Johnston, Kevin 9 UMass-Lowell 23.00 +1.6 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Dominic 12 American Interna 46.95 1 10
2 Stephenson, Dennis 10 American Interna 47.28 1 8
3 Davidson, Anthony 10 Rhode Island 47.77 1 6
4 Emerole, Anderson 12 Hartford 48.66 1 5
5 Hennessy, Jack 10 Boston College 48.82 1 4
6 Hewett, Fred 9 Eastern Connecti 48.94 1 3
7 Vatti, Mike 12 Bentley 48.95 1 2
8 Oliveira, Tyler 9 Rhode Island 49.38 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davidson, Anthony 10 Rhode Island 48.08 2  
2 Stephenson, Dennis 10 American Interna 48.15 3  
3 Smith, Dominic 12 American Interna 48.25 1  
5 Hewett, Fred 9 Eastern Connecti 49.24 3  
6 Vatti, Mike 12 Bentley 49.35 1  
7 Oliveira, Tyler 9 Rhode Island 49.41 1  
8 Hennessy, Jack 10 Boston College 49.54 2  
4 Emerole, Anderson 12 Hartford 49.63 4  
9 Shapiro, Alex 10 Northeastern 49.66 1  
10 Amado, Craig 10 Rhode Island Col 49.77 4  
11 Goins, Francis 9 Tufts 49.95 2  
12 Marx, Patrick 11 MIT 50.13 1  
13 Hildenbrandt, Zachary 10 Massachusetts-Am 50.23 3  
14 Galasso, Michael 9 Holy Cross (MA) 50.40 4  
15 Grafov, Paul 11 Massachusetts-Am 50.46 2  
16 Lakeman, Ben 9 Rhode Island 50.46 4  
17 Collins, Joey 9 WPI (Worcester P 50.49 1  
18 Reid, Winston 11 New Haven 50.60 3  
19 Beutler, Graham 10 Tufts 50.78 2  
20 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson 12 Southern Connect 50.86 3  
21 O'Brien, Casey 10 UMass-Lowell 51.01 3  
22 Crastnopol, Ben 12 Tufts 51.06 2  
23 Carton, Bryan 11 Bentley 51.08 1  
24 Rafael, Ramses 10 Worcester State 51.36 3  
25 Weaver, Ethan 12 Merrimack 51.57 4  
26 Hannon, Ben 9 Coast Guard Acad 52.12 4  
27 Judge, Timothy 10 Bridgewater Stat 52.18 3  
28 Xia, Lawrence 11 Tufts 52.96 4  
29 Manley, Nolan 12 Springfield 53.25 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Kevin 10 New Hampshire 1:50.28 1 10
2 Perry, Josh 11 Southern Connect 1:50.48 1 8
3 Manning, Ben 11 Southern Maine 1:52.13 1 6
4 Hinthorne, Matt 10 Massachusetts-Da 1:52.86 1 5
5 Johnson, Curtis 10 American Interna 1:52.98 1 4
6 Peterson, Patrick 10 Sacred Heart 1:53.19 1 3
7 McGrath, Samuel 10 Holy Cross (MA) 1:53.27 1 2
8 Robbins, Brian 12 Southern Connect 1:53.48 1 1
9 Cooney, Patrick 9 Stonehill 1:53.49 1  
10 Hanlon, Sean 11 Stonehill 1:53.51 1  
11 Deluna, Nick 9 Vermont 1:53.53 1  
12 Bhatt, Dean 9 New Hampshire 1:53.82 1  
13 Lakkis, Nahed 11 Boston College 1:53.91 1  
14 Corcoran, Brendan 11 Westfield State 1:53.92 1  
15 Waterbury, Mike 11 Central Connecti 1:54.04 1  
16 Brown, David 10 UMass-Lowell 1:54.31 1  
17 Stillman, Andrew 11 Vermont 1:54.41 1  
18 Boiko, Scott 10 UMass-Lowell 1:54.53 1  
19 Pitmon, Adron 11 Amherst 1:54.65 1  
20 Parker, Samuel 9 MIT 1:54.73 1  
21 Frissora, Anthony 11 Westfield State 1:54.97 1  
22 Scully, Dan 12 Trinity (CT) 1:55.13 1  
23 Weston, Robert 12 Central Connecti 1:55.16 1  
24 Dutton, Trevor 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:55.28 1  
25 Ferris, Timothy 9 Boston College 1:55.37 1  
26 Scheetz, Ben 12 Amherst 1:55.52 1  
27 Stadnick, Shawn 11 Rhode Island Col 1:56.13 1  
28 Cover, Evan 9 Tufts 1:56.14 1  
29 LePage, James 11 Bates 1:58.85 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dinnan, Tyler 12 New Hampshire 3:53.24 1 10
2 Mattocks, Benjamin 12 MIT 3:54.56 1 8
3 Nill, Brian 10 Southern Connect 3:54.61 1 6
4 Prizzi, John 9 New Hampshire 3:54.88 1 5
5 Fedor, Collin 9 Boston College 3:55.20 1 4
6 Grimes, Patrick 11 Amherst 3:55.53 1 3
7 Bullock, Justin 10 MIT 3:55.55 1 2
8 Lusignan, Jeffrey 12 Sacred Heart 3:55.71 1 1
9 Sukeforth, Andrew 10 Bridgewater Stat 3:55.99 1  
10 O'Connell, Ryan 12 Springfield 3:56.09 1  
11 Hebble, Patrick 11 Middlebury 3:56.21 1  
12 Busby, Ryan 12 Bryant 3:56.43 1  
13 Linehan, Jack 10 Boston College 3:56.76 1  
14 Serafini, Louis 11 Boston College 3:57.05 1  
15 Gazzeloni, Julian 10 Southern Maine 3:57.40 1  
16 LeBlanc, Joshua 12 New Haven 3:57.59 1  
17 McCloskey, Conor 11 Rhode Island Col 3:59.01 1  
18 Even, Tim 12 Southern Maine 3:59.02 1  
19 McBrien, Ethan 11 Vermont 3:59.95 1  
20 McConaughy, Joseph 10 Boston College 4:00.50 1  
21 Horstman, Jonathan 9 American Interna 4:00.58 1  
22 Madsen, Stephen 12 Holy Cross (MA) 4:01.01 1  
23 Doherty Munro, Luke 11 Colby (ME) 4:01.12 1  
24 Lazarus, Ben 11 Central Connecti 4:02.03 1  
25 Schaaf, Wilder 10 Middlebury 4:03.06 1  
26 Johnson, Timothy 11 Stonehill 4:03.87 1  
27 Brandon, Kevin 12 Hartford 4:04.91 1  
28 Donovan, Brian 10 UMass-Lowell 4:05.58 1  
-- Antivo, Jeremy 9 American Interna DNF 1  
-- Biekert, Brian 9 Central Connecti DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Michael 12 Middlebury 14:20.00 1 10
2 Hannan, Tully 10 Bates 14:35.39 1 8
3 Serafini, Louis 11 Boston College 14:39.19 1 6
4 Davies, Jack 11 Middlebury 14:41.70 1 5
5 McGowan, Patrick 10 Massachusetts-Am 14:44.35 1 4
6 Sollowin, Stephen 9 Northeastern 14:46.06 1 3
7 Salvucci, Anthony 12 Springfield 14:47.46 1 2
8 Reddy, Jared 10 Massachusetts-Am 14:48.28 1 1
9 Siperek, Trevor 12 Coast Guard Acad 14:51.24 1  
10 Jennings, Connor 12 Vermont 14:52.88 1  
11 Graboys, Noah 10 Bates 14:55.71 1  
12 Raduazo, Anthony 12 Williams 15:00.90 1  
13 Harlow, Kent 11 New Hampshire 15:01.56 1  
14 Marsh, Bryan 11 Wesleyan 15:01.84 1  
15 Hathaway, Nathaniel 10 New Hampshire 15:02.56 1  
16 Chalmers, Andrew 12 Hartford 15:03.13 1  
17 Taylor, Antony 10 Massachusetts-Am 15:09.25 1  
18 Lucas, Richard 9 Boston College 15:10.71 1  
19 Chougule, Akash 11 Boston College 15:11.47 1  
20 Seekins, Samuel 10 Bowdoin 15:12.56 1  
21 Glover, James 11 Boston College 15:13.89 1  
22 Whitney, Ken 11 Bates 15:16.23 1  
23 Kibler, Chris 12 Fitchburg State 15:29.53 1  
24 Cummins, Skyler 11 Wesleyan 15:31.12 1  
25 Moretti, Jeffrey 9 New Hampshire 15:31.82 1  
26 McArthur, Scott 12 Tufts 15:32.28 1  
27 Beaulieu, Alexander 12 New Hampshire 15:38.74 1  
28 Cina, Paul 10 Stonehill 15:48.20 1  
-- Mavrovic, Alex 9 Connecticut Coll DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Erskine, Andrew 11 Amherst 30:35.73 1 10
2 Polito, Steve 12 Stonehill 30:50.48 1 8
3 Hoyt, Kevin 12 Keene State 31:15.70 1 6
4 Wright, Douglas 12 Connecticut Coll 31:16.48 1 5
5 Maguire, Sean 11 Bentley 31:33.18 1 4
6 Krell, John 11 Central Connecti 31:52.37 1 3
7 Walker, Matt 9 Central Connecti 31:58.05 1 2
8 Shannon, Jack 11 Boston College 32:01.20 1 1
9 Witherell, Tom 12 Bentley 32:14.32 1  
10 Dionne, Andrew 12 New Hampshire 32:15.55 1  
11 Sans, Nate 10 Middlebury 32:16.76 1  
12 Wilcox, Bryan 9 Stonehill 32:18.68 1  
13 Saviano, Louis 10 New Hampshire 32:25.97 1  
14 Cicchetti, John 9 Holy Cross (MA) 32:31.75 1  
15 Voelker, Erich 11 Springfield 32:37.88 1  
16 Colligan, Sean 12 Bates 32:41.68 1  
17 Corona, John 10 New Hampshire 32:48.37 1  
18 Newhouse, James 9 Boston College 32:49.50 1  
19 Ryan, Michael 11 New Hampshire 32:59.25 1  
20 Sinotte, Cory 10 New Hampshire 33:02.46 1  
21 Pezzullo, Michael 11 Rhode Island 33:11.19 1  
22 Peabody, Matt 12 Springfield 33:18.93 1  
23 Neuts, Erich 12 Southern Maine 33:35.91 1  
24 Flaman, Eric 12 Hartford 33:46.27 1  
25 Donahoe, Corey 12 Stonehill 33:49.77 1  
26 Malloy, Gregory 9 Boston College 33:52.81 1  
27 Doherty, John 12 Merrimack 34:12.50 1  
28 Green, Brenner 12 Connecticut Coll 34:14.57 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamm, Jordan 10 Boston College 9:05.90 1 10
2 Mee, James 12 American Interna 9:08.10 1 8
3 LeDuc, Michael 10 Connecticut Coll 9:12.22 1 6
4 Wallis, Ben 10 Tufts 9:14.69 1 5
5 Serene, Stephen 12 MIT 9:17.33 1 4
6 Penney, Ethan 11 Stonehill 9:17.48 1 3
7 Bellitti, Anthony 10 Boston College 9:24.77 1 2
8 Boeding, James 10 Bowdoin 9:26.60 1 1
9 Martin, Michael 10 Bates 9:26.91 1  
10 Jennings, Connor 12 Vermont 9:28.25 1  
11 Connelly, Christopher 11 Sacred Heart 9:28.71 1  
12 Phillips, Jason 11 American Interna 9:28.92 1  
13 Chalmers, Andrew 12 Hartford 9:29.15 1  
14 Turissini, Greg 9 Amherst 9:36.81 1  
15 Phipps, David 11 Bridgewater Stat 9:38.20 1  
16 Altenau, Daniel 12 Holy Cross (MA) 9:39.30 1  
17 Robinson, Craig 11 Bentley 9:39.36 1  
18 Pearsall, Graham 11 Bates 9:41.59 1  
19 Safai, Eric 10 MIT 9:42.51 1  
20 Hoose, Kevin 9 Bowdoin 9:43.53 1  
21 Chebot, Ben 12 Bates 9:44.40 1  
22 Horvath, Stephen 9 Coast Guard Acad 9:45.68 1  
23 Buckley, Dillon 11 Amherst 9:48.03 1  
24 Mantia, John 9 Massachusetts-Am 9:49.28 1  
25 Webber, Nathanial 10 Stonehill 9:50.80 1  
26 Pietras, Zach 12 Springfield 9:52.65 1  
27 Villescas, Dylan 10 Holy Cross (MA) 9:56.21 1  
28 Zayac, Andrew 9 WPI (Worcester P 10:02.54 1  
29 Hubbell, Patrick 9 Central Connecti 10:11.66 1  
-- Poulsen, Joseph 12 Southern Connect DNF 1  
-- Gonsalves, Anthony 12 Central Connecti DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seaton, Wayne 11 Rhode Island 14.30 1 10
2 Castilletti, Mark 10 Rhode Island 14.55 1 8
3 Lane, Jared 9 Northeastern 14.65 1 6
4 Bardhan, Shaikat 11 Rhode Island 14.66 1 5
5 Harris-Dixon, Xavier 10 Stonehill 14.67 1 4
6 Chu, Kevin 10 Middlebury 14.79 1 3
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jean-Louis, Bertony 12 Sacred Heart 14.34 1  
2 Seaton, Wayne 11 Rhode Island 14.48 2  
5 Lane, Jared 9 Northeastern 14.61 1  
3 Scalesse, Adam 10 Coast Guard Acad 14.66 3  
6 Bardhan, Shaikat 11 Rhode Island 14.74 2  
4 Castilletti, Mark 10 Rhode Island 14.80 4  
7 Harris-Dixon, Xavier 10 Stonehill 14.90 3  
8 Chu, Kevin 10 Middlebury 15.01 1  
9 McFadden, D'Mahl 9 New Hampshire 15.01 4  
10 Bigelow, Stephen 10 Massachusetts-Am 15.02 1  
11 Blyden, Jabulani 11 Williams 15.03 4  
12 Lebron, Nick 9 Southern Connect 15.12 3  
13 Samoura, Laye 9 Williams 15.17 4  
14 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 15.27 3  
15 Combi, Stefano 11 Northeastern 15.28 2  
16 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Northeastern 15.37 4  
17 Quitzau, Erik 10 Hartford 15.41 1  
18 Hardison, David 11 Bates 15.55 3  
19 Feeley, Matt 9 Vermont 15.71 3  
20 Truong, Duy 9 Worcester State 15.77 4  
21 Duncan, Mallory 9 Vermont 15.81 2  
22 Adamson, Cody 12 Hartford 15.85 4  
23 Lamour, Cedric 10 Bridgewater Stat 15.97 4  
24 Hill, Ronald 11 Bryant 15.99 1  
25 Culverhouse, Kainoa 9 Massachusetts-Da 16.09 2  
26 Monteiro, Anthony 12 Bryant 17.01 1  
27 Mudgett, Andrew 9 New Hampshire 17.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seaton, Wayne 11 Rhode Island 52.83 1 10
2 Switzer, Mitchell 11 Vermont 52.94 1 8
3 MacDonald, Kellen 10 Boston College 53.39 1 6
4 Donadt, Evan 11 Massachusetts-Am 53.60 1 5
5 Pinnock, Horatio 9 American Interna 53.62 1 4
6 Lewis, Keith 9 UMass-Lowell 53.70 1 3
7 Blyden, Jabulani 11 Williams 54.53 1 2
8 Castilletti, Mark 10 Rhode Island 54.80 1 1
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Seaton, Wayne 11 Rhode Island 53.09 2  
2 Castilletti, Mark 10 Rhode Island 53.17 4  
5 Pinnock, Horatio 9 American Interna 53.28 4  
3 Donadt, Evan 11 Massachusetts-Am 53.77 3  
4 Switzer, Mitchell 11 Vermont 54.04 1  
6 Blyden, Jabulani 11 Williams 54.04 1  
7 MacDonald, Kellen 10 Boston College 54.22 2  
8 Lewis, Keith 9 UMass-Lowell 54.58 2  
9 Forbes, Jarell 9 Rhode Island Col 54.74 3  
10 Farlow, Peter 9 Massachusetts-Am 54.87 3  
11 Maciel, Kevin 10 Worcester State 55.53 2  
12 Torres, Jared 12 American Interna 55.56 1  
13 Francois, Vladimir 10 UMass-Lowell 55.57 1  
14 Monteiro, Anthony 12 Bryant 55.61 4  
15 McFadden, D'Mahl 9 New Hampshire 55.78 4  
16 Driscoll, John 12 Stonehill 55.88 2  
17 Wikoff, Riker 12 Bowdoin 55.97 1  
18 Texeira, Jacob 9 Massachusetts-Da 55.98 3  
19 Morrow, Patrick 9 Massachusetts-Am 56.20 3  
20 Feeley, Matt 9 Vermont 56.25 3  
21 McLoughlin, Justin 11 Sacred Heart 56.41 1  
22 Parrella, Jon 11 Worcester State 56.45 4  
23 Goins, Chris 11 American Interna 56.48 2  
24 Corley, Andrew 12 Bridgewater Stat 57.33 4  
25 Mudgett, Andrew 9 New Hampshire 57.44 4  
26 Mooty, Jason 12 Middlebury 58.65 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boonham, Oliveira,
Young, Guscott
  Rhode Island 41.58 3 10
2 Shapiro, Lane,
Velez, MacDonal
  Northeastern 41.72 3 8
3 Harris, Driscoll,
Prior, Grubel
  Stonehill 42.20 3 6
4 Truong, Curtis,
Rafael, Paquin
  Worcester State 42.38 3 5
5 Arons, Reid,
Douglas, Louine
  Bryant 42.44 2 4
6 Murphy, Madera,
Bota, Clements
  Westfield State 42.50 3 3
7 Diggs, Emerole,
Graham, Providen
  Hartford 42.58 3 2
8 Sit, Vatti,
Carton, Kennedy
  Bentley 42.65 2 1
9 Weaver, Weaver,
Arcari, Cuesta
  Merrimack 42.76 2  
10 Keating, Chu,
Judge, Duncan
  Vermont 43.08 2  
11 Hewett, Chambers,
Kruppa, Rosado
  Eastern Connecti 43.77 1  
12 Sharnick, Toal,
Seronick, Samuels
  Springfield 43.82 1  
13 Swift, Forbes,
Norris, Gomes
  Rhode Island Col 43.83 2  
14 Miklovic, Shepard,
Hartman, Wegener
  Southern Maine 44.20 1  
15 Hardison, Woods,
Spencer, Spofford
  Bates 45.06 1  
-- Bigelow, Farnham,
Arons, Ryder
  Massachusetts-Am DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Bencheik,
Wundt, Regan
  UMass-Lowell 3:11.37 3 10
2 Pinnock, Smith,
Johnson, Stephens
  American Interna 3:11.62 3 8
3 Smith, O'Neill,
MacDonal, Hennessy
  Boston College 3:14.71 3 6
4 Blyden, Fusco,
Daring, Schneide
  Williams 3:15.12 3 5
5 Singer-C, Ronde,
Parker, Marx
  MIT 3:16.08 3 4
6 Conaway, Jean-Bap,
Lebron, Forth
  Southern Connect 3:16.09 3 3
7 Donadt, Hildenbr,
Grafov, Ryder
  Massachusetts-Am 3:16.23 3 2
8 Reid, Monteiro,
Louine, Douglas
  Bryant 3:19.23 2 1
9 Reid, Roberts-,
Downing, Jeune
  New Haven 3:20.82 1  
10 Amado, Forbes,
Gomes, Stadnick
  Rhode Island Col 3:21.00 2  
11 Galasso, Petsky,
Dutton, McGrath
  Holy Cross (MA) 3:21.12 1  
12 Carton, Vatti,
Gauthier, Nelson
  Bentley 3:21.55 1  
13 Beutler, Lange Va,
Crastnop, Goins
  Tufts 3:22.01 2  
14 Diggs, Graham,
Iosebash, Emerole
  Hartford 3:22.12 1  
15 Rafael, Maciel,
Mazeika, Parrella
  Worcester State 3:22.90 1  
16 Weaver, Weaver,
Cuesta, Cruz
  Merrimack 3:24.14 1  
17 Smith, Kelly,
Dawkins, Hannon
  Coast Guard Acad 3:24.57 2  
18 Lochard, Rosado,
Kruppa, Hewett
  Eastern Connecti 3:25.03 1  
19 Archer, Hopkins,
Switzer, Judge
  Vermont 3:25.12 2  
20 Goehring, Corley,
Coyle, Judge
  Bridgewater Stat 3:25.29 1  
21 Spencer, Wainman,
Hardison, Spofford
  Bates 3:26.72 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greene, Bhatt,
Dinnan, Souza
  New Hampshire 7:42.39 1 10
2 Lakkis, Linehan,
Fedor, Ferris
  Boston College 7:43.02 1 8
3 Craft, Davies,
Hebble, Schmidt
  Middlebury 7:43.98 1 6
4 Hanlon, Cooney,
Spencer, Blaszczy
  Stonehill 7:44.83 1 5
5 Fraeilli, Gentles,
Malley, Lyons
  Northeastern 7:49.84 1 4
6 Wigton, Cook,
Rodrigue, Coogan
  Rhode Island 7:50.21 1 3
7 O'Connel, Pinciak,
Salvucci, Gilfeath
  Springfield 7:50.96 1 2
8 Brandon, Lawrence,
Rodrigue, Giuliani
  Hartford 7:51.29 1 1
9 Clarke, Doherty ,
Greenlee, White
  Colby (ME) 7:52.07 1  
10 Davis, Quinlan,
Lary, Kibler
  Fitchburg State 7:53.82 1  
11 Ness, Giardina,
McDonoug, Mantia
  Massachusetts-Am 7:54.10 1  
12 Stillman, Deluna,
McBrien, Vernimb
  Vermont 7:55.73 1  
13 Farringt, Biekert,
Waterbur, Weston
  Central Connecti 7:56.16 1  
14 Barron, Stansel,
Corcoran, LePage
  Bates 7:56.47 1  
15 Dunham, LeBlanc,
Eder, Parris
  New Haven 8:01.80 1  
16 Sabanty, O'Neill,
Creeden, Bova
  Worcester State 8:35.58 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keeling, Jacob 12 Rhode Island 17.59m(57'8.5) 1 10
2 Pless, David 11 Bates 17.18m(56'4.25) 1 8
3 Petrucci, Chase 12 Sacred Heart 16.27m(53'4.5) 1 6
4 Mcpherson, Mike 11 Bridgewater Stat 16.06m(52'8.25) 1 5
5 Troiani, Marc 10 Sacred Heart 15.68m(51'5.25) 1 4
6 Bukalo, Enis 10 Southern Connect 15.61m(51'2.5) 1 3
7 Snyder, Sam 9 Rhode Island 15.56m(51'0.5) 1 2
8 Enos, Sean 9 Bates 15.45m(50'8.25) 1 1
9 Harvey, Orlando 11 Springfield 15.17m(49'9) 1  
10 Cameron, Michael 9 Southern Connect 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
11 Piscitelli, Andrew 11 Rhode Island 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
12 Mastone, Mark 12 Northeastern 14.66m(48'1) 1  
13 Williamson, Brian 9 Tufts 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
14 Yarbough, Robert 12 Massachusetts-Da 14.38m(47'2) 1  
15 Cawley, Stephan 11 Bridgewater Stat 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
16 O'Neil, Devin 9 UMass-Lowell 14.22m(46'7.75) 1  
17 Miccio, Philip 11 Sacred Heart 14.12m(46'3.75) 1  
18 Harmon, Matt 12 Southern Maine 13.64m(44'9) 1  
19 Shahin, Nour 10 Merrimack 13.54m(44'5) 1  
20 Foley, Peter 12 Vermont 13.49m(44'3) 1  
21 Ehrhardt, Justin 11 Westfield State 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Sam 9 Rhode Island 51.33m(168'4.75) 1 10
2 Pless, David 11 Bates 50.79m(166'7.5) 1 8
3 Piscitelli, Andrew 11 Rhode Island 47.77m(156'8.5) 1 6
4 Cowher, Rusty 12 Williams 46.89m(153'10) 1 5
5 Cameron, Michael 9 Southern Connect 46.25m(151'8.75) 1 4
6 Yancy, Curtis 11 Tufts 46.23m(151'8) 1 3
7 Troiani, Marc 10 Sacred Heart 46.12m(151'3.75) 1 2
8 Desrochers, Zachary 11 Fitchburg State 45.88m(150'6.25) 1 1
9 Shahin, Nour 10 Merrimack 45.80m(150'3) 1  
10 Ebbs, Charles 10 Northeastern 44.63m(146'5) 1  
11 Bukalo, Enis 10 Southern Connect 44.41m(145'8.25) 1  
12 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 43.36m(142'3) 1  
13 Peter, Kevin 10 UMass-Lowell 42.99m(141'0.5) 1  
14 Baker, Will 11 Coast Guard Acad 42.95m(140'10.75) 1  
15 Wagner, Matthew 11 Sacred Heart 42.19m(138'5) 1  
16 Ehrhardt, Justin 11 Westfield State 41.69m(136'9.25) 1  
17 Enos, Sean 9 Bates 40.92m(134'3) 1  
18 Umachi, Chinedum 12 MIT 40.74m(133'7.75) 1  
19 Mills, Ryan 9 Southern Connect 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
20 Lavoie, Christian 9 Bridgewater Stat 39.16m(128'5.5) 1  
-- Fisher, Angus 10 Keene State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Knight, Ethan 9 Boston Universit FOUL(--) 1  
-- Harmon, Matt 12 Southern Maine FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keeling, Jacob 12 Rhode Island 67.40m(221'1.5) 1 10
2 Gonzalez, Omar 10 Southern Connect 62.97m(206'7) 1 8
3 Gelcius, John 11 Stonehill 62.38m(204'7.75) 1 6
4 Stevens, Jonathan 9 Rhode Island 60.75m(199'3.5) 1 5
5 Hoadley, Sam 12 Vermont 60.34m(197'11.5) 1 4
6 Bradford, Chase 12 Holy Cross (MA) 60.25m(197'8) 1 3
7 Smith, Winthrop 12 Rhode Island 59.77m(196'1) 1 2
8 Texeira, Joe 10 Massachusetts-Da 57.88m(189'10.5) 1 1
9 Moss, Mason 12 Bowdoin 57.72m(189'4.25) 1  
10 Murowchick, Mike 12 Boston Universit 57.47m(188'6.5) 1  
11 Swink, Jessie 10 New Hampshire 55.79m(183'0.25) 1  
12 Ashton-Youngs, Parker 11 Springfield 55.57m(182'3.75) 1  
13 Wagar, Cameron 9 MIT 55.18m(181'0.25) 1  
14 Sheehan, Scott 9 Sacred Heart 54.71m(179'5.75) 1  
15 Grubert, Mike 12 Vermont 54.16m(177'8.25) 1  
16 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 53.84m(176'7.5) 1  
17 Martin, Zachary 12 Sacred Heart 53.77m(176'4.75) 1  
18 Baltzell, Trent 11 Rhode Island 53.06m(174'0.75) 1  
19 Cranmore, Shane 9 Boston College 52.65m(172'8.75) 1  
20 Begley, Matthew 9 Worcester State 52.46m(172'1.25) 1  
21 Kofos, Zak 11 Bates 52.15m(171'1) 1  
22 O'Neil, Devin 9 UMass-Lowell 51.66m(169'5.75) 1  
23 Smith, Jeff 12 Westfield State 49.92m(163'9.25) 1  
24 Kerr, Christopher 12 Westfield State 44.14m(144'9.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Janes, William 11 Rhode Island 59.18m(194'1.75) 1 10
2 Kusiak, Thaddeus 11 Rhode Island 58.02m(190'4.25) 1 8
3 Guerra, Arthur 10 Southern Connect 57.46m(188'6) 1 6
4 Umachi, Chinedum 12 MIT 56.14m(184'2) 1 5
5 Desrochers, Zachary 11 Fitchburg State 55.93m(183'5.75) 1 4
6 Nicoll, Justin 12 Rhode Island 54.93m(180'2.5) 1 3
7 Jumpp, George 10 New Hampshire 54.34m(178'3.25) 1 2
8 Yarbough, Robert 12 Massachusetts-Da 53.20m(174'6.25) 1 1
9 Dupuis, Christopher 11 New Hampshire 53.10m(174'2.5) 1  
10 Peter, Kevin 10 UMass-Lowell 51.58m(169'2.5) 1  
11 Aronson, Adam 11 Tufts 51.12m(167'8.5) 1  
12 Pless, David 11 Bates 50.88m(166'11) 1  
13 Yancy, Curtis 11 Tufts 50.48m(165'7.25) 1  
14 Miccio, Philip 11 Sacred Heart 50.03m(164'1.5) 1  
15 Feldman, Gary 10 WPI (Worcester P 49.90m(163'8.5) 1  
16 Pepitone, Daniel 10 Sacred Heart 49.63m(162'9.75) 1  
17 Harmon, Matt 12 Southern Maine 49.37m(161'11.5) 1  
18 Wagner, Matthew 11 Sacred Heart 48.85m(160'3) 1  
19 Mcpherson, Mike 11 Bridgewater Stat 48.44m(158'11) 1  
20 Kincade, Dan 12 Stonehill 47.92m(157'2.5) 1  
-- Maloof, Michael 9 Boston Universit FOUL(--) 1  
-- Enos, Sean 9 Bates FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeune, Matthew 10 New Haven 2.11m(6'11) 1 10
2 Staley, Nicholas 9 Stonehill 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 8
3 Thomas, Corey 11 Stonehill 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 6
4 wuest, sam 10 Boston Universit 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 5
5 Lewis, Keith 9 UMass-Lowell 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 4
10 Johnson, Andrew 10 Worcester State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Bogosian, Jonathan 12 Boston College 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Galloway, Jameel 11 WPI (Worcester P 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 2.50
6 Amado, Aaron 9 Massachusetts-Da 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 2.50
8 Lebron, Nick 9 Southern Connect 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 1
9 Guarente, Matthew 11 New Hampshire 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
12 Trifone, Nick 12 Central Connecti 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Jones, Adam 9 Massachusetts-Da 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Richardson, Tristan 9 WPI (Worcester P 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
13 Storey, Ryan 11 Southern Maine 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Tenney, Aaron 10 Vermont NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, Daniel 9 Worcester State NH(--) 1  
-- Guarente, Jason 11 New Hampshire NH(--) 1  
-- Lutkus, Cory 10 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Weaver, ian 12 Merrimack NH(--) 1  
-- Grube, AJ 10 Massachusetts-Am NH(--) 1  
-- DeCouta, Dale 11 Springfield NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coyle, Kevin 12 Springfield 7.37m w(24'2) +3.9 1 10
2 Calenda, Maurice 12 American Interna 7.27m w(23'10) +2.1 1 8
3 Woodley, Ronald 11 Rhode Island 7.11m(23'3.75) +1.5 1 6
4 Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Sacred Heart 7.01m(22'11.75) +1.2 1 5
5 Koncki, Zachary 12 Massachusetts-Am 6.96m(22'10) +0.8 1 4
6 Wu, Daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 6.91m(22'8) -0.3 1 3
7 Ajayi, Gbola 11 Tufts 6.83m(22'4.75) +0.5 1 2
8 Combi, Stefano 11 Northeastern 6.71m w(22'0) +5.6 1 1
9 Lebron, Nick 9 Southern Connect 6.62m(21'8.5) -0.3 1  
9 Lee, Michael 9 Southern Connect 6.62m w(21'8.5) +2.6 1  
11 Adetula, Matt 12 Boston College 6.57m(21'6.5) -0.1 1  
12 Fallo, Russell 12 Southern Connect 6.53m w(21'5) +2.6 1  
13 MacDonald, Jackson 10 Northeastern 6.48m(21'3) +0.0 1  
14 LARK, TOMMIE 12 Wesleyan 6.44m(21'1.5) -0.3 1  
15 Truong, Duy 9 Worcester State 6.32m w(20'8.75) +2.1 1  
16 Coleman, Connor 10 Southern Connect 6.27m(20'6.75) +0.7 1  
17 Hazell, Gregory 9 Sacred Heart 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.5 1  
18 Kearney, Tomas 12 Williams 6.05m(19'10) +0.6 1  
19 Jeune, Matthew 10 New Haven 5.99m(19'7.75) -0.1 1  
20 Osborne, Andrew 10 Tufts 5.97m(19'7) +1.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Calenda, Maurice 12 American Interna 15.74m w(51'7.5) +2.2 1 10
2 Woodley, Ronald 11 Rhode Island 15.10m(49'6.25) +1.2 1 8
3 Amado, Craig 10 Rhode Island Col 14.99m w(49'2) +2.5 1 6
4 Ajayi, Gbola 11 Tufts 14.75m w(48'4.5) +3.5 1 5
5 Sailor, Chris 9 Wesleyan 14.60m w(47'10.75) +3.9 1 4
6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua 10 Bridgewater Stat 14.38m w(47'2) +2.2 1 3
7 Lee, Michael 9 Southern Connect 14.06m w(46'1.5) +2.1 1 2
8 Kearney, Tomas 12 Williams 13.97m w(45'10) +2.2 1 1
9 Matthews, Jason 9 Northeastern 13.95m w(45'9) +2.3 1  
10 Trotman, Sheldon 9 MIT 13.60m(44'7.25) +0.8 1  
11 Martin, Alex 12 Holy Cross (MA) 13.49m(44'3) +1.4 1  
12 McCoy, Jasper 9 Northeastern 13.18m(43'2.75) +1.6 1  
13 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 13.15m(43'1.5) +2.0 1  
-- Coyle, Kevin 12 Springfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Saintil, Herby 10 Stonehill FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lamour, Cedric 10 Bridgewater Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Providence, Rashawn 10 Hartford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Sacred Heart FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hazell, Gregory 9 Sacred Heart FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strawderman, James 10 Rhode Island 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 10
2 Peterson, Nathan 11 MIT 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 8
3 Nakanishi, Brad 11 Tufts 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 6
4 Gauger, Thomas 11 Westfield State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 5
5 Laskoski, Nelson 10 Southern Connect 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 4
6 Byrnes, Luke 11 Stonehill 4.55m(14'11) 1 3
7 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 4.55m(14'11) 1 2
8 McCallum, Jason 10 Middlebury 4.55m(14'11) 1 1
11 Polis, Scott 11 Sacred Heart 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Wolhaupter, Ben 10 Coast Guard Acad 4.40m(14'5) 1  
13 Burandt, Jordan 10 Rhode Island 4.40m(14'5) 1  
13 Copeland, Gregory 9 Massachusetts-Am 4.40m(14'5) 1  
15 Rothaus, Trevor 10 Tufts 4.40m(14'5) 1  
9 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray 11 Williams 4.40m(14'5) 1  
9 Page, Eddy 11 Bowdoin 4.40m(14'5) 1  
16 Gao, Yida 10 MIT 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
17 McCann, Kevin 11 Stonehill 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
17 Wisener, John 10 Bates 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
19 Farmakidis, Nikolaos 9 Boston Universit 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
20 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
21 Sutherland, David 10 Tufts 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Bartlett, Jonathan 10 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
-- Goldstein, Sam 12 Bates NH(--) 1  
-- King, Garrett 9 UMass-Lowell NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 6,419 1 10
2 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 6,098 1 8
3 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 6,034 1 6
4 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 5,959 1 5
5 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 5,952 1 4
6 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 5,680 1 3
7 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 5,555 1 2
8 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 5,314 1 1
9 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 4,511 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 11.31 2 793
2 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 11.58 1 736
3 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 11.61 1 730
4 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 11.70 2 711
5 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 11.76 2 699
6 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 11.88 1 675
7 Yau, Allan 9 Tufts 11.98 1 655
8 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 11.99 1 653
9 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 12.00 2 651
10 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 12.31 2 591
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 14.94 3 857
2 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 15.60 2 778
3 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 15.87 1 747
4 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 16.17 3 714
5 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 16.96 3 628
6 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 17.17 1 607
7 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 17.20 2 604
8 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 18.81 1 449
9 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 19.25 2 411
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 4:20.64 1 807
2 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 4:31.49 1 735
3 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 4:47.54 1 634
4 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 4:54.32 1 593
5 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 4:54.52 1 592
6 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 4:58.69 1 567
7 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 5:09.10 1 508
8 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 5:09.51 1 506
9 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 5:14.79 1 478
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 52.34 1 710
2 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 52.41 2 707
3 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 53.15 2 675
4 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 53.18 2 674
5 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 53.22 1 672
6 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 53.50 1 660
6 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 53.50 2 660
8 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 55.14 1 593
9 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 55.45 2 581
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 37.69m(123'7.75) 1 618
2 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 34.51m(113'2.5) 1 554
3 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 32.57m(106'10.25) 1 515
4 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 30.24m(99'2.5) 1 469
5 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 28.69m(94'1.5) 1 439
6 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 28.51m(93'6.25) 1 435
7 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 27.40m(89'10.5) 1 414
8 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 26.82m(87'11.75) 1 402
9 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 26.55m(87'1.25) 1 397
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
2 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
3 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
4 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
5 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
6 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
6 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
8 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
-- Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 54.11m(177'6.25) 1 650
2 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 51.18m(167'10.75) 1 606
3 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 46.20m(151'6.75) 1 533
4 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 42.87m(140'7.75) 1 484
5 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 42.26m(138'7.75) 1 475
6 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 41.43m(135'11) 1 463
7 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 35.75m(117'3.25) 1 381
8 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 35.07m(115'0.5) 1 371
9 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 34.15m(112'0.25) 1 358
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 6.53m(21'5) 1 704
2 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 6.32m(20'8.75) 1 657
3 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 6.04m(19'9.75) 1 595
4 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 5.98m(19'7.25) 1 582
5 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
6 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 5.72m(18'9) 1 527
7 Yau, Allan 9 Tufts 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 496
8 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 5.51m(18'0.75) 1 483
9 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 5.49m(18'0) 1 479
10 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 5.16m(16'11) 1 413
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
2 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
3 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
4 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
5 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
6 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
7 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
8 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 3.40m(11'1.75) 1 457
9 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 406
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sliwoski, Jason 9 Worcester State 11.48m(37'7.75) 1 575
2 Escaravage, Justin 11 Southern Connect 11.46m(37'7) 1 574
3 Hewitt, Mark 12 Massachusetts-Am 10.31m(33'9.75) 1 504
4 Sliwoski, Joseph 12 Rhode Island 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 499
4 Polakowski, Jason 12 Southern Connect 10.23m(33'6.75) 1 499
6 Duhamel, Tyler 10 Sacred Heart 10.12m(33'2.25) 1 493
7 Pfrommer, Christopher 9 Rhode Island 9.84m(32'3.25) 1 476
8 Jackson, Drayke 10 Sacred Heart 9.27m(30'4.75) 1 442
9 Schwartz, daniel 12 Massachusetts-Am 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 422
10 Yau, Allan 9 Tufts 7.15m(23'5.5) 1 316
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Janeczak, Hannah 10 Rhode Island 11.74w +3.5 1 10
2 Bell, Ashley 12 Southern Connect 11.79w +3.5 1 8
3 Christian, Jennifer 10 Rhode Island 11.93w +3.5 1 6
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 11.99w +3.5 1 5
5 Wise, Briana 11 Worcester State 12.04w +3.5 1 4
6 Brehm, Allison 11 New Hampshire 12.10w +3.5 1 3
7 Alexander, Victoria 9 Northeastern 12.15w +3.5 1 2
8 Giaquinto, Nicole 11 UMass-Lowell 12.23w +3.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Ashley 12 Southern Connect 11.97 +1.8 4  
2 Brehm, Allison 11 New Hampshire 12.07w +3.7 2  
5 Janeczak, Hannah 10 Rhode Island 12.11 +1.8 4  
6 Wise, Briana 11 Worcester State 12.17w +3.7 2  
3 Alexander, Victoria 9 Northeastern 12.19w +2.8 3  
7 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 12.23w +2.8 3  
8 Christian, Jennifer 10 Rhode Island 12.25w +2.8 3  
9 Dunnigan, Jessica 9 Northeastern 12.28w +3.7 2  
10 Wright, Ashia 9 Sacred Heart 12.30 +1.8 4  
11 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst 12.41 +1.8 4  
12 Capozzi, Alexis 12 Rhode Island 12.50 +1.8 4  
4 Giaquinto, Nicole 11 UMass-Lowell 12.50 -0.6 1  
13 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State 12.51 -0.6 1  
14 Pitts, Ashlee 10 Northeastern 12.51w +2.8 3  
15 Jubrey, Chelsea 11 Rhode Island 12.54 -0.6 1  
16 Forte, Melanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 12.57w +3.7 2  
17 Baldwin, Kayla 10 Massachusetts-Am 12.58w +2.8 3  
18 Tabin, Brianna 9 Holy Cross (MA) 12.64 -0.6 1  
19 Harvey, Christina 9 Tufts 12.64w +3.7 2  
20 Jenkins, Laurie 11 Springfield 12.65w +2.8 3  
21 Murphy, Taelour 9 UMass-Lowell 12.67 -0.6 1  
22 Bobinski, Kathryn 9 Holy Cross (MA) 12.68w +3.7 2  
23 Davis, Crystal 11 Springfield 12.70w +2.8 3  
24 Riedel, Emma 11 Massachusetts-Am 12.70w +3.7 2  
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli 12 Smith 12.72 +1.8 4  
26 Richardson, Kenterra 12 Hartford 12.76w +3.7 2  
27 Gildersleeve, Sara 9 Connecticut Coll 12.84 -0.6 1  
28 Robinson, Alana 9 Vermont 12.85 -0.6 1  
29 Van Gilder, Rachel 9 Southern Connect 12.87 +1.8 4  
30 Shirley, Abraelle 9 Amherst 13.05w +2.8 3  
10 Wright, Ashia 9 Sacred Heart -- nwi 1  
11 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst -- nwi 1  
12 Capozzi, Alexis 12 Rhode Island -- nwi 1  
13 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State -- nwi 1  
14 Pitts, Ashlee 10 Northeastern -- nwi 1  
15 Jubrey, Chelsea 11 Rhode Island -- nwi 1  
16 Forte, Melanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) -- nwi 1  
17 Baldwin, Kayla 10 Massachusetts-Am -- nwi 1  
18 Tabin, Brianna 9 Holy Cross (MA) -- nwi 1  
19 Harvey, Christina 9 Tufts -- nwi 1  
20 Jenkins, Laurie 11 Springfield -- nwi 1  
21 Murphy, Taelour 9 UMass-Lowell -- nwi 1  
22 Bobinski, Kathryn 9 Holy Cross (MA) -- nwi 1  
23 Davis, Crystal 11 Springfield -- nwi 1  
24 Riedel, Emma 11 Massachusetts-Am -- nwi 1  
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli 12 Smith -- nwi 1  
26 Richardson, Kenterra 12 Hartford -- nwi 1  
27 Gildersleeve, Sara 9 Connecticut Coll -- nwi 1  
28 Robinson, Alana 9 Vermont -- nwi 1  
29 Van Gilder, Rachel 9 Southern Connect -- nwi 1  
30 Shirley, Abraelle 9 Amherst -- nwi 1  
9 Dunnigan, Jessica 9 Northeastern -- nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Ashley 12 Southern Connect 23.93w +3.0 1 10
2 Janeczak, Hannah 10 Rhode Island 24.18w +3.0 1 8
3 Wise, Briana 11 Worcester State 24.28w +3.0 1 6
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 24.36w +3.0 1 5
5 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 24.51w +3.0 1 4
6 Christian, Jennifer 10 Rhode Island 24.66w +3.0 1 3
7 Harrison, Tiffany 9 Hartford 24.74w +3.0 1 2
8 Brehm, Allison 11 New Hampshire 24.81w +3.0 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Ashley 12 Southern Connect 24.29 +1.3 3  
2 Janeczak, Hannah 10 Rhode Island 24.29w +4.5 4  
3 Okpoebo, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross (MA) 24.58 +0.7 2  
5 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 24.58 +1.3 3  
6 Christian, Jennifer 10 Rhode Island 24.65w +4.5 4  
7 Wise, Briana 11 Worcester State 24.76 +0.7 2  
8 Harrison, Tiffany 9 Hartford 24.89w +4.5 4  
9 Alexander, Victoria 9 Northeastern 24.91 +1.3 3  
10 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst 24.94 +0.7 2  
4 Brehm, Allison 11 New Hampshire 24.97w +2.2 1  
11 Trotman, Sarah 12 Northeastern 25.27w +2.2 1  
12 Brathwaite, Monet 9 Northeastern 25.28 +1.3 3  
13 Jenssen, Michelle 11 Massachusetts-Am 25.31w +4.5 4  
14 Baldwin, Kayla 10 Massachusetts-Am 25.31w +4.5 4  
15 Brayboy, Daria 9 Rhode Island Col 25.33 +1.3 3  
16 Jubrey, Chelsea 11 Rhode Island 25.47w +2.2 1  
17 Gross, Martha 12 MIT 25.54w +2.2 1  
18 Murphy, Taelour 9 UMass-Lowell 25.54 +0.7 2  
19 Dunnigan, Jessica 9 Northeastern 25.58w +2.2 1  
20 Capozzi, Alexis 12 Rhode Island 25.59w +2.2 1  
21 Appiagyei, Priscilla 11 Hartford 25.63 +1.3 3  
22 Higgs, Hillary 12 Williams 25.64 +1.3 3  
23 Tabin, Brianna 9 Holy Cross (MA) 25.66 +0.7 2  
24 Forte, Melanie 11 Holy Cross (MA) 25.74w +4.5 4  
25 Eison-Washington, Kaitli 12 Smith 25.82 +1.3 3  
26 Shirley, Abraelle 9 Amherst 25.88w +4.5 4  
27 Pitts, Ashlee 10 Northeastern 26.31 +0.7 2  
28 Stoyle, Rebecca 9 Massachusetts-Am 26.44 +0.7 2  
29 Van Gilder, Rachel 9 Southern Connect 26.56 +0.7 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Tiffany 9 Hartford 55.37 1 10
2 Brayboy, Daria 9 Rhode Island Col 56.20 1 8
3 Appiagyei, Priscilla 11 Hartford 56.67 1 6
4 Richard, Noelle 11 WPI (Worcester P 56.81 1 5
5 Curit, Maria 9 Stonehill 56.92 1 4
6 Bell, Brittney 11 Colby (ME) 57.48 1 3
7 Racanelli, Katelyn 10 Sacred Heart 58.88 1 2
8 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 1:02.28 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harrison, Tiffany 9 Hartford 56.48 3  
2 Richard, Noelle 11 WPI (Worcester P 56.98 4  
3 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 57.19 1  
5 Curit, Maria 9 Stonehill 57.24 3  
6 Brayboy, Daria 9 Rhode Island Col 57.38 4  
7 Racanelli, Katelyn 10 Sacred Heart 57.67 1  
8 Appiagyei, Priscilla 11 Hartford 57.80 1  
4 Bell, Brittney 11 Colby (ME) 57.90 2  
9 Lowry, Nyoshee 9 Southern Connect 58.17 3  
10 Eberth, Sydney 9 Vermont 58.23 2  
11 Ryan-Davis, Juliet 11 Middlebury 58.31 1  
12 Langone, Michele 11 Vermont 58.44 4  
13 Watts, Ivy 9 New Haven 58.48 4  
14 Singleton, Najla 12 Rhode Island 58.62 2  
15 Kitsakos, Alexis 9 UMass-Lowell 58.64 3  
16 Wheeler, Eryn 11 Northeastern 58.65 1  
17 Burke, Lauren 9 Rhode Island 58.76 3  
18 Cola, Shaniece 9 UMass-Lowell 58.96 3  
19 Jenssen, Michelle 11 Massachusetts-Am 59.16 1  
20 Brock, Kimora 9 Wesleyan 59.32 1  
21 Tomasi, Tova 12 Vermont 59.53 2  
22 Landry, Meghan 9 Massachusetts-Am 59.59 2  
23 Healy, Caroline 11 Trinity (CT) 59.73 4  
24 Sands, Nicolette 9 Sacred Heart 59.73 2  
25 Gross, Martha 12 MIT 59.84 4  
26 Brathwaite, Monet 9 Northeastern 59.94 2  
27 Corrigan, Alyssa 11 Tufts 59.98 4  
28 McHugh, Laura 10 Bridgewater Stat 1:00.87 1  
29 Johnson, Fiorella 9 Holy Cross (MA) 1:01.13 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Letourneau, Allison 12 New Hampshire 2:08.81 1 10
2 Ngarambe, Yolanda 10 Vermont 2:09.05 1 8
3 Varsell, Amy 11 Bentley 2:09.46 1 6
4 Hartnett, Katelyn 12 Holy Cross (MA) 2:10.90 1 5
5 Cramer, Margo 12 Middlebury 2:11.70 1 4
6 Fitter, Maggie 11 Keene State 2:12.25 1 3
7 Arens, Elizabeth 11 Bates 2:13.29 1 2
8 Brillante, Frances 10 Rhode Island 2:13.81 1 1
9 Carrier, Christen 12 Stonehill 2:14.19 1  
10 Wilson, Sarah 9 Stonehill 2:14.27 1  
11 Long, Nikki 11 Boston Universit 2:14.84 1  
12 Judge, Karie 10 UMass-Lowell 2:15.24 1  
13 Gallagher, Christiana 12 Northeastern 2:15.54 1  
14 Fusco, Sarah 9 Bates 2:15.83 1  
15 Gaudreault, Gabriella 10 Springfield 2:15.98 1  
16 LaRegina, Elizabeth 10 Stonehill 2:16.61 1  
17 Crisafulli, Samantha 9 Hartford 2:16.66 1  
18 Taylor, Alexandra 10 MIT 2:16.84 1  
19 McGilpin, Julie 11 Vermont 2:16.99 1  
20 Escalante, Melanie 9 Keene State 2:17.34 1  
21 Llobell, Brittany 12 Sacred Heart 2:17.49 1  
22 Vanriel, Titilayo 10 Southern Connect 2:17.93 1  
23 Mortimer, Courtney 12 Northeastern 2:18.00 1  
24 Tomasetti, Brooke 9 Bryant 2:18.03 1  
25 Asaro, Amanda 12 Central Connecti 2:18.73 1  
26 McCann, Molly 10 Providence 2:19.09 1  
27 Richmond, Ellen 12 Amherst 2:20.67 1  
28 Walsh, Kara 9 Bryant 2:20.75 1  
29 Lukes, Anna 12 Boston Universit 2:21.21 1  
30 Fernandez, Claudia 11 American Interna 2:21.56 1  
31 McCormick, Hannah 10 Holy Cross (MA) 2:22.96 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maguire, Keely 11 New Hampshire 4:26.86 1 10
2 Weberg, Kirsten 11 Vermont 4:27.89 1 8
3 Powers, Morgan 12 Vermont 4:32.36 1 6
4 Boots, Randelle 11 Wellesley 4:33.69 1 5
5 Madsen, Hayley 11 Rhode Island 4:36.19 1 4
6 Cherutich, Jeptui 11 American Interna 4:37.76 1 3
7 Twombly, Anne 9 New Hampshire 4:38.80 1 2
8 Anderson, Emily 9 Stonehill 4:40.11 1 1
9 Heninger, Brittany 12 Sacred Heart 4:41.53 1  
10 Eberhardt, Elizabeth 10 Central Connecti 4:41.94 1  
11 Racine, Jennifer 12 New Hampshire 4:42.38 1  
12 Mellea, Sarah 12 Holy Cross (MA) 4:43.07 1  
13 Almeida, Lauren 11 Amherst 4:43.12 1  
14 Soja, Jessica 10 Quinnipiac 4:43.91 1  
15 Sutherland, Paige 12 Holy Cross (MA) 4:44.89 1  
16 Croteau, Chantal 12 Bowdoin 4:46.06 1  
17 Bolduc, Emma 9 Sacred Heart 4:46.34 1  
18 Guth, Sarah 9 Middlebury 4:46.83 1  
19 Nixon, Kallie 10 Bates 4:46.90 1  
20 Sullivan, Jaclyn 11 Southern Connect 4:48.98 1  
21 Hilliard, Rachel 9 Massachusetts-Am 4:50.12 1  
22 Devereaux, Briana 10 Merrimack 4:50.36 1  
23 Alves, Jill 12 Stonehill 4:51.25 1  
24 Venturo, Brianna 9 Stonehill 4:52.47 1  
25 Ferrarini, Maura 12 Stonehill 4:53.12 1  
26 Peterson, Laura 10 Tufts 4:53.53 1  
27 Dao, Amy 10 Amherst 4:55.88 1  
28 Price, Anya 11 Tufts 4:57.01 1  
-- Gagliostro, Teresa 10 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
-- Fahey, Caitlin 11 Bentley DNF 1  
-- Walton, Kelly 11 UMass-Lowell DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leugers, Kate 12 Vermont 17:10.81 1 10
2 Tousley, Addie 11 Middlebury 17:16.36 1 8
3 Mills, Paige 11 Keene State 17:23.00 1 6
4 Briskin, Elizabeth 9 Amherst 17:31.18 1 5
5 Beattie, Elise 10 New Hampshire 17:36.34 1 4
6 Bolduc, Emma 9 Sacred Heart 17:53.92 1 3
7 Hughes, Emily 10 Holy Cross (MA) 17:55.05 1 2
8 Vaughan, Sarah 9 Southern Connect 18:05.33 1 1
9 Barry, Megan 10 Hartford 18:08.04 1  
10 Bajor, Anne 10 Merrimack 18:19.71 1  
11 Connolly, Katherine 10 Colby (ME) 18:23.49 1  
12 Barker, Abby 10 Tufts 18:23.96 1  
13 Bishop, Chelsea 10 Stonehill 18:24.55 1  
14 Venturo, Brittany 9 Stonehill 18:24.77 1  
15 Marrero, Evelyn 12 Bentley 18:34.79 1  
16 Grimmer, Kelsey 9 Merrimack 18:37.22 1  
17 Hutchins, Elizabeth 9 Sacred Heart 18:38.02 1  
18 Monsulick, Jenny 12 Bates 18:39.94 1  
19 Reed, Elodie 11 Amherst 18:40.77 1  
20 Ayers, Catherine 9 Massachusetts-Am 18:41.40 1  
21 Beam, Katie 12 Quinnipiac 18:43.92 1  
22 Gagliostro, Teresa 10 Sacred Heart 18:46.27 1  
23 Regan, Emily 10 Stonehill 18:48.35 1  
-- Messier, Stephanie 9 Sacred Heart DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerman, Hannah 11 Wesleyan 37:21.01 1 10
2 McBride, Caroline 11 Stonehill 37:31.77 1 8
3 Meier, Hannah 12 Middlebury 37:39.31 1 6
4 Mahoney, Kristen 12 Stonehill 37:48.31 1 5
5 Creath, Lauren 10 Tufts 38:02.90 1 4
6 Selmquist, Alyssa 11 Sacred Heart 38:10.35 1 3
7 Bryan, Sarah 11 Vermont 38:12.40 1 2
8 Pellegrini, Cayla 10 New Hampshire 38:25.09 1 1
9 Kaliski, Jessica 9 Amherst 38:54.09 1  
10 Mancuso, Gabrielle 9 New Hampshire 39:09.31 1  
11 Santandreu, Martha 12 Quinnipiac 39:19.88 1  
12 Testa, Courtney 11 Massachusetts-Da 39:24.89 1  
13 Malloy, Kelly 10 Quinnipiac 39:29.53 1  
14 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra 11 Massachusetts-Am 39:40.45 1  
15 Larkin, Sara 12 Central Connecti 40:02.48 1  
16 Ainscow, Rebecca 12 Merrimack 40:27.04 1  
17 McGovern, Maeve 10 Colby (ME) 40:28.57 1  
18 Ford, MaryAnn 12 UMass-Lowell 41:03.26 1  
-- Martin, Kathryn 11 Vermont DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lambert, Keri 11 Amherst 10:19.37 1 10
2 Hewey, Vicky 11 WPI (Worcester P 10:58.32 1 8
3 Ackerman, Anna 12 Bowdoin 11:00.01 1 6
4 Boucher, Meagan 11 New Hampshire 11:00.88 1 5
5 Garfield, Lucy 11 New Hampshire 11:03.07 1 4
6 Dewdney, Berol 11 Colby (ME) 11:04.00 1 3
7 Scully, Annie 9 Northeastern 11:17.93 1 2
8 Navarro, Michelle 11 Sacred Heart 11:21.50 1 1
9 Gollin, Beth 9 Coast Guard Acad 11:21.56 1  
10 Castrogivanni, Brianna 10 Sacred Heart 11:33.67 1  
11 Lanning, Julie 12 Quinnipiac 11:39.97 1  
12 Sarris, Ashley 12 Merrimack 11:44.41 1  
13 Moyer, Valerie 10 Vermont 11:44.77 1  
14 Spillane, Summer 9 Middlebury 11:52.34 1  
15 Veit, Kristen 11 Stonehill 11:54.70 1  
16 Lloyd, Margaret 12 MIT 12:17.69 1  
17 Sheehan, Kathleen 9 Massachusetts-Da 12:21.89 1  
18 Marrone, Katrina 12 Fitchburg State 12:25.13 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 13.62 1 10
2 Zielinski, Ashley 12 UMass-Lowell 13.96 1 8
3 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 14.28 1 6
4 Monty, Elisabeth 9 UMass-Lowell 14.28 1 5
5 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 14.49 1 4
6 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State 14.61 1 3
7 Martinez, Mia 12 Middlebury 14.66 1 2
8 Lavallee, Virginia 9 New Hampshire 14.73 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 13.91 1  
2 Zielinski, Ashley 12 UMass-Lowell 14.29 3  
3 Jones, Portia 12 MIT 14.32 2  
4 Monty, Elisabeth 9 UMass-Lowell 14.39 4  
5 Martinez, Mia 12 Middlebury 14.53 4  
6 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 14.55 3  
7 Deininger, Christy 10 Worcester State 14.59 2  
8 Lavallee, Virginia 9 New Hampshire 14.79 1  
9 Silfvenius, Kirsten 11 Smith 14.87 3  
10 Bernazzani, Katie 11 Stonehill 14.91 4  
11 Bennett, Cassandra 10 American Interna 14.94 1  
12 Bell, Sarah 9 Sacred Heart 14.98 3  
13 Yanez, Monica 10 New Haven 15.00 2  
14 Adams, Nicolle 12 Hartford 15.08 4  
15 Walker, Stephanie 9 UMass-Lowell 15.09 1  
16 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 15.10 3  
17 Bryant, Jasmine 9 Bryant 15.42 4  
18 Shay, Erika 9 UMass-Lowell 15.43 2  
19 Jones, Nakeisha 12 Tufts 15.58 2  
20 Conyers, Briana 9 New Haven 15.60 3  
21 Hanson, Stephanie 11 Hartford 15.72 4  
22 O'Connor, Meredith 11 New Haven 15.89 3  
23 Clark, Abby 9 Springfield 15.89 3  
24 Burke, Sarah 11 Stonehill 15.91 1  
25 Carter, Marveline 9 Southern Connect 16.10 4  
26 Robitaille, Carrie 12 Bridgewater Stat 16.17 2  
27 Chapman, Christina 11 Massachusetts-Am 16.46 4  
28 Ameye, Justine 12 Sacred Heart 16.94 1  
29 Wallis, Sarah 9 Sacred Heart 17.17 2  
-- Kaufman, Michele 11 Bowdoin DQ 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toussaint, Antoinette 9 UMass-Lowell 1:00.44 1 10
2 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 1:00.67 1 8
3 Wiley, Hannah 9 Southern Maine 1:00.80 1 6
4 Simmons, Jamie 12 MIT 1:00.84 1 5
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten 11 Smith 1:02.09 1 4
6 Harakawa, Maya 12 Williams 1:02.22 1 3
7 Tobin, Kristina 12 Bates 1:02.89 1 2
8 Gorski, Brittany 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1:03.93 1 1
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sheehan, Kalyn 12 Rhode Island 1:01.12 1  
2 Simmons, Jamie 12 MIT 1:01.31 4  
3 Wiley, Hannah 9 Southern Maine 1:01.73 2  
4 Toussaint, Antoinette 9 UMass-Lowell 1:02.03 3  
5 Silfvenius, Kirsten 11 Smith 1:02.19 3  
6 Harakawa, Maya 12 Williams 1:02.34 3  
7 Tobin, Kristina 12 Bates 1:02.89 3  
8 Gorski, Brittany 11 Holy Cross (MA) 1:02.93 2  
9 Fourie, Mari 12 Vermont 1:03.17 2  
10 Hudson, Chelsea 10 Northeastern 1:03.18 1  
11 Cioffredi, Tess 10 Vermont 1:03.26 4  
12 Bitterman, Sarah 10 Massachusetts-Am 1:03.51 1  
13 Yanez, Monica 10 New Haven 1:03.52 2  
14 Shay, Erika 9 UMass-Lowell 1:03.82 4  
15 Stabile, Rebecca 9 Quinnipiac 1:04.25 1  
16 Taylor, Megan 10 Worcester State 1:05.41 4  
17 Marascia, Maria 11 Massachusetts-Am 1:05.43 3  
18 Bonham, Natalie 11 Hartford 1:05.53 1  
19 Lane, Emily 11 Fitchburg State 1:05.65 2  
20 Perez, Victoria 9 Boston Universit 1:05.98 4  
21 McMahon, Alexandria 9 Worcester State 1:06.02 3  
22 Hanlon, Lauren 9 Stonehill 1:06.08 1  
23 Niemczyk, Brittany 11 Southern Connect 1:06.66 2  
24 Saccardo, Andrea 10 Massachusetts-Am 1:06.69 3  
24 Cheatham, Rebecca 10 Hartford 1:06.69 4  
26 Lavallee, Virginia 9 New Hampshire 1:07.06 4  
27 Otten, Samantha 10 UMass-Lowell 1:07.21 2  
28 Heglund-Lohman, Grace 9 Middlebury 1:08.13 1  
29 Pohl, Caitlin 9 Tufts 1:08.15 1  
30 Jonathan, Geneva 9 Wesleyan 1:08.70 3  
31 Carter, Marveline 9 Southern Connect 1:12.95 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sheehan, Jubrey,
Janeczak, Christia
  Rhode Island 46.01 3 10
2 Tabin, Forte,
Bobinski, Okpoebo
  Holy Cross (MA) 47.55 3 8
3 Pitts, Dunnigan,
Trotman, Alexande
  Northeastern 47.84 3 6
4 Bonsaint, Frazier,
Costa, Brehm
  New Hampshire 48.11 3 5
5 Bell, Reardon,
Onyilagh, Hicks
  Colby (ME) 48.24 3 4
6 Richards, Harrison,
Modeste, Hanson
  Hartford 48.31 2 3
7 Davis, Saia,
Marks, Jenkins
  Springfield 48.52 2 2
8 Baldwin, Stoyle,
Riedel, Palmer
  Massachusetts-Am 48.52 2 1
9 Murphy, Cola,
Kitsakos, Surette
  UMass-Lowell 48.63 3  
10 Auger, Robinson,
Roderick, Tomasi
  Vermont 49.10 2  
11 Eison-Wa, Cote,
Brown, Augillar
  Smith 49.14 2  
12 Stewart, Higgs,
Lynch, Hoffler
  Williams 49.22 3  
13 Conyers, Howell,
Mitchell, Yanez
  New Haven 49.23 2  
14 Augulewi, Hartt,
Flanagan, Carleton
  Bates 49.31 2  
15 Bissonne, Hieber,
Kaufmann, Harvey
  Tufts 49.41 2  
16 Healy, Nongera,
Rubano, Wilborne
  Trinity (CT) 49.95 1  
17 Anselmi, McHugh,
Folsom, Czerwonk
  Bridgewater Stat 50.11 1  
18 Robert, McClure,
Marrone, Merchant
  Fitchburg State 50.17 1  
-- Bryant, Charpent,
McElveen, Huhn
  Eastern Connecti DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningh, Giaquint,
Zielinsk, Delgado
  UMass-Lowell 3:46.68 3 10
2 Lowry, Bell,
Van Gild, Niemczyk
  Southern Connect 3:49.52 3 8
3 Langone, Cioffred,
Eberth, St. Clai
  Vermont 3:50.59 3 6
4 Harrison, Bonham,
Cheatham, Appiagye
  Hartford 3:51.17 3 5
5 Sheehan, Burke,
Singleto, Capozzi
  Rhode Island 3:51.26 3 4
6 Jenssen, Marascia,
Bitterma, Landry
  Massachusetts-Am 3:55.06 3 3
7 Brathwai, Hudson,
Henry, Trotman
  Northeastern 3:55.13 2 2
8 Graves, Harakawa,
Hoffler, Daring
  Williams 3:55.43 3 1
9 Frazier, DePalma,
Donohue, Costa
  New Hampshire 3:55.52 2  
10 Davis, Kapinos,
Murphy, Gaudreau
  Springfield 3:58.10 2  
11 Bissonne, Corrigan,
Pohl, Hieber
  Tufts 3:58.92 2  
12 Sands, Cronin,
Parks, Racanell
  Sacred Heart 4:01.70 2  
13 Carleton, Snelling,
Flanagan, Tobin
  Bates 4:02.86 2  
14 Varsell, Caldwell,
Wegner, Fahey
  Bentley 4:03.67 1  
15 Yanez, Watts,
Conyers, Mitchell
  New Haven 4:04.29 1  
16 Blanchar, Wilkinso,
Harrison, Marrone
  Fitchburg State 4:06.95 1  
17 McElveen, Bryant,
Charpent, Gingras
  Eastern Connecti 4:10.12 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Neves, Leahy,
Pettit, Powers
  Massachusetts-Am 9:00.01 1 10
2 Cramer, Fanning,
O'Brien, Ryan-Dav
  Middlebury 9:00.50 1 8
3 Hartnett, Gorski,
Meinelt, Brekka
  Holy Cross (MA) 9:00.76 1 6
4 Mazur, Magoon,
Guerette, Powers
  Vermont 9:11.37 1 5
5 Madsen, Brillant,
Galante, Pelrine
  Rhode Island 9:14.11 1 4
6 Hammond, Judge,
Racine, Twombly
  New Hampshire 9:18.83 1 3
7 Mortimer, Gallaghe,
Coyne, Wheeler
  Northeastern 9:21.03 1 2
8 Heninger, Westby,
Bolduc, Llobell
  Sacred Heart 9:21.35 1 1
9 Alves, LaRegina,
Wilson, Carrier
  Stonehill 9:29.42 1  
10 Perry, Boudreau,
Flament, Gormer
  Tufts 9:29.51 1  
11 Fusco, Reedich,
Nixon, Arens
  Bates 9:30.95 1  
12 Judge, Walton,
Harding, Kennedy
  UMass-Lowell 9:32.79 1  
13 Soja, Stabile,
White, Roche
  Quinnipiac 9:35.53 1  
14 Crisaful, Flores,
Cavalear, Barry
  Hartford 9:41.06 1  
15 Sarris, Morong,
Bajor, Devereau
  Merrimack 9:46.34 1  
16 St. Laur, Dewdney,
Connolly, Duff
  Colby (ME) 10:01.13 1  
17 Bernardi, Cortez,
Mathewso, Sorrenti
  New Haven 10:11.11 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aponte, Lindsay 10 Sacred Heart 14.48m(47'6) 1 10
2 Greene, Candace 10 UMass-Lowell 13.88m(45'6.25) 1 8
3 Foster, Sanya 11 American Interna 13.70m(44'11.25) 1 6
4 Smith, Athalia 12 Sacred Heart 13.63m(44'8.5) 1 5
5 Mbianda, Nalis 11 Massachusetts-Am 13.33m(43'8.75) 1 4
6 Avril, Amina 10 Williams 13.19m(43'3.25) 1 3
7 Allen, Kelly 11 Tufts 12.95m(42'5.75) 1 2
8 Rybicki, Genevieve 10 Rhode Island 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 1
9 Bourque, Rachelle 11 Massachusetts-Am 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
10 Oyekunle, Ronke 11 Tufts 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
11 Middleton, Christine 12 Sacred Heart 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
12 Smith, Chantaul 12 Sacred Heart 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
13 Smith, Kolbi 10 Sacred Heart 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
14 Huntress, Abigail 9 New Hampshire 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
15 Becker, Eileen 12 Williams 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
16 Trudeau, Emily 10 Coast Guard Acad 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
17 Bashir, Elizabeth 9 Southern Connect 11.79m(38'8) 1  
18 Masse, Jessica 10 Massachusetts-Da 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
19 Werneth, Hannah 10 Worcester State 11.08m(36'4) 1  
20 Brutus, Sabienne 11 Tufts 10.98m(36'0.25) 1  
21 Culkeen, Alexandria 12 Holy Cross (MA) 10.90m(35'9) 1  
22 Cole, Brittany 12 Massachusetts-Da 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Kelly 11 Tufts 49.85m(163'6.5) 1 10
2 Avril, Amina 10 Williams 45.79m(150'2.75) 1 8
3 Middleton, Christine 12 Sacred Heart 43.16m(141'7) 1 6
4 Rybicki, Genevieve 10 Rhode Island 42.97m(140'11.5) 1 5
5 Ferland, Jocelyn 12 Vermont 42.13m(138'2.5) 1 4
6 Larson-Koester, Miriam 12 Mt Holyoke 42.06m(137'11.75) 1 3
7 Culkeen, Alexandria 12 Holy Cross (MA) 40.85m(134'0.25) 1 2
8 Aponte, Lindsay 10 Sacred Heart 39.91m(130'11.25) 1 1
9 Mbianda, Nalis 11 Massachusetts-Am 39.01m(127'11.75) 1  
10 Foster, Sanya 11 American Interna 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
11 Patterson, Hannah 12 Southern Maine 38.66m(126'10) 1  
12 Romano, Sarah 12 Smith 37.95m(124'6) 1  
13 Bissaillon, Maddy 11 UMass-Lowell 37.32m(122'5.25) 1  
14 Durham, Jennifer 11 Southern Maine 36.98m(121'3.75) 1  
15 Walsh, Stephanie 10 New Hampshire 36.86m(120'11) 1  
16 Kelleher, Katelyn 10 Bryant 36.20m(118'9) 1  
17 Manning, Christy 10 Holy Cross (MA) 35.77m(117'4.25) 1  
18 Manick, Shraya 11 New Haven 35.02m(114'10.5) 1  
19 Folland, Samantha 9 Keene State 33.70m(110'6.75) 1  
20 Huntress, Abigail 9 New Hampshire 32.57m(106'10.25) 1  
21 Moorehead, Emily 11 Rhode Island 32.55m(106'9.5) 1  
22 Bunion, Lashelle 12 American Interna 31.08m(101'11.5) 1  
23 Masse, Jessica 10 Massachusetts-Da 28.69m(94'1.5) 1  
-- Hartwell, Courtney 9 Keene State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 43.03m(141'2) 1 10
2 Stern, Laura 11 New Hampshire 42.75m(140'3) 1 8
3 Dumas, Bethany 12 Southern Maine 41.88m(137'4.75) 1 6
4 Bourque, Rachelle 11 Massachusetts-Am 41.87m(137'4.25) 1 5
5 Pincus, Lauren 10 Middlebury 41.37m(135'8.5) 1 4
6 Otten, Samantha 10 UMass-Lowell 39.94m(131'0.25) 1 3
7 McCabe, Kelly 10 Rhode Island 39.81m(130'7.25) 1 2
8 Brague, Colleen 11 Springfield 39.52m(129'7.75) 1 1
9 Gearin, Michelle 10 New Hampshire 39.51m(129'7.5) 1  
10 Cataldo, Katie 9 Worcester State 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
11 Joback, Kimi 11 WPI (Worcester P 38.29m(125'7.25) 1  
12 Taylor, Tilly 9 MIT 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
12 Caprio, Andrea 9 WPI (Worcester P 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
14 Chace, Brittany 10 Fitchburg State 37.79m(123'11.75) 1  
15 Regan, Haley 9 Springfield 37.59m(123'3.75) 1  
16 Dowding, Aubrey 10 Southern Connect 37.10m(121'8.5) 1  
17 Armstrong, Robin 10 Tufts 36.86m(120'11) 1  
18 Beeman, Alisha 10 Hartford 36.73m(120'6) 1  
19 Jasper, Alyssa 9 Worcester State 36.48m(119'8) 1  
20 Maliska, Mary 10 Smith 35.18m(115'5) 1  
21 LaPlante, Sarah 9 Husson 35.17m(115'4.5) 1  
22 Salazar, Keyla 11 New Hampshire 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
23 Belhumer, Nicole 11 Rhode Island 30.89m(101'4) 1  
24 Manning, Christy 10 Holy Cross (MA) 30.60m(100'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balogun, Bidemi 12 American Interna 57.71m(189'4) 1 10
2 Smith, Athalia 12 Sacred Heart 56.00m(183'8.5) 1 8
3 Spindel, Samantha 12 Southern Connect 52.48m(172'2) 1 6
4 Read, Rosemary 11 New Hampshire 52.23m(171'4.25) 1 5
5 Brutus, Sabienne 11 Tufts 51.84m(170'0.75) 1 4
6 Moorehead, Emily 11 Rhode Island 51.18m(167'10.75) 1 3
7 Allen, Kelly 11 Tufts 51.12m(167'8.5) 1 2
8 Chauvin, Krista 10 Massachusetts-Da 49.93m(163'9.75) 1 1
9 Smith, Chantaul 12 Sacred Heart 48.35m(158'7.5) 1  
10 Patterson, Hannah 12 Southern Maine 47.60m(156'2) 1  
11 Rybicki, Genevieve 10 Rhode Island 47.43m(155'7.25) 1  
12 Middleton, Christine 12 Sacred Heart 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
13 Harmon, Katherine 10 Bowdoin 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
14 Smith, Kolbi 10 Sacred Heart 45.42m(149'0) 1  
14 Manick, Shraya 11 New Haven 45.42m(149'0) 1  
16 Salazar, Keyla 11 New Hampshire 45.27m(148'6.25) 1  
17 Curry, Chelsea 10 Boston Universit 45.05m(147'9.5) 1  
18 Culkeen, Alexandria 12 Holy Cross (MA) 44.54m(146'1.5) 1  
19 Williamson, Jullianna 10 Southern Connect 43.35m(142'2.5) 1  
20 Evans, Kathryn 12 Williams 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
21 Bashir, Elizabeth 9 Southern Connect 42.16m(138'3.75) 1  
22 Mintzer, Charlotte 10 Vermont 41.56m(136'4) 1  
23 Joback, Kimi 11 WPI (Worcester P 41.09m(134'9.5) 1  
-- Gricus, Amanda 12 Westfield State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 St. Clair, Brittany 10 Vermont 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 10
2 Hutchinson, Calista 12 New Haven 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Cance, Ida 12 Northeastern 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 6
10 Collins, Marie 11 New Hampshire 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Rittmanic, Maya 10 Smith 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4.50
4 Beeman, Alisha 10 Hartford 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4.50
6 Hultzman, Lauren 10 Eastern Connecti 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 3
7 Lane, Emily 11 Fitchburg State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 2
8 Clarkson, Janelle 9 UMass-Lowell 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Gingras, Cora 11 Eastern Connecti 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Pumphrey, Laura 9 WPI (Worcester P 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Salley, Jessica 9 New Hampshire 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Hutchinson, Emily 9 New Hampshire 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Paschal, Julie 11 Williams 1.55m(5'1) 1  
15 Davis, Adrianna 11 WPI (Worcester P 1.55m(5'1) 1  
15 Meehan, Shannon 11 Rhode Island 1.55m(5'1) 1  
15 Stabile, Samantha 10 Quinnipiac 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Chu Foo, Alesha 12 New Haven NH(--) 1  
-- Avery, Marissa 9 UMass-Lowell NH(--) 1  
-- Vaidyanathan, Preethi 9 MIT NH(--) 1  
-- Wallis, Sarah 9 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
-- Bell, Sarah 9 Sacred Heart NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hoffler, Tanasia 11 Williams 5.61m(18'4.75) +0.5 1 10
2 Banker, Rebecca 11 Massachusetts-Am 5.54m w(18'2) +2.6 1 8
3 Finnegan, Katherine 11 Massachusetts-Am 5.47m(17'11.25) +0.5 1 6
4 Dunnigan, Jessica 9 Northeastern 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.0 1 5
5 Bates, Naomi 10 Amherst 5.42m(17'9.25) +1.7 1 4
6 Wiley, Hannah 9 Southern Maine 5.39m(17'8) +0.0 1 3
7 Hieber, Jana 10 Tufts 5.38m(17'7.75) +1.7 1 2
8 Palmer, Ashley 9 Massachusetts-Am 5.32m(17'5.25) +0.2 1 1
9 Baker, Dylan 9 Sacred Heart 5.30m(17'4.5) -0.7 1  
10 Curit, Maria 9 Stonehill 5.24m(17'2.25) +0.6 1  
11 Frazier, Melanie 11 New Hampshire 5.22m(17'1.5) +0.4 1  
11 Edwards, Camille 9 Massachusetts-Am 5.22m(17'1.5) +1.7 1  
13 Adams, Nicolle 12 Hartford 5.17m(16'11.5) +0.6 1  
14 Bonsaint, Caroline 10 New Hampshire 5.15m w(16'10.75) +3.6 1  
15 Conyers, Briana 9 New Haven 5.14m(16'10.25) +0.1 1  
16 Ezeama, Kim 10 Rhode Island 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.5 1  
17 Howell, Alissa 11 New Haven 5.07m(16'7.5) +0.5 1  
18 Mitchell, Tiara 9 New Haven 4.86m(15'11.25) +0.3 1  
19 Hutchinson, Calista 12 New Haven 4.81m(15'9.25) +0.0 1  
20 Piers, Taylor 12 Bates 4.75m(15'7) +0.6 1  
21 Henry, Joselyn 10 Sacred Heart 4.70m(15'5) -0.7 1  
22 Chu Foo, Alesha 12 New Haven 4.61m(15'1.5) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Tiara 9 New Haven 12.23m w(40'1.5) +2.6 1 10
2 Conyers, Briana 9 New Haven 12.09m w(39'7.75) +2.3 1 8
3 Jones, Nakeisha 12 Tufts 12.01m w(39'4.75) +2.4 1 6
4 Stoyle, Rebecca 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.85m(38'10.5) +1.5 1 5
5 Ezeama, Kim 10 Rhode Island 11.70m(38'4.5) +1.5 1 4
6 Palmer, Ashley 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.54m w(37'10.25) +2.6 1 3
7 Johnson, Michelle 9 MIT 11.47m(37'7.5) +1.3 1 2
8 Moss, Karyn 12 Williams 11.25m(36'10.75) +2.0 1 1
9 Kromko, Courtney 9 Massachusetts-Am 11.00m w(36'1) +3.6 1  
10 Johnson, Brooke 11 Williams 10.99m(36'0.5) +1.9 1  
11 Brayboy, Daria 9 Rhode Island Col 10.98m(36'0.25) +0.4 1  
11 Jones, Diamond 10 UMass-Lowell 10.98m(36'0.25) +1.6 1  
13 Surette, Rachel 9 UMass-Lowell 10.84m(35'6.75) +1.5 1  
14 Merchant, Madaline 12 Fitchburg State 10.76m(35'3.5) +0.5 1  
14 Goodheart, Danica 12 New Hampshire 10.76m w(35'3.5) +2.2 1  
16 Martin, Amanda 9 Springfield 10.48m(34'4.5) +0.2 1  
17 Howell, Alissa 11 New Haven 10.46m(34'3.75) +1.1 1  
-- Marion, Cassie 9 Vermont FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stevens, Olivia 11 Northeastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kimberly 11 Southern Connect 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 10
2 Kuntz, Lauren 11 MIT 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 8
3 Theiss, Heather 12 Tufts 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 6
10 Krug, Mary 11 Vermont 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Bennett, Lauren 12 Northeastern 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Silva, Erin 9 Bowdoin 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
11 Decarteret, Jillena 11 Northeastern 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 Adams, Jenna 10 Williams 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 4.50
4 Arndt, Mackenzie 9 Holy Cross (MA) 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 4.50
6 Pickford, Kaylan 10 Rhode Island 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 3
7 Silvar, Christine 12 Massachusetts-Am 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 2
8 Grecni, Michelle 9 Southern Connect 3.55m(11'7.75) 1 1
9 Pearce, Emily 12 WPI (Worcester P 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
14 Benfey, Kelly 10 Northeastern 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
15 Ristig, Erin 9 Middlebury 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Schweiger, Dana 9 Northeastern 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
17 Chen, Joanna 9 MIT 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Huhn, Amy 10 Eastern Connecti NH(--) 1  
-- McGahan, Michelle 9 Holy Cross (MA) NH(--) 1  
-- Pizzo, Jillian 12 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
-- Harrington, Lexi-Taylor 11 Rhode Island NH(--) 1  
-- Duggan, Rhian 11 Springfield NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 4,820 1 10
2 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 4,644 1 8
3 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 4,509 1 6
4 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 4,479 1 5
5 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 4,175 1 4
6 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 4,103 1 3
7 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 3,804 1 2
8 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 3,782 1 1
9 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 3,601 1  
10 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 3,528 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 14.73 3 878
2 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 15.09 1 830
3 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 15.14 1 823
4 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 15.29 2 804
5 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 15.32 3 800
6 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 15.35 2 796
7 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 15.85 2 733
8 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 16.56 3 647
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 16.67 1 634
10 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 18.57 1 431
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 25.12 1 876
2 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 26.06 1 792
3 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 26.45 2 758
4 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 26.75 1 733
4 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 26.75 2 733
6 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 27.22 2 694
7 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 27.50 1 671
8 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 27.67 2 657
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 27.99 1 632
10 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 28.51 2 591
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 2:24.61 1 762
2 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 2:25.03 1 756
3 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 2:27.05 1 730
4 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 2:29.89 1 694
5 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 2:33.30 1 652
6 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 2:34.17 1 642
7 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 2:36.92 1 609
8 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 2:41.97 1 550
9 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 2:53.59 1 427
10 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 2:59.32 1 372
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
2 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
2 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 1.59m(5'2.5) 1 724
4 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
5 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
7 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
7 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 1.47m(4'9.75) 1 588
9 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 42.14m(138'3) 1 708
2 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 32.24m(105'9.25) 1 519
3 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 29.57m(97'0) 1 468
4 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 29.14m(95'7) 1 460
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 28.42m(93'2.75) 1 447
6 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 26.64m(87'4.75) 1 413
7 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 26.62m(87'4) 1 413
8 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 23.43m(76'10.25) 1 353
9 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 22.26m(73'0.25) 1 331
10 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 20.82m(68'3.5) 1 304
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
2 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
3 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
4 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
5 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 495
5 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 495
7 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
8 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 456
9 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 4.55m(14'11) 1 441
10 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 4.48m(14'8.25) 1 423
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Marissa 12 Rhode Island 10.80m(35'5) 1 582
2 Early, Kathryn 12 New Hampshire 10.74m(35'2.75) 1 578
3 Curtis, Kelly 12 Springfield 10.61m(34'9.5) 1 569
4 Mendes, Jacquelyn 12 New Hampshire 10.33m(33'10.5) 1 551
5 Hector, Keiko 9 Rhode Island 8.77m(28'9.25) 1 449
6 Noble, Shantel 10 American Interna 8.54m(28'0) 1 434
7 Furlong, Ashley 12 Northeastern 8.35m(27'4.5) 1 422
8 Parks, Chelsey 10 Sacred Heart 7.97m(26'1.75) 1 397
9 Warren, Caroline 11 Rhode Island 7.94m(26'0.5) 1 395
10 Patterson, Jasmine 10 American Interna 7.61m(24'11.5) 1 374

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 169 2) So. Conn. St. 60 2) American Int'l 60 4) Stonehill 54 5) Boston College 49 6) M I T 39 7) New Hampshire 37 7) UMass Amherst 37 9) Sacred Heart 27 10) Middlebury 25 10) Bates 25 12) Northeastern 22 13) Tufts 21 14) Hartford 18 15) UMass Dartmouth 17.50 16) UMass Lowell 17 17) New Haven 16 18) Springfield 14 19) Williams 13 19) Wesleyan 13 19) Amherst 13 22) Vermont 12 23) Conn College 11 24) Bentley 10 25) Worcester State 9 26) Westfield State 8 26) Bridgewater St. 8 28) Southern Maine 6 28) Keene State 6 28) R I C 6 31) Central Connecticut 5 31) Fitchburg St. 5 31) Bryant 5 31) Boston U. 5 31) Holy Cross 5 36) Eastern Conn. St. 3 37) W P I 2.50 38) Bowdoin 1 Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 106 2) New Hampshire 73 3) Vermont 59 4) UMass Amherst 48 5) UMass Lowell 46 6) So. Conn. St. 44 7) Sacred Heart 40 8) Holy Cross 38.50 9) Tufts 36 10) Williams 34.50 11) Middlebury 32 12) Hartford 30.50 13) Northeastern 27 14) M I T 26 14) New Haven 26 16) American Int'l 20 17) Amherst 19 18) Stonehill 18 18) Springfield 18 20) Southern Maine 15 21) W P I 13 21) Worcester State 13 23) Wesleyan 10 23) Colby 10 25) Keene State 9 26) Smith College 8.50 27) R I C 8 28) Bentley 6 28) Bowdoin 6 30) Wellesley 5 31) Bates 4 32) Mount Holyoke 3 32) Eastern Conn. St. 3 34) Fitchburg St. 2 35) UMass Dartmouth 1 Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 22 2) Tufts 18 2) New Hampshire 18 2) Middlebury 18 2) So. Conn. St. 18 6) Williams 14.50 7) Sacred Heart 14 8) Stonehill 13 9) Vermont 12 10) Springfield 11 11) Wesleyan 10 11) American Int'l 10 13) Amherst 9 13) Southern Maine 9 15) Rhode Island 8 15) M I T 8 17) Holy Cross 6.50 18) Keene State 6 19) Northeastern 5 20) UMass Lowell 3 21) UMass Dartmouth 1 Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 53 2) So. Conn. St. 26 3) UMass Amherst 20 4) Middlebury 15 5) Stonehill 14 6) Springfield 12 7) Sacred Heart 11 8) Amherst 10 9) Bates 8 9) American Int'l 8 11) Boston College 7 12) Keene State 6 13) Central Connecticut 5 13) M I T 5 13) Conn College 5 16) Northeastern 4 16) Vermont 4 16) Worcester State 4 16) Fitchburg St. 4 16) Bentley 4 21) Holy Cross 3 22) New Hampshire 2 22) Tufts 2 22) UMass Dartmouth 2 Men's Decathlon Day 2 Women's Heptathlon Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 169 2) So. Conn. St. 60 2) American Int'l 60 4) Stonehill 54 5) Boston College 49 6) M I T 39 7) New Hampshire 37 7) UMass Amherst 37 9) Sacred Heart 27 10) Middlebury 25 10) Bates 25 12) Northeastern 22 13) Tufts 21 14) Hartford 18 15) UMass Dartmouth 17.50 16) UMass Lowell 17 17) New Haven 16 18) Springfield 14 19) Williams 13 19) Wesleyan 13 19) Amherst 13 22) Vermont 12 23) Conn College 11 24) Bentley 10 25) Worcester State 9 26) Westfield State 8 26) Bridgewater St. 8 28) Southern Maine 6 28) Keene State 6 28) R I C 6 31) Central Connecticut 5 31) Fitchburg St. 5 31) Bryant 5 31) Boston U. 5 31) Holy Cross 5 36) Eastern Conn. St. 3 37) W P I 2.50 38) Bowdoin 1 Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 106 2) New Hampshire 73 3) Vermont 59 4) UMass Amherst 48 5) UMass Lowell 46 6) So. Conn. St. 44 7) Sacred Heart 40 8) Holy Cross 38.50 9) Tufts 36 10) Williams 34.50 11) Middlebury 32 12) Hartford 30.50 13) Northeastern 27 14) M I T 26 14) New Haven 26 16) American Int'l 20 17) Amherst 19 18) Stonehill 18 18) Springfield 18 20) Southern Maine 15 21) W P I 13 21) Worcester State 13 23) Wesleyan 10 23) Colby 10 25) Keene State 9 26) Smith College 8.50 27) R I C 8 28) Bentley 6 28) Bowdoin 6 30) Wellesley 5 31) Bates 4 32) Mount Holyoke 3 32) Eastern Conn. St. 3 34) Fitchburg St. 2 35) UMass Dartmouth 1 Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 22 2) Tufts 18 2) New Hampshire 18 2) Middlebury 18 2) So. Conn. St. 18 6) Williams 14.50 7) Sacred Heart 14 8) Stonehill 13 9) Vermont 12 10) Springfield 11 11) Wesleyan 10 11) American Int'l 10 13) Amherst 9 13) Southern Maine 9 15) Rhode Island 8 15) M I T 8 17) Holy Cross 6.50 18) Keene State 6 19) Northeastern 5 20) UMass Lowell 3 21) UMass Dartmouth 1 Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 53 2) So. Conn. St. 26 3) UMass Amherst 20 4) Middlebury 15 5) Stonehill 14 6) Springfield 12 7) Sacred Heart 11 8) Amherst 10 9) Bates 8 9) American Int'l 8 11) Boston College 7 12) Keene State 6 13) Central Connecticut 5 13) M I T 5 13) Conn College 5 16) Northeastern 4 16) Vermont 4 16) Worcester State 4 16) Fitchburg St. 4 16) Bentley 4 21) Holy Cross 3 22) New Hampshire 2 22) Tufts 2 22) UMass Dartmouth 2 Men's Decathlon Day 2 Women's Heptathlon Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 169 2) So. Conn. St. 60 2) American Int'l 60 4) Stonehill 54 5) Boston College 49 6) M I T 39 7) New Hampshire 37 7) UMass Amherst 37 9) Sacred Heart 27 10) Middlebury 25 10) Bates 25 12) Northeastern 22 13) Tufts 21 14) Hartford 18 15) UMass Dartmouth 17.50 16) UMass Lowell 17 17) New Haven 16 18) Springfield 14 19) Williams 13 19) Wesleyan 13 19) Amherst 13 22) Vermont 12 23) Conn College 11 24) Bentley 10 25) Worcester State 9 26) Westfield State 8 26) Bridgewater St. 8 28) Southern Maine 6 28) Keene State 6 28) R I C 6 31) Central Connecticut 5 31) Fitchburg St. 5 31) Bryant 5 31) Boston U. 5 31) Holy Cross 5 36) Eastern Conn. St. 3 37) W P I 2.50 38) Bowdoin 1 Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 106 2) New Hampshire 73 3) Vermont 59 4) UMass Amherst 48 5) UMass Lowell 46 6) So. Conn. St. 44 7) Sacred Heart 40 8) Holy Cross 38.50 9) Tufts 36 10) Williams 34.50 11) Middlebury 32 12) Hartford 30.50 13) Northeastern 27 14) M I T 26 14) New Haven 26 16) American Int'l 20 17) Amherst 19 18) Stonehill 18 18) Springfield 18 20) Southern Maine 15 21) W P I 13 21) Worcester State 13 23) Wesleyan 10 23) Colby 10 25) Keene State 9 26) Smith College 8.50 27) R I C 8 28) Bentley 6 28) Bowdoin 6 30) Wellesley 5 31) Bates 4 32) Mount Holyoke 3 32) Eastern Conn. St. 3 34) Fitchburg St. 2 35) UMass Dartmouth 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for New England Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 2 2    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1