Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Sandy Invitational(Apr 9 2011, 10:31 PM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Sandy Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 9 2011, 10:31 PM
Sandy Invitational - Apr 9, 2011
Sandy High School, Sandy, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 11.24 nwi 1 10
2 Silbernagel, Ian 12 McKay 11.27 nwi 1 8
3 Russo, Ryan 11 Aloha 11.44 nwi 1 6
4 Hansen, Beau 12 Tigard 11.57 nwi 1 5
5 Raghubansh, Aakash 12 Beaverton 11.60 nwi 1 4
6 Weinert, Regen 11 Milwaukie 11.62 nwi 1 3
7 Scarlett, Brennan 12 Central Catholic 11.69 nwi 1 2
8 Hayes, Andrew 10 Barlow 11.77 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Silbernagel, Ian 12 McKay 11.21 nwi 1  
2 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 11.32 nwi 4  
5 Russo, Ryan 11 Aloha 11.51 nwi 1  
6 Raghubansh, Aakash 12 Beaverton 11.57 nwi 4  
9 Weinert, Regen 11 Milwaukie 11.60 nwi 1  
3 Hansen, Beau 12 Tigard 11.61 nwi 3  
10 Allen, Joseph 12 Sandy 11.63 nwi 4  
10 Hammick, Marquis 11 Parkrose 11.63 nwi 1  
7 Scarlett, Brennan 12 Central Catholic 11.66 nwi 3  
4 Wick, Brandon 11 Tigard 11.67 nwi 2  
8 Hayes, Andrew 10 Barlow 11.69 nwi 2  
12 Silwones, Ryan 12 Newport 11.87 nwi 2  
13 Khiev, Preston 11 Beaverton 11.95 nwi 2  
14 Yungeberg, Nicholas 11 Sandy 11.96 nwi 3  
15 Plinke, Hayden 12 Glencoe 12.11 nwi 3  
16 Gonzalez, Tyler 10 McKay 12.12 nwi 2  
17 Hauck, Michael 11 Central Catholic 12.13 nwi 4  
18 Wimberly, Chance 9 Redmond 12.18 nwi 4  
18 Pierce, Xavier 9 Wilson 12.18 nwi 3  
20 Gonzales, Anthony 9 Redmond 12.34 nwi 3  
21 Hughes, Javonte 10 Milwaukie 12.36 nwi 3  
22 Preston, Anthony 10 Madison 12.40 nwi 4  
23 Roberts, Nick 12 Franklin 12.52 nwi 4  
24 Hunter, Nykel 11 Madison 12.59 nwi 2  
25 Brandt, John 11 Newport 12.65 nwi 1  
26 Woods, Damian 11 Franklin 12.75 nwi 1  
27 Young, Hayden 12 Wilson 13.79 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 22.57 nwi 1 10
2 Wood, Christian 11 Aloha 23.20 nwi 1 8
3 Gayduchik, Roman 11 Milwaukie 23.30 nwi 1 6
4 Villareal, Cristian 11 Parkrose 23.33 nwi 1 5
5 Hayes, Andrew 10 Barlow 23.40 nwi 1 4
6 Allen, Joseph 12 Sandy 23.47 nwi 1 3
7 Bratcher, Cameron 12 Franklin 23.70 nwi 1 2
8 Hamilton, Devante 12 Beaverton 23.82 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, Sheldon 11 Aloha 22.78 nwi 4  
2 Wood, Christian 11 Aloha 22.81 nwi 2  
5 Villareal, Cristian 11 Parkrose 23.17 nwi 2  
6 Hayes, Andrew 10 Barlow 23.36 nwi 4  
3 Bratcher, Cameron 12 Franklin 23.38 nwi 3  
9 Vakulchik, Dmitriy 10 David Douglas 23.43 nwi 4  
7 Gayduchik, Roman 11 Milwaukie 23.44 nwi 3  
4 Allen, Joseph 12 Sandy 23.50 nwi 1  
10 Larry, Trebriel 10 Glencoe 23.59 nwi 2  
11 Yungeberg, Nicholas 11 Sandy 23.74 nwi 3  
12 Sledz, Austin 12 Tigard 23.78 nwi 4  
8 Hamilton, Devante 12 Beaverton 23.88 nwi 1  
13 Silwones, Ryan 12 Newport 23.96 nwi 2  
14 Meade, Dominique 10 Milwaukie 23.98 nwi 4  
14 Guillaume, Pierre 12 David Douglas 23.98 nwi 1  
16 Wimberly, Chance 9 Redmond 24.18 nwi 3  
17 Davis, Zach 9 Central Catholic 24.19 nwi 1  
18 Hammick, Marquis 11 Parkrose 24.20 nwi 1  
19 Richardson, Reece 10 Wilson 24.44 nwi 1  
20 Preston, Anthony 10 Madison 24.51 nwi 3  
20 Bowman, Jack 9 Redmond 24.51 nwi 2  
22 Kim, Matthew 10 Beaverton 24.61 nwi 3  
23 Gleason, Andrew 11 Barlow 24.65 nwi 1  
24 Pierce, Xavier 9 Wilson 24.81 nwi 3  
25 Woods, Damian 11 Franklin 25.21 nwi 4  
26 Hale, Jake 12 Newport 25.26 nwi 4  
27 Hunter, Nykel 11 Madison 25.46 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur 12 Barlow 48.39 4 10
2 Fekete, Shane 12 Tigard 50.60 4 8
3 Villareal, Cristian 11 Parkrose 50.87 4 6
4 Dunmore, Oshay 11 Newport 51.64 4 5
5 Gayduchik, Roman 11 Milwaukie 52.34 4 4
6 Bratcher, Cameron 12 Franklin 53.04 4 3
7 Hofeld, Jordan 12 Barlow 53.65 3 2
8 Winkle, Mitch 12 McKay 53.89 4 1
9 Brannon, Marcus 12 Central Catholic 53.92 3  
10 Wood, Christian 11 Aloha 54.04 4  
11 Richardson, Reece 10 Wilson 54.82 3  
12 Harvey, Lance 12 Redmond 55.17 2  
13 Kirkland, Zach 12 Redmond 55.18 3  
14 Larry, Trebriel 10 Glencoe 55.20 3  
15 Capri, Michael 9 Newport 55.22 3  
16 Butler, Brook 11 Aloha 55.32 3  
17 Pottenger, Brent 9 Central Catholic 56.33 2  
18 Smith, Tanner 11 Tigard 57.04 3  
19 Ferando, Lucas 10 McKay 57.42 2  
20 Hansen, Nate 11 Wilson 57.67 2  
21 Nisbett, Thomas 10 Milwaukie 58.09 2  
22 Le, Jimmy 12 Parkrose 58.40 1  
23 Spear, Erik 10 Franklin 58.90 2  
24 Urom, Basil 11 Madison 59.13 1  
25 Riga, Charles 10 Madison 59.77 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennison, Andy 12 Central Catholic 2:02.48 1 10
2 Foote, Alex 12 Aloha 2:02.65 1 8
3 Medgin, Mark 12 Tigard 2:02.75 1 6
4 Wilson, Ryan 12 Redmond 2:03.22 1 5
5 Bates, Collin 11 Sandy 2:03.23 1 4
6 Kavanaugh, Kevin 10 Beaverton 2:03.45 1 3
7 McConnell, Matt 12 Madison 2:03.68 1 2
8 Kirse, Paul 12 Beaverton 2:03.77 1 1
9 England, Ryan 10 Glencoe 2:05.07 1  
10 Forrest, Noah 11 Sandy 2:05.88 1  
11 Cornejo, Carlos 11 McKay 2:07.36 1  
12 Gulliver, Kirk 11 Central Catholic 2:08.04 1  
13 Packham, Jackson 10 Franklin 2:08.12 1  
14 Kirch, Aaron 12 Tigard 2:08.17 1  
15 Capri, Michael 9 Newport 2:08.32 1  
16 Seymour, Alex 11 Barlow 2:08.67 1  
17 Hall, Connor 12 Wilson 2:11.88 1  
18 Klein, Ethan 10 Aloha 2:12.30 1  
19 Hargrove, Trey 9 McKay 2:15.43 1  
20 Stoltz, Phillip 12 Redmond 2:16.47 1  
21 Schilling, Aaron 11 Wilson 2:16.91 1  
22 Aleshire, Jacob 10 Milwaukie 2:17.03 1  
23 Beck, Elliot 11 Parkrose 2:18.99 1  
24 Black, Chris 10 Franklin 2:20.51 1  
25 Wilson, Bryton 11 Madison 2:21.91 1  
26 Miller, Brandon 12 Milwaukie 2:23.63 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burgess, Ian 12 Franklin 4:04.78 1 10
2 Bennison, Andy 12 Central Catholic 4:04.94 1 8
3 Roche, Nick 12 Tigard 4:08.66 1 6
4 Mohamed, Hussein 11 Beaverton 4:09.70 1 5
5 Oekerman, Dan 10 Beaverton 4:10.08 1 4
6 Haselnus, Jackson 10 Barlow 4:11.24 1 3
7 Medgin, Mark 12 Tigard 4:13.26 1 2
8 Hazlehurst, Fletcher 11 Franklin 4:17.66 1 1
9 McConnell, Matt 12 Madison 4:22.24 1  
10 Puentes, Theo 11 Newport 4:24.38 1  
11 Wilkins, Caleb 11 Milwaukie 4:29.41 1  
12 Rouches, Mason 9 Glencoe 4:31.74 1  
13 Fouts, Ian 12 Central Catholic 4:31.92 1  
14 Hummel, Sterling 11 Milwaukie 4:32.20 1  
15 Garmendeh, Glapoujay 9 Aloha 4:32.30 1  
16 Hewitt, Brennen 11 Aloha 4:33.60 1  
17 Stevens, Justin 12 David Douglas 4:36.06 1  
18 DeLaTorre, Memo 10 Redmond 4:36.18 1  
19 Rodriguez, Jorge 10 McKay 4:37.60 1  
20 Rouches, Miles 9 Glencoe 4:39.30 1  
21 Mendoza, Alejandro 11 Wilson 4:41.90 1  
22 Densing, Pierre 12 Redmond 4:44.30 1  
23 Beck, Elliot 11 Parkrose 4:45.81 1  
24 Rawls, Kevin 11 Wilson 4:48.83 1  
25 Unknown Athlete 10 McKay 4:55.42 1  
26 Jacobson , Alex 11 David Douglas 4:57.47 1  
27 Pow, Nolan 12 Parkrose 5:00.60 1  
28 Wilson, Bryton 11 Madison 5:01.42 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Jacob 11 Barlow 9:10.16 1 10
2 Thompson, Kyle 9 Central Catholic 9:11.73 1 8
3 Orth, Daivik 12 Beaverton 9:12.07 1 6
4 Roche, Nick 12 Tigard 9:15.59 1 5
5 Kershner, Trenton 12 Redmond 9:22.48 1 4
6 Santillan, David 11 Milwaukie 9:28.29 1 3
7 Penk, Gabriel 11 Wilson 9:32.08 1 2
8 Edel, Josh 11 Franklin 9:35.51 1 1
9 Reintjes, Jeffery 12 Beaverton 9:35.98 1  
10 Puentes, Theo 11 Newport 9:36.58 1  
11 Stearns, Royal 11 Glencoe 9:40.22 1  
12 Carlson, Mathew 10 Tigard 9:40.23 1  
13 Arroyo Vera, Gus 11 David Douglas 9:42.04 1  
14 Gunther, Oliver 10 Redmond 9:54.16 1  
15 Landstrom, Jordan 10 Central Catholic 9:58.77 1  
16 Waring, Luke 10 Wilson 10:02.61 1  
17 Stafford, Jake 11 Glencoe 10:03.76 1  
18 Kettleson, Austin 10 Barlow 10:15.80 1  
19 Rodriguez, Jorge 10 McKay 10:29.92 1  
20 Grimes, Jordan 12 Aloha 10:32.73 1  
21 Andrus, Berkeley 10 Aloha 10:38.35 1  
22 Ponnay, Mitchell 10 Milwaukie 10:43.99 1  
23 Stanciu, Mark 11 Madison 10:52.39 1  
24 Omar, Osman 11 Parkrose 11:02.72 1  
25 Unknown Athlete 10 McKay 11:03.12 1  
26 Zurita, Christian 9 Madison 11:16.25 1  
27 Falbo, Kenton 12 Parkrose 11:17.08 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGetrick, Sean 11 Tigard 16.10 1 10
2 Weinert, Regen 11 Milwaukie 16.84 1 8
3 Smith, Carson 11 Beaverton 17.12 1 6
4 Bresser, Jesse 12 Aloha 17.34 1 5
5 Schroder, Gannon 12 Sandy 17.37 1 4
6 Minor, Zach 12 Wilson 17.59 1 3
7 Singhai, Jonathan 11 David Douglas 17.74 1 2
8 Horton, Jeff 11 Aloha 18.02 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McGetrick, Sean 11 Tigard 16.49 3  
2 Weinert, Regen 11 Milwaukie 16.80 1  
3 Smith, Carson 11 Beaverton 16.99 2  
4 Bresser, Jesse 12 Aloha 17.10 1  
5 Schroder, Gannon 12 Sandy 17.11 2  
6 Minor, Zach 12 Wilson 17.49 3  
7 Singhai, Jonathan 11 David Douglas 17.53 2  
8 Horton, Jeff 11 Aloha 17.68 2  
9 Sakisat, Greg 12 Parkrose 17.90 3  
10 Duronslet, Beau 10 Central Catholic 17.92 3  
11 Anastas, Tristan 9 Wilson 17.99 2  
12 Huh, Sam 11 Barlow 18.13 2  
13 Riffe, Ryan 11 David Douglas 18.18 1  
14 Dinwoodie, Drew 11 Newport 18.47 1  
15 Davis, Luke 9 Redmond 19.77 3  
15 Cervantes, Elvis 10 McKay 19.77 1  
17 McIntosh, Beau 11 Milwaukie 20.73 2  
18 Richcreek, Spencer 11 Newport 21.16 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGetrick, Sean 11 Tigard 41.64 3 10
2 Sakisat, Greg 12 Parkrose 41.77 3 8
3 Duronslet, Beau 10 Central Catholic 42.46 3 6
4 Wilson, Lawrence 10 Central Catholic 43.66 3 5
5 Dinwoodie, Drew 11 Newport 44.39 2 4
6 Johnson, Kellee 10 Redmond 44.47 2 3
7 Bresser, Jesse 12 Aloha 44.94 3 2
8 Smith, Carson 11 Beaverton 45.24 3 1
9 Chen, Bin 11 Franklin 45.31 2  
10 Odighizuwa, Ihoghama 10 David Douglas 45.32 2  
11 Anastas, Tristan 9 Wilson 46.56 2  
12 Huh, Sam 11 Barlow 47.04 2  
13 Davis, Luke 9 Redmond 47.17 1  
14 McIntosh, Beau 11 Milwaukie 47.84 1  
15 Cervantes, Elvis 10 McKay 49.27 1  
16 Anton, Alex 9 David Douglas 50.26 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Prince, Bresser,
Horton, Tyner
  Aloha 43.72 2 10
2 Wick, Sledz,
Hansen, Hart
  Tigard 43.74 2 8
3 Hauck, Hurley,
Duronsle, Scarlett
  Central Catholic 44.56 2 6
4 Curry, Villarea,
Vy, Sakisat
  Parkrose 44.79 2 5
5 Weinert, Gayduchi,
Wilkins, Meade
  Milwaukie 44.82 2 4
6 Hamilton, Raghuban,
Khiev, Kim
  Beaverton 44.84 2 3
7 Barton, Winkle,
Gonzalez, Brooks
  McKay 45.55 1 2
8 Ebukam, Vakulchi,
Diahn, Baker
  David Douglas 46.14 2 1
9 Jones, Schroder,
Yungeber, Allen
  Sandy 46.19 1  
10 Bowman, Wimberly,
Johnson, Kirkland
  Redmond 46.29 2  
11 Isham, Young,
Richards, Pierce
  Wilson 46.89 1  
12 Urom, Riga,
Preston, Rettig
  Madison 47.39 1  
-- Silwones, Hale,
Brandt, Nachterg
  Newport NT 1  
-- Chen, Morales,
Woods, Roberts
  Franklin NT 1  
-- Hayes, Gleason,
Clement, Burkhard
  Barlow NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Hansen,
McGetric, Fekete
  Tigard 3:30.14 2 10
2 Hill, Knoernsc,
Parks, Villarea
  Parkrose 3:33.13 2 8
3 Jones, Bates,
Yungeber, Forrest
  Sandy 3:33.58 2 6
4 Wilson, Scarlett,
Hurley, Duronsle
  Central Catholic 3:34.92 2 5
5 York, Hayes,
Haselnus, Childres
  Barlow 3:40.54 1 4
6 Relay Team   Madison 3:41.47 1 3
7 Bowman, Wilson,
Simpson, Kirkland
  Redmond 3:42.03 2 2
8 Barton, Cornejo,
Winkle, Silberna
  McKay 3:43.42 1 1
9 Foote, Bresser,
Prince, Butler
  Aloha 3:43.96 2  
10 Brocker, Mohamed,
Temple, Hamilton
  Beaverton 3:46.78 2  
11 Dean, Dinwoodi,
Capri, Puentes
  Newport 3:48.98 1  
12 Hall, Richards,
Hansen, Mendoza
  Wilson 3:49.75 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Childres, Abelein,
Hofeld, Garcia
  Barlow 8:53.73 1 10
2 Frasier, Ford,
Gonzales, White
  Sandy 9:03.39 1 8
3 Lindley, Rojas,
Leonard, Halmagea
  Franklin 9:10.03 1 6
4 Kramer, Bake,
Gouverne, Seed
  Aloha 9:16.78 1 5
5 Duchow-P, Kayrouz,
Olson, Valentin
  Wilson 9:31.08 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Cameron 12 Milwaukie 54-10.50(16.73m) 1 10
2 Euscher, James 12 Aloha 53-02.50(16.22m) 1 8
3 Moore, Jeremy 11 Tigard 50-08.25(15.45m) 1 6
4 Ebukam, Samson 10 David Douglas 49-10.25(15.20m) 1 5
5 Balducci, Alex 11 Central Catholic 48-04.75(14.75m) 1 4
6 Crivellone, Jacob 11 Redmond 48-02.50(14.69m) 1 3
7 Quartuccio, Steven 12 Wilson 46-04.75(14.14m) 1 2
8 Cruise, Joe 12 McKay 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 1
9 Plinke, Hayden 12 Glencoe 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
10 Higley, Tyler 12 Aloha 43-11.50(13.40m) 1  
11 Baker, Matthew 12 Beaverton 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
12 Powell, Chad 12 McKay 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
13 Noh, Sam 11 Glencoe 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
14 Panula, Iiro 12 Wilson 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
15 Leabo, Casey 12 Barlow 41-10.50(12.76m) 1  
16 Wendland, Tucker 9 Barlow 41-06.25(12.66m) 1  
17 Rasmussen, Derek 12 Redmond 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
18 Bruns, Josh 12 Sandy 41-03.75(12.59m) 1  
19 Elbon, Brandon 12 Newport 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
20 Vega, Francisco 12 Milwaukie 40-04.50(12.31m) 1  
21 Grant, Alex 12 Newport 39-08.50(12.10m) 1  
22 Wilson, Bill 12 Sandy 38-07.50(11.77m) 1  
23 Hill, Josiah 12 David Douglas 38-00.75(11.60m) 1  
24 Wiseman, Collin 11 Beaverton 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
25 Nagae, Tyler 11 Central Catholic 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
26 Aker, Michael 11 Franklin 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
27 Brainard, Alec 12 Franklin 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
28 Peterson-Roulst, Darren 12 Madison 34-08.25(10.57m) 1  
29 Lott, Chad 9 Parkrose 33-06.25(10.22m) 1  
30 Reed-Dustin, Charlie 12 Madison 30-02.75(9.21m) 1  
31 Smith, Brad 10 Parkrose 28-05.50(8.67m) 1  
-- Moore, Nicholas 12 Tigard ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Higley, Tyler 12 Aloha 146-00.50(44.51m) 1 10
2 Quartuccio, Steven 12 Wilson 145-11(44.48m) 1 8
3 Powell, Chad 12 McKay 145-07(44.37m) 1 6
4 King, Tylor 12 Parkrose 144-05(44.02m) 1 5
5 Cruise, Joe 12 McKay 140-02(42.72m) 1 4
6 Leabo, Casey 12 Barlow 139-03.50(42.46m) 1 3
7 Moore, Jeremy 11 Tigard 138-11(42.34m) 1 2
8 Wiseman, Collin 11 Beaverton 133-06(40.69m) 1 1
9 Rasmussen, Derek 12 Redmond 133-03(40.61m) 1  
10 Dunmore, Oshay 11 Newport 133-00(40.54m) 1  
11 Peoples, Hunter 12 Glencoe 132-09(40.46m) 1  
12 Kluge, Mike 10 Aloha 129-06(39.47m) 1  
13 Clay, Cameron 12 Milwaukie 128-09(39.24m) 1  
14 Schulte, Jarrad 11 Tigard 124-04.50(37.91m) 1  
15 Stauffer, Garrett 9 Barlow 121-01(36.91m) 1  
16 Balducci, Alex 11 Central Catholic 117-08(35.86m) 1  
17 Brown, Zach 11 Newport 116-01.50(35.39m) 1  
18 Crivellone, Jacob 11 Redmond 115-07(35.23m) 1  
19 Vega, Francisco 12 Milwaukie 113-09(34.67m) 1  
20 Baker, Matthew 12 Beaverton 113-06(34.59m) 1  
21 TenEyck, Kevin 10 Sandy 110-07.50(33.72m) 1  
22 Troutman, Tyler 12 Wilson 101-06.50(30.95m) 1  
23 Humphries, Connor 9 Central Catholic 98-10(30.12m) 1  
24 Lott, Chad 9 Parkrose 98-08(30.07m) 1  
25 Massad, Jerome 10 David Douglas 97-04(29.67m) 1  
26 Bruns, Josh 12 Sandy 97-03.50(29.65m) 1  
27 Peterson-Roulst, Darren 12 Madison 97-00.50(29.58m) 1  
28 Barnhart, Peter 10 David Douglas 91-08(27.94m) 1  
29 Pagh, Joe 9 Madison 87-05(26.64m) 1  
30 Cardwell, Phillip 10 Franklin 82-07(25.17m) 1  
31 Brainard, Alec 12 Franklin 75-01.50(22.90m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plinke, Hayden 12 Glencoe 172-05(52.55m) 1 10
2 Ebukam, Samson 10 David Douglas 171-03(52.20m) 1 8
3 Manselle, Tanner 11 Redmond 168-11(51.49m) 1 6
4 Brennan, Scott 12 Tigard 162-03(49.45m) 1 5
5 Fekete, Shane 12 Tigard 159-05(48.59m) 1 4
6 Lowe, Dave 12 Beaverton 157-09(48.08m) 1 3
7 Cruise, Joe 12 McKay 157-01(47.88m) 1 2
8 Euscher, James 12 Aloha 153-06(46.79m) 1 1
9 Alvarez, Bryan 12 Glencoe 148-02(45.16m) 1  
10 Pettus, Nick 11 Milwaukie 145-03(44.27m) 1  
11 Schroder, Gannon 12 Sandy 145-02(44.25m) 1  
12 Nizich, John 9 Central Catholic 142-08(43.48m) 1  
13 Shoemaker, Billy 10 Redmond 139-05(42.49m) 1  
14 Meyers, Ferrer 11 Milwaukie 139-00(42.37m) 1  
15 Mull, Tony 12 Aloha 138-03(42.14m) 1  
16 Keller, AJ 12 Wilson 136-04(41.55m) 1  
17 Erice, Dylan 10 Beaverton 136-02(41.50m) 1  
18 Mansfield, David 12 McKay 132-00(40.23m) 1  
19 Humphries, Connor 9 Central Catholic 127-10(38.96m) 1  
20 Panula, Iiro 12 Wilson 127-07(38.89m) 1  
21 Lewis, Devon 12 Newport 127-00(38.71m) 1  
22 Hansen, Ethan 11 Barlow 125-04(38.20m) 1  
23 Riga, Charles 10 Madison 120-09(36.80m) 1  
24 Jack, Justin 9 Barlow 119-03(36.35m) 1  
25 Wilson, Bill 12 Sandy 116-04(35.46m) 1  
26 Hilts, Wade 12 Franklin 113-00(34.44m) 1  
27 Hill, Josiah 12 David Douglas 112-11(34.42m) 1  
28 Luther, Sam 10 Franklin 101-09(31.01m) 1  
29 Laverdure, Aaron 12 Newport 98-06(30.02m) 1  
30 Sexsmith, Hayden 12 Parkrose 93-01(28.37m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurley, Brendan 12 Central Catholic 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Michener, Lukas 12 Barlow 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 8
3 Dusevoir, Robert 12 Tigard 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Vy, Henry 10 Parkrose 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
4 Wilkins, Caleb 11 Milwaukie 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
4 Un, Chris 12 Aloha 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 4
7 Barr, Alex 11 Glencoe 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
10 Young, Ethan 11 Beaverton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Ronhaar, Caleb 9 Redmond 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Velazquez, Gilbert 12 Beaverton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
8 Coshow, Camden 9 Wilson 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 Christenson, Andrew 12 Barlow 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
-- Nachtergaele, Pieter 12 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Richcreek, Spencer 11 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Javonte 10 Milwaukie NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Nathan 9 Sandy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Joseph 12 Tigard 22-10.75(6.98m) nwi 1 10
2 Dunmore, Oshay 11 Newport 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1 8
3 Mahmood, Ershad 11 Beaverton 21-11.75(6.70m) nwi 1 6
4 Isham, Nick 12 Wilson 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 5
5 Griggs, Xavier 10 Central Catholic 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 4
6 Anderson, Kameron 11 Aloha 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1 3
7 Barr, Alex 11 Glencoe 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 2
8 Curry, Deontre 11 Parkrose 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1 1
9 Parks, Deron 11 Parkrose 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
10 Meade, Dominique 10 Milwaukie 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1  
11 Houlemard, Nick 11 Beaverton 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
12 Demison, Hayward 11 Central Catholic 19-05.25(5.92m) nwi 1  
13 Un, Chris 12 Aloha 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
14 Young, Hayden 12 Wilson 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
15 Dean, Matt 11 Newport 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
16 Larry, Trebriel 10 Glencoe 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
17 Gleason, Andrew 11 Barlow 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
18 Berg, Bryan 9 Tigard 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
19 Jackson, Jahlon 11 Madison 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
20 Grozav, Josh 12 Sandy 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
21 Miyamoto, Matt 12 Redmond 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
22 Meade, Dante 9 Milwaukie 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
23 Coleman, Landi 10 Madison 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
24 Miller, Nathan 9 Sandy 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
25 Huddleston, Jory 10 McKay 16-11.50(5.17m) nwi 1  
26 Brustad, Jacob 9 McKay 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Joseph 12 Tigard 45-05.50(13.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Simpson, Travis 12 Redmond 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Un, Chris 12 Aloha 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Michener, Lukas 12 Barlow 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1 5
5 Meade, Dominique 10 Milwaukie 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 4
6 Curry, Deontre 11 Parkrose 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1 3
7 Clement, Ryon 10 Barlow 40-05.25(12.33m) nwi 1 2
8 Napoli, DJ 11 Central Catholic 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1 1
9 Odighizuwa, Ihoghama 10 David Douglas 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
10 Khoo, Matthew 12 Tigard 39-11.25(12.17m) nwi 1  
11 Demison, Hayward 11 Central Catholic 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
12 Barr, Alex 11 Glencoe 39-10.75(12.16m) nwi 1  
13 Mahmood, Ershad 11 Beaverton 39-08.75(12.11m) nwi 1  
14 Dean, Matt 11 Newport 39-01.50(11.93m) nwi 1  
15 Anderson, Kameron 11 Aloha 38-01.75(11.63m) nwi 1  
16 Grozav, Josh 12 Sandy 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
17 Isham, Nick 12 Wilson 38-01.25(11.61m) nwi 1  
18 Singhai, Jonathan 11 David Douglas 37-10.75(11.55m) nwi 1  
19 Simpson, Cody 9 Redmond 37-07.50(11.47m) nwi 1  
20 Stanciu, Mark 11 Madison 37-06.75(11.45m) nwi 1  
21 Silwones, Ryan 12 Newport 37-02.50(11.34m) nwi 1  
22 Meade, Dante 9 Milwaukie 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
23 Bruner, Michael 12 Sandy 35-03.50(10.76m) nwi 1  
24 Hargrove, Trey 9 McKay 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
25 Chen, Bin 11 Franklin 35-01.50(10.71m) nwi 1  
26 Dickinson, Delonte 11 Parkrose 34-02.25(10.42m) nwi 1  
27 Dickey, Logan 9 McKay 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
28 Litkie, Santos 11 Madison 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
29 Shahrazi, Jordan 10 Wilson 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Oshay 11 Newport 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Miyamoto, Matt 12 Redmond 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Bierman, Jeffrey 10 Redmond 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 Christenson, Andrew 12 Barlow 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Minor, Zach 12 Wilson 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Simpson, Cody 9 Redmond 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3
7 Smith, Carson 11 Beaverton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
7 Christensen, Brian 10 Beaverton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
10 Rozov, Dmitriy 12 McKay 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Cardwell, Phillip 10 Franklin 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Lott, Thomas 11 Parkrose NH(--) 1  
-- Shahrazi, Jordan 10 Wilson NH(--) 1  
-- Welsh, Clayton 9 Central Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- McBee, Chris 10 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Sexsmith, Hayden 12 Parkrose NH(--) 1  
-- Everetts, Casey 11 McKay NH(--) 1  
-- House, Mark 12 Glencoe NH(--) 1  
-- Pettus, Nick 11 Milwaukie NH(--) 1  
-- Lambert, Andrew 12 Sandy NH(--) 1  
-- McIntosh, Beau 11 Milwaukie NH(--) 1  
-- Dinwoodie, Drew 11 Newport NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Tefna 10 Redmond 12.99 nwi 1 10
2 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 13.08 nwi 1 8
3 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 13.19 nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Rayana 11 David Douglas 13.46 nwi 1 5
5 Grimstad, Jacey 11 Newport 13.61 nwi 1 4
6 Botteron, Chelsea 11 Milwaukie 13.69 nwi 1 3
7 Meinhart, Kenna 9 Wilson 13.91 nwi 1 2
8 Brocker, Hailey 10 Beaverton 14.01 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 12.93 nwi 4  
2 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Brocker, Hailey 10 Beaverton 13.12 nwi 2  
5 Grimstad, Jacey 11 Newport 13.12 nwi 1  
4 Mitchell, Tefna 10 Redmond 13.13 nwi 3  
6 Meinhart, Kenna 9 Wilson 13.18 nwi 2  
9 Adams, Rayana 11 David Douglas 13.24 nwi 1  
7 Paul, Margaret 10 Barlow 13.33 nwi 3  
10 Cichoke, Allie 10 Central Catholic 13.34 nwi 2  
11 Larry, MoneJae 12 Glencoe 13.36 nwi 1  
12 Meyers, Ellen 9 Wilson 13.38 nwi 1  
13 Nordstrom, Karlee 12 Redmond 13.41 nwi 2  
14 Gregory-Garnett, Jordan 12 Milwaukie 13.44 nwi 2  
15 Anderson, Caitlin 9 Beaverton 13.45 nwi 3  
8 Botteron, Chelsea 11 Milwaukie 13.56 nwi 4  
16 Merchant, Diana 12 Tigard 13.81 nwi 4  
17 Miles, Abriana 11 McKay 13.83 nwi 3  
18 Crocker, Caprina 10 Glencoe 13.85 nwi 4  
19 Nyssen, Tiffanie 12 Barlow 13.86 nwi 4  
20 Nahroney, Brittany 12 Madison 14.02 nwi 1  
21 Lovincy, Zanaida 10 Aloha 14.15 nwi 3  
22 Sanders, Marissa 10 McKay 14.30 nwi 2  
23 Andrews, Demetria 9 Aloha 14.40 nwi 4  
24 Ikebe, Erin 10 Sandy 14.51 nwi 3  
25 Davis, Nailya 11 Franklin 14.56 nwi 3  
26 Jackson, Shaionna 10 Madison 15.20 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baller, Melissa 12 Glencoe 25.72 nwi 1 10
2 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 26.73 nwi 1 8
3 Anderson, Caitlin 9 Beaverton 27.18 nwi 1 6
4 Ochsner, Kiersten 9 Redmond 27.39 nwi 1 5
5 Hargett, Kacie 10 Newport 27.61 nwi 1 4
6 Crocker, Caprina 10 Glencoe 27.78 nwi 1 3
7 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 27.79 nwi 1 2
8 Mutz-McCay, Molly 9 Beaverton 28.24 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baller, Melissa 12 Glencoe 26.04 nwi 4  
2 Safley, Caitlyn 11 Sandy 27.09 nwi 3  
3 Paul, Margaret 10 Barlow 27.14 nwi 1  
4 Hargett, Kacie 10 Newport 27.15 nwi 2  
5 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 27.15 nwi 1  
6 Ochsner, Kiersten 9 Redmond 27.40 nwi 2  
9 Mutz-McCay, Molly 9 Beaverton 28.06 nwi 2  
7 Crocker, Caprina 10 Glencoe 28.09 nwi 3  
10 Harper, Jamilah 9 David Douglas 28.18 nwi 2  
8 Anderson, Caitlin 9 Beaverton 28.21 nwi 4  
11 Stowe, Amanda 10 Aloha 28.25 nwi 1  
12 Ware, Cordaja 10 Milwaukie 28.45 nwi 1  
13 Botteron, Chelsea 11 Milwaukie 28.54 nwi 3  
14 Grawrock, Alina 11 Aloha 28.84 nwi 4  
15 Keller, Amanda 9 Wilson 29.10 nwi 1  
16 Hoff, Fatima 9 Parkrose 29.12 nwi 4  
17 Carpenter, Gianna 12 Barlow 29.37 nwi 3  
18 Gedusky, Danielle 9 Tigard 29.80 nwi 2  
19 Davis, Nailya 11 Franklin 29.84 nwi 4  
20 le, jean 11 Madison 29.87 nwi 1  
21 Stehle, Sarah 9 McKay 30.02 nwi 2  
22 Jackson, Shaionna 10 Madison 31.29 nwi 3  
23 Pella, Amy 11 Parkrose 31.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baller, Melissa 12 Glencoe 58.78 3 10
2 Birdsong, Juanita 11 Sandy 59.81 3 8
3 Grimstad, Jacey 11 Newport 1:01.86 3 6
4 King, Lauren 10 Central Catholic 1:02.63 3 5
5 Johnson, Kate 11 Barlow 1:04.52 3 4
6 Bailey, Tashiana 11 David Douglas 1:04.58 2 3
7 Stowe, Amanda 10 Aloha 1:04.77 3 2
8 Sullivan, Lauren 11 Franklin 1:05.15 2 1
9 Ponnay, Becky 9 Milwaukie 1:05.35 2  
10 Acosta, Cassandra 10 Glencoe 1:05.45 1  
11 Yeakey, Brianna 9 Redmond 1:05.80 2  
12 Dash, Queen 11 McKay 1:06.05 3  
13 Cole-Sigmon, Cailley 11 Wilson 1:06.87 2  
14 Mims, Justine 11 Madison 1:07.40 1  
15 Hess, Quinlan 11 Aloha 1:07.82 1  
16 Hoff, Fatima 9 Parkrose 1:08.13 1  
17 Langseth, Tess 11 Tigard 1:08.72 1  
18 Pella, Amy 11 Parkrose 1:12.64 1  
19 Zurita, Lisa 10 Madison 1:15.07 1  
20 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Newport 1:17.66 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Hillary 12 Glencoe 2:19.15 1 10
2 Schaer, Kelsi 12 Tigard 2:20.70 1 8
3 Trowbridge, Madison 12 Franklin 2:21.43 1 6
4 Aschbacher, Ally 12 Beaverton 2:22.27 1 5
5 MacKenzie, Sarah 12 Redmond 2:27.97 1 4
6 McCarthy-Zelaya, Isabell 11 Sandy 2:29.42 1 3
7 Franz, Megan 9 Tigard 2:29.75 1 2
8 Riley, Maggie 10 Central Catholic 2:30.30 1 1
9 Leliefeld, Bethany 9 Barlow 2:30.85 1  
10 Martinez, Allison 9 Aloha 2:32.41 1  
11 Dean, Marisa 11 Newport 2:32.79 1  
12 Murray, Corrine 10 Beaverton 2:40.65 1  
13 Sidoti, Ashley 10 Redmond 2:40.87 1  
14 Quevedo, Lupe 12 McKay 2:41.98 1  
15 Evans, Ashley 10 Sandy 2:43.52 1  
16 Dossett, Sydney 9 Wilson 2:44.56 1  
17 Blauser, Amandakae 11 Milwaukie 2:45.88 1  
18 Liu, Robin 11 Franklin 2:46.04 1  
19 Murphy, Leighton 10 Central Catholic 2:47.07 1  
20 Ashenafi, Orimiya 12 Madison 2:47.37 1  
21 Cabanas, Kayla 10 McKay 2:47.41 1  
22 Hunt, Ashley 12 Aloha 2:50.79 1  
23 Hilley, Dawn 11 Milwaukie 2:50.85 1  
24 Beaver, Celeste 12 Parkrose 2:55.82 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wight, Samantha 11 Aloha 5:07.70 1 10
2 Lewis, Caitlyn 12 Sandy 5:11.94 1 8
3 Norquist, Leah 9 Barlow 5:16.70 1 6
4 Richardson, Dalen 9 Sandy 5:19.23 1 5
5 Collmer, Christa 12 Barlow 5:20.10 1 4
6 Arnold, Stephanie 12 Tigard 5:20.30 1 3
7 Lauer, Margarita 9 Franklin 5:26.50 1 2
8 Murray, Corrine 10 Beaverton 5:27.11 1 1
9 Hoenigman, Allegra 10 Franklin 5:28.61 1  
10 Suzadail, Vanessa 9 Madison 5:31.26 1  
11 Walch, Emily 11 Tigard 5:31.28 1  
12 Dyk, Janessa 10 David Douglas 5:31.70 1  
13 Crouse, Maddi 9 Beaverton 5:32.86 1  
14 Miller, Annalise 11 Aloha 5:35.45 1  
15 Bachman, Nicola 9 Wilson 5:38.33 1  
16 Binyun, Ruth 10 Parkrose 5:40.24 1  
17 Gronvold, Kendall 9 Milwaukie 5:46.10 1  
18 Harper, Ellie 9 Wilson 5:46.25 1  
19 Beaver, Celeste 12 Parkrose 5:50.88 1  
20 Lieuallen, Siobhan 10 Central Catholic 5:54.42 1  
21 Berg, Aurora 12 Redmond 5:57.67 1  
22 Eagar, Mallory 11 David Douglas 5:59.54 1  
23 Doyle, Shanna 10 Newport 6:16.09 1  
24 Ramey, Jade 10 Madison 6:31.93 1  
25 Lopez, Maria 10 McKay 6:38.71 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Susbauer, Shannon 11 Milwaukie 10:50.38 1 10
2 Gregoire, Hayley 12 Beaverton 10:52.49 1 8
3 Gonzalez, Sasha 10 Milwaukie 10:55.31 1 6
4 Blackburn, Desyre 10 Aloha 11:13.16 1 5
5 Shelley, Rachel 12 David Douglas 11:18.04 1 4
6 Lewis, Caitlyn 12 Sandy 11:30.83 1 3
7 Richardson, Dalen 9 Sandy 11:43.14 1 2
8 Chin, Kendall 11 Beaverton 12:01.87 1 1
9 Law, Mona 10 Franklin 12:10.42 1  
10 Chapman, Kaila 12 Aloha 12:12.99 1  
11 Retallack, Chloe 10 Franklin 12:20.45 1  
12 Klovski, Grace 10 Barlow 12:20.70 1  
13 Suzadail, Vanessa 9 Madison 12:26.89 1  
14 Walch, Emily 11 Tigard 12:30.45 1  
15 Binyun, Ruth 10 Parkrose 12:30.84 1  
16 Chin, Andrea 12 Wilson 12:34.02 1  
17 Fatland, Abby 12 Tigard 12:35.28 1  
18 Luna, Selina 11 McKay 12:35.95 1  
-- Fishback, Hannah 11 Glencoe NT 1  
-- Berg, Aurora 12 Redmond NT 1  
-- Brouillard, Elissa 11 Redmond NT 1  
-- Barrow, Hailey 12 Wilson NT 1  
-- Sorensen, Kamrin 10 Barlow NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Taisha 12 Aloha 15.97 1 10
2 Dyk, Katie 12 David Douglas 16.12 1 8
3 Danciu, Monica 12 Madison 16.62 1 6
4 Rennekamp, Morgan 11 Beaverton 16.67 1 5
5 Koehler, Monika 11 Redmond 17.09 1 4
6 Martin, Dannah 12 Barlow 17.29 1 3
7 Harper, Karina 12 Franklin 18.02 1 2
8 Merchant, Diana 12 Tigard 20.44 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Taisha 12 Aloha 16.19 4  
2 Merchant, Diana 12 Tigard 16.40 3  
3 Rennekamp, Morgan 11 Beaverton 16.51 1  
4 Dyk, Katie 12 David Douglas 16.53 2  
5 Danciu, Monica 12 Madison 16.57 4  
6 Koehler, Monika 11 Redmond 17.32 1  
7 Martin, Dannah 12 Barlow 17.42 2  
9 Mull, Alexa 11 Aloha 17.47 1  
8 Harper, Karina 12 Franklin 17.54 3  
10 Rosette, Lindsey 9 Tigard 17.64 4  
11 Bunker, Cherilyn 10 Newport 17.83 4  
12 Sullivan, Dannika 11 Franklin 17.90 2  
13 Steen, Dakota 9 Redmond 18.10 2  
14 Ballard, Taylor 12 Parkrose 18.29 3  
14 McLaughlin, Matija 10 Central Catholic 18.29 1  
16 Arnett, Marissa 11 Beaverton 18.34 3  
17 Hannifan, Nicole 11 Milwaukie 18.36 3  
18 Maddux, Mandie 11 Barlow 18.39 1  
19 Mena, Ana 11 Newport 18.83 2  
20 Nguyen, Kim 12 Parkrose 19.31 4  
21 Dossett, Sydney 9 Wilson 19.66 4  
22 Green, Brittany 11 McKay 19.88 4  
23 Dahl, Erika 12 Wilson 20.25 2  
24 Hester, Camille 11 Milwaukie 20.31 1  
25 Martin, Daphne 9 Madison 20.59 3  
26 Maier, Nicole 11 McKay 20.73 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steen, Dakota 9 Redmond 48.01 4 10
2 Danciu, Monica 12 Madison 48.30 3 8
3 Harmon, Ashley 11 Central Catholic 49.24 4 6
4 Dyk, Janessa 10 David Douglas 49.30 3 5
5 Koehler, Monika 11 Redmond 49.49 4 4
6 Hannifan, Nicole 11 Milwaukie 50.23 3 3
7 Rennekamp, Morgan 11 Beaverton 51.13 4 2
8 Lewis, Peyton 9 Barlow 51.18 2 1
9 Arnett, Marissa 11 Beaverton 52.19 2  
10 McLaughlin, Matija 10 Central Catholic 52.30 3  
11 Mull, Alexa 11 Aloha 52.86 2  
12 Duretete, Maddy 11 Milwaukie 53.25 3  
13 Paltridge, Samantha 9 Parkrose 53.58 2  
14 Jensen, Ann 10 Barlow 53.68 2  
15 Mena, Ana 11 Newport 53.85 3  
16 Ballard, Taylor 12 Parkrose 56.17 1  
17 Drake, Bethany 11 Sandy 57.03 2  
18 Green, Brittany 11 McKay 58.69 1  
19 Martin, Daphne 9 Madison 58.84 1  
20 Maier, Nicole 11 McKay 59.58 1  
21 Doyle, Shanna 10 Newport 1:01.00 1  
-- Russell, Cecilee 11 Glencoe DQ 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Current, Mitchell,
Nordstro, Yeakey
  Redmond 50.99 2 10
2 Hargett, Rowlee,
Grimstad, Dean
  Newport 51.04 2 8
3 Ikebe, Safley,
McCarthy, Birdsong
  Sandy 51.61 2 6
4 Botteron, Miettine,
Ware, Whisman
  Milwaukie 52.00 1 5
5 Anderson, Mutz-McC,
Brocker, Rennekam
  Beaverton 52.48 2 4
6 Harper, Bean,
Dyk, Adams
  David Douglas 52.95 2 3
7 Nyssen, Johnson,
Hevel, Celis
  Barlow 53.20 1 2
8 Stowe, Lovincy,
Andrews, Archibon
  Aloha 53.34 1 1
9 Cole-Sig, Keller,
Meinhart, Meyers
  Wilson 53.47 1  
10 Danciu, le,
Chavez, Mims
  Madison 55.09 1  
11 Smith, Gedusky,
Harbolt, Rosette
  Tigard 55.13 2  
-- Coto, Harmon,
King, McClendo
  Central Catholic DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Acosta,
Harris, Baller
  Glencoe 4:11.35 1 10
2 McCarthy, Lewis,
Safley, Birdsong
  Sandy 4:13.73 1 8
3 Adams, Bailey,
Dyk, Bean
  David Douglas 4:16.52 1 6
4 Harper, Trowbrid,
Sullivan, Liu
  Franklin 4:27.01 1 5
5 Stowe, Lovincy,
Archibon, Hess
  Aloha 4:39.32 1 4
6 Norquist, Jensen,
Lewis, Celis
  Barlow 4:39.74 1 3
7 Bachman, Dossett,
Cole-Sig, Wildgrub
  Wilson 4:41.98 1 2
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Lewis,
Smith, Cushing
  Sandy 10:45.80 1 10
2 Otteson, Church,
Collmer, Sumida
  Barlow 11:00.42 1 8
3 Carrick, Cordes,
Simmons, Zaikoski
  Aloha 11:40.77 1 6
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, McKenzie 11 Sandy 40-01.50(12.23m) 1 10
2 Bunker, Cherilyn 10 Newport 38-06.00(11.73m) 1 8
3 Doyle, Kaitlin 12 Milwaukie 38-00.50(11.60m) 1 6
4 Rennekamp, Justine 11 Beaverton 37-07.50(11.47m) 1 5
5 Schroder, Makena 11 Sandy 35-11.00(10.95m) 1 4
6 Coker, Kaleen 12 Tigard 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 3
7 Hood, Amantha 10 Central Catholic 35-03.00(10.74m) 1 2
8 Curtis, Caitlin 12 David Douglas 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 1
9 Morris, Devon 12 Redmond 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
10 Davisson, Katelynn 12 Barlow 33-07.00(10.24m) 1  
11 Viales, Casey 12 Barlow 33-01.00(10.08m) 1  
12 Fleskes, Kayla 11 Glencoe 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
13 Young, Summer 11 Aloha 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
14 Zibulsky, Tessie 11 David Douglas 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
14 VanLoo, Kaylie 11 Glencoe 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
16 Bahe, Alyssa 10 Wilson 29-10.00(9.09m) 1  
17 Tucker, Rose 12 Aloha 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
18 Murray, Kiana 10 Newport 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
19 Albrecht, Jesslyn 11 Redmond 27-08.50(8.45m) 1  
20 Castro, Jennifer 12 Franklin 25-08.50(7.84m) 1  
21 Nguyen, Anna 11 Franklin 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
22 Kavapalu, Helen 9 Madison 25-04.00(7.72m) 1  
23 Jones, Mariah 12 Wilson 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
24 Nahorney, Tiffany 10 Madison 22-06.00(6.86m) 1  
25 Gaxiola, Alaska 12 Parkrose 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
26 Grahek, Fiona 10 Central Catholic 20-06.50(6.26m) 1  
27 Munoz, Mae 10 Parkrose 19-09.50(6.03m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, McKenzie 11 Sandy 132-02(40.28m) 1 10
2 Curtis, Caitlin 12 David Douglas 129-01(39.34m) 1 8
3 Doyle, Kaitlin 12 Milwaukie 125-09.50(38.34m) 1 6
4 Morris, Devon 12 Redmond 121-00(36.88m) 1 5
5 Young, Summer 11 Aloha 105-04(32.11m) 1 4
6 Fleskes, Kayla 11 Glencoe 101-02(30.84m) 1 3
7 Bunker, Cherilyn 10 Newport 101-02(30.84m) 1 2
8 Schroder, Makena 11 Sandy 99-04.50(30.29m) 1 1
9 Jones, Mariah 12 Wilson 99-01(30.20m) 1  
10 Davisson, Katelynn 12 Barlow 91-06(27.89m) 1  
11 Coker, Kaleen 12 Tigard 88-01(26.85m) 1  
12 Aguilar, Gabriela 10 Aloha 87-03.50(26.61m) 1  
13 Hidalgo, McKenzie 9 Redmond 84-09(25.83m) 1  
14 Luther, Risa 11 Franklin 80-07(24.56m) 1  
15 Zaragoza Ochoa, Marie 9 McKay 79-07.50(24.27m) 1  
16 Bergman, Jamie 10 Wilson 79-00(24.08m) 1  
17 Dennis, Ryah 11 Milwaukie 78-09.50(24.02m) 1  
18 Zibulsky, Tessie 11 David Douglas 78-03(23.85m) 1  
19 Feinauer, Tayler 11 Glencoe 70-10.50(21.60m) 1  
20 Ashenafi, Orimiya 12 Madison 69-07.50(21.22m) 1  
21 Van Valin, Emily 11 Franklin 69-06(21.18m) 1  
22 Nahorney, Tiffany 10 Madison 69-00(21.03m) 1  
23 Guzzetti, Candice 12 Newport 60-04(18.39m) 1  
24 Munoz, Mae 10 Parkrose 59-02(18.03m) 1  
25 Hart, Mariah 10 Barlow 59-00.50(18.00m) 1  
26 Gaxiola, Alaska 12 Parkrose 53-09(16.38m) 1  
-- Cruise, Kelly 11 McKay ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schroder, Makena 11 Sandy 145-05(44.32m) 1 10
2 VanLoo, Kaylie 11 Glencoe 145-01(44.22m) 1 8
3 Bain, Brianna 12 Aloha 141-10(43.23m) 1 6
4 Rennekamp, Justine 11 Beaverton 140-09(42.90m) 1 5
5 Feinauer, Tayler 11 Glencoe 121-07(37.06m) 1 4
6 Flynn, Bailey 12 Aloha 118-09(36.20m) 1 3
7 Bunker, Cherilyn 10 Newport 115-02(35.10m) 1 2
8 Hargett, Kacie 10 Newport 115-00(35.05m) 1 1
9 Drake, Bethany 11 Sandy 114-06(34.90m) 1  
10 Paine, Enea 11 David Douglas 108-08(33.12m) 1  
11 Cruise, Kelly 11 McKay 108-07(33.10m) 1  
12 Cates, Rebecca 11 Beaverton 105-07(32.18m) 1  
13 Dahl, Erika 12 Wilson 99-10(30.43m) 1  
14 Kettleson, Jamie 12 Barlow 98-05(30.00m) 1  
15 Doyle, Kaitlin 12 Milwaukie 90-07(27.61m) 1  
16 Fatland, Abby 12 Tigard 89-05(27.25m) 1  
17 Albrecht, Jesslyn 11 Redmond 88-09(27.05m) 1  
18 Hidalgo, McKenzie 9 Redmond 87-07(26.70m) 1  
19 Stuart, Arielle 10 David Douglas 86-10(26.47m) 1  
20 Hart, Mariah 10 Barlow 86-06(26.37m) 1  
21 Van Valin, Emily 11 Franklin 84-00(25.60m) 1  
22 Teal, Cassy 10 McKay 79-11(24.36m) 1  
23 Nahorney, Tiffany 10 Madison 78-10(24.03m) 1  
24 Kavapalu, Helen 9 Madison 65-10(20.07m) 1  
25 Gaxiola, Alaska 12 Parkrose 57-11(17.65m) 1  
26 Luther, Risa 11 Franklin 57-03(17.45m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennekamp, Morgan 11 Beaverton 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 10
2 Maddux, Mandie 11 Barlow 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Philbrick, Susannah 10 McKay 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 6
4 Gadja, Monica 10 Central Catholic 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Cichoke, Allie 10 Central Catholic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 4
6 Rosette, Lindsey 9 Tigard 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 3
7 Evans, Ashley 10 Sandy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 2
-- Dewey, Annalee 10 Glencoe NH(--) 1  
-- O'Regan, Virginia 9 Sandy NH(--) 1  
-- Mason, Mikayla 11 Tigard NH(--) 1  
-- Paltridge, Samantha 9 Parkrose NH(--) 1  
-- Ausmus, Sydney 10 Milwaukie NH(--) 1  
-- Quackernack, Katie 12 Redmond NH(--) 1  
-- Mena, Ana 11 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Olsen, Kelly 12 Wilson NH(--) 1  
-- Mull, Alexa 11 Aloha NH(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Silken 12 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Chin, Kendall 11 Beaverton NH(--) 1  
-- Noren, Alexis 10 Milwaukie NH(--) 1  
-- Stuart, Arielle 10 David Douglas NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Philbrick, Susannah 10 McKay 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Rennekamp, Morgan 11 Beaverton 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Duretete, Maddy 11 Milwaukie 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1 6
4 Celis, Chanel 11 Barlow 15-04.25(4.68m) nwi 1 5
5 Mull, Alexa 11 Aloha 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1 4
6 Mason, Mikayla 11 Tigard 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1 3
7 Rowlee, Alisha 11 Newport 15-01.25(4.60m) nwi 1 2
8 Gregory-Garnett, Jordan 12 Milwaukie 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1 1
9 Roberts, Kirie 12 Wilson 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
10 Ballard, Taylor 12 Parkrose 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
11 Maxey, Savanna 9 Beaverton 14-02.00(4.32m) nwi 1  
12 Meinhart, Kenna 9 Wilson 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
13 Leliefeld, Bethany 9 Barlow 13-10.25(4.22m) nwi 1  
14 Kaonis, Kathryn 9 Redmond 13-07.50(4.15m) nwi 1  
15 Guthridge, Kiri 10 David Douglas 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
16 O'Regan, Virginia 9 Sandy 13-05.75(4.11m) nwi 1  
17 Morgan, Nikita 10 David Douglas 13-02.50(4.03m) nwi 1  
18 Everton, Olivia 10 Tigard 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
18 Burton, Danyel 10 Glencoe 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
20 Nahroney, Brittany 12 Madison 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
21 Nguyen, Kim 12 Parkrose 11-05.25(3.49m) nwi 1  
22 le, jean 11 Madison 10-07.75(3.24m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Taisha 12 Aloha 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1 10
2 Duretete, Maddy 11 Milwaukie 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1 8
3 Noren, Alexis 10 Milwaukie 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1 6
4 Celis, Chanel 11 Barlow 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Gadja, Monica 10 Central Catholic 31-05.50(9.59m) nwi 1 4
6 Johnson, Kate 11 Barlow 31-04.50(9.56m) nwi 1 3
7 Dewey, Annalee 10 Glencoe 30-00.50(9.16m) nwi 1 2
8 Conley, Michaela 10 Redmond 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1 1
9 Betts, Stephanie 10 Sandy 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1  
10 Defilippis, Kelsea 10 Newport 28-05.50(8.67m) nwi 1  
11 Tucker, Kala 11 Redmond 28-02.00(8.59m) nwi 1  
12 Maxey, Savanna 9 Beaverton 28-01.25(8.57m) nwi 1  
13 Stipe, Danielle 10 Sandy 28-00.00(8.53m) nwi 1  
14 Barzler, Jessica 12 Aloha 27-08.00(8.43m) nwi 1  
15 Guthridge, Kiri 10 David Douglas 27-03.50(8.32m) nwi 1  
16 Doyle, Shanna 10 Newport 27-01.50(8.27m) nwi 1  
17 Nguyen, Kim 12 Parkrose 25-03.00(7.70m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyssen, Tiffanie 12 Barlow 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Dean, Marisa 11 Newport 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Martin, Dannah 12 Barlow 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Martens, Alexys 11 Beaverton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 5
5 Robison, Taylor 12 Sandy 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
6 Olsen, Kelly 12 Wilson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 3
10 Chin, Andrea 12 Wilson 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Hanlon, Jessie 11 Franklin 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1.50
7 Holland, Jaycie 12 Redmond 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1.50
9 Ballard, Taylor 12 Parkrose 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
11 Shatzer, Christine 11 Aloha 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Wanzenried, Anni 12 Glencoe NH(--) 1  
-- Defilippis, Kelsea 10 Newport NH(--) 1  
-- Lyle, Kiley 11 Glencoe NH(--) 1  
-- Reed, Whitney 12 Sandy NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sandy 108 2) Barlow 68 3) Beaverton 67 4) Aloha 65 5) Glencoe 60 5) Milwaukie 60 7) Newport 55 8) Redmond 54.50 9) David Douglas 43 10) Central Catholic 27 11) Tigard 23 12) Franklin 17.50 13) McKay 16 14) Madison 14 15) Wilson 7 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tigard 113 2) Aloha 97 3) Central Catholic 69 4) Barlow 67.50 5) Redmond 48 6) Beaverton 47 7) Milwaukie 46 8) Parkrose 45 9) Wilson 28.50 10) Newport 27 11) Sandy 25 11) McKay 25 13) Franklin 23 14) David Douglas 16 15) Glencoe 14 16) Madison 5

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Sandy Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #sandy #invite