Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Queen Creek Invitational

Published by
Matt   Apr 16th 2011, 5:06am
Queen Creek Invitational - Apr 15, 2011
Queen Creek High School, 22149 E. Ocotillo, Queen Creek, AZ, US, 85142
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilliam, Malik   Westwood 11.04 +0.0 1 10
2 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.09 +0.0 1 8
3 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.10 +0.0 1 6
4 McKay, Gary   Chaparral 11.21 +0.0 1 5
5 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.26 +0.0 1 4
6 Mayo, Aaron   Chandler 11.39 +0.0 1 3
7 Bluebaugh, Dalton   Perry 11.47 +0.0 1 2
8 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 11.48 +0.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11.11 +1.2 1  
2 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 11.12w +2.1 5  
3 Gilliam, Malik   Westwood 11.12 +1.8 4  
4 McKay, Gary   Chaparral 11.15w +2.1 5  
5 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11.20 +1.0 8  
6 Jones, Isaac   Cienega 11.23 +1.8 3  
7 Bluebaugh, Dalton   Perry 11.31 +0.0 2  
8 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 11.35 +1.8 3  
9 Mayo, Aaron   Chandler 11.35w +2.1 7  
10 Flores, Brandon   Campo Verde 11.41 +1.0 8  
11 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 11.49 +1.8 4  
12 Harold, Kelvin   Gila Ridge 11.51 +0.0 6  
13 Sites, Andrew   Queen Creek 11.53 +0.0 6  
14 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 11.56 +0.0 2  
15 Centers, Devin   Chandler 11.62w +2.1 7  
16 Nga, Chim   Queen Creek 11.62 +1.2 1  
17 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11.67w +2.1 5  
18 Moraida, Lucus   Tucson Magnet 11.67w +2.1 5  
19 Williams, Adam   Gila Ridge 11.71 +1.0 8  
20 Beltran, Gabe   Hamilton 11.71 +1.2 1  
21 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 11.73 +1.8 4  
22 Sandstrom, Alex   Notre Dame Prep 11.73 +1.8 4  
23 McGrew, Chris   Notre Dame Prep 11.75 +0.0 6  
24 Blader, Reggie   Perry 11.77 +0.0 2  
25 Torregrossa, Joe   Grand Island Cen 11.78w +2.1 7  
26 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 11.81w +2.1 5  
27 Newhaus, Travis   Catalina Foothil 11.81 +0.0 2  
27 Platt, Emilio   Salpointe Cathol 11.81 +0.0 2  
29 Woods, Jermain   Florence 11.83 +1.8 3  
30 Quinones, Austin   Arcadia 11.87 +1.2 1  
31 Combest, DeAndre   Page 11.93 +1.8 4  
32 Robinson, Raekwon   Westwood 12.01 +0.0 2  
33 Hinrichs, Ryan   Gila Ridge 12.03 +0.0 6  
34 Claiborn, Marquon   Campo Verde 12.04 +1.0 8  
35 Barton, Raymond   Tucson Magnet 12.15 +1.8 4  
36 Perez, Jose   Florence 12.18w +2.1 5  
37 Collins, Jorden   Chandler 12.26 +1.2 1  
38 Stevens, Nathan   Hamilton 12.30w +2.1 7  
39 MacDonald, Sam   Arcadia 12.35 +0.0 6  
40 Fat, Jeremiah   Page 12.62 +1.0 8  
41 Hilliard, Heath   Veritas Preparat 12.79 +0.0 2  
42 esenonu, emieka   Cactus Shadows 12.92 +1.2 1  
43 Schrugnagel, Aidan   Hamilton 13.03w +2.1 7  
44 valez, alejandro   Cactus Shadows 13.32 +1.0 8  
45 Simeona, Nikela   Chinle 13.47w +2.1 7  
46 Redshirt-Nez, Randen   Page 13.61 +1.8 4  
47 Lomahoema, Jordan   Hopi 13.76 +1.8 3  
48 Mitias, Fugazza   Veritas Preparat 14.11 +0.0 6  
49 Jackson, Roy   Hopi 14.59 +1.2 1  
50 Howard, Clayton   Hopi 15.18w +2.1 5  
51 Cooney, Chase   Veritas Preparat 15.39 +0.0 6  
52 Begay, Raheem   Chinle 15.87w +2.1 7  
53 Bahe, Christopher   Chinle 15.91 +1.0 8  
-- Tooker, Sam   Chaparral DNF +0.0 2  
-- Howard, Dakota   Skyline DNF +2.1 7  
-- Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol DQ +1.2 1  
-- Clark, Christian   Westwood DQ +0.0 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Devonte   Chaparral 22.04 +0.0 1 10
2 Canavan, Brian   Notre Dame Prep 22.05 +0.0 1 8
3 Lewis, Robert   Florence 22.25 +0.0 1 6
4 Gray, Valencio   Westwood 22.44 +0.0 1 5
5 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 23.18 +0.0 1 4
6 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 23.32 +0.0 1 3
7 Gilliam, Malik   Westwood 23.44 +0.0 1 2
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Neal, Devonte   Chaparral 21.89 -0.6 7  
2 Canavan, Brian   Notre Dame Prep 22.15 +1.0 8  
3 Gray, Valencio   Westwood 22.30 -1.2 6  
4 Lewis, Robert   Florence 22.62 +0.5 4  
5 Collins, Jorden   Chandler 22.78 -0.6 1  
6 Wolfarth, David   Catalina Foothil 22.81 +1.0 8  
7 Davis, Deshaun   Florence 22.85 -1.2 6  
8 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 22.88 -0.6 1  
9 Gilliam, Malik   Westwood 22.90 -0.9 9  
10 Ghori, Siraaj   Catalina Foothil 23.06 -1.1 3  
11 Landis, Nikko   Chaparral 23.08 +0.5 4  
12 Clark, Christian   Westwood 23.35 -0.9 9  
13 Brown, Kenny   Gila Ridge 23.38 +0.9 2  
14 Duran, Edgar   Sunnyside 23.38 +0.8 5  
15 Lee, J.T.   Maricopa 23.40 -1.2 6  
16 Mayo, Aaron   Chandler 23.50 +1.0 8  
17 Moraida, Lucus   Tucson Magnet 23.54 -0.6 7  
18 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 23.59 -1.1 3  
19 Rodriguez, Justin   Perry 23.70 -0.6 7  
20 Torregrossa, Joe   Grand Island Cen 23.77 -0.6 7  
21 Flores, Brandon   Campo Verde 23.80 -0.6 7  
22 Sites, Andrew   Queen Creek 23.80 -0.6 1  
23 Newhaus, Travis   Catalina Foothil 23.84 -0.9 9  
24 Song, Jimmy   Hamilton 23.91 +0.5 4  
25 Wallace, Levi   Tucson Magnet 23.99 -1.1 3  
26 Whitfield, Simon   Veritas Preparat 24.05 -1.1 3  
27 Williams, Adam   Gila Ridge 24.11 -1.1 3  
28 Heredia, Kyle   Cibola 24.18 +0.8 5  
29 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 24.25 +0.8 5  
30 Hinrichs, Ryan   Gila Ridge 24.29 -1.1 3  
31 Colores, Anthony   Hamilton 24.41 +0.9 2  
32 Dillard, Bryce   Perry 24.45 -0.6 7  
33 Quinones, Austin   Arcadia 24.54 +0.5 4  
34 Claiborn, Marquon   Campo Verde 24.67 +0.5 4  
35 Bluebaugh, Dalton   Perry 24.74 +0.8 5  
36 Fuller, DeAntae   Tucson Magnet 24.91 -0.6 7  
37 Hamlett, Kevin   Salpointe Cathol 24.93 -0.6 7  
38 Moreno, Nicholas   Salpointe Cathol 25.08 +1.0 8  
39 Culbreath, Zec   Chandler 25.11 -0.9 9  
40 Bagley, McKay   Queen Creek 25.17 +0.9 2  
41 Daniels, Reggie   Hamilton 25.18 +0.8 5  
42 Nodestine, Darnell   Chinle 25.37 +1.0 8  
43 Fat, Jeremiah   Page 26.00 +0.8 5  
44 esenonu, emieka   Cactus Shadows 26.40 -0.6 1  
45 Yazzie, Shawneil   Chinle 26.63 -1.2 6  
46 Luna, Antonio   Veritas Preparat 27.61 +1.0 8  
47 valez, alejandro   Cactus Shadows 28.21 -1.1 3  
48 Redshirt-Nez, Randen   Page 28.29 -0.9 9  
49 Lomahoema, Jordan   Hopi 28.69 -1.2 6  
50 Aruguete, Joe   Chinle 29.34 +0.9 2  
51 Swimmer, Aaron   Hopi 30.85 +0.5 4  
52 Jackson, Roy   Hopi 31.76 -0.9 9  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hambright, Dylan   Arcadia 48.31 1 10
2 Canavan, Brian   Notre Dame Prep 48.32 1 8
3 Williams, Javon   Chandler 49.22 1 6
4 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 49.55 1 5
5 Gray, Valencio   Westwood 49.69 1 4
6 Dean, Deselle   Chandler 50.61 1 3
7 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 51.49 1 2
8 Moore, Cody   Chaparral 52.33 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hambright, Dylan   Arcadia 48.54 9  
2 Canavan, Brian   Notre Dame Prep 49.35 3  
3 Williams, Javon   Chandler 49.96 8  
4 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 50.49 5  
5 Gray, Valencio   Westwood 50.60 2  
6 Dean, Deselle   Chandler 50.73 7  
7 Dukes, Dewayne   Cibola 50.76 4  
8 Wolfarth, David   Catalina Foothil 50.79 6  
9 Moore, Cody   Chaparral 51.12 4  
10 Gates, Armani   Arcadia 51.38 7  
11 Landis, Nikko   Chaparral 51.58 8  
12 Moraida, Lucus   Tucson Magnet 51.93 4  
13 Samuels, Tim   Maricopa 52.00 5  
14 Combest, DeAndre   Page 52.05 6  
15 Murray, Mathew   Tuba City 52.23 5  
16 Brown, Kenny   Gila Ridge 53.31 9  
17 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 53.58 3  
18 cruz, brandon   Mountain View Ma 53.63 2  
19 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 53.84 6  
20 Bello, Jacob   Hamilton 53.94 4  
21 Song, Jimmy   Hamilton 54.12 3  
22 Moreno, Nicholas   Salpointe Cathol 54.33 9  
23 German Riveria, Osman   Westwood 54.34 4  
24 Whitfield, Simon   Veritas Preparat 54.55 1  
25 Miller, Ivan   Maricopa 54.67 7  
26 Huston, Joshua   Cibola 54.73 9  
27 Henderson, Andre   Skyline 54.91 5  
28 Quinones, Austin   Arcadia 55.05 7  
29 Parkinson, Kevin   Queen Creek 55.09 1  
30 Sanderson, Brock   Campo Verde 55.15 2  
31 Sanchez, Ray   Gila Ridge 55.21 8  
32 Colin, Catalfamo   Cienega 55.22 6  
33 Marsella, Mossimo   Salpointe Cathol 55.53 4  
34 Eggers, Tyler   Hamilton 55.64 3  
35 Green, Dakota   Gila Ridge 55.99 9  
36 Ben, Darnell   Hopi 56.85 8  
37 Flannigan, Markus   Chandler 56.89 6  
38 Miller, Devante   Florence 57.57 2  
39 Fenison, Josh   Queen Creek 58.26 3  
40 McBride, Austin   Campo Verde 58.64 4  
41 Johnston, Rhett   Notre Dame Prep 59.00 7  
42 Fuller, DeAntae   Tucson Magnet 59.12 5  
43 Baker, Alex   Grand Island Cen 1:00.06 6  
44 Wintering, Harrison   Veritas Preparat 1:00.28 6  
45 Rustowicz, James   Grand Island Cen 1:01.38 4  
46 Lomahoema, Jordan   Hopi 1:03.05 1  
47 Swimmer, Aaron   Hopi 1:05.41 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salazar, Terrance   Sunnyside 1:57.28 1 10
2 Murray, Mathew   Tuba City 1:57.91 1 8
3 Price, Toure   Chandler 2:02.69 1 6
4 Newman, John   Maricopa 2:03.34 1 5
5 McCleve, Reed   Desert Ridge 2:03.69 1 4
6 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 2:04.49 1 3
7 Traywick, Dylan   Westwood 2:04.72 1 2
8 Alexander, Dustin   Cienega 2:04.83 1 1
9 Johnson, Alec   Perry 2:05.25 1  
10 Secody, Shawn   Page 2:06.74 1  
11 Aguilar, Gibran   Maricopa 2:06.78 1  
12 Johnson, Dillon   Arcadia 2:07.82 1  
13 Matiski, Luke   Chaparral 2:08.71 1  
14 Tucker, Jack   Cibola 2:08.92 1  
15 Valenzuela, Christian   Westwood 2:09.54 1  
16 Sexton, Cole   Chandler 2:09.56 1  
17 Meyer, Chris   Grand Island Cen 2:10.19 1  
18 Pfau, Ty   Mountain View Ma 2:10.30 1  
19 tze, david   Cactus Shadows 2:10.38 1  
20 homan, ethan   Cactus Shadows 2:10.39 1  
21 O'Conner, Austin   Queen Creek 2:10.71 1  
22 Powell, Robert   Notre Dame Prep 2:11.01 1  
23 Maag, Jonas   Hamilton 2:11.53 1  
24 Yazzie, Justin   Chinle 2:11.78 1  
25 Siwek, Jacob   Perry 2:12.03 1  
26 Ben, Darnell   Hopi 2:12.76 1  
27 Quach, Jaron   Queen Creek 2:13.15 1  
28 Brust, Colin   Salpointe Cathol 2:13.53 1  
29 Chavez, Louie   Chandler 2:13.85 1  
30 Wanlass, Taylor   Hamilton 2:14.39 1  
31 Mulligan, Sean   Hamilton 2:14.42 1  
32 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 2:14.98 1  
33 Ong, Connor   Perry 2:15.19 1  
34 cruz, brandon   Mountain View Ma 2:15.25 1  
35 Dwork, Joey   Veritas Preparat 2:15.40 1  
36 Gonzales, Jesus   Sunnyside 2:15.80 1  
37 Kortes, Ky   Skyline 2:16.03 1  
38 lopez, simon   Cactus Shadows 2:16.04 1  
39 Reilly, Kyle   Arcadia 2:16.04 1  
40 Lopez, Joshua   Cibola 2:16.23 1  
41 Prieto, Andrew   Westwood 2:17.62 1  
42 Perez, Edgar A.   Cibola 2:18.15 1  
43 Jones, Marcel   Cienega 2:18.22 1  
44 Zaro, Luke   Notre Dame Prep 2:19.36 1  
45 Misialek, Seth   Skyline 2:20.03 1  
46 Jones, Kelsey   Hopi 2:20.40 1  
47 Chadwick, Jay   Grand Island Cen 2:20.50 1  
48 Wintering, Harrison   Veritas Preparat 2:25.20 1  
49 Splude, Joseph   Page 2:27.03 1  
50 Manyturquoise, Jameson   Page 2:27.50 1  
51 Thompson, Kyle   Campo Verde 2:28.79 1  
52 Fragozo, Fernando   Sunnyside 2:31.29 1  
53 Bohan, Brandon   Campo Verde 2:32.28 1  
54 Wolf, Tanner   Notre Dame Prep 2:33.55 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Montoya, Bernie   Cibola 4:21.41 1 10
2 Norton, Ryan   Cibola 4:26.48 1 8
3 Salazar, Terrance   Sunnyside 4:30.14 1 6
4 Secakuku, Justin   Hopi 4:30.36 1 5
5 Matiski, Matt   Chaparral 4:30.51 1 4
6 Chavez, Randy   Skyline 4:34.49 1 3
7 homan, ethan   Cactus Shadows 4:37.92 1 2
8 Curley, Chavis   Page 4:39.30 1 1
9 Clayton, Richard   Cibola 4:40.60 1  
10 Lutnick, Brendon   Grand Island Cen 4:41.76 1  
11 Tracy, Searle   Chinle 4:42.71 1  
12 Martinez, Eddie   Chandler 4:42.77 1  
13 Deason, Zach   Cienega 4:43.13 1  
14 Pedersen, Lance   Mountain View Ma 4:43.31 1  
15 Schaeffer, Ian   Notre Dame Prep 4:45.46 1  
16 Maag, Jonas   Hamilton 4:47.10 1  
17 Huma, Mccray   Hopi 4:47.13 1  
18 Secody, Shawn   Page 4:48.28 1  
19 Chavez, Louie   Chandler 4:48.56 1  
20 Sepulvada, Jose   Arcadia 4:48.60 1  
21 Secody, Ammon   Page 4:48.94 1  
22 Hahn, Tyler   Queen Creek 4:49.46 1  
23 Geiger, Derek   Grand Island Cen 4:51.18 1  
24 tze, david   Cactus Shadows 4:51.66 1  
25 Reniewicki, Johnathan   Arcadia 4:52.49 1  
26 Banen, Louis   Chaparral 4:54.27 1  
27 Taylor, Matt   Maricopa 4:54.38 1  
28 LeBeau, Logan   Skyline 4:54.62 1  
29 Aldana, Jon   Mountain View Ma 4:55.21 1  
30 Corke, Brandon   Veritas Preparat 4:55.43 1  
31 Zany, Alex   Chaparral 4:55.66 1  
32 Silva, Oshada   Perry 4:56.71 1  
33 Ojeda, Rodrigo   Salpointe Cathol 4:57.36 1  
34 Jones, Ryan   Gila Ridge 4:58.25 1  
35 Mulligan, Sean   Hamilton 4:58.43 1  
36 McQuillen, Kyle   Perry 4:59.12 1  
37 Westbrook, Justin   Hamilton 4:59.27 1  
38 Klain, Dennis   Tuba City 4:59.86 1  
39 Williams, Brian   Queen Creek 5:00.74 1  
40 Brittingham, Zach   Perry 5:01.17 1  
41 Sexton, Cole   Chandler 5:03.16 1  
42 Contu-Owen, Isaiah   Veritas Preparat 5:05.00 1  
43 Jones, Marcel   Cienega 5:06.85 1  
44 Muzzy, Brian   Desert Ridge 5:06.86 1  
45 lopez, simon   Cactus Shadows 5:07.33 1  
46 Molloy, Elijah   Desert Ridge 5:08.11 1  
47 Salazar, Cordero   Florence 5:08.82 1  
48 Gonzales, Jesus   Sunnyside 5:10.32 1  
49 Mourik, Samuel   Gila Ridge 5:10.84 1  
50 Jones, Kelsey   Hopi 5:13.80 1  
51 Boubion, Jacob   Mountain View Ma 5:14.07 1  
52 Gossler, Brett   Salpointe Cathol 5:14.18 1  
53 Gelais, Caleb St.   Maricopa 5:16.02 1  
54 Owen, Randy   Salpointe Cathol 5:17.37 1  
55 Hardy, Kyle   Tuba City 5:17.68 1  
56 Johnson, Darnell   Chinle 5:18.00 1  
57 Ricken, Cory   Maricopa 5:18.89 1  
58 Tornow, Aaron   Arcadia 5:20.35 1  
59 Stewart, Flynn   Notre Dame Prep 5:22.23 1  
60 Holt, Jonathan   Campo Verde 5:23.30 1  
61 Atkinson, Tyler   Westwood 5:23.79 1  
62 Curley, Channon   Chinle 5:29.66 1  
63 Bohan, Brandon   Campo Verde 5:31.36 1  
64 Fragozo, Fernando   Sunnyside 5:37.92 1  
65 Bohan, Bret   Campo Verde 5:39.45 1  
66 Ottaru, Keegan   Notre Dame Prep 6:31.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orman, Billy   Tuba City 9:16.42 1 10
2 Montoya, Bernie   Cibola 9:34.33 1 8
3 Morton, Ryan   Cibola 9:55.77 1 6
4 Villagren, Fermin   Skyline 10:03.19 1 5
5 Curley, Chavis   Page 10:14.74 1 4
6 Secakuku, Justin   Hopi 10:19.74 1 3
7 Gonzalez, Luiz   Queen Creek 10:20.64 1 2
8 Clayton, Richard   Cibola 10:26.50 1 1
9 Moore, Alec   Queen Creek 10:28.22 1  
10 Joey, Darrick   Chinle 10:31.15 1  
11 Russon, Brent   Desert Ridge 10:31.27 1  
12 Marquez, Juan   Gila Ridge 10:31.58 1  
13 Manymules, Charles   Chinle 10:32.90 1  
14 Albrecht, Gunther   Perry 10:34.06 1  
15 Brown, Kyron   Page 10:35.41 1  
16 Corke, Brandon   Veritas Preparat 10:35.50 1  
17 Pedersen, Lance   Mountain View Ma 10:37.22 1  
18 Kauffman, Andrew   Chaparral 10:37.96 1  
19 Klain, Dennis   Tuba City 10:40.13 1  
20 LeBeau, Logan   Skyline 10:41.56 1  
21 Reniewicki, Johnathan   Arcadia 10:42.98 1  
22 Cooper, Austin   Westwood 10:51.75 1  
23 Marsh, Porter   Chaparral 10:54.52 1  
24 Krakoff, Ben   Chaparral 10:54.53 1  
25 VanDeberg, Jonathan   Gila Ridge 10:56.12 1  
26 Contu-Owen, Isaiah   Veritas Preparat 10:57.45 1  
27 toomey, david   Cactus Shadows 10:57.57 1  
28 Martinez, Eddie   Chandler 10:58.00 1  
29 Fairbanks, Braiden   Skyline 10:59.27 1  
30 Reidhead, Joseph   Campo Verde 10:59.46 1  
31 Hackett, Patrick   Salpointe Cathol 10:59.80 1  
32 Demirjian, Joseph   Notre Dame Prep 11:02.40 1  
33 De La Riva, Eric   Queen Creek 11:03.27 1  
34 McCalla, Josiah   Chandler 11:03.63 1  
35 Wanlass, Taylor   Hamilton 11:04.03 1  
36 Huma, Mccray   Hopi 11:04.06 1  
37 Begay, Marcus   Page 11:05.27 1  
38 Sprague, Justin   Perry 11:05.80 1  
39 Ong, Connor   Perry 11:08.64 1  
40 Cleary, Ryan   Chandler 11:11.91 1  
41 Atkinson, Tyler   Westwood 11:18.61 1  
42 Hardy, Kyle   Tuba City 11:24.12 1  
43 Hernandez, Edgar   Mountain View Ma 11:24.80 1  
44 Ricken, Cory   Maricopa 11:25.02 1  
45 homan, ethan   Cactus Shadows 11:25.39 1  
46 Pereyra, Omar   Mountain View Ma 11:37.76 1  
47 Dean, Jonathan   Maricopa 11:38.25 1  
48 Tornow, Aaron   Arcadia 11:44.51 1  
49 Duckworth, Ben   Arcadia 11:45.68 1  
50 Stevenson, Brandon   Grand Island Cen 11:59.28 1  
51 Vest, Caramon   Desert Ridge 12:00.08 1  
52 Wolf, Tanner   Notre Dame Prep 12:21.74 1  
53 Madigan, Will   Grand Island Cen 12:48.85 1  
54 Hughes, Grant   Campo Verde 13:05.62 1  
55 Reisenhauser, Nathan   Campo Verde 13:21.71 1  
-- tze, david   Cactus Shadows DNF 1  
-- Yazzie, Johnathan   Chinle DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron   Westwood 13.99 1 10
2 Centers, Devin   Chandler 14.41 1 8
3 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 14.51 1 6
4 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 14.54 1 5
5 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 14.95 1 4
6 Senior, Brandon   Notre Dame Prep 15.53 1 3
7 Perez, Jose   Florence 15.56 1 2
8 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 15.75 1 1
9 holding, preston   Cactus Shadows 15.88 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron   Westwood 14.08 3  
2 Centers, Devin   Chandler 14.52 6  
3 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 14.62 2  
4 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 14.83 5  
5 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 14.83 4  
6 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 15.37 6  
7 Senior, Brandon   Notre Dame Prep 15.56 3  
8 Perez, Jose   Florence 15.56 6  
9 holding, preston   Cactus Shadows 15.59 1  
10 Barber, Randal   Maricopa 15.60 2  
11 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 15.63 1  
12 Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil 15.70 4  
13 Hyman, Aries   Mountain View Ma 15.74 2  
14 Martinez, Mike   Westwood 16.20 5  
15 McGrew, Chris   Notre Dame Prep 16.32 5  
16 Gaines, Deante   Cibola 16.44 3  
17 Hunsaker, Todd   Notre Dame Prep 16.53 3  
18 Wilcox, Eddie   Chandler 16.63 1  
19 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 16.74 2  
20 Romitti, Jacob   Cienega 16.79 2  
21 Hudson, Bobby   Hamilton 16.88 5  
22 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 16.89 4  
23 Mapes, Joseph   Skyline 16.99 6  
24 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 17.04 1  
25 Williams, Elijah   Hamilton 17.11 2  
26 Gregrory, Austin   Gila Ridge 17.19 6  
27 Moreno, Luis   Queen Creek 17.23 6  
28 Golden, Josh   Campo Verde 17.37 1  
29 Poe, Christian   Cienega 17.40 3  
30 Ellis, Wade   Gila Ridge 17.43 2  
31 Boyer, Jacob   Campo Verde 17.64 2  
32 Calles, Francisco   Sunnyside 17.64 3  
33 Brewer, Jacob   Queen Creek 17.65 5  
34 Killian, Matt   Grand Island Cen 17.73 3  
35 Smith, Jon   Cibola 17.77 4  
36 Kane, James   Arcadia 17.82 3  
37 Williams, Benjamin   Skyline 18.48 4  
38 Summers, Tyler   Maricopa 18.71 5  
39 Benedict, Taylor   Gila Ridge 18.76 3  
40 Hairston, Erick   Campo Verde 19.10 4  
41 Martinez, Arnie   Sunnyside 20.03 5  
42 Faase, Ryan   Chaparral 21.24 2  
43 bowers, will   Cactus Shadows 22.67 4  
-- Beltran, Gabe   Hamilton DQ 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 38.80 1 10
2 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 39.81 1 8
3 Senior, Brandon   Notre Dame Prep 40.21 1 6
4 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 40.44 1 5
5 Vargas, Jemal   Chandler 41.13 1 4
6 Centers, Devin   Chandler 41.50 1 3
7 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 41.86 1 2
8 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 45.67 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Cameron   Westwood 39.18 6  
2 Perkins, Paul   Chandler 39.23 4  
3 Sykes, Elijah   Chandler 39.83 5  
4 Garcia, Kaleb   Perry 40.00 5  
5 Lock, Colton   Queen Creek 40.24 1  
6 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 40.25 3  
7 Vargas, Jemal   Chandler 40.27 2  
8 Senior, Brandon   Notre Dame Prep 40.56 4  
9 Harris, Dedrick   Queen Creek 41.07 2  
10 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 41.56 6  
11 Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil 41.66 4  
12 Woods, Jermain   Florence 41.93 3  
13 Mapes, Joseph   Skyline 41.98 6  
14 DeJesus, Hector   Westwood 42.02 6  
15 Barber, Randal   Maricopa 42.32 1  
16 holding, preston   Cactus Shadows 42.37 2  
17 Hyman, Aries   Mountain View Ma 42.51 6  
18 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 42.63 1  
19 Heredia, Kyle   Cibola 42.71 2  
20 McGrew, Chris   Notre Dame Prep 42.87 1  
21 Mahaffy, Craig   Perry 42.90 1  
22 Romitti, Jacob   Cienega 42.98 3  
23 Killian, Matt   Grand Island Cen 43.10 5  
24 Williams, Elijah   Hamilton 43.30 3  
25 Golden, Josh   Campo Verde 43.40 2  
26 Spilsbury, Logan   Perry 43.74 4  
27 Martinez, Mike   Westwood 43.85 5  
28 Gregrory, Austin   Gila Ridge 44.25 5  
29 Smith, Jon   Cibola 44.31 3  
30 Holgate, Renaldo   Page 44.46 3  
31 Hunsaker, Todd   Notre Dame Prep 44.74 5  
32 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 44.76 3  
33 Sauceda, Ricky   Florence 44.80 4  
34 Ellis, Wade   Gila Ridge 45.06 6  
35 MacDonald, Sam   Arcadia 45.55 2  
36 Boyer, Jacob   Campo Verde 46.35 6  
37 Kane, James   Arcadia 46.36 6  
38 Calles, Francisco   Sunnyside 46.40 4  
39 Hairston, Erick   Campo Verde 46.80 1  
40 Williams, Benjamin   Skyline 46.84 1  
41 Yee, Zac   Arcadia 47.10 2  
42 Summers, Tyler   Maricopa 47.16 3  
43 DeWeerdt, Matt   Mountain View Ma 48.27 4  
44 Faase, Ryan   Chaparral 49.85 4  
45 Martinez, Arnie   Sunnyside 51.61 6  
46 Tindall, Connor   Veritas Preparat 54.28 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ham, Gilliam,
Clark, Gray
  Westwood 42.91 2 10
2 Mayo, Perkins,
Centers, Vargas
  Chandler 42.96 2 8
3 Kirchner, Nga,
Lock, Sites
  Queen Creek 43.94 2 6
4 Philpot, Hinrichs,
Brown, Harold
  Gila Ridge 44.41 1 5
5 Bluebaug, Garcia,
Blader, Uhlorn
  Perry 44.63 2 4
6 Barber, Lee,
Miller, Samuels
  Maricopa 44.87 1 3
7 McDowell, Walker,
Claiborn, Flores
  Campo Verde 46.31 1 2
8 Torregro, Lutnick,
Rustowic, Killian
  Grand Island Cen 47.92 1 1
9 Burgener, Marmol,
Whitfiel, Cooney
  Veritas Preparat 51.93 1  
10 Begay, Simeona,
Simeona, Aruguete
  Chinle 53.02 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dean, Price,
Perkins, Williams
  Chandler 3:24.31 3 10
2 Jamison, O'Conner,
Lock, Kirchner
  Queen Creek 3:25.64 3 8
3 Moraida, Thomas,
Wallace, Sandoval
  Tucson Magnet 3:28.28 3 6
4 Lewis, Brown,
Escanuel, Stegner
  Florence 3:28.90 2 5
5 Dukes, Heredia,
Huston, Lopez
  Cibola 3:31.50 3 4
6 Barber, Lee,
Miller, Samuels
  Maricopa 3:31.68 2 3
7 Taylor, Ham,
DeJesus, Gray
  Westwood 3:32.19 3 2
8 Garcia, Dillard,
Spilsbur, Uhlorn
  Perry 3:33.35 2 1
9 Bello, Eggers,
Stevens, Song
  Hamilton 3:34.33 2  
10 Holgerso, Acevedo,
McCleve, Cholo
  Desert Ridge 3:37.48 1  
11 Budnik, Senior,
Cole, Canavan
  Notre Dame Prep 3:38.85 3  
12 Henderso, Koetz,
Mapes, Chavez
  Skyline 3:39.77 3  
13 Alexande, Catalfam,
Romitti, Deason
  Cienega 3:40.60 1  
14 Ellis, Sanchez,
Hefner, Lopez
  Gila Ridge 3:42.15 1  
15 Moreno, Wallace,
Sarikas, Marsella
  Salpointe Cathol 3:43.09 2  
16 Shirley, Howard,
Tracy, Yazzie
  Chinle 3:44.56 1  
17 Walker, McDowell,
Sanderso, Golden
  Campo Verde 3:45.41 1  
18 Secakuku, Jones,
Huma, Ben
  Hopi 3:52.93 1  
19 Whitfiel, Winterin,
Burgener, Dwork
  Veritas Preparat 3:58.10 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Prieto, Cooper,
Valenzue, Traywick
  Westwood 8:23.18 1 10
2 Gonzalez, O'Conner,
Lock, Harris
  Queen Creek 8:30.67 1 8
3 Yazzie, Yazzie,
Tracy, Joey
  Chinle 8:32.81 1 6
4 Murilli , Henderso,
Chavez, Misialek
  Skyline 8:32.98 1 5
5 Lopez, Huston,
Perez, Tucker
  Cibola 8:39.92 1 4
6 Aguilar, Acero,
Newman, Moore
  Maricopa 8:40.32 1 3
7 Bidsee, Powell,
Zaro, Schaeffe
  Notre Dame Prep 8:46.39 1 2
8 Johnson, Siwek,
Silva, Albrecht
  Perry 8:50.76 1 1
9 Marquez, Quintero,
Contrera, Lopez
  Gila Ridge 8:52.59 1  
10 Song, Wanlass,
Maag, Westbroo
  Hamilton 8:53.26 1  
11 Balsino, Pfau,
Pedersen, Cruz
  Mountain View Ma 8:56.65 1  
12 Sexton, Peterson,
Pena, Vasquez
  Chandler 8:58.22 1  
13 Bridge, Dickie,
Banen, Matiski
  Chaparral 9:16.11 1  
14 Begay, Manyturq,
Secody, Splude
  Page 9:28.64 1  
15 Kolling, Holt,
Thompson, Reidhead
  Campo Verde 10:04.46 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Alex   Desert Ridge 53-04.00(16.26m) 1 10
2 Wheaton, Tevin   Chandler 53-00.00(16.15m) 1 8
3 Colby, Travis   Chandler 52-00.00(15.85m) 1 6
4 Velasquez, Jesus   Westwood 50-02.50(15.30m) 1 5
5 Nappe, Dominic   Chandler 49-04.00(15.04m) 1 4
6 Knowlton, Matt   Perry 48-07.00(14.81m) 1 3
7 Doane, Dallas   Desert Ridge 48-04.00(14.73m) 1 2
8 Foley, Mike   Notre Dame Prep 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 1
9 McDonald, Max   Chaparral 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
10 Jones, Allan   Florence 46-10.00(14.27m) 1  
11 Parker, Rashaun   Chandler 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
12 Branch, Harrison   Perry 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
13 Montague, Ian   Notre Dame Prep 44-07.50(13.60m) 1  
14 Smith, Bryce   Mountain View Ma 44-07.00(13.59m) 1  
15 Cummins, Davier   Salpointe Cathol 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
16 Vidal, Adam   Cibola 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
17 Garcia, Sabas   Florence 42-10.50(13.07m) 1  
18 Cummings, Adam   Grand Island Cen 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
19 Ochoa, Daniel   Sunnyside 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
20 Nga, Chim   Queen Creek 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
21 Bird, Aaron   Gila Ridge 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
22 Papa, Sam   Desert Ridge 41-08.00(12.70m) 1  
23 Sanchez, Marc   Cibola 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
23 Wierick, Zach   Chaparral 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
25 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 41-01.50(12.53m) 1  
26 Eggers, Beau   Hamilton 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
27 Zazueta, Manny   Cibola 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
28 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
29 Pitt, Asa   Chaparral 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
30 Sullivan, Robbie   Notre Dame Prep 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
31 Sinsabaugh, Cooper   Skyline 39-07.50(12.08m) 1  
32 Taylor, Brandon   Mountain View Ma 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
33 Kamella, Sean   Chaparral 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
34 Winston, Johnell   Hamilton 37-10.50(11.54m) 1  
35 Flores, Monte   Mountain View Ma 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
36 Benally, Tre   Chinle 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
37 Bradley, Michael   Skyline 37-08.00(11.48m) 1  
38 Simeona, Kalini   Chinle 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
39 Moreno, Jon   Campo Verde 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
40 Harold, Kelvin   Gila Ridge 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
41 Miguel, Thompson   Page 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
42 Sarreno, DJ   Perry 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
42 Scarlett, Austin   Campo Verde 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
44 Crank, Travis   Page 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
45 Firman, Zach   Arcadia 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
45 Read, Matt   Tucson Magnet 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
47 Seiple, Aaron   Notre Dame Prep 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
47 Coronado, Rafael   Sunnyside 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
49 Wenstien, Julian   Arcadia 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
50 Aguliar, Victor   Tucson Magnet 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
51 Walker, Trevaun   Westwood 35-06.00(10.82m) 1  
52 August, Quentin   Skyline 35-05.50(10.81m) 1  
53 Curtis, Braden   Queen Creek 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
54 Field, Jon   Cienega 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
55 Bustamante, Ivan   Westwood 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
56 Rocha, Cristian   Tucson Magnet 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
57 Simeona, Nikela   Chinle 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
58 Smith, Joshua   Chinle 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
59 Howard, Clayton   Hopi 32-04.00(9.86m) 1  
60 Vogelsang, Mike   Campo Verde 31-02.00(9.50m) 1  
61 Tubbs, Cord   Campo Verde 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
62 Barron, John   Salpointe Cathol 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
63 Alvarado, Alex   Mountain View Ma 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
64 McIver, Hayden   Cactus Shadows 30-02.00(9.19m) 1  
65 borucki, christian   Cactus Shadows 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
66 Owens, Cody   Westwood 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
67 Nuvayestewa, Lewis   Hopi 25-07.50(7.81m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wierick, Zach   Chaparral 159-07(48.64m) 1 10
2 Collins, Shawn   Chandler 156-10(47.80m) 1 8
3 bowers, will   Cactus Shadows 155-07(47.42m) 1 6
4 Barrett, Alex   Desert Ridge 153-11(46.91m) 1 5
5 Foley, Mike   Notre Dame Prep 151-07(46.20m) 1 4
6 Velasquez, Jesus   Westwood 143-11(43.87m) 1 3
7 Papa, Sam   Desert Ridge 143-06(43.74m) 1 2
8 Doane, Dallas   Desert Ridge 142-08(43.48m) 1 1
9 Jones, Allan   Florence 138-10(42.32m) 1  
10 Garcia, Sabas   Florence 133-04(40.64m) 1  
11 Parker, Rashaun   Chandler 132-05(40.36m) 1  
12 Kamella, Sean   Chaparral 131-04(40.03m) 1  
13 Firman, Zach   Arcadia 130-11(39.90m) 1  
14 Peterson, Geordan   Queen Creek 129-03(39.40m) 1  
15 Montague, Ian   Notre Dame Prep 126-00(38.40m) 1  
16 Colby, Travis   Chandler 125-04(38.20m) 1  
17 Sinsabaugh, Cooper   Skyline 124-09(38.02m) 1  
18 Kottwitz, Austin   Hamilton 124-05(37.92m) 1  
19 Vidal, Adam   Cibola 124-03(37.87m) 1  
20 McDonald, Max   Chaparral 122-08(37.39m) 1  
21 Dillard, Shelby   Perry 118-09(36.20m) 1  
22 Cummins, Davier   Salpointe Cathol 118-03(36.04m) 1  
23 Ochoa, Daniel   Sunnyside 117-11(35.94m) 1  
24 Sellers, Derek   Chandler 116-01(35.38m) 1  
25 Eggers, Beau   Hamilton 115-02(35.10m) 1  
26 Cummings, Adam   Grand Island Cen 114-00(34.75m) 1  
27 Branch, Harrison   Perry 111-06(33.99m) 1  
27 Best, Patrick   Cibola 111-06(33.99m) 1  
29 Villanova, Anthony   Hamilton 108-03(32.99m) 1  
30 Knowlton, Matt   Perry 107-01(32.64m) 1  
31 noel, chris   Cactus Shadows 106-09(32.54m) 1  
32 Walker, Trevaun   Westwood 106-08(32.51m) 1  
33 borucki, christian   Cactus Shadows 106-04(32.41m) 1  
34 Scanlon, Nick   Chaparral 106-00(32.31m) 1  
35 Newman, John   Maricopa 105-06(32.16m) 1  
36 Begay, Raheem   Chinle 105-00(32.00m) 1  
37 Taylor, Brandon   Mountain View Ma 104-00(31.70m) 1  
38 Sullivan, Robbie   Notre Dame Prep 103-06(31.55m) 1  
39 Castanon, Julio   Cibola 103-01(31.42m) 1  
40 August, Quentin   Skyline 103-00(31.39m) 1  
41 Winston, Johnell   Hamilton 101-05(30.91m) 1  
42 Vogelsang, Mike   Campo Verde 101-03(30.86m) 1  
43 Jackson, John   Tucson Magnet 100-04(30.58m) 1  
44 Moreno, Jon   Campo Verde 97-03(29.64m) 1  
45 Alvarado, Alex   Mountain View Ma 97-02(29.62m) 1  
46 Coronado, Rafael   Sunnyside 94-09(28.88m) 1  
47 Bustamante, Ivan   Westwood 93-05(28.47m) 1  
48 Sarreno, DJ   Perry 93-00(28.35m) 1  
49 Harold, Kelvin   Gila Ridge 92-05(28.17m) 1  
50 Sullivan, Kevin   Notre Dame Prep 91-07(27.91m) 1  
51 Simeona, Kalini   Chinle 88-10(27.08m) 1  
52 Crank, Travis   Page 88-06(26.97m) 1  
53 weaver, landon   Cactus Shadows 88-03(26.90m) 1  
54 Wenstien, Julian   Arcadia 86-08(26.42m) 1  
55 Tubbs, Cord   Campo Verde 84-09(25.83m) 1  
56 Field, Jon   Cienega 84-05(25.73m) 1  
57 Yentzer, Jordan   Mountain View Ma 82-06(25.15m) 1  
58 Bahe, Christopher   Chinle 79-10(24.33m) 1  
59 Keeton, Russell   Queen Creek 78-08(23.98m) 1  
60 Aguliar, Victor   Tucson Magnet 77-00(23.47m) 1  
61 Miguel, Thompson   Page 76-02(23.22m) 1  
62 Bui, Andrew   Campo Verde 70-04(21.44m) 1  
63 Aruguete, Joe   Chinle 67-05(20.55m) 1  
64 Nuvayestewa, Lewis   Hopi 62-06(19.05m) 1  
65 Owens, Cody   Westwood 59-10(18.24m) 1  
-- Smith, Bryce   Mountain View Ma ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Okonkwo, Michael   Chandler 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Wilcox, Eddie   Chandler 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 7
2 Gaines, Deante   Cibola 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 7
4 Johnson, Byron   Desert Ridge 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Acedo, Emilio   Salpointe Cathol 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Schwartz, Brad   Chaparral 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Hamblin, Jake   Queen Creek 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
6 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
7 Dyer, Taylor   Maricopa 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Ghori, Siraaj   Catalina Foothil 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Colores, Anthony   Hamilton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Chronister, Nick   Catalina Foothil 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Holman, Landon   Hamilton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Brown, Kenny   Gila Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Wells, Marquis   Desert Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Marsella, Mossimo   Salpointe Cathol 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Dillard, Bryce   Perry 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
19 Gardner, Jared   Queen Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 James, Paden   Page 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Graves, Isaiah   Westwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Flores, Brandon   Campo Verde 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Sueing, Billy   Westwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Kane, James   Arcadia 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
25 Zeiner, Clinton   Hamilton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
25 Claiborn, Marquon   Campo Verde 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
25 Waskiewcz, Logan   Queen Creek 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
25 Poe, Christian   Cienega 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
25 Howard, Levi   Chinle 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- VanSickle, K.C.   Westwood NH(--) 1  
-- Lindsay, KJ   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Poirier-Shelton, Michael   Chandler NH(--) 1  
-- Hairston, Erick   Campo Verde NH(--) 1  
-- Duckworth, Ben   Arcadia NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vargas, Jemal   Chandler 22-02.50(6.77m) +2.6 1 10
2 Wallace, Levi   Tucson Magnet 21-10.00(6.65m) +1.4 1 8
3 Gaines, Deante   Cibola 21-09.50(6.64m) +2.3 1 6
4 Centers, Devin   Chandler 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.7 1 5
5 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 21-03.50(6.49m) +1.5 1 4
6 Neal, Devonte   Chaparral 21-02.00(6.45m) +0.3 1 3
7 Moore, Cody   Chaparral 21-00.50(6.41m) +1.4 1 2
8 Becerra, Jordan   Desert Ridge 20-09.00(6.32m) +1.0 1 1
9 Sueing, Billy   Westwood 20-08.00(6.30m) +1.5 1  
10 Arrington, Derek   Queen Creek 20-03.00(6.17m) -1.0 1  
10 Lewis, Robert   Florence 20-03.00(6.17m) +0.0 1  
12 Kilgore, Josh   Gila Ridge 20-02.50(6.16m) -0.3 1  
13 Kirchner, Todd   Queen Creek 20-02.00(6.15m) +1.7 1  
14 Bevak, Alex   Desert Ridge 19-10.50(6.06m) +0.4 1  
14 Collins, Jorden   Chandler 19-10.50(6.06m) +1.6 1  
16 Vega, Victor   Westwood 19-09.00(6.02m) +2.1 1  
16 Ghori, Siraaj   Catalina Foothil 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.9 1  
18 Lewis, Jhaquel (Jj)   Chandler 19-02.00(5.84m) +1.6 1  
19 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 19-00.00(5.79m) +0.3 1  
20 Colores, Anthony   Hamilton 18-10.50(5.75m) +1.1 1  
21 Wells, Marquis   Desert Ridge 18-06.50(5.65m) -0.4 1  
22 Holman, Landon   Hamilton 18-06.00(5.64m) +1.1 1  
23 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 18-03.50(5.58m) -0.4 1  
24 Bennet, Cameron   Skyline 18-03.25(5.57m) +0.0 1  
25 Blader, Reggie   Perry 18-02.75(5.56m) +0.0 1  
26 Theabold, Blake   Queen Creek 18-01.00(5.51m) +0.0 1  
26 Koetz, Kalvin   Skyline 18-01.00(5.51m) -0.2 1  
28 Bates, Trey   Campo Verde 18-00.00(5.49m) +0.0 1  
29 Graves, Isaiah   Westwood 17-09.50(5.42m) -1.2 1  
30 Acedo, Emilio   Salpointe Cathol 17-09.00(5.41m) +0.0 1  
31 Pannelli, Joe   Skyline 17-06.00(5.33m) -1.3 1  
32 Duran, Edgar   Sunnyside 17-05.00(5.31m) -1.2 1  
33 Green, Dakota   Gila Ridge 17-04.00(5.28m) +0.0 1  
34 Flood, Taylor   Hamilton 17-02.75(5.25m) -1.6 1  
35 Hall, Dannell   Westwood 17-02.00(5.23m) +0.0 1  
36 Bills, Andrew   Notre Dame Prep 17-00.50(5.19m) -1.3 1  
37 Howard, Levi   Chinle 17-00.00(5.18m) +0.0 1  
38 Chadwick, Jay   Grand Island Cen 16-11.00(5.16m) -2.2 1  
39 Hermann-Hubler, Michael   Page 16-08.75(5.10m) -0.1 1  
40 Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol 16-06.00(5.03m) -0.2 1  
41 Nodestine, Darnell   Chinle 16-05.00(5.00m) -1.3 1  
42 McClanahan, Zach   Cibola 16-00.50(4.89m) -0.4 1  
43 Ibarra, Manny   Florence 15-10.50(4.84m) -0.9 1  
44 Johnson, Andrew   Campo Verde 15-06.75(4.74m) -1.2 1  
45 James, Paden   Page 15-05.50(4.71m) +0.0 1  
46 rouse, tyler   Cactus Shadows 14-07.25(4.45m) -1.0 1  
47 Yazzie, Shawneil   Chinle 14-05.50(4.41m) -0.1 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vargas, Jemal   Chandler 46-03.00(14.10m) +1.2 1 10
2 Poe, Edgar   Cienega 44-11.00(13.69m) +0.0 1 8
3 Jamison, Vernon   Queen Creek 43-10.50(13.37m) +1.6 1 6
4 Gaines, Deante   Cibola 43-03.00(13.18m) +1.2 1 5
5 Woods, Jermain   Florence 42-05.00(12.93m) +1.2 1 4
6 Nga, Chim   Queen Creek 41-08.00(12.70m) +1.9 1 3
7 Wells, Marquis   Desert Ridge 41-05.50(12.64m) +2.2 1 2
8 Poirier-Shelton, Michael   Chandler 41-03.50(12.59m) +3.6 1 1
9 Blader, Reggie   Perry 40-09.00(12.42m) +1.3 1  
10 Vega, Victor   Westwood 39-10.50(12.15m) +1.1 1  
11 Lewis, Jhaquel (Jj)   Chandler 39-07.25(12.07m) +2.4 1  
12 Flannigan, Markus   Chandler 39-04.50(12.00m) +3.0 1  
13 Kilgore, Josh   Gila Ridge 39-03.00(11.96m) +3.0 1  
14 Williams, Tanner   Queen Creek 39-00.00(11.89m) +1.7 1  
15 Gregrory, Austin   Gila Ridge 38-09.50(11.82m) +3.9 1  
16 Workman, Tucker   Queen Creek 38-08.00(11.79m) +3.0 1  
17 Baca, Adam   Skyline 38-01.50(11.62m) +2.0 1  
18 Carter, Leonard   Desert Ridge 38-00.00(11.58m) +1.4 1  
19 Colores, Anthony   Hamilton 37-09.00(11.51m) +1.6 1  
19 Heredia, Kyle   Cibola 37-09.00(11.51m) +2.2 1  
21 Chadwick, Jason   Grand Island Cen 37-00.50(11.29m) +2.4 1  
22 Baxter, David   Salpointe Cathol 36-05.50(11.11m) +2.8 1  
23 Holman, Landon   Hamilton 36-03.50(11.06m) +1.8 1  
24 Hairston, Erick   Campo Verde 36-01.50(11.01m) +3.3 1  
25 Nodestine, Darnell   Chinle 35-04.50(10.78m) +2.8 1  
26 Holgate, Renaldo   Page 35-03.75(10.76m) +1.8 1  
27 James, Paden   Page 34-03.00(10.44m) +1.8 1  
28 Hermann-Hubler, Michael   Page 32-06.00(9.91m) +1.2 1  
29 Summers, Tyler   Maricopa 32-01.00(9.78m) +3.5 1  
-- Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandoval, Angel   Tucson Magnet 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Greg   Queen Creek 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Wallace, William   Salpointe Cathol 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Prather, Brent   Notre Dame Prep 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
5 Brutsche, Braxton   Notre Dame Prep 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Munsey, James   Queen Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
6 Bond, James   Westwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
6 Dillard, Bryce   Perry 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
8 Morrissey, Michael   Chandler 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Memmott, Calvin   Queen Creek 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Blair, Jacob   Perry 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Black, Jacob   Westwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Ord, Andrew   Notre Dame Prep 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Thomas, Sterling   Tucson Magnet 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Frazier, David   Chandler 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Connelly, Brendon   Chaparral 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Burbank, Rusty   Westwood 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Ball, Nick   Cienega 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
19 Balsino, Brandon   Mountain View Ma 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
20 Silva, Matt   Cienega 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Romney, Jordan   Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 McKechnie, Sean   Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Cook, Tanner   Desert Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Mitchell, Michael   Chandler 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Ray, Bryson   Chandler 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Azar, Jason   Salpointe Cathol 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
20 Beguin, Chad   Veritas Preparat 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
28 Acero, Juan   Maricopa 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
28 McClanahan, Zach   Cibola 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
28 Velgo, Misha   Tucson Magnet 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
31 Richardson, Clayton   Cienega 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
32 Boschee, Cotton   Perry 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
33 Campos, Michael   Cibola 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- chadwick, tom   Cactus Shadows NH(--) 1  
-- chadwick, guy   Cactus Shadows NH(--) 1  
-- krening, connor   Cactus Shadows NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Tanner   Hamilton NH(--) 1  
-- Poirier, Trey   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Hansen, Jacob   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Tanner   Westwood NH(--) 1  
-- Hefner, Cameron   Gila Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Holgate, Renaldo   Page NH(--) 1  
-- Rustowicz, James   Grand Island Cen NH(--) 1  
-- Benedict, Taylor   Gila Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Korte, Jason   Chaparral NH(--) 1  
-- McDowell, Josh   Campo Verde NH(--) 1  
-- Descheenie, Julius   Page NH(--) 1  
-- Murphy, Garett   Chaparral NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.27 +0.0 1 10
2 Flannigan, Makailla   Chandler 12.54 +0.0 1 8
3 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.84 +0.0 1 6
4 Fisher, Sandy   Chandler 12.93 +0.0 1 5
5 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 12.97 +0.0 1 4
6 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.01 +0.0 1 3
7 Stokes, Kendall   Campo Verde 13.07 +0.0 1 2
8 Edmondson, Sarah   Campo Verde 13.32 +0.0 1 1
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha   Salpointe Cathol 12.34 -1.8 8  
2 Jordan, Sherrelle   Chandler 12.62 -1.2 4  
3 Flannigan, Makailla   Chandler 12.76 -1.1 3  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 12.89 -2.0 7  
5 Fisher, Sandy   Chandler 13.05 -1.1 3  
6 Cox, Justice   Perry 13.09 -2.0 7  
7 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 13.11 -1.2 1  
8 Stokes, Kendall   Campo Verde 13.18 -0.4 6  
9 Edmondson, Sarah   Campo Verde 13.21 -0.3 5  
10 Smith, Sheridan   Gila Ridge 13.31 -0.9 2  
11 Frino, Elizabeth   Catalina Foothil 13.36 -1.2 1  
12 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 13.37 -1.1 3  
13 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 13.37 -1.2 4  
14 Estes-McKie, Imani   Cienega 13.38 -0.3 5  
15 Tedards, Emily   Catalina Foothil 13.43 -1.1 3  
16 Dunigan, Marissa   Campo Verde 13.44 -1.8 8  
17 Foliaki, Alora   Desert Ridge 13.49 -0.4 6  
18 Zaker, Jasmine   Desert Ridge 13.52 -0.4 6  
19 Rugamas, Vianey   Sunnyside 13.55 -0.9 2  
20 Munoz, Kim   Florence 13.58 -1.1 3  
21 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 13.59 -2.0 7  
22 Bronies, Nicole   Hamilton 13.61 -0.3 5  
23 Kowalik, Liz   Grand Island Cen 13.66 -1.2 1  
24 Sims, Breanna   Westwood 13.67 -0.4 6  
25 Orr, Riley   Hamilton 13.67 -0.9 2  
26 Kelly, Julia   Grand Island Cen 13.71 -1.2 4  
27 Martinez, Arianna   Tucson Magnet 13.74 -1.8 8  
28 Lunter, Milou   Perry 13.75 -0.9 2  
29 Bingham, Kelsie   Mountain View Ma 13.78 -1.8 8  
30 Jones, Jordan   Hamilton 13.82 -1.1 3  
31 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 13.94 -0.3 5  
32 Redman, Paula   Salpointe Cathol 13.97 -1.2 1  
33 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 13.99 -0.4 6  
34 Sanders, Anesa   Tucson Magnet 14.04 -0.4 6  
35 paul, casey   Cactus Shadows 14.05 -2.0 7  
36 Cruz, Mia   Notre Dame Prep 14.09 -0.3 5  
37 Lines, Haille   Gila Ridge 14.17 -1.2 4  
38 Woods, Whitney   Florence 14.32 -0.9 2  
39 Juriansz, Lia   Chaparral 14.32 -1.2 1  
40 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 14.33 -1.2 4  
41 dicicco, kristen   Cactus Shadows 14.35 -1.2 4  
42 Jones, Kami   Tuba City 14.40 -1.1 3  
43 Woker, Harper   Notre Dame Prep 14.45 -0.9 2  
44 Dickerson, Rylie   Chaparral 14.45 -1.8 8  
45 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 14.46 -0.3 5  
46 Davis, Marina   Page 14.55 -1.2 1  
47 Flores, Nadia   Sunnyside 14.57 -0.3 5  
48 Eder, Madeline   Westwood 14.69 -0.9 2  
49 Alvidrez, Hannah   Veritas Preparat 14.75 -1.2 4  
50 Tarkpor, Deshonique   Maricopa 14.87 -1.2 4  
51 Jones, Erin   Chinle 15.15 -1.8 8  
52 Namoki, Brooke   Hopi 15.33 -1.2 1  
53 Wisman, Taylor   Queen Creek 15.50 -1.8 8  
54 Curley, Cortney   Chinle 15.71 -0.4 6  
55 Pearson, Regina   Veritas Preparat 16.11 -2.0 7  
56 Saganitso, Jordan   Tuba City 17.09 -0.3 5  
-- Hodgkiss, Jenna   Salpointe Cathol DQ -1.8 8  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alexis   Chandler 25.08 -0.4 1 10
2 Williams, Tope   Chandler 25.30 -0.4 1 8
3 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 25.87 -0.4 1 6
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 26.23 -0.4 1 5
5 Gajda, Diana   Salpointe Cathol 26.52 -0.4 1 4
6 Johns, Rachel   Notre Dame Prep 26.73 -0.4 1 3
7 Smith, Sheridan   Gila Ridge 26.80 -0.4 1 2
8 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 27.07 -0.4 1 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roberts, Alexis   Chandler 25.03 -1.0 1  
2 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 25.76 -1.0 9  
3 Williams, Tope   Chandler 25.86 +0.6 6  
4 Peterson, Erin   Catalina Foothil 26.20 +0.6 3  
5 Adams, Imani   Chandler 26.46 -0.8 4  
6 Johns, Rachel   Notre Dame Prep 26.60 -0.6 8  
7 Gajda, Diana   Salpointe Cathol 26.60 +0.5 2  
8 Smith, Sheridan   Gila Ridge 26.97 +0.8 7  
9 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 27.11 +0.6 6  
10 Jackson, Paeden   Gila Ridge 27.23 +0.5 2  
11 Tedards, Emily   Catalina Foothil 27.59 -1.0 1  
12 Edmondson, Sarah   Campo Verde 27.64 +0.6 3  
13 Burke, Kaylin   Perry 27.65 +0.8 7  
14 Frino, Elizabeth   Catalina Foothil 27.67 +0.8 7  
15 Kent, Allison   Chaparral 27.70 +0.6 6  
16 Hodgkiss, Jenna   Salpointe Cathol 27.77 +0.6 3  
17 Bronies, Nicole   Hamilton 27.92 -0.6 8  
18 Estes-McKie, Imani   Cienega 27.96 -1.0 1  
19 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 27.97 +0.6 6  
20 Martinez, Arianna   Tucson Magnet 28.04 -1.0 9  
21 Lunter, Milou   Perry 28.06 -1.0 9  
22 Dunigan, Marissa   Campo Verde 28.07 +0.6 3  
23 Woodard, Yasmin   Westwood 28.08 -1.0 5  
24 Jones, Jordan   Hamilton 28.22 -0.8 4  
25 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 28.27 +0.6 6  
26 Rugamas, Vianey   Sunnyside 28.30 -0.8 4  
27 Madriles, Olivia   Westwood 28.32 +0.8 7  
28 Kowalik, Liz   Grand Island Cen 28.40 +0.5 2  
29 Dilworth, Desiree   Gila Ridge 28.48 +0.5 2  
30 Anderson, Sheila   Florence 28.51 +0.8 7  
31 Munoz, Kim   Florence 28.51 -1.0 1  
32 Cruz, Mia   Notre Dame Prep 28.55 -0.6 8  
33 Kelly, Julia   Grand Island Cen 28.56 +0.6 3  
34 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 28.66 -1.0 5  
35 Bingham, Kelsie   Mountain View Ma 28.66 -1.0 9  
36 Dewulf, Tess   Arcadia 28.72 -1.0 5  
37 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 28.81 +0.6 3  
38 Orr, Riley   Hamilton 28.86 +0.8 7  
39 Valencia, Jasmine   Tucson Magnet 29.01 -1.0 5  
40 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 29.03 +0.5 2  
41 Sims, Breanna   Westwood 29.36 -1.0 5  
42 Juriansz, Lia   Chaparral 29.50 -1.0 9  
43 Sell, Madeline   Veritas Preparat 29.66 -0.8 4  
44 Jutten, Rachel   Arcadia 29.71 -0.6 8  
44 Ellis, Paige   Maricopa 29.71 -1.0 9  
46 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 29.84 -0.8 4  
47 Davis, Marina   Page 29.90 -0.6 8  
48 Fisk, Nicole   Arcadia 30.00 -0.6 8  
49 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 30.04 +0.6 3  
50 Martinez, Jayde   Skyline 30.09 -0.6 8  
51 Dickerson, Rylie   Chaparral 30.18 +0.6 6  
52 Williams, Katie   Cibola 30.26 +0.8 7  
53 Alvidrez, Hannah   Veritas Preparat 30.37 -1.0 5  
54 Alcott, Channell   Tuba City 30.50 +0.5 2  
55 Brock, Sarah   Veritas Preparat 30.73 -1.0 9  
56 Tarkpor, Deshonique   Maricopa 31.10 +0.5 2  
57 Dimirjian, Natalie   Notre Dame Prep 31.16 +0.6 6  
58 Jones, Erin   Chinle 31.30 +0.6 3  
59 Oram, Sydney   Queen Creek 31.50 -1.0 5  
60 Curley, Cortney   Chinle 32.86 +0.6 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sterling, Bacall   Chandler 59.36 1 10
2 Jackson, Dominique   Chandler 1:00.38 1 8
3 Woodard, Yasmin   Westwood 1:01.09 1 6
4 Johns, Rachel   Notre Dame Prep 1:01.17 1 5
5 Dewulf, Tess   Arcadia 1:03.98 1 4
6 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:04.58 1 3
7 Lunter, Milou   Perry 1:04.61 1 2
8 Williams, Alyssa   Gila Ridge 1:06.24 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Todd, Jasmine   Chandler 59.53 7  
2 Sterling, Bacall   Chandler 59.64 3  
3 Jackson, Dominique   Chandler 59.95 2  
4 Jones, Rachel   Mountain View Ma 1:00.98 6  
5 Woodard, Yasmin   Westwood 1:02.00 4  
6 Dewulf, Tess   Arcadia 1:02.19 3  
7 Lunter, Milou   Perry 1:02.44 5  
8 Williams, Alyssa   Gila Ridge 1:02.92 5  
9 Coleman, Savannah   Desert Ridge 1:03.05 6  
10 Bingham, Kelsie   Mountain View Ma 1:03.22 5  
11 Coleman, Nichole   Perry 1:03.35 1  
12 Jackson, Nicolette   Hamilton 1:04.05 1  
13 Sprunt, Katie   Cienega 1:04.08 2  
14 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 1:04.31 2  
15 Dilworth, Desiree   Gila Ridge 1:04.36 5  
16 Redman, Paula   Salpointe Cathol 1:04.43 3  
17 Dahl, Haylee   Gila Ridge 1:04.53 2  
18 Lange, Lindsey   Cienega 1:04.69 7  
19 Metz, Rachel   Skyline 1:04.91 2  
20 Hall, Whitney   Skyline 1:05.12 4  
21 Jutten, Rachel   Arcadia 1:05.33 4  
22 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 1:05.45 3  
23 Gallegos, Kristen   Queen Creek 1:05.71 4  
24 Soer, Mariah   Campo Verde 1:05.93 1  
25 Jackson, Nicole   Tucson Magnet 1:06.30 7  
26 Steffan, Beka   Cienega 1:06.41 1  
27 paul, casey   Cactus Shadows 1:06.50 6  
28 Marsella, Melissa   Salpointe Cathol 1:07.09 5  
29 Miller, Katrina   Westwood 1:07.38 3  
30 Fisk, Nicole   Arcadia 1:07.83 7  
31 Orr, Riley   Hamilton 1:08.28 5  
32 Stokes, Kendall   Campo Verde 1:08.50 1  
33 Eder, Hilary   Westwood 1:08.51 2  
34 De Gavrinia, Andrea   Hamilton 1:08.52 1  
35 Woods, Whitney   Florence 1:08.85 5  
36 Gay, Shariah   Maricopa 1:09.17 6  
37 Sell, Madeline   Veritas Preparat 1:09.29 6  
38 dicicco, kristen   Cactus Shadows 1:10.44 7  
39 Namoki, Brooke   Hopi 1:10.68 6  
40 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 1:11.51 5  
41 Jimenez, Amber   Cibola 1:13.56 2  
42 Gabriele, Monica   Chaparral 1:14.76 1  
43 Galarza, Mercedes   Sunnyside 1:16.27 7  
44 Flowers, Kyndra   Maricopa 1:17.65 3  
-- Gomez, Julia   Florence DQ 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Starr, Kelsey   Chandler 2:23.82 1 10
2 Vanderhout, Kristina   Notre Dame Prep 2:25.72 1 8
3 Holland, Kaitlynd   Mountain View Ma 2:27.34 1 6
4 Maholovich, Megan   Chandler 2:27.66 1 5
5 Jackson, Nicolette   Hamilton 2:27.78 1 4
6 Martinez, Beatrice   Chandler 2:28.42 1 3
7 DeWulf, Sofia   Arcadia 2:29.29 1 2
8 Lenihan, Brenna   Mountain View Ma 2:30.81 1 1
9 Cartledge, Clarissa   Notre Dame Prep 2:31.61 1  
10 Forbis, Kayla   Queen Creek 2:31.94 1  
11 zalewski, danielle   Cactus Shadows 2:32.46 1  
12 Lopez, Natalie   Gila Ridge 2:33.45 1  
13 Kelly, Karina   Mountain View Ma 2:34.16 1  
14 Sprunt, Katie   Cienega 2:35.07 1  
15 Heredia, Allison   Notre Dame Prep 2:35.51 1  
16 Phemister, Violetta   Salpointe Cathol 2:35.67 1  
17 Douglas, Nicole   Page 2:36.19 1  
18 Mizel, Shira   Chaparral 2:37.08 1  
19 Cardwell, Natalie   Florence 2:37.61 1  
20 Franklin, Natalie   Tuba City 2:37.67 1  
21 Palmer, Cassidee   Westwood 2:37.87 1  
22 Cole, Jorji   Hamilton 2:40.30 1  
23 Jeffers, Ally   Cibola 2:41.18 1  
24 Church, Tomeka   Page 2:43.30 1  
25 Howarth, Amber   Perry 2:43.72 1  
26 Smith, Stephanie   Skyline 2:43.97 1  
27 Tracy, April   Tuba City 2:44.47 1  
28 Torgerson, Bridget   Perry 2:44.54 1  
29 Yazzie, Stephanie   Chinle 2:44.81 1  
30 Rodriguez, Yesenia   Cibola 2:45.37 1  
31 Gossler, Isabel   Salpointe Cathol 2:46.90 1  
32 Valencia, Jackie   Sunnyside 2:47.00 1  
33 Hously, Rachel   Campo Verde 2:47.56 1  
34 engbrocks, taylor   Cactus Shadows 2:48.02 1  
35 Campbell, Carly   Tucson Magnet 2:48.80 1  
36 Bencomo, Daisy   Maricopa 2:48.89 1  
37 Williams, Jennifer   Tuba City 2:49.20 1  
38 Arevalo, Illsee   Queen Creek 2:50.24 1  
39 Palmer, Cejae   Cibola 2:54.05 1  
40 Higginson, Madeline   Queen Creek 2:54.24 1  
41 Susunkewa, Keneisha   Hopi 2:56.52 1  
42 Frey, Kyla   Campo Verde 2:56.60 1  
43 Eubanks, Chelcie   Skyline 2:56.65 1  
44 Huss, Briana   Campo Verde 2:56.74 1  
45 Humetewa, Jasmine   Hopi 2:57.13 1  
46 Stewart, Hayley   Arcadia 2:57.55 1  
47 Watson, Alison   Chinle 2:58.13 1  
48 Duarte, Jocelyn   Sunnyside 3:00.33 1  
49 De Gavrinia, Andrea   Hamilton 3:03.95 1  
50 Lomayaktewa, Jennifer   Hopi 3:08.85 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jumbo, Rolonda   Chinle 5:17.66 1  
2 Shirif, Aliya   Desert Ridge 5:18.81 1  
3 Lenihan, Kerri   Mountain View Ma 5:27.12 1  
4 baker, terri   Cactus Shadows 5:32.09 1  
5 Holland, Kaitlynd   Mountain View Ma 5:39.12 1  
6 Deaton, Elizabeth   Cienega 5:40.17 1  
7 Townsend, Mia   Chandler 5:40.91 1  
8 Douglas, Nicole   Page 5:43.03 1  
9 Smith, Taylor   Perry 5:47.37 1  
10 Howarth, Amber   Perry 5:47.61 1  
11 Tozer, Vicki   Cienega 5:49.37 1  
12 Kjerstad, Karlie   Chandler 5:50.17 1  
13 Madrigal, Cynthia   Westwood 5:50.67 1  
14 Bedonie, Anjelica   Chinle 5:50.94 1  
15 Schaeffer, Rachael   Notre Dame Prep 5:51.29 1  
16 Jeffers, Ally   Cibola 5:51.71 1  
17 Zabilski, Catherine   Veritas Preparat 5:52.57 1  
18 DeWeerdt, Madison   Mountain View Ma 5:53.24 1  
19 Boustilla, Elaine   Chaparral 5:53.42 1  
20 Yazzie, Deriann   Chinle 5:53.45 1  
21 Church, Tomeka   Page 5:54.67 1  
22 Cole, Jorji   Hamilton 5:56.27 1  
23 Hudgins, Mikayla   Page 5:58.89 1  
24 Merrill, Rachel   Hamilton 5:59.28 1  
25 Martinez, Amanda   Cibola 6:00.34 1  
26 Karis, Evelyn   Chaparral 6:04.22 1  
27 Tracy, April   Tuba City 6:12.02 1  
28 Finley, Brooke   Desert Ridge 6:14.63 1  
29 Lomayestewa, Randi   Hopi 6:16.00 1  
30 Beach, Beth   Maricopa 6:19.40 1  
31 Cradic, Loren   Gila Ridge 6:20.24 1  
32 Williams, Jennifer   Tuba City 6:21.42 1  
33 Campbell, Carly   Tucson Magnet 6:22.92 1  
34 Crook, Jade   Skyline 6:26.05 1  
35 Mitchell, Sandin   Maricopa 6:28.21 1  
36 Workman, Anna   Arcadia 6:28.91 1  
37 Ungruhe, Eva   Gila Ridge 6:32.61 1  
38 Stewart, Hayley   Arcadia 6:34.18 1  
39 Begaye, Michaela   Skyline 6:36.84 1  
40 Frutiger, Kiana   Maricopa 6:46.64 1  
41 Munoz, Talisa   Sunnyside 6:50.31 1  
42 Sillanpaa, Emily   Queen Creek 6:53.41 1  
43 O'Brian, Kelsie   Campo Verde 7:03.77 1  
44 Garcia, Jessica   Desert Ridge 7:06.54 1  
45 Tungovia, Lucinda   Hopi 7:28.74 1  
-- Higginson, Madeline   Queen Creek DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenihan, Kerri   Mountain View Ma 11:55.87 1 10
2 Urcadez, Zoe   Salpointe Cathol 12:00.66 1 8
3 DeLaVeaga, Taylor   Perry 12:05.56 1 6
4 Regalado, Nikki   Cienega 12:13.54 1 5
5 Vanderhout, Julia   Notre Dame Prep 12:14.80 1 4
6 Haynes, Madison   Gila Ridge 12:22.27 1 3
7 Ceton, Ricki   Hamilton 12:27.80 1 2
8 Hanson, Sarah   Westwood 12:33.83 1 1
9 Zechelows, Jasmine   Chaparral 12:36.77 1  
10 Cly, Garilena   Chinle 12:37.33 1  
11 Lenihan, Brenna   Mountain View Ma 12:51.29 1  
12 Secody, Jayde   Page 12:52.69 1  
13 Yazzie, Stephanie   Chinle 12:58.02 1  
14 Bitter, Schiavan   Page 13:00.76 1  
15 zalewski, danielle   Cactus Shadows 13:01.49 1  
16 Hurley, Neva   Page 13:02.44 1  
17 Smith, Taylor   Perry 13:07.19 1  
18 Merrill, Rachel   Hamilton 13:08.23 1  
19 Kjerstad, Karlie   Chandler 13:10.78 1  
20 Arnold, Rachal   Queen Creek 13:11.90 1  
21 Lomayestewa, Randi   Hopi 13:15.36 1  
22 Ochs, Amanda   Mountain View Ma 13:16.46 1  
23 Beach, Jessica   Maricopa 13:18.66 1  
24 Honanie, Paige   Hopi 13:20.02 1  
25 Cradic, Loren   Gila Ridge 13:26.37 1  
26 Clark, Lauren   Desert Ridge 13:32.57 1  
27 Begaye, Michaela   Skyline 13:36.93 1  
28 Zabilski, Catherine   Veritas Preparat 13:40.96 1  
29 Diehl, Kiana   Cibola 13:42.98 1  
30 Maholovich, Megan   Chandler 13:43.03 1  
31 DeGroff, Kylee   Westwood 13:43.68 1  
32 Workman, Anna   Arcadia 13:44.30 1  
33 Krakoff, Emma   Chaparral 13:52.31 1  
34 Norton, Shanna   Cibola 14:11.55 1  
35 Hernandez, Laura   Maricopa 14:16.74 1  
36 Curley, Caleigh   Chinle 14:37.06 1  
37 Elliott, Ashley   Perry 14:38.60 1  
38 Gulley, Jenna   Chandler 14:38.97 1  
39 Sillanpaa, Emily   Queen Creek 14:39.49 1  
40 Shell, Abby   Desert Ridge 14:42.01 1  
41 Ferguson, Lexi   Campo Verde 14:48.70 1  
42 Tungovia, Lucinda   Hopi 15:58.56 1  
43 Wandrie, Leah   Campo Verde 16:10.00 1  
-- Crawford, Harley   Queen Creek DNF 1  
-- Karis, Evelyn   Chaparral DNF 1  
-- Turley, Monica   Notre Dame Prep DNF 1  
-- Munoz, Talisa   Sunnyside DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 16.02 1 10
2 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 16.78 1 8
3 Griego, Elise   Skyline 17.50 1 6
4 Trepte, Hannah   Notre Dame Prep 17.53 1 5
5 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 17.69 1 4
6 Wheaton, Tyerra   Chandler 17.77 1 3
7 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 17.89 1 2
-- Moore, Ashlee   Hamilton DNF 1  
-- Jordan, Sherrelle   Chandler DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sterling, Bacall   Chandler 14.42 2  
2 Moore, Ashlee   Hamilton 14.70 5  
3 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 15.90 2  
4 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 16.32 3  
5 Wheaton, Tyerra   Chandler 17.55 4  
6 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 17.58 6  
7 Griego, Elise   Skyline 17.81 3  
8 Trepte, Hannah   Notre Dame Prep 17.86 3  
10 Forster, Jamie   Notre Dame Prep 17.90 2  
9 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 17.90 6  
11 Dell'Amico, Ally   Campo Verde 17.99 5  
12 Jackson, Paeden   Gila Ridge 18.03 1  
13 Casola, Gabriella   Hamilton 18.10 4  
14 Argomaniz, Tiana   Cibola 18.12 2  
15 McDowell, Meg   Campo Verde 18.13 5  
16 Povar, Amy   Desert Ridge 18.32 1  
17 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 18.35 6  
18 Mourik, Brooke   Gila Ridge 18.42 3  
19 Haugen, Shelby   Notre Dame Prep 18.43 6  
20 Harwell, Liz   Skyline 18.61 4  
21 Smith, Ciara   Gila Ridge 18.64 5  
22 Goldman, Eden   Perry 18.96 5  
23 Sanders, Jaylin   Tuba City 18.98 1  
24 Washington, Lauren   Maricopa 19.18 2  
25 Teller, Delight   Tuba City 19.20 6  
26 Crosby, TylerAnne   Campo Verde 19.23 6  
27 Ulrich, Courtney   Cienega 19.32 5  
28 O'Connor, Jennifer   Salpointe Cathol 19.35 4  
29 Clollins Lim, Melanies   Desert Ridge 19.49 1  
30 Cinelli, Amanda   Grand Island Cen 19.64 1  
31 Romitti, Alexis   Cienega 20.20 1  
32 Brown, Annette   Chinle 21.10 2  
33 Jones, Erin   Chinle 22.16 3  
34 Martin, Rachel   Chinle 22.79 6  
-- Lantz, Jenna   Cibola DQ 4  
-- Barker, Britney   Cienega DQ 3  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soto, Michelle   Cibola 47.01 1 10
2 McDowell, Meg   Campo Verde 48.29 1 8
3 Trepte, Hannah   Notre Dame Prep 48.64 1 6
4 Wheaton, Tyerra   Chandler 48.97 1 5
5 Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside 49.58 1 4
6 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 49.94 1 3
7 Dell'Amico, Ally   Campo Verde 51.84 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jordan, Sherrelle   Chandler 46.13 1  
2 Soto, Michelle   Cibola 47.48 6  
3 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 48.34 2  
4 Trepte, Hannah   Notre Dame Prep 48.96 2  
5 McDowell, Meg   Campo Verde 49.18 5  
6 Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside 49.20 1  
7 Wheaton, Tyerra   Chandler 49.20 5  
8 Clay, Alexis   Chandler 50.54 3  
9 Dell'Amico, Ally   Campo Verde 50.83 5  
10 Jackson, Paeden   Gila Ridge 50.96 6  
11 Belnap, Maddie   Queen Creek 51.16 1  
12 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 52.15 4  
13 Gallegos, Kristen   Queen Creek 52.42 3  
14 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 52.45 4  
15 Goldman, Eden   Perry 52.67 1  
16 Dickerson, Rylie   Chaparral 54.11 4  
17 Martin, Rachel   Chinle 54.12 6  
18 Cinelli, Amanda   Grand Island Cen 54.60 5  
19 Griego, Elise   Skyline 54.63 5  
20 Smith, Ciara   Gila Ridge 54.70 3  
21 Crosby, TylerAnne   Campo Verde 54.76 1  
22 O'Connor, Jennifer   Salpointe Cathol 54.98 2  
23 Casola, Gabriella   Hamilton 55.25 6  
24 Clollins Lim, Melanies   Desert Ridge 55.86 3  
25 Brock, Sarah   Veritas Preparat 56.53 5  
26 Harwell, Liz   Skyline 56.69 6  
27 Jondall, Tayler   Mountain View Ma 56.82 4  
28 Argomaniz, Tiana   Cibola 56.93 3  
29 Romitti, Alexis   Cienega 57.10 6  
30 Liriano, Alex   Arcadia 57.15 2  
31 Ulrich, Courtney   Cienega 57.55 3  
32 Mourik, Brooke   Gila Ridge 59.04 3  
33 Gettleman, Jessica   Chaparral 59.14 2  
34 Smith, Shaniya   Chinle 59.47 3  
35 Brown, Annette   Chinle 1:01.22 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clay, Fisher,
Flanniga, Westbroo
  Chandler 47.90 3 10
2 Gajda, Redman,
Hodgkiss, Crunklet
  Salpointe Cathol 50.75 3 8
3 Coleman, Gorten,
Burke, Cox
  Perry 51.45 3 6
4 Dilworth, Jackson,
Smith, Dillwort
  Gila Ridge 51.47 3 5
5 Dunigan, McDowell,
Edmondso, Stokes
  Campo Verde 51.77 2 4
6 Estes-Mc, Bateman,
Douglas, Steffan
  Cienega 52.51 2 3
7 Forbis, Bussey,
Workman, Belnap
  Queen Creek 52.71 2 2
8 Aranda, Flores,
Lee, Rugamas
  Sunnyside 53.23 1 1
9 Bronies, Orr,
Manis, Jones
  Hamilton 53.59 3  
10 Kelley, Cinelli,
Redmond, Kowalik
  Grand Island Cen 53.67 1  
11 Washingt, Gay,
Ellis, Mitchell
  Maricopa 54.48 2  
12 Dickerso, Bright,
Gilligan, Kent
  Chaparral 54.94 2  
13 Jackson, Sanders,
Cruz, Aleman
  Tucson Magnet 55.20 2  
14 Smith, Brown,
Dalton, Martin
  Chinle 56.37 1  
15 Alvidrez, Brock,
Sell, Pearson
  Veritas Preparat 56.41 1  
-- Foliaki, Smith,
Coleman, Young
  Desert Ridge DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Townsend, Williams,
Todd, Sterling
  Chandler 4:05.04 3 10
2 Gajda, Redman,
Phemiste, Crunklet
  Salpointe Cathol 4:12.36 3 8
3 Dillwort, Dilworth,
Dahl, Williams
  Gila Ridge 4:18.44 3 6
4 Young, Smith,
Foliaki, Coleman
  Desert Ridge 4:19.67 2 5
5 Soto, Martinez,
Jeffers, Diehl
  Cibola 4:22.53 2 4
6 Coleman, Gorten,
Lunter, Row
  Perry 4:22.82 3 3
7 Gomez, Cardwell,
Honeywel, Woods
  Florence 4:27.00 1 2
8 Soer, Dell'Ami,
Stokes, McDowell
  Campo Verde 4:29.21 2 1
9 Huffman, Workman,
Forbis, Gallegos
  Queen Creek 4:29.80 3  
10 Foltz, Robbins,
Hoekstra, Gabriele
  Chaparral 4:30.57 2  
11 Bedonie, Brown,
Martin, Smith
  Chinle 4:34.13 1  
12 Mitchell, Gay,
Barney, Ellis
  Maricopa 4:43.34 2  
13 Susunkew, Namoki,
Humetewa, Lomayakt
  Hopi 5:04.79 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanderho, Vanderho,
Divall, Cartledg
  Notre Dame Prep 9:52.82 1 10
2 Diehl, Huston,
Martinez, Soto
  Cibola 10:09.21 1 8
3 Hanson, Madrigal,
Webb, Palmer
  Westwood 10:29.23 1 6
4 Bedonie, Cly,
Yazzie, Jumbo
  Chinle 10:30.49 1 5
5 Lopez, Haynes,
Cradic, Nimark
  Gila Ridge 10:43.60 1 4
6 Hurley, Secody,
Hudgins, Yazzie
  Page 11:11.73 1 3
7 Smith, Eubanks,
Crook, Hall
  Skyline 11:15.33 1 2
8 Beach, Hernande,
Mitchell, Beach
  Maricopa 11:25.53 1 1
9 Humetewa, Susunkew,
Lomayakt, Honanie
  Hopi 11:50.64 1  
10 Huss, Van Gald,
Hously, Frey
  Campo Verde 12:04.89 1  
11 Key, Hunn,
Finley, Harvey
  Desert Ridge 12:35.71 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 45-05.50(13.86m) 1 10
2 Finn, Bianca   Chandler 39-01.50(11.93m) 1 8
3 Salazar, Clarissa   Tucson Magnet 35-06.50(10.83m) 1 6
4 Dhaliwall, Jess   Grand Island Cen 33-10.50(10.33m) 1 5
5 Collman, Alex   Chandler 33-09.50(10.30m) 1 4
6 Papalii, Taryn   Westwood 33-00.50(10.07m) 1 3
7 Smith, Alexis   Page 32-07.00(9.93m) 1 2
8 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 32-01.00(9.78m) 1 1
9 Lewis, Dymond   Westwood 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
10 Brooks, Taylor   Campo Verde 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
11 Esparza, Christina   Westwood 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
11 Schaneberg, Kailey   Desert Ridge 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
13 Harvey, J'Lynn   Tucson Magnet 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
14 Stevens, Danielle   Page 29-02.50(8.90m) 1  
15 Thompson, Andrea   Maricopa 29-00.50(8.85m) 1  
16 Greene, Kayla   Perry 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
17 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 28-07.00(8.71m) 1  
18 Avila, Selina   Westwood 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
18 Younger, Jasil   Gila Ridge 28-05.00(8.66m) 1  
20 McNair, Savannah   Campo Verde 28-03.50(8.62m) 1  
21 collins, samantha   Cactus Shadows 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
22 Munoz, Kim   Florence 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
23 Slaughter, Jessica   Gila Ridge 27-03.00(8.31m) 1  
24 Adams Baker, Anika   Sunnyside 27-01.00(8.26m) 1  
25 Williams, Karlene   Queen Creek 26-11.50(8.22m) 1  
26 Cresswell, Paige   Cactus Shadows 26-10.50(8.19m) 1  
27 Smith, Shaniya   Chinle 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
27 Ruelas, Chasleen   Desert Ridge 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
29 Batiste, Shalyna   Maricopa 26-02.50(7.99m) 1  
30 Pearson, Regina   Veritas Preparat 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
30 Warnes, Angela   Salpointe Cathol 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
32 Arthur, Tashia   Skyline 25-09.00(7.85m) 1  
33 Nielson, Lauren   Salpointe Cathol 25-06.00(7.77m) 1  
34 Bolden, Kristina   Cienega 25-03.00(7.70m) 1  
35 Bass, Rebekah   Campo Verde 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
35 Morris, Kylee   Queen Creek 25-01.00(7.65m) 1  
37 Reeves, Andie   Desert Ridge 24-09.00(7.54m) 1  
38 Bamberg, Jessica   Grand Island Cen 24-06.00(7.47m) 1  
39 Mattas, Nicole   Cienega 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
40 Nez, Daja   Page 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
41 Marucha, Shannon   Skyline 23-11.00(7.29m) 1  
42 Carrillo, Britni   Salpointe Cathol 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
43 Daniels, McKenna   Arcadia 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
44 Echols, Paige   Cibola 22-06.50(6.87m) 1  
45 Gardner, Mariah   Queen Creek 22-05.50(6.85m) 1  
46 Coombe, Courtney   Campo Verde 22-04.00(6.81m) 1  
47 Sedgwick, Allie   Hamilton 22-00.50(6.72m) 1  
48 Nathern, Nicole   Cactus Shadows 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
49 Karlik, Kylee   Mountain View Ma 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
50 Grijalva, Diana   Sunnyside 20-07.00(6.27m) 1  
51 Reniewicki, Sarah   Arcadia 20-03.00(6.17m) 1  
52 Clark, Erin   Chaparral 20-00.50(6.11m) 1  
53 Arroyos, Katrina   Sunnyside 19-08.50(6.01m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finn, Bianca   Chandler 109-04(33.32m) 1 10
2 Esparza, Christina   Westwood 108-09(33.15m) 1 8
3 Knutsen, Kylene   Chandler 107-01(32.64m) 1 6
4 Stienecker, Lisa   Desert Ridge 103-11(31.67m) 1 5
5 Salazar, Clarissa   Tucson Magnet 100-06(30.63m) 1 4
6 McGhee, Shaylin   Queen Creek 100-04(30.58m) 1 3
7 Dhaliwall, Jess   Grand Island Cen 98-06(30.02m) 1 2
8 Collman, Alex   Chandler 97-05(29.69m) 1 1
9 Douglas, Sierra   Cienega 94-09(28.88m) 1  
10 Batiste, Shalyna   Maricopa 92-06(28.19m) 1  
11 Slaughter, Jessica   Gila Ridge 90-06(27.58m) 1  
12 Anderson, Sheila   Florence 88-05(26.95m) 1  
13 Bass, Rebekah   Campo Verde 87-00(26.52m) 1  
14 Smith, Alexis   Page 86-09(26.44m) 1  
15 Coombe, Courtney   Campo Verde 84-10(25.86m) 1  
16 Williams, Katie   Cibola 84-08(25.81m) 1  
17 Marucha, Shannon   Skyline 83-11(25.58m) 1  
18 Papalii, Taryn   Westwood 82-09(25.22m) 1  
19 Honeywell, Tiffany   Florence 81-09(24.92m) 1  
20 Arthur, Tashia   Skyline 81-05(24.82m) 1  
21 Avila, Selina   Westwood 81-04(24.79m) 1  
22 Younger, Jasil   Gila Ridge 80-10(24.64m) 1  
23 Stevens, Danielle   Page 78-06(23.93m) 1  
24 Lewis, Dymond   Westwood 77-07(23.65m) 1  
25 Nez, Daja   Page 76-03(23.24m) 1  
26 Baker, Kiana   Sunnyside 75-09(23.09m) 1  
27 Schaneberg, Kailey   Desert Ridge 75-04(22.96m) 1  
28 Carrillo, Britni   Salpointe Cathol 74-00(22.56m) 1  
29 Bolden, Kristina   Cienega 73-09(22.48m) 1  
30 Bamberg, Jessica   Grand Island Cen 73-01(22.28m) 1  
31 Echols, Paige   Cibola 72-03(22.02m) 1  
32 Adams Baker, Anika   Sunnyside 71-08(21.84m) 1  
33 Mattas, Nicole   Cienega 71-01(21.67m) 1  
34 Reeves, Andie   Desert Ridge 70-09(21.56m) 1  
35 Cresswell, Paige   Cactus Shadows 70-06(21.49m) 1  
36 Williams, Karlene   Queen Creek 70-04(21.44m) 1  
37 Ruelas, Chasleen   Desert Ridge 69-10(21.29m) 1  
38 Daniels, McKenna   Arcadia 68-06(20.88m) 1  
39 Dane, Taylor   Chaparral 67-05(20.55m) 1  
40 Jondall, Tayler   Mountain View Ma 66-06(20.27m) 1  
41 Schazier, Jade   Sunnyside 65-03(19.89m) 1  
42 Gardner, Mariah   Queen Creek 63-09(19.43m) 1  
43 Grijalva, Diana   Sunnyside 62-10(19.15m) 1  
44 McNair, Savannah   Campo Verde 62-04(19.00m) 1  
45 Greene, Kayla   Perry 61-08(18.80m) 1  
46 Thompson, Andrea   Maricopa 61-05(18.72m) 1  
47 Brooks, Taylor   Campo Verde 59-07(18.16m) 1  
48 Morris, Kylee   Queen Creek 59-06(18.14m) 1  
49 Nielson, Lauren   Salpointe Cathol 58-10(17.93m) 1  
50 Karlik, Kylee   Mountain View Ma 51-06(15.70m) 1  
51 Sedgwick, Allie   Hamilton 49-11(15.21m) 1  
52 Pearson, Regina   Veritas Preparat 49-07(15.11m) 1  
53 Thomas, Raven   Tucson Magnet 48-07(14.81m) 1  
54 Bacal, Elizabeth   Tucson Magnet 48-03(14.71m) 1  
55 Clark, Erin   Chaparral 39-03(11.96m) 1  
-- collins, samantha   Cactus Shadows ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Ashlee   Hamilton 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 McEaddy, Shakayla   Catalina Foothil 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Dalton, Tia   Chinle 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 6
4 Dillworth, Destiny   Gila Ridge 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Tietjen, Kayla   Queen Creek 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Mong, Sarah   Page 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Harrion, Khloe   Perry 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Washburn, Jessica   Mountain View Ma 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Young, Jessica   Desert Ridge 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Kelly, Karina   Mountain View Ma 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Ellis, Paige   Maricopa 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Thompson, Summer   Desert Ridge 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Davenport, Gabrielle   Hamilton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Turley, McKenna   Queen Creek 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Berge, Sonja   Mountain View Ma 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Johnson, Ciara   Chaparral 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
18 Freeman, Allison   Perry 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
18 Rede, Karly   Salpointe Cathol 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
18 Hughes, Taylor   Desert Ridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
22 Buttlerly, Danielle   Chaparral 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Boldin, Braedyn   Page NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Naomi   Sunnyside NH(--) 1  
-- collins, samantha   Cactus Shadows NH(--) 1  
-- Hallaran, McKenna   Campo Verde NH(--) 1  
-- Paetow, Ashley   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Hanson, Bailey   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Jimenez, Amber   Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Krystal   Page NH(--) 1  
-- Van Galder, Kallie   Campo Verde NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Flannigan, Makailla   Chandler 18-00.50(5.50m) +1.1 1 10
2 Carson, Hannah   Chandler 17-08.50(5.40m) +1.1 1 8
3 Muhammad, Salimah   Chandler 17-00.00(5.18m) +0.0 1 6
4 Moore, Ashlee   Hamilton 16-11.00(5.16m) -2.4 1 5
5 Bronies, Nicole   Hamilton 15-09.50(4.81m) -1.9 1 4
6 Zaker, Jasmine   Desert Ridge 15-05.00(4.70m) +1.7 1 3
7 Thompson, Summer   Desert Ridge 15-04.75(4.69m) +0.0 1 2
8 Bussey, Riley   Queen Creek 15-00.00(4.57m) +0.0 1 1
9 Buttlerly, Danielle   Chaparral 14-08.00(4.47m) +0.3 1  
10 Aranda, Renee   Sunnyside 14-05.75(4.41m) +0.0 1  
11 Walker, Taylor   Queen Creek 14-02.00(4.32m) -0.8 1  
12 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 14-01.00(4.29m) -1.5 1  
13 Rugamas, Vianey   Sunnyside 14-00.00(4.27m) -2.0 1  
14 Linde, Brooke   Queen Creek 13-11.25(4.25m) -0.5 1  
15 Jeske, Alyssa   Skyline 13-11.00(4.24m) -0.8 1  
16 Alcott, Channell   Tuba City 13-10.00(4.22m) +0.0 1  
17 Cruz, Taylor   Campo Verde 13-04.75(4.08m) -1.9 1  
18 Boldin, Braedyn   Page 13-04.50(4.08m) -1.2 1  
19 Munoz, Kim   Florence 13-02.50(4.03m) -0.8 1  
20 Ramos, Cori   Campo Verde 13-00.00(3.96m) -1.6 1  
21 Flores, Nadia   Sunnyside 12-09.50(3.90m) +0.0 1  
22 Marsella, Melissa   Salpointe Cathol 12-08.50(3.87m) -1.0 1  
22 Fisk, Nicole   Arcadia 12-08.50(3.87m) +0.8 1  
24 Teller, Delight   Tuba City 12-07.00(3.84m) +0.0 1  
25 Berge, Sonja   Mountain View Ma 12-06.50(3.82m) +0.0 1  
26 Jones, Kami   Tuba City 12-04.25(3.77m) -0.2 1  
27 Garcia, Ciara   Maricopa 11-10.75(3.63m) -1.0 1  
28 Hanus, Kate   Salpointe Cathol 11-06.50(3.52m) -2.3 1  
28 Eder, Madeline   Westwood 11-06.50(3.52m) -0.6 1  
30 Brown, Krystal   Page 11-05.25(3.49m) -0.5 1  
31 Bakos, Andrea   Tucson Magnet 11-01.50(3.39m) -2.0 1  
32 Namoki, Brooke   Hopi 10-04.00(3.15m) -0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sterling, Bacall   Chandler 37-02.00(11.33m) +1.1 1 10
2 Thompson, Alyssa   Salpointe Cathol 36-01.00(11.00m) +0.1 1 8
3 McEaddy, Shakayla   Catalina Foothil 34-11.50(10.66m) +0.7 1 6
4 Mong, Sarah   Page 34-06.75(10.53m) +2.1 1 5
5 Renaud, Tatum   Gila Ridge 33-10.50(10.33m) +2.0 1 4
6 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 33-04.50(10.17m) +1.8 1 3
7 Valencia, Jasmine   Tucson Magnet 32-10.75(10.03m) +0.8 1 2
8 Belnap, Maddie   Queen Creek 32-06.50(9.92m) +1.9 1 1
9 Boldin, Braedyn   Page 32-01.50(9.79m) +0.0 1  
10 Huffman, Hayley   Queen Creek 31-08.75(9.67m) +0.0 1  
11 Lines, Haille   Gila Ridge 30-11.50(9.44m) +2.9 1  
12 Fraser, J'Nae   Florence 30-10.50(9.41m) +0.0 1  
13 Argomaniz, Tiana   Cibola 30-00.50(9.16m) +0.2 1  
13 Dalton, Tia   Chinle 30-00.50(9.16m) +0.2 1  
15 Muhammad, Salimah   Chandler 29-07.50(9.03m) +1.2 1  
16 Rodriguez, Yesenia   Cibola 29-07.00(9.02m) +0.0 1  
17 Crewse, Summer   Queen Creek 29-04.50(8.95m) +1.4 1  
18 Edwards, Ciera   Queen Creek 29-01.50(8.88m) +0.0 1  
19 Cruz, Taylor   Campo Verde 28-08.00(8.74m) +1.0 1  
20 Red, Ava   Mountain View Ma 28-07.00(8.71m) +0.9 1  
21 Flake, Morgan   Mountain View Ma 28-02.00(8.59m) +0.3 1  
22 Helterbran, Emily   Perry 27-08.00(8.43m) +0.9 1  
23 Marsella, Melissa   Salpointe Cathol 27-06.25(8.39m) +1.2 1  
24 Aguirre, Jaime   Gila Ridge 27-05.50(8.37m) +0.5 1  
25 Garcia, Ciara   Maricopa 27-01.25(8.26m) +1.7 1  
26 Foltz, Ashley   Chaparral 24-11.50(7.61m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Becca   Salpointe Cathol 11-03.00(3.43m) 1 10
2 Groves, Ashley   Cienega 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Bromich, Bobbi   Hamilton 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Bostaph, Jessica   Perry 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4.50
4 Wilkes, Hunter   Hamilton 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4.50
6 Thomas, Brittany   Chandler 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
6 Brown, Krystal   Page 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
6 Redmond, Danyelle   Grand Island Cen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
6 Jones, Rachel   Mountain View Ma 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1.50
7 Workman, Natalie   Queen Creek 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 groh, mckenna   Cactus Shadows 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Anderson, Sybil   Desert Ridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Eder, Hilary   Westwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Wiles, Brieel   Desert Ridge 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Shirota, Sarah   Desert Ridge 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
15 Kaplin, Emily   Chaparral 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
15 Whitlock, Abigail   Perry 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
18 Kramer, Brooke   Notre Dame Prep 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
18 O'Brian, Kelsie   Campo Verde 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
18 Peterson, Chereese   Queen Creek 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Bowser, Haley   Chandler NH(--) 1  
-- Owens, Areilla   Tucson Magnet NH(--) 1  
-- Isaksen, Chloe   Perry NH(--) 1  
-- Gunnell, Elizabeth   Westwood NH(--) 1  
-- McCorkle, Paige   Chandler NH(--) 1  
-- Mathis, Dina   Tucson Magnet NH(--) 1  
-- Lines, Haille   Gila Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Price, Shannon   Notre Dame Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Lantz, Jenna   Cibola NH(--) 1  
-- Manis, Madison   Hamilton NH(--) 1  
-- West, Shea   Desert Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Glad, Alexia   Queen Creek NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler 169.50 2) Salpointe Catholic 77 3) Notre Dame Prep 41 4) Hamilton 35.50 5) Queen Creek 30 5) Gila Ridge 30 7) Perry 28.50 8) Catalina Foothills 25 9) Westwood 24 10) Cibola 22 11) Desert Ridge 19 12) Marana Mountain View 18.50 13) Campo Verde 18 14) Cienega 16 15) Page 14.50 16) Tucson Magnet 12 17) Chinle 11 18) Grand Island 8.50 19) Skyline 8 20) Arcadia 6 21) Sunnyside 5 22) Florence 2 23) Maricopa 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chandler 135 2) Cibola 66 3) Westwood 65 4) Queen Creek 64 5) Desert Ridge 43 6) Notre Dame Prep 41 7) Chaparral 37 8) Florence 28 9) Tucson Magnet 24 10) Perry 21 11) Cienega 19 12) Tuba City 18 13) Skyline 16 13) Sunnyside 16 15) Maricopa 14 16) Arcadia 10 16) Salpointe Catholic 10 18) Hopi 8 18) Cactus Shadows 8 20) Chinle 6 21) Gila Ridge 5 21) Page 5 23) Campo Verde 2 24) Grand Island 1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Queen Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:#running