Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 30th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational

 

2012 Results - Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 30 2012, 10:19 PM

Website:Click here

Boys 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Michael Armstrong         12 Mountain View Mesa           10.98a
2    Quentin Mendez            12 Buena                        11.09a
3    Garrett Wyatt             12 Mountain View Mesa           11.10a
4    Dalvin Coker              12 Alhambra                     11.29a
4    Kailab Dickey             12 Marana                       11.29a
6    Alex Howard               12 Williams Field               11.31a
7    Sean Schweichler          11 Williams Field               11.57a
     Sergio Ireugas            11 Vista Grande                    DNS


Boys 100 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Garrett Wyatt             12 Mountain View Mesa           11.22a
2    Quentin Mendez            12 Buena                        11.27a
3    Alex Howard               12 Williams Field               11.33a
4    Dalvin Coker              12 Alhambra                     11.34a
5    Michael Armstrong         12 Mountain View Mesa           11.42a
6    Kailab Dickey             12 Marana                       11.44a
7    Sean Schweichler          11 Williams Field               11.53a
8    Sergio Ireugas            11 Vista Grande                 11.54a
9    Terrance Payne            11 Williams Field               11.56a
10   Anthony Sweat             10 Mesa                         11.58a
11   Sadam Ali                 10 Rincon University            11.59a
12   James Brown               12 Alhambra                     11.61a
13   Keeyhan Cook              11 Desert Vista                 11.63a
14   Bentley Crandell          11 Skyline                      11.64a
14   Trei Palmore              12 Buena                        11.64a
16   Markell Seawaters Simmons 10 Tucson Magnet                11.74a
17   Marquis Ross              12 Cesar Chavez                 11.76a
18   DeAntae Fuller            10 Tucson Magnet                11.80a
18   Jesus German              11 Skyline                      11.80a
20   Austin Davis              11 Desert Vista                 11.93a
20   Deon Blackshear           12 Vista Grande                 11.93a
22   Zack Martel               12 Cibola                       11.98a
23   Connor Pendleton          10 Horizon Honors               12.02a
24   Travion Shaw              12 Alhambra                     12.03a
25   Jordan Garvey             12 Paradise Valley              12.06a
26   Cullen Vangosen           10 Desert Vista                 12.07a
26   KJ McGhee                 11 Rincon University            12.07a
28   Max VanKempen              9 Paradise Valley              12.11a
29   Gabriel Lopez             10 Skyline                      12.15a
30   Reece Muggeridge          11 Horizon Honors               12.16a
31   Matin Muhammad            12 Cesar Chavez                 12.17a
32   Kyle Olivarez             10 Vista Grande                 12.19a
33   Reece La Faye             10 Marana                       12.20a
34   Antwan Woods              11 Camelback                    12.24a
35   Lucas Moen                11 Mesa                         12.29a
36   Aaron King                12 Paradise Valley              12.35a
36   Dominic Banks              9 Casa Grande Union            12.35a
38   Darius Shaw               10 Buena                        12.45a
39   Derrick Monroe             9 Cibola                       12.52a
40   Emmanuel Keedi            11 Amphitheater                 12.56a
40   Montez Brown              10 Amphitheater                 12.56a
42   Tod Slaughter             12 Cesar Chavez                 12.57a
43   Daniel Razo               12 Casa Grande Union            12.60a
44   Ben Gardner               12 Camelback                    12.63a
45   Antonio Villa             10 Amphitheater                 12.69a
46   Timothy Smith              9 Cibola                       12.73a
47   Cliff Ondiego             10 Rincon University            12.78a
48   Trent Van Gorp            11 Horizon Honors               13.34a
     Donovan Moore             10 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Jeffery Sanchez           10 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Benedict Acosta            9 Marana                          DNS
     Jamar Pinnock             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Clark Brown               10 Mountain View Mesa              DNS
     Jason Torrance            11 Mesa                            DNS


Boys 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Quentin Mendez            12 Buena                        22.30a
2    Garrett Wyatt             12 Mountain View Mesa           22.34a
3    Michael Armstrong         12 Mountain View Mesa           22.48a
4    Levi Wallace              11 Tucson Magnet                22.80a
5    Ben Sims                  10 Buena                        22.89a
6    Josh Houston              12 Cibola                       23.25a
7    Sergio Ireugas            11 Vista Grande                 23.30a
8    Keon Savage               12 Casa Grande Union            23.56a


Boys 200 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Michael Armstrong         12 Mountain View Mesa           22.73a
2    Quentin Mendez            12 Buena                        22.75a
3    Levi Wallace              11 Tucson Magnet                22.86a
4    Garrett Wyatt             12 Mountain View Mesa           22.93a
5    Sergio Ireugas            11 Vista Grande                 22.99a
6    Ben Sims                  10 Buena                        23.02a
7    Keon Savage               12 Casa Grande Union            23.36a
8    Josh Houston              12 Cibola                       23.38a
9    Anthony Sweat             10 Mesa                         23.48a
10   James Colbert             12 Casa Grande Union            23.57a
11   Bentley Crandell          11 Skyline                      23.58a
12   Austin Davis              11 Desert Vista                 23.66a
12   Kenneth Owens              9 Williams Field               23.66a
14   Sean Schweichler          11 Williams Field               23.75a
15   Carl Westlund             10 Paradise Valley              23.77a
16   Keeyhan Cook              11 Desert Vista                 23.88a
17   Jesus German              11 Skyline                      24.08a
18   Deon Blackshear           12 Vista Grande                 24.18a
19   Kayliyn Taylor            11 Rincon University            24.38a
20   Cullen Vangosen           10 Desert Vista                 24.45a
21   Jeffery Sanchez           10 Casa Grande Union            24.57a
22   Gabriel Lopez             10 Skyline                      24.59a
23   Cole Forsgren             10 Williams Field               24.67a
24   Michael Decorse            9 Cibola                       24.75a
25   Kyle Olivarez             10 Vista Grande                 24.78a
26   Matin Muhammad            12 Cesar Chavez                 24.88a
27   Reece Muggeridge          11 Horizon Honors               24.92a
28   Mack Flaherty             11 Rincon University            24.96a
29   Juan Escudero             12 Alhambra                     25.06a
30   Mikael Benion             10 Cesar Chavez                 25.08a
31   Connor Pendleton          10 Horizon Honors               25.13a
32   Trent Gavlalek            10 Paradise Valley              25.18a
33   Joshua Coker              11 Cesar Chavez                 25.36a
34   Nathan Sakuta              9 Marana                       25.37a
35   Rome Cooper                - Buena                        25.43a
36   Alfonso Billy             10 Rincon University            25.50a
37   Robie Markham             10 Marana                       25.52a
38   Antonio Villa             10 Amphitheater                 25.60a
39   Jose Rios                 12 Amphitheater                 26.20a
40   Brandon Estrada            9 Camelback                    26.62a
41   Johny Navarrete           10 Camelback                    26.67a
42   Alfredo Deleon            11 Camelback                    26.71a
43   Trent Van Gorp            11 Horizon Honors               27.49a
     Demetrius Fowles Flannigan 10 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Alberto Morales            9 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Zach Peisius              10 Amphitheater                    DNS
     Jason Torrance            11 Mesa                            DNS
     Clark Brown               10 Mountain View Mesa              DNS
     Frank Moroyoqui            9 Santa Cruz Valley Union         DNS
     Benedict Acosta            9 Marana                          DNS
     Dakota Ferch              12 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Dalvin Coker              12 Alhambra                        DNS
     Derrick Monroe             9 Cibola                          DNS
     Travion Shaw              12 Alhambra                        DNS


Boys 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Keon Savage               12 Casa Grande Union            50.74a
2    David Tobler              12 Mountain View Mesa           51.07a
3    Rigin Arnett              12 Mesa                         51.67a
4    Aaron King                12 Paradise Valley              53.39a
5    Zack Martel               12 Cibola                       53.66a
6    Terrance Payne            11 Williams Field               55.81a
7    Kayliyn Taylor            11 Rincon University            56.66a
     Shaquan Granison          11 Alhambra                        DNF


Boys 400 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    David Tobler              12 Mountain View Mesa           51.15a
2    Keon Savage               12 Casa Grande Union            51.80a
3    Terrance Payne            11 Williams Field               52.36a
4    Rigin Arnett              12 Mesa                         53.33a
5    Zack Martel               12 Cibola                       53.36a
6    Aaron King                12 Paradise Valley              53.52a
7    Shaquan Granison          11 Alhambra                     53.60a
8    Kayliyn Taylor            11 Rincon University            53.67a
9    Marco Cuevas              12 Alhambra                     54.10a
10   Michael Decorse            9 Cibola                       54.13a
11   Marquis Ross              12 Cesar Chavez                 54.23a
12   Josh Houston              12 Cibola                       54.46a
13   Mack Flaherty             11 Rincon University            55.12a
14   Bentley Crandell          11 Skyline                      55.39a
15   Darius Shaw               10 Buena                        55.41a
16   Max VanKempen              9 Paradise Valley              55.51a
17   Connor Pendleton          10 Horizon Honors               55.59a
18   Kyle Tippit               11 Desert Vista                 55.79a
19   Daniel Estrada            11 Mesa                         56.32a
20   Austin Wallis             11 Vista Grande                 56.37a
21   Michael Deegan            11 Desert Vista                 56.51a
22   Alfonso Billy             10 Rincon University            56.76a
23   Jordan Brunner            11 Vista Grande                 57.10a
24   Tod Slaughter             12 Cesar Chavez                 57.34a
25   Daniel Razo               12 Casa Grande Union            57.56a
26   William Knight            11 Horizon Honors               57.61a
27   Olajuwon Cunningham       10 Cesar Chavez                 57.68a
28   Jose Rios                 12 Amphitheater                 58.25a
29   Dakota Ferch              12 Paradise Valley              58.31a
30   Anthony McMillan          11 Alhambra                     58.37a
31   Bryan Forrest             10 Mountain View Mesa           58.62a
32   Issac Vasquez             10 Vista Grande                 58.64a
33   Connor Cox                10 Desert Vista                 58.72a
34   Edmund Charlton           10 Mountain View Mesa           58.78a
35   Tyler Brailsford          10 Skyline                      58.91a
36   Donovan Moore             10 Tucson Magnet                59.90a
37   Dylan Herzberg            10 Skyline                    1:00.22a
38   Mason Freyermuth           9 Casa Grande Union          1:00.59a
39   Adam Templeton            10 Camelback                  1:01.37a
40   Johny Navarrete           10 Camelback                  1:02.21a
41   Brandon Estrada            9 Camelback                  1:04.41a
     Brandon Sutton             9 Marana                          DNS
     Jacob Heston               9 Marana                          DNS
     Eric Huerta               11 Marana                          DNS
     Reece Muggeridge          11 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Alberto Morales            9 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Demetrius Fowles Flannigan 10 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Derek Gregson             11 Williams Field                  DNS


Boys 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Brandon Wheat             12 Mountain View Mesa         1:58.89a
2    R.J. Massey               12 Mountain View Mesa         1:59.55a
3    Ryan Dykstra              11 Desert Vista               2:00.43a
4    Dallin Gherkins           12 Mountain View Mesa         2:02.56a
5    Adrian Ortega             10 Vista Grande               2:03.23a
6    Carter Macey              11 Desert Vista               2:03.95a
7    Alex Aguinaga             12 Desert Vista               2:03.98a
8    Ahmed Mohamed             10 Rincon University          2:09.23a
9    Luis Areolla              12 Vista Grande               2:10.74a
10   John Boyer                12 Cibola                     2:10.79a
11   Chris Medina              10 Mesa                       2:11.08a
12   Curtis Lurvey             11 Rincon University          2:12.15a
13   Carter Detemple           10 Williams Field             2:13.04a
14   Robert Diaz               10 Vista Grande               2:13.22a
15   Ammon Sieler              10 Buena                      2:13.54a
16   Adam Hirschl              12 Amphitheater               2:14.32a
17   Ky Kortes                 11 Skyline                    2:14.53a
18   Shandon Coffman           11 Williams Field             2:15.19a
19   Daniel Jimenez            11 Alhambra                   2:15.26a
20   Carson Bridgers           12 Skyline                    2:15.66a
21   Timothy Otis               9 Skyline                    2:15.78a
22   Abel Befirdu              12 Cesar Chavez               2:16.09a
23   Alex Galindo              12 Cibola                     2:16.58a
24   Mario Molina              10 Santa Cruz Valley Union    2:16.99a
25   Carlos Cordoza            11 Alhambra                   2:17.41a
26   Jack Keeny                 9 Casa Grande Union          2:17.55a
27   Michael Chatman            9 Santa Cruz Valley Union    2:20.08a
28   Joshua Knapp              11 Marana                     2:20.41a
29   Dale Underwood             9 Casa Grande Union          2:20.56a
30   Isaac Bestegui            12 Camelback                  2:21.11a
31   Mason Freyermuth           9 Casa Grande Union          2:21.21a
32   Manuel Salazar            12 Amphitheater               2:23.91a
33   William Knight            11 Horizon Honors             2:24.54a
34   Salvador Lopez            12 Camelback                  2:24.57a
35   Oscar Duarte              10 Camelback                  2:25.03a
36   Prescott Conway           10 Williams Field             2:26.70a
37   Mathew Dew                12 Paradise Valley            2:27.06a
38   Scottie Platero           11 Buena                      2:27.88a
39   Carlos Alcantar           12 Cesar Chavez               2:32.95a
40   Jaren Yelavich            11 Horizon Honors             2:34.11a
41   Josh Beita-Kiser          10 Tucson Magnet              2:40.55a
42   Nicholas Rivas             - Tucson Magnet              2:46.19a
     Reyes Giron               10 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Jose Sanchez              10 Mesa                            DNS
     Rigin Arnett              12 Mesa                            DNS
     Hugo Arzola               12 Cibola                          DNS
     Omer Yener                11 Marana                          DNS


Boys 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Noah Kenyawani            12 Rincon University          4:25.58a
2    Brandon Wheat             12 Mountain View Mesa         4:27.26a
3    R.J. Massey               12 Mountain View Mesa         4:29.94a
4    Jose Retana               12 Skyline                    4:32.98a
5    Adrian Ortega             10 Vista Grande               4:40.97a
6    Jacob Walimaa             10 Desert Vista               4:41.12a
7    Troy Giordano             11 Desert Vista               4:41.85a
8    Logan LeBeau              12 Skyline                    4:42.89a
9    Dallin Gherkins           12 Mountain View Mesa         4:42.95a
10   Joshua Velazquez          11 Buena                      4:46.27a
11   Salvador Lopez            12 Camelback                  4:46.42a
12   Alonso Perez              12 Cibola                     4:50.64a
13   Nick Terreri              11 Desert Vista               4:52.63a
14   Kainan Kieser              9 Casa Grande Union          4:52.72a
15   Mark Egan                  - Buena                      4:52.88a
16   Mario Molina              10 Santa Cruz Valley Union    4:53.02a
17   Sam Winsten               11 Rincon University          4:55.06a
18   Jose Garcia               11 Cibola                     4:55.86a
19   Andrew Dalrymple          12 Paradise Valley            4:56.74a
20   Jose Rodrigues            11 Camelback                  4:57.40a
21   Seth Misialek             12 Skyline                    4:57.81a
22   Zachary Seaman            10 Cesar Chavez               4:59.78a
23   Keanu Nakasawa            10 Cibola                     5:01.19a
24   Nick Chambers             11 Mesa                       5:01.56a
25   Robert Diaz               10 Vista Grande               5:03.07a
26   Angel Torres              11 Mesa                       5:04.16a
27   Adrian Acosta             11 Rincon University          5:04.89a
28   Reyes Giron               10 Cesar Chavez               5:05.26a
29   Joshua Knapp              11 Marana                     5:06.69a
30   Ben Chapman               11 Williams Field             5:08.21a
31   Omer Yener                11 Marana                     5:09.16a
32   Andrew Sanchez            10 Paradise Valley            5:09.22a
33   Daniel Jimenez            11 Alhambra                   5:11.19a
34   Erin Grover               11 Vista Grande               5:13.36a
35   Carlos Cordoza            11 Alhambra                   5:16.09a
36   Lincoln Goodman           11 Mesa                       5:19.05a
37   Tyrel Barnett             11 Williams Field             5:20.97a
38   Prescott Conway           10 Williams Field             5:22.98a
39   Luis Sotelo               12 Camelback                  5:26.02a
40   William Knight            11 Horizon Honors             5:36.74a
41   Jake Peterson             10 Buena                      5:40.43a
42   Ryan Christensen           9 Casa Grande Union          5:44.91a
43   Josh Beita-Kiser          10 Tucson Magnet              5:45.44a
44   Jaren Yelavich            11 Horizon Honors             5:46.41a
45   Raymond Yazzie             9 Amphitheater               5:49.28a
     Estevan Gomez             10 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Francisco Moreno          10 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Anthony Santiago          10 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Blake Smith               10 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Jacob Heston               9 Marana                          DNS


Boys 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ryan Silva                11 Rincon University          9:22.18a
2    Jose Retana               12 Skyline                   10:00.82a
3    Tyler Bonebright          11 Desert Vista              10:02.06a
4    Brandon Dorr              10 Rincon University         10:08.26a
5    James Saraficio           12 Casa Grande Union         10:09.03a
6    Sawyer Lawson             11 Mountain View Mesa        10:19.48a
7    Joshua Velazquez          11 Buena                     10:26.49a
8    Andrew Hermanski          10 Desert Vista              10:28.82a
8    Austin Aguinaga           12 Desert Vista              10:28.82a
10   Andrew Almaraz            12 Cibola                    10:34.93a
11   Ryan Schachte             11 Mountain View Mesa        10:36.79a
12   Andrew Dalrymple          12 Paradise Valley           10:37.35a
13   Cimeron Madrid            11 Buena                     10:38.46a
14   Jesse Rodrigez Chavez      9 Skyline                   10:43.91a
15   Angel Mejia               10 Cesar Chavez              10:47.71a
16   Lloyd Evans               12 Mountain View Mesa        10:52.12a
17   Alex Marquez              11 Cibola                    10:54.69a
18   Andrew Sanchez            10 Paradise Valley           10:55.13a
19   Seth Misialek             12 Skyline                   10:55.22a
20   Sam Winsten               11 Rincon University         10:55.37a
21   Jeremy Yoyetewa           11 Amphitheater              10:55.60a
22   Erin Grover               11 Vista Grande              11:00.47a
23   Johnathon Balkow          10 Vista Grande              11:02.18a
24   Lincoln Goodman           11 Mesa                      11:05.32a
25   Francisco Zaragoza        10 Camelback                 11:07.09a
26   Angel Torres              11 Mesa                      11:19.17a
27   Bryce Gonzalez            10 Casa Grande Union         11:40.33a
28   Mike Campos               12 Vista Grande              11:40.68a
29   Trey Arnett                9 Williams Field            11:49.19a
30   Joshua Knapp              11 Marana                    11:51.08a
31   Anthony Garcia             9 Casa Grande Union         11:53.89a
32   Marco Ornelas              9 Camelback                 12:13.14a
33   Scottie Platero           11 Buena                     12:18.01a
34   Oscar Covarrubias         12 Camelback                 12:20.60a
35   Rafael Ramirez            10 Cesar Chavez              12:34.64a
36   Gabriel Niiives            9 Cesar Chavez              12:42.21a
37   Luis Olivares              9 Tucson Magnet             12:53.54a
38   Chase Brown               10 Williams Field            13:56.56a
39   Daniel Rydstrom           11 Williams Field            14:22.67a
     Keanu Nakasawa            10 Cibola                          DNS
     Zachary Watson            12 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Estevan Gomez             10 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Jovani Maldonado          10 Mesa                            DNS
     Daniel Jimenez            11 Alhambra                        DNS
     Carlos Cordoza            11 Alhambra                        DNS


Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Deante Gaines             12 Cibola                       15.11a
2    Kevin Nelson              12 Mountain View Mesa           15.12a
3    Caleb Nicoll              12 Mountain View Mesa           15.40a
4    Derek Wengert             12 Marana                       15.53a
5    Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field               15.56a
6    Taylor Lang               12 Desert Vista                 15.63a
7    Devin DeBevec             11 Paradise Valley              15.77a
8    Devin Perkins             10 Williams Field               16.13a


Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Deante Gaines             12 Cibola                       15.05a
2    Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field               15.32a
3    Caleb Nicoll              12 Mountain View Mesa           15.45a
4    Derek Wengert             12 Marana                       15.67a
5    Taylor Lang               12 Desert Vista                 15.70a
6    Devin DeBevec             11 Paradise Valley              16.01a
7    Kevin Nelson              12 Mountain View Mesa           16.02a
8    Devin Perkins             10 Williams Field               16.03a
9    Jackson Bullock           10 Desert Vista                 16.05a
10   Isac Wheadon              12 Mountain View Mesa           16.15a
11   Grafton Blue              10 Buena                        16.19a
12   Randy Sleem               12 Desert Vista                 16.48a
13   Sterling Thomas           12 Tucson Magnet                16.55a
14   Aaron Soto                11 Vista Grande                 16.62a
15   Aaron Plumb               12 Vista Grande                 16.63a
16   Ben Williams              12 Skyline                      16.84a
17   Angel Medina              11 Camelback                    16.96a
18   Anthony Decono            12 Mesa                         17.03a
19   Ben Honea                 10 Marana                       17.21a
20   Shane Williams            10 Vista Grande                 17.66a
21   John-Max DiBaise          10 Paradise Valley              17.67a
22   Tyler Welch               10 Paradise Valley              18.24a
23   Brannan Dinius             9 Tucson Magnet                18.61a
24   Matthew Drapkin           11 Horizon Honors               19.66a
25   Christian Leavitt         10 Casa Grande Union            20.07a
26   Chance Richwine           11 Buena                        20.42a
27   Joseph Sanchez            12 Cibola                       20.71a
28   Craig Johnson              - Tucson Magnet                20.94a
29   Chris Schicker            11 Rincon University            21.76a
30   James Rosenow              9 Casa Grande Union            22.90a
31   Lucas McQueen             12 Cibola                       23.94a
     Roman Scholtens           10 Williams Field                  DNS
     Cedric Howard             12 Alhambra                         FS
     Isaiah Howard             11 Camelback                       DNS


Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sterling Thomas           12 Tucson Magnet                39.80a
2    Caleb Nicoll              12 Mountain View Mesa           40.89a
3    Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field               40.95a
4    Aaron Soto                11 Vista Grande                 40.99a
5    Grafton Blue              10 Buena                        41.62a
6    Ben Williams              12 Skyline                      42.08a
     Jacob Nicoll               9 Mountain View Mesa              DNS
     Isac Wheadon              12 Mountain View Mesa              DNS


Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sterling Thomas           12 Tucson Magnet                41.06a
2    Grafton Blue              10 Buena                        41.09a
3    Isac Wheadon              12 Mountain View Mesa           41.28a
4    Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field               41.45a
5    Aaron Soto                11 Vista Grande                 41.81a
6    Caleb Nicoll              12 Mountain View Mesa           41.83a
7    Jacob Nicoll               9 Mountain View Mesa           42.23a
8    Ben Williams              12 Skyline                      42.27a
9    Kyle Tryon                12 Mesa                         42.43a
10   Derek Wengert             12 Marana                       42.58a
11   Devin Perkins             10 Williams Field               42.74a
12   Devin DeBevec             11 Paradise Valley              42.81a
13   Taylor Lang               12 Desert Vista                 42.89a
14   Ben Honea                 10 Marana                       43.57a
15   Benjamin Denegall         12 Cesar Chavez                 43.67a
16   John-Max DiBaise          10 Paradise Valley              44.58a
17   Cory Anderson              9 Skyline                      45.09a
18   Jackson Bullock           10 Desert Vista                 45.87a
19   Andries Portela           12 Buena                        46.18a
20   Ian Pletenik              11 Desert Vista                 46.31a
21   Lucas McQueen             12 Cibola                       46.78a
22   Casey Bowe                11 Paradise Valley              47.49a
23   Darren Morningstar        11 Cibola                       47.63a
24   Anthony Decono            12 Mesa                         47.82a
25   Brannan Dinius             9 Tucson Magnet                48.40a
26   Matthew Drapkin           11 Horizon Honors               48.55a
27   Tristan Meyers-Owens      10 Rincon University            49.81a
28   Ben Ampel                  - Tucson Magnet                50.17a
29   Jake Guadarrama           11 Cesar Chavez                 51.49a
30   Cedric Howard             12 Alhambra                     52.02a
31   James Rosenow              9 Casa Grande Union            52.28a
32   Daniel Hahanke            12 Horizon Honors               56.47a
     Christian Leavitt         10 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Roman Scholtens           10 Williams Field                  DNS
     Angel Medina              11 Camelback                       DNS
     Isaiah Howard             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Shane Williams            10 Vista Grande                    DNS


Boys 4x100 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Mountain View Mesa           43.10a
2    Buena                        43.53a
3    Williams Field               43.79a
4    Alhambra                     44.20a
5    Cesar Chavez                 44.66a
5    Tucson Magnet                44.66a
7    Desert Vista                 44.93a
8    Vista Grande                 44.95a
9    Rincon University            45.67a
10   Camelback                    46.22a
11   Casa Grande Union            46.28a
12   Paradise Valley              46.33a
13   Marana                       46.60a
     Cibola                          DNS
     Mesa                            DNS


Boys 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Mountain View Mesa         3:27.98a
2    Rincon University          3:30.65a
3    Cesar Chavez               3:33.98a
4    Casa Grande Union          3:34.17a
5    Alhambra                   3:34.84a
6    Cibola                     3:35.28a
7    Desert Vista               3:37.30a
8    Marana                     3:38.09a
9    Vista Grande               3:38.37a
10   Paradise Valley            3:41.03a
11   Buena                      3:41.83a
12   Amphitheater               4:00.60a
     Camelback                       DNS
     Mesa                            DNS
     Tucson Magnet                   DNS


Boys 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Desert Vista               8:18.58a
2    Cibola                     8:20.75a
3    Casa Grande Union          8:30.62a
4    Mountain View Mesa         8:31.88a
5    Vista Grande               8:39.96a
6    Skyline                    8:48.89a
7    Cesar Chavez               9:01.56a
8    Williams Field             9:07.46a
9    Buena                      9:07.61a
10   Paradise Valley            9:15.94a
     Camelback                       DNS


Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Talaiasi Tauel            12 Mesa                       53-08.25
2    Dylan Fischer             11 Desert Vista               53-06.00
3    Ryan Hawkinson            12 Desert Vista               52-08.50
4    Ghaleb Al-saleh           12 Vista Grande               50-08.00
5    Weston Birtcher           11 Mountain View Mesa         49-09.00
6    Trevor Gibbons            12 Williams Field             49-02.00
7    Anfernee Alexander        12 Santa Cruz Valley Union    49-01.00
8    Taylor Cooley             12 Paradise Valley            49-00.25
9    Levi Blank                12 Mountain View Mesa         48-11.50
10   Carlos Ramos              12 Mountain View Mesa         46-08.00
11   Andres Castro             10 Tucson Magnet              46-00.00
12   Bishop Lister             10 Desert Vista               45-07.50
13   Alexander Wellington      12 Tucson Magnet              45-03.50
14   Daniel Velanos            11 Cesar Chavez               45-01.50
15   Austin Hilliard           11 Skyline                    44-01.00
16   Marc Sanchez              12 Cibola                     43-09.50
17   Mike Susa                 12 Marana                     43-08.00
18   Austin Andrade            12 Amphitheater               43-01.00
19   Cooper Sinsabaugh         12 Skyline                    42-11.50
20   Chris Martin              10 Mesa                       42-07.50
20   William Partridge          - Buena                      42-07.50
22   Jacob McCrory             10 Vista Grande               42-01.50
23   Robert Schrock             - Mesa                       41-07.00
24   Ryan Williams             12 Marana                     41-04.25
25   Ervin Harris              11 Cesar Chavez               41-00.00
26   Peter Akerele             11 Rincon University          40-08.00
27   Michael Bradley           11 Skyline                    40-06.50
28   Ryan Fuhrmank             10 Williams Field             40-05.00
29   Patrick Johnson           11 Paradise Valley            40-04.00
30   John Genios               11 Williams Field             40-02.00
31   Junie Gonzalez            12 Cibola                     39-02.00
32   Dominic Badalamenti       11 Rincon University          38-10.00
33   Grady McCoy                - Buena                      38-07.00
34   Joshua Denton             10 Buena                      38-06.00
35   Jose Tellez               11 Alhambra                   37-11.00
35   Abraham Thompson           9 Cibola                     37-11.00
37   Dallis Mills              10 Vista Grande               37-10.00
38   Justin Magallon           11 Rincon University          37-08.50
39   Joshua Smith              12 Casa Grande Union          37-06.00
40   Daniel Serrano            11 Camelback                  37-05.00
41   Austin Soszynski          10 Marana                     37-04.50
42   Zack Ohrtman              12 Camelback                  37-03.50
43   Rosten Coon               10 Casa Grande Union          37-00.00
44   John Dragon               12 Paradise Valley            36-10.00
45   Omar De Los Reyes         11 Alhambra                   35-06.00
46   Francisco Banda           12 Alhambra                   35-00.00
47   Salvador Alcantor         12 Casa Grande Union          34-11.00
48   Montez Brown              10 Amphitheater               34-10.00
49   Shenny Felix              10 Cesar Chavez               28-05.00
50   Rokaan Al-Zeer            12 Amphitheater               22-06.00
     Tyler Popescu             12 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Camden Wilka               - Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Isaiah Howard             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Miguel Diaz               12 Santa Cruz Valley Union         DNS


Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Trevor Gibbons            12 Williams Field               158-06
2    Dylan Fischer             11 Desert Vista                 155-05
3    Austin Andrade            12 Amphitheater                 152-08
4    Talaiasi Tauel            12 Mesa                         149-10
5    Anfernee Alexander        12 Santa Cruz Valley Union      148-07
6    Ghaleb Al-saleh           12 Vista Grande                 145-10
7    Jordan Rezac              10 Desert Vista                 145-01
8    Ryan Williams             12 Marana                       138-05
9    Martin Chris              10 Mesa                         134-01
10   Peter Akerele             11 Rincon University            133-11
11   Taylor Cooley             12 Paradise Valley              132-04
12   Levi Blank                12 Mountain View Mesa           132-01
12   Austin Hilliard           11 Skyline                      132-01
14   Salvador Alcantor         12 Casa Grande Union            130-01
15   Cooper Sinsabaugh         12 Skyline                      130-00
16   Ryder Brock               12 Mountain View Mesa           129-00
17   Ryan Hawkinson            12 Desert Vista                 125-07
18   Daniel Velanos            11 Cesar Chavez                 125-05
19   Zack Ohrtman              12 Camelback                    123-10
20   Maxwell Nelson            11 Mountain View Mesa           123-00
21   Jacob McCrory             10 Vista Grande                 122-08
22   Michael Bradley           11 Skyline                      122-01
23   Ryan Fuhrmank             10 Williams Field               121-04
24   Ervin Harris              11 Cesar Chavez                 117-07
25   Austin Soszynski          10 Marana                       114-05
26   Julio Castanon            12 Cibola                       113-10
27   Marc Sanchez              12 Cibola                       112-06
28   Raymond Cedillo           11 Cibola                       112-04
29   Joshua Denton             10 Buena                        112-00
30   John Dragon               12 Paradise Valley              111-06
31   Justin Magallon           11 Rincon University            108-03
32   Brandon Williams          12 Marana                       102-02
33   Dominic Badalamenti       11 Rincon University            101-02
34   Benjamin Denegall         12 Cesar Chavez                  99-01
35   Timothy Cahil             12 Paradise Valley               94-06
36   Andrew Aguilar            11 Alhambra                      90-02
37   Rosten Coon               10 Casa Grande Union             89-00
37   Joshua Smith              12 Casa Grande Union             89-00
39   Dallis Mills              10 Vista Grande                  88-08
40   Andres Castro             10 Tucson Magnet                 87-10
41   Alexander Wellington      12 Tucson Magnet                 86-10
42   Francisco Banda           12 Alhambra                      85-10
43   Montez Brown              10 Amphitheater                  80-03
44   Jose Tellez               11 Alhambra                      77-06
45   Rokaan Al-Zeer            12 Amphitheater                  64-02
     Jesus Mundo               10 Mesa                             ND
     Daniel Serrano            11 Camelback                        ND
     William Partridge          - Buena                            ND
     Grady McCoy                - Buena                            ND
     Miguel Diaz               12 Santa Cruz Valley Union          ND
     Jaime Viramonte           11 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Aiden Worsnup             10 Williams Field                  DNS
     Tyler Popescu             12 Horizon Honors                  DNS


Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Deante Gaines             12 Cibola                      6-04.00
2    Derrius Kelly             12 Williams Field              6-02.00
3    Jared Roth                12 Amphitheater                6-02.00
4    Keith Newsome             12 Alhambra                    6-00.00
5    Bart Clutter              12 Mountain View Mesa          6-00.00
6    Daniel Ray                11 Mountain View Mesa          6-00.00
7    Aidan Foster              12 Desert Vista                5-08.00
8    Weston Uchytil            10 Mountain View Mesa          5-08.00
9    Cody Dodd                 11 Skyline                     5-08.00
10   TJ Palmore                11 Buena                       5-06.00
11   Jonny Leffelman           10 Buena                       5-06.00
11   Craig Marshall            12 Desert Vista                5-06.00
11   Kyle Tryon                12 Mesa                        5-06.00
11   Ben Gardner               12 Camelback                   5-06.00
11   Garrett Tucker             9 Casa Grande Union           5-06.00
     Noah Snyder               10 Casa Grande Union                NH
     Amon Schenk               12 Casa Grande Union                NH
     Max VanKempen              9 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Jordan Brown              10 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Kyle Murphy                9 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Abraham Thompson           9 Cibola                           NH
     Timothy Smith              9 Cibola                          DNS
     Derrell Teer               9 Vista Grande                     NH
     Shane Williams            10 Vista Grande                     NH
     Devin Scott                9 Vista Grande                     NH
     Ben Honea                 10 Marana                          DNS
     Jordan Love               12 Marana                           NH
     Dakota Saska               9 Buena                            NH
     Quinton Anzalone           9 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Craig Johnson              - Tucson Magnet                    NH
     Braxton Day               12 Desert Vista                    DNS
     Kenneth Owens              9 Williams Field                  DNS


Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Aidan Foster              12 Desert Vista               14-00.00
2    Jack Miller               12 Casa Grande Union          14-00.00
3    Colton Cloward            11 Mountain View Mesa         13-00.00
3    Kyle Bodnicki             11 Desert Vista               13-00.00
5    Adam Puchi                11 Desert Vista               13-00.00
6    Angel Sandoval            12 Tucson Magnet              12-06.00
6    Tanner Morse              12 Marana                     12-06.00
8    Brian Amann               11 Mountain View Mesa         12-06.00
9    Misha Velgos              10 Tucson Magnet              12-06.00
10   Drake Waldie              10 Mountain View Mesa         12-00.00
11   Zach McClanahan           11 Cibola                     11-06.00
12   Sukur Brown               11 Alhambra                   10-06.00
13   Marco Cuevas              12 Alhambra                   10-00.00
14   Tyler Russell              9 Casa Grande Union          10-00.00
     Garrett Tucker             9 Casa Grande Union                NH
     Devin DeBevec             11 Paradise Valley                  NH
     Carl Westlund             10 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     James Jackson             10 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Andrew Hehe               10 Cibola                           NH
     Jared Sanchez             10 Cibola                           NH
     Sterling Thomas           12 Tucson Magnet                    NH
     Jacob Smith               12 Buena                           DNS
     Chance Richwine           11 Buena                            NH
     Kyle Messinger            12 Buena                            NH
     Garrett Forsgren          12 Williams Field                  DNS
     Colby Sessums             10 Williams Field                   NH
     Christian Leslie           9 Williams Field                   NH


Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Deante Gaines             12 Cibola                     23-04.50
2    Levi Wallace              11 Tucson Magnet              22-03.75
3    Jerry Jordan              12 Cesar Chavez               22-03.25
4    Sergio Ireugas            11 Vista Grande               22-00.50
5    Amon Schenk               12 Casa Grande Union          21-06.25
6    Derek Wengert             12 Marana                     20-10.00
7    Tanner Watson             11 Mountain View Mesa         20-08.00
8    Martez Lewis              10 Desert Vista               20-04.75
8    Miguel Corzo               9 Desert Vista               20-04.75
10   Daniel Ray                11 Mountain View Mesa         20-01.00
11   Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field             19-09.75
12   Noe Hernandez             12 Alhambra                   19-06.75
13   Derrius Kelly             12 Williams Field             19-04.50
14   Kevin Nelson              12 Mountain View Mesa         18-09.00
15   Tod Slaughter             12 Cesar Chavez               18-04.50
16   Reece La Faye             10 Marana                     18-04.25
17   Bentley Crandell          11 Skyline                    18-01.50
18   Jose Ruiz                 10 Casa Grande Union          18-01.00
19   Dakota Saska               9 Buena                      18-00.50
20   Michael Chatman            9 Santa Cruz Valley Union    17-11.50
21   Kenneth Owens              9 Williams Field             17-10.50
22   Jose Rios                 12 Amphitheater               17-10.00
23   Roman Guerrero            11 Tucson Magnet              17-04.75
24   Cory Anderson              9 Skyline                    17-04.50
25   Luis Santiago             10 Cesar Chavez               17-04.00
26   Robie Markham             10 Marana                     17-02.25
27   Adam Templeton            10 Camelback                  17-01.50
28   Timothy Smith              9 Cibola                     17-01.25
29   James Jackson             10 Paradise Valley            16-08.25
30   Tyler Welch               10 Paradise Valley            16-04.00
30   Jacob Smith               12 Buena                      16-04.00
32   Alfredo Deleon            11 Camelback                  16-02.50
33   Chris Vance               12 Rincon University          15'04.50
34   Todd Stone                12 Amphitheater               15-02.25
     Jamel El-Merhaby          12 Amphitheater                    DNS
     Ben Sims                  10 Buena                           DNS
     Quinton Anzalone           9 Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Myles Boyns               11 Desert Vista                    DNS
     Derrick Monroe             9 Cibola                          DNS
     James Brown               12 Alhambra                        DNS
     Akil Harris               10 Alhambra                        DNS
     James Colbert             12 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Frank Moroyoqui            9 Santa Cruz Valley Union         DNS
     Casey Bowe                11 Paradise Valley                 DNS


Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Deante Gaines             12 Cibola                     46-08.75
2    Derrius Kelly             12 Williams Field             45-03.25
3    Jerry Jordan              12 Cesar Chavez               44-03.50
4    Ben Sims                  10 Buena                      44-02.50
5    Amon Schenk               12 Casa Grande Union          43-00.75
6    Justin Lee                12 Mountain View Mesa         42-03.25
7    Quincy Stokes             11 Williams Field             42-00.00
8    Tanner Watson             11 Mountain View Mesa         41-07.25
9    Devin Perkins             10 Williams Field             40-09.50
10   Weston Uchytil            10 Mountain View Mesa         40-06.25
11   Kyle Olivarez             10 Vista Grande               39-01.50
12   Justin Garms              12 Tucson Magnet              38-11.25
13   Casey Bowe                11 Paradise Valley            38-08.25
14   Noe Hernandez             12 Alhambra                   38-07.75
15   Reece La Faye             10 Marana                     37-10.50
16   Tod Slaughter             12 Cesar Chavez               37-08.25
17   Luis Santiago             10 Cesar Chavez               37-02.00
18   Robie Markham             10 Marana                     36-09.00
19   Devin DeBevec             11 Paradise Valley            36-02.50
20   Thomas McCoy              12 Mesa                       36-01.25
21   Chris Vance               12 Rincon University          35-08.50
22   Cody Dodd                 11 Skyline                    35-04.50
23   Tyler Welch               10 Paradise Valley            35-04.00
24   Keanu Lankster             9 Casa Grande Union          35-01.00
25   Isaiah Brown               9 Cibola                     34-10.50
26   Nick Rogala                9 Casa Grande Union          34-06.75
27   Taylor Lang               12 Desert Vista               34-03.50
28   Damien Purdy               9 Cibola                     34-00.50
29   Jacob Smith               12 Buena                      33-01.75
30   Ammon Sieler              10 Buena                      32-10.00
31   Chris Eubanks             10 Rincon University          32-06.00
32   Adam Templeton            10 Camelback                  31-09.00
33   Alfredo Deleon            11 Camelback                  30-05.25
     Randy Sleem               12 Desert Vista                   FOUL
     Myles Boyns               11 Desert Vista                   FOUL


Girls 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kendra Knittel            11 Rincon University            12.46a
2    Savaughn Christman        10 Buena                        12.69a
3    Felicity Radmore           9 Buena                        12.81a
3    Chandra Hawthorne         10 Tucson Magnet                12.81a
5    Bekah Waller              11 Rincon University            12.83a
6    Alexa Homewood             9 Desert Vista                 12.90a
7    Kilee Hagerstrand         10 Marana                       12.94a
8    Bailey Farkas             12 Skyline                      12.96a


Girls 100 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kendra Knittel            11 Rincon University            12.79a
2    Savaughn Christman        10 Buena                        12.81a
3    Chandra Hawthorne         10 Tucson Magnet                12.84a
4    Felicity Radmore           9 Buena                        12.85a
5    Kilee Hagerstrand         10 Marana                       12.90a
6    Bailey Farkas             12 Skyline                      12.99a
7    Alexa Homewood             9 Desert Vista                 13.04a
8    Bekah Waller              11 Rincon University            13.17a
9    Milani Pickering          12 Mountain View Mesa           13.20a
10   Diona Johnson             12 Buena                        13.35a
11   Kiara Parham              10 Skyline                      13.42a
12   Octobria Saddler           9 Desert Vista                 13.45a
13   Hailey Thomas             10 Mountain View Mesa           13.46a
14   Christina Defour          12 Marana                       13.55a
14   Danyl Ferguson             9 Cesar Chavez                 13.55a
14   Destina Barnes            10 Tucson Magnet                13.55a
17   Elaisha Steward            9 Vista Grande                 13.56a
18   Cierra Reeves              9 Desert Vista                 13.65a
19   Hannah Brown              11 Mountain View Mesa           13.78a
19   Natalie Avila             12 Casa Grande Union            13.78a
21   Bailey Davis               9 Marana                       13.79a
21   Sabrina Milano            10 Skyline                      13.79a
23   Aliyah Worley             12 Cibola                       13.80a
24   Taylor Breese             11 Paradise Valley              13.97a
25   Carmen Virgil             10 Tucson Magnet                14.05a
26   Cynterri Roberts          10 Vista Grande                 14.07a
27   Taylor Weekly             11 Cibola                       14.08a
28   Nilaja Williams            9 Williams Field               14.11a
29   Samantha Weeman           11 Horizon Honors               14.14a
29   Marlene Effiwatt          10 Rincon University            14.14a
31   Carisa Saenz              12 Camelback                    14.17a
32   Cierra Escott             11 Cibola                       14.39a
33   Valerie Newlan            11 Mesa                         14.42a
34   Stephanie Cochran         11 Williams Field               14.59a
35   Cortney Collins           11 Paradise Valley              14.76a
36   Amani Benn                 9 Horizon Honors               14.79a
37   Vanessa DePiano           11 Williams Field               14.90a
38   Arielle Santacruz         12 Horizon Honors               15.14a
39   Alize Ayeirs               9 Cesar Chavez                 15.47a
40   Elizabeth Huntley         11 Amphitheater                 15.54a
41   Ali Meyer                 11 Paradise Valley              15.58a
42   Melesha Lewis             10 Cesar Chavez                 15.62a
43   Dulce Jimenez             10 Amphitheater                 15.98a
44   Jazabel Castillo          10 Amphitheater                 17.02a
45   Jessica Sotelo            12 Camelback                    17.67a
     Arianna Alvarez            9 Mesa                            DNS
     Karina Arzate             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Jena Lantz                12 Cibola                          DNS
     Mariah Alexander           9 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Jayme Hillis               9 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Valeria Valdez            12 Vista Grande                    DNS


Girls 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Savaughn Christman        10 Buena                        26.30a
2    Bailey Farkas             12 Skyline                      26.32a
3    Chandra Hawthorne         10 Tucson Magnet                26.46a
4    Felicity Radmore           9 Buena                        26.56a
5    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              26.70a
6    Octobria Saddler           9 Desert Vista                 26.88a
7    Milani Pickering          12 Mountain View Mesa           27.13a
8    Kylie Jorgensen           11 Mountain View Mesa           27.14a


Girls 200 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Savaughn Christman        10 Buena                        26.32a
2    Felicity Radmore           9 Buena                        26.55a
3    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              26.56a
4    Bailey Farkas             12 Skyline                      26.64a
5    Octobria Saddler           9 Desert Vista                 26.76a
6    Chandra Hawthorne         10 Tucson Magnet                26.90a
7    Kylie Jorgensen           11 Mountain View Mesa           27.15a
8    Milani Pickering          12 Mountain View Mesa           27.25a
9    Shantrell Williams        12 Camelback                    27.30a
10   Tessa Davis                9 Desert Vista                 27.41a
11   Anesa Sanders             12 Tucson Magnet                27.48a
12   Kayla Fiser               11 Cibola                       27.98a
13   Riley Allen                9 Vista Grande                 28.16a
14   Sharhazad Hogue           12 Desert Vista                 28.20a
15   Kiara Parham              10 Skyline                      28.21a
16   Sarah James               10 Mountain View Mesa           28.30a
17   Destina Barnes            10 Tucson Magnet                28.33a
18   Natalie Avila             12 Casa Grande Union            28.56a
19   Nicole Urman              12 Rincon University            28.69a
20   Alexus Childs              - Buena                        28.84a
21   April Vidal               11 Horizon Honors               28.89a
22   Edith Kamara              12 Alhambra                     29.03a
22   Anik Regan                11 Rincon University            29.03a
24   Taylor Weekly             11 Cibola                       29.16a
25   Danyl Ferguson             9 Cesar Chavez                 29.17a
26   Moana Hala'ufia            9 Marana                       29.18a
27   Nilaja Williams            9 Williams Field               30.01a
28   Maddison McBeath           9 Williams Field               30.14a
29   Melanie Parke              9 Rincon University            30.16a
30   Valerie Newlan            11 Mesa                         30.18a
31   Jessica Norris            10 Mesa                         30.39a
32   Mariah Alexander           9 Casa Grande Union            30.57a
32   Malacah Jackson            9 Cibola                       30.57a
34   Cortney Collins           11 Paradise Valley              31.16a
35   Amani Benn                 9 Horizon Honors               31.87a
36   Elizabeth Huntley         11 Amphitheater                 32.64a
37   Alize Ayeirs               9 Cesar Chavez                 32.83a
38   Melesha Lewis             10 Cesar Chavez                 32.99a
39   Dulce Jimenez             10 Amphitheater                 33.45a
40   Maija Brown                9 Williams Field               33.73a
41   Miriam Sotelo             11 Camelback                    36.32a
     Talane Juniel             12 Alhambra                        DNS
     Sarahi Rosales            10 Camelback                       DNS
     Rachel Metz               12 Skyline                         DNS
     Ali Meyer                 11 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Megan Burtraw             12 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Rachel Osei               12 Vista Grande                    DNS
     Valeria Valdez            12 Vista Grande                    DNS
     Christina Defour          12 Marana                          DNS
     Sierra Myers              10 Marana                          DNS
     Arianna Alvarez            9 Mesa                            DNS


Girls 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kendra Knittel            11 Rincon University            59.10a
2    Danielle Jones             9 Desert Vista                 59.18a
3    Sarah Ziemba              10 Skyline                    1:01.00a
4    Shantrell Williams        12 Camelback                  1:01.66a
5    Milani Pickering          12 Mountain View Mesa         1:01.99a
6    Sarah Lynde               12 Desert Vista               1:02.11a
7    Kylie Jorgensen           11 Mountain View Mesa         1:02.50a
8    Tessa Davis                9 Desert Vista               1:02.83a


Girls 400 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kendra Knittel            11 Rincon University            58.82a
2    Danielle Jones             9 Desert Vista               1:00.03a
3    Shantrell Williams        12 Camelback                  1:01.28a
4    Tessa Davis                9 Desert Vista               1:01.39a
5    Milani Pickering          12 Mountain View Mesa         1:01.62a
6    Sarah Lynde               12 Desert Vista               1:01.63a
7    Sarah Ziemba              10 Skyline                    1:01.93a
8    Kylie Jorgensen           11 Mountain View Mesa         1:02.41a
9    Rachel Metz               12 Skyline                    1:02.89a
10   Denesia Smith             10 Buena                      1:03.43a
11   Nicole Urman              12 Rincon University          1:03.61a
12   Ashley Pinkney            12 Cesar Chavez               1:03.99a
13   Bailey Farkas             12 Skyline                    1:04.12a
14   Bailey Davis               9 Marana                     1:04.16a
15   Riley Allen                9 Vista Grande               1:04.81a
16   Phoebe Larson             10 Mesa                       1:04.91a
17   Tania Yanez               10 Amphitheater               1:05.62a
18   Kayla Fiser               11 Cibola                     1:05.83a
19   Talane Juniel             12 Alhambra                   1:06.59a
20   Carolina Arellano         12 Marana                     1:06.95a
21   Aushalayia Givens          - Buena                      1:06.98a
22   Jessica Norris            10 Mesa                       1:07.21a
23   Maryan Muhina              - Tucson Magnet              1:07.28a
24   Edith Kamara              12 Alhambra                   1:07.34a
25   Gabby Moreno               9 Marana                     1:07.60a
26   Autumn Amidon             11 Cibola                     1:07.70a
27   Sarah Hatfield             9 Mountain View Mesa         1:07.81a
28   Melanie Parke              9 Rincon University          1:08.05a
29   Ayline Barajas             9 Vista Grande               1:08.15a
30   Amber Jimenez             11 Cibola                     1:08.25a
31   Rainey Kogan               - Buena                      1:09.06a
32   Vanessa DePiano           11 Williams Field             1:10.16a
33   Shantel Wyke              10 Paradise Valley            1:10.95a
34   Stephanie Norris          11 Mesa                       1:11.03a
35   Stephanie Holland         11 Horizon Honors             1:14.89a
36   Carisa Saenz              12 Camelback                  1:16.23a
37   Barry Sydney               9 Williams Field             1:17.44a
38   Tempus Horton             10 Tucson Magnet              1:19.04a
     Maddison McBeath           9 Williams Field                  DNS
     Samantha Weeman           11 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Corina Gonzalez           11 Camelback                       DNS
     Natasha Maphuting         12 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Rachel Osei               12 Vista Grande                    DNS
     Kaylyn Tejada             10 Casa Grande Union               DNS


Girls 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jenna Maack               11 Desert Vista               2:27.18a
2    Madey Brooks              10 Mountain View Mesa         2:28.31a
3    Sarah Ziemba              10 Skyline                    2:30.09a
4    ReyAnn Rivera             12 Desert Vista               2:30.26a
5    Nicole Hicks              10 Desert Vista               2:30.80a
6    Carolina Arellano         12 Marana                     2:32.23a
7    Ashley Pinkney            12 Cesar Chavez               2:33.53a
8    Margie Moyer               9 Rincon University          2:34.07a
9    Brigit Farnsworth         11 Mesa                       2:34.84a
10   Andrea Haller             11 Buena                      2:35.33a
11   Aleiha Nelson             12 Buena                      2:36.27a
12   Lacey Massey              10 Mountain View Mesa         2:36.33a
13   Nancy Gutierrez           10 Camelback                  2:36.57a
14   Talane Juniel             12 Alhambra                   2:38.23a
15   Reilly Schnell             9 Tucson Magnet              2:39.76a
16   April Vidal               11 Horizon Honors             2:41.59a
17   Tania Yanez               10 Amphitheater               2:41.77a
18   Hannah Davies             11 Williams Field             2:42.76a
19   Ayline Barajas             9 Vista Grande               2:42.99a
20   Stephanie Smith           12 Skyline                    2:46.28a
21   Gabby Moreno               9 Marana                     2:46.44a
22   Norma Carreon             12 Mesa                       2:49.36a
23   Priscilla Tafolla         11 Cibola                     2:49.79a
24   Keleigh Williams          11 Buena                      2:50.53a
25   Carly Campbell            12 Tucson Magnet              2:52.30a
26   Amber Guzman              10 Williams Field             2:52.34a
27   Chyna Golden-smith         9 Paradise Valley            2:54.44a
28   Karen Montes              12 Cibola                     2:55.91a
29   Shaye Breitenfeldt        11 Paradise Valley            2:57.00a
30   Samantha Grayson          10 Horizon Honors             2:59.52a
31   Emma Bradshaw             12 Mesa                       2:59.76a
32   Laressa Gonzales          10 Vista Grande               2:59.78a
33   Shaila Homan              11 Horizon Honors             3:00.46a
34   Leslie Kenney              9 Rincon University          3:06.91a
35   Sariah Mena               10 Cesar Chavez               3:08.65a
36   Ana Gonzalez              11 Camelback                  3:11.08a
37   Jolie Zuza                 9 Camelback                  3:19.07a
38   Skylynn Wiles              9 Casa Grande Union          4:04.22a
     Megan Jenks               12 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Brianna Decker            12 Mountain View Mesa              DNS
     Ari Romo-Gonzalez          9 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Stephanie Holland         11 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Marissa Martinez          10 Vista Grande                    DNS
     Morgan Behling            11 Williams Field                  DNS
     Chloe Waters               9 Cibola                          DNS
     Willa Gorman               9 Tucson Magnet                   DNS


Girls 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Nicole Hicks              10 Desert Vista               5:26.02a
2    Huston Jones              10 Mountain View Mesa         5:27.12a
3    ReyAnn Rivera             12 Desert Vista               5:27.29a
4    Jessica Williams           9 Skyline                    5:29.86a
5    Billie Dytrt              11 Mountain View Mesa         5:30.32a
6    Ally Jeffers              10 Cibola                     5:39.51a
7    Margie Moyer               9 Rincon University          5:40.16a
8    Mikaela Martin            11 Horizon Honors             5:48.32a
9    Hannah Jarman              9 Mesa                       5:48.39a
10   Tessa Reinhart             9 Desert Vista               5:48.54a
11   Kaylin Anderson           10 Buena                      5:55.99a
12   Amanda Martinez           12 Cibola                     5:58.86a
13   Hannah Davies             11 Williams Field             6:03.04a
14   Marissa Martinez          10 Vista Grande               6:07.58a
15   Carly Campbell            12 Tucson Magnet              6:13.94a
16   Celeste Perez             12 Casa Grande Union          6:16.63a
17   Sabreena Beck             12 Mesa                       6:19.48a
18   Shaila Homan              11 Horizon Honors             6:22.37a
19   Chloe Waters               9 Cibola                     6:24.78a
20   Stephanie Smith           12 Skyline                    6:25.68a
21   Laressa Gonzales          10 Vista Grande               6:31.28a
22   Taylor Bondy              10 Rincon University          6:33.09a
23   Samantha Brenna           11 Williams Field             6:38.04a
24   Megan Jenks               12 Cesar Chavez               6:38.10a
25   Miriam Ornelas             9 Camelback                  6:41.33a
26   Kimberly Gerber           11 Paradise Valley            6:46.69a
27   Claire Eustace             9 Skyline                    7:04.83a
28   Emma Bradshaw             12 Mesa                       7:14.96a
29   Mette Story                - Tucson Magnet              7:23.88a
30   Emily Akins                - Casa Grande Union          7:24.28a
31   Brieanna Talamante         9 Tucson Magnet              7:39.93a
32   Maria Fuentes             12 Camelback                  8:10.22a
     Siboney Corella           10 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Brianna McCloskey         11 Buena                           DNS
     Breana Laird              10 Buena                           DNS
     Catherine Rigby           12 Marana                          DNS
     Carissa Diaz               9 Vista Grande                    DNS
     Morgan Behling            11 Williams Field                  DNS
     Kimberly Meijia           11 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Sahara Abukar             11 Alhambra                        DNS
     Brianna Decker            12 Mountain View Mesa              DNS


Girls 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Danielle Jones             9 Desert Vista              11:52.80a
2    Jessica Williams           9 Skyline                   12:04.15a
3    Michelle Abunaja          10 Desert Vista              12:30.65a
4    Lexi Allen                10 Mountain View Mesa        12:32.61a
5    Hannah Jarman              9 Mesa                      12:36.01a
6    Karli Adam                11 Mountain View Mesa        12:47.05a
7    Rocio Salgado             11 Camelback                 12:52.83a
8    Brianna McCloskey         11 Buena                     12:53.69a
9    Sabreena Beck             12 Mesa                      12:58.93a
10   Elise Richardson          10 Desert Vista              13:01.48a
11   Fernanda Egurrola Vasquez 10 Tucson Magnet             13:16.78a
12   Breana Laird              10 Buena                     13:24.43a
13   Emily Page                12 Rincon University         13:35.18a
14   Cassy Weldon              11 Skyline                   14:46.08a
     Gabby Butler              12 Camelback                        NT
     Claire Eustace             9 Skyline                          NT
     Jacey Moore               12 Mountain View Mesa              DNS
     Lluvia Olayo              10 Camelback                       DNS
     Siboney Corella           10 Paradise Valley                  NT
     Mariah Zavala             10 Amphitheater                     NT
     Catherine Rigby           12 Marana                          DNS
     Alanna Gray                - Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Hannah Kreinbrink          - Tucson Magnet                    NT
     Alex Aceves                9 Cibola                           NT
     Shanna Norton             10 Cibola                           NT
     Ally Jeffers              10 Cibola                          DNS
     Caylee Champagne          10 Mesa                             NT
     Guadelupe Cordoba         12 Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Kimberly Meijia           11 Cesar Chavez                     NT
     Amber Guzman              10 Williams Field                  DNS
     Meagan Carter             11 Williams Field                   NT
     Jessica Micksch            9 Williams Field                   NT


Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              15.56a
2    Sydney Madrid             10 Marana                       15.76a
3    Veronica Vasquez          12 Desert Vista                 15.94a
4    Ashley Scofield           12 Mountain View Mesa           16.10a
4    Mally McGarity            11 Marana                       16.10a
6    Kami Johnson              12 Mountain View Mesa           16.66a
7    Carly Sokol               10 Desert Vista                 17.27a
     Jaisenapple Nobles        10 Williams Field                  DNS


Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sydney Madrid             10 Marana                       15.55a
2    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              15.57a
3    Ashley Scofield           12 Mountain View Mesa           15.78a
4    Mally McGarity            11 Marana                       15.99a
5    Veronica Vasquez          12 Desert Vista                 16.19a
6    Jaisenapple Nobles        10 Williams Field               16.45a
7    Kami Johnson              12 Mountain View Mesa           16.72a
8    Carly Sokol               10 Desert Vista                 17.05a
9    Brittany Saffo            11 Buena                        17.19a
10   Kalia Cobb                10 Desert Vista                 17.41a
11   Shea Baehr                11 Mountain View Mesa           17.52a
12   Leigh Kimble              12 Rincon University            17.79a
13   Arielle Santacruz         12 Horizon Honors               18.91a
14   Katie Bell                10 Rincon University            18.98a
15   Kelly Walker              12 Rincon University            19.07a
16   Jena Lantz                12 Cibola                       19.13a
17   Anna Sanchez              10 Buena                        19.27a
18   Angelina Rojas            12 Buena                        19.88a
19   Jessica Sabye             10 Paradise Valley              19.90a
20   Alyssa Santos             10 Mesa                         24.61a
     Sarah Morales              - Tucson Magnet                   DNS


Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              46.05a
2    Carly Sokol               10 Desert Vista                 48.93a
3    Essence Hollins           11 Cesar Chavez                 49.59a
4    Shea Baehr                11 Mountain View Mesa           49.67a
5    Kami Johnson              12 Mountain View Mesa           49.90a
6    Ashley Scofield           12 Mountain View Mesa           50.45a
     Sydney Madrid             10 Marana                          DNS
     Marissa Kellogg           12 Desert Vista                    DNS


Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Sydney Madrid             10 Marana                       47.05a
2    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley              47.11a
3    Kami Johnson              12 Mountain View Mesa           48.60a
4    Marissa Kellogg           12 Desert Vista                 48.82a
5    Kaija Bramwell             9 Mountain View Mesa           48.96a
6    Essence Hollins           11 Cesar Chavez                 49.20a
7    Ashley Scofield           12 Mountain View Mesa           49.57a
8    Carly Sokol               10 Desert Vista                 49.74a
9    A'Donyea Hamilton         12 Desert Vista                 50.83a
10   Sarah Birner              11 Skyline                      51.68a
11   Aliyah Worley             12 Cibola                       52.08a
12   Brittany Saffo            11 Buena                        52.32a
13   Taryn Johnson             12 Marana                       52.97a
14   Katie Bell                10 Rincon University            53.54a
15   Kelly Walker              12 Rincon University            53.95a
16   Desiree Dixon             12 Buena                        54.41a
17   Jena Lantz                12 Cibola                       54.68a
18   Arielle Santacruz         12 Horizon Honors               54.83a
19   Kristen French            11 Rincon University            55.81a
20   Jessica Sabye             10 Paradise Valley              55.97a
21   Maria Fuentes             12 Camelback                    56.56a
22   Alyssa Santos             10 Mesa                         57.40a
23   Anna Sanchez              10 Buena                        58.45a
24   Shanice Scott              9 Skyline                      59.34a
25   Jaisenapple Nobles        10 Williams Field               59.67a
26   Arianna Barnes             9 Williams Field             1:07.45a
     Shealyn Lawrence          12 Williams Field                  DNS
     Sarah Morales              - Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Cierra Escott             11 Cibola                          DNS


Girls 4x100 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Buena                        50.12a
2    Marana                       51.39a
3    Desert Vista                 51.79a
4    Tucson Magnet                51.90a
5    Rincon University            52.12a
6    Mountain View Mesa           53.00a
7    Cesar Chavez                 53.06a
8    Vista Grande                 53.89a
9    Williams Field               55.85a
10   Cibola                       55.86a
11   Paradise Valley              56.51a
12   Casa Grande Union            57.27a
     Camelback                       DNS


Girls 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Mountain View Mesa         4:10.59a
2    Marana                     4:11.30a
3    Skyline                    4:21.66a
4    Tucson Magnet              4:28.73a
5    Cibola                     4:30.61a
6    Desert Vista               4:35.89a
7    Paradise Valley            4:35.94a
8    Horizon Honors             4:36.90a
9    Casa Grande Union          4:57.22a
     Mesa                            DNS
     Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Camelback                       DNS
     Buena                           DNS
     Williams Field                  DNS
     Vista Grande                    DNS


Girls 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Cibola                    10:11.20a
2    Skyline                   10:21.61a
3    Mountain View Mesa        10:34.96a
4    Buena                     10:50.92a
5    Desert Vista              10:52.94a
6    Rincon University         11:28.48a
7    Casa Grande Union         11:31.31a
8    Tucson Magnet             11:36.95a
9    Williams Field            12:10.69a
10   Paradise Valley           12:30.05a
     Camelback                       DNS
     Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Vista Grande                    DNS


Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ashley Weber              12 Buena                      42-09.00
2    Malia Ta'ase              11 Mountain View Mesa         38-00.50
3    Jamee Swan                12 Marana                     36-03.50
4    Clarissa Salazar          12 Tucson Magnet              34-06.00
5    Savannah Miller           12 Cibola                     33-10.25
6    Jessica Sabye             10 Paradise Valley            33-10.00
7    Victoria Wadsworth        11 Desert Vista               33-06.50
7    Makenzie Holmes-Digiovine 10 Desert Vista               33-06.50
9    Casandra Bustamante       12 Paradise Valley            31-11.00
9    Kellsey Pangerl           12 Cibola                     31-11.00
11   Jordan Olmstead           12 Mountain View Mesa         31-10.50
12   Monisha Vance             12 Paradise Valley            31-03.50
13   Alison Liechty            11 Mountain View Mesa         30-08.00
14   Elizabeth Rodriguez       10 Buena                      30-01.00
15   Shalise Borden            11 Marana                     29-10.00
16   Marissa Lollie            11 Williams Field             29-08.00
17   Baylee Lakey              10 Cibola                     29-07.50
18   Alisha Glass              11 Desert Vista               28-10.00
19   Keyonna Franklin          12 Casa Grande Union          28-07.00
20   Xsiomara Jenkins           9 Tucson Magnet              28-05.50
21   Jordan Lewis              12 Amphitheater               27-08.00
22   Justine Jayne             11 Casa Grande Union          27-07.50
23   Cheyenne Martin           10 Vista Grande               27-07.00
24   Destaine Williams          - Tucson Magnet              26-07.50
25   Meghan Schicker           10 Rincon University          26-06.50
26   Ebony May                 11 Casa Grande Union          26-04.50
27   D'Onna Long               11 Alhambra                   26-03.00
28   Emma Martin               12 Skyline                    25-07.50
29   Briana VanHyning          11 Skyline                    25-06.00
30   Tayler Andrew             11 Skyline                    25-01.00
31   Kaitlyn Montano           12 Vista Grande               24-04.00
32   Katrice Blalark           12 Amphitheater               22-02.00
33   Jessa Wasson              10 Rincon University          21-11.00
34   Raelle Simmons             - Cesar Chavez               21-04.00
35   MaKenna Vaughn            10 Williams Field             21-03.50
36   Shelby Frye               12 Vista Grande               21-02.00
36   Leslie Edwards             9 Rincon University          21-02.00
38   Kendyl Costin             11 Camelback                  17-10.00
39   Kimberly Martinez         11 Camelback                  17-03.00
40   Ana LaMadrid              12 Cesar Chavez               13-06.00
     Karina Arzate             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Jazzmyne Pitts             - Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Megan Burtraw             12 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Candice Butler            11 Buena                           DNS
     Wendy Boteo               12 Amphitheater                    DNS
     Ula Palata                12 Williams Field                  DNS


Girls Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ashley Weber              12 Buena                        133-01
2    Shalise Borden            11 Marana                       124-01
3    Makenzie Holmes-Digiovine 10 Desert Vista                 116-04
4    Victoria Wadsworth        11 Desert Vista                 108-05
5    Malia Ta'ase              11 Mountain View Mesa           107-07
6    Kellsey Pangerl           12 Cibola                       106-10
7    Alison Liechty            11 Mountain View Mesa           106-00
8    Casandra Bustamante       12 Paradise Valley              102-00
9    Savannah Miller           12 Cibola                        90-02
10   Kaitlyn Montano           12 Vista Grande                  90-01
11   Clarissa Salazar          12 Tucson Magnet                 89-01
12   Jordan Olmstead           12 Mountain View Mesa            88-10
13   Baylee Lakey              10 Cibola                        88-08
13   Marissa Lollie            11 Williams Field                88-08
15   Shannon Marucha           11 Skyline                       87-02
16   Monisha Vance             12 Paradise Valley               85-01
17   Brianna Barrios           12 Desert Vista                  83-04
18   Jamee Swan                12 Marana                        80-10
19   Elizabeth Rodriguez       10 Buena                         79-09
20   Lizzy Boudewyns           11 Paradise Valley               78-04
21   Briana VanHyning          11 Skyline                       78-03
22   Cheyenne Martin           10 Vista Grande                  77-07
23   Jordan Lewis              12 Amphitheater                  75-05
24   D'Onna Long               11 Alhambra                      74-11
25   Ula Palata                12 Williams Field                73-08
26   Shelby Frye               12 Vista Grande                  69-08
27   Ebony May                 11 Casa Grande Union             69-00
28   Arianna Barnes             9 Williams Field                65-02
29   Raelle Simmons             - Cesar Chavez                  65-01
30   Katrice Blalark           12 Amphitheater                  60-08
31   Xsiomara Jenkins           9 Tucson Magnet                 57-09
32   Ana LaMadrid              12 Cesar Chavez                  39-09
33   Emily Gundran             11 Skyline                        8-09
     Destaine Williams          - Tucson Magnet                   DNS
     Megan Burtraw             12 Horizon Honors                  DNS
     Cindy Boteo               10 Amphitheater                    DNS
     Jazzmyne Pitts             - Cesar Chavez                    DNS
     Candice Butler            11 Buena                           DNS
     Jessica Osuna             11 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Candice Chatlin            - Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Karina Arzate             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Kimberly Martinez         11 Camelback                       DNS
     Kendyl Costin             11 Camelback                       DNS


Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ali Yetter                12 Marana                      5-02.00
2    Asha Bramwell             10 Mountain View Mesa          5-00.00
3    Chloe Richardson          11 Mountain View Mesa          5-00.00
4    Taylor Yantis             11 Paradise Valley             4-10.00
5    Marlee Mason              11 Mountain View Mesa          4-10.00
6    Mandy Becker               9 Rincon University           4-08.00
7    Mally McGarity            11 Marana                      4-06.00
7    Karlie Land                9 Williams Field              4-06.00
7    Margaret Byrne-Quinn       9 Desert Vista                4-06.00
10   Taryn Johnson             12 Marana                      4-06.00
11   Marlene Effiwatt          10 Rincon University           4-06.00
12   Anna Kretschmar           10 Desert Vista                4-04.00
13   Clarissa Padilla          11 Cibola                      4-04.00
14   Brandi Badilla            12 Cibola                      4-04.00
15   Asia Powell                9 Vista Grande                4-02.00
15   Crista Ortiz              12 Paradise Valley             4-02.00
17   Brittany Saffo            11 Buena                       4-02.00
     Erin Garrity              12 Desert Vista                     NH
     Leslie Gaona               9 Camelback                       DNS
     Sarahi Rosales            10 Camelback                       DNS
     Corina Gonzalez           11 Camelback                        NH
     Cynterri Roberts          10 Vista Grande                     NH


Girls Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kaija Bramwell             9 Mountain View Mesa         11-07.00
2    Sophia Daniels            11 Desert Vista               10-03.00
3    Toria Michaud             10 Mountain View Mesa         10-03.00
4    Sierra Drake              11 Desert Vista                9-06.00
5    Alexis Swaine             11 Desert Vista                9-00.00
6    Kelly Walker              12 Rincon University           8-06.00
7    Camille Crandall          10 Mountain View Mesa          8-06.00
8    Emily Montgomey            9 Williams Field              7-06.00
     Alex Mallory              10 Williams Field                   NH
     Kimberly Gerber           11 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Shaye Breitenfeldt        11 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Taylor Breese             11 Paradise Valley                 DNS
     Dina Mathis               10 Tucson Magnet                    NH
     Libby Bacal               10 Tucson Magnet                    NH
     Mette Story                - Tucson Magnet                    NH


Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kilee Hagerstrand         10 Marana                     16-07.75
2    Savaughn Christman        10 Buena                      16-07.25
3    Chloe Richardson          11 Mountain View Mesa         16-03.00
4    Stacie Munden             11 Casa Grande Union          16-01.75
5    Kiara Parham              10 Skyline                    15-11.00
6    Christina Defour          12 Marana                     15-08.25
7    Anesa Sanders             12 Tucson Magnet              15-07.75
8    Leslie Edwards             9 Rincon University          15-07.25
8    Heather Markovic          11 Mountain View Mesa         15-07.25
10   Andy Lopez                12 Desert Vista               15-03.50
11   Alexis Power              10 Desert Vista               15-03.25
12   Danyl Ferguson             9 Cesar Chavez               15-02.25
13   Kelsey Churchman          11 Mountain View Mesa         15-02.00
14   Kalia Cobb                10 Desert Vista               14-11.25
15   Crista Ortiz              12 Paradise Valley            14-11.00
16   Jasmine Valencia          12 Tucson Magnet              14-10.00
17   Alexis Stroder            10 Buena                      14-08.75
18   Ali Yetter                12 Marana                     14-06.00
19   Karlie Land                9 Williams Field             14-00.00
20   Marissa McCrory           12 Vista Grande               13-11.50
21   Shantel Wyke              10 Paradise Valley            13-11.25
22   Yesenia Rodriguez         12 Cibola                     13-09.50
23   Marlene Effiwatt          10 Rincon University          13-08.75
23   Madolyn Chameski          10 Williams Field             13-08.75
25   Brandi Badilla            12 Cibola                     13-00.75
26   Cymelle Edwards           10 Vista Grande               12-09.75
27   Shawntell Limos           10 Williams Field             12-05.75
28   Victoria Galvadon          9 Rincon University          11-09.00
     Aushalayia Givens          - Buena                           DNS
     Amani Benn                 9 Horizon Honors                  SCR
     Carrancho Veronique       10 Camelback                       DNS
     Sarahi Rosales            10 Camelback                       DNS
     Karina Arzate             11 Camelback                       DNS
     Natalie Avila             12 Casa Grande Union               DNS
     Ebony May                 11 Casa Grande Union               DNS


Girls Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chloe Richardson          11 Mountain View Mesa         37-11.25
2    Marlee Sherwood           12 Mountain View Mesa         35-11.75
3    Sydney Bresnehan          10 Desert Vista               34-06.75
4    Damali Britton            10 Desert Vista               33-11.25
5    Andy Lopez                12 Desert Vista               33-09.00
6    Mally McGarity            11 Marana                     33-00.75
7    Jasmine Valencia          12 Tucson Magnet              32-11.25
8    Asha Bramwell             10 Mountain View Mesa         32-02.50
9    Arianna Barnes             9 Williams Field             32-02.25
10   Stacie Munden             11 Casa Grande Union          32-01.00
11   Kelly Walker              12 Rincon University          31-02.25
12   Kayla Fiser               11 Cibola                     31-00.00
13   Meghan Schicker           10 Rincon University          30-08.75
14   Stephanie Norris          11 Mesa                       29-11.00
15   Kristen French            11 Rincon University          29-10.25
16   Jessica Sabye             10 Paradise Valley            29-01.00
17   Yesenia Rodriguez         12 Cibola                     29-00.75
18   Marissa McCrory           12 Vista Grande               28-04.50
19   Cymelle Edwards           10 Vista Grande               28-03.50
20   Sierra Myers              10 Marana                     28-01.50
21   Brandi Badilla            12 Cibola                     28-01.25
22   Angelina Rojas            12 Buena                      27-07.50
23   Shawntell Limos           10 Williams Field             27-00.00
24   Madolyn Chameski          10 Williams Field             26-10.25
25   Ebony May                 11 Casa Grande Union          26-02.25
     Jessica Norris            10 Mesa                           FOUL
     Phoebe Larson             10 Mesa                           FOUL
     Corina Gonzalez           11 Camelback                       DNS

 
 
Post as: 
History for Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1