History for 2005 Mar 20th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20052011 Heitkotter Invitational Track Meet Faith Lutheran High School Saturday, March 19, 2011
Entry Fee: $200 per school. Payment is due at or before the coach’s meeting.
Entries: Each School will be allowed 3 entries per event and 1 entry per relay. Entries must be made on the Athletic.net website. Entries are due by Thursday, March 17th at noon. Failure to comply with either of the stipulations above will result in your team not being able to compete in the meet. Please email coach Rick Baird if you are planning to attend the meet this year, so we have an idea of how many teams will be coming, thanks.
Times: Coach’s meeting will be held in the gym lobby at 9:00 am. Field events will start at 9:30 am. Running Events will begin at 10:00 am. Lane assignments will be made with entries provided.
Event Order: Standard Event order
Field Events: The long jump and triple jump will be one hour of open pit with 4 jumps and no finals. The throws will be 4 throws and no finals.
Starting Heights: Girls High Jump: 4’ increments of 2” to 4’8”; 1” thereafter Boy’s High Jump: 4’8” increments of 2” to 5’8”; 1” thereafter Girl’s Pole Vault: 6’ increments of 6” Boy’s Pole Vault: 8’ increments of 6” to 11’; 3” thereafter
Scoring: 8 place scoring 10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
Awards: Medals to top 3 in each event. Team awards to the top 2 boy’s and girl’s teams.
Important Numbers: Phone 702-804-4422 Fax 702-804-4301 Rick Baird 630-9665, [email protected] 2005 Results - Heitkotter invite
Published by
Heitkotter Invitational March 19, 2005
Meet Results By Division
|
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Joe West | Cedar City | 11.60 |
2nd | Thomas Tracy | White Pine | 11.70 |
3rd | Kyle Seevers | Lincoln County | 11.80 |
3rd | Kyle Floyd | Pahrump Valley | 11.80 |
5th | Shaka Richardson | Boulder City | 12.10 |
5th | Robert Warby | Cedar City | 12.10 |
7th | Kyle Kopp | White Pine | 12.20 |
8th | Daniel Porter | Spring Mountain | 12.29 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kyle Floyd | Pahrump Valley | 23.40 |
2nd | Joe West | Cedar City | 23.90 |
3rd | Kyle Seevers | Lincoln County | 24.10 |
4th | Todd Dawson | Beatty | 24.60 |
4th | Darion Cook | Laughlin | 24.60 |
6th | Jim Sullivan | Faith Lutheran | 24.80 |
7th | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 25.00 |
8th | Daniel Porter | Spring Mountain | 25.20 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kyle Floyd | Pahrump Valley | 52.00 |
2nd | Joe West | Cedar City | 52.70 |
3rd | Bryan Eleogram | Pahrump Valley | 52.80 |
4th | Jarid Rollins | Faith Lutheran | 52.90 |
5th | Eric Bartlett | Cedar City | 54.80 |
6th | Daniel Porter | Spring Mountain | 55.20 |
7th | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 55.60 |
8th | Jim Sullivan | Faith Lutheran | 56.20 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Charles Hart | Cedar City | 2:07.00 |
2nd | Rick Johnson | Pahrump Valley | 2:08.00 |
3rd | Jarid Rollins | Faith Lutheran | 2:10.00 |
4th | Diego Melendez | Boulder City | 2:12.00 |
5th | Tyrell Akers | Round Mountain | 2:14.00 |
6th | Garvin Lambeth | Cedar City | 2:18.00 |
6th | Chris Sillitoe | Cedar City | 2:18.00 |
8th | Garret Messerly | Round Mountain | 2:19.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Charles Hart | Cedar City | 4:38.00 |
2nd | Rick Johnson | Pahrump Valley | 4:39.00 |
3rd | Russell Koch | Boulder City | 4:57.00 |
4th | Chris Sillitoe | Cedar City | 5:00.00 |
5th | Garret Messerly | Round Mountain | 5:07.00 |
6th | Derek Fajardo | Laughlin | 5:12.00 |
7th | Corey Malden | Indian Springs | 5:16.00 |
8th | Colton Patterson | Laughlin | 5:21.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | John Hart | Cedar City | 10:25.00 |
2nd | Russell Koch | Boulder City | 10:50.00 |
3rd | Rick Johnson | Pahrump Valley | 11:14.00 |
4th | Derek Fajardo | Laughlin | 11:15.00 |
5th | Eric Wilson | Cedar City | 11:47.00 |
6th | Jory Mason | Cedar City | 12:03.00 |
7th | Andrew Makarian | Faith Lutheran | 12:05.00 |
8th | Garret Messerly | Round Mountain | 12:09.00 |
9th | Chris Jackson | Indian Springs | 12:48.00 |
10th | Dylan Hansen | Lincoln County | 12:50.00 |
11th | Clark, J. | Pahranagat Valley | 12:53.00 |
12th | Chris Sheeler | Boulder City | 12:54.00 |
13th | Chaz Plumley | Pahrump Valley | 13:05.00 |
14th | Jamie Skelton | Faith Lutheran | 13:13.00 |
15th | Matt Richner | Boulder City | 13:25.00 |
16th | Cliff Kuykendall | Faith Lutheran | 13:28.00 |
17th | Jeff Campbell | White Pine | 13:37.00 |
18th | Riley | The Meadows | 13:40.00 |
19th | Juan Cruz | Spring Mountain | 13:57.00 |
20th | Justin Lowe | Spring Mountain | 13:58.00 |
21th | Bolock Kirk | Moapa Valley | 14:05.00 |
22th | Mark DiLella | Pahrump Valley | 15:52.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Joe West Chad Parson Daniel Dempier Robert Warby |
Cedar City | 46.10 |
2nd | Jason Hernandez Jeff Pickton Ryan Schneider Shaka Richardson |
Boulder City | 46.70 |
3rd | Mike Avila Rocky Spencer Vernell Wright Steve Kelley |
Pahrump Valley | 48.20 |
4th | Pat Rodriguez James Barrett Rico Potero Chris Gariby |
Faith Lutheran | 48.50 |
5th | Jeff Schroeder Todd Dawson David Britton Kurt O'Conner |
Beatty | 49.10 |
5th | Glen Taylor Alex Jones Terrin Lesher Matt Tilby |
White Pine | 49.10 |
7th | Jonathen Sanders Brett Applegate Michael Chailand Cody Williams |
Moapa Valley | 52.30 |
8th | Cryts, C. Jones, J. Lasike, J. Lamoreaux, B. |
Pahranagat Valley | 53.10 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jason Hernandez Jeff Pickton Paul Barth Shaka Richardson |
Boulder City | 1:37.00 |
2nd | Cory Brown Robert Warby Chad Parson Steven Warby |
Cedar City | 1:38.00 |
3rd | James Barrett Pat Rodriguez Jarid Rollins Luke Hansen |
Faith Lutheran | 1:41.00 |
4th | Jeff Schroeder Todd Dawson David Britton Kurt O'Conner |
Beatty | 1:44.00 |
5th | Jonathen Sanders Brett Applegate Cody Williams Michael Chailand |
Moapa Valley | 1:52.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Kyle Floyd Bryan Eleogram Rick Johnson Jon Petaros |
Pahrump Valley | 3:41.00 |
2nd | James Barrett Jim Sullivan Luke Hansen Jarid Rollins |
Faith Lutheran | 3:47.00 |
3rd | Adam Peters Christian Caluo Diego Melendez Russell Koch |
Boulder City | 3:52.00 |
4th | Glen Taylor Adam Henroid Alex Marich Kurtis Hansen |
White Pine | 3:55.00 |
5th | Tyler McFate Chuckie Wright Jonathan Walther Ronny Gogan |
Indian Springs | 4:13.00 |
6th | Wolfe Keenan Rebman Joseph Wolfe Kyle Whitney Colton |
Moapa Valley | 4:18.00 |
7th | Koby Bottjen Sean Grey Kyle Winters Thomas McDonald |
Laughlin | 4:22.00 |
8th | Andrew Rice Kurt O'Conner Chris Hansen Aaron Rook |
Beatty | 4:36.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Tyrell Akers Eli Redman Taylor Winston Garret Messerly |
Round Mountain | 9:00.00 |
2nd | Diego Melendez Carson Growan Adam Peters Russell Koch |
Boulder City | 9:11.00 |
3rd | Jim Sullivan Tom Buqo Andrew Makarian Stephen Fichter |
Faith Lutheran | 9:24.00 |
4th | Chaz Plumley James Chapman Brian Musick Kevin Dannenberger |
Pahrump Valley | 9:30.00 |
5th | Garvin Lambeth Tyson Nakken Eric Bartlett Chris Sillitoe |
Cedar City | 9:34.00 |
6th | Chris Jackson Tyler McFate Chuckie Wright Corey Malden |
Indian Springs | 10:00.00 |
7th | Nic Rhea Felipe Bernards Kurtis Hansen Adam Perez |
White Pine | 10:04.00 |
8th | Wolfe Keenan Whitney Colton Bullock Kirk Masters Conley |
Moapa Valley | 10:10.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Christian Caluo | Boulder City | 15.80 |
2nd | Steve Kelley | Pahrump Valley | 16.60 |
3rd | Jon Petaros | Pahrump Valley | 16.83 |
4th | Adam Henroid | White Pine | 16.88 |
5th | Dave Matthews | Faith Lutheran | 16.89 |
6th | Yuta Zembayashi | Faith Lutheran | 17.30 |
7th | Devon Love | Spring Mountain | 17.90 |
8th | Alex Marich | White Pine | 18.80 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Christian Caluo | Boulder City | 42.50 |
2nd | Bush Charlie | Moapa Valley | 43.00 |
3rd | Jon Petaros | Pahrump Valley | 43.80 |
4th | Adam Henroid | White Pine | 46.10 |
5th | Matt Baird | Boulder City | 46.30 |
6th | Alex Marich | White Pine | 46.80 |
7th | Dave Matthews | Faith Lutheran | 47.30 |
8th | Yuta Zembayashi | Faith Lutheran | 47.90 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Jeff Pickton | Boulder City | 20'-6 3/4" |
2nd | Vernell Wright | Pahrump Valley | 19'-11 1/2" |
3rd | Steven Warby | Cedar City | 19'-0 1/2" |
4th | Darion Cook | Laughlin | 19'-0" |
5th | Daniel Porter | Spring Mountain | 18'-8" |
6th | Shawn Peterson | White Pine | 18'-0" |
7th | Rocky Spencer | Pahrump Valley | 17'-8" |
8th | Jeff Schroeder | Beatty | 17'-6 3/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Nick Gonzalez | Pahrump Valley | 42'-9 1/2" |
2nd | Jason Sylva | Pahrump Valley | 42'-1 3/4" |
3rd | Chad Breeden | Faith Lutheran | 40'-6 3/4" |
4th | Marcos Voelker | Laughlin | 40'-2 3/4" |
5th | Steven Sullivan | Beatty | 37'-2 1/4" |
6th | Lofgren | Faith Lutheran | 36'-11" |
7th | Vince Bailey | Boulder City | 36'-4" |
8th | Carl Wood | Boulder City | 36'-0 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Andrew Cumming | Lincoln County | 117'-5 1/2" |
2nd | Chad Breeden | Faith Lutheran | 106'-10 1/2" |
3rd | Reynaldo Beloz | Pahrump Valley | 101'-9 1/2" |
4th | Jason Sylva | Pahrump Valley | 100'-9" |
5th | Steven Sullivan | Beatty | 98'-8" |
6th | Carl Wood | Boulder City | 97'-7 1/2" |
7th | Vince Bailey | Boulder City | 97'-5 1/4" |
8th | Beck T | The Meadows | 95'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Vernell Wright | Pahrump Valley | 40'-8 1/2" |
2nd | Jeff Pickton | Boulder City | 38'-8" |
3rd | Thomas Tracy | White Pine | 38'-1 1/4" |
4th | Bush Charlie | Moapa Valley | 37'-3" |
5th | Shawn Peterson | White Pine | 36'-8 1/2" |
6th | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 36'-2" |
7th | Diego Melendez | Boulder City | 35'-7 1/2" |
8th | Cory Wadsworth | Lincoln County | 35'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Daniel Dempier | Cedar City | 6'-2" |
2nd | Christian Caluo | Boulder City | 5'-10" |
3rd | Vernell Wright | Pahrump Valley | 5'-10" |
4th | Bush Charlie | Moapa Valley | 5'-8" |
5th | Jeremiah Ward | Pahrump Valley | 5'-4" |
6th | Ronny Gogan | Indian Springs | 5'-4" |
7th | Jacob Keogh | White Pine | 5'-2" |
7th | Eli Redman | Round Mountain | 5'-2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Ryan Schneider | Boulder City | 13'-6" |
2nd | Daniel Azbill | Laughlin | 9'-6" |
3rd | Adam Beach | Boulder City | 9'-0" |
4th | Glen Taylor | White Pine | 8'-0" |
4th | Christian Conterras | Spring Mountain | 8'-0" |
4th | Nat Stewart | Boulder City | 8'-0" |
7th | James Chapman | Pahrump Valley | 8'-0" |
8th | Whitney Colton | Moapa Valley | 7'-0" |
8th | Cody Williams | Moapa Valley | 7'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 12.90 |
2nd | Genesis Lightbourne | Faith Lutheran | 14.00 |
3rd | Carrie Musick | Pahrump Valley | 14.30 |
3rd | Casey Burtenshaw | Pahrump Valley | 14.30 |
5th | Jenna Speranzella | Indian Springs | 14.40 |
6th | Rebecca Porter | Lund | 14.60 |
6th | Kristin Nelson | Faith Lutheran | 14.60 |
8th | C Knight | Boulder City | 14.90 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 25.70 |
2nd | Dru Locke | White Pine | 28.50 |
3rd | Casey Burtenshaw | Pahrump Valley | 29.40 |
4th | Carrie Musick | Pahrump Valley | 29.40 |
5th | Jill Gentile | Faith Lutheran | 29.70 |
6th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 29.80 |
7th | Kristin Nelson | Faith Lutheran | 30.10 |
8th | Vicenza Dix | Laughlin | 31.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jordan Spoon | Faith Lutheran | 1:04.00 |
2nd | Erin Szelagowski | Pahrump Valley | 1:06.00 |
3rd | Jazmine Bugbee | Faith Lutheran | 1:07.00 |
4th | Meghann Smith | Faith Lutheran | 1:08.00 |
5th | Megan Stewart | Lund | 1:09.00 |
5th | Katie Redman | Round Mountain | 1:09.00 |
7th | N Keller | Boulder City | 1:10.00 |
8th | K Dewey | Boulder City | 1:11.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Wendy Harris | Lund | 2:30.00 |
2nd | Erin Szelagowski | Pahrump Valley | 2:44.00 |
3rd | Hillary Thompson | Moapa Valley | 2:49.00 |
4th | Adrina Peet | Pahrump Valley | 2:52.00 |
5th | Abby Uhrinak | Faith Lutheran | 2:56.00 |
6th | Rosa Flores | Beatty | 2:57.00 |
7th | Brittany Reeves | Moapa Valley | 2:58.00 |
8th | Blanca Ramirez | Round Mountain | 2:59.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Wendy Harris | Lund | 5:22.00 |
2nd | Erin Szelagowski | Pahrump Valley | 5:56.00 |
3rd | Hillary Thompson | Moapa Valley | 6:07.00 |
4th | Britt Hatchell | Faith Lutheran | 6:15.00 |
5th | Carrera Patterson | Laughlin | 6:18.00 |
6th | Adrina Peet | Pahrump Valley | 6:20.00 |
7th | Ashley Peterson | Faith Lutheran | 6:33.00 |
8th | Niki Harris | Pahrump Valley | 6:42.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Wendy Harris | Lund | 11:42.00 |
2nd | Erin Szelagowski | Pahrump Valley | 13:45.00 |
3rd | Hillary Thompson | Moapa Valley | 13:56.00 |
4th | Ashley Peterson | Faith Lutheran | 14:33.00 |
5th | Adrina Peet | Pahrump Valley | 15:03.00 |
6th | Abby Uhrinak | Faith Lutheran | 15:34.00 |
7th | Rosenberg | The Meadows | 15:43.00 |
8th | Anabel Rodriguez | Round Mountain | 16:15.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Carrie Musick Melanie Maeder Casey Burtenshaw Ivoree Alserson |
Pahrump Valley | 56.00 |
2nd | Alexis York Nina Patrick Kristin Nelson Liz Meyer |
Faith Lutheran | 58.00 |
3rd | Tiffany Avery RaVae Blackman Katie Mix Amber Avery |
Lincoln County | 58.70 |
4th | Nichelle Sawyer Shayla Hughes Cassie Tulbert Heather Chiappine |
White Pine | 1:03.00 |
5th | Kiara Sargent Erica Speranzella Jessica Sawyer Ginny Traster |
Indian Springs | 1:04.00 |
6th | Rosa Flores Daniela Moreno Christina Moreno Karli Rust |
Beatty | 1:05.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Carrie Musick Kelli Nelson Casey Burtenshaw Dominique Maloy |
Pahrump Valley | 2:00.00 |
2nd | Jill Gentile Jazmine Bugbee Jordan Spoon Meghann Smith |
Faith Lutheran | 2:02.00 |
3rd | Dru Locke Cassie Tulbert Kayla Dunn Heather Chiappine |
White Pine | 2:11.00 |
4th | Britney Dobrin Katelynd McClary Shelby Spina Ginny Traster |
Indian Springs | 2:20.00 |
5th | Rosa Flores Daniela Moreno Christina Moreno Karli Rust |
Beatty | 2:30.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Jazmine Bugbee Meghann Smith Jill Gentile Jordan Spoon |
Faith Lutheran | 4:47.00 |
2nd | K Dewey N Keller C Knight K Palmer |
Boulder City | 5:00.00 |
3rd | Katie Roghaar Allison Eleogram Niki Harris Heather Williams |
Pahrump Valley | 5:06.00 |
4th | Vanessa Hughes Shayla Hughes Christina Finney Mandi Poulsen |
White Pine | 5:18.00 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Britt Hatchell Jill Gentile Cassandra Murzl Abby Uhrinak |
Faith Lutheran | 11:22.00 |
2nd | Niki Harris Adrina Peet Devyn Moen Daniella Felix |
Pahrump Valley | 11:55.00 |
3rd | Mandi Poulsen Kayla Dunn Irene Reynoso Lani Carraso |
White Pine | 12:21.00 |
4th | Gracie Geremia Carrera Patterson Wendie Welch Samantha Condray |
Laughlin | 12:43.00 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jennifer Porte | Beatty | 19.80 |
2nd | Yee | The Meadows | 20.20 |
3rd | Amber Avery | Lincoln County | 20.30 |
4th | Karli Rust | Beatty | 20.60 |
5th | Emily Crawford | Pahrump Valley | 20.90 |
6th | Jessica Doeller | Pahrump Valley | 21.10 |
7th | Kiara Sargent | Indian Springs | 22.40 |
7th | Jenni Rowe | Faith Lutheran | 22.40 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Jennifer Porte | Beatty | 56.50 |
2nd | Yee | The Meadows | 59.40 |
3rd | Liz Meyer | Faith Lutheran | 59.80 |
4th | Emily Crawford | Pahrump Valley | 1:03.00 |
5th | Kiara Sargent | Indian Springs | 1:04.00 |
5th | Samantha Condray | Laughlin | 1:04.00 |
7th | Jenny Bischoff | Moapa Valley | 1:05.00 |
8th | Shayla Hughes | White Pine | 1:08.60 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Genesis Lightbourne | Faith Lutheran | 16'-1 1/2" |
2nd | Dominique Maloy | Pahrump Valley | 16'-0 1/2" |
3rd | C Knight | Boulder City | 14'-4 1/4" |
4th | Dru Locke | White Pine | 13'-9" |
5th | Rebecca Porter | Lund | 13'-5 1/2" |
6th | Katie Redman | Round Mountain | 13'-3" |
7th | Amber Avery | Lincoln County | 13'-2 1/2" |
8th | Ivoree Alserson | Pahrump Valley | 12'-5" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | S Anderson | Boulder City | 31'-2 1/2" |
2nd | A Schiemer | Boulder City | 30'-6 1/2" |
3rd | Heather Barr | Laughlin | 30'-4" |
4th | Liz VanBuren | Pahrump Valley | 29'-10 3/4" |
5th | Lacy Coble | White Pine | 28'-8" |
6th | Amber White | Beatty | 25'-7" |
7th | Nicole Buccione | Pahrump Valley | 25'-5 1/2" |
8th | Irene Reynoso | White Pine | 25'-5 1/4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Lacy Coble | White Pine | 97'-5" |
2nd | Liz VanBuren | Pahrump Valley | 93'-9 1/2" |
3rd | A Schiemer | Boulder City | 93'-1 3/4" |
4th | Heather Barr | Laughlin | 90'-4" |
5th | S Anderson | Boulder City | 83'-2 1/4" |
6th | Cassandra Blackwell | Laughlin | 72'-6" |
7th | Kylie Bissa | Pahrump Valley | 69'-5 1/2" |
8th | Nicole Wichman | Laughlin | 66'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Genesis Lightbourne | Faith Lutheran | 33'-5 1/2" |
2nd | Dru Locke | White Pine | 29'-5" |
3rd | Amber Avery | Lincoln County | 28'-9" |
4th | A Schamp | Boulder City | 27'-4" |
5th | Capanna | The Meadows | 27'-3 1/2" |
6th | Mandi Poulsen | White Pine | 26'-6 3/4" |
7th | Nina Patrick | Faith Lutheran | 26'-4 1/2" |
8th | Katie Redman | Round Mountain | 26'-3" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Genesis Lightbourne | Faith Lutheran | 4'-8" |
2nd | A Schamp | Boulder City | 4'-6" |
3rd | Kelli Nelson | Pahrump Valley | 4'-6" |
4th | Katie Redman | Round Mountain | 4'-6" |
5th | Rebecca Porter | Lund | 4'-4" |
6th | Annie Farnsworth | Lund | 4'-4" |
7th | Nina Patrick | Faith Lutheran | 4'-2" |
8th | Vicenza Dix | Laughlin | 4'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Amy Mulock | Moapa Valley | 7'-6" |
2nd | Mandi Poulsen | White Pine | 6'-6" |
3rd | Capanna | The Meadows | 6'-0" |
4th | Ginny Traster | Indian Springs | 5'-6" |
4th | Kristen Nelson | Faith Lutheran | 5'-6" |
3 shares:Heitkotter Invitational, DyeStatNV.com, John Dixon of DyeStatNV | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | 1 | 3 | |||
2015 | 1 | 1 | |||
2014 | 1 | 1 |