Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2004 Apr 24th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2004

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2004

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2004 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2004, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 24, 2004 to May 1, 2004
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Summers, Andre'   Boise State 10.60w +2.9 3  
2 Swan, Bruce   Wichita State 10.62w +2.9 3  
3 Gilliam, Ryan   Oregon 10.64w +2.9 3  
4 King, Wiley   Weber State 10.80w +2.9 3  
5 Grove, Jesse   Wichita State 10.81w +2.9 3  
6 Echols, Antoine   Boise State 10.93w +2.9 3  
1 Ramme, Travis   Oregon 10.99w +2.4 2  
2 Dahl, Eric   Lane (OR) 10.99w +2.4 2  
1 Guthrie, Terry   Clark College 11.01w +2.7 1  
2 Isfeld, Aric   Clackamas 11.03w +2.7 1  
3 Tolman, TJ   Boise State 11.03w +2.4 2  
3 Perkins, Jarral   Southwestern Ore 11.06w +2.7 1  
4 Ramsey, Paris   Lane (OR) 11.07w +2.4 2  
5 White, Everette   Spokane CC 11.08w +2.4 2  
6 Weber, Kurt   Central Washingt 11.09w +2.4 2  
4 Petz, Jacob   Western Washingt 11.19w +2.7 1  
5 Coutard, Fabien   Central Washingt 11.21w +2.7 1  
6 Hughes, Sam   Oregon 11.23w +2.7 1  
7 Keith, Steve   Clark College 11.26w +2.7 1  
8 Williams, Chris   British Columbia 11.29w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clark, Nick   David Douglas 11.95 nwi 2  
2 Lehner, Justin   Tigard 11.97 nwi 2  
1 Carradine, Greg   David Douglas 11.98 nwi 1  
3 Ball, Ryan   Sandy 12.00 nwi 2  
4 Martinez, Jessie   Forest Grove 12.02 nwi 2  
5 Bennett, Blaise   Tillamook 12.05 nwi 2  
6 Jones-Bernard, John   Benson 12.06 nwi 2  
7 April, Mitch   Philomath 12.07 nwi 2  
2 Seidel, Jake   Sandy 12.24 nwi 1  
3 Wagner, Chris   Sandy 12.26 nwi 1  
4 Camble, Shane   Glendale 12.62 nwi 1  
5 Early, Kenny   Molalla 12.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Michener, Sam   Barlow 11.19 nwi 4  
2 Vanassche, Scott   Putnam 11.26 nwi 4  
3 Hartford, Jasen   Yamhill-Carlton 11.29 nwi 4  
4 Crabtree, Nathan   Summit 11.40 nwi 4  
5 Brown, Jesse   Benson 11.44 nwi 4  
1 Campbell, Aaron   Summit 11.45 nwi 3  
2 Velazquez, Adrian   Hermiston 11.47 nwi 3  
3 Driskoll, Dave   Wilsonville 11.47 nwi 3  
6 Lotter, Chris   Putnam 11.68 nwi 4  
4 Geeting, Eric   Siuslaw 11.70 nwi 3  
1 Pienovi, Levi   Sandy 11.76 nwi 2  
5 Lewis, Eli   Benson 11.77 nwi 3  
7 Kimberly, Luke   North Bend 11.77 nwi 4  
2 Earl, Ezekiel   McNary 11.79 nwi 2  
3 Tran, Peter   David Douglas 11.79 nwi 2  
4 Wong, Jeff   Nyssa 11.83 nwi 2  
5 Hines, Harold   Putnam 11.84 nwi 2  
8 Kuenzi, Ben   McKay 11.87 nwi 4  
6 Sisson, Matt   Franklin 11.89 nwi 3  
1 Allen, Conrad   Barlow 11.91 nwi 1  
7 Branch, Marcel   Tigard 11.92 nwi 3  
6 Spycher, Andre   Philomath 11.94 nwi 2  
7 Budd, Dustin   Philomath 12.00 nwi 2  
2 Sikstrom, Daniel   Wilsonville 12.02 nwi 1  
3 Schmidt, Jared   Forest Grove 12.06 nwi 1  
4 Teraberry, Nick   Hermiston 12.07 nwi 1  
5 Howe, Mitchell   McNary 12.09 nwi 1  
6 Lorenz, Lance   North Bend 12.26 nwi 1  
7 Stam, Chris   Nyssa 12.47 nwi 1  
8 Dodge, Jake   Putnam 12.59 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sonognini, Kim   Weber State 11.89w +5.4 3  
2 Conteh, Liza   Northern Arizona 12.00w +5.4 3  
3 Thomas, Takoya   Wichita State 12.07w +5.4 3  
4 Vickers, Tonika   Unattached 12.12w +5.4 3  
5 Davis, Angel   Eastern Washingt 12.28w +5.4 3  
1 Pierre, Patrice   Portland 12.36 +1.3 1  
6 White, Monaka   Highline 12.43w +5.4 3  
5 Eide, Andrea   Southern Oregon 12.47 +1.9 2  
4 Blackwood, Kerry-Ann   Portland State 12.49 +1.9 2  
7 Foxley, Colby   Weber State 12.49w +5.4 3  
2 Kolb, Jean   Seattle Pacific 12.66 +1.9 2  
-- Behrens, Melissa   Western Washingt 12.78 +1.9 2  
2 Miller, Katie   Clark College 12.81 +1.3 1  
3 Tibbs, Alyssa   Southwestern Ore 12.81 +1.3 1  
4 Cockrell, Lakeshia   Unattached 12.90 +1.3 1  
3 Jenkins, Keyanna   Clark College 12.94 +1.9 2  
5 Dunn, Emily   Southern Oregon 12.98 +1.3 1  
6 Howard, Heather   Spokane CC 13.30 +1.3 1  
7 Black, Ashley   Southern Oregon 13.57 +1.3 1  
-- Higgins, Mallory   Washington 14.10 +1.9 2  
-- Menton, Quanzia   Wichita State FS +5.4 3  
 
Womens 100m Freshman High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Yasmeen   David Douglas 12.75 nwi 2  
2 Rodriquez, Brandy   McKay 13.03 nwi 2  
3 Evenson, Kim   Putnam 13.30 nwi 2  
4 Mumm, Monique   Molalla 13.32 nwi 2  
5 Stam, Kelsey   Nyssa 13.38 nwi 2  
6 Scholz, Becky   Bend 13.46 nwi 2  
7 Keele, Megan   Bend 13.59 nwi 2  
1 Durschmidt, Ashley   McKay 13.67 nwi 1  
2 Aguiar, Alma   Hermiston 13.73 nwi 1  
3 Heckeroth, Courtney   Tillamook 13.82 nwi 1  
4 Cress, Jennie   McKay 14.00 nwi 1  
5 Minor, Carrie   Siuslaw 14.07 nwi 1  
6 O'Donnell, Morgan   Newport 14.21 nwi 1  
7 Zapf, Tracy   Forest Grove 14.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashley   Benson 12.58 nwi 3  
2 Nash, Hannah   Putnam 13.35 nwi 3  
3 Parks, Kourtney   Summit 13.36 nwi 3  
1 Adamson, Kayla   Barlow 13.40 nwi 2  
4 Kent, Danielle   Glendale 13.40 nwi 3  
5 Mason, Desiri   Benson 13.48 nwi 3  
2 Casqiero, Danielle   McNary 13.49 nwi 2  
6 Moody, Lexi   Nyssa 13.62 nwi 3  
1 Maxwell, Jakki   Hermiston 13.63 nwi 1  
3 Newman, Alishia   North Bend 13.64 nwi 2  
7 Cameron, Jenny   Tigard 13.67 nwi 3  
2 Fromwiller, Katie   Barlow 13.76 nwi 1  
4 Gordillo, Luz   Nyssa 13.82 nwi 2  
5 Fisher, Nichole   Bend 14.05 nwi 2  
3 Harder, Anja   Yamhill-Carlton 14.06 nwi 1  
4 George, Kaitlyn   McNary 14.14 nwi 1  
5 Geeting, Nicole   Siuslaw 14.15 nwi 1  
6 Wyatt, Randi   North Bend 14.32 nwi 2  
6 Petersen, Melissa   Cascade 14.50 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Benson Polytechnic 133.33 2 Summit 105 3 Bend 97 4 Hermiston 90.50 5 Rex Putnam 75.50 6 Siuslaw 73 7 Mountain View 70.50 8 Barlow 66.50 9 McKay 63 10 Lincoln 61 11 North Bend 60.50 12 McNary 59 13 David Douglas 58 14 Sandy 55 15 Forest Grove 53 16 Philomath 50 17 Cascade 38 18 Wilsonville 37.50 19 Yamhill-Carlton 34.33 20 Sherwood 30.50 21 Oakridge 29 22 Tigard 26 23 Churchill 26 24 Nyssa 24 25 Franklin 22 26 North Clackamas 21.33 27 Molalla 14 28 Newport 13 29 Bonanza 12 30 Tillamook 11.50 31 Glendale 8

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22