Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Hammer College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jons, Mattias   Boise State 70.30m(230'7.5) 1  
2 Bingisser, Martin   Washington 64.33m(211'0.5) 1  
3 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 64.22m(210'8.25) 1  
4 Kriz, Adam   Team XO 62.23m(204'2) 1  
5 Wardhaugh, Simon   Boise State 60.59m(198'9.25) 1  
6 Paul, David   Eastern Washingt 60.13m(197'3.25) 1  
7 Palmer, Nathan   Montana State 55.48m(182'0.25) 1  
8 Stallworth, David   Central Michigan 53.20m(174'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, Andrew 12 McKay 33.53m(110'0) 1  
2 Duff, Chad 11 South Eugene 32.24m(105'9.25) 1  
3 Saxon, Tyler 10 Churchill 31.75m(104'2) 1  
4 Meza, Jose 12 Benson 31.63m(103'9.25) 1  
5 Randall, Eric 12 Benson 31.40m(103'0) 1  
6 Sorensen, Kyle 11 Sprague 29.84m(97'10.75) 1  
7 Nutting, David 12 South Eugene 27.42m(89'11.5) 1  
8 Horton, T.J. 11 North Eugene 26.76m(87'9.5) 1  
9 Marin, Deontay 11 McKay 26.28m(86'2.5) 1  
10 Owens, Stephen 11 South Salem 23.40m(76'9.25) 1  
11 Rosengreen, Cory 12 Beaverton 22.09m(72'5.5) 1  
12 Mikolas, Steven 12 McKay 21.99m(72'1.75) 1  
13 Miller, Sean 12 Beaverton 20.39m(66'10.75) 1  
14 Leonis, Robbie 11 St Mary's Academ 19.51m(64'0) 1  
-- Purcell, Jim 11 North Eugene ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marin, Anthony   Western Oregon 55.23m(181'2.25) 1  
2 Allen, Jesse   Montana State 54.50m(178'9.5) 1  
3 Schultz, Greg   Concordia-Portla 52.40m(171'10.75) 1  
4 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 52.28m(171'6.25) 1  
5 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 51.79m(169'10.75) 1  
6 Hill, Mike   Oregon 51.34m(168'5.25) 1  
7 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
8 Perkins, Rhys   Clackamas 48.86m(160'3.5) 1  
9 Baxter, Quinten   Clackamas 45.17m(148'2.25) 1  
10 Drelleshak, Jeremiah   Mt Hood 43.70m(143'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Britney   Oregon 67.49m(221'5) 1  
2 Soong, Cari   Team XO 62.80m(206'0.25) 1  
3 Hinchcliffe, Brittany   Oregon 62.51m(205'1) 1  
4 Mortensen, Vanessa   Utah 60.84m(199'7.25) 1  
5 Hjelm, Annika   Boise State 57.54m(188'9.25) 1  
6 Jones, Ashley   Montana State 54.79m(179'9) 1  
7 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 51.89m(170'2.75) 1  
8 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendershot, Kayla 11 Sandy 40.05m(131'4.75) 1  
2 Greatwood, Emmy 12 Sheldon 37.82m(124'0.75) 1  
3 Porter, Michol 12 South Eugene 25.46m(83'6.25) 1  
4 Prior, Nicole 12 Churchill 23.46m(76'11.5) 1  
5 Kau, Stephanie 10 Crow 22.97m(75'4.25) 1  
6 Baratta, Sadie 9 North Eugene 21.71m(71'2.5) 1  
7 Nash, Mary Beth 12 Beaverton 20.89m(68'6.25) 1  
8 Lewellyn, Jamie 11 Crow 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cadranel, Laura   Sacramento State 52.70m(172'10.75) 1  
2 Helvey, Karen   Montana State 52.10m(170'11) 1  
3 Brown, Emily   Team XO 50.95m(167'1.75) 1  
4 Geaudreau, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 50.50m(165'8) 1  
5 Lee, Megan   Montana State 49.63m(162'9.75) 1  
6 Kraft, Mary Jo   Montana State 47.94m(157'3.25) 1  
7 Lodato, Katie   Sacramento State 46.88m(153'9.5) 1  
8 Gunstream, Cari   Boise State 44.74m(146'9.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22