Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2006 Apr 15th to Apr 22nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2006

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2006

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2006 Results - XO Invite at Hayward Field

Published by
ross   on May 1 2006, 12:45 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 15, 2006 to Apr 22, 2006
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Echols, Antoine   Boise State 21.18w +2.7 1  
2 Alexander, Phil   Team XO 21.22w +2.7 1  
3 Dutch, Todd   Ohio State 21.38w +2.7 1  
4 Kent, Jordan   Oregon 21.42w +2.7 1  
1 Lewis, Charles   Long Beach State 21.45w +6.2 2  
2 Heberly, Steve   Montana State 21.46w +6.2 2  
5 Devine, Kevin   Unattached 21.58w +2.7 1  
3 Johnson, Dan   Montana State 21.67w +6.2 2  
4 Donnelly, Ryan   UC Santa Barbara 21.76w +6.2 2  
5 Corbin, Arsenio   Sacramento State 21.80w +6.2 2  
6 Ingrao, Nathan   Lane (OR) 21.86w +6.2 2  
6 Summers, Andre'   Boise State 22.21w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 200m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Aaron 12 Summit 22.57 -1.9 5  
2 Bailey, Ryan 11 McKay 22.83 -1.9 5  
3 Clark, Lorenzo 12 Westview 23.21 -1.9 5  
4 Wheeler, Kyle 12 North Salem 23.24 -2.3 4  
5 McVein, Aaron 12 Sheldon 23.41 -1.9 5  
6 Olson, Jamaine 11 Jesuit 23.45 -1.9 5  
7 Huovinen, Tommi 12 Barlow 23.68 -2.3 4  
8 Motte, Brenden 12 Sprague 23.68 -2.8 3  
9 Clem, Casey 12 Tigard 23.77 -1.9 2  
10 Patterson, Trevor 12 Pendleton 23.92 -2.8 3  
11 Polk, Jordan 10 Lincoln 23.95 -1.9 5  
12 Hearvy, King 11 Lincoln 24.03 -2.8 3  
13 Jelle, Charles 11 Churchill 24.05 -1.9 2  
14 Thorne, Robert 11 Pendleton 24.06 -2.3 4  
15 Smith, David 11 Southridge 24.11 -2.3 4  
16 Stephenson, Hallister 11 Molalla 24.18 -1.9 2  
17 Grady, Scott 10 Tigard 24.21 -2.3 4  
18 Lightner, Nathan 9 Central Catholic 24.30 -1.9 2  
19 McClain, Shane 10 McNary 24.35 -2.0 1  
20 Smith, Justin 11 Southridge 24.39 -2.3 4  
21 Rue, Anthony 12 West Linn 24.42 -2.0 1  
22 Florence, Alex 11 Tigard 24.43 -2.8 3  
23 Brown, Matt 12 Silverton 24.50 -2.0 1  
24 Sikstrom, Daniel 11 Wilsonville 24.51 -1.9 2  
25 Cookman, Ricky 11 Clackamas 24.54 -1.9 2  
26 Bishop, Michael 12 North Bend 24.60 -2.0 1  
27 Bernard-Jones, John 11 Benson 24.64 -2.8 3  
28 Wages, Kevin 10 South Salem 24.69 -1.9 2  
29 Delaney, Jared 12 North Eugene 24.82 -2.0 1  
30 Webber, Kris 11 Pendleton 24.93 -2.0 1  
31 Meeker, Justin 11 Newport 24.95 -2.0 1  
32 Stewart, Jacob 10 McNary 25.22 -2.0 1  
33 Black, Sha' 12 Marist 25.87 -2.8 3  
 
Mens 200m Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Butorac, Chad   Eastern Washingt 22.02 +1.7 1  
2 Thompson, Ira   British Columbia 22.18 +1.7 1  
1 Carr, Phil   Eastern Washingt 22.19 +1.4 2  
1 Bodiford, Shaun   Portland State 22.21w +2.7 3  
2 Halcro, Joel   Vancouver City C 22.25 +1.4 2  
2 Robinson, Brett   Simon Fraser 22.32w +2.7 3  
3 Ramsey, Paris   Team XO 22.32 +1.7 1  
3 Rogstad, Matt   Central Washingt 22.37 +1.4 2  
4 Hubbard, Bruce   Highline 22.40 +1.4 2  
5 Shirley, Kris   UC Santa Barbara 22.48 +1.4 2  
4 Jackson, Kenjamine   Highline 22.52 +1.7 1  
6 Watson, Cresap   Central Washingt 22.61 +1.4 2  
7 Kirk, Jason   Eastern Washingt 22.73 +1.4 2  
3 Johnson, David   Western Oregon 22.80w +2.7 3  
4 Gitts, Derek   Western Oregon 23.04w +2.7 3  
5 Hill, Jon   Portland State 23.09w +2.7 3  
6 Street, Adam   Vancouver Olympi 23.52w +2.7 3  
 
Womens 200m College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Jenna   Ohio State 23.73w +3.1 1  
2 McCuen, Kylie   UC Santa Barbara 23.79w +3.1 1  
3 Winfield, Jasmine   Long Beach State 24.07w +3.1 1  
1 Dignam, Lauran   Washington 24.54w +4.8 2  
4 North, Maria   Weber State 24.69w +3.1 1  
5 Geiger, Elise   UC Santa Barbara 24.74w +3.1 1  
6 Edgecombe, Utica   Portland State 24.88w +3.1 1  
2 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 24.97w +4.8 2  
3 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 25.00w +4.8 2  
4 Kisielewska, Paulina   Kajaks T&F Club 25.27w +4.8 2  
5 Stewart, Christine   Simon Fraser 25.45w +4.8 2  
6 Olivetti, Paige   Boise State 25.45w +4.8 2  
 
Womens 200m High School - XO Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Essien, Latasha 12 Reynolds 25.92 -0.6 5  
2 Smith, Falissa 11 Southridge 26.29 -0.6 5  
3 Williams, Devon 12 Churchill 26.68 -0.6 5  
4 Gamez, Orie 11 Oakridge 26.69 -0.6 5  
5 Hoffman, Brenna 11 Sandy 26.82 -0.6 5  
6 Parks, Kourtney 11 Summit 26.94 -2.1 3  
7 Rodriquez, Brandy 11 McKay 27.15 -0.6 5  
8 Hayward, Annie 12 Newport 27.15 -2.0 4  
9 Aguiar, Alma 11 Hermiston 27.37 -2.0 4  
10 Rodolf, Jessica 10 North Eugene 27.63 -0.6 2  
11 Schmeck, Autumn 12 Aloha 27.78 -0.6 5  
12 Vaughan, Mary 11 Newport 27.86 -2.1 3  
13 Bates, Braidy 10 Pleasant Hill 27.92 -2.0 4  
14 Kuzens, Nicole 10 David Douglas 27.94 -2.1 3  
15 Atwater, Amy 9 Churchill 27.94 -2.0 4  
16 Smurdon, Courtney 10 Sherwood 28.08 -2.1 3  
17 Gehring, Julia 11 Sprague 28.14 -0.6 2  
18 Dick, Erin 11 Lincoln 28.21 -2.1 3  
19 Shaw, Ariel 10 Beaverton 28.26 -0.6 5  
20 Miller, Isabelle 9 Catlin Gabel 28.27 -2.1 3  
21 Watts, Amanda 11 Marist 28.36 -0.8 1  
22 Powers, Carolanne 9 McNary 28.69 -0.6 2  
23 Newman, Alishia 12 North Bend 28.80 -2.1 3  
24 Fillipetti, Erica 10 Molalla 28.87 -0.8 1  
25 Bochsler, Raeanne 11 Silverton 29.28 -0.8 1  
26 Bostwick, Kate 9 Pendleton 29.29 -0.6 2  
27 Ellison, Rachel 11 Lincoln 29.54 -0.8 1  
28 Freeman, Dianni 9 Tigard 29.59 -0.8 1  
29 Benn, Sadie 12 North Bend 29.84 -0.6 2  
30 Bodenschatz, Deana 10 Sutherlin 32.31 -0.8 1  
31 Rickard, Asia 10 Sutherlin 33.67 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Section B College - Oregon Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watson, Chantea   Portland State 25.47w +2.1 1  
2 Jenkins, Keyanna   Western Oregon 25.54w +2.1 1  
1 Dunn, Emily   Southern Oregon 25.75 +1.8 2  
3 Grizzard, Brittany   Concordia-Portla 25.81w +2.1 1  
4 Quay, Ashley   Portland State 25.85w +2.1 1  
5 Aleong, Janessa Chin   British Columbia 26.07w +2.1 1  
2 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 26.41 +1.8 2  
3 Gubler, Crystal   Northwest 26.44 +1.8 2  
6 Dunnigan, Grace   Simon Fraser 26.45w +2.1 1  
7 Johnson, Emily   Simon Fraser 26.49w +2.1 1  
4 Frey, Sara   Eastern Washingt 26.72 +1.8 2  
5 Buttrey, Lindsey   Clark College 26.77 +1.8 2  
1 Hinze, Rachel   Southern Oregon 26.93w +2.1 3  
2 Richards, Shayla   Southwestern Ore 27.01w +2.1 3  
3 Smith, Brittany   Highline 27.32w +2.1 3  
4 Skreen, Kristi   Clark College 27.44w +2.1 3  
5 Burkhalter, Joanna   Southwestern Ore 27.60w +2.1 3  
6 Beckham, Sharee   UO Running Club 27.70w +2.1 3  
-- Simeon, Nesha   Boise State DQ +1.8 2  
-- Peoples, Sarah   Northwest DQ +2.1 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
XO Invite Combined Team Results 1 Jesuit 124 2 Lincoln 119 3 Summit 105.79 4 Benson 95 5 Hermiston 80.14 6 Sandy 77 7 Southridge 73 8 South Eugene 66 9 McKay 64 10 Sheldon 64 11 Central Catholic 63 12 South Salem 56.64 13 David Douglas 50.01 14 Churchill 50 15 Marist 50 16 Beaverton 39 17 Barlow 38.14 18 Wilsonville 34 19 Westview 33 20 Clackamas 31 21 North Salem 31 22 Pendleton 30 23 Molalla 29 24 Newport 28 25 Sherwood 25 26 Tigard 19 27 Catlin Gabel 19 28 McNary 18 29 Nyssa 18 30 North Bend 16 31 West Linn 14 32 Philomath 14 33 Oakridge 14 34 Aloha 13.64 35 Springfield 11.5 36 Sprague 9 37 Damascus Christian 9 38 Silverton 8 39 North Eugene 4 40 Sutherlin 4 41 North Clackamas Christian 4 42 St. Mary's 1 Boys 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kenny Klotz XO Elite 5 4:17.84 2 Joe Churchill Unattached 4:20.72 3 Isaac Stoutenburg XO Elite 14 4:22.05 4 Jerhoemee Murray XO Elite 22 4:25.88 5 Brian Saxe XO Elite 19 4:26.38 6 Matt Hollander XO Elite 4 4:27.90 7 Austin Fritzke Unattached 4:29.98 8 Taylor Morgan XO Elite 5 4:30.34 9 Ken Scoggin XO Elite 20 4:34.66 10 Joseph Carpenter XO Elite 21 4:35.11 11 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 4:42.48 12 Michael Brown XO Elite 2 4:59.65 Boys 2 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jake Keyser XO Elite 14 9:35.85 2 Eric Lynch XO Elite 6 9:35.93 3 Nelson Zaludek XO Elite 10 9:47.03 4 Zac Ross Unattached 9:47.57 5 Gino Gaddini XO Elite 6 10:01.56 6 David Sherman XO Elite 13 10:04.45 7 Ben Altemus XO Elite 12 10:14.22 8 Ed Niedermeyer XO Elite 11 10:22.24 9 Matt Spear XO Elite 11 10:22.76 10 Matt Smith XO Elite 11 10:23.80 11 Marcus Schwab XO Elite 11 10:34.12 12 John Carley XO Elite 11 10:34.95 13 Ian Davey XO Elite 11 10:36.46 -- Cameron Churchill XO Elite 14 DNF -- Casey Mundell XO Elite 14 DNF Boys 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 19 3:29.61 2 XO Elite 16 3:31.59 3 XO Elite 9 3:32.47 4 XO Elite 6 3:33.20 Girls 1 Mile Run XO Elite ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheryl Page XO Elite 9 5:02.05 2 Lauren Zaludek XO Elite 10 5:12.41 3 Natalie Hemphill XO Elite 1 5:14.03 4 Casey Masterson XO Elite 3 5:19.47 5 Hayley Belli XO Elite 7 5:20.50 6 Meghan Whalen XO Elite 4 5:24.94 7 Jackie Brown XO Elite 2 5:29.97 8 Taylor Klobertanz XO Elite 5 5:31.46 9 Riley Swanson XO Elite 14 5:33.53 10 Brenn Donnelly XO Elite 4 5:40.14 11 Taylor Smiley XO Elite 2 5:41.36 12 Taylor Drouet XO Elite 6 5:43.91 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay XO Elite ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 XO Elite 9 4:00.76 2 XO Elite 17 4:03.62 3 XO Elite 6 4:09.05 4 XO Elite 16 4:18.09 5 XO Elite 4 4:26.51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22