Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 20th to Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (91)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2007 Results - Oregon Invitational and XO Invite

Published by
Matt   on Apr 21 2007, 08:59 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 28, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Discus B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 42.62m(139'9.75) 1  
2 Rauk, Tanner   Montana State 42.42m(139'2) 1  
3 Penny, Scott   Unattached 41.93m(137'6.75) 1  
4 Wright, Michael   Concordia-Portla 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
5 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 40.89m(134'1.75) 1  
6 Eckerson, Pat   Montana State 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
7 Corneliusen, Blake   Montana State 37.63m(123'5.5) 1  
8 Dilley, Chris   Clackamas 36.79m(120'8.25) 1  
9 Faaeteete, David   Oregon 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
10 Hall, Grant   Oregon 36.47m(119'7.75) 1  
11 Ellis, Tyler   Utah State 35.69m(117'1) 1  
-- Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paul, David   Eastern Washingt 53.95m(177'0) 1  
2 Nichols, Dave   Sacramento State 50.43m(165'5.25) 1  
3 Neel, Cameron   Central Washingt 49.66m(162'11) 1  
4 Liu, Kevin   Utah State 48.39m(158'9) 1  
5 Pilling, Greg   Central Michigan 48.31m(158'5.75) 1  
6 Hutchison, Scott   CS Fullerton 46.16m(151'5.25) 1  
7 Pilling, John   Central Michigan 45.85m(150'5) 1  
8 Lindquist, Brian   Weber State 45.34m(148'9) 1  
9 Marsh, Mike   Central Michigan 42.22m(138'6) 1  
10 Fleming, Cody   Team XO 39.25m(128'9.25) 1  
-- Thurmond, Reedus   Unattached SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan 12 Centralia 163-07(49.86m) 1  
2 Barker, Jake 12 Molalla 151-01(46.05m) 1  
3 Sanders, Aaron 12 Hermiston 143-04(43.69m) 1  
4 Zosel, Zach 12 South Eugene 143-02(43.64m) 1  
5 Banton, Garrett 12 Summit 140-08(42.88m) 1  
6 Perry, Max 12 Siuslaw 136-07(41.63m) 1  
7 Yamada, Andrew 12 Lewis and Clark 132-02(40.28m) 1  
8 Johnson, Steve 11 Lewis and Clark 132-00(40.23m) 1  
9 Johnson, Ethan 11 Lincoln 131-06(40.08m) 1  
10 Bithell, Blake 11 Sandy 131-00(39.93m) 1  
11 Merdink, Chris 12 Newberg 130-07(39.80m) 1  
12 Ziebart, Bryan 12 McNary 128-08(39.22m) 1  
13 Rich, Derek 11 Barlow 128-07(39.19m) 1  
14 Donaldson, Laine 11 Newberg 126-10(38.66m) 1  
15 Pulsipher, Michael 11 Silverton 125-05(38.23m) 1  
16 Berokoff, John 12 Molalla 124-10(38.05m) 1  
17 Kohnke, Wayne 11 Lincoln 123-09(37.72m) 1  
18 Marin, Deontay 12 McKay 123-01(37.52m) 1  
19 McNutt, Brett 11 Barlow 118-03(36.04m) 1  
20 Towle, Stewart 12 Catlin Gabel 117-00(35.66m) 1  
21 Pike, Luke 12 Silverton 115-00(35.05m) 1  
22 Falelaulii, Ray 12 Curtis 114-01(34.77m) 1  
23 Fisher, Kyle 11 Crow 113-02(34.49m) 1  
24 Middleton, Curtis 9 Tigard 111-03(33.91m) 1  
25 Coleman, Andrew 11 Westview 109-07(33.40m) 1  
26 Jaqua, Sean 11 McKay 104-07(31.88m) 1  
27 Rice, Jake 10 McNary 103-03(31.47m) 1  
28 Munson, Max 11 Westview 101-03(30.86m) 1  
29 Chisman, John 11 North Salem 100-01(30.51m) 1  
30 Chavez, Ben 12 Newport 98-05(30.00m) 1  
-- Warren, Kevin 12 Sandy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus B section College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millard, Bonnie   Eastern Washingt 43.59m(143'0) 1  
2 Chaney, Erica   Eastern Washingt 39.53m(129'8.25) 1  
3 Rombach, Natalie   Oregon 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
4 Stewart, Amanda   Montana State 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
5 Larson, Krista   Utah State 38.36m(125'10) 1  
6 McNaughton, Brooke   Utah State 37.92m(124'4.75) 1  
7 Prince, Shannon   Utah State 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
8 Deegan, Jennifer   Oregon 36.49m(119'8.5) 1  
9 Morales, Tanisha   Clark College 35.75m(117'3.25) 1  
10 Uskoski, Vanessa   Clark College 32.63m(107'0.5) 1  
11 Tyack, Kelli   Clark College 29.81m(97'9.5) 1  
-- Brown, Emily   Team XO SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korte, Olivia   Air Force 49.10m(161'1) 1  
2 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 46.76m(153'4.75) 1  
3 Espinoza, Jaclyn   Notre Dame 44.72m(146'8.5) 1  
4 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 44.07m(144'7) 1  
5 Gutierrez, Carolee   Eastern Washingt 43.03m(141'2) 1  
6 Sandell, Janine   Washington 42.47m(139'4) 1  
7 Burnett, Judith   Portland State 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
8 Tripp, Katherine   Concordia-Portla 40.72m(133'7) 1  
9 Appanaitis, Inger   Nevada-Reno 40.60m(133'2.25) 1  
10 Zent, Kylee   Montana State 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
-- Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Laak, Lara Ter   Simon Fraser FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendershot, Kayla 12 Sandy 129-04(39.42m) 1  
2 Lee, Kirstin 12 Newberg 124-07(37.97m) 1  
3 Hess, Sierra 12 Silverton 117-08(35.86m) 1  
4 McNelly, McKenzie 11 Barlow 115-00(35.05m) 1  
5 Feather, Kerrin 12 Camas 114-09(34.98m) 1  
6 Dougherty, Beth 10 North Salem 112-04(34.24m) 1  
7 Schaefer, Megan 12 Southridge 108-09(33.15m) 1  
8 Koharchick, Bailey 10 Crow 98-10(30.12m) 1  
9 Torres, Teresa 11 McKenzie 97-06(29.72m) 1  
10 Knight, Hillary 11 Camas 96-04(29.36m) 1  
11 Neuenschwander, Elke 9 Barlow 94-09(28.88m) 1  
12 Brannon, Alysha 11 Tigard 93-07(28.52m) 1  
13 Kau, Linsey 9 Crow 93-06(28.50m) 1  
14 McCallister, Whitney 12 McNary 92-11(28.32m) 1  
15 Harber, Morgan 12 McNary 92-07(28.22m) 1  
16 Wolfe, Danica 9 Capital 91-06(27.89m) 1  
17 Summerfield, Ali 11 Barlow 89-08(27.33m) 1  
18 Palmer, Kelsey 11 Silverton 88-11(27.10m) 1  
19 Faulhaber, Ashely 10 Molalla 79-02(24.13m) 1  
20 Coons, Kaley 12 Westview 78-00(23.77m) 1  
21 Young, Kirstyn 11 North Salem 76-03(23.24m) 1  
22 Garred, Lindsay 11 Westview 73-02(22.30m) 1  
23 Thompson, Alicia 11 Tillamook 73-01(22.28m) 1  
24 Zimmerman, Millie 10 Crow 66-10(20.37m) 1  
25 Koike, Emiko 10 Newport 45-11(14.00m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1. Lincoln 141.75 2. Southridge 131.25 3. Hermiston 113.75 4. Summit 112 5. Camas 110 6. South Eugene 100 7. Curtis 86 8. Sandy 81.5 9. Molalla 67.25 10. Barlow 66.75 11. L&C 66 12. Capital 61.5 13. Tigard 60 14. Crater 58 15. Benson 55.5 16. Westview 50.25 17. McKay 45 18. McNary 41 18. Centralia 41 20. David Doug 40 21. Siuslaw 39.5 22. Silverton 35.5 23. Damascus 33.5 24. Springfield 33 25. N. Salem 30.75 26. Catlin Gab 28 27. Sherwood 24.25 28. Tillamook 23 29. McKenzie 19 30. Newport 14 31. Horizon Christian 3 32. Crow 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 54 6 19  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22