Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 20th to Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (91)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2007 Results - Oregon Invitational and XO Invite

Published by
Matt   on Apr 21 2007, 08:59 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 28, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherman, Michael 9 McKenzie 9:26.14 1  
2 Alcorn, Derek 9 Lewis and Clark 9:31.36 1  
3 Madden, Patrick 9 Summit 9:34.47 1  
4 Reiter, Josh 9 Camas 9:39.62 1  
5 Lozano, Miguel 9 Tillamook 9:48.44 1  
6 Huynh, Nathan 9 Capital 9:49.73 1  
7 Lyon, Jeffrey 9 Westview 9:53.49 1  
8 Campbell, Joe 9 Siuslaw 9:56.11 1  
9 Brown, Patrick 9 Southridge 10:00.44 1  
10 Cruz, Juan 9 McKay 10:06.76 1  
11 Berkner, Jacob 9 Siuslaw 10:09.92 1  
12 Burr, Josh 9 Westview 10:12.02 1  
13 Barrett, Tony 9 Crater 10:23.19 1  
14 Foubert, Ben 9 Barlow 10:25.45 1  
15 Finnell, Brad 9 Siuslaw 10:27.16 1  
16 Villareal, Cameron 9 Benson 10:34.09 1  
17 Bohrer, Peter 9 Damascus Christi 11:01.87 1  
18 Bley-Dawson, Tamlin 9 Portland Waldorf 11:20.03 1  
 
Mens 3000m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geiger, Shane 11 Camas 8:45.68 1  
2 Keyser, Jake 12 Crater 8:47.35 1  
3 Manning, Graydon 12 Capital 8:54.59 1  
4 Elliott, Josh 9 Crater 8:58.76 1  
5 Elliott, Zach 10 Crater 9:00.41 1  
6 Ringe, Jordan 10 Hermiston 9:01.04 1  
7 Santana, Ryan 11 Crater 9:06.21 1  
8 Graebner, Ryan 11 South Eugene 9:08.95 1  
9 Ennis, Chris 9 Lewis and Clark 9:10.13 1  
10 Karr, Justin 12 Tigard 9:12.32 1  
11 Herrmann, Michael 11 North Salem 9:15.66 1  
12 Lindsay, Jack 12 Siuslaw 9:17.25 1  
13 Tippery, Gabe 11 Centralia 9:21.59 1  
14 Gonzalez, Tony 11 Hermiston 9:28.30 1  
15 Gerg, Drew 10 Springfield 9:42.57 1  
16 White, Devin 10 McKay 9:43.27 1  
17 Nieves, Miguel 11 Tillamook 9:46.62 1  
18 Shepherd, Davis 11 Elmira 9:48.31 1  
19 Falconer, Michael 11 Portland Waldorf 9:48.37 1  
20 Jabin, Zach 11 McKay 9:48.55 1  
21 Rogers, Zane 10 Tigard 9:48.72 1  
22 Ferris, James 11 Molalla 9:48.87 1  
23 Henderson, Cody 12 North Salem 9:49.54 1  
24 Goodwin, Thomas 9 McKay 9:51.69 1  
25 Smith, Noah 11 Capital 9:55.18 1  
26 Burger, Adam 10 McNary 10:01.36 1  
-- Schneider-Lynch, Zach 11 South Eugene DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Freshman High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valverde, Ana 9 Summit 11:05.04 1  
2 Oljar, Brittany 9 Camas 11:06.22 1  
3 Valverde, Lourdes 9 Summit 11:13.55 1  
4 Pummer, Samantha 9 Siuslaw 11:18.13 1  
5 Zehrung, Danielle 9 Silverton 11:38.18 1  
6 Swarthout, Kailyn 9 Capital 11:50.73 1  
7 Weston, Christine 9 Catlin Gabel 12:08.17 1  
8 DeHaas, Meredith 9 South Eugene 12:19.39 1  
9 Perrone, Rose 9 Catlin Gabel 12:32.24 1  
10 Jabin, Sarah 9 McKay 12:33.42 1  
11 Holmes, Caitlynn 9 Springfield 12:39.14 1  
 
Womens 3000m Varsity High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masterson, Casey 12 Sheldon 10:00.20 1  
2 Macias, Jennifer 12 Hermiston 10:05.17 1  
3 Lampi, Marsha 12 Lincoln 10:15.92 1  
4 Paulson, Ilsa 12 Sherwood 10:16.15 1  
5 Ney, Hayley 10 Catlin Gabel 10:41.08 1  
6 Davis, Ali 11 Tigard 10:42.97 1  
7 Gruber, Kaylee 12 Siuslaw 10:49.23 1  
8 Swanson, Riley 11 Crater 10:56.52 1  
9 Shriver, Torin 10 Centralia 11:07.07 1  
10 Loutzenhiser, Lauren 11 Molalla 11:13.77 1  
11 Friesen, Heidi 11 Molalla 11:17.64 1  
12 Walch, Sarah 11 Tigard 11:19.31 1  
13 Stoutenburg, Laurie 11 Crater 11:30.22 1  
14 Bender, Lynsey 10 Sandy 11:35.35 1  
15 Bird, Alison 12 Curtis 11:35.95 1  
16 Wallen, Emily 10 Capital 11:35.97 1  
17 Lewis, April 11 Curtis 11:47.72 1  
18 Gullickson, Randi 10 Elmira 11:52.14 1  
19 Magee, Mackenzie 10 Westview 12:03.07 1  
20 Lance, Kelsey 11 North Salem 12:21.29 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1. Lincoln 141.75 2. Southridge 131.25 3. Hermiston 113.75 4. Summit 112 5. Camas 110 6. South Eugene 100 7. Curtis 86 8. Sandy 81.5 9. Molalla 67.25 10. Barlow 66.75 11. L&C 66 12. Capital 61.5 13. Tigard 60 14. Crater 58 15. Benson 55.5 16. Westview 50.25 17. McKay 45 18. McNary 41 18. Centralia 41 20. David Doug 40 21. Siuslaw 39.5 22. Silverton 35.5 23. Damascus 33.5 24. Springfield 33 25. N. Salem 30.75 26. Catlin Gab 28 27. Sherwood 24.25 28. Tillamook 23 29. McKenzie 19 30. Newport 14 31. Horizon Christian 3 32. Crow 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22