Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 20th to Apr 28th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (91)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

XO Invite and Oregon Invitational

 

2007 Results - Oregon Invitational and XO Invite

Published by
Matt   on Apr 21 2007, 08:59 PM
XO Invite and Oregon Invitational
Apr 20, 2007 to Apr 28, 2007
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 4,2,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen   Oregon 13:30.49 1  
2 Solinsky, Chris   Wisconsin 13:30.54 1  
3 Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached 13:34.23 1  
4 Aish, Michael   Nike 13:34.42 1  
5 Omori, Terukazu   Shikoku Denryoku 13:34.44 1  
6 Graham, Sean   OTC Elite 13:39.97 1  
7 Browne, Dan   Nike 13:42.95 1  
8 Riley, Jonathon   Nike 13:43.66 1  
9 Morgan, Thomas   Zap Fitness 13:53.67 1  
10 Woolhouse, Jason   Unattached 13:55.40 1  
11 Powers, Jeff   Central Michigan 13:55.76 1  
12 Noguchi, Kenji   Shikoku Denryoku 13:56.54 1  
13 Carlson, Andrew   adidas 13:57.60 1  
14 Moore, John   Portland 14:00.41 1  
15 Castille, Kevin   Team Eugene 14:00.65 1  
16 Hoerr, Trent   Illinois 14:02.73 1  
17 Ziak, Jerry   Kajaks T&F Club 14:06.12 1  
18 Warrenburg, Ryan   Zap Fitness 14:06.38 1  
19 Withrow, Matt   Wisconsin 14:07.31 1  
20 Wagner, Christian   Wisconsin 14:09.05 1  
21 Luchini, Louie   OTC Elite 14:18.22 1  
22 Korir, Mark   Wyoming 14:31.17 1  
23 Sheeks, Matt   Portland 14:38.53 1  
-- Kiptoo-Biwott, Shadrac   Oregon DNF 1  
-- McGrath, Mike   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilburg, Michael   Portland 14:06.64 1  
2 Trujillo, Carlos   Oregon 14:06.71 1  
3 Chapa, Joaquin   Unattached 14:07.41 1  
4 Thomas, Jon   Oregon 14:07.84 1  
5 Sayenko, Mike   Washington 14:08.71 1  
6 Krawczyk, J. D.   UC Santa Barbara 14:08.87 1  
7 Houseworth, Sean   Air Force 14:11.23 1  
8 Ruschena, David   Unattached 14:13.47 1  
9 Klotz, Kenneth   Unattached 14:14.72 1  
10 Mercado, Daniel   Unattached 14:15.46 1  
11 Hickey, Jonathan   Washington 14:22.95 1  
12 Marcus, Jonathan   West Valley TC 14:23.85 1  
13 Suver, Curtis   Eastern Washingt 14:24.63 1  
14 Liebl, Gregory   North Dakota Sta 14:24.82 1  
15 Cahill, Roger   Unattached 14:26.81 1  
16 Ferrier, Bret   Weber State 14:29.71 1  
17 Jank, Ryan   North Carolina-C 14:30.10 1  
18 Williams, Matt   Air Force 14:30.94 1  
19 McFarland, Ian   Air Force 14:32.10 1  
20 Harding, Jon   Washington 14:33.81 1  
21 Dentamo, Adu   North Carolina-C 14:36.84 1  
22 McKenzie, Chuck   Portland 14:38.05 1  
23 Ashley, Chris   UC Santa Barbara 14:39.27 1  
24 Tyhurst, Micah   UC Santa Barbara 14:47.18 1  
25 Schanandore, James   North Dakota Sta 15:01.12 1  
26 Curran, Joe   Air Force 15:02.13 1  
27 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 15:12.77 1  
-- Lacy, Andrew   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- O'Brien, Trevor   Unattached DNF 1  
-- McGrath, Mike   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houck, Justin   Portland 14:22.46 1  
2 Aukshunas, Tim   UC Santa Barbara 14:24.93 1  
3 Jones, Tony   Utah State 14:28.05 1  
4 Marquez, Angel   Chico State 14:29.77 1  
5 Tomsich, Anthony   Western Washingt 14:31.86 1  
6 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 14:33.58 1  
7 Wold, Seth   Utah State 14:33.68 1  
8 Kessen, Ben   Utah State 14:40.44 1  
9 Trujillo, Esteban   Oregon 14:44.59 1  
10 Miller, Joe   Gonzaga 14:51.13 1  
11 Portwood, Chad   Western Washingt 14:58.97 1  
12 Werhane, Pat   Oregon 15:00.50 1  
13 Dettman, Eric   Unattached 15:02.43 1  
14 Racine, Matt   Idaho 15:02.66 1  
15 Haas, Jacob   Albertson 15:05.53 1  
16 Chlebeck, Jesse   Albertson 15:11.98 1  
17 Darda, Joe   Washington 15:15.67 1  
18 Michels, Kurt   Montana State 15:20.45 1  
19 Castro, Greg   Colorado 15:23.60 1  
20 Dixon, Russell   North Dakota Sta 15:40.38 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goucher, Kara   Nike 15:16.86 1  
2 Fleshman, Lauren   Nike 15:25.92 1  
3 Weightman, Lisa Jane   Unattached 15:54.31 1  
4 Cretti, Caroline   Zap Fitness 16:35.88 1  
5 Johnson, Gretchen   Wyoming 16:41.21 1  
6 Bouwhuis, Heidi   Weber State 16:42.64 1  
7 Daniels, Jane   North Carolina-C 16:44.21 1  
8 Dahnke, Amie   Portland 16:51.55 1  
9 Moser, Hadas   UC Santa Barbara 17:09.71 1  
10 Garcia, Michelle   Sacramento State 17:11.69 1  
11 Kolstad, Kristen   Simon Fraser 17:13.89 1  
12 Berry, Caroline   Utah State 17:14.21 1  
13 Hadway, Ashley   Montana State 17:16.97 1  
14 Brosh, Allie   Montana 17:18.71 1  
15 Macalister, Mandy   Idaho 17:20.95 1  
16 Nagel, Ronnie   North Dakota Sta 17:22.43 1  
17 Rohde, Kristen   Portland 17:24.64 1  
18 Elmer, Shannon   British Columbia 17:29.18 1  
19 Narloch, Nora   North Dakota Sta 17:29.31 1  
20 Poggi, Kaitlin   Unattached 18:29.66 1  
-- McGown, Amber   Team XO DNF 1  
-- Schutte, Bailey   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Stallwood, Rebecca   Saucony DNF 1  
-- Metcalfe, Megan   New Balance DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Mary   Chico State 17:01.33 1  
2 Moseley, Camille   Eastern Washingt 17:04.17 1  
3 Beechy, Tiffany   UO Running Club 17:05.17 1  
4 Bridgmon, Mattie   Eastern Washingt 17:07.31 1  
5 Holtz, Kristina   Sacramento State 17:09.34 1  
6 Morreale, Brittany   Air Force 17:19.23 1  
7 Montez, Sarah   Chico State 17:30.32 1  
8 Nelson, Lindsey   Chico State 17:30.54 1  
9 Nova, Adrienne   Portland 17:31.62 1  
10 Gottschalk, Caroline   Montana State 17:32.76 1  
11 Stangel, Krista   Oregon State 17:34.18 1  
12 Palmer, Neoma   Oregon State 17:35.51 1  
13 Carey, Elizabeth   Team XO 17:38.59 1  
14 Higgins, Emily   Wyoming 17:41.69 1  
15 Oveson, Hayley   Oregon State 17:42.43 1  
16 Edwards, Shannon   Albertson 17:43.19 1  
17 Kamm, Amanda   Portland State 17:54.39 1  
18 Driscoll, Elisabeth   Montana State 18:02.28 1  
19 Hawkins, Vanessa   Utah State 18:08.86 1  
20 Slagle, Amelia   North Carolina-C 18:11.57 1  
21 Petri, Lindsay   Kentucky 18:20.74 1  
-- Francis, Ashley   Oregon State DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1. Lincoln 141.75 2. Southridge 131.25 3. Hermiston 113.75 4. Summit 112 5. Camas 110 6. South Eugene 100 7. Curtis 86 8. Sandy 81.5 9. Molalla 67.25 10. Barlow 66.75 11. L&C 66 12. Capital 61.5 13. Tigard 60 14. Crater 58 15. Benson 55.5 16. Westview 50.25 17. McKay 45 18. McNary 41 18. Centralia 41 20. David Doug 40 21. Siuslaw 39.5 22. Silverton 35.5 23. Damascus 33.5 24. Springfield 33 25. N. Salem 30.75 26. Catlin Gab 28 27. Sherwood 24.25 28. Tillamook 23 29. McKenzie 19 30. Newport 14 31. Horizon Christian 3 32. Crow 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22