Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 23rd to Apr 25th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (199)
View
+
Photos (387)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (2)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2009 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite & Oregon Invite)

Published by
Shane   on Apr 25 2009, 07:51 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 23, 2009 to Apr 25, 2009
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Finney,
Wold, James-Pe
  Southridge 3:39.11 2 10
1 Mehrtens, Logan,
Stransky, Katz
  Mullen 3:40.88 1 8
2 Sanderso, Whitehal,
Needham, Bradley
  Summit 3:44.59 2 6
2 Sheets, Park,
Borgerso, Wade
  Crescent Valley 3:44.84 1 5
3 Danielso, Jones,
Yungeber, Maunu
  Sandy 3:45.51 1 4
3 Lauritze, Hayes,
Valenter, Reiter
  Camas 3:49.56 2 3
4 Napoli, Farley,
Taylor-L, Teeny
  Central Catholic 3:49.73 2 2
4 Haines, Blasher,
Latu, Moville
  South Eugene 3:49.81 1 1
5 Hall, Milligan,
Myers, Smith
  Capital 3:51.01 1  
5 Hamilton, George,
Frasier, Solares
  Springfield 3:51.33 2  
6 Sonday, Ziegler,
Beck, Dixon
  Crater 3:51.37 1  
1 Senestra, Shahin,
Cowan, Schwarze
  Ashland 3:51.65 3  
7 Seaholm, Fountain,
Oldenkam, Werner
  Tillamook 3:54.36 1  
6 Srinivas, Gideones,
Allport, Rossing
  Catlin Gabel 3:56.63 2  
2 Brown, Skiles,
Plummer, Bennett
  Barlow 3:58.91 3  
3 Schrader, Rasubala,
Neumann, Hernande
  McKay 4:04.14 3  
4 Cseko, Stites,
Markel, Zumwalt
  Portland Waldorf 4:11.63 3  
-- Coe, Bohrer,
Bohrer, Salyer
  Damascus Christi DQ 3  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Staton,
Van Syoc, Tyerman
  Crater 4:15.17 1 10
2 Hoskins, Strasser,
Fabrizio, Mosby
  Mullen 4:16.64 1 8
3 Dixon, Ritacco,
Gambee, Artaiz
  Jesuit 4:17.38 1 6
4 Thompson, Enz,
Hollings, Wallen
  Capital 4:19.10 1 5
5 Dietel, Pickerin,
Persmark, Wilson
  South Eugene 4:21.30 1 4
6 Leininge, Birdsong,
Kathrein, Lewis
  Sandy 4:24.29 1 3
1 Munsell, Aylward,
Cohen, Brumund
  Summit 4:28.56 2 2
7 Maclise, Steinbec,
Hunt, Dee
  Southridge 4:29.95 1 1
2 Morton, Hurst,
Miller, Thomas
  Catlin Gabel 4:35.78 2  
8 Pitassi, Hamlin,
Forgey, Dombek
  Camas 4:40.12 1  
3 Orlando, Hunt,
Bradshaw, Booth
  Springfield 4:40.28 2  
4 Williams, Jordan,
Bear, McClincy
  Westview 4:48.55 2  
-- Klock, Ahmad,
Ortiz, Entrikin
  Crescent Valley DQ 2  
-- Anukam, Ballis,
Rogers, Barlean
  Central Catholic DQ 2  
-- Brigham, Reams,
Parker, Wilson
  Portland Waldorf DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1 Summit 158.83 2 Southridge 141 3 Jesuit 118 4 Sheldon 103 5 Mullen 92 6 South Eugene 81 7 Camas 70.5 8 North Salem 67 9 Union 61 10 Bellarmine Prep 60 11 Central Catholic 59 12 Heritage 55 12 Crater 55 14 McNary 54.5 15 Damascus Christian 49.33 16 Barlow 44 17 Sandy 42.33 18 McKay 42 19 Capital 38.5 20 North Medford 29.5 21 Sherwood 29 22 Westview 28 23 Elma 25 24 St. Mary's-Medford 23 24 Evergreen-Vancouver 23 26 Tillamook 21 27 Springfield 19 28 Crescent Valley 18.5 29 Dallas 15 29 Catlin Gabel 15 31 Churchill 13 32 St. Mary's-Portland 9 33 Ashland 8 34 Vallay Catholic 7 35 Beaverton 5.5 36 Molalla 4

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 475  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22