Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 30th to May 1st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (220)
View
+
Photos (375)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

 

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by
ross   on May 1 2010, 03:46 PM
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monson, Seth 12 Westview 38.59 5 10
2 Deaux, Leon La 12 South Kitsap 39.42 5 8
3 McCurdy, Kevin 12 McKay 39.74 5 6
4 Leddige, Luke 12 Southridge 40.49 5 5
5 Kamara, Abu 9 Kent Meridian 40.57 5 4
6 Campbell, Brett 12 Summit 40.75 5 3
7 Stark, Joel 10 Elma 41.06 5 2
1 Smith, Conner 12 Beaverton 41.16 4 1
2 Kozak, Kody 11 Oregon City 41.38 4  
3 Dubenko, Tony 11 Horizon Christia 41.91 4  
4 Landon, Matt 11 Westview 41.95 4  
1 Westbrook, Ephraim 10 Blaine 42.01 3  
5 Ziegler, Jacob 12 Crater 42.28 4  
2 McGetrick, Sean 10 Tigard 42.32 3  
3 Coffey, Kevin 11 Westview 42.39 3  
6 Wright, Larren 12 Kent Meridian 42.71 4  
7 Cope, Ryan 10 Jesuit 42.74 4  
4 Black, Royal 9 Southridge 42.77 3  
5 Verdieck, Danny 10 Bend 42.92 3  
1 Mitchell, Patrick 12 Sheridan 43.16 1  
1 Duronslet, Beau 9 Central Catholic 43.29 2  
2 Sanchez, Leland 10 Ashland 43.52 2  
8 Ling, David 12 St. George's 43.53 4  
6 Bates, Collin 10 Sandy 44.06 3  
3 Jennings, Chris 12 McNary 44.30 2  
4 Lathrop, Gabe 12 Central Catholic 44.35 2  
5 Enns, Michael 10 Camas 44.38 2  
6 Johnson, Ky 12 Churchill 44.40 2  
7 Ghorashian, Nauvin 12 Catlin Gabel 44.52 3  
2 Migas, Luke 12 Horizon Christia 44.94 1  
3 Trivett, Ryan 9 Churchill 45.14 1  
4 Alameda, Dylan 10 Siuslaw 45.42 1  
7 Rondema, Andy 10 Oregon City 45.80 2  
5 Osborn, Max 10 Roseburg 46.10 1  
6 Chung, Howard 11 Southridge 48.02 1  
-- Smith, Korey 10 Roseburg FS 5  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luquin, Maliea 11 Westview 45.99 4 10
2 Hingston, Megan 12 McNary 46.30 4 8
3 Merchant, Diana 11 Tigard 47.40 4 6
4 VanSyoc, Megan 12 Crater 47.48 4 5
5 Mayko, Lily 10 Southridge 47.91 4 4
6 Bennion, Sarah 10 St Mary's 48.12 4 3
7 Slayton, Sara 11 Camas 48.20 4 2
1 Villa, Mariah 12 North Eugene 48.26 3 1
1 Smith, Keree 12 Sandy 48.32 2  
2 Cavens, Madison 10 Roseburg 48.42 3  
3 Bodily, Shelby 12 Camas 48.95 3  
8 Edwards, Cammy 10 Catlin Gabel 49.13 4  
4 Lawson, Claire 10 McMinnville 49.98 3  
2 Vranizan, Molly 10 St Mary's Academ 50.12 2  
5 Barker, Kally 12 Beaverton 50.23 3  
3 Jampolsky, Rachel 12 South Eugene 50.42 2  
4 Antles, Kelsey 11 Capital 50.46 2  
6 Forbito, Tiffany 11 Oregon City 50.46 3  
7 Edwards, Sarah 10 Summit 50.80 3  
8 Rennekamp, Morgan 10 Beaverton 51.28 3  
1 Church, Seabre 12 Siuslaw 51.34 1  
2 Swarts, Shana 11 Churchill 51.38 1  
5 Hennricks, Breanna 9 Roseburg 51.48 2  
6 Helm, Macy 9 Faith Lutheran 51.89 2  
3 Bakken, Tori 10 Faith Lutheran 53.35 1  
4 Franz, Daschel 9 South Eugene 53.38 1  
5 Aurich, Leigh 11 Siuslaw 54.28 1  
6 Dodson, Alexandra 9 Siuslaw 54.49 1  
7 Lalonde, Whitney 12 North Salem 55.17 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
History for Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 409 9 500  
2013 1 218 4 874  
2012 1 217 12 1314  
2011 1 374 8 505  
2010 1 220 5 375 1
2009 1 199 3 387 2
2008 1 363 13 582 2
2007 2 91 5    
2006 1 32 9    
2005 1 2 5    
2004 1   2    
1996   21      
1991   22