Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Heat Sheets - Northwest Scoring Clash WAR

Published by
Northwest Scoring Clash WAR   on Apr 6 2012, 10:20 PM

 Licensed to Community College of Spokane

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 01:18 PM
                             Albertsons - 4/7/2012                             
                  WAR 5 (Washington vs. Oregon/Idaho/Montana)                  
                               Spokane Falls CC                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:10 AM
 Section 1 goes at 10:10 am (slow)
 Section 2 goes at 10:30 am (fast)
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    127 Johnson, Jessi                JR Eastern Wash       12:33.08 
  2    289 Bradshaw, Hailey              FR Northwest Na       12:00.00 
  3    434 Jones, Stephanie              SO Spokane CC         12:28.24 
  4    552 Taylor, Caitlin               SO Whitworth          12:22.36 
  5     84 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne         SO Eastern Oreg             NT 
  6     85 McKenzie, Mo                  JR Eastern Oreg       13:25.00 
  7    338 Becker, Josie                 JR Seattle Paci       12:05.29 
  8    530 Avischious, Lauren            FR Whitworth          13:42.33 
  9    118 Brewington, Lauren            FR Eastern Wash             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    429 Elliott, Mikel                SO Spokane CC         11:12.37 
  2     82 Hansen, Laura                 FR Eastern Oreg       11:20.00 
  3      5 Hanson, Shea                  SR Boise State        11:01.94 
  4    237 Stanton, Holly                SO Idaho              11:00.58 
  5     13 VanderMalle, Marissa          FR Boise State        10:45.00 
  6     11 Preciado, Anna                FR Boise State        11:15.00 
  7    217 Draper, Laurel                JR Idaho              11:30.20 
  8    359 Zeidler, Robyn                JR Seattle Paci       11:30.00 
  9    122 Dye, Stephanie                SR Eastern Wash       11:34.74 
 10      6 Jette, Kate                   SO Boise State        10:47.32 
 11    171 Bergam, Lauren                JR Gonzaga            11:31.64 
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:50 AM
 "Section 1" goes at 10:50 am
 "Section 2" goes at 11:05 am
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    488 Craig, Corey                  FR Treasure Val             NT 
  2    447 Colliton, Tim                 FR Spokane CC         10:15.00 
  3    108 Wanta, Michael                SR Eastern Oreg        9:58.73 
  4    446 Bucko, Christian              FR Spokane CC               NT 
  5    497 Shippy, Alex                  SO Treasure Val       10:07.85 
  6    277 Keim, Andy                    SR Lewis-Clark        10:29.33 
  7    492 Jaggi, Ryan                   FR Treasure Val             NT 
  8    285 Randall, Hayden               SO Lewis-Clark        10:03.89 
  9    569 Honold, Jeremy                SO Whitworth          11:01.66 
 10     68 Nodine, Matt                  SO Central Wash       10:28.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    474 Yoke, Justin                  SO Spokane CC          9:55.27 
  2    203 Roche, Nick                   FR Gonzaga             9:49.28 
  3    361 Baker, AJ                     SR Seattle Paci        9:12.98 
  4    106 Updike, Lucas                 FR Eastern Oreg        9:58.00 
  5     18 Schroeder, Allan              SO Boise State         9:14.00 
  6     19 Wiles, Zach                   SO Boise State         9:15.00 
  7     14 Bosch, Sawyer                 SR Boise State         8:50.72 
  8    579 Polley, Shane                 SR Whitworth           9:44.38 
  9    148 Barton, Cody                  SR Eastern Wash        9:28.58 
 10    415 Sears, Kelton                 JR Seattle U.          9:49.08 
 11    319 Hetrick, Luke                 SR Northwest Na        9:38.44 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:25 AM
 "A" relays only will score
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Central Washington  'A'                                49.80 
     1) 42 Swanson, Taylor FR           2) 43 Takayoshi, Sarah JR         
     3) 39 Pitassi, Seanna SO           4) 30 Genther, Chelsea SO         
  2  Seattle U.  'A'                                        49.00 
     1) 388 Lout, Alyssa SR             2) 383 Cull, Cali FR              
     3) 378 Bergmann, Meeghan JR        4) 395 Tougas, Katie SO           
  3  Northwest Nazarene  'A'                                48.68 
     1) 294 Grammer, Melissa JR         2) 302 Smith, Marie SO            
     3) 297 Leonce, Christabel JR       4) 296 Jewett, Jasmyn JR          
  4  Eastern Washington  'A'                                45.90 
     1) 136 Rodriguez, Angelica SO      2) 135 Nida, Nicole SR            
     3) 120 Davis, Shene SR             4) 130 Leavitt, Whitney JR        
  5  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                   47.23 
     1) 337 Baldwin, Tasia SO           2) 351 Quatier, Emily SR          
     3) 357 Wochnick, BryAnne JR        4) 348 Mitchell, Kishia JR        
  6  Eastern Oregon  'A'                                    48.98 
     1) 87 Moore, Kimmy SR              2) 79 Booth, Kadie SO             
     3) 80 Escobar, Allison SO          4) 89 Rodgers, Allison SO         
  7  Spokane CC  'A'                                        49.09 
     1) 430 Garrett, Zhitaya SO         2) 427 Cummings, Stephenie SO     
     3) 437 Sharp, Ashley FR            4) 423 Barnes, Ebony SO           
  8  Whitworth  'A'                                         51.07 
     1) 542 Moir, Heather SO            2) 531 Barrong, Stephanie FR      
     3) 533 Busick, Rachel SR           4) 535 Dobbins, Christina FR      
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:35 AM
 "A" relays only will score
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                   42.78 
     1) 371 Straker, RJ SO              2) 364 Endresen, Ryan JR          
     3) 363 Corazza, John SO            4) 365 Ferguson, David SO         
  3  Northwest Nazarene  'A'                                42.44 
     1) 313 Curtis, Andrew SO           2) 310 Christie, Rimar FR         
     3) 318 Henderson, Cody SO          4) 321 Hope, Maurus SR            
  4  Seattle U.  'A'                                        41.58 
     1) 413 Patterson-Floyd, Eric SO    2) 419 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin FR 
     3) 414 Schlachter, Zac SO          4) 417 Stanfield, Zach JR         
  5  Central Washington  'A'                                42.00 
     1) 60 Lee, Erik SO                 2) 72 Seel, Matt JR               
     3) 67 Nichols, Kincaid JR          4) 65 Morrison, Scott JR          
  6  Whitworth  'A'                                         42.69 
     1) 585 Sitser, Wesley FR           2) 575 Landon, Matthew FR         
     3) 566 Guinn, Tyler SO             4) 556 Alsin, Trent FR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Whitworth  'B'                                         43.33 
     1) 583 Scholten, Jordan JR         2) 578 Monahan, Casey SO          
     3) 587 Tkach, Andrew JR            4) 568 Hoff, Jonathan SO          
  4  Eastern Washington  'A'                                42.95 
     1) 156 Green, Collin SO            2) 157 Green, Kramer JR           
     3) 149 Blackwell, Armon FR         4) 162 Olsson, Nick JR            
  5  Spokane CC  'A'                                        43.00 
     1) 444 Bland, Josh SO              2) 455 Kamstra, Mitch SO          
     3) 457 Medrano, Elias SO           4) 458 Packard, Logan FR          
  6  Eastern Oregon  'A'                                    43.79 
     1) 109 Watson, Tyler SO            2) 102 Owens, Taylor SO           
     3) 112 Wilson, Chris JR            4) 113 Wilson, Grant SO           
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:45 AM
 "Section 3" goes at 9:50 am
 "Section 2" goes at 11:45 am
 "Section 1" goes at 11:50 am
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    350 Plunkett, Natty               SR Seattle Paci        4:51.20 
  2    184 Theobald, Catherine           SO Gonzaga             4:47.24 
  3      7 Knapp, Jamie                  JR Boise State         4:41.30 
  4     10 Opatz, Marissa                FR Boise State         4:38.20 
  5      1 Bates, Emma                   SO Boise State         4:29.84 
  6    224 Kalbrener, Anna               JR Idaho               4:32.18 
  7    429 Elliott, Mikel                SO Spokane CC          4:40.20 
  8    266 Klettke, Kelsey               JR Lewis-Clark         4:42.84 
  9    391 Mittelstaedt, Hannah          SO Seattle U.          4:48.00 
 10    303 Swenson, Meagan               SR Northwest Na        4:53.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    293 Evans, Natalie                SO Northwest Na        5:05.00 
  2    174 Davis, Shelly                 FR Gonzaga             4:59.75 
  3    206 Ortega, Jenyffer                 Great Falls         4:57.33 
  4    345 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi          SR Seattle Paci        4:55.10 
  5    172 Bergmann, Erin                FR Gonzaga             4:52.77 
  6    189 Zuehlsdorff, Alyssa           FR Gonzaga             4:54.99 
  7    170 Batty, Megan                  FR Gonzaga             4:55.73 
  8    186 Tuthill, Lara                 FR Gonzaga             4:58.26 
  9     33 Kartes, Taylor                SO Central Wash        5:04.46 
 10    187 Wheeler, Jennifer             SO Gonzaga             5:09.22 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    484 Spredbury, Andrea             FR Treasure Val             NT 
  2    477 Carbajal, Melissa             SO Treasure Val        5:45.35 
  3    180 Moore, Stephanie              FR Gonzaga             5:20.62 
  4    394 Tolentino, Amy                FR Seattle U.          5:14.88 
  5    265 Dillavou, Nicole              FR Lewis-Clark         5:09.55 
  6    375 Arigo, Meghan                 FR Seattle U.          5:12.00 
  7    387 Kruell, Haley                 FR Seattle U.          5:15.00 
  8    532 Blankenship, Amanda           FR Whitworth           5:25.87 
  9    425 Clark, Quincie                FR Spokane CC               NT 
 10    485 Wade, Annie                   FR Treasure Val             NT 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
 "Section 3" goes at 10:00 am
 "Section 2" goes at 12:00 pm
 "Section 1" goes at 12:05 pm
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    369 Pierson, Seth                 SR Seattle Paci        3:55.84 
  2    403 Barkhaus, Erik                JR Seattle U.          3:56.00 
  3     92 Bragg, Brian                  SR Eastern Oreg        3:56.31 
  4     15 Hamilton, Vince               FR Boise State         3:57.00 
  5    554 Acosta, Steven                JR Whitworth           3:57.18 
  6    527 Young, Mack                   SO Washington S        3:57.80 
  7    521 Gonzales, Andrew              SO Washington S        3:58.30 
  8    473 Wilson, Zeke                  SO Spokane CC          3:58.54 
  9    161 Olivas, Quin                  SO Eastern Wash        3:59.45 
 10     94 Coxen, Kody                   JR Eastern Oreg        3:59.69 
 11    412 Misono, Colton                FR Seattle U.          4:00.00 
 12    193 Davis, Scott                  FR Gonzaga             4:00.13 
 13    255 Osborn, Jeff                  JR Idaho               4:00.65 
 14     98 Hetke, Allan                  FR Eastern Oreg             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    281 McLaughlin, Pauric            FR Lewis-Clark         4:01.28 
  2    399 Arguinchona, Baxter           FR Seattle U.          4:02.00 
  3    560 Davis, Mark                   SR Whitworth           4:02.34 
  4    406 Dennison, Ryan                JR Seattle U.          4:02.99 
  5    191 Christian, Jared              JR Gonzaga             4:03.00 
  6    411 McClement, Matthew            JR Seattle U.          4:04.00 
  7    408 Hille, Miles                  FR Seattle U.          4:04.14 
  8    248 Hastings, Colton              FR Idaho               4:04.70 
  9    495 Robinson, John                FR Treasure Val        4:05.50 
 10    586 Steele, Taylor                FR Whitworth           4:06.16 
 11    400 Auld, Chris                   SR Seattle U.          4:08.00 
 12    209 Jimenez, Rigoberto            JR Great Falls         4:08.11 
 13    454 Holden, Justin                FR Spokane CC          4:08.80 
 14     70 Power, Nathan                 SO Central Wash        4:09.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    154 Fall, Nathan                  SO Eastern Wash        4:10.00 
  2     50 Eidsmoe, Ryan                 JR Central Wash        4:10.80 
  3     75 Thompson, Ryan                FR Central Wash        4:11.00 
  4    261 Turpen, Cayle                 FR Idaho               4:11.45 
  5    402 Baklund, Jeff                 SO Seattle U.          4:12.00 
  6    564 Ferris, Matthew               FR Whitworth           4:12.33 
  7    572 Keiper, Matthew               FR Whitworth           4:13.17 
  8    410 Kopetz, Kevin                 SO Seattle U.          4:15.00 
  9    409 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham         SO Seattle U.          4:15.00 
 10    446 Bucko, Christian              FR Spokane CC          4:15.62 
 11    362 Brand, Gavin                  SR Seattle Paci        4:18.71 
 12    287 Wimpenny, Jacob               FR Lewis-Clark         4:28.73 
 13     95 Edward, Calvin                SO Eastern Oreg             NT 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:15 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    535 Dobbins, Christina            FR Whitworth             15.63 
  2    236 Rowland, Cait                 SO Idaho                 15.17 
  3    428 Dezellem, Shayle              SO Spokane CC            14.77 
  4     30 Genther, Chelsea              SO Central Wash          14.67 
  5    512 Smith, Andrea                 FR Washington S          14.68 
  6    302 Smith, Marie                  SO Northwest Na          14.91 
  7    346 Luquin, Maliea                SO Seattle Paci          15.18 
  8    222 Hocketstaller, Johanna        FR Idaho                 15.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    215 Covington, Alyssa             JR Idaho                    NT 
  2    301 Schroeder, Courtney           FR Northwest Na          17.03 
  3     28 Fettig, Tayler                FR Central Wash          16.16 
  4    288 Bennett, Jill                 SR Northwest Na          15.77 
  5    126 Jepsen, Elise                 JR Eastern Wash          15.79 
  6    376 Bateman, Kaytie               JR Seattle U.            16.96 
  7    540 Jones, Kate                   FR Whitworth             17.40 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     53 Harris, Darnell               JR Central Wash          15.48 
  2     76 Venema, Andrew                JR Central Wash          15.33 
  3    310 Christie, Rimar               FR Northwest Na          15.30 
  4    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho                 14.34 
  5    147 Armstrong, Tim                SR Eastern Wash          15.25 
  6    458 Packard, Logan                FR Spokane CC            15.33 
  7    578 Monahan, Casey                SO Whitworth             15.45 
  8    568 Hoff, Jonathan                SO Whitworth             15.62 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    575 Landon, Matthew               FR Whitworth             16.45 
  2    211 Rosenau, Ryan                 SR Great Falls           16.04 
  3     63 Melo, Manny                   JR Central Wash          15.93 
  4    464 Seitz, Dylan                  FR Spokane CC            15.66 
  5     71 Roddewig, Brandon             JR Central Wash          15.73 
  6    166 Stearns, Nick                 SO Eastern Wash          15.95 
  7    263 Villines, Jesse               FR Idaho                 16.25 
  8    452 Haven, Will                   FR Spokane CC            16.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash          17.71 
  4    274 Behler, Christian             FR Lewis-Clark           16.68 
  5    244 Briggs, Colin                 JR Idaho                 16.98 
  6    286 Schmidt, Kale                 SO Lewis-Clark              NT 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    356 Valentine, Myisha             SR Seattle Paci          57.60 
  2    300 Rippy, Shanna                 JR Northwest Na          57.54 
  3    505 Hill, Jacki                   SR Washington S          56.90 
  4    130 Leavitt, Whitney              JR Eastern Wash          56.50 
  5    135 Nida, Nicole                  SR Eastern Wash          56.71 
  6    351 Quatier, Emily                SR Seattle Paci          56.96 
  7    129 Lawhead, Chelsea              SR Eastern Wash          57.58 
  8    357 Wochnick, BryAnne             JR Seattle Paci          57.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    378 Bergmann, Meeghan             JR Seattle U.            59.13 
  3    382 Collins, Elena                SR Seattle U.            58.52 
  4    344 Johnson, Jasmine              SO Seattle Paci          58.21 
  5    220 Goode, Emma                   SR Idaho                 58.31 
  6    121 Downey, Kelly                 SO Eastern Wash          58.74 
  7    342 Fricker, McKayla              JR Seattle Paci          59.21 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2        Chase, Kelsey                 SO Seattle Paci          61.11 
  3    385 de Sauvage, Candice           FR Seattle U.            60.60 
  4     39 Pitassi, Seanna               SO Central Wash          59.59 
  5    205 Lucero, Taylor                   Great Falls           60.50 
  6     41 Sincraugh, Ashlee             SO Central Wash          61.00 
  7    381 Codd, Evadine                 FR Seattle U.            62.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    430 Garrett, Zhitaya              SO Spokane CC            64.39 
  3    182 Nordness, Audrey              FR Gonzaga               63.63 
  4    542 Moir, Heather                 SO Whitworth             62.99 
  5     80 Escobar, Allison              SO Eastern Oreg          63.02 
  6     23 Bodily, Shelby                FR Central Wash          64.04 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    414 Schlachter, Zac               SO Seattle U.            49.85 
  2    162 Olsson, Nick                  JR Eastern Wash          49.41 
  3    417 Stanfield, Zach               JR Seattle U.            48.76 
  4    238 Ayesu-Attah, Ben              FR Idaho                 48.12 
  5    242 Bloom, Andrew                 SO Idaho                 48.18 
  6    156 Green, Collin                 SO Eastern Wash          49.24 
  7    457 Medrano, Elias                SO Spokane CC            49.74 
  8    444 Bland, Josh                   SO Spokane CC            49.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    591 Wren, William                 SO Whitworth             51.16 
  2    112 Wilson, Chris                 JR Eastern Oreg          50.84 
  3    493 lujan, Zach                   FR Treasure Val          50.37 
  4     51 Fremd, Kyle                   JR Central Wash          50.14 
  5    254 Meinburg, Spencer             SR Idaho                 50.20 
  6    317 Heidegger, Ben                JR Northwest Na          50.77 
  7    212 Sliwa, Jimmy                  SR Great Falls           50.99 
  8     48 Caryl, Jason                  JR Central Wash          51.31 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    405 Cook, Kevin                   SR Seattle U.            53.00 
  2    102 Owens, Taylor                 SO Eastern Oreg          51.75 
  3    113 Wilson, Grant                 SO Eastern Oreg          51.59 
  4     60 Lee, Erik                     SO Central Wash          51.53 
  5    365 Ferguson, David               SO Seattle Paci          51.57 
  6    363 Corazza, John                 SO Seattle Paci          51.67 
  7    462 Sarmiento, Kennedy            SO Spokane CC            51.95 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2    368 Ladd, Taylor                  SO Seattle Paci          54.91 
  3     62 Meikle, Ethan                 SO Central Wash          53.83 
  4    589 Vandenberg, Michael           FR Whitworth             53.24 
  5    472 Williams, Jon                 FR Spokane CC            53.32 
  6     71 Roddewig, Brandon             JR Central Wash          54.40 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    494 Mwunguna, Moses               FR Treasure Val             NT 
  3    487 Cisneros, Marcos              FR Treasure Val          55.74 
  4    581 Rooker, Quinn                 FR Whitworth             55.17 
  5    557 Campbell, Cameron             FR Whitworth             55.23 
  6    499 Weeks, Kale                   FR Treasure Val             NT 
  7    498 toth, david                   FR Treasure Val             NT 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    395 Tougas, Katie                 SO Seattle U.            12.52 
  2    337 Baldwin, Tasia                SO Seattle Paci          12.35 
  3    214 Cooper, Allee                 FR Idaho                 12.27 
  4    348 Mitchell, Kishia              JR Seattle Paci          12.10 
  5    423 Barnes, Ebony                 SO Spokane CC            12.25 
  6    213 Blackwood, Mercedes           SO Idaho                 12.32 
  7     30 Genther, Chelsea              SO Central Wash          12.40 
  8    297 Leonce, Christabel            JR Northwest Na          12.56 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     42 Swanson, Taylor               FR Central Wash          13.20 
  2    437 Sharp, Ashley                 FR Spokane CC            13.09 
  4     79 Booth, Kadie                  SO Eastern Oreg          12.62 
  5    388 Lout, Alyssa                  SR Seattle U.            12.72 
  6     43 Takayoshi, Sarah              JR Central Wash          12.90 
  7    349 Nobbs, Natalie                SR Seattle Paci          13.12 
  8    531 Barrong, Stephanie            FR Whitworth             13.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    515 Warren, Kayla                 FR Washington S          13.80 
  3    479 Goode, rosie                  FR Treasure Val          13.51 
  4     29 Forgey, Dakota                SO Central Wash          13.40 
  5    397 Wu, Valerie                   FR Seattle U.            13.43 
  6    546 Palmquist, Rachel             FR Whitworth             13.68 
  7     31 Jacobson, Staci               FR Central Wash          13.88 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     67 Nichols, Kincaid              JR Central Wash          11.20 
  2    442 Arceneaux, Brent              FR Spokane CC            11.09 
  3    414 Schlachter, Zac               SO Seattle U.            11.00 
  4     65 Morrison, Scott               JR Central Wash          10.99 
  5    419 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin       FR Seattle U.            11.00 
  6    310 Christie, Rimar               FR Northwest Na          11.08 
  7    556 Alsin, Trent                  FR Whitworth             11.15 
  8     72 Seel, Matt                    JR Central Wash          11.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash          11.40 
  2    109 Watson, Tyler                 SO Eastern Oreg          11.36 
  3    566 Guinn, Tyler                  SO Whitworth             11.27 
  4    371 Straker, RJ                   SO Seattle Paci          11.20 
  5    583 Scholten, Jordan              JR Whitworth             11.26 
  6    318 Henderson, Cody               SO Northwest Na          11.34 
  7    413 Patterson-Floyd, Eric         SO Seattle U.            11.36 
  8    587 Tkach, Andrew                 JR Whitworth             11.42 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     63 Melo, Manny                   JR Central Wash          11.65 
  2     53 Harris, Darnell               JR Central Wash          11.59 
  3    496 Rodriguez, Israel             SO Treasure Val          11.45 
  4    585 Sitser, Wesley                FR Whitworth             11.42 
  5    167 Weber, Blaine                 JR Eastern Wash          11.43 
  6    518 Benedictus, PJ                FR Washington S          11.48 
  7    160 Miller, Warren                SO Eastern Wash          11.60 
  8    155 Fishel, Cody                  JR Eastern Wash          11.95 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     81 Garcilazo, Alma               SR Eastern Oreg        2:09.43 
  2      9 Morill, Rici                  SO Boise State         2:11.42 
  3    427 Cummings, Stephenie           SO Spokane CC          2:11.54 
  4    342 Fricker, McKayla              JR Seattle Paci        2:11.69 
  5    224 Kalbrener, Anna               JR Idaho               2:13.64 
  6    217 Draper, Laurel                JR Idaho               2:13.74 
  7    231 Miller, Maggie                SR Idaho               2:13.82 
  8     38 Morgan, Connie                SO Central Wash        2:17.48 
  9    293 Evans, Natalie                SO Northwest Na        2:18.20 
 10    117 Bravo-Flores, Katherine       FR Eastern Wash        2:19.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    179 McCann, Jordan                SO Gonzaga             2:20.29 
  2    429 Elliott, Mikel                SO Spokane CC          2:20.52 
  3    266 Klettke, Kelsey               JR Lewis-Clark         2:20.87 
  4    188 Williams, Kelly               FR Gonzaga             2:22.68 
  5    206 Ortega, Jenyffer                 Great Falls         2:23.06 
  6    185 Tracy, Kelsey                 FR Gonzaga             2:23.38 
  7    205 Lucero, Taylor                   Great Falls         2:24.19 
  8    538 Gladhart, Allison             FR Whitworth           2:24.29 
  9    216 Dempsey, Megan                SO Idaho               2:24.52 
 10    386 DiLillo, Rosalyn              FR Seattle U.          2:25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     82 Hansen, Laura                 FR Eastern Oreg        2:25.14 
  2    431 Giesman, Ashlee               SO Spokane CC          2:25.23 
  3    353 Serventi, Gabriella           SO Seattle Paci        2:27.21 
  4    483 Ratliff, Caroline             FR Treasure Val        2:27.68 
  5    390 Manwill, Meghan               FR Seattle U.          2:28.00 
  6    124 Grams, Danielle               JR Eastern Wash        2:33.91 
  7    140 Swanson, Brittney             FR Eastern Wash        2:34.73 
  8    123 Gladfelter, Jamie             FR Eastern Wash        2:35.41 
  9    476 Caballero, Nallely            FR Treasure Val        2:41.00 
 10    132 McDonald, Mallory             SO Eastern Wash             NT 
 11    434 Jones, Stephanie              SO Spokane CC               NT 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     16 Klein, Dusty                  SR Boise State         1:50.54 
  2    526 Wakefield, Todd               SO Washington S        1:51.04 
  3    210 Price, Travis                 SR Great Falls         1:51.39 
  4    519 Cronrath, Matt                JR Washington S        1:51.42 
  5    152 Curnutt, Jordan               JR Eastern Wash        1:51.67 
  6    370 Seely, Nathan                 SR Seattle Paci        1:52.26 
  7    163 Pettit, Tim                   SO Eastern Wash        1:52.38 
  8    262 Tylor, Kyle                   JR Idaho               1:52.84 
  9    525 Smith, Nick                   SR Washington S        1:53.00 
 10     18 Schroeder, Allan              SO Boise State         1:53.10 
 11    369 Pierson, Seth                 SR Seattle Paci        1:53.73 
 12    401 Auld, Dan                     SR Seattle U.          1:54.26 
 13    448 Cottrell, Jeff                FR Spokane CC          1:55.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    198 Gosselin, Matt                SR Gonzaga             1:55.70 
  2    212 Sliwa, Jimmy                  SR Great Falls         1:55.77 
  3    208 Hornung, Andrew               SR Great Falls         1:56.16 
  4    332 Webb, Justin                  JR Northwest Na        1:56.49 
  5    366 Horton, Alex                  SO Seattle Paci        1:56.77 
  6    582 Ryder, Andrew                 SO Whitworth           1:56.78 
  7    320 Hollander, Jacob              FR Northwest Na        1:57.02 
  8    326 Ngeno, Benard                 JR Northwest Na        1:57.03 
  9    473 Wilson, Zeke                  SO Spokane CC          1:57.20 
 10     70 Power, Nathan                 SO Central Wash        1:57.22 
 11     74 Swanson, Jon                  JR Central Wash        1:57.33 
 13     50 Eidsmoe, Ryan                 JR Central Wash        1:58.86 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     92 Bragg, Brian                  SR Eastern Oreg        1:59.52 
  2    474 Yoke, Justin                  SO Spokane CC          1:59.53 
  3    281 McLaughlin, Pauric            FR Lewis-Clark         2:00.07 
  4     94 Coxen, Kody                   JR Eastern Oreg        2:00.43 
  5    403 Barkhaus, Erik                JR Seattle U.          2:00.89 
  6    256 Robinson, Matt                SR Idaho               2:01.20 
  7     98 Hetke, Allan                  FR Eastern Oreg        2:02.50 
  8     75 Thompson, Ryan                FR Central Wash        2:03.00 
  9     66 Najera, Michael               JR Central Wash        2:03.00 
 10     68 Nodine, Matt                  SO Central Wash        2:04.00 
 11    287 Wimpenny, Jacob               FR Lewis-Clark         2:05.37 
 12     95 Edward, Calvin                SO Eastern Oreg             NT 
 13    489 Guerra, Brandon               FR Treasure Val             NT 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    302 Smith, Marie                  SO Northwest Na          64.63 
  3    137 Sanford, Martha               SO Eastern Wash          64.02 
  4    236 Rowland, Cait                 SO Idaho                 63.23 
  5    428 Dezellem, Shayle              SO Spokane CC            63.88 
  6    349 Nobbs, Natalie                SR Seattle Paci          64.21 
  7    502 Allen, Erin                   FR Washington S          64.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2    482 Olivo, Irene                  SO Treasure Val             NT 
  3    438 Smith, Makenzie               FR Spokane CC            69.99 
  4    273 Stuffle, Bethany              FR Lewis-Clark           68.90 
  5    535 Dobbins, Christina            FR Whitworth             69.24 
  6    540 Jones, Kate                   FR Whitworth             75.24 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    245 Bunch, Adam                   SO Idaho                 56.32 
  2    458 Packard, Logan                FR Spokane CC            56.09 
  3    157 Green, Kramer                 JR Eastern Wash          54.90 
  4    321 Hope, Maurus                  SR Northwest Na          52.35 
  5    364 Endresen, Ryan                JR Seattle Paci          53.76 
  6    149 Blackwell, Armon              FR Eastern Wash          54.90 
  7    462 Sarmiento, Kennedy            SO Spokane CC            56.19 
  8    464 Seitz, Dylan                  FR Spokane CC            56.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2     45 Alexander, Colin              SR Central Wash          58.60 
  3    263 Villines, Jesse               FR Idaho                 58.06 
  4    573 Klute, Josh                   SR Whitworth             56.75 
  5    407 Engle, Samuel                 SO Seattle U.            58.00 
  6    150 Blount, Andrew                SO Eastern Wash          58.10 
  7    112 Wilson, Chris                 JR Eastern Oreg          58.67 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2    274 Behler, Christian             FR Lewis-Clark              NT 
  3    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho                    NT 
  4    575 Landon, Matthew               FR Whitworth             58.75 
  5     53 Harris, Darnell               JR Central Wash          59.67 
  6    568 Hoff, Jonathan                SO Whitworth                NT 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    214 Cooper, Allee                 FR Idaho                 25.54 
  2    348 Mitchell, Kishia              JR Seattle Paci          25.21 
  3    136 Rodriguez, Angelica           SO Eastern Wash          25.10 
  4    130 Leavitt, Whitney              JR Eastern Wash          24.66 
  5    213 Blackwood, Mercedes           SO Idaho                 24.96 
  6    423 Barnes, Ebony                 SO Spokane CC            25.21 
  7    120 Davis, Shene                  SR Eastern Wash          25.24 
  8    357 Wochnick, BryAnne             JR Seattle Paci          25.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    337 Baldwin, Tasia                SO Seattle Paci          25.82 
  2    220 Goode, Emma                   SR Idaho                 25.78 
  3    356 Valentine, Myisha             SR Seattle Paci          25.76 
  4    297 Leonce, Christabel            JR Northwest Na          25.70 
  5    135 Nida, Nicole                  SR Eastern Wash          25.74 
  6    294 Grammer, Melissa              JR Northwest Na          25.77 
  7    505 Hill, Jacki                   SR Washington S          25.81 
  8    388 Lout, Alyssa                  SR Seattle U.            26.17 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     30 Genther, Chelsea              SO Central Wash          26.81 
  2    430 Garrett, Zhitaya              SO Spokane CC            26.55 
  3     39 Pitassi, Seanna               SO Central Wash          26.30 
  4     79 Booth, Kadie                  SO Eastern Oreg          26.18 
  5    395 Tougas, Katie                 SO Seattle U.            26.26 
  6    437 Sharp, Ashley                 FR Spokane CC            26.45 
  7    378 Bergmann, Meeghan             JR Seattle U.            26.71 
  8     41 Sincraugh, Ashlee             SO Central Wash          26.88 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     29 Forgey, Dakota                SO Central Wash          27.86 
  3    376 Bateman, Kaytie               JR Seattle U.            27.66 
  4     90 Stapleton, Maddison           SR Eastern Oreg          27.10 
  5        Chase, Kelsey                 SO Seattle Paci          27.10 
  6    531 Barrong, Stephanie            FR Whitworth             27.76 
  7     42 Swanson, Taylor               FR Central Wash          28.11 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    397 Wu, Valerie                   FR Seattle U.            28.81 
  3     23 Bodily, Shelby                FR Central Wash          28.50 
  4     80 Escobar, Allison              SO Eastern Oreg          28.15 
  5    479 Goode, rosie                  FR Treasure Val          28.37 
  6     31 Jacobson, Staci               FR Central Wash          28.53 
  7     78 Beck, Sarah                   SO Eastern Oreg          29.88 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:25 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    162 Olsson, Nick                  JR Eastern Wash          22.53 
  2    165 Puccino, Phillip              JR Eastern Wash          22.45 
  3    238 Ayesu-Attah, Ben              FR Idaho                 22.24 
  4    417 Stanfield, Zach               JR Seattle U.            21.58 
  5     65 Morrison, Scott               JR Central Wash          21.90 
  6    242 Bloom, Andrew                 SO Idaho                 22.26 
  7    442 Arceneaux, Brent              FR Spokane CC            22.47 
  8    419 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin       FR Seattle U.            22.57 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    413 Patterson-Floyd, Eric         SO Seattle U.            22.89 
  2    556 Alsin, Trent                  FR Whitworth             22.83 
  3    457 Medrano, Elias                SO Spokane CC            22.80 
  4     72 Seel, Matt                    JR Central Wash          22.59 
  5    566 Guinn, Tyler                  SO Whitworth             22.70 
  6     51 Fremd, Kyle                   JR Central Wash          22.80 
  7    587 Tkach, Andrew                 JR Whitworth             22.84 
  8     67 Nichols, Kincaid              JR Central Wash          22.90 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1    167 Weber, Blaine                 JR Eastern Wash          23.19 
  2     60 Lee, Erik                     SO Central Wash          23.02 
  3    365 Ferguson, David               SO Seattle Paci          23.00 
  4    583 Scholten, Jordan              JR Whitworth             22.91 
  5    318 Henderson, Cody               SO Northwest Na          22.97 
  6    109 Watson, Tyler                 SO Eastern Oreg          23.00 
  7    211 Rosenau, Ryan                 SR Great Falls           23.12 
  8    578 Monahan, Casey                SO Whitworth             23.19 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2     57 Johnson, Logan                JR Central Wash          23.80 
  3    371 Straker, RJ                   SO Seattle Paci          23.70 
  4    113 Wilson, Grant                 SO Eastern Oreg          23.31 
  5    102 Owens, Taylor                 SO Eastern Oreg          23.43 
  6    585 Sitser, Wesley                FR Whitworth             23.72 
  7    589 Vandenberg, Michael           FR Whitworth             23.82 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2    494 Mwunguna, Moses               FR Treasure Val             NT 
  3    557 Campbell, Cameron             FR Whitworth             25.43 
  4    496 Rodriguez, Israel             SO Treasure Val          24.08 
  5     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash          24.25 
  6    455 Kamstra, Mitch                SO Spokane CC               NT 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 3:45 PM
 "Section 2" goes at 9:00 am (slower)
 "Section 1" goes at 3:45 pm (fast)
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    350 Plunkett, Natty               SR Seattle Paci       17:34.55 
  2      8 McLaughlin, Erin              SO Boise State        17:48.00 
  3     12 Treadway, Taryn               SO Boise State        17:50.00 
  4      3 Gerard, Carly                 SR Boise State        17:55.00 
  5    509 Morshead, Ramona              SO Washington S       18:07.28 
  6      4 Gregoire, Hayley              FR Boise State        18:12.00 
  7    380 Bolce, Sarah                  SR Seattle U.         18:14.50 
  8    393 Stolle, Jennifer              JR Seattle U.         18:15.00 
  9    384 Curatilo, Sophie              FR Seattle U.         18:15.00 
 10    177 Jones, Maggie                 FR Gonzaga            18:20.13 
 11    178 Lightfoot, Kirsten            JR Gonzaga            18:20.85 
 12    169 Barad, Becca                  SO Gonzaga            18:27.02 
 13     34 Kreft, Kelsey                 JR Central Wash       18:35.50 
 14    478 Fleming, Susanna              FR Treasure Val       18:36.09 
 15    183 Ryan, Elizabeth               FR Gonzaga            18:42.95 
 16    176 Fraher, Alison                FR Gonzaga            18:45.39 
 17    173 Blanchet, Meghan              SO Gonzaga            18:48.12 
 18    354 Thralls, Katie                JR Seattle Paci       18:51.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    377 Bates, Justine                JR Seattle U.         19:40.00 
  2    272 Rojas, Francis                JR Lewis-Clark        19:48.56 
  3    234 Rosslerova, Diana             SR Idaho              20:04.27 
  4     26 Dowdell, Chelsea              FR Central Wash       20:06.66 
  5    175 Fjortoft, Annelie             JR Gonzaga            20:25.52 
  6     40 Rice, Ashley                  JR Central Wash       20:26.42 
  7     24 Cruze, Rose                   SO Central Wash       20:27.78 
  8    228 MacPherson, Ailene            SO Idaho              20:30.66 
  9     20 Barton, Briana                FR Central Wash       20:31.79 
 10    134 Moon, Danielle                FR Eastern Wash       20:56.70 
 11    268 Olson, AnnieKate              SO Lewis-Clark        20:58.37 
 12    548 Shufeldt, V. Joy              JR Whitworth          21:00.00 
 13    425 Clark, Quincie                FR Spokane CC         21:06.01 
 14    536 Estelle, Danielle             SO Whitworth          21:16.73 
 15    433 Helm, Nicole                  FR Spokane CC         22:01.00 
 16    340 Doe, Elizabeth                SO Seattle Paci             NT 
 17    138 Smith, Acacia                 FR Eastern Wash             NT 
 18    115 Auch, Megan                   SO Eastern Wash             NT 
 19    529 Anderson, Christina           FR Whitworth          18:59.45 
 20    168 Albrecht, Emily               SO Gonzaga            19:07.46 
 21    545 Northcott, Celeste            JR Whitworth          19:10.23 
 22    269 Palmer, Amanda                JR Lewis-Clark        19:17.41 
 23    225 Larson, Abby                  FR Idaho              19:17.79 
 24    513 Stoick, Marisa                FR Washington S       19:21.42 
 25    549 Spencer, Elisabeth            SO Whitworth          19:22.54 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:10 PM
 "Section 2" goes at 9:30 am (slow)
 "Section 1" goes at 4:10 pm (fast)
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    331 Watson, Barak                 JR Northwest Na       14:31.59 
  2    279 Marks, Dave                   JR Lewis-Clark        14:37.13 
  3    153 Ebding, Bowe                  SR Eastern Wash       14:38.41 
  4    204 Walker, Andrew                JR Gonzaga            14:41.05 
  5    197 Gesell, Nate                  SO Gonzaga            15:01.73 
  6    105 Updike, Isaac                 SO Eastern Oreg       15:08.20 
  7    309 Baggenstos, Jesse             JR Northwest Na       15:08.78 
  8    194 Felnagle, Brent               FR Gonzaga            15:10.85 
  9    373 Wolfe, Jordan                 SR Seattle Paci       15:11.66 
 10    192 Crichlow, Matthew             FR Gonzaga            15:22.05 
 11    200 Milam, Willie                 FR Gonzaga            15:22.71 
 12    190 Branch, Kyle                  FR Gonzaga            15:28.69 
 13    195 Fischer, Ned                  FR Gonzaga            15:29.23 
 14    101 Nelson, Brian                 SO Eastern Oreg       15:32.58 
 15    199 Lance, Ben                    SO Gonzaga            15:33.10 
 16     99 Lougee, Seth                  SO Eastern Oreg       15:38.89 
 17    202 O'Neil, Cameron               JR Gonzaga            15:35.35 
 18    466 Smith, Jon                    FR Spokane CC         15:37.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    209 Jimenez, Rigoberto            JR Great Falls        15:35.07 
  2    201 Morgan, Michael               SO Gonzaga            15:44.09 
  3    100 Martinez, Alex                SO Eastern Oreg       15:49.15 
  4    447 Colliton, Tim                 FR Spokane CC         15:50.00 
  5    567 Hill, Timothy                 JR Whitworth          15:58.28 
  6    418 Strand, David                 FR Seattle U.         16:00.00 
  7    280 McHan, Mike                   FR Lewis-Clark        16:03.42 
  8    443 Bennett, Jon                  FR Spokane CC         16:07.08 
  9    284 Pierson, Nick                 JR Lewis-Clark        16:09.39 
 10    562 Dudley, Trent                 FR Whitworth          16:13.54 
 11    486 Celestino, Reynaldo           SO Treasure Val       16:25.26 
 12    470 Travis, Stark                 FR Spokane CC         16:30.00 
 13    475 Young, Paul                   FR Spokane CC         16:45.00 
 14    360 Alcantara, Ryan               SO Seattle Paci             NT 
 15    445 Brenton, Aaron                FR Spokane CC               NT 
 16    491 Horner, Houston               FR Treasure Val             NT 
 17    114 Wise, Joshua                  SO Eastern Oreg             NT 
 18    500 Wentz, Tyler                  FR Treasure Val             NT 
 19    196 Galvan, Anthony               SO Gonzaga            15:38.14 
 20    563 Dudley, Tyler                 SR Whitworth          15:38.31 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:35 PM
 "A" relays only will score
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest Nazarene  'A'                              3:56.01 
     1) 294 Grammer, Melissa JR         2) 293 Evans, Natalie SO          
     3) 300 Rippy, Shanna JR            4) 308 Weidmeier, Morgan JR       
  2  Eastern Oregon  'A'                                  4:05.00 
     1) 80 Escobar, Allison SO          2) 81 Garcilazo, Alma SR          
     3) 79 Booth, Kadie SO              4) 89 Rodgers, Allison SO         
  3  Boise State  'A'                                     3:55.00 
     1) 9 Morill, Rici SO               2) 1 Bates, Emma SO               
     3) 10 Opatz, Marissa FR            4) 7 Knapp, Jamie JR              
  4  Whitworth  'A'                                       4:10.00 
     1) 542 Moir, Heather SO            2) 531 Barrong, Stephanie FR      
     3) 538 Gladhart, Allison FR        4) 535 Dobbins, Christina FR      
  5  Idaho  'A'                                           3:44.28 
     1) 220 Goode, Emma SR              2)                                
     3) 236 Rowland, Cait SO            4) 214 Cooper, Allee FR           
  6  Gonzaga  'A'                                         4:05.45 
     1) 179 McCann, Jordan SO           2) 172 Bergmann, Erin FR          
     3) 185 Tracy, Kelsey FR            4) 184 Theobald, Catherine SO     
  7  Central Washington  'A'                              4:06.00 
     1) 29 Forgey, Dakota SO            2) 38 Morgan, Connie SO           
     3) 33 Kartes, Taylor SO            4) 39 Pitassi, Seanna SO          
  8  Spokane CC  'A'                                      4:00.09 
     1) 428 Dezellem, Shayle SO         2) 438 Smith, Makenzie FR         
     3) 429 Elliott, Mikel SO           4) 427 Cummings, Stephenie SO     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Central Washington  'C'                              4:24.00 
     1) 24 Cruze, Rose SO               2) 40 Rice, Ashley JR             
     3) 26 Dowdell, Chelsea FR          4) 20 Barton, Briana FR           
  4  Central Washington  'B'                              4:14.00 
     1) 28 Fettig, Tayler FR            2) 23 Bodily, Shelby FR           
     3) 43 Takayoshi, Sarah JR          4) 41 Sincraugh, Ashlee SO        
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 4:50 PM
 "A" relays only will score
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Whitworth  'A'                                       3:20.14 
     1) 575 Landon, Matthew FR          2) 554 Acosta, Steven JR          
     3) 573 Klute, Josh SR              4) 591 Wren, William SO           
  2  Idaho  'A'                                           3:14.62 
     1) 238 Ayesu-Attah, Ben FR         2) 242 Bloom, Andrew SO           
     3) 262 Tylor, Kyle JR              4) 254 Meinburg, Spencer SR       
  3  Spokane CC  'A'                                      3:23.00 
     1) 444 Bland, Josh SO              2) 448 Cottrell, Jeff FR          
     3) 457 Medrano, Elias SO           4) 458 Packard, Logan FR          
  4  Seattle Pacific  'A'                                 3:23.78 
     1) 371 Straker, RJ SO              2) 370 Seely, Nathan SR           
     3) 365 Ferguson, David SO          4) 363 Corazza, John SO           
  5  Northwest Nazarene  'A'                              3:17.45 
     1) 317 Heidegger, Ben JR           2) 313 Curtis, Andrew SO          
     3) 320 Hollander, Jacob FR         4) 321 Hope, Maurus SR            
  6  Great Falls  'A'                                     3:21.86 
     1) 211 Rosenau, Ryan SR            2) 212 Sliwa, Jimmy SR            
     3) 208 Hornung, Andrew SR          4) 210 Price, Travis SR           
  7  Treasure Valley CC  'A'                              3:21.61 
     1) 493 lujan, Zach FR              2) 487 Cisneros, Marcos FR        
     3) 499 Weeks, Kale FR              4) 494 Mwunguna, Moses FR         
  8  Seattle U.  'A'                                      3:20.24 
     1) 419 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin FR  2) 412 Misono, Colton FR          
     3) 405 Cook, Kevin SR              4) 417 Stanfield, Zach JR         
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Eastern Oregon  'A'                                  3:25.00 
     1) 113 Wilson, Grant SO            2) 109 Watson, Tyler SO           
     3) 102 Owens, Taylor SO            4) 112 Wilson, Chris JR           
  3  Washington St.  'A'                                       NT 
     1) 519 Cronrath, Matt JR           2) 525 Smith, Nick SR             
     3) 526 Wakefield, Todd SO          4) 527 Young, Mack SO             
  4  Whitworth  'B'                                       3:30.00 
     1) 587 Tkach, Andrew JR            2) 586 Steele, Taylor FR          
     3) 572 Keiper, Matthew FR          4) 582 Ryder, Andrew SO           
  5  Central Washington  'A'                              3:24.00 
     1) 45 Alexander, Colin SR          2) 51 Fremd, Kyle JR              
     3) 60 Lee, Erik SO                 4) 65 Morrison, Scott JR          
  6  Whitworth  'C'                                       3:35.00 
     1) 564 Ferris, Matthew FR          2) 581 Rooker, Quinn FR           
     3) 556 Alsin, Trent FR             4) 560 Davis, Mark SR             
  7  Central Washington  'B'                              3:28.00 
     1) 66 Najera, Michael JR           2) 57 Johnson, Logan JR           
     3) 74 Swanson, Jon JR              4) 62 Meikle, Ethan SO            
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     86 Millsap, Courtney             FR Eastern Oreg             ND 
  2     37 Martinez, Annie               SO Central Wash       98-05.25 
  3     35 Larsen, Jamie                 JR Central Wash      102-08.25 
  4     27 Duke, Jessie                  FR Central Wash      105-10.75 
  5    421 Abbott, Emily                 SO Spokane CC        108-04.25 
  6    396 Wescott, Renate               FR Seattle U.        111-00.50 
  7    544 Neuenschwander, Elke          FR Whitworth            114-00 
  8    389 Luna, Amanda                  JR Seattle U.           114-11 
  9     32 Jensen, Sydney                FR Central Wash      115-02.25 
 10    306 Warrington, Jasmine           FR Northwest Na      116-04.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    227 Lutjens, Katy                 SO Idaho             116-07.50 
  2    270 Reuben, Tisha                 FR Lewis-Clark       118-00.50 
  3    440 Wardsworth, Kelsey            SO Spokane CC           119-09 
  4    304 Umu, Vessie                   FR Northwest Na         120-00 
  5    379 Blakely, Sara                 SO Seattle U.        123-10.50 
  6    235 Rouse, Ellen                  JR Idaho                128-01 
  7    439 Sosnowski, Jessica            SO Spokane CC           128-11 
  8    290 Curtis, Caitlin               FR Northwest Na      129-10.50 
  9    392 Richards, Bethany             SO Seattle U.           131-03 
 10    553 Willmann, Sondra              JR Whitworth         131-06.25 
 11    116 Bingham, Mari                 SR Eastern Wash      137-00.25 
 12    547 Rocha, Kaiponohea             JR Whitworth         138-11.25 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    295 Hedrick, Alicia               JR Northwest Na      141-00.75 
  2    229 Meyers, Molly                 SO Idaho             143-11.75 
  3    441 Youmans, Melissa              SO Spokane CC        146-06.50 
  4     21 Baumstark, Kaylee             SR Central Wash      147-01.50 
  5    139 Stray, Jasmine                JR Eastern Wash      149-11.50 
  6    226 Leonard, Kristine             JR Idaho             150-07.25 
  7    307 Warrington, Joy               SR Northwest Na      153-05.50 
  8    534 Daniels, Rebekah              JR Whitworth         154-10.25 
  9    291 Dranginis, Carly              JR Northwest Na      159-06.50 
 10    516 Whitfield, Cassie             SR Washington S      169-01.50 
 11    232 Nutsch, Sarah                 JR Idaho                177-03 
 12    230 Midles, Gabby                 SR Idaho             194-06.50 
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    522 Henehan, Dan                  FR Washington S             ND 
  2    459 Rowell, Billy                 FR Spokane CC        103-10.75 
  3    469 Taylor, Al                    FR Spokane CC           115-03 
  4     59 Keller, Braden                JR Central Wash         128-01 
  5     54 Holmstrom, Eric               SO Central Wash      131-06.25 
  6    260 Trumbauer, Zach               FR Idaho             137-07.75 
  7    276 Gaugler, Zach                 SR Lewis-Clark          137-09 
  8    456 Lehr, James                   FR Spokane CC        138-06.75 
  9    420 Walters, Josh                 SO Seattle U.        142-08.75 
 10    467 Stanley, Kevin                FR Spokane CC           146-01 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     69 Oursland, Paul                SO Central Wash      146-10.50 
  2    110 Wickham, Brian                FR Eastern Oreg      147-04.75 
  3    323 Korb, Jesse                   SO Northwest Na      148-07.75 
  4    334 Williams, Elmer               JR Northwest Na      149-00.75 
  5     93 Bruck, Tyler                  JR Eastern Oreg      152-03.50 
  6     97 Hendryx, Carson               JR Eastern Oreg         153-01 
  7     91 Barrett, Trevor               SO Eastern Oreg      155-06.50 
  8    555 Aley, Richard                 SO Whitworth         156-07.50 
  9    246 Charles, Joseph               SO Idaho                157-04 
 10    283 Murray, John                  FR Lewis-Clark          157-10 
 11    311 Cruise, Greg                  JR Northwest Na      157-10.75 
 12    314 Fenters, Jordan               SR Northwest Na      158-07.75 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    517 Baltazar, Chris               JR Washington S         159-02 
  2    251 Levkiv, Andrey                SO Idaho                160-03 
  3     73 Sheriff, Tommy                SR Central Wash      163-03.25 
  4    593 Wright, Samuel                SO Whitworth         163-10.75 
  5    145 Alanssim, Jamie               JR Eastern Wash      163-11.50 
  6    107 Van Fossen, Max               JR Eastern Oreg         166-02 
  7     44 Agosta, Quinton               SO Central Wash      168-11.75 
  8     56 Jensen, Mike                  JR Central Wash      170-06.25 
  9    453 Henderson, Robert             SO Spokane CC           170-07 
 10    584 Shea, Keegan                  SO Whitworth         177-05.50 
 11    151 Buchanan, Jon                 SO Eastern Wash      177-05.75 
 12    257 Rothwell, Kyle                SO Idaho                186-06 
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 9:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    481 Guzman, Teresa                FR Treasure Val             ND 
  2    421 Abbott, Emily                 SO Spokane CC               ND 
  3    480 Gordillo, Jazmine             FR Treasure Val             ND 
  4     32 Jensen, Sydney                FR Central Wash       98-00.75 
  5    553 Willmann, Sondra              JR Whitworth         110-01.50 
  6     27 Duke, Jessie                  FR Central Wash      112-04.25 
  7    392 Richards, Bethany             SO Seattle U.        113-09.50 
  8    292 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla         SR Northwest Na         118-09 
  9    379 Blakely, Sara                 SO Seattle U.        119-00.25 
 10    544 Neuenschwander, Elke          FR Whitworth         121-05.25 
 11    290 Curtis, Caitlin               FR Northwest Na      123-05.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    291 Dranginis, Carly              JR Northwest Na      127-11.75 
  2    541 Martin, Jenae                 SO Whitworth         128-05.25 
  3     21 Baumstark, Kaylee             SR Central Wash      130-03.25 
  4    439 Sosnowski, Jessica            SO Spokane CC        130-03.75 
  5    307 Warrington, Joy               SR Northwest Na      131-07.50 
  6    436 Lindseth, Alexa               SO Spokane CC        135-11.25 
  7    227 Lutjens, Katy                 SO Idaho             138-05.75 
  8    116 Bingham, Mari                 SR Eastern Wash      146-07.25 
  9    506 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine      SO Washington S      154-08.50 
 10    222 Hocketstaller, Johanna        FR Idaho             155-08.75 
 11    226 Leonard, Kristine             JR Idaho                158-03 
 
Event 26  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    286 Schmidt, Kale                 SO Lewis-Clark              ND 
  2    107 Van Fossen, Max               JR Eastern Oreg             ND 
  3     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash       92-01.50 
  4     48 Caryl, Jason                  JR Central Wash      101-05.25 
  5     96 Fuller, Justin                FR Eastern Oreg      104-10.50 
  6    420 Walters, Josh                 SO Seattle U.        110-06.75 
  7    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho             116-07.50 
  8     97 Hendryx, Carson               JR Eastern Oreg      123-00.75 
  9    449 Glenn, Tyler                  FR Spokane CC        126-02.50 
 10    467 Stanley, Kevin                FR Spokane CC        129-11.25 
 11    110 Wickham, Brian                FR Eastern Oreg      131-10.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    283 Murray, John                  FR Lewis-Clark       132-06.50 
  2     93 Bruck, Tyler                  JR Eastern Oreg         133-11 
  3     69 Oursland, Paul                SO Central Wash      134-05.25 
  4     91 Barrett, Trevor               SO Eastern Oreg         138-10 
  5    111 Wilcox, Jake                  SO Eastern Oreg         139-09 
  6     54 Holmstrom, Eric               SO Central Wash      142-01.75 
  7    246 Charles, Joseph               SO Idaho                143-00 
  8     56 Jensen, Mike                  JR Central Wash      143-01.50 
  9     44 Agosta, Quinton               SO Central Wash      146-07.75 
 10    146 Anderson, Marlyn              JR Eastern Wash      146-09.75 
 11    453 Henderson, Robert             SO Spokane CC           147-08 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    251 Levkiv, Andrey                SO Idaho             148-08.25 
  2    151 Buchanan, Jon                 SO Eastern Wash      149-07.25 
  3    257 Rothwell, Kyle                SO Idaho             156-11.25 
  4    311 Cruise, Greg                  JR Northwest Na      157-06.75 
  5    456 Lehr, James                   FR Spokane CC        158-08.50 
  6    158 Humphrey, Cody                SO Eastern Wash      158-08.50 
  7    327 Rima, Kevin                   SO Northwest Na      160-02.75 
  8    523 Henry, Oliver                 JR Washington S         163-05 
  9    593 Wright, Samuel                SO Whitworth         169-00.25 
 10    247 Cunningham, Donavon           JR Idaho             170-03.25 
 11    559 Comito, Carter                JR Whitworth         194-11.25 
 
Event 27  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    426 Cook, Amelia                  FR Spokane CC               ND 
  2    438 Smith, Makenzie               FR Spokane CC               ND 
  3    346 Luquin, Maliea                SO Seattle Paci          81-02 
  4     27 Duke, Jessie                  FR Central Wash       84-11.25 
  5    128 Keefe, Marissa                FR Eastern Wash       96-00.25 
  6     22 Berg, Siri                    SR Central Wash       97-09.50 
  7     28 Fettig, Tayler                FR Central Wash      101-08.75 
  8    376 Bateman, Kaytie               JR Seattle U.        106-06.25 
  9    396 Wescott, Renate               FR Seattle U.           108-01 
 10    528 Adams, Samantha               FR Whitworth         108-07.50 
 11    267 Marks, Paisley                FR Lewis-Clark       109-04.50 
 12    436 Lindseth, Alexa               SO Spokane CC        110-09.50 
 13    341 Farner, Michaela              SO Seattle Paci      117-02.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    355 Tri, Brittany                 SR Seattle Paci      127-06.25 
  2    271 Rogers, Brittney              FR Lewis-Clark          129-05 
  3    533 Busick, Rachel                SR Whitworth         129-05.75 
  4    550 Stevick, Cassidy              SO Whitworth         130-11.50 
  5    235 Rouse, Ellen                  JR Idaho             131-11.25 
  6    305 Wade, Lakiesha                SR Northwest Na      132-00.25 
  7    222 Hocketstaller, Johanna        FR Idaho             132-01.25 
  8    144 Walker, Taylor                JR Eastern Wash         134-01 
  9    141 Tank, Haley                   JR Eastern Wash      135-04.75 
 10    514 Ward, Celena                  FR Washington S      137-08.25 
 11    510 Onosko, Jaclyn                SO Washington S         143-02 
 12    336 Andrews, Carly                SR Seattle Paci      144-09.25 
 13    501 Adamko, Anna                  FR Washington S      150-09.25 
 14    335 Aanstad, Brittany             SR Seattle Paci      159-04.75 
 
Event 28  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:35 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    278 Keller, Justin                FR Lewis-Clark       135-00.25 
  2    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho             153-06.75 
  3    580 Regalado, Joseph              SO Whitworth         155-02.50 
  4    160 Miller, Warren                SO Eastern Wash      160-01.25 
  5    282 Meyer, Jake                   JR Lewis-Clark          162-06 
  6    325 Lofthouse, Ryan               FR Northwest Na         165-01 
  7    329 Talbot, Nathan                FR Northwest Na      166-08.25 
  8    330 Waldie, Bobby                 FR Northwest Na         173-07 
  9     49 Casey, Brendan                FR Central Wash         173-11 
 10    451 Haas, Derek                   FR Spokane CC        176-00.50 
 11    159 Lind, Kersee                  SR Eastern Wash      176-07.25 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     73 Sheriff, Tommy                SR Central Wash      176-07.50 
  2    570 Ingman, John                  SO Whitworth         177-00.25 
  3    312 Cruise, Joe                   FR Northwest Na      180-05.50 
  4    592 Wright, Chase                 FR Whitworth         185-04.25 
  5    450 Gonzalez, Ernesto             SO Spokane CC        187-04.25 
  6     91 Barrett, Trevor               SO Eastern Oreg      188-07.25 
  7    164 Pratt, Max                    FR Eastern Wash      188-08.50 
  8     59 Keller, Braden                JR Central Wash      192-01.75 
  9    571 Ingman, Joseph                SO Whitworth         199-11.50 
 10    253 Marshall, Mike                SO Idaho             202-06.25 
 11    463 Scherer, Lukas                SO Spokane CC           204-11 
 12    577 McCormack, John               JR Whitworth         210-00.75 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    481 Guzman, Teresa                FR Treasure Val             ND 
  2    421 Abbott, Emily                 SO Spokane CC               ND 
  3    480 Gordillo, Jazmine             FR Treasure Val             ND 
  4     22 Berg, Siri                    SR Central Wash       30-00.75 
  5    376 Bateman, Kaytie               JR Seattle U.         30-09.25 
  6     32 Jensen, Sydney                FR Central Wash       34-05.75 
  7    553 Willmann, Sondra              JR Whitworth          34-09.50 
  8    541 Martin, Jenae                 SO Whitworth          35-10.00 
  9    534 Daniels, Rebekah              JR Whitworth          36-00.25 
 10    219 Eggert, Reba                  FR Idaho              36-03.50 
 11    304 Umu, Vessie                   FR Northwest Na       37-02.25 
 12    379 Blakely, Sara                 SO Seattle U.         37-03.25 
 13     37 Martinez, Annie               SO Central Wash       37-06.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    439 Sosnowski, Jessica            SO Spokane CC         38-00.00 
  2    547 Rocha, Kaiponohea             JR Whitworth          38-02.00 
  3    292 Dzhidzhiyeshvil, Alla         SR Northwest Na       38-03.25 
  4    392 Richards, Bethany             SO Seattle U.         38-06.25 
  5    436 Lindseth, Alexa               SO Spokane CC         38-10.25 
  6    229 Meyers, Molly                 SO Idaho              40-09.50 
  7     21 Baumstark, Kaylee             SR Central Wash       41-03.00 
  8    506 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine      SO Washington S       43-00.25 
  9    222 Hocketstaller, Johanna        FR Idaho              44-10.75 
 10    504 Barnett, Mary                 SO Washington S       45-08.50 
 11    307 Warrington, Joy               SR Northwest Na       45-11.25 
 12    226 Leonard, Kristine             JR Idaho              46-02.75 
 13    116 Bingham, Mari                 SR Eastern Wash       46-04.75 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    460 Russell, Jon                  FR Spokane CC               ND 
  2     96 Fuller, Justin                FR Eastern Oreg       33-02.00 
  3    367 Johnson, Nate                 JR Seattle Paci       36-09.50 
  4    469 Taylor, Al                    FR Spokane CC         38-09.75 
  5    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho              40-07.75 
  6    584 Shea, Keegan                  SO Whitworth          41-04.50 
  7     97 Hendryx, Carson               JR Eastern Oreg       41-11.25 
  8     69 Oursland, Paul                SO Central Wash       42-00.00 
  9    555 Aley, Richard                 SO Whitworth          43-03.75 
 10    467 Stanley, Kevin                FR Spokane CC         44-00.50 
 11    260 Trumbauer, Zach               FR Idaho              44-06.25 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    449 Glenn, Tyler                  FR Spokane CC         44-07.00 
  2    247 Cunningham, Donavon           JR Idaho              44-11.75 
  3    455 Kamstra, Mitch                SO Spokane CC         45-07.25 
  4     44 Agosta, Quinton               SO Central Wash       45-09.00 
  5    333 White, Reid                   SO Northwest Na       46-00.00 
  6    323 Korb, Jesse                   SO Northwest Na       46-04.25 
  7    111 Wilcox, Jake                  SO Eastern Oreg       46-10.75 
  8    453 Henderson, Robert             SO Spokane CC         47-04.50 
  9     54 Holmstrom, Eric               SO Central Wash       47-09.00 
 10    311 Cruise, Greg                  JR Northwest Na       48-10.00 
 11    459 Rowell, Billy                 FR Spokane CC         48-10.75 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    257 Rothwell, Kyle                SO Idaho              50-00.00 
  2    158 Humphrey, Cody                SO Eastern Wash       50-00.00 
  3    456 Lehr, James                   FR Spokane CC         50-06.25 
  4    314 Fenters, Jordan               SR Northwest Na       50-08.00 
  5     56 Jensen, Mike                  JR Central Wash       51-11.25 
  6    146 Anderson, Marlyn              JR Eastern Wash       52-05.25 
  7    246 Charles, Joseph               SO Idaho              52-08.00 
  8    593 Wright, Samuel                SO Whitworth          53-03.50 
  9    151 Buchanan, Jon                 SO Eastern Wash       54-01.25 
 10    251 Levkiv, Andrey                SO Idaho              54-01.75 
 11    559 Comito, Carter                JR Whitworth          56-10.25 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     42 Swanson, Taylor               FR Central Wash       13-06.75 
  2     31 Jacobson, Staci               FR Central Wash       14-02.50 
  3    219 Eggert, Reba                  FR Idaho              15-00.50 
  4     22 Berg, Siri                    SR Central Wash       15-04.00 
  5     28 Fettig, Tayler                FR Central Wash       15-07.00 
  6    397 Wu, Valerie                   FR Seattle U.         15-08.25 
  7     89 Rodgers, Allison              SO Eastern Oreg       16-03.00 
  8    376 Bateman, Kaytie               JR Seattle U.         16-07.00 
  9    296 Jewett, Jasmyn                JR Northwest Na       17-00.50 
 10    288 Bennett, Jill                 SR Northwest Na       17-01.25 
 11    299 Reid, Molly                   SR Northwest Na       17-01.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    432 Hardgrove, Jessika            SO Spokane CC         17-03.50 
  2    428 Dezellem, Shayle              SO Spokane CC         17-04.25 
  3     36 Lotze, Katharine              JR Central Wash       17-06.00 
  4    302 Smith, Marie                  SO Northwest Na       17-06.75 
  5    349 Nobbs, Natalie                SR Seattle Paci       17-07.50 
  6    395 Tougas, Katie                 SO Seattle U.         17-08.00 
  7    222 Hocketstaller, Johanna        FR Idaho              18-03.00 
  8    347 Miranda, Trinna               SR Seattle Paci       18-06.00 
  9    215 Covington, Alyssa             JR Idaho              18-09.00 
 12    120 Davis, Shene                  SR Eastern Wash       19-09.50 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    274 Behler, Christian             FR Lewis-Clark        17-09.50 
  2    472 Williams, Jon                 FR Spokane CC         17-09.75 
  3    490 Heldreth, Drae                FR Treasure Val       19-07.00 
  4    104 Simpson, Travis               FR Eastern Oreg       19-08.25 
  5    372 Svendsen, Thomas              SO Seattle Paci       19-08.75 
  6    398 Agnew, Ryan                   FR Seattle U.         19-11.50 
  7    103 Powell, Brandon               SO Eastern Oreg       20-00.50 
  8     76 Venema, Andrew                JR Central Wash       20-01.00 
  9     60 Lee, Erik                     SO Central Wash       20-01.75 
 10     45 Alexander, Colin              SR Central Wash       20-04.50 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1     64 Meyers, Lewis                 SO Central Wash       20-07.75 
  2    324 Larlee, Stephen               SO Northwest Na       20-08.00 
  3     52 Hallberg, Will                FR Central Wash       20-10.75 
  4    417 Stanfield, Zach               JR Seattle U.         21-00.00 
  5    570 Ingman, John                  SO Whitworth          21-00.00 
  6    147 Armstrong, Tim                SR Eastern Wash       21-00.75 
  7    211 Rosenau, Ryan                 SR Great Falls        21-00.75 
  8     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash       21-02.00 
  9    404 Bever, Nick                   SO Seattle U.         21-02.00 
 10    561 Delap, Peter                  SO Whitworth          21-03.25 
 11    455 Kamstra, Mitch                SO Spokane CC         21-05.50 
 12    566 Guinn, Tyler                  SO Whitworth          21-07.50 
Flight 3  Prelims
  1    239 Bach, Michael                 FR Idaho              21-08.25 
  2     58 Kamagata, Sakae               SO Central Wash       21-09.00 
  3     48 Caryl, Jason                  JR Central Wash       21-10.25 
  4     46 Bennett, Devin                SO Central Wash       21-11.75 
  5    165 Puccino, Phillip              JR Eastern Wash       21-11.75 
  6    568 Hoff, Jonathan                SO Whitworth          22-01.75 
  7    244 Briggs, Colin                 JR Idaho              22-04.25 
  8    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho              22-10.50 
  9    590 Winant, Shannon               JR Whitworth          22-10.50 
 10    442 Arceneaux, Brent              FR Spokane CC         23-00.00 
 11    252 Lorentz, Jason                JR Idaho              23-00.50 
 12     63 Melo, Manny                   JR Central Wash       23-04.50 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 1:00 PM
 One fllight at approxiamtely 1:00 pm after Men - starting 4'6"
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    539 Holzer, Meghan                FR Whitworth           4-09.75 
  2    428 Dezellem, Shayle              SO Spokane CC          4-09.75 
  3    298 Pridgen, Laura                JR Northwest Na        4-11.00 
  4     22 Berg, Siri                    SR Central Wash        5-00.25 
  5    535 Dobbins, Christina            FR Whitworth           5-03.00 
  6    301 Schroeder, Courtney           FR Northwest Na        5-03.00 
  7    126 Jepsen, Elise                 JR Eastern Wash        5-05.00 
  8     28 Fettig, Tayler                FR Central Wash        5-05.25 
  9    335 Aanstad, Brittany             SR Seattle Paci        5-06.50 
 10    537 Gates, Jheri                  SO Whitworth           5-07.25 
 11    511 Rice, Christine               JR Washington S        5-10.75 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 11:00 AM
 One flight - Starting height is 5'0"
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    278 Keller, Justin                FR Lewis-Clark              NH 
  2    452 Haven, Will                   FR Spokane CC               NH 
  3    472 Williams, Jon                 FR Spokane CC          5-03.75 
  4    565 Green, Joseph                 FR Whitworth           5-07.25 
  5    398 Agnew, Ryan                   FR Seattle U.          5-08.75 
  6    211 Rosenau, Ryan                 SR Great Falls         5-10.75 
  7     45 Alexander, Colin              SR Central Wash        5-10.75 
  8     48 Caryl, Jason                  JR Central Wash        6-00.50 
  9     65 Morrison, Scott               JR Central Wash        6-00.75 
 10    147 Armstrong, Tim                SR Eastern Wash        6-00.75 
 11    103 Powell, Brandon               SO Eastern Oreg        6-01.25 
 12    274 Behler, Christian             FR Lewis-Clark         6-01.25 
 13     55 Hunter, Scott                 JR Central Wash        6-02.00 
 14    244 Briggs, Colin                 JR Idaho               6-02.00 
 15     76 Venema, Andrew                JR Central Wash        6-02.00 
 16    315 Galbraith, Andrew             FR Northwest Na        6-02.75 
 17     62 Meikle, Ethan                 SO Central Wash        6-04.00 
 18    240 Bennett, Tyler                SO Idaho               6-04.25 
 19     73 Sheriff, Tommy                SR Central Wash        6-04.75 
 20    160 Miller, Warren                SO Eastern Wash        6-04.75 
 21    455 Kamstra, Mitch                SO Spokane CC          6-05.00 
 22    104 Simpson, Travis               FR Eastern Oreg        6-06.00 
 23    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho               6-06.75 
 24    524 Schultz, Grant                FR Washington S        6-07.00 
 25    159 Lind, Kersee                  SR Eastern Wash        6-07.00 
 26     71 Roddewig, Brandon             JR Central Wash        6-07.00 
 27     64 Meyers, Lewis                 SO Central Wash        6-07.00 
 28    155 Fishel, Cody                  JR Eastern Wash        6-08.00 
 29    576 Lima, Frank                   JR Whitworth           6-09.00 
 30     47 Boyes, Brennan                JR Central Wash        6-09.00 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 10:15 AM
 "Flight 2" goes at 10:15 AM -  bar starts at 9'0"
 "Flight 1" goes after flight 2 - starts at 10'6"
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     35 Larsen, Jamie                 JR Central Wash       11-01.75 
  2    119 Christian, Jessica            JR Eastern Wash       11-01.75 
  3    352 Schumacher, Terra             SR Seattle Paci       12-03.50 
  4    142 Taylor, Robin                 SO Eastern Wash       12-06.25 
  5     25 Davis, Kati                   SR Central Wash       12-05.50 
  6    218 Dunning, Morgan               SR Idaho              11-10.75 
  7    125 Hall, Chloe                   JR Eastern Wash       11-10.75 
  8    143 Troyer, Amber                 JR Eastern Wash       11-11.75 
  9    133 Monterola, Keisa              JR unattached         14-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1     77 Barich, Michaela              FR Eastern Oreg             NH 
  2     78 Beck, Sarah                   SO Eastern Oreg        9-06.00 
  3     90 Stapleton, Maddison           SR Eastern Oreg       10-00.00 
  4    207 Valentino-Manno, Liz             Great Falls        10-00.00 
  5    221 Hemenway, Sara                FR Idaho              10-04.00 
  6    424 Buchanan, McAlister           FR Spokane CC         10-06.00 
  7    422 Adams, Alexa                  FR Spokane CC         10-06.00 
  8    551 Stilwill, Nikita              SO Whitworth          10-06.00 
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 2:00 PM
 One flight - Starting height is 11'
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    278 Keller, Justin                FR Lewis-Clark              NH 
  2    286 Schmidt, Kale                 SO Lewis-Clark              NH 
  3    211 Rosenau, Ryan                 SR Great Falls        11-07.75 
  4    275 Brackett, Tyler               FR Lewis-Clark        12-05.50 
  5    558 Casteel, Elijah               FR Whitworth          13-03.50 
  6    574 Krieger, Jeffrey              SO Whitworth          13-05.25 
  7    328 Shields, Taylor               FR Northwest Na       14-01.25 
  8    322 Kilgore, Greyson              FR Northwest Na       14-01.25 
  9    468 Stone, Kyle                   SO Spokane CC         14-03.25 
 10    565 Green, Joseph                 FR Whitworth          14-03.25 
 11     49 Casey, Brendan                FR Central Wash       14-05.25 
 12    416 Squatrito, Stephen            SO Seattle U.         14-07.25 
 13    374 Zoellick, Ray                 SR Seattle Paci       14-11.00 
 14    520 Flolid, Curtis                FR Washington S       15-01.00 
 15    159 Lind, Kersee                  SR Eastern Wash       15-05.00 
 16    588 Tomeo, Chibron                JR Whitworth          15-11.00 
 17    166 Stearns, Nick                 SO Eastern Wash       15-11.00 
 18    241 Blaser, Andrew                SR Idaho              16-00.75 
 19    258 Sullivan, Matt                FR Idaho              16-02.00 
 20    264 Watts, Dylan                  SO Idaho              16-06.75 
 21    250 Klas, Jeremy                  JR Idaho              17-09.75 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    546 Palmquist, Rachel             FR Whitworth          32-05.50 
  2    543 Moore, Emily                  FR Whitworth          33-05.75 
  3     89 Rodgers, Allison              SO Eastern Oreg       33-11.25 
  4    432 Hardgrove, Jessika            SO Spokane CC         34-04.00 
  5    299 Reid, Molly                   SR Northwest Na       35-09.25 
  6    288 Bennett, Jill                 SR Northwest Na       36-03.50 
  7    383 Cull, Cali                    FR Seattle U.         36-05.50 
  8    347 Miranda, Trinna               SR Seattle Paci       37-09.25 
  9    296 Jewett, Jasmyn                JR Northwest Na       38-02.00 
 10     36 Lotze, Katharine              JR Central Wash       38-09.50 
 11    515 Warren, Kayla                 FR Washington S       38-09.75 
 12    131 Mannucci, Morena              SO Eastern Wash       39-07.00 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/7/2012 - 12:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1    103 Powell, Brandon               SO Eastern Oreg             ND 
  2    372 Svendsen, Thomas              SO Seattle Paci       39-04.50 
  3    465 Seyler, Kennedy               FR Spokane CC         40-10.50 
  4    315 Galbraith, Andrew             FR Northwest Na       41-02.25 
  5    316 Greene, Tim                   SR Northwest Na       41-11.50 
  6    570 Ingman, John                  SO Whitworth          42-03.50 
  7    404 Bever, Nick                   SO Seattle U.         42-10.75 
  8    490 Heldreth, Drae                FR Treasure Val       43-00.50 
  9     60 Lee, Erik                     SO Central Wash       43-09.75 
 10     52 Hallberg, Will                FR Central Wash       43-10.75 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1    561 Delap, Peter                  SO Whitworth          44-04.00 
  2    104 Simpson, Travis               FR Eastern Oreg       44-06.25 
  3     58 Kamagata, Sakae               SO Central Wash       45-00.50 
  4    252 Lorentz, Jason                JR Idaho              45-06.50 
  5    590 Winant, Shannon               JR Whitworth          45-08.00 
  6     46 Bennett, Devin                SO Central Wash       45-09.75 
  7     63 Melo, Manny                   JR Central Wash       45-11.75 
  8    244 Briggs, Colin                 JR Idaho              46-07.50 
  9    324 Larlee, Stephen               SO Northwest Na       47-02.50 
 10     61 Mack, Bryan                   JR Central Wash       47-04.50 
 11    249 Jones, Rendel                 SR Idaho              47-07.00 

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 114 3 139  
2013 1 65 1 119  
2012 1 62 6 27  
2011 1 67 3 71  
2010 1 44 4 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags: #war