Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2009 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash(Apr 11th 2009, 12:14am)
 

News

 

2009 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash

Published by
ross   Apr 11th 2009, 12:14am

Licensed to Community College of Spokane
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2010 06:02 PM
Albertsons - 4/11/2009
WAOR 2 (Washington vs. Oregon)
Spokane Falls CC
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 226 Deyo, Krystal JR Eastern Washingt 12.45 -0.4 1
2 136 Harris, Vanessa FR Spokane CC 12.90 -0.4 1
3 272 Tolzmann, Tasha JR Linfield 13.03 -1.0 2
4 241 Long, Shannon SR Eastern Washingt 13.04 -0.4 1
5 414 Karim, Amirah JR Portland State 13.08 -0.4 1
6 195 Nelson, Gale FR Eastern Washingt 13.08 -0.4 1
7 299 Robinson, Lynn FR Linfield 13.22 -1.0 2
8 403 Nicholson, Mikeya JR Portland State 13.32 -1.0 2
9 330 Wells, Tish JR Central Washingt 13.34 -1.0 2
10 133 Cook, Taylor SO Spokane CC 13.36 -0.4 1
11 386 Sterling, Katie FR Lane CC 13.53 -1.0 2
12 116 Kinzer, Kelsey FR Eastern Oregon 13.75 -1.0 2
13 87 Murphy, Danielle JR Eastern Oregon 13.86 -1.0 2
14 169 Pena, Kasey FR Spokane CC 14.06 -0.3 3
15 244 Halsen, Allysen SR Eastern Washingt 14.88 -0.3 3
-- 423 Dorsett, P'Lar FR Portland State DNF -0.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 205 Davis, Shene SO Eastern Washingt 25.19 +0.0 1
2 174 Currie, Lateashea FR Spokane CC 25.36 +0.0 1
3 414 Karim, Amirah JR Portland State 25.91 +0.0 1
4 241 Long, Shannon SR Eastern Washingt 26.13 +0.0 1
5 195 Nelson, Gale FR Eastern Washingt 26.42 +0.0 3
6 178 Valentine, Myisha FR Spokane CC 26.44 +0.0 1
7 412 Jackson, Quiana FR Portland State 26.46 +0.0 3
8 272 Tolzmann, Tasha JR Linfield 26.57 -0.2 2
9 364 Rodolf, Jessica FR Lane CC 26.83 -0.2 2
10 299 Robinson, Lynn FR Linfield 27.29 -0.2 2
11 247 Coombs, Michelle FR Eastern Washingt 27.36 -0.7 4
12 114 Abesa, Melisa SO Eastern Oregon 27.55 +0.0 1
13 116 Kinzer, Kelsey FR Eastern Oregon 27.70 -0.2 2
14 173 Lawhead, Chelsea FR Spokane CC 28.13 +0.0 3
15 84 Butterfield, Julie SO Eastern Oregon 28.25 +0.0 3
16 97 Stapleton, Maddiso FR Eastern Oregon 28.57 -0.7 4
17 14 Rohde, Emily SO Whitworth 29.43 -0.2 2
18 373 Krempley, Katrina FR Lane CC 29.96 -0.2 2
19 87 Murphy, Danielle JR Eastern Oregon 30.12 -0.7 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 308 Carie, Gwenna FR Central Washingt 57.54 1
2 178 Valentine, Myisha FR Spokane CC 58.21 1
3 382 Hayward, Annie SO Lane CC 59.08 1
4 174 Currie, Lateashea FR Spokane CC 59.16 1
5 412 Jackson, Quiana FR Portland State 59.31 3
6 378 Batson, Diana FR Lane CC 60.33 2
7 90 Gamez, Orie FR Eastern Oregon 60.78 1
8 190 Felderman, Kristin JR Eastern Washingt 61.06 1
9 114 Abesa, Melisa SO Eastern Oregon 62.68 2
10 273 Franklin, Kelsey FR Linfield 62.81 2
11 284 Brostrom, Brittany FR Linfield 63.15 2
12 173 Lawhead, Chelsea FR Spokane CC 63.53 3
13 42 Melrose, Stephanie SR Whitworth 63.55 2
14 14 Rohde, Emily SO Whitworth 64.21 2
15 363 Menzies, Jeanine SO Lane CC 64.23 3
16 313 Hood, Britany SR Central Washingt 67.23 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 405 Wai, Adriane SR Portland State 2:18.53 1
2 188 Matthews, Lauren SO Eastern Washingt 2:19.39 1
3 191 Williams, Brittany SO Eastern Washingt 2:19.88 1
4 107 Garcilazo, Alma FR Eastern Oregon 2:22.61 1
5 388 Twombly, Leah SO Lane CC 2:22.90 2
6 250 Fister, Becca FR Linfield 2:23.33 2
7 78 Hernandez, Kami FR Eastern Oregon 2:24.13 2
8 69 Misterek, Dana SO Whitworth 2:24.41 1
9 88 Eckstein, Chrsitin JR Eastern Oregon 2:26.30 3
10 274 Franklin, Kate SR Linfield 2:27.47 3
11 112 Bosch, Marcella SR Eastern Oregon 2:27.89 1
12 303 Evans, Nellie FR Linfield 2:29.07 3
13 354 Bradbury, Mikayla FR Lane CC 2:29.17 2
14 58 Keiper, Amy FR Whitworth 2:34.05 3
15 229 Downey, Kelly FR Eastern Washingt 2:36.98 1
16 53 Stewart, Kelsey FR Whitworth 2:38.31 3
17 344 Hagy, Anne FR Lane CC 2:43.47 3
18 211 Weaver, Amanda SO Eastern Washingt 2:48.18 3
-- 146 Owens, Karen SO Spokane CC DNF 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 112 Bosch, Marcella SR Eastern Oregon 4:46.16
2 69 Misterek, Dana SO Whitworth 4:49.16
3 176 Sanchez, Brittnee SO Spokane CC 4:49.71
4 88 Eckstein, Chrsitin JR Eastern Oregon 4:52.68
5 388 Twombly, Leah SO Lane CC 4:53.10
6 354 Bradbury, Mikayla FR Lane CC 4:55.06
7 303 Evans, Nellie FR Linfield 5:02.46
8 230 Dye, Stephanie FR Eastern Washingt 5:05.48
9 252 Harteloo, Michelle SR Linfield 5:10.06
10 50 Wrightman, Sara SO Whitworth 5:12.09
11 344 Hagy, Anne FR Lane CC 5:29.64
12 211 Weaver, Amanda SO Eastern Washingt 5:34.25
13 229 Downey, Kelly FR Eastern Washingt 5:42.18
14 232 Klein, Tera FR Eastern Washingt 6:06.20

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 266 Klimek, Marci JR Linfield 17:52.06
2 415 Blue, Katie FR Portland State 18:17.52
3 426 Fuller, Karissa SO Portland State 18:29.09
4 24 Turner, Tonya SO Whitworth 18:37.09
5 331 Mullen, Marcie SR Central Washingt 18:40.31
6 398 Deever, Stephanie SO Portland State 18:49.87
7 400 Hoover, Emily SR Portland State 19:15.89
8 120 Turner, Kelly FR Spokane CC 19:21.83
9 35 Morehouse, Emily JR Whitworth 19:21.83
10 17 Mayer, Jo E JR Whitworth 19:23.58
11 396 Durrance, Amy SO Portland State 19:25.62
12 123 North, Lauren FR Spokane CC 19:28.37
13 390 Krempley, Tara SO Lane CC 19:41.00
14 353 Barnhart, Katherin SO Lane CC 19:45.50
15 327 Mendoza, Adriana FR Central Washingt 19:51.49
16 130 Agee, Larsen SO Spokane CC 20:27.68
17 92 Clapp, Katie SR Eastern Oregon 20:30.13
18 18 Ritchie, Adrienne SO Whitworth 20:45.05
19 288 Cordes, Amanda FR Linfield 21:22.71
20 283 Stevens, Mary FR Linfield 21:30.27
21 362 Hale, Megan FR Lane CC 21:36.05
-- 361 Lee, Sierra SO Lane CC DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 407 Vinson, Joenisha FR Portland State 15.38 -0.1 3
2 197 Borders, Christy SO Eastern Washingt 15.54 -0.7 1
3 212 Stabl, Ashley FR Eastern Washingt 15.55 -0.7 1
4 386 Sterling, Katie FR Lane CC 15.77 -0.7 1
5 57 Mattila, Elizabeth SO Whitworth 16.00 -1.7 2
6 75 Moore, Kimmy FR Eastern Oregon 16.07 -1.7 2
7 247 Coombs, Michelle FR Eastern Washingt 16.33 -0.7 1
8 196 Friese, Chelsi SO Eastern Washingt 16.55 -0.7 1
9 99 Campbell, Kayli SO Eastern Oregon 16.68 -1.7 2
10 59 Prosser, Tera FR Whitworth 16.89 -1.7 2
11 72 Weissert, Cayla JR Eastern Oregon 17.55 -1.7 2
12 376 Nelson, Amy SO Lane CC 17.87 -1.7 2
13 169 Pena, Kasey FR Spokane CC 17.92 -1.7 2
14 108 Ontko, Erin JR Eastern Oregon 18.22 -0.1 3
15 74 Boyd, Samantha FR Eastern Oregon 18.27 -1.7 2
16 244 Halsen, Allysen SR Eastern Washingt 18.41 -0.1 3
-- 423 Dorsett, P'Lar FR Portland State DNF -0.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 57 Mattila, Elizabeth SO Whitworth 63.64 1
2 212 Stabl, Ashley FR Eastern Washingt 63.72 1
3 75 Moore, Kimmy FR Eastern Oregon 64.92 1
4 111 Harmon, Chelsee SR Eastern Oregon 68.50 1
5 264 Bekkedahl, Brooke SO Linfield 69.67 1
6 318 Berg, Siri FR Central Washingt 71.72 2
7 74 Boyd, Samantha FR Eastern Oregon 72.21 2
8 376 Nelson, Amy SO Lane CC 72.75 2
9 99 Campbell, Kayli SO Eastern Oregon 76.36 1
10 323 Seidler, Mary JR Central Washingt 76.55 2
-- 133 Cook, Taylor SO Spokane CC DQ 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 266 Klimek, Marci JR Linfield 11:20.06
2 233 Nickelson, Amber SR Eastern Washingt 11:26.30
3 405 Wai, Adriane SR Portland State 11:39.66
4 34 Williams, Kathryn SO Whitworth 11:45.39
5 35 Morehouse, Emily JR Whitworth 11:55.09
6 19 Henderson, Kimberl SR Whitworth 12:05.34
7 146 Owens, Karen SO Spokane CC 12:07.72
8 8 Hildebrand, Kaitli JR Whitworth 12:20.97
9 25 Cunningham, Jenna SR Whitworth 12:23.39
10 106 Heley, Jessianne FR Eastern Oregon 13:14.40
11 361 Lee, Sierra SO Lane CC 13:18.30

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Washington 'A' 46.97
1) 205 Davis, Shene SO 2) 238 Okoro, Brianna FR
3) 241 Long, Shannon SR 4) 226 Deyo, Krystal JR
2 CC Spokane 'A' 48.97
1) 147 Delong, Brynn FR 2) 133 Cook, Taylor SO
3) 136 Harris, Vanessa FR 4) 178 Valentine, Myisha FR
3 Portland State 'A' 49.65
1) 414 Karim, Amirah JR 2) 403 Nicholson, Mikeya JR
3) 410 Watson, Chantea SR 4) 412 Jackson, Quiana FR
4 Linfield 'A' 49.86
1) 275 Sibley, Laura SR 2) 264 Bekkedahl, Brooke SO
3) 299 Robinson, Lynn FR 4) 272 Tolzmann, Tasha JR
5 Eastern Oregon 'A' 50.48
1) 75 Moore, Kimmy FR 2) 114 Abesa, Melisa SO
3) 90 Gamez, Orie FR 4) 111 Harmon, Chelsee SR
6 Central Washington 'A' 52.15
1) 342 Rose, Amanda JR 2) 313 Hood, Britany SR
3) 330 Wells, Tish JR 4) 308 Carie, Gwenna FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Oregon 'A' 4:02.55
1) 107 Garcilazo, Alma FR 2) 111 Harmon, Chelsee SR
3) 90 Gamez, Orie FR 4) 75 Moore, Kimmy FR
2 CC Spokane 'A' 4:04.00
1) 178 Valentine, Myisha FR 2) 133 Cook, Taylor SO
3) 173 Lawhead, Chelsea FR 4) 174 Currie, Lateashea FR
3 Lane CC 'A' 4:13.97
1) 378 Batson, Diana FR 2) 363 Menzies, Jeanine SO
3) 356 Wilson, Kim FR 4) 382 Hayward, Annie SO
4 Whitworth 'A' 4:15.42
1) 57 Mattila, Elizabeth SO 2) 42 Melrose, Stephanie SR
3) 51 Page, Elise JR 4) 69 Misterek, Dana SO
5 Central Washington 'A' 4:26.69
1) 313 Hood, Britany SR 2) 330 Wells, Tish JR
3) 342 Rose, Amanda JR 4) 308 Carie, Gwenna FR
6 Central Washington 'B' 4:37.61
1) 327 Mendoza, Adriana FR 2) 331 Mullen, Marcie SR
3) 317 Kreft, Kelsey FR 4) 318 Berg, Siri FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 427 Kahle, Kelsey SR Portland State 1.62m 5-03.75
2 238 Okoro, Brianna FR Eastern Washingt 1.57m 5-01.75
3 222 Lowe, Irene SO Eastern Washingt 1.52m 4-11.75
4 28 Hughes, Kayla SO Whitworth 1.47m 4-09.75
5 161 Brown, Kassidy FR Spokane CC J1.47m 4-09.75
5 265 Machida, Chelsea SO Linfield J1.47m 4-09.75
5 74 Boyd, Samantha FR Eastern Oregon J1.47m 4-09.75
5 1 Thompson, Allyssa FR Whitworth J1.47m 4-09.75
9 84 Butterfield, Julie SO Eastern Oregon 1.42m 4-07.75
9 271 Lemerande, Hollie SO Linfield 1.42m 4-07.75
9 131 Runkel, Callie FR Spokane CC 1.42m 4-07.75
-- 318 Berg, Siri FR Central Washingt NH
-- 154 Lincecum, Rosanna SO Spokane CC NH
-- 171 Reuben, Sasha FR Spokane CC NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 196 Friese, Chelsi SO Eastern Washingt 3.50m 11-05.75
2 257 Carstensen, Brooke SO Linfield J3.50m 11-05.75
2 296 Corwin, Misty FR Linfield J3.50m 11-05.75
4 259 Street, Catherine FR Linfield 3.35m 10-11.75
5 72 Weissert, Cayla JR Eastern Oregon J3.35m 10-11.75
6 357 Vaughan, Mary SO Lane CC 3.20m 10-06.00
7 157 Harless, Melissa SO Spokane CC 3.05m 10-00.00
8 360 Williams, Amber FR Lane CC 2.90m 9-06.25
9 339 Glenn, Cindy JR Central Washingt 2.75m 9-00.25
9 113 Huguet, Allison FR Eastern Oregon 2.75m 9-00.25
9 97 Stapleton, Maddiso FR Eastern Oregon 2.75m 9-00.25
12 317 Kreft, Kelsey FR Central Washingt 2.45m 8-00.50
-- 27 Linquist, Emily FR Whitworth NH

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 364 Rodolf, Jessica FR Lane CC 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
2 403 Nicholson, Mikeya JR Portland State 5.16m 1.1 16-11.25
3 205 Davis, Shene SO Eastern Washingt 5.15m 1.2 16-10.75
4 185 Speidel, Cora SO Eastern Washingt 5.10m 2.2 16-08.75
5 136 Harris, Vanessa FR Spokane CC 5.07m 2.0 16-07.75
6 356 Wilson, Kim FR Lane CC 5.02m 1.0 16-05.75
7 133 Cook, Taylor SO Spokane CC 5.01m 1.4 16-05.25
8 1 Thompson, Allyssa FR Whitworth 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
9 247 Coombs, Michelle FR Eastern Washingt 4.88m 1.4 16-00.25
9 148 Johnston, Kealey FR Spokane CC 4.88m 1.7 16-00.25
11 287 Schoeppner, Rosie FR Linfield 4.65m 1.6 15-03.25
11 306 Speer, Lani FR Linfield 4.65m 2.0 15-03.25
13 238 Okoro, Brianna FR Eastern Washingt 4.47m 0.8 14-08.00
14 275 Sibley, Laura SR Linfield 4.41m 2.0 14-05.75
15 342 Rose, Amanda JR Central Washingt 4.40m 1.3 14-05.25
16 13 Daugs, Mara SR Whitworth 4.35m 0.9 14-03.25
17 323 Seidler, Mary JR Central Washingt 4.04m +0.0 13-03.25
18 108 Ontko, Erin JR Eastern Oregon 3.45m 2.0 11-04.00
-- 414 Karim, Amirah JR Portland State FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 205 Davis, Shene SO Eastern Washingt 11.64m 2.9 38-02.25
2 136 Harris, Vanessa FR Spokane CC 11.30m 3.4 37-01.00
3 197 Borders, Christy SO Eastern Washingt 10.39m 2.6 34-01.25
4 148 Johnston, Kealey FR Spokane CC 10.31m 1.5 33-10.00
5 244 Halsen, Allysen SR Eastern Washingt 10.11m +0.0 33-02.00
6 342 Rose, Amanda JR Central Washingt 10.04m 2.0 32-11.25
7 306 Speer, Lani FR Linfield 9.83m 2.5 32-03.00
8 13 Daugs, Mara SR Whitworth 9.82m 1.4 32-02.75
9 356 Wilson, Kim FR Lane CC 9.64m 1.2 31-07.50
10 84 Butterfield, Julie SO Eastern Oregon 9.40m 1.8 30-10.25

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 315 Tandle, Krissy SR Central Washingt 14.01m 45-11.75
2 399 Bigham, Tiffany SR Portland State 12.87m 42-02.75
3 210 Bingham, Mari SO Eastern Washingt 12.30m 40-04.25
4 115 Mickleson, Ashlee SO Eastern Oregon 12.21m 40-00.75
5 307 Afoa, Shaina JR Central Washingt 12.19m 40-00.00
6 324 Self, Torrie SO Central Washingt 12.18m 39-11.50
7 358 Miller, Rocksi SO Lane CC 12.01m 39-05.00
8 177 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Spokane CC 11.81m 38-09.00
9 9 Wyatt, Amy FR Whitworth 11.44m 37-06.50
10 141 Wordell, Chelsea SO Spokane CC 10.96m 35-11.50
11 320 Stueckle, Jordan SO Central Washingt 10.79m 35-05.00
12 240 Walker, Taylor FR Eastern Washingt 10.25m 33-07.50
13 170 George, Anna FR Spokane CC 10.17m 33-04.50
14 263 Hallstrom, Kaycee SO Linfield 10.11m 33-02.00
15 389 Robertson, Jessie SO Lane CC 10.08m 33-01.00
16 381 Nowak, Kallie FR Lane CC 9.75m 32-00.00
17 374 Powell, Tauni FR Lane CC 9.70m 31-10.00
18 340 Gonzalez, Raquel JR Central Washingt 9.50m 31-02.00
19 109 Nash, Mary Beth JR Eastern Oregon 9.41m 30-10.50
20 106 Heley, Jessianne FR Eastern Oregon 9.30m 30-06.25
21 48 Scott, Amber JR Whitworth 9.18m 30-01.50
22 108 Ontko, Erin JR Eastern Oregon 8.86m 29-01.00
23 277 Blood, Carolyn SO Linfield 8.83m 28-11.75

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 399 Bigham, Tiffany SR Portland State 42.64m 139-11
2 210 Bingham, Mari SO Eastern Washingt 39.44m 129-05
3 315 Tandle, Krissy SR Central Washingt 38.79m 127-03
4 102 Unger, Becky SO Eastern Oregon 37.62m 123-05
5 394 Parker, Katy SR Portland State 37.39m 122-08
6 115 Mickleson, Ashlee SO Eastern Oregon 35.89m 117-09
7 307 Afoa, Shaina JR Central Washingt 35.71m 117-02
8 358 Miller, Rocksi SO Lane CC 35.01m 114-10
9 324 Self, Torrie SO Central Washingt 33.99m 111-06
10 10 Bradley, Kelly JR Whitworth 33.53m 110-00
11 159 Frankart, Melanie FR Spokane CC 33.34m 109-04
12 263 Hallstrom, Kaycee SO Linfield 32.91m 108-00
13 416 Paden, Kelsey FR Portland State 32.58m 106-11
14 48 Scott, Amber JR Whitworth 31.32m 102-09
15 141 Wordell, Chelsea SO Spokane CC 30.49m 100-00
16 79 Harshberger, Trish SR Eastern Oregon 30.32m 99-06
17 170 George, Anna FR Spokane CC 28.51m 93-06
18 109 Nash, Mary Beth JR Eastern Oregon 27.64m 90-08
19 389 Robertson, Jessie SO Lane CC 27.37m 89-09
20 31 Cox, Erica SO Whitworth 27.35m 89-09
21 320 Stueckle, Jordan SO Central Washingt 27.28m 89-06
22 381 Nowak, Kallie FR Lane CC 25.65m 84-02
-- 177 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Spokane CC FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 184 Luckenbach, Nicole SR Eastern Washingt 56.10m 184-01
2 206 Carroll, Aimee SR Eastern Washingt 47.94m 157-03
3 177 Hutchinson, Ashley SO Spokane CC 46.86m 153-09
4 214 Jacobsen, Emily JR Eastern Washingt 46.13m 151-04
5 315 Tandle, Krissy SR Central Washingt 45.00m 147-08
6 320 Stueckle, Jordan SO Central Washingt 44.94m 147-05
7 141 Wordell, Chelsea SO Spokane CC 44.59m 146-03
8 358 Miller, Rocksi SO Lane CC 43.03m 141-02
9 79 Harshberger, Trish SR Eastern Oregon 42.08m 138-01
10 31 Cox, Erica SO Whitworth 41.23m 135-03
11 109 Nash, Mary Beth JR Eastern Oregon 40.24m 132-00
12 210 Bingham, Mari SO Eastern Washingt 38.67m 126-10
13 48 Scott, Amber JR Whitworth 36.27m 119-00
14 381 Nowak, Kallie FR Lane CC 36.10m 118-05
15 374 Powell, Tauni FR Lane CC 35.00m 114-10
16 240 Walker, Taylor FR Eastern Washingt 34.68m 113-09
17 102 Unger, Becky SO Eastern Oregon 33.21m 108-11
18 389 Robertson, Jessie SO Lane CC 31.41m 103-01
19 10 Bradley, Kelly JR Whitworth 30.50m 100-01
20 277 Blood, Carolyn SO Linfield 29.76m 97-08
21 263 Hallstrom, Kaycee SO Linfield 29.38m 96-05

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 247 Coombs, Michelle FR Eastern Washingt 44.05m 144-06
2 374 Powell, Tauni FR Lane CC 41.43m 135-11
3 302 Marineau, Kelly FR Linfield 39.86m 130-09
4 358 Miller, Rocksi SO Lane CC 39.69m 130-02
5 170 George, Anna FR Spokane CC 39.39m 129-03
6 290 Amsberry, Katrina FR Linfield 36.84m 120-10
7 220 Thomas, Jessica SR Eastern Washingt 36.81m 120-09
8 164 Edwards, Andrea FR Spokane CC 36.37m 119-04
9 240 Walker, Taylor FR Eastern Washingt 33.42m 109-08
10 63 Busick, Rachel FR Whitworth 32.38m 106-03
11 373 Krempley, Katrina FR Lane CC 30.65m 100-07
12 315 Tandle, Krissy SR Central Washingt 30.46m 99-11
13 438 Stwart, Richelle Eastern Washingt 28.09m 92-02
14 154 Lincecum, Rosanna SO Spokane CC 27.68m 90-10
15 340 Gonzalez, Raquel JR Central Washingt 27.37m 89-09
16 238 Okoro, Brianna FR Eastern Washingt 21.83m 71-07

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 261 Torsey, John JR Linfield 11.02 +0.0 1
2 132 Vetter, Michael FR Spokane CC 11.03 +0.0 1
3 332 Nichols, Kincaid FR Central Washingt 11.13 +0.0 1
4 202 Williams, Kurt JR Eastern Washingt 11.13 +0.0 1
5 406 Shead, DeShawn SO Portland State 11.15 +0.0 1
6 424 Tait, Peter Jason SR Portland State 11.21 +0.0 1
7 392 Newsom, Derek FR Portland State 11.37 -1.1 2
8 368 Norman, Taylor FR Lane CC 11.44 -1.1 2
9 289 Lemon, Mike FR Linfield 11.55 -1.1 2
10 349 Christianson, Aust FR Lane CC 11.56 -1.1 2
11 55 Henderson, Jesse FR Whitworth 11.59 +0.0 1
12 124 Hale, Sam SO Spokane CC 11.67 -1.1 2
13 200 Jones, Josh SR Eastern Washingt 11.68 +0.0 1
14 137 Stark, Christian FR Spokane CC 11.69 -2.0 3
15 73 Wise, Andrew SO Eastern Oregon 11.70 -1.1 2
16 367 Julian, Matt FR Lane CC 11.74 -2.0 3
17 309 Daltoso, Nick FR Central Washingt 11.77 -2.0 3
18 333 Mann, Trystan FR Central Washingt 11.85 -1.1 2
19 26 Foshay, Colin SO Whitworth 11.87 -2.4 4
20 11 Allen, Cody SO Whitworth 11.88 -1.1 2
21 419 Trubachik, Nick JR Portland State 11.92 -2.0 3
22 371 Turner, Sean FR Lane CC 12.07 -2.4 4
23 29 Lutz, Isaac SR Whitworth 12.27 -2.4 4
24 151 Nell, Carter FR Spokane CC 12.45 -2.4 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 132 Vetter, Michael FR Spokane CC 22.07 -0.3 1
2 348 Stubbs, Chris FR Lane CC 22.11 -0.3 1
3 332 Nichols, Kincaid FR Central Washingt 22.33 0.2 2
4 202 Williams, Kurt JR Eastern Washingt 22.37 0.2 2
5 140 Weller, Mark FR Spokane CC 22.67 -0.3 1
6 261 Torsey, John JR Linfield 22.76 -0.3 1
7 289 Lemon, Mike FR Linfield 22.94 0.2 3
8 294 Strum, Mat SR Linfield 22.96 -0.3 1
9 73 Wise, Andrew SO Eastern Oregon 23.00 0.2 2
10 312 Demouchet, Christi JR Central Washingt 23.01 0.2 3
11 377 Godfrey, Kevin FR Lane CC 23.09 0.1 5
12 368 Norman, Taylor FR Lane CC 23.12 -0.3 1
13 246 Lattin, Brandon SO Eastern Washingt 23.19 0.1 4
14 333 Mann, Trystan FR Central Washingt 23.22 0.2 2
15 292 Slezak, Chris JR Linfield 23.26 0.2 3
16 37 Staley, Evan SO Whitworth 23.32 0.2 3
17 322 Orji, Lionel SR Central Washingt 23.44 0.1 4
18 367 Julian, Matt FR Lane CC 23.48 0.1 4
19 77 Burdett, Tom SR Eastern Oregon 23.57 0.2 2
20 218 Taylor, Aaron SO Eastern Washingt 23.64 0.2 2
21 54 Klute, Josh FR Whitworth 23.68 0.2 3
22 309 Daltoso, Nick FR Central Washingt 23.80 0.1 4
23 251 Lemon, Bubba JR Linfield 23.86 0.1 4
24 231 Lind, Kersee SO Eastern Washingt 23.87 0.2 2
25 366 Smith, Jesse FR Lane CC 23.87 0.1 5
26 29 Lutz, Isaac SR Whitworth 24.04 0.1 5
-- 124 Hale, Sam SO Spokane CC DNF 0.2 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 387 Harper, Bryan SO Lane CC 49.27 1
2 234 Ulrey, Kyle SR Eastern Washingt 49.45 1
3 140 Weller, Mark FR Spokane CC 49.84 1
4 294 Strum, Mat SR Linfield 50.65 1
5 67 Atisu, Elorm SO Whitworth 50.68 1
6 355 Rosenberg, J.J. FR Lane CC 51.02 1
7 73 Wise, Andrew SO Eastern Oregon 51.06 2
8 37 Staley, Evan SO Whitworth 51.31 2
9 145 Casillas, Colton FR Spokane CC 51.62 1
10 292 Slezak, Chris JR Linfield 51.81 2
11 204 Clemmons, Derek JR Eastern Washingt 51.87 3
12 256 Forell, Jared JR Linfield 52.01 2
13 253 Parrish, Cory SO Linfield 52.19 4
14 54 Klute, Josh FR Whitworth 52.19 3
15 77 Burdett, Tom SR Eastern Oregon 52.20 2
16 322 Orji, Lionel SR Central Washingt 52.38 2
17 366 Smith, Jesse FR Lane CC 52.74 3
18 207 Clarke, Calvin SO Eastern Washingt 53.47 3
19 218 Taylor, Aaron SO Eastern Washingt 53.66 2
20 383 Elliott, Scott FR Lane CC 54.02 4
21 300 Van Sandt, Anders FR Linfield 54.46 4
22 293 Wingren, Evan FR Linfield 55.39 4
23 425 Sauvain, Travis FR Portland State 56.76 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 5 Bofa, Emmanuel JR Whitworth 1:52.23 1
2 385 Head, Spencer FR Lane CC 1:53.76 1
3 175 Brown, Jasen FR Spokane CC 1:54.69 1
4 237 Wall, Brad FR Eastern Washingt 1:55.77 2
5 96 Perri, Andrew JR Eastern Oregon 1:56.20 1
6 134 Shirley, Tyler FR Spokane CC 1:57.20 1
7 420 Crisofulli, Tony FR Portland State 1:57.79 1
8 280 Roisom, Justin JR Linfield 1:58.39 2
9 33 Caseria, Dusty JR Whitworth 1:58.80 1
10 225 Bradwell, Cody SO Eastern Washingt 1:59.48 2
11 81 Morales, Fernando SO Eastern Oregon 2:00.05 2
12 21 Alsin, Tyler SO Whitworth 2:00.13 3
13 295 Fisher, Shawn JR Linfield 2:00.94 1
14 153 Bragg, Brian SO Spokane CC 2:01.00 3
15 325 Cronkhite, Corey SR Central Washingt 2:02.11 2
16 194 Kuula, Isaac FR Eastern Washingt 2:02.56 3
17 351 Fenley, Lukas SO Lane CC 2:02.76 2
18 305 Weinbender, Eric FR Linfield 2:02.76 3
19 135 Sanchey, Herschel FR Spokane CC 2:03.41 4
20 269 Battaglia, Lucian FR Linfield 2:03.52 3
21 110 Booth, Ryan FR Eastern Oregon 2:03.69 3
22 203 Davis, Ken FR Eastern Washingt 2:03.83 3
23 47 Rawson, Nicholas JR Whitworth 2:06.81 4
24 310 Johnson, Tom JR Central Washingt 2:08.20 2
25 402 Puckett, Jerrod FR Portland State 2:10.94 4
26 435 Rogstad, Matt Central Washingt 2:12.47 4
27 70 Davis, Mark FR Whitworth 2:13.70 4
28 329 Kratzer, Josh SR Central Washingt 2:16.77 4

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 135 Sanchey, Herschel FR Spokane CC 3:59.89
2 33 Caseria, Dusty JR Whitworth 4:00.02
3 71 Benson, Doug JR Eastern Oregon 4:01.33
4 216 King, Kyle FR Eastern Washingt 4:02.42
5 223 Limpf, Paul JR Eastern Washingt 4:03.28
6 82 Roy, Jeff SO Eastern Oregon 4:04.18
7 420 Crisofulli, Tony FR Portland State 4:05.16
8 153 Bragg, Brian SO Spokane CC 4:05.99
9 431 Bjella, Keith SO Portland State 4:06.31
10 139 Serder, Brad FR Spokane CC 4:06.45
11 351 Fenley, Lukas SO Lane CC 4:06.74
12 384 Ryberg, Brent FR Lane CC 4:07.14
13 282 Davis, Tyler JR Linfield 4:14.26
14 305 Weinbender, Eric FR Linfield 4:14.93
15 150 Reeder, Max FR Spokane CC 4:17.25
16 168 Willits, Ryan FR Spokane CC 4:19.23
17 70 Davis, Mark FR Whitworth 4:19.84
18 310 Johnson, Tom JR Central Washingt 4:19.87
19 329 Kratzer, Josh SR Central Washingt 4:31.81
20 179 Cesal, Andrew FR Spokane CC 4:31.84

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 20 Gallagher, Nichola SO Whitworth 15:04.74
2 217 Smyth, Alex SO Eastern Washingt 15:11.24
3 138 Riek, Dak FR Spokane CC 15:23.99
4 142 Jimenez, Rigoberto FR Spokane CC 15:28.82
5 417 Cronin, Jesse JR Portland State 15:38.66
6 61 Jenkins, Aaron FR Whitworth 15:41.49
7 83 Johnsen, Terry FR Eastern Oregon 15:44.68
8 408 Holmes, Brookman SO Portland State 15:52.50
9 282 Davis, Tyler JR Linfield 15:54.43
10 144 Simpson, Josh FR Spokane CC 15:59.96
11 260 McIsaac, Chris JR Linfield 16:02.25
12 181 Edbing, Bowe SO Eastern Washingt 16:06.97
13 428 Henderson, Eric JR Portland State 16:07.61
14 66 Stewart, Collin JR Whitworth 16:09.12
15 369 Jones, Alex FR Lane CC 16:11.84
16 22 Forsyth, Jeff SR Whitworth 16:31.55
17 270 Anderson, Arian FR Linfield 16:33.57
18 30 Rotich, Willy SO Whitworth 16:35.40
19 71 Benson, Doug JR Eastern Oregon 16:36.45
20 82 Roy, Jeff SO Eastern Oregon 16:36.55
21 15 Daroff, D. Jamie SR Whitworth 16:48.35
22 4 Paine, Scott FR Whitworth 18:17.25

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 406 Shead, DeShawn SO Portland State 14.78 -0.5 1
2 424 Tait, Peter Jason SR Portland State 14.91 -0.5 1
3 163 Armstrong, Tim SO Spokane CC 15.42 -0.5 1
4 182 Blackwell, Armon SO Eastern Washingt 15.58 -0.5 1
5 430 Shaw, Kenny SO Portland State 15.69 -0.4 3
6 391 Olstedt, Dennis SO Lane CC 15.71 -0.5 1
7 162 Victor, Austin FR Spokane CC 15.93 -0.5 2
8 258 Eldredge, Mike SO Linfield 16.12 -0.5 1
9 419 Trubachik, Nick JR Portland State 16.29 -0.5 2
10 85 Hoppie, Chris SR Eastern Oregon 16.34 -0.5 2
11 100 Ohmes, Lucas SR Eastern Oregon 16.40 -0.5 1
12 365 Arnold, Richard FR Lane CC 16.44 -0.5 1
13 328 Harris, Darnell FR Central Washingt 16.52 -0.5 2
14 341 Williams, Kyle FR Central Washingt 16.56 -0.5 2
15 166 Knoop, Jonathan FR Spokane CC 17.11 -0.4 3
16 167 Raybell, Tom FR Spokane CC 17.40 -0.4 3
17 151 Nell, Carter FR Spokane CC 17.49 -0.4 3
18 29 Lutz, Isaac SR Whitworth 17.86 -0.5 2
19 254 Zetterberg, Barret FR Linfield 19.23 -0.5 2
20 101 Miller, Asa FR Eastern Oregon 20.88 -0.4 3
-- 6 Mitchell, J. Alex SR Whitworth DNF -0.5 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 182 Blackwell, Armon SO Eastern Washingt 55.11 1
2 163 Armstrong, Tim SO Spokane CC 55.14 1
3 391 Olstedt, Dennis SO Lane CC 55.43 1
4 256 Forell, Jared JR Linfield 57.01 1
5 95 Miller, Adam SR Eastern Oregon 57.46 1
6 86 Staeheli, Ivan FR Eastern Oregon 57.62 1
7 62 Soulier, Jonathan FR Whitworth 57.63 2
8 365 Arnold, Richard FR Lane CC 58.09 2
9 297 Meyr, Nate FR Linfield 59.25 2
10 341 Williams, Kyle FR Central Washingt 60.21 3
11 167 Raybell, Tom FR Spokane CC 60.33 3
12 371 Turner, Sean FR Lane CC 60.44 3
13 258 Eldredge, Mike SO Linfield 60.67 2
14 328 Harris, Darnell FR Central Washingt 60.86 2
15 219 Mundell, Nick JR Eastern Washingt 61.59 1
16 208 Sanchez, Efrain JR Eastern Washingt 62.35 3
17 166 Knoop, Jonathan FR Spokane CC 62.88 3
18 162 Victor, Austin FR Spokane CC 63.17 2
19 137 Stark, Christian FR Spokane CC 65.44 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 160 Coyle, Sean FR Spokane CC 9:32.78
2 117 Starner, Cam JR Eastern Oregon 9:44.60
3 260 McIsaac, Chris JR Linfield 9:47.17
4 23 Dudley, Tyler FR Whitworth 9:49.32
5 350 Stevens, Travis FR Lane CC 10:05.66
6 393 Goman, Charlie SR Portland State 10:13.95
7 227 Barton, Cody SO Eastern Washingt 10:18.54
8 291 VanSlyke, Alex FR Linfield 10:18.79
9 402 Puckett, Jerrod FR Portland State 10:18.98
10 89 Lumpry, Forrest SO Eastern Oregon 10:25.13
11 43 Polley, Shane FR Whitworth 10:31.87
12 409 Bozarth-Dreher, Ma FR Portland State 10:43.71
13 375 Jordan, Brandon FR Lane CC 11:08.47
14 60 Ritchie, Andrew FR Whitworth 11:24.15

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Linfield 'A' 41.67
1) 258 Eldredge, Mike SO 2) 286 Lovell, Josh JR
3) 298 Lovell, Jeremy JR 4) 261 Torsey, John JR
2 Portland State 'A' 41.89
1) 392 Newsom, Derek FR 2) 424 Tait, Peter Jason SR
3) 406 Shead, DeShawn SO 4) 430 Shaw, Kenny SO
3 Lane CC 'A' 42.36
1) 349 Christianson, Austin FR 2) 348 Stubbs, Chris FR
3) 368 Norman, Taylor FR 4) 387 Harper, Bryan SO
4 CC Spokane 'A' 42.46
1) 124 Hale, Sam SO 2) 132 Vetter, Michael FR
3) 140 Weller, Mark FR 4) 172 Jenkins, Marzell FR
5 Whitworth 'A' 43.95
1) 11 Allen, Cody SO 2) 64 Kirkpatrick, Timothy SR
3) 44 Powell, Curtis JR 4) 62 Soulier, Jonathan FR
-- Central Washington 'A' DNF
1) 312 Demouchet, Christian JR 2) 332 Nichols, Kincaid FR
3) 333 Mann, Trystan FR 4) 309 Daltoso, Nick FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitworth 'A' 3:19.82 1
1) 21 Alsin, Tyler SO 2) 67 Atisu, Elorm SO
3) 5 Bofa, Emmanuel JR 4) 33 Caseria, Dusty JR
2 Lane CC 'A' 3:20.06 1
1) 355 Rosenberg, J.J. FR 2) 391 Olstedt, Dennis SO
3) 348 Stubbs, Chris FR 4) 387 Harper, Bryan SO
3 CC Spokane 'A' 3:20.56 1
1) 140 Weller, Mark FR 2) 132 Vetter, Michael FR
3) 175 Brown, Jasen FR 4) 172 Jenkins, Marzell FR
4 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:21.85 1
1) 200 Jones, Josh SR 2) 219 Mundell, Nick JR
3) 237 Wall, Brad FR 4) 234 Ulrey, Kyle SR
5 Eastern Oregon 'A' 3:23.44 1
1) 110 Booth, Ryan FR 2) 73 Wise, Andrew SO
3) 81 Morales, Fernando SO 4) 96 Perri, Andrew JR
6 Linfield 'A' 3:27.22 1
1) 253 Parrish, Cory SO 2) 256 Forell, Jared JR
3) 269 Battaglia, Lucian FR 4) 294 Strum, Mat SR
7 Lane CC 'B' 3:31.41 2
8 CC Spokane 'B' 3:36.53 2
9 Eastern Washington 'B' 3:41.24 2
10 Central Washington 'B' 3:52.74 2
1) 325 Cronkhite, Corey SR 2) 336 Power, Scott SO
3) 310 Johnson, Tom JR 4) 329 Kratzer, Josh SR
11 Central Washington 'A' 3:55.70 1
1) 312 Demouchet, Christian JR 2) 332 Nichols, Kincaid FR
3) 341 Williams, Kyle FR 4) 309 Daltoso, Nick FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 122 Edwards, Deonta SO Spokane CC 1.93m 6-04.00
2 7 Stelzer, Cody JR Whitworth J1.93m 6-04.00
3 228 Praast, Stephen JR Eastern Washingt J1.93m 6-04.00
4 345 Lindquist, Seth SO Lane CC J1.93m 6-04.00
5 286 Lovell, Josh JR Linfield 1.88m 6-02.00
6 419 Trubachik, Nick JR Portland State J1.88m 6-02.00
7 101 Miller, Asa FR Eastern Oregon 1.83m 6-00.00
8 304 Dennis, Stephen FR Linfield 1.78m 5-10.00
-- 406 Shead, DeShawn SO Portland State NH
-- 44 Powell, Curtis JR Whitworth NH
-- 370 Burbank, Bruce SO Lane CC NH
-- 425 Sauvain, Travis FR Portland State NH
-- 411 Lehman, Jacob FR Portland State NH
-- 201 Stewart, Adam SO Eastern Washingt NH
-- 64 Kirkpatrick, Timot SR Whitworth NH
-- 155 Feser, Jason FR Spokane CC NH
-- 343 Hamilton, Jonathan SR Central Washingt NH
-- 319 Bailey, Cameron SR Central Washingt NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 242 Codgill, Ben JR Eastern Washingt 4.70m 15-05.00
2 383 Elliott, Scott FR Lane CC J4.70m 15-05.00
3 377 Godfrey, Kevin FR Lane CC 4.55m 14-11.00
4 352 Pruitt, Garrett FR Lane CC 4.10m 13-05.25
4 262 Haberly, Gabe SR Linfield 4.10m 13-05.25
4 100 Ohmes, Lucas SR Eastern Oregon 4.10m 13-05.25
6 335 Collins, Nick SR Central Washingt J3.65m 11-11.75
-- 246 Lattin, Brandon SO Eastern Washingt NH
-- 279 Huntley, Ian SO Linfield NH
-- 278 Noble, Nate JR Linfield NH
-- 192 Chavez, Gabe JR Eastern Washingt NH
-- 208 Sanchez, Efrain JR Eastern Washingt NH
-- 64 Kirkpatrick, Timot SR Whitworth NH
-- 151 Nell, Carter FR Spokane CC NH
-- 236 Taylor, Ryan SO Eastern Washingt NH
-- 44 Powell, Curtis JR Whitworth NH
-- 231 Lind, Kersee SO Eastern Washingt NH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 202 Williams, Kurt JR Eastern Washingt 7.05m 0.3 23-01.75
2 380 Davis, Trent FR Lane CC 7.01m 1.5 23-00.00
3 345 Lindquist, Seth SO Lane CC 6.66m 0.7 21-10.25
4 231 Lind, Kersee SO Eastern Washingt 6.64m 0.5 21-09.50
5 221 Moore, Cameron SR Eastern Washingt 6.59m 0.6 21-07.50
6 406 Shead, DeShawn SO Portland State 6.50m 0.3 21-04.00
7 341 Williams, Kyle FR Central Washingt 6.44m 0.8 21-01.50
8 355 Rosenberg, J.J. FR Lane CC 6.38m 1.0 20-11.25
9 332 Nichols, Kincaid FR Central Washingt 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50
10 7 Stelzer, Cody JR Whitworth 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25
11 411 Lehman, Jacob FR Portland State 6.11m 0.3 20-00.50
12 163 Armstrong, Tim SO Spokane CC 6.05m 0.5 19-10.25
13 333 Mann, Trystan FR Central Washingt 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
13 85 Hoppie, Chris SR Eastern Oregon 6.04m 1.3 19-09.75
15 86 Staeheli, Ivan FR Eastern Oregon 6.03m +0.0 19-09.50
16 379 Davis, Kendrick FR Lane CC 5.99m 1.0 19-08.00
16 319 Bailey, Cameron SR Central Washingt 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00
18 127 Ryan, Jared FR Spokane CC 5.90m 0.6 19-04.25
19 246 Lattin, Brandon SO Eastern Washingt 5.86m 0.3 19-02.75
20 100 Ohmes, Lucas SR Eastern Oregon 5.84m 0.6 19-02.00
21 268 Compton, Deonte FR Linfield 5.46m +0.0 17-11.00
-- 392 Newsom, Derek FR Portland State FOUL

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 221 Moore, Cameron SR Eastern Washingt 14.29m 2.7 46-10.75
2 189 Knudson, Levi JR Eastern Washingt 13.78m 3.2 45-02.50
3 345 Lindquist, Seth SO Lane CC 13.65m 1.8 44-09.50
4 319 Bailey, Cameron SR Central Washingt 13.32m 1.9 43-08.50
5 155 Feser, Jason FR Spokane CC 13.21m 3.6 43-04.25
6 380 Davis, Trent FR Lane CC 12.83m 0.7 42-01.25
7 379 Davis, Kendrick FR Lane CC 12.71m 1.5 41-08.50
8 258 Eldredge, Mike SO Linfield 11.97m 2.2 39-03.25
9 268 Compton, Deonte FR Linfield 11.72m +0.0 38-05.50
10 7 Stelzer, Cody JR Whitworth 11.27m 2.5 36-11.75
11 297 Meyr, Nate FR Linfield 11.25m 0.4 36-11.00
-- 122 Edwards, Deonta SO Spokane CC FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 3 Kintner, Jeff JR Whitworth 16.29m 53-05.50
2 248 Howard, David JR Eastern Washingt 16.10m 52-10.00
3 93 Baxter, Quinten SR Eastern Oregon 15.81m 51-10.50
4 316 Fischer, Tyler JR Central Washingt 15.09m 49-06.25
5 38 Nahl, Michael SO Whitworth 15.07m 49-05.50
6 337 Ramirez, Daniel SO Central Washingt 13.99m 45-10.75
7 421 Rockenbach, Jaret SO Portland State 13.45m 44-01.50
8 129 Jones, Griffon FR Spokane CC 13.39m 43-11.25
9 276 Moore, Clint JR Linfield 13.13m 43-01.00
10 433 Potes, Jesse Central Washingt 12.96m 42-06.25
11 422 Haase, Nick JR Portland State 12.78m 41-11.25
12 372 Bellitt, Chris SO Lane CC 12.75m 41-10.00
13 158 Wolfe, Ryan FR Spokane CC 12.21m 40-00.75
14 255 Rudel, Bobby SR Linfield 12.10m 39-08.50
15 32 Quarless, Danjuma JR Whitworth 11.99m 39-04.00
16 267 Sells, Russell SO Linfield 11.82m 38-09.50
17 432 Larson, Neil Central Washingt 11.66m 38-03.25
18 346 Rauschert, Cory SO Lane CC 11.09m 36-04.75
19 246 Lattin, Brandon SO Eastern Washingt 10.85m 35-07.25
20 370 Burbank, Bruce SO Lane CC 10.47m 34-04.25
21 86 Staeheli, Ivan FR Eastern Oregon 10.42m 34-02.25
22 125 Van Fossen, Max FR Spokane CC 10.36m 34-00.00
23 321 Ostler, Mychal JR Central Washingt 9.40m 30-10.25

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 248 Howard, David JR Eastern Washingt 48.89m 160-05
2 105 Dilley, Chris JR Eastern Oregon 47.47m 155-09
3 316 Fischer, Tyler JR Central Washingt 46.79m 153-06
4 41 Whitley, Ron JR Whitworth 44.33m 145-05
5 129 Jones, Griffon FR Spokane CC 43.78m 143-08
6 2 VanHoomissen, Joey SR Whitworth 43.05m 141-03
7 372 Bellitt, Chris SO Lane CC 42.80m 140-05
8 80 Wheelhouse, Mitch JR Eastern Oregon 42.72m 140-02
9 126 Smith, Kahel SO Spokane CC 42.11m 138-02
10 3 Kintner, Jeff JR Whitworth 41.72m 136-10
11 337 Ramirez, Daniel SO Central Washingt 41.08m 134-09
12 158 Wolfe, Ryan FR Spokane CC 40.08m 131-06
13 255 Rudel, Bobby SR Linfield 39.85m 130-09
14 321 Ostler, Mychal JR Central Washingt 39.35m 129-01
15 36 Pierce, Jacob FR Whitworth 38.96m 127-10
16 276 Moore, Clint JR Linfield 38.90m 127-07
17 422 Haase, Nick JR Portland State 38.72m 127-00
18 347 Lindgren, Tyler SO Lane CC 38.44m 126-01
19 437 Shepherd, Chris SO Spokane CC 38.43m 126-01
20 433 Potes, Jesse Central Washingt 38.41m 126-00
21 85 Hoppie, Chris SR Eastern Oregon 38.27m 125-07
22 421 Rockenbach, Jaret SO Portland State 37.88m 124-03
23 52 Couette, Alex SO Whitworth 37.35m 122-06
24 419 Trubachik, Nick JR Portland State 35.59m 116-09
25 432 Larson, Neil Central Washingt 35.29m 115-09
26 335 Collins, Nick SR Central Washingt 33.84m 111-00
27 246 Lattin, Brandon SO Eastern Washingt 33.64m 110-04
28 370 Burbank, Bruce SO Lane CC 32.41m 106-04
29 45 Walden, Solomon FR Whitworth 32.25m 105-10
30 346 Rauschert, Cory SO Lane CC 31.39m 103-00
31 425 Sauvain, Travis FR Portland State 31.26m 102-07
32 125 Van Fossen, Max FR Spokane CC 27.81m 91-03
33 101 Miller, Asa FR Eastern Oregon 26.91m 88-03

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 316 Fischer, Tyler JR Central Washingt 54.61m 179-02
2 105 Dilley, Chris JR Eastern Oregon 54.30m 178-02
3 347 Lindgren, Tyler SO Lane CC 52.88m 173-06
4 126 Smith, Kahel SO Spokane CC 51.86m 170-02
5 80 Wheelhouse, Mitch JR Eastern Oregon 51.52m 169-00
6 2 VanHoomissen, Joey SR Whitworth 49.61m 162-09
7 3 Kintner, Jeff JR Whitworth 48.86m 160-04
8 93 Baxter, Quinten SR Eastern Oregon 48.71m 159-10
9 41 Whitley, Ron JR Whitworth 47.53m 155-11
10 209 Irby, Cody SR Eastern Washingt 47.33m 155-03
11 248 Howard, David JR Eastern Washingt 46.45m 152-05
12 52 Couette, Alex SO Whitworth 45.36m 148-10
13 321 Ostler, Mychal JR Central Washingt 44.28m 145-03
14 276 Moore, Clint JR Linfield 43.71m 143-05
15 36 Pierce, Jacob FR Whitworth 43.35m 142-03
16 267 Sells, Russell SO Linfield 42.68m 140-00
17 255 Rudel, Bobby SR Linfield 41.80m 137-02
18 337 Ramirez, Daniel SO Central Washingt 41.27m 135-05
19 198 Schaffer, Mike JR Eastern Washingt 40.62m 133-03
20 39 Wheeler, Jeffrey SO Whitworth 37.90m 124-04
21 346 Rauschert, Cory SO Lane CC 37.65m 123-06
22 285 Scheel, Josh JR Linfield 37.09m 121-08
23 437 Shepherd, Chris SO Spokane CC 35.49m 116-05
24 401 Nieman, Andrew JR Portland State 33.63m 110-04
25 45 Walden, Solomon FR Whitworth 33.58m 110-02
26 125 Van Fossen, Max FR Spokane CC 33.54m 110-00
27 432 Larson, Neil Central Washingt 33.37m 109-06
28 158 Wolfe, Ryan FR Spokane CC 27.10m 88-11
-- 422 Haase, Nick JR Portland State FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Athletes w/ an "X" were considered non-scorers
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 419 Trubachik, Nick JR Portland State 63.40m 208-00
2 12 Hymel, Alexander SO Whitworth 61.15m 200-07
3 149 Flemmer, Jason SO Spokane CC 59.42m 194-11
4 209 Irby, Cody SR Eastern Washingt 58.88m 193-02
5 213 Clevenger, John JR Eastern Washingt 57.99m 190-03
6 49 Kemp, Kory SR Whitworth 57.76m 189-06
7 40 Denevan, Andrew SR Whitworth 56.68m 185-11
8 187 Mettler, Aaron SO Eastern Washingt 55.84m 183-02
9 248 Howard, David JR Eastern Washingt 53.91m 176-10
10 434 Lucke, Kenton Central Washingt 53.86m 176-08
11 16 Wemple, J Michael SO Whitworth 53.09m 174-02
12 401 Nieman, Andrew JR Portland State 50.67m 166-03
13 298 Lovell, Jeremy JR Linfield 49.06m 160-11
14 231 Lind, Kersee SO Eastern Washingt 48.69m 159-09
15 127 Ryan, Jared FR Spokane CC 48.07m 157-08
15 262 Haberly, Gabe SR Linfield 48.07m 157-08
17 355 Rosenberg, J.J. FR Lane CC 45.90m 150-07
18 285 Scheel, Josh JR Linfield 45.89m 150-07
19 377 Godfrey, Kevin FR Lane CC 45.05m 147-10

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eastern Washington 160 2) CC Spokane 92.50
3) Eastern Oregon 87 4) Whitworth 84.50
5) Lane CC 81 6) Linfield 77.50
7) Portland State 57 8) Central Washington 37.50

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CC Spokane 143 2) Lane CC 114
3) Eastern Washington 110 4) Linfield 99.50
5) Portland State 79 6) Whitworth 70
7) Eastern Oregon 50.50 8) Central Washington 37
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Northwest Scoring Clash WAR
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 143 3 92  
2014 1 112 3 139  
2013 1 65 1 119  
2012 1 62 6 27  
2011 1 67 3 71  
2010 1 44 4 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
Hashtags:#war