Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 16th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Del Oro Invitational

 

2010 Results - Del Oro Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 21 2010, 12:00 AM
Del Oro Invitational - Apr 16, 2010
Loomis, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.33 +1.7 1 10
2 Okoroike, Basil   Rio Americano 11.35 +1.7 1 8
3 Saunders, Delvin   McNair 11.52 +1.7 1 6
4 Williams, Dalemaria   McNair 11.56 +1.7 1 4
5 Allin, Grady   Roseville 11.64 +1.7 1 2
6 Hancock, Joe   Mira Loma 11.69 +1.7 1 1
7 Zaman, Gibran   Roseville 11.72 +1.7 1  
8 Osullivan, Nicholas   Del Oro 11.81 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Dalemaria   McNair 11.48 -0.4 2  
2 Lambert, Casey   Roseville 11.53 -0.2 5  
3 Saunders, Delvin   McNair 11.68 -0.4 2  
4 Okoroike, Basil   Rio Americano 11.75 -1.4 3  
5 Allin, Grady   Roseville 11.78 +0.3 6  
6 Zaman, Gibran   Roseville 11.85 -0.5 4  
7 Hancock, Joe   Mira Loma 11.86 -0.4 2  
8 Osullivan, Nicholas   Del Oro 11.88 +0.1 7  
9 Mangino, Joe   Placer 11.94 +0.1 7  
10 Bible, Lamar   Rio Linda 11.95 +0.3 6  
11 Mosley, Martin   Mira Loma 12.00 -0.5 4  
12 Barajas, Abraham   Yuba City 12.09 -1.2 1  
13 Hernandez, Jeremy   Union Mine 12.11 -2.5 8  
14 Gray, Chad   Reed 12.12 -1.2 1  
15 Salazar, Alex   Reed 12.12 -0.5 4  
16 Montes, Josh   Rio Americano 12.13 -1.4 3  
17 Brown, Jacky   Rio Linda 12.16 -0.2 5  
18 Gomez, Angel   Manteca 12.16 +0.3 6  
19 Ellis, Robbie   Global Youth Cha 12.20 +0.1 7  
20 Green, Marcus   Franklin (EG) 12.22 -1.2 1  
21 Mitchell, Jorden   Center 12.26 -0.2 5  
22 Hodgson, Kellen   Calaveras 12.31 -0.4 2  
23 Basuil, Brandon   Manteca 12.32 -0.4 2  
24 Stark, Jonathan   McNair 12.44 -1.4 3  
25 Sateurn, Ryan   Center 12.48 -1.2 1  
26 Johnson, Zack   Calaveras 12.49 -1.2 1  
27 Walton, Chris   Colfax 12.51 -2.5 8  
28 Lopez, Nicholas   Calaveras 12.58 -1.2 1  
29 Kotey, Justin   Colfax 12.59 +0.3 6  
30 Munoz, Ben   Mesa Verde 12.61 -2.5 8  
31 Gray, Devin   Reed 12.64 +0.1 7  
32 Helm, Erik   Woodcreek 12.66 -2.5 8  
33 Toney, Kiante   Franklin (EG) 12.70 -1.2 1  
34 Kilby, Royce   Del Oro 12.71 -0.5 4  
35 Fox, Ryan   Manteca 12.81 -2.5 8  
36 Miguel, Mike   Argonaut 12.84 -1.4 3  
37 Chambers, Nathan   Del Oro 12.84 -0.4 2  
38 Munoz, deyante   Del Campo 12.86 +0.1 7  
39 King, Ryan   Argonaut 12.86 +0.1 7  
40 Owens, Hunter   Colfax 12.93 -2.5 8  
41 Rojas, Naiki   Woodcreek 12.95 -1.2 1  
42 Adair, Kevin   Rio Americano 13.03 -0.5 4  
43 Anaya, Hector   Churchill County 13.08 -0.2 5  
44 Leveron, Mark   Del Oro 13.09 -1.4 3  
45 Scobee, Clinton   Rio Linda 13.18 -0.2 5  
46 Burnett, Alec   Placer 13.21 -0.5 4  
47 Mohammadi, Ashkaun   Del Oro 13.56 +0.3 6  
48 Tamale, Jonah   Churchill County 13.60 -0.2 5  
49 Gill, Travis   Churchill County 14.03 -2.5 8  
50 Schmidt, Christoph   Western Sierra C 14.66 -0.4 2  
51 Branet, Chad   Western Sierra C 16.71 -1.2 1  
52 Linka, Luke   Golden Sierra 20.55 -0.2 5  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pasquale, Angelo   Del Oro 11.07 +1.2 1 10
2 Pendergrass, Cole L   Del Oro 11.34 +1.2 1 8
3 Hubbard, Shawntrell   Churchill County 11.39 +1.2 1 6
4 Hayes, Micah   Roseville 11.48 +1.2 1 4
5 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.63 +1.2 1 2
6 Shirey, Curtis   Franklin (EG) 11.64 +1.2 1 1
7 Kulp, David   Del Campo 11.66 +1.2 1  
8 Mikell, Cameron   Rio Linda 16.36 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pasquale, Angelo   Del Oro 11.33 -3.0 3  
2 Mikell, Cameron   Rio Linda 11.48 -0.2 4  
3 Shirey, Curtis   Franklin (EG) 11.58 +1.4 5  
4 Kulp, David   Del Campo 11.65 +1.4 5  
5 Hubbard, Shawntrell   Churchill County 11.66 -2.2 7  
6 Pendergrass, Cole L   Del Oro 11.69 -1.2 6  
7 Hayes, Micah   Roseville 11.70 -0.2 4  
8 Rawlins, Pat   Colfax 11.81 +0.2 1  
9 Gingras, Josh   Reed 11.84 -1.2 6  
10 Stagmire, Garrett   Reed 11.87 -1.0 2  
11 Dana Milan, James   Del Campo 11.89 -1.2 6  
12 Seawell, Conor   Calaveras 11.91 +0.2 1  
13 Wolken, Andrew   Reed 11.99 -2.2 7  
14 Perry, Christian   Placer 11.99 -2.2 7  
15 O'Sullivan, Cody L   Del Oro 12.00 +0.2 1  
16 Combs, Kody   Placer 12.01 -3.0 3  
17 Miller, William   Franklin (EG) 12.02 +0.2 1  
18 Floyd, Joseph   Churchill County 12.02 -3.0 3  
19 Ybarra, Anthony   Woodcreek 12.13 +1.4 5  
20 Unger, Anthony   Casa Roble 12.14 -3.0 3  
21 Osborne, Derrick   Global Youth Cha 12.18 +0.2 1  
21 Hinnebusch, Todd   Lincoln (s) 12.18 +1.4 5  
23 Dyer, Dalton   Placer 12.21 -0.2 4  
24 Baldoni, Tommy   Colfax 12.23 -0.2 4  
25 Moreno, Gilbert   Center 12.28 -1.0 2  
26 Nguyen, Anthony   Manteca 12.39 +0.2 1  
27 Gellerman, Gary   Calaveras 12.41 -0.2 4  
28 Coleman, Jeff   Center 12.42 -2.2 7  
29 Malia, AJ   Churchill County 12.50 -3.0 3  
30 McCoy, Luke   Rio Linda 12.55 -0.2 4  
31 Robinson, Matthew   Rio Americano 12.57 +1.4 5  
32 Davis, Larry   Rio Linda 12.59 +1.4 5  
33 Wright, Lawrence   Global Youth Cha 12.73 -3.0 3  
34 Farrington, David   Manteca 12.74 -1.2 6  
35 Riebe, Matt   Argonaut 12.81 -1.0 2  
36 Rubio, Hiroshi   Del Campo 12.86 +0.2 1  
37 Ball, Vincente   Calaveras 12.94 +1.4 5  
38 Zetina, Joseph   Global Youth Cha 13.08 -1.0 2  
39 Booth-Hall, Christopher   Rio Americano 13.13 -2.2 7  
40 Mitchell, Brett   Lincoln (s) 13.16 -2.2 7  
41 Moore, Hayden   Union Mine 13.43 -0.2 4  
42 Thorpe, Jacob   Lincoln (s) 13.62 -1.2 6  
43 Johnson, Tommy   Colfax 14.14 -2.2 7  
44 Burleson, Alex   Del Oro 16.34 -0.2 4  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhone, Briana   McNair 13.18 +0.8 1 10
2 Wintsch, Sarah   Woodcreek 13.22 +0.8 1 8
3 White, Haley   Reed 13.72 +0.8 1 6
4 Campbell, Cecelia   Del Oro 13.91 +0.8 1 4
5 Saccomanno, Sammy   Colfax 13.99 +0.8 1 2
6 Magnusson, Kira   Roseville 14.07 +0.8 1 1
7 Overton, Lydia   Valley 14.09 +0.8 1  
8 Anderson, Tolanda   Rio Linda 14.37 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rhone, Briana   McNair 13.59 -2.3 2  
2 Wintsch, Sarah   Woodcreek 13.68 -0.6 5  
3 White, Haley   Reed 14.06 -1.4 4  
3 Campbell, Cecelia   Del Oro 14.06 -1.1 3  
5 Overton, Lydia   Valley 14.19 -1.4 4  
6 Winnet, Niki   Placer 14.21 -1.1 3  
7 Magnusson, Kira   Roseville 14.28 -0.6 5  
8 Saccomanno, Sammy   Colfax 14.30 -3.4 1  
9 Anderson, Tolanda   Rio Linda 14.40 -3.4 1  
10 Duncan, Emma   Rio Americano 14.42 -1.1 3  
11 Thomas, Katy   Colfax 14.55 -0.6 5  
12 Haymore, Cindy   Yuba City 14.56 -1.8 6  
13 Clement, Elisa   Del Oro 14.63 -1.8 6  
14 Graves, Samantha   Rio Americano 14.64 -2.3 2  
15 Engle, Victoria   Casa Roble 14.67 -1.4 4  
16 Scott, Jasmine   Rio Linda 14.69 -2.3 2  
17 Muir, Alicia   Churchill County 14.70 -0.6 5  
18 Garcia, Carmen   Valley 14.86 -1.1 3  
19 Stewart, LaQuita   Reed 14.93 -1.4 4  
20 Ka Lai, Dillon   Rio Linda 15.03 -3.4 1  
21 Hummel, Shannon   Calaveras 15.13 -3.4 1  
22 Bishop, Raina   Franklin (EG) 15.16 -1.1 3  
23 Detomasi, Nickie   Churchill County 15.21 -1.8 6  
24 Senibua, Erini   Mira Loma 15.28 -1.4 4  
25 Hurley, Ashley   Del Oro 15.33 -3.4 1  
26 Romero, Alexis   Churchill County 15.35 -1.1 3  
27 Coronado, Juliann   Rio Americano 15.42 -1.8 6  
28 Risi, Kailee   Calaveras 15.48 -3.4 1  
29 Timothy, Stacy   Franklin (EG) 15.64 -1.8 6  
30 Dumitru, Monique   Del Oro 15.73 -0.6 5  
31 Lloyd, Veronica   Casa Roble 16.03 -2.3 2  
32 Cramer, Lexi   Argonaut 16.09 -1.1 3  
33 Burns, Alexa   Calaveras 16.29 -0.6 5  
34 Santos, Charmaine   Manteca 16.32 -3.4 1  
35 Marquardt, Olivia   Union Mine 16.45 -3.4 1  
36 Dangelo, Emmalee   Golden Sierra 16.60 -0.6 5  
37 Van Peer, Sam   Churchill County 16.63 -2.3 2  
38 Turcotte, Leah   Mesa Verde 17.22 -1.8 6  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 12.70 +0.5 1 10
2 Newell, Adriana   Reed 12.86 +0.5 1 8
3 Vaden, Briana   McNair 12.87 +0.5 1 6
4 Curry, Airenne   Manteca 13.17 +0.5 1 4
5 Gomer, Kelsey   Reed 13.20 +0.5 1 2
6 Bethune, Charnelle   McNair 13.24 +0.5 1 1
7 Clement, Ciara   Del Oro 13.26 +0.5 1  
8 Jackson, Renese   Reed 13.27 +0.5 1  
9 Flores, Julianna   Manteca 13.80 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 13.18 -2.0 1  
2 Vaden, Briana   McNair 13.27 -2.2 5  
3 Newell, Adriana   Reed 13.29 -2.2 5  
4 Flores, Julianna   Manteca 13.37 -1.9 4  
5 Gomer, Kelsey   Reed 13.47 -2.0 1  
5 Curry, Airenne   Manteca 13.47 -1.1 6  
7 Clement, Ciara   Del Oro 13.50 -1.1 6  
8 Bethune, Charnelle   McNair 13.51 -1.8 2  
9 Jackson, Renese   Reed 13.73 -1.8 2  
10 Gonzales, Tessa   Calaveras 13.86 -1.7 3  
11 Doughty, Ellie   Placer 13.88 -1.7 3  
12 Casher, Christina   Valley 13.90 -1.7 3  
13 Miller, Rhaven   Franklin (EG) 14.02 -1.8 2  
14 Eberhardt, Sydney   Del Campo 14.13 -2.2 5  
15 Houston, Victoria   Calaveras 14.17 -2.2 5  
16 Singletary, Tamico   Valley 14.17 -1.8 2  
17 Harvey, Kayla   Center 14.28 -1.7 3  
18 Teves, Brittany   Del Oro 14.36 -1.8 2  
19 Browand, Brittany   Lincoln (s) 14.43 -1.1 6  
20 Bissell, Kelly   Del Oro 14.46 -2.0 1  
21 Mitchell, Cheyenne   Center 14.47 -1.9 4  
22 Silva, Gabrielle   Churchill County 14.50 -1.1 6  
23 Gribble, Sierra   Woodcreek 14.52 -1.1 6  
24 Kvidstad, Maureen   Manteca 14.75 -2.0 1  
25 Dahl, Tessa   Argonaut 14.77 -1.9 4  
26 Mask, Shaquara   Del Campo 14.82 -1.7 3  
27 Dillin, Rachel   Del Oro 15.02 -1.9 4  
28 Bostic, Jordan   Woodcreek 15.11 -1.8 2  
29 Kittle, Christa   Lincoln (s) 15.15 -2.0 1  
30 Lewis, Cedie   Churchill County 15.21 -1.9 4  
31 Crane, Jacey   Colfax 15.27 -2.2 5  
32 Smith, Ashley   Casa Roble 15.46 -1.7 3  
33 Mauga, Esther   Churchill County 15.51 -2.0 1  
34 Gonzalez, Wendy   Rio Linda 15.68 -2.2 5  
35 Holman, Courtney   Rio Americano 15.82 -1.8 2  
36 Rewey, Shawna   Mira Loma 15.95 -1.1 6  
37 Hotell, Lauren   Rio Americano 15.97 -1.8 2  
38 Dreksler, Arielah   Argonaut 16.92 -2.2 5  
39 Ezray, Brianna   Rio Americano 17.24 -1.9 4  
40 Kline, Kristin   Golden Sierra 17.88 -1.9 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 202 2) Placer 65 3) Reed 53 4) Churchill County 32 5) Valley 31 6) Colfax 21 7) Manteca 17 8) Casa Roble 16 9) McNair 15 10) Golden Sierra 10 11) Roseville 8 11) Mira Loma 8 13) Yuba City 6 13) Franklin (eg) 6 15) Woodcreek 5 16) Calaveras 1 Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 89 2) Woodcreek 79 3) Placer 70 4) Colfax 57 5) Reed 49 6) Rio Americano 24 7) McNair 18 7) Golden Sierra 18 9) Franklin (eg) 14 9) Churchill County 14 11) Valley 12.33 11) Union Mine 12.33 13) Casa Roble 12 14) Mira Loma 8 15) Yuba City 6 15) Calaveras 6 17) Manteca 3 18) Mesa Verde 2.33 19) Rio Linda 1 19) Roseville 1 Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 101 2) Placer 56 3) Union Mine 45 4) Reed 44 5) Churchill County 41 5) Center 41 7) Calaveras 27.50 8) Colfax 20 9) Yuba City 19 10) Manteca 18 10) Casa Roble 18 12) Roseville 16 13) Lincoln-L 13 14) Rio Linda 10 15) Rio Americano 9.50 16) Orestimba 8 17) Franklin (eg) 7 18) Golden Sierra 1 18) Global Youth Charter 1 Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Del Oro 58.66 2) Placer 49 3) Casa Roble 46 4) Rio Americano 44 5) Woodcreek 36 6) McNair 34 7) Roseville 33 8) Valley 26 9) Mira Loma 25 10) Reed 24.33 11) Churchill County 22 12) Union Mine 20 13) Rio Linda 14 14) Calaveras 12 15) Yuba City 11 16) Colfax 10 16) Center 10 16) Rocklin 10 19) Argonaut 4 20) Lincoln-L 3 20) Mesa Verde 3 22) Golden Sierra 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Del Oro Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1