Invited groups |
2012Hamline Elite Meet 2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Hamline University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 10:54 PM
2012 Hamline Elite Meet
Friday, April 27, 2012
Hamline University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 12.29 4/27/2007 Julia Rozman, Edina
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Taylor Blaine 12.54 12.71 Q 2
2 Lane, Vanessa Pequot Lakes 12.84 12.90 Q 1
3 Argir, Sammi Hibbing 12.73 12.96 Q 3
4 Bowe, Carolina Minnetonka 12.77 12.90 q 2
5 Anyaogu, Angie Lakeville North 12.82 13.04 q 2
6 Nivala, Taylor Andover 12.74 13.05 q 2
7 Urman, Madelyn Alexandria 12.94 13.06 q 2
8 Brazerol, Bailee Grand Rapids 12.78 13.07 q 3
9 Detloff, Dani Elk River 12.74 13.13 q 1
10 Purcell, Courtney Blaine 12.56 13.16 3
11 Oberle, Claire Holy Family Catholic 12.62 13.22 1
12 Ninas, Crystal White Bear Lake 12.61 13.23 2
13 Williams, Gloria Minneapolis Roosevelt 12.47 13.25 1
14 Krier, Jillian Byron 12.68 13.26 1
15 Ryan, Courtney Brainerd 12.74 13.31 3
16 Hauer, Karlie Andover 12.94 13.31 1
17 Jensen, Haley Martin County West 12.85 13.32 2
18 Anderson, Lily Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 12.70 13.32 2
19 Brayboy, Anysia Chanhassen 12.90 13.33 2
20 Stowell, McKayla LeSueur-Henderson 12.89 13.38 3
21 Read, Jamie Belle Plaine 12.84 13.54 1
22 Allen, Emma Rochester Century 12.91 13.63 1
23 Friedrich, Megan Ashby-Brandn-Evansvll 12.60 13.76 3
24 Frempong-Longdon, Stephanie Waconia 12.88 13.79 3
25 Stimpel, Jamilla B O L D/Buflk-Hector 12.78 13.80 3
26 Berry, Delyssa Minneapolis Roosevelt 12.76 14.07 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 12.29 4/27/2007 Julia Rozman, Edina
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan, Taylor Blaine 12.71 12.76
2 Bowe, Carolina Minnetonka 12.90 12.81
3 Argir, Sammi Hibbing 12.96 12.89
4 Anyaogu, Angie Lakeville North 13.04 12.94
5 Lane, Vanessa Pequot Lakes 12.90 13.00
6 Detloff, Dani Elk River 13.13 13.04
7 Brazerol, Bailee Grand Rapids 13.07 13.10
8 Nivala, Taylor Andover 13.05 13.12
9 Urman, Madelyn Alexandria 13.06 13.18
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 24.96 4/27/2007 Kristie Buerkle, Forest Lake
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Schow, Rachel Rosemount 25.95 26.42
2 Heinecke, Lindsey Detroit Lakes 25.50 26.42
3 Nivala, Taylor Andover 25.94 26.45
4 Bowe, Carolina Minnetonka 26.28 26.56
5 Krause, McKenna Chanhassen 26.12 26.71
6 Linder, Megan Cretin-Derham Hall 25.84 26.91
7 Trakalo, Alexa Lakeville North 26.14 27.04
8 Oberle, Claire Holy Family Catholic 25.95 27.28
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 56.48 4/29/2011 Bridget Sweeney, Hopkins
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lund, Rozlynn Coon Rapids 58.64 57.47
2 Carter, Kianna Irondale 59.52 58.15
3 Endy, Elizabeth Minnetonka 58.19 58.40
4 Linder, Megan Cretin-Derham Hall 59.74 58.50
5 Knight, Emily Orono 59.74 58.96
6 Lesmeister, Madison Prior Lake 59.44 59.27
7 Riley, Sasha Fairmont 59.74 59.97
8 Wall, Ellen Bemidji 59.73 1:00.09
9 Gourley, Maddie Eagan 58.19 1:01.81
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 2:11.11 4/27/2012 Samantha Nielsen, Roseville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nielsen, Samantha Roseville 2:16.82 2:11.11 $
2 Zenner, Haylie Fergus Falls 2:16.89 2:11.35 $
3 Bestule, Erica Eastview 2:19.93 2:18.06
4 Knight, Stephanie Orono 2:19.82 2:18.09
5 Kienholz, Megan Centennial 2:19.04 2:18.75
6 Kosobud, Allison Brainerd 2:18.77 2:19.08
7 Rachel, Winona Shakopee 2:17.69 2:19.62
8 Hassing, Krista Blue Earth Area 2:19.84 2:19.80
9 Jerabek, Haley Benilde-St Margarets 2:19.94 2:19.89
10 Anderson, Samantha Prior Lake 2:19.35 2:21.22
11 Scholl, Taylor Prior Lake 2:16.43 2:22.12
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:49.50 4/28/2006 Bria Wetsch, Holy Family
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Scholl, Taylor Prior Lake 5:05.70 4:59.83
2 Truedson, Jenna Bemidji 5:09.16 5:00.45
3 King, Rachel StMichael-Albrtvll 5:12.54 5:07.14
4 Klecker, Mary Hopkins 5:10.54 5:07.82
5 Huhnerkoch, Kayla Redwood Valley 5:15.00 5:08.25
6 Larson, Kayt Lakeville South 5:11.27 5:11.19
7 Mikkalson, Taylor Kasson-Mantorville 5:04.43 5:11.39
8 Seidenkranz, Erica Monticello 5:16.32 5:11.99
9 Fritz, Katelyn Anoka 5:17.15 5:13.31
10 Brisbois, Caroline Roseville 5:16.74 5:13.47
11 Sjelin, Maddi StMichael-Albrtvll 5:18.26 5:13.79
12 Bartlett, Allison Forest Lake 5:14.00 5:14.32
13 Sorensen, Shaelyn Tartan 5:19.12 5:14.87
14 Hasz, Bethany Alexandria 5:17.45 5:16.08
15 Korzenowski, Anastasia Chanhassen 5:18.67 5:18.13
16 Nipper, Nicole Minnehaha Academy 5:19.16 5:19.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10:28.46 4/27/2012 Jamie Piepenburg, Alexandria
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Piepenburg, Jamie Alexandria 10:41.28 10:28.46 $
2 Flanagan, Clare Blake 11:04.89 10:31.92 $
3 Hauger, Maria Shakopee 10:32.59 10:33.78 $
4 Anderson, Danielle Eagan 10:50.33 10:39.99 $
5 Hett, Vivian Burnsville 11:13.41 10:56.25
6 Perkins, Taylor Lakeville North 11:21.05 11:07.84
7 Lutz, Lydia Park Rapids 11:15.90 11:10.56
8 Holt, Mckenzie St. Cloud Christian 11:16.50 11:12.79
9 Cabak, Melissa Robbinsdale Armstr 11:01.24 11:15.75
10 Gross, Cathleen Robbinsdale Armstr 11:02.75 11:19.17
11 Bain, Piper Edina 11:27.14 11:21.17
12 Klecker, Sarah Hopkins 11:24.63 11:21.86
13 Mantor, Emily Usc/Ac 11:26.24 11:22.50
14 Bartlett, Allison Forest Lake 11:22.24 11:29.46
15 Knapczyk, Emily Robbinsdale Armstr 11:07.25 11:30.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 14.74 4/27/2007 Kelly Stalpes, Wayzata
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 January, Jessica Richfield 15.22 15.23
2 Wittinger, Alex Delano 15.36 15.62
3 Neiwald, Hannah Fridley 15.44 15.68
4 Bruha, Lauren Prior Lake 15.41 15.69
5 Blount, Robyn Concordia Roseville 15.66 15.73
6 Burns, Shaina Lakeville South 15.48 15.75
7 Brunswig, Calliann LongPrairie-GreyEagle 15.44 15.79
8 Lorencz, Nadia Farmington 14.97 15.84
9 Hagedorn, Marissia Blue Earth Area 15.51 15.93
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 44.44 4/27/2007 Taryn Simmons, Kennedy
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Shaina Lakeville South 45.73 45.59
2 Wittinger, Alex Delano 46.83 45.92
3 Bruha, Lauren Prior Lake 47.43 46.54
4 Neiwald, Hannah Fridley 46.84 46.67
5 Huls, Erin Rocori 46.83 46.75
6 Hagedorn, Marissia Blue Earth Area 46.68 46.76
7 Dhaene, Jessica Forest Lake 46.70 46.93
8 Foster, Kyley Detroit Lakes 47.40 47.57
9 Barron, Mia Minnetonka 47.37 53.65
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 48.34 4/29/2011 Hopkins, Hopkins
J Wiemer, E Anderson, M Tanoe, T Anderson
School Seed Finals
========================================================================
Finals
1 Andover A 49.54 49.42
1) Kurtovich, Maggie 2) Thelen, Raquel
3) Hauer, Karlie 4) Nivala, Taylor
2 Osseo A 50.54 49.62
1) Okonkwo, Anuli 2) Arogbokun, Funmi
3) Puckett, Breanna 4) Webb, Phillis
3 Minneapolis Washburn A 49.61 49.91
1) Ricks, Trayonna 2) Croce, Ellie
3) Devaughn, Audrey 4) Gregory, Karluna
4 Detroit Lakes A 50.50 50.25
1) Hoffert, Natalie 2) Schermer, Alexis
3) Heinecke, Lindsey 4) Stelter, Jessica
5 Minnetonka A 50.59 50.61
1) Bowe, Carolina 2) Janssen, Meghan
3) Crist, Lizzie 4) Orlowsky, Alex
6 Chanhassen A 50.82 50.75
1) Shear, Tori 2) Krause, McKenna
3) Yeakey, Carrie 4) Brayboy, Anysia
7 Pequot Lakes A 50.79 51.64
8 Byron A 50.77 51.66
1) Christofferson, Anne 2) Fawcett, Camille
3) Krier, Jillian 4) Sovage, Morgan
--- Lakeville North A 49.90 DQ
1) Seivert, Claire 2) Naatjes, Kendall
3) Trakalo, Alexa 4) Anyaogu, Angie
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:42.91 4/24/2009 Hopkins, Hopkins
E Anderson, M Tanoe, M Sweeney, B Sweeney
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Prior Lake A 1:46.03 1:45.37
1) Amundson, Leah 2) Lesmeister, Madison
3) Jinada, Bolade 4) Hille, Sabrina
2 Chanhassen A 1:46.88 1:47.48
1) Brayboy, Anysia 2) Krause, McKenna
3) Shear, Tori 4) Yeakey, Carrie
3 Grand Rapids A 1:47.28 1:47.66
1) Brazerol, Bailee 2) Illikainen, Molly
3) Petersen, Karley 4) Ross, Brittany
4 Mounds View A 1:47.03 1:47.95
1) Mason, Kai 2) Mullin, Jenny
3) Nelson, Kati 4) Titterud, Laurisa
5 Lakeville South A 1:46.30 1:47.99
1) Wick, Emily 2) Cozad, Rose
3) Pieri, Morgan 4) VanWinkle, Kaitlin
6 Burnsville A 1:47.45 1:48.38
1) Kesseh, Erica 2) Meilahn, Alyssa
3) Kuplic, Maddie 4) Bunce, Selvi
7 Orono A 1:47.80 1:48.47
1) Knight, Emily 2) Knight, Stephanie
3) VanDyck, Ariana 4) Deters, Hannah
8 Minneapolis Washburn A 1:47.68 1:48.84
1) Ricks, Trayonna 2) Carter, Deja
3) Crocker, Allie 4) Croce, Ellie
--- Osseo A 1:45.94 DQ
1) Okonkwo, Anuli 2) Port, Ayo
3) Puckett, Breanna 4) Webb, Phillis
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 3:57.53 4/27/2007 Mounds View High School, Mounds View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lakeville South A 4:02.32 4:00.08
2 Hopkins A 4:05.28 4:01.04
1) DeYoung, Jillaine 2) Cich, Anna
3) Klecker, Mary 4) Buck, Emily
3 Prior Lake A 4:05.47 4:01.43
1) Amundson, Leah 2) Lesmeister, Madison
3) Violett, Maly 4) Hille, Sabrina
4 Osseo A 4:00.24 4:01.57
1) Port, Ayo 2) Okonkwo, Anuli
3) Webb, Phillis 4) Bialke, Morgon
5 Minnetonka A 4:04.15 4:02.76
1) Haakenstad, Anne 2) Carruth, Maggie
3) Endy, Elizabeth 4) Hoelscher, Lucy
6 East Ridge A 4:06.24 4:03.40
7 Blue Earth Area A 4:06.04 4:06.20
1) Grandgenett, Taylor 2) Franta, Anne
3) Hassing, Krista 4) Olsen, Karli
8 Bemidji A 4:03.13 4:07.25
1) Truedson, Jenna 2) Laakso, Claire
3) Serratore, Megan 4) Wall, Maea
--- Osakis A 4:05.51 DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 9:24.00 4/27/2012 Minnetonka, Minnetonka
A Haakenstad, E Endy, M Carruth, L Hoelscher
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Minnetonka A 9:41.82 9:24.00 $
1) Haakenstad, Anne 2) Endy, Elizabeth
3) Carruth, Maggie 4) Hoelscher, Lucy
2 Prior Lake A 9:33.14 9:34.46
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Chase, Danielle
3) Schell, Mackenzie 4) Violett, Maly
3 Lakeville South A 9:31.48 9:35.23
1) Kilbride, Megan 2) Lubow, Megan
3) Brekken, Annie 4) Larson, Kayt
4 Moorhead A 9:50.11 9:35.56
1) Selberg, Avery 2) Kelly, Mackenzie
3) Johnson, Mallori 4) Janssen, Taylor
5 Edina A 9:51.76 9:37.74
1) Spaulding, Shannon 2) Bentley, Jessica
3) Sweeney, Logan 4) Bain, Piper
6 Eagan A 9:34.61 9:37.95
1) Stangl, Alanna 2) VanWyk, Anna
3) Jurgens, Sarah 4) Praska, Kelli
7 Grand Rapids A 9:54.54 9:41.62
1) Allen, Megan 2) Peart, Maddie
3) Mattson, Sidney 4) Baker, Erin
8 Sartell-St Stephen A 9:50.46 9:47.92
1) Dockendorf, Mikayla 2) Dockendorf, Mackenzie
3) Haider, Ashton 4) Lindstrom, Anna
9 Monticello A 9:54.55 9:49.08
1) Seidenkranz, Amber 2) Betzler, Mariah
3) Arechigo, Hillary 4) Steele, Krista
10 White Bear Lake A 9:54.10 10:02.83
1) Adams, Ari 2) Kozak, Bethany
3) Bradbury, Mariea 4) Ternes, Allison
11 Bemidji A 9:46.96 10:04.03
1) Truedson, Jenna 2) Truedson, Kim
3) Gronhovd, Dani 4) Serratore, Megan
12 Forest Lake A 9:53.90 10:05.86
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 5-06.50 4/23/2010 Katie Guse, Waseca
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pashibin, Tatyana Mpls Southwest 5-05.00 5-04.00
2 Pieri, Morgan Lakeville South 5-06.00 J5-04.00
3 Johnson, Taylor Eden Prairie 5-05.00 5-02.00
3 Lewis, Brooklyn Kasson-Mantorville 5-05.00 5-02.00
5 Wiebke, Taylor Kasson-Mantorville 5-04.00 J5-02.00
6 Christenson, Nicole Coon Rapids 5-05.00 J5-02.00
7 Burns, Shaina Lakeville South 5-04.00 J5-02.00
7 Slattery, Caraline Lakeville South 5-03.00 J5-02.00
9 Zimmerman, Ali Mounds View 5-04.00 5-00.00
9 Illikainen, Molly Grand Rapids 5-03.00 5-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 12-03 4/28/2006 Alicia Rue, Robbinsdale Arms
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Nye, Carolyn Blake 11-00.00 11-04.00
2 Harms, Kelsey Apple Valley 11-06.00 J11-04.00
3 Funk, Allison Eastview 10-06.00 10-10.00
4 Benke, Anna Minnetonka 10-10.00 10-04.00
4 Linder, Hannah Apple Valley 11-00.00 10-04.00
4 Hagedorn, Marissia Blue Earth Area 11-00.00 10-04.00
4 Clements, Paige Mounds View 11-00.00 10-04.00
8 Seifert, Shelby Mankato East 10-07.00 J10-04.00
9 Anderson, Christy Northfield 10-10.00 J10-04.00
9 Snater, Abby Austin 11-04.00 J10-04.00
11 Backes, Tiffany Becker 10-06.00 J10-04.00
12 Hayward, Ariel Rochester Century 11-00.00 9-10.00
--- Howell, Meghan Northfield 11-03.00 NH
--- Anderson, McKell Lakeville South 10-06.00 NH
--- Walsh, Shelbie Litchfield 10-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 18-01.75 4/24/2009 Nicole Murphey, Blaine
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Murphy, Gabrielle North St Paul 17-00.00 17-05.50
2 Lorencz, Nadia Farmington 18-04.00 17-04.00
3 Mattson, Lizzie Acad of Holy Angels 17-03.50 17-03.50
4 Michael, Rajanee Bloomington Kennedy 17-02.50 16-07.50
5 Biewen, Kathryn Edina 16-11.00 16-06.50
6 Andre, Megan Prior Lake 17-04.50 16-04.00
7 Brakke, Shannon Rochester Century 16-09.50 16-03.50
8 Christofferson, Anne Byron 17-05.00 16-02.75
9 Edwards, Kelly Elk River 16-07.50 16-02.25
10 Hill, Melanie Champlin Park 17-05.50 16-00.25
11 Aeikens, Brooke Annandale 16-10.00 15-07.25
12 Hill, Niara Breck 16-07.50 15-06.75
13 Rassmusson, Brianna Fergus Falls 16-07.50 15-03.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 38-11 4/29/2011 Sarah Cham, Worthington
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stedman, Julia North St Paul 36-03.00 36-06.00
2 Lorencz, Nadia Farmington 37-02.00 36-04.50
3 Johnson, Taylor Eden Prairie 35-10.25 35-06.75
4 Murphy, Gabrielle North St Paul 36-10.00 35-06.50
5 Brakke, Shannon Rochester Century 36-01.00 35-05.00
6 Pashibin, Tatyana Mpls Southwest 35-08.00 35-03.25
7 Justin, Jessica StFrancis 36-01.50 34-09.75
8 Biewen, Kathryn Edina 36-06.00 34-06.00
9 Van Slooten, Hudson Blake 35-07.75 34-00.50
10 Christofferson, Anne Byron 36-10.00 33-11.25
11 Ware, Melita Eastview 36-07.50 33-07.25
12 Hill, Melanie Champlin Park 35-08.50 32-11.75
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 46-00.50 4/27/2012 Maggie Ewen, StFrancis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ewen, Maggie StFrancis 48-06.00 46-00.50 $
2 Thornton, Jordyn Lakeville South 44-05.00 45-04.50
3 Thooft, Ashley StClair 41-08.50 43-06.50
4 Schroeder, Karina Lcwm/N 42-00.00 40-10.25
5 Steele, Hannah Windom Area 43-07.25 40-03.25
6 Pasiowitz, Courtney Coon Rapids 41-01.00 40-00.75
7 Guenther, Angie White Bear Lake 39-03.50 39-10.50
8 Gruys, Katie Annandale 40-06.00 39-07.75
9 Rohrig, Kelsey Owatonna 39-07.00 39-07.25
10 Dunbar, Nickolette Prior Lake 40-10.75 39-02.00
11 Cardinal, Cassie Foley 43-01.00 39-00.75
12 Thompson, LaTeeka Burnsville 40-01.00 39-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 155-04 4/23/2010 Maggie Ewen, StFrancis
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ewen, Maggie StFrancis 162-01 154-07
2 Thooft, Ashley StClair 132-00 140-05
3 Vollmer, Kasie Prior Lake 132-07 138-09
4 Guenther, Angie White Bear Lake 135-01 133-09
5 Erickson, Emma Lakeville North 131-07 132-09
6 Thornton, Jordyn Lakeville South 133-11 129-07
7 Anderson, Samantha Forest Lake 138-00 127-04
8 Detloff, Molli Elk River 125-04 126-10
9 Thompson, LaTeeka Burnsville 131-09 126-04
10 Steele, Hannah Windom Area 130-09 121-07
11 Heifort, Alli Bemidji 126-09 121-06
12 Schmidt, Katie LeSueur-Henderson 125-07 107-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10.63 4/27/2007 Jerrell Hancock, Anoka
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Jason Mpls Washburn 11.21 11.16 Q 1
2 Hickman, Shaheed Hopkins 11.19 11.35 Q 2
3 Carr, Rich Forest Lake 11.06 11.55 Q 3
4 Howard, Odell Fridley 11.04 11.37 q 1
5 Beehler, Tyler Foley 11.23 11.41 q 2
6 Berry, Tyler Wayzata 11.34 11.50 q 2
7 Sando, Joe Champlin Park 11.07 11.51 q 2
8 Akintade, Paul St Paul Highland Park 11.10 11.55 q 1
9 Remker, Jonah Owatonna 11.13 11.55 q 1
10 Bell, Brandon Bloomington Kennedy 11.23 11.57 3
11 Larson, Tom Holy Family Catholic 11.38 11.59 1
12 Sandberg, Isaac Lakeville North 11.39 11.59 2
13 Tyson, Tommy Forest Lake 11.20 11.67 1
14 Paynotta, David Hinckley-Finlayson 11.24 11.68 3
15 Kuester, Ryan Glencoe-Silver Lake 11.18 11.71 3
16 Larson, Chris Andover 11.34 11.73 2
17 Mitchell, Sella Virginia 11.14 11.74 2
18 Gourley, Jake Eagan 11.40 11.76 3
19 Kruse, James Irondale 11.34 11.77 3
20 Stackpool, Cade Virginia 11.34 11.79 1
21 Ogbonnaya, K.C. Irondale 11.34 11.82 1
22 Kaiyeepu, Nate Champlin Park 11.34 12.02 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 10.63 4/27/2007 Jerrell Hancock, Anoka
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Jason Mpls Washburn 11.16 11.17
2 Hickman, Shaheed Hopkins 11.35 11.39
3 Howard, Odell Fridley 11.37 11.42
4 Berry, Tyler Wayzata 11.50 11.52
5 Carr, Rich Forest Lake 11.55 11.53
6 Sando, Joe Champlin Park 11.51 11.64
7 Remker, Jonah Owatonna 11.55 11.77
--- Beehler, Tyler Foley 11.41 FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 21.54 4/27/2007 Jerrell Hancock, Anoka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Barclay, Elvis Roseville 22.77 22.38
2 Clark, Travion Winona 22.54 22.53
3 Borchardt, Jeffery Wayzata 22.64 22.85
4 Beehler, Tyler Foley 22.64 22.90
5 Sando, Joe Champlin Park 22.44 23.00
6 Snelson, Javon Benilde-St Margaret's 22.74 23.09
7 Howard, Odell Fridley 22.84 23.47
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 48.72 4/27/2012 Nate Roese, East Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Roese, Nate East Ridge 49.54 48.72 $
2 Olson, Tyler Buffalo 50.67 49.58
3 Bruha, Stephen Prior Lake 50.30 49.81
4 Fountain, Rashawn Eden Prairie 50.14 50.20
5 Cline, DJ OtterTail Central 49.98 50.24
6 Kearin, Jacob Owatonna 50.35 50.32
7 Kordiak, Aaron Cambridge-Isanti 50.50 52.08
8 Young, Jordan St Louis Park 50.70 52.25
Boys 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 2:01.97 4/27/2012 Mark Braun, Irondale
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Braun, Mark Irondale 2:00.04 2:01.97 $
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:55.10 4/23/2010 Sam Miner, Winona
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Salargo, Austin Hopkins 1:57.64 1:57.00
2 Haus, Zach Fergus Falls 1:58.08 1:57.24
3 Rosen, Matt Bloomington Jeff 1:57.93 1:57.81
4 King, Travis Detroit Lakes 1:59.71 1:57.83
5 LaVallee, Phillip Monticello 1:59.57 1:58.34
6 McKenzie, Luke Chisago Lakes 1:59.11 1:58.59
7 Peterson, Derek Wayzata 1:59.24 1:59.25
8 Cotter, Steven Andover 1:58.63 1:59.48
9 Jackson, Joe Forest Lake 1:59.04 2:00.05
10 Streich, Shane Waseca 1:59.58 2:00.53
11 Kelly, Kieran Chanhassen 1:58.41 2:02.62
--- Bartholomeo, Zac Alexandria 1:58.29 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 4:15.16 4/25/2008 Andy Richardson, Irondale
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Olson, Alec Chanhassen 4:24.00 4:19.25
2 Roozen, Zach Mounds View 4:24.06 4:19.74
3 Klecker, John Hopkins 4:22.34 4:20.04
4 Pettit, Dan Buffalo 4:26.14 4:20.28
5 Jacobwith, Samuel Hopkins 4:22.74 4:21.43
6 Duerr, Joey Chaska 4:29.68 4:22.62
7 O'Brien, Cole Burnsville 4:29.36 4:23.38
8 Streich, Shane Waseca 4:30.38 4:23.42
9 Welch, Matt Proctor 4:24.86 4:23.61
10 Wiebke, Derek Kasson-Mantorville 4:29.51 4:24.94
11 Musa, Mubarik Worthington 4:28.03 4:24.99
12 Benish, Romeo Proctor 4:29.66 4:25.25
13 Keller, Jonathon Centennial 4:30.74 4:26.17
14 Zeller, Steven Concordia Roseville 4:28.04 4:30.38
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 8:59.18 4/28/2006 Mike Torchia, Rochester Lourde
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Thorson, Josh Wayzata 9:13.14 9:00.80
2 Clark, Brandon Blake 9:27.52 9:09.50
3 Macon, Riley Rochester Mayo 9:15.08 9:13.50
4 Orlow, Jensen Holy Family Catholic 9:33.28 9:14.00
5 Burke, Will Edina 9:34.07 9:19.41
6 Lawrence, Charlie Foley 9:37.40 9:23.23
7 Welch, Matt Proctor 9:38.24 9:23.29
8 Docherty, Kevin Cretin-Derham Hall 9:34.01 9:23.35
9 Olson, Connor Wayzata 9:26.64 9:24.76
10 Wharram, Parker Mound Westonka 9:44.94 9:31.63
11 Klecker, Joe Hopkins 9:41.24 9:33.44
12 Speir, Sidney Eagan 9:38.84 9:37.94
13 Lyndorff, Colin Monticello 9:40.93 9:51.48
14 Campbell, Jake Edina 9:39.74 9:54.31
15 Golebiowski, Nick St Cloud Cathedral 9:37.06 9:58.03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 14.72 4/24/2009 Laquone Robinson, Brooklyn Cen
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Walters, Jackson Brainerd 14.76 14.74
2 Wells, Emeche Roseville 15.26 15.08
3 Cohen, Rashad Minnetonka 15.01 15.09
4 Stoudt, Angus Minnetonka 14.94 15.11
5 Heltemes, Stewart Anoka 15.00 15.13
6 Crutch, DeShawn Andover 15.14 15.65
7 Roberts, Matt Mankato East 15.25 16.38
8 Heuer, Ryan Fairmont 15.24 16.42
9 Ojika, Ben Irondale 14.74 17.44
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 38.54 4/273/2013 Angus Stoudt, Minnetonka
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stoudt, Angus Minnetonka 38.80 38.54 $
2 Wells, Emeche Roseville 40.51 39.37
3 Crutch, DeShawn Andover 39.90 39.55
4 Heuer, Ryan Fairmont 40.12 39.62
5 Toliver, Nathan Rochester Mayo 40.93 39.92
6 Grace, Logan Elk River 40.00 40.14
7 Walton, Cody Forest Lake 40.52 40.51
8 Bungum, Adam Triton 40.70 41.01
9 Cohen, Rashad Minnetonka 39.50 41.56
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 43.21 4/27/2007 Fridley High School, Fridley
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Forest Lake A 44.20 43.75
1) Eiden, Matt 2) Tyson, Tommy
3) Moran, Pat 4) Larr, Rich
2 Wayzata A 44.17 43.76
1) Berry, Tyler 2) Borchardt, Jeffery
3) Kolpin, Joey 4) Roti, Eric
3 Winona A 44.18 43.82
1) Birth, Eric 2) Clark, Travion
3) Cross, Terran 4) Thomas, Kevin
4 Minnetonka A 44.34 43.93
1) McFarlin, James 2) Crum, Jamie
3) Celichowski, Bennett 4) Schumann, Deceon
5 Irondale A 43.92 44.13
1) Johnson, Louis 2) Yankey, Sam
3) Ogbonnaya, K.C. 4) Kruse, James
6 Champlin Park A 44.33 44.43
1) Kwia, Peter 2) Kaiyeepu, Nate
3) Sando, Joe 4) Blake, Preston
7 Brainerd A 44.44 44.68
1) Goodew, Jake 2) Davis, Logan
3) Oldham, Nick 4) Reuer, Grant
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 1:29.97 4/27/2012 Wayzata, Wayzata
M Sanchez, M Smith, C Pierson, J Borchardt
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wayzata A 1:31.54 1:29.97 $
1) Sanchez, Mitch 2) Smith, Michael
3) Pierson, Chris 4) Borchardt, Jeffery
2 Hopkins A 1:31.99 1:30.16
1) Broadway, Laron 2) Hickman, Shaheed
3) Welwean, Ralph 4) Salargo, Austin
3 Brainerd A 1:31.44 1:31.45
1) Goodew, Jake 2) Davis, Logan
3) Oldham, Nick 4) Walters, Jackson
4 East Ridge A 1:31.64 1:31.51
5 Sartell-St Stephen A 1:31.86 1:31.95
1) Davis, Matt 2) Lieberg, Josh
3) Siekwitch, Isaac 4) Schultz, Brett
6 Minnetonka A 1:30.80 1:32.01
1) McFarlin, James 2) Bader, Justin
3) Jones, Sabias 4) Roemhildt, Christian
7 Roseville A 1:32.03 1:32.97
1) Stevens, Tevin 2) Taylor, Barron
3) Stumpley, David 4) Barclay, Elvis
--- Andover A 1:31.30 DQ
1) Larch, Austin 2) Larson, Chris
3) Roy, Zach 4) Sanchez, Cam
--- Minneapolis South A 1:32.00 DQ
1) Scott, Matt 2) Kange, Adrian
3) Ansha, Negawo 4) Trelstad, Alec
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 3:19.10 4/27/2007 Mounds View High School, Mounds View
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Minnetonka A 3:25.04 3:22.07
1) McFarlin, James 2) Cohen, Rashad
3) Stoudt, Angus 4) Bader, Justin
2 Roseville A 3:28.01 3:26.00
1) Smith, DeAntre 2) Wahlstedt, Dan
3) Brooks, Kevin 4) Wells, Emeche
3 Rochester Mayo A 3:28.58 3:26.23
1) Korsten, Eric 2) Cole, Ben
3) Toliver, Nathan 4) Kruger, Luke
4 Prior Lake A 3:25.95 3:27.13
1) Bruha, Stephen 2) Watson, Jacob
3) White, Jimmy 4) Homstad, Jackson
4 Elk River A 3:29.94 3:27.13
1) Grace, Logan 2) Filopovich, Riley
3) Konczal, Andrew 4) Trapp, Ryan
6 Sartell-St Stephen A 3:30.58 3:28.32
1) Davis, Matt 2) Siekwitch, Isaac
3) Schultz, Brett 4) Lauermann, Taylor
7 Mounds View A 3:30.27 3:28.62
1) Moga, Tony 2) Warnes, Sam
3) O'Brien, Jack 4) Kramka, Ben
8 Bemidji A 3:30.13 3:29.79
1) Hulsebus, Scott 2) Nelson, Gunnar
3) Guest, Tyler 4) Guebbels, Nick
9 Cambridge-Isanti A 3:30.30 3:36.00
1) Kropdilowski, Dan 2) Holt, Travis
3) Jones, Patrick 4) Kordiak, Aaron
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 8:00.07 4/27/2007 Willmar High School, Willmar
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Chanhassen A 8:07.26 8:02.69
1) Miller, Austin 2) Mertes, Spencer
3) Kelly, Kieran 4) Olson, Alec
2 Rochester Mayo A 8:11.85 8:02.72
1) Pewowruk, Ryan 2) Cole, Ben
3) Schimmel, Steven 4) Kruger, Luke
3 Elk River A 8:12.34 8:05.04
1) Konczal, Andrew 2) Trapp, Ryan
3) Ndege, Fanaka 4) Trapp, Lucas
4 Monticello A 8:13.16 8:05.10
1) Lyndorff, Colin 2) Secord, Derek
3) LaVallee, Phillip 4) Johnson, Sam
5 Minnetonka A 8:09.94 8:06.98
1) Nemitz, Aaron 2) Snyder, Jack
3) Speca, Marcus 4) Kvidera, Scott
6 Chaska A 8:17.23 8:08.40
1) Ebert, Nick 2) Duerr, Joey
3) Urick, Spencer 4) Connealy, Jack
7 Madelia-Truman A 8:13.58 8:10.36
1) Arndt, Caleb 2) Cooling, Adam
3) Ekstrom, Cade 4) Leal, Lee
8 Wayzata A 8:16.00 8:11.18
1) Smith, James 2) Sippel, Scott
3) Gooley, Ben 4) Johnson, Elliot
9 Forest Lake A 8:13.64 8:11.39
1) McGrath, Colin 2) Herbert, Eric
3) Long, Ben 4) Jackson, Joe
10 Andover A 8:14.84 8:11.89
1) Fisher, Mitch 2) Hellmann, Kurt
3) Meados, Chris 4) Cotter, Steven
11 Prior Lake A 8:16.30 8:16.99
1) Bembrener, Garrett 2) Homstad, Jackson
3) White, Jimmy 4) Gracia, Mason
12 Minnehaha Academy A 8:17.06 8:21.38
1) Lind, Mark 2) Ryan, Brady
3) Wagner, Ethan 4) Eggers, Jacob
13 Hopkins A 8:15.74 8:30.47
1) Heegaard, Thomas 2) Gallagher, Pat
3) Jonas, Will 4) Showers, Jason
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 6-11 4/29/2011 Trevor Yedoni, Benilde-St M
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Crum, Jamie Minnetonka 6-04.00 6-07.00
2 Smith, DeAntre Roseville 6-06.00 J6-07.00
3 Lieberg, Josh Sartell-St Stephen 6-06.00 6-04.00
4 Ziegler, Brody Mankato East 6-05.00 J6-04.00
5 Spies, Yves Waseca 6-05.00 J6-04.00
6 VanLoon, Nathaniel Faribault 6-03.00 6-02.00
7 Johnston, Chris Mounds View 6-08.25 6-00.00
7 Buller, Jacob StCroix Lutheran 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Lippert, Bryce Owatonna 6-04.00 6-00.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 15-07 4/27/2012 Jagger Gran, Mounds View
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gran, Jagger Mounds View 15-01.00 15-07.00 $
2 Krieger, Grant Blake 15-00.00 15-01.00
3 Ikier, Joe Fridley 14-00.00 13-10.00
4 Seaton, Brent Chisago Lakes 14-04.00 J13-10.00
4 McPhee, Kyle Lakeville North 13-09.00 J13-10.00
6 Clifton, Eddie Buffalo 14-00.00 13-04.00
--- Tappe, Tyler Pequot Lakes 14-00.00 NH
--- Peters, Adam Eagan 13-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 23-06 4/28/2006 BJ Otto, Hill Murray
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, Max Cretin-Derham Hall 21-05.50 21-11.00
2 Zeidler, Ethan Wayzata 20-11.50 20-11.50
3 Whiting, Jamison Mpls Washburn 20-10.00 J20-11.50
4 Reid, Andrew Becker 21-02.50 20-10.00
5 Michaelson, Nolan Pequot Lakes 21-00.00 20-07.50
6 Smith, DeAntre Roseville 21-07.00 20-07.25
7 DeVaughn, Nathan Mpls Southwest 20-11.75 20-01.75
8 Krouse, Nick Andover 21-01.50 19-09.75
9 Roy, Zach Andover 21-03.50 19-07.75
10 Johnston, Chris Mounds View 21-05.00 19-04.25
11 Gauldin, Cole Annandale 21-01.00 19-01.75
12 Isaiah, Reff Mpls South 21-03.00 19-00.25
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 50-03.25 4/29/2011 Michael Sandle, Eden Prairie
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Poster, Kevin Irondale 44-07.50 46-01.25
2 Baynes, Ky'Eric Anoka 43-03.50 44-06.75
3 Zeidler, Ethan Wayzata 42-08.00 44-04.75
4 Haugen, Nate StCroix Lutheran 43-01.00 43-00.25
5 Lieberg, Josh Sartell-St Stephen 43-03.75 42-09.00
6 Strickland, Brandon Wayzata 43-02.50 42-02.50
7 Strong, Moe Anoka 43-06.25 41-09.75
8 Roy, Zach Andover 42-07.25 41-05.50
9 Spies, Yves Waseca 43-04.50 41-04.50
10 Dreher, Ben Brwrvlle/EaglValley 42-10.00 41-02.00
11 Akintade, Paul St Paul Highland Pk 42-07.00 38-02.50
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 61-02.75 4/21/2012 Thomas Anderson, Andover
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Tom Andover 65-08.00 61-02.75 $
2 Moss, Anthony Big Lake 52-00.50 56-02.00
3 Olson, Zach Owatonna 55-00.00 54-08.25
4 johnson, Bryson Champlin Park 53-04.50 54-05.75
5 Stephens, Joe Champlin Park 54-06.00 53-10.50
6 Bierman, Bennen Forest Lake 52-02.00 52-09.50
7 Kaczor, Paul St Cloud Tech 51-09.00 51-08.25
8 Stelter, Andrew Owatonna 52-08.00 51-01.75
9 Fuchs, Brady Byron 51-06.00 50-09.00
10 Osowski, Lucas Coon Rapids 51-02.00 50-08.25
11 Hacker, Jesse Alexandria 51-09.00 49-06.75
12 Lunning, Ethan Zimmerman 51-02.00 45-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: $ 179-11 4/25/2008 Micah Hegerle, Kasson Mantorvil
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Bryson Champlin Park 183-02 172-09
2 Anderson, Tom Andover 176-01 167-08
3 Moss, Anthony Big Lake 168-10 158-11
4 Krynski, Ben Lakeville North 151-07 158-03
5 Brant, Nick Prior Lake 154-00 153-00
6 Udermann, Sam Foley 156-03 149-01
7 Olson, Zach Owatonna 156-08 146-08
8 Lunning, Ethan Zimmerman 151-01 146-06
9 Gill, Dustin LeSueur-Henderson 159-08 145-07
10 Brown, Bobby SpringLkPk/StAnthony 152-07 141-11
11 Blasey, Brian Ada-Borup 149-10 141-01
12 Stroh, Steffan OtterTail Central 149-10 140-03
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·336823 views
History for Hamline Elite Meet
Show 4 more
|