Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Anthony Luciano Invitational

 

2012 Results - Anthony Luciano Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:02 AM
Anthony Luciano Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Hudson Falls High School, Hudson Falls, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sandmann, Devin 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 143-10(43.84m) 1 10
2 Dudley, Aaron 12 Hudson Falls 134-00(40.84m) 1 8
3 Treadgold, Quinn 12 Voorheesville Ce 127-03(38.79m) 1 6
4 Colvin, Chris 12 Mt Anthony Union 126-08(38.61m) 1 4
5 Southworth, Nick 12 Fair Haven Union 125-02(38.15m) 1 2
6 Rich, Dave 12 Whitehall Centra 111-05(33.96m) 1 1
7 Coveney, Nick 12 Broadalbin-Perth 108-03(32.99m) 1  
8 Lamarche, Paul 10 South Glens Fall 102-08(31.29m) 1  
9 VanNess, Thomas 11 Hudson Falls 99-08(30.38m) 1  
9 Rodriguez, Antonio 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 99-08(30.38m) 1  
11 Miller, Travis 12 Johnstown 99-06(30.33m) 1  
12 Webb, Perle 9 Mt Anthony Union 98-07(30.05m) 1  
13 Martin, Jason 12 South Glens Fall 97-11(29.85m) 1  
14 Santoro, Anthony 10 South Glens Fall 94-04(28.75m) 1  
15 Underhill, Jeff 10 Queensbury 92-04(28.14m) 1  
16 Wagner, Jamey 12 Niskayuna 88-10(27.08m) 1  
17 Slattery, David 10 Queensbury 87-05(26.64m) 1  
18 Webber, Cody 12 Gloversville 85-07(26.09m) 1  
19 Carlisle, Codiee 12 Hudson Falls 82-10(25.25m) 1  
20 Bulger, Zach 11 Broadalbin-Perth 81-01(24.71m) 1  
21 Harwood, Bobby 10 Mt Anthony Union 81-00(24.69m) 1  
22 VanHoesen, Stephen 10 Niskayuna 80-05(24.51m) 1  
23 Page, Devin 10 Broadalbin-Perth 80-04(24.49m) 1  
24 Reppenhagen, Anthony 12 Gloversville 78-02(23.83m) 1  
25 Dunn, Luke 10 Stillwater Centr 77-03(23.55m) 1  
26 Miller, Matthew 12 Johnstown 76-08(23.37m) 1  
27 Conklin, Christian 12 Glens Falls 75-01(22.89m) 1  
28 Moynahan, Zachary 12 Gloversville 72-09(22.17m) 1  
29 Madison, Nate 11 Queensbury 72-02(22.00m) 1  
30 Koury, Brandon 11 Stillwater Centr 72-01(21.97m) 1  
31 Mayo, Mike 11 Stillwater Centr 68-02(20.78m) 1  
32 Wilday, Cheech 12 Galway Central S 63-03(19.28m) 1  
33 Hollister, Alex 11 Johnstown 63-01(19.23m) 1  
34 Seabury, Garrett 12 Glens Falls 55-00(16.76m) 1  
35 Loeffler, Drew 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 51-03(15.62m) 1  
36 Mobley, Davis 10 Glens Falls 42-05(12.93m) 1  
37 Mulholland, Malcolm 12 Middlebury Union 31-09(9.68m) 1  
-- Brion, Dominick 11 Niskayuna DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doolittle, Zoe 10 Glens Falls 88-09(27.05m) 1 10
2 Anderson, Emily 10 Beekmantown Cent 88-04(26.92m) 1 8
3 Casolo, Catherine 12 South Glens Fall 82-04(25.10m) 1 6
4 Pouliot, Katherine 12 Fair Haven Union 82-03(25.07m) 1 4
5 Hogan, Liz 12 Gloversville 81-01(24.71m) 1 2
6 Lysiak, Allison 11 Broadalbin-Perth 79-01(24.10m) 1 1
7 Tevnan, Elizabeth 10 Notre Dame Acade 75-05(22.99m) 1  
8 Seeley, Brianna 11 Hudson Falls 69-08(21.23m) 1  
9 Blodgett, Jade 12 Middlebury Union 68-10(20.98m) 1  
10 Larson, Acacia 11 Emma Willard 65-02(19.86m) 1  
10 Bureau, Jenna 11 Queensbury 65-02(19.86m) 1  
12 Karol, Michelle 9 Notre Dame Acade 65-01(19.84m) 1  
13 Diao, Cheila 11 Shaker 62-08(19.10m) 1  
14 Gedney, Emily 12 Queensbury 61-07(18.77m) 1  
15 Mack, Imani 12 Glens Falls 59-01(18.01m) 1  
16 Hurd, Samantha 10 Hudson Falls 58-07(17.86m) 1  
16 Amato, Missy 12 Voorheesville Ce 58-07(17.86m) 1  
18 Lee, Krysta 11 Gloversville 58-06(17.83m) 1  
19 Ferguson, Laura 12 Middlebury Union 58-00(17.68m) 1  
20 Watrobski, Adrianna 10 Galway Central S 57-07(17.55m) 1  
21 Liciardi, Maria 10 Johnstown 56-01(17.09m) 1  
22 Nichols, Erica 9 Stillwater Centr 53-09(16.38m) 1  
23 Kanofsky, Megan 10 Glens Falls 50-10(15.49m) 1  
24 Hathaway, Victoria 11 Stillwater Centr 50-09(15.47m) 1  
25 Bousa, Alesia 12 Broadalbin-Perth 48-10(14.88m) 1  
26 Dorrough, Jessica 12 Galway Central S 47-03(14.40m) 1  
27 Higgins, Kelsey 12 Niskayuna 47-00(14.33m) 1  
28 Fountain, Seaira 11 Broadalbin-Perth 46-08(14.22m) 1  
29 Cleary, Nicole 12 Niskayuna 45-09(13.94m) 1  
30 Gibbins, Carolyn 12 Galway Central S 45-08(13.92m) 1  
31 Engvold, Victoria 12 Niskayuna 45-07(13.89m) 1  
32 Bronson, Celina 12 Fair Haven Union 44-10(13.67m) 1  
33 Mahar, Madison 10 Stillwater Centr 42-10(13.06m) 1  
34 Bohan, Ashley 12 Emma Willard 38-07(11.76m) 1  
35 Pierson, Autumn 11 Gloversville 38-04(11.68m) 1  
36 DeRidder, Madison 9 Hudson Falls 31-02(9.50m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Shaker 110 2) Guilderland 72 3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 52 4) Glens Falls 46 5) Queensbury 41 6) Emma Willard 31 7) Mt Anthony 30 8) Granville 22 9) Northeastern Clinton 21 10) Niskayuna 19 11) Hudson Falls 18 12) Notre Dame Academy 16 12) Beekmantown 16 12) Gloversville 16 15) Greenwich 14 16) SCHUYLERVILLE 12 17) Ballston Spa 8 17) Broadalbin-Perth 8 19) Stillwater 7 20) Peru 6 20) South Glens Falls 6 22) Fair Haven 5 23) Hoosic Valley 4 23) Johnstown 4 25) Whitehall 2 25) Ichabod Crane 2 27) Voorheesville 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 100.71 2) Niskayuna 55 3) Queensbury 52.85 4) Ichabod Crane 49 5) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 40.85 6) Mt Anthony 39 7) Hudson Falls 32 7) Guilderland 32 9) Saratoga Springs 27 10) Broadalbin-Perth 24 11) Ballston Spa 19 12) Granville 18 12) Greenwich 18 14) Peru 17 15) Gloversville 14 16) Glens Falls 13 17) SCHUYLERVILLE 11 18) Stillwater 8 19) Voorheesville 6 20) Galway 5.57 21) Whitehall 5 22) Fair Haven 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Anthony Luciano Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1