Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 28th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Anthony Luciano Invitational

 

2012 Results - Anthony Luciano Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:02 AM
Anthony Luciano Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Hudson Falls High School, Hudson Falls, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiatker, Kelsey 12 Notre Dame Acade 4:44.69 1 10
2 Clark, Alicia 12 Granville Centra 4:46.09 1 8
3 Houser, Vicky 11 Greenwich 4:46.96 1 6
4 Navatka, Jolie 12 Queensbury 4:47.34 1 4
5 Lavender, Kayleigh 11 Shaker 4:47.76 1 2
6 Sciortino, Felicia 11 Niskayuna 4:48.46 1 1
7 Messere, Josette 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 4:51.01 1  
8 Kellogg, Megan 11 Queensbury 4:51.19 1  
9 Leta, Ashley 11 Peru Central 4:52.57 1  
10 Pruyn, Schuyler 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 4:58.16 1  
11 Hensel, Maggie 12 Niskayuna 4:58.71 1  
12 Deshaies, Emma 12 Plattsburgh 5:00.67 1  
13 Scott, Alexis 9 Burnt Hills-Ball 5:01.11 1  
14 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:03.21 1  
15 Rosenberg, Carleigh 12 Ballston Spa 5:03.73 1  
16 Hathaway, Victoria 11 Stillwater Centr 5:06.74 1  
17 Libruk, Laura 10 Shaker 5:10.62 1  
18 Little, Michelyn 12 Voorheesville Ce 5:15.30 1  
19 Monroe, Coreena 9 Broadalbin-Perth 5:16.17 1  
20 Czupil, Payton 7 Shaker 5:18.63 1  
21 Salmon, Jillian 11 Emma Willard 5:18.72 1  
22 Watson, Ashley 8 Schuylerville 5:20.29 1  
23 Dubozy, Chyenne 10 Peru Central 5:24.25 1  
24 Tommell, Taylor 11 Guilderland 5:25.16 1  
25 Danison, Hope 10 Ballston Spa 5:26.20 1  
26 DePalma, Sarah 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:26.62 1  
27 Flower, Hayley 8 Glens Falls 5:27.04 1  
28 Mooney, Haley 10 Hudson Falls 5:27.76 1  
29 Billings, Sara 10 South Glens Fall 5:28.20 1  
30 Smith, Samantha 10 Northeastern Cli 5:30.80 1  
31 O'Malley, Bridget 11 Emma Willard 5:32.35 1  
32 Schuyler, Haley 10 Gloversville 5:34.95 1  
33 Durocher, Taylor 10 Peru Central 5:36.60 1  
34 Ambrosino, Emily 9 Gloversville 5:37.95 1  
35 Tretheway, Colleen 11 Ichabod Crane Ce 5:38.71 1  
36 Joynt, Anya 12 Guilderland 5:39.57 1  
37 Densmore, Courtney 10 Corinth Central 5:40.37 1  
38 Bouchard, Logan 10 Notre Dame Acade 5:41.26 1  
39 Gunter, Kaitlyn 8 Schuylerville 5:42.43 1  
40 Fettinger, Emily 1 Johnstown 5:43.42 1  
41 Sear, Juliet 8 Johnstown 5:43.71 1  
42 Smith, Emily 10 Mt Anthony Union 5:45.36 1  
43 Craven, Brittany 9 Gloversville 5:48.82 1  
44 Pereira, Elena 12 Mt Anthony Union 5:50.09 1  
45 Geiger, Amanda 9 Ichabod Crane Ce 5:50.25 1  
46 Akins, Morgan 10 Hudson Falls 5:51.03 1  
47 Chapman, Dana 11 Seton Catholic C 5:52.63 1  
48 Johnston, Jessie 9 Hudson Falls 5:54.54 1  
49 Baird, Venessa 11 Lake George 5:57.29 1  
50 Cain, Angelique 11 Notre Dame-Bisho 6:00.23 1  
51 Hren, Grace 9 Hoosic Valley 6:02.74 1  
52 Lange, Emily 12 Notre Dame-Bisho 6:02.85 1  
53 Perry, Jean Marie 10 Corinth Central 6:05.50 1  
54 Bush, Nyzeria 9 Albany Leadershi 6:05.83 1  
55 Cohen, Emma 9 Stillwater Centr 6:05.84 1  
56 Ritter, Morgan 9 Galway Central S 6:13.67 1  
57 Akinwale, Tofunmi 10 Albany Leadershi 6:16.93 1  
58 Pavelchak, Kyra 11 South Glens Fall 6:24.40 1  
59 O'Connell, Maddie 11 Plattsburgh 6:30.84 1  
60 Lestrange, Emily 10 South Glens Fall 6:39.18 1  
61 Oest, Erika 9 Stillwater Centr 6:44.46 1  
62 Downs, Patricia 9 Plattsburgh 6:49.75 1  
63 Molgren, Molly 9 Lake George 6:54.98 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Shaker 110 2) Guilderland 72 3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 52 4) Glens Falls 46 5) Queensbury 41 6) Emma Willard 31 7) Mt Anthony 30 8) Granville 22 9) Northeastern Clinton 21 10) Niskayuna 19 11) Hudson Falls 18 12) Notre Dame Academy 16 12) Beekmantown 16 12) Gloversville 16 15) Greenwich 14 16) SCHUYLERVILLE 12 17) Ballston Spa 8 17) Broadalbin-Perth 8 19) Stillwater 7 20) Peru 6 20) South Glens Falls 6 22) Fair Haven 5 23) Hoosic Valley 4 23) Johnstown 4 25) Whitehall 2 25) Ichabod Crane 2 27) Voorheesville 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 100.71 2) Niskayuna 55 3) Queensbury 52.85 4) Ichabod Crane 49 5) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 40.85 6) Mt Anthony 39 7) Hudson Falls 32 7) Guilderland 32 9) Saratoga Springs 27 10) Broadalbin-Perth 24 11) Ballston Spa 19 12) Granville 18 12) Greenwich 18 14) Peru 17 15) Gloversville 14 16) Glens Falls 13 17) SCHUYLERVILLE 11 18) Stillwater 8 19) Voorheesville 6 20) Galway 5.57 21) Whitehall 5 22) Fair Haven 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Anthony Luciano Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1