Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Anthony Luciano Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:02 AM
Anthony Luciano Invitational - Apr 28, 2012
Hudson Falls High School, Hudson Falls, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Joe 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 10.87 nwi 2 10
2 Dudley, Aaron 12 Hudson Falls 11.36 nwi 2 8
3 Ivery, Jordan 10 Niskayuna 11.49 nwi 2 6
4 Bardin, Kody 12 Granville Centra 11.51 nwi 2 4
5 Myers, Evan 11 Queensbury 11.51 nwi 2 2
6 Danz, Mike 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 11.80 nwi 1 1
7 Loeffler, Drew 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 11.87 nwi 1  
8 Kurtzner, Torrey 12 Mt Anthony Union 11.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carr, Joe 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 11.17 nwi 10  
2 Dudley, Aaron 12 Hudson Falls 11.35 nwi 8  
3 Myers, Evan 11 Queensbury 11.49 nwi 6  
4 Bardin, Kody 12 Granville Centra 11.50 nwi 7  
5 Ivery, Jordan 10 Niskayuna 11.50 nwi 1  
6 Reid, Andrew 12 Fair Haven Union 11.71 nwi 6  
7 Pelletier, Mike 12 Ballston Spa 11.78 nwi 5  
8 Amery, Austin 12 Fair Haven Union 11.82 nwi 9  
9 Loeffler, Drew 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 11.83 nwi 8  
10 Buehler, Brian 12 Fair Haven Union 11.84 nwi 7  
11 Kurtzner, Torrey 12 Mt Anthony Union 11.90 nwi 7  
12 Danz, Mike 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 11.90 nwi 3  
13 Lemelin, Chris 10 Niskayuna 11.94 nwi 10  
14 Downs, Anthony 12 Hudson Falls 11.98 nwi 5  
15 Anderson, Joe 11 Niskayuna 12.00 nwi 5  
16 Griffin, Jordan 11 Glens Falls 12.01 nwi 2  
17 Anderson, Thomas 9 Saratoga Springs 12.03 nwi 9  
18 Asselin, Ryan 12 Notre Dame-Bisho 12.07 nwi 2  
19 Seward, Ben 10 Mt Anthony Union 12.07 nwi 10  
20 Rauche, Stephen 12 Johnstown 12.12 nwi 3  
21 Parrish, Tyler 12 South Glens Fall 12.13 nwi 9  
22 Houacine, Ramy 12 Guilderland 12.21 nwi 1  
23 Pratt, Gabe 11 Granville Centra 12.22 nwi 4  
24 Paul, Brandon 11 Gloversville 12.26 nwi 9  
25 Cahill, Kevin 11 Corinth Central 12.29 nwi 7  
26 Spencer, Jesse 12 Saratoga Springs 12.35 nwi 4  
27 Yace, Eduardo 9 Gloversville 12.35 nwi 1  
28 Mendez, Gabe 10 Broadalbin-Perth 12.35 nwi 2  
29 Basford, Mike 9 Glens Falls 12.36 nwi 1  
30 Coveney, Jake 9 Broadalbin-Perth 12.37 nwi 8  
30 Hamilton, Chris 10 Stillwater Centr 12.37 nwi 8  
32 Koffi, Steven 10 Guilderland 12.39 nwi 10  
33 Bucciferro, Biagio 9 Broadalbin-Perth 12.39 nwi 8  
34 Winters, Dan 12 Saratoga Springs 12.45 nwi 9  
35 Vachon, Nick 12 Queensbury 12.46 nwi 2  
36 Kelsey, Taylor 10 Ballston Spa 12.53 nwi 3  
37 Dollard, Mark 12 Voorheesville Ce 12.56 nwi 5  
38 Salazar, Nate 9 South Glens Fall 12.57 nwi 5  
39 Fernandez, Austin 12 Ichabod Crane Ce 12.59 nwi 6  
40 Yell, Adam 10 Glens Falls 12.63 nwi 2  
41 Niemann, Alex 10 Ichabod Crane Ce 12.63 nwi 10  
42 Thomas, Cody 11 Ballston Spa 12.71 nwi 5  
43 Romano, Robert 11 Hudson Falls 12.77 nwi 3  
44 Clauss, Matt 11 Greenwich 12.80 nwi 2  
45 English, Joe 11 Galway Central S 12.81 nwi 7  
46 Perry, Tyler 12 Whitehall Centra 12.84 nwi 1  
47 Gundersen, Nick 10 Gloversville 12.92 nwi 6  
48 Provost, Colby 11 Northeastern Cli 13.09 nwi 6  
49 Battista, Nick 12 Corinth Central 13.10 nwi 4  
50 Filion, Jonathan 10 Northeastern Cli 13.20 nwi 3  
51 Bosley, Tyler 11 Northeastern Cli 13.25 nwi 4  
52 Simmons, Jeff 10 Hoosic Valley 13.42 nwi 3  
53 Weismore, Garet 10 Stillwater Centr 13.61 nwi 8  
54 Cranston, Casey 11 Mt Anthony Union 14.20 nwi 9  
55 Lemery, Stefan 10 Whitehall Centra 14.72 nwi 7  
56 Keheley, David 9 Schuylerville 15.69 nwi 10  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLenithan, Shelby 11 Mt Anthony Union 13.04 nwi 2 10
2 Shapiro, Molly 12 Emma Willard 13.04 nwi 2 8
3 Williams, Leniesha 10 Mt Anthony Union 13.09 nwi 2 6
4 Peck, Dayna 11 Gloversville 13.18 nwi 2 4
5 Rice, Colleen 11 Queensbury 13.36 nwi 2 2
6 Steede, Kristin 9 Emma Willard 13.37 nwi 1 1
7 Montello, Chelsea 12 Fair Haven Union 13.40 nwi 1  
8 Ferrell, Brooke 10 Stillwater Centr 13.48 nwi 1  
9 Retell, Jenna 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.53 nwi 2  
10 Adams, Madison 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.58 nwi 1  
11 Daviero, Amalia 7 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.75 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLenithan, Shelby 11 Mt Anthony Union 13.13 nwi 10  
2 Williams, Leniesha 10 Mt Anthony Union 13.18 nwi 6  
3 Shapiro, Molly 12 Emma Willard 13.21 nwi 9  
4 Peck, Dayna 11 Gloversville 13.21 nwi 5  
5 Retell, Jenna 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.26 nwi 2  
6 Rice, Colleen 11 Queensbury 13.39 nwi 7  
7 Steede, Kristin 9 Emma Willard 13.43 nwi 4  
8 Adams, Madison 8 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.45 nwi 4  
9 Montello, Chelsea 12 Fair Haven Union 13.45 nwi 11  
10 Daviero, Amalia 7 Burnt Hills-Ball 13.50 nwi 3  
11 Ferrell, Brooke 10 Stillwater Centr 13.51 nwi 2  
12 Dick, Morganne 10 Johnstown 13.54 nwi 5  
13 Stewart, Ericka 9 Niskayuna 13.57 nwi 6  
14 Dudla, Adrienne 10 Stillwater Centr 13.57 nwi 5  
15 Xu, Alison 11 Niskayuna 13.59 nwi 1  
16 Casella, Giulia 11 Queensbury 13.59 nwi 1  
17 Madany, Raheemah 9 Mt Anthony Union 13.61 nwi 8  
18 Kelly, Brianna 9 Granville Centra 13.66 nwi 3  
19 Horton, Natalie 9 Shaker 13.67 nwi 1  
20 Tate, Stephanie 9 Niskayuna 13.70 nwi 10  
21 Deshaies, Claire 8 Plattsburgh 13.76 nwi 11  
22 Bielli, Alex 9 Gloversville 14.05 nwi 8  
23 Bourdeau, Brittany 11 South Glens Fall 14.06 nwi 3  
24 Hall, Katie 12 South Glens Fall 14.07 nwi 2  
25 McIntyre, Aiyana 7 Notre Dame-Bisho 14.08 nwi 9  
26 Bouvier, Celine 11 Northeastern Cli 14.09 nwi 5  
27 McConnell, Anna 12 Broadalbin-Perth 14.12 nwi 4  
28 Delbene, Gabby 11 Guilderland 14.15 nwi 4  
29 Scribner, Taylor 9 Granville Centra 14.25 nwi 7  
30 Foxon, Holly 9 Ballston Spa 14.31 nwi 9  
31 Richardson, Sybrina 11 Albany Leadershi 14.37 nwi 7  
32 Levy, Jaclyn 10 Guilderland 14.39 nwi 2  
33 Moore, Madeline 11 Galway Central S 14.41 nwi 6  
34 Shevlin, Bridget 12 Queensbury 14.46 nwi 10  
35 Grolley, Roxanne 12 Schuylerville 14.48 nwi 10  
36 Bernard, Star 7 Glens Falls 14.60 nwi 11  
37 Petteys, Schynia 10 Corinth Central 14.61 nwi 11  
38 Zoszak, Stefanie 12 Hoosic Valley 14.64 nwi 5  
39 O'Brien, Carissa 11 Johnstown 14.66 nwi 7  
40 Rainbow, Ruthie 9 Hudson Falls 14.67 nwi 10  
41 Root, Carissa 12 Lake George 14.77 nwi 11  
42 Thomas, Katarina 10 Granville Centra 14.83 nwi 8  
43 Mulligan, Carrie Rose 9 Guilderland 14.84 nwi 6  
44 Zdunczyk, Sarah 12 Ballston Spa 14.85 nwi 4  
45 Wederman, Theresa 10 Hoosic Valley 14.87 nwi 6  
46 Merrill, Sydni 10 South Glens Fall 15.08 nwi 8  
47 Alexander, Brandee 10 Albany Leadershi 15.10 nwi 2  
48 Rogers, Brianne 11 Galway Central S 15.16 nwi 1  
49 Doyle, Jena 10 Notre Dame Acade 15.30 nwi 9  
50 LaBounty, Jackie 10 Ichabod Crane Ce 15.39 nwi 8  
51 Armstrong, Megan 10 Corinth Central 15.64 nwi 1  
52 Boyce, Tina 10 Greenwich 15.76 nwi 2  
53 Zimmerman, Austin 10 Lake George 15.85 nwi 9  
54 Dador, Marielle 9 Gloversville 16.01 nwi 3  
55 Briggs, Sam 10 Whitehall Centra 16.23 nwi 3  
56 Balbian, Anni 12 Galway Central S 17.17 nwi 1  
57 White, Juliet 9 Greenwich 17.42 nwi 4  
58 Kozubal, Anna 9 Schuylerville 17.42 nwi 5  
59 Monroe, Helen 11 Schuylerville 18.31 nwi 6  
60 Alston, LaTeeka 11 Albany Leadershi 18.98 nwi 7  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Shaker 110 2) Guilderland 72 3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 52 4) Glens Falls 46 5) Queensbury 41 6) Emma Willard 31 7) Mt Anthony 30 8) Granville 22 9) Northeastern Clinton 21 10) Niskayuna 19 11) Hudson Falls 18 12) Notre Dame Academy 16 12) Beekmantown 16 12) Gloversville 16 15) Greenwich 14 16) SCHUYLERVILLE 12 17) Ballston Spa 8 17) Broadalbin-Perth 8 19) Stillwater 7 20) Peru 6 20) South Glens Falls 6 22) Fair Haven 5 23) Hoosic Valley 4 23) Johnstown 4 25) Whitehall 2 25) Ichabod Crane 2 27) Voorheesville 1 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 100.71 2) Niskayuna 55 3) Queensbury 52.85 4) Ichabod Crane 49 5) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 40.85 6) Mt Anthony 39 7) Hudson Falls 32 7) Guilderland 32 9) Saratoga Springs 27 10) Broadalbin-Perth 24 11) Ballston Spa 19 12) Granville 18 12) Greenwich 18 14) Peru 17 15) Gloversville 14 16) Glens Falls 13 17) SCHUYLERVILLE 11 18) Stillwater 8 19) Voorheesville 6 20) Galway 5.57 21) Whitehall 5 22) Fair Haven 2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Anthony Luciano Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1