Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 24th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Anthony Luciano Invitational

 

2010 Results - Anthony Luciano Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Apr 30 2010, 01:03 AM
Anthony Luciano Invitational - Apr 24, 2010
Hudson Falls HS, Hudson Falls, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Devon 11 Beekmantown Cent 143-06(43.74m) 1 10
2 Russo, Anthony 11 Ballston Spa 132-07(40.41m) 1 8
3 Stevens, Addam 12 Broadalbin-Perth 131-03(40.01m) 1 6
4 Erno, Chris 12 Ballston Spa 125-02(38.15m) 1 4
5 Riccio, Dom 12 Queensbury 123-03(37.57m) 1 2
6 Cramer, Nelson 12 Granville Centra 118-11(36.25m) 1 1
7 Albrecht, Luke 12 Hudson Falls 118-02(36.02m) 1  
8 Lucia, Nick 12 Beekmantown Cent 118-00(35.97m) 1  
9 Laing, Jake 12 Saratoga Springs 117-02(35.71m) 1  
10 Szpulski, Alex 12 Schuylerville 116-01(35.38m) 1  
11 Diekel, Zach 10 Whitehall Centra 111-04(33.93m) 1  
12 Hanchett, Dan 12 Queensbury 109-00(33.22m) 1  
13 Shea, Mack 10 Rutland Senior 104-06(31.85m) 1  
14 Saurusaitis, David 11 Ichabod Crane Ce 101-08(30.99m) 1  
15 Mead, Aaron 12 Granville Centra 99-02(30.23m) 1  
16 Denovio, Matt 12 Guilderland 98-11(30.15m) 1  
17 Crester, Ethan 9 Johnstown 98-09(30.10m) 1  
18 Pellnat, Avery 11 Ichabod Crane Ce 96-04(29.36m) 1  
18 Hale, Mike 9 Guilderland 96-04(29.36m) 1  
20 Hogan, Dylan 11 Hudson Falls 95-11(29.24m) 1  
21 Lavin, Jake   Queensbury 95-00(28.96m) 1  
22 Barber, Art   Lake George 93-07(28.52m) 1  
23 Polen, Jon 9 Mt Anthony Union 93-04(28.45m) 1  
24 Keir, Matt 10 Mt Anthony Union 88-10(27.08m) 1  
25 Merriman, Sam 11 Whitehall Centra 84-08(25.81m) 1  
26 Croft, Andy 12 Ballston Spa 83-09(25.53m) 1  
27 VanAllen, Tim 9 Ichabod Crane Ce 83-03(25.37m) 1  
28 Mayo, Mike 9 Stillwater Centr 82-02(25.04m) 1  
29 Miller, Matthew 10 Johnstown 81-02(24.74m) 1  
30 Ortiz, Tony 10 Broadalbin-Perth 80-09(24.61m) 1  
31 McCabe, Chris 9 Greenwich 77-03(23.55m) 1  
31 Holmberg, Pat 11 Hudson Falls 77-03(23.55m) 1  
33 Scott, John 10 South Glens Fall 77-00(23.47m) 1  
34 Johnson, Ryan 10 Lake George 75-06(23.01m) 1  
35 St. Gelais, Tyler 12 Mt Anthony Union 75-04(22.96m) 1  
36 Carpenter, Scott 10 South Glens Fall 75-01(22.89m) 1  
37 Alford, Nicholas 9 Corinth Central 75-00(22.86m) 1  
38 Grodon, Adam 9 Granville Centra 74-11(22.83m) 1  
39 Scott, Richard 10 Broadalbin-Perth 73-08(22.45m) 1  
40 Millar, Calvin 9 Saratoga Springs 72-00(21.95m) 1  
41 Morrill, Jason 9 Whitehall Centra 67-01(20.45m) 1  
42 Gilman, Nate 10 Rutland Senior 66-08(20.32m) 1  
43 Sandmann, Devin 9 Burnt Hills-Ball 66-01(20.14m) 1  
44 Bresette, Evan 9 Seton Catholic C 65-11(20.09m) 1  
45 Peltier, Jeff 10 Fair Haven Union 65-09(20.04m) 1  
46 Pfenning, Pat 9 Rutland Senior 65-01(19.84m) 1  
47 Shaw, Doug 12 Greenwich 64-07(19.69m) 1  
48 Hollister, Alex 9 Johnstown 61-10(18.85m) 1  
49 Day, Adam 9 Ichabod Crane Ce 58-07(17.86m) 1  
50 Hadley, Matt 9 Rutland Senior 37-03(11.35m) 1  
-- Kardash, Jake 12 Stillwater Centr FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cummings, Caleb 10 Voorheesville Ce FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzales, Amelia 11 Ballston Spa 104-10(31.95m) 1 10
2 Benjamin, Kelsie 11 Whitehall Centra 102-00(31.09m) 1 8
3 Orlowski, Sara 12 Broadalbin-Perth 99-06(30.33m) 1 6
4 Donahue, Sara 11 Greenwich 97-07(29.74m) 1 4
5 Seeley, Megan 12 Hudson Falls 97-07(29.74m) 1 2
6 DeNovio, Jen 12 Guilderland 92-00(28.04m) 1 1
7 DeNovio, Emily 12 Guilderland 89-06(27.28m) 1  
8 Carberry, Lauren 11 Queensbury 83-01(25.32m) 1  
9 Anderson, Emily 8 Beekmantown Cent 83-00(25.30m) 1  
10 Pouliot, Katherine 10 Fair Haven Union 82-02(25.04m) 1  
11 Foley, Georgeanna 12 Hoosic Valley 81-10(24.94m) 1  
12 Schermerhorn, Jennifer 10 Ichabod Crane Ce 81-07(24.87m) 1  
13 Sipowicz, Lexy 11 South Glens Fall 81-00(24.69m) 1  
14 Taylor, McKee 11 Guilderland 80-09(24.61m) 1  
15 Mack, Imani 10 Glens Falls 79-06(24.23m) 1  
16 Pawlak, Violetta 11 Shaker 77-06(23.62m) 1  
17 Gedney, Emily 10 Queensbury 75-09(23.09m) 1  
18 Collymore, Lidia 11 Granville Centra 75-08(23.06m) 1  
19 Derocher, Brittany 10 Glens Falls 75-05(22.99m) 1  
20 DiCaterino, Bianca 12 Broadalbin-Perth 73-11(22.53m) 1  
21 Schermerhorn, Michaela 12 Ichabod Crane Ce 72-09(22.17m) 1  
22 Madany, Baheeyah 10 Mt Anthony Union 72-01(21.97m) 1  
23 Colomb, Deanna 11 Hudson Falls 70-10(21.59m) 1  
24 Leclair, Sarah 12 Beekmantown Cent 69-09(21.26m) 1  
25 Filer, Christina 10 Granville Centra 69-00(21.03m) 1  
26 Wilson, Genna 12 Queensbury 67-02(20.47m) 1  
27 Pietryka, Megan 11 Granville Centra 66-03(20.19m) 1  
28 Bitzan, Isabella 9 Greenwich 65-07(19.99m) 1  
29 Ovitt, Stephanie 10 Johnstown 65-01(19.84m) 1  
30 Ottati, Morganne 11 Broadalbin-Perth 64-04(19.61m) 1  
31 Andriolo, Kassade 9 Johnstown 64-03(19.58m) 1  
32 Rogals, Michelle 10 Fair Haven Union 63-07(19.38m) 1  
33 Spieldenner, Erika 11 Corinth Central 61-09(18.82m) 1  
34 Taylor, Catie 7 Burnt Hills-Ball 61-03(18.67m) 1  
35 Sohnen, Samantha 10 Shaker 57-06(17.53m) 1  
36 Pellington, Michelle 9 Greenwich 56-09(17.30m) 1  
37 Corlew, Hannah 11 Corinth Central 56-05(17.20m) 1  
38 Gladd, Shelby 10 Whitehall Centra 55-02(16.81m) 1  
39 Fillimon, Ashley 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 54-02(16.51m) 1  
40 Rocque, Kendra 9 Whitehall Centra 51-06(15.70m) 1  
40 Snow, Patricia 10 Whitehall Centra 51-06(15.70m) 1  
42 McCombie, Toni 9 Ballston Spa 51-05(15.67m) 1  
43 Shea, Shawna 11 Mt Anthony Union 50-05(15.37m) 1  
44 Seeley, Brianna 9 Hudson Falls 49-11(15.21m) 1  
45 Schertel, Kristen 9 Ichabod Crane Ce 49-01(14.96m) 1  
46 Forrest, Samantha 12 Fair Haven Union 48-02(14.68m) 1  
47 Kipp, Sydney 10 Mt Anthony Union 47-01(14.35m) 1  
-- Purdy, Alyssa 10 South Glens Fall FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Guilderland 100 2) Shaker 78 3) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 73 4) Fair Haven 52 5) Ballston Spa 49 6) Ichabod Crane 46 7) Hudson Falls 38 8) Queensbury 22 9) Voorheesville 18 9) Broadalbin-Perth 18 11) Schuylerville 17 12) Whitehall 14 12) Glens Falls 14 14) Hoosic Valley 12 15) Greenwich 8 15) Seton Catholic 8 17) Johnstown 6 18) Corinth 5 19) Mt Anthony 4 19) Lake George 4 21) South Glens Falls 1 21) Immaculate 1 21) Granville 1 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ballston Spa 130 2) Saratoga Springs 72 3) Mt Anthony 37 4) Ichabod Crane 35 5) Corinth 32 6) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 30 7) Stillwater 28 8) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 24 9) Queensbury 23 10) Voorheesville 22 10) Whitehall 22 12) Fair Haven 16 12) Guilderland 16 14) Glens Falls 15 14) Broadalbin-Perth 15 16) Lake George 13 17) Beekmantown 12 18) South Glens Falls 11 18) Hudson Falls 11 20) Granville 7 20) Greenwich 7 22) Seton Catholic 6 23) Rutland 4 24) Schuylerville 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Anthony Luciano Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1