Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Northern Badger Track Classic

Published by
Matt   on Mar 19 2011, 09:18 PM
Northern Badger Track Classic - Mar 19, 2011
Menominie, WI, US
 
| 55m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Large Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Koenen, Alex 12 West Salem 06.62 nwi 1  
2 Heilman, Brandon 11 West Salem 06.67 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Sawyer 10 La Crosse Centra 06.73 nwi 1  
4 Fischer, Ty 12 Wausau West 06.74 nwi 1  
5 Jessesski, Max 11 Holmen 06.79 nwi 1  
6 Cran, Tyler 11 New Richmond 06.86 nwi 1  
7 Malecha, Tucker 11 Hudson 06.88 nwi 1  
8 Niebuhr, Josh 12 West Salem 06.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Large Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Sawyer 10 La Crosse Centra 06.68 nwi 1  
2 Koenen, Alex 12 West Salem 06.69 nwi 4  
3 Heilman, Brandon 11 West Salem 06.70 nwi 1  
4 Fischer, Ty 12 Wausau West 06.75 nwi 4  
5 Jessesski, Max 11 Holmen 06.79 nwi 5  
6 Niebuhr, Josh 12 West Salem 06.89 nwi 1  
6 Malecha, Tucker 11 Hudson 06.89 nwi 2  
8 Cran, Tyler 11 New Richmond 06.91 nwi 3  
9 Smith, Marcus 9 Menomonie 06.97 nwi 3  
10 Martinez, Dillon 9 Holmen 07.04 nwi 2  
10 Meagher, DJ 11 Holmen 07.04 nwi 3  
12 Lang, Kyle 12 Wausau West 07.06 nwi 5  
13 D'Andrea, Brandon 10 Hudson 07.10 nwi 4  
14 Wilson, Tyler 12 New Richmond 07.11 nwi 1  
15 sylte, nathan 10 Chippewa Falls 07.22 nwi 3  
15 Fortier, Tyler 11 Onalaska 07.22 nwi 4  
17 bohl, alex 11 Chippewa Falls 07.26 nwi 2  
18 Figgins, Isaac 9 Tomah 07.27 nwi 2  
18 Bartholomew, Cliff 11 Tomah 07.27 nwi 1  
20 Cronk, Mandlenkosi 9 Eau Claire Memor 07.28 nwi 4  
20 Bauer, Cale 10 Menomonie 07.28 nwi 1  
22 Robinson, Ron 12 Onalaska 07.30 nwi 2  
23 Callahan, Dan 10 La Crosse Centra 07.32 nwi 4  
24 Dzikonski, Alex 9 Superior 07.36 nwi 5  
25 Rush, Joe 11 Eau Claire Memor 07.38 nwi 3  
25 Wakefield, Aaron 9 Superior 07.38 nwi 5  
27 Sonsalla, Deion 10 Eau Claire North 07.40 nwi 2  
28 Bauer, Blake 12 Menomonie 07.41 nwi 5  
29 Nicolet, Chas 11 Eau Claire Memor 07.44 nwi 5  
30 Porter, Ryan 11 Onalaska 07.52 nwi 5  
31 nutzmann, mackinzie 10 Chippewa Falls 07.60 nwi 5  
32 Schaefer, Madison 9 Eau Claire North 07.83 nwi 3  
 
Mens 55m Small Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gerber, Matt 12 Tomahawk 06.68 nwi 1  
2 Helstern, Tom 12 Shell Lake 06.86 nwi 1  
3 Galloy, Dan 11 Tomahawk 06.96 nwi 1  
4 Yeske, Ben 12 Turtle Lake/Clay 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Olson, Turner 12 Chetek 07.00 nwi 1  
6 Hruska, Luke 12 Newman Catholic 07.03 nwi 1  
7 McKune, Jesse 12 Elmwood/Plum Cit 07.04 nwi 1  
8 Hanson, Kyle 12 Chetek 07.05 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Small Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Helstern, Tom 12 Shell Lake 06.78 nwi 4  
2 Gerber, Matt 12 Tomahawk 06.90 nwi 6  
3 Galloy, Dan 11 Tomahawk 07.00 nwi 5  
3 Yeske, Ben 12 Turtle Lake/Clay 07.00 nwi 6  
5 Olson, Turner 12 Chetek 07.06 nwi 5  
6 Hanson, Kyle 12 Chetek 07.11 nwi 1  
6 Hruska, Luke 12 Newman Catholic 07.11 nwi 3  
8 McKune, Jesse 12 Elmwood/Plum Cit 07.12 nwi 2  
9 Weise, Matthew 10 Athens 07.18 nwi 4  
10 Rose, Brady 11 Cumberland 07.22 nwi 1  
11 Anderson, Tyler 12 Shell Lake 07.25 nwi 1  
12 Kraft, Will 10 Boyceville 07.27 nwi 2  
13 Stumlin, Josh 11 Bangor 07.34 nwi 2  
14 Tandler, Jordon 11 Bruce 07.36 nwi 1  
14 Stetler, Quinn 10 Cumberland 07.36 nwi 1  
14 Smrecek, Luke 11 Cadott 07.36 nwi 6  
14 Rebarchek, Jeremy 11 Arcadia 07.36 nwi 6  
18 Kufalk, Ben 11 Luck 07.38 nwi 4  
19 O'Connell, Patrick 10 Boyceville 07.45 nwi 3  
19 Johnson, Matt 12 Newman Catholic 07.45 nwi 5  
21 Hladilek, Danny 11 Cadott 07.49 nwi 6  
22 James, Kyle 12 Luck 07.50 nwi 2  
23 Mikula, Ryan 12 Shell Lake 07.55 nwi 3  
24 Shedd, Peyton 11 Flambeau 07.64 nwi 3  
25 White, Dalton 9 Arcadia 07.66 nwi 5  
26 Gillman, Ryan 12 Elmwood/Plum Cit 07.73 nwi 3  
27 Moen, Hunter 9 Turtle Lake/Clay 07.79 nwi 2  
28 Sherwood, Joey 10 Cumberland 07.82 nwi 2  
29 Armour, Evan 10 Luck 07.84 nwi 5  
30 Truttmann, Tristan 10 Turtle Lake/Clay 07.92 nwi 6  
31 Michels, Bradley 12 Bruce 08.00 nwi 1  
32 Anderson, Matt 9 Flambeau 08.11 nwi 4  
33 Russell, John 11 Somerset 08.23 nwi 4  
34 Williams, Tory 12 Shell Lake 08.27 nwi 2  
35 James, Anthony 11 Somerset 08.37 nwi 5  
36 Wehrs, Jordan 11 Bangor 08.62 nwi 3  
36 Hammer, Jake 10 Somerset 08.62 nwi 1  
38 Rinartz, Mitchell 11 Somerset 08.68 nwi 2  
39 Myszka, Dylan 9 Athens 08.78 nwi 6  
 
Womens 55m Large Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Kat 10 New Richmond 07.31 nwi 1  
2 Tipp, Angela 12 Hudson 07.49 nwi 1  
3 Tipp, Erika 12 Hudson 07.64 nwi 1  
4 Ward, Meagan 12 Eau Claire North 07.86 nwi 1  
5 Klos, Alex 12 La Crosse Centra 07.87 nwi 1  
6 Haft, Erikka 10 Hudson 08.01 nwi 1  
7 Thielmann, Katie 11 Hudson 08.02 nwi 1  
8 Myhre, Caroline 10 La Crosse Centra 08.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Large Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Keller, Kat 10 New Richmond 07.33 nwi 5  
2 Tipp, Angela 12 Hudson 07.48 nwi 1  
3 Tipp, Erika 12 Hudson 07.62 nwi 3  
4 Ward, Meagan 12 Eau Claire North 07.81 nwi 3  
5 Klos, Alex 12 La Crosse Centra 07.92 nwi 2  
6 Thielmann, Katie 11 Hudson 07.97 nwi 4  
7 Haft, Erikka 10 Hudson 08.02 nwi 4  
8 Myhre, Caroline 10 La Crosse Centra 08.08 nwi 1  
9 Ellis, McKenzee 9 Holmen 08.12 nwi 4  
10 Broome, Natalie 10 Somerset 08.13 nwi 2  
10 Nohelty, Nicole 12 Eau Claire Memor 08.13 nwi 1  
12 Krause, Alexis 11 Holmen 08.23 nwi 3  
13 Engstrom, Jessica 10 Superior 08.26 nwi 5  
14 Sziron, Monica 9 Superior 08.27 nwi 1  
15 Smith, Rose 10 New Richmond 08.34 nwi 5  
16 Heilman, Brittany 12 West Salem 08.35 nwi 5  
17 Mickschl, Aly 9 Onalaska 08.37 nwi 3  
18 Skogen, Sydney 9 Onalaska 08.38 nwi 4  
19 Descamps, Kayla 11 Menomonie 08.40 nwi 3  
20 Fischer, Davyn 10 Wausau West 08.42 nwi 2  
21 Pupp, Cassie 12 Wausau West 08.45 nwi 5  
22 gustafson, madeline 10 Chippewa Falls 08.50 nwi 2  
23 Raval, Angie 10 Turtle Lake/Clay 08.57 nwi 3  
24 Rathai, Lauren 11 Somerset 08.61 nwi 4  
25 Thornton, Kenzie 9 Eau Claire North 08.66 nwi 2  
26 ferg, mikala 9 Chippewa Falls 08.68 nwi 4  
27 Brown, Kianna 11 West Salem 08.77 nwi 5  
28 Myer, Siera 10 Somerset 09.00 nwi 3  
29 Thompson, Danielle 9 Menomonie 09.04 nwi 5  
30 Beauvais, Kaitlyn 12 Somerset 09.09 nwi 2  
31 Kenowski, Corona 11 Holmen 09.16 nwi 1  
32 ralph, susan 9 Chippewa Falls 09.40 nwi 2  
33 zerbian, brooke 9 Chippewa Falls 09.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Small Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glomski, Aquila 9 Cadott 07.98 nwi 1  
2 Hecimovich, Kayla 12 Chetek 08.00 nwi 1  
3 Reitz, Jenna 12 Elmwood/Plum Cit 08.04 nwi 1  
4 Schreiner, Mariah 10 Athens 08.08 nwi 1  
5 Rock, Teresa 12 Newman Catholic 08.10 nwi 1  
6 Germer, Stephanie 12 Cumberland 08.24 nwi 1  
7 Olsen, Kassie 10 Newman Catholic 08.46 nwi 1  
8 Sobotta, Mikaela 9 Arcadia 08.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Small Schools Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schreiner, Mariah 10 Athens 08.05 nwi 5  
2 Glomski, Aquila 9 Cadott 08.07 nwi 2  
3 Reitz, Jenna 12 Elmwood/Plum Cit 08.10 nwi 2  
4 Hecimovich, Kayla 12 Chetek 08.13 nwi 4  
5 Rock, Teresa 12 Newman Catholic 08.15 nwi 5  
6 Germer, Stephanie 12 Cumberland 08.28 nwi 1  
7 Sobotta, Mikaela 9 Arcadia 08.37 nwi 2  
8 Olsen, Kassie 10 Newman Catholic 08.48 nwi 5  
9 Peter, Hannah 10 Athens 08.51 nwi 4  
10 Waite, Tenisha 10 Chetek 08.52 nwi 5  
11 Michal, Allysa 9 Cadott 08.55 nwi 1  
12 Drewek, Becky 11 Athens 08.61 nwi 5  
13 Beebe, Lauretta 9 Bruce 08.66 nwi 1  
14 Reisner, Josie 11 Chetek 08.73 nwi 4  
14 Jerome, Karley 12 Cornell 08.73 nwi 1  
16 Straub, Haylee 11 Bangor 08.82 nwi 3  
17 Straub, Avery 10 Bangor 08.83 nwi 3  
18 Burkhardt, Francie 11 Arcadia 08.86 nwi 4  
18 Denver, Angela 12 Cumberland 08.86 nwi 1  
20 Frogness, Bridget 10 Turtle Lake/Clay 09.03 nwi 4  
21 Anderson, Jackie 12 Cornell 09.06 nwi 2  
22 Anderson, Georgie 10 Flambeau 09.08 nwi 1  
23 Levan, Morgan 9 Shell Lake 09.18 nwi 3  
23 Denver, Amy 10 Cumberland 09.18 nwi 2  
25 Shumaker, Sarah 12 Shell Lake 09.24 nwi 5  
26 Anderson, Paige 9 Elmwood/Plum Cit 09.46 nwi 3  
27 Beighley, April 10 Cornell 09.50 nwi 3  
28 Scoles, Jacki 11 Bruce 09.62 nwi 5  
29 Jonessa, Cabak 9 Flambeau 10.22 nwi 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women Small Schools - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Arcadia 94 2) Tomahawk 80 3) Newman Catholic 64 4) Elmwood/Plum City 57 5) Cadott 41 6) Chetek 36.50 7) Flambeau 33 8) Shell Lake 31 9) Turtle Lake/Clayton 29 9) Bangor 29 11) Athens 25 12) Cumberland 16 13) Cornell 8 14) Boyceville 2.50 Women Large Schools - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hudson 102 2) La Crosse Central 87 3) Wausau West 69.75 4) New Richmond 59.75 5) Menomonie 53 6) Onalaska 51 7) West Salem 31.75 8) Somerset 28 9) Chippewa Falls 23 10) Eau Claire North 17.75 11) Eau Claire Memorial 13 12) Holmen 10 Men Small Schools - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chetek 64.50 2) Newman Catholic 57.50 3) Tomahawk 53 4) Arcadia 50.50 5) Athens 47 6) Somerset 45 7) Luck 40 8) Flambeau 32 9) Cumberland 30.50 10) Turtle Lake/Clayton 27 11) Elmwood/Plum City 26 12) Bangor 24 12) Shell Lake 24 14) Prescott 10 15) Cadott 8 16) Boyceville 4 17) Bruce 2 18) Cornell 1 Men Large Schools - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) La Crosse Central 139 2) Wausau West 91.50 3) West Salem 75 4) Hudson 73 5) New Richmond 50.50 6) Superior 27 7) Holmen 19 8) Tomah 15 8) Eau Claire Memorial 15 10) Menomonie 14 11) Onalaska 13 12) Chippewa Falls 9 13) Eau Claire North 5

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Northern Badger Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None