Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 17th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Hosted by McEachern High School

 

2010 Results - McEachern Invitational

Published by
ross   on Apr 23 2010, 01:32 PM
McEachern Invitational - Apr 17, 2010
McEachern High School, Powder Springs, GA, US, 30127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royster, Chris 12 Rockdale County 10.65 nwi 7  
2 Smith, Javien 12 Campbell 10.83 nwi 6  
3 Randolph, Brian 11 Kell 10.84 nwi 7  
4 Davis, Chris 11 McEachern 10.91 nwi 5  
5 Carter, Cameron 11 Westlake 10.94 nwi 7  
6 Krause, Jonathan 12 South Gwinnett 11.06 nwi 7  
7 McDowell, Arthur 12 Westlake 11.06 nwi 7  
8 Gilbert, Robert 12 Harrison 11.07 nwi 5  
9 Uwadie, Chuby 12 Hillgrove (Cobb) 11.07 nwi 6  
10 Jackson-Bell, Brandon 11 Miller Grove 11.13 nwi 7  
11 Everett, Myles   Pope 11.14 nwi 1  
12 Willis, Myles 9 Marist 11.15 nwi 4  
12 George, Friday 11 Banneker 11.15 nwi 6  
14 McBride, DeAndre 10 Riverdale 11.15 nwi 7  
15 Williams, Jamal 11 Riverdale 11.15 nwi 5  
15 Padgett, Dominic -- Hillgrove (Cobb) 11.15 nwi 6  
17 Carter, Anthony 12 Stone Mountain 11.27 nwi 5  
18 Gill, Kevin -- Sprayberry 11.33 nwi 5  
19 Denham, Delvin 11 Rockdale County 11.35 nwi 4  
20 Parker, Jordan 12 Berkmar 11.36 nwi 4  
20 Young, Jabril -- Duluth 11.36 nwi 3  
22 Posey, CJ 9 Harrison 11.36 nwi 4  
23 Adams, Rodrick 10 Decatur 11.37 nwi 4  
24 Hollis, Earl 12 Banneker 11.39 nwi 4  
25 Christain, Raji 11 Kell 11.44 nwi 3  
26 Underwood, Deshawn 12 Allatoona 11.46 nwi 5  
27 Goodrum, Darnell -- Jackson 11.47 nwi 4  
28 Jester, Gregory 11 Alpharetta 11.47 nwi 3  
29 Garma, Mike 12 Allatoona 11.48 nwi 5  
30 Hall, Quendarius 11 Decatur 11.57 nwi 3  
31 Enyenihi, Henry 10 Duluth 11.57 nwi 2  
32 Love, Kevin 12 Pope 11.61 nwi 1  
33 Folds, Jaquerious 11 Jackson 11.62 nwi 2  
34 Grimble, Sylvester 11 South Cobb 11.68 nwi 4  
35 Shilling, Michael 12 Alpharetta 11.72 nwi 3  
36 Norris, Jonathan 11 Miller Grove 11.76 nwi 7  
37 Moore, Rashaud -- Kennesaw Mtn 11.76 nwi 3  
38 Perryman, Brishad -- Heritage 11.83 nwi 3  
39 Hendon, Sean 11 Woodstock 11.83 nwi 2  
40 Jones, Jake 11 Etowah 11.84 nwi 2  
41 Beck, Chris   South Cobb 11.86 nwi 2  
42 Stewart, Diamond -- Kennesaw Mtn 11.89 nwi 6  
43 Holman, Ryan 12 Etowah 12.04 nwi 2  
44 Long, Jd 12 Woodstock 12.10 nwi 2  
45 Lambert, Deion 10 Alexander 12.12 nwi 1  
46 Smith, Rajaiya 11 Heritage 12.13 nwi 3  
47 Crenshaw, Bryant 12 South Gwinnett 12.17 nwi 2  
48 Catherman, Andrew 9 Marist 12.19 nwi 1  
49 Freeman, James 12 Berkmar 12.73 nwi 1  
-- Brewster, Davier 10 Campbell FS nwi 5  
-- Harris, Derrick 12 Stone Mountain FS nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Keturah 10 Alpharetta 12.29 nwi 7  
2 Lawson, Kinsley 11 Westlake 12.42 nwi 7  
3 Fisher, Olivia 12 Stephenson 12.46 nwi 7  
4 Thomas, Maya 11 Duluth 12.49 nwi 7  
5 Stevenson, Darnisha 11 McEachern 12.50 nwi 7  
6 White, Kyana 12 Campbell 12.55 nwi 6  
7 Calvert, Bree -- Etowah 12.64 nwi 6  
8 Walker, Shaina 11 Campbell 12.85 nwi 5  
9 Cuffy, Rachel 10 Rockdale County 12.89 nwi 6  
10 Freeman, Charity 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 12.93 nwi 4  
11 Horn, Ambria -- Berkmar 12.97 nwi 4  
12 Mitchell, Morgan 11 Westlake 13.00 nwi 1  
13 Hardy, Cierra   Allatoona 13.01 nwi 6  
14 Alexander, Victoria 10 Sprayberry 13.04 nwi 6  
15 Ramsey, Maya 9 Woodstock 13.09 nwi 5  
16 Wynn, Christoni 9 McEachern 13.15 nwi 5  
17 Smith, Jasmine -- Jackson 13.19 nwi 7  
18 Hugley, Keytara 9 Jackson 13.19 nwi 6  
19 Magee, Keonnia 11 South Cobb 13.21 nwi 4  
20 Swann, Moya 11 Decatur 13.24 nwi 5  
21 Sylvain, Delaina 9 Rockdale County 13.26 nwi 4  
22 Burrus, Bridgett 11 Hillgrove (Cobb) 13.27 nwi 5  
23 Herbert, Ashley 9 Stephenson 13.27 nwi 7  
24 Glaspie, Kahyrs -- Kell 13.30 nwi 3  
25 Barnett, Sherane 11 South Gwinnett 13.40 nwi 3  
26 Lane, Sidney 9 Alpharetta 13.48 nwi 3  
27 Baquar, Asia 12 Banneker 13.55 nwi 3  
28 Culver, Briana -- Etowah 13.57 nwi 3  
29 Wyse, Jahze' 9 South Gwinnett 13.58 nwi 2  
30 Pace, Tiffany 11 Banneker 13.60 nwi 2  
31 Devaney, Aubrey 12 Harrison 13.68 nwi 2  
32 Allen, Latifah 11 Kennesaw Mtn 13.69 nwi 4  
33 Bell, Quanisha 11 Pope 13.73 nwi 3  
34 Micklow, Megan 10 Harrison 13.73 nwi 3  
35 Johnson, Shanice 12 Kennesaw Mtn 13.74 nwi 5  
36 Gordon, Amber 12 Allatoona 14.28 nwi 5  
37 Hemby, Paris 12 Woodstock 14.41 nwi 1  
38 DuBose, Tyshundra 9 Decatur 14.91 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kennesaw Mountain 90 2) Westlake 80 3) Alpharetta 74 4) Stephenson High School 54 5) Campbell High School 44 6) Kell High School 38 7) Hillgrove 37 7) Berkmar High School 37 9) Etowah 35 10) Decatur High School 28 11) Harrison High School 27 12) Rockdale Co. 21 13) Marist 20.50 14) McEachern High School 19 15) Pope High School 15 16) Alexander 12.50 17) North Cobb 8 18) Heritage High School 6 19) Duluth High School 5 20) Allatoona HS 4 20) South Gwinnett 4 22) Sprayberry High School 3 23) Woodstock High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McEachern High School 72 2) Westlake 50 3) Etowah 47 4) Kell High School 42 5) Rockdale Co. 41.50 6) South Gwinnett 38 7) Banneker 35 7) Marist 35 9) Woodstock High School 29 10) Alexander 27 11) Pope High School 26.50 12) Sprayberry High School 25 12) Decatur High School 25 14) Hillgrove 21 14) Harrison High School 21 16) Stone Mountain HS 20 17) Campbell High School 18 18) Heritage High School 15 19) Miller Grove High School 13 20) Alpharetta 12 21) Kennesaw Mountain 11.50 22) Allatoona HS 10 23) Berkmar High School 8 23) Woodward Academy 8 25) South Cobb 5 26) Jackson HS 4 27) Riverdale 3.50

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for McEachern Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None