Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Foot of the Rockies Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 12 2012, 07:44 PM
Foot of the Rockies Invitational - Mar 31, 2012
Conrad Crist, 3400 Lambkin Way, Fort Collins, CO, US, 80525
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 10.78 -2.1 1 10
2 Mead, Alex   Mead 11.23 -2.1 1 8
3 Hughes, Matthew   Fort Collins 11.41 -2.1 1 6
4 Townsend, Tanner   Castle View 11.53 -2.1 1 5
5 Huckaby, Brighton   Cheyenne East 11.63 -2.1 1 4
6 Ecker, Landon   Fossil Ridge 11.79 -2.1 1 3
7 Hill, Dominique   Cheyenne East 11.81 -2.1 1 2
8 Whitmire, Joe   Cheyenne East 11.84 -2.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bozmans, Raymond   Fort Collins 10.64 +0.0 6  
2 Hughes, Matthew   Fort Collins 11.16 +0.0 2  
3 Mead, Alex   Mead 11.19 -0.2 3  
4 Townsend, Tanner   Castle View 11.29 nwi 5  
5 Hill, Dominique   Cheyenne East 11.49 +0.0 4  
6 Huckaby, Brighton   Cheyenne East 11.52 nwi 5  
7 Ecker, Landon   Fossil Ridge 11.53 +0.0 4  
8 Whitmire, Joe   Cheyenne East 11.53 +0.0 2  
9 Robinson, Kyler   Cheyenne Central 11.57 -0.2 3  
10 Goldberg, Brian   Rock Canyon 11.64 -0.2 3  
11 Lovett, Paton   Battle Mountain 11.69 +0.0 6  
12 Zimmerman, Keon   Fort Collins 11.75 +0.0 1  
13 Drury, Tyler   Greeley West 11.92 +0.0 4  
14 Timm, Mitchell   Rocky Mountain 11.98 nwi 5  
15 Cowdin, Steven   Douglas County 12.00 +0.0 2  
16 Marshall, Tristan   Doherty 12.04 +0.0 1  
17 Guida, Zach   Battle Mountain 12.04 +0.0 4  
18 Taylor, Erik   Castle View 12.06 +0.0 6  
19 Muck, Austin   Douglas County 12.08 +0.0 4  
20 Allsup, Sam   Fossil Ridge 12.10 +0.0 6  
21 Barbosa, Ze   Battle Mountain 12.11 +0.0 1  
22 Scrivner, Levi   Roosevelt 12.13 +0.0 1  
23 Thorpe, Tanner   Roosevelt 12.15 +0.0 6  
24 Preston, Cody   Cheyenne Central 12.16 nwi 5  
25 Fila, Ryan   Castle View 12.17 nwi 5  
26 Braunschweig, Josh   Cheyenne Central 12.20 +0.0 2  
27 Trujillo, Sam   Ponderosa 12.23 +0.0 2  
28 Boyd, Shedrick   Greeley West 12.26 -0.2 3  
29 Luna, Selso   Roosevelt 12.27 +0.0 2  
30 Provencio, Aaron   Rocky Mountain 12.39 +0.0 4  
31 Lee, Malieck   Sierra 12.40 +0.0 6  
32 Trujillo, Paul   Ponderosa 12.44 +0.0 6  
33 Allen, Austen   Rocky Mountain 12.47 -0.2 3  
34 Stauffer, Tyler   Fossil Ridge 12.48 -0.2 3  
35 Ransome, Bradley   Rock Canyon 12.49 +0.0 1  
36 Williams, Corry   Ponderosa 12.56 +0.0 1  
37 Weigel, Reece   Eaton 12.77 nwi 5  
38 Alvarado, Alex   Sierra 13.33 +0.0 4  
39 Yon, DaQuan   Sierra 13.47 +0.0 1  
-- Davis, J.J   Greeley West NT +0.0 1  
-- DeFrees, Elijah   Douglas County NT -0.2 3  
-- Eggett, Kimball   Rock Canyon NT +0.0 2  
-- Adams, Joe   Laramie NT nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 12.86 -0.4 1 10
2 Ledall, Aimee   Eaton 12.87 -0.4 1 8
3 Yurek, Logan   Cheyenne East 12.96 -0.4 1 6
4 Alexander, Danielle   Cheyenne Central 13.08 -0.4 1 5
5 Courtois, Isabelle   Battle Mountain 13.25 -0.4 1 4
6 Reiner, Brittany   Castle View 13.37 -0.4 1 3
7 Green, Katie   Greeley West 13.40 -0.4 1 2
-- Delafuente, McKenzie   Greeley West FS -0.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ayres-Perry, Alivia   Rocky Mountain 12.89 -0.1 5  
2 Ledall, Aimee   Eaton 12.90 +0.0 6  
3 Yurek, Logan   Cheyenne East 12.99 +0.0 4  
4 Reiner, Brittany   Castle View 13.03 +0.0 1  
5 Alexander, Danielle   Cheyenne Central 13.18 +0.0 2  
6 Courtois, Isabelle   Battle Mountain 13.27 +0.0 1  
7 Green, Katie   Greeley West 13.31 +0.0 6  
8 Delafuente, McKenzie   Greeley West 13.32 +0.0 1  
9 Merryman, Mercedes   Cheyenne Central 13.34 +0.0 4  
10 Barnes, Sierra   Fossil Ridge 13.42 +0.0 2  
11 Seely, Sophie   Cheyenne Central 13.53 +0.0 6  
12 Matarese, Katie   Battle Mountain 13.63 -0.1 5  
13 Boone, Tianna   Sierra 13.64 +0.0 3  
14 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra   Fossil Ridge 13.68 +0.0 1  
15 Hurst, Margaret   Doherty 13.70 +0.0 2  
16 Blumberg, Zayne   Rock Canyon 13.71 +0.0 6  
17 Bejarano, Ayme   Fort Collins 13.73 +0.0 4  
18 Bollig, Alyssa   Fort Collins 13.74 +0.0 4  
19 Denherder, Savannah   Fossil Ridge 13.74 -0.1 5  
20 Noeldner, Frankie   Rocky Mountain 13.80 +0.0 3  
21 Stults, Ashlyn   Fort Collins 13.83 +0.0 3  
22 Simon, Alana   Castle View 13.88 +0.0 2  
23 Duncan, Daria   Rock Canyon 13.89 -0.1 5  
24 Cheeks, Ta'Jainaye   Sierra 14.07 +0.0 6  
25 Nelson, Alex   Eaton 14.09 +0.0 3  
26 Rickey, Madison   Douglas County 14.09 +0.0 2  
27 Albers, Christie   Castle View 14.11 +0.0 6  
28 Rao, Megan   Doherty 14.24 +0.0 1  
29 Jarnagin, Jayla   Eaton 14.32 +0.0 4  
30 Muck, Kiley   Douglas County 14.34 +0.0 3  
31 Rounds, Ivasha   Sierra 14.39 +0.0 1  
32 Jimenez, Aaliyah   Rocky Mountain 14.54 -0.1 5  
33 Anderson, Taylor   Battle Mountain 14.54 +0.0 4  
34 Olive, Sammy   Cheyenne East 14.70 -0.1 5  
35 Johnson, Kayla   Cheyenne East 14.71 +0.0 2  
36 Xu, Ariea   Rock Canyon 15.25 -0.1 5  
37 Kielian, Tessa   Roosevelt 16.04 +0.0 1  
-- Kilcrease, Madie   Roosevelt NT +0.0 3  
-- Barnes, Taylor   Greeley West NT +0.0 4  
-- Hoffman, Hannah   Douglas County NT +0.0 6  
-- Keeney, Elise   Laramie NT +0.0 2  
-- Dodds, Ashley   Laramie NT +0.0 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 132 2) Fossil Ridge High School 113.50 3) Eaton High School 85.50 4) Laramie High School 82 5) Battle Mountain High Schoo 47.50 6) Cheyenne Central High Sch 47 7) Ponderosa High School 44 8) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 28 9) Rock Canyon High School 25 10) Cherry Creek High School 23 11) Castle View High School 22 12) Cheyenne East High School 19.50 13) Doherty High School 18 14) Roosevelt High School 17 15) Greeley West High School 11 15) Valor Christian High Scho 11 17) Douglas County High School 5 18) Sierra High School 3 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Collins High School 144 2) Doherty High School 87.50 3) Rocky Mountain High School 55 4) Laramie High School 52 5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 48 5) Cheyenne East High School 48 5) Fossil Ridge High School 48 8) Roosevelt High School 34.50 9) Greeley West High School 31.50 10) Douglas County High Schoo 31 11) Sierra High School 29 12) Heritage High School 28 13) Battle Mountain High Schoo 27 14) Rock Canyon High School 21 15) Mead High School 16 16) Castle View High School 12.50 17) Valor Christian High Schoo 12 18) Coronado 7 19) Falcon High School 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Foot of the Rockies Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None