Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Jun 6th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (37)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

The Southern California USATF Championships celebrate the extraordinary coaching career of Jim Bush. Jim’s success as a Southern California high school, junior college, and university coach is without peer. Fullerton High School, Kern County, CA, Bakersfield College, Occidental College, UCLA, the U.S. Track Coaches Association, and USA Track & Field have all inducted Jim into their Hall-of-Fame. Jim has coached 118 NCAA medallists and 30 Olympians. He has been a coach for three USA teams in international competition. Jim spent 53-years coaching several generations of America’s Olympic hopefuls. No one is more deserving of having a track meet baring his name and for that meet to be a worthy legacy.

Meet Website

 

2009 Results / Videos - Jim Bush Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jun 7 2009, 04:03 AM

Jim Bush Classic

2009 Results

Official Site

Mens Results

Womens Results

 Flash Results, Inc.(Don Chadez)                            
Jim Bush Southern Cal USATF Championships
Mt SAC
2009 Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 11.16 2002 Natasha Mayers, USC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Shalonda Solomon unattached 11.07
2 Bianca Knigth unattached 11.12
3 Miki Barber unattached 11.34
4 Carol Rodriguez unattached 11.36
5 Jessica Onyepunuka VS Athletics TC 11.47
6 Alie Israel HPC Elite 11.59
7 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss unattached 11.67
8 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea 11.73
9 Toyin Augustus unattached 11.82
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Amber Plowden VS Athletics TC 11.86
2 Secoral Yanez unattached 12.23
3 Erin Reid unattached 12.37
4 Kira Davis-Quarrie unattached 12.64
5 Sharidan Sharpe Cheetah Int. 12.66
6 Brialonna Turner unattached 12.84

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 22.98 2005 Angela Daigle, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 Shalonda Solomon unattached 22.41#
2 Bianca Knigth unattached 22.50#
3 Carol Rodriguez unattached 23.01
4 Shana Cox unattached 24.18
5 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea 24.32
6 Ashlee Kidd unattached 24.33
7 Licretia Sibley unattached 24.37
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Secoral Yanez unattached 25.18
2 April Panteau VS Athletics TC 25.44
3 Jessica Johnson Cheetah Int. 25.61
4 Kira Davis-Quarrie unattached 25.73
5 Ashley Manso unattached 26.16
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Noelle Niederhaus High Performance 27.64
2 Ebony Crear High Performance 27.66
3 Kamia Rodil-Willis High Performance 28.25
4 Alexandra Hicks High Performance 28.98
5 Kayla Denson High Performance 29.38

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 51.10 2008 Monique Henderson, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ashlee Kidd unattached 53.34
2 Licretia Sibley unattached 55.12
3 Stephanie Smith unattached 55.29
4 Olivia Juarez unattached 57.65
5 Sharon Henry-Kwarula Papua New Guinea 58.71
6 Noelle Niederhaus High Performance 60.93
7 Vanessa Juarez unattached 61.73
8 Ebony Crear High Performance 61.79
Section 2
1 April Panteau VS Athletics TC 57.38
2 Madison Herrera High Performance 67.02
3 Kayla Denson High Performance 69.06

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 2:01.71 1987 Regina Jacobs, LATC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Salome Dell Papua New Guinea 2:06.82
2 Sherron Rhetta unattached 2:07.16
3 Ashley Puga unattached 2:07.46
4 Jessica Brown unattached 2:08.05
5 Melanie Hardy unattached 2:10.76
6 Kimberly Gildersleeve unattached 2:10.85
7 Crystal McDonald unattached 2:11.88
8 Anna Brzezinska unattached 2:13.53
9 Tara Blanchard Together Elite 2:17.13
Section 2
1 Carol Schryver Pacific Coast TC 2:19.13
2 Rebecca Armstrong unattached 2:25.78
3 Glennis Seldon Track West TC 2:26.80
4 Kamia Rodil-Willis High Performance 2:28.09

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 4:08.11 1992 Regina Jacobs, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Grace Padilla unattached 4:32.84
2 Rowena Tam unattached 4:33.60
3 Holly Hobson-Gery Cal Coast TC 4:37.23
4 Carol Schryver Pacific Coast TC 4:53.19
5 Valerie Sanchez unattached 5:14.12

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 15:44.92 1996 Breeda Dennehy, Ireland
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Santa Maria unattached 17:02.49
2 Kelcie Wiemann U C L A 17:45.53
3 Madelyn Stoltze unattached 18:49.65

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 33:04.27 2006 Constantina Tomescu-Dita, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Laura Conley VS Athletics TC 37:51.94

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 12.88 2008 Yvette Lewis, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 Toyin Augustus unattached 13.10
2 Andrea Bliss Jamaica 13.57
3 Annimari Korte Finland 13.85
4 Briana Johnson unattached 13.86
5 Tayler Johnson unattached 14.84
6 Kristina Bormann unattached 15.70

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 54.93 6/4/2006 Shauna Smith, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jennifer Grossarth unattached 58.25
2 Shonda Brown unattached 60.90

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 9:41.35 2008 Lindsey Anderson, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Galaviz unattached 9:40.02#
2 Kara June unattached 9:54.28
3 Lois Keller unattached 10:14.73
4 Dallon Williams unattached 10:15.41
5 Jane Rudkin Team XO 10:16.81
6 Juliane Masciana unattached 10:22.72
7 Bethany Nickless unattached 10:35.82

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1.95m 2000 Amy Acuff, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Fabiola Ayala Cal Coast TC J1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XO XXO XXX
1 Mireya Beltran Cheetah Int. J1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XXO O O XXO XXX
1 Romary Rifka Cal Coast TC 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O XO XXX
4 Solange Witteveen Argentina 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 4.45m 6/6/2009 Chelsea Johnson, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Johnson unattached 4.45m# 14-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.45 4.60
P P O O XXX
2 Stacy Dragilla unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
4.00 4.15 4.25 4.45
P XO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 6.78m 2008 Akiba McKinney, unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Charisse Bacchus Trinidad 6.25m 1.8 20-06.25
5.88m(+0.0) 6.02m(1.8) 6.25m(1.8) 6.10m(2.2) 6.20m(1.1) 6.09m(0.9)
2 Michelle Sanford unattached 6.00m 1.0 19-08.25
5.67m(1.1) 5.91m(1.7) 5.80m(1.9) 5.91m(1.3) 5.73m(0.1) 6.00m(1.0)
3 Blessing Ufodiama unattached 5.77m 1.4 18-11.25
5.51m(+0.0) 5.69m(2.1) 5.77m(1.4) 5.56m(1.8) 5.73m(0.5) 5.77m(1.2)
4 Oluseun Augustus unattached 5.55m 1.3 18-02.50
FOUL 5.41m(0.9) 5.40m(0.3) 5.35m(1.5) FOUL 5.55m(1.3)
5 Erin Reid unattached 5.46m 0.9 17-11.00
5.17m(1.3) 5.03m(1.6) 5.08m(1.6) 5.46m(0.9) 5.27m(1.7) 4.99m(2.4)
6 Tayler Johnson unattached 5.35m 1.7 17-06.75
5.21m(1.1) 5.21m(0.9) 5.35m(1.7) 4.73m(0.5) 4.53m(1.4) PASS(1.6)
7 Marija Pinne unattached 5.34m 1.1 17-06.25
5.06m(1.2) 5.21m(1.4) 5.33m(1.6) 5.28m(3.1) 5.34m(1.1) 5.30m(1.4)
8 Cortney Stafford VS Athletics TC 5.26m 0.1 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m(0.1) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 13.83m 2003 Yuliana Perez, Aztec TC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Crystal Manning unattached 13.80m +0.0 45-03.50
FOUL 13.58m(+0.0) 13.17m(0.2) 13.80m(+0.0) FOUL 13.01m(+0.0)
2 Nelly Tchayem France 13.65m +0.0 44-09.50
FOUL FOUL 13.14m(+0.0) 13.65m(+0.0) PASS PASS
3 Blessing Ufodiama unattached 13.45m 0.2 44-01.50
12.90m(0.6) FOUL 13.31m(0.9) 13.26m(0.7) 13.44m(+0.0) 13.45m(0.2)
4 Shani Marks-Johnson unattached 13.41m 0.1 44-00.00
FOUL FOUL 13.41m(0.1) 13.25m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Toni Smith unattached 13.31m +0.0 43-08.00
13.28m(+0.0) 13.21m(+0.0) FOUL 13.19m(2.7) FOUL 13.31m(+0.0)
6 Michelle Sanford unattached 12.50m +0.0 41-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.85m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0) FOUL 12.50m(+0.0)
7 Cortney Stafford VS Athletics TC 12.49m +0.0 40-11.75
12.36m(0.6) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.49m(+0.0) 12.43m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Pascale Delaunay Cheetah Int. 12.38m +0.0 40-07.50
12.32m(0.6) 12.26m(0.9) 12.38m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.27m(0.3) 12.38m(+0.0)
9 Marija Pinne unattached 11.66m +0.0 38-03.25
11.54m(0.1) 11.12m(+0.0) 11.43m(0.1) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.44m(1.1) 11.66m(+0.0)
10 Erin Reid unattached 10.76m +0.0 35-03.75
FOUL 10.76m(+0.0) 10.75m(0.1)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 18.35m 6/6/2009 Michelle Carter, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Carter unattached 18.35m# 60-02.50
17.36m 17.04m 17.30m 18.25m 18.35m FOUL
2 Jessica Pressley unattached 17.93m 58-10.00
FOUL 15.70m FOUL 17.69m FOUL 17.93m
3 Kristin Heaston unattached 17.84m 58-06.50
17.38m 17.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Chandra Brewer unattached 16.84m 55-03.00
15.86m 16.46m 16.84m FOUL 16.35m FOUL
5 Karen Shump unattached 16.52m 54-02.50
15.29m 15.47m 16.52m FOUL FOUL 16.44m
6 Rachel Jansen unattached 16.39m 53-09.25
16.39m FOUL 16.26m FOUL FOUL 16.31m
7 Jane Swenson unattached 13.85m 45-05.25
FOUL 13.10m FOUL FOUL 13.85m 13.31m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 57.95m 2008 Summer Pierson, Phoenix Bobcats
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taiyshawna Battle unattached 59.00m# 193-07
2 Karen Shump unattached 52.67m 172-10
3 Melissa Genisauski VS Athletics TC 46.19m 151-06
4 Jarvina McClain unattached 41.88m 137-05
5 Jane Swenson unattached 41.77m 137-00
6 Shannon Popp VS Athletics TC 38.00m 124-08

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 66.42m 6/3/2007 Jessica Cosby, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amy Haapanen unattached 64.54m 211-09
2 Shannon Popp VS Athletics TC 59.42m 194-11
3 Casey Kraychir VS Athletics TC 56.31m 184-09
4 Katie Kraychir VS Athletics TC 53.85m 176-08
5 Melissa Genisauski VS Athletics TC 53.64m 176-00
6 Jane Swenson unattached 45.00m 147-08
7 Jarvina McClain unattached 41.43m 135-11

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 60.30m 6/6/2009 Kim Kreiner, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Kreiner unattached 60.30m# 197-10
60.30m 54.16m 49.71m PASS 56.09m 54.72m
2 Alicia DeShasier unattached 53.23m 174-08
49.88m 52.65m 52.21m 51.67m 53.23m 52.44m
3 Kayla Wilkinson unattached 52.20m 171-03
52.20m 47.06m 45.46m 48.86m 49.80m 48.17m
4 Anna Raynor unattached 51.27m 168-02
51.27m 48.07m 47.99m 46.43m FOUL 45.69m

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS Athletics Track Club 113 2) High Performance 48
3) Cal Coast Track Club 28 4) Cheetah Int. Track Club 27
5) Pacific Coast Track Club 16 6) Team XO 10
6) Together Elite 10 8) HPC Elite 8
9) Track West TC 6

Mens Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 10.07 6/4/2006 Carlos Moore, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Thomas Hunter unattached 10.26 10.255
1 Trell Kimmons unattached 10.26 10.260
3 Brent Gray Primetechniques 10.35
4 Deun White AAG Elite TC 10.38
5 Jerome Avery unattached 10.45
6 Mickey Grimes unattached 10.51
7 Deangelo Mingo unattached 10.52
8 Michael Pyrtle unattached 10.58
9 Christopher Johnson unattached 10.62
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 Matthew Bruno So Cal Striders 10.49
2 Babatunde Ridley unattached 10.52
3 Elliot Taylor unattached 10.65
4 Jaime Payne Trinidad 10.77
5 Josh Cain unattached 10.78
6 Wesley Williams unattached 10.80
7 Joshua Howard unattached 10.82
8 Kevin Fahie unattached 11.53
Section 3 Wind: 1.9
1 Khalfani Muhammad SoCal Run Cougar 11.04
2 Kevin Curbelo unattached 11.27
3 Jeffrey Wood unattached 11.51
4 Jacques Lazarus unattached 11.58
5 Dominic Quiller unattached 12.01
6 Jerrord Fields unattached 12.18
Section 4 Wind: 1.6
1 Hurie Johnson unattached 12.25
2 Andrew Hong unattached 13.89
3 Lee Randles Toledo Alive TC 15.15

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 20.49 6/3/2007 Chris Berrian, Fresno Flames
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.7
1 Thomas Hunter unattached 20.41#
2 Brent Gray Primetechniques 20.48#
3 Trell Kimmons unattached 20.53
4 Deun White AAG Elite TC 20.73
5 Edino Steele Primetechniques 20.76
6 Michael Lawrence unattached 21.15
7 Deangelo Mingo unattached 21.67
8 Mario Hughley Primetechniques 21.79
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Kelsey Ceasa unattached 21.00
2 Teddy Venel unattached 21.19
3 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 21.31
4 Kevin Fahie unattached 21.36
5 Joshua Howard unattached 21.48
6 Akobundu Ikwuakor unattached 21.76
7 Khalfani Muhammad SoCal Run Cougar 22.78
Section 3 Wind: 2.3
1 Joel Stallworth unattached 21.39
2 Dominic Mcgiffert Primetechniques 21.69
3 Ryan Martin unattached 21.80
4 Josh Cain unattached 21.86
5 Nico Reaves unattached 21.96
6 Corey Evans unattached 22.26
7 Shaka McNeal unattached 22.53
8 Jaime Payne Trinidad 22.82
9 Jeffrey Walls unattached 25.78
Section 4 Wind: 1.3
1 Elliot Taylor unattached 22.07
2 Tim Bogdanof unattached 22.35
3 Stallone Watson VS Athletics TC 22.75
4 Kevin Curbelo unattached 23.00
5 Peter Paplanus unattached 23.43
6 Nicholas Thornton unattached 23.44
7 Nyron Bernard unattached 23.89
Section 5 Wind: 2.3
1 Chris Wells-Anders unattached 23.84
2 Dominic Quiller unattached 25.85
3 Thomas Chasanoff unattached 28.43

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: # 44.66 2004 Andrew Rock, UW-LaCrosse
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bobby McCoy Tucson Elite AC 46.13
2 Edino Steele Primetechniques 46.48
3 Teddy Venel unattached 46.53
4 Kelsey Ceasa unattached 46.98
5 Joel Stallworth unattached 47.00
6 Dayne Comrie unattached 47.10
7 Mario Hughley Primetechniques 47.81
8 Nelson Stone Papua New Guinea 48.04
9 Oliver Plattner unattached 49.25
Section 2
1 Craig Everhart HSInternational 47.06
2 Brandon Brisco VS Athletics TC 48.68
3 Nico Reaves unattached 48.79
4 Corey Evans unattached 48.88
5 Sean Ferrera U C Riverside 49.09
6 Dominic Mcgiffert Primetechniques 49.28
7 Wala Gime Papua New Guinea 49.63
8 Shaka McNeal unattached 51.63
Section 3
1 Ian Smith unattached 50.14
2 Stallone Watson VS Athletics TC 50.59
3 Chris Wells-Anders unattached 51.34
4 Thomas Chasanoff unattached 62.97

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 1:46.64 1999 Johnny Gray, SMTC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tetlo Emmen unattached 1:48.43
2 Nicholas Thornton unattached 1:49.61
3 Tommy Schmitz Wisconsin Run RT 1:50.68
4 Charles Jock unattached 1:51.94
5 Peter Paplanus unattached 1:52.08
6 Drew Nelson unattached 1:52.39
7 Ben Auerbach VS Athletics TC 1:53.08
8 Anthony Mitchell unattached 1:53.32
Section 2
1 Anthony Guadagnini unattached 1:51.68
2 Tyler Owen unattached 1:54.56
3 Jon Collins VS Athletics TC 1:54.83
4 Andres Perezchica Cal Coast TC 1:55.07
5 Bobby Rivera unattached 1:55.13
6 Adam Vega unattached 1:55.96
7 Gabe Kahsay unattached 1:56.21
8 Ameer Madyun unattached 1:58.80
9 Nyron Bernard unattached 1:59.40
Section 3
1 Robert Price Southwest Sp TC 1:59.51
2 Bert Whitson Track Club LA 1:59.96
3 Frank Guadagnini unattached 2:02.14
4 Keith Chambers unattached 2:02.89
5 Jivanny Lopez Track West TC 2:02.97
6 Corey Bullock unattached 2:04.03
7 Efrain Velasco Track Club LA 2:10.45

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 3:37.34 1991 Steve Scott, Asics TC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mark Matusak unattached 3:45.40
2 Scott Smith unattached 3:45.96
3 Alex Crabill unattached 3:46.81
4 Daniel Lindstrom unattached 3:46.96
5 Lyle Weese unattached 3:50.25
6 Julian de Rubira unattached 3:52.37
7 Roosevelt Cook Cal Coast TC 3:53.41
8 Alex Nelson unattached 3:54.65
9 Matthew Miller unattached 4:01.05
10 Emmanuel Ngula unattached 4:05.64
11 Brian Sullivan unattached 4:14.70

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 13:38.51 1988 Pat Porter, Athletics West
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Phillip Reid Asics Aggie 14:13.75
2 Ruben Ramirez Nike Team Run LA 14:18.30
3 Lyle Weese unattached 14:47.75
4 Daniel Tapia unattached 14:50.96
5 Dustin Fay So Cal Roadrunn 15:05.29
6 Timothy Aukshunas International CR 15:07.85
7 Rex Nelson unattached 15:39.71
8 Alexandro Gomez A Snail's Pace 15:43.94
9 David Ojeda VS Athletics TC 16:44.05

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: # 28:23.30 1988 Randy Reina, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Nemirovsky unattached 35:27.32

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 13.40 2008 Arend Watkins, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Kai Kelley unattached 13.44
2 Tim Bogdanof unattached 13.62
3 Ray Stewart unattached 13.72
4 Dominique DeGrammont unattached 14.00
5 Steven Blocker unattached 14.24
6 Isi Azeke Foundation Elite 14.26
7 Jamil McClintock unattached 14.29
Section 2 Wind: 1.6
1 Emilio Estrada unattached 14.90
2 Nicholas Armstrong unattached 15.13
3 Jacob Yowell unattached 16.69

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: # 49.10 6/4/2006 Jonathan Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ben Clark unattached 50.15
2 Akobundu Ikwuakor unattached 50.30
3 Jonathan Williams unattached 50.39
4 Kai Kelley unattached 50.75
5 Marcus Pope unattached 51.94
6 Makio Haywood unattached 52.33
7 Kevin Ott Wright unattached 53.11
Section 2
1 Jacob Yowell unattached 53.40
2 Robert Price Southwest Sp TC 56.00
3 Thomas Garner unattached 57.34
4 Kevin Martinez unattached 58.07

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: # 8:35.92 6/4/2006 Jacques Sallberg, Run With Us
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 8:44.56
2 Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness 8:45.16
3 Kevin Davis unattached 9:01.23
4 Mike Powers VS Athletics TC 9:04.76
5 Paul Rupprecht Westchester TC 9:14.45
6 Daniel Sorenson VS Athletics TC 9:38.91
7 Jesus Cabrera unattached 9:46.46
8 Christian Kooshian unattached 10:08.44

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: # 2.23m 6/3/2007 Matthew Carter, unattached
Meet: # 7-03.75 2008 Trevor Barry, Team North Dakota
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jim Dilling unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P XO O O XXX
2 Andy Gilmore unattached J2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P XO O XXX
2 Gerardo Martinez Cal Coast TC 2.10m 6-10.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O O O XXX
4 Adebayo Adio unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XXO XXX
5 Erik Fossen unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P XO O P P XXX
6 David Harden unattached J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XXO O XXX
6 Griffin Carter unattached 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO O XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: # 5.66m 2002 Russ Buller, Asics TC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Litchfield unattached J5.15m 16-10.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P P P P P P P P XO XXX
1 Kasey Burlingham CSU Stanislaus 5.15m 16-10.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30
P P P P P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Derek Mackel unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
P P P P P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Robert Perez unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P O P XXO O XXX
5 Charlie Brown unattached 4.25m 13-11.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O O XXX
6 Michael Hogan unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7.99m 2008 Henry Dagmil, Inernational Elite
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 John Harris unattached 7.22m 2.2 23-08.25
7.03m(1.9) 7.10m(2.4) 6.94m(3.1) 7.02m(2.4) 7.05m(1.9) 7.22m(2.2)
2 Babatunde Ridley unattached 7.18m 2.6 23-06.75
PASS FOUL 6.68m(2.8) FOUL 7.18m(2.6) FOUL
3 Stan Whitley Cheetah Int. 6.73m 1.3 22-01.00
6.69m(2.3) 4.90m(1.7) 6.64m(4.4) 6.73m(1.3) 6.58m(2.0) 6.65m(0.8)
3 Erik Fossen unattached J6.73m 2.2 22-01.00
6.53m(3.4) 6.68m(4.6) 6.63m(1.0) 6.46m(2.3) 6.73m(2.2) 6.65m(1.3)
5 Norman Tse Papua New Guinea 6.70m 2.8 21-11.75
6.37m(3.5) 5.25m(2.1) 6.67m(3.0) 6.40m(1.3) 6.29m(2.0) 6.70m(2.8)
6 Luther Bell unattached 6.53m -0.1 21-05.25
6.23m(1.6) 6.29m(3.3) 6.30m(0.2) 6.53m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Kuba Wasowski unattached 6.43m 2.8 21-01.25
6.25m(0.7) 6.43m(2.8) 6.24m(2.5) 6.40m(3.1) 6.23m(1.0) FOUL
8 Derek Turner unattached 5.85m 2.6 19-02.50
FOUL 5.85m(2.6) FOUL 5.60m(1.5) 5.72m(0.7) FOUL
9 Nicholas Armstrong unattached 4.54m 0.4 14-10.75
FOUL 4.54m(0.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: # 16.75m 2004 Von Ware, Sheffield Elite
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 James Jenkio unattached 16.06m +0.0 52-08.25
FOUL 16.06m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL PASS 14.21m(2.1)
2 Ronald Carter VS Athletics TC 15.65m 1.3 51-04.25
FOUL 15.65m(1.3) 14.27m(1.6) PASS PASS PASS
3 Tuan Wreh Shore AC 15.61m 1.7 51-02.75
15.54m(2.6) 15.48m(2.1) 15.56m(1.3) 15.40m(1.9) 15.61m(1.7) FOUL
4 Mario Lowe unattached 15.04m 1.1 49-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.80m(2.9) 15.04m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Carjay Lyles unattached 14.58m 2.0 47-10.00
FOUL 14.39m(0.8) 13.92m(1.7) 14.39m(2.5) 14.58m(2.0) 14.50m(1.5)
6 Emmanuel Jackson unattached 14.38m 1.8 47-02.25
FOUL 14.38m(1.8) 14.23m(1.6) FOUL 14.16m(2.1) 14.27m(2.3)
7 Mong Tavol Papua New Guinea 14.01m 2.3 45-11.75
13.56m(1.1) 13.89m(2.2) 13.88m(0.8) 14.01m(2.3) 13.81m(2.2) 12.05m(2.7)
8 Erik Fossen unattached 13.86m 1.5 45-05.75
13.79m(1.2) 13.86m(1.5) FOUL 13.60m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
9 Luther Bell unattached 13.63m 1.9 44-08.75
13.63m(1.9) 13.33m(1.0) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Ian Jennings unattached 13.26m 0.9 43-06.00
13.26m(0.9) 13.11m(1.9) 12.75m(0.8)
11 Kuba Wasowski unattached 12.19m 1.1 40-00.00
12.07m(1.9) 12.19m(1.1) FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: # 19.72m 2008 Carl Myerscough, Great Britain
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noah Bryant unattached 20.55m# 67-05.25
19.68m 19.78m FOUL 19.63m 20.55m FOUL
2 Jordan Clarke unattached 19.49m 63-11.50
FOUL 19.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bo Taylor unattached 17.90m 58-08.75
FOUL FOUL 17.51m 17.90m FOUL FOUL
4 Floyd Turner unattached 17.69m 58-00.50
16.14m 17.69m 17.38m 15.86m FOUL FOUL
5 Nick Garcia VS Athletics TC 17.42m 57-02.00
17.03m 17.42m FOUL 16.80m FOUL FOUL
6 Nigel Davies unattached 17.29m 56-08.75
17.15m 16.96m 17.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 62.57m 2000 Carl Brown, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Clarke unattached 61.16m 200-08
2 Bo Taylor unattached 57.27m 187-11
3 Jon O'Neil VS Athletics TC 55.92m 183-05
4 Nathaniel Moses unattached 53.95m 177-00
5 Floyd Turner unattached 52.59m 172-06
6 Nikolaos Gazis unattached 51.51m 169-00
7 Andres Rossini unattached 51.44m 168-09
8 Jonathan Chretien unattached 46.24m 151-08
9 Nicholas Armstrong unattached 43.60m 143-00

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 72.53m 6/6/2009 Corey Martin, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Corey Martin unattached 72.53m# 237-11
2 Arnaldo Cueto unattached 63.43m 208-01
3 Trevor Kraychir VS Athletics TC 59.49m 195-02
4 Trent Kraychir VS Athletics TC 59.00m 193-07
5 Brian Wilhelm unattached 58.91m 193-03
6 Vincent Huitt unattached 57.51m 188-08
7 Luis Gallardo unattached 52.93m 173-08
8 Gabriel Acero unattached 52.13m 171-00
9 Eric Stein unattached 50.14m 164-06
10 Andy Durham unattached 48.28m 158-05
11 Thomas Gesser unattached 47.76m 156-08
12 Callan Duffy unattached 46.01m 150-11
13 Nicholas Armstrong unattached 43.44m 142-06

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: # 75.96m 6/6/2009 Adam Montague, unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Montague unattached 75.96m# 249-02
61.07m 70.23m FOUL 73.51m 67.67m 75.96m
2 Chris Kirkwood unattached 63.13m 207-01
55.21m FOUL 56.86m 59.85m 58.32m 63.13m
3 Dan Gale Klub Keihas 62.09m 203-08
FOUL 60.73m 60.15m FOUL 62.09m 60.82m
4 Joshua Heidegger unattached 60.83m 199-07
60.83m FOUL FOUL 59.46m 59.61m 60.37m
5 Cooper Thompson unattached 60.12m 197-03
57.55m 60.12m FOUL 59.28m FOUL 59.08m
6 Carlo Valdes unattached 59.16m 194-01
56.87m FOUL 59.16m 56.68m 52.81m FOUL
7 Brian Williams unattached 57.15m 187-06
FOUL 51.73m 57.15m FOUL FOUL 56.22m
8 Nicholas Bawden unattached 55.85m 183-03
54.07m 55.85m 54.20m 53.41m PASS PASS
9 Jason Baldwin unattached 54.35m 178-04
54.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.30m 50.48m

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) VS Athletics Track Club 84 2) Primetechniques Sprint Cl 51
3) Cal Coast Track Club 25 4) AAG Elite Track Club 16
5) Southwest Sprinters TC 14 6) Wisconsin Runner Racing T 10
6) Klub Keihas 10 6) Foundation Elite Track Cl 10
6) Cheetah Int. Track Club 10 6) Run With Us 10
6) Asics Aggie Running Club 10 6) Tucson Elite AC 10
13) Nike Team Run LA 8 13) ZAP Fitness 8
13) Shore AC 8 16) So Cal Roadrunners 6
16) So Cal Striders 6 16) HSInternational 6
19) Westchester Track Club 5 19) Toledo Alive TC 5
19) International City Racing 5 22) Track Club L.A. 4
22) A Snail's Pace Running Clu 4 24) Track West TC 2

 
 
Post as: 
History for Jim Bush So Cal / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   43 1    
2013 1 23 2    
2012 1 60 1 104  
2011 1 54 1    
2010 1 13 1    
2009 1 37 1    
2008 1 37 2 9  
2007 1 10 1 42  
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1