Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds
Custom Poster App Racetime Photo App NikeCrossNationals.com

History for 2009 Nov 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (11)
View
+
Photos (173)
View
+
Articles (16)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

NXN HEARTLAND INFO

MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.14.2010
Yankton Trails Park
Sioux Falls, SD

STATES INCLUDED
IA - KS - MN - NE - ND - SD - WI

 

2009 Results - NXN Heartland Championships

Published by
Shane   on Nov 14 2009, 10:14 PM

NXN Heartland Championships

Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional
Yankton Trail Park, Sioux Falls, SD
November, 14th 2009
Photos | Videos

Boy's Championship Race Team Results

Boy's Championship Race
1. 61 Eden Prairie ( 16:03 1:20:15)
=======================================
1 1 Aaron Bartnik 15:34
2 3 Mohamed Mohamed 15:53
3 12 Chris Mueller 16:06
4 21 Kyle Bratrud 16:19
5 24 Marcus Huderle 16:23
6 ( 42) Erick Meszaros-Jon 16:47
7 (103) Brady Gust 17:31
2. 74 Wayzata XC Club ( 16:11 1:20:55)
=======================================
1 8 Oliver Haugland 15:59
2 9 Josh Thorson 16:02
3 18 John Subialka 16:17
4 19 Max Johnson 16:18
5 20 Landon Lozano 16:19
6 ( 25) Adam Moline 16:24
7 ( 31) Mark Harries 16:32
3. 97 Demon XC Club ( 16:16 1:21:18)
=======================================
1 4 Christian Brownotter 15:53
2 7 Ian Wiest 15:59
3 13 Jake Leingang 16:07
4 30 Josh Hintz 16:32
5 43 Brandon Barnes 16:47
6 ( 56) Lucas Degree 17:00
7 ( 59) Lane Kashur 17:00
4. 215 Stillwater XC Club ( 16:45 1:23:41)
=======================================
1 16 Brian Brochman 16:14
2 37 Tom Linner 16:39
3 41 Ryan Nichols 16:45
4 45 Wade Hall 16:49
5 76 Nate Hanson 17:14
6 ( 86) Gabe Hanson 17:19
7 ( 95) Sean Bjork 17:27
5. 250 Brandon Vall ( 16:47 1:23:53)
=======================================
1 17 Bobby Brockmueller 16:15
2 23 Billy Brockmueller 16:21
3 36 Nathan Hauge 16:39
4 62 Austin Hogie 17:01
5 112 Ben Schultz 17:37
6 (136) Blaze Kilian 18:02
7 (140) Zach VanEde 18:05
6. 295 Perham CC Club ( 16:59 1:24:55)
=======================================
1 29 Sam Stoll 16:31
2 49 Klaus Weber 16:53
3 63 Keith Schornack 17:03
4 74 Nick Carignan 17:11
5 80 Isaac Werner 17:17
6 ( 82) Brandon Karels 17:17
7 ( 87) Andrew Riestenberg 17:20
7. 299 Sioux Falls ( 16:57 1:24:43)
=======================================
1 10 Tanner Ahrendt 16:04
2 44 Ethan Tabbert 16:48
3 53 Matt Horan 16:56
4 93 Jordan Fuglestad 17:26
5 99 Dylan Slaba 17:29
6 (144) Tyler Nack 18:07
7 (154) Adam Kost 18:34
8. 316 Raider Runners ( 16:56 1:24:38)
=======================================
1 2 Andrew Stevens 15:45
2 46 Michael Gawlick 16:49
3 69 Jack Powell 17:08
4 89 Will DuBois 17:21
5 110 Sam Reichman 17:35
6 (116) Sam Lutz 17:42
7 (117) Scott Leonard 17:44
9. 334 North Lakeville ( 17:04 1:25:16)
=======================================
1 26 Ben Saxton 16:27
2 38 Joey Brenner 16:40
3 65 Sam Bach 17:04
4 84 Alex Cole 17:18
5 121 Kyle Haugen 17:47
6 (125) Connor Griffin 17:50
7 (145) Kyle Frober 18:07
10. 342 Flash RC ( 17:08 1:25:36)
=======================================
1 48 Jacob Tayloe 16:51
2 64 Jakob Stoner 17:04
3 67 Andrew Halloran 17:07
4 75 Tanner Reyhons 17:14
5 88 Joey Sevcik 17:20
6 (107) Paul Strike 17:33
7 (108) Adam Streicher 17:33
11. 346 Rosemount XC ( 17:07 1:25:33)
=======================================
1 39 Shane McCallum 16:41
2 47 Nathan Rock 16:50
3 68 Chandler Dye 17:08
4 78 Kyle Mills 17:15
5 114 Cameron Knotz 17:39
6 (119) Calvin Lehn 17:46
7 (130) Ben Dolan 17:54
12. 350 Burnsville D ( 17:07 1:25:34)
=======================================
1 28 Micheal Tessema 16:29
2 55 Shane Boeser 16:59
3 81 Ochaung Akway 17:17
4 85 Erik Kollash 17:19
5 101 Micheal Bolland 17:30
6 (165) Matt Connelly 18:59
13. 354 Burlington Mutants ( 17:03 1:25:15)
=======================================
1 5 Marshall Moyer 15:55
2 50 Ben Witt 16:54
3 92 Mark Foster 17:24
4 102 Josh Minard 17:30
5 105 Kaleb Sterler 17:32
6 (151) Joshua Otto 18:17
7 (152) Colin Ensminger 18:25
14. 357 Century XC Club ( 17:02 1:25:09)
=======================================
1 6 Brett Kelly 15:57
2 33 Levi Sether 16:32
3 98 Matt Nicklos 17:29
4 109 Cataldo Didonna 17:34
5 111 Dylan Sether 17:37
6 (131) Cassidy Heid 17:56
15. 381 Dutch Running Riot ( 17:12 1:25:58)
=======================================
1 22 Zach Wittenberg 16:21
2 58 Nathan Buchheit 17:00
3 71 Jon Klein 17:10
4 91 Zach Buchheit 17:23
5 139 Michael Schemm 18:04
6 (162) Evan Jones 18:54
7 (166) Chris Meyers 19:00
16. 384 Alexandria XC Club ( 17:12 1:25:58)
=======================================
1 32 Zach Hodgson 16:32
2 70 Austin McCoy 17:09
3 73 Will Sieling 17:10
4 94 Dan Gorghuber 17:27
5 115 David Ohman 17:40
6 (133) Sam Vinje 17:57
7 (147) Mitch Ronning 18:12
17. 390 Marshalltown ( 17:14 1:26:09)
=======================================
1 52 Christian Kremer 16:55
2 60 Eric Shomo 17:00
3 61 Patrick Fink 17:00
4 97 Jimma James 17:28
5 120 Austin Watts 17:46
6 (132) Luke Hood 17:56
7 (158) Mike Gettemy 18:48
18. 423 Mills Road RC ( 17:20 1:26:38)
=======================================
1 34 James Tang 16:38
2 40 Sydney Madlock 16:44
3 77 Eric Lomison 17:15
4 124 Mohamed Hamdan 17:49
5 148 Matt Keeshahn 18:12
19. 425 Moorhead XC Club ( 17:19 1:26:31)
=======================================
1 35 Derek Nelson 16:38
2 51 Chirstian P. Larson 16:55
3 104 Matt Nicolai 17:32
4 113 Nick Geraghty 17:39
5 122 Dan Sederquist 17:47
6 (123) Josh Young 17:48
20. 443 Hopkins Harriers ( 17:29 1:27:21)
=======================================
1 27 Besufekad Shannon-Tamr 16:29
2 66 John Klecker 17:05
3 90 Mustaf Osman 17:21
4 96 Sam Jacobwith 17:28
5 164 Joe Klecker 18:58
6 (167) David Abel 19:05
7 (168) Mike Larson 19:13
21. 472 Knights XC ( 17:28 1:27:17)
=======================================
1 57 Tom Fisher 17:00
2 72 Shane Harlow 17:10
3 83 Paul Shafer 17:18
4 126 Mike Torrey 17:50
5 134 Andrew Torrey 17:59
6 (141) Alex Torrey 18:05
7 (153) Ben Houska 18:28
22. 504 Spartan XC Club ( 17:31 1:27:31)
=======================================
1 15 Riley Macon 16:12
2 79 Andrew Johnson 17:16
3 129 Billy Schimmel 17:53
4 138 Nick Seavy 18:04
5 143 Steven Schimmel 18:06
6 (155) Luke Kruger 18:37
7 (157) Ryan Pewowaruk 18:44
23. 509 Pleasant Val ( 17:32 1:27:36)
=======================================
1 14 Tyler Meseke 16:08
2 54 Cody Doughan 16:57
3 142 Safwan Elkhatib 18:06
4 149 Johnathon Creighton 18:12
5 150 Tony Meyer 18:13
6 (159) Evan Schommer 18:49
7 (160) Danny Herzberg 18:50
24. 556 Red Wing XC Club ( 17:42 1:28:30)
=======================================
1 11 Bryant Blahnik 16:05
2 106 Christian Leitner 17:32
3 137 Ben Tittle 18:03
4 146 Max Christiansen 18:12
5 156 Isaac Wyland 18:38
6 (161) Jordy Hassmer 18:53
25. 608 Patriot RC ( 17:48 1:28:57)
=======================================
1 100 Nick Simmonds 17:29
2 118 Dave Prchal 17:44
3 127 Jimmy Olson 17:51
4 128 Robert Bestenlehner 17:52
5 135 Derek Comba 18:01
6 (163) Nathan Meiners 18:56



Boy's Championship Race Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Year School Rank 1 Mile 2 Mile 2msplit Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ======================== ====
1 1 Aaron Bartnik JR Eden Prairie 48 5:06 10:04 4:59 15:33.70 5:01 T
2 Marcus Paulson SR Una-Wi-Susse 9 4:55 10:01 5:07 15:37.40 5:02 I
3 Jake Erschen SR Una-Wi-Pewau 8 4:55 10:01 5:07 15:40.30 5:03 I
4 2 Andrew Stevens SR Raider Runners 10 4:56 10:07 5:11 15:44.30 5:04 I
5 Jacob Sandry SR Lake Conference TC 20 4:59 10:05 5:07 15:46.10 5:05 I
6 Tony Smoragiewicz SO Una-Sd-Rapid 46 5:06 10:15 5:10 15:48.00 5:06 I
7 Jarren Heng SR Norfolk Cath 3 4:54 10:02 5:08 15:48.20 5:06 I
8 3 Mohamed Mohamed JR Eden Prairie 52 5:07 10:11 5:05 15:52.20 5:07 T
9 4 Christian Brownott SR Demon XC Club 26 5:00 10:06 5:07 15:52.50 5:07 I
10 5 Marshall Moyer JR Burlington Mutants 22 4:59 10:09 5:10 15:54.50 5:08 I
11 6 Brett Kelly SR Century XC Club 2 4:54 10:07 5:13 15:56.80 5:08 I
12 7 Ian Wiest SR Demon XC Club 23 4:59 10:13 5:14 15:58.50 5:09 I
13 8 Oliver Haugland SR Wayzata XC Club 61 5:08 10:18 5:11 15:58.80 5:09 T
14 9 Josh Thorson SO Wayzata XC Club 56 5:07 10:16 5:09 16:01.30 5:10 T
15 Blayne Dulian SR Una-Mn-Coon_ 15 4:57 10:07 5:11 16:02.20 5:10
16 Jon-Michael Brandt SR Una-Mn-Winon 7 4:55 10:06 5:12 16:02.70 5:10
17 10 Tanner Ahrendt FR Sioux Falls 49 5:06 10:20 5:14 16:03.70 5:11
18 11 Bryant Blahnik JR Red Wing XC Club 4 4:55 10:09 5:15 16:04.30 5:11
19 12 Chris Mueller SR Eden Prairie 58 5:07 10:21 5:14 16:05.20 5:11 T
20 Jake Autio SR Una-Mn-St._m 14 4:57 10:13 5:17 16:05.70 5:11
21 13 Jake Leingang FR Demon XC Club 29 5:00 10:15 5:16 16:06.10 5:11
22 14 Tyler Meseke JR Pleasant Val 17 4:57 10:13 5:16 16:07.60 5:12
23 Evan Landes JR Mulvane XC Club 41 5:05 10:18 5:13 16:08.70 5:12
24 15 Riley Macon SO Spartan XC Club 47 5:06 10:18 5:12 16:11.30 5:13
25 16 Brian Brochman SR Stillwater XC Club 31 5:01 10:21 5:21 16:13.60 5:14
26 Riley Coates JR Una-Sd-Rapid 38 5:05 10:20 5:16 16:14.30 5:14
27 17 Bobby Brockmueller SR Brandon Vall 34 5:03 10:25 5:22 16:14.50 5:14
28 18 John Subialka SR Wayzata XC Club 112 5:18 10:32 5:14 16:16.50 5:15 T
29 19 Max Johnson SR Wayzata XC Club 106 5:17 10:32 5:15 16:17.30 5:15 T
30 20 Landon Lozano SR Wayzata XC Club 64 5:09 10:22 5:14 16:18.30 5:15 T
31 Cole Decker SO Una-Ia-Des_m 43 5:06 10:22 5:17 16:19.00 5:16
32 21 Kyle Bratrud JR Eden Prairie 53 5:07 10:24 5:17 16:19.00 5:16 T
33 22 Zach Wittenberg SR Dutch Running Riot 21 4:59 10:25 5:27 16:20.30 5:16
34 23 Billy Brockmueller SR Brandon Vall 36 5:04 10:25 5:22 16:20.50 5:16
35 Paul Yak SR Una-Ia-Storm 11 4:56 10:21 5:25 16:21.40 5:16
36 Michael Ellenberge SR Una-Mn-Edina 68 5:10 10:27 5:18 16:22.10 5:17
37 24 Marcus Huderle SR Eden Prairie 81 5:14 10:30 5:17 16:22.70 5:17 T
38 25 Adam Moline JR Wayzata XC Club 111 5:18 10:36 5:19 16:23.50 5:17 T
39 Steven Dado JR Lake Conference TC 24 4:59 10:18 5:19 16:24.70 5:17
40 Andrew Barrett Una-Ia-Des_m 25 4:59 10:23 5:24 16:25.40 5:18
41 26 Ben Saxton SO North Lakeville 66 5:09 10:27 5:19 16:26.30 5:18
42 Alex Johnson JR Una-Mn-Maple 13 4:56 10:24 5:29 16:26.90 5:18
43 Logan Sloan JR Una-Ks-Lawre 42 5:05 10:27 5:22 16:28.10 5:19
44 27 Micheal Tessema SR Burnsville D 89 5:15 10:30 5:15 16:28.70 5:19
45 28 Besufekad Shannon- SR Hopkins Harriers 27 5:00 10:20 5:21 16:28.70 5:19
46 Michael Van Voorhi SR Una-Mn-Minne 12 4:56 10:23 5:27 16:28.90 5:19
47 29 Sam Stoll SR Perham CC Club 65 5:09 10:37 5:29 16:30.50 5:19
48 30 Josh Hintz SR Demon XC Club 107 5:17 10:36 5:19 16:31.10 5:19
49 31 Mark Harries JR Wayzata XC Club 123 5:19 10:37 5:18 16:31.20 5:20 T
50 32 Zach Hodgson JR Alexandria XC Club 88 5:15 10:39 5:25 16:32.00 5:20
51 33 Levi Sether JR Century XC Club 32 5:02 10:30 5:28 16:32.00 5:20
52 Jt McCarthy SR Una-Ia-Burli 16 4:57 10:17 5:21 16:32.20 5:20
53 Kenny Mayer SR Una-Sd-Hazel-Mayer 55 5:07 10:32 5:25 16:34.60 5:21
54 Kevin Lewis JR Una-Ia-Ottum 19 4:58 10:16 5:19 16:36.40 5:21
55 Tyler Olson JR Una-Mn-Maple 28 5:00 10:27 5:28 16:36.60 5:21
56 Marcus Portofee SR South Stars 51 5:07 10:36 5:30 16:37.10 5:21
57 34 James Tang SO Mills Road RC 80 5:14 10:42 5:28 16:37.40 5:22
58 35 Derek Nelson JR Moorhead XC Club 119 5:19 10:44 5:26 16:37.60 5:22
59 36 Nathan Hauge JR Brandon Vall 40 5:05 10:35 5:30 16:38.20 5:22
60 37 Tom Linner SO Stillwater XC Club 44 5:06 10:32 5:27 16:38.70 5:22
61 38 Joey Brenner JR North Lakeville 74 5:12 10:37 5:25 16:39.80 5:22
62 39 Shane McCallum JR Rosemount XC 138 5:22 10:47 5:25 16:40.50 5:23
63 40 Sydney Madlock SR Mills Road RC 83 5:14 10:44 5:30 16:43.20 5:23
64 Brady McGuire JR Una-Ne-North 18 4:58 10:22 5:25 16:44.30 5:24
65 41 Ryan Nichols SR Stillwater XC Club 33 5:03 10:33 5:31 16:44.70 5:24
66 42 Erick Meszaros-Jon SR Eden Prairie 82 5:14 10:36 5:23 16:46.20 5:24 T
67 43 Brandon Barnes SR Demon XC Club 98 5:17 10:50 5:34 16:46.60 5:24
68 44 Ethan Tabbert SO Sioux Falls 75 5:12 10:45 5:33 16:47.30 5:25
69 45 Wade Hall FR Stillwater XC Club 35 5:03 10:37 5:35 16:48.10 5:25
70 46 Michael Gawlick SO Raider Runners 105 5:17 10:45 5:29 16:48.80 5:25
71 47 Nathan Rock SO Rosemount XC 67 5:09 10:41 5:32 16:49.40 5:25
72 Tj Gleason JR Una-Sd-Sioux 118 5:19 10:49 5:31 16:49.60 5:25
73 Nathan Robeck SR Una-Mn-Saint 45 5:06 10:41 5:35 16:49.90 5:26
74 Mark Caballero SR Una-Wi-Brook 147 5:24 10:52 5:28 16:50.40 5:26
75 48 Jacob Tayloe SR Flash RC 71 5:10 10:45 5:35 16:50.50 5:26
76 Kyle Economy SR Una-Mn-Victo 92 5:15 10:44 5:29 16:52.70 5:26
77 49 Klaus Weber JR Perham CC Club 72 5:11 10:43 5:32 16:52.80 5:26
78 50 Ben Witt JR Burlington Mutants 99 5:17 10:47 5:31 16:53.20 5:27
79 Oj Ojullu JR Una-Mn-Worth 142 5:23 10:53 5:30 16:53.60 5:27
80 51 Chirstian P. Larso JR Moorhead XC Club 125 5:20 10:49 5:30 16:54.10 5:27
81 52 Christian Kremer SO Marshalltown 128 5:21 10:51 5:30 16:54.30 5:27
82 Mubarik Musa SO Una-Mn-Worth 6 4:55 10:25 5:30 16:55.10 5:27
83 53 Matt Horan JR Sioux Falls 77 5:13 10:46 5:33 16:55.10 5:27
84 Connor Marshall JR Una-Ne-Linco 39 5:05 10:43 5:39 16:55.10 5:27
85 Wyatt Doop Una-Mn-Wayza 30 5:01 10:33 5:33 16:56.70 5:28
86 54 Cody Doughan SR Pleasant Val 60 5:08 10:41 5:34 16:56.90 5:28
87 Kemal Jarso 1 4:54 10:01 5:08 16:58.20 5:28
88 55 Shane Boeser JR Burnsville D 139 5:23 10:58 5:36 16:58.20 5:28
89 56 Lucas Degree SR Demon XC Club 116 5:19 10:48 5:30 16:59.10 5:29
90 57 Tom Fisher SO Knights XC 91 5:15 10:54 5:39 16:59.30 5:29
91 58 Nathan Buchheit SR Dutch Running Riot 76 5:13 10:47 5:35 16:59.80 5:29
92 Jonathan Powell SR Una-Ne-Colum 62 5:08 10:45 5:37 16:59.80 5:29
93 59 Lane Kashur FR Demon XC Club 120 5:19 10:44 5:26 16:59.90 5:29
94 60 Eric Shomo SR Marshalltown 145 5:24 10:51 5:28 16:59.90 5:29
95 61 Patrick Fink SR Marshalltown 121 5:19 10:50 5:32 16:59.90 5:29
96 62 Austin Hogie SO Brandon Vall 57 5:07 10:47 5:40 17:00.80 5:29
97 63 Keith Schornack JR Perham CC Club 96 5:16 10:52 5:36 17:02.10 5:29
98 64 Jakob Stoner JR Flash RC 110 5:18 10:55 5:37 17:03.10 5:30
99 65 Sam Bach JR North Lakeville 103 5:17 10:51 5:35 17:03.70 5:30
100 66 John Klecker SO Hopkins Harriers 155 5:25 10:57 5:32 17:04.60 5:30
101 67 Andrew Halloran SO Flash RC 135 5:22 10:56 5:35 17:06.80 5:31
102 Kody Fitzjerrells SO Una-Ia-Dubuq 37 5:05 10:39 5:35 17:07.10 5:31
103 68 Chandler Dye SO Rosemount XC 179 5:32 11:03 5:32 17:07.30 5:31
104 69 Jack Powell SO Raider Runners 109 5:18 10:58 5:41 17:07.80 5:31
105 70 Austin McCoy SR Alexandria XC Club 152 5:25 11:03 5:38 17:08.70 5:32
106 71 Jon Klein SR Dutch Running Riot 84 5:14 10:56 5:43 17:09.40 5:32
107 72 Shane Harlow JR Knights XC 50 5:07 10:37 5:31 17:09.60 5:32
108 73 Will Sieling SO Alexandria XC Club 113 5:18 10:52 5:34 17:09.70 5:32
109 74 Nick Carignan FR Perham CC Club 108 5:18 10:56 5:39 17:10.50 5:32
110 Jeffrey Mettler SR Una-Sd-Eurek 101 5:17 10:53 5:37 17:12.90 5:33
111 75 Tanner Reyhons JR Flash RC 117 5:19 10:56 5:38 17:13.30 5:33
112 76 Nate Hanson SO Stillwater XC Club 95 5:16 10:54 5:39 17:13.50 5:33
113 77 Eric Lomison SR Mills Road RC 79 5:13 10:52 5:39 17:14.20 5:33
114 78 Kyle Mills SR Rosemount XC 148 5:24 10:59 5:35 17:14.50 5:33
115 Dillon Dodson JR Una-Ne-Sidne 97 5:16 10:59 5:43 17:15.10 5:34
116 79 Andrew Johnson JR Spartan XC Club 114 5:18 10:55 5:38 17:15.80 5:34
117 80 Isaac Werner SR Perham CC Club 104 5:17 11:00 5:44 17:16.20 5:34
118 81 Ochaung Akway SR Burnsville D 156 5:25 10:54 5:30 17:16.30 5:34
119 82 Brandon Karels JR Perham CC Club 102 5:17 10:55 5:39 17:17.00 5:34
120 83 Paul Shafer SO Knights XC 94 5:16 11:04 5:49 17:17.30 5:34
121 84 Alex Cole SR North Lakeville 90 5:15 10:52 5:38 17:17.60 5:34
122 85 Erik Kollash JR Burnsville D 204 5:37 11:16 5:40 17:19.00 5:35
123 86 Gabe Hanson SR Stillwater XC Club 70 5:10 10:55 5:45 17:19.00 5:35
124 Eric Sanders SO Una-Sd-Rapid 130 5:21 11:04 5:43 17:19.20 5:35
125 87 Andrew Riestenberg JR Perham CC Club 141 5:23 11:01 5:38 17:19.90 5:35
126 88 Joey Sevcik SR Flash RC 198 5:35 11:06 5:32 17:20.00 5:35
127 89 Will Dubois SR Raider Runners 137 5:22 11:04 5:42 17:20.10 5:35
128 90 Mustaf Osman SR Hopkins Harriers 191 5:34 11:15 5:42 17:20.60 5:35
129 Josh Heitkamp SR East Sioux Falls 59 5:07 10:58 5:52 17:22.00 5:36
130 91 Zach Buchheit SO Dutch Running Riot 93 5:16 11:08 5:53 17:22.60 5:36
131 92 Mark Foster JR Burlington Mutants 129 5:21 11:00 5:39 17:23.80 5:36
132 93 Jordan Fuglestad SR Sioux Falls 100 5:17 11:02 5:46 17:26.00 5:37
133 94 Dan Gorghuber JR Alexandria XC Club 143 5:23 11:07 5:44 17:26.70 5:37
134 95 Sean Bjork FR Stillwater XC Club 86 5:15 10:56 5:42 17:26.90 5:37
135 96 Sam Jacobwith SO Hopkins Harriers 195 5:34 11:19 5:45 17:27.50 5:38
136 97 Jimma James SR Marshalltown 69 5:10 10:54 5:44 17:27.90 5:38
137 98 Matt Nicklos JR Century XC Club 136 5:22 11:11 5:49 17:28.10 5:38
138 99 Dylan Slaba SO Sioux Falls 126 5:20 11:06 5:46 17:28.60 5:38
139 100 Nick Simmonds JR Patriot RC 157 5:26 11:14 5:49 17:28.90 5:38
140 Jacee Jarnagin SR Una-Ks-Holco 134 5:22 11:08 5:47 17:29.20 5:38
141 101 Micheal Bolland JR Burnsville D 158 5:26 11:03 5:38 17:29.40 5:38
142 102 Josh Minard SR Burlington Mutants 163 5:27 11:08 5:42 17:29.80 5:38
143 Zach Brintz SR Centennial XC Club 73 5:12 10:58 5:47 17:30.10 5:38
144 103 Brady Gust SR Eden Prairie 127 5:21 11:02 5:42 17:30.50 5:39 T
145 104 Matt Nicolai SR Moorhead XC Club 164 5:27 11:03 5:37 17:31.30 5:39
146 Sidney Speir FR Una-Mn-Inver 140 5:23 11:01 5:38 17:31.60 5:39
147 105 Kaleb Sterler SO Burlington Mutants 161 5:26 11:09 5:43 17:31.80 5:39
148 106 Christian Leitner SO Red Wing XC Club 175 5:31 11:13 5:43 17:31.90 5:39
149 107 Paul Strike SR Flash RC 168 5:29 11:12 5:44 17:32.10 5:39
150 108 Adam Streicher SO Flash RC 154 5:25 11:06 5:41 17:32.70 5:39
151 109 Cataldo Didonna FR Century XC Club 193 5:34 11:16 5:43 17:34.00 5:40
152 110 Sam Reichman JR Raider Runners 122 5:19 11:05 5:47 17:34.90 5:40
153 111 Dylan Sether FR Century XC Club 192 5:34 11:16 5:43 17:36.30 5:40
154 112 Ben Schultz SO Brandon Vall 63 5:08 10:51 5:43 17:36.60 5:41
155 Stephen Duley JR Una-Wi-Fond_ 85 5:14 11:04 5:50 17:37.30 5:41
156 Michael Wolf SR Una-Ks-Holco 133 5:22 11:14 5:53 17:37.60 5:41
157 Addison Dehaven 8 Una-Sd-Brook 166 5:28 11:13 5:46 17:38.00 5:41
158 113 Nick Geraghty JR Moorhead XC Club 165 5:27 11:12 5:45 17:38.80 5:41
159 114 Cameron Knotz JR Rosemount XC 207 5:37 11:21 5:44 17:38.90 5:41
160 115 David Ohman SR Alexandria XC Club 172 5:30 11:14 5:44 17:39.90 5:42
161 Paul Thompson SR Lake Conference TC 159 5:26 11:15 5:50 17:40.10 5:42
162 116 Sam Lutz SR Raider Runners 144 5:23 11:11 5:48 17:41.40 5:42
163 117 Scott Leonard SO Raider Runners 146 5:24 11:12 5:49 17:43.10 5:43
164 118 Dave Prchal JR Patriot RC 153 5:25 11:16 5:52 17:43.60 5:43
165 119 Calvin Lehn SO Rosemount XC 188 5:33 11:10 5:37 17:45.50 5:43
166 120 Austin Watts JR Marshalltown 177 5:31 11:16 5:45 17:45.80 5:44
167 121 Kyle Haugen SR North Lakeville 171 5:30 11:30 6:01 17:46.30 5:44
168 122 Dan Sederquist SR Moorhead XC Club 151 5:25 11:12 5:48 17:46.50 5:44
169 123 Josh Young 8 Moorhead XC Club 220 5:41 11:25 5:45 17:47.10 5:44
170 124 Mohamed Hamdan FR Mills Road RC 167 5:28 11:16 5:48 17:48.20 5:44
171 125 Connor Griffin SR North Lakeville 162 5:26 11:16 5:50 17:49.80 5:45
172 126 Mike Torrey SR Knights XC 132 5:21 11:23 6:02 17:50.00 5:45
173 Terry Nielsen JR Una-Ia-Cedar 87 5:15 11:06 5:52 17:50.20 5:45
174 127 Jimmy Olson JR Patriot RC 182 5:33 11:19 5:47 17:51.00 5:45
175 128 Robert Bestenlehne JR Patriot RC 183 5:33 11:25 5:52 17:51.90 5:46
176 129 Billy Schimmel JR Spartan XC Club 197 5:34 11:30 5:56 17:52.10 5:46
177 Caleb Marler FR Una-Sd-Black 176 5:31 11:20 5:50 17:52.30 5:46
178 130 Ben Dolan JR Rosemount XC 201 5:36 11:27 5:52 17:53.60 5:46
179 131 Cassidy Heid JR Century XC Club 208 5:37 11:34 5:57 17:55.30 5:47
180 132 Luke Hood JR Marshalltown 200 5:36 11:31 5:55 17:56.00 5:47
181 133 Sam Vinje SR Alexandria XC Club 131 5:21 11:10 5:49 17:56.30 5:47
182 134 Andrew Torrey FR Knights XC 203 5:36 11:33 5:57 17:58.10 5:48
183 Chase McClaren SR Una-Ne-Grand 115 5:18 11:15 5:57 17:58.70 5:48
184 135 Derek Comba SR Patriot RC 211 5:38 11:27 5:50 18:00.50 5:48
185 John Evenocheck JR Rosemount Xc-B 210 5:37 11:30 5:53 18:01.60 5:49
186 136 Blaze Kilian SR Brandon Vall 185 5:33 11:33 6:00 18:01.60 5:49
187 137 Ben Tittle JR Red Wing XC Club 178 5:31 11:27 5:56 18:02.90 5:49
188 138 Nick Seavy SR Spartan XC Club 189 5:33 11:26 5:53 18:03.20 5:49
189 139 Michael Schemm FR Dutch Running Riot 169 5:29 11:26 5:58 18:03.70 5:49
190 140 Zach Vanede FR Brandon Vall 194 5:34 11:23 5:49 18:04.40 5:50
191 141 Alex Torrey SO Knights XC 180 5:32 11:25 5:54 18:04.70 5:50
192 142 Safwan Elkhatib JR Pleasant Val 214 5:39 11:32 5:54 18:05.20 5:50
193 143 Steven Schimmel SO Spartan XC Club 217 5:40 11:35 5:55 18:05.40 5:50
194 144 Tyler Nack SR Sioux Falls 170 5:29 11:22 5:53 18:06.50 5:50
195 145 Kyle Frober JR North Lakeville 124 5:20 11:17 5:58 18:07.00 5:50
196 Chase Frerichs SO Una-Ne-Sidne 149 5:25 11:32 6:08 18:10.10 5:51
197 146 Max Christiansen JR Red Wing XC Club 150 5:25 11:29 6:05 18:11.20 5:52
198 147 Mitch Ronning JR Alexandria XC Club 181 5:32 11:29 5:57 18:11.60 5:52
199 148 Matt Keeshahn JR Mills Road RC 173 5:30 11:27 5:57 18:11.70 5:52
200 149 Johnathon Creighto JR Pleasant Val 215 5:39 11:37 5:58 18:12.00 5:52
201 150 Tony Meyer SO Pleasant Val 190 5:34 11:32 5:59 18:13.00 5:52
202 151 Joshua Otto FR Burlington Mutants 212 5:38 11:33 5:56 18:16.20 5:53
203 Joe Tilliskjor SR Centennial XC Club 54 5:07 11:33 6:26 18:19.10 5:54
204 Jacob Cassutt JR i Run 186 5:33 11:38 6:05 18:20.10 5:55
205 152 Colin Ensminger FR Burlington Mutants 213 5:39 11:41 6:03 18:25.00 5:56
206 Ronnie Costello JR Omaha South 160 5:26 11:39 6:13 18:26.70 5:57
207 153 Ben Houska SO Knights XC 218 5:40 11:48 6:08 18:27.90 5:57
208 Ryan Brown SO Centennial XC Club 196 5:34 11:36 6:02 18:32.20 5:58
209 154 Adam Kost FR Sioux Falls 199 5:35 11:43 6:09 18:34.00 5:59
210 155 Luke Kruger SO Spartan XC Club 219 5:41 11:54 6:13 18:36.80 6:00
211 156 Isaac Wyland JR Red Wing XC Club 222 5:42 11:50 6:08 18:37.40 6:00
212 157 Ryan Pewowaruk FR Spartan XC Club 221 5:41 11:51 6:10 18:43.50 6:02
213 Lam Ramdiet SR Omaha South 187 5:33 11:50 6:17 18:46.70 6:03
214 158 Mike Gettemy JR Marshalltown 206 5:37 11:44 6:07 18:47.70 6:03
215 159 Evan Schommer JR Pleasant Val 184 5:33 11:47 6:15 18:48.20 6:04
216 Wes Hyllstead SR Centennial XC Club 205 5:37 11:52 6:15 18:48.20 6:04
217 160 Danny Herzberg JR Pleasant Val 227 5:47 12:01 6:14 18:49.30 6:04
218 161 Jordy Hassmer SO Red Wing XC Club 216 5:39 11:55 6:16 18:52.30 6:05
219 162 Evan Jones JR Dutch Running Riot 209 5:37 11:51 6:15 18:53.20 6:05
220 163 Nathan Meiners FR Patriot RC 223 5:43 12:00 6:17 18:56.00 6:06
221 164 Joe Klecker 8 Hopkins Harriers 224 5:43 12:02 6:19 18:57.80 6:07
222 165 Matt Connelly JR Burnsville D 202 5:36 11:45 6:09 18:58.10 6:07
223 166 Chris Meyers SR Dutch Running Riot 174 5:31 11:59 6:29 18:59.50 6:07
224 167 David Abel JR Hopkins Harriers 226 5:46 12:08 6:22 19:04.70 6:09
225 Antonio Villafuert JR Omaha South 228 5:47 12:09 6:22 19:07.50 6:10
226 168 Mike Larson JR Hopkins Harriers 225 5:45 12:05 6:21 19:12.10 6:11
227 Brogan Austin SR Una-Ia-Boone 5 4:55 10:03 5:09
228 Jordan Burns JR Una-Ia-Cedar 78 5:13


Girl's Championship Race Team Results

1. 105 Dowling Cath ( 18:47 1:33:51)
=======================================
1 1 Katie Flood 17:20
2 2 Ashlie Decker 17:22
3 22 Diane Hubbell 19:31
4 39 Allie Vaughan 19:47
5 41 Vanessa Miller 19:51
6 ( 64) Heather Tobias 20:12
7 ( 77) Emily Merfeld 20:34
2. 119 Elk River Runners ( 19:14 1:36:09)
=======================================
1 4 Emma Bates 18:22
2 5 Abbi Aspengren 18:26
3 29 Chelsea Schlegel 19:41
4 36 Victoria Janasz 19:45
5 45 Jane Kallemeyn 19:55
6 ( 65) Erin Ness 20:13
7 ( 66) Anna Haugen 20:14
3. 126 Eden Prairie ( 19:26 1:37:09)
=======================================
1 7 Megan Platner 18:42
2 19 Claire Johnson 19:22
3 20 Laura Lawton 19:24
4 28 Brittany Platt 19:41
5 52 Katie Espe 20:00
6 ( 53) Carly Schulz 20:01
7 ( 55) Alexandra Birkle 20:03
4. 134 Demon RC ( 19:36 1:37:57)
=======================================
1 16 Taylor Pintar 19:19
2 23 Tessa Haussler 19:34
3 24 Shanice Lambert 19:35
4 33 Alana Fischer 19:43
5 38 Brooklyn Beehler 19:46
6 ( 59) Casie Gates 20:07
7 ( 80) Brittany Brownotter 20:38
5. 143 City of Iowa ( 19:34 1:37:50)
=======================================
1 12 Rebecca Rethwisch 19:09
2 13 Erin Danielson 19:12
3 26 Melanie Holman 19:36
4 42 Cassidy White 19:54
5 50 Meg Richardson 19:59
6 ( 56) Emily Fagan 20:04
7 ( 57) Jill Stephenson 20:06
6. 156 Shakopee RC ( 19:28 1:37:20)
=======================================
1 3 Maria Hauger 18:17
2 14 Winona Rachel 19:16
3 31 Kate Bendel 19:42
4 40 Alli Lynch 19:48
5 68 Anna Neu 20:17
6 ( 90) Catherine Whitcomb 20:56
7 (113) Ashley Walker 22:02
7. 164 Lakeville So ( 19:40 1:38:19)
=======================================
1 17 Kayla Uphoff 19:20
2 18 Erin Kilbride 19:21
3 25 Meghan Barry 19:36
4 46 Jordyn Ross 19:55
5 58 Annie Brekken 20:07
6 ( 81) Megan Kilbride 20:38
7 ( 84) Megan Lubow 20:47
8. 196 Prior Lake's ( 19:47 1:38:55)
=======================================
1 15 Paige Foster 19:18
2 34 Emily Stock 19:43
3 44 Kirsten Anderson 19:55
4 49 Madison Lesmeister 19:58
5 54 Taylor Scholl 20:01
6 ( 62) Grace Chandler 20:11
7 ( 82) Mackenzie Schell 20:43
9. 231 Sioux Falls ( 20:01 1:40:01)
=======================================
1 10 Alex Hess 19:02
2 11 Seanna Kautz 19:03
3 35 Bailey Breems 19:43
4 61 Megan Brown 20:11
5 114 Jessica Leat 22:02
6 (116) Emily Kirkwold 22:11
10. 266 Perham CC Club ( 19:57 1:39:45)
=======================================
1 6 Maddie McClellan 18:27
2 43 Racole Karels 19:54
3 60 Holly Sheets 20:11
4 70 Shayla Fulford 20:21
5 87 Mary Riestenberg 20:52
6 ( 96) Abby Anderson 21:03
7 (101) Lizzie Fudge 21:22
11. 287 Hopkins Harriers ( 20:12 1:41:00)
=======================================
1 27 Kayla Goeman 19:39
2 32 Hannah Jocelyn 19:42
3 71 Sarah Klecker 20:23
4 72 Selamawit Shannon-Tamr 20:29
5 85 Sara Heegaard 20:47
6 ( 89) Madeline Hinck 20:54
7 ( 95) Hannah Borowsky 21:02
12. 321 South Fargo XC ( 20:19 1:41:34)
=======================================
1 9 Tarin Lachowitzer 19:01
2 51 Erin Valenti 19:59
3 83 Frances Conlin 20:46
4 86 Kelsey Zastoupil 20:48
5 92 Katie Schalow 21:00
6 ( 93) Katie Bostrom 21:00
7 (103) Paige Rygg 21:28
13. 322 Century XC Club ( 20:22 1:41:47)
=======================================
1 37 Alicia Fettig 19:45
2 47 Melissa Uhrich 19:58
3 63 Andrea Markwart 20:12
4 75 Keisha Schock 20:33
5 100 Paige Melin 21:19
6 (107) Savannah Link 21:39
7 (110) Niki Huelsman 21:54
14. 331 Moorhead XC Club ( 20:23 1:41:52)
=======================================
1 30 Kaylee Litch 19:42
2 73 Morgan Christian 20:31
3 74 Mackenzie Randklev 20:31
4 76 Tayler Polomny 20:34
5 78 Kelly Brammer 20:34
6 ( 79) Karlee Richards 20:37
15. 425 Saint Paul RC ( 20:56 1:44:36)
=======================================
1 48 Sophie Ristau 19:58
2 67 Anna Schmitz 20:14
3 99 Ella Coben 21:13
4 102 Teaghan Persons 21:27
5 109 Mekea Larson 21:44
6 (117) Claire McGlave 22:40
7 (119) Julia Barton 23:56
16. 433 St. Cloud Ca ( 21:06 1:45:29)
=======================================
1 21 Elena Danielson 19:28
2 88 Alyssa Unger 20:53
3 104 Heather Yelle 21:28
4 105 Paige Danielson 21:30
5 115 Hallee Curtis 22:10
17. 441 M & M's XC Club ( 21:22 1:46:50)
=======================================
1 8 Brecca Wahlund 19:00
2 98 Ashley Brey 21:07
3 106 Alexa Hornecker 21:31
4 111 Ali Fowler 21:56
5 118 Sydnee Brey 23:16
6 (120) Kristin Ziegler 24:06
7 (121) Danielle Bolinske 25:54
18. 459 South Stars ( 21:01 1:45:03)
=======================================
1 69 Mikayla Peck 20:18
2 91 Sydney Gress 20:59
3 94 Haden Mikesell 21:01
4 97 Kelsey Green 21:06
5 108 Jordan Bledsoe 21:39
6 (112) Taylor Chapman 22:00


Girl's Championship Race Individual Results

Place TmPl Name Yea School Rank 2 Mile Last1.1 Time Pace
===== ==== ================== === ======================== ====
1 1 Katie Flood SR Dowling Cath 1 11:10 6:10 17:19.06 5:35 T
2 2 Ashlie Decker SR Dowling Cath 2 11:10 6:13 17:21.79 5:36 T
3 Shelby Houlihan JR Una-Ia-Sioux 3 11:31 6:36 18:05.59 5:50 I
4 Marya Haegler SR Una-Wi-Casca 6 11:41 6:31 18:10.73 5:52 I
5 3 Maria Hauger FR Shakopee RC 4 11:32 6:46 18:16.24 5:53 I
6 4 Emma Bates SR Elk River Runners 8 11:51 6:32 18:21.11 5:55 T
7 5 Abbi Aspengren JR Elk River Runners 11 11:51 6:36 18:25.12 5:56 T
8 6 Maddie McClellan SR Perham CC Club 14 11:54 6:34 18:26.53 5:57 I
9 Rebekah Topham 8 Una-Ia-Grisw 13 11:54 6:36 18:28.37 5:57 I
10 Madie Hubbell SR Des Moines O 5 11:36 7:02 18:37.14 6:00 I
11 7 Megan Platner JR Eden Prairie 12 11:54 6:49 18:41.97 6:02 I
12 Gabrielle Levac SR Una-Wi-Hartl 7 11:49 6:56 18:43.91 6:02 I
13 Heidi Peterson SR Una-Mn-Sarte 10 11:51 6:57 18:46.21 6:03 I
14 Mary Kenney SR Una-Ia-West_ 15 11:57 6:53 18:49.42 6:04 I
15 Amber Seidenkranz 8 Una-Mn-Monti 17 12:03 6:49 18:50.04 6:04
16 Erica Seidenkranz SO Una-Mn-Monti 18 12:03 6:51 18:53.22 6:05
17 Jamie Piepenburg SO Alexandria XC Club 9 11:51 7:10 18:59.22 6:07
18 8 Brecca Wahlund JR M & M's XC Club 16 12:03 6:59 18:59.66 6:07
19 9 Tarin Lachowitzer SO South Fargo XC 23 12:08 6:55 19:00.99 6:08
20 10 Alex Hess SO Sioux Falls 29 12:17 6:46 19:01.57 6:08
21 Madeleine Takahash JR Una-Sd-White 19 12:06 6:58 19:02.30 6:08
22 11 Seanna Kautz SR Sioux Falls 20 12:06 6:58 19:02.40 6:08
23 Chrissy Monson FR Una-Mn-Alber 21 12:07 7:01 19:06.38 6:09
24 12 Rebecca Rethwisch JR City of Iowa 22 12:07 7:02 19:08.24 6:10
25 13 Erin Danielson FR City of Iowa 25 12:15 6:58 19:11.44 6:11
26 14 Winona Rachel FR Shakopee RC 26 12:16 7:01 19:15.39 6:12
27 15 Paige Foster SR Prior Lake's 35 12:24 6:55 19:17.49 6:13
28 16 Taylor Pintar SR Demon RC 30 12:18 7:01 19:18.07 6:13
29 17 Kayla Uphoff SR Lakeville So 24 12:11 7:10 19:19.70 6:14
30 18 Erin Kilbride 8 Lakeville So 34 12:24 6:58 19:20.08 6:14
31 19 Claire Johnson SR Eden Prairie 27 12:16 7:07 19:21.63 6:14
32 20 Laura Lawton JR Eden Prairie 32 12:22 7:03 19:23.60 6:15
33 Maddie Hibshman JR Una-Wi-Onala 31 12:19 7:09 19:26.58 6:16
34 Lauren Friese SO Una-Mn-Fairm 37 12:27 7:01 19:26.60 6:16
35 21 Elena Danielson FR St. Cloud Ca 36 12:24 7:05 19:27.77 6:16
36 22 Diane Hubbell SO Dowling Cath 44 12:34 6:59 19:30.76 6:17 T
37 23 Tessa Haussler SO Demon RC 40 12:31 7:04 19:33.44 6:18
38 24 Shanice Lambert SR Demon RC 33 12:23 7:13 19:34.77 6:19
39 25 Meghan Barry JR Lakeville So 79 12:47 6:49 19:35.03 6:19
40 26 Melanie Holman SR City of Iowa 39 12:30 7:08 19:35.93 6:19
41 27 Kayla Goeman JR Hopkins Harriers 45 12:35 7:05 19:38.36 6:20
42 28 Brittany Platt FR Eden Prairie 58 12:38 7:04 19:40.28 6:20
43 29 Chelsea Schlegel FR Elk River Runners 46 12:35 7:07 19:40.83 6:21 T
44 30 Kaylee Litch SR Moorhead XC Club 50 12:36 7:07 19:41.15 6:21
45 31 Kate Bendel SR Shakopee RC 52 12:37 7:06 19:41.68 6:21
46 32 Hannah Jocelyn SR Hopkins Harriers 43 12:34 7:10 19:41.76 6:21
47 33 Alana Fischer JR Demon RC 42 12:32 7:11 19:42.17 6:21
48 34 Emily Stock FR Prior Lake's 38 12:28 7:16 19:42.43 6:21
49 35 Bailey Breems SR Sioux Falls 49 12:36 7:08 19:42.54 6:21
50 36 Victoria Janasz SR Elk River Runners 55 12:37 7:09 19:44.50 6:22 T
51 37 Alicia Fettig SO Century XC Club 41 12:32 7:14 19:44.63 6:22
52 38 Brooklyn Beehler JR Demon RC 53 12:37 7:10 19:45.80 6:22
53 Mackenzie Eland SO Burlington Mutants 51 12:37 7:11 19:46.33 6:22
54 Juli Smith SO Una-Ne-Sidne 63 12:42 7:06 19:46.76 6:22
55 39 Allie Vaughan SO Dowling Cath 66 12:44 7:04 19:46.78 6:22 T
56 40 Alli Lynch FR Shakopee RC 48 12:36 7:13 19:47.52 6:23
57 41 Vanessa Miller FR Dowling Cath 73 12:46 7:06 19:50.54 6:24 T
58 Hannah Kellerman SR Una-Mn-Sarte 28 12:17 7:36 19:51.08 6:24
59 42 Cassidy White SR City of Iowa 64 12:43 7:12 19:53.28 6:25
60 43 Racole Karels 8 Perham CC Club 78 12:47 7:08 19:53.95 6:25
61 44 Kirsten Anderson SO Prior Lake's 72 12:45 7:11 19:54.37 6:25
62 45 Jane Kallemeyn JR Elk River Runners 54 12:37 7:19 19:54.77 6:25 T
63 46 Jordyn Ross SR Lakeville So 69 12:45 7:12 19:54.88 6:25
64 47 Melissa Uhrich SO Century XC Club 80 12:48 7:11 19:57.05 6:26
65 48 Sophie Ristau JR Saint Paul RC 75 12:46 7:12 19:57.22 6:26
66 49 Madison Lesmeister SO Prior Lake's 71 12:45 7:14 19:57.85 6:26
67 50 Meg Richardson SO City of Iowa 65 12:43 7:17 19:58.10 6:26
68 51 Erin Valenti JR South Fargo XC 60 12:39 7:20 19:58.34 6:26
69 52 Katie Espe SR Eden Prairie 56 12:38 7:23 19:59.44 6:27
70 53 Carly Schulz SO Eden Prairie 57 12:38 7:24 20:00.01 6:27
71 54 Taylor Scholl SO Prior Lake's 70 12:45 7:17 20:00.84 6:27
72 55 Alexandra Birkle JR Eden Prairie 59 12:39 7:25 20:02.08 6:27
73 56 Emily Fagan SR City of Iowa 47 12:35 7:30 20:03.68 6:28
74 57 Jill Stephenson SR City of Iowa 61 12:40 7:26 20:05.32 6:28
75 58 Annie Brekken 8 Lakeville So 93 13:02 7:06 20:06.44 6:29
76 59 Casie Gates SR Demon RC 84 12:50 7:18 20:06.60 6:29
77 Haley Kruger SO Brandon Area RC 62 12:41 7:30 20:09.55 6:30
78 60 Holly Sheets SR Perham CC Club 68 12:45 7:27 20:10.24 6:30
79 61 Megan Brown JR Sioux Falls 98 13:08 7:04 20:10.59 6:30
80 62 Grace Chandler JR Prior Lake's 85 12:52 7:20 20:10.99 6:30
81 63 Andrea Markwart JR Century XC Club 82 12:48 7:25 20:11.28 6:30
82 64 Heather Tobias SR Dowling Cath 76 12:47 7:26 20:11.72 6:31 T
83 65 Erin Ness 8 Elk River Runners 83 12:49 7:24 20:12.21 6:31 T
84 66 Anna Haugen FR Elk River Runners 74 12:46 7:29 20:13.35 6:31 T
85 67 Anna Schmitz SR Saint Paul RC 88 12:59 7:17 20:13.77 6:31
86 Maddie Moyer JR Burlington Mutants 77 12:47 7:29 20:14.17 6:31
87 68 Anna Neu SO Shakopee RC 91 13:01 7:17 20:16.96 6:32
88 69 Mikayla Peck JR South Stars 96 13:04 7:15 20:17.37 6:32
89 Taylor Fehlberg JR Una-Ia-Coral 86 12:57 7:23 20:17.94 6:33
90 70 Shayla Fulford SR Perham CC Club 67 12:44 7:38 20:20.85 6:33
91 71 Sarah Klecker FR Hopkins Harriers 94 13:03 7:21 20:22.06 6:34
92 Bridgette Schneekl SR Una-Ne-Schuy 81 12:48 7:37 20:22.80 6:34
93 Sam Soupir JR Una-Ne-Omaha 92 13:01 7:26 20:25.94 6:35
94 72 Selamawit Shannon- JR Hopkins Harriers 87 12:58 7:32 20:28.49 6:36
95 Hailey Schmidt FR Una-Ne-Grand 95 13:03 7:28 20:29.69 6:36
96 73 Morgan Christian SR Moorhead XC Club 103 13:11 7:21 20:30.83 6:37
97 74 Mackenzie Randklev SO Moorhead XC Club 110 13:15 7:18 20:30.85 6:37
98 75 Keisha Schock FR Century XC Club 90 13:01 7:33 20:32.64 6:37
99 76 Tayler Polomny JR Moorhead XC Club 109 13:14 7:21 20:33.33 6:37
100 77 Emily Merfeld SR Dowling Cath 100 13:09 7:26 20:33.42 6:37 T
101 78 Kelly Brammer SR Moorhead XC Club 102 13:11 7:25 20:33.92 6:38
102 79 Karlee Richards JR Moorhead XC Club 111 13:16 7:22 20:36.11 6:38
103 80 Brittany Brownotte 8 Demon RC 97 13:06 7:33 20:37.17 6:39
104 81 Megan Kilbride SO Lakeville So 89 13:00 7:38 20:37.18 6:39
105 82 Mackenzie Schell 8 Prior Lake's 108 13:14 7:30 20:43.00 6:41
106 Merissa Falkenberg SR Una-Ne-Croft 104 13:12 7:32 20:43.33 6:41
107 83 Frances Conlin JR South Fargo XC 99 13:08 7:39 20:45.95 6:42
108 84 Megan Lubow 8 Lakeville So 119 13:21 7:26 20:46.12 6:42
109 85 Sara Heegaard JR Hopkins Harriers 107 13:14 7:34 20:46.54 6:42
110 Carly Holmstrom SO Una-Sd-Sioux 116 13:20 7:28 20:46.74 6:42
111 86 Kelsey Zastoupil SO South Fargo XC 113 13:16 7:33 20:47.95 6:42
112 87 Mary Riestenberg 8 Perham CC Club 101 13:10 7:43 20:51.28 6:43
113 88 Alyssa Unger SO St. Cloud Ca 106 13:14 7:40 20:52.48 6:44
114 Bailey Eich JR Una-Sd-Rapid 120 13:22 7:32 20:52.79 6:44
115 89 Madeline Hinck FR Hopkins Harriers 105 13:13 7:43 20:53.89 6:44
116 90 Catherine Whitcomb JR Shakopee RC 115 13:20 7:37 20:55.66 6:45
117 91 Sydney Gress SO South Stars 117 13:21 7:39 20:58.22 6:45
118 92 Katie Schalow SR South Fargo XC 123 13:28 7:34 20:59.67 6:46
119 93 Katie Bostrom 8 South Fargo XC 125 13:28 7:33 21:00.00 6:46
120 94 Haden Mikesell SO South Stars 121 13:26 7:36 21:00.11 6:46
121 95 Hannah Borowsky JR Hopkins Harriers 112 13:16 7:47 21:01.66 6:47
122 96 Abby Anderson SR Perham CC Club 114 13:18 7:46 21:02.69 6:47
123 97 Kelsey Green JR South Stars 118 13:21 7:46 21:05.57 6:48
124 98 Ashley Brey SR M & M's XC Club 127 13:30 7:38 21:06.57 6:48
125 99 Ella Coben JR Saint Paul RC 126 13:30 7:44 21:12.03 6:50
126 Elizabeth Kube SO Una-Ne-Croft 124 13:28 7:52 21:18.20 6:52
127 100 Paige Melin FR Century XC Club 129 13:37 7:43 21:18.90 6:52
128 101 Lizzie Fudge 8 Perham CC Club 128 13:35 7:48 21:21.70 6:53
129 102 Teaghan Persons Saint Paul RC 132 13:45 7:43 21:26.32 6:55
130 103 Paige Rygg SR South Fargo XC 131 13:37 7:51 21:27.22 6:55
131 104 Heather Yelle FR St. Cloud Ca 137 13:49 7:41 21:27.69 6:55
132 105 Paige Danielson 8 St. Cloud Ca 136 13:47 7:43 21:29.35 6:55
133 106 Alexa Hornecker SR M & M's XC Club 134 13:47 7:45 21:30.42 6:56
134 Lottie Grimshaw FR Una-Sd-Missi 122 13:27 8:11 21:37.22 6:58
135 107 Savannah Link JR Century XC Club 130 13:37 8:03 21:38.20 6:58
136 108 Jordan Bledsoe JR South Stars 133 13:45 7:55 21:38.22 6:58
137 Karo Garcia SO Una-Ne-Colum 141 13:57 7:45 21:41.13 6:59
138 109 Mekea Larson JR Saint Paul RC 140 13:56 7:50 21:43.97 7:00
139 110 Niki Huelsman SR Century XC Club 138 13:55 8:00 21:53.49 7:03
140 111 Ali Fowler SR M & M's XC Club 135 13:47 8:10 21:55.12 7:04
141 Taylor Bertsch SO South Fargo Xc-B 144 14:02 7:57 21:57.37 7:05
142 112 Taylor Chapman JR South Stars 146 14:06 7:55 21:59.58 7:05
143 113 Ashley Walker JR Shakopee RC 139 13:55 8:08 22:01.19 7:06
144 114 Jessica Leat FR Sioux Falls 142 13:59 8:04 22:01.43 7:06
145 115 Hallee Curtis FR St. Cloud Ca 147 14:07 8:04 22:09.56 7:08
146 Hannah Magrum SO South Fargo Xc-B 143 14:02 8:10 22:09.76 7:09
147 116 Emily Kirkwold JR Sioux Falls 149 14:14 7:59 22:10.82 7:09
148 Perla Gutierrez JR Omaha South 154 14:26 7:51 22:15.60 7:10
149 Michelle Tamayo SO Omaha South 151 14:20 8:00 22:17.73 7:11
150 Paige Holman FR Una-Nd-Fargo 148 14:10 8:10 22:18.23 7:11
151 Katie Oleson JR Burlington Mutants 145 14:05 8:19 22:22.43 7:13
152 Emily Bitz SO South Fargo Xc-B 152 14:22 8:04 22:24.00 7:13
153 117 Claire McGlave JR Saint Paul RC 150 14:15 8:26 22:39.24 7:18
154 Abby Roche JR Una-Nd-Fargo-Roche 153 14:22 8:41 23:00.89 7:25
155 118 Sydnee Brey FR M & M's XC Club 155 14:42 8:35 23:15.49 7:30
156 Jenna Schweiss FR Una-Sd-Pierr 156 14:48 9:07 23:53.14 7:42
157 119 Julia Barton Saint Paul RC 157 15:15 8:42 23:55.19 7:42
158 120 Kristin Ziegler SO M & M's XC Club 158 15:45 8:21 24:05.01 7:46
159 121 Danielle Bolinske SR M & M's XC Club 159 16:26 9:29 25:53.50 8:21

Boys Open Team Results
========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
Boy's Open Race
1. 42 Demon XC Club ( 17:23 1:26:51)
=======================================
1 3 Daniel Grassrope 17:03
2 5 Cody Humann 17:15
3 6 Austin Todd 17:19
4 12 Garrett Barnes 17:32
5 16 Alex Huizenga 17:42
6 ( 25) Kyle Burke 18:05
7 ( 53) Josh Thornton 18:41
2. 58 Apple Valley RC ( 17:23 1:26:54)
=======================================
1 1 Sean Baddeley 16:35
2 4 Ross Nelson 17:08
3 8 Paul Frekot 17:26
4 10 Matt Bettes 17:31
5 35 Derek Mansur 18:14
6 ( 78) Tate Schrantz 19:24
3. 98 Wayzata XC Club-B ( 17:49 1:29:05)
=======================================
1 7 Joe Meister 17:25
2 18 Aaron Breyer 17:44
3 19 Preston White 17:49
4 23 Chris Olmanson 17:55
5 31 Greg Scott 18:12
6 ( 40) Andy Kleven 18:26
4. 130 Eden Prairie ( 18:01 1:30:03)
=======================================
1 9 Zach Minnich 17:30
2 14 Jonathan Young 17:39
3 30 Andrew Hansen 18:09
4 36 Bryce Ties 18:17
5 41 Henry Zurn 18:28
6 ( 44) Evan Olawsky 18:31
7 ( 60) Kyle Wargolet 18:53
5. 138 Farmington Tiger ( 17:56 1:29:40)
=======================================
1 2 Elliot Fenske 16:44
2 21 Nick Arenberg 17:53
3 33 Chad Retterath 18:12
4 37 Levi Freetly 18:19
5 45 Carl Elmer 18:32
6 ( 47) Lincoln Kirchoff 18:34
7 ( 74) Alec Wilson 19:12
6. 191 Perham CC Club ( 18:21 1:31:45)
=======================================
1 20 Dalton Dahms 17:52
2 34 Brady Speicher 18:13
3 39 Jordan Berns 18:26
4 43 Shane McClellan 18:30
5 55 Mark Shipman 18:44
6 ( 71) Luke Winterfeldt 19:04
7 ( 93) Tyler Kuhl 20:34
7. 201 Flash RC ( 18:20 1:31:38)
=======================================
1 13 Jaime Zarate 17:36
2 15 Matt Adrian 17:40
3 50 Cesar Marquez 18:36
4 59 Forrest Wrede 18:51
5 64 John Paul Sevcik 18:55
8. 211 Pierre Area RC ( 18:36 1:32:59)
=======================================
1 11 Aaron Propst 17:32
2 27 Steven Gordon 18:07
3 32 Tyler Propst 18:12
4 49 Roman Spade 18:36
5 92 Adam McMath 20:32
9. 219 Demon Rc-B ( 18:28 1:32:20)
=======================================
1 22 Matt Gotta 17:53
2 26 Logan Fischer 18:06
3 46 Brandon Berg 18:33
4 56 Dan Bullinger 18:45
5 69 Wyatt Wetzstein 19:03
6 ( 76) Kristian Aardahl 19:14
7 ( 82) Nolan Wagner 19:34
10. 221 South Fargo XC ( 18:29 1:32:21)
=======================================
1 17 Jaden Radcliffe 17:43
2 29 Brandon Scheel 18:08
3 48 Ben Bitter 18:35
4 61 Aaron Wrolstad 18:53
5 66 Jayce Duffield 19:02
6 ( 83) Sean Ahlness 19:35
7 ( 96) Christian Thompson 20:41
11. 310 Pretty In Pink ( 19:06 1:35:28)
=======================================
1 28 Frank Mignon 18:07
2 52 Ethan Cox 18:40
3 67 Josh Vander Putte 19:02
4 68 Kody Pritschau 19:03
5 95 Zach Nelson 20:36
6 ( 99) Connor Griess 21:10
7 (100) Josh Reno 21:11
12. 310 Moorhead XC Club ( 19:04 1:35:17)
=======================================
1 24 Glen Ellingson 18:01
2 54 Thomas Wixo 18:43
3 58 Henry Dobbs 18:49
4 84 Joe Dooher 19:43
5 90 Andrew Fuglestad 20:01
13. 333 Wayzata XC Club ( 19:07 1:35:32)
=======================================
1 38 Sam Kulberg 18:24
2 57 Davin Evans 18:45
3 73 Kyle Li 19:10
4 79 Andy Lindberg 19:25
5 86 Iain McCrory 19:48
6 ( 88) Declan McCrory 19:51
14. 347 Century XC Club ( 19:09 1:35:43)
=======================================
1 51 Kevin Booth 18:40
2 62 Jordan Freitag 18:55
3 72 Forrest Allan 19:04
4 77 Josh Baneck 19:18
5 85 Seth Lundberg 19:46
15. 357 Red Wing XC Club ( 19:16 1:36:17)
=======================================
1 42 Sam Hadler 18:30
2 70 Tyler Grove 19:04
3 75 Kristian Anderson 19:14
4 81 Tanner Borgen 19:31
5 89 Trent VanLoon 19:58
6 ( 91) Aaron Sands 20:21
16. 415 Sioux Falls ( 20:22 1:41:50)
=======================================
1 63 Josh Waltjer 18:55
2 65 Daniel Otamendi 18:59
3 87 Austin Johnsen 19:49
4 98 Taylor Isaacson 20:56
5 102 Alex Rueschhoff 23:11
17. 475 Burnsville D ( 21:23 1:46:55)
=======================================
1 80 Greg Reta 19:29
2 94 Jimmy Walker 20:35
3 97 Erik Steeg 20:53
4 101 Thomas Carlson 21:25
5 103 Ted Dunne 24:33
6 (104) Darrin Digman 24:36
7 (105) Erik Bain 25:19


Boys Open Individual Results
Place Name School 1 Mile 2 Mile Split Last1.1 Time Pace
===== ================== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======== =====
1 Sean Baddeley Apple Valley RC 5:14 10:43 5:29 5:53 16:34.84 5:21
2 Elliot Fenske Farmington Tiger 5:12 10:43 5:31 6:02 16:43.35 5:23
3 Jared Noyes Una-Sd-Redfi 5:09 10:40 5:32 6:07 16:45.93 5:24
4 Kristopher Monroe 5:12 10:50 5:38 6:11 16:59.63 5:29
5 Daniel Grassrope Demon XC Club 5:09 10:40 5:31 6:24 17:02.51 5:30
6 Ross Nelson Apple Valley RC 5:21 11:02 5:41 6:07 17:07.30 5:31
7 Connor Olson Una-Mn-Maple 5:17 10:57 5:40 6:13 17:09.04 5:32
8 Cody Humann Demon XC Club 5:16 11:09 5:53 6:07 17:14.19 5:33
9 Tim Bierma Doon XC Club 5:14 11:01 5:48 6:15 17:14.86 5:34
10 Austin Todd Demon XC Club 5:13 11:01 5:48 6:19 17:18.17 5:35
11 Joe Meister Wayzata XC Club-B 5:39 11:22 5:44 6:04 17:24.64 5:37
12 Paul Frekot Apple Valley RC 5:21 11:05 5:44 6:22 17:25.20 5:37
13 Damon Farah Team Greeno 5:20 11:06 5:46 6:25 17:29.01 5:38
14 Zach Minnich Eden Prairie 5:21 11:05 5:44 6:26 17:29.31 5:38
15 Matt Bettes Apple Valley RC 5:20 11:12 5:52 6:20 17:30.83 5:39
16 Christopher Welch Una-Ia-Albia-Welch 5:23 11:08 5:46 6:25 17:31.30 5:39
17 Aaron Propst Pierre Area RC 5:21 11:19 5:58 6:15 17:31.54 5:39
18 Garrett Barnes Demon XC Club 5:27 11:17 5:50 6:18 17:31.80 5:39
19 Austin Hamm Una-Ne-Harti 5:17 11:07 5:51 6:28 17:33.54 5:40
20 Jalen Snaza Una-Sd-Milba 5:16 11:09 5:53 6:27 17:34.17 5:40
21 Jaime Zarate Flash RC 5:25 11:16 5:51 6:22 17:35.97 5:40
22 Taylor Kube Una-Ne-Croft 5:20 11:11 5:52 6:27 17:37.05 5:41
23 Jonathan Young Eden Prairie 5:36 11:21 5:46 6:18 17:38.25 5:41
24 Ryan Trapp Una-Mn-Elk_r 5:26 11:16 5:51 6:24 17:38.25 5:41
25 Matt Adrian Flash RC 5:29 11:19 5:51 6:22 17:39.79 5:42
26 Alex Huizenga Demon XC Club 5:31 11:16 5:46 6:27 17:41.66 5:42
27 Jaden Radcliffe South Fargo XC 5:28 11:21 5:54 6:23 17:42.98 5:43
28 Aaron Breyer Wayzata XC Club-B 5:36 11:26 5:50 6:19 17:43.40 5:43
29 Luke Iverson Una-Mn-Maple 5:19 11:16 5:57 6:33 17:47.12 5:44
30 Preston White Wayzata XC Club-B 5:36 11:19 5:43 6:31 17:48.50 5:44
31 Dalton Dahms Perham CC Club 5:25 11:24 5:59 6:29 17:51.21 5:45
32 Nick Arenberg Farmington Tiger 5:33 11:30 5:57 6:24 17:52.07 5:46
33 Matt Gotta Demon Rc-B 5:42 11:26 5:44 6:28 17:52.53 5:46
34 Derrick Olson Una-Sd-Lenno 5:26 11:22 5:57 6:33 17:53.35 5:46
35 Chris Olmanson Wayzata XC Club-B 5:37 11:23 5:47 6:32 17:54.03 5:46
36 Gage Blaschke Team Greeno 5:30 11:22 5:52 6:35 17:55.00 5:47
37 Mike Koel Alexandria XC Club 5:39 11:31 5:52 6:27 17:56.21 5:47
38 Luke Larson Una-Sd-Sturg 5:38 11:35 5:58 6:23 17:57.01 5:47
39 Glen Ellingson Moorhead XC Club 5:20 11:13 5:54 6:48 18:00.30 5:48
40 Mitch Evink Alexandria XC Club 5:18 11:25 6:07 6:38 18:01.81 5:49
41 Kyle Burke Demon XC Club 5:38 11:31 5:54 6:35 18:04.32 5:50
42 Dalton Ellis Thunderbird 5:34 11:31 5:57 6:36 18:05.07 5:50
43 Logan Fischer Demon Rc-B 5:35 11:32 5:57 6:35 18:05.62 5:50
44 Steven Gordon Pierre Area RC 5:31 11:41 6:11 6:26 18:06.14 5:50
45 Frank Mignon Pretty In Pink 5:36 11:38 6:03 6:29 18:06.44 5:50
46 Brandon Scheel South Fargo XC 5:39 11:38 5:59 6:31 18:07.27 5:50
47 Keegan Carda East Sioux Falls 5:49 11:46 5:57 6:24 18:08.54 5:51
48 Andrew Hansen Eden Prairie 5:21 11:18 5:58 6:52 18:08.89 5:51
49 Brian Dunic South Stars 5:48 11:49 6:01 6:22 18:09.03 5:51
50 Kit Anderson Una-Ia-Norwa 5:26 11:25 5:59 6:46 18:09.45 5:51
51 Greg Scott Wayzata XC Club-B 5:38 11:41 6:03 6:32 18:11.37 5:52
52 Tyler Propst Pierre Area RC 5:26 11:36 6:10 6:37 18:11.72 5:52
53 Chad Retterath Farmington Tiger 5:36 11:39 6:03 6:35 18:11.93 5:52
54 Brady Speicher Perham CC Club 5:34 11:35 6:01 6:39 18:12.67 5:52
55 Derek Mansur Apple Valley RC 5:36 11:38 6:03 6:36 18:13.14 5:52
56 Blake Smith South Stars 5:30 11:33 6:03 6:44 18:15.45 5:53
57 Levi White Maywood Flyi 5:37 11:37 6:01 6:40 18:16.15 5:53
58 Bryce Ties Eden Prairie 5:37 11:34 5:58 6:44 18:16.83 5:54
59 Levi Freetly Farmington Tiger 5:34 11:40 6:06 6:40 18:18.58 5:54
60 Tanner McClaren Una-Ne-Grand 5:24 11:34 6:11 6:48 18:20.64 5:55
61 Sam Kulberg Wayzata XC Club 5:42 11:44 6:03 6:41 18:23.73 5:56
62 Jared Weston 5:41 11:41 6:00 6:45 18:24.15 5:56
63 Quentin Jorgensen Una-Ne-Wayne 5:31 11:43 6:12 6:44 18:25.17 5:56
64 Jordan Berns Perham CC Club 5:34 11:43 6:09 6:44 18:25.32 5:56
65 Andy Kleven Wayzata XC Club-B 5:42 11:47 6:06 6:40 18:25.83 5:56
66 Henry Zurn Eden Prairie 5:35 11:43 6:08 6:46 18:27.01 5:57
67 Aaron Clemens East Sioux Falls 5:36 11:43 6:08 6:46 18:27.88 5:57
68 Nick Stoks Una-Mn-Boyd-Jessen 5:49 11:54 6:06 6:35 18:28.37 5:57
69 Sam Hadler Red Wing XC Club 5:37 11:51 6:15 6:40 18:29.20 5:58
70 Shane McClellan Perham CC Club 5:45 11:53 6:09 6:38 18:29.47 5:58
71 Evan Olawsky Eden Prairie 5:40 11:43 6:03 6:49 18:30.25 5:58
72 Carl Elmer Farmington Tiger 5:42 11:49 6:08 6:43 18:31.16 5:58
73 George Bb 5:45 11:51 6:06 6:43 18:32.27 5:59
74 Brandon Berg Demon Rc-B 5:45 11:52 6:07 6:42 18:32.46 5:59
75 Lincoln Kirchoff Farmington Tiger 5:39 11:47 6:08 6:47 18:33.18 5:59
76 Brett Schauwecker Una-Ks-Lenex 5:47 11:53 6:07 6:42 18:34.42 5:59
77 Ben Bitter South Fargo XC 5:41 11:48 6:07 6:48 18:34.74 5:59
78 Roman Spade Pierre Area RC 5:38 11:50 6:12 6:47 18:35.55 6:00
79 Cesar Marquez Flash RC 5:36 11:48 6:13 6:49 18:35.98 6:00
80 Bridger Belzer Cando RC 5:41 11:48 6:07 6:51 18:36.82 6:00
81 Keelan Murphy Knights XC 5:35 11:43 6:09 6:55 18:37.05 6:00
82 Austin Dermody Una-Ia-Norwa 5:40 11:52 6:12 6:48 18:38.09 6:00
83 Timothy Sevcik Flash Rc-B 6:02 12:09 6:07 6:32 18:39.09 6:01
84 Kevin Booth Century XC Club 5:52 12:03 6:12 6:38 18:39.92 6:01
85 Ethan Cox Pretty In Pink 5:54 12:06 6:13 6:35 18:39.98 6:01
86 Josh Thornton Demon XC Club 5:35 11:47 6:13 6:55 18:40.62 6:01
87 Ryan Stewart Eden Prairie V-S 5:52 12:05 6:13 6:37 18:40.71 6:01
88 Thomas Wixo Moorhead XC Club 5:47 11:58 6:11 6:46 18:42.49 6:02
89 Mark Shipman Perham CC Club 5:40 11:50 6:10 6:54 18:43.15 6:02
90 Dan Bullinger Demon Rc-B 5:55 12:07 6:12 6:39 18:44.16 6:02
91 Davin Evans Wayzata XC Club 5:43 11:50 6:07 6:56 18:44.46 6:02
92 Henry Dobbs Moorhead XC Club 5:51 12:05 6:15 6:45 18:48.50 6:04
93 Hunter Alexander Brandon Vall 5:40 11:52 6:13 6:59 18:49.26 6:04
94 Forrest Wrede Flash RC 5:50 12:04 6:15 6:47 18:50.03 6:04
95 Bryce Olson Una-Sd-Rapid 5:41 12:00 6:20 6:52 18:51.52 6:05
96 Kyle Wargolet Eden Prairie 5:44 11:57 6:13 6:57 18:52.22 6:05
97 Aaron Wrolstad South Fargo XC 5:55 12:08 6:14 6:46 18:52.71 6:05
98 Tyler De Vries Doon XC Club 5:25 11:37 6:12 7:19 18:54.14 6:06
99 Jordan Freitag Century XC Club 5:34 11:57 6:24 6:59 18:54.55 6:06
100 Josh Waltjer Sioux Falls 5:47 12:02 6:16 6:54 18:54.62 6:06
101 John Paul Sevcik Flash RC 5:50 11:58 6:09 6:58 18:54.73 6:06
102 Tom Ritter East Sioux Falls 5:49 12:08 6:19 6:50 18:56.81 6:06
103 Jesse Streicher Flash Rc-B 5:53 12:09 6:16 6:50 18:57.55 6:07
104 Daniel Otamendi Sioux Falls 5:32 11:58 6:27 7:02 18:58.67 6:07
105 Jayce Duffield South Fargo XC 5:56 12:05 6:10 6:57 19:01.26 6:08
106 Josh Vander Putte Pretty In Pink 5:46 12:16 6:30 6:47 19:01.65 6:08
107 Adam Sohl Una-Ia-George-Sohl 5:26 11:50 6:24 7:14 19:02.37 6:08
108 Kody Pritschau Pretty In Pink 5:58 12:20 6:23 6:44 19:02.63 6:08
109 Wyatt Wetzstein Demon Rc-B 5:54 12:09 6:16 6:55 19:02.78 6:08
110 Tyler Grove Red Wing XC Club 5:44 12:05 6:21 7:00 19:03.04 6:08
111 Luke Winterfeldt Perham CC Club 5:57 12:15 6:19 6:50 19:03.39 6:09
112 Nick Wilde Brandon Vall 5:55 12:09 6:14 6:56 19:03.42 6:09
113 Forrest Allan Century XC Club 5:45 12:04 6:20 7:01 19:03.78 6:09
114 Cameron Economy Una-Mn-Victo 6:00 12:16 6:17 6:51 19:05.30 6:09
115 Kyle Li Wayzata XC Club 5:56 12:16 6:20 6:56 19:10.00 6:11
116 Alec Wilson Farmington Tiger 5:52 12:14 6:22 6:59 19:11.88 6:11
117 Kristian Anderson Red Wing XC Club 5:51 12:16 6:25 6:59 19:13.10 6:12
118 Kristian Aardahl Demon Rc-B 5:56 12:17 6:22 6:58 19:13.44 6:12
119 Andrew Konczal Una-Mn-Elk_r 5:40 12:20 6:41 6:56 19:14.80 6:12
120 Hunter Streff Una-Sd-Wentw 6:05 12:29 6:24 6:49 19:16.33 6:13
121 Dereck Rosas Una-Ne-Cozad-Rosas 5:55 12:17 6:22 7:01 19:16.87 6:13
122 Josh Baneck Century XC Club 5:52 12:25 6:34 6:53 19:17.47 6:13
123 Christian Rasmusso Team Greeno 5:48 12:12 6:25 7:07 19:18.33 6:13
124 Benjamin Suits Bae Moorhead RC 6:05 12:28 6:24 6:52 19:19.25 6:14
125 Jacob Pulfer Una-Ne-Wayne 5:55 12:17 6:23 7:05 19:19.49 6:14
126 Alex Staudt Flash Rc-B 5:53 12:24 6:31 6:59 19:21.19 6:14
127 Justin Gerszewski Knights XC 5:35 12:00 6:25 7:24 19:22.68 6:15
128 Brandon Strofhus Farmington Tig-B 5:53 12:16 6:24 7:08 19:23.21 6:15
129 Tate Schrantz Apple Valley RC 5:52 12:19 6:28 7:05 19:23.62 6:15
130 Andy Lindberg Wayzata XC Club 6:03 12:28 6:26 6:58 19:24.89 6:15
131 Greg Reta Burnsville D 5:45 12:12 6:27 7:18 19:28.03 6:16
132 Tanner Borgen Red Wing XC Club 5:52 12:20 6:28 7:12 19:30.60 6:17
133 Alex Winkles Farmington Tig-B 6:01 12:29 6:29 7:02 19:30.63 6:17
134 Nolan Wagner Demon Rc-B 5:55 12:22 6:28 7:13 19:33.60 6:18
135 Sean Ahlness South Fargo XC 6:07 12:36 6:29 7:00 19:34.26 6:18
136 Brennen Bergdahl Cando RC 5:58 12:23 6:25 7:19 19:40.96 6:21
137 Joe Sink Pleasant Val 6:00 12:34 6:35 7:09 19:42.06 6:21
138 Joe Dooher Moorhead XC Club 6:02 12:34 6:33 7:10 19:42.63 6:21
139 Seth Lundberg Century XC Club 5:50 12:26 6:36 7:22 19:45.89 6:22
140 Myles Nicolai Moorhead RC 6:01 12:36 6:35 7:12 19:47.01 6:23
141 Iain McCrory Wayzata XC Club 6:02 12:41 6:40 7:08 19:47.92 6:23
142 Austin Johnsen Sioux Falls 5:51 12:17 6:27 7:33 19:48.37 6:23
143 Declan McCrory Wayzata XC Club 6:15 12:45 6:31 7:07 19:50.38 6:24
144 Trent Vanloon Red Wing XC Club 6:06 12:45 6:40 7:14 19:57.45 6:26
145 Keevan Statz Una-Ne-Lin-S 6:00 12:41 6:41 7:21 19:59.83 6:27
146 Andrew Kruger Una-Ia-Georg 5:57 12:56 6:59 7:06 20:00.58 6:27
147 Andrew Fuglestad Moorhead XC Club 6:05 12:41 6:37 7:21 20:00.92 6:27
148 Garrett McCarger Centennial XC Club 6:06 12:54 6:48 7:14 20:06.05 6:29
149 Andrew Oveson Una-Sd-Garre 5:59 12:52 6:54 7:21 20:11.87 6:31
150 Eric Burns Una-Ia-Clive-Burns 6:03 12:58 6:56 7:17 20:12.96 6:31
151 Zachary Reyhons Flash Rc-B 6:02 12:58 6:56 7:18 20:14.14 6:31
152 Ted Helgeson Knights XC 6:11 12:54 6:43 7:24 20:16.86 6:32
153 Aaron Sands Red Wing XC Club 6:12 13:01 6:50 7:21 20:20.95 6:33
154 Kyle Bernier Una-Mn-Moorh 6:12 13:02 6:50 7:21 20:21.70 6:34
155 Adam McMath Pierre Area RC 5:49 12:43 6:54 7:50 20:31.36 6:37
156 Tyler Kuhl Perham CC Club 5:59 12:59 7:00 7:36 20:33.96 6:38
157 Jimmy Walker Burnsville D 6:17 13:11 6:54 7:25 20:34.37 6:38
158 Zach Nelson Pretty In Pink 6:12 13:11 7:00 7:26 20:35.71 6:38
159 Nathaniel Wells Una-Nd-Parsh 6:19 13:18 6:59 7:23 20:40.03 6:40
160 Christian Thompson South Fargo XC 6:23 13:14 6:52 7:27 20:40.17 6:40
161 Ryan Klima Norfolk Cath 6:07 13:03 6:57 7:42 20:43.83 6:41
162 Tyler Coder Una-Ia-Clive-Coder 6:10 13:06 6:57 7:39 20:44.12 6:41
163 Erik Steeg Burnsville D 6:13 13:13 7:01 7:41 20:52.08 6:44
164 Taylor Isaacson Sioux Falls 6:00 13:18 7:19 7:39 20:55.94 6:45
165 Logan Falt Thunderbird 6:14 13:10 6:57 7:50 20:58.48 6:46
166 Connor Griess Pretty In Pink 6:16 13:24 7:09 7:48 21:09.41 6:49
167 Josh Reno Pretty In Pink 6:16 13:25 7:09 7:46 21:10.01 6:49
168 Thomas Carlson Burnsville D 6:26 13:38 7:12 7:48 21:24.16 6:54
169 Luke Monke-Lundbe Una-Mn-Moo-M 6:35 13:54 7:20 7:33 21:26.24 6:54
170 Mitchell Bernier Una-Mn-Moorh 21:26.90 6:55
171 Zach Roozeboom Waukee XC 6:28 13:55 7:28 7:38 21:31.66 6:56
172 Tyler Moyle Una-Ia-Wauke 6:30 13:55 7:25 8:03 21:56.40 7:04
173 Mitch Shearer East Sioux Falls 6:19 13:58 7:39 8:08 22:05.07 7:07
174 Ryan Burns Una-Ia-Clive-Burns 6:18 13:55 7:37 8:13 22:07.31 7:08
175 Trent Knuppe Una-Sd-Dell_ 6:30 13:54 7:24 8:15 22:08.25 7:08
176 Craig Chase 6:44 13:53 7:10 8:18 22:10.09 7:09
177 Terry Belzer Cando RC 6:51 14:10 7:19 8:02 22:10.12 7:09
178 Peter Cosimi South Stars 6:49 14:12 7:24 8:01 22:12.27 7:09
179 Jordan Archer Una-Ia-Urban 6:54 14:23 7:30 8:18 22:39.52 7:18
180 Alex Rueschhoff Sioux Falls 6:53 14:46 7:54 8:26 23:10.86 7:28
181 Johnny Ingold Thunderbird 6:26 14:16 7:51 8:59 23:13.97 7:29
182 Foster Leiss Dickinson XC Club 6:38 14:41 8:03 8:45 23:24.64 7:33
183 Gabe Garfield 6:47 15:05 8:19 8:56 23:59.76 7:44
184 Darrel Chasing In 6:22 15:35 9:13 8:53 24:27.17 7:53
185 Ted Dunne Burnsville D 7:43 16:13 8:31 8:20 24:32.10 7:54
186 Darrin Digman Burnsville D 7:44 16:13 8:30 8:24 24:35.89 7:56
187 Jaycee Buffallo 6:57 15:41 8:44 9:01 24:40.88 7:57
188 Kiowa Wieser-Matth Perham CC Club-B 7:26 15:58 8:33 8:52 24:49.18 8:00
189 Erik Bain Burnsville D 7:44 16:14 8:30 9:06 25:18.54 8:09



Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional
Yankton Trail Park, Sioux Falls, SD
November, 14th 2009

Girls Open Team Results

Girl's Open Race
1. 44 Smsxc ( 20:40 1:43:19)
=======================================
1 1 Celeste Banks 20:01
2 2 Sydney Oltjen 20:15
3 4 Allie Antrim 20:21
4 14 Clare Dolan 21:11
5 23 Lauren Schauwecker 21:31
2. 62 Demon RC ( 21:04 1:45:17)
=======================================
1 5 Lindsay Achtenberg 20:41
2 8 Kayla Wald 20:47
3 15 Nicole Stewart 21:12
4 16 Samantha Schon 21:17
5 18 Amy Faller 21:20
6 ( 25) Megan Blees 21:40
3. 72 Aberdeen Area RC ( 21:08 1:45:38)
=======================================
1 9 Kaitlyn Volk 20:48
2 11 Cassidy Rodman 20:59
3 12 Kaylee Kappes 21:06
4 19 Madisyn Waage 21:20
5 21 Morghan Waage 21:25
6 ( 22) Courtney Neubert 21:27
4. 133 Demon Rc-B ( 22:02 1:50:07)
=======================================
1 10 Raquel Boutrous 20:56
2 13 Jessica Martin 21:08
3 30 Natalie Scherr 22:09
4 33 Melissa Stewart 22:31
5 47 Juliana Keller 23:23
6 ( 61) Alexius Imhoff 25:19
5. 161 Pretty In Pink ( 22:24 1:51:57)
=======================================
1 3 Annelise Madison 20:19
2 35 Sophie Sonenberg 22:41
3 37 Emily Moravec 22:44
4 42 Kelly Prange 23:05
5 44 Meardith Ganow 23:08
6 ( 45) Maggie Nutter 23:11
7 ( 50) Chelsi Marolf 23:52
6. 166 Brandon Area RC ( 22:24 1:51:59)
=======================================
1 6 Kasey Presler 20:46
2 27 Shelby Rahn 21:47
3 39 Kaitlin Behrend 22:47
4 46 Danelle Kalo 23:12
5 48 Nicole Zens 23:27
7. 177 Flash RC ( 22:47 1:53:52)
=======================================
1 24 Hannah Savage 21:39
2 28 Brianna King 21:50
3 29 Katie Halloran 22:08
4 32 Rebecca Oberrieder 22:27
5 64 Laura Streicher 25:48
8. 183 Doon XC Club ( 22:42 1:53:30)
=======================================
1 17 Mariah Lammers 21:18
2 26 Teresa Klarenbeek 21:44
3 40 Megan Kooima 22:50
4 49 Carly Rozeboom 23:39
5 51 Kristin Scholten 23:59
6 ( 52) Shantelle Gritters 24:07
9. 211 Lakeville So ( 23:18 1:56:26)
=======================================
1 31 Jenna Land 22:13
2 34 Megan Olsen 22:37
3 41 Taylor Vonasek 23:04
4 43 Anna Albrecht 23:07
5 62 Kelsey Zimmer 25:25
6 ( 63) Mackenzie Paul 25:29
7 ( 72) Emilie Lane 27:33
10. 242 Elcar Running ( 25:31 2:07:32)
=======================================
1 7 Brooke Egeland 20:46
2 20 Traci Speltz 21:21
3 68 Samantha Natterstad 26:33
4 73 Kayla Bortvit 28:16
5 74 Molly Wittmer 30:36
11. 259 Sioux Falls ( 24:09 2:00:41)
=======================================
1 36 Emily Stafford 22:43
2 53 Cassie Tencate 24:12
3 54 Macy Petersen 24:18
4 56 Kit Thompson 24:37
5 60 Brittany Anderson 24:51
6 ( 67) Kailey Tennessen 26:23
12. 282 Perham CC Club ( 24:45 2:03:43)
=======================================
1 38 Jenna Gigstead 22:46
2 55 Tonya Berns 24:22
3 58 Kellyn Barney 24:39
4 65 Emily Tobkin 25:58
5 66 Maegan Stammen 25:58
13. 326 South Stars ( 25:57 2:09:43)
=======================================
1 57 Kristen Manker 24:39
2 59 Claire Houser 24:46
3 69 Kaileen Smith 26:35
4 70 Lori Talty 26:46
5 71 Megan Roberts 26:57




Girls Open Individual Results
Place Name Yea School Rank 2 Mile Last1.1 Time Pace
===== ================== === ======================== ==== ======= ======= ======== =====
1 Kelsee Anderson FR Red Wing XC Club 3 12:46 6:57 19:41.76 6:21
2 Leah Jessen 8 Una-Mn-Boyd-Jessen 1 12:43 7:03 19:45.41 6:22
3 Celeste Banks SR Smsxc 5 12:51 7:11 20:00.46 6:27
4 Lindsay Scribner FR Red Wing XC Club 2 12:45 7:18 20:01.57 6:27
5 Erin Statz SR Una-Ne-Lin-S 4 12:49 7:14 20:02.14 6:27
6 Sydney Oltjen SR Smsxc 6 12:54 7:22 20:14.61 6:31
7 Annelise Madison SR Pretty In Pink 9 12:59 7:21 20:18.69 6:33
8 Allie Antrim SR Smsxc 7 12:56 7:25 20:20.13 6:33
9 Molly Bjustrom JR Una-Mn-Maple 8 12:57 7:26 20:21.31 6:34
10 Maricia Pacheco 8 Farmington Tiger 13 13:11 7:19 20:28.67 6:36
11 Lindsay Achtenberg SR Demon RC 11 13:10 7:32 20:40.32 6:40
12 Dana Jeter SO 14 13:12 7:32 20:42.43 6:40
13 Kristen Schubert JR Una-Ne-Lavis 17 13:15 7:30 20:43.36 6:41
14 Kasey Presler JR Brandon Area RC 20 13:20 7:26 20:45.01 6:41
15 Brooke Egeland SR Elcar Running 10 13:08 7:39 20:45.77 6:41
16 Kayla Wald FR Demon RC 19 13:18 7:30 20:46.87 6:42
17 Erin Nolz SO Una-Sd-Garre 15 13:14 7:35 20:47.49 6:42
18 Anna Jefferson SR 21 13:21 7:28 20:47.66 6:42
19 Kaitlyn Volk 8 Aberdeen Area RC 12 13:10 7:40 20:47.92 6:42
20 Lindsey Bohl FR Una-Sd-Garre 16 13:15 7:35 20:48.01 6:42
21 Raquel Boutrous 8 Demon Rc-B 22 13:21 7:36 20:55.17 6:44
22 Cassidy Rodman 8 Aberdeen Area RC 27 13:25 7:34 20:58.11 6:45
23 Hanna Hoch SO 35 13:32 7:30 21:01.25 6:46
24 Megan Kerr SR 23 13:21 7:42 21:01.74 6:47
25 Andi Tauer SO 24 13:23 7:42 21:03.64 6:47
26 Kaylee Kappes 8 Aberdeen Area RC 32 13:31 7:36 21:05.96 6:48
27 Jessica Martin FR Demon Rc-B 25 13:24 7:44 21:07.19 6:48
28 Mary Klecker SO Hopkins Harriers 29 13:30 7:42 21:10.30 6:49
29 Clare Dolan JR Smsxc 33 13:32 7:40 21:10.56 6:49
30 Nicole Stewart JR Demon RC 30 13:30 7:43 21:11.94 6:50
31 Bailey Opsal SO Farmington Tiger 37 13:35 7:43 21:15.87 6:51
32 Samantha Schon FR Demon RC 31 13:31 7:47 21:16.65 6:51
33 Mariah Lammers JR Doon XC Club 42 13:43 7:36 21:17.07 6:52
34 Maria Kiminski FR Farmington Tiger 40 13:37 7:43 21:18.68 6:52
35 Dana Kraus JR Una-Mn-Porte 28 13:26 7:54 21:19.45 6:52
36 Amy Faller JR Demon RC 26 13:25 7:56 21:19.47 6:52
37 Madisyn Waage 8 Aberdeen Area RC 45 13:46 7:35 21:19.87 6:52
38 Traci Speltz SR Elcar Running 34 13:32 7:50 21:20.71 6:53
39 Jenna Kuhle SR Una-Sd-Howar 39 13:36 7:49 21:23.64 6:54
40 Morghan Waage 8 Aberdeen Area RC 18 13:16 8:09 21:24.48 6:54
41 Courtney Neubert JR Aberdeen Area RC 43 13:43 7:44 21:26.25 6:54
42 Lauren Schauwecker SR Smsxc 47 13:47 7:45 21:30.40 6:56
43 Courtney Ruff SR Una-Ia-Counc 41 13:42 7:50 21:31.11 6:56
44 Chelsea Sweeter JR Una-Sd-Lenno 36 13:34 8:03 21:34.89 6:57
45 Hannah Riley SO Una-Ne-Sidne 44 13:45 7:54 21:37.54 6:58
46 Hannah Savage SO Flash RC 55 13:59 7:41 21:38.11 6:58
47 Megan Blees JR Demon RC 38 13:36 8:05 21:39.60 6:59
48 Teresa Klarenbeek SR Doon XC Club 53 13:57 7:48 21:43.35 7:00
49 Jesse Volek FR Una-Sd-Mitch 49 13:53 7:53 21:45.63 7:01
50 Shelby Rahn FR Brandon Area RC 48 13:53 7:56 21:46.66 7:01
51 Jobi Hasenauer SR Maywood Flyi 52 13:56 7:54 21:48.35 7:02
52 Kaitlin Medal SR Knights XC 50 13:55 7:56 21:48.84 7:02
53 Brianna King FR Flash RC 56 13:59 7:51 21:49.28 7:02
54 Meleah Leiss FR Dickinson XC Club 46 13:47 8:09 21:54.52 7:04
55 Lauren McMillan FR Knights XC 51 13:55 8:04 21:57.24 7:04
56 Hannah Skopec SR Una-Ia-Iowa_ 59 14:07 7:59 22:04.25 7:07
57 Emily Mammenga SO West Central 54 13:59 8:08 22:05.54 7:07
58 Katie Halloran FR Flash RC 60 14:09 8:00 22:07.60 7:08
59 Mandie Gribben SR 57 14:01 8:08 22:07.67 7:08
60 Natalie Scherr FR Demon Rc-B 58 14:03 8:07 22:08.68 7:08
61 Jenna Land SR Lakeville So 66 14:15 7:59 22:12.54 7:09
62 Dani Stappert SO Norfolk Cath 63 14:13 8:05 22:16.45 7:11
63 Sara Johnston SR Una-Sd-Rapid 67 14:15 8:03 22:16.87 7:11
64 Berkley Rietveld FR Una-Sd-Mitc- 64 14:14 8:05 22:17.63 7:11
65 Rebecca Oberrieder SO Flash RC 61 14:11 8:17 22:26.42 7:14
66 Summer Smith 8 Una-Sd-Hartf 71 14:21 8:09 22:28.20 7:14
67 Melissa Stewart FR Demon Rc-B 69 14:18 8:14 22:30.42 7:15
68 Kaitlyn Klein JR Thunderbird 86 14:44 7:52 22:35.12 7:17
69 Megan Olsen JR Lakeville So 65 14:14 8:24 22:36.53 7:17
70 Jaclyn Sand JR Knights XC 68 14:15 8:25 22:39.47 7:18
71 Sophie Sonenberg FR Pretty In Pink 77 14:33 8:09 22:40.83 7:19
72 Desiree Wells FR Una-Nd-Parsh 62 14:13 8:29 22:40.89 7:19
73 Emily Stafford JR Sioux Falls 72 14:24 8:19 22:42.50 7:19
74 Emily Moravec SR Pretty In Pink 74 14:31 8:14 22:43.54 7:19
75 Jenna Gigstead SR Perham CC Club 73 14:30 8:16 22:45.16 7:20
76 Kaitlin Behrend FR Brandon Area RC 79 14:35 8:13 22:46.02 7:20
77 Rebekah Rye West Central XC 70 14:21 8:28 22:47.72 7:21
78 Chandler Derschan 8 Una-Sd-Dell_ 85 14:42 8:08 22:49.03 7:21
79 Megan Kooima SR Doon XC Club 80 14:38 8:13 22:49.88 7:21
80 Anna Bahnson SR West Central 82 14:40 8:13 22:50.95 7:22
81 Rachel Noonan SO West Central 75 14:31 8:25 22:54.27 7:23
82 Mariah Morgan SR Norfolk Cath 78 14:34 8:25 22:57.49 7:24
83 Ali Lindsay FR Knights XC 76 14:31 8:28 22:57.53 7:24
84 Taylor Vonasek JR Lakeville So 83 14:40 8:25 23:03.80 7:26
85 Kelly Prange SR Pretty In Pink 88 14:49 8:17 23:04.09 7:26
86 Anna Albrecht SO Lakeville So 84 14:41 8:27 23:06.12 7:27
87 Meardith Ganow JR Pretty In Pink 90 14:50 8:18 23:07.20 7:27
88 Maggie Nutter JR Pretty In Pink 94 14:59 8:14 23:10.92 7:28
89 Danelle Kalo SO Brandon Area RC 92 14:55 8:18 23:11.37 7:28
90 Kylie Comba FR Patriot RC 95 15:00 8:14 23:12.90 7:29
91 Jessica Teaford SO Patriot RC 96 15:00 8:16 23:14.92 7:29
92 Juliana Keller FR Demon Rc-B 89 14:49 8:35 23:22.42 7:32
93 Nicole Zens JR Brandon Area RC 91 14:54 8:34 23:26.80 7:33
94 McKenzie Rosdail FR Una-Ne-Sidne 87 14:46 8:45 23:29.94 7:34
95 Carly Rozeboom JR Doon XC Club 93 14:58 8:42 23:38.81 7:37
96 Patricia Dixon FR Una-Nd-Parsh 98 15:09 8:34 23:41.75 7:38
97 Sarah Metz 8 Una-Sd-Sioux 100 15:13 8:37 23:48.12 7:40
98 Kayla Weston SR 81 14:39 9:12 23:49.30 7:41
99 Krista Konrad SO Wayzata XC Club 106 15:27 8:24 23:49.63 7:41
100 Taisa Kushner SR Wayzata XC Club 104 15:26 8:26 23:50.84 7:41
101 Chelsi Marolf SO Pretty In Pink 97 15:05 8:48 23:51.77 7:41
102 Suzie Huhman SO Una-Ne-Colum 105 15:26 8:27 23:52.02 7:41
103 Kristin Scholten SR Doon XC Club 102 15:16 8:43 23:58.25 7:43
104 Katie Reinholz FR Una-Nd-Fargo 99 15:12 8:48 23:59.19 7:44
105 Shantelle Gritters SR Doon XC Club 101 15:15 8:53 24:06.26 7:46
106 Cassie Tencate SR Sioux Falls 103 15:19 8:54 24:11.54 7:48
107 Macy Petersen SO Sioux Falls 113 15:46 8:33 24:17.65 7:50
108 Libby Gibson SO Una-Mn-Maple 112 15:45 8:37 24:20.56 7:51
109 Tonya Berns FR Perham CC Club 108 15:31 8:52 24:21.73 7:51
110 Nicole Timmerman JR Norfolk Cath 107 15:30 8:59 24:27.68 7:53
111 Maddie MacDonald JR Pretty in Pink-B 109 15:35 8:55 24:28.36 7:53
112 Kit Thompson SO Sioux Falls 114 15:46 8:52 24:36.97 7:56
113 Kristen Manker SO South Stars 116 15:49 8:51 24:38.34 7:56
114 Kellyn Barney FR Perham CC Club 110 15:37 9:03 24:38.77 7:56
115 Claire Houser FR South Stars 115 15:48 8:59 24:45.36 7:59
116 Bekka White SO Maywood Flyi 117 15:49 9:01 24:49.42 8:00
117 Brittany Anderson SR Sioux Falls 118 15:52 8:59 24:50.01 8:00
118 Megan Aschoff SO Norfolk Cath 111 15:45 9:08 24:51.43 8:01
119 McKayla Wieczorek Una-Sd-Hartf 119 15:54 9:25 25:17.78 8:09
120 Alexius Imhoff JR Demon Rc-B 121 16:03 9:17 25:18.74 8:09
121 Kelsey Zimmer JR Lakeville So 120 16:01 9:25 25:24.81 8:11
122 Mackenzie Paul JR Lakeville So 122 16:11 9:18 25:28.43 8:12
123 Laura Streicher SO Flash RC 123 16:16 9:32 25:47.11 8:18
124 Emily Tobkin FR Perham CC Club 127 16:56 9:03 25:57.38 8:22
125 Maegan Stammen SO Perham CC Club 128 16:56 9:03 25:57.40 8:22
126 Kailey Tennessen JR Sioux Falls 124 16:44 9:40 26:22.86 8:30
127 Samantha Nattersta JR Elcar Running 125 16:52 9:41 26:32.58 8:33
128 Kaileen Smith SR South Stars 126 16:53 9:44 26:34.91 8:34
129 Lori Talty FR South Stars 131 17:15 9:32 26:45.30 8:37
130 Megan Roberts SO South Stars 132 17:15 9:43 26:56.77 8:41
131 Amanda Johnson SR Sioux Falls XC C 130 17:08 10:03 27:09.72 8:45
132 Emilie Lane SR Lakeville So 129 17:01 10:34 27:32.96 8:53
133 Taylor Stone SO Maywood Flyi 133 17:43 9:55 27:37.22 8:54
134 Kayla Bortvit JR Elcar Running 134 17:47 10:31 28:15.93 9:06
135 Bridget Zens SO Brandon Area Rc-B 135 18:20 10:39 28:56.86 9:20
136 Molly Wittmer JR Elcar Running 136 19:01 11:36 30:35.83 9:51

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NXN Heartland Regional
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 8 3 128  
2013 1 9 3 98  
2012 1 7 3 61  
2011 1 9 4 222  
2010 1 8 4 95  
2009 1 11 16 173  
2008 1 18 37 221 5
2007   2   8