Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 1st

YearResultsNews 
2014 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Landstown Invitational

 

2010 Results - Landstown Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 3 2010, 12:14 AM
Landstown Invitational - May 1, 2010
Virginia Beach, VA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Deshawn 12 Booker T Washing 10.87 nwi 5  
2 Key, Majique 11 Woodside 11.01 nwi 5  
3 Watford, David 11 Hampton 11.05 nwi 3  
4 Harris, Tony 12 Booker T Washing 11.06 nwi 5  
5 Rucker, Severin 12 Frank Cox 11.07 nwi 4  
6 Murray, Tyreak 12 Calvary Christia 11.09 nwi 5  
7 Coleman, Joel 10 Oscar Smith 11.10 nwi 5  
8 Lawton, Mike 11 Grassfield 11.15 nwi 4  
9 McCoy, Cary 11 Frank Cox 11.23 nwi 5  
10 Worlds, Jamar -- Landstown 11.26 nwi 4  
11 Johnson, Tyre   Bayside 11.27 nwi 5  
12 Broadnax, Jordan 12 Landstown 11.29 nwi 3  
13 Villegas, Nico 12 Hickory 11.32 nwi 5  
14 Morgan, Zack -- Ocean Lakes 11.38 nwi 3  
15 Hobbs, Nate 12 Granby 11.45 nwi 4  
16 Owens, Reggie 12 Ocean Lakes 11.46 nwi 2  
17 Hunt, Robert -- Hickory 11.56 nwi 2  
18 Davis, Domonique 12 Great Bridge 11.60 nwi 3  
19 Snowden, Jordan -- Deep Creek 11.65 nwi 4  
20 Miller, Tyrell 11 Hampton 11.67 nwi 2  
21 Battle, Daniel 11 Heritage (Newpor 11.72 nwi 2  
22 Thomas, Troy 11 Gloucester 11.73 nwi 2  
23 Torres, Dominique -- Grassfield 11.73 nwi 3  
24 Bewski, Brandon 11 Floyd E Kellam 11.91 nwi 1  
25 Lowe, Evan 11 Floyd E Kellam 11.92 nwi 2  
26 Marsh, Shamar 11 Gloucester 11.98 nwi 2  
27 Montgomery, Alton 12 Granby 12.43 nwi 4  
28 Williamson, Clifton -- Deep Creek 12.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin 12 Ocean Lakes 21.62 nwi 5  
2 Wilson, Deshawn 12 Booker T Washing 21.62 nwi 5  
3 Bolton, Cameron 11 Landstown 21.93 nwi 5  
4 Key, Majique 11 Woodside 22.23 nwi 5  
5 Coleman, Joel 10 Oscar Smith 22.43 nwi 5  
6 Bowen, Garth 12 John Marshall 22.44 nwi 4  
7 Rucker, Severin 12 Frank Cox 22.61 nwi 4  
8 Villegas, Nico 12 Hickory 22.65 nwi 3  
9 Cooper, Issac 12 Landstown 22.65 nwi 4  
10 Stubbs, Jonh 11 Oscar Smith 22.66 nwi 4  
11 Charity, Lamonti 11 Booker T Washing 22.69 nwi 4  
12 Marsh, Damion 12 Woodside 22.81 nwi 5  
13 Gregg, Christian 12 Hickory 22.82 nwi 3  
14 Murray, Tyreak 12 Calvary Christia 22.88 nwi 5  
15 Pennecke, Alex 12 Grassfield 22.92 nwi 4  
16 McCoy, Cary 11 Frank Cox 23.12 nwi 2  
17 Bateman, Jamar 11 Heritage (Newpor 23.33 nwi 5  
18 Colona, Devante 10 Ocean Lakes 23.50 nwi 4  
19 Hobbs, Nate 12 Granby 23.57 nwi 3  
20 Brickhouse, Brian 11 Granby 23.64 nwi 3  
21 King, Sherrod 11 John Marshall 23.66 nwi 2  
22 Snowden, Jordan -- Deep Creek 23.73 nwi 3  
23 Florence, Kelvin 12 Floyd E Kellam 23.92 nwi 3  
24 Hogge, Chris 10 Gloucester 24.43 nwi 1  
25 Moody, Vonte 12 Western Branch 24.83 nwi 2  
26 Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan 11 Western Branch 24.84 nwi 2  
27 Thomas, Torie 11 Gloucester 25.28 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Deshawn 12 Booker T Washing 48.51 4  
2 Cooper, Issac 12 Landstown 50.35 4  
3 Worlds, Jamar -- Landstown 50.81 3  
4 Edwards, Dionte 12 Booker T Washing 51.22 4  
5 Shipp, Andrew 12 Western Branch 51.57 4  
6 Copeland, Parker 12 First Flight 51.91 3  
7 Caver, Christopher 12 Hampton 52.13 4  
8 Snowden, Jordan -- Deep Creek 52.47 2  
9 Johnson, Elijah -- Granby 52.72 3  
10 Harris, Rakim 11 Oscar Smith 52.97 2  
11 Marsh, Dominek 9 Woodside 53.24 4  
12 Hinton, James 12 Ocean Lakes 53.41 2  
13 Shufford, Tevon 10 Heritage (Newpor 53.61 4  
14 Bennett, Jason 10 Gloucester 53.65 3  
15 Bowman, Terrence -- Granby 53.80 3  
16 Barnett, Denzell 12 Hampton 53.88 3  
17 Chambers, Marcus 10 Oscar Smith 54.04 4  
18 richardson, tony 10 Ocean Lakes 54.22 2  
19 Morrison, Randy 11 Frank Cox 55.26 2  
20 Stokes, Treyvon 9 Heritage (Newpor 55.68 2  
21 Thomas, Henri 10 Western Branch 55.96 3  
22 Williams, Rakem 12 Great Bridge 57.06 1  
23 Alexander, Cody 12 Great Bridge 57.07 1  
24 Berry, Devin 8 Gloucester 57.32 1  
25 Delucie, Ryan 10 Floyd E Kellam 57.45 1  
26 Jerryd, Chaney 11 Frank Cox 1:03.14 1  
27 Williams, Don 11 Calvary Christia 1:07.09 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Brandon 12 Woodside 1:55.93 1  
2 Ringo, Darnell Evan 9 Oscar Smith 1:59.49 1  
3 Burke, Cory 11 Hampton 2:00.20 1  
4 Sipple, Kyle 12 Floyd E Kellam 2:00.88 1  
5 Bienlien, Daniel 11 Great Bridge 2:02.40 1  
6 Winters, Jon 11 Ocean Lakes 2:02.94 1  
7 Harrison, Aaron 12 Grassfield 2:03.21 1  
8 Thomas, Lawrence 12 Landstown 2:04.35 1  
9 Battles, Stefan 12 Hampton 2:05.03 1  
10 Mullaney, Alex 12 Hickory 2:05.35 1  
11 Silver, Cameron 9 Heritage (Newpor 2:05.84 1  
12 Sage, Michael 12 Gloucester 2:06.22 1  
13 Murray, Robert 11 Grassfield 2:06.93 1  
14 Davis, Will 12 Western Branch 2:07.68 1  
15 Winchester, Colin 11 Western Branch 2:08.96 1  
16 Suddeth, Tim 12 Frank Cox 2:09.08 1  
17 Porter, Jeremiah 11 Landstown 2:10.64 1  
18 Bryant, Thomas 11 Floyd E Kellam 2:11.55 1  
19 Staford, Cj -- Oscar Smith 2:11.57 1  
20 Johnson, Rodney 9 Booker T Washing 2:12.33 1  
21 Loftis, Derek 12 Ocean Lakes 2:13.07 1  
22 Inman, Zach 10 Hickory 2:14.10 1  
23 Carter, Shaquille 10 Heritage (Newpor 2:14.17 1  
24 Malone, Bryant 11 Great Bridge 2:16.77 1  
25 Carter, Da Ronta 10 Gloucester 2:17.74 1  
26 Veasey, Brandon 10 Granby 2:24.92 1  
27 Bethea, Lamar -- Deep Creek 2:26.81 1  
28 Butler, Cody -- Deep Creek 2:33.24 1  
29 Cipolla, Nicholas 9 Princess Anne 2:35.89 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matais, George 12 Western Branch 4:27.45 1  
2 Winters, Jon 11 Ocean Lakes 4:32.58 1  
3 Greenwald, Jeremy 11 Grassfield 4:36.53 1  
4 Coulter, Brent 10 Landstown 4:39.71 1  
5 Wallace, Ryan 11 First Flight 4:40.31 1  
6 Atangan, Andrew 12 Grassfield 4:43.85 1  
7 Speray, Kevin 10 Gloucester 4:47.84 1  
8 Pitchford, Logan 10 Gloucester 4:48.51 1  
9 Richardson, Nick 9 Western Branch 4:48.81 1  
10 Clifford, Brandon 9 Ocean Lakes 4:49.04 1  
11 Taylor, Robert 10 Floyd E Kellam 5:01.95 1  
12 Suddeth, Tim 12 Frank Cox 5:03.31 1  
13 Zobel, Marshall 11 Floyd E Kellam 5:06.24 1  
14 Cimring, Justin 11 Great Bridge 5:07.51 1  
15 Carbaugh, Elliott 12 Hickory 5:07.87 1  
16 Palmer, Dekristophe 11 Woodside 5:10.49 1  
17 Smith, Brandon -- Oscar Smith 5:13.65 1  
18 Gordon, Brett 11 Hickory 5:17.35 1  
19 Veasey, Brandon 10 Granby 5:20.49 1  
20 Dowdy, Chris 9 Frank Cox 5:22.57 1  
21 Cobbs, Justin 10 Heritage (Newpor 5:27.21 1  
22 O'Sullivan, Brendan 9 Princess Anne 5:43.97 1  
23 Kemp, Robert 12 Heritage (Newpor 5:46.97 1  
24 Nelson, Zach 12 First Flight 6:23.04 1  
25 Kostusiak, Richard 11 Granby 6:27.16 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paisley, Drew 12 Ocean Lakes 9:27.38 1  
2 Quackenbos, David 12 Grassfield 10:07.62 1  
3 Daversa, Joseph 12 Grassfield 10:07.67 1  
4 Harrison, David 10 Ocean Lakes 10:18.02 1  
5 Sharp, Brian 10 Frank Cox 10:29.09 1  
6 Sanders, Michael 10 Hickory 10:44.81 1  
7 Taylor, Robert 10 Floyd E Kellam 10:51.54 1  
8 Boron, Josh 11 Hickory 10:52.84 1  
9 Reel, Alex 10 Western Branch 10:57.92 1  
10 Custis, Jalen 10 Landstown 11:07.61 1  
11 Zobel, Marshall 11 Floyd E Kellam 11:24.12 1  
12 Speray, Eric 10 Gloucester 11:24.13 1  
13 McCartney, Jared 11 Landstown 11:30.51 1  
14 Fesko, Matt 11 Princess Anne 11:57.90 1  
15 McCartney, Robert 9 Woodside 12:45.26 1  
-- Stepney, Emmanuel 11 Booker T Washing DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Tyreak 12 Calvary Christia 14.21 2  
2 Davis, Rachad 12 Ocean Lakes 14.40 2  
3 Hall, Elliot 12 Ocean Lakes 14.46 2  
4 Bateman, Jamar 11 Heritage (Newpor 15.45 2  
5 Scott, K'Vonte 11 Princess Anne 15.78 2  
6 Gilbert, Justin 12 Grassfield 15.99 1  
7 Camilo, Angel 10 Woodside 16.10 2  
8 Corey, Nick 10 Western Branch 16.17 1  
9 Mcfadden, Daniel 11 Heritage (Newpor 16.53 2  
10 Lee, Bryan 12 Grassfield 17.52 1  
11 Grymes, Zachary 11 Western Branch 19.43 1  
12 Gardner, Michael 9 Frank Cox 25.49 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Tyler 11 John Marshall 39.34 4  
2 Bateman, Jamar 11 Heritage (Newpor 39.68 4  
3 Hall, Elliot 12 Ocean Lakes 39.73 4  
4 Williams, Justin 11 Granby 40.12 4  
5 Scott, K'Vonte 11 Princess Anne 40.31 4  
6 Booth, Chris 12 Ocean Lakes 42.13 3  
7 Wise, Terry 12 Great Bridge 42.28 2  
8 Crawford, Christopher 10 Western Branch 42.47 2  
9 Williams, Erwin 10 Woodside 43.29 3  
10 Gilbert, Justin 12 Grassfield 43.43 3  
11 hutchins, Adam 9 Landstown 43.62 2  
12 Toxey, Felix -- Deep Creek 44.90 2  
13 Harvey, Demetri 11 Hampton 45.04 2  
14 Camilo, Angel 10 Woodside 45.08 3  
15 Quidley, Zach 9 Great Bridge 45.28 2  
16 Jardine, Joseph 9 Hampton 45.49 1  
17 Smith, Melvin -- Deep Creek 46.93 1  
18 Wilson, Auquervious 11 Granby 47.98 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Landstown 42.17 2  
2 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 42.62 2  
3 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 42.73 2  
4 Relay Team   John Marshall 43.18 2  
5 Relay Team   Frank Cox 43.91 2  
6 Relay Team   Hampton 43.97 2  
7 Relay Team   Great Bridge 44.02 1  
8 Relay Team   Grassfield 45.16 2  
9 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 45.23 2  
10 Relay Team   Gloucester 45.53 1  
11 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 45.79 1  
12 Relay Team   Heritage (Newpor 48.06 1  
-- Relay Team   Granby DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   John Marshall 3:21.58 2  
2 Relay Team   Booker T Washing 3:23.43 2  
3 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 3:25.04 2  
4 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 3:27.20 2  
5 Relay Team   Granby 3:27.24 2  
6 Relay Team   Woodside 3:28.41 2  
7 Relay Team   Landstown 3:31.32 2  
8 Relay Team   Grassfield 3:32.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Hampton 3:33.76 2  
10 Relay Team   Heritage (Newpor 3:34.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 3:46.14 1  
12 Relay Team   Frank Cox 3:49.42 1  
13 Relay Team   Gloucester 3:52.42 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Landstown 8:10.53 1  
2 Relay Team   Oscar Smith 8:18.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Woodside 8:38.68 1  
4 Relay Team   Hickory 8:47.35 1  
5 Relay Team   Gloucester 9:17.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Heritage (Newpor 9:18.90 1  
7 Relay Team   Granby 10:03.43 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Brandon 11 Oscar Smith 54-02.50(16.52m) 1  
2 Allen, Kindel 12 Deep Creek 49-00.00(14.94m) 1  
3 Waterfield, Brian 11 Great Bridge 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
4 Frenia, Taylor 10 Kempsville 42-09.00(13.03m) 1  
5 Ransom, Bryan 10 Gloucester 42-07.00(12.98m) 1  
6 Harris, Tony 12 Booker T Washing 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
7 Hutchins, Aaron -- Landstown 41-04.50(12.61m) 1  
8 Walton, Jeremie 12 Deep Creek 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
9 Twitty, Isaiah -- Grassfield 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
10 Ruckman, Nathan S 11 Woodside 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
11 Muir, Sean 10 Kempsville 39-05.50(12.03m) 1  
12 Jenkins, Keith 11 Landstown 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
13 Woodard, Nathaniel 12 Hampton 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
14 Mcminn, Kendrick 11 Princess Anne 37-10.00(11.53m) 1  
15 Ransom, Ryan 10 Gloucester 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
16 Smith, Deondre -- Granby 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
16 Blackwell, Alexander 11 Princess Anne 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
18 Coles, Tykhari 10 Heritage (Newpor 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
19 Meyer, Kyle 11 Frank Cox 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
20 Williams, Don 11 Calvary Christia 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
21 Simmons, Josh -- Hickory 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
22 Booker, Andrew 11 Heritage (Newpor 26-09.50(8.17m) 1  
23 Mayfield, Jordan -- Hickory 26-08.50(8.14m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Brandon 11 Oscar Smith 153-05(46.76m) 1  
2 Allen, Kindel 12 Deep Creek 121-03(36.96m) 1  
3 Milner, Matt -- Deep Creek 120-07(36.75m) 1  
4 Frenia, Taylor 10 Kempsville 120-06(36.73m) 1  
5 Mcminn, Kendrick 11 Princess Anne 118-09(36.20m) 1  
6 Waterfield, Brian 11 Great Bridge 116-06(35.51m) 1  
7 Jenkins, Keith 11 Landstown 116-03(35.43m) 1  
8 Hutchins, Aaron -- Landstown 116-00(35.36m) 1  
9 Blackwell, Alexander 11 Princess Anne 115-00(35.05m) 1  
10 Ransom, Ryan 10 Gloucester 112-08(34.34m) 1  
11 Twitty, Isaiah -- Grassfield 111-06(33.99m) 1  
12 Spear, Ray 12 Gloucester 106-07(32.49m) 1  
13 Ruckman, Nathan S 11 Woodside 99-10(30.43m) 1  
14 Woodard, Nathaniel 12 Hampton 98-09(30.10m) 1  
15 Smith, Deondre -- Granby 96-03(29.34m) 1  
16 Slesinger, Tim 11 Kempsville 88-05(26.95m) 1  
17 Meyer, Kyle 11 Frank Cox 84-10(25.86m) 1  
18 Mayfield, Justin -- Hickory 79-01(24.10m) 1  
19 Simmons, Josh -- Hickory 77-01(23.50m) 1  
20 Williams, Don 11 Calvary Christia 63-01(19.23m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin 12 Ocean Lakes 7-03.00(2.21m) 1  
2 Thrasher, Robert 12 Frank Cox 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Shaw, Lawrence -- Hickory 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Strang, Chris 12 Hickory 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Morrow, Darrin 12 Frank Cox 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
6 Glover, Teshawn -- Oscar Smith 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Williams, Chad 9 Great Bridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Scott, K'Vonte 11 Princess Anne 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Loftin, Jaquan 11 Oscar Smith 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Miller, Tyrell 11 Hampton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Rossy, Andres -- Landstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Godfrey, Jon 12 Ocean Lakes 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Williams, Justin 11 Granby 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Wilson, Auquervious 11 Granby 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Florence, Kelvin 12 Floyd E Kellam 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Breckenridge, Malcolm 11 Gloucester 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
17 Smith, Melvin -- Deep Creek 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
17 Bennett, Jason 10 Gloucester 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Gamble, Nijel 11 Western Branch NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Darryl 10 Landstown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin 12 Ocean Lakes 24-10.50(7.58m) nwi 1  
2 Brickhouse, Leonard 12 Landstown 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1  
3 Godfrey, Jon 12 Ocean Lakes 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
4 Dean, Marcus 11 Western Branch 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
5 Loftin, Jaquan 11 Oscar Smith 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1  
6 Caver, Christopher 12 Hampton 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1  
7 Wise, Terry 12 Great Bridge 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
8 Florence, Kelvin 12 Floyd E Kellam 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
9 Torres, Dominique -- Grassfield 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
10 Key, Majique 11 Woodside 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
11 Lowe, Evan 11 Floyd E Kellam 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
12 Broadnax, Jordan 12 Landstown 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
13 Shaw, Lawrence -- Hickory 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
14 Glover, Teshawn -- Oscar Smith 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
14 Walton, Jeremie 12 Deep Creek 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1  
16 Evans, Aaron 12 Woodside 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
17 Rucker, Severin 12 Frank Cox 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
18 Banks, Anthony 12 Western Branch 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
18 Fiesta, Jared 11 Princess Anne 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Marvin 9 Great Bridge 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
21 Marsh, Shamar 11 Gloucester 19-03.00(5.87m) nwi 1  
22 Sunkins, Tony 11 Booker T Washing 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
23 Battle, Daniel 11 Heritage (Newpor 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
24 Wekon-Kemeni, Christel -- Grassfield 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
25 Williams, Justin 11 Granby 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
26 Boykins, Donta 12 Booker T Washing 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
27 Hobbs, Nate 12 Granby 17-10.00(5.44m) nwi 1  
28 Potts, Nykhi 12 Hickory 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
-- Bennett, Jason 10 Gloucester FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunter, Justin 12 Ocean Lakes 47-08.00(14.53m) nwi 1  
2 Hall, Elliot 12 Ocean Lakes 44-08.50(13.63m) nwi 1  
3 Brickhouse, Leonard 12 Landstown 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1  
4 Montgomery, Greg 12 Princess Anne 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
5 Key, Majique 11 Woodside 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
6 Torres, Dominique -- Grassfield 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
7 Robinson, Rhenado 11 Grassfield 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
8 Henderson, Anthony -- Landstown 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
9 Boykins, Donta 12 Booker T Washing 39-05.00(12.01m) nwi 1  
10 Crawford, Christopher 10 Western Branch 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Marcus 9 Oscar Smith 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
12 Battle, Daniel 11 Heritage (Newpor 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
13 Wise, Terry 12 Great Bridge 38-02.50(11.65m) nwi 1  
14 Hogge, Chris 10 Gloucester 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
15 Stubbs, Jonh 11 Oscar Smith 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
16 Lowe, Evan 11 Floyd E Kellam 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
17 Randle, Daniel 12 Frank Cox 36-05.50(11.11m) nwi 1  
-- Quidley, Zach 9 Great Bridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan 11 Western Branch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connell, Derek 10 Ocean Lakes 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Penn, Tim 12 Landstown 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Villaluna, Albert 11 Landstown 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
4 Keys, Hunter -- Floyd E Kellam 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
4 Hendley, Chad 11 Princess Anne 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Wentt, Trevor   Landstown 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Johnson, Brad 10 Floyd E Kellam 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Freiermuth, Robert 11 Gloucester 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Luton, Jeff   Hickory 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Brown, Jake   Floyd E Kellam 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Thomas, Troy 11 Gloucester 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Perkins, Zack 11 Oscar Smith 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Briluitch, Nick   Landstown 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Comeau, Christopher 12 Hickory NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Shakeela 10 Great Bridge 11.85 nwi 3  
2 Taylor, Breanna 10 John Marshall 12.28 nwi 2  
3 Shufford, Jenira 10 Heritage (Newpor 12.28 nwi 3  
4 Townsend, Jazmen 12 Grassfield 12.31 nwi 3  
5 Ellick, Tiffany 10 Western Branch 12.38 nwi 3  
6 Richard, Jamesha 10 Western Branch 12.43 nwi 2  
7 Thomas, Ammeech 10 Landstown 12.55 nwi 3  
8 Mitchell, Shanice 12 Heritage (Newpor 12.61 nwi 3  
9 Kincade, Brianna 12 Princess Anne 12.68 nwi 3  
10 Howard, Tatiana 11 Frank Cox 12.78 nwi 2  
11 Perry, Brittnee 9 Grassfield 12.82 nwi 2  
12 Jackson, Alexis 9 Deep Creek 12.83 nwi 3  
13 Stuart, Fatimah 12 Floyd E Kellam 13.15 nwi 1  
14 Grosso, Maddie 10 Ocean Lakes 13.36 nwi 2  
15 Cherry, Khaleaya -- Frank Cox 13.38 nwi 1  
16 Burrell, Taylor 9 Woodside 13.61 nwi 1  
17 Desadier, Victoria 10 Hickory 13.86 nwi 2  
18 Harrison, Chelsea 10 Deep Creek 13.92 nwi 1  
19 Stith, Alicia 11 Granby 13.92 nwi 1  
20 Branch, Amber -- Granby 13.95 nwi 1  
21 Stout, Briana 12 Ocean Lakes 14.03 nwi 2  
22 Boyd, Chelsea 11 Great Bridge 14.27 nwi 1  
23 Fox, Shannon 12 Hickory 15.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cassandra 11 Granby 24.80 nwi 5  
2 Allen, Mary 10 John Marshall 24.81 nwi 5  
3 Payne, Piarrah 12 Deep Creek 25.26 nwi 5  
4 Wesh, Diane 12 Landstown 25.31 nwi 5  
5 Roberts, Christen 11 Grassfield 25.60 nwi 4  
6 Sessoms, Ashley 12 Hampton 25.67 nwi 5  
7 Perry, Brittnee 9 Grassfield 25.79 nwi 4  
8 Kincade, Brianna 12 Princess Anne 25.92 nwi 4  
9 Thomas, Ammeech 10 Landstown 26.58 nwi 5  
10 Lacey, Chenera 9 Frank Cox 26.64 nwi 4  
11 Jackson, Alexis 9 Deep Creek 26.76 nwi 4  
12 Grosso, Maddie 10 Ocean Lakes 27.16 nwi 3  
13 Barnes, Brandi 12 Great Bridge 27.38 nwi 3  
14 Murden, Kiana 10 Granby 27.45 nwi 3  
15 Stuart, Fatimah 12 Floyd E Kellam 27.58 nwi 2  
16 Danzi, Christine 11 Princess Anne 27.94 nwi 2  
17 Cherry, Khaleaya -- Frank Cox 28.12 nwi 1  
18 Johnson, Gbemisola 11 Floyd E Kellam 28.42 nwi 3  
19 Burrell, Taylor 9 Woodside 28.99 nwi 2  
20 Desadier, Victoria 10 Hickory 29.06 nwi 3  
21 Carmichael, Sydney -- Hickory 29.38 nwi 2  
22 Short, Jada 9 Western Branch 31.96 nwi 3  
23 Ellick, Tiffany 10 Western Branch 32.32 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Cassandra 11 Granby 56.14 4  
2 Greene, Tanisha 10 Landstown 57.17 4  
3 Sessoms, Ashley 12 Hampton 57.40 4  
4 Payne, Piarrah 12 Deep Creek 1:00.50 4  
5 Casmir, Stephanie 11 Landstown 1:00.83 4  
6 Ogwu, Nneke 12 Grassfield 1:01.58 4  
7 Lott, Jasmine 10 Heritage (Newpor 1:02.11 3  
8 Wilson, Charity 10 Grassfield 1:02.97 4  
9 Murden, Kiana 10 Granby 1:03.45 3  
10 Fortenberry, Chandrel 10 Western Branch 1:04.85 2  
11 Johnson, Gbemisola 11 Floyd E Kellam 1:05.17 3  
12 Green, Audree 10 Ocean Lakes 1:05.19 3  
13 Anderson, Alina 9 Deep Creek 1:05.94 2  
14 Rhodes, Sharnae 8 Woodside 1:06.86 3  
15 Farmer, Kendra 12 Heritage (Newpor 1:06.95 2  
16 Tandy, Kristina 12 Hickory 1:09.26 2  
17 Matais, Katherine 9 Western Branch 1:09.62 2  
18 Carmichael, Sydney -- Hickory 1:10.22 1  
19 Wallace, Miranda 12 Ocean Lakes 1:10.93 2  
20 Coleman, Corey 11 Woodside 1:10.95 3  
21 larson, Sierra 11 First Flight 1:11.90 3  
22 Clark, Vernae 10 Frank Cox 1:15.80 1  
23 Graham, Thomisha -- Frank Cox 1:20.66 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Batzel, Audrey 10 Ocean Lakes 2:20.37 1  
2 Gwin, Courtney 10 Floyd E Kellam 2:22.43 1  
3 Sanders, Mary Katherine 12 Western Branch 2:23.20 1  
4 Briales, Ariel 9 Princess Anne 2:26.20 1  
5 Monti, Julia 12 Grassfield 2:28.34 1  
6 Holomon, Princess 10 Woodside 2:31.01 1  
7 Gray, Michelle 11 Frank Cox 2:31.33 1  
8 Loer, Christine 10 Grassfield 2:32.39 1  
9 McDaniels, Natalie 10 Landstown 2:33.70 1  
10 Leszczynski, Megan 9 Frank Cox 2:33.93 1  
11 Chapman, Jennifer 9 Great Bridge 2:34.31 1  
12 Morefeld, Gabby 9 Floyd E Kellam 2:37.59 1  
13 Mello, Katherine   Great Bridge 2:41.03 1  
14 Scott, Lauren 10 Gloucester 2:44.91 1  
15 Burdick, Kellie 11 Hickory 2:46.96 1  
16 Bonner, Bria 10 Granby 2:49.44 1  
17 Riebeling, Alaxandra 10 Woodside 2:50.55 1  
18 Bethune, Nicole 10 Ocean Lakes 2:54.59 1  
19 Lott, Jasmine 10 Heritage (Newpor 2:55.03 1  
20 larson, Sierra 11 First Flight 2:57.21 1  
21 Felton, Alazandra 10 Granby 3:15.00 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amanda 11 Grassfield 5:26.09 1  
2 Motley, Abby 9 Floyd E Kellam 5:27.18 1  
3 Gray, Michelle 11 Frank Cox 5:32.94 1  
4 Trent, Savannah 11 Ocean Lakes 5:36.86 1  
5 Bishop, Katie 10 Western Branch 5:42.36 1  
6 Lara, Marisa 10 Landstown 5:43.52 1  
7 Leszczynski, Megan 9 Frank Cox 5:48.88 1  
8 Cullen, Amanda 9 Grassfield 5:54.41 1  
9 Murphy, Morgan 9 Hickory 5:59.76 1  
10 Cote, Rachel 10 Ocean Lakes 6:12.45 1  
11 Hogge, Megan 10 Gloucester 6:14.91 1  
12 Sancho-Moreno, Belen 10 Princess Anne 6:18.10 1  
13 Pitts, Jourdin 12 Woodside 6:24.18 1  
14 Reid, Janelle 12 Woodside 6:26.79 1  
15 larson, Sierra 11 First Flight 6:30.61 1  
16 Lunsford, Beth 11 Great Bridge 6:35.51 1  
17 Osborn, Kayla -- Hickory 7:39.24 1  
18 Rojas, Asia 10 Granby 8:25.53 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Peri 12 Ocean Lakes 11:43.29 1  
2 Taylor, Kathlyn 11 Floyd E Kellam 11:49.38 1  
3 Park, Samantha 10 Ocean Lakes 11:50.24 1  
4 Motley, Abby 9 Floyd E Kellam 11:53.46 1  
5 Zadrazil, Juliette 9 Western Branch 12:18.08 1  
6 Justice, Alexandra 10 Western Branch 12:19.61 1  
7 Wade, Elizabeth 11 Great Bridge 12:43.93 1  
8 Gray, Hannah 10 Grassfield 12:50.75 1  
9 Greenwald, Rachel 11 Grassfield 13:50.87 1  
10 Kimberly, Claire 10 Princess Anne 14:26.70 1  
11 Van Scoyoc, Kara 11 Frank Cox 14:37.12 1  
12 Parker, Caroline 11 Gloucester 14:59.95 1  
13 Corder, Erica 10 Woodside 15:33.64 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 12 Landstown 14.45 2  
2 Whitties, Venus   Western Branch 15.07 1  
3 Ransaw, Renay 12 Hampton 15.31 2  
4 Holloway, Sara 12 Ocean Lakes 16.53 2  
5 Crenshaw, Trynasha -- Ocean Lakes 17.43 1  
6 Fortenberry, Chandrel 10 Western Branch 18.08 1  
7 Frey, Keaton 11 First Flight 18.29 1  
8 Turner, Ra'Dysha 10 Granby 18.47 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 12 Landstown 44.14 2  
2 Whitties, Venus   Western Branch 44.26 1  
3 Cooper, Kinyata 12 Deep Creek 44.43 2  
4 Shufford, Jenira 10 Heritage (Newpor 46.07 2  
5 Pryor, Latisha 11 John Marshall 46.76 2  
6 Smith, Heather 9 Great Bridge 46.87 2  
7 Cutshaw, Cierra 11 Western Branch 48.10 2  
8 Holloway, Sara 12 Ocean Lakes 49.29 2  
9 Turner, Ra'Dysha 10 Granby 49.90 1  
10 Agnew, Paige 10 Ocean Lakes 51.11 1  
11 Frey, Keaton 11 First Flight 52.40 1  
12 Sabin, Alicia 11 Hickory 53.67 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Landstown 48.26 1  
2 Relay Team   John Marshall 49.66 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Bridge 50.97 1  
4 Relay Team   Granby 51.90 1  
5 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 54.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Grassfield 4:01.26 2  
2 Relay Team   Heritage (Newpor 4:12.59 2  
3 Relay Team   John Marshall 4:15.75 2  
4 Relay Team   Deep Creek 4:21.07 2  
5 Relay Team   Woodside 4:25.70 1  
6 Relay Team   Ocean Lakes 4:32.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 4:35.71 1  
8 Relay Team   Granby 4:47.00 1  
9 Relay Team   Hickory 4:52.70 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Floyd E Kellam 10:21.52 1  
2 Relay Team   Grassfield 10:36.32 1  
3 Relay Team   Great Bridge 10:42.43 1  
4 Relay Team   Woodside 10:51.55 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara 10 Grassfield 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
2 Banks, Jazmine 11 Gloucester 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
3 Barber, Millicent 12 Landstown 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
4 Nwala, Precious -- Great Bridge 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
5 Kittek, Kayla -- Grassfield 32-10.00(10.01m) 1  
6 Rochez, Ashley -- Granby 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
7 Carrington, Antisha -- Landstown 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
8 Johnston, Elizabeth -- Hickory 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
9 Hughes, Jakia 10 Kempsville 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
10 Howell, Alisha 11 Deep Creek 23-05.00(7.14m) 1  
11 Sorge, Megan   Kempsville 22-00.00(6.71m) 1  
12 Smith, Ciara 12 Great Bridge 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
13 Chamorra, Jennifer -- Granby 21-08.00(6.60m) 1  
14 Whitman, Sarah -- Hickory 21-02.00(6.45m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Kiara 10 Grassfield 122-08(37.39m) 1  
2 Howell, Navia 10 Grassfield 109-04(33.32m) 1  
3 Barber, Millicent 12 Landstown 109-01(33.25m) 1  
4 Cobb, Sydni 12 Western Branch 107-02(32.66m) 1  
5 Campbell, Tanisha -- Landstown 82-07(25.17m) 1  
6 Whitman, Sarah -- Hickory 77-06(23.62m) 1  
7 Fuller, Chelsey -- Granby 76-11(23.44m) 1  
8 Howell, Alisha 11 Deep Creek 74-08(22.76m) 1  
9 Nwala, Precious -- Great Bridge 71-11(21.92m) 1  
10 Banks, Jazmine 11 Gloucester 70-01(21.36m) 1  
11 Cantwell, Alexandra 12 Western Branch 66-09(20.35m) 1  
12 Smith, Ciara 12 Great Bridge 65-06(19.96m) 1  
12 Gardner, Tiffany 12 Granby 65-06(19.96m) 1  
14 Hughes, Jakia 10 Kempsville 57-03(17.45m) 1  
15 Sorge, Megan   Kempsville 56-06(17.22m) 1  
16 Johnston, Elizabeth -- Hickory 54-07(16.64m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 12 Landstown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Lacey, Chenera 9 Frank Cox 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 Roberts, Christen 11 Grassfield 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Smith, Heather 9 Great Bridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Green, Audree 10 Ocean Lakes 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Wagner, Evan 8 Gloucester 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Norman, Tiana 11 Deep Creek 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Turner, Ra'Dysha 10 Granby 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Chapman, Jennifer 9 Great Bridge 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Payne, Piarrah 12 Deep Creek NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ransaw, Renay 12 Hampton 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
2 Townsend, Jazmen 12 Grassfield 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
3 Greene, Tanisha 10 Landstown 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
4 Barnes, Brandi 12 Great Bridge 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
5 Saunders, Shakeela 10 Great Bridge 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
6 Richard, Jamesha 10 Western Branch 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
7 Turner, Ra'Dysha 10 Granby 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1  
8 Green, Audree 10 Ocean Lakes 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
9 Stuart, Fatimah 12 Floyd E Kellam 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
10 Desadier, Victoria 10 Hickory 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
11 Cherry, Khaleaya -- Frank Cox 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
12 Felton, Alazandra 10 Granby 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Gbemisola 11 Floyd E Kellam 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
14 Crenshaw, Trynasha -- Ocean Lakes 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellick, Tiffany 10 Western Branch 37-04.50(11.39m) nwi 1  
2 Ransaw, Renay 12 Hampton 35-08.00(10.87m) nwi 1  
3 Cooper, Kinyata 12 Deep Creek 35-06.00(10.82m) nwi 1  
4 Stuart, Fatimah 12 Floyd E Kellam 34-10.00(10.62m) nwi 1  
5 Greene, Tanisha 10 Landstown 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
6 Fatherly, Jessica 9 Deep Creek 33-00.00(10.06m) nwi 1  
7 Green, Audree 10 Ocean Lakes 32-00.00(9.75m) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Gbemisola 11 Floyd E Kellam 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
9 Cutshaw, Cierra 11 Western Branch 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
10 Barnes, Brandi 12 Great Bridge 28-04.00(8.64m) nwi 1  
11 Gonzalez, Ivelisse -- Frank Cox 26-00.00(7.92m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gibson, Gracie 12 Princess Anne 10-03.00(3.12m) 1  
2 Carlisle, Jessica 11 Princess Anne 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
3 Tala, Courtney   Princess Anne 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
4 Cantwell, Alexandra 12 Western Branch 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
5 Cote, Rachel 10 Ocean Lakes 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
5 McCarthy, Natalie 10 Ocean Lakes 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Riebeling, Alaxandra 10 Woodside 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- Snell, Lauren 11 Grassfield NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia Beach Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None