Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Nike Valor Championships

Published by
Matt   Apr 19th 2010, 5:28am
Licensed to Valor Christian High School 
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2010 10:55 AM 
                6th Annual Nike Valor Championships - 4/17/2010                 
                          Valor Christian High School                           
                                    Results                                     
  
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 10:55.80  2005        Maddie McKeever, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Hooker, Erin              09 FORT COLLINS          11:30.90   
  2 Gallagher, Clare          12 CHERRY CREEK          11:39.01   
  3 O'Brien, Maura            10 EVERGREEN             11:48.51   
  4 Lemaster, Jessica         11 CHEYENNE CEN          11:51.97   
  5 Groninger, Alli           09 PALMER                11:52.37   
  6 Wells, Brooke             12 ROOSEVELT             11:55.62   
  7 Koenig, Colleen           10 ARAPAHOE              11:56.24   
  8 McPherson, Mary           11 ARAPAHOE              12:06.29   
  9 Bloesser, Jordan          12 DOHERTY               12:06.64   
 10 Gray, McKayla             10 MOUNTAIN VIE          12:07.55   
 11 Haebe, Bryn               11 EVERGREEN             12:09.87   
 12 Wamboldt, Ashley          10 DAKOTA RIDGE          12:12.28   
 13 Ceja, Nichole             11 DAKOTA RIDGE          12:24.79   
 14 Knudson, Kassidy          09 GREELEY WEST          12:26.32   
 15 Kuster, Lindsey           09 CHERRY CREEK          12:29.47   
 16 Swenson, Sarah            12 GREELEY WEST          12:35.22   
 17 Honaker, Alysha           10 CHEYENNE CEN          12:41.81   
 18 Sharp, Kaitlin            09 FOSSIL RIDGE          12:44.34   
 19 Heard, Janey              10 CHAPARRAL             12:44.37   
 20 Chilson, Denise           12 FORT COLLINS          12:55.31   
 21 Anderson, Leah            11 DOHERTY               13:00.85   
 22 Trillo, Diana             09 SAND CREEK            13:01.11   
 23 Rappoport, Sydney         11 GRANDVIEW             13:04.90   
 24 Mansfield, Janelle        11 CHAPARRAL             13:06.57   
 25 Philips, Marisa           09 SMOKY HILL            13:06.92   
 26 Magnuson, Cambria         09 ROCKY MOUNTA          13:08.72   
 27 Baade, Emily              10 GRANDVIEW             13:09.15   
 28 Goulding, Brynna          10 MULLEN                14:30.08   
 29 Allen, Shara              10 GEORGE WASHI          15:26.41   
 30 Merewether, Emily         09 WHEAT RIDGE           15:26.46   
  
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 9:29.71  2009        Henry Cowhick, Wheatridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Schafer, Walter           12 CHERRY CREEK           9:30.18   
  2 Caldwell, Matt            12 SMOKY HILL             9:39.45   
  3 Fauble, Scott             12 WHEAT RIDGE            9:44.00   
  4 Kearns, Jason             12 ARAPAHOE               9:50.29   
  5 Winter, Connor            11 ARAPAHOE               9:50.30   
  6 Sinda, Adam               12 POMONA                 9:52.49   
  7 Vargo, Keegan             11 CHAPARRAL              9:52.52   
  8 Dillenbeck, Alex          12 CHEROKEE TRA           9:54.36   
  9 Leach, Kody               12 GREELEY WEST           9:58.47   
 10 Appel, Austin             11 DAKOTA RIDGE          10:06.02   
 11 Conner, Josh              12 CHEROKEE TRA          10:07.02   
 12 Cleary, Ed                10 FOSSIL RIDGE          10:07.67   
 13 Garcia, David             11 FORT COLLINS          10:12.80   
 14 Mohrbacher, James         12 DAKOTA RIDGE          10:14.31   
 15 Finger, Michael           12 MOUNTAIN VIS          10:18.12   
 16 Lee, Garrett              11 HERITAGE              10:18.41   
 17 Castillo, Richie          12 ROOSEVELT             10:23.62   
 18 Fortney, Evan             10 FAITH CHRIST          10:33.82   
 19 Whitmore, Taylor          11 CHEYENNE CEN          10:37.73   
 20 Waneka, Gus               10 THOMPSON VAL          10:39.07   
 21 Lake, Josh                12 CHAPARRAL             10:39.88   
 22 Brown, Zach               11 DOHERTY               10:46.67   
 23 Steiner, Eric             09 MOUNTAIN VIS          10:47.76   
 24 Lieb, Garrett             11 HERITAGE              10:49.12   
 25 Mahoney, Sean             12 POMONA                10:50.51   
 26 Wood, Justin              12 PALMER                10:54.90   
 27 Knighton, Seth            09 FORT COLLINS          10:56.34   
 28 McKenna, Tom              12 THOMPSON VAL          10:58.47   
 29 DeHerrera, Nic            10 GRANDVIEW             10:59.47   
 30 Edmiston, Louis           10 GRANDVIEW             11:00.20   
 31 Pauls, John               12 DOHERTY               11:02.72   
 32 Hunter, Ben               10 D'EVELYN              11:04.12   
 33 Fahrenkrog, Nick          09 MULLEN                11:06.50   
 34 Guimond, Austin           10 MULLEN                11:07.91   
 35 Sahli, Jeff               10 EVERGREEN             11:12.52   
 36 Constant, Andy            11 POUDRE                11:14.25   
 37 Armstrong, AJ             10 COLUMBINE             11:15.25   
 38 Bloom, Danial             09 MOUNTAIN VIE          11:15.92   
 39 Sahli, Sam                09 EVERGREEN             11:16.08   
 40 Storm, Alex               12 SAND CREEK            11:18.99   
 41 O'Donnell, Ken            12 CHEYENNE CEN          11:24.48   
 42 Espinoza, Antonio         12 SAND CREEK            11:29.85   
 43 Ness, Lucas               11 ROCKY MOUNTA          11:41.74   
 44 McQueen, Cam              12 GREELEY WEST          11:48.87   
 45 Lewis, Ammon              12 ROOSEVELT             11:49.50   
 46 Frank, Cary               12 WHEAT RIDGE           11:58.59   
 47 Dean, Daniel              10 POUDRE                12:19.69   
 -- Voth, Caleb               11 FAITH CHRIST                DQ   
 -- Port, Alexander           11 GEORGE WASHI                DQ   
 -- Cooney, Dayton            10 MOUNTAIN VIE                DQ   
 -- Williams, Brandon         10 D'EVELYN                    DQ   
  
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 13.94  2006        Nikita Eades, Littleton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ankoviak, Kelsey          12 WHEAT RIDGE              15.87q -3.4  5  
  2 Gerber, Stephanie         11 ARAPAHOE                 16.25q -3.9  2  
  3 Packham, Caylee           10 LOVELAND                 16.32q -4.9  3  
  3 Follett, Paige            12 CHAPARRAL                16.32q -4.9  3  
  5 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K         16.33q -3.2  6  
  6 Anderson, Maggie          11 LOVELAND                 16.41q -4.6  1  
  7 Harris, Yahna             12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             16.51q -3.3  4  
  8 Metzler, Michaela         12 CHEYENNE CEN             16.62q -4.9  3  
  9 Franco, Monica            10 FORT COLLINS             16.64q -3.4  5  
 10 Shell, Lindsey            11 MULLEN                   17.26  -4.6  1  
 11 Kramer, Addison           11 CHERRY CREEK             17.59  -3.2  6  
 12 Pittman, Ja'Lainna        10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             17.67  -3.3  4  
 13 Pirnack, Emily            12 LITTLETON                17.68  -3.9  2  
 14 Boss, Hayley              09 ROCKY MOUNTA             17.74  -4.9  3  
 15 Humann, Alexis            10 THOMPSON VAL             17.97  -4.6  1  
 16 Van Horn, Sarah           12 THOMPSON VAL             18.00  -3.2  6  
 17 Pickett, Haleigh          12 CHEYENNE CEN             18.04  -3.9  2  
 18 Watson, Valencia          11 GEORGE WASHI             18.20  -4.6  1  
 19 Hamilton, Sarah           12 FORT COLLINS             18.24  -3.2  6  
 20 Ossolinski, Kristen       11 DOHERTY                  18.40  -3.9  2  
 21 Beckie, Jenine            10 VALOR CHRIST             18.48  -3.3  4  
 22 Dickerson, Sydney         10 GRANDVIEW                18.51  -3.4  5  
 23 Reed, Takara              11 GEORGE WASHI             18.56  -3.3  4  
 24 Davis, Vail               12 DAKOTA RIDGE             18.72  -4.6  1  
 25 Marquez, Talia            09 RALSTON VALL             18.77  -3.2  6  
 26 Cox, Ashleigh             12 DOHERTY                  18.79  -4.9  3  
 27 Schlozhauer, Katie        12 VALOR CHRIST             18.85  -3.9  2  
 28 Hartman, Carly            11 CHAPARRAL                18.89  -4.9  3  
 29 Gress, Kate               12 FOSSIL RIDGE             18.90  -4.6  1  
 30 Hasvold, Brynna           10 ROCKY MOUNTA             18.93  -4.9  3  
 31 Wieber, Kristen           11 ARAPAHOE                 18.98  -3.4  5  
 32 Dewitt, Taylorae          11 RALSTON VALL             19.02  -3.9  2  
 33 Schroth, Haley            09 GREELEY WEST             19.03  -3.2  6  
 34 McKee, Cheyenne           12 HERITAGE                 19.08  -3.9  2  
 35 Hoopingarner, Ashlyn      11 POUDRE                   19.09  -3.4  5  
 36 Williams, Kymara          09 FOSSIL RIDGE             19.17  -3.4  5  
 37 Curti, Diana              10 PALMER                   19.58  -4.6  1  
 37 Kennedy, Cassandra        10 HERITAGE                 19.58  -3.2  6  
 39 O'Toole, Olivia           09 EVERGREEN                19.61  -3.4  5  
 40 Barela, Nisa              11 PALMER                   19.62  -3.3  4  
 41 Banks, Chuntelle          11 GRANDVIEW                19.70  -3.3  4  
 42 Barney, Niki              11 D'EVELYN                 19.71  -4.6  1  
 43 Davis, Lenae              10 SMOKY HILL               19.84  -3.3  4  
 44 Frey, Makenzie            11 SMOKY HILL               20.06  -3.2  6  
 45 Van Hoesen, Kylie         09 EVERGREEN                20.72  -4.9  3  
 46 Serrano, Katherine        09 SAND CREEK               20.85  -3.9  2  
 47 Moreno, Carolina          09 GREELEY WEST             21.12  -4.9  3  
 48 Gordon, Zanelle           09 CHEROKEE TRA             21.36  -3.4  5  
  
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 13.94  2006        Nikita Eades, Littleton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K         14.49   3.0  
  2 Gerber, Stephanie         11 ARAPAHOE                 14.66   3.0  
  3 Ankoviak, Kelsey          12 WHEAT RIDGE              14.91   3.0  
  4 Packham, Caylee           10 LOVELAND                 15.09   3.0  
  5 Anderson, Maggie          11 LOVELAND                 15.35   3.0  
  6 Franco, Monica            10 FORT COLLINS             15.70   3.0  
  7 Harris, Yahna             12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             15.71   3.0  
  8 Follett, Paige            12 CHAPARRAL                15.80   3.0  
  9 Metzler, Michaela         12 CHEYENNE CEN             16.48   3.0  
  
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 13.64  2007        Brenden Ames, Cheyenne Central, WY           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Riggs, Casey              11 LOVELAND                 15.51q -2.4  5  
  2 Wasinger, Robert          12 RALSTON VALL             15.94q -3.1  4  
  3 Talley, Trey              11 FOUNTAIN-FOR             16.39q -2.8  3  
  4 Bell, Devin               10 CHEROKEE TRA             16.57q -3.3  1  
  5 Freeman, Matt             12 HERITAGE                 16.86q -2.6  2  
  6 Jordan, Connor            12 ARAPAHOE                 16.94q -3.3  1  
  7 Hamilton, DeVonte         11 GEORGE WASHI             16.98q -2.4  5  
  8 Kasljevic, Miroslav       12 HERITAGE                 17.02q -3.1  4  
  9 Baeza, Viktor             09 ROOSEVELT                17.16q -3.3  1  
 10 Horak, Jace               10 FOSSIL RIDGE             17.23  -3.1  4  
 11 Neill, Thomas             11 GREELEY WEST             17.27  -3.3  1  
 12 Taylor, Anthony           12 FOSSIL RIDGE             17.34  -2.8  3  
 13 Smith, Skyler             12 CHEROKEE TRA             17.47  -2.8  3  
 14 Grigsby, Nate             11 RALSTON VALL             17.53  -2.8  3  
 15 Borm, Josh                11 CHEYENNE CEN             17.63  -3.1  4  
 16 Eisinger, Peter           11 WHEAT RIDGE              17.67  -2.4  5  
 17 Rago, Zach                11 POMONA                   17.68  -2.4  5  
 18 Jordan, Alex              11 ARAPAHOE                 17.71  -2.8  3  
 19 Ramirez, Bennett          11 FORT COLLINS             17.91  -2.6  2  
 20 McLaughlin, Brock         11 LOVELAND                 17.95  -2.4  5  
 21 Annan, Paanii             12 GRANDVIEW                18.16  -2.8  3  
 22 Leazer, Dakota            09 FOUNTAIN-FOR             18.28  -3.3  1  
 23 Allison, Reggie           11 PALMER                   18.30  -2.6  2  
 24 Comito, Alec              10 D'EVELYN                 18.31  -2.6  2  
 25 Canty, Dorian             10 SMOKY HILL               18.35  -3.1  4  
 26 Padgett, Christian        10 EVERGREEN                18.37  -2.8  3  
 27 Crowther, Brad            09 COLUMBINE                18.52  -3.1  4  
 28 Batt, Travis              12 CHAPARRAL                18.61  -2.6  2  
 29 Tang, Charles             11 CHERRY CREEK             18.79  -2.4  5  
 30 Carter, Dylan             10 POMONA                   19.06  -2.6  2  
 31 Rawlings, Levi            10 WHEAT RIDGE              19.13  -2.4  5  
 32 Hoffschneider, Nick       11 COLUMBINE                19.55  -2.6  2  
 33 Miller, David             09 ROCKY MOUNTA             19.59  -2.4  5  
 34 Sheh, Matt                09 CHERRY CREEK             19.73  -2.6  2  
 35 Seeton, Caleb             09 FORT COLLINS             19.82  -3.3  1  
 36 Riedl, David              09 CHEYENNE CEN             19.89  -2.4  5  
 37 Berlingeri, Alex          10 D'EVELYN                 20.08  -2.8  3  
 38 Yarbrough, Eddie          11 GRANDVIEW                20.23  -3.3  1  
 39 Meade, Cory               09 SMOKY HILL               20.39  -2.8  3  
 40 Morse, Jonathon           10 ROCKY MOUNTA             21.07  -2.6  2  
 41 Hassinger, Peter          11 EVERGREEN                21.13  -3.1  4  
 42 McCollister, Geoffrey     12 MOUNTAIN VIE             21.61  -3.3  1  
  
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 13.64  2007        Brenden Ames, Cheyenne Central, WY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Riggs, Casey              11 LOVELAND                 15.08   3.2  
  2 Jordan, Connor            12 ARAPAHOE                 15.62   3.2  
  3 Talley, Trey              11 FOUNTAIN-FOR             15.78   3.2  
  4 Kasljevic, Miroslav       12 HERITAGE                 15.79   3.2  
  5 Hamilton, DeVonte         11 GEORGE WASHI             15.84   3.2  
  6 Baeza, Viktor             09 ROOSEVELT                15.90   3.2  
  7 Bell, Devin               10 CHEROKEE TRA             15.95   3.2  
  8 Freeman, Matt             12 HERITAGE                 16.18   3.2  
  
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 12.00  2007        Ashley Cruder, George Washington             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Sanni, Zainab             09 SMOKY HILL               13.11q -2.9  5  
  2 Woods, Makala             11 DOHERTY                  13.38q -2.0  3  
  3 Ashby, Amoni              11 CHEROKEE TRA             13.45q -3.8  6  
  4 Jefferson, Elizabeth      12 VALOR CHRIST             13.54q -4.9  7  
  5 Harrison, Laci            10 EAGLECREST               13.58q -3.8  6  
  6 Henry, Alisa              12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             13.59q -2.0  3  
  7 Rennat, Alexandra         09 FORT COLLINS             13.73q -2.0  3  
  7 Lenart, Allison           10 MOUNTAIN VIE             13.73q -2.0  3  
  7 Stuart, Meghan            12 POMONA                   13.73q -3.0  1  
 10 Zitzmann, Chandler        10 HERITAGE                 13.74  -2.9  5  
 11 Dexter, Stephanie         11 DAKOTA RIDGE             13.89  -3.8  6  
 12 Anderson, Lauren          12 CHERRY CREEK             13.94  -3.1  2  
 13 Dziardziel, Bree          11 CHEYENNE CEN             14.06  -3.0  1  
 13 Downey, Kaliegh           09 PALMER                   14.06  -3.1  2  
 15 Klein, Taylor             09 MULLEN                   14.07  -4.1  4  
 15 Hawkins, Aleqse           09 CHEYENNE CEN             14.07  -3.1  2  
 17 Daubert, Jessica          09 CHERRY CREEK             14.08  -4.9  7  
 18 Henson, Sam               11 MOUNTAIN VIS             14.11  -3.0  1  
 19 Damge, Emerald            11 POUDRE                   14.12  -4.1  4  
 20 Anderson, April           10 GRANDVIEW                14.25  -3.0  1  
 21 Hudson, Sydney            10 DAKOTA RIDGE             14.26  -2.9  5  
 22 Becker, Meghan            10 MULLEN                   14.31  -4.9  7  
 23 Gordley, Jacey            11 MOUNTAIN VIE             14.33  -4.9  7  
 24 Campain, Marisa           09 FOSSIL RIDGE             14.36  -3.8  6  
 25 Lewis, Serena             09 WHEAT RIDGE              14.37  -3.8  6  
 26 Barr, Whitney             10 EVERGREEN                14.38  -4.1  4  
 27 DeMott, Maggie            10 ROCKY MOUNTA             14.39  -4.1  4  
 28 Pushchak, Samantha        12 FORT COLLINS             14.41  -4.1  4  
 28 Meyers, Madison           11 VALOR CHRIST             14.41  -3.0  1  
 30 Griebel, Kendell          11 HERITAGE                 14.50  -4.9  7  
 30 Vazquez, Morgan           12 CHAPARRAL                14.50  -2.0  3  
 32 O'Connor, Annie           09 EVERGREEN                14.62  -3.8  6  
 33 Banks, Chuntelle          11 GRANDVIEW                14.64  -4.1  4  
 34 Edgington, Olivia         10 CHAPARRAL                14.67  -3.8  6  
 35 Ewan, Stacey              11 ROCKY MOUNTA             14.68  -2.9  5  
 36 Quick, Kristina           10 THOMPSON VAL             14.77  -3.8  6  
 37 Rogers, Anastasia         11 SMOKY HILL               14.78  -4.9  7  
 38 Haggerty, Kelsey          12 FAITH CHRIST             14.92  -2.9  5  
 39 Felker, Casey             10 THOMPSON VAL             14.98  -4.1  4  
 40 Mascarenas, Kaylee        10 GREELEY WEST             15.07  -3.1  2  
 41 Progar, Fabbiana          10 FAITH CHRIST             15.25  -2.0  3  
 42 Magers, Emily             11 SAND CREEK               16.25  -2.9  5  
 43 Rogers, Nicole            11 SAND CREEK               16.61  -2.0  3  
  
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 12.00  2007        Ashley Cruder, George Washington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Sanni, Zainab             09 SMOKY HILL               12.44   4.8  
  2 Jefferson, Elizabeth      12 VALOR CHRIST             12.53   4.8  
  3 Ashby, Amoni              11 CHEROKEE TRA             12.80   4.8  
  4 Woods, Makala             11 DOHERTY                  12.85   4.8  
  5 Rennat, Alexandra         09 FORT COLLINS             12.97   4.8  
  6 Henry, Alisa              12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             13.01   4.8  
  7 Harrison, Laci            10 EAGLECREST               13.07   4.8  
  8 Stuart, Meghan            12 POMONA                   13.23   4.8  
  
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 10.39  2006        JT Scheuerman, Littleton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Harris, Marcus            09 EAGLECREST               11.17q -2.5  6  
  2 Chambers, Kenneth         12 DOHERTY                  11.27q -2.6  7  
  3 Bankston, Sloyde          09 FOUNTAIN-FOR             11.37q -2.8  3  
  4 Grady, Isaiah             12 GRANDVIEW                11.38q -4.0  1  
  5 Kamrass, Josh             10 VALOR CHRIST             11.43q -2.8  3  
  6 Dunn, Darien              12 GRANDVIEW                11.46q -4.1  4  
  7 Kisselman, Seth           12 HERITAGE                 11.49q -3.9  2  
  8 Chapman, Trayce           12 GEORGE WASHI             11.54q -1.7  5  
  9 Gaines, Julius            12 CHEROKEE TRA             11.59q -4.0  1  
 10 Scott, Joey               10 CHEROKEE TRA             11.68  -1.7  5  
 11 Rockwood, Sean            12 RALSTON VALL             11.72  -2.6  7  
 12 Roper, Demaje             12 EAGLECREST               11.76  -2.5  6  
 13 Marshall, Evan            11 FAITH CHRIST             11.84  -4.1  4  
 14 Morse, Mykel              12 CHAPARRAL                11.87  -2.8  3  
 15 Gladfelter, Josh          12 RALSTON VALL             11.88  -3.9  2  
 16 Hornback, Josh            11 GREELEY WEST             11.92  -2.6  7  
 16 Strother, Jake            11 POMONA                   11.92  -1.7  5  
 18 Nu'u, Ryan                12 VALOR CHRIST             11.93  -2.5  6  
 18 Levy, Daniel              11 DAKOTA RIDGE             11.93  -2.6  7  
 20 Molina, Jacob             10 WINDSOR                  11.94  -4.0  1  
 21 Lee, General              12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             11.95  -4.1  4  
 22 McDougal, Robert          12 PALMER                   11.98  -1.7  5  
 23 Scott, John               11 EVERGREEN                12.03  -1.7  5  
 24 Ariaz, Jade               11 FORT COLLINS             12.05  -4.0  1  
 25 Lopez, Caesar             10 COLUMBINE                12.08  -1.7  5  
 26 Isiguzo, Enyinna          10 GEORGE WASHI             12.09  -2.5  6  
 26 Twedell, Micah            12 FAITH CHRIST             12.09  -2.8  3  
 28 Archuleta, Issac          11 MOUNTAIN VIS             12.11  -2.6  7  
 29 Henry, JD                 12 CHAPARRAL                12.16  -4.0  1  
 29 Haynes, Bravion           09 HERITAGE                 12.16  -4.0  1  
 29 Rawley, Hayden            12 FOSSIL RIDGE             12.16  -2.5  6  
 32 Dennis, Dante             11 WINDSOR                  12.17  -2.6  7  
 33 Mosbrucker, Brady         10 FORT COLLINS             12.19  -4.1  4  
 34 Duff, Wesley              12 MOUNTAIN VIS             12.22  -1.7  5  
 35 Olsen, Justin             11 MOUNTAIN VIE             12.26  -4.1  4  
 36 Holguin, Marcus           10 ROOSEVELT                12.29  -2.6  7  
 37 Washington, Stewart       12 SMOKY HILL               12.33  -4.1  4  
 38 Ecker, Landon             10 FOSSIL RIDGE             12.36  -2.8  3  
 39 Hair, Cyrus               11 PALMER                   12.38  -2.6  7  
 40 Childer, Jacob            12 ARAPAHOE                 12.41  -3.9  2  
 41 Thammarath, Brendan       10 WHEAT RIDGE              12.45  -2.6  7  
 42 Jackson, Casey            11 CHEYENNE CEN             12.46  -2.5  6  
 42 Johnson, Nick             12 EVERGREEN                12.46  -2.8  3  
 44 Tyler, Ficek              10 GREELEY WEST             12.49  -3.9  2  
 45 Killett, Joshua           11 SAND CREEK               12.56  -4.1  4  
 46 Bennett, Gerald           10 POMONA                   12.58  -4.0  1  
 46 Batara, Merrick           11 DOHERTY                  12.58  -3.9  2  
 48 Gorney, Ryan              10 MOUNTAIN VIE             12.60  -2.5  6  
 49 Overholser, Stevin        10 ROCKY MOUNTA             12.68  -3.9  2  
 50 VonStrobe, Scott          11 DAKOTA RIDGE             13.04  -1.7  5  
 51 Johnson, Guy              10 MULLEN                   13.12  -2.8  3  
 52 Strobel, Josh             09 THOMPSON VAL             13.15  -2.5  6  
 53 Merry, Grayson            12 SAND CREEK               13.20  -4.1  4  
  
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 10.39  2006        JT Scheuerman, Littleton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Chambers, Kenneth         12 DOHERTY                  10.54   4.2  
  2 Harris, Marcus            09 EAGLECREST               10.60   4.2  
  3 Bankston, Sloyde          09 FOUNTAIN-FOR             10.80   4.2  
  4 Kamrass, Josh             10 VALOR CHRIST             10.86   4.2  
  5 Kisselman, Seth           12 HERITAGE                 10.88   4.2  
  6 Dunn, Darien              12 GRANDVIEW                10.97   4.2  
  7 Chapman, Trayce           12 GEORGE WASHI             10.98   4.2  
  8 Gaines, Julius            12 CHEROKEE TRA             11.05   4.2  
  9 Grady, Isaiah             12 GRANDVIEW                11.09   4.2  
  
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 9:30.37  2007        , Rocky Mountain                           
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 ARAPAHOE                                            9:56.20   
     1) Limes, Ashley 11                2) Balcier, Kayla 12               
     3) Shomaker, Lauren 11             4) Phipps, Taryn 09                
  2 LOVELAND                                            9:57.15   
     1) Stephenson, Torrey 10           2) Fuchs, Kailee 09                
     3) Glanzer, Chelsea 11             4) Circenis, Hannah 09             
  3 FORT COLLINS                                        9:59.99   
     1) McClintock, Taleah 09           2) Hooker, Erin 09                 
     3) Witczak, Marci 11               4) Staab, Madalyne 09              
  4 HERITAGE                                           10:05.78   
     1) Shulze, Sarah 09                2) Biever, Katelynn 09             
     3) Brown, Marisa 11                4) Pinto, Jenna 10                 
  5 GRANDVIEW                                          10:12.71   
     1) Oberndorf, Michelle 11          2) Horton, Ariana 11               
     3) Genovese, Brooke 09             4) Anderson, Jamie 12              
  6 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                     10:20.67   
     1) Waechter, Aubrey 10             2) Dahlquist, Karissa 09           
     3) Golding, Tess 11                4) Andriese, Amanda 11             
  7 POUDRE                                             10:26.58   
     1) Cisneros, Isabel 12             2) Throgmorton, Kaitlyn 11         
     3) Childs, Brooke 10               4) Dong, Alysia 12                 
  8 PALMER                                             10:27.11   
     1) Hibbert, Jessica 09             2) McAfee, Amber 11                
     3) Tuggle, Lisa 09                 4) Watson, Sabreena 11             
  9 CHERRY CREEK                                       10:29.83   
     1) Craighead, Katie 10             2) Michel, Cathryn 09              
     3) Peterson, Julia 11              4) Smith, Sydney 10                
 10 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                   10:46.44   
     1) Gajda, Erica 12                 2) England, Devon 12               
     3) O'Donnell, Sari 12              4) Honaker, Alysha 10              
 11 DAKOTA RIDGE                                       10:48.98   
     1) Ard, Kaitland 12                2) VanAlstine-Tauer, Vicky 12      
     3) Sharps, Holly 09                4) Ceja, Nichole 11                
 12 ROOSEVELT                                          10:49.07   
     1) Fernandez, Jocelyn 10           2) Kehr, Abbey 09                  
     3) Rieke, Shannon 11               4) Kukkonen, Kari 11               
 13 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                               11:06.80   
     1) Maurer, Whitney 10              2) Willoughby, Olivia 09           
     3) Stevenson, Victoria 09          4) Pilgreen, Dveyn 12              
 14 SAND CREEK                                         11:14.29   
     1) Wright, Morgan 10               2) Scobey, Kari 12                 
     3) Bremser, Bree 09                4) Trillo, Diana 09                
 15 FAITH CHRISTIAN                                    11:17.52   
     1) Curtis, Anna 10                 2) Hodges, Kelly 12                
     3) Vickles, Jessie 09              4) Xiong, Bethany 10               
 16 FOSSIL RIDGE                                       11:38.23   
     1) Romero, Jessica 10              2) Thornley, Seneca 11             
     3) Kobasick, Kelsey 12             4) Evans, Kelly 09                 
 17 GREELEY WEST                                       11:41.57   
     1) Eisele, Mary 11                 2) Jensen, Casandra 11             
     3) Steele, Chelsea 10              4) Caitlyn, Reimer 10              
  
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 7:54.12  2008        , Newburgh, NY                             
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 CHERRY CREEK                                        8:01.19   
     1) Brudzinski, Alec 09             2) Brady, Doug 12                  
     3) Hazel, Kori 11                  4) Schafer, Walter 12              
  2 HERITAGE                                            8:09.84   
     1) Delphia, Cameron 12             2) Seek, Caleb 11                  
     3) Zitzmann, Matt 10               4) Crum, Jordan 12                 
  3 LOVELAND                                            8:12.29   
     1) Reichenau, Shane 12             2) Hummel, Nate 11                 
     3) Krabbenhoft, Adam 12            4) McCaffrey, Keegan 12            
  4 ARAPAHOE                                            8:20.27   
     1) Winfrey, Matthew 12             2) Jordan, Connor 12               
     3) Feldt, Trent 10                 4) Davis, Christopher 10           
  5 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                8:23.26   
     1) McCormick, Devon 12             2) Jones, Deven 11                 
     3) Snare, Jimmy 12                 4) Mendoza, Dante 11               
  6 DAKOTA RIDGE                                        8:30.27   
     1) Bowen, Kyle 11                  2) Rasmussen, Charles 09           
     3) Morino, David 12                4) Carney, Daniel 10               
  7 CHAPARRAL                                           8:34.52   
     1) Burt, Brenden 12                2) Bills, Justin 11                
     3) Bull, Ryan 12                   4) Bacovcin, Johnny 09             
  8 SMOKY HILL                                          8:35.47   
     1) Erickson, Quin 12               2) Johnson, Kammwrin 12            
     3) Ruhl, Logan 12                  4) Ruhl, Tanner 10                 
  9 SAND CREEK                                          8:42.68   
     1) Hensley, Marc 12                2) Storm, Alex 12                  
     3) Espinoza, Antonio 12            4) Brown, Corey 10                 
 10 EAGLECREST                                          8:48.63   
     1) Reid, Jordan 12                 2) Personette, Nicholas 11         
     3) Hoffman, Greyson 09             4) Harrison, Derik 12              
 11 POUDRE                                              8:49.29   
     1) Miller, Iain 11                 2) Gibbs, Levi 10                  
     3) Travis, Riley 11                4) Fischer, Grant 09               
 12 ROOSEVELT                                           8:49.68   
     1) Acuna, Paul 11                  2) Chestnut, Jordan 10             
     3) Thorpe, Tanner 10               4) Castillo, Richie 12             
 13 FORT COLLINS                                        8:52.13   
     1) Garcia, David 11                2) Radigan, William 12             
     3) Abbey, Jefferson 10             4) Gilliland, Andrew 11            
 14 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      8:55.04   
     1) Conner, Josh 12                 2) Hebert, Justin 12               
     3) Weeks, Jon 12                   4) Balcerak, Chris 10              
 15 PALMER                                              9:00.09   
     1) Newman, Kenny 12                2) Kostadinov, Simeon 10           
     3) Hazelton, Paul 11               4) Wood, Justin 12                 
 16 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     9:03.32   
     1) McKenna, Mike 10                2) Kuykendall, Roe 10              
     3) Baldwin, Kevin 10               4) Seligman, Jeff 11               
 17 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      9:04.42   
     1) Finger, Michael 12              2) Steiner, Eric 09                
     3) Wagner, Noel 09                 4) McDaniel, Josh 09               
 18 POMONA                                              9:05.09   
     1) Harkreader, Ian 12              2) Sinda, Adam 12                  
     3) Mahoney, Sean 12                4) Shefelbine, Logan 12            
 19 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                     9:06.17   
     1) Conley, Seth 10                 2) Cooper, Stephen 10              
     3) Pequette, Kyle 11               4) Challis, Brad 09                
 20 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    9:24.46   
     1) Leach, Andrew 10                2) Cox, Andrew 10                  
     3) Pointer, Elijah 10              4) Meier, Mike 12                  
 21 MULLEN                                              9:38.11   
     1) Dixon, Nathan 11                2) Mann, Michael 11                
     3) O'Conner, Borja 11              4) Avey, Cory 10                   
 22 GREELEY WEST                                        9:53.22   
     1) Oniu, Bogdan 11                 2) Lyman, Sam 10                   
     3) Sotelo, Jose 10                 4) Moreno, Esteban 11              
 23 WHEAT RIDGE                                         9:58.72   
     1) McCall, Keenan 10               2) Frank, Cary 12                  
     3) Durbano, Adrian 10              4) Downs, Judd 10                  
  
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 24.97  2007        Tara Laferrara, Mountain Vista               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             25.50q -3.0  7  
  2 Williams, Nicole          12 CHEROKEE TRA             26.35q -0.4  5  
  3 Opgenorth, Rachael        12 CHERRY CREEK             26.36q -2.3  6  
  4 Weber, Katie              10 WINDSOR                  26.45q -1.7  3  
  5 Sanni, Zainab             09 SMOKY HILL               26.49q -1.3  4  
  6 Medina, Amy               12 MOUNTAIN VIE             26.60q -2.0  2  
  7 Smith, Emily              11 PALMER                   26.92q -0.2  1  
  8 Tracey, Sieana            11 EAGLECREST               27.12q -1.7  3  
  9 Vollmer, Iris             12 WHEAT RIDGE              27.15q -1.7  3  
 10 Damge, Emerald            11 POUDRE                   27.18  -1.3  4  
 11 Ashby, Amoni              11 CHEROKEE TRA             27.21  -3.0  7  
 12 Zitzmann, Chandler        10 HERITAGE                 27.23  -2.3  6  
 12 Strempke, Samantha        12 PALMER                   27.23  -2.0  2  
 14 Soucek, Shelby            12 THOMPSON VAL             27.33  -0.2  1  
 15 Carlson, Hannah           09 THOMPSON VAL             27.36  -0.4  5  
 16 Hier, Rachel              12 GRANDVIEW                27.65  -1.7  3  
 17 Miller, Ellery            12 WINDSOR                  27.67  -2.0  2  
 18 Anderson, Nicole          10 GRANDVIEW                27.96  -1.3  4  
 19 McGrone, Deanna           12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             28.14  -0.2  1  
 20 Siemens, Jordyn           09 FORT COLLINS             28.21  -2.0  2  
 21 Camden, Courtney          09 VALOR CHRIST             28.25  -1.3  4  
 22 Fulmer, Sara              09 POUDRE                   28.37  -3.0  7  
 23 Smith, Liz                12 ARAPAHOE                 28.53  -2.0  2  
 24 Lewis, Serena             09 WHEAT RIDGE              28.54  -0.2  1  
 25 Stults, Ashlyn            09 FORT COLLINS             28.63  -0.2  1  
 26 Grigsby, Lauren           12 FOSSIL RIDGE             28.74  -2.3  6  
 27 Green, Samantha           12 CHEYENNE CEN             28.79  -3.0  7  
 28 Mosby, Maddie             09 EVERGREEN                28.85  -1.7  3  
 29 Rogers, Anastasia         11 SMOKY HILL               29.05  -1.3  4  
 30 Hawkins, Aleqse           09 CHEYENNE CEN             29.12  -2.3  6  
 31 Najera, Desiree           12 POMONA                   29.27  -1.3  4  
 32 Petersen, Larissa         11 HERITAGE                 29.30  -3.0  7  
 33 Haggerty, Kelsey          12 FAITH CHRIST             29.32  -0.4  5  
 34 Cruz, Marilyn             09 ROCKY MOUNTA             29.35  -2.3  6  
 35 Johnson, Linnea           10 DAKOTA RIDGE             29.36  -3.0  7  
 36 Rastrelli, Micali         10 ARAPAHOE                 29.37  -2.0  2  
 37 Smith, Marissa            12 DOHERTY                  29.57  -1.3  4  
 38 Allen, Lynzee             10 FAITH CHRIST             29.61  -0.4  5  
 39 Mohrbacher, Susan         11 DAKOTA RIDGE             29.73  -2.3  6  
 40 Perez, Kiara              09 GREELEY WEST             29.79  -1.7  3  
 41 Muniz, Melissa            11 POMONA                   30.34  -0.2  1  
 42 Ossolinski, Lauren        10 DOHERTY                  30.48  -2.0  2  
 43 Lavery, Meredith          12 MOUNTAIN VIS             30.53  -2.3  6  
 44 Jones, Kaia               10 SAND CREEK               30.79  -3.0  7  
 45 Camy, Kourtney            10 MULLEN                   34.56  -0.4  5  
 46 Steech, Mary              10 MULLEN                   35.73  -0.4  5  
  
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 24.97  2007        Tara Laferrara, Mountain Vista               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia         10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             25.40   0.9  
  2 Opgenorth, Rachael        12 CHERRY CREEK             25.81   0.9  
  3 Weber, Katie              10 WINDSOR                  26.01   0.9  
  4 Sanni, Zainab             09 SMOKY HILL               26.46   0.9  
  5 Smith, Emily              11 PALMER                   26.47   0.9  
  6 Williams, Nicole          12 CHEROKEE TRA             26.65   0.9  
  7 Medina, Amy               12 MOUNTAIN VIE             26.87   0.9  
  8 Vollmer, Iris             12 WHEAT RIDGE              27.24   0.9  
  
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
======================================================================== 
        Meet: # 21.79  2009        Jordan Edwards, Heritage                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H# 
======================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Dickens, Stephan          12 CHEROKEE TRA             22.18q -0.7  5  
  2 Woodson, Markesh          10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             22.21q -1.8  6  
  3 Harris, Marcus            09 EAGLECREST               22.33q -2.2  7  
  4 Kemmer, Andy              12 THOMPSON VAL             22.70q -0.7  5  
  5 Goodman, Ben              09 PALMER                   22.74q -2.2  2  
  6 Grady, Isaiah             12 GRANDVIEW                22.78q -1.4  4  
  6 Berglund, Brock           11 VALOR CHRIST             22.78q -3.2  3  
  8 Bruni, Chris              12 CHEROKEE TRA             22.83q -1.4  4  
  9 Nichols, LaBryant         10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             22.92q -2.2  7  
 10 Rufran, Dominic           11 PALMER                   23.09  -2.2  7  
 10 Gildon, Alex              11 VALOR CHRIST             23.09  -2.2  2  
 12 Wasinger, Robert          12 RALSTON VALL             23.34  -1.8  6  
 13 Glenn, Conner             12 WINDSOR                  23.43  -2.2  2  
 14 Davis, J.J.               10 GREELEY WEST             23.47  -1.8  6  
 15 Ball, Brandon             11 EAGLECREST               23.48  -3.8  1  
 16 Levy, Daniel              11 DAKOTA RIDGE             23.50  -0.7  5  
 17 Dunn, Jesse               10 POMONA                   23.60  -2.2  2  
 18 Lynn, Thomas              12 CHERRY CREEK             23.63  -1.4  4  
 19 Leonard, Alex             11 FOSSIL RIDGE             23.72  -3.2  3  
 20 Marum, Benjamin           11 FORT COLLINS             23.75  -3.2  3  
 21 Buford, Steven            12 CHEYENNE CEN             23.77  -3.2  3  
 22 Braunschweig, Josh        10 CHEYENNE CEN             23.85  -1.4  4  
 23 Holguin, Marcus           10 ROOSEVELT                23.87  -1.4  4  
 24 Rawley, Hayden            12 FOSSIL RIDGE             23.91  -3.8  1  
 25 James, Shaquille          10 SMOKY HILL               23.95  -2.2  7  
 25 Block, Alec               11 HERITAGE                 23.95  -1.8  6  
 27 Casey, Josh               12 RALSTON VALL             23.97  -1.8  6  
 28 Ariaz, Jade               11 FORT COLLINS             24.02  -0.7  5  
 29 Foster, Brendon           12 WHEAT RIDGE              24.09  -2.2  7  
 30 Williams, Korey           12 GRANDVIEW                24.13  -2.2  7  
 31 Renke, Kolton             12 WINDSOR                  24.20  -2.2  7  
 32 Childer, Jacob            12 ARAPAHOE                 24.28  -3.8  1  
 33 Lander, Dan               12 MOUNTAIN VIS             24.29  -3.8  1  
 34 Jackson, Bobby            12 GEORGE WASHI             24.31  -2.2  2  
 35 Washington, Stewart       12 SMOKY HILL               24.34  -1.4  4  
 36 Scott, John               11 EVERGREEN                24.46  -3.2  3  
 37 Rubley, Ryan              09 MOUNTAIN VIS             24.48  -3.8  1  
 38 Rogers, Ander             12 SAND CREEK               24.55  -2.2  2  
 39 Baumgartel, Remy          10 CHERRY CREEK             24.59  -2.2  2  
 40 Esquibel, Tyler           10 MOUNTAIN VIE             24.80  -1.8  6  
 41 Killgore, Caleb           10 DOHERTY                  24.82  -3.8  1  
 42 Williams, Danny           12 POMONA                   24.98  -3.2  3  
 43 Esparza, Nate             11 GREELEY WEST             25.10  -3.2  3  
 44 Lopez, Caesar             10 COLUMBINE                25.44  -0.7  5  
 44 Harrison, Michael         10 ROCKY MOUNTA             25.44  -2.2  7  
 46 Huynh, Huy                11 MULLEN                   25.62  -1.4  4  
 47 Blackhurst, Ben           09 DOHERTY                  25.66  -1.8  6  
 48 Merry, Grayson            12 SAND CREEK               25.67  -1.4  4  
 49 Hediger, Travis           11 MOUNTAIN VIE             26.46  -0.7  5  
 50 Groe, AJ                  10 MULLEN                   27.04  -2.2  7  
  
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 21.79  2009        Jordan Edwards, Heritage                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Harris, Marcus            09 EAGLECREST               21.64# +0.0  
  2 Woodson, Markesh          10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             21.95  +0.0  
  3 Dickens, Stephan          12 CHEROKEE TRA             22.12  +0.0  
  4 Berglund, Brock           11 VALOR CHRIST             22.55  +0.0  
  5 Goodman, Ben              09 PALMER                   22.59  +0.0  
  6 Bruni, Chris              12 CHEROKEE TRA             22.81  +0.0  
  7 Nichols, LaBryant         10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             23.05  +0.0  
  8 Grady, Isaiah             12 GRANDVIEW                24.43  +0.0  
  
Event 11  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 1:47.47  2009        , Thompson Valley                          
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 HERITAGE                                            1:48.11   4  
     1) Zitzmann, Maddie 10             2) Mock, Erin 10                   
     3) Slouka, Andi 12                 4) Pinto, Jenna 10                 
  2 LITTLETON                                           1:49.95   4  
     1) Adams, Jenna 12                 2) Hardarson, Iris 11              
     3) Meade, Aleah 12                 4) Edwards, Kaela 10               
  3 CHAPARRAL                                           1:51.04   4  
     1) Sant, Emily 12                  2) Hughes, Brandis 12              
     3) Grimm, Alexis 11                4) Wojan, Katelyn 12               
  4 ARAPAHOE                                            1:52.53   3  
     1) Wieber, Kristen 11              2) Jensen, Angela 11               
     3) Phipps, Taryn 09                4) Dafoe, Joy 09                   
  5 LOVELAND                                            1:52.67   4  
     1) Onuoha, Ezinne 12               2) Bower, Michal 09                
     3) Tuder, Stephanie 10             4) Halvorsen, Emily 12             
  6 EAGLECREST                                          1:53.14   4  
     1) Tracey, Sieana 11               2) Austin, Vratanya 12             
     3) White, Tinasia 12               4) Harrison, Laci 10               
  7 ROOSEVELT                                           1:54.15   4  
     1) Placke, Haley 09                2) Jones, Ashli 11                 
     3) Placke, Shelby 12               4) Placke, Kylee 09                
  8 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     1:54.66   4  
     1) Soucek, Shelby 12               2) Lindenmuth, Katie 11            
     3) Carlson, Hannah 09              4) Ernst, Karina 10                
  9 SAND CREEK                                          1:55.00   3  
     1) Ford, Savannah 12               2) Ortega, Crystal 10              
     3) Gantt, Hayley 09                4) Killett, Je'Leighna 10          
 10 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        1:55.13   4  
     1) Ambriz, Ashley 11               2) Whitehead, Jenice 09            
     3) Petersen, Gracie 11             4) Petruska, Josie 09              
 11 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      1:55.39   2  
     1) Brown, Cimone 11                2) Copeland, Akila 10              
     3) Barrett, Kennah 11              4) Bryant, Adaiah 09               
 12 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      1:55.95   3  
     1) Henson, Sam 11                  2) Christ, Jesse 12                
     3) Boos, Kayla 12                  4) Walton, Hayley 11               
 13 D'EVELYN                                            1:56.27   3  
     1) Lansdon, Ciara 10               2) McCaslin, Emily 10              
     3) Hull, Calyn 12                  4) Bell, Aly 12                    
 14 POMONA                                              1:56.49   2  
     1) Najera, Desiree 12              2) Santucci, Natalie 11            
     3) Stuart, Meghan 12               4) Emery, Lauren 12                
 15 GREELEY WEST                                        1:57.29   3  
     1) Delafuente, McKenzie 09         2) Campbell, Laura 11              
     3) Franklin, Kirstin 12            4) Leach, Michaela 12              
 16 WHEAT RIDGE                                         1:57.38   1  
     1) Bernabo, Bianca 11              2) Lenhart, McKenna 09             
     3) Carter, Alana 10                4) Straughan, Shasta 12            
 17 CHERRY CREEK                                        1:59.36   3  
     1) Harris, Alyse 12                2) Fisher, Stephanie 12            
     3) DeRudder, Andrea 09             4) Nelson, Miranda 10              
 18 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    1:59.71   2  
     1) Pemble, Jasmine 09              2) Green, Samantha 12              
     3) Yarter, McKenzie 11             4) Chavez, Mo 11                   
 19 FORT COLLINS                                        1:59.95   1  
     1) Gilbertson, Ellen 10            2) Wheat, Sarah 12                 
     3) Ford, Jennifer 12               4) Nelson, Patricia 12             
 20 EVERGREEN                                           2:00.07   1  
     1) Troeger, Carly 10               2) Hamilton, Rachel 11             
     3) Van Hoesen, Kylie 09            4) O'Brien, Maura 10               
 21 GEORGE WASHINGTON                                   2:00.62   2  
     1) Harvell, Shante' 12             2) Murray, Alexandria 10           
     3) Griffin, Alea 11                4) Moore, Laura 11                 
 22 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       2:00.63   1  
     1) Gordley, Jacey 11               2) Wenrick, Ashlee 10              
     3) Hunt, Cori 12                   4) Greiner, Kaitlyn 11             
 23 SMOKY HILL                                          2:00.80   2  
     1) Hunt, Rachel 10                 2) Watson, Shakinah 09             
     3) Elzey, Jasmine 10               4) Frey, Makenzie 11               
 24 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                     2:01.93   2  
     1) Mueller, Claire 10              2) Boehm, Sari 09                  
     3) Schlozhauer, Katie 12           4) Stark, Kenna 12                 
 -- MULLEN                                                   DQ   1  
     1) Burke, Kaitlyn 11               2) Steech, Mary 10                 
     3) Martinez, Jordan 11             4) Cook, Erica 10                  
  
Event 12  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 3:36.88  2008        , Newburgh, NY                             
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 ARAPAHOE                                            3:40.62   3  
     1) Allen, Jacob 12                 2) Savage, Nowlan 11               
     3) Van De Weghe, Jason 11          4) Winfrey, Matthew 12             
  2 HERITAGE                                            3:42.26   3  
     1) Haynes, Bravion 09              2) Schott, Cory 11                 
     3) Burch, Dom 11                   4) Cohen, Zach 11                  
  3 RALSTON VALLEY                                      3:45.27   3  
     1) Rockwood, Sean 12               2) Gladfelter, Josh 12             
     3) Corbin, Kyle 12                 4) Padon, Mitchell 12              
  4 CHAPARRAL                                           3:48.07   3  
     1) Batt, Travis 12                 2) Barringer, Patrick 12           
     3) Purdue, Nate 11                 4) Vargo, Keegan 11                
  5 LITTLETON                                           3:48.16   3  
     1) Carpenter, Marco 12             2) Summerville, Dylan 11           
     3) Arterburn, Michael 10           4) Bayne, Jory 12                  
  6 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       3:50.08   1  
     1) Dyekman, Josh 11                2) Hill, Casey 12                  
     3) Blanco, Mario 11                4) Wacker, Christian 11            
  7 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        3:52.82   1  
     1) Baeverstad, Brett 11            2) Horak, Jace 10                  
     3) Bitner, Riley 11                4) Leonard, Ethan 09               
  8 LOVELAND                                            3:53.66   3  
     1) Appleby, Taylor 10              2) McLaughlin, Brock 11            
     3) Hummel, Nate 11                 4) Dunkle, Braden 12               
  9 ROOSEVELT                                           3:53.97   2  
     1) Nygren, Blake 12                2) Legino, Zach 12                 
     3) Koenig, Steven 12               4) Acuna, Paul 11                  
 10 POUDRE                                              3:54.74   2  
     1) Haas, Jesse 11                  2) Hunt, Tanner 12                 
     3) Dick, M 12                      4) Koster, Kade 10                 
 11 GRANDVIEW                                           4:00.02   2  
     1) Davan, Kory 11                  2) Hernandez, Dewane 11            
     3) Sanmugam, Navi 10               4) Chin, Eli 11                    
 12 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      4:00.37   3  
     1) Austin, Jimmie 11               2) Bell, Devin 10                  
     3) Balcerak, Chris 10              4) Hebert, Justin 12               
 13 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                     4:05.76   2  
     1) Brown, Taylor 11                2) Read, Niko 11                   
     3) Pequette, Kyle 11               4) Yancey, Taylor 10               
 14 FORT COLLINS                                        4:11.37   3  
     1) Ramirez, Bennett 11             2) Poulsen, Matthew 09             
     3) Seeton, Caleb 09                4) Patterson, John 10              
 15 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    4:15.92   2  
     1) Long, Connor 12                 2) Borm, Josh 11                   
     3) Robinson, Kyler 10              4) Vogel, Chase 11                 
 16 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     4:18.52   1  
     1) Storm, Cody 09                  2) McKenna, Mike 10                
     3) Dominguez, Lucas 09             4) Devries, Brian 09               
 -- WHEAT RIDGE                                              DQ   1  
     1) Carkeek, Zane 10                2) Downs, Judd 10                  
     3) Frank, Logan 10                 4) McBride, Ben 09                 
  
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 1:43.54  2009        , Thompson Valley                          
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                1:43.45#  4  
     1) Henry, Alisa 12                 2) Horton, Chelsie 10              
     3) Jones, Jazmyn 11                4) Hamilton, GinAsia 10            
  2 LITTLETON                                           1:43.48#  4  
     1) Hardarson, Iris 11              2) Meade, Aleah 12                 
     3) Gaetani, Dana 10                4) Brittan, Grace 10               
  3 WINDSOR                                             1:44.31   4  
     1) Weber, Katie 10                 2) Miller, Ellery 12               
     3) Hazel, Katie 12                 4) Elliott, Emily 11               
  4 HERITAGE                                            1:44.65   4  
     1) Pinto, Jenna 10                 2) Slouka, Andi 12                 
     3) Mock, Erin 10                   4) Zitzmann, Maddie 10             
  5 GEORGE WASHINGTON                                   1:44.92   4  
     1) Johnson, Jaynelle 12            2) Johnson, Chantel 11             
     3) Cannon, Chaela 11               4) Lewis, Brittany 11              
  6 LOVELAND                                            1:45.89   4  
     1) Onuoha, Ezinne 12               2) Bower, Michal 09                
     3) Tuder, Stephanie 10             4) Hutsell, Stephanie 11           
  7 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      1:47.35   4  
     1) Ashby, Amoni 11                 2) Ashby, Apeasha 09               
     3) Bryant, Adaiah 09               4) Williams, Nicole 12             
  8 CHAPARRAL                                           1:47.63   3  
     1) Sant, Emily 12                  2) Yeager, Michelle 12             
     3) Hughes, Brandis 12              4) Grimm, Alexis 11                
  9 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       1:47.79   4  
     1) Sisneros, Taylor 12             2) Lenart, Allison 10              
     3) Zachary, Moriah 09              4) Medina, Amy 12                  
 10 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        1:48.28   3  
     1) Pahlau, Abby 09                 2) Whitehead, Jenice 09            
     3) Willer, Koree 09                4) Petersen, Gracie 11             
 11 WHEAT RIDGE                                         1:49.01   3  
     1) Vollmer, Iris 12                2) Lewis, Serena 09                
     3) Bernabo, Bianca 11              4) Kunz, Annie 11                  
 12 GRANDVIEW                                           1:49.47   3  
     1) Swingle, Claire 10              2) Hier, Rachel 12                 
     3) Vigil, Maddie 11                4) Grayson, Mckael 11              
 13 EAGLECREST                                          1:49.93   4  
     1) Westbrooks, Daonna 11           2) Thomas, Chelsie 11              
     3) Austin, Vratanya 12             4) Williams, Danielle 10           
 14 POUDRE                                              1:51.67   3  
     1) Ramos, Darian 11                2) Delude, Teghan 11               
     3) Fulmer, Sara 09                 4) Damge, Emerald 11               
 15 DOHERTY                                             1:51.86   3  
     1) Woods, Makala 11                2) Nelson, Jordan 09               
     3) Hurst, Margaret 10              4) Wendt, Alex 12                  
 16 MULLEN                                              1:52.29   2  
     1) Becker, Meghan 10               2) Hoskins, Ashley 11              
     3) Camy, Kourtney 10               4) Payne, Casandra 09              
 17 RALSTON VALLEY                                      1:52.66   1  
     1) Porter, Kristen 11              2) Marquez, Talia 09               
     3) Fischer, Kristina 10            4) Dougherty, Taylor 12            
 18 SAND CREEK                                          1:52.85   3  
     1) Ortega, Crystal 10              2) Gantt, Hayley 09                
     3) Killett, Je'Leighna 10          4) Ford, Savannah 12               
 19 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      1:53.74   2  
     1) Henson, Sam 11                  2) Christ, Jesse 12                
     3) Boos, Kayla 12                  4) Nugent, Chelsea 12              
 20 POMONA                                              1:54.98   2  
     1) Emery, Lauren 12                2) Santucci, Natalie 11            
     3) Najera, Desiree 12              4) Stuart, Meghan 12               
 21 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    1:56.30   1  
     1) Pemble, Jasmine 09              2) Dziardziel, Bree 11             
     3) Yarter, McKenzie 11             4) Green, Samantha 12              
 22 FORT COLLINS                                        1:56.57   2  
     1) Stults, Ashlyn 09               2) Rennat, Alexandra 09            
     3) Siemens, Jordyn 09              4) Remmers, Jill 09                
 23 GREELEY WEST                                        1:56.61   3  
     1) Delafuente, McKenzie 09         2) Perez, Kiara 09                 
     3) Campbell, Laura 11              4) Leach, Michaela 12              
 24 PALMER                                              1:57.33   1  
     1) Qualls, Lea 10                  2) Roscoe, Maija 09                
     3) Barela, Nisa 11                 4) Miller, Mary 11                 
 25 DAKOTA RIDGE                                        1:57.87   2  
     1) Johnson, Linnea 10              2) Yoxall, Morgan 12               
     3) Montgomery, Meriwether 09       4) Mohrbacher, Susan 11            
 26 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     1:58.04   2  
     1) Lindenmuth, Katie 11            2) Murray, Kayla 11                
     3) Colpitts, Abby 10               4) Schmitt, Gina 10                
 27 CHERRY CREEK                                        2:01.35   2  
     1) DeRudder, Andrea 09             2) Blitz, Bethany 11               
     3) Gitomer, Emma 10                4) Law, Callie 09                  
 28 EVERGREEN                                           2:01.55   1  
     1) Troeger, Carly 10               2) Hamilton, Rachel 11             
     3) O'Toole, Olivia 09              4) Van Hoesen, Kylie 09            
  
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 1:26.72  2007        , George Washington                        
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      1:27.99   4  
     1) Gaines, Julius 12               2) Bruni, Chris 12                 
     3) Walker, Ryan 12                 4) Dickens, Stephan 12             
  2 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                1:28.58   4  
     1) Bankston, Sloyde 09             2) Nichols, LaBryant 10            
     3) Goode, Antonio 11               4) Woodson, Markesh 10             
  3 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                     1:28.83   4  
     1) Berglund, Brock 11              2) Kamrass, Josh 10                
     3) Gildon, Alex 11                 4) Vickers, Carzell 11             
  4 LOVELAND                                            1:29.94   4  
     1) Price, Caleb 12                 2) Behrens, Blake 12               
     3) Call, Geoff 10                  4) Lucas, Kyle 12                  
  5 SMOKY HILL                                          1:30.10   3  
     1) Calloway, Gerald 12             2) Anderson, Marquise 09           
     3) Daniels, Zavean 12              4) Guss, Mark 11                   
  6 LITTLETON                                           1:30.40   4  
     1) Summerville, Dylan 11           2) Pinkney, Kumar 12               
     3) Edmunds, Johnny 11              4) Scheuerman, Kevin 12            
  7 HERITAGE                                            1:30.44   4  
     1) Kisselman, Seth 12              2) Cain, Jake 10                   
     3) Meyers, Josh 11                 4) Block, Alec 11                  
  8 FAITH CHRISTIAN                                     1:31.40   1  
     1) Smith, Torrey 12                2) Twedell, Micah 12               
     3) Brekke, Chris 12                4) Marshall, Evan 11               
  9 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        1:31.46   3  
     1) Ecker, Landon 10                2) Rawley, Hayden 12               
     3) Petersen, Ben 12                4) Leonard, Alex 11                
 10 POMONA                                              1:31.84   3  
     1) Dunn, Jesse 10                  2) Strother, Jake 11               
     3) Vigil, Isaac 11                 4) Ebner, Drew 12                  
 11 EAGLECREST                                          1:32.14   4  
     1) Cade, Antonio 12                2) Roper, Demaje 12                
     3) Thomas, Kyle 12                 4) Ball, Brandon 11                
 12 FORT COLLINS                                        1:32.56   3  
     1) Hill, Austin 12                 2) Ariaz, Jade 11                  
     3) Mosbrucker, Brady 10            4) Marum, Benjamin 11              
 13 CHAPARRAL                                           1:32.69   3  
     1) Henry, JD 12                    2) McHenry, Gavin 10               
     3) Morse, Mykel 12                 4) Petty, Brian 12                 
 14 RALSTON VALLEY                                      1:32.70   3  
     1) Rockwood, Sean 12               2) Gladfelter, Josh 12             
     3) Barnes, Taylor 12               4) Wasinger, Robert 12             
 15 CHERRY CREEK                                        1:32.79   2  
     1) DaCruz, Esteban 12              2) Baumgartel, Remy 10             
     3) Williams, Blake 11              4) Pickett, Kiel 12                
 16 DOHERTY                                             1:32.83   3  
     1) Funk, Daniel 12                 2) Barnes, Stephon 12              
     3) Nenning, Kenny 10               4) Chavez, Ryne 10                 
 17 GRANDVIEW                                           1:33.24   2  
     1) Dunn, Darien 12                 2) Cowan, Zack 12                  
     3) Borunda, Pedro 10               4) Grady, Isaiah 12                
 18 WHEAT RIDGE                                         1:34.62   1  
     1) Mews-Baily, Kyle 12             2) Yontz, Luke 10                  
     3) Eisinger, Tommy 11              4) Foster, Brendon 12              
 19 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      1:35.51   3  
     1) Duff, Wesley 12                 2) Lander, Dan 12                  
     3) Upson, Andrew 12                4) Archuleta, Issac 11             
 20 D'EVELYN                                            1:35.74   2  
     1) Atherton, Ian 11                2) Hall, Colton 11                 
     3) Hooper, Ryan 11                 4) Polichio, Isaac 12              
 21 PALMER                                              1:36.20   2  
     1) Hair, Cyrus 11                  2) Burnley, Tyler 11               
     3) McDougal, Robert 12             4) Rufran, Dominic 11              
 22 GREELEY WEST                                        1:37.46   4  
     1) Davis, J.J. 10                  2) Esparza, Nate 11                
     3) Eddy, David 09                  4) Hornback, Josh 11               
 23 EVERGREEN                                           1:38.70   1  
     1) Hentges, Ty 11                  2) Cheatham, Tristan 09            
     3) Perez, Tim 10                   4) Padgett, Christian 10           
 24 DAKOTA RIDGE                                        1:38.84   2  
     1) Bowen, Kyle 11                  2) Levy, Daniel 11                 
     3) Worth, Aaron 12                 4) Brown, Corey 12                 
 25 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       1:39.18   1  
     1) Baca, Lawrence 11               2) Hediger, Travis 11              
     3) Hill, Casey 12                  4) Esquibel, Tyler 10              
 26 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    1:39.63   2  
     1) Gentleman, Tyler 10             2) Jackson, Casey 11               
     3) Jones, Christian 11             4) Reid, Josh 11                   
 27 MULLEN                                              1:40.59   2  
     1) Vaughns, Nigel 09               2) Branigan, Troy 09               
     3) Molleur, Brennan 09             4) Battenbley, Marcos 09           
 28 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                      1:41.42   1  
     1) Harrison, Michael 10            2) Allen, Austen 09                
     3) Miller, David 09                4) Overholser, Stevin 10           
 29 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     1:43.91   2  
     1) Baca, Sam 09                    2) Dominguez, Lucas 09             
     3) Shaffer, Trent 11               4) Kuykendall, Roe 10              
 -- ARAPAHOE                                                 DQ   4  
     1) Allen, Jacob 12                 2) Savage, Nowlan 11               
     3) Loken, Lance 10                 4) Carrethers, Nile 11             
  
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 5:03.51  2007        Kristen McGlynn, Platte Canyon             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Schmitt, Becky            12 THOMPSON VAL           5:07.49   
  2 Hartman, Kailie           09 LOVELAND               5:08.00   
  3 Gallagher, Clare          12 CHERRY CREEK           5:15.66   
  4 Whitford, Annie           12 PALMER                 5:25.18   
  5 Miller, Alyssa            12 CHEYENNE CEN           5:26.88   
  6 Follett, Kirsten          12 FORT COLLINS           5:27.36   
  7 Wells, Brooke             12 ROOSEVELT              5:29.77   
  8 Miller, Natalie           12 MOUNTAIN VIS           5:29.92   
  9 Hilte, Aubrey             11 DOHERTY                5:30.27   
 10 Agustin, Gaby             09 COLUMBINE              5:30.90   
 11 Bloesser, Jordan          12 DOHERTY                5:31.36   
 12 Limes, Ashley             11 ARAPAHOE               5:31.50   
 13 Dechtman, Alana           09 CHERRY CREEK           5:37.10   
 14 Anderson, Jamie           12 GRANDVIEW              5:37.34   
 15 Bell, Aly                 12 D'EVELYN               5:42.27   
 16 Yanchek, Anna             12 CHEYENNE CEN           5:42.30   
 17 Balcier, Kayla            12 ARAPAHOE               5:43.73   
 18 Genovese, Brooke          09 GRANDVIEW              5:44.19   
 19 Maurer, Whitney           10 FOUNTAIN-FOR           5:45.36   
 20 Cowley, Melissa           10 CHEROKEE TRA           5:46.20   
 21 Schulze, Sarah            09 HERITAGE               5:47.13   
 22 Londono, Laura            09 MOUNTAIN VIS           5:50.96   
 23 Biever, Katelynn          09 HERITAGE               5:54.79   
 24 Bokelman, Blair           09 EVERGREEN              5:59.64   
 25 White, Melissa            10 LITTLETON              6:00.56   
 26 Alexander, Kelsey         09 ROCKY MOUNTA           6:01.47   
 27 Mitchell, Mackenzie       11 LITTLETON              6:02.38   
 28 Watson, Sabreena          11 PALMER                 6:03.02   
 29 Martinez, Carrie          12 LOVELAND               6:03.91   
 30 McNeil, Moira             12 DAKOTA RIDGE           6:04.99   
 31 Sharp, Kaitlin            09 FOSSIL RIDGE           6:05.36   
 32 Barlow, Emily             11 POMONA                 6:05.72   
 33 Suppes, Alexandra         09 FORT COLLINS           6:06.01   
 34 Heard, Janey              10 CHAPARRAL              6:08.09   
 35 Mehl, Kati                10 ROOSEVELT              6:09.96   
 36 Survil, Taylor            10 SMOKY HILL             6:11.70   
 37 Xiong, Bethany            10 FAITH CHRIST           6:11.75   
 38 Kindsvatter, Rachel       12 WHEAT RIDGE            6:13.15   
 39 DiTullio, Sarah           11 WHEAT RIDGE            6:14.26   
 40 Bremser, Bree             09 SAND CREEK             6:17.04   
 41 Mansfield, Janelle        11 CHAPARRAL              6:17.36   
 42 Hodges, Kelly             12 FAITH CHRIST           6:31.63   
 43 Pilgreen, Dveyn           12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           6:42.20   
 44 Allen, Shara              10 GEORGE WASHI           6:45.76   
 45 Gilbert, Brittany         12 MULLEN                 6:45.87   
 46 Munson, Hannah            10 POMONA                 6:48.05   
 47 Taryn, McQueen            09 GREELEY WEST           7:02.84   
 -- Chacko, Rachael           09 SMOKY HILL                 DNF   
 -- Webb, Elaine              09 GEORGE WASHI               DNF   
 -- Muniz, Sophie             12 CHEROKEE TRA               DNF   
 -- Rockford, Sarah           11 MULLEN                     DNF   
 -- Throgmorton, Kaitlyn      11 POUDRE                     DNF   
 -- Mueller, Geneva           11 ROCKY MOUNTA               DNF   
 -- Stepp, Heather            10 POUDRE                     DNF   
  
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 4:16.82  2009        Evan Apple, Dakota Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Winter, Connor            11 ARAPAHOE               4:25.53   
  2 Caldwell, Matt            12 SMOKY HILL             4:28.38   
  3 Kincaid, William          11 COLUMBINE              4:29.63   
  4 Goodman, Andrew           11 PALMER                 4:29.97   
  5 Brewster, Colin           12 RALSTON VALL           4:31.70   
  6 Fiala, Evan               12 CHEROKEE TRA           4:32.83   
  7 Kearns, Jason             12 ARAPAHOE               4:35.46   
  8 Yeager, Sam               12 FAITH CHRIST           4:37.23   
  9 Hamilton, Jak             11 EVERGREEN              4:37.31   
 10 Chipman, Stephen          10 MOUNTAIN VIS           4:39.03   
 11 Rutherford, Tait          10 FORT COLLINS           4:39.74   
 12 Rauh, Duke                10 CHEROKEE TRA           4:40.04   
 13 Fortney, Evan             10 FAITH CHRIST           4:40.90   
 14 Jenkins, JJ               12 GRANDVIEW              4:42.38   
 15 Choate, Mark              11 CHERRY CREEK           4:43.24   
 16 Williamson, Ben           11 THOMPSON VAL           4:43.70   
 17 Mulhern, Riley            12 LITTLETON              4:44.15   
 18 Kuzmich, Kyle             12 LOVELAND               4:44.85   
 19 Hay, Griffin              10 FORT COLLINS           4:45.35   
 20 Finger, Evert             10 GREELEY WEST           4:45.47   
 21 Whitmore, Taylor          11 CHEYENNE CEN           4:45.87   
 22 Brown, Corey              10 SAND CREEK             4:45.97   
 23 Erickson, Quin            12 SMOKY HILL             4:46.40   
 24 Anders, Taylor            10 GREELEY WEST           4:47.45   
 25 Challis, Brad             09 VALOR CHRIST           4:47.94   
 26 Snare, Jimmy              12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           4:48.37   
 27 Sayler, Jackson           09 EVERGREEN              4:48.40   
 28 Brudzinski, Alec          09 CHERRY CREEK           4:48.98   
 29 Cleary, Ed                10 FOSSIL RIDGE           4:49.08   
 30 Fischer, Grant            09 POUDRE                 4:51.77   
 31 Rainey, Micheal           11 POMONA                 4:53.74   
 32 Wood, Justin              12 PALMER                 4:55.28   
 33 Reid, Jordan              12 EAGLECREST             4:56.27   
 34 Kartchner, Chris          10 POMONA                 4:56.88   
 35 Brown, Zach               11 DOHERTY                4:57.21   
 36 Leonard, Elliott          09 FOSSIL RIDGE           4:58.48   
 37 Hunter, Ben               10 D'EVELYN               4:59.21   
 38 Frauenhoff, Zach          10 D'EVELYN               5:00.42   
 39 Geisler, Stephen          09 MOUNTAIN VIS           5:00.95   
 40 Cooper, Stephen           10 VALOR CHRIST           5:02.11   
 41 Personette, Nicholas      11 EAGLECREST             5:02.15   
 42 Richards, Alec            10 CHAPARRAL              5:02.37   
 43 Mendoza, Dante            11 FOUNTAIN-FOR           5:05.24   
 44 Clegg, Connor             11 WHEAT RIDGE            5:05.36   
 45 Hudson, Tyler             12 COLUMBINE              5:05.60   
 46 Cerrone, Dean             11 GRANDVIEW              5:07.71   
 47 Leach, Andrew             10 CHEYENNE CEN           5:12.27   
 48 DelNegro, Michael         11 WHEAT RIDGE            5:14.23   
 49 Bloom, Danial             09 MOUNTAIN VIE           5:15.71   
 50 Garcia, Tyler             10 DOHERTY                5:15.80   
 51 Swinger, Josh             12 SAND CREEK             5:17.67   
 52 Leuenberger, Kyle         12 HERITAGE               5:17.87   
 53 Heitmeier, Cameron        11 CHAPARRAL              5:17.97   
 54 Kubit, Matt               10 MULLEN                 5:22.54   
 55 Martin, Josh              09 MOUNTAIN VIE           5:23.50   
 56 Devries, Brian            09 THOMPSON VAL           5:28.87   
 57 Long, Daniel              10 MULLEN                 5:59.78   
 -- Bartlett, Cody            09 WINDSOR                     DQ   
  
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 47.20  2007        , George Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                  49.41   4  
     1) Henry, Alisa 12                 2) Jones, Jazmyn 11                
     3) Horton, Chelsie 10              4) Hamilton, GinAsia 10            
  2 LOVELAND                                              49.43   4  
     1) Onuoha, Ezinne 12               2) Bower, Michal 09                
     3) Packham, Caylee 10              4) Hutsell, Stephanie 11           
  3 HERITAGE                                              49.63   4  
     1) Pinto, Jenna 10                 2) Slouka, Andi 12                 
     3) Mock, Erin 10                   4) Zitzmann, Maddie 10             
  4 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                       50.64   3  
     1) Meyers, Madison 11              2) Camden, Courtney 09             
     3) Beckie, Jenine 10               4) Jefferson, Elizabeth 12         
  5 GEORGE WASHINGTON                                     50.98   4  
     1) Johnson, Jaynelle 12            2) Johnson, Chantel 11             
     3) Cannon, Chaela 11               4) Reed, Takara 11                 
  6 CHERRY CREEK                                          51.19   3  
     1) Opgenorth, Rachael 12           2) Daubert, Jessica 09             
     3) Anderson, Lauren 12             4) Fisher, Stephanie 12            
  7 EAGLECREST                                            51.41   4  
     1) Williams, Danielle 10           2) Harrison, Laci 10               
     3) Austin, Vratanya 12             4) Tracey, Sieana 11               
  8 CHAPARRAL                                             51.45   4  
     1) Sant, Emily 12                  2) Follett, Paige 12               
     3) Hughes, Brandis 12              4) Grimm, Alexis 11                
  9 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                         51.46   4  
     1) Gordley, Jacey 11               2) Sisneros, Taylor 12             
     3) Wenrick, Ashlee 10              4) Lenart, Allison 10              
 10 MULLEN                                                52.27   4  
     1) Becker, Meghan 10               2) Klein, Taylor 09                
     3) Hoskins, Ashley 11              4) Shell, Lindsey 11               
 11 FORT COLLINS                                          52.43   2  
     1) Pushchak, Samantha 12           2) Gilbertson, Ellen 10            
     3) Stults, Ashlyn 09               4) Rennat, Alexandra 09            
 12 GRANDVIEW                                             52.76   3  
     1) Anderson, April 10              2) Anderson, Nicole 10             
     3) Lanier, Alaynah 09              4) Banks, Chuntelle 11             
 13 D'EVELYN                                              53.17   2  
     1) Lansdon, Ciara 10               2) McGee, Kaitlyn 10               
     3) McCaslin, Emily 10              4) Hull, Calyn 12                  
 14 FOSSIL RIDGE                                          53.18   3  
     1) Ambriz, Ashley 11               2) Heikes, Meg 12                  
     3) Campain, Marisa 09              4) Willer, Koree 09                
 15 EVERGREEN                                             53.39   3  
     1) Barr, Whitney 10                2) Bestall, Kelsey 12              
     3) Mosby, Maddie 09                4) O'Connor, Annie 09              
 16 DAKOTA RIDGE                                          53.43   2  
     1) Davis, Vail 12                  2) Ferrin, Spencer 11              
     3) Hudson, Sydney 10               4) Dexter, Stephanie 11            
 17 SAND CREEK                                            53.47   3  
     1) Ortega, Crystal 10              2) Gantt, Hayley 09                
     3) Killett, Je'Leighna 10          4) Ford, Savannah 12               
 18 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                        53.58   2  
     1) Julian, Markayla 10             2) Copeland, Akila 10              
     3) Barrett, Kennah 11              4) Brown, Cimone 11                
 19 WHEAT RIDGE                                           53.71   3  
     1) Bernabo, Bianca 11              2) Boisnard, Kait 11               
     3) Lewis, Serena 09                4) Kunz, Annie 11                  
 20 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                        53.77   1  
     1) Ewan, Stacey 11                 2) DeMott, Maggie 10               
     3) Cruz, Marilyn 09                4) Hasvold, Brynna 10              
 21 POMONA                                                53.90   1  
     1) Najera, Desiree 12              2) Santucci, Natalie 11            
     3) Stuart, Meghan 12               4) Muniz, Melissa 11               
 22 PALMER                                                54.06   1  
     1) Qualls, Lea 10                  2) Roscoe, Maija 09                
     3) Miller, Mary 11                 4) Downey, Kaliegh 09              
 23 GREELEY WEST                                          54.13   2  
     1) Delafuente, McKenzie 09         2) Mascarenas, Kaylee 10           
     3) Perez, Kiara 09                 4) Campbell, Laura 11              
 24 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                        54.21   2  
     1) Henson, Sam 11                  2) Jones, Alex 12                  
     3) Lavery, Meredith 12             4) Walton, Hayley 11               
 25 THOMPSON VALLEY                                       55.00   1  
     1) Felker, Casey 10                2) Humann, Alexis 10               
     3) Colpitts, Abby 10               4) Murray, Kayla 11                
 26 FAITH CHRISTIAN                                       55.12   2  
     1) Payne, Hannah 09                2) Progar, Fabbiana 10             
     3) Allen, Lynzee 10                4) Haggerty, Kelsey 12             
  
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 41.86  2007        , George Washington                          
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                  42.47   4  
     1) Bankston, Sloyde 09             2) Nichols, LaBryant 10            
     3) Goode, Antonio 11               4) Woodson, Markesh 10             
  2 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                        42.50   4  
     1) Gaines, Julius 12               2) Bruni, Chris 12                 
     3) Walker, Ryan 12                 4) Dickens, Stephan 12             
  3 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                       42.80   4  
     1) Kamrass, Josh 10                2) Vickers, Carzell 11             
     3) Berglund, Brock 11              4) Gildon, Alex 11                 
  4 DOHERTY                                               42.89   4  
     1) Funk, Daniel 12                 2) Barnes, Stephon 12              
     3) Yates, Josh 12                  4) Chambers, Kenneth 12            
  5 LOVELAND                                              43.12   4  
     1) Appleby, Taylor 10              2) Behrens, Blake 12               
     3) Weissman, Scott 11              4) Lucas, Kyle 12                  
  6 EAGLECREST                                            43.13   4  
     1) Ball, Brandon 11                2) Roper, Demaje 12                
     3) Thomas, Kyle 12                 4) Harris, Marcus 09               
  7 GRANDVIEW                                             43.43   4  
     1) Borunda, Pedro 10               2) Grady, Isaiah 12                
     3) Williams, Korey 12              4) Dunn, Darien 12                 
  8 HERITAGE                                              43.52   3  
     1) Kisselman, Seth 12              2) Cain, Jake 10                   
     3) Meyers, Josh 11                 4) Haynes, Bravion 09              
  9 LITTLETON                                             43.54   3  
     1) Edmunds, Johnny 11              2) Summerville, Dylan 11           
     3) Carpenter, Marco 12             4) Scheuerman, Kevin 12            
 10 WINDSOR                                               43.91   3  
     1) Glenn, Conner 12                2) Dennis, Dante 11                
     3) Renke, Kolton 12                4) Molina, Jacob 10                
 11 CHERRY CREEK                                          43.96   3  
     1) DaCruz, Esteban 12              2) Thompson, Alex 11               
     3) Williams, Blake 11              4) Pickett, Kiel 12                
 12 SMOKY HILL                                            44.10   3  
     1) Calloway, Gerald 12             2) Anderson, Marquise 09           
     3) Daniels, Zavean 12              4) Guss, Mark 11                   
 13 CHAPARRAL                                             44.18   3  
     1) Henry, JD 12                    2) McHenry, Gavin 10               
     3) Whipple, Ty 11                  4) Petty, Brian 12                 
 14 FOSSIL RIDGE                                          44.40   2  
     1) Ecker, Landon 10                2) Rawley, Hayden 12               
     3) Petersen, Ben 12                4) Leonard, Alex 11                
 15 FORT COLLINS                                          44.71   3  
     1) Hill, Austin 12                 2) Ariaz, Jade 11                  
     3) Marum, Benjamin 11              4) Mosbrucker, Brady 10            
 16 ARAPAHOE                                              44.82   3  
     1) Allen, Jacob 12                 2) Savage, Nowlan 11               
     3) Loken, Lance 10                 4) Carrethers, Nile 11             
 17 POMONA                                                44.96   2  
     1) Dunn, Jesse 10                  2) Strother, Jake 11               
     3) Pace, Tyler 12                  4) Bennett, Gerald 10              
 18 RALSTON VALLEY                                        45.05   2  
     1) Rockwood, Sean 12               2) Gladfelter, Josh 12             
     3) Barnes, Taylor 12               4) Griffin, Kyle 11                
 19 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                         45.16   1  
     1) Minto, Deonte' 12               2) Olsen, Justin 11                
     3) Stine, Brennan 11               4) Gorney, Ryan 10                 
 20 WHEAT RIDGE                                           45.33   1  
     1) Foster, Brendon 12              2) Mews-Baily, Kyle 12             
     3) Carkeek, Zane 10                4) Thammarath, Brendan 10          
 21 GEORGE WASHINGTON                                     45.40   4  
     1) Chapman, Trayce 12              2) Richardson, Trey 11             
     3) Isiguzo, Enyinna 10             4) Jackson, Bobby 12               
 22 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                      45.52   2  
     1) Buford, Steven 12               2) Grott, Kyle 12                  
     3) Hughes, Michael 10              4) Espinoza, Zacharia 11           
 23 PALMER                                                45.93   1  
     1) Hair, Cyrus 11                  2) Burnley, Tyler 11               
     3) Krakauer, Sam 10                4) Buggs, Ronnie 12                
 24 DAKOTA RIDGE                                          45.95   1  
     1) Levy, Daniel 11                 2) Federico, Brandyn 11            
     3) Worth, Aaron 12                 4) Pozek, Trace 10                 
 25 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                        46.02   2  
     1) Carter, Cameron 11              2) Lander, Dan 12                  
     3) Duff, Wesley 12                 4) Archuleta, Issac 11             
 26 THOMPSON VALLEY                                       46.35   2  
     1) Mielke, Josh 10                 2) Kemmer, Andy 12                 
     3) Strobel, Josh 09                4) Harold, Noah 11                 
 27 D'EVELYN                                              46.36   3  
     1) Atherton, Ian 11                2) Hall, Colton 11                 
     3) Hooper, Ryan 11                 4) Polichio, Isaac 12              
 28 SAND CREEK                                            46.52   1  
     1) Steiner, Josh 12                2) Rogers, Ander 12                
     3) Denton, Josh 12                 4) Killett, Joshua 11              
 29 GREELEY WEST                                          47.14   4  
     1) Tyler, Ficek 10                 2) Roggy, Connor 12                
     3) Eddy, David 09                  4) Hornback, Josh 11               
 30 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                        47.72   1  
     1) Harrison, Michael 10            2) Farnsworth, Ethan 12            
     3) Allen, Austen 09                4) Overholser, Stevin 10           
 -- FAITH CHRISTIAN                                         DNF   2  
     1) Smith, Torrey 12                2) Twedell, Micah 12               
     3) Krcil, Derek 12                 4) Marshall, Evan 11               
 -- MULLEN                                                  DNF   2  
     1) Healy, Conner 11                2) Johnson, Guy 10                 
     3) Williams, Rayshon 11            4) Huynh, Huy 11                   
 -- EVERGREEN                                               DNF   2  
     1) O'Neill, Quinn 10               2) Scott, John 11                  
     3) Pesche, Stephen 11              4) Johnson, Nick 12                
  
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 57.65  2009        Elizabeth Jefferson, Valor Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Jefferson, Elizabeth      12 VALOR CHRIST             57.09#  7  
  2 Gaetani, Dana             10 LITTLETON                57.13#  7  
  3 Anderson, Olivia          10 CHERRY CREEK             57.28#  7  
  4 Elliott, Emily            11 WINDSOR                  58.57   7  
  5 Phipps, Taryn             09 ARAPAHOE                 58.96   7  
  6 Petersen, Gracie          11 FOSSIL RIDGE             58.98   7  
  7 Meade, Aleah              12 LITTLETON                59.50   6  
  8 Williams, Nicole          12 CHEROKEE TRA             59.98   6  
  9 Stonerook, Leigh          10 RALSTON VALL           1:00.40   6  
 10 Strempke, Samantha        12 PALMER                 1:00.56   7  
 11 Thomas, Chelsie           11 EAGLECREST             1:00.73   6  
 12 Fuchs, Kailee             09 LOVELAND               1:01.01   6  
 13 Vigil, Maddie             11 GRANDVIEW              1:01.55   6  
 14 Hazel, Katie              12 WINDSOR                1:01.57   6  
 15 White, Tinasia            12 EAGLECREST             1:02.66   5  
 16 Jones, Jazmyn             11 FOUNTAIN-FOR           1:03.49   6  
 16 McGrone, Deanna           12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           1:03.49   4  
 18 Dietrich, Aubree          11 FORT COLLINS           1:04.16   7  
 19 Schmitt, Gina             10 THOMPSON VAL           1:04.38   4  
 20 Smith, Liz                12 ARAPAHOE               1:04.79   4  
 21 Hunt, Cori                12 MOUNTAIN VIE           1:04.89   5  
 22 Leach, Michaela           12 GREELEY WEST           1:05.49   6  
 23 Yoxall, Morgan            12 DAKOTA RIDGE           1:05.54   3  
 24 Ramos, Darian             11 POUDRE                 1:05.56   4  
 25 Mathis, Shelby            11 ROCKY MOUNTA           1:05.64   5  
 26 Bushnell, Jenny           09 DOHERTY                1:05.73   4  
 27 Straughan, Shasta         12 WHEAT RIDGE            1:05.86   2  
 28 Larsen, Karlie            12 CHAPARRAL              1:06.00   5  
 29 Barringer, Hannah         09 CHAPARRAL              1:06.50   4  
 30 Redovian, Mikhaila        11 EVERGREEN              1:06.76   5  
 31 Nelson, Jordan            09 DOHERTY                1:06.81   5  
 32 Botts, Simone             09 GRANDVIEW              1:06.83   4  
 33 Grigsby, Lauren           12 FOSSIL RIDGE           1:06.98   2  
 34 Wenrick, Ashlee           10 MOUNTAIN VIE           1:07.13   1  
 35 Moore, Laura              11 GEORGE WASHI           1:07.43   3  
 36 Murray, Jessica           10 MULLEN                 1:07.69   3  
 37 O'Donnell, Sari           12 CHEYENNE CEN           1:07.82   4  
 38 Montgomery, Meriwether    09 DAKOTA RIDGE           1:08.09   3  
 39 Colpitts, Abby            10 THOMPSON VAL           1:08.30   3  
 40 Curtis, Anna              10 FAITH CHRIST           1:08.45   2  
 41 Griffin, Alea             11 GEORGE WASHI           1:08.77   2  
 42 Davidson, Alisa           11 SMOKY HILL             1:09.09   3  
 43 Rivera, Yazmin            12 HERITAGE               1:09.30   1  
 44 Blitz, Bethany            11 CHERRY CREEK           1:10.58   1  
 45 Olivas, Leandra           11 GREELEY WEST           1:12.54   1  
 46 Nelson, Patricia          12 FORT COLLINS           1:12.96   3  
 47 Rodekuhr, Chelsea         12 CHEYENNE CEN           1:14.05   3  
 48 Akins, Shanna             10 FAITH CHRIST           1:14.24   1  
 49 Phifer, Andrea            09 HERITAGE               1:17.00   1  
  
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 47.94  2008        Akinto Boone, Newburgh, NY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Parson, Brandon           11 FOUNTAIN-FOR             48.48   7  
  2 Goodman, Ben              09 PALMER                   48.51   7  
  3 Scheuerman, Kevin         12 LITTLETON                48.87   7  
  4 Vickers, Carzell          11 VALOR CHRIST             48.88   7  
  5 Loken, Lance              10 ARAPAHOE                 49.94   7  
  6 Lucas, Kyle               12 LOVELAND                 50.34   7  
  7 Petersen, Ben             12 FOSSIL RIDGE             50.38   7  
  8 Nasif, Adam               12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             50.89   6  
  9 Hazel, Kori               11 CHERRY CREEK             50.95   7  
 10 Prouty, Nat               12 EVERGREEN                51.10   5  
 11 Glenn, Conner             12 WINDSOR                  51.42   6  
 12 Stine, Brennan            11 MOUNTAIN VIE             51.46   6  
 13 Braunschweig, Josh        10 CHEYENNE CEN             51.60   6  
 14 Ebner, Drew               12 POMONA                   51.97   6  
 15 Cowan, Zack               12 GRANDVIEW                52.28   6  
 16 Feldt, Trent              10 ARAPAHOE                 52.53   5  
 17 Harrison, Derik           12 EAGLECREST               52.60   6  
 18 Molina, Jacob             10 WINDSOR                  52.61   3  
 19 Reinick, Remmington       11 ROOSEVELT                53.08   4  
 20 Black, Nick               11 MOUNTAIN VIE             53.18   6  
 21 Robinson, Kyler           10 CHEYENNE CEN             53.23   4  
 22 Burch, Dom                11 HERITAGE                 53.50   5  
 23 Alford, Darius            11 HERITAGE                 53.72   4  
 24 Stepter, Brandon          10 SMOKY HILL               53.79   5  
 25 Garza, Roy                11 GREELEY WEST             53.80   2  
 26 Gibbs, Levi               10 POUDRE                   53.87   4  
 27 Barr, Justin              12 EVERGREEN                53.89   2  
 28 Corbin, Kyle              12 RALSTON VALL             54.11   3  
 29 Killgore, Caleb           10 DOHERTY                  54.27   2  
 30 Lynn, Thomas              12 CHERRY CREEK             54.30   5  
 31 Kuchta, Clayton           11 FOSSIL RIDGE             54.33   6  
 32 Young, Zach               09 CHAPARRAL                54.53   3  
 33 Nenning, Kenny            10 DOHERTY                  54.63   5  
 34 Brown, Corey              12 DAKOTA RIDGE             54.98   3  
 35 Burke, Dylan              10 GREELEY WEST             55.21   2  
 36 Rindels, Deron            12 FAITH CHRIST             55.37   3  
 37 Eisinger, Tommy           11 WHEAT RIDGE              55.54   1  
 38 Foster, Brendon           12 WHEAT RIDGE              55.84   3  
 39 Simon, Darian             11 GRANDVIEW                57.02   1  
 40 Bancroft, Blake           09 ROCKY MOUNTA             57.64   2  
 41 Yocum, Tyler              09 FAITH CHRIST             57.65   1  
 42 Williams, Tyler           09 EAGLECREST               57.95   3  
 43 Dominguez, Lucas          09 THOMPSON VAL             58.01   1  
 44 Steinfeld, Andrew         10 SAND CREEK               59.78   1  
 45 Storm, Cody               09 THOMPSON VAL           1:01.51   1  
 -- Franklin, Drake           12 GEORGE WASHI                DQ   4  
 -- Gloor, Andy               11 FORT COLLINS                DQ   4  
  
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 44.21  2005        Alex Gove, Highlands Ranch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Anderson, Olivia          10 CHERRY CREEK             44.45   6  
  2 Gerber, Stephanie         11 ARAPAHOE                 45.35   6  
  3 Harris, Yahna             12 FOUNTAIN-FOR             46.44   5  
  4 Weber, Katie              10 WINDSOR                  47.12   6  
  5 Edwards, Kaela            10 LITTLETON                47.65   6  
  6 Horton, Chelsie           10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             48.08   3  
  7 Anderson, Maggie          11 LOVELAND                 48.29   5  
  8 Franco, Monica            10 FORT COLLINS             48.61   5  
  9 Packham, Caylee           10 LOVELAND                 48.67   6  
 10 Hamilton, Sarah           12 FORT COLLINS             48.71   5  
 11 Barney, Niki              11 D'EVELYN                 48.85   4  
 12 Kramer, Addison           11 CHERRY CREEK             49.09   5  
 13 Hurst, Margaret           10 DOHERTY                  49.17   4  
 14 Pirnack, Emily            12 LITTLETON                49.50   4  
 15 Ankoviak, Kelsey          12 WHEAT RIDGE              49.53   5  
 16 Jensen, Angela            11 ARAPAHOE                 49.69   3  
 17 Marquez, Talia            09 RALSTON VALL             49.95   3  
 18 Shell, Lindsey            11 MULLEN                   49.99   5  
 19 Watson, Valencia          11 GEORGE WASHI             50.16   3  
 19 whitham, Morgan           12 MULLEN                   50.16   4  
 21 Franklin, Kirstin         12 GREELEY WEST             50.18   6  
 22 Morgan, Sarah             11 D'EVELYN                 50.32   4  
 23 Ossolinski, Kristen       11 DOHERTY                  51.32   3  
 24 Castellarin, Katherine    10 WHEAT RIDGE              51.51   2  
 25 Gress, Kate               12 FOSSIL RIDGE             51.82   3  
 26 Thompson, Naya            12 SMOKY HILL               51.87   5  
 27 Williams, Kymara          09 FOSSIL RIDGE             52.02   3  
 28 Simms, Nia                11 SMOKY HILL               52.12   5  
 29 Patrick, Eilise           11 MOUNTAIN VIS             52.82   2  
 30 Yarter, McKenzie          11 CHEYENNE CEN             53.11   3  
 31 Larsen, Karlie            12 CHAPARRAL                53.18   3  
 32 Green, Samantha           12 CHEYENNE CEN             53.25   2  
 33 McAfee, Amber             11 PALMER                   53.27   1  
 34 Barela, Nisa              11 PALMER                   53.40   2  
 35 Gillette, Megan           09 ROCKY MOUNTA             53.74   1  
 36 Hobin, Grace              12 EVERGREEN                54.06   1  
 37 Beaudin, Grace            12 EVERGREEN                55.08   1  
 38 Hoopingarner, Ashlyn      11 POUDRE                   55.20   2  
 39 Quick, Kristina           10 THOMPSON VAL             56.53   1  
  
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 39.27  2007        Kyle Randolph, Cherry Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 Pinkney, Kumar            12 LITTLETON                39.28   7  
  2 Taylor, Anthony           12 FOSSIL RIDGE             40.23   7  
  3 Jordan, Connor            12 ARAPAHOE                 40.28   7  
  4 Newman, Jordan            10 DOHERTY                  41.07   6  
  5 Haas, Jacob               11 POUDRE                   41.42   7  
  6 Chavez, Ryne              10 DOHERTY                  41.57   7  
  7 Jordan, Alex              11 ARAPAHOE                 42.00   6  
  8 McLaughlin, Brock         11 LOVELAND                 42.26   6  
  9 Rago, Zach                11 POMONA                   42.31   5  
 10 Bergman, Jake             09 HERITAGE                 42.56   4  
 11 Riser, Quinlan            11 FOUNTAIN-FOR             42.79   6  
 11 Johnson, Tyler            12 CHEROKEE TRA             42.79   6  
 13 Read, Niko                11 VALOR CHRIST             42.80   4  
 14 Williams, Blake           11 CHERRY CREEK             43.09   6  
 15 Huggins, William          10 FORT COLLINS             43.12   3  
 16 Kasljevic, Miroslav       12 HERITAGE                 43.16   4  
 17 Johnson, Kammwrin         12 SMOKY HILL               43.20   4  
 18 Hutchins, Kody            11 ROOSEVELT                43.42   4  
 19 Hazelton, Paul            11 PALMER                   43.55   5  
 20 Riedl, David              09 CHEYENNE CEN             43.88   5  
 21 Wiscomb, Tanner           12 MOUNTAIN VIS             44.05   4  
 21 Minto, Deonte'            12 MOUNTAIN VIE             44.05   6  
 23 Crowther, Brad            09 COLUMBINE                44.19   3  
 24 Billings, Cody            10 LITTLETON                44.25   5  
 25 Schramek, Dalton          10 FOUNTAIN-FOR             44.43   5  
 26 Horak, Jace               10 FOSSIL RIDGE             44.45   5  
 27 Pequette, Kyle            11 VALOR CHRIST             44.75   3  
 28 Cosca, Nico               11 EVERGREEN                44.85   2  
 29 Tang, Charles             11 CHERRY CREEK             45.17   5  
 30 Koehler, Henry            11 WHEAT RIDGE              45.35   2  
 31 Engblom, Blaine           12 D'EVELYN                 45.41   2  
 32 Hassinger, Peter          11 EVERGREEN                45.46   3  
 33 Bell, Devin               10 CHEROKEE TRA             45.71   3  
 34 Kelly, Jacob              12 GEORGE WASHI             45.97   1  
 35 Grigsby, Nate             11 RALSTON VALL             46.38   3  
 35 Strobel, Josh             09 THOMPSON VAL             46.38   2  
 37 Bolin, Sean               11 ROCKY MOUNTA             47.14   2  
 38 Rawlings, Levi            10 WHEAT RIDGE              47.52   1  
 39 Canty, Dorian             10 SMOKY HILL               49.29   2  
 40 Glaser, Chase             09 SAND CREEK               49.39   1  
 41 Morse, Jonathon           10 ROCKY MOUNTA             52.32   2  
 42 Long, Connor              12 CHEYENNE CEN             57.82   7  
  
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 2:17.37  2006        Leigh Ann Ganzar, Littleton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Ernst, Karina             10 THOMPSON VAL           2:18.34   
  2 Schmitt, Becky            12 THOMPSON VAL           2:18.70   
  3 Hartman, Kailie           09 LOVELAND               2:20.39   
  4 Warren, Tayler            12 EVERGREEN              2:22.88   
  5 Follett, Kirsten          12 FORT COLLINS           2:23.31   
  6 Cathcart, Bri             11 ROCKY MOUNTA           2:24.93   
  7 Fischer, Kristina         10 RALSTON VALL           2:25.55   
  8 Hardarson, Iris           11 LITTLETON              2:25.77   
  9 Miller, Natalie           12 MOUNTAIN VIS           2:25.93   
 10 Haynes, Kaylie            10 COLUMBINE              2:26.34   
 11 Williams, Megan           12 CHERRY CREEK           2:26.66   
 12 McClintock, Taleah        09 FORT COLLINS           2:26.92   
 13 Wickstrom, Stephanie      10 WINDSOR                2:27.08   
 14 Dougherty, Payton         10 RALSTON VALL           2:27.28   
 15 Agustin, Gaby             09 COLUMBINE              2:28.04   
 16 Dobey, Erin               10 EVERGREEN              2:28.61   
 17 Whitford, Annie           12 PALMER                 2:29.44   
 18 Sisneros, Cheyenne        09 DOHERTY                2:29.60   
 19 Taylor, Brennan           11 SMOKY HILL             2:29.77   
 20 Rasey, Erin               12 WHEAT RIDGE            2:31.00   
 21 Oberndorf, Michelle       11 GRANDVIEW              2:32.34   
 22 White, Melissa            10 LITTLETON              2:33.10   
 23 Cowley, Melissa           10 CHEROKEE TRA           2:33.44   
 24 McPherson, Mary           11 ARAPAHOE               2:33.46   
 25 Wright, Morgan            10 SAND CREEK             2:33.50   
 26 Horton, Ariana            11 GRANDVIEW              2:33.52   
 27 Golding, Tess             11 MOUNTAIN VIS           2:33.90   
 28 Windom, Ashley            09 EAGLECREST             2:34.73   
 29 Koenig, Colleen           10 ARAPAHOE               2:35.03   
 30 Gray, McKayla             10 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:36.66   
 31 Atkinson, Aubrey          12 CHEROKEE TRA           2:36.99   
 32 Martinez, Carrie          12 LOVELAND               2:41.17   
 33 Chamberlin, Cabri         10 WHEAT RIDGE            2:43.14   
 34 Collins, Natasha          11 POUDRE                 2:43.18   
 35 Mehl, Kati                10 ROOSEVELT              2:44.05   
 36 Romero, Jessica           10 FOSSIL RIDGE           2:44.08   
 37 Shepherd, Alyssa          09 GREELEY WEST           2:45.06   
 38 Isbester, Michelle        10 DAKOTA RIDGE           2:46.25   
 39 Xiong, Bethany            10 FAITH CHRIST           2:46.45   
 40 Willoughby, Olivia        09 FOUNTAIN-FOR           2:47.91   
 41 Stevenson, Victoria       09 FOUNTAIN-FOR           2:48.58   
 42 Hoyt, Isabel              11 GEORGE WASHI           2:49.75   
 43 Vickles, Jessie           09 FAITH CHRIST           2:52.69   
 44 Culkin, Jane              12 GEORGE WASHI           2:56.24   
  
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 1:54.72  2009        Andrew Berberick, Mullen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Dillenbeck, Alex          12 CHEROKEE TRA           1:59.27   
  2 McCormick, Devon          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           2:00.10   
  3 Fiala, Evan               12 CHEROKEE TRA           2:00.55   
  4 Winfrey, Matthew          12 ARAPAHOE               2:00.76   
  5 Ruhl, Tanner              10 SMOKY HILL             2:01.43   
  6 Delphia, Cameron          12 HERITAGE               2:01.61   
  7 Abbey, Jefferson          10 FORT COLLINS           2:01.67   
  8 Hensley, Marc             12 SAND CREEK             2:01.88   
  8 Johnson, Kevin            12 D'EVELYN               2:01.88   
 10 Sablan, Jimmy             11 VALOR CHRIST           2:02.32   
 11 Spratt, Jordan            12 EAGLECREST             2:02.84   
 12 Chipman, Stephen          10 MOUNTAIN VIS           2:03.00   
 13 Yeager, Sam               12 FAITH CHRIST           2:03.25   
 14 Zitzmann, Matt            10 HERITAGE               2:03.85   
 15 Vaughan, Kenny            12 MOUNTAIN VIS           2:04.24   
 16 Winner, Garrett           11 WINDSOR                2:04.50   
 17 Hoffmann, Tommy           10 CHERRY CREEK           2:04.56   
 18 Jones, Deven              11 FOUNTAIN-FOR           2:05.09   
 19 Tyson, Tevin              11 LITTLETON              2:05.46   
 20 Goodman, Andrew           11 PALMER                 2:06.30   
 21 Newman, Kenny             12 PALMER                 2:06.32   
 22 Troyano, Jeff             12 EVERGREEN              2:06.33   
 23 Nowacki, Krzysztof        12 GRANDVIEW              2:06.55   
 24 Zimmerman, Tom            12 RALSTON VALL           2:06.86   
 25 Davis, Christopher        10 ARAPAHOE               2:07.02   
 26 Kuchta, Clayton           11 FOSSIL RIDGE           2:07.59   
 27 Waneka, Gus               10 THOMPSON VAL           2:08.03   
 28 Adams, Dylan              10 SMOKY HILL             2:08.60   
 29 Hoffman, Greyson          09 EAGLECREST             2:08.65   
 30 Chavez, Chris             10 COLUMBINE              2:08.80   
 31 Choate, Mark              11 CHERRY CREEK           2:09.87   
 32 Cooper, Mitchell          09 ROCKY MOUNTA           2:09.91   
 33 Hall, Dallas              10 WINDSOR                2:11.11   
 34 Shefelbine, Logan         12 POMONA                 2:11.54   
 35 Kuzmich, Kyle             12 LOVELAND               2:12.27   
 36 Vogel, Chase              11 CHEYENNE CEN           2:13.49   
 37 Chestnut, Jordan          10 ROOSEVELT              2:13.51   
 38 Holland, Wilson           12 ROCKY MOUNTA           2:14.63   
 39 McVicker, Jordan          10 GRANDVIEW              2:15.51   
 40 Snow, Bryce               10 CHEYENNE CEN           2:15.55   
 41 Rainey, Micheal           11 POMONA                 2:15.94   
 42 Dixon, Nathan             11 MULLEN                 2:16.08   
 43 Mann, Michael             11 MULLEN                 2:16.61   
 44 Finer, Eli                09 POUDRE                 2:17.47   
 45 Hanson, Ryan              10 WHEAT RIDGE            2:17.48   
 46 Patterson, John           10 FORT COLLINS           2:17.77   
 47 Evans, Allen              10 POUDRE                 2:20.13   
 48 Brown, Kevin              12 SAND CREEK             2:20.33   
 49 Brunswick, Ben            10 GREELEY WEST           2:20.65   
 50 Pauls, John               12 DOHERTY                2:20.66   
 51 Madsen, Ian               11 DAKOTA RIDGE           2:21.32   
 52 Clegg, Connor             11 WHEAT RIDGE            2:22.14   
 53 Heitmeier, Cameron        11 CHAPARRAL              2:22.26   
 54 Martin, Josh              09 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:22.58   
 -- Gallegos, Jordan          12 FOSSIL RIDGE                DQ   
  
Event 25  Girls Distance Medley 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 13:40.86  2008        , Chaparral                               
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                   13:23.96#  
     1) Lemaster, Jessica 11            2) Miller, Alyssa 12               
     3) Chavez, Mo 11                   4) Honaker, Alysha 10              
  2 ARAPAHOE                                           13:24.95#  
     1) Limes, Ashley 11                2) Jensen, Angela 11               
     3) Shomaker, Lauren 11             4) Balcier, Kayla 12               
  3 FORT COLLINS                                       13:36.94#  
     1) Staab, Madalyne 09              2) Suppes, Alexandra 09            
     3) Chilson, Denise 12              4) Witczak, Marci 11               
  4 CHERRY CREEK                                       13:53.68   
     1) Randolph, Jenna 10              2) Hamilton, Carly 12              
     3) Craighead, Katie 10             4) Odum, Kara 11                   
  5 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                     14:00.93   
     1) Dahlquist, Karissa 09           2) Waechter, Aubrey 10             
     3) Andriese, Amanda 11             4) Londono, Laura 09               
  6 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                     14:07.20   
     1) Shilling, Lizzy 12              2) Mueller, Geneva 11              
     3) Alexander, Kelsey 09            4) Magnuson, Cambria 09            
  7 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                     14:21.92   
     1) Atkinson, Aubrey 12             2) Cowley, Melissa 10              
     3) Muniz, Jenna 12                 4) Muniz, Sophie 12                
  8 HERITAGE                                           14:51.38   
     1) Reava, Carlee 09                2) Ishee, Rachel 09                
     3) Van Selus, Mykaela 11           4) Phifer, Andrea 09               
  9 FOSSIL RIDGE                                       15:08.35   
     1) Thornley, Seneca 11             2) Barnes, Sierra 09               
     3) Kobasick, Kelsey 12             4) Evans, Kelly 09                 
 10 WHEAT RIDGE                                        15:15.64   
     1) Watson, Amber 10                2) Brophy, Paige 09                
     3) Anderson, Paige 09              4) Merewether, Emily 09            
 -- GEORGE WASHINGTON                                       DNF   
     1) Culkin, Jane 12                 2) Meyer, Kelsey 12                
     3) Hoyt, Isabel 11                 4) Allen, Shara 10                 
 -- DAKOTA RIDGE                                            DNF   
     1) Orcutt, Brooke 11               2) Horan, Alicia 10                
     3) Wamboldt, Ashley 10             4) Ceja, Nichole 11                
 -- LOVELAND                                                 DQ   
     1) Circenis, Hannah 09             2) Fuchs, Kailee 09                
     3) Hartman, Kailie 09              4) Stephenson, Torrey 10           
  
Event 26  Boys Distance Medley 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 11:04.06  2008        , Littleton                               
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 ARAPAHOE                                           10:55.11#  
     1) Jordan, Connor 12               2) Jordan, Alex 11                 
     3) Kearns, Jason 12                4) Winter, Connor 11               
  2 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                     11:05.68   
     1) Weeks, Jon 12                   2) Johnson, Tyler 12               
     3) Conner, Josh 12                 4) Rauh, Duke 10                   
  3 HERITAGE                                           11:08.47   
     1) Alford, Darius 11               2) Block, Alec 11                  
     3) Cohen, Zach 11                  4) Lee, Garrett 11                 
  4 LOVELAND                                           11:08.59   
     1) Reichenau, Shane 12             2) Call, Geoff 10                  
     3) Quere, Jacob 12                 4) McCaffrey, Keegan 12            
  5 GREELEY WEST                                       11:13.56   
     1) McGee, Steven 12                2) Garza, Roy 11                   
     3) Finger, Evert 10                4) Leach, Kody 12                  
  6 D'EVELYN                                           11:17.02   
  7 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                      11:31.28   
     1) Black, Nick 11                  2) Stine, Brennan 11               
     3) Wacker, Christian 11            4) Cooney, Dayton 10               
  8 LITTLETON                                          11:35.60   
     1) Tharan, Jacob 10                2) Visser, Diederick 11            
     3) Maas, Calvin 10                 4) Mulhern, Riley 12               
  9 FORT COLLINS                                       11:35.82   
     1) Rutherford, Tait 10             2) Gilliland, Andrew 11            
     3) Hay, Griffin 10                 4) Radigan, William 12             
 10 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                     11:37.56   
     1) Larson, Ben 12                  2) Quanstrom, Roy 12               
     3) Miller, Chris 12                4) Jones, Andy 12                  
 11 GRANDVIEW                                          11:56.52   
     1) O'Brien, Andrew 11              2) Nowacki, Krzysztof 12           
     3) Cerrone, Dean 11                4) Franson, Andrew 11              
 12 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                     11:57.64   
     1) McDaniel, Josh 09               2) Vaughan, Kenneth 12             
     3) Wagner, Noel 09                 4) Geisler, Stephen 09             
 13 FOSSIL RIDGE                                       12:03.76   
     1) Bitner, Riley 11                2) Gallegos, Jordan 12             
     3) Leonard, Ethan 09               4) Leonard, Elliott 09             
 14 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                    12:04.31   
     1) Cooper, Stephen 10              2) Yancey, Taylor 10               
     3) Challis, Brad 09                4) Conley, Seth 10                 
 15 THOMPSON VALLEY                                    12:15.91   
     1) Baldwin, Kevin 10               2) Kuykendall, Roe 10              
     3) McKenna, Mike 10                4) Seligman, Jeff 11               
 16 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                   12:38.93   
     1) Meier, Mike 12                  2) O'Donnell, Ken 12               
     3) Cox, Andrew 10                  4) Snow, Bryce 10                  
 17 POUDRE                                             12:41.72   
     1) Finer, Eli 09                   2) Evans, Allen 10                 
     3) Dean, Daniel 10                 4) Burrell, Galen 09               
 18 WHEAT RIDGE                                        13:03.04   
     1) Mitchell, Dennis 09             2) Downs, Judd 10                  
     3) Doig, Greg 09                   4) Gonzales, Aaron 11              
 -- DAKOTA RIDGE                                            DNF   
     1) Ard, Austin 09                  2) Appel, Austin 11                
     3) Morrison, Nate 11               4) Rasmussen, Charles 09           
  
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 3:57.63  2009        , Littleton                                
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 LITTLETON                                           3:53.28#  3  
     1) Hardarson, Iris 11              2) Edwards, Kaela 10               
     3) Gaetani, Dana 10                4) Meade, Aleah 12                 
  2 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                4:00.37   3  
     1) Jones, Jazmyn 11                2) McGrone, Deanna 12              
     3) Horton, Chelsie 10              4) Hamilton, GinAsia 10            
  3 LOVELAND                                            4:00.78   3  
     1) Packham, Caylee 10              2) Bower, Michal 09                
     3) Tuder, Stephanie 10             4) Hutsell, Stephanie 11           
  4 ARAPAHOE                                            4:03.92   1  
     1) Dafoe, Joy 09                   2) Phipps, Taryn 09                
     3) Smith, Liz 12                   4) Gerber, Stephanie 11            
  5 RALSTON VALLEY                                      4:05.51   3  
     1) Dougherty, Payton 10            2) Dougherty, Taylor 12            
     3) Fischer, Kristina 10            4) Stonerook, Leigh 10             
  6 POUDRE                                              4:07.22   3  
     1) Cisneros, Isabel 12             2) Fulmer, Sara 09                 
     3) Dong, Alysia 12                 4) Damge, Emerald 11               
  7 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        4:09.40   3  
     1) Pahlau, Abby 09                 2) Whitehead, Jenice 09            
     3) Petruska, Josie 09              4) Petersen, Gracie 11             
  8 PALMER                                              4:09.65   2  
     1) Whitford, Annie 12              2) Tuggle, Lisa 09                 
     3) Smith, Emily 11                 4) Strempke, Samantha 12           
  9 THOMPSON VALLEY                                     4:11.01   2  
     1) Carlson, Hannah 09              2) Schmitt, Gina 10                
     3) Schmitt, Becky 12               4) Ernst, Karina 10                
 10 EVERGREEN                                           4:14.58   1  
     1) Dobey, Erin 10                  2) Redovian, Mikhaila 11           
     3) Haebe, Bryn 11                  4) Warren, Tayler 12               
 11 D'EVELYN                                            4:15.49   1  
     1) Barney, Niki 11                 2) Hull, Calyn 12                  
     3) McCaslin, Emily 10              4) Bell, Aly 12                    
 12 FORT COLLINS                                        4:18.28   3  
     1) Follett, Kirsten 12             2) Dietrich, Aubree 11             
     3) Franco, Monica 10               4) Remmers, Jill 09                
 13 WHEAT RIDGE                                         4:19.63   1  
     1) Rasey, Erin 12                  2) Boisnard, Kait 11               
     3) Lenhart, McKenna 09             4) Chamberlin, Cabri 10            
 14 EAGLECREST                                          4:22.34   2  
     1) Thomas, Chelsie 11              2) Westbrooks, Daonna 11           
     3) Windom, Ashley 09               4) White, Tinasia 12               
 15 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    4:23.44   1  
     1) Chavez, Mo 11                   2) Metzler, Michaela 12            
     3) Yanchek, Anna 12                4) McIntyre, Ali 09                
 16 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                      4:24.46   3  
     1) DeBord, Taylor 11               2) DeMott, Maggie 10               
     3) Mathis, Shelby 11               4) Cathcart, Bri 11                
 17 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      4:27.53   2  
     1) Boos, Kayla 12                  2) Nugent, Chelsea 12              
     3) Miller, Natalie 12              4) Walton, Hayley 11               
 18 DOHERTY                                             4:31.69   2  
     1) Bushnell, Jenny 09              2) Nelson, Jordan 09               
     3) Sisneros, Cheyenne 09           4) Bolton, Mattia 10               
  
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
=================================================================== 
        Meet: # 3:18.24  2007        , Newburgh, NY                             
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
  1 LITTLETON                                           3:21.12   3  
     1) Pinkney, Kumar 12               2) Scheuerman, Kevin 12            
     3) Carpenter, Marco 12             4) Tyson, Tevin 11                 
  2 LOVELAND                                            3:21.40   3  
     1) Price, Caleb 12                 2) Weissman, Scott 11              
     3) Lucas, Kyle 12                  4) Behrens, Blake 12               
  3 FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON                                3:22.88   3  
     1) Nasif, Adam 12                  2) Lee, General 12                 
     3) Cherry, Devaughn 12             4) Parson, Brandon 11              
  4 VALOR CHRISTIAN                                     3:22.89   3  
     1) Sablan, Jimmy 11                2) Kamrass, Josh 10                
     3) Berglund, Brock 11              4) Vickers, Carzell 11             
  5 FOSSIL RIDGE                                        3:24.87   3  
     1) Ecker, Landon 10                2) Rudkin, Sam 12                  
     3) Leonard, Alex 11                4) Petersen, Ben 12                
  6 ARAPAHOE                                            3:25.67   3  
     1) Loken, Lance 10                 2) Feldt, Trent 10                 
     3) Van De Weghe, Jason 11          4) Carrethers, Nile 11             
  7 CHERRY CREEK                                        3:27.40   3  
     1) Hazel, Kori 11                  2) Hoffmann, Tommy 10              
     3) Pickett, Kiel 12                4) Schafer, Walter 12              
  8 CHEYENNE CENTRAL                                    3:30.25   2  
     1) Long, Connor 12                 2) Braunschweig, Josh 10           
     3) Hughes, Michael 10              4) Espinoza, Zacharia 11           
  9 POUDRE                                              3:30.82   2  
     1) Haas, Jesse 11                  2) Travis, Riley 11                
     3) Gibbs, Levi 10                  4) Haas, Jacob 11                  
 10 SMOKY HILL                                          3:31.88   2  
     1) Adams, Dylan 10                 2) Guss, Mark 11                   
     3) Johnson, Kammwrin 12            4) Ruhl, Tanner 10                 
 11 PALMER                                              3:33.93   2  
     1) Goodman, Ben 09                 2) Hazelton, Paul 11               
     3) Rufran, Dominic 11              4) Goodman, Andrew 11              
 12 FORT COLLINS                                        3:34.44   2  
     1) Gloor, Andy 11                  2) Garcia, David 11                
     3) Huggins, William 10             4) Marum, Benjamin 11              
 13 DOHERTY                                             3:35.91   3  
     1) Chavez, Ryne 10                 2) Nenning, Kenny 10               
     3) Newman, Jordan 10               4) Chambers, Kenneth 12            
 14 WINDSOR                                             3:36.78   2  
     1) Molina, Jacob 10                2) Renke, Kolton 12                
     3) Hall, Dallas 10                 4) Winner, Garrett 11              
 15 MOUNTAIN VISTA                                      3:37.26   1  
     1) Vaughan, Kenneth 12             2) Lander, Dan 12                  
     3) Rubley, Ryan 09                 4) Bena, Geoff 12                  
 16 D'EVELYN                                            3:37.47   2  
     1) Polichio, Isaac 12              2) Davis, Connor 12                
     3) Hall, Colton 11                 4) Johnson, Kevin 12               
 17 GEORGE WASHINGTON                                   3:42.62   1  
     1) Hewlett, Steve 12               2) Webster, Jonathan 12            
     3) Kelly, Jacob 12                 4) Chapman, Trayce 12              
 18 EAGLECREST                                          3:43.35   1  
     1) Reid, Jordan 12                 2) Williams, Tyler 09              
     3) Spratt, Jordan 12               4) Harrison, Derik 12              
 19 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       3:43.85   1  
     1) Gorney, Ryan 10                 2) Dyekman, Josh 11                
     3) Blanco, Mario 11                4) Baca, Lawrence 11               
 20 ROCKY MOUNTAIN                                      3:46.07   1  
     1) Gilliland, Graham 12            2) Farnsworth, Ethan 12            
     3) Bancroft, Blake 09              4) Cooper, Mitchell 09             
 21 CHEROKEE TRAIL                                      3:46.83   1  
     1) Huff, Austin 11                 2) Gaines, Julius 12               
     3) Scott, Joey 10                  4) Dillenbeck, Alex 12             
 22 GREELEY WEST                                        3:48.41   2  
     1) Eddy, David 09                  2) Holmes, William 11              
     3) Burke, Dylan 10                 4) Davis, J.J. 10                  
 23 WHEAT RIDGE                                         3:50.98   1  
     1) Eisinger, Tommy 11              2) Eisinger, Peter 11              
     3) Rawlings, Levi 10               4) Frank, Logan 10                 
 24 HERITAGE                                            3:51.31   3  
     1) Seek, Caleb 11                  2) Kisselman, Seth 12              
     3) Meyers, Josh 11                 4) Delphia, Cameron 12             
 25 EVERGREEN                                           3:53.43   1  
     1) Hamilton, Jak 11                2) Cheatham, Tristan 09            
     3) Hentges, Ty 11                  4) Pesche, Stephen 11              
  
Event 29  Girls High Jump 
================================================================ 
        Meet: #  5-04  2005        Chelsea Lyles/Jordan Woods, Harrison/Smoky H 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Follett, Paige            12 CHAPARRAL              5-04.00#  
  2 Harris, Yahna             12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           5-02.00   
  3 Musante, Erika            11 ROCKY MOUNTA           5-00.00   
  4 Franco, Monica            10 FORT COLLINS          J5-00.00   
  4 Lewis, Brittany           11 GEORGE WASHI          J5-00.00   
  6 Willis, Kileen            11 MOUNTAIN VIE          J5-00.00   
  6 Warren, Tayler            12 EVERGREEN             J5-00.00   
  8 Blitz, Bethany            11 CHERRY CREEK          J5-00.00   
  9 Willer, Koree             09 FOSSIL RIDGE           4-10.00   
  9 Salzmann, Brita           12 WHEAT RIDGE            4-10.00   
  9 Phelps, Kaire             11 EVERGREEN              4-10.00   
  9 Davis, Vail               12 DAKOTA RIDGE           4-10.00   
 10 Jefferson, Tierra         12 POMONA                J4-10.00   
 14 Kelly, Elizabeth          11 LITTLETON              4-08.00   
 14 Roth, Lisa                12 HERITAGE               4-08.00   
 14 Moore, Kelly              10 MULLEN                 4-08.00   
 14 Pollard, Stephanie        12 ROCKY MOUNTA           4-08.00   
 14 Grimm, Alexis             11 CHAPARRAL              4-08.00   
 14 Cleere, Kelsey            09 EAGLECREST             4-08.00   
 14 Grayson, Mckael           11 GRANDVIEW              4-08.00   
 14 Pacheco, Jayde            11 GREELEY WEST           4-08.00   
 22 Scobey, Kari              12 SAND CREEK             4-06.00   
 22 Ishee, Rachel             09 HERITAGE               4-06.00   
 22 Daugherty, Claire         10 SMOKY HILL             4-06.00   
 22 Read, Lindsay             09 FOSSIL RIDGE           4-06.00   
 22 Dietrich, Aubree          11 FORT COLLINS           4-06.00   
 22 Wenrick, Ashlee           10 MOUNTAIN VIE           4-06.00   
 22 Smith, Liz                12 ARAPAHOE               4-06.00   
 22 Law, Callie               09 CHERRY CREEK           4-06.00   
 22 Schrag, Samantha          10 WHEAT RIDGE            4-06.00   
 22 scheele, eva              11 MULLEN                 4-06.00   
 -- Allen, Shelby             12 SMOKY HILL                  NH   
 -- Laws, Lindsey             10 THOMPSON VAL                NH   
 -- Todd, Olivia              10 THOMPSON VAL                NH   
 -- Schlozhauer, Katie        12 VALOR CHRIST                NH   
 -- Pfoor, Chloe              12 CHEYENNE CEN                NH   
 -- Curtis, Anna              10 FAITH CHRIST                NH   
 -- Ralph, Mikaylah           10 SAND CREEK                  NH   
 -- Morris, Najahrain         11 GEORGE WASHI                NH   
  
Event 30  Boys High Jump 
================================================================ 
        Meet: #  6-08  2009        Jon Gamble, Pomona                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Reynolds, Josh            12 CHEYENNE CEN           6-04.00   
  2 Loudenslager, Hayden      12 FAITH CHRIST           6-02.00   
  3 Hunt, Tanner              12 POUDRE                J6-02.00   
  4 Karp, Ethan               10 ROCKY MOUNTA          J6-02.00   
  5 Zenzen, Zach              12 FOSSIL RIDGE          J6-02.00   
  6 Crawford, Cassidy         10 FORT COLLINS           6-00.00   
  6 Brown, Jeff               12 POMONA                 6-00.00   
  8 Washington, Denzel        11 LITTLETON             J6-00.00   
  9 Becar, Matt               10 DOHERTY               J6-00.00   
 10 Jenkins, Jared            12 POMONA                J6-00.00   
 10 Koster, Kade              10 POUDRE                J6-00.00   
 12 Hausbeck, Matt            11 VALOR CHRIST           5-10.00   
 12 Tolar, Trevor             11 MOUNTAIN VIS           5-10.00   
 12 Smith, Torrey             12 FAITH CHRIST           5-10.00   
 12 Baeverstad, Brett         11 FOSSIL RIDGE           5-10.00   
 16 Hall, Dallas              10 WINDSOR                5-08.00   
 16 Corbin, Kyle              12 RALSTON VALL           5-08.00   
 16 Cunningham, Dylan         10 ROOSEVELT              5-08.00   
 16 Casey, Josh               12 RALSTON VALL           5-08.00   
 16 Olivas, Antonio           12 GREELEY WEST           5-08.00   
 16 Balcerak, Patrick         12 CHEROKEE TRA           5-08.00   
 16 Lewis, Mitchell           12 FOUNTAIN-FOR           5-08.00   
 16 Tor Agbidye, Sesugh       11 FORT COLLINS           5-08.00   
 16 Davis, J.J.               10 GREELEY WEST           5-08.00   
 16 Boynton, Jason            12 MOUNTAIN VIE           5-08.00   
 -- Annan, Paanii             12 GRANDVIEW                   NH   
 -- Buggs, Ronnie             12 PALMER                      NH   
 -- Ellingboe, Eric           11 HERITAGE                    NH   
 -- Bowman, Andre             12 CHERRY CREEK                NH   
 -- Wheaton, Zach             12 CHERRY CREEK                NH   
 -- Smith, Skyler             12 CHEROKEE TRA                NH   
 -- Simmons, Mike             12 COLUMBINE                   NH   
 -- Jackson, Casey            11 CHEYENNE CEN                NH   
 -- Crowther, Brad            09 COLUMBINE                   NH   
 -- Dyekman, Josh             11 MOUNTAIN VIE                NH   
 -- Temby, Christian          11 VALOR CHRIST                NH   
 -- O'Neill, Quinn            10 EVERGREEN                   NH   
 -- Whitney, Patrick          11 HERITAGE                    NH   
 -- Nowacki, Krzysztof        12 GRANDVIEW                   NH   
 -- Lane, Andre               09 EVERGREEN                   NH   
  
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 11-00  2009        Jenna Adams, Littleton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Adams, Jenna              12 LITTLETON             11-06.00#  
  2 Pauna, Valentina          11 ROCKY MOUNTA          10-06.00   
  3 Longo, Deede              12 GRANDVIEW             10-00.00   
  4 Van Horn, Sarah           12 THOMPSON VAL           9-06.00   
  5 McAnallen, Colleen        11 LITTLETON             J9-06.00   
  6 Nickel, Carrie            11 HERITAGE               9-00.00   
  7 Hurst, Heidi              11 GREELEY WEST          J9-00.00   
  8 Duhamel, Paris            10 ARAPAHOE               8-06.00   
  9 King, Amanda              12 CHEYENNE CEN           7-06.00   
  9 Thompson, Katherine       11 EVERGREEN              7-06.00   
  9 Mendoza, Chisa            11 SMOKY HILL             7-06.00   
  9 Shilling, Lizzy           12 ROCKY MOUNTA           7-06.00   
  9 Stoor, Mariah             09 ROOSEVELT              7-06.00   
  9 Gordley, Jacey            11 MOUNTAIN VIE           7-06.00   
  9 Wheat, Sarah              12 FORT COLLINS           7-06.00   
 -- Tumara, Sarina            12 GRANDVIEW                   NH   
 -- Tharp, Michelle           12 FORT COLLINS                NH   
 -- Harrier, Zoe              12 CHERRY CREEK                NH   
 -- Klatt, Melissa            09 SMOKY HILL                  NH   
 -- Reava, Carlee             09 HERITAGE                    NH   
 -- Mueller, Claire           10 VALOR CHRIST                NH   
 -- Damm-Hamblin, Haley       11 PALMER                      NH   
 -- Martinez, Jordan          11 MULLEN                      NH   
  
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 16-06  2009        Chase Cooper, Smoky Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
  1 Sanchez, Ramel            11 CHERRY CREEK          13-00.00   
  2 Roggy, Connor             12 GREELEY WEST         J13-00.00   
  2 Richardson, Trey          11 GEORGE WASHI         J13-00.00   
  4 MacGill, Korey            12 DOHERTY               12-06.00   
  5 Garretson, Austin         11 POMONA               J12-06.00   
  6 Durkin, Cameron           12 ARAPAHOE              12-00.00   
  6 Siler, Jake                  HERITAGE              12-00.00   
  8 Witte, Jon                12 HERITAGE             J12-00.00   
  9 Smith, Skyler             12 CHEROKEE TRA         J12-00.00   
  9 Farnsworth, Ethan         12 ROCKY MOUNTA         J12-00.00   
 11 Olvey, Nic                10 POMONA                11-06.00   
 11 Upton, Dalton             09 CHEYENNE CEN         J11-00.00   
 11 Fox, Eli                  12 FORT COLLINS         J11-00.00   
 13 Jones, Carter             10 VALOR CHRIST         J10-06.00   
 14 Holland, Josh             10 ARAPAHOE              10-06.00   
 14 Olivas, Antonio           12 GREELEY WEST          10-06.00   
 16 Toplyn, Ronnie            12 POUDRE               J10-06.00   
 17 Reasoner, Ryan            10 CHAPARRAL             J9-06.00   
 17 Walter, Austin            10 ROCKY MOUNTA          J9-06.00   
 19 Fossum, Kody              11 FOSSIL RIDGE          J9-06.00   
 -- Robinson, Davon           10 CHEROKEE TRA                NH   
 -- Beckle, Westin            12 WINDSOR                     NH   
 -- Davidoff, Chris           11 POUDRE                      NH   
 -- Archer, Brad              10 ROOSEVELT                   NH   
 -- Melchior, Matt            12 CHEYENNE CEN                NH   
 -- Semmler, Josh             09 ROOSEVELT                   NH   
 -- McCoy, Bruce              11 CHERRY CREEK                NH   
 -- Stettner, Sean            12 LOVELAND                    NH   
 -- Newman, Jordan            10 DOHERTY                     NH   
  
Event 33  Girls Long Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 18-06  2009        Kasha McDougald, Junction City, KS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K      18-00.50q +0.0  
  2 Rand, Jordan              11 DOHERTY               16-06.50q -0.1  
  3 Davis, Vail               12 DAKOTA RIDGE          16-06.00q -0.2  
  4 Hawkins, Aleqse           09 CHEYENNE CEN          16-03.50q -0.2  
  5 Pahlau, Abby              09 FOSSIL RIDGE          16-01.50q -0.5  
  6 Lindenmuth, Katie         11 THOMPSON VAL          16-00.00q -0.4  
  7 DeMott, Maggie            10 ROCKY MOUNTA          15-10.50q -0.7  
  8 Williams, Danielle        10 EAGLECREST            15-10.00q  1.2  
  9 Reed, Takara              11 GEORGE WASHI          15-09.00q -1.0  
 10 Ankoviak, Kelsey          12 WHEAT RIDGE           15-06.00  -0.9  
 11 Catlett, Kim              10 ROCKY MOUNTA          15-05.00  -1.4  
 12 Whalen, Laura             11 LITTLETON             15-03.00  +0.0  
 13 Allen, Shelby             12 SMOKY HILL            15-02.00  -0.5  
 14 Curti, Diana              10 PALMER                15-01.50   0.2  
 15 Parmer, Deidra            12 FOUNTAIN-FOR          15-01.00  -0.7  
 16 Opgenorth, Rachael        12 CHERRY CREEK          14-11.00  -0.1  
 17 Read, Lindsay             09 FOSSIL RIDGE          14-10.50  +0.0  
 18 Lewis, Brittany           11 GEORGE WASHI          14-08.50  -1.7  
 19 Delafuente, McKenzie      09 GREELEY WEST          14-05.00  +0.0  
 20 Sisneros, Taylor          12 MOUNTAIN VIE          14-03.50  -1.0  
 21 Ford, Jennifer            12 FORT COLLINS          14-02.00  +0.0  
 22 Todd, Olivia              10 THOMPSON VAL          14-01.50  -0.2  
 23 Westbrooks, Daonna        11 EAGLECREST            14-01.00  -0.4  
 24 Marquez, Talia            09 RALSTON VALL          14-00.00  -0.7  
 25 Stults, Ashlyn            09 FORT COLLINS          13-11.50  -0.4  
 25 Schlozhauer, Katie        12 VALOR CHRIST          13-11.50  -0.3  
 27 Evans, Brianna            11 SMOKY HILL            13-10.00  -0.9  
 27 Rastrelli, Micali         10 ARAPAHOE              13-10.00  -0.1  
 29 Julian, Markayla          10 CHEROKEE TRA          13-07.50  -0.2  
 30 Willis, Kileen            11 MOUNTAIN VIE          13-06.50  +0.0  
 30 Vazquez, Morgan           12 CHAPARRAL             13-06.50  +0.0  
 30 Moore, Sarah              10 ARAPAHOE              13-06.50  -0.1  
 33 Cook, Erica               10 MULLEN                13-05.50  -0.5  
 34 Buford, Darian            09 FOUNTAIN-FOR          13-05.00  -0.2  
 35 Gitomer, Emma             10 CHERRY CREEK          13-03.50  -0.1  
 36 Jefferson, Tierra         12 POMONA                13-01.50   1.0  
 37 Ishee, Rachel             09 HERITAGE              12-06.50  +0.0  
 -- Kuther, Allison           12 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Wendt, Alex               12 DOHERTY                   FOUL   NWI  
 -- Killett, Je'Leighna       10 SAND CREEK                FOUL   NWI  
  
Event 33  Girls Long Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 18-06  2009        Kasha McDougald, Junction City, KS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K      18-00.50  +0.0  
  2 Rand, Jordan              11 DOHERTY               17-03.50  -0.1  
  3 Davis, Vail               12 DAKOTA RIDGE          16-06.00  -0.2  
  4 Hawkins, Aleqse           09 CHEYENNE CEN          16-03.50  -0.2  
  5 Pahlau, Abby              09 FOSSIL RIDGE          16-01.50  -0.5  
  6 Lindenmuth, Katie         11 THOMPSON VAL          16-00.00  -0.4  
  7 DeMott, Maggie            10 ROCKY MOUNTA          15-10.50  -1.4  
  8 Williams, Danielle        10 EAGLECREST            15-10.00   1.2  
  9 Reed, Takara              11 GEORGE WASHI          15-09.00  -1.0  
  
Event 34  Boys Long Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 24-05  2008        Roman Holmes, Cherry Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Buford, Steven            12 CHEYENNE CEN          21-03.50q -0.5  
  2 Edmunds, Johnny           11 LITTLETON             21-02.50q  0.5  
  3 Loudenslager, Hayden      12 FAITH CHRIST          20-10.00q  0.2  
  4 Glenn, Conner             12 WINDSOR               20-09.50q +0.0  
  5 Predmore, Tony            12 ROOSEVELT             20-08.00q  0.5  
  6 Roper, Demaje             12 EAGLECREST            20-07.50q +0.0  
  7 Tolar, Trevor             11 MOUNTAIN VIS          20-04.50q -0.1  
  7 Morse, Mykel              12 CHAPARRAL             20-04.50q -1.3  
  9 Allen, Jacob              12 ARAPAHOE              20-04.00q  0.6  
 10 Carter, Cameron           11 MOUNTAIN VIS          20-03.50   0.2  
 11 Rudkin, Sam               12 FOSSIL RIDGE          20-03.00   0.8  
 12 McDougal, Robert          12 PALMER                20-02.50  -0.4  
 13 Yates, Josh               12 DOHERTY               20-01.50   0.7  
 14 Talley, Trey              11 FOUNTAIN-FOR          20-00.25   1.5  
 15 Nu'u, Ryan                12 VALOR CHRIST          19-11.50   0.9  
 16 Guss, Mark                11 SMOKY HILL            19-10.50  -1.1  
 17 Gilliland, Graham         12 ROCKY MOUNTA          19-09.50  -0.3  
 18 Tang, Charles             11 CHERRY CREEK          19-07.50  -0.5  
 19 Austin, Jimmie            11 CHEROKEE TRA          19-06.00  -1.3  
 19 Cade, Antonio             12 EAGLECREST            19-06.00  -1.3  
 21 Steiner, Josh             12 SAND CREEK            19-05.50  -1.9  
 22 Hausbeck, Matt            11 VALOR CHRIST          19-05.00   0.3  
 23 Pace, Tyler               12 POMONA                19-04.50  -0.4  
 24 Minto, Deonte'            12 MOUNTAIN VIE          19-04.00   0.2  
 24 Dennis, Dante             11 WINDSOR               19-04.00   0.3  
 26 Brekke, Chris             12 FAITH CHRIST          19-03.00  -0.1  
 27 Casey, Josh               12 RALSTON VALL          19-02.50   0.8  
 28 Haas, Jacob               11 POUDRE                19-02.00   0.2  
 29 Daniels, Zavean           12 SMOKY HILL            19-00.50   0.2  
 30 Lopez, Caesar             10 COLUMBINE             18-09.00  -0.1  
 30 Savage, Nowlan            11 ARAPAHOE              18-09.00   0.2  
 30 Thurgood, Chase           09 FORT COLLINS          18-09.00   1.1  
 33 Harold, Noah              11 THOMPSON VAL          18-07.00   1.2  
 33 Travis, Riley             11 POUDRE                18-07.00  -0.3  
 35 Roggy, Connor             12 GREELEY WEST          18-00.00  -0.3  
 -- Carlson, Bryan            09 HERITAGE                  FOUL   NWI  
 -- Brown, Jeff               12 POMONA                    FOUL   NWI  
 -- Stine, Brennan            11 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Williams, Rayshon         11 MULLEN                    FOUL   NWI  
 -- Annan, Paanii             12 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Kwon, Kevin               10 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Strobel, Josh             09 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Bowman, Andre             12 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Bruni, Chris              12 CHEROKEE TRA              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Holmes, William           11 GREELEY WEST              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Killett, Joshua           11 SAND CREEK                FOUL   NWI  
 -- Hooper, Ryan              11 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   NWI  
 -- Comito, Alec              10 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   NWI  
 -- Beverly, Jonathon         11 COLUMBINE                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Espinoza, Zacharia        11 CHEYENNE CEN              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Pozek, Trace              10 DAKOTA RIDGE              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Taylor, Kordale           11 FOUNTAIN-FOR              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Baeverstad, Brett         11 FOSSIL RIDGE              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Ballard, Sam              11 ROOSEVELT                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Batt, Travis              12 CHAPARRAL                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Tor Agbidye, Sesugh       11 FORT COLLINS              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Franklin, Drake           12 GEORGE WASHI              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Padgett, Christian        10 EVERGREEN                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Claflin, Jeff             12 HERITAGE                  FOUL   NWI  
 -- Webster, Jonathan         12 GEORGE WASHI              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Slaugh, Spencer           10 DOHERTY                   FOUL   NWI  
 -- Butler, Davis             10 DAKOTA RIDGE              FOUL   NWI  
 -- O'Neill, Quinn            10 EVERGREEN                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Griffin, Kyle             11 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   NWI  
  
Event 34  Boys Long Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 24-05  2008        Roman Holmes, Cherry Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Edmunds, Johnny           11 LITTLETON             21-11.00   0.8  
  2 Buford, Steven            12 CHEYENNE CEN          21-03.50  -0.5  
  3 Roper, Demaje             12 EAGLECREST            21-02.50  +0.0  
  4 Loudenslager, Hayden      12 FAITH CHRIST          21-00.00   1.0  
  5 Glenn, Conner             12 WINDSOR               20-10.00   0.3  
  6 Predmore, Tony            12 ROOSEVELT             20-08.00   0.5  
  7 Morse, Mykel              12 CHAPARRAL             20-04.50  -1.3  
  7 Tolar, Trevor             11 MOUNTAIN VIS          20-04.50  -0.1  
  9 Allen, Jacob              12 ARAPAHOE              20-04.00   0.6  
  
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 37-10  2008        Alexandria White, George Washington          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Rand, Jordan              11 DOHERTY             # 38-06.00q -1.9  
  2 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K    # 38-03.00q -2.3  
  3 Williams, Danielle        10 EAGLECREST            37-05.50q -0.2  
  4 Gerber, Stephanie         11 ARAPAHOE              35-11.00q +0.0  
  5 Medina, Amy               12 MOUNTAIN VIE          35-09.50q -0.8  
  6 Willer, Koree             09 FOSSIL RIDGE          35-05.00q -2.6  
  7 Pahlau, Abby              09 FOSSIL RIDGE          35-03.50q -2.3  
  8 Wendt, Alex               12 DOHERTY               35-02.50q -0.1  
  9 Franklin, Kirstin         12 GREELEY WEST          34-07.50q -0.9  
 10 Dietrich, Aubree          11 FORT COLLINS          33-04.00  -1.1  
 11 Reichlin, Caitlyn         12 COLUMBINE             32-10.00   0.2  
 12 Parmer, Deidra            12 FOUNTAIN-FOR          32-08.00  -0.3  
 13 Catlett, Kim              10 ROCKY MOUNTA          32-07.00   0.4  
 14 Evans, Brianna            11 SMOKY HILL            32-05.00  -0.4  
 15 Abram, Miriah             10 GEORGE WASHI          32-03.00  -2.6  
 16 Knight, Deanna            12 FOUNTAIN-FOR          32-02.50  -0.9  
 17 Ford, Jennifer            12 FORT COLLINS          31-11.00  -0.4  
 18 Humann, Alexis            10 THOMPSON VAL          31-07.00  -0.4  
 19 Pollard, Stephanie        12 ROCKY MOUNTA          31-03.00  -1.2  
 20 Odum, Kara                11 CHERRY CREEK          30-11.00   0.6  
 20 Jefferson, Tierra         12 POMONA                30-11.00  -0.2  
 20 Hullinger, Sydney         11 GREELEY WEST          30-11.00   0.3  
 23 Salzmann, Brita           12 WHEAT RIDGE           30-10.00  -1.3  
 24 Kennedy, Cassandra        10 HERITAGE              30-06.00  -0.4  
 25 Ishee, Rachel             09 HERITAGE              30-02.50  -0.3  
 26 Julian, Markayla          10 CHEROKEE TRA          29-05.50  -0.4  
 27 Pelican, Hanna            11 PALMER                29-05.00  -0.4  
 28 Lanier, Alaynah           09 GRANDVIEW             29-04.50  -0.2  
 28 Clary, Maggie             11 DAKOTA RIDGE          29-04.50  -0.4  
 30 Pickett, Haleigh          12 CHEYENNE CEN          29-00.00  -0.8  
 31 Barringer, Hannah         09 CHAPARRAL             28-10.50  -0.8  
 32 Pfoor, Chloe              12 CHEYENNE CEN          28-05.50  -0.8  
 33 Willis, Kileen            11 MOUNTAIN VIE          28-05.00  -0.2  
 34 Moore, Sarah              10 ARAPAHOE              28-03.00  -1.6  
 35 Gitomer, Emma             10 CHERRY CREEK          28-00.00  -1.4  
 36 Schrag, Samantha          10 WHEAT RIDGE           27-05.50  -1.5  
 -- Whalen, Laura             11 LITTLETON                 FOUL   NWI  
 -- Laws, Lindsey             10 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   NWI  
  
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 37-10  2008        Alexandria White, George Washington          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Rand, Jordan              11 DOHERTY               38-06.00# -1.9  
  2 McDougald, Kasha             JUNCTION CITY, K      38-03.00# -2.3  
  3 Williams, Danielle        10 EAGLECREST            37-05.50  -0.2  
  4 Gerber, Stephanie         11 ARAPAHOE              36-01.00  +0.0  
  5 Medina, Amy               12 MOUNTAIN VIE          35-09.50  -0.8  
  6 Willer, Koree             09 FOSSIL RIDGE          35-05.00  -2.6  
  7 Pahlau, Abby              09 FOSSIL RIDGE          35-03.50  -2.3  
  8 Wendt, Alex               12 DOHERTY               35-02.50  -0.1  
  9 Franklin, Kirstin         12 GREELEY WEST          35-00.00  -0.5  
  
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 47-03  2008        Roman Holmes, Cherry Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Preliminaries 
  1 Gilliland, Graham         12 ROCKY MOUNTA          45-05.00q -0.2  
  2 Edmunds, Johnny           11 LITTLETON             44-10.50q -1.1  
  3 Carter, Cameron           11 MOUNTAIN VIS          44-07.00q -2.3  
  4 Loudenslager, Hayden      12 FAITH CHRIST          44-03.00q -0.3  
  5 Rudkin, Sam               12 FOSSIL RIDGE          43-07.50q +0.0  
  6 Taylor, Kordale           11 FOUNTAIN-FOR          43-07.00q -0.6  
  7 Thomas, Kyle              12 EAGLECREST            42-10.50q -0.1  
  7 Funk, Daniel              12 DOHERTY               42-10.50q -0.6  
  9 Tolar, Trevor             11 MOUNTAIN VIS          41-04.50q +0.0  
 10 Haas, Jesse               11 POUDRE                41-00.00  -0.3  
 11 Claflin, Jeff             12 HERITAGE              40-09.50   0.3  
 12 Thurgood, Chase           09 FORT COLLINS          40-08.00   0.2  
 13 Young, Ty                 10 SMOKY HILL            40-03.00   0.4  
 14 Lane, Andre               09 EVERGREEN             40-00.50  -0.5  
 15 Jenkins, Jared            12 POMONA                40-00.00  -1.1  
 16 Baeverstad, Brett         11 FOSSIL RIDGE          39-10.00  +0.0  
 17 Singleton, Thomas         10 CHEROKEE TRA          39-08.00   0.4  
 18 Griffin, Kyle             11 RALSTON VALL          39-06.50  +0.0  
 19 Black, Nick               11 MOUNTAIN VIE          39-05.00  +0.0  
 19 Simmons, Mike             12 COLUMBINE             39-05.00  +0.0  
 21 Brekke, Chris             12 FAITH CHRIST          39-04.50  -0.6  
 21 Casey, Josh               12 RALSTON VALL          39-04.50  +0.0  
 21 Hooper, Ryan              11 D'EVELYN              39-04.50  -1.4  
 24 Riedl, David              09 CHEYENNE CEN          39-02.50  +0.0  
 25 Guerrero, Alex            10 GREELEY WEST          39-02.00  +0.0  
 26 Comito, Alec              10 D'EVELYN              38-10.50  -0.2  
 27 Short, Randy              10 CHERRY CREEK          38-10.00  -0.5  
 28 Durkin, Cameron           12 ARAPAHOE              38-09.00  -0.3  
 29 Reynolds, Josh            12 CHEYENNE CEN          38-08.50  +0.0  
 30 Thrasher, Nate            11 CHAPARRAL             38-05.50  -0.6  
 31 Colley, Ryan              12 CHAPARRAL             38-01.50   0.2  
 32 Whitney, Patrick          11 HERITAGE              38-00.00  -0.9  
 32 Kwon, Kevin               10 GRANDVIEW             38-00.00  -0.8  
 34 Slaugh, Spencer           10 DOHERTY               37-11.00  -1.2  
 34 Poulsen, Matthew          09 FORT COLLINS          37-11.00  +0.0  
 36 Eisinger, Peter           11 WHEAT RIDGE           37-07.00  -0.3  
 37 Pusey, Harrison           12 CHERRY CREEK          37-03.00  -0.2  
 38 Charles, Jordan           09 GRANDVIEW             37-01.00  +0.0  
 39 Holland, Wilson           12 ROCKY MOUNTA          36-07.00  -0.1  
 40 Blanco, Mario             11 MOUNTAIN VIE          36-06.00  +0.0  
 41 Hausbeck, Matt            11 VALOR CHRIST          36-01.00   0.4  
 42 Temby, Christian          11 VALOR CHRIST          32-07.50   0.3  
 -- Talley, Trey              11 FOUNTAIN-FOR              FOUL   NWI  
 -- Harold, Noah              11 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   NWI  
  
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump 
===================================================================== 
        Meet: # 47-03  2008        Roman Holmes, Cherry Creek                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind 
===================================================================== 
Finals 
  1 Gilliland, Graham         12 ROCKY MOUNTA          45-05.00  -0.2  
  2 Edmunds, Johnny           11 LITTLETON             44-10.50  -1.1  
  3 Carter, Cameron           11 MOUNTAIN VIS          44-07.00  +0.0  
  4 Taylor, Kordale           11 FOUNTAIN-FOR          44-05.50  -0.9  
  5 Loudenslager, Hayden      12 FAITH CHRIST          44-03.00  -0.3  
  6 Rudkin, Sam               12 FOSSIL RIDGE          43-07.50  +0.0  
  7 Thomas, Kyle              12 EAGLECREST            43-04.00  +0.0  
  8 Funk, Daniel              12 DOHERTY               42-10.50  -0.6  
  9 Tolar, Trevor             11 MOUNTAIN VIS          41-04.50  +0.0  
  
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 139-04  2006        Stacey Robben, Chaparral                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Costin, Julia             12 CHAPARRAL               127-00q  
  2 Cooks, Alexis             11 DOHERTY                 122-08q  
  3 Dern, Laresa              11 FORT COLLINS            110-09q  
  4 Krattenmaker, Kaitlin     12 POMONA                  109-09q  
  5 Mulcahy, Abby             12 CHEYENNE CEN            108-10q  
  6 Kendred, Kayla            10 GREELEY WEST            105-05q  
  7 Lettow, Adrienne          12 FAITH CHRIST            100-03q  
  8 Pott, Rachel              09 POUDRE                   99-01q  
  9 Martinez, Vanessa         12 WHEAT RIDGE              98-09q  
 10 hess, kristen             12 MULLEN                   96-03   
 11 Engel, Jenna              12 HERITAGE                 95-10   
 12 Walker, Montoya           12 SAND CREEK               95-09   
 13 Schamp, Mariah            11 RALSTON VALL             95-06   
 14 Minchow, Danyelle         11 FORT COLLINS             94-04   
 15 St.Clair, Raven           11 CHEYENNE CEN             90-08   
 16 Carveth, Lanaia           12 POMONA                   89-05   
 17 Phelps, Kaire             11 EVERGREEN                89-02   
 18 Carmack, Natasha          12 CHAPARRAL                89-01   
 19 Massey, Kristen           12 DOHERTY                  88-11   
 20 Coe, Shay                 11 VALOR CHRIST             88-09   
 21 Boyd, Chelsea             12 LITTLETON                87-04   
 22 Davies, Emilia            10 CHERRY CREEK             85-01   
 23 Crumbliss, Brianna        10 SMOKY HILL               83-03   
 24 Pittman, Brianna          11 D'EVELYN                 82-05   
 25 Musante, Erika            11 ROCKY MOUNTA             79-09   
 26 Pennington, Jenny         10 PALMER                   79-07   
 27 Zimmerman, Leah           10 HERITAGE                 79-04   
 28 Fields, Amanda            12 FOSSIL RIDGE             78-07   
 29 Serrano, Katherine        09 SAND CREEK               77-11   
 30 Davis, Sydney                ARAPAHOE                 77-06   
 31 Staeyart, Cristina        09 FOSSIL RIDGE             77-00   
 32 Broughton, Chloe          11 PALMER                   76-02   
 33 Clemans, Kaylee           12 LITTLETON                75-01   
 -- Dewett, Alexa             12 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- Landry, Autumn            10 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- Clifton, Taylor           10 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Avila, Alyssa             09 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- McCall, Kassia            12 CHEROKEE TRA              FOUL   
 -- Chavez, Caitlin           10 FAITH CHRIST              FOUL   
 -- Higgins, Amanda           10 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
 -- Skarbowski, Anna          11 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- King, Hillary             12 ROCKY MOUNTA              FOUL   
  
Event 37  Girls Discus Throw 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 139-04  2006        Stacey Robben, Chaparral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Costin, Julia             12 CHAPARRAL               127-00   
  2 Cooks, Alexis             11 DOHERTY                 122-08   
  3 Dern, Laresa              11 FORT COLLINS            110-09   
  4 Krattenmaker, Kaitlin     12 POMONA                  109-09   
  5 Mulcahy, Abby             12 CHEYENNE CEN            108-10   
  6 Kendred, Kayla            10 GREELEY WEST            105-05   
  7 Lettow, Adrienne          12 FAITH CHRIST            100-03   
  8 Pott, Rachel              09 POUDRE                   99-01   
  9 Martinez, Vanessa         12 WHEAT RIDGE              98-09   
  
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 182-11  2009        Mark Sparks, Smoky Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Terry, Jaden              12 DOHERTY                 176-00q  
  2 Frieler, A.J.             12 GREELEY WEST            166-03q  
  3 Spaulding, Caleb          12 FORT COLLINS            163-11q  
  4 Duman, Ryan               12 POMONA                  158-02q  
  5 Mathis, Jamarius          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR            155-06q  
  6 Davis, Jordan             12 GREELEY WEST            155-00q  
  7 Schneeberger, Jake        11 FOSSIL RIDGE            153-10q  
  8 Austin, Brendon           11 CHAPARRAL               146-11q  
  9 Kiyotake, Ben             12 LITTLETON               145-06q  
 10 Renaldo, Kyle             12 LITTLETON               142-07   
 11 Roup, Austin              11 DAKOTA RIDGE            141-08   
 12 Thompson, Tanner          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR            139-11   
 13 Maisen, Dalton            12 CHAPARRAL               136-11   
 14 Bundick, Grayson          09 FAITH CHRIST            135-11   
 15 Mason, Dalton             12 ARAPAHOE                135-06   
 16 Boothe, Michael           11 ROOSEVELT               134-01   
 17 McCartney, Derek          10 FAITH CHRIST            132-06   
 18 Karp, Ethan               10 ROCKY MOUNTA            128-10   
 19 Smith, Cameron            12 WHEAT RIDGE             126-06   
 20 Eining, Dalton            12 ROOSEVELT               125-08   
 21 Cruz, Calvin              12 COLUMBINE               125-06   
 22 Jaquet, Robby             11 EVERGREEN               124-08   
 23 Knigge, Tyler             11 SMOKY HILL              123-03   
 24 Hawley, Brett             12 WINDSOR                 122-01   
 25 Kark, Pat                 12 MOUNTAIN VIS            120-04   
 26 Tyrell, Jesse             12 MOUNTAIN VIE            119-02   
 27 Max, Joel                 12 ROCKY MOUNTA            118-03   
 28 Fisher, Jacob             12 POUDRE                  118-02   
 29 Croy, Josh                10 COLUMBINE               115-09   
 30 Madgidson, Tanner         09 CHEROKEE TRA            114-02   
 31 Zimmerman, Brett          12 FORT COLLINS            113-07   
 32 Saratella, Brandon        11 POMONA                  113-06   
 33 Henington, Tyler          10 MULLEN                  113-02   
 33 Neal, Marcus              11 HERITAGE                113-02   
 35 Hutchins, Zachary         12 ARAPAHOE                112-08   
 36 Conine, Josh              12 CHEYENNE CEN            111-05   
 37 Kozan, Alex                  VALOR CHRIST            110-02   
 38 Boyle, Brendan            10 DOHERTY                 110-00   
 -- Hau, Au                   11 CHEROKEE TRA              FOUL   
 -- Pennington, Joe           11 PALMER                    FOUL   
 -- Adams, Josh               11 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Engblom, Blaine           12 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
 -- Shaffer, Trent            11 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   
 -- Duncan, Jacob             11 SMOKY HILL                FOUL   
 -- Green, Ben                12 WINDSOR                   FOUL   
 -- McAllister, Tyler         10 SAND CREEK                FOUL   
 -- Long, Ryan                12 POUDRE                    FOUL   
 -- Weaver, Drew              12 SAND CREEK                FOUL   
 -- Farley, Tanyan            12 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   
 -- Thompson, Justin          10 EAGLECREST                FOUL   
 -- DeCino, Aaron             12 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   
 -- Stellern, Zach            11 CHEYENNE CEN              FOUL   
 -- Talanoa, Mau Mau          11 VALOR CHRIST              FOUL   
 -- Frang, Andy               12 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- Maley, Sean               11 FOSSIL RIDGE              FOUL   
 -- Corbett, Jack             11 MULLEN                    FOUL   
 -- Norgard, Christian        10 MOUNTAIN VIS              FOUL   
 -- Hurst, Michael            12 GEORGE WASHI              FOUL   
 -- Prescott, Unga            12 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- Korisky, Wes              12 HERITAGE                  FOUL   
 -- Warrior, Brendan          12 GEORGE WASHI              FOUL   
 -- Smith, Justice            11 EAGLECREST                FOUL   
 -- Schultz, Taylor           10 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- Thavis, Peter             11 EVERGREEN                 FOUL   
 -- Rust, Micah               11 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
  
Event 38  Boys Discus Throw 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 182-11  2009        Mark Sparks, Smoky Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Terry, Jaden              12 DOHERTY                 176-00   
  2 Mathis, Jamarius          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR            173-08   
  3 Frieler, A.J.             12 GREELEY WEST            172-00   
  4 Spaulding, Caleb          12 FORT COLLINS            163-11   
  5 Duman, Ryan               12 POMONA                  163-06   
  6 Davis, Jordan             12 GREELEY WEST            156-02   
  7 Schneeberger, Jake        11 FOSSIL RIDGE            153-10   
  8 Kiyotake, Ben             12 LITTLETON               149-10   
  9 Austin, Brendon           11 CHAPARRAL               146-11   
  
Event 39  Girls Shot Put 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 41-11.75  2008        Becca Lundquist, Poudre                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Cooks, Alexis             11 DOHERTY               38-08.25q  
  2 Costin, Julia             12 CHAPARRAL             37-10.00q  
  3 Lettow, Adrienne          12 FAITH CHRIST          37-04.75q  
  4 Hunt, Krysten             11 CHEYENNE CEN          36-11.00q  
  5 Krattenmaker, Kaitlin     12 POMONA                36-03.50q  
  6 Walker, Montoya           12 SAND CREEK            35-03.00q  
  7 Anderson, Allyson         12 LITTLETON             33-07.00q  
  8 Call, Heather             10 GRANDVIEW             32-08.00q  
  9 Rice, Leilah              09 GEORGE WASHI          32-06.00q  
 10 Zimmerman, Leah           10 HERITAGE              31-02.50   
 11 Ambriz, Ashley            11 FOSSIL RIDGE          30-05.50   
 12 Davis, Sydney                ARAPAHOE              30-04.50   
 13 Dern, Laresa              11 FORT COLLINS          30-03.00   
 14 Kendred, Kayla            10 GREELEY WEST          29-05.75   
 15 Barr, Whitney             10 EVERGREEN             29-05.25   
 16 Mulcahy, Abby             12 CHEYENNE CEN          29-04.00   
 17 hess, kristen             12 MULLEN                29-03.50   
 18 Maisen, Tessa             10 CHAPARRAL             29-02.00   
 19 Boyd, Chelsea             12 LITTLETON             29-00.50   
 20 Minchow, Danyelle         11 FORT COLLINS          28-11.50   
 21 Porreco, Gia              11 D'EVELYN              28-10.00   
 22 Pott, Rachel              09 POUDRE                28-09.75   
 23 Martinez, Vanessa         12 WHEAT RIDGE           28-06.50   
 23 Carveth, Lanaia           12 POMONA                28-06.50   
 25 Crumbliss, Brianna        10 SMOKY HILL            28-02.50   
 26 McCall, Kassia            12 CHEROKEE TRA          28-00.50   
 27 Coe, Shay                 11 VALOR CHRIST          27-10.00   
 28 Weidenaar, Natasha        10 FAITH CHRIST          27-09.00   
 -- Engel, Jenna              12 HERITAGE                  FOUL   
 -- King, Hillary             12 ROCKY MOUNTA              FOUL   
 -- Crews, Brianna            10 SMOKY HILL                FOUL   
 -- Bloeman, Christina        11 POUDRE                    FOUL   
 -- King, Samantha            10 ROCKY MOUNTA              FOUL   
 -- Higgins, Amanda           10 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
 -- Jones, Morgan             11 FOSSIL RIDGE              FOUL   
 -- Schamp, Mariah            11 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   
 -- Landry, Autumn            10 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- St. Martin, Rebekkah      11 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- Johnson, Emily            12 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- Long, Arizona             09 DAKOTA RIDGE              FOUL   
 -- Thompson, Mikalya         10 DAKOTA RIDGE              FOUL   
 -- Phelps, Kaire             11 EVERGREEN                 FOUL   
 -- Rocco, Monica             11 DOHERTY                   FOUL   
 -- Clifton, Taylor           10 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Davies, Emilia            10 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Martin, Gabby             10 CHEROKEE TRA               DNF   
 -- Pennington, Jenny         10 PALMER                     DNF   
 -- Derloshon, Jillian        09 RALSTON VALL               DNF   
 -- Broughton, Chloe          11 PALMER                     DNF   
 -- Delargy, Shelby           12 MOUNTAIN VIS               DNF   
 -- Ralph, Mikaylah           10 SAND CREEK                 DNF   
 -- Yost, Lana                10 MULLEN                     DNF   
  
Event 39  Girls Shot Put 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 41-11.75  2008        Becca Lundquist, Poudre                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Cooks, Alexis             11 DOHERTY               38-08.25   
  2 Costin, Julia             12 CHAPARRAL             37-10.00   
  3 Lettow, Adrienne          12 FAITH CHRIST          37-04.75   
  4 Hunt, Krysten             11 CHEYENNE CEN          36-11.00   
  5 Krattenmaker, Kaitlin     12 POMONA                36-03.50   
  6 Walker, Montoya           12 SAND CREEK            35-03.00   
  7 Anderson, Allyson         12 LITTLETON             33-07.00   
  8 Call, Heather             10 GRANDVIEW             32-08.00   
  9 Rice, Leilah              09 GEORGE WASHI          32-06.00   
  
Event 40  Boys Shot Put 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 56-07  2007        John Belcher, Cheyenne Central, WY           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  
================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Mathis, Jamarius          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR          52-05.00q  
  2 Spaulding, Caleb          12 FORT COLLINS          50-06.50q  
  3 Korisky, Wes              12 HERITAGE              48-11.50q  
  4 Duman, Ryan               12 POMONA                47-09.00q  
  5 Austin, Brendon           11 CHAPARRAL             47-04.50q  
  6 Kiyotake, Ben             12 LITTLETON             46-10.00q  
  7 Zacharias, Dillon         10 CHEROKEE TRA          46-09.00q  
  8 Hutchins, Zachary         12 ARAPAHOE              45-02.00q  
  9 Campton, Tony             11 COLUMBINE             44-05.00q  
 10 Hawley, Brett             12 WINDSOR               44-04.50   
 11 Bundick, Grayson          09 FAITH CHRIST          44-01.00   
 12 Davis, Jordan             12 GREELEY WEST          43-09.50   
 13 Mosier, Tristan           12 LITTLETON             43-01.50   
 13 Applegate, Micah          12 FAITH CHRIST          43-01.50   
 15 Norgard, Christian        10 MOUNTAIN VIS          42-11.50   
 16 Malina, Cregory           11 FOUNTAIN-FOR          42-06.00   
 17 Gilbert, Stanley           9 VALOR CHRIST          42-04.50   
 18 Knigge, Tyler             11 SMOKY HILL            42-01.00   
 19 Karp, Ethan               10 ROCKY MOUNTA          41-09.50   
 20 Neal, Marcus              11 HERITAGE              41-08.00   
 21 Mager, Cory               11 POMONA                41-05.00   
 22 Flores, Arthur            10 CHEROKEE TRA          41-04.00   
 23 Fisher, Jacob             12 POUDRE                41-03.00   
 24 Tyrell, Jesse             12 MOUNTAIN VIE          41-00.50   
 25 Frieler, A.J.             12 GREELEY WEST          40-11.00   
 26 Thavis, Peter             11 EVERGREEN             39-11.00   
 27 Farley, Tanyan            12 RALSTON VALL          39-10.00   
 28 Hanks, Jacob              09 FORT COLLINS          39-09.00   
 29 Slocum, Alex              11 SAND CREEK            39-06.00   
 -- Baca, Sam                 09 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   
 -- Green, Ben                12 WINDSOR                   FOUL   
 -- Varela, Roberto           11 SMOKY HILL                FOUL   
 -- Blomburg, Jeremiah        12 ROCKY MOUNTA              FOUL   
 -- Kraft, Scott              10 SAND CREEK                FOUL   
 -- Shaffer, Trent            11 THOMPSON VAL              FOUL   
 -- Wood, Drake               11 POUDRE                    FOUL   
 -- Smith, Justice            11 EAGLECREST                FOUL   
 -- Thompson, Justin          10 EAGLECREST                FOUL   
 -- Doyle, Michael            10 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
 -- Yilmaz, Yusuf             11 GRANDVIEW                 FOUL   
 -- Maley, Sean               11 FOSSIL RIDGE              FOUL   
 -- Adams, Josh               11 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Mason, Dalton             12 ARAPAHOE                  FOUL   
 -- Engblom, Blaine           12 D'EVELYN                  FOUL   
 -- Thompson, Alex            11 CHERRY CREEK              FOUL   
 -- Ramirez, Danny            12 VALOR CHRIST              FOUL   
 -- Rooney, Shea              12 CHEYENNE CEN              FOUL   
 -- Eining, Dalton            12 ROOSEVELT                 FOUL   
 -- Ulricksen, Harry          11 COLUMBINE                 FOUL   
 -- Riedl, Anthony            11 CHEYENNE CEN              FOUL   
 -- Kark, Pat                 12 MOUNTAIN VIS              FOUL   
 -- Urich, Scot               11 MOUNTAIN VIE              FOUL   
 -- DeCino, Aaron             12 RALSTON VALL              FOUL   
 -- Rock, Jesse               11 MULLEN                    FOUL   
  
Event 40  Boys Shot Put 
================================================================ 
        Meet: # 56-07  2007        John Belcher, Cheyenne Central, WY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Mathis, Jamarius          12 FOUNTAIN-FOR          54-03.50   
  2 Spaulding, Caleb          12 FORT COLLINS          50-06.50   
  3 Korisky, Wes              12 HERITAGE              50-03.50   
  4 Duman, Ryan               12 POMONA                47-10.00   
  5 Austin, Brendon           11 CHAPARRAL             47-04.50   
  6 Kiyotake, Ben             12 LITTLETON             46-10.00   
  7 Zacharias, Dillon         10 CHEROKEE TRA          46-09.00   
  8 Campton, Tony             11 COLUMBINE             45-05.50   
  9 Hutchins, Zachary         12 ARAPAHOE              45-02.00   
 10 Hawley, Brett             12 WINDSOR               44-04.50   
  
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Fountain-Fort Carson        60        2) Littleton                  57    
    2) Arapahoe                    57        4) Loveland                   54    
    5) Fort Collins                47.50     6) Cherry Creek               47    
    7) Doherty                     42        8) Chaparral                  37    
    8) Thompson Valley             37       10) Cheyenne Central           33    
   11) Heritage                    30       12) Junction City, KS          28    
   13) Valor Christian             23       14) Windsor                    22    
   14) Rocky Mountain              22       16) Smoky Hill                 15    
   16) Palmer                      15       18) Eaglecrest                 14    
   18) Fossil Ridge                14       18) Cherokee Trail             14    
   21) Evergreen                   13.50    22) George Washington          12.50 
   23) Grandview                   11       24) Pomona                     10    
   25) Mountain View                8.50    26) Faith Christian             8    
   26) Mountain Vista               8       28) Roosevelt                   7    
   28) Wheat Ridge                  7       30) Dakota Ridge                6    
   30) Ralston Valley               6       30) Poudre                      6    
   33) Greeley West                 5       34) Sand Creek                  3    
  
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored 
=============================================================================== 
    1) Fountain-Fort Carson        92        2) Arapahoe                   76.50 
    3) Cherokee Trail              60        4) Littleton                  57    
    5) Heritage                    47.50     6) Loveland                   43    
    7) Doherty                     39        8) Cherry Creek               32    
    8) Valor Christian             32       10) Eaglecrest                 29    
   11) Fossil Ridge                25       11) Smoky Hill                 25    
   13) Greeley West                20       14) Cheyenne Central           19    
   14) Faith Christian             19       16) Pomona                     18.50 
   17) Fort Collins                17.50    18) Palmer                     17    
   19) Rocky Mountain              15       20) Chaparral                  14.50 
   21) George Washington           13       22) Poudre                     10    
   22) Ralston Valley              10       24) Mountain Vista              7.50 
   25) Columbine                    7       26) Roosevelt                   6    
   26) Grandview                    6       26) Wheat Ridge                 6    
   29) Mountain View                5       30) Windsor                     4    
   31) D'Evelyn                     3.50    32) Dakota Ridge                3    
   33) Sand Creek                   0.50                                         
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Nike Valor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 1   1    
Hashtags:None