Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

2011 Results - Mission League Finals(May 6 2011, 05:36 AM)
 

News

 

2011 Results - Mission League Finals

Published by
Matt   on May 6 2011, 05:36 AM
Mission League Finals - May 5, 2011
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheffie, Mekai 9 Loyola 11.29 +0.5 1  
2 Leon, Max 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.40 +0.5 1  
3 Yi, Calvin 10 Loyola 11.53 +0.5 1  
4 Evans, Nico 9 Loyola 11.69 +0.5 1  
5 Delgadillo, Danny 10 St. Francis 11.71 +0.5 1  
6 Sefas, Justice 10 Harvard-Westlake 11.80 +0.5 1  
7 Schaffer, Brett 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.84 +0.5 1  
7 Ong-yui, Art 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.84 +0.5 1  
9 Holland, Nick 10 Notre Dame (SO) 13.53 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lee, Donovan 9 Chaminade 11.55 +2.0 1  
1 Adeyemo, Aderemi 10 Chaminade 11.55 +2.0 1  
3 Bassey, Jon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.59 +2.0 1  
4 Rojas, Steven 11 Alemany 11.66 +2.0 1  
5 Smith, Marlon 12 Loyola 11.68 +2.0 1  
6 Hayes, Timothy 10 Crespi 11.69 +2.0 1  
7 Ruiz, Steven 11 Alemany 11.80 +2.0 1  
8 Armstead, Major 11 Alemany 11.81 +2.0 1  
9 Firestone, Nicky 12 Harvard-Westlake 12.07 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10.67 +0.7 1  
2 Simon, Jon 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.83 +0.7 1  
3 McDaniel, Eric 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10.89 +0.7 1  
4 Williams, Terrence 11 Crespi 10.98 +0.7 1  
5 Simon, Morgan 10 Loyola 11.07 +0.7 1  
6 Baker, Jared 12 Loyola 11.20 +0.7 1  
7 Blackwell, Jabrian 10 Crespi 11.24 +0.7 1  
8 Duncan, Lee 10 Loyola 11.26 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheffie, Mekai 9 Loyola 23.22 +1.0 1  
2 Leon, Max 9 Notre Dame (SO) 23.32 +1.0 1  
3 Evans, Nico 9 Loyola 23.66 +1.0 1  
4 Yi, Calvin 10 Loyola 23.68 +1.0 1  
5 Ong-yui, Art 9 Notre Dame (SO) 24.04 +1.0 1  
6 Delgadillo, Danny 10 St. Francis 24.28 +1.0 1  
7 Gutierrez, Jordan 9 Harvard-Westlake 24.32 +1.0 1  
8 Hudson, Nicolas 9 Crespi 24.65 +1.0 1  
9 Devore, Matt 9 Alemany 24.78 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kyle 12 Loyola 23.11 +1.4 1  
2 Bassey, Jon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 23.20 +1.4 1  
3 Chin, Brandon 10 Alemany 23.28 +1.4 1  
4 Fisher, Brennan 11 Loyola 23.55 +1.4 1  
5 Lee, Donovan 9 Chaminade 23.61 +1.4 1  
6 Armstead, Major 11 Alemany 24.13 +1.4 1  
7 Olodort, David 11 Harvard-Westlake 24.22 +1.4 1  
8 Myerson, James 12 Harvard-Westlake 24.55 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 10 Notre Dame (SO) 21.37 +0.7 1  
2 McDaniel, Eric 11 Notre Dame (SO) 21.66 +0.7 1  
3 Simon, Jon 12 Notre Dame (SO) 21.77 +0.7 1  
4 Simon, Morgan 10 Loyola 22.02 +0.7 1  
5 Blackwell, Jabrian 10 Crespi 22.58 +0.7 1  
6 Duncan, Lee 10 Loyola 23.01 +0.7 1  
7 Mele, Scott 12 St. Francis 23.10 +0.7 1  
8 Shanks, M. Anjani 12 Crespi 23.27 +0.7 1  
9 Cummings, Marcus 11 Crespi 23.59 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Chase 10 Notre Dame (SO) 53.53 1  
2 Devore, Matt 9 Alemany 54.25 1  
3 Hudson, Nicolas 9 Crespi 54.73 1  
4 Brady, Frank 10 Alemany 54.86 1  
5 Torres, Sergio 9 Loyola 54.98 1  
6 Heaney, Tom 9 Loyola 55.19 1  
7 Mcmahan, Conor 9 Crespi 55.86 1  
8 Zatzkis, Greg 10 Harvard-Westlake 56.01 1  
9 Daze, Andrew 9 Loyola 56.44 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chin, Brandon 10 Alemany 51.87 1  
2 Eng, Marcus 11 Loyola 53.08 1  
3 Nwokedi, Chuky 11 Notre Dame (SO) 55.04 1  
4 Bowles, Kyle 11 Loyola 55.29 1  
5 Willard, Terell 12 Harvard-Westlake 56.87 1  
6 Boyer, Steven 9 Loyola 57.27 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hightower, Lee 12 Loyola 49.50 1  
2 Brown, Andre 12 Loyola 51.17 1  
3 Robinson, Sam 11 Notre Dame (SO) 51.48 1  
4 Cummings, Marcus 11 Crespi 51.78 1  
5 Farmer, Koa 9 Notre Dame (SO) 52.13 1  
6 Dragovic, Danilo 12 Harvard-Westlake 52.23 1  
7 Saunders, Ben 12 Harvard-Westlake 52.24 1  
8 Shanks, M. Anjani 12 Crespi 52.91 1  
9 Camacho, Alberto 11 Alemany 53.12 1  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flynn, Cory 10 Crespi 2:03.18 1  
2 Davies, John 9 Loyola 2:04.51 1  
3 Lubove, Jesse 10 Loyola 2:04.69 1  
4 Lyng, Matt 9 Loyola 2:15.20 1  
5 Mcveigh, Mitch 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:18.53 1  
6 Cushman, Tyler 10 Crespi 2:19.65 1  
7 Cook, Conor 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:21.33 1  
8 Gonzalez, Mauricio 9 Notre Dame (SO) 2:21.35 1  
9 Sanchez, Nick 9 St. Francis 2:29.24 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nosce, Nicholas 11 Loyola 2:05.97 1  
2 Jauregui, Alex 10 Loyola 2:06.84 1  
3 Tobias, Will 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:07.73 1  
4 Jaramillo, Aaron 10 Loyola 2:08.74 1  
5 Higgins, Jackson 10 Alemany 2:09.89 1  
6 Lustig, Andrew 9 Notre Dame (SO) 2:13.98 1  
7 Metoyer, Nick 11 Crespi 2:14.11 1  
8 Gaither, Daniel 11 Notre Dame (SO) 2:17.67 1  
9 Bradford, Jeremy 9 Harvard-Westlake 2:21.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kostelnik, Phillip 12 Loyola 1:54.88 1  
2 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 1:55.03 1  
3 Macmiller, Shane 12 Crespi 1:55.92 1  
4 Medina, Andrew 12 Loyola 1:56.57 1  
5 Verdin, Andrew 11 Loyola 1:57.54 1  
6 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 1:58.28 1  
7 Liebman, Judd 11 Harvard-Westlake 1:59.01 1  
8 Manahan, David 9 Harvard-Westlake 1:59.78 1  
9 Nelson, Ryan 11 Notre Dame (SO) 2:02.31 1  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Josh 10 Loyola 4:42.25 1  
2 Connor, Rafferty 10 Loyola 4:47.02 1  
3 Morin, Gabriel 9 Loyola 4:48.58 1  
4 Zambrano, Aaron 9 Loyola 4:50.55 1  
5 Reilly, Alex 10 Notre Dame (SO) 4:55.18 1  
6 Berman, Justin 10 Harvard-Westlake 4:56.12 1  
7 Macmiller, Alex 10 Crespi 5:02.46 1  
8 Cushman, Tyler 10 Crespi 5:05.72 1  
9 Meredith, Matt 9 Notre Dame (SO) 5:06.00 1  
10 Gallagher, Sean 9 Notre Dame (SO) 5:06.74 1  
11 Bonilla, Warren 9 Crespi 5:08.39 1  
12 Sanchez, Nick 9 St. Francis 5:18.76 1  
13 Palmer, Robert 9 St. Francis 5:27.19 1  
14 Ramirez, Junior 9 Chaminade 5:34.33 1  
15 Gisser, David 9 Harvard-Westlake 5:47.91 1  
16 Estevez, Alan 9 Chaminade 6:00.77 1  
17 Maza, Arman 9 Chaminade 6:19.95 1  
 
Mens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nosce, Nicholas 11 Loyola 4:39.11 1  
2 Ruiz, James 12 Loyola 4:39.75 1  
3 Warren, David 11 Loyola 4:45.38 1  
4 Mudy, Joseph 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:51.36 1  
5 Adair, Riley 11 Notre Dame (SO) 5:00.51 1  
6 Stigler, Charlie 12 Harvard-Westlake 5:05.71 1  
7 Lewis, Austin 12 Harvard-Westlake 5:07.53 1  
8 Cortez-adams, Joe 9 Crespi 5:13.06 1  
9 Calove, Gabriel 9 Crespi 5:17.55 1  
10 Brown, Noah 10 St. Francis 5:32.03 1  
11 Simmeth, Anders 9 St. Francis 5:50.66 1  
12 Ochoa, Lawrence 10 Alemany 6:04.00 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Macmiller, Shane 12 Crespi 4:19.59 1  
2 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 4:20.03 1  
3 Bland, Andrew 11 Loyola 4:22.23 1  
4 Lucas, Richard 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:23.22 1  
5 Conway, Will 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:25.55 1  
6 Bloch, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:27.00 1  
7 Privitelli, Nick 11 Crespi 4:33.92 1  
8 Newhouse, James 12 Loyola 4:36.12 1  
9 Bonilla, Ed 12 Crespi 4:40.88 1  
10 Dunn, Shawn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:46.83 1  
11 Palazzolo, Kyle 12 St. Francis 4:58.58 1  
12 Johnson, Matt 12 St. Francis 5:24.01 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jared 11 Loyola 9:29.19 1  
2 Gedyon, Elias 12 Loyola 9:30.73 1  
3 Marquardt, Charles 11 Loyola 9:35.72 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Alemany 9:44.89 1  
5 Lucas, Richard 12 Notre Dame (SO) 9:49.63 1  
6 Trim, Ned 11 Loyola 9:54.07 1  
7 Bloch, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10:02.55 1  
8 Dunn, Shawn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10:04.79 1  
9 De Toledo, Aaron 11 Harvard-Westlake 10:20.31 1  
10 Privitelli, Nick 11 Crespi 10:36.24 1  
11 Palazzolo, Kyle 12 St. Francis 10:50.65 1  
12 Bonilla, Ed 12 Crespi 11:05.51 1  
13 Johnson, Matt 12 St. Francis 12:11.81 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 15.93 1  
2 Walker, Cameron 10 Loyola 16.52 1  
3 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason 9 Alemany 16.90 1  
4 Mcdonald, Myles 10 Loyola 17.07 1  
5 Reyes, Bronx 10 Notre Dame (SO) 17.24 1  
6 Jacques, Matt 9 Crespi 17.59 1  
7 Simmeth, Caleb 10 St. Francis 17.78 1  
8 Khan, Daniel 9 Notre Dame (SO) 18.10 1  
9 Carter, Anthony 10 St. Francis 19.51 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefferson, Asah 11 Notre Dame (SO) 16.10 1  
2 Davison, Ray 10 Crespi 16.64 1  
3 Kraemer, Grant 9 Notre Dame (SO) 18.24 1  
4 Bowles, Korey 10 Loyola 18.75 1  
5 Quan, Matthew 10 Loyola 19.09 1  
6 Bogert, Ian 11 St. Francis 20.12 1  
7 Ayoub, Marc 11 Crespi 20.21 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 02.14c 1  
1 Knowles, James 11 St. Francis 14.77 1  
2 Nachu, Amah 12 Loyola 14.85 1  
3 Ferguson, Jordan 10 Loyola 15.36 1  
4 Diaz, Matt 12 Loyola 15.58 1  
5 Defore, Kyron 12 Alemany 15.61 1  
6 Jett, Brandon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 15.90 1  
7 Ause, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 16.18 1  
8 Kelsey, Richard 12 Loyola 16.31 1  
9 Tree, TJ 12 St. Francis 16.68 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 41.66 1  
2 Mcdonald, Myles 10 Loyola 43.16 1  
3 Khan, Daniel 9 Notre Dame (SO) 43.58 1  
4 Reyes, Bronx 10 Notre Dame (SO) 43.59 1  
5 Walker, Cameron 10 Loyola 44.01 1  
6 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason 9 Alemany 44.83 1  
7 Jacques, Matt 9 Crespi 45.29 1  
8 Hopkins, Justin 9 Loyola 48.15 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Cody 11 Notre Dame (SO) 44.64 1  
2 Vasquez, Ben 11 Loyola 44.82 1  
3 Kraemer, Grant 9 Notre Dame (SO) 45.35 1  
4 Quan, Matthew 10 Loyola 46.74 1  
5 Page, Cameron 9 Notre Dame (SO) 46.76 1  
6 Bogert, Ian 11 St. Francis 47.21 1  
7 Ayoub, Marc 11 Crespi 47.30 1  
8 Pilapil, Adam 9 Loyola 49.09 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knowles, James 11 St. Francis 39.43 1  
2 Diaz, Matt 12 Loyola 40.50 1  
3 Defore, Kyron 12 Alemany 40.55 1  
4 Galvan, Jesse 11 Notre Dame (SO) 40.76 1  
5 Ause, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 41.72 1  
6 Kelsey, Richard 12 Loyola 42.56 1  
7 Jett, Brandon 11 Notre Dame (SO) 42.63 1  
8 Merlos, George 12 Loyola 44.43 1  
-- Tree, TJ 12 St. Francis DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 44.66 1  
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 45.00 1  
3 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 46.34 1  
4 Relay Team   St. Francis 47.08 1  
5 Relay Team   Crespi 47.18 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Crespi 44.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Loyola 44.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 45.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Alemany 45.19 1  
5 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 45.67 1  
6 Relay Team   St. Francis 48.30 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 41.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Loyola 42.77 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaminade 42.96 1  
4 Relay Team   Crespi 43.20 1  
5 Relay Team   St. Francis 43.78 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 3:39.00 1  
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:39.90 1  
3 Relay Team   Alemany 3:44.16 1  
4 Relay Team   Crespi 3:45.57 1  
5 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:54.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 3:35.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:42.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:47.94 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 3:18.68 1  
2 Relay Team   Chaminade 3:22.94 1  
3 Relay Team   Crespi 3:25.08 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:27.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:31.84 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Robert 11 Loyola 55-07.00(16.94m) 1  
2 Anderson, Josh 11 Notre Dame (SO) 53-05.25(16.29m) 1  
3 Budincich, Nick 11 Loyola 52-04.75(15.97m) 1  
4 Richardson, Alex 11 Notre Dame (SO) 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
5 Patterson, Amir 9 Crespi 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
6 Mao, Ed 11 Notre Dame (SO) 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
7 Henderson, Bryce 11 Alemany 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
8 Crist, Austin 11 Notre Dame (SO) 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
9 Sayre, Wyatt 11 Crespi 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
10 Sabatine, Jj 12 Notre Dame (SO) 41-04.00(12.60m) 1  
11 Mortl, Nick 11 Loyola 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
12 Mood, Nishan 11 Alemany 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Budincich, Nick 11 Loyola 155-06.50(47.41m) 1  
2 Anderson, Josh 11 Notre Dame (SO) 151-03(46.10m) 1  
3 Jenkins, Robert 11 Loyola 145-02(44.25m) 1  
4 Barang, Matias 11 Notre Dame (SO) 141-11.75(43.28m) 1  
5 Patterson, Amir 9 Crespi 132-09.50(40.47m) 1  
6 Richardson, Alex 11 Notre Dame (SO) 131-03(40.01m) 1  
7 Basadre, John 12 Loyola 127-03.50(38.80m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Tuttle, Drew 12 Harvard-Westlake 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
3 Mikrakis, Alex 9 Notre Dame (SO) 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
4 Milligan, Michael 10 Crespi 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
5 Djergian, Thomas 9 Notre Dame (SO) 5-09.00(1.75m) 1  
6 Turner, Derrick 11 Notre Dame (SO) 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
-- Ogbunamiri, Uche 12 Loyola NH(--) 1  
-- Ojeda, Dylan 12 Loyola NH(--) 1  
-- Teverbaugh, Hank 11 Loyola NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hightower, Lee 12 Loyola 22-11.25(6.99m) nwi 1  
2 Shanks, M. Anjani 12 Crespi 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
3 Simon, Jon 12 Notre Dame (SO) 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1  
4 Nachu, Amah 12 Loyola 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
4 Landau, Andrew 12 Notre Dame (SO) 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
6 Rowland, Alex 11 Harvard-Westlake 20-01.50(6.13m) nwi 1  
7 Elias, Aiden 11 Notre Dame (SO) 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
8 Ojeda, Dylan 12 Loyola 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
9 Fitch, Walker 12 St. Francis 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
10 O'toole, Kevin 11 St. Francis 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
11 Delgado, David 12 St. Francis 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kmett, Kevin 12 Loyola 43-08.00(13.31m) nwi 1  
2 Olear, Jude 11 Crespi 43-05.75(13.25m) nwi 1  
3 Perales, Marc Anthony 12 Crespi 42-04.75(12.92m) nwi 1  
4 Foster, Will 11 Loyola 42-03.25(12.88m) nwi 1  
5 Rowland, Alex 11 Harvard-Westlake 41-11.25(12.78m) nwi 1  
6 Dragovic, Danilo 12 Harvard-Westlake 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
7 Fitch, Walker 12 St. Francis 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
7 Losorelli, Steven 11 Loyola 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
9 O'toole, Kevin 11 St. Francis 39-05.25(12.02m) nwi 1  
10 Landau, Andrew 12 Notre Dame (SO) 38-01.25(11.61m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenup, Russell 12 Alemany 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 Gaylord, Ben 10 Harvard-Westlake 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
3 Barr, Evan 12 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
4 Hateley, Everett 12 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
5 Lopez, Diego 12 Loyola 13-09.00(4.19m) 1  
6 Casanova, Max 11 Alemany 13-05.00(4.09m) 1  
7 Melendez, Steven 12 Loyola 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Franco, Quinten 10 Notre Dame (SO) 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Duarte, Juan 12 Loyola 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Aus Der Muhlen, Pascal 12 Crespi 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Fernandez, Greg 11 St. Francis 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Ricketson, Brennan 12 Crespi 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Gosnell, Kibbey 11 St. Francis NH(--) 1  
-- Edinburg, Cameron 10 Notre Dame (SO) NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gilliam, Summer 9 Alemany 12.95 +1.7 1  
2 Warlick, Berkley 9 Louisville 13.28 +1.7 1  
3 Sullivan, Aiden 9 Louisville 13.55 +1.7 1  
4 Ottavi-perez, Sam 11 Harvard-Westlake 13.56 +1.7 1  
4 Russo, Qimmah 11 Alemany 13.56 +1.7 1  
6 Brockington, Arianna 9 Chaminade 13.75 +1.7 1  
7 Hulett, Hunter 10 Louisville 13.89 +1.7 1  
8 Chatman, Ebone 10 Notre Dame (SO) 14.00 +1.7 1  
9 Bohn, Zoe 9 Harvard-Westlake 14.19 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, La Toya 12 Louisville 11.92 -0.5 1  
2 King, Hilary 12 Harvard-Westlake 12.55 -0.5 1  
3 Asemota, Donatella 9 Notre Dame (SO) 12.61 -0.5 1  
4 Island, Asia 9 Alemany 12.92 -0.5 1  
5 Sepand, Tori 12 Chaminade 13.22 -0.5 1  
6 Corey, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 13.34 -0.5 1  
7 Morency, Madison 11 Harvard-Westlake 13.40 -0.5 1  
8 Berger, Kelsey 12 Notre Dame (SO) 13.43 -0.5 1  
9 Beaurem, Erin 9 Louisville 13.50 -0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Gilliam, Summer 9 Alemany 01.14c nwi 1  
1 Sullivan, Aiden 9 Louisville 27.56 +0.9 1  
2 Warlick, Berkley 9 Louisville 27.57 +0.9 1  
3 Russo, Qimmah 11 Alemany 27.66 +0.9 1  
4 Ottavi-perez, Sam 11 Harvard-Westlake 27.72 +0.9 1  
5 Markowitz, Sarah 11 Harvard-Westlake 28.07 +0.9 1  
6 Fulwilder, Imani 9 Alemany 28.25 +0.9 1  
7 Silverman, Brianna 10 Flintridge Sacre 28.69 +0.9 1  
8 Chatman, Ebone 10 Notre Dame (SO) 28.82 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, La Toya 12 Louisville 23.89 +1.8 1  
2 Hansson, Lauren 12 Harvard-Westlake 24.70 +1.8 1  
3 Asemota, Donatella 9 Notre Dame (SO) 25.94 +1.8 1  
4 Island, Asia 9 Alemany 25.99 +1.8 1  
5 Carter, Tylnn 9 Alemany 26.36 +1.8 1  
6 Weckhurst, Marie 11 Chaminade 26.82 +1.8 1  
7 Sepand, Tori 12 Chaminade 28.16 +1.8 1  
8 Beaurem, Erin 9 Louisville 28.41 +1.8 1  
9 Veloso, Kelsey 11 Chaminade 30.68 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howe, Mackenzie 9 Harvard-Westlake 1:03.29c 1  
2 Rockey, Michelle 9 Notre Dame (SO) 1:03.94c 1  
3 Silverman, Brianna 10 Flintridge Sacre 1:04.97c 1  
4 Markowitz, Sarah 11 Harvard-Westlake 1:05.58c 1  
5 Puskar, Taylor 9 Notre Dame (SO) 1:06.29c 1  
6 Fulwilder, Imani 9 Alemany 1:06.70c 1  
7 Woo, Christina 9 Harvard-Westlake 1:10.77c 1  
8 Avery, Breanna 10 Chaminade 1:10.79c 1  
9 Pena, Celina 9 Notre Dame (SO) 1:12.52c 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansson, Lauren 12 Harvard-Westlake 56.23 1  
2 Vargas, Stephanie 11 Flintridge Sacre 57.74 1  
3 Moss, Emily 11 Notre Dame (SO) 59.36 1  
4 Washngton, Drew 11 Flintridge Sacre 59.54 1  
5 Carter, Tylnn 9 Alemany 1:00.66c 1  
6 Moon, Daelyn 10 Flintridge Sacre 1:00.83c 1  
7 Von Der Ahe, Brooke 11 Notre Dame (SO) 1:01.89c 1  
8 Smith, Malin 9 Notre Dame (SO) 1:03.49c 1  
-- Tucker, Zoe 12 Louisville DQ 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Elle 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:34.12 1  
2 Farias-eisner, Nicolena 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:34.40 1  
3 Putnam, Lucy 9 Harvard-Westlake 2:39.43 1  
4 Flint, Madeleine 10 Chaminade 3:03.70 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:19.34 1  
2 Weissenbach, Amy 11 Harvard-Westlake 2:19.36 1  
3 Armstrong, Rebecca 9 Flintridge Sacre 2:22.71 1  
4 Moreno, Yasmin 10 Harvard-Westlake 2:22.97 1  
5 Basalmo-Gillis, Grace 11 Louisville 2:26.09 1  
6 Kilmond, Marie 12 Louisville 2:29.71 1  
7 Mermel, Kazia 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:31.07 1  
8 Aguilar, Amanda 11 Flintridge Sacre 2:37.97 1  
9 Laface, Stephanie 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:38.77 1  
 
Womens 1600m Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Putnam, Lucy 9 Harvard-Westlake 5:42.23 1  
2 Wilson, Elle 10 Harvard-Westlake 5:45.24 1  
3 Einstein, Lily 12 Harvard-Westlake 6:05.76 1  
4 Degnan, Colleen 10 Flintridge Sacre 6:10.92 1  
5 Barnett-crespo, Marlina 9 Notre Dame (SO) 6:19.49 1  
6 Smith, Erin 10 Chaminade 6:32.15 1  
7 Coscolluela, Lauren 10 Alemany 7:14.75 1  
8 Mohamadzadeh, Alissa 9 Flintridge Sacre 7:17.15 1  
9 Guzman, Jade 12 Alemany 7:25.16 1  
10 Dunaj, Remy 9 Louisville 7:37.36 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 5:01.51 1  
2 Weissenbach, Amy 11 Harvard-Westlake 5:10.38 1  
3 Mermel, Kazia 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:32.04 1  
4 Laface, Stephanie 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:45.52 1  
5 Antaplyan, Paulina 11 Flintridge Sacre 5:47.02 1  
6 Gilmartin, Riley 9 Flintridge Sacre 5:48.28 1  
7 Peterson, Lily 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:52.96 1  
8 Aksentijevic, Aandraea 11 Notre Dame (SO) 5:53.00 1  
9 Kilmond, Marie 12 Louisville 5:57.61 1  
10 Dion, Erica 9 Alemany 6:00.71 1  
11 Cybulski, Genna 12 Chaminade 6:13.26 1  
12 Kilmond, Katherine 10 Louisville 6:16.32 1  
13 Gil, Amberly 10 Louisville 6:20.07 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapus, Cami 11 Harvard-Westlake 11:39.78 1  
2 Thomas, Lizzy 9 Harvard-Westlake 11:42.80 1  
3 Laface, Stephanie 10 Notre Dame (SO) 12:00.33 1  
4 Nimmagadda, Monica 9 Harvard-Westlake 12:13.18 1  
5 Antaplyan, Paulina 11 Flintridge Sacre 12:23.10 1  
6 Gilmartin, Riley 9 Flintridge Sacre 12:23.25 1  
7 Mermel, Kazia 10 Notre Dame (SO) 12:52.66 1  
8 Aksentijevic, Aandraea 11 Notre Dame (SO) 13:27.98 1  
9 Aguilar, Amanda 11 Flintridge Sacre 13:47.35 1  
10 Gil, Amberly 10 Louisville 13:53.38 1  
11 Schwartz, Gabby 11 Louisville 14:31.90 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aberle, Laurel 10 Harvard-Westlake 17.54 1  
2 Florescu, Anelise 9 Harvard-Westlake 18.23 1  
3 Casanova, Marisa 10 Alemany 18.32 1  
4 Troung, Emily 9 Notre Dame (SO) 18.74 1  
5 Ruedy, Paige 9 Notre Dame (SO) 18.99 1  
6 Bird, Olivia 9 Notre Dame (SO) 19.24 1  
7 Maxey, Jessica 9 Chaminade 19.32 1  
8 Robinson, Kenna 9 Chaminade 19.62 1  
9 Maccabee, Samantha 10 Harvard-Westlake 19.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marable, Sojourner 12 Alemany 15.35 1  
2 Lambert, Leah 9 Alemany 15.42 1  
3 Clink, Olivia 10 Louisville 16.84 1  
4 Ghalbouney, Theressa 11 Notre Dame (SO) 17.43 1  
5 Gomer, Kaylee 11 Louisville 17.97 1  
6 Argueta, Daniella 9 Flintridge Sacre 18.39 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aberle, Laurel 10 Harvard-Westlake 48.58 1  
2 Casanova, Marisa 10 Alemany 48.76 1  
3 Ruedy, Paige 9 Notre Dame (SO) 50.03 1  
4 Troung, Emily 9 Notre Dame (SO) 51.70 1  
5 Bird, Olivia 9 Notre Dame (SO) 51.96 1  
6 Hulett, Hunter 10 Louisville 52.69 1  
7 Maccabee, Samantha 10 Harvard-Westlake 52.85 1  
8 Florescu, Anelise 9 Harvard-Westlake 54.85 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marable, Sojourner 12 Alemany 46.05 1  
2 Tucker, Zoe 12 Louisville 46.69 1  
3 James, Hailey 10 Flintridge Sacre 50.46 1  
4 Umoye, Alexis 10 Louisville 50.93 1  
5 Gomer, Kaylee 11 Louisville 53.68 1  
6 Argueta, Daniella 9 Flintridge Sacre 54.41 1  
7 Ghalbouney, Theressa 11 Notre Dame (SO) 54.44 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Louisville 52.12 1  
2 Relay Team   Alemany 52.55 1  
3 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 52.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 54.00 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 48.98 1  
2 Relay Team   Louisville 49.13 1  
3 Relay Team   Alemany 49.49 1  
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 49.55 1  
5 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 50.73 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 4:22.78 1  
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 4:36.63 1  
3 Relay Team   Louisville 5:05.96 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Harvard-Westlake 3:51.71 1  
2 Relay Team   Flintridge Sacre 4:01.10 1  
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 4:02.18 1  
4 Relay Team   Alemany 4:07.95 1  
5 Relay Team   Louisville 4:11.00 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 9 Notre Dame (SO) 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
2 Lopez, Adela 11 Alemany 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
3 Romero, Vanessa 12 Flintridge Sacre 32-00.75(9.77m) 1  
4 Peyton, Erica 11 Notre Dame (SO) 32-00.50(9.77m) 1  
5 Weintraub, Connor 10 Notre Dame (SO) 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
6 Haddad, Lana 11 Flintridge Sacre 31-07.00(9.63m) 1  
7 Malek, Ariana 10 Louisville 28-08.00(8.74m) 1  
8 Harlow, Stephanie 11 Chaminade 27-11.00(8.51m) 1  
9 Neufeld, Abbie 11 Harvard-Westlake 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
10 Louis, Diamond 12 Alemany 26-04.25(8.03m) 1  
11 Wiacek, Amanda 12 Alemany 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
12 Nowry, Yvette 11 Louisville 23-00.50(7.02m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peyton, Erica 11 Notre Dame (SO) 118-10(36.22m) 1  
2 Neufeld, Abbie 11 Harvard-Westlake 93-05.50(28.49m) 1  
3 Wright, Kat 11 Notre Dame (SO) 90-08(27.64m) 1  
4 Edwards, Chelsea 12 Harvard-Westlake 78-04.25(23.88m) 1  
5 Kluge, Marley 9 Notre Dame (SO) 77-06(23.62m) 1  
6 Malek, Ariana 10 Louisville 77-05(23.60m) 1  
7 Lopez, Adela 11 Alemany 75-11.50(23.15m) 1  
8 Nowry, Yvette 11 Louisville 61-01(18.62m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Katie 12 Louisville 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Forry, Savannah 11 Alemany 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
3 Winfield, Arielle 10 Harvard-Westlake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
4 Hankerson, Mintis 9 Harvard-Westlake 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Macvaugh, Madzie 10 Flintridge Sacre 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Haider, Natasha 11 Chaminade 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Edwards, Chelsea 12 Harvard-Westlake 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Aguilar, Amanda 11 Flintridge Sacre 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
8 Lopez, Adela 11 Alemany 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Hilary 12 Harvard-Westlake 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
2 Moss, Emily 11 Notre Dame (SO) 16-09.75(5.12m) nwi 1  
3 Clink, Olivia 10 Louisville 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
4 Lambert, Leah 9 Alemany 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
5 Corey, Katelyn 12 Notre Dame (SO) 16-08.00(5.08m) nwi 1  
6 Niederhaus, Noelle 10 Flintridge Sacre 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
7 Walker, Tuesday 12 Louisville 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
8 Bautista, Jessica 9 Notre Dame (SO) 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1  
9 Forry, Savannah 11 Alemany 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
10 Coyne, Stephanie 12 Alemany 14-08.50(4.48m) nwi 1  
11 Veloso, Kelsey 11 Chaminade 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
12 Harlow, Stephanie 11 Chaminade 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
-- Beaurem, Erin 9 Louisville --(--) nwi 1  
-- Haider, Natasha 11 Chaminade --(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winfield, Arielle 10 Harvard-Westlake 36-04.75(11.09m) nwi 1  
2 Clink, Olivia 10 Louisville 35-11.25(10.95m) nwi 1  
3 Agege, Efe 9 Harvard-Westlake 34-04.25(10.47m) nwi 1  
4 Niederhaus, Noelle 10 Flintridge Sacre 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
5 De Oca, Ali 12 Flintridge Sacre 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1  
6 Bautista, Jessica 9 Notre Dame (SO) 32-11.25(10.04m) nwi 1  
7 Goldberg, Kei 11 Harvard-Westlake 32-10.25(10.01m) nwi 1  
8 Coyne, Stephanie 12 Alemany 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
9 Hankerson, Mintis 9 Harvard-Westlake 31-05.25(9.58m) nwi 1  
10 Peyton, Erica 11 Notre Dame (SO) 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
11 Veloso, Kelsey 11 Chaminade 30-01.00(9.17m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearlman, Molly 12 Notre Dame (SO) 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
2 Crowe, Elena 11 Harvard-Westlake 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
3 Treinen, Caroline 11 Flintridge Sacre 9-04.00(2.84m) 1  
4 Buzzelli, Gabby 9 Notre Dame (SO) 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Miller, Corinne 11 Harvard-Westlake 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
6 Lorenz, Greta 9 Notre Dame (SO) 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
7 Maeda, Caroline 11 Harvard-Westlake 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Lee-sabbe, Laura 10 Notre Dame (SO) 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
9 Romero, Maddie 11 Flintridge Sacre 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
10 Dornan, Shay 10 Alemany 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
10 O'brien-schulman, Maddy 11 Louisville 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
12 De Joya, Carlynn 11 Louisville 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Mission League Finals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013       16  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None