Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 4th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 1 
20111 1 
20102 2 
20091 1 
2008 
2007 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Bill Carver Track
Apr 10th 2009, 8:08pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

The track facility is adjacent to Reid Ross Classical School, 3200 Ramsey Street, Fayetteville, NC. This a 8 lane, 42 inches red all weather track, with three long jump pits, and two shot put circles. AUTOMATIC TIMING by FINISH LYNX. Sponsored by the City of Fayetteville Parks & Recreation Department, E. E. Smith High School and Mason Unlimited Inc. Trophies will be awarded to the top three teams in both boys and girls divisions. Medals will be awarded to the top three places in each event. MVP track athlete and MVP field athlete plaques in both boys and girls divisions. Outstanding Senior) award will be awarded to a boy and girl athlete. Co-ed team trophy for highest combined team score. Food and drinks are available all day. This meet is sanctioned with the NCHSAA. All athletes must belong to their high school team and must be accompanied by a coach from that school. $ 55 per team or $ 95 for both girls and boys teams, or $ 12 per athlete will be charged. Go to www.COACHO.com to register your athletes. For more information call: M Gibson of the Fayetteville Flyers Track club 9103321786, F Mason 910-545-5772 of Mason Unlimited Inc, and L Mack A.D. of EE Smith 910-483-0153. Meet Schedule. (For qualifying standards and more info visit the meet webpage at fayettevilleflyers.org ). Field events start at 9:30am and track events 10:30am

 

2009 Results - Bill Carver Track

Published by
Matt   on Apr 10th 2009, 8:08pm
Licensed to Fayetteville Flyers T&F Team
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2009 08:52 AM
                  Tenth Annual Bill Carver Classic - 4/4/2009                  
                                  Bill Carver                                  
                          Reid Ross Classical School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd           12.04      12.78Q 
  2 Goldmon, Patrice             CE Jordan HS           12.70      13.23  
  3 Holder, Takeya               West Johnsto           13.30      13.38  
  4 Jacobs, Channel              Smith, E. E.           13.30      14.22  
  5 Collins, Katrina             Westover               13.85      14.74  
 -- Quick, Breanna               Pinecrest              13.70         DQ  
 -- Jiggetts, Whitney            New Bern               12.70         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                CE Jordan HS           12.10      12.58Q 
  2 Frasier, Alexis              Northside-Ja           12.70      13.42  
  3 Parham, Mercedes             Westover               13.88      13.86  
  4 Beatty, Shakiela             Jacksonville           13.50      13.88  
  5 Jefferson, Raven             Lumberton Sr           13.69      14.58  
 -- Lainer, Olivia               Jacksonville           13.30         DQ  
 -- Suarez, Clarissa             Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- White, B                     Harnett Cent           12.80         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Odum, Desirhea               Hillside               12.20      13.06Q 
  2 Hodges, Shakelia             James Kenan            12.70      13.66  
  3 Mcdonald, Katrina            Pine Forest            13.68      14.50  
  3 Gayes, Raney                 Hillside                          14.50  
  5 Williams, Shaquita           Lumberton Sr           13.50      14.60  
 -- Robinson, Ashley             Westover               13.92         DQ  
 -- Johnson-Grant, Mickelle      Western Harn           13.26         DQ  
 -- Abdelqader, Alia             CE Jordan HS           12.80         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Whitaker, Michelle           Southeast Ra           12.80      12.93Q 
  2 Stukes, Cassye               Wakefield HS           12.30      13.19q 
  3 Scott, Tamara                Wakefield HS           13.60      14.15  
  4 Shurland, Halle              Wakefield HS           13.50      14.52  
 -- Cross-Darden, Simone         Smith, E. E.                         DQ  
 -- Smith, Rhagina               Pine Forest            13.21         DQ  
 -- Foster, Tamari               Westover               14.05         DQ  
 -- Perez, Janivette             New Bern               12.64         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ebony                 Southeast Ra           12.50      12.74Q 
  2 Mack, Olivia                 Lumberton Sr           12.62      13.41  
  3 Garnett, Blakke              Douglad Byrd           13.12      13.66  
  4 Jackson, Deunique            Jacksonville           13.60      14.50  
 -- James, Chelsea               Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Powell, Erica                Lumberton Sr           12.96         DQ  
 -- Williams, Leasa              Smith, E. E.           13.50         DQ  
 -- Murphy, Shakoya              Western Harn           14.50         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Baxter, Maya                 White Oak HS           12.50      13.01Q 
  2 Poole, Rakeya                Richlands HS           14.80      14.12  
  3 Morris, Zaikeya              Pine Forest            13.10      14.41  
  4 Lanphere, Madison            West Johnsto           14.50      14.53  
  5 Scott, Allie                 Jacksonville           13.60      14.56  
 -- Burch, Trenay                Southern Lee           13.00         DQ  
 -- Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield HS           12.60         DQ  
 -- Fields, Leila                Western Harn           13.51         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Pryor, Santese               CE Jordan HS           12.60      13.09Q 
  2 Elliott, Cheyna              Harnett Cent           12.50      13.58  
  3 Newkirk, Tyler               Southeast Ra           13.00      14.12  
  4 Dubose, Lateya               Harnett Cent           13.60      14.73  
 -- Barnes, Kiyonna              West Johnsto           14.60         DQ  
 -- Dickson, Kamari              Capital Xtre           13.02         DQ  
 -- Phelps, Ebony                Smith, E. E.           13.60         DQ  
 -- Pullum, Kaneshia             Western Harn           14.70         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                CE Jordan HS           12.58      12.34    10  
  2 Odum, Desirhea               Hillside               13.06      12.58     8  
  3 Scott, Ebony                 Southeast Ra           12.74      12.62     6  
  4 Baxter, Maya                 White Oak HS           13.01      12.64     5  
  5 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd           12.78      12.65     4  
  6 Whitaker, Michelle           Southeast Ra           12.93      12.78     3  
  7 Stukes, Cassye               Wakefield HS           13.19      12.80     2  
  8 Pryor, Santese               CE Jordan HS           13.09      12.92     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd           26.65      26.62q 
  2 Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd           26.68      27.31  
  3 Beatty, Shakiela             Jacksonville           28.00      29.07  
  4 Ector, Brenda                Hillside               29.30      29.24  
 -- Eley-Oreilly, Sanura         Jack Britt             24.85         DQ  
 -- Smith, Rhagina               Pine Forest            29.50         DQ  
 -- Amerison, Nina               West Johnsto           28.00         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Olivia                 Lumberton Sr           26.72      27.50  
  2 Smith, Anelia                Southern Lee           26.60      27.77  
  3 Powell, Erica                Lumberton Sr           28.00      28.15  
 -- Houston, Ciara               Capital Xtre           25.04         DQ  
 -- Quick, Breanna               Pinecrest              29.50         DQ  
 -- Mcdonald, Katrina            Pine Forest            29.00         DQ  
 -- Gee, Tiffany                 Jacksonville           27.90         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS           26.56      26.51q 
  2 Johnson, Debra               Douglad Byrd           27.66      30.00  
  3 Dewitt, Angela               Westover               25.41      31.33  
 -- Newkirk, Tyler               Southeast Ra           28.00         DQ  
 -- Smith, Birana                West Johnsto           29.00         DQ  
 -- Poole, Rakeya                Richlands HS           29.80         DQ  
 -- Dickson, Kamari              Capital Xtre           26.84         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bridges, Kiara               Knightdale H           25.65      28.17  
 -- Mcmillion, Kristen           Smith, E. E.           28.08         DQ  
 -- Philpot, Jacqueline          Westover               30.01         DQ  
 -- Whitaker, Michelle           Southeast Ra           26.50         DQ  
 -- Miller, Danielle             James Kenan            26.85         DQ  
 -- Morris, Zaikeya              Pine Forest            28.95         DQ  
 -- Graham, Evhan                West Johnsto           27.60         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS           26.40      26.14q 
  2 Pryor, Santese               CE Jordan HS           26.90      26.54q 
  3 Welch-Baker, Tiffany         Western Harn           31.24      31.52  
 -- Trawick, Nia                 Westover               27.60         DQ  
 -- Bell, Ashley                 Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Pittman, Asia                Knightdale H           25.70         DQ  
 -- Scott, Mackenzie             Smith, E. E.           28.10         DQ  
 -- Robinson, Ashley             Westover               28.87         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Frasier, Alexis              Northside-Ja           25.80      26.33q 
  2 Baxter, Maya                 White Oak HS           26.30      26.34q 
  3 Baker, Erica                 Jack Britt             26.98      28.05  
  4 Pekkanen, May                Smith, E. E.           28.70      29.06  
  5 Jefferson, Raven             Lumberton Sr                      31.37  
 -- Murphy, Ketoyia              Richlands HS           31.81         DQ  
 -- Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield HS           28.10         DQ  
 -- Lainer, Olivia               Jacksonville           27.60         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Staton, Quanlesha            Jack Britt             25.98      26.91  
  2 Elliott, Shakeeah            Western Harn           27.24      27.64  
  3 Mcqueen, Makia               White Oak HS           27.00      28.25  
  4 Hundhausen, Deirdre          Wakefield HS           28.70      29.72  
  5 Deaver, Shaqueya             Richlands HS           32.12      30.95  
 -- Calhoun, Lauron              Pine Forest            28.17         DQ  
 -- Moore, Elizabeth             Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Jiggetts, Whitney            New Bern               26.20         DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ebony                 Southeast Ra           26.13      26.17q 
  2 Rivers, Cynette              Jack Britt             26.00      26.73  
  3 Mann, Stacy                  Douglad Byrd           28.66      28.92  
 -- Paschal, Lisa                Western Harn           27.14         DQ  
 -- Brown, Andrea                Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Jacobs, Channel              Smith, E. E.           27.09         DQ  
 -- Pullum, Kaneshia             Western Harn           33.12         DQ  
 -- Kiara, Cruse                 White Oak HS           28.50         DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                CE Jordan HS           26.10      25.54q 
  2 Goldmon, Patrice             CE Jordan HS           27.10      27.03  
  3 Stukes, Cassye               Wakefield HS           27.10      27.29  
  4 Jackson, Deunique            Jacksonville           28.60      28.96  
  5 Corley, Dyamond              Hillside                          30.00  
  6 Coffin, Johnetta             Hillside                          31.20  
 -- Perez, Janivette             New Bern               26.00         DQ  
 -- Troy, Breahana               Lumberton Sr           28.62         DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                CE Jordan HS           25.54      25.56    10  
  2 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd           26.62      25.81     8  
  3 Scott, Ebony                 Southeast Ra           26.17      25.85     6  
  4 Frasier, Alexis              Northside-Ja           26.33      25.96     5  
  5 Pryor, Santese               CE Jordan HS           26.54      26.30     4  
  6 Baxter, Maya                 White Oak HS           26.34      26.74     3  
  7 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS           26.51      28.08     2  
 -- Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS           26.14         DQ  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eley-Oreilly, Sanura         Jack Britt             56.16      56.12q 
  2 Branch, Iesha                Jack Britt           1:06.10    1:05.96  
 -- Mays, Jasmine                Jack Britt           1:02.50         DQ  
 -- Rankin, Jasmine              Western Harn         1:06.14         DQ  
 -- Watson, Ebony                Hillside             1:02.45         DQ  
 -- Baggett, Keyanna             Pine Forest          1:12.00         DQ  
 -- Trawick, Jasmyn              Westover             1:10.68         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 -- Foskey, Dakota               West Johnsto         1:06.00         DQ  
 -- Lankford, Karissa            Westover             1:10.68         DQ  
 -- Houston, Ciara               Capital Xtre           57.66         DQ  
 -- Green, Kyra                  West Johnsto         1:02.00         DQ  
 -- Calhoun, Lauron              Pine Forest          1:03.00         DQ  
 -- Baker, Taylor                Pine Forest          1:13.00         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS           57.80      57.90q 
  2 Smith, Anelia                Southern Lee         1:06.00    1:10.00  
  3 Stephanie, Rose              White Oak HS         1:03.00    1:15.00  
  4 Scott, Tamara                Wakefield HS         1:10.20    1:16.00  
  5 Molina, Sonja                Richlands HS         1:23.00    1:23.00  
 -- Daniel, Saran                James Kenan          1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Odum, Desirhea               Hillside             1:02.00         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd         1:02.00    1:01.27q 
  2 Pittman, Asia                Knightdale H           58.00    1:01.62q 
  3 Lane, Irene                  Jacksonville         1:03.00    1:02.03q 
  4 Anderson, Asia               CE Jordan HS         1:07.00    1:09.74  
  5 Vasquez, Cristina            Richlands HS         1:24.00    1:21.67  
 -- Krystal, Weaver              White Oak HS         1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Farrior, Delmonica           James Kenan          1:04.00         DQ  
 -- Brandon, Niesha              Terry Sanfor         1:06.00         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr         1:01.98    1:02.40q 
  2 Graham, Evhan                West Johnsto         1:04.00    1:03.32  
  3 Powell, Erica                Lumberton Sr         1:08.00    1:07.74  
  4 May, Marciah                 Hillside                        1:12.16  
  5 Gurganus, Lauren             Richlands HS         1:25.00    1:21.95  
 -- Bridges, Kiara               Knightdale H           58.20         DQ  
 -- Knight, Shaniqua             Pinecrest            1:06.00         DQ  
 -- Gadson, Sharla               CE Jordan HS         1:10.00         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Olivia                 Lumberton Sr         1:01.90    1:02.90q 
  2 Mchenry, Tianna              Knightdale H           58.90    1:03.53  
  3 Cash, Alexis                 CE Jordan HS         1:04.00    1:06.50  
  4 Campbell, Jaslynn            Westover             1:05.92    1:07.08  
  5 Briseno, Daniella            Terry Sanfor         1:08.00    1:15.01  
  6 Hernandez, Rebecca           Richlands HS         1:35.00    1:15.23  
 -- Gillin, Aleethia             Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Kristen, Kessinger           White Oak HS         1:10.00         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd           59.62    1:00.24q 
  2 Spruill, Ashley              Southeast Ra         1:07.00    1:08.87  
  3 Jasmine, Harrington          White Oak HS         1:10.00    1:13.73  
 -- Williams, Leasa              Smith, E. E.         1:08.20         DQ  
 -- Lock, Raven                  Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Wright, Quanisha             Pine Forest                          DQ  
 -- Childs, Jasmine              Western Harn         1:05.24         DQ  
 -- Rivers, Cynette              Jack Britt           1:01.50         DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Singletary, Davita           Hillside                        1:03.98  
  2 Mcmillian, Tyronda           Smith, E. E.         1:04.70    1:05.04  
  3 Rowland, Kendra              Southeast Ra         1:05.00    1:05.96  
  4 Dzera, Lisa                  Wakefield HS         1:08.70    1:07.62  
  5 Seagraves, Candice           Pinecrest                       1:14.29  
 -- Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra         1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS         1:01.50         DQ  
 -- Smith, Laqinna               Southern Lee         1:10.00         DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Knolan              Douglad Byrd         1:00.00    1:03.18  
  2 Lopez, Annalisa              Pinecrest            1:05.00    1:11.19  
  3 Phelps, Ebony                Smith, E. E.         1:08.80    1:11.38  
 -- Smith, Candace               West Johnsto         1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Crumpler, Gabrielle          Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Mcmillion, Kristen           Smith, E. E.         1:04.80         DQ  
 -- Troy, Breahana               Lumberton Sr         1:09.00         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Jessica            Cape Fear                            DQ  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Eley-Oreilly, Sanura         Jack Britt             56.12      57.09    10  
  2 Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd         1:00.24      58.89     8  
  3 Pittman, Asia                Knightdale H         1:01.62    1:01.01     6  
  4 Lane, Irene                  Jacksonville         1:02.03    1:01.59     5  
  5 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr         1:02.40    1:02.20     4  
  6 Mclucas, Dshawrna            Douglad Byrd         1:01.27    1:02.30     3  
  7 Mack, Olivia                 Lumberton Sr         1:02.90    1:06.89     2  
 -- Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS           57.90         DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henderson, Ryanna            Jacksonville         2:23.00    2:24.14    10  
  2 Winfrey, Tyrah               Seventy Firs         2:20.00    2:25.87     8  
  3 Payne-Green, Kia             Smith, E. E.         2:29.00    2:28.76     6  
  4 Burnette, Jordan             Southeast Ra         2:31.00    2:30.42     5  
  5 Ray, Samantha                CE Jordan HS         2:32.00    2:33.83     4  
  6 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr         2:36.00    2:37.18     3  
  7 Edmonds, Erin                Southeast Ra         2:35.00    2:37.52     2  
  8 Mchenry, Tianna              Knightdale H         2:30.00    2:39.92  
  9 Clark-Johnson, Lauren        Southeast Ra         2:35.00    2:40.61  
 10 Germain, Hailey              Pinecrest            2:35.00    2:40.67  
 -- Mckee, Danielle              Jack Britt           2:28.10         DQ  
 -- Green, Kyra                  West Johnsto         2:30.00         DQ  
 -- Montague, Kelly              West Johnsto         2:20.00         DQ  
 -- Simmons, Brioanna            New Bern             2:28.00         DQ  
 -- Eley-Oreilly, Fionnghual     Jack Britt           2:31.00         DQ  
 -- Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS         2:31.70         DQ  
 -- Slatter, Maraya              West Johnsto         2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto         2:25.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Haley                 Harnett Cent         2:44.00    2:37.78     1  
  2 German, Tatyana              Douglad Byrd         2:41.00    2:42.65  
  3 Davis, Nicole                Jacksonville         2:42.00    2:44.59  
  4 Fullard, Simone              Hillside             2:43.00    2:45.23  
  5 Hobbs, Danneille             White Oak HS         2:39.00    2:45.91  
  6 Bly, Kaitlen                 Terry Sanfor         2:40.00    2:47.22  
  7 Snyder, Jordan               Jacksonville         2:46.00    2:50.56  
  8 Melton, Brandy               CE Jordan HS         2:49.00    2:51.53  
  9 Free, Kristi                 Terry Sanfor         2:37.00    2:53.14  
 10 Henderson, Maria             Jacksonville         2:49.00    2:54.32  
 11 Rider, Tesla                 Terry Sanfor         2:49.00    3:03.46  
 -- Segoviano, Aja               White Oak HS         2:39.00         DQ  
 -- Baggett, Keyanna             Pine Forest          2:49.00         DQ  
 -- Rust, Reagan                 CE Jordan HS         2:40.00         DQ  
 -- Baker, Taylor                Pine Forest          2:40.00         DQ  
 -- Wright, Savannah             Western Harn         2:44.00         DQ  
 -- Corley, Dyamond              Hillside             2:43.00         DQ  
 -- Brake, Destinee              Western Harn         2:46.00         DQ  
 -- Mcfarland, Chelsey           Jack Britt           2:39.10         DQ  
 -- Hieronymus, Beth             Pinecrest            2:38.00         DQ  
 -- Anserson, Victoria           Jack Britt           2:38.10         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Kristen, Kessinger           White Oak HS         3:00.00    2:56.54  
  2 Jilton, Leah                 Richlands HS         2:59.00    2:57.10  
  3 Moser, Elizabeth             Richlands HS         3:05.00    2:58.73  
  4 Bartlett, Courtney           Pinecrest            2:58.00    2:58.92  
  5 Baker, Engliss               Lumberton Sr                    3:05.55  
  6 Leiva, Melinda               Richlands HS         3:21.00    3:14.70  
  7 Reynolds, Andrea             Richlands HS         3:11.00    3:28.12  
  8 Terry, Shakia                Hillside                        3:53.31  
 -- Mcdowell, Lauren             Pinecrest            2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Woodmansee, Michaela         CE Jordan HS         2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Johnson, Morgan              Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Hardy, Avae                  Smith, E. E.         3:01.00         DQ  
 -- Kulhanek, Alyssa             Western Harn         2:59.00         DQ  
 -- Ferguson, Assia              Smith, E. E.         3:00.00         DQ  
 -- Franjic, Darija              New Bern             2:50.00         DQ  
 -- Torres, Rayne                Western Harn         2:57.00         DQ  
 -- Tart, Candice                Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Whitaker, Amber              Smith, E. E.         3:04.00         DQ  
 -- Megan, Young                 White Oak HS         3:00.00         DQ  
 -- Pittman, Brittany            Pine Forest          3:18.00         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Slatter, Maraya              West Johnsto         5:15.00    5:12.37    10  
  2 Montague, Kelly              West Johnsto         5:15.00    5:14.08     8  
  3 Schustrom, Lexie             Pinecrest            5:18.00    5:14.27     6  
  4 Henderson, Ryanna            Jacksonville         5:38.00    5:18.98     5  
  5 Pollard, Lauren              West Johnsto         5:30.00    5:34.11     4  
  6 Ray, Samantha                CE Jordan HS         5:39.00    5:34.21     3  
  7 Payne-Green, Kia             Smith, E. E.         5:42.00    5:36.50     2  
  8 Hobbs, Danneille             White Oak HS         5:37.00    5:37.09     1  
  9 Jackowski, Bri               West Johnsto         5:30.00    5:38.08  
 10 Mckee, Danielle              Jack Britt           5:35.00    5:39.62  
 11 Catlett, Cory                Terry Sanfor         5:30.00    5:41.25  
 12 Rider, Aimee                 Terry Sanfor         5:45.00    5:46.51  
 13 Ashlee, Doughty              Jack Britt           5:33.00    5:49.97  
 -- Johnston, Rachel             White Oak HS         5:47.00         DQ  
 -- Curlin, Amanda               New Bern             5:45.00         DQ  
 -- Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS         5:51.30         DQ  
 -- Brock, Ashley                Pinecrest            5:50.00         DQ  
 -- Winfrey, Tyrah               Seventy Firs         5:25.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Haley                 Harnett Cent         6:07.00    5:50.42  
  2 Rostro, Lupe                 Harnett Cent         5:58.00    5:54.67  
  3 Bucek, Megan                 Jacksonville         6:00.00    5:57.11  
  4 Worsley, Sharika             Southeast Ra         6:05.00    6:02.43  
  5 Hart, Madison                Pinecrest            5:55.00    6:08.75  
  6 Greenwell, Kathryn           CE Jordan HS         5:55.00    6:19.38  
  7 Megan, Young                 White Oak HS         6:45.00    6:37.06  
  8 Chaney, Rachel               Western Harn         6:43.00    6:51.88  
  9 Hardy, Avae                  Smith, E. E.         6:42.00    6:56.06  
 10 Whitaker, Amber              Smith, E. E.         7:03.00    6:56.98  
 11 Ingram, Paige                Richlands HS         7:05.00    7:15.74  
 12 Emch, Jade                   Richlands HS         8:15.00    7:46.92  
 -- Torres, Rayne                Western Harn         6:29.00         DQ  
 -- Leonard, Karen               Terry Sanfor         6:27.00         DQ  
 -- Gilio, Jacklyn               Terry Sanfor         6:00.00         DQ  
 -- Sayers, Brittany             Pinecrest            6:10.00         DQ  
 -- Painter, Jocelyn             Richlands HS         7:05.00         DQ  
 -- Carli, Williams              White Oak HS         6:45.00         DQ  
 -- Pittman, Brittany            Pine Forest          7:22.00         DQ  
 -- Campagna, Anna               Pine Forest          6:49.00         DQ  
 -- Ferguson, Assia              Smith, E. E.         6:43.00         DQ  
 -- Corley, Dyamond              Hillside                             DQ  
 -- Kerns, Becca                 Western Harn         7:01.00         DQ  
 -- Snyder, Jordan               Jacksonville         6:10.00         DQ  
 -- Smith, Rashida               Hillside                             DQ  
 -- Tart, Candice                Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Schaefer, Jamie              CE Jordan HS         5:59.00         DQ  
 -- Brake, Destinee              Western Harn         6:40.00         DQ  
 -- Baker, Engliss               Lumberton Sr                         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnston, Rachel             White Oak HS        12:45.00   11:16.83    10  
  2 Worsley, Sharika             Southeast Ra        13:50.00   11:21.89     8  
  3 Rostro, Lupe                 Harnett Cent        13:18.00   12:01.21     6  
  4 Lemelin, Katana              Pinecrest           13:20.00   13:19.67     5  
  5 Bucek, Megan                 Jacksonville        13:00.00   14:07.93     4  
 -- Matthews, Ashley             West Johnsto        13:30.00         DQ  
 -- Megan, Young                 White Oak HS        15:00.00         DQ  
 -- Strong, Shannon              Terry Sanfor        12:30.00         DQ  
 -- Judd, Rebecca                West Johnsto        13:30.00         DQ  
 -- Ray, Samantha                CE Jordan HS        12:30.00         DQ  
 -- Schaefer, Jamie              CE Jordan HS        13:00.00         DQ  
 -- Painter, Jocelyn             Richlands HS        15:04.00         DQ  
 -- Greenwell, Kathryn           CE Jordan HS        13:00.00         DQ  
 -- Hart, Sarah                  White Oak HS        13:00.00         DQ  
 -- Carli, Williams              White Oak HS        15:00.00         DQ  
 -- Emch, Jade                   Richlands HS        17:40.00         DQ  
 -- Ashlee, Doughty              Jack Britt          12:16.00         DQ  
 -- Adams, Rachel                West Johnsto        13:00.00         DQ  
Section  2  
 -- Campagna, Anna               Pine Forest         15:41.00         DQ  
 -- Springs, Vanessa             Hillside                             DQ  
 -- Stephens, Jessica            Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Brake, Destinee              Western Harn        16:15.00         DQ  
 -- Ingram, Paige                Richlands HS        15:15.00         DQ  
 -- Kerns, Becca                 Western Harn        17:21.00         DQ  
 -- Jackowski, Bri               West Johnsto        12:04.00         DQ  
 -- Mayer, Angela                Smith, E. E.        16:32.00         DQ  
 -- Felber, Brittany             Smith, E. E.                         DQ  
 -- Kulhanek, Alyssa             Western Harn        16:48.00         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS           15.20      16.20Q 
  2 Jenkins, Tamra               Southeast Ra           18.00      19.55  
  3 Massey, Jalisha              Harnett Cent           18.10      20.25  
  4 Steeple, Sharena             CE Jordan HS           19.80      20.78  
  5 White, Sadia                 Pine Forest            19.80      21.60  
  6 Copper, Janaee               Pine Forest            21.30      23.48  
 -- Philpot, Jacqueline          Westover               21.16         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS           15.20      17.57Q 
  2 Bright, Jene                 Western Harn           17.87      17.73q 
  3 Brown, Gillian               Jacksonville           18.20      18.85  
  4 Daniels, Chelsea             Jack Britt             19.75      19.74  
  5 Mann, Stacy                  Douglad Byrd           19.87      20.24  
  6 Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            20.92      21.86  
  7 Welch-Baker, Tiffany         Western Harn           21.94      23.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           15.36      15.71Q 
  2 Buckram, Melena              James Kenan            17.50      18.20  
  3 Smith, Birana                West Johnsto           19.60      18.58  
  4 Sparks, Porshia              Western Harn           20.54      21.76  
 -- Ebony, Weatherbe             White Oak HS           18.50         DQ  
 -- Tyndall, Raven               Lumberton Sr           19.90         DQ  
 -- Hutchinson, Shante           Pine Forest            22.10         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Alexis                CE Jordan HS           16.10      17.27Q 
  2 Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr           19.50      19.99  
  3 Robins, Kiara                Jack Britt             20.50      20.79  
  4 Lindo, Katie                 West Johnsto           20.00      21.32  
 -- Vasquez, Cristina            Richlands HS                         DQ  
 -- Roy, Mickelie                Pinecrest              17.50         DQ  
 -- Mcdonald, Capricia           Smith, E. E.                         DQ  
 -- Gavitt, Katlin               West Johnsto           19.00         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Richmond, Jasmine            Jacksonville           16.70      17.27Q 
  2 Weibert, Ceci                Pinecrest              16.60      17.67q 
  3 Gerald, Meghan               Douglad Byrd           19.18      18.05q 
  4 Wands, Taylor                Harnett Cent           20.00      20.19  
  5 Kendzierski, Cassie          Western Harn           19.34      20.24  
  6 Morgan, Amber                Harnett Cent           20.10      21.14  
 -- Johnson, Morgan              Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Blakeney, Niki               Richlands HS                         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           15.71      15.40    10  
  2 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS           16.20      15.45     8  
  3 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS           17.57      15.83     6  
  4 Richmond, Jasmine            Jacksonville           17.27      16.16     5  
  5 Perry, Alexis                CE Jordan HS           17.27      16.64     4  
  6 Weibert, Ceci                Pinecrest              17.67      17.61     3  
  7 Bright, Jene                 Western Harn           17.73      18.24     2  
  8 Gerald, Meghan               Douglad Byrd           18.05      21.53     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Scott, Chantal               Wakefield HS           47.90      47.48    10  
  2 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS           48.18      47.89     8  
  3 Richmond, Jasmine            Jacksonville           49.00      49.03     6  
  4 Weibert, Ceci                Pinecrest              50.50      50.73     3  
  5 Bell, Chante                 Westover               49.36      51.06     1  
  6 Hawkins, Arnetria            Jack Britt             50.50      51.60  
  7 Murphy, Shakoya              Western Harn            2.00      57.90  
 -- Davis, Alexis                Southeast Ra           48.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Gillian               Jacksonville           51.90      49.98     5  
  2 Ebony, Weatherbe             White Oak HS           51.00      50.76     2  
  3 Gerald, Meghan               Douglad Byrd           51.47      53.08  
  4 Massey, Jalisha              Harnett Cent           52.50      53.71  
 -- Perry, Alexis                CE Jordan HS           51.00         DQ  
 -- Holliday, Monica             Pine Forest            52.73         DQ  
 -- Gavitt, Katlin               West Johnsto           51.30         DQ  
 -- Roy, Mickelie                Pinecrest              50.90         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra           53.53      50.19     4  
  2 Daniels, Chelsea             Jack Britt             52.85      52.33  
  3 Bailey, Delsie               West Johnsto           54.00      55.35  
  4 Steeple, Sharena             CE Jordan HS           55.00      55.48  
  5 Lindo, Katie                 West Johnsto           53.00      58.07  
  6 Robins, Kiara                Jack Britt             55.10      59.12  
  7 Jenkins, Tamra               Southeast Ra           55.00    1:03.34  
 -- Trawick, Jasmyn              Westover               53.28         DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Akers, Erica                 Terry Sanfor         1:00.00      55.57  
  2 Snyder, Abby                 Pinecrest              56.70      55.64  
  3 Sparks, Porshia              Western Harn           59.00      57.30  
  4 Morgan, Amber                Harnett Cent           57.30      58.46  
  5 Tyndall, Raven               Lumberton Sr         1:01.00    1:00.06  
  6 Kendzierski, Cassie          Western Harn         1:04.00    1:02.14  
 -- Adams, Delana                Westover               58.42         DQ  
 -- Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr                         DQ  
Section  5  
 -- White, Sadia                 Pine Forest          1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Hutchinson, Shante           Pine Forest          1:04.77         DQ  
 -- Copper, Janaee               Pine Forest          1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Mcdonald, Capricia           Smith, E. E.         1:05.00         DQ  
 -- Maynar, Haley                Southern Lee         1:02.00         DQ  
 -- Abrilz, Tinaisa              Cape Fear                            DQ  
Section  6  
 -- Blakeney, Niki               Richlands HS                         DQ  
 -- James, Chelsea               Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Gilmore, Seirra              Cape Fear                            DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                                    DQ  
     1) Bell, Ashley                    2) Brown, Andrea                  
     3) James, Chelsea                  4) Moore, Elizabeth               
Section  2  
  1 Harnett Central HS  'A'                             53.20      51.60     3  
     1) Dubose, Lateya                  2) Elliott, Cheyna                
     3) Thomas, Chantel                 4) White, B                       
  2 Hillside  'A'                                                  51.98     2  
     1) Corley, Dyamond                 2) Ector, Brenda                  
     3) Odum, Desirhea                  4) Singletary, Davita             
  3 Smith, E. E.  'A'                                   53.30      52.79  
     1) Early, Shaniqua                 2) Graham, Jovanah                
     3) Jacobs, Channel                 4) Mcmillian, Tyronda             
  4 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                   53.91      53.41  
     1) Gerald, Meghan                  2) Johnson, Debra                 
     3) Johnson, Knolan                 4) Mann, Stacy                    
  5 West Johnston HS  'A'                               53.00      54.12  
     1) Frederick, Shorty               2) Graham, Evhan                  
     3) Harper, Yvonna                  4) Holder, Takeya                 
  6 Pine Forest  'A'                                    58.00      55.29  
     1) Caldwell, Jontae                2) Calhoun, Lauron                
     3) Elliot, Ronisha                 4) Holliday, Monica               
  7 Richlands HS  'A'                                   59.99      58.91  
     1) Blakeney, Niki                  2) Broughton, Gabrielle           
     3) Deaver, Shaqueya                4) Gurganus, Lauren               
 -- Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                         54.00         DQ  
     1) Beatty, Shakiela                2) Gee, Tiffany                   
     3) Jackson, Deunique               4) Lainer, Olivia                 
Section  3  
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              52.64      48.85    10  
     1) Caudle, Victoria                2) Davis, Dannielle               
     3) Douglas, Kendra                 4) Newkirk, Tyler                 
  2 CE Jordan HS  'A'                                   49.10      49.96     8  
     1) Abdelqader, Alia                2) Goldmon, Patrice               
     3) Mcmiller, Nettie                4) Pryor, Santese                 
  3 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   50.70      50.25     6  
     1) Fisher, Desiree                 2) Graham, Ariah                  
     3) Scott, Chantal                  4) Stukes, Cassye                 
  4 James Kenan HS  'A'                                 52.50      50.98     5  
     1) Buckram, Melena                 2) Farrior, Delmonica             
     3) Hodges, Shakelia                4) Miller, Danielle               
  5 Jack Britt  'A'                                     49.68      51.09     4  
     1) Baker, Erica                    2) Daniels, Chelsea               
     3) Eley-Oreilly, Sanura            4) Rivers, Cynette                
  6 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             52.25      52.00     1  
     1) Elliott, Shakeeah               2) Fields, Leila                  
     3) Johnson-Grant, Mickelle         4) Paschal, Lisa                  
  7 Southern Lee HS  'A'                                52.90      53.32  
     1) Burch, Trenay                   2) Connor, Heather                
     3) Davis, Shaute                   4) Mcneil, Kadijah                
 -- White Oak HS  'A'                                   52.00         DQ  
     1) Baxter, Maya                    2) Gilliam, Alexis                
     3) Kiara, Cruse                    4) Kristal, Tucker                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Southern Lee HS  'A'                              2:02.50         DQ  
     1) Burch, Trenay                   2) Connor, Heather                
     3) Davis, Shaute                   4) Mcneil, Kadijah                
 -- Westover  'A'                                     1:57.46         DQ  
     1) Dewitt, Angela                  2) Robinson, Ashley               
     3) Taylor, Labria                  4) Trawick, Nia                   
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                                    DQ  
     1) Bell, Ashley                    2) Brown, Andrea                  
     3) James, Chelsea                  4) Moore, Elizabeth               
Section  2  
  1 West Johnston HS  'A'                             1:52.00    1:52.22     3  
     1) Amerison, Nina                  2) Bailey, Delsie                 
     3) Emily, Atkinson                 4) Green, Kyra                    
  2 Smith, E. E.  'A'                                 1:52.90    1:52.70     2  
     1) Early, Shaniqua                 2) Graham, Jovanah                
     3) Mcmillian, Tyronda              4) Mcmillion, Kristen             
  3 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                 1:56.02    1:53.38     1  
     1) Garnett, Blakke                 2) Gerald, Meghan                 
     3) Johnson, Debra                  4) Johnson, Knolan                
  4 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 1:56.70    1:57.18  
     1) Dzera, Lisa                     2) Hundhausen, Deirdre            
     3) Scott, Tamara                   4) Shurland, Halle                
  5 Hillside  'A'                                     1:58.90    1:57.51  
     1) Ector, Brenda                   2) Hamilton, Kristina             
     3) Odum, Desirhea                  4) Sanford, Kristen               
  6 Richlands HS  'A'                                            2:05.18  
     1) Blakeney, Niki                  2) Broughton, Gabrielle           
     3) Deaver, Shaqueya                4) Gurganus, Lauren               
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                  1:52.90         DQ  
     1) Caldwell, Jontae                2) Calhoun, Lauron                
     3) Elliot, Ronisha                 4) Holliday, Monica               
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                           1:59.20         DQ  
     1) Dubose, Lateya                  2) Massey, Jalisha                
     3) Thomas, Chantel                 4) White, B                       
Section  3  
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            1:45.00    1:45.70    10  
     1) Caudle, Victoria                2) Douglas, Kendra                
     3) Newkirk, Tyler                  4) Rowland, Kendra                
  2 CE Jordan HS  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:46.06     8  
     1) Abdelqader, Alia                2) Cash, Alexis                   
     3) Goldmon, Patrice                4) Pryor, Santese                 
  3 Jack Britt  'A'                                   1:45.40    1:48.02     6  
     1) Baker, Erica                    2) Eley-Oreilly, Fionnghuala      
     3) Eley-Oreilly, Sanura            4) Mays, Jasmine                  
  4 Western Harnett HS  'A'                           1:51.74    1:49.93     5  
     1) Childs, Jasmine                 2) Elliott, Shakeeah              
     3) Johnson-Grant, Mickelle         4) Paschal, Lisa                  
  5 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                       1:49.00    1:51.68     4  
     1) Beatty, Shakiela                2) Gee, Tiffany                   
     3) Jackson, Deunique               4) Lainer, Olivia                 
 -- White Oak HS  'A'                                 1:47.00         DQ  
     1) Baxter, Maya                    2) Gilliam, Alexis                
     3) Kristal, Tucker                 4) Stephanie, Rose                
 -- James Kenan HS  'A'                               1:50.50         DQ  
     1) Buckram, Melena                 2) Farrior, Delmonica             
     3) Hodges, Shakelia                4) Miller, Danielle               
 -- New Bern  'A'                                     1:49.00         DQ  
     1) Adams, Destinee                 2) Fisher, Brittany               
     3) Fonville, Johnique              4) Hall, Tiana                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- New Bern  'A'                                     4:20.00         DQ  
     1) Franjic, Darija                 2) Hall, Tiana                    
     3) Jiggetts, Whitney               4) Perez, Janivette               
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                  4:45.00         DQ  
     1) Baggett, Keyanna                2) Baker, Taylor                  
     3) Caldwell, Jontae                4) Cameron, Demetria              
 -- Hillside  'A'                                     4:55.00         DQ  
     1) Coffin, Johnetta                2) May, Marciah                   
     3) Sanford, Kristen                4) Singletary, Davita             
 -- Westover  'A'                                     4:49.90         DQ  
     1) Adams, Delana                   2) Bell, Chante                   
     3) Campbell, Jaslynn               4) Lankford, Karissa              
 -- Southern Lee HS  'A'                              4:45.00         DQ  
     1) Connor, Heather                 2) Maynar, Haley                  
     3) Mcneil, Kadijah                 4) Smith, Laqinna                 
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                                    DQ  
     1) Abrilz, Tinaisa                 2) Brown, Andrea                  
     3) Johnson, Morgan                 4) Moore, Elizabeth               
Section  2  
 -- Wakefield HS  'A'                                 4:25.30         DQ  
     1) Birek, Michaela                 2) Dzera, Lisa                    
     3) Graham, Ariah                   4) Stukes, Cassye                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                           4:25.34         DQ  
     1) Bright, Jene                    2) Childs, Jasmine                
     3) Paschal, Lisa                   4) Rankin, Jasmine                
 -- CE Jordan HS  'A'                                 4:30.00         DQ  
     1) Greenwell, Kathryn              2) Melton, Brandy                 
     3) Morgan, Tabatha                 4) Oas, Julia                     
 -- White Oak HS  'A'                                 4:25.00         DQ  
     1) Kiara, Cruse                    2) Mcqueen, Makia                 
     3) Segoviano, Aja                  4) Stephanie, Rose                
 -- White Oak HS  'B'                                 4:35.00         DQ  
     1) Hobbs, Danneille                2) Jasmine, Harrington            
     3) Kristen, Kessinger              4) Krystal, Weaver                
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                    4:32.00         DQ  
     1) Knight, Shaniqua                2) Lopez, Annalisa                
     3) Quick, Breanna                  4) Rainey, Courtney               
 -- Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                              4:35.00         DQ  
     1) Baker, Engliss                  2) Jones, Jamicia                 
     3) Mack, Olivia                    4) Powell, Erica                  
 -- Jack Britt  'A'                                   4:20.10         DQ  
     1) Baker, Erica                    2) Eley-Oreilly, Fionnghuala      
     3) Hawkins, Arnetria               4) Mays, Jasmine                  
Section  3  
  1 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                 4:19.00    4:17.83    10  
     1) Alston, Naomi                   2) Johnson, Debra                 
     3) Mann, Stacy                     4) Mcclellam, Danielle            
  2 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                       4:17.00    4:18.65     8  
     1) Brown, Gillian                  2) Davis, Nicole                  
     3) Henderson, Ryanna               4) Lane, Irene                    
  3 Smith, E. E.  'A'                                 4:20.80    4:19.29     6  
     1) Early, Shaniqua                 2) Graham, Jovanah                
     3) Jacobs, Channel                 4) Mcmillian, Tyronda             
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            4:10.00    4:20.05     5  
     1) Burnette, Jordan                2) Davis, Alexis                  
     3) Douglas, Kendra                 4) Rowland, Kendra                
  5 Harnett Central HS  'A'                           4:42.30    4:28.03     4  
     1) Dubose, Lateya                  2) Massey, Jalisha                
     3) Smith, Haley                    4) Thomas, Chantel                
  6 Richlands HS  'A'                                 5:42.00    4:50.97     3  
     1) Deaver, Shaqueya                2) Gurganus, Lauren               
     3) Jilton, Leah                    4) Molina, Sonja                  
 -- West Johnston HS  'A'                             4:10.00         DQ  
     1) Graham, Evhan                   2) Matthews, Ashley               
     3) Montague, Kelly                 4) Pollard, Lauren                
 -- James Kenan HS  'A'                               4:24.00         DQ  
     1) Buckram, Melena                 2) Daniel, Saran                  
     3) Farrior, Delmonica              4) Miller, Danielle               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, E. E.  'A'                                11:34.00   11:05.61     4  
     1) Ferguson, Assia                 2) Hardy, Avae                    
     3) Payne-Green, Kia                4) Phelps, Ebony                  
  2 Harnett Central HS  'A'                          11:30.00   11:18.39     1  
     1) Morgan, Amber                   2) Rostro, Lupe                   
     3) Smith, Haley                    4) Wands, Taylor                  
  3 Western Harnett HS  'A'                          11:24.00   11:44.05  
     1) Brake, Destinee                 2) Kulhanek, Alyssa               
     3) Torres, Rayne                   4) Wright, Savannah               
  4 Richlands HS  'A'                                11:59.00   12:29.78  
     1) Emch, Jade                      2) Jilton, Leah                   
     3) Leiva, Melinda                  4) Moser, Elizabeth               
  5 Hillside  'A'                                    11:22.00   12:34.68  
     1) Singletary, Davita              2) Smith, Rashida                 
     3) Springs, Vanessa                4) Terry, Shakia                  
  6 White Oak HS  'B'                                12:00.00   12:46.55  
     1) Alicia, Garcia                  2) Carli, Williams                
     3) Kristen, Kessinger              4) Megan, Young                   
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                                    DQ  
     1) Abrilz, Tinaisa                 2) Bell, Ashley                   
     3) Johnson, Morgan                 4) Tart, Candice                  
Section  2  
  1 White Oak HS  'A'                                10:30.00   10:17.78    10  
     1) Hart, Sarah                     2) Hobbs, Danneille               
     3) Johnston, Rachel                4) Segoviano, Aja                 
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                  10:30.00   10:18.38     8  
     1) Anserson, Victoria              2) Ashlee, Doughty                
     3) Eley-Oreilly, Fionnghuala       4) Mays, Jasmine                  
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                           10:42.00   10:20.73     6  
     1) Burnette, Jordan                2) Clark-Johnson, Lauren          
     3) Davis, Alexis                   4) Edmonds, Erin                  
  4 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                      11:00.00   10:55.60     5  
     1) Bucek, Megan                    2) Davis, Nicole                  
     3) Henderson, Maria                4) Henderson, Ryanna              
  5 CE Jordan HS  'A'                                11:08.00   11:06.62     3  
     1) Greenwell, Kathryn              2) Melton, Brandy                 
     3) Oas, Julia                      4) Rust, Reagan                   
  6 Pinecrest  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:15.94     2  
     1) Brock, Ashley                   2) Germain, Hailey                
     3) Hart, Madison                   4) Hieronymus, Beth               
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                 10:20.00         DQ  
     1) Baggett, Keyanna                2) Baker, Taylor                  
     3) Campagna, Anna                  4) Ingram, Blaire                 
 -- New Bern  'A'                                    10:45.00         DQ  
     1) Adams, Destinee                 2) Curlin, Amanda                 
     3) Franjic, Darija                 4) Hall, Tiana                    
 -- West Johnston HS  'A'                             9:40.00         DQ  
     1) Adams, Rachel                   2) Foskey, Dakota                 
     3) Jackowski, Bri                  4) Judd, Rebecca                  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bell, Chante                 Westover             5-02.00    5-01.00      1.54m   10  
  2 Perry, Alexis                CE Jordan HS         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m    8  
  4 Williams, Alexis             Jack Britt           5-02.00    4-10.00      1.47m    5  
 -- Kiara, Cruse                 White Oak HS         5-00.00         DQ            
 -- Fonville, Johnique           New Bern             5-02.00         DQ            
 -- Betton, Shakyla              Terry Sanfor         5-00.25         DQ            
 -- Mcmiller, Nettie             CE Jordan HS         5-02.00         DQ            
 -- Davis, Alexis                Southeast Ra         5-00.00         DQ            
 -- Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS         5-02.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  3 Elliott, Cheyna              Harnett Cent         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m    6  
  5 Springs, Vanessa             Hillside             4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m    4  
  6 Bright, Jene                 Western Harn         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m    3  
 -- Rankin, Jasmine              Western Harn         4-10.00         DQ            
 -- Bursey, Ariel                Western Harn         4-10.00         DQ            
 -- Gadson, Sharla               CE Jordan HS         4-10.00         DQ            
 -- Franchi, Katherine           Wakefield HS         4-08.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
  7 Murphy, Ketoyia              Richlands HS         4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m    2  
 -- Hawkins, Arnetria            Jack Britt           4-06.00         DQ            
 -- Tabron, Sharice              Harnett Cent         4-04.00         DQ            
 -- Gavitt, Katlin               West Johnsto         4-04.00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Shanice            Jack Britt           4-06.00         DQ            
 -- Mcneil, Kadijah              Southern Lee         4-06.00         DQ            
 -- Parker, Jessica              West Johnsto         4-06.00         DQ            
 -- Davis, Chelle                Douglad Byrd         4-06.00         DQ            
 -- Roller, Hannah               Jack Britt           4-04.00         DQ            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Southeast Ra        18-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m   10  
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra        17-00.00   17-04.00      5.28m    8  
  3 Elliott, Cheyna              Harnett Cent        16-02.00   16-11.00      5.15m    6  
  4 Williams, Chantalle          James Kenan         15-08.00   16-03.00      4.95m    5  
  5 Burch, Trenay                Southern Lee        15-06.00   16-02.00      4.92m    4  
  6 Pekkanen, May                Smith, E. E.        15-03.00   15-07.00      4.74m    1  
  7 Elliott, Shakeeah            Western Harn        15-03.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Dewitt, Angela               Westover            15-05.00   15-02.00      4.62m 
  9 Fischer, Kirsten             Jack Britt          15-08.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
 -- Mcmiller, Nettie             CE Jordan HS        17-02.00         DQ            
 -- Smith, Candace               West Johnsto        16-00.00         DQ            
 -- Fonville, Johnique           New Bern            16-11.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Lane, Irene                  Jacksonville        15-00.00   16-00.00      4.87m    3  
  2 Ebony, Weatherbe             White Oak HS        15-00.00   15-09.00      4.80m    2  
  3 Franchi, Katherine           Wakefield HS        15-01.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
 -- Brandon, Niesha              Terry Sanfor        15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Tart, Candice                Cape Fear           15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Trawick, Nia                 Westover            15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Stokes, Kaiitlyn             White Oak HS        15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Jasmine, Harrington          White Oak HS        15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Coffin, Johnetta             Hillside            15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Gee, Tiffany                 Jacksonville        15-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcqueen, Makia               White Oak HS        15-00.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Seagraves, Candice           Pinecrest           14-07.00   15-06.00      4.72m 
 -- Frederick, Shorty            West Johnsto        13-08.00         DQ            
 -- Bailey, Delsie               West Johnsto        13-05.00         DQ            
 -- Morris, Zaikeya              Pine Forest         14-07.00         DQ            
 -- Morgan, Tabatha              CE Jordan HS        14-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hemmingway, Keaira           Smith, E. E.        14-03.00         DQ            
 -- Mcmillion, Kristen           Smith, E. E.        14-08.00         DQ            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Williams, Chrishawn          Southeast Ra        38-00.00   37-03.00     11.35m   10  
  2 Johnson, Tristine            CE Jordan HS        38-09.00   36-05.00     11.09m    8  
  3 Bell, Chante                 Westover            32-11.00   34-00.00     10.36m    6  
  4 Ebony, Weatherbe             White Oak HS        31-00.00   32-06.00      9.90m    5  
  5 Brown, Gillian               Jacksonville        32-09.00   31-05.00      9.57m    4  
 -- Jasmine, Harrington          White Oak HS        31-00.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson-Grant, Mickelle      Western Harn        31-01.00         DQ            
 -- Mcqueen, Makia               White Oak HS        31-00.00         DQ            
 -- Stokes, Kaiitlyn             White Oak HS        31-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcmiller, Nettie             CE Jordan HS        34-03.00         DQ            
 -- Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra        36-00.00         DQ            
 -- Coffin, Johnetta             Hillside            31-00.00         DQ            
 -- Franchi, Katherine           Wakefield HS        31-06.00         DQ            
 -- Fonville, Johnique           New Bern            36-04.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
 -- Thomas, Chantel              Harnett Cent        29-08.00         DQ            
 -- Tabron, Sharice              Harnett Cent        24-00.00         DQ            
 -- Seagraves, Candice           Pinecrest           30-08.00         DQ            
 -- Barnes, Kiyonna              West Johnsto        28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Parker, Jessica              West Johnsto        30-00.00         DQ            
 -- Morgan, Tabatha              CE Jordan HS        30-00.00         DQ            
 -- Bland, Deasanna              West Johnsto        27-00.00         DQ            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wright, Latoya               Harnett Cent        38-01.00   37-03.00     11.35m   10  
  2 Brown, Carthenia             Lumberton Sr        33-10.75   35-09.00     10.89m    8  
  3 Chavis, Nicole               Lumberton Sr        31-03.50   33-10.00     10.31m    6  
  4 Parker, Shantia              CE Jordan HS        32-08.00   33-09.00     10.28m    5  
  5 Farmer, Tierra               Pine Forest         32-06.50   31-00.00      9.44m    4  
  6 Graham, Jovanah              Smith, E. E.        31-03.00   30-03.00      9.22m    2  
 -- Stokes, Kaiitlyn             White Oak HS        29-00.00         DQ            
 -- Goings, Quanita              Westover            34-07.00         DQ            
 -- Emily, Brewer                White Oak HS        29-00.00         DQ            
 -- Rich, Nicole                 Jack Britt          30-03.00         DQ            
 -- Ray, Kim                     Harnett Cent        29-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hardison, Nichole            White Oak HS        29-00.00         DQ            
 -- Daye, Ronika                 CE Jordan HS        29-00.00         DQ            
 -- Coleman, Tierra              Western Harn        29-11.50         DQ            
 -- Mcintyre, Michiko            Jack Britt          29-06.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Clark, Amber                 Lumberton Sr        28-00.00   30-11.00      9.42m    3  
  2 Cooper, Diondra              CE Jordan HS        28-00.00   29-08.00      9.04m    1  
 -- Raab, Alexis                 Western Harn        28-01.00         DQ            
 -- Pritchett, Kailtyn           Pinecrest           28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Patterson, Alexis            Hillside            28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Payne, Amillia               Cape Fear           28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Smith, Rashida               Hillside            28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Stephens, Jessica            Cape Fear           28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Rios, Tanisha                Jacksonville        28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Shurland, Halle              Wakefield HS        28-01.00         DQ            
 -- Hundhausen, Deirdre          Wakefield HS        28-03.00         DQ            
 -- Ingram, Jelicia              Lumberton Sr        28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hall, Sabrina                Cape Fear           28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Parker, Jessica              West Johnsto        28-00.00         DQ            
 -- Covington, Kayla             Hillside            28-00.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
 -- Broughton, Gabrielle         Richlands HS        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Emery, Shawna                Richlands HS        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mckenzie, Ashleigh           Pinecrest           25-00.00         DQ            
 -- Anderson, Abbigalle          CE Jordan HS        26-00.00         DQ            
 -- Tew, Marybeth                West Johnsto        27-00.00         DQ            
 -- Bradford, Donmonique         Smith, E. E.        23-03.00         DQ            
 -- Leiva, Melinda               Richlands HS        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Humphries, Gabby             West Johnsto        22-00.00         DQ            
 -- Little, Camille              Pine Forest         25-05.00         DQ            
 -- Simpson, Imani               Smith, E. E.        27-07.00         DQ            
 -- Simpson, Imari               Smith, E. E.        27-04.00         DQ            
 -- Hernandez, Rebecca           Richlands HS        20-05.00         DQ            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chavis, Nicole               Lumberton Sr           96-03     107-04     32.71m   10  
  2 Brown, Carthenia             Lumberton Sr           90-02     104-00     31.69m    8  
  3 Parker, Shantia              CE Jordan HS           85-00     102-02     31.14m    6  
  4 Early, Shaniqua              Smith, E. E.           87-02      83-09     25.52m 
 -- Farrior, Demetrius           James Kenan            96-00         DQ            
 -- Goings, Quanita              Westover               93-05         DQ            
 -- Raab, Alexis                 Western Harn           85-02         DQ            
 -- Parker, Jessica              West Johnsto           86-00         DQ            
 -- Rich, Nicole                 Jack Britt             86-06         DQ            
 -- Campbell, Jaslynn            Westover               85-00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Clark, Amber                 Lumberton Sr           84-00      87-10     26.77m    3  
  2 Rios, Tanisha                Jacksonville           84-00      87-04     26.61m    2  
  3 Covington, Kayla             Hillside               84-00      85-11     26.18m    1  
  4 Ingram, Jelicia              Lumberton Sr           84-00      85-00     25.90m 
 -- Mcintyre, Michiko            Jack Britt             84-06         DQ            
 -- Reed, Ronda                  Hillside               84-00         DQ            
 -- Patterson, Alexis            Hillside               84-00         DQ            
 -- Hardison, Nichole            White Oak HS           84-00         DQ            
 -- Bracey, Meghan               Western Harn           84-07         DQ            
 -- Emily, Brewer                White Oak HS           84-00         DQ            
 -- Stokes, Kaiitlyn             White Oak HS           84-00         DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Pritchett, Kailtyn           Pinecrest              74-01      90-06     27.58m    5  
  2 Simpson, Imani               Smith, E. E.           63-06      89-08     27.33m    4  
 -- Mckenzie, Ashleigh           Pinecrest              70-02         DQ            
 -- Swan, Janal                  Pine Forest            68-01         DQ            
 -- Simpson, Imari               Smith, E. E.           75-00         DQ            
 -- Wright, Latoya               Harnett Cent           72-00         DQ            
 -- Farmer, Tierra               Pine Forest            61-05         DQ            
 -- Hardy, Avae                  Smith, E. E.           78-07         DQ            
 -- Anderson, Abbigalle          CE Jordan HS           60-00         DQ            
 -- Daye, Ronika                 CE Jordan HS           79-00         DQ            
 -- Penado, Ruth                 CE Jordan HS           72-00         DQ            
 -- Ray, Kim                     Harnett Cent           62-00         DQ            
 -- Little, Camille              Pine Forest            71-07         DQ            
 -- Mathews, Asya                Western Harn           75-00         DQ            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hodges, Derek                EE Smith HS            11.34      11.93  
  2 Jackson, Gregory             Knightdale H           11.00      12.05  
  3 Mcintyre, Octavious          Jack Britt             11.30      12.08  
 -- Hunt, Torrence               CE Jordan HS           10.61         DQ  
 -- Newkirk, Xavier              Jacksonville           11.70         DQ  
 -- Alston, Rapheal              Pinecrest              11.00         DQ  
 -- Johnson, Tyrone              Westover               11.80         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Macklin, Nick                Hillside               11.00      11.50  
  2 Sloan, Lavelle               Pine Forest            11.36      11.97  
  3 Robinson, Ryan               Southeast Ra           11.80      12.16  
  4 Reives, Michael              Southern Lee           11.70      12.44  
  5 Brown, Larry                 South Robeso           10.63      12.69  
 -- Epps, Josh                   Terry Sanfor           11.30         DQ  
 -- Green, Deanthony             West Johnsto           11.00         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Olusesi, Moyo                Wakefield HS           10.70      11.33q 
  2 Spears, Jarrod               Harnett Cent           11.00      11.74  
  3 Womack, Andre                EE Smith HS            11.40      11.83  
  4 Mckoy, Bryon                 Harnett Cent           11.30      11.98  
  5 Harrington, Ray              West Johnsto           11.00      12.10  
  6 Griggs, Paul                 Jacksonville           11.70      12.65  
 -- Pedrosa, Dominque            Terry Sanfor           11.80         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Umphrey, Mallie              West Johnsto           10.70      11.43q 
  2 Smith, Aaron                 Knightdale H           10.99      11.54  
  3 Derrick, Mckissick           White Oak HS           11.00      11.74  
  4 Ward, Kj                     Wakefield HS           11.30      11.82  
  5 Taylor, Lamonta              Harnett Cent           11.40      11.83  
  6 Willacy, Josh                White Oak HS           11.60      12.08  
 -- Thompson, Clarence           Westover               11.80         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Major, Benjamin              EE Smith HS            10.74      11.05q 
  2 Dumas, Mario                 Pine Forest            11.40      11.89  
  3 Johnson, Avis                South Robeso           10.99      12.05  
  4 Mcmillan, Marquis            Jack Britt             11.30      12.11  
  5 Mclean, Shawn                Southern Lee           11.90      13.42  
 -- Laing, Samuel                Westover               11.60         DQ  
 -- Walker, Derrick              Douglad Byrd           11.03         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Craig              Lumberton Sr           10.77      11.38q 
  2 Burnette, Miquel             Hillside               11.30      12.00  
  3 Tedder, Christopher          Jack Britt             11.40      12.37  
  4 Trapp, Davien                Western Harn           11.57      12.43  
 -- Pride, Damion                Pinecrest              12.10         DQ  
 -- Reid, Raeshon                Pine Forest            11.09         DQ  
 -- Crawford, James              Terry Sanfor           10.98         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H           10.80      11.31q 
  2 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           10.93      11.37q 
  3 Walker, Michael              Jack Britt             11.30      12.00  
  4 Mcgruder, Aaron              Pine Forest            11.40      12.17  
  5 Breeden, Raheem              South Robeso           11.55      12.65  
 -- Kenan, Terrance              Cape Fear              12.20         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Justin               Holly Spring                         DQ  
 -- Williams, Dwayne             Westover               11.10         DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus, Reggie               Hillside               10.90      11.48q 
  2 Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn           11.21      11.91  
  3 Atkinson, Hakeem             Southeast Ra           12.20      12.65  
 -- Davisjr, Thomas              Unattached             11.20         DQ  
 -- Fisher, Justin               EE Smith HS            11.54         DQ  
 -- Virgil, James                Cape Fear              10.80         DQ  
 -- Wilson, Joshua               South Robeso                         DQ  
 -- Richardson, David            Wakefield HS           11.40         DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Octetree, Lavert             Knightdale H           10.89      11.33q 
  2 Locklear, Brandon            Lumberton Sr           10.82      11.66  
  3 Pickett, Dana                Jacksonville           11.20      11.80  
  4 Fredrick, Cj                 West Johnsto           11.20      11.96  
  5 Flack, Christopher           Western Harn           11.51      11.98  
 -- Bronson, Kariem              Douglad Byrd           11.45         DQ  
 -- Tapia, Joey                  Pinecrest              12.60         DQ  
 -- Nwogalanya, Afam             CE Jordan HS           12.25         DQ  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dasmine               James Kenan            10.85      11.55  
  2 Mclean, Shaun                Western Harn           10.84      11.79  
  3 Sandy, Ryan                  Wakefield HS           11.20      12.08  
 -- Toomer, Bret                 Pinecrest              11.50         DQ  
 -- Jones, Karonne               Cape Fear              12.30         DQ  
 -- Locklear, Antonio            Cape Fear              12.50         DQ  
 -- Hodges, Adrian               Terry Sanfor           11.20         DQ  
 -- Howell, Kevin                Southeast Ra           11.50         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Major, Benjamin              EE Smith HS            11.05      10.89    10  
  2 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           11.37      11.12     8  
  3 Stephens, Craig              Lumberton Sr           11.38      11.21     6  
  4 Umphrey, Mallie              West Johnsto           11.43      11.25     4  
  5 Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H           11.31      11.31     3  
  6 Marcus, Reggie               Hillside               11.48      11.33     2  
  7 Octetree, Lavert             Knightdale H           11.33      11.34     1  
  8 Olusesi, Moyo                Wakefield HS           11.33      11.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Derrick, Mckissick           White Oak HS           23.00      22.95  
  2 Sandy, Ryan                  Wakefield HS           23.60      24.15  
  3 Hardy, Elliot                Western Harn           24.11      24.25  
 -- Hopkins, Matt                Seventy Firs           23.00         DQ  
 -- Capers, Dq                   Cape Fear              24.08         DQ  
 -- Northe, Demarcus             Westover               23.50         DQ  
 -- Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H           21.64         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Lavaedeay               Hillside               23.00      22.92q 
  2 Nelson, Aristotle            Pine Forest            22.70      23.39  
  3 Eady, Jarrell                Hillside               23.60      24.47  
  4 Leggett, Deshawn             South Robeso           24.12      25.98  
  5 Levester, Marcus             White Oak HS           24.00      26.16  
 -- Fredrick, Cj                 West Johnsto           23.50         DQ  
 -- Octetree, Lavert             Knightdale H           21.90         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Matt                  EE Smith HS            22.00      22.58q 
  2 Latning, Lucas               EE Smith HS            22.54      23.15  
  3 Utley, Jyhe                  Pinecrest              23.50      23.38  
  4 Armstrong, Dvondre           South Robeso           24.18      24.61  
  5 Smith, Rakale                South Robeso                      25.43  
 -- Toomer, Bret                 Pinecrest              24.00         DQ  
 -- Green, Deanthony             West Johnsto           23.60         DQ  
 -- Darrlye, Davis               White Oak HS           23.00         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           22.04      22.20q 
  2 Smith, Aaron                 Knightdale H           22.50      23.69  
  3 Marcus, Reggie               Hillside               23.00      24.25  
  4 Fortner, Arthur              Cape Fear              24.18      24.71  
  5 Reives, Michael              Southern Lee           24.00      24.75  
  6 Wilson, Joshua               South Robeso                      25.44  
 -- Robinson, Ryan               Southeast Ra           23.60         DQ  
 -- Richardson, David            Wakefield HS           23.40         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Craig              Lumberton Sr           22.20      22.64q 
  2 Williams, Jmyle              Jacksonville           23.70      23.65  
  3 Mcgruder, Aaron              Pine Forest            23.34      23.88  
  4 Townsend, Jamaiz             Westover               23.00      24.01  
  5 Newkirk, Xavier              Jacksonville           24.00      25.11  
  6 Whitten, Xavier              Pinecrest              25.00      25.14  
 -- Walker, Derrick              Douglad Byrd           24.25         DQ  
 -- Williams, Dwayne             Westover               22.50         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Horton, Joseph               Knightdale H           22.30      22.94q 
  2 Barnes, Monte                Lumberton Sr           22.50      22.98  
  3 Mclean, Shaun                Western Harn           23.01      23.06  
  4 Dumas, Mario                 Pine Forest            23.25      23.74  
  5 Keaton, Yandis               EE Smith HS            23.79      24.08  
  6 Flack, Christopher           Western Harn           24.00      24.31  
 -- Pride, Damion                Pinecrest              24.30         DQ  
 -- Jones, Karonne               Cape Fear              24.80         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dasmine               James Kenan            22.30      22.42q 
  2 Olusesi, Moyo                Wakefield HS           22.50      22.43q 
  3 Portee, Andre                Pine Forest            23.25      24.18  
  4 Atkinson, Hakeem             Southeast Ra           24.30      25.86  
 -- Howell, Kevin                Southeast Ra           23.20         DQ  
 -- Davisjr, Thomas              Unattached             23.81         DQ  
 -- Jackson, Phillip             Jacksonville           24.60         DQ  
 -- Virgil, James                Cape Fear              23.90         DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Locklear, Brandon            Lumberton Sr           22.40      22.81q 
  2 Keith, Rj                    Wakefield HS           23.20      23.37  
  3 Franklin, Iliyas             EE Smith HS            23.88      24.69  
  4 Willacy, Josh                White Oak HS           23.90      24.75  
 -- Umphrey, Mallie              West Johnsto           22.40         DQ  
 -- Trapp, Davien                Western Harn           24.31         DQ  
 -- Burnette, Timothy            Capital Xtre           23.25         DQ  
 -- Mclean, Shawn                Southern Lee           24.50         DQ  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           22.20      22.17    10  
  2 Brown, Matt                  EE Smith HS            22.58      22.37     8  
  3 Smith, Dasmine               James Kenan            22.42      22.41     6  
  4 Olusesi, Moyo                Wakefield HS           22.43      22.71     4  
  5 Horton, Joseph               Knightdale H           22.94      22.82     3  
  6 Locklear, Brandon            Lumberton Sr           22.81      23.11     2  
  7 Lee, Lavaedeay               Hillside               22.92      23.12     1  
  8 Stephens, Craig              Lumberton Sr           22.64      23.24  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Carmon, Dontrez              Knightdale H           48.89      51.76q 
  2 Darden, Shawon               James Kenan            52.80      52.73  
  3 Kearney, Domonique           Jacksonville           54.90      55.22  
  4 Davis, Alex                  EE Smith HS            58.00    1:12.09  
 -- Hopkins, Matt                Seventy Firs           52.94         DQ  
 -- Brown, John                  Pinecrest              58.50         DQ  
 -- Reeves, Donald               EE Smith HS            55.00         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Lavaedeay               Hillside               52.20      51.46q 
  2 Jordan, Jerel                Jack Britt             54.50      54.21  
  3 Johnson, Devin               Knightdale H           49.00      55.45  
 -- Pride, Damion                Pinecrest              58.00         DQ  
 -- Floyd, Tyrone                Westover               53.00         DQ  
 -- Hampton, Raheem              Pinecrest              59.00         DQ  
 -- Satterwhite, Jamar           Southeast Ra           55.00         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Shawn                Wakefield HS           49.10      50.47q 
  2 Uzoma, Obinna                Knightdale H           52.00      53.62  
  3 Williams, Ronald             EE Smith HS            54.32      55.44  
  4 Avery, Anthony               West Johnsto           53.00      56.28  
  5 Betha, Dondrick              South Robeso           59.27    1:00.72  
 -- Nick, Tamburo                White Oak HS           55.00         DQ  
 -- Mcneil, Damien               Western Harn           58.00         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Foreman, Trip                Wakefield HS           49.30      51.14q 
  2 Brown, Lance                 Western Harn           55.01      53.77  
  3 Eady, Jarrell                Hillside               54.00      54.23  
  4 Crankfield, Christopher      Westover               53.00      56.41  
  5 Lougin, Nathan               EE Smith HS            57.54      57.62  
 -- Shaw, Brandon                Pinecrest            1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Ray, Deshon                  West Johnsto           52.00         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Monte                Lumberton Sr           51.88      52.18q 
  2 Lassiter, Aaron              Southern Lee           54.00      53.31  
  3 Johnson, Travae              Western Harn           53.01      53.88  
 -- Mckoy, Samuel                Pine Forest            55.21         DQ  
 -- Williams, Trashson           Cape Fear            1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Age, Thomas                  Western Harn           57.14         DQ  
 -- Henderson, Devon             West Johnsto           50.00         DQ  
 -- Leggett, Deshawn             South Robeso                         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           50.06      50.55q 
  2 Body, James                  Southern Lee           54.00      55.15  
  3 Singletary, Vernon           Pine Forest            55.60      55.73  
  4 Fowler, Dequan               Knightdale H           51.50      57.34  
  5 Bond, Michael                Southeast Ra                    1:02.05  
 -- Fulcher, Zach                Cape Fear            1:09.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Bernard              Douglad Byrd           53.12         DQ  
 -- Davisjr, Thomas              Unattached             57.00         DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Marvin                Pine Forest            51.40      51.95q 
  2 Loose, Alex                  Wakefield HS           50.10      52.51q 
  3 Lewis, Maurice               Lumberton Sr           53.20      53.17  
  4 Mcintosh, Jarvis             South Robeso                      57.33  
  5 Levester, Marcus             White Oak HS           56.00      59.59  
 -- Williams, Jmyle              Jacksonville           56.00         DQ  
 -- Jones, Tony                  Cape Fear            1:10.00         DQ  
 -- Williams, Darius             West Johnsto           53.50         DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Mallet, Aaron                Douglad Byrd           51.26      53.17  
  2 Campbell, Jayshawn           Westover               56.00      54.60  
  3 Hamm, Zachary                Pine Forest            53.40      54.73  
  4 Glover, Corey                Lumberton Sr           53.45      55.40  
  5 Hill, Wiley                  South Robeso                      57.62  
 -- Burnette, Timothy            Capital Xtre           51.38         DQ  
 -- Horn, Matt                   Cape Fear                            DQ  
 -- Wilson, Stanley              Southeast Ra           56.00         DQ  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd           50.55      49.27    10  
  2 Foreman, Trip                Wakefield HS           51.14      49.32     8  
  3 Murray, Shawn                Wakefield HS           50.47      49.68     6  
  4 Clark, Marvin                Pine Forest            51.95      51.24     4  
  5 Carmon, Dontrez              Knightdale H           51.76      51.32     3  
  6 Loose, Alex                  Wakefield HS           52.51      52.03     2  
  7 Barnes, Monte                Lumberton Sr           52.18      52.21     1  
 -- Lee, Lavaedeay               Hillside               51.46         DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hepburn, Sebastian           Jack Britt           2:03.00    2:04.83    10  
  2 Medley, Ethan                Terry Sanfor         2:04.00    2:05.79     8  
  3 Rudisill, Ryan               Clayton HS           2:02.00    2:06.02     6  
  4 Smith, Donte                 Douglad Byrd         2:07.10    2:09.34     4  
  5 Scott, Jalen                 Knightdale H         2:01.00    2:09.63     3  
  6 Henderson, Genesis           Hillside             2:05.00    2:11.57     2  
  7 Newton, Travis               Knightdale H         1:59.00    2:12.73  
  8 Cureton, Devan               Jack Britt           2:07.10    2:16.83  
  9 Frierson, Wardell            Hillside             2:07.00    2:23.02  
 -- Locklear, Jordan             Jack Britt           2:00.00         DQ  
 -- Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto         2:02.00         DQ  
 -- Peachee, Dakota              West Johnsto         1:56.00         DQ  
 -- Murray, Shawn                Wakefield HS         1:59.70         DQ  
 -- Reddick-Simmons, Paris       Southeast Ra         1:58.00         DQ  
 -- Mcneil, Blake                Pine Forest          2:07.00         DQ  
 -- Merritt, Steven              Knightdale H         1:56.00         DQ  
 -- Bogertey, Darius             EE Smith HS          2:03.22         DQ  
 -- Baldwin, Eric                West Johnsto         2:00.00         DQ  
 -- Barnes, Christopher          Knightdale H         1:58.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Cartmell, Stewart            Jacksonville         2:12.00    2:11.95     1  
  2 Hilton, Chase                Douglad Byrd         2:12.69    2:15.17  
  3 Lewis, Maurizo               Southeast Ra         2:12.00    2:15.47  
  4 Watson, Brandon              West Johnsto         2:12.00    2:17.46  
  5 Little, Matt                 Terry Sanfor         2:13.00    2:17.77  
  6 Shively, Logan               Clayton HS           2:12.00    2:17.87  
  7 Flores, Samuel               Wakefield HS         2:14.80    2:28.00  
  8 Taperek, Stephen             Wakefield HS         2:16.30    2:29.61  
 -- Beaudette, Francis           Jack Britt           2:11.10         DQ  
 -- Perez, Dante                 Western Harn         2:15.37         DQ  
 -- Allen, Jacob                 Pinecrest            2:10.00         DQ  
 -- Williams, Ronald             EE Smith HS          2:12.00         DQ  
 -- Singletary, Vernon           Pine Forest          2:16.00         DQ  
 -- Sylvester, Nathan            Douglad Byrd         2:09.13         DQ  
 -- Metarko, Dalton              Western Harn         2:11.50         DQ  
 -- Clark, Holden                Lumberton Sr         2:08.00         DQ  
 -- Tampa, Gray                  Pinecrest            2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Fulcher, Zach                Cape Fear            2:10.00         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Justin, Stalvey              White Oak HS         2:18.00    2:14.36  
  2 Pember, Leigh                Pinecrest            2:18.00    2:16.03  
  3 Long, Taylor                 Terry Sanfor         2:32.00    2:17.22  
  4 Berk, Garret                 Pinecrest            2:20.00    2:17.88  
  5 Justin, Fender               White Oak HS         2:18.00    2:18.63  
  6 Williams, Alex               Jacksonville         2:18.00    2:20.78  
  7 Foreman, Sydney              Jacksonville         2:25.00    2:27.03  
  8 Lewis, Jeremy                South Robeso                    2:31.65  
  9 Williams, Jawayne            South Robeso         2:35.00    2:33.71  
 10 Carter, James                South Robeso         2:20.00    2:36.17  
 -- Smith, Ceighton              Terry Sanfor         2:18.00         DQ  
 -- Major, Michael               EE Smith HS          2:18.23         DQ  
 -- Dudly, Brandon               EE Smith HS          2:26.00         DQ  
 -- Brock, Ryan                  Cape Fear            2:30.00         DQ  
 -- Encinas, Justyn              Western Harn         2:35.00         DQ  
 -- Josh, Drew                   White Oak HS         2:18.00         DQ  
 -- Walters, Keenan              Pine Forest          2:20.00         DQ  
 -- Tillman, Brandon             Cape Fear            2:34.00         DQ  
 -- Will, Shelly                 White Oak HS         2:18.00         DQ  
 -- Blossom, Brandon             Western Harn         2:31.00         DQ  
 -- Betha, Dondrick              South Robeso         2:47.94         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peachee, Dakota              West Johnsto         4:18.00    4:19.76    10  
  2 Locklear, Jordan             Jack Britt           4:28.90    4:21.59     8  
  3 Whitecar, Scott              Pinecrest            4:36.00    4:33.00     6  
  4 Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto         4:33.00    4:34.47     4  
  5 Baldwin, Eric                West Johnsto         4:33.00    4:34.67     3  
  6 Reddick-Simmons, Paris       Southeast Ra         4:25.00    4:43.62     2  
  7 Massengill, Chad             West Johnsto         4:33.00    4:48.53     1  
  8 Allen, Jacob                 Pinecrest            4:50.00    4:48.96  
  9 Gleason, Matthew             Knightdale H         4:40.00    4:53.28  
 10 Brantley, Darius             Knightdale H         4:38.00    5:00.37  
 11 Iroergbu, Sheridan           Knightdale H         4:45.00    5:04.27  
 12 Rhyne, Spencer               Pinecrest            4:48.00    5:09.12  
 -- Zehnder, Kurt                Southeast Ra         4:24.00         DQ  
 -- Christianson, Chase          Terry Sanfor         4:33.00         DQ  
 -- Mcneil, Blake                Pine Forest          4:43.00         DQ  
 -- Merritt, Steven              Knightdale H         4:26.00        JDQ  
 -- Medley, Ethan                Terry Sanfor         4:40.00         DQ  
 -- Dagnachew, Daweet            Jacksonville         4:40.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Henderson, Genesis           Hillside             4:55.00    4:50.44  
  2 Beaudette, Francis           Jack Britt           4:53.10    4:50.58  
  3 Josh, Drew                   White Oak HS         5:00.00    4:53.49  
  4 Cherry, Michael              Southern Lee         4:56.00    4:55.32  
  5 Snyder, Robbie               Wakefield HS         4:57.40    4:57.17  
  6 Crispin, David               Harnett Cent         5:56.00    5:00.73  
  7 Walter, Jerod                Pinecrest            5:00.00    5:12.60  
  8 Lee, Jordan                  Wakefield HS         5:07.80    5:15.34  
  9 Little, Matt                 Terry Sanfor         5:02.00    5:21.48  
 10 Thomas, Seth                 Western Harn         5:26.00    5:21.84  
 11 Gowens, Tracey               Wakefield HS         5:53.20    5:24.80  
 12 Massie, Will                 Wakefield HS         5:35.80    5:26.06  
 13 Jackson, Hawley              White Oak HS         5:15.00    5:29.17  
 14 Brown, Beau                  Jacksonville         5:50.00    5:42.83  
 15 Page, Quinton                South Robeso         5:32.00    5:45.98  
 16 Cisneros, Luis               Jacksonville         5:30.00    5:54.78  
 -- Rideout, Zach                Pine Forest          5:03.00         DQ  
 -- Hilton, Chase                Douglad Byrd         5:03.00         DQ  
 -- Justin, Stalvey              White Oak HS         5:15.00         DQ  
Section  3  
 -- Smith, Ceighton              Terry Sanfor         5:18.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Hart                 White Oak HS         5:15.00         DQ  
 -- Steward, Demarcus            Westover             6:00.00         DQ  
 -- Walters, Keenan              Pine Forest          5:36.00         DQ  
 -- Tillman, Brandon             Cape Fear            6:00.00         DQ  
 -- Wallace, Chris               Southeast Ra         6:00.00         DQ  
 -- Encinas, Justyn              Western Harn         5:45.00         DQ  
 -- Brock, Ryan                  Cape Fear            5:45.00         DQ  
 -- Frierson, Wardell            Hillside             4:59.00         DQ  
 -- Felber, Dakota               EE Smith HS          5:15.00         DQ  
 -- Beckham, Troy                Cape Fear            5:13.00         DQ  
 -- Bass, Aaron                  Harnett Cent         5:00.00         DQ  
 -- Blackmon, Devin              Western Harn         5:30.00         DQ  
 -- Nixon, Aljaquan              South Robeso         6:32.00         DQ  
 -- Lowery, Nick                 South Robeso         7:06.00         DQ  
 -- Sneddon, Matt                Pine Forest          5:36.00         DQ  
 -- Reeves, Donald               EE Smith HS          5:23.00         DQ  
 -- Khalil, Tinlsey              Cape Fear            6:00.00         DQ  
 -- Johnson-Grant, Mathew        Western Harn         5:19.00         DQ  
 -- Barnes, Seth                 South Robeso         7:36.00         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield HS         9:42.20    9:57.36    10  
  2 Christianson, Chase          Terry Sanfor        10:10.00   10:02.48     8  
  3 Shelton, Michael             Jack Britt          10:28.30   10:14.64     6  
  4 Cotto, Joseph                Jack Britt          10:19.10   10:15.05     4  
  5 Baggett, Craig               Pinecrest           10:08.00   10:30.43     3  
  6 Hawke, Logan                 Pinecrest           10:06.00   10:42.03     2  
  7 Brantley, Darius             Knightdale H        10:21.00   10:43.55     1  
  8 Zehnder, Kurt                Southeast Ra        10:20.00   10:43.60  
  9 Josh, Drew                   White Oak HS        10:30.00   10:47.97  
 10 Allen, Dalton                Pinecrest           10:15.00   10:52.18  
 11 Shapiro, Jeremy              Clayton HS          10:30.00   11:02.48  
 12 Crispin, David               Harnett Cent        11:10.00   11:07.97  
 13 Sherwood, Landon             Pinecrest           11:01.00   11:16.68  
 -- Peachee, Dakota              West Johnsto         9:19.00         DQ  
 -- Schoeneman, Ben              West Johnsto        10:25.00         DQ  
 -- Massengill, Chad             West Johnsto         9:53.00         DQ  
 -- Jackson, Hawley              White Oak HS        12:00.00         DQ  
 -- Gleason, Matthew             Knightdale H        10:33.00         DQ  
 -- Garrett, Chris               West Johnsto        10:00.00         DQ  
 -- Dagnachew, Daweet            Jacksonville        10:22.00         DQ  
Section  2  
 -- Stiak, George                Wakefield HS        11:23.10         DQ  
 -- Sneddon, Matt                Pine Forest         12:15.00         DQ  
 -- Cooper, Christopher          Terry Sanfor        11:00.00         DQ  
 -- Duboi, Cody                  Terry Sanfor        11:20.00         DQ  
 -- Cahill, Dennis               Terry Sanfor        11:30.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Seth                 Western Harn        11:40.00         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Hart                 White Oak HS        12:00.00         DQ  
 -- Wallace, Chris               Southeast Ra        11:20.00         DQ  
 -- Horn, John                   Cape Fear           13:00.00         DQ  
 -- Encinas, Justyn              Western Harn        12:00.00         DQ  
 -- Lee, Jordan                  Wakefield HS        10:51.40         DQ  
 -- Justin, Fender               White Oak HS        12:00.00         DQ  
 -- Blackmon, Devin              Western Harn        11:55.00         DQ  
 -- Bass, Aaron                  Harnett Cent        12:00.00         DQ  
 -- Cherry, Michael              Southern Lee        10:50.00         DQ  
 -- Blossom, Brandon             Western Harn        11:14.00         DQ  
 -- Mills, Josh                  Cape Fear           14:00.00         DQ  
 -- Mcneil, Blake                Pine Forest         10:34.00         DQ  
 -- Rideout, Zach                Pine Forest         11:02.00         DQ  
 -- Page, Quinton                South Robeso        10:58.00         DQ  
 -- Mcchristian, Ward            Wakefield HS        11:09.40         DQ  
 -- Matheny, Michael             Pine Forest         12:38.00         DQ  
 -- Mcdonald, Damias             EE Smith HS         10:54.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville           16.20      17.03Q 
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H           15.10      17.23q 
  3 Taylor, Emon                 Northside-Ja           17.10      17.43q 
 -- Carson, Harron               Pinecrest              16.30         DQ  
 -- Mccrimmon, Michael           Western Harn           18.36         DQ  
 -- Brewington, Travon           Harnett Cent           17.10         DQ  
 -- Beard, Christian             Western Harn           19.00         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Southeast Ra           15.12      15.30Q 
  2 Delarosa, Raul               Northside-Ja           16.46      16.52q 
  3 Hill, Wiley                  South Robeso           18.12      20.30  
  4 Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr           17.24      20.91  
 -- Peterson, Frankie            Southeast Ra           16.20         DQ  
 -- Brooks, Montrell             West Johnsto           17.00         DQ  
 -- Williams, Cameron            Pine Forest            19.90         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elmore, Adriene              Western Harn           15.54      16.54Q 
  2 Rowland, Geoffrey            Northside-Ja           18.10      18.44  
  3 Burris, Derrick              White Oak HS           16.90      18.92  
  4 Trosclair, Dexter            Wakefield HS           16.50      20.28  
  5 Harrington, Justin           Pinecrest              20.10      26.13  
 -- Mills, Patrick               Knightdale H           15.20         DQ  
 -- Johnson, Ronald              West Johnsto           17.50         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Serrano, Christopher         Pine Forest            17.50      18.38Q 
  2 Singletary, Leroy            EE Smith HS            20.45      20.11  
  3 Jones, Wanye                 EE Smith HS            16.75      22.10  
 -- Ohiaeri, Christian           West Johnsto           15.50         DQ  
 -- Ragsdale, Kenny              Cape Fear              16.90         DQ  
 -- Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H           15.30         DQ  
 -- Rhone, Nicholas              Cape Fear              18.00         DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Alex, Pennington             White Oak HS           16.90      17.21Q 
  2 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS           16.80      17.71  
  3 Lockley, Jefferson           Jack Britt             17.60      19.50  
  4 Sutton, Melvin               Southeast Ra           17.60      20.32  
  5 Leggett, Deshawn             South Robeso                      22.05  
 -- Brown, Mike                  Hillside               15.50         DQ  
 -- Walker, Roderick             Knightdale H           15.40         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Ty                 South Robeso                         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Southeast Ra           15.30      14.61    10  
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H           17.23      15.85     8  
  3 Delarosa, Raul               Northside-Ja           16.52      16.12     6  
  4 Alex, Pennington             White Oak HS           17.21      16.44     4  
  5 Elmore, Adriene              Western Harn           16.54      16.49     3  
  6 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville           17.03      16.69     2  
  7 Taylor, Emon                 Northside-Ja           17.43      17.12     1  
  8 Serrano, Christopher         Pine Forest            18.38      18.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Southeast Ra           38.50      38.45    10  
  2 Major, Benjamin              EE Smith HS            38.66      39.00     8  
  3 Elmore, Adriene              Western Harn           42.24      42.50     3  
  4 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H           38.90      44.44  
 -- Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H           38.60         DQ  
 -- Mills, Patrick               Knightdale H           39.00         DQ  
 -- Walker, Roderick             Knightdale H           39.50         DQ  
 -- Carson, Harron               Pinecrest              41.60         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Delarosa, Raul               Northside-Ja           42.75      41.46     6  
  2 Scott, Joseph                EE Smith HS            42.55      41.93     4  
  3 Trosclair, Dexter            Wakefield HS           43.10      43.56     1  
 -- Ohiaeri, Christian           West Johnsto           42.50         DQ  
 -- Peterson, Frankie            Southeast Ra           43.00         DQ  
 -- Alston, Rapheal              Pinecrest              42.60         DQ  
 -- Brooks, Montrell             West Johnsto           43.00         DQ  
 -- Brown, Mike                  Hillside               42.50         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS           43.40      42.90     2  
  2 Taylor, Emon                 Northside-Ja           43.50      44.86  
  3 Burris, Derrick              White Oak HS           44.00      46.42  
  4 Mcneill, Jalaquan            Lumberton Sr           44.15      46.52  
  5 Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr           44.25      50.64  
 -- Alford, Nick                 South Robeso           43.66         DQ  
 -- Jones, Wanye                 EE Smith HS            44.43         DQ  
 -- Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville           43.30         DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Serrano, Christopher         Pine Forest            44.80      44.73  
  2 Sutton, Melvin               Southeast Ra           45.00      44.95  
  3 Rowland, Geoffrey            Northside-Ja           45.99      46.54  
  4 Lockley, Jefferson           Jack Britt             44.50      47.78  
 -- Harris, Ishmail              Harnett Cent           44.60         DQ  
 -- Walrath, Dave                Westover               46.00         DQ  
 -- Ragsdale, Kenny              Cape Fear              46.10         DQ  
 -- Mccrimmon, Michael           Western Harn           46.50         DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Beard, Christian             Western Harn           47.50      44.94  
  2 Alex, Pennington             White Oak HS           46.60      45.65  
  3 Morrison, Dwight             South Robeso           49.19      46.73  
  4 Lowery, Nick                 South Robeso           57.03      47.70  
  5 Harrington, Justin           Pinecrest              48.50      49.56  
 -- Rhone, Nicholas              Cape Fear              49.90         DQ  
 -- Williams, Cameron            Pine Forest            49.50         DQ  
 -- Jones, Tony                  Cape Fear              47.80         DQ  
Section  6  
 -- Cornwell, Mike               West Johnsto           55.00         DQ  
 -- Justice, Amir                West Johnsto           50.00         DQ  
 -- Beckham, Troy                Cape Fear              47.00         DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Cape Fear  'B'                                      48.60         DQ  
     1) Capers, Dq                      2) Horn, Matt                     
     3) Jones, Tony                     4) Locklear, Antonio              
 -- Southern Lee HS  'A'                                49.80         DQ  
     1) Fox, Michael                    2) Jackson, Antonio               
     3) Lassiter, Aaron                 4) Mclean, Shawn                  
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                      47.10         DQ  
     1) Fortner, Arthur                 2) Jones, Karonne                 
     3) Kenan, Terrance                 4) Virgil, James                  
Section  2  
  1 EE Smith HS  'A'                                    45.00      44.03     4  
     1) Fisher, Justin                  2) Keaton, Yandis                 
     3) Latning, Lucas                  4) Lilly, Ed                      
  2 Lumberton Sr High  'A'                              44.20      44.04     3  
     1) Bristowe, Brent                 2) Locklear, Brandon              
     3) Mcgirt, Kendrick                4) Parker, Larry                  
  3 Harnett Central HS  'A'                             44.70      44.55     1  
     1) Mckoy, Bryon                    2) Prince, Tyrese                 
     3) Spears, Jarrod                  4) Taylor, Lamonta                
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              45.21      44.71  
     1) Atkinson, Hakeem                2) Bond, Michael                  
     3) Holt, Jaylon                    4) Howell, Kevin                  
  5 Terry Sanford HS  'A'                               45.00      45.61  
     1) Crawford, James                 2) Hodges, Adrian                 
     3) Newsome, Kenneth                4) Pedrosa, Dominque              
  6 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             45.02      45.93  
     1) Age, Thomas                     2) Brown, Lance                   
     3) Flack, Christopher              4) Hardy, Elliot                  
  7 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                         46.50      46.19  
     1) Griggs, Paul                    2) Jackson, Phillip               
     3) Pickett, Dana                   4) White, Corey                   
  8 South Robeson HS  'B'                               46.34      46.49  
     1) Armstrong, Dvondre              2) Cambpell, Frank                
     3) Graham, Leontre                 4) Mitchell, Ty                   
Section  3  
  1 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                   44.13      43.51    10  
     1) Bronson, Kariem                 2) Mallet, Aaron                  
     3) Pooler, Lorenzeo                4) Walker, Derrick                
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                     43.70      43.83     8  
     1) Barnes, Dario                   2) Johnstonii, Eric               
     3) Mcintyre, Octavious             4) Proctor, Everett               
  3 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   43.50      43.93     6  
     1) Olusesi, Moyo                   2) Richardson, David              
     3) Sandy, Ryan                     4) Ward, Kj                       
  4 Pine Forest  'A'                                    44.00      44.20     2  
     1) Carr, Lincoln                   2) Clark, Marvin                  
     3) Dumas, Mario                    4) Mcgruder, Aaron                
  5 West Johnston HS  'A'                               43.00      44.64  
     1) Fredrick, Cj                    2) Henderson, Devon               
     3) Ray, Deshon                     4) Umphrey, Mallie                
  6 Knightdale HS  'B'                                  43.10      45.44  
     1) Hardy, Timothy                  2) Jackson, Gregory               
     3) Lassiter, Dana                  4) Mills, Patrick                 
 -- South Robeson HS  'A'                               43.66         DQ  
     1) Alford, Nick                    2) Breeden, Raheem                
     3) Brown, Larry                    4) Johnson, Avis                  
 -- Knightdale HS  'A'                                  42.00         DQ  
     1) Barnes, Christopher             2) Brantley, Darius               
     3) Gleason, Matthew                4) Horton, Joseph                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 EE Smith HS  'A'                                  1:28.70    1:28.37    10  
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Hodges, Derek                  
     3) Latning, Lucas                  4) Major, Benjamin                
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                   1:28.90    1:30.38     8  
     1) Barnes, Dario                   2) Hepburn, Sebastian             
     3) Johnstonii, Eric                4) Proctor, Everett               
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            1:31.80    1:30.49     6  
     1) Atkinson, Hakeem                2) Bond, Michael                  
     3) Holt, Jaylon                    4) Howell, Kevin                  
  4 Knightdale HS  'A'                                1:26.00    1:30.56     4  
     1) Carmon, Dontrez                 2) Horton, Joseph                 
     3) Johnson, Devin                  4) Jones, Mar-Keo                 
  5 Lumberton Sr High  'A'                            1:31.50    1:31.31     3  
     1) Barnes, Monte                   2) Lewis, Maurice                 
     3) Locklear, Brandon               4) Stephens, Craig                
  6 Knightdale HS  'B'                                1:28.10    1:34.89  
     1) Iroergbu, Sheridan              2) Jackson, Gregory               
     3) Lassiter, Dana                  4) Milandu, Jospin                
  7 Southern Lee HS  'A'                              1:52.00    1:36.38  
     1) Body, James                     2) Fox, Michael                   
     3) Jackson, Antonio                4) Lassiter, Aaron                
  8 Terry Sanford HS  'A'                             1:30.00    1:38.69  
     1) Epps, Josh                      2) Newsome, Kenneth               
     3) Quenum, Steve                   4) Saunders, Nigel                
Section  2  
  1 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:32.32     2  
     1) Bronson, Kariem                 2) Ellis, William                 
     3) Mainor, Darrell                 4) Mallet, Aaron                  
  2 Western Harnett HS  'A'                           1:33.73    1:34.00     1  
     1) Age, Thomas                     2) Beard, Christian               
     3) Brown, Lance                    4) Flack, Christopher             
  3 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                       1:36.00    1:36.44  
     1) Griggs, Paul                    2) Jackson, Phillip               
     3) Kearney, Domonique              4) Newkirk, Xavier                
 -- South Robeson HS  'A'                             1:36.32         DQ  
     1) Armstrong, Dvondre              2) Mclean, Devin                  
     3) Morrison, Dwight                4) Revels, Jackie                 
 -- Wakefield HS  'A'                                 1:33.20         DQ  
     1) Foreman, Trip                   2) Keith, Rj                      
     3) Loose, Alex                     4) Richardson, David              
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                           1:35.00         DQ  
     1) Harris, Ishmail                 2) Mckoy, Bryon                   
     3) Spears, Jarrod                  4) Taylor, Lamonta                
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                  1:33.00         DQ  
     1) Carr, Lincoln                   2) Clark, Marvin                  
     3) Dumas, Mario                    4) Hamm, Zachary                  
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                    1:36.40         DQ  
     1) Capers, Dq                      2) Fortner, Arthur                
     3) Jones, Karonne                  4) Virgil, James                  
Section  3  
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                    1:41.00         DQ  
     1) Hampton, Raheem                 2) Shaw, Brandon                  
     3) Tapia, Joey                     4) Whitten, Xavier                
 -- Cape Fear  'B'                                    1:44.00         DQ  
     1) Horn, Matt                      2) Kenan, Terrance                
     3) Locklear, Antonio               4) Williams, Trashson             
 -- West Johnston HS  'A'                             1:30.00         DQ  
     1) Brooks, Montrell                2) Fredrick, Cj                   
     3) Harrington, Ray                 4) Ray, Deshon                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- South Robeson HS  'A'                             4:12.00         DQ  
     1) Hill, Wiley                     2) Lewis, Jeremy                  
     3) Morrison, Dwight                4) Revels, Jackie                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                           3:37.51         DQ  
     1) Brown, Lance                    2) Harris, Erikk                  
     3) Hooker, Aaron                   4) Johnson, Travae                
 -- Southern Lee HS  'A'                              4:10.00         DQ  
     1) Body, James                     2) Cherry, Michael                
     3) Jackson, Antonio                4) Lassiter, Aaron                
 -- Cape Fear  'B'                                    4:11.00         DQ  
     1) Kelly, Chris                    2) Lawerence, Michal              
     3) Mguni, Ramussu                  4) Ragsdale, Kenny                
Section  2  
  1 White Oak HS  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:43.21     2  
     1) Alex, Pennington                2) Burris, Derrick                
     3) Darrlye, Davis                  4) Justin, Fender                 
  2 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                       3:50.00    3:46.62  
     1) Cartmell, Stewart               2) Jackson, Phillip               
     3) Kearney, Domonique              4) Newkirk, Xavier                
  3 Lumberton Sr High  'A'                            3:35.00    3:53.18  
     1) Barnes, Monte                   2) Glover, Corey                  
     3) Lewis, Maurice                  4) Parker, Larry                  
  4 White Oak HS  'B'                                 4:00.00    3:55.56  
     1) Justin, Stalvey                 2) Levester, Marcus               
     3) Nick, Tamburo                   4) Will, Shelly                   
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                  3:38.60         DQ  
     1) Clark, Marvin                   2) Hamm, Zachary                  
     3) Mckoy, Samuel                   4) Nelson, Aristotle              
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                    3:52.80         DQ  
     1) Bridgeman, Mike                 2) Fortner, Arthur                
     3) Fulcher, Zach                   4) Howard, Mike                   
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                           3:49.00         DQ  
     1) Brewington, Travon              2) Cleare, Chris                  
     3) Mckoy, Bryon                    4) Spears, Jarrod                 
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                    3:45.00         DQ  
     1) Alston, Rapheal                 2) Brown, John                    
     3) Carson, Harron                  4) Pride, Damion                  
Section  3  
  1 Knightdale HS  'A'                                3:17.00    3:21.80    10  
     1) Barnes, Christopher             2) Carmon, Dontrez                
     3) Johnson, Devin                  4) Merritt, Steven                
  2 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 3:25.10    3:23.67     8  
     1) Foreman, Trip                   2) Keith, Rj                      
     3) Loose, Alex                     4) Murray, Shawn                  
  3 EE Smith HS  'A'                                  3:27.10    3:25.17     6  
     1) Bogertey, Darius                2) Brown, Matt                    
     3) Latning, Lucas                  4) Major, Benjamin                
  4 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            3:27.60    3:29.54     4  
     1) Bell, Steven                    2) Bond, Michael                  
     3) Lewis, Maurizo                  4) Nunley, Malcolm                
  5 Knightdale HS  'B'                                3:28.00    3:37.23     3  
     1) Dunston, Joshua                 2) Hardy, Timothy                 
     3) Milandu, Jospin                 4) Octetree, Lavert               
  6 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:45.84     1  
     1) Ellis, William                  2) Johnson, Chris                 
     3) Mainor, Darrell                 4) Mallet, Aaron                  
 -- Jack Britt  'A'                                   3:32.00         DQ  
     1) Barnes, Dario                   2) Cureton, Devan                 
     3) Hepburn, Sebastian              4) Locklear, Jordan               
 -- West Johnston HS  'A'                             3:26.00         DQ  
     1) Baldwin, Eric                   2) Brooks, Montrell               
     3) Henderson, Devon                4) Ray, Deshon                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- South Robeson HS  'A'                             9:47.00         DQ  
     1) Carter, James                   2) Lewis, Jeremy                  
     3) Mcintosh, Jarvis                4) Revels, Jackie                 
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                           9:30.00         DQ  
     1) Bass, Aaron                     2) Crispin, David                 
     3) Harris, Ishmail                 4) Mcmillian, Bryon               
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                           9:04.54         DQ  
     1) Blossom, Brandon                2) Johnson-Grant, Mathew          
     3) Metarko, Dalton                 4) Perez, Dante                   
 -- Cape Fear  'B'                                    9:43.00         DQ  
     1) Brock, Ryan                     2) Mguni, Ramussu                 
     3) Mills, Josh                     4) Tinsley, Khalil                
 -- White Oak HS  'B'                                 9:20.00         DQ  
     1) Alex, Pennington                2) Jackson, Hawley                
     3) Thomas, Hart                    4) Will, Shelly                   
 -- EE Smith HS  'A'                                  9:22.00         DQ  
     1) Dudly, Brandon                  2) Major, Michael                 
     3) Mcdonald, Damias                4) Reeves, Donald                 
Section  2  
  1 Jack Britt  'A'                                   8:30.00    8:16.67    10  
     1) Beaudette, Francis              2) Cotto, Joseph                  
     3) Cureton, Devan                  4) Hepburn, Sebastian             
  2 Knightdale HS  'A'                                8:15.00    8:32.77     8  
     1) Barnes, Christopher             2) Brantley, Darius               
     3) Gleason, Matthew                4) Merritt, Steven                
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            8:40.00    8:44.53     6  
     1) Dunn, Lance                     2) Lewis, Maurizo                 
     3) Reddick-Simmons, Paris          4) Satterwhite, Jamar             
  4 White Oak HS  'A'                                 8:50.00    9:05.71     4  
     1) Josh, Drew                      2) Justin, Fender                 
     3) Justin, Stalvey                 4) Nick, Tamburo                  
  5 West Johnston HS  'A'                             8:10.00    9:21.89     3  
     1) Baldwin, Eric                   2) Cornwell, Mike                 
     3) Garrett, Chris                  4) Massengill, Chad               
  6 Wakefield HS  'A'                                 8:25.30    9:21.90     2  
     1) Mallory, Mitch                  2) Murray, Shawn                  
     3) Snyder, Robbie                  4) Taperek, Stephen               
  7 Jacksonville Cardinals  'A'                       9:10.00    9:27.73     1  
     1) Brown, Beau                     2) Cartmell, Stewart              
     3) Cisneros, Luis                  4) Dagnachew, Daweet              
  8 Pine Forest  'A'                                  9:19.30    9:34.83  
     1) Destouche, Terrance             2) Golden, Derrick                
     3) Matheny, Michael                4) Mcneil, Blake                  
 -- Cape Fear  'A'                                    9:00.00         DQ  
     1) Beckham, Troy                   2) Fulcher, Zach                  
     3) Horn, John                      4) Tillman, Brandon               
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                    8:40.00         DQ  
     1) Allen, Dalton                   2) Baggett, Craig                 
     3) Hawke, Logan                    4) Tampa, Gray                    
 -- Hillside  'A'                                     8:45.00         DQ  
     1) Ensley, Elisha                  2) Frierson, Wardell              
     3) Henderson, Genesis              4) Miller, Jeremy                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Townsend, Jamaiz             Westover             6-04.00    6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2 Northe, Demarcus             Westover             6-04.00    6-05.00      1.95m    8  
  3 Scott, Joseph                EE Smith HS          6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m    6  
  4 Darrlye, Davis               White Oak HS         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m    4  
  5 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra         6-00.00    6-03.00      1.90m    3  
  6 Jackson, Antonio             Southern Lee         6-02.00    6-03.00      1.90m    2  
  7 Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  7 Mathews, Joseph              Western Harn         6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  9 Mcmillian, Bryon             Harnett Cent         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Chatman, Aerial              Harnett Cent         8-08.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Carroll, Eric                Southeast Ra         6-00.00         DQ            
 -- Russell, Christian           Westover             6-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcintosh, Jarvis             South Robeso         6-06.00         DQ            
 -- Newsome, Kenneth             Terry Sanfor         6-00.00         DQ            
 -- Delarosa, Raul               Northside-Ja         6-01.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Watkins, Louis               Douglad Byrd         5-08.00    6-03.00      1.90m    1  
  2 Ervin, Maurice               Pinecrest            5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Quinones-Romer, Samuel       Douglad Byrd         5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m 
 -- Rawls, Phillip               West Johnsto         5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Revels, Jackie               South Robeso         5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Carson, Harron               Pinecrest            5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Pedrosa, Dominque            Terry Sanfor         5-11.00         DQ            
 -- Body, James                  Southern Lee         5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Clifton            EE Smith HS          5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Mason, Anthony               Jack Britt           5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Chung, Andrew                Wakefield HS         5-08.00         DQ            
 -- Moats, Christopher           Western Harn         5-10.00         DQ            
 -- Clark, Corban                Wakefield HS         5-10.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
 -- Johnson-Grant, Mathew        Western Harn         5-04.00         DQ            
 -- Justice, Amir                West Johnsto         5-06.00         DQ            
 -- Howard, Mike                 Cape Fear            5-07.00         DQ            
 -- Metarko, Dalton              Western Harn         5-06.00         DQ            
 -- Boykin, Justice              Pine Forest          5-06.00         DQ            
 -- Prince, Tyrese               Harnett Cent         5-06.00         DQ            
 -- Kelly, Chris                 Cape Fear            5-06.00         DQ            
 -- King, Angelo                 West Johnsto         5-05.00         DQ            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carr, Lincoln                Pine Forest         23-07.00   23-01.00      7.03m   10  
  2 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra        23-00.00   21-07.00      6.57m    6  
  3 Taylor, Emon                 Northside-Ja        21-01.00   20-10.00      6.35m    4  
  4 Rowland, Kenneth             Northside-Ja        22-04.00   20-08.00      6.29m    2  
  5 Jackson, Gregory             Knightdale H        21-07.00   19-09.00      6.01m    1  
  6 Darrlye, Davis               White Oak HS        21-00.00   19-08.00      5.99m 
 -- Horton, Joseph               Knightdale H        21-00.00         DQ            
 -- Alston, Rapheal              Pinecrest           21-03.00         DQ            
 -- Ruffin, Cohen                West Johnsto        21-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mclean, Shaun                Western Harn        21-06.00         DQ            
 -- Toomer, Bret                 Pinecrest           21-05.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Utley, Jyhe                  Pinecrest           20-08.00   20-09.00      6.32m    3  
 -- Cleare, Chris                Harnett Cent        20-05.00         DQ            
 -- Chatman, Aerial              Harnett Cent        20-07.00         DQ            
 -- Carroll, Eric                Southeast Ra        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcmillan, Marquis            Jack Britt          20-11.00         DQ            
 -- Ohiaeri, Christian           West Johnsto        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Avis                South Robeso        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Derrick, Mckissick           White Oak HS        20-00.00         DQ            
 -- Clark, Corban                Wakefield HS        20-01.00         DQ            
 -- Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H        20-10.00         DQ            
 -- Chung, Andrew                Wakefield HS        20-10.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Walker, Derrick              Douglad Byrd        19-05.00   21-08.00      6.60m    8  
  2 Morrison, Dwight             South Robeso        19-05.00   19-02.00      5.84m 
 -- Mcintyre, Octavious          Jack Britt          19-01.00         DQ            
 -- Pickett, Dana                Jacksonville        19-07.00         DQ            
 -- Epps, Josh                   Terry Sanfor        19-04.00         DQ            
 -- Tedder, Christopher          Jack Britt          19-06.00         DQ            
 -- Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS        19-01.00         DQ            
 -- Breeden, Raheem              South Robeso        19-02.00         DQ            
 -- Boykin, Justice              Pine Forest         19-02.00         DQ            
 -- Kelly, Chris                 Cape Fear           19-05.00         DQ            
Flight  4  
 -- Wilson, Stanley              Southeast Ra        19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Thronton, Aaron              West Johnsto        19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hemmingway, Jeremy           EE Smith HS         19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Gilmore, Willie              EE Smith HS         19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn        17-00.00         DQ            
 -- Brown, Larry                 South Robeso        19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Age, Thomas                  Western Harn        17-05.00         DQ            
 -- Ensley, Elisha               Hillside            19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mccoy, Darius                Pine Forest         18-05.00         DQ            
 -- Major, Michael               EE Smith HS         18-00.00         DQ            
 -- Prince, Tyrese               Harnett Cent        18-00.00         DQ            
 -- Howard, Mike                 Cape Fear           19-00.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Travae              Western Harn        18-11.00         DQ            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bell, Steven                 Southeast Ra        44-00.00   43-07.00     13.28m   10  
  2 Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra        42-00.00   43-03.00     13.18m    8  
  3 Johnson, Jermaine            Seventy Firs        42-09.00   41-11.00     12.77m    6  
  4 Derrick, Mckissick           White Oak HS        42-00.00   41-04.00     12.59m    4  
 -- Carmon, Dontrez              Knightdale H        45-00.00         DQ            
 -- Cleare, Chris                Harnett Cent        43-06.00         DQ            
 -- Mills, Patrick               Knightdale H        45-00.00         DQ            
 -- Ohiaeri, Christian           West Johnsto        42-00.00         DQ            
 -- Quenum, Steve                Terry Sanfor        43-00.00         DQ            
 -- Carr, Lincoln                Pine Forest         49-03.00         DQ            
 -- Chung, Andrew                Wakefield HS        42-10.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
 -- Betha, Dondrick              South Robeso        41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Kearney, Domonique           Jacksonville        40-00.00         DQ            
 -- Howard, Mike                 Cape Fear           41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mathews, Joseph              Western Harn        40-10.00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Clifton            EE Smith HS         41-08.00         DQ            
 -- Kelly, Chris                 Cape Fear           41-05.00         DQ            
 -- Ensley, Elisha               Hillside            40-02.00         DQ            
 -- Clark, Corban                Wakefield HS        41-03.00         DQ            
 -- Floyd, Tyrone                Westover            41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Carroll, Eric                Southeast Ra        41-00.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
 -- Nixon, Aljaquan              South Robeso        39-09.00         DQ            
 -- Shaw, Brandon                Pinecrest           36-03.00         DQ            
 -- Moats, Christopher           Western Harn        39-02.00         DQ            
 -- Swann, Jerquanus             Western Harn        34-10.00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Tevell             Pine Forest         39-10.00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Darius             West Johnsto        39-00.00         DQ            
 -- Harris, Ishmail              Harnett Cent        39-00.00         DQ            
 -- King, Angelo                 West Johnsto        38-00.00         DQ            
 -- Boykin, Justice              Pine Forest         37-10.00         DQ            
 -- Higgs, Dexter                Westover            38-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mccoy, Darius                Pine Forest         36-05.00         DQ            
 -- Mitchell, Ty                 South Robeso        39-03.00         DQ            
 -- Major, Michael               EE Smith HS         38-06.00         DQ            
 -- Harris, Erikk                Western Harn        33-00.00         DQ            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Northside-Ja        57-09.00   57-01.00     17.39m   10  
  2 Morgan, Daryle               Western Harn        51-05.00   51-04.00     15.64m    8  
  3 Perry, Orrin                 Wakefield HS        45-06.00   44-09.00     13.63m    6  
  4 Gaines-Cherry, Marcus        Southeast Ra        45-00.00   41-07.00     12.67m    2  
 -- Riley, Matt                  EE Smith HS         45-04.00         DQ            
 -- Suazo, Ramon                 Knightdale H        44-00.00         DQ            
 -- Scott, Hamilton              EE Smith HS         44-03.00         DQ            
 -- Mcdowell, Adrian             Knightdale H        45-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcphaul, Rashuwn             EE Smith HS         44-01.00         DQ            
 -- Ray, Roberts                 White Oak HS        44-00.00         DQ            
 -- Greene, Darrell              Knightdale H        44-05.00         DQ            
 -- Yovanovich, Matt             Wakefield HS        44-02.00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 White, Corey                 Jacksonville        43-00.00   43-05.00     13.23m    4  
  2 Chatman, Andrew              Jacksonville        43-08.00   42-01.00     12.82m    3  
  3 Smith, Brandon               Terry Sanfor        42-09.00   40-09.00     12.42m    1  
 -- Perry, Michael               Knightdale H        43-05.00         DQ            
 -- Leonard, John                Terry Sanfor        43-00.00         DQ            
 -- Warren, Spencer              Wakefield HS        43-01.00         DQ            
 -- Robinson, James              EE Smith HS         43-03.00         DQ            
 -- Gaffney, Dylan               Pinecrest           42-03.00         DQ            
 -- Mccoy, Tim                   Lumberton Sr        42-02.00         DQ            
 -- Kelse, Jerome                Lumberton Sr        42-00.00         DQ            
 -- Moore, Darren                Westover            43-00.00         DQ            
Flight  3  
 -- Southern, Jordan             South Robeso        41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Upchurch, Eric               Harnett Cent        41-02.00         DQ            
 -- Russell, Christian           Westover            39-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hunt, Donnie                 South Robeso        38-00.00         DQ            
 -- Evans, Gabe                  Pine Forest         40-02.00         DQ            
 -- Bryant, Ephrium              Cape Fear           41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Alford, Jermaine             South Robeso        40-00.00         DQ            
 -- Horn, Matt                   Cape Fear           41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Mcphaul, Johnthan            South Robeso        38-06.00         DQ            
 -- Mckoy, Darious               Harnett Cent        40-00.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Chris               Douglad Byrd        41-00.00         DQ            
 -- Norcutt, Alex                Cape Fear           41-00.00         DQ            
Flight  4  
 -- Guaillard, Jessie            Pine Forest         36-04.00         DQ            
 -- Proctor, James               West Johnsto        35-00.00         DQ            
 -- Harris, Jeremy               Pinecrest           36-03.00         DQ            
 -- Dunlap, Denzel               Pine Forest         36-05.00         DQ            
 -- Spencer, Joshua              Western Harn        35-05.00         DQ            
 -- Stepney, Trayshawn           Western Harn        37-02.00         DQ            
 -- Johnson, Monty               West Johnsto        32-00.00         DQ            
 -- Hughes, Dylan                Pine Forest         37-03.00         DQ            
 -- Rayford, Jimond              West Johnsto        35-00.00         DQ            
 -- Steward, Darius              Westover            37-00.00         DQ            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Northside-Ja          148-02     156-04     47.65m   10  
  2 Morgan, Daryle               Western Harn          153-07     154-09     47.16m    8  
  3 Yovanovich, Matt             Wakefield HS          131-03     141-05     43.10m    6  
  4 Norman, Tarik                Jacksonville          142-00     134-05     40.97m    4  
  5 Hughes, Dylan                Pine Forest           129-10     119-04     36.37m    2  
 -- Greene, Darrell              Knightdale H          130-00         DQ            
 -- Gaines-Cherry, Marcus        Southeast Ra          120-00         DQ            
 -- Suazo, Ramon                 Knightdale H          135-00         DQ            
 -- Mcdowell, Adrian             Knightdale H          125-00         DQ            
 -- Perry, Michael               Knightdale H          130-00         DQ            
 -- Leach, Justin                Lumberton Sr          125-00         DQ            
 -- Dodson, Jeffrey              Cape Fear             124-00         DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Boyd, Joseph                 Jack Britt            115-06     133-03     40.61m    3  
  2 Chatman, Andrew              Jacksonville          115-07     113-09     34.67m 
  3 White, Corey                 Jacksonville          117-08     113-04     34.54m 
  4 Gaffney, Dylan               Pinecrest             113-03     113-00     34.44m 
  5 Yovanovich, Brad             Wakefield HS          111-02      97-07     29.74m 
 -- Fisher, Justin               EE Smith HS           111-01         DQ            
 -- Rowland, Geoffrey            Northside-Ja          112-07         DQ            
 -- Reeves, Donald               EE Smith HS           111-10         DQ            
 -- Ramirez, Moises              Wakefield HS          113-03         DQ            
 -- Klein, Ty                    West Johnsto          115-00         DQ            
 -- Williams, Clifton            EE Smith HS           118-11         DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Upchurch, Eric               Harnett Cent          105-00     115-04     35.15m    1  
 -- Southern, Jordan             South Robeso           76-00         DQ            
 -- Harris, Jeremy               Pinecrest             110-00         DQ            
 -- Steward, Darius              Westover               92-00         DQ            
 -- Warren, Spencer              Wakefield HS          110-02         DQ            
 -- Spencer, Joshua              Western Harn           98-00         DQ            
 -- Stepney, Trayshawn           Western Harn          108-00         DQ            
 -- Boykin, Justice              Pine Forest           101-02         DQ            
 -- Bethune, Kimani              Westover               95-00         DQ            
 -- Crankfield, Christopher      Westover              100-00         DQ            
 -- Baldwin, George              Jacksonville          110-00         DQ            
 -- Alford, Jermaine             South Robeso           77-00         DQ            
 -- Barnes, Seth                 South Robeso           88-08         DQ            
 -- Moats, Christopher           Western Harn          100-00         DQ            
 -- Hunt, Donnie                 South Robeso           75-00         DQ            
 -- Ray, Roberts                 White Oak HS          110-00         DQ            
 -- Evans, Gabe                  Pine Forest            95-07         DQ            
 -- Dunlap, Denzel               Pine Forest         00-04.50         DQ            
 -- Giles, Kareem                Westover               90-00         DQ            

 
 
Post as: 
History for Bill Carver Track and Field Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1 1  
2011 1   1    
2010 2   2    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: None