Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (5)
 

News

 

2013 Accepted Entries - NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 16 2013, 05:15 PM
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  English Gardner               JR Oregon                11.00D
  2  Cierra White                  SO Texas Tech            11.12D
  3  Ashley Collier                JR Texas A&M             11.15D
  4  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M             11.20D
  5  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M             11.26D
  6  Olivia Ekpone                 SO Texas A&M             11.27D
  7  Morolake Akinosun             FR Illinois              11.29D
  8  Jenna Prandini                FR Oregon                11.31D
  9  LaQuisha Jackson              FR San Diego St          11.31D
 10  Emily Blok                    SR UNLV                  11.32D
 11  Ashley Marshall               SO UC Davis              11.34D
 12  Kylie Price                   SO UCLA                  11.36D
 13  Stephanie Kalu                SO SMU                   11.40D
 14  Magen Del Pino                SR UTEP                  11.40D
 15  Chalonda Goodman              SR Texas                 11.41D
 16  Erin Jones                    JR Oklahoma              11.42D
 17  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M             11.44D
 18  Charnell Price                JR California            11.46D
 19  Shannon Reynolds              SR Texas-Arling          11.47D
 20  Yolanda Suggs                 SR UTEP                  11.47D
 21  Christy Udoh                  JR Texas                 11.47D
 22  Germe Poston                  JR Arizona               11.47D
 23  Uchechi Anunkor               SR UNLV                  11.48D
 24  Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor      SO USC                   11.48D
 25  Ashley Fields                 FR Baylor                11.50D
 26  LaKeidra Stewart              SR Texas A&M             11.50D
 27  Melanise Chapman              SR UC Davis              11.50D
 28  Amiris Warren                 SO Southern Ill          11.51D
 29  Jasmine Gibbs                 FR Kansas State          11.54D
 30  Lake Kwaza                    FR Iowa                  11.56D
 31  Leshel Vines                  SO Cal St. Nort          11.56D
 32  Mackenzie Flannigan           JR Boise State           11.57D
 33  Geronne Black                 SR Portland Sta          11.57D
 34  Samantha Calhoun              SR Nevada                11.58D
 35  Angelica Earls                SR Nevada                11.60D
 36  Hafsatu Kamara                JR Cal St. Nort          11.61D
 37  Loudia Laarman                JR USC                   11.62D
 38  Brarysheyia Simpson           SO Stephen F. A          11.63D
 39  Darriel Banks                 SO Northern Ari          11.63D
 40  Tianna Valentine              FR Kansas                11.64D
 41  Alexus Hebert                 SO Texas State           11.64D
 42  Brittane Gaines               SR Houston Bapt          11.65D
 43  Tanesha Maxwell               JR Central Arka          11.66D
 44  Candace Jackson               SR Texas Tech            11.66D
 45  Mara Weekes                   JR Nebraska              11.66D
 46  Kashae Knox                   SO Nevada                11.67D
 47  Carisma Lyday                 SO California            11.67D
 48  Cessily Jones                 FR Oklahoma              11.68D
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamaria Brown                 SO Texas A&M             22.47D
  2  English Gardner               JR Oregon                22.62D
  3  Paris Daniels                 SR Kansas                22.73D
  4  Cierra White                  SO Texas Tech            22.89D
  5  Ashley Fields                 FR Baylor                22.98D
  6  Ashton Purvis                 SO Texas A&M             23.07D
  7  Veronica Jones                JR TCU                   23.15D
  8  Christy Udoh                  JR Texas                 23.17D
  9  Olivia Ekpone                 SO Texas A&M             23.19D
 10  LaQuisha Jackson              FR San Diego St          23.23D
 11  Ashley Marshall               SO UC Davis              23.25D
 12  Emily Blok                    SR UNLV                  23.25D
 13  Morolake Akinosun             FR Illinois              23.26D
 14  Chalonda Goodman              SR Texas                 23.31D
 15  Justise Dayries               FR Baylor                23.45D
 16  Shannon Reynolds              SR Texas-Arling          23.47D
 17  Jenna Puterbaugh              JR USC                   23.48D
 18  Asia Gooden                   JR Arizona Stat          23.48D
 19  Shavonne Husbands             FR Missouri Sta          23.53D
 20  Germe Poston                  JR Arizona               23.55D
 21  Charnell Price                JR California            23.55D
 22  Candace Jackson               SR Texas Tech            23.55D
 23  Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor      SO USC                   23.56D
 24  Ngozi Onwumere                JR Houston               23.57D
 25  LaSasha Aldredge              SR New Mexico S          23.64D
 26  Courtney Okolo                FR Texas                 23.66D
 27  Yolanda Suggs                 SR UTEP                  23.67D
 28  Carissa Levingston            SR Stanford              23.68D
 29  Mackenzie Flannigan           JR Boise State           23.68D
 30  Kiersten Brewer               SO Houston               23.68D
 31  Alishia Perkins               JR New Mexico S          23.68D
 32  Brianna Cromartie             JR New Mexico S          23.71D
 33  Uchechi Anunkor               SR UNLV                  23.72D
 34  Erin Jones                    JR Oklahoma              23.73D
 35  India Daniels                 FR Texas A&M             23.76D
 36  Antoinette Goodman            JR North Dakota          23.77D
 37  Ashley Sims                   JR Cal St. Full          23.78D
 38  Breeauna Thompson             SR Fresno State          23.79D
 39  Monay Meggs                   FR UNLV                  23.80D
 40  Darriel Banks                 SO Northern Ari          23.80D
 41  Eileen Gehring                SO Colorado              23.80D
 42  Hafsatu Kamara                JR Cal St. Nort          23.83D
 43  Amiris Warren                 SO Southern Ill          23.84D
 44  Taryn Campos                  JR Boise State           23.85D
 45  Leshel Vines                  SO Cal St. Nort          23.91D
 46  Emily Cooper                  SO Long Beach S          23.92D
 47  Morgan Pope                   JR Sacramento S          23.93D
 48  Samantha Calhoun              SR Nevada                23.95D
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phyllis Francis               JR Oregon                51.57D
  2  Diamond Dixon                 JR Kansas                51.73D
  3  Regina George                 SR Arkansas              51.74D
  4  Sade Sealy                    SR Illinois Sta          52.01D
  5  Chizoba Okodogbe              JR Oregon                52.22D
  6  Ashley Spencer                SO Illinois              52.27D
  7  Jennifer Carey                SR UC Santa Bar          52.29D
  8  Shapri Romero                 JR Arizona               52.37D
  9  Courtney Okolo                FR Texas                 52.44D
 10  Briana Nelson                 JR Texas                 52.61D
 11  LaSasha Aldredge              SR New Mexico S          52.61D
 12  Brianna Tate                  SO Arizona Stat          52.65D
 13  Shawna Fermin                 SR Washington S          52.88D
 14  Vanessa Jones                 SO USC                   52.89D
 15  Ibukun Mayungbe               SO Texas A&M             52.99D
 16  Alima Kamara                  SR California            53.01D
 17  Ashley Liverpool              JR USC                   53.04D
 18  Eileen Gehring                SO Colorado              53.23D
 19  Althia Maximilien             SO Missouri Sta          53.25D
 20  Brianna Cromartie             JR New Mexico S          53.28D
 21  Katie Wilson                  JR Cal St. Full          53.39D
 22  Cekarri Nixon                 SO UC Davis              53.41D
 23  Raena Rhone                   SO Baylor                53.42D
 24  Dominique Whittington         SO Sacramento S          53.50D
 25  Ashley Tingelstad             JR North Dakota          53.57D
 26  Breeauna Thompson             SR Fresno State          53.59D
 27  Madison Reynolds              FR Oral Roberts          53.60D
 28  Natalie Stewart               SR BYU                   53.65D
 29  Christen Rivers               SO Texas Tech            53.66D
 30  Megan Geyen                   JR Minnesota             53.72D
 31  Ashley Harrison               SR North Texas           53.74D
 32  Chrishuna Williams            SO Arkansas              53.79D
 33  Kendra White                  SO Iowa State            53.83D
 34  Morgan Thompson               SO Cal St. Full          53.90D
 35  Terracia Moody                JR Prairie View          53.98D
 36  Asia Thomas                   SO Illinois              54.01D
 37  Monay Meggs                   FR UNLV                  54.04D
 38  DeAndrea Smith                JR Texas-Arling          54.05D
 39  Sarah Geren                   JR Arizona Stat          54.06D
 40  Marissa Golliday              SR Illinois              54.15D
 41  Kristyn Williams              FR Stanford              54.15D
 42  Ally Courtnall                SO UCLA                  54.18D
 43  Shandel Ellis                 JR Illinois Sta          54.20D
 44  Caroline Schuster             SR Tulsa                 54.29D
 45  Idia Omogiate                 JR Baylor                54.32D
 46  Lindsy Mattson                SO Colorado              54.34D
 47  Lexis Lambert                 FR Cal St. Nort          54.35D
 48  Lauren Hollingsworth          SR Illinois              54.39D
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Laura Roesler                 JR Oregon              2:01.75D
  2  Lauren Wallace                SR UC Davis            2:03.39D
  3  Justine Fedronic              SR Stanford            2:03.93D
  4  Kelsey Brown                  JR BYU                 2:03.95D
  5  Amy Weissenbach               FR Stanford            2:04.24D
  6  Samantha Murphy               JR Illinois            2:05.04D
  7  Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:05.20D
  8  Olicia Williams               FR Baylor              2:05.23D
  9  Kendra Chambers               SR Texas               2:05.25D
 10  Alena Brooks                  SR Minnesota           2:05.82D
 11  Baylee Mires                  SO Washington          2:05.99D
 12  Martine Borge                 SR Arkansas            2:06.21D
 13  Katherine Camp                JR Tulsa               2:06.38D
 14  Clara Nichols                 FR Oklahoma Sta        2:06.63D
 15  Annette Eichenberger          JR Air Force           2:06.63D
 16  Katie Hoaldridge              SR Texas               2:06.81D
 17  Amanda Duvendack              JR Illinois            2:06.92D
 18  Lauren Schaffer               SR Idaho               2:06.99D
 19  Annie Leblanc                 FR Oregon              2:07.12D
 20  Ahlivia Spencer               JR Illinois            2:07.32D
 21  Ashly Wright                  SO Texas-Arling        2:07.33D
 22  Erika Ramos                   SR Eastern Illi        2:07.35D
 23  Shanie Landen                 JR UC Davis            2:07.41D
 24  Amber Davis                   FR Loyola (Ill.        2:07.50D
 25  Sonia Gaskin                  FR Kansas State        2:07.50D
 26  Aliese Hyde                   JR Texas A&M           2:07.53D
 27  Te'Shon Adderly               JR Minnesota           2:07.55D
 28  Paige Stratioti               SO North Dakota        2:07.56D
 29  Shawnice Williams             JR Nebraska            2:07.60D
 30  Rosalie Waller                JR Utah                2:07.84D
 31  Alisha Brown                  JR UC Riverside        2:07.86D
 32  Josefine Koskinen             SR San Diego St        2:07.86D
 33  Raquel Hefflin                JR UC Riverside        2:08.03D
 34  Courtney Zalud                JR Washington S        2:08.29D
 35  Auzsane Crowe-Carter          FR UNLV                2:08.31D
 36  Ninfa Barnard                 SR Arkansas-Pin        2:08.43D
 37  Brittany Ogunmokun            SR Baylor              2:08.47D
 38  Claudia Saunders              FR Stanford            2:08.60D
 39  Adrianne Alexia               JR Iowa                2:08.61D
 40  Chloe Schmidt                 SO Illinois            2:08.64D
 41  Rebecca Stearns               FR Loyola (Ill.        2:08.68D
 42  Kimberly Krtinich             JR Texas State         2:08.70D
 43  Aftan Noon                    SR SIU-Edwardsv        2:08.99D
 44  Briyanni Thomas               JR TCU                 2:09.01D
 45  Briana Sharp                  SO Texas State         2:09.02D
 46  Kaitlyn Nelson                FR Iowa                2:09.19D
 47  Ali Eisenbeiss                SO Utah                2:09.28D
 48  Chloe Palakovich              SR Idaho State         2:09.28D
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalja Piliusina             JR Oklahoma Sta        4:09.57D
  2  Laura Roxberg                 SR Missouri            4:13.53D
  3  Shelby Houlihan               SO Arizona Stat        4:13.64D
  4  Josephine Moultrie            SR New Mexico          4:14.44D
  5  Stephanie Brown               JR Arkansas            4:14.60D
  6  Becca Friday                  SR Oregon              4:14.99D
  7  Amanda Mergaert               SR Utah                4:15.10D
  8  Anne Kesselring               SR Oregon              4:15.23D
  9  Sophie Curl                   JR San Francisc        4:16.09D
 10  Josephine Adams               JR North Texas         4:16.20D
 11  Charlotte Arter               JR New Mexico          4:16.94D
 12  Ruby Roberts                  JR Washington S        4:20.16D
 13  Sarah Yingling                JR BYU                 4:20.25D
 14  Katie Porada                  JR Illinois            4:20.44D
 15  Keri Wood                     JR Arkansas            4:21.07D
 16  Mary Alenbratt                SR SMU                 4:21.17D
 17  Katie Penney                  FR Arizona             4:21.33D
 18  Damajeria Dubose              SR UC Riverside        4:21.80D
 19  Mariah Kelly                  SO Baylor              4:22.20D
 20  Candace Carlisle              SR BYU                 4:22.35D
 21  Rachel Stewart                FR BYU                 4:22.88D
 22  Eleanor Fulton                SO Washington          4:23.13D
 23  Morgan Mosby                  SR Air Force           4:23.28D
 24  Margo Richardson              JR Saint Louis         4:23.54D
 25  Meghan Foley                  JR Long Beach S        4:23.55D
 26  Sarah Toberty                 JR UCLA                4:23.62D
 27  Hilary Krein                  SO Oklahoma            4:23.73D
 28  Bianca Martin                 SR Portland Sta        4:23.89D
 29  Raquel Lambdin                SO UC Davis            4:24.07D
 30  Sophie Blake                  JR Texas A&M           4:24.39D
 31  Chloe Anderson                JR New Mexico          4:24.40D
 32  Samantha Diaz                 JR Nevada              4:24.50D
 33  Whitney Henderson             SR Colorado St.        4:24.62D
 34  Molly McNamara                SO Stanford            4:24.96D
 35  Alyvia Clark                  JR Loyola (Ill.        4:25.05D
 36  Paige Johnston                JR Arkansas            4:25.17D
 37  Natalie Becker                JR Kansas              4:25.28D
 38  Aftan Noon                    SR SIU-Edwardsv        4:25.42D
 39  Amber Rozcicha                SR Portland Sta        4:25.52D
 40  Tate Murray                   JR Stanford            4:25.84D
 41  Melissa Fuerst                JR Air Force           4:25.89D
 42  Rici Morrill                  JR Boise State         4:25.92D
 43  Jessica Hilton                SO BYU                 4:26.18D
 44  Sarah Macpherson              SR Tulsa               4:26.21D
 45  Holly Keeper                  JR Colorado St.        4:26.26D
 46  Maggie Gannon                 SO Iowa State          4:26.32D
 47  Tylee Newman                  FR Utah State          4:26.51D
 48  Hannah Richardson             FR Kansas              4:26.80D
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Coburn                   SR Colorado            9:28.26D
  2  Amber Henry                   SR Weber State         9:51.55D
  3  Jessica Furlan                SR Nebraska            9:58.52D
  4  Grace Heymsfield              JR Arkansas           10:01.74D
  5  Marie Lawrence                SR Washington         10:07.78D
  6  Courtney Frerichs             SO UMKC               10:08.27D
  7  Caroline Austin               SR Washington S       10:08.49D
  8  Liberty Miller                SO Washington         10:10.10D
  9  Jessica Kamilos               FR Arkansas           10:10.11D
 10  Martina Tresch                JR Kansas State       10:10.82D
 11  Elise Sigg                    SR Illinois Sta       10:12.64D
 12  Clea Formaz                   SO Arizona            10:12.96D
 13  Shannon Klenke                SO Arkansas           10:13.42D
 14  Katie Moraczewski             JR Minnesota          10:14.07D
 15  Megan Patrignelli             JR Oregon             10:14.41D
 16  Kristen Zillmer               JR Illinois Sta       10:14.83D
 17  Ashley Beutler                SR Wisconsin          10:15.36D
 18  Kate Kujawa                   JR Oklahoma Sta       10:15.55D
 19  Katie Fry                     SO UC Davis           10:16.46D
 20  Kelly McShea                  SO Illinois Sta       10:16.95D
 21  Justine Johnson               SR Washington         10:19.66D
 22  Mary Kate Anselmini           SO Stanford           10:20.24D
 23  Heather Olson                 SR Rice               10:23.14D
 24  Andrea Harrison               JR BYU                10:23.92D
 25  Marissa VanderMalle           SO Boise State        10:25.24D
 26  Britney Whitehead             SR Eastern Illi       10:25.27D
 27  Erin Huddleston               SR Tulsa              10:25.89D
 28  Jennifer Bremser              SR Air Force          10:26.31D
 29  Maddie McClellan              JR North Dakota       10:27.08D
 30  Imogen Ainsworth              SR New Mexico         10:27.13D
 31  Julia Foster                  SO Stanford           10:27.42D
 32  Katie Mahoney                 FR Eastern Wash       10:28.52D
 33  Rachel Johnson                SO Baylor             10:29.08D
 34  Heather Demorest              SO Montana Stat       10:29.12D
 35  Diana George                  JR Colorado           10:29.97D
 36  Brooke Hodson-Davies          JR Utah Valley        10:30.51D
 37  Brittany Marches              JR Texas              10:31.59D
 38  Erika Setzler                 JR Central Arka       10:31.90D
 39  Sharlene Nickle               JR Texas Tech         10:32.13D
 40  Sadie Darnell                 SO Southern Ill       10:32.84D
 41  Laken Hintze                  SR Weber State        10:33.99D
 42  Tera Potts                    SR South Dakota       10:34.39D
 43  Charlotte Wilson              FR North Texas        10:34.88D
 44  Kelli Budd                    JR Minnesota          10:34.94D
 45  Jacqueline Campos             FR Oklahoma Sta       10:35.03D
 46  Kaitlin Hanenburg             JR Colorado St.       10:35.09D
 47  Madeline Aufmann              SR Illinois           10:35.70D
 48  Jennica Redd                  SO BYU                10:36.49D
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Betsy Saina                   SR Iowa State         15:12.05D
  2  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton      SR Wichita Stat       15:18.86D
  3  Megan Goethals                JR Washington         15:33.63D
  4  Hannah Kiser                  SO Idaho              15:44.06D
  5  Christine Babcock             SR Washington         15:44.98D
  6  Alycia Cridebring             JR UC Davis           15:49.05D
  7  Kelsey Santisteban            FR California         15:50.18D
  8  Meaghan Nelson                SR Iowa State         15:51.63D
  9  Jennifer Bergman              SR Arizona            15:52.41D
 10  Laura Hollander               FR Cal Poly           15:53.73D
 11  Jessica Tonn                  JR Stanford           15:54.90D
 12  Risper Kimaiyo                SR UTEP               15:55.67D
 13  Jordan Hasay                  SR Oregon             16:01.54D
 14  Diane Robison                 SO Arkansas           16:01.94D
 15  Nicci Corbin                  FR Arizona            16:04.26D
 16  Semehar Tesfaye               SR Arkansas           16:04.78D
 17  Jamie Smith                   SR Southern Uta       16:08.94D
 18  Sara Sutherland               JR Texas              16:11.52D
 19  Emilie Amaro                  SR Stanford           16:11.67D
 20  Mia Behm                      SR Texas              16:12.18D
 21  Rochelle Kanuho               SR Northern Ari       16:12.62D
 22  Mareike Schrulle              SR Iowa               16:12.66D
 23  Sheree Shea                   JR Loyola Marym       16:13.27D
 24  Bradi Hutchison               SR Idaho State        16:13.75D
 25  Carrie Verdon                 FR Colorado           16:14.58D
 26  Agnes Kemboi                  JR TCU                16:14.77D
 27  Rachel Mitchell               SR Sacramento S       16:15.34D
 28  Laura Docherty                JR Minnesota          16:16.10D
 29  Emma Bates                    SO Boise State        16:16.83D
 30  Aisling Cuffe                 SO Stanford           16:17.30D
 31  Katie Porada                  JR Illinois           16:17.53D
 32  Monika Juodeskaite            SO Oklahoma Sta       16:17.93D
 33  Tessa Murray                  SO Boise State        16:20.04D
 34  Alyssa Schneider              SO Illinois           16:21.31D
 35  Lindsey Drake                 SR Gonzaga            16:22.53D
 36  Samantha Bluske               JR Iowa State         16:22.96D
 37  Kaitlin Flattmann             SO Arkansas           16:23.33D
 38  Dani Stack                    SR Iowa State         16:24.12D
 39  Kinsey Gomez                  SO Oregon State       16:24.17D
 40  Kelsey Smith                  SO UCLA               16:26.73D
 41  Janna Mitsos                  JR New Mexico         16:28.46D
 42  Shawna Winnegar               SR New Mexico         16:28.64D
 43  Bailey Belvis                 SR Missouri           16:30.03D
 44  Margo Richardson              JR Saint Louis        16:30.34D
 45  Crystal Nelson                FR Iowa State         16:31.16D
 46  Kirsten Bradford              SR Southern Uta       16:31.70D
 47  Marit Tegelaar                SR Portland           16:32.02D
 48  Lauren Mugnaini               JR Sacramento S       16:32.13D
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Betsy Saina                   SR Iowa State         31:37.22D
  2  Jordan Hasay                  SR Oregon             32:06.64D
  3  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton      SR Wichita Stat       32:07.20D
  4  Megan Goethals                JR Washington         32:52.78D
  5  Jennifer Bergman              SR Arizona            33:04.58D
  6  Meaghan Nelson                SR Iowa State         33:05.71D
  7  Gina Valgoi                   SR Loyola (Ill.       33:07.80D
  8  Sumpter Sarah                 SR UC Davis           33:18.51D
  9  Bradi Hutchison               SR Idaho State        33:22.99D
 10  Lindsay Flanagan              SR Washington         33:23.53D
 11  Risper Kimaiyo                SR UTEP               33:24.21D
 12  Caitlin Comfort               SR Wisconsin          33:30.16D
 13  Emma Bates                    SO Boise State        33:49.64D
 14  Semehar Tesfaye               SR Arkansas           33:49.78D
 15  Jana Soethout                 JR San Francisc       34:07.61D
 16  Samantha Bluske               JR Iowa State         34:16.40D
 17  Courtney Yaeger               SR Illinois           34:17.37D
 18  Rochelle Kanuho               SR Northern Ari       34:20.69D
 19  Sheree Shea                   JR Loyola Marym       34:21.28D
 20  Daniella Moreno               JR UC Santa Bar       34:27.81D
 21  Lauren Mugnaini               JR Sacramento S       34:30.22D
 22  Rolonda Jumbo                 FR Northern Ari       34:41.33D
 23  Emily Thomas                  JR Gonzaga            34:41.97D
 24  Maor Tiyouri                  JR San Francisc       34:45.34D
 25  Susannah Hurst                SO Utah               34:46.96D
 26  Karoline Skatteboe            FR SMU                34:47.45D
 27  Sarah Heuer                   SR Colorado St.       34:51.70D
 28  Katja Goldring                SR UCLA               34:51.94D
 29  Gabi Anzalone                 FR Wisconsin          34:52.91D
 30  Sarah McMahon                 SO Bradley            34:53.16D
 31  Kristina Aubert               SO Arkansas Sta       34:53.51D
 32  Kellie Houser                 SR Portland           34:56.50D
 33  Lyndy Davis                   SR Portland           34:56.78D
 34  Courtney Schultz              SR New Mexico S       35:07.77D
 35  Dani Stack                    SR Iowa State         35:09.93D
 36  Hillary Montgomery            SO Texas A&M          35:10.99D
 37  Bronte Golick                 SO UCLA               35:11.04D
 38  Liz Berkholtz                 FR Minnesota          35:11.12D
 39  Marie Thompson                SR Rice               35:13.79D
 40  Katy Moen                     SO Iowa State         35:17.00D
 41  Camelia Mayfield              JR Portland Sta       35:17.07D
 42  Caroline Draper               SR Loyola Marym       35:18.87D
 43  Stephanie Bulder              SO Arizona            35:19.11D
 44  Alyssa Diaz                   JR UTSA               35:24.07D
 45  Sandra Venegas                SR Texas State        35:25.11D
 46  Jessica Hoefert               JR Saint Louis        35:26.40D
 47  Nicole Nielsen                JR BYU                35:28.49D
 48  Rebekah Winterton             SO Utah               35:29.72D
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kori Carter                   JR Stanford              12.76D
  2  Brea Buchanan                 SO UCLA                  12.77D
  3  Morgan Snow                   SO Texas                 12.90D
  4  Katie Grimes                  SR Texas Tech            12.99D
  5  Donique' Flemings             SR Texas A&M             13.03D
  6  Sharika Nelvis                JR Arkansas Sta          13.08D
  7  Ivanique Kemp                 JR Arkansas              13.10D
  8  Janice Jackson                JR UTEP                  13.11D
  9  Deanna Latham                 JR Wisconsin             13.15D
 10  Sade Mariah Greenidge         SO Houston               13.16D
 11  Le'Tristan Pledger            FR Texas Tech            13.23D
 12  Brianna McGhee                FR UTEP                  13.33D
 13  Myesha Dixon                  SR Prairie View          13.35D
 14  Larissa Matthews              JR TCU                   13.35D
 15  Samantha Sharper              SR UTEP                  13.36D
 16  Melia Cox                     SO USC                   13.37D
 17  Chastity Stewart              SO North Texas           13.39D
 18  Trinity Wilson                FR UCLA                  13.40D
 19  Alyssa Monteverde             FR Oregon                13.41D
 20  Allison Reaser                JR San Diego St          13.41D
 21  Lauren Blackburn              JR USC                   13.41D
 22  Breeana Coleman               JR Illinois              13.42D
 23  Christabel Nettey             SR Arizona Stat          13.42D
 24  Kristen Brown                 SO San Diego St          13.46D
 25  Sakya Bolton                  SR Sacramento S          13.47D
 26  Sarah Yeager                  SR Drake                 13.48D
 27  Deborah John                  JR North Dakota          13.53D
 28  Shaye Maurer                  JR Southern Uta          13.56D
 29  Jalisa Paramore               JR Eastern Illi          13.57D
 30  Georgina Tamez-Reyna          FR Oklahoma              13.57D
 31  Jesica Ejesieme               JR Illinois              13.58D
 32  Ke'Nya Hardge                 JR Arizona Stat          13.59D
 33  Traci Hicks                   FR Arizona               13.59D
 34  DeOna Stafford                JR Texas-Arling          13.59D
 35  Makeba Alcide                 SR Arkansas              13.60D
 36  Chelsea Stephen               JR Texas State           13.61D
 37  Richelle Farley               SR Kansas State          13.62D
 38  Katie Nelms                   JR Stanford              13.63D
 39  Marissa Smith                 SR Drake                 13.64D
 40  Christina Holland             SR Baylor                13.64D
 41  Jenna Mann                    JR Wyoming               13.66D
 42  Paige Knodle                  SO Northern Iow          13.68D
 43  Erin Morris                   JR UNLV                  13.71D
 44  Jatavia Wright                SO SIU-Edwardsv          13.72D
 45  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston               13.74D
 46  Jazmin Ratcliff               SO Portland Sta          13.74D
 47  Kayla Carter                  SR UC Davis              13.77D
 48  Alex Evans                    SR San Diego St          13.80D
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kori Carter                   JR Stanford              54.21D
  2  Georganne Moline              SR Arizona               54.54D
  3  Turquoise Thompson            SR UCLA                  55.18D
  4  Sparkle McKnight              JR Arkansas              55.71D
  5  Danielle Dowie                JR Texas                 56.58D
  6  Christina Holland             SR Baylor                56.81D
  7  Eseroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State            57.43D
  8  Chante'sean White             SR Texas State           57.76D
  9  Amanda Rodriguez              SR UC Santa Bar          58.32D
 10  Deyna Roberson                SR San Diego St          58.36D
 11  Alexa Duling                  SR South Dakota          58.38D
 12  Jesica Ejesieme               JR Illinois              58.49D
 13  Liga Velvere                  SR Idaho                 58.65D
 14  Allison Reaser                JR San Diego St          58.65D
 15  Hayli Worthington             JR Idaho State           58.71D
 16  Gwendolyn Flowers             SR Arkansas              58.74D
 17  Erica Twiss                   JR Kansas State          58.97D
 18  Donnise Powell                SR Iowa State            59.06D
 19  Kyra Johnson                  FR Fresno State          59.08D
 20  Kayla Stueckle                JR Washington            59.09D
 21  Natalie Morerod               JR Wichita Stat          59.19D
 22  Kellie Grigg                  JR UC Davis              59.20D
 23  Tess Shubert                  SR Southern Ill          59.26D
 24  Ke'Nya Hardge                 JR Arizona Stat          59.26D
 25  Kayla Carter                  SR UC Davis              59.27D
 26  Sade Mariah Greenidge         SO Houston               59.30D
 27  Gianna Woodruff               SO Washington            59.31D
 28  Melissa Gonzalez              FR Texas                 59.34D
 29  Diana Long                    SR Wyoming               59.34D
 30  Alicia Peterson               SR Texas                 59.34D
 31  Sylvonna Thompson             JR Prairie View          59.38D
 32  Taylor Gardner                JR Wyoming               59.41D
 33  Kala Stepter                  SR Stanford              59.42D
 34  Kourtney Danreuther           JR Montana               59.43D
 35  Stephanie Gerber              SO Colorado St.          59.49D
 36  Stephanie Jolley              SR Utah                  59.49D
 37  Ellie Grooters                JR Nebraska              59.54D
 38  Deena Pierce                  SO Cal St. Full          59.67D
 39  Oarabile Babolayi             FR Missouri Sta          59.67D
 40  Tia Gamble                    FR Kansas State          59.82D
 41  Mila Andric                   JR Nebraska              59.87D
 42  Montayla Holder               FR Iowa                  59.90D
 43  Kita Alvares                  JR Saint Louis           59.91D
 44  Brianne Beemer                SR Colorado              59.92D
 45  Tiarra Pittman                JR California            59.93D
 46  Ashley Burris                 SO Texas-Arling        1:00.04D
 47  Allysa Hansen                 SO BYU                 1:00.13D
 48  Kaylee Packham                FR BYU                 1:00.13D
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              42.56D
  2  Texas                                                  43.59D
  3  Oregon                                                 43.81D
  4  USC                                                    43.86D
  5  Kansas                                                 43.89D
  6  Nevada                                                 44.37D
  7  Cal St. Northridge                                     44.43D
  8  UNLV                                                   44.54D
  9  Texas Tech                                             44.57D
 10  SMU                                                    44.67D
 11  TCU                                                    44.70D
 12  Arizona                                                44.76D
 13  Arizona State                                          44.77D
 14  UCLA                                                   44.77D
 15  Houston                                                44.78D
 16  Kansas State                                           44.98D
 17  California                                             45.15D
 18  Baylor                                                 45.28D
 19  North Texas                                            45.30D
 20  Portland State                                         45.33D
 21  Washington St.                                         45.37D
 22  Missouri State                                         45.40D
 23  North Dakota St.                                       45.46D
 24  Boise State                                            45.49D
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oregon                                               3:26.73D
  2  Texas                                                3:27.65D
  3  Texas A&M                                            3:27.89D
  4  Arkansas                                             3:28.42D
  5  Kansas                                               3:30.73D
  6  Illinois                                             3:31.63D
  7  Baylor                                               3:32.12D
  8  USC                                                  3:32.39D
  9  Arizona State                                        3:32.53D
 10  Arizona                                              3:32.56D
 11  Texas Tech                                           3:33.25D
 12  Stanford                                             3:35.11D
 13  San Diego St.                                        3:35.41D
 14  Iowa State                                           3:36.22D
 15  UCLA                                                 3:36.73D
 16  Colorado                                             3:36.95D
 17  Nebraska                                             3:37.45D
 18  UC Davis                                             3:37.89D
 19  Washington St.                                       3:38.54D
 20  Illinois State                                       3:38.64D
 21  Kansas State                                         3:38.71D
 22  North Dakota St.                                     3:38.90D
 23  Washington                                           3:39.43D
 24  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:39.46D
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigetta Barrett              SR Arizona               1.99mD
  2  Makeba Alcide                 SR Arkansas              1.88mD
  3  Samantha Balentine            SR Hawaii                1.84mD
  4  Megan Glisar                  JR South Dakota          1.83mD
  5  Shanay Briscoe                JR Texas                 1.83mD
  6  Shahaf Bareni                 JR North Texas           1.82mD
  7  Khanishah Williams            SO Iowa                  1.81mD
  8  Holly Parent                  JR Washington S          1.81mD
  9  Lauren Crockett               SO Oregon                1.81mD
 10  Chari Hawkins                 SO Utah State            1.81mD
 11  La Tijera Avery               SR Nevada                1.80mD
 12  Kelsey English                SO Colorado              1.80mD
 13  Tanya Friesen                 SR Wichita Stat          1.79mD
 14  Gianna Fernandez              JR California            1.79mD
 15  Lauren Laszczak               JR Northern Ari          1.78mD
 16  Chancey Summers               SO Oregon                1.78mD
 17  Ashley Petersen               FR Wichita Stat          1.78mD
 18  Sara Almen                    FR Oregon State          1.78mD
 19  Maura Cummins                 SO Eastern Illi          1.77mD
 20  Marusa Cernjul                SO Nebraska              1.76mD
 21  Kirsten Hesseltine            JR Arkansas              1.76mD
 22  Rachel Orr                    SO Utah State            1.76mD
 23  Whitney Flannel               SO UTSA                  1.76mD
 24  Kenya Culmer                  JR Southern Ill          1.76mD
 25  Marissa Golliday              SR Illinois              1.76mD
 26  Alicia Peterson               SR Texas                 1.75mD
 27  Danessa Lyssy                 SR Texas State           1.75mD
 28  Mariah Thompson               SO Utah State            1.75mD
 29  Brianne Campbell              SO Utah State            1.75mD
 30  Jodi Williams                 SO Utah State            1.75mD
 31  Mariah Gibson                 JR UCLA                  1.75mD
 32  Caroline Gyllenbern           FR UCLA                  1.75mD
 33  Ashley Reid                   JR Colorado St.          1.75mD
 34  Cassie Wiley                  JR Houston               1.75mD
 35  Kristen Rice                  SR Oklahoma              1.75mD
 36  Lindsay Vollmer               SO Kansas                1.75mD
 37  Sarah MacCourtney             SR Marquette             1.75mD
 38  Lisa Egarter                  JR SMU                   1.75mD
 39  Elaine Patten                 SR Stanford              1.75mD
 40  Shakayla McEaddy              SO Arizona               1.75mD
 41  Dorcas Akinniyi               SR Wisconsin             1.74mD
 42  Jazmyn Webster                JR Colorado St.          1.74mD
 43  Zibby Boyer                   SO UCLA                  1.74mD
 44  Haley Thompson                SR North Texas           1.74mD
 45  Danielle Candelaria           JR Texas State           1.74mD
 46  Katie Loberg                  JR Minnesota             1.74mD
 47  Gwenn Abbott                  JR Montana               1.74mD
 48  Khalysia Mayo                 SO Houston               1.73mD
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bethany Buell                 JR South Dakota          4.46mD
  2  Natalia Bartnovskaya          JR Kansas                4.45mD
  3  Kaitlin Petrillose            FR Texas                 4.36mD
  4  Jade Riebold                  JR Eastern Illi          4.35mD
  5  Allison Koressel              SR UCLA                  4.31mD
  6  Christen Guenther             SR Kansas                4.31mD
  7  Stephanie Richartz            JR Illinois              4.31mD
  8  Kristen Brown                 SO San Diego St          4.27mD
  9  Leslie Brost                  SR North Dakota          4.27mD
 10  Emily Grove                   SO South Dakota          4.27mD
 11  Stephanie Foreman             SR Arkansas Sta          4.17mD
 12  Natasha Masterson             SR Texas                 4.16mD
 13  Sammie Clark                  JR Oregon                4.12mD
 14  Hunter Wilkes                 FR South Dakota          4.11mD
 15  Danielle Nowell               JR Arkansas              4.11mD
 16  Katrine Haarklau              SO Missouri              4.10mD
 17  Logan Miller                  SR Washington            4.10mD
 18  Madison Mills                 FR South Dakota          4.10mD
 19  Heather Arseneau              JR Arizona Stat          4.09mD
 20  Kristine Felix                FR Washington S          4.07mD
 21  Kristina Owsinski             FR Washington            4.07mD
 22  Mckenzie Johnson              FR Rice                  4.06mD
 23  Natasha Kolbo                 SR UCLA                  4.06mD
 24  Amber Menke                   SR New Mexico            4.05mD
 25  Keisa Monterola               SR Eastern Wash          4.05mD
 26  Tiana Webberley               JR Cal St. Nort          4.05mD
 27  Emily Bush                    SR UC Davis              4.05mD
 28  Caitlin Maulin                JR Idaho State           4.02mD
 29  Klaudia Rokossa               SR Utah                  4.01mD
 30  Rachel Fisher                 JR BYU                   4.01mD
 31  Lauren McFarland              JR Oral Roberts          4.01mD
 32  Shaylah Simpson               JR Arizona Stat          4.00mD
 33  Ellie McCardwell              JR Stanford              3.98mD
 34  Kelsey Bueno                  JR Washington S          3.97mD
 35  Courtney Reginato             SR UCLA                  3.97mD
 36  Liz Goodrich                  SR UCLA                  3.95mD
 37  Jamie House                   SO Kansas                3.95mD
 38  Margo Tucker                  JR New Mexico            3.95mD
 39  Bizzy Mellado                 SR Air Force             3.95mD
 40  Robin Taylor                  JR Eastern Wash          3.95mD
 41  Jill Schnurbusch              SR SE Missouri           3.95mD
 42  Jenna Wexter                  SR Northern Iow          3.95mD
 43  Shelbie Zotyka                SR Sam Houston           3.93mD
 44  Jennifer DeBellis             FR Illinois              3.92mD
 45  Tess Merrill                  FR Nebraska              3.92mD
 46  Elizabeth Eitzen              SR Illinois              3.92mD
 47  Rachel Bolton                 FR Oklahoma              3.91mD
 48  Karen Snapper                 FR San Diego St          3.91mD
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Christabel Nettey             SR Arizona Stat          6.75mD
  2  Francine Simpson              SR Kansas                6.67mD
  3  Kylie Price                   SO UCLA                  6.55mD
  4  Andrea Geubelle               SR Kansas                6.53mD
  5  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M             6.47mD
  6  Malaina Payton                JR California            6.44mD
  7  Sharika Nelvis                JR Arkansas Sta          6.40mD
  8  Sydney Conley                 FR Kansas                6.35mD
  9  Kimsue Grant                  SR Missouri Sta          6.33mD
 10  Mara Griva                    SR Nebraska              6.32mD
 11  A'Lexus Brannon               SR Texas                 6.29mD
 12  Shanieka Thomas               JR San Diego St          6.28mD
 13  Je'Nia Sears                  SO Fresno State          6.24mD
 14  Le'Tristan Pledger            FR Texas Tech            6.24mD
 15  Lorraine Ugen                 JR TCU                   6.22mD
 16  Candice Carajohn              SR Loyola (Ill.          6.19mD
 17  Karynn Dunn                   SR Stanford              6.19mD
 18  Todea-Kay Willis              SR Minnesota             6.17mD
 19  Tanya Friesen                 SR Wichita Stat          6.17mD
 20  Ngozi Onwumere                JR Houston               6.17mD
 21  Yeshemabet Turner             SO New Mexico            6.16mD
 22  Abrianna Torres               FR Colorado              6.15mD
 23  Jenna Prandini                FR Oregon                6.15mD
 24  Carlye Schuh                  JR Marquette             6.13mD
 25  Nicole Oudenaarden            FR San Diego St          6.10mD
 26  Alycia Herring                JR Arizona Stat          6.09mD
 27  Joenisha Vinson               SR Portland Sta          6.08mD
 28  Morgan Domingue               JR Texas-Arling          6.08mD
 29  Jasmine Gibbs                 FR Kansas State          6.08mD
 30  Constance Ezugha              JR Arizona Stat          6.07mD
 31  Alitta Boyd                   SR USC                   6.07mD
 32  Kari Heck                     FR Nebraska              6.05mD
 33  Myesha Dixon                  SR Prairie View          6.04mD
 34  Alicia Peterson               SR Texas                 6.03mD
 35  Samia Taylor                  SR Wis.-Milwauk          6.02mD
 36  Taylor Stolt                  SO Oklahoma Sta          6.01mD
 37  Heather Pilcher               SR Boise State           6.01mD
 38  Michelle Momo                 JR UMKC                  6.00mD
 39  Alicia Perkins                SO Houston               6.00mD
 40  Phoenisha Schuhmeier          FR UC Riverside          5.99mD
 41  Taylor Jackson                JR Long Beach S          5.98mD
 42  Faith Anumba                  SO UCLA                  5.97mD
 43  Deanna Latham                 JR Wisconsin             5.96mD
 44  Lauren Cheadle                SO Southern Ill          5.96mD
 45  Amanda Alvarez                SR Hawaii                5.96mD
 46  Rachel Hinker                 SO Northern Col          5.96mD
 47  Jennifer Brown                SR Texas-Arling          5.96mD
 48  Keia Pinnick                  SR Arizona Stat          5.96mD
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shanieka Thomas               JR San Diego St         14.15mD
  2  Andrea Geubelle               SR Kansas               13.85mD
  3  LaQue Moen-Davis              FR Texas A&M            13.65mD
  4  Mara Griva                    SR Nebraska             13.50mD
  5  Alitta Boyd                   SR USC                  13.31mD
  6  Melia Cox                     SO USC                  13.15mD
  7  Jennifer Madu                 FR Texas A&M            13.04mD
  8  Amanda Alvarez                SR Hawaii               13.04mD
  9  Alex Evans                    SR San Diego St         13.03mD
 10  Tamara Myers                  SO Arkansas             12.99mD
 11  Deborah Amoah                 SR Nevada               12.98mD
 12  Brianna Richardson            FR Baylor               12.95mD
 13  Ernestine Cray                JR UTSA                 12.87mD
 14  Amanda Hunter                 SR California           12.81mD
 15  Kimsue Grant                  SR Missouri Sta         12.79mD
 16  Yeshemabet Turner             SO New Mexico           12.78mD
 17  Robiann Broomfield            FR Missouri Sta         12.73mD
 18  Nickevea Wilson               SO UTEP                 12.72mD
 19  Jordan Merback                SR Stanford             12.72mD
 20  Candice Carajohn              SR Loyola (Ill.         12.71mD
 21  Oluwakemi Olonade             JR USC                  12.71mD
 22  Faith Anumba                  SO UCLA                 12.67mD
 23  Courtney Reinke               SR Wichita Stat         12.66mD
 24  Avril McGhee                  SO Texas Tech           12.63mD
 25  Kellee Glaus                  JR Montana              12.61mD
 26  Eboni Johnson                 SR UTSA                 12.60mD
 27  Kenya Culmer                  JR Southern Ill         12.59mD
 28  Allie Saunders                SO Texas State          12.57mD
 29  Jordan Wilson                 JR Texas A&M            12.55mD
 30  Kassie Gurnell                JR Air Force            12.55mD
 31  Jennifer Brown                SR Texas-Arling         12.53mD
 32  Haley Gooch                   JR Texas A&M            12.49mD
 33  Charlotte Muschamp            SO Washington S         12.46mD
 34  Alanna Coker                  FR Sacramento S         12.44mD
 35  Jamie Curry                   JR Arkansas Sta         12.43mD
 36  Melissa Mays                  JR Texas A&M            12.39mD
 37  Cydney Leath                  FR Cal St. Nort         12.36mD
 38  Alyssa Kelly                  FR Kansas State         12.36mD
 39  Sherice Hewett                SO Wis.-Milwauk         12.36mD
 40  Samantha Collins-Reynolds     JR TCU                  12.36mD
 41  Camille Bender                SO Texas State          12.35mD
 42  Stephany Johnson              SR UMKC                 12.35mD
 43  Taylar Mills                  JR UNLV                 12.34mD
 44  Whitney Johnson               SR Oklahoma             12.32mD
 45  Terralyn Johnson              SO Texas Southe         12.32mD
 46  Ashley Reid                   JR Colorado St.         12.31mD
 47  Marissa Rossi                 FR Cal St. Nort         12.31mD
 48  Elizabeth Wilson              JR BYU                  12.31mD
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tia Brooks                    SR Oklahoma             18.73mD
  2  Kearsten Peoples              SO Missouri             17.80mD
  3  Julie Labonte                 JR Arizona              17.58mD
  4  Christina Hillman             SO Iowa State           17.40mD
  5  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois Sta         17.38mD
  6  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin            17.36mD
  7  Alyssa Hasslen                SR Arizona              17.22mD
  8  Anna Jelmini                  JR Arizona Stat         17.01mD
  9  Skylar White                  SR Baylor               16.90mD
 10  Baillie Gibson                SO Arizona              16.87mD
 11  Annie Jackson                 JR Nebraska             16.76mD
 12  Kim Fortney                   SR Southern Ill         16.71mD
 13  Helena Perez                  JR SMU                  16.60mD
 14  Alyssa Wisdom                 JR Stanford             16.58mD
 15  Jill Rushin                   SO Missouri             16.52mD
 16  Megan Smith                   SO TCU                  16.47mD
 17  Danielle Frere                SR Iowa State           16.46mD
 18  Anastasiya Muchkayev          FR Kansas               16.28mD
 19  Kelsey Titzman                SR Texas State          16.23mD
 20  Kerri Simmons                 JR Nevada               16.22mD
 21  Omotayo Talabi                JR Arizona              16.21mD
 22  Claire Uke                    SO Rice                 16.17mD
 23  Kelsey Samuels                SR TCU                  16.14mD
 24  Carlie Pinkelman              SO Nebraska             16.12mD
 25  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin            16.02mD
 26  Chase Ealey                   FR Oklahoma Sta         16.01mD
 27  Jacquelyne Leffler            SR Kansas State         15.97mD
 28  Dana LaRue                    SR Western Illi         15.96mD
 29  Chioma Amaechi                SO California           15.94mD
 30  Jessica Maroszek              JR Kansas               15.81mD
 31  Shelbi Vaughan                FR Texas A&M            15.78mD
 32  Irene Kujore                  SR UC Santa Bar         15.74mD
 33  Kelsey Sukovaty               SR Northern Iow         15.73mD
 34  Ashley Gaston                 SO Southern Ill         15.71mD
 35  Dani Winters                  FR Kansas State         15.69mD
 36  Itohan Aikhonbare             SO UC Irvine            15.67mD
 37  Veronica Grizzle              JR Nebraska             15.64mD
 38  Hayli Bozarth                 JR Iowa State           15.64mD
 39  Courtney Gapelu               JR SE Missouri          15.62mD
 40  Mollie Dahl                   SR Wyoming              15.60mD
 41  Brea Garrett                  SO Texas A&M            15.57mD
 42  Cortni Ervin                  SR Missouri             15.53mD
 43  Brooke Garner                 FR Oklahoma             15.40mD
 44  Zaquita McClanahan            SR UTSA                 15.39mD
 45  Erinn Jones                   JR Sacramento S         15.38mD
 46  Meagan McKee                  JR Fresno State         15.34mD
 47  La'Tricia Griffin             SO Stephen F. A         15.32mD
 48  Kiah Hicks                    SO Colorado St.         15.27mD
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Jelmini                  JR Arizona Stat         60.61mD
  2  Shelbi Vaughan                FR Texas A&M            58.93mD
  3  Jessica Maroszek              JR Kansas               56.81mD
  4  Julie Labonte                 JR Arizona              56.79mD
  5  Mariah Garcia                 FR Wichita Stat         55.39mD
  6  Jasmine Burrell               SO San Diego St         55.31mD
  7  Majesty Tutson                SR Iowa                 55.19mD
  8  Skylar White                  SR Baylor               55.16mD
  9  Kiah Hicks                    SO Colorado St.         55.13mD
 10  Baillie Gibson                SO Arizona              55.01mD
 11  Taylor Freeman                SR Arizona              54.90mD
 12  Rebecca Hammar                SO Stanford             54.83mD
 13  Alexandra Collatz             SO USC                  54.73mD
 14  Julia Agawu                   SR Arkansas Sta         54.59mD
 15  Kelsey Card                   SO Wisconsin            54.43mD
 16  Elizabeth Johnson             SR Colorado St.         54.39mD
 17  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin            54.08mD
 18  Julia Viberg                  FR Northern Ari         54.07mD
 19  Kearsten Peoples              SO Missouri             54.05mD
 20  Morgan Wilken                 SR Nebraska             53.95mD
 21  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois Sta         53.80mD
 22  Sharae Robinson               SR Rice                 53.68mD
 23  Rayann Chin                   SO SMU                  53.22mD
 24  Jessica Sharbono              JR Colorado St.         53.21mD
 25  Jenna Sliwinski               SR Colorado St.         52.98mD
 26  Alyssa Hasslen                SR Arizona              52.86mD
 27  Laura Bobek                   JR Oregon               52.58mD
 28  Anastasiya Muchkayev          FR Kansas               52.57mD
 29  Taylor Gunn                   SO UTEP                 52.48mD
 30  Brooke Garner                 SR South Dakota         51.94mD
 31  Devin Stanford                SO Minnesota            51.93mD
 32  Alexandra Morgan              SO Oklahoma             51.88mD
 33  Jessica Carter                SR Kansas State         51.81mD
 34  Itohan Aikhonbare             SO UC Irvine            51.63mD
 35  Destanae Howerton-Davis       JR Utah                 51.57mD
 36  Samantha Hodgson              FR Montana              51.27mD
 37  Megan Smith                   SO TCU                  51.16mD
 38  Monique Griffiths             FR Cal St. Nort         51.00mD
 39  Alex Hartig                   SO Arizona Stat         50.98mD
 40  Tera Novy                     FR USC                  50.81mD
 41  Irene Kujore                  SR UC Santa Bar         50.70mD
 42  Jacquelyne Leffler            SR Kansas State         50.56mD
 43  Anamanu Folau                 JR Fresno State         50.36mD
 44  Ashley Gaston                 SO Southern Ill         50.14mD
 45  Maryn Pincock                 SR Utah Valley          50.12mD
 46  Ashley Kenney                 SR Washington S         50.07mD
 47  Dasha Tsema                   FR Texas State          50.00mD
 48  Kate Foster                   FR Oklahoma             49.92mD
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelsea Cassulo               SR Arizona Stat         69.80mD
  2  Alena Krechyk                 SR Kansas               68.15mD
  3  Ida Storm                     JR UCLA                 68.05mD
  4  Brittany Smith                SR Illinois Sta         66.71mD
  5  Jenny Ozorai                  JR USC                  66.60mD
  6  DeAnna Price                  SO Southern Ill         65.18mD
  7  Erin Atkinson                 JR Baylor               64.97mD
  8  Jillian Weir                  SO Oregon               64.70mD
  9  Sara Savatovic                FR Kansas State         64.11mD
 10  Kim Fortney                   SR Southern Ill         63.75mD
 11  Baillie Gibson                SO Arizona              63.68mD
 12  Hayli Bozarth                 JR Iowa State           63.29mD
 13  Meagan McKee                  JR Fresno State         62.26mD
 14  Elizabeth Murphy              SR SMU                  62.25mD
 15  Emily Hunsucker               JR Colorado             62.10mD
 16  Aoife Hickey                  SO Utah                 61.54mD
 17  Shelby Ashe                   FR California           61.53mD
 18  Lauren Stuart                 JR Northern Ari         61.48mD
 19  Emily Lesser                  JR North Dakota         60.66mD
 20  Brooke Garner                 SR South Dakota         60.62mD
 21  Lauren Chambers               JR USC                  60.33mD
 22  Jasmine Simpson               JR Iowa                 60.23mD
 23  Caitlin Way                   JR Oklahoma Sta         60.02mD
 24  Anneli Stahl                  SR Utah                 59.74mD
 25  Taylor Freeman                SR Arizona              59.56mD
 26  Alyssa Osai                   SR Boise State          59.39mD
 27  Irene Kujore                  SR UC Santa Bar         58.95mD
 28  Kathryn Koeck                 JR Marquette            58.91mD
 29  Taylor Smith                  SR Wisconsin            58.82mD
 30  Kayla Kovar                   JR Southern Uta         58.73mD
 31  Jalisa Hall                   SR Texas State          58.27mD
 32  Jenna Sliwinski               SR Colorado St.         58.21mD
 33  Ashlyn Gulvas                 JR Iowa                 57.76mD
 34  J'Quyra Moncur-Blue           SR Fresno State         57.75mD
 35  Joanna Franke-Kuhn            JR Hawaii               57.66mD
 36  Angela Boushea                SO Wisconsin            57.44mD
 37  Abby Lueck                    JR Wisconsin            57.44mD
 38  Annemie Smith                 SO Iowa                 57.41mD
 39  Colleen McDonough             SR SIU-Edwardsv         57.23mD
 40  Sarah Nutsch                  SR Idaho                57.23mD
 41  Elizabeth Hampl               SO SIU-Edwardsv         57.05mD
 42  Laishema Hampton              SR Iowa State           56.93mD
 43  Veronica Grizzle              JR Nebraska             56.74mD
 44  Devin Stanford                SO Minnesota            56.63mD
 45  Shreese Daniels               SO Wyoming              56.62mD
 46  Keeley Eldredge               SO Utah State           56.55mD
 47  Jeri Johnson-Chambers         SR Minnesota            56.51mD
 48  Sharae Robinson               SR Rice                 56.50mD
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brianna Bain                  SO Stanford             56.03mD
  2  Elizabeth Herrs               FR Oklahoma             52.97mD
  3  Heather Bergmann              SR Kansas               52.23mD
  4  Avione Allgood                FR Oklahoma             52.19mD
  5  Hannah Carson                 FR Texas Tech           52.16mD
  6  Cora Kellerman                SR Eastern Wash         51.81mD
  7  Lindsey Hall                  JR Montana              51.27mD
  8  Maggie Malone                 FR Nebraska             50.60mD
  9  Michelle Coombs               SR Eastern Wash         50.21mD
 10  Katrine Haarklau              SO Missouri             49.56mD
 11  Anna Adamko                   SO Washington S         49.21mD
 12  Lucija Cvitanovic             FR SMU                  49.21mD
 13  Madison Johnston              SO Stephen F. A         49.08mD
 14  Tiffany Hellstrom             JR Weber State          49.02mD
 15  Myshauna Alexander            JR UNLV                 48.39mD
 16  McKell Camp-Nielson           SR Utah Valley          48.21mD
 17  Meghan Dennis                 FR South Dakota         48.12mD
 18  Liz Brenner                   FR Oregon               48.11mD
 19  Kelsey Brennan                SR New Mexico S         48.08mD
 20  Hailey Twietmeyer             JR Missouri             48.04mD
 21  Allyson Wardell-Andersen      SR BYU                  47.60mD
 22  Stephanie Wells               FR Montana              47.41mD
 23  Kendall Munoz                 FR Texas A&M            46.95mD
 24  Kimoya Hariott                SR UMKC                 46.84mD
 25  Ellen Rouse                   SR Idaho                46.69mD
 26  Bethany Pfeiffer              JR Missouri             46.58mD
 27  Paige Knodle                  SO Northern Iow         46.20mD
 28  Jordin Seekins                SR Washington           46.10mD
 29  Emily Betz                    SR Minnesota            46.08mD
 30  Sierra Rosenau                FR North Dakota         45.75mD
 31  Asia Easley                   SR Arizona              45.74mD
 32  Celena Ward                   SO Washington S         45.70mD
 33  Michelle Rose                 SR Fresno State         45.70mD
 34  Nycole Devers                 JR Montana              45.46mD
 35  Lacey Surak                   JR UC Irvine            45.46mD
 36  Jayd Eggert                   FR North Dakota         45.40mD
 37  Makena Schroder               FR TCU                  45.34mD
 38  Jaclyn Onosko                 JR Washington S         45.03mD
 39  Kylene Knutsen                FR Northern Ari         45.03mD
 40  Tayler Feinauer               FR Idaho                44.95mD
 41  Nikki Freeman                 SO Air Force            44.87mD
 42  Alex Hartig                   SO Arizona Stat         44.85mD
 43  Emily Kersting                JR Sacramento S         44.66mD
 44  Emma Murillo                  SO Eastern Wash         44.61mD
 45  Annie Whitfield               FR Oregon               44.49mD
 46  Natalie Thompson              FR Texas Tech           44.48mD
 47  Brianna Bower                 FR Wisconsin            44.45mD
 48  Amy Paulzine                  JR South Dakota         44.43mD

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Beejay Lee                    SO USC                   10.07D
  2  Aaron Brown                   JR USC                   10.07D
  3  Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M             10.14D
  4  Markesh Woodson               FR Missouri              10.18D
  5  Charles Silmon                SR TCU                   10.18D
  6  Ryan Milus                    JR Arizona Stat          10.19D
  7  James Alaka                   SR Washington            10.22D
  8  Justin Austin                 SR Iowa                  10.22D
  9  Quentin Butler                SO Texas-Arling          10.24D
 10  Timothy Young                 SR Texas State           10.27D
 11  Joe Morris                    SR Colorado              10.27D
 12  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M             10.30D
 13  Arthur Delaney                SO Oregon                10.30D
 14  Justin Anderson               SR Texas Southe          10.33D
 15  Daveon Collins                JR Boise State           10.33D
 16  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M             10.34D
 17  Leshon Collins                FR Houston               10.35D
 18  Isaiah Sweeney                SR Houston               10.38D
 19  Josh Larney                   SR Iowa                  10.39D
 20  Ahmad Evans                   SO SIU-Edwardsv          10.41D
 21  Will Henry                    SR Utah State            10.41D
 22  Yusef Merriweather            JR UCLA                  10.42D
 23  Bryce Robinson                FR Tulsa                 10.43D
 24  Raymond Bozmans               FR TCU                   10.45D
 25  Tom Blocker                   JR California            10.45D
 26  Carl Horsley                  JR Cal St. Nort          10.46D
 27  Quadelle Satterwhite          FR Washington            10.46D
 28  Ian Warner                    SR Iowa State            10.46D
 29  Kristen Mitchell              JR Sam Houston           10.46D
 30  Shaun Murray                  JR Southern Uta          10.47D
 31  Nic Bowens                    SO Utah State            10.48D
 32  Dash Oliver                   JR California            10.49D
 33  Dexter McKenzie               SO Nebraska              10.49D
 34  Chris Brusenback              SO Fresno State          10.49D
 35  Derek Kramer                  SR Northern Iow          10.50D
 36  Anthony Wright                SR UTEP                  10.50D
 37  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State           10.50D
 38  John Teeters                  FR Tulsa                 10.51D
 39  Preston Myers                 JR Southern Uta          10.51D
 40  Chris Strup                   FR Loyola (Ill.          10.53D
 41  Fan Fan Charles               JR BYU                   10.53D
 42  Hernell Dyer                  SR UC Riverside          10.53D
 43  Jamison Jordan                JR Cal Poly              10.53D
 44  Darius Smith                  SO SIU-Edwardsv          10.54D
 45  Reginald Reed                 JR Texas State           10.54D
 46  Miles Di Sabella              SR Northern Ari          10.55D
 47  DeMario Johnson               SO Kansas                10.55D
 48  Jarrick Wright                JR Sam Houston           10.56D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   20.23D
  2  Ameer Webb                    SR Texas A&M             20.30D
  3  Charles Silmon                SR TCU                   20.33D
  4  Aaron Brown                   JR USC                   20.47D
  5  Joe Morris                    SR Colorado              20.52D
  6  Daveon Collins                JR Boise State           20.53D
  7  Justin Austin                 SR Iowa                  20.54D
  8  Ricco Hall                    FR Nebraska              20.71D
  9  Carlos Rodriguez              JR Kansas State          20.72D
 10  Waymon Storey                 JR Oklahoma              20.79D
 11  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             JR Texas A&M             20.80D
 12  Devonte Stewart               SO USC                   20.84D
 13  Dexter McKenzie               SO Nebraska              20.87D
 14  Michael Bryan                 JR Texas A&M             20.88D
 15  Carl Horsley                  JR Cal St. Nort          20.89D
 16  Cameron Boy                   SR Minnesota             20.94D
 17  James Alaka                   SR Washington            20.96D
 18  Joseph Meyer                  JR Arkansas Sta          20.97D
 19  Quentin Butler                SO Texas-Arling          20.99D
 20  Raymond Hatton                JR Texas State           21.02D
 21  Janis Leitis                  SR Nebraska              21.10D
 22  Justin Anderson               SR Texas Southe          21.13D
 23  Chance Tanner                 SO Central Arka          21.14D
 24  Nic Bowens                    SO Utah State            21.16D
 25  Ahmad Evans                   SO SIU-Edwardsv          21.17D
 26  Nick Efkamp                   SO Iowa State            21.18D
 27  Jermaine Davis                JR Texas A&M             21.19D
 28  Calvin Edwards                FR Eastern Illi          21.20D
 29  Harvey McSwain                FR TCU                   21.20D
 30  Cameron Parker                SR Fresno State          21.21D
 31  Julian Smith                  JR Illinois              21.21D
 32  Garret Payne                  SO Wisconsin             21.21D
 33  Bryce Robinson                FR Tulsa                 21.22D
 34  Tom Blocker                   JR California            21.23D
 35  Miles Di Sabella              SR Northern Ari          21.26D
 36  Yusef Merriweather            JR UCLA                  21.27D
 37  Preston Myers                 JR Southern Uta          21.27D
 38  Chris Wilson                  JR Montana Stat          21.30D
 39  Uzor Udensi                   SR Air Force             21.30D
 40  Christopher Hall              SO UTSA                  21.31D
 41  Brett Blanshan                SR Washington S          21.31D
 42  Michael McPherson             SO Utah Valley           21.33D
 43  Jordan Powell                 SO Prairie View          21.33D
 44  John Teeters                  FR Tulsa                 21.33D
 45  Will Henry                    SR Utah State            21.33D
 46  Bryan Luther                  SR Cal St. Full          21.34D
 47  Nicholas Taylor               SO Utah Valley           21.34D
 48  Alex Reece                    FR Baylor                21.34D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   44.76D
  2  Deon Lendore                  SO Texas A&M             45.00D
  3  Kyle Clemons                  SR Kansas                45.10D
  4  Mike Berry                    JR Oregon                45.14D
  5  Blake Heriot                  JR Baylor                45.46D
  6  Akheem Gauntlett              SR Arkansas              45.53D
  7  Stephon Pamilton              JR Illinois              46.00D
  8  Zack Bilderback               FR Texas                 46.08D
  9  Steven Solomon                FR Stanford              46.12D
 10  Ronnie Baker                  FR TCU                   46.18D
 11  Nick Efkamp                   SO Iowa State            46.20D
 12  Bernard Dickerson-Quinn       FR Arizona               46.30D
 13  Abiola Onakoya                JR UTEP                  46.33D
 14  Kevin Anding                  SR Oregon                46.37D
 15  Juan Green                    FR Illinois              46.39D
 16  Levi Gipson                   FR Nebraska              46.44D
 17  Jordan Scott                  JR UC Santa Bar          46.44D
 18  Cass Brown-Stewart            JR Stephen F. A          46.46D
 19  Marek Niit                    SR Arkansas              46.49D
 20  Joseph Richards III           FR Texas Tech            46.60D
 21  Ethan Baker                   SO Oklahoma              46.60D
 22  Cody Rush                     FR Nebraska              46.63D
 23  Chris Burrows                 SR Arizona Stat          46.66D
 24  William Henry                 JR Arizona Stat          46.67D
 25  Cade Lindahl                  SR BYU                   46.69D
 26  Ben Ayesu-Attah               SO Idaho                 46.69D
 27  Ricky Babineaux               SR Texas A&M             46.71D
 28  Carlyle Roudette              JR Texas A&M             46.73D
 29  Cameron Glasgow               SO Long Beach S          46.82D
 30  Clinton Collins               JR North Texas           46.85D
 31  Narada Jackson                JR TCU                   46.86D
 32  Garret Payne                  SO Wisconsin             46.87D
 33  Arte' Collins                 SR Texas Southe          46.92D
 34  Isaiah Duke                   FR Baylor                46.96D
 35  Kevin Glastetter              SO Loyola (Ill.          46.97D
 36  DJ Zahn                       SO Illinois              46.98D
 37  Justin Allen                  SR Baylor                47.00D
 38  A-Shawni Mitchell             SO UTEP                  47.01D
 39  Xavier Boyd                   SO Houston               47.03D
 40  Neil Braddy                   JR Arkansas              47.05D
 41  Christian Sandefer            FR Nebraska              47.06D
 42  Anton Kokorin                 SR Arkansas              47.08D
 43  Jacob Capek                   JR Minnesota             47.12D
 44  Drew Seale                    SR Baylor                47.12D
 45  Christopher Hall              SO UTSA                  47.13D
 46  Cole Lambourne                FR Utah State            47.13D
 47  Pete Lauderdale               SO UCLA                  47.16D
 48  Drew Simmons                  JR Wisconsin             47.17D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elijah Greer                  SR Oregon              1:46.20D
  2  Declan Murray                 SR Loyola (Ill.        1:46.77D
  3  Travis Burkstrand             SR Minnesota           1:47.56D
  4  Leoman Momoh                  SR Arkansas            1:47.74D
  5  Ryan Thomas                   FR Arkansas            1:48.35D
  6  Kyle Thompson                 SO Texas               1:48.48D
  7  Hector Hernandez              FR Texas A&M           1:48.62D
  8  James Bonn                    SR Texas A&M           1:48.64D
  9  Harun Abda                    SR Minnesota           1:48.64D
 10  Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.79D
 11  Boru Guyota                   JR Oregon              1:48.83D
 12  Ryan Lynn                     SR Illinois            1:48.87D
 13  Briton Page                   SO Utah State          1:48.89D
 14  Myles Andrews                 SO USC                 1:48.95D
 15  Gabe Hilbert                  SR Long Beach S        1:48.99D
 16  Edwin Herring                 SO New Mexico          1:49.06D
 17  Nick Hartle                   FR UCLA                1:49.09D
 18  Blake Irwin                   SR Missouri            1:49.12D
 19  John Jamieson                 JR Fresno State        1:49.14D
 20  Alex Monsivaiz                FR UCLA                1:49.20D
 21  Alexander Lindsay             JR Air Force           1:49.25D
 22  Grant Grosvenor               SO Montana Stat        1:49.28D
 23  Anthony Lieghio               SR Arkansas            1:49.35D
 24  Matthew Tex                   JR Montana Stat        1:49.44D
 25  Patrick Rono                  SO Arkansas            1:49.50D
 26  Derrick Daigre                SO Washington          1:49.52D
 27  Tyrone Jackson                FR Texas State         1:49.52D
 28  Jesse Jorgensen               SO Washington S        1:49.56D
 29  Drevan Anderson Kaapa         JR Houston             1:49.58D
 30  Tomas Squella                 FR Arkansas            1:49.62D
 31  Yonas Tesfai                  SO Houston             1:49.62D
 32  John Guerrero                 JR Cal Poly            1:49.79D
 33  Andrew Lopez                  SR Texas-Pan Am        1:49.80D
 34  David Graham                  FR BYU                 1:49.89D
 35  Josh Hernandez                SO Texas A&M           1:49.95D
 36  Zach Mellon                   JR Wisconsin           1:49.95D
 37  Ryan Weir                     SR Iowa                1:50.01D
 38  Nick Rivera                   FR Texas Tech          1:50.03D
 39  Sam Penzenstadler             SO Loyola (Ill.        1:50.08D
 40  London Hawk                   SO Nebraska            1:50.16D
 41  Shyan Vaziri                  SO UC Santa Bar        1:50.17D
 42  Anthony Coleman               SO Houston             1:50.20D
 43  Brendan Soucie                JR Kansas              1:50.21D
 44  Seth Butler                   JR Colorado St.        1:50.21D
 45  Michael Miller                SR Washington          1:50.22D
 46  Kyle Winter                   SR Marquette           1:50.24D
 47  Gavyn Nero                    SR Baylor              1:50.27D
 48  Tyler Killpack                SR Utah State          1:50.38D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Riley Masters                 SR Oklahoma            3:38.79D
  2  Michael Atchoo                JR Stanford            3:39.57D
  3  Alex Hatz                     SO Wisconsin           3:39.87D
  4  Patrick Casey                 SR Oklahoma            3:40.04D
  5  Mac Fleet                     JR Oregon              3:40.21D
  6  Tyler Stutzman                JR Stanford            3:40.43D
  7  Jake Hurysz                   SO Colorado            3:40.63D
  8  Patrick Todd                  SR Oregon              3:41.09D
  9  Josh Munsch                   JR Kansas              3:41.58D
 10  Kyle Merber                   SR Texas               3:41.63D
 11  Todd Wakefield                JR Washington S        3:41.83D
 12  Chad Noelle                   SO Oregon              3:41.87D
 13  Darius Terry                  SR Arizona Stat        3:42.34D
 14  Matt Miner                    SR Oregon              3:42.60D
 15  Nick Hutton                   SR Minnesota           3:42.73D
 16  Nick Happe                    JR Arizona Stat        3:42.78D
 17  Rob Finnerty                  SR Wisconsin           3:43.06D
 18  Brian Shrader                 JR Northern Ari        3:43.35D
 19  Joey Bywater                  SR Washington          3:43.95D
 20  Patrick McGregor              SR Texas               3:44.00D
 21  Chris Brewer                  FR Oregon              3:44.18D
 22  Nathan Weitz                  FR Northern Ari        3:44.19D
 23  Marco Bertolotti              JR Stanford            3:44.22D
 24  Colby Alexander               SO Oregon              3:44.23D
 25  Frezer Legesse                SR Oklahoma            3:44.25D
 26  Zach Perkins                  SO Air Force           3:44.38D
 27  Steve Garboden                SR San Francisc        3:44.38D
 28  Connor Winter                 FR Colorado            3:44.53D
 29  Raul Botezan                  SR Oklahoma Sta        3:44.59D
 30  Marcus Dickson                FR BYU                 3:44.79D
 31  Austin Mudd                   SO Wisconsin           3:44.96D
 32  Jordan Locklear               JR California          3:45.14D
 33  Daniel Herrera                SO UCLA                3:45.36D
 34  Adam Palamar                  FR Tulsa               3:45.41D
 35  Juan Paredes                  SR UC Santa Bar        3:45.79D
 36  John Simons                   JR Minnesota           3:45.86D
 37  Justin Brinkley               FR Stanford            3:46.13D
 38  Sam Hyams                     SR UC Irvine           3:46.21D
 39  Drew O'Donoghue McDonald      JR Boise State         3:46.22D
 40  Sam Penzenstadler             SO Loyola (Ill.        3:46.22D
 41  Jake Hawkins                  JR Air Force           3:46.27D
 42  Travis Fitzke                 SR North Dakota        3:46.38D
 43  Alex Brend                    FR Minnesota           3:46.52D
 44  Riley Martin                  SO UC Irvine           3:46.53D
 45  Matt Russ                     JR North Texas         3:46.55D
 46  Sam Stabler                   SO Lamar               3:46.59D
 47  Brent Felnagle                SO Gonzaga             3:46.61D
 48  Luke Carroll                  FR Illinois            3:46.67D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Henry Lelei                   SR Texas A&M           8:32.94D
  2  Anthony Rotich                SO UTEP                8:37.47D
  3  Stanley Kebenei               SO Arkansas            8:40.23D
  4  Aric VanHalen                 SR Colorado            8:41.73D
  5  Tomas Cotter                  SR Wichita Stat        8:45.73D
  6  Trevor Ricks                  JR Weber State         8:47.10D
  7  Mike Hardy                    JR Weber State         8:47.80D
  8  Caleb Hoover                  SO Northern Ari        8:47.80D
  9  Collin Jarvis                 JR California          8:47.82D
 10  Steve Flint                   JR BYU                 8:49.13D
 11  Isaac Spencer                 SO Texas A&M           8:49.43D
 12  Trevor Van Ackeren            SR Texas               8:49.74D
 13  Blake Theroux                 SO Colorado            8:49.99D
 14  Jacob Kirk                    JR Montana Stat        8:50.60D
 15  Hugh Dowdy                    SO Colorado            8:50.75D
 16  Alex Brill                    JR Wisconsin           8:50.85D
 17  Garrett Baker-Slama           JR Arizona Stat        8:51.34D
 18  Jeffrey Mettler               JR South Dakota        8:51.99D
 19  Aaron Nelson                  FR Washington          8:52.03D
 20  Austin Bussing                SR Texas               8:52.05D
 21  Jared Bassett                 SR Portland            8:52.66D
 22  Bryce Jenkins                 SR Idaho State         8:52.95D
 23  Zach Wiles                    JR Boise State         8:54.13D
 24  Andrew Gonzales               JR Washington S        8:54.17D
 25  Jannis Topfer                 JR Illinois            8:54.48D
 26  Andrew Goodman                SO Colorado St.        8:54.64D
 27  Emil Blomberg                 SO Texas-Arling        8:54.75D
 28  Ezekiel Kissorio              JR Texas Tech          8:54.92D
 29  Blake Ahrold                  JR Cal Poly            8:55.10D
 30  David McDonald                SR UCLA                8:55.28D
 31  Fabian Clarkson               SO Oklahoma Sta        8:55.40D
 32  James Tracy                   JR BYU                 8:55.46D
 33  Taylor Monaghan               SR Oklahoma Sta        8:56.14D
 34  Curtis Carr                   JR BYU                 8:56.39D
 35  Joe Wade                      SR Lamar               8:56.41D
 36  Austin Roth                   JR Texas               8:56.49D
 37  Sam Dickerson                 FR Missouri            8:56.75D
 38  John Coyle                    SR Weber State         8:57.40D
 39  Bobby Nicolls                 JR Minnesota           8:57.77D
 40  Erik Harris                   FR BYU                 8:57.81D
 41  Daniel Carney                 FR BYU                 8:58.20D
 42  Adam Saloom                   SR Stephen F. A        8:58.76D
 43  Jarren Heng                   JR Nebraska            8:58.97D
 44  Elmar Engholm                 FR New Mexico          8:59.16D
 45  Kevin Bierig                  SO Arizona             8:59.51D
 46  Fernando Roman                SO Kansas State        8:59.86D
 47  David Flynn                   SR Arkansas            9:00.69D
 48  Matt Perri                    JR Houston Bapt        9:00.93D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Diego Estrada                 SR Northern Ari       13:15.33D
  2  Luke Caldwell                 JR New Mexico         13:29.94D
  3  Maverick Darling              SR Wisconsin          13:30.40D
  4  Parker Stinson                JR Oregon             13:31.70D
  5  Kemoy Campbell                JR Arkansas           13:32.82D
  6  Elliot Krause                 SR Wisconsin          13:34.30D
  7  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                13:37.03D
  8  Lawi Lalang                   JR Arizona            13:40.85D
  9  Dan Quigley                   SR Missouri           13:43.38D
 10  Henry Lelei                   SR Texas A&M          13:45.30D
 11  Richard Medina                SR Colorado           13:45.50D
 12  Erik Olson                    JR Stanford           13:46.12D
 13  Rico Loy                      SR Iowa State         13:50.12D
 14  Futsum Zienasellassie         FR Northern Ari       13:50.50D
 15  Ryan Herson                   FR Arizona Stat       13:51.00D
 16  Tylor Thatcher                JR BYU                13:51.11D
 17  Lane Werley                   SO UCLA               13:53.42D
 18  Kirubel Erassa                SO Oklahoma Sta       13:53.53D
 19  Thomas Gruenewald             JR BYU                13:54.26D
 20  Girma Mecheso                 SR Oklahoma Sta       13:54.62D
 21  Reed Connor                   JR Wisconsin          13:54.90D
 22  Thomas Farrell                JR Oklahoma Sta       13:55.47D
 23  Jeramy Elkaim                 FR Oregon             13:57.24D
 24  Weston Strum                  JR Loyola Marym       13:57.42D
 25  Steve Flint                   JR BYU                13:57.93D
 26  Ammar Moussa                  FR Colorado           13:57.96D
 27  Reesey Byers                  JR Sacramento S       13:58.14D
 28  Jason Witt                    SO BYU                13:58.20D
 29  Ian Barnett                   FR Illinois           13:58.79D
 30  William Kincaid               SO Portland           13:58.89D
 31  Mohamed Hrezi                 JR Iowa State         13:59.26D
 32  Kevin Williams                SR Oklahoma           13:59.77D
 33  Tyler King                    SO Washington         14:00.58D
 34  Patrick Zacharias             SO New Mexico         14:01.65D
 35  Ryan Barrus                   JR Southern Uta       14:02.59D
 36  Andrew Kimpel                 JR Washington S       14:02.70D
 37  Barry Britt                   SR Idaho              14:03.48D
 38  Nick Happe                    JR Arizona Stat       14:05.20D
 39  Samuel Macaluso               SO Arizona            14:05.38D
 40  Jack Hackett                  SR Marquette          14:05.66D
 41  Matt Bell                     SR Air Force          14:06.41D
 42  Kevin Lewis                   SO Iowa               14:08.04D
 43  Darius Terry                  SR Arizona Stat       14:09.19D
 44  Matthew Melancon              FR Oregon             14:09.37D
 45  David Elliott                 FR Boise State        14:09.89D
 46  Brogan Austin                 JR Drake              14:12.50D
 47  Tim Rackers                   SO Tulsa              14:12.61D
 48  Chris Enriquez                FR Long Beach S       14:12.89D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Girma Mecheso                 SR Oklahoma Sta       27:52.38D
  2  Lawi Lalang                   JR Arizona            28:14.63D
  3  Parker Stinson                JR Oregon             28:34.71D
  4  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                28:36.15D
  5  Solomon Haile                 JR Arkansas           28:56.92D
  6  Tylor Thatcher                JR BYU                28:59.29D
  7  Nate Jewkes                   JR Southern Uta       29:08.04D
  8  Kevin Williams                SR Oklahoma           29:16.62D
  9  Ryan Dohner                   JR Texas              29:20.19D
 10  David Perry                   SO Portland           29:20.34D
 11  Hunter Mickow                 SR Illinois           29:20.45D
 12  Craig Lutz                    SO Texas              29:22.75D
 13  Mohamed Hrezi                 JR Iowa State         29:25.17D
 14  Max Storms                    SR Missouri           29:25.42D
 15  Robert Krebs                  SO Portland           29:25.95D
 16  Brian Gohlke                  SO Oklahoma Sta       29:28.38D
 17  Jim Riddle                    SR Illinois           29:28.41D
 18  Jeremy Drenckhahn             SR Air Force          29:28.81D
 19  Aaron Sherf                   SR Oklahoma           29:29.64D
 20  Dustin Fay                    JR UCLA               29:30.11D
 21  Ryan Poland                   SO Oklahoma           29:30.33D
 22  Rory Tunningley               SR Texas              29:30.36D
 23  Evan Landes                   SO Kansas             29:31.23D
 24  Matthew Melancon              FR Oregon             29:31.82D
 25  Brogan Austin                 JR Drake              29:32.97D
 26  Chris Frias                   JR Cal Poly           29:33.12D
 27  Taylor Farnsworth             JR BYU                29:33.65D
 28  Elliot Krause                 SR Wisconsin          29:35.17D
 29  Conner Peloquin               JR BYU                29:35.59D
 30  Sean Davidson                 JR Cal Poly           29:35.80D
 31  Pierce Murphy                 FR Colorado           29:36.48D
 32  Kyle McKenna                  SR Utah State         29:37.29D
 33  Kevin Joerger                 JR Loyola Marym       29:38.26D
 34  Causey Eric                   FR San Francisc       29:38.44D
 35  Trent Lusignan                SO South Dakota       29:40.56D
 36  Bryan Guijarro                FR UC Santa Bar       29:41.04D
 37  Elphas Maiyo                  SO UTEP               29:41.19D
 38  Jono Lafler                   SR Washington S       29:41.45D
 39  Scott Fauble                  SO Portland           29:41.54D
 40  Hayden Legg                   JR Missouri           29:42.49D
 41  Jordan Hebert                 JR Illinois           29:46.79D
 42  Kevin Oliver                  SR Santa Clara        29:47.08D
 43  Jim Rosa                      SO Stanford           29:47.53D
 44  Jose Madera                   SO San Francisc       29:48.46D
 45  Ryan Pickering                FR Oregon             29:48.52D
 46  Gabe Cuadra                   SR Rice               29:49.43D
 47  Pablo Ramirez                 JR Eastern Illi       29:50.56D
 48  Matt Bell                     SR Air Force          29:51.16D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Johnathan Cabral              SO Oregon                13.33D
  2  Ray Stewart                   SR California            13.43D
  3  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.45D
  4  Keiron Stewart                SR Texas                 13.51D
  5  Aleec Harris                  JR USC                   13.55D
  6  Vanier Joseph                 JR Illinois              13.59D
  7  Trevor Brown                  JR Colorado St.          13.65D
  8  Tre' Lathan                   SR Oklahoma              13.68D
  9  Jordan Mullen                 SR Iowa                  13.76D
 10  Timothy Young                 SR Texas State           13.81D
 11  Durell Busby                  JR Wis.-Milwauk          13.84D
 12  Isaac Williams                FR Houston               13.86D
 13  Tarique Hill                  SR Kansas State          13.88D
 14  Solomon Williams              SR Arkansas Sta          13.88D
 15  Tramaine Maloney              FR Texas Tech            13.94D
 16  Bryce Grace                   FR Baylor                13.94D
 17  Jake Wohlford                 JR Texas                 13.95D
 18  Davon Wilson-Angel            JR Long Beach S          13.98D
 19  Brandon Douglass              SR Wyoming               14.01D
 20  Sebastian Barth               SO Northern Iow          14.03D
 21  Chris Williams                FR Washington            14.03D
 22  Matt Wicks                    JR Oklahoma              14.04D
 23  Paul Lyons                    SO Sacramento S          14.04D
 24  Leon Bullock                  SR Houston               14.08D
 25  Matthew Viverette             JR Sam Houston           14.11D
 26  Dominique Hall                SR Eastern Illi          14.13D
 27  William Taylor                SO Arizona Stat          14.18D
 28  Nick McCloud                  SR Stephen F. A          14.19D
 29  Matt Tetzlaff                 SR North Dakota          14.19D
 30  Devin Hickey                  FR Long Beach S          14.20D
 31  Dapo Akinmoladun              FR Nebraska              14.22D
 32  Justin Malnes                 JR Boise State           14.25D
 33  Vernon Jamison                SO Northern Ari          14.25D
 34  Gary Ford                     SO Illinois              14.27D
 35  Sean Johnson                  JR UC Santa Bar          14.28D
 36  Jonas Gutierrez               FR UTSA                  14.28D
 37  Matt Benes                    JR Southern Ill          14.30D
 38  Sean Pille                    FR Nebraska              14.30D
 39  Lucas Bateman                 SR Arkansas Sta          14.31D
 40  Koree Hines                   JR Long Beach S          14.31D
 41  Trevor Ferguson               SO Oregon                14.32D
 42  Glenn Powell                  SO Western Illi          14.33D
 43  Colin Herold                  SO Wyoming               14.33D
 44  Ryan Sander                   JR Iowa State            14.33D
 45  Matthew Johnson               SR Sam Houston           14.35D
 46  Shayne Moore                  SR Washington            14.36D
 47  Kodai Kusano                  SR Southern Uta          14.40D
 48  Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                  14.40D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reggie Wyatt                  SR USC                   49.17D
  2  Michael Stigler               SO Kansas                49.42D
  3  Steven White                  SR North Texas           49.93D
  4  Jeffery Gibson                SR Oral Roberts          49.94D
  5  Jordin Andrade                JR Boise State           50.11D
  6  Caleb Cross                   SR Arkansas              50.42D
  7  Miles Ukaoma                  JR Nebraska              50.56D
  8  Isaiah Gill                   SR Texas Tech            50.58D
  9  Gregory Coleman               SO Texas A&M             50.67D
 10  Ethan Holmes                  SR Iowa                  50.67D
 11  Eric Futch                    FR Houston               51.07D
 12  Joshua Smith                  JR UTSA                  51.09D
 13  Tibor Koroknai                JR Nebraska              51.10D
 14  Clifton Leake                 JR Arizona               51.10D
 15  Keaton Rickels                SR Iowa                  51.16D
 16  Randy Bermea                  FR California            51.31D
 17  Michael Koger                 SO UC Riverside          51.32D
 18  Paul Lyons                    SO Sacramento S          51.36D
 19  Dwayne Extol                  JR Texas Tech            51.42D
 20  Jodi-Rae Blackwood            JR Nebraska              51.50D
 21  Isaac Akers                   JR Weber State           51.54D
 22  Nathaniel Winfrey             JR Oklahoma              51.54D
 23  Matthew Viverette             JR Sam Houston           51.54D
 24  Lavon Collins                 JR TCU                   51.55D
 25  Larron Black                  FR Texas State           51.59D
 26  David Namnath                 JR Cal Poly              51.65D
 27  Dana Wells                    SR Washington S          51.71D
 28  Cam Viney                     FR Illinois              51.86D
 29  Jurmarcus Shelvin             FR UTSA                  51.86D
 30  Grant Bughman                 SR Wisconsin             51.90D
 31  Josh Brudnick                 JR Texas                 51.94D
 32  Dexter Schleis                JR Wis.-Milwauk          51.94D
 33  Dai'Tyevon McFadden           SO Northern Ari          52.04D
 34  Dustin Durfee                 JR Weber State           52.12D
 35  Javon May                     SR Cal St. Full          52.16D
 36  Josh Taylor                   JR Stephen F. A          52.18D
 37  Aikan Graham                  SO Texas A&M             52.22D
 38  Dijan Johnson                 JR Texas-Pan Am          52.25D
 39  Sam Little                    FR Colorado St.          52.41D
 40  Dan Sanders                   SR Washington            52.41D
 41  Erik Hill                     SO South Dakota          52.42D
 42  Jerome Begin                  SO North Dakota          52.43D
 43  Travis Marsh                  JR Drake                 52.53D
 44  Bret Scheve                   SO Boise State           52.56D
 45  Korey Smith                   FR BYU                   52.63D
 46  Jesse Villines                SO Idaho                 52.63D
 47  Ryan Holmes                   SR California            52.76D
 48  Jimmy Martin                  SR UC Santa Bar          52.76D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.64D
  2  Illinois                                               39.33D
  3  Arkansas                                               39.34D
  4  Iowa                                                   39.35D
  5  Arizona State                                          39.40D
  6  TCU                                                    39.42D
  7  Nebraska                                               39.82D
  8  Baylor                                                 39.84D
  9  Houston                                                39.86D
 10  UCLA                                                   39.99D
 11  Cal St. Northridge                                     40.00D
 12  Oregon                                                 40.00D
 13  California                                             40.05D
 14  Oklahoma                                               40.07D
 15  Washington                                             40.17D
 16  Kansas State                                           40.18D
 17  Utah State                                             40.22D
 18  Fresno State                                           40.30D
 19  Texas Tech                                             40.36D
 20  Tulsa                                                  40.38D
 21  Arizona                                                40.40D
 22  Washington St.                                         40.45D
 23  Wisconsin                                              40.49D
 24  Texas State                                            40.52D
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:02.52D
  2  Nebraska                                             3:03.79D
  3  Baylor                                               3:03.90D
  4  Illinois                                             3:04.46D
  5  Arkansas                                             3:04.68D
  6  Oregon                                               3:05.63D
  7  Kansas                                               3:05.93D
  8  Arizona State                                        3:06.12D
  9  Kansas State                                         3:06.64D
 10  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:06.68D
 11  TCU                                                  3:07.38D
 12  UTEP                                                 3:08.03D
 13  Arizona                                              3:08.20D
 14  Minnesota                                            3:08.25D
 15  Loyola (Ill.)                                        3:08.42D
 16  Washington                                           3:09.38D
 17  Texas Southern                                       3:09.40D
 18  Oklahoma                                             3:09.46D
 19  Houston                                              3:09.72D
 20  Weber State                                          3:09.77D
 21  Boise State                                          3:09.83D
 22  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:09.84D
 23  Colorado                                             3:09.84D
 24  UTSA                                                 3:10.06D
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Kynard                   SR Kansas State          2.34mD
  2  Edgar Rivera-Morales          SR Arizona               2.28mD
  3  Mark Jones                    SO Colorado              2.20mD
  4  Mitchell Haag                 SR UC Santa Bar          2.20mD
  5  Anthony May                   JR Arkansas              2.18mD
  6  Jules Sharpe                  SR Stanford              2.18mD
  7  Nick Giancana                 JR Kansas                2.17mD
  8  Bradley Adkins                FR Texas Tech            2.17mD
  9  Nick Ridge                    JR California            2.17mD
 10  Tyler Ruiz                    SR USC                   2.17mD
 11  Brede Ellingsen               SR Arkansas              2.17mD
 12  Jacorian Duffield             SO Texas Tech            2.17mD
 13  AJ Maricich                   JR Washington            2.16mD
 14  Lee Hardt                     SO Montana               2.16mD
 15  Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SE Missouri           2.16mD
 16  Austin Emry                   JR Montana               2.15mD
 17  Collin Taylor                 JR Wisconsin             2.15mD
 18  Django Lovett                 JR New Mexico            2.15mD
 19  Trevor Evanson                SO Northern Col          2.15mD
 20  Noah Kittelson                JR Arkansas              2.15mD
 21  Dakoda John                   JR BYU                   2.15mD
 22  Noel Frazier                  FR California            2.14mD
 23  Jovan Vukicevic               SR Washington S          2.14mD
 24  Herbert Dew                   JR USC                   2.14mD
 25  Danny Schiller                SO Minnesota             2.13mD
 26  Jonathan Fuller               SO Kansas                2.13mD
 27  Zach Budda                    FR Wichita Stat          2.13mD
 28  Deante Kemper                 SO Northern Ari          2.13mD
 29  Jamario Taylor                JR Western Illi          2.13mD
 30  Roland Sales                  FR Texas-Arling          2.12mD
 31  Kashef Daniel                 JR Arkansas Sta          2.12mD
 32  Carlos Hernandez              SO Nebraska              2.12mD
 33  Harrison Steed                SO California            2.12mD
 34  Taylor Buck                   JR Oklahoma Sta          2.12mD
 35  Wally Ellenson                FR Minnesota             2.12mD
 36  Ross VanZanten                SR Washington S          2.11mD
 37  Viktor Fajoyomi               JR USC                   2.11mD
 38  Garret Lynch                  FR Wichita Stat          2.11mD
 39  Dartis Willis                 SO Stanford              2.11mD
 40  Sam Rockwood                  FR BYU                   2.11mD
 41  Bradley Laubacher             FR Oregon                2.11mD
 42  Roger De La Cruz              SR Texas A&M-CC          2.10mD
 43  Mike Tracy                    SR California            2.10mD
 44  Kobi Rex                      SO Air Force             2.10mD
 45  Dwayne Golbek                 SR Arkansas              2.10mD
 46  Edmund Baker                  SO Arizona Stat          2.10mD
 47  Tynan Murray                  SR Western Illi          2.10mD
 48  Devion Harris                 JR Texas A&M             2.10mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  John Prader                   SR Cal Poly              5.67mD
  2  Andrew Irwin                  SO Arkansas              5.65mD
  3  Cale Simmons                  SR Air Force             5.61mD
  4  Jack Whitt                    SR Oral Roberts          5.61mD
  5  Joey Uhle                     SO Air Force             5.51mD
  6  Victor Weirich                SR BYU                   5.51mD
  7  Colton Ross                   JR Stephen F. A          5.51mD
  8  Kyle Wait                     JR Kansas State          5.51mD
  9  Rob Simmons                   SR Air Force             5.50mD
 10  Michael Woepse                JR UCLA                  5.46mD
 11  Chris Pillow                  SO Rice                  5.41mD
 12  Chase Wolfle                  FR Texas A&M             5.41mD
 13  Michael Arnold                SR Idaho State           5.41mD
 14  Dustin Gehrke                 SR Oral Roberts          5.40mD
 15  Jax Thoirs                    FR Washington            5.40mD
 16  Logan Cunningham              SR Texas State           5.37mD
 17  Kyal Meyers                   JR Texas Tech            5.36mD
 18  Jeremy Klas                   SR Idaho                 5.36mD
 19  Derick Hinch                  JR Arizona Stat          5.35mD
 20  Reese Watson                  FR Texas                 5.31mD
 21  Zach Siegmeier                JR Minnesota             5.31mD
 22  Matt Sullivan                 SO Idaho                 5.31mD
 23  Michael Viken                 JR Eastern Illi          5.30mD
 24  Matthew Bane                  SO Illinois              5.30mD
 25  Ethan Ostrom                  SR UC Davis              5.27mD
 26  Chris Williams                FR Washington            5.26mD
 27  Casey Wicker                  JR Texas                 5.25mD
 28  Alex Bishop                   JR Kansas                5.22mD
 29  Mark Thomas                   JR Texas                 5.21mD
 30  Braydon Bringhurst            SO BYU                   5.21mD
 31  Cameron Meyer                 SO Stephen F. A          5.21mD
 32  Daniel Gooris                 SR Northern Iow          5.20mD
 33  Jack Szmanda                  SR Minnesota             5.20mD
 34  Cody Klein                    JR Illinois              5.20mD
 35  Casey Bowen                   SO Kansas                5.19mD
 36  Craig Driver                  SO Nebraska              5.18mD
 37  Dominic Giovannoni            SR UCLA                  5.18mD
 38  JJ Juilfs                     SO Washington            5.16mD
 39  Cameron Savage                SR Kansas State          5.16mD
 40  Dylan Austin                  SR Arizona Stat          5.16mD
 41  Michael Peterson              SR UC Davis              5.15mD
 42  Dalton Duvio                  SO Stanford              5.15mD
 43  Dustin Phillips               JR Texas A&M             5.15mD
 44  Kyle Wessel                   JR Missouri              5.10mD
 45  Robert Warensjo               SR New Mexico            5.10mD
 46  Kyle Reid                     JR Iowa                  5.10mD
 47  Blair Wallingford             SR Sacramento S          5.10mD
 48  Austin Ouderkirk              SR Oregon                5.10mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryce Lamb                    SR Texas Tech            8.03mD
  2  Hammed Suleman                JR California            7.91mD
  3  Tarik Batchelor               SR Arkansas              7.90mD
  4  James McLachlan               JR Loyola (Ill.          7.86mD
  5  Janis Leitis                  SR Nebraska              7.86mD
  6  Roscoe Robinson               SR UTSA                  7.85mD
  7  Ted Hooper                    JR UC Riverside          7.82mD
  8  Jharyl Bowry                  JR Kansas State          7.79mD
  9  Jamal Peden                   JR Stephen F. A          7.77mD
 10  Jarrion Lawson                FR Arkansas              7.76mD
 11  Isaiah Sweeney                SR Houston               7.76mD
 12  Malcolm Pennix                SR Missouri              7.76mD
 13  Nicholas DiMartino            SO Cal St. Nort          7.74mD
 14  Zach Ziemek                   SO Wisconsin             7.65mD
 15  Blake Carter                  SO SE Missouri           7.64mD
 16  Ramone Bailey                 SO TCU                   7.64mD
 17  Kendall Spencer               JR New Mexico            7.63mD
 18  Kaelan Washington             FR Oklahoma              7.63mD
 19  Cylor Morgan                  SR Weber State           7.60mD
 20  Shujaa Benson                 SO Texas Tech            7.58mD
 21  Trevor Ferguson               SO Oregon                7.58mD
 22  Morrie Turner                 SR Oral Roberts          7.57mD
 23  Laderrick Ward                SO SIU-Edwardsv          7.55mD
 24  Raymond Higgs                 JR Arkansas              7.55mD
 25  Devin Harrison                SO Fresno State          7.54mD
 26  Donovant Grant                SR UTEP                  7.53mD
 27  Willie Alexander              FR Long Beach S          7.50mD
 28  Patrick Raedler               JR Nebraska              7.49mD
 29  William Murray                JR Texas State           7.49mD
 30  Michael McPherson             SO Utah Valley           7.49mD
 31  Timothy Young                 SR Texas State           7.48mD
 32  Michael Perry                 JR UCLA                  7.47mD
 33  Brandon Waller                JR Texas-Arling          7.46mD
 34  Mark Jackson                  JR UTEP                  7.46mD
 35  Seth Wiedel                   SO Nebraska              7.43mD
 36  Quentin Butler                SO Texas-Arling          7.42mD
 37  Viktor Fajoyomi               JR USC                   7.42mD
 38  Marqise Lee                   SO USC                   7.41mD
 39  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor                7.41mD
 40  John Glazier                  FR BYU                   7.41mD
 41  Tyler Carter                  SR Eastern Illi          7.41mD
 42  Ben Pressley                  SO Rice                  7.40mD
 43  Richard McCoy                 SR UMKC                  7.39mD
 44  Trevor Rogers                 SR Washington S          7.39mD
 45  Terrance Williams             SO North Texas           7.38mD
 46  Teddy Lampkin                 SO Nebraska              7.37mD
 47  Lenyn Leonce                  SR Wyoming               7.37mD
 48  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort          7.36mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hammed Suleman                JR California           16.27mD
  2  Cameron Parker                SR TCU                  16.22mD
  3  Mark Jackson                  JR UTEP                 16.19mD
  4  Bryce Lamb                    SR Texas Tech           16.09mD
  5  Felix Obi                     FR Baylor               16.08mD
  6  Preston Woodard               JR Prairie View         16.00mD
  7  Ryan Swafford                 SR UC Riverside         15.96mD
  8  Tarik Batchelor               SR Arkansas             15.93mD
  9  Willie Alexander              FR Long Beach S         15.92mD
 10  James McLachlan               JR Loyola (Ill.         15.78mD
 11  Karique Stephen               SR Sam Houston          15.77mD
 12  Michael Vaughan               SR Long Beach S         15.73mD
 13  Solomon Williams              SR Arkansas Sta         15.71mD
 14  Kasen Covington               JR Washington           15.71mD
 15  John Horton                   SO Houston              15.66mD
 16  Charles White                 JR Sam Houston          15.64mD
 17  Douglas Palacious             JR Southern Ill         15.64mD
 18  Wayne Walls                   SR Oklahoma             15.63mD
 19  Anthony May                   JR Arkansas             15.62mD
 20  Floyd Ross                    SR New Mexico           15.61mD
 21  Oladipo Fagbemi               SR Minnesota            15.59mD
 22  Dillon Stucky                 SR UCLA                 15.58mD
 23  Omar Barnes                   SO Texas-Arling         15.58mD
 24  Jarard Bruner                 SR Texas                15.53mD
 25  Tony Carodine                 FR Missouri             15.53mD
 26  Dave Brown                    JR Texas A&M            15.48mD
 27  Jamal Peden                   JR Stephen F. A         15.43mD
 28  Chad Jones                    JR California           15.42mD
 29  Klyvens Delaunay              FR Iowa                 15.40mD
 30  Justin Lovingood              JR Fresno State         15.38mD
 31  Taylor Kientzel               JR California           15.36mD
 32  Jonathon Ilori                SO Missouri             15.32mD
 33  Reginald Miller Jr.           SO SE Missouri          15.30mD
 34  Edgar Panford                 JR Northern Ari         15.28mD
 35  Tyler Pinkney                 SR Oregon               15.28mD
 36  DC Okonta                     SR UMKC                 15.24mD
 37  Walter Whitaker               SO Cal St. Full         15.23mD
 38  Tim Jones II                  JR Oral Roberts         15.21mD
 39  Trevor Ferguson               SO Oregon               15.21mD
 40  Devandrew Johnson             SO Nebraska             15.19mD
 41  Allen Williams                SO USC                  15.14mD
 42  Ty Kirk                       SR New Mexico           15.14mD
 43  Donovan Toban                 SR Cal St. Nort         15.13mD
 44  Tay'lor Eubanks               FR Washington S         15.12mD
 45  Donovant Grant                SR UTEP                 15.09mD
 46  Lionel Mungwari               SR Texas-Arling         15.01mD
 47  Josh Dixon                    FR Arizona Stat         14.98mD
 48  D'Monte Farley                FR North Dakota         14.97mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Crouser                  SO Texas                21.09mD
  2  Kole Weldon                   SO Texas Tech           19.43mD
  3  Jon Arthur                    SR Stephen F. A         19.42mD
  4  Chad Wright                   JR Nebraska             19.39mD
  5  Jordan Clarke                 SR Arizona Stat         19.35mD
  6  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin            19.31mD
  7  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Texas-Arling         18.95mD
  8  Travis Smith                  SR UC Riverside         18.80mD
  9  Will Spence                   SO Texas                18.72mD
 10  Hayden Baillio                SR Texas                18.40mD
 11  Kevin Farley                  SO SE Missouri          18.37mD
 12  Richard Chavez                JR Arkansas Sta         18.37mD
 13  Austin Perry                  FR Oklahoma             18.27mD
 14  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State          18.20mD
 15  Nicholas Scarvelis            FR UCLA                 18.19mD
 16  Jan Jeuschede                 FR Iowa State           18.15mD
 17  Zach Coniglio                 JR Sacramento S         18.13mD
 18  Tyler Schultz                 FR Colorado St.         18.10mD
 19  Kyle McKelvey                 SO South Dakota         18.09mD
 20  Christopher Yates             SR Long Beach S         18.01mD
 21  Chase Sammons                 SO Tulsa                17.99mD
 22  Joe Riccio                    SR Arizona Stat         17.96mD
 23  John Fortune                  JR Houston              17.90mD
 24  Ryan Hershberger              JR Kansas State         17.87mD
 25  Trevor Gilreath               JR Montana Stat         17.75mD
 26  Mark Jennings                 SO Minnesota            17.73mD
 27  Ethan Cochran                 FR California           17.73mD
 28  Geoffrey Tabor                SR Stanford             17.72mD
 29  Craig Robinson                SR SE Missouri          17.61mD
 30  Logan Hussung                 SO Minnesota            17.60mD
 31  Mason Miller                  SO UC Irvine            17.48mD
 32  Dennis Christensen            FR BYU                  17.46mD
 33  Grant Hamilton                FR Air Force            17.41mD
 34  Chris Dubree                  SR Wichita Stat         17.40mD
 35  Cody Snyder                   JR South Dakota         17.38mD
 36  Jorge Garcia                  JR Texas Tech           17.36mD
 37  Shawn Johnson                 JR North Dakota         17.35mD
 38  Gabe Hull                     SO Iowa                 17.30mD
 39  Ken Harriman                  SR Colorado St.         17.29mD
 40  Paul Osunwa                   JR TCU                  17.27mD
 41  Alberto Millan                JR Sacramento S         17.26mD
 42  Marlyn Anderson               SR Eastern Wash         17.24mD
 43  Jacob Fraser                  SO Long Beach S         17.21mD
 44  Sullivan Parker               SO California           17.11mD
 45  Michael Cardinal              FR Utah State           17.05mD
 46  Brandt Berghuis               FR North Dakota         17.05mD
 47  Tucker Weathers               SR Cal St. Nort         17.02mD
 48  Justin Baker                  SO Northern Iow         17.01mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Wruck                  JR UCLA                 66.05mD
  2  Chad Wright                   JR Nebraska             63.37mD
  3  Danny Block                   JR Wisconsin            61.07mD
  4  Dalton Rowan                  SO Texas A&M            59.95mD
  5  Gabe Hull                     SO Iowa                 59.80mD
  6  Ryan Crouser                  SO Texas                59.28mD
  7  Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iow         58.95mD
  8  Matthew Kosecki               JR UCLA                 58.81mD
  9  Darian Brown                  SO Texas State          58.11mD
 10  Kole Weldon                   SO Texas Tech           58.02mD
 11  Geoffrey Tabor                SR Stanford             57.86mD
 12  Paul Thomas                   SO Wyoming              57.86mD
 13  Will Spence                   SO Texas                57.52mD
 14  Ethan Cochran                 FR California           57.52mD
 15  Clint Harris                  JR Texas                57.40mD
 16  Justin Barber                 SO Minnesota            57.36mD
 17  Desmine Hilliard              SO Baylor               57.12mD
 18  Joe Plante                    SR Wyoming              56.90mD
 19  Dominique Howard              SO Minnesota            56.78mD
 20  Alex Thompson                 SO Wisconsin            56.49mD
 21  Cody Snyder                   JR South Dakota         56.25mD
 22  Jonathan Miller               SO Kansas               55.92mD
 23  Brandon Noe                   SO Illinois             55.89mD
 24  Chase Sammons                 SO Tulsa                55.78mD
 25  Blake Jakobsson               SO Texas                55.62mD
 26  Chijoke Nwuzi                 SO California           55.27mD
 27  Jason Harrell                 JR Long Beach S         55.00mD
 28  James Chambers                SR Air Force            54.89mD
 29  Micael Ljunberg               FR Northern Ari         54.74mD
 30  Jacob Fraser                  SO Long Beach S         54.56mD
 31  Adam Damadzic                 FR TCU                  54.36mD
 32  JT Van Veen                   FR Colorado St.         54.22mD
 33  Oliver Henry                  SR Washington S         54.19mD
 34  Shawn Johnson                 JR North Dakota         53.94mD
 35  Brian Ford                    SR Air Force            53.92mD
 36  Hayden Baillio                SR Texas                53.92mD
 37  Bryce Hall                    SR Utah State           53.69mD
 38  Taji Henley                   SO Texas Tech           53.45mD
 39  Kole Knutson                  SO Texas State          53.30mD
 40  Curtis Wideman                SO Southern Ill         53.20mD
 41  Jake Schneeberger             SO Colorado St.         52.81mD
 42  James Kinloch                 SO Sacramento S         52.79mD
 43  Alex Zinchenko                SR Rice                 52.73mD
 44  Kevin Allen                   FR Utah State           52.60mD
 45  Aaron Sirles                  SR North Texas          52.58mD
 46  Brandon Forson                SO Montana              52.57mD
 47  Luke Johnson                  FR Minnesota            52.56mD
 48  Robert Henderson              JR Washington           52.31mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Miller                   SO Oklahoma Sta         70.57mD
  2  Alec Faldermeyer              JR UCLA                 69.75mD
  3  Remy Conaster                 JR USC                  67.93mD
  4  Greg Skipper                  FR Oregon               67.81mD
  5  Quentin Mege                  SR Minnesota            67.49mD
  6  James Lambert                 SR Southern Ill         67.22mD
  7  Micah Hegerle                 SR Minnesota            65.58mD
  8  Matt Post                     JR Boise State          65.22mD
  9  Jordan Arakawa                SO Eastern Wash         65.13mD
 10  Casey Orgon                   SR North Dakota         65.00mD
 11  David Phillips                SR Montana Stat         64.97mD
 12  Rick Fenton                   SR Houston              64.52mD
 13  Tyler Johnson                 SR Arizona              63.19mD
 14  Casey Strong                  JR Texas A&M            62.97mD
 15  Chris Nicasio                 JR Arkansas Sta         62.70mD
 16  Brian Duncan                  SO Missouri             62.55mD
 17  Joe Riccio                    SR Arizona Stat         62.52mD
 18  Bradley Sauer                 SO Southern Ill         62.45mD
 19  Zack Richards                 SR Iowa State           62.44mD
 20  Kyle Rothwell                 JR Idaho                62.43mD
 21  Jon Lehman                    JR Minnesota            62.41mD
 22  Isaac Twombly                 SR Drake                62.34mD
 23  Akil Mills                    JR Illinois Sta         62.29mD
 24  Davis Fraker                  SO Illinois             61.45mD
 25  Joe Plante                    SR Wyoming              61.32mD
 26  Trevor Sealy                  JR Sam Houston          61.17mD
 27  Scott Esparza                 JR California           61.11mD
 28  Demetris Elia                 SO UTEP                 61.03mD
 29  Curtis Wideman                SO Southern Ill         61.03mD
 30  Brek Christensen              JR Sam Houston          60.51mD
 31  Brian Ford                    SR Air Force            60.41mD
 32  Ken Harriman                  SR Colorado St.         60.38mD
 33  Lucas Rowley                  SO Stanford             60.12mD
 34  Jacob Bullinger               SR Missouri             60.12mD
 35  Scott Erickson                SO Wisconsin            60.04mD
 36  Nathaniel Marshall            JR Western Illi         60.02mD
 37  Jordan Williams               SR Northern Iow         59.96mD
 38  William Koeck                 SO Marquette            59.91mD
 39  Holden Mitchell               SR Oklahoma             59.87mD
 40  Isaac Dan                     SO California           59.27mD
 41  Thomas Judge                  SR Cal St. Bake         59.25mD
 42  Adam McDonnell                JR Northern Iow         59.23mD
 43  Joel Baez                     SO Long Beach S         59.00mD
 44  Ben Stancombe                 SR Iowa                 58.98mD
 45  Josh Villalobos               SR Long Beach S         58.92mD
 46  Sean Ferriter                 SO Montana Stat         58.84mD
 47  Bryce Hall                    SR Utah State           58.72mD
 48  Jalen Fooster                 JR Air Force            58.67mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sam Humphreys                 SR Texas A&M            81.40mD
  2  Tim Glover                    SR Illinois Sta         78.33mD
  3  Sam Crouser                   SO Oregon               76.15mD
  4  Ugis Svazs                    SR Idaho                73.34mD
  5  Jesse Elvrom                  SR Sacramento S         73.01mD
  6  Devin Bogert                  SO Texas A&M            72.66mD
  7  Joe Zimmerman                 SR Washington           72.55mD
  8  Richard Olsson                JR UTEP                 72.53mD
  9  Matt Byers                    SR Iowa                 72.45mD
 10  Jon Rizzo                     SR Wichita Stat         70.70mD
 11  James Brookman                SR Washington           70.21mD
 12  Tyler Renton                  FR Oklahoma             69.66mD
 13  MaCauley Garton               SO Missouri             69.56mD
 14  Evan Karakolis                FR Rice                 69.44mD
 15  Jeff Woods                    SR Arkansas             69.01mD
 16  Mike Marshall                 SR Idaho                68.91mD
 17  Henry Ferreira                SR Wyoming              68.27mD
 18  Ethan Powell                  JR Oregon               67.88mD
 19  Jesse Vaughn                  SR Kansas               67.86mD
 20  Derek Eager                   JR UCLA                 67.80mD
 21  William Thompson              SR USC                  67.48mD
 22  Ivan Hartung                  SO Kansas State         67.20mD
 23  Quinn Hale                    SO Washington           67.11mD
 24  Aaron Konigsberg              SR Stanford             67.09mD
 25  Blake Mayberry                SO Baylor               66.76mD
 26  Eddie McClain                 SR Arizona Stat         66.64mD
 27  Derek Masterson               SR UC Santa Bar         66.54mD
 28  Blair Wallingford             SR Sacramento S         66.52mD
 29  Lukas Scherer                 JR Montana              66.43mD
 30  Logan Connors                 SO Minnesota            66.27mD
 31  Ivan Storic                   JR Texas-Arling         66.05mD
 32  Garrett Griffin               FR Air Force            65.78mD
 33  Keith Keller                  JR BYU                  65.57mD
 34  Kevin Harp                    SR Drake                65.25mD
 35  Tyson Holmes                  FR Wichita Stat         65.04mD
 36  Carlo Valdes                  SR UCLA                 64.91mD
 37  Dylan Burnett                 JR Seattle U.           64.69mD
 38  Tim Urista                    JR Air Force            64.56mD
 39  Kyle Baker                    JR BYU                  63.93mD
 40  Austin Hamilton               SO Boise State          63.84mD
 41  Carson Fuller                 FR Washington           63.42mD
 42  Sam Ferenchak                 SO Washington S         63.11mD
 43  Sam Joens                     SO Iowa                 63.03mD
 44  Tyler Parker                  FR North Dakota         63.02mD
 45  Ben Schreib                   FR Wisconsin            62.93mD
 46  Joey Payne                    FR Eastern Wash         62.72mD
 47  Kyle Stevens                  JR Washington S         62.71mD
 48  Brian Owens                   SR Colorado             62.48mD
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   22    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1 2 4   1
2011 1 106 4 483  
2010 1 9 12    
2009 1 65 1 426  
2008     2 111  
2007       42  
2005       83