Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Accepted Entries - NCAA Division I West Regional Outdoor Preliminary Round

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 20 2012, 12:42 AM
*****************************************************************

This is the list of qualifiers accepted pending notification of medical scratches.

*****************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 12:14 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  English Gardner               SO Oregon                11.00D
  2  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M             11.01D
  3  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M             11.15D
  4  Allison Peter                 SO Texas                 11.17D
  5  Chalonda Goodman              JR Texas                 11.23D
  6  Paris Daniels                 JR Kansas                11.28D
  7  Sharika Nelvis                SO Ark. State            11.36D
  8  Terra Evans                   SR Texas Tech            11.37D
  9  Lauryn Newson                 SR Oregon                11.38D
 10  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                   11.42D
 11  LaKeidra Stewart              JR Texas A&M             11.44D
 12  Shataya Hendricks             SR Stanford              11.45D
 13  Christy Udoh                  SO Texas                 11.47D
 14  Jhorden Hunter                SO UTSA                  11.47D
 15  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                   11.50D
 16  Shannon Reynolds              JR UT-Arlington          11.50D
 17  Charnell Price                SO California            11.51D
 18  Erica Alexander               SR Texas Tech            11.52D
 19  Geronne Black                 JR Portland State        11.52D
 20  Whitney Harris                SR Houston               11.52D
 21  Tiffany Hines                 SO Arkansas              11.53D
 22  Jessica Davis                 SO USC                   11.54D
 23  Germe Poston                  SO Arizona               11.54D
 24  Ashley Idunoba                JR Lamar                 11.56D
 25  Mara Weekes                   SO Nebraska              11.57D
 26  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston               11.58D
 27  Audacia Moore                 SR Wichita State         11.59D
 28  Melanise Chapman              JR UC Davis              11.59D
 29  Katie Nelms                   SO Stanford              11.60D
 30  Shahira Ehiemua               FR UTSA                  11.60D
 31  Pernell Joseph                SO Missouri State        11.61D
 32  Asia Gooden                   SO Arizona State         11.61D
 33  Janay Mitchell                JR No. Illinois          11.61D
 34  Sherine Wells                 SR Oklahoma              11.61D
 35  Jasmine Webb                  SO UT-Pan American       11.62D
 36  Shakelia Coleman              FR TAMU-CC               11.62D
 37  Loudia Laarman                SO USC                   11.62D
 38  Brittane Gaines               JR Houston Baptist       11.62D
 39  Chimerem Okoroji              SR Minnesota             11.62D
 40  Amiris Warren                 FR So. Illinois          11.63D
 41  Tara Thomas                   SR Texas Tech            11.63D
 42  Amber Purvis                  SR Oregon                11.64D
 43  Shawna Anderson               SR Oklahoma              11.65D
 44  Emily Blok                    JR UNLV                  11.65D
 45  Magen Del Pino                JR UTEP                  11.66D
 46  Shamoya Pruitt                JR Wichita State         11.67D
 47  Angelica Larrier              SR SE Missouri           11.68D
 48  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston               11.69D
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Peter                 SO Texas                 22.77D
  2  Chalonda Goodman              JR Texas                 22.85D
  3  Paris Daniels                 JR Kansas                22.89D
  4  Ashley Collier                SO Texas A&M             22.89D
  5  Christy Udoh                  SO Texas                 22.93D
  6  Dominique Duncan              SR Texas A&M             22.94D
  7  Lauryn Newson                 SR Oregon                23.09D
  8  Aareon Payne                  SR USC                   23.20D
  9  Taylor Evans                  SR Texas Tech            23.23D
 10  Ashley Idunoba                JR Lamar                 23.44D
 11  Shataya Hendricks             SR Stanford              23.48D
 12  Tiffany Hines                 SO Arkansas              23.51D
 13  Cierra White                  FR Texas Tech            23.51D
 14  Chandrell Stephens            JR Texas A&M             23.52D
 15  Denesha Morris                JR Kansas                23.52D
 16  Audacia Moore                 SR Wichita State         23.57D
 17  Craishia Washington           FR SMU                   23.58D
 18  Mara Weekes                   SO Nebraska              23.66D
 19  Grecia Bolton                 SR Houston               23.68D
 20  LaKeidra Stewart              JR Texas A&M             23.69D
 21  Shannon Reynolds              JR UT-Arlington          23.70D
 22  Erin Jones                    SO Iowa                  23.71D
 23  Chaniqua Corinealdi           JR TCU                   23.73D
 24  Alycia Herring                SO Arizona State         23.73D
 25  Charnell Price                SO California            23.74D
 26  Pernell Joseph                SO Missouri State        23.76D
 27  Sherine Wells                 SR Oklahoma              23.76D
 28  Merica Moncherry              FR Missouri State        23.81D
 29  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston               23.84D
 30  Shahira Ehiemua               FR UTSA                  23.85D
 31  Kiersten Brewer               FR Houston               23.85D
 32  Emily Blok                    JR UNLV                  23.85D
 33  Alisha Keys                   FR Kansas                23.89D
 34  Secoral Yanez                 SR UNLV                  23.92D
 35  Germe Poston                  SO Arizona               23.94D
 36  Yolanda Suggs                 JR UTEP                  23.96D
 37  Antoinette Goodman            SO N.D. State            24.00D
 38  Alishia Perkins               SO N.M. State            24.01D
 39  Janay Mitchell                JR No. Illinois          24.02D
 40  Tamara Pridgett               SO Arizona               24.03D
 41  Bailee Witworth               SR Utah State            24.03D
 42  Jerika Lewis                  JR SE Missouri           24.04D
 43  Breeauna Thompson             JR Fresno State          24.04D
 44  Darriel Banks                 FR No. Arizona           24.05D
 45  Angelica Larrier              SR SE Missouri           24.06D
 46  Nyoka Giles                   SR Minnesota             24.06D
 47  Shakelia Coleman              FR TAMU-CC               24.08D
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Spencer                FR Illinois              51.02D
  2  Diamond Dixon                 SO Kansas                51.09D
  3  Kanika Beckles                JR Texas A&M             51.72D
  4  Regina George                 JR Arkansas              51.79D
  5  Phyllis Francis               SO Oregon                52.05D
  6  Ashley Liverpool              SO Iowa                  52.47D
  7  Briana Nelson                 SO Texas                 52.49D
  8  Shawna Fermin                 JR Wash State            52.66D
  9  Whitney Jones                 SR Arkansas              52.70D
 10  Ashley Kelly                  SR Illinois              52.77D
 11  Diamond Richardson            SR Baylor                52.81D
 12  Amber Evans                   SR SMU                   52.92D
 13  Endurance Abinuwa             SR UTEP                  52.96D
 14  Jordan Carlson                SR Washington            53.03D
 15  Sade Sealy                    JR Illinois State        53.16D
 16  Olivia Ekponé                 FR Texas A&M             53.29D
 17  Kourtney Danreuther           SO Montana               53.32D
 18  Althia Maximilien             FR Missouri State        53.36D
 19  Echos Blevins                 SR Arizona               53.38D
 20  LaSasha Aldredge              JR N.M. State            53.41D
 21  Ibukun Mayungbe               SO Texas A&M             53.42D
 22  Chizoba Okodogbe              SO Oregon                53.44D
 23  Alicia Peterson               JR Texas                 53.44D
 24  Mary Dickerson                SR S.F. Austin           53.46D
 25  Jackie Harrison               SR CSU-Northridge        53.50D
 26  Taylor Washington             JR Kansas                53.54D
 27  Shapri Romero                 SO Arizona               53.61D
 28  Gwendolyn Flowers             JR Arkansas              53.65D
 29  Ryisha Boyd                   SR Illinois              53.74D
 30  Quinterra Charles             JR TCU                   53.75D
 31  Terracia Moody                SO Prairie View          53.91D
 32  Ally Courtnall                FR UCLA                  53.94D
 33  Vanessa Jones                 FR USC                   53.95D
 34  Devin Gosberry                JR Oregon                53.96D
 35  Katie Wilson                  SO CSU-Fullerton         54.03D
 36  Paige Stratioti               FR N.D. State            54.07D
 37  Alena Brooks                  JR Minnesota             54.08D
 38  Candace Jackson               JR Texas Tech            54.09D
 39  Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor      FR USC                   54.10D
 40  Marissa Golliday              JR Illinois              54.12D
 41  Asia Thomas                   FR Illinois              54.14D
 42  Alyssa Nichols                SO Baylor                54.16D
 43  Eileen Gehring                FR Colorado              54.21D
 44  Stacey-Ann Smith              SR Texas                 54.31D
 45  Whitney Harris                SR Houston               54.33D
 46  Olivia Lewis                  JR Texas Tech            54.34D
 47  Dominique Whittington         FR Sacramento St         54.35D
 48  Breeauna Thompson             JR Fresno State          54.41D
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nachelle Mackie               JR BYU                 2:01.11D
  2  Ashley Miller                 SR Nebraska            2:03.33D
  3  Shelby Houlihan               FR Arizona State       2:03.85D
  4  Boglarka Bozzay               SR Kansas State        2:04.50D
  5  Ejiroghene Okoro              JR Iowa State          2:04.72D
  6  Claudia Francis               FR Oregon              2:04.88D
  7  Laura Roesler                 SO Oregon              2:05.13D
  8  Caroline Jepleting            SR Texas Tech          2:05.16D
  9  Justine Fedronic              JR Stanford            2:05.35D
 10  Anne Kesselring               JR Oregon              2:05.46D
 11  Joy O'Hare                    JR Stanford            2:06.03D
 12  Justine Diaz                  SR UC Santa Barbara    2:06.09D
 13  Lacey Bleazard                SR BYU                 2:06.38D
 14  Devin Bailey                  SR Texas Tech          2:06.41D
 15  Renisha Robinson              SR Sacramento St       2:06.42D
 16  Martine Borge                 JR Arkansas            2:06.54D
 17  Kelsey Williamson             JR UNLV                2:06.65D
 18  Danielle Chapman              SR Wichita State       2:06.69D
 19  Brittany Ogunmokun            JR Baylor              2:06.73D
 20  Kendra Chambers               JR Texas               2:06.76D
 21  Megan Gingerich               SR East Illinois       2:06.82D
 22  Blaire Dinsdale               SR Nebraska            2:06.87D
 23  Andrea Chavez                 FR Utah                2:06.96D
 24  Briyanni Thomas               SO TCU                 2:07.10D
 25  Brittany Schanandore          SR N.D. State          2:07.17D
 26  Josephine Moultrie            JR New Mexico          2:07.55D
 27  Emma Ladwig                   SR South Dakota        2:07.70D
 28  Dana Mecke                    SR UTSA                2:07.78D
 29  Samantha Learch               SR Arkansas            2:07.82D
 30  Brittney Harper               JR Wisconsin           2:07.83D
 31  Josefine Koskinen             JR San Diego St        2:07.87D
 32  Natalie Crain                 SR Oklahoma            2:07.88D
 33  Amanda Duvendack              SO Illinois            2:07.92D
 34  Elizabeth Tremblay            JR Colorado            2:07.94D
 35  Danielle Burchett             SR S.F. Austin         2:08.01D
 36  Ashlynn Simon                 SO N.D. State          2:08.07D
 37  Shakeeri Cole                 SR Oklahoma            2:08.08D
 38  Brett Zorich                  SR UNLV                2:08.15D
 39  Ciera Johnson                 SR Houston             2:08.16D
 40  Raquel Hefflin                SO UC Riverside        2:08.25D
 41  Erica Hamik                   SR Nebraska            2:08.35D
 42  Mariah Gramolini              SO Nevada              2:08.38D
 43  Ashly Wright                  FR UT-Arlington        2:08.42D
 44  Katie Fry                     FR UC Davis            2:08.57D
 45  Paisley Pettway               JR UCLA                2:08.59D
 46  Candace Wollert               SO Wyoming             2:08.61D
 47  Lindsey Putman                SR UT-Arlington        2:08.66D
 48  Rosalie Griffin               SO Utah                2:08.80D
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalja Piliusina             SO Okla. State         4:09.51D
  2  Katie Flood                   SO Washington          4:11.66D
  3  Jordan Hasay                  JR Oregon              4:13.28D
  4  Kristen Gillespie             SR Arkansas            4:13.33D
  5  Ashley Miller                 SR Nebraska            4:14.53D
  6  Renisha Robinson              SR Sacramento St       4:16.65D
  7  Laura Roxberg                 JR Missouri            4:16.71D
  8  Laura Carlyle                 SR Oregon State        4:17.77D
  9  Keri Wood                     SO Arkansas            4:18.84D
 10  Alli Billmeyer                FR Stanford            4:19.20D
 11  Chelsea Orr                   FR Washington          4:19.21D
 12  Liga Blyholder                SO Wisconsin           4:19.65D
 13  Becca Friday                  JR Oregon              4:19.82D
 14  Elizabeth Apgar               JR Arizona             4:20.22D
 15  Taylor Bryson                 SR California          4:20.35D
 16  Megan Patrignelli             SO Oregon              4:20.49D
 17  Sarah Edwards                 SR BYU                 4:21.13D
 18  Nicole Bowler                 SR San Francisco       4:21.44D
 19  Camille Logan                 JR Colorado            4:21.55D
 20  Erica Digby                   SR Idaho               4:22.18D
 21  Katie Porada                  SO Illinois            4:22.19D
 22  Christine Babcock             JR Washington          4:22.58D
 23  Amanda Mergaert               JR Utah                4:22.76D
 24  Caileigh Glenn                SO Okla. State         4:22.87D
 25  Shelise Walker                JR Utah Valley         4:23.11D
 26  Marielle Hall                 SO Texas               4:23.38D
 27  Sophie Curl                   SO San Francisco       4:23.65D
 28  Morgan Mosby                  JR Air Force           4:23.74D
 29  Kirsten Lake                  SR Drake               4:23.75D
 30  Vanessa Hancock               SR Cal Poly            4:24.32D
 31  Sara Dietz                    SR North Texas         4:24.35D
 32  Damajeria Dubose              JR UC Riverside        4:24.41D
 33  Kelsey Brown                  SO Oklahoma            4:24.89D
 34  Mary Alenbratt                JR SMU                 4:24.95D
 35  Rosa Del Toro                 SR Long Beach St       4:24.97D
 36  Imogen Ainsworth              JR New Mexico          4:25.24D
 37  Katie Cumming                 SO Colorado            4:25.61D
 38  Sarah Macpherson              JR Tulsa               4:25.86D
 39  Veronica Stinnett             SO Sacramento St       4:26.40D
 40  Josephine Adams               JR North Texas         4:26.44D
 41  Mackenzie Carter              SO Washington          4:26.64D
 42  Haley Lawrence                SR No. Arizona         4:26.69D
 43  Margo Richardson              SO Saint Louis         4:26.97D
 44  Molly Ferguson                JR Oklahoma            4:27.02D
 45  Holly Keeper                  SO Colo. State         4:27.15D
 46  Candace Eddy                  JR BYU                 4:27.20D
 47  Jackie Laesch                 SR Iowa                4:27.40D
 48  Melissa Fuerst                SO Air Force           4:27.43D
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shalaya Kipp                  JR Colorado            9:43.09D
  2  Aisha Praught                 SR Illinois State      9:51.30D
  3  Rebeka Stowe                  SR Kansas              9:52.82D
  4  Amber Henry                   JR Weber State         9:53.94D
  5  Eva Krchova                   JR San Francisco      10:02.15D
  6  Caroline Hogardh              FR No. Arizona        10:05.80D
  7  Kimber Mattox                 SR Oregon             10:06.58D
  8  Ashley Beutler                JR Wisconsin          10:12.97D
  9  Nicole Peters                 SR Colo. State        10:13.22D
 10  Grace Heymsfield              SO Arkansas           10:13.41D
 11  Melanie Thompson              SO Oregon             10:13.51D
 12  Mary Kate Anselmini           FR Stanford           10:15.16D
 13  Maddie Aufmann                JR Illinois           10:17.57D
 14  Emilie Amaro                  JR Stanford           10:18.18D
 15  Katie Moraczewski             SO Minnesota          10:18.60D
 16  LeAnne Fogg                   SR Cal Poly           10:18.65D
 17  Alycia Butterworth            SO Idaho              10:18.78D
 18  Amber Stack                   JR Illinois           10:19.07D
 19  Maddie McClellan              SO N.D. State         10:19.39D
 20  Cali George                   SR Arkansas           10:20.48D
 21  Kauren Tarver                 JR Arizona State      10:20.86D
 22  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico         10:22.55D
 23  Jessica Barnard               SR Long Beach St      10:22.90D
 24  Taylor Wallace                JR Oregon             10:23.16D
 25  Britney Whitehead             JR East Illinois      10:23.91D
 26  Kristen Radcliff              SR Oral Roberts       10:23.94D
 27  Andrea Jacobs                 SR UC Santa Barbara   10:24.10D
 28  Katy Andrews                  SR BYU                10:25.21D
 29  Clea Formaz                   FR Arizona            10:25.84D
 30  Heather Haug                  SR Montana State      10:26.36D
 31  Kate Kujawa                   SO Okla. State        10:27.15D
 32  Molly Kayfes                  FR Minnesota          10:27.43D
 33  Laken Hintze                  JR Weber State        10:27.83D
 34  Amy Jo Thorne                 SR N.D. State         10:28.48D
 35  Caroline Austin               JR Wash State         10:28.59D
 36  Courtney Bouchet              JR Colorado           10:30.06D
 37  Kristen Zillmer               SO Illinois State     10:30.43D
 38  Elise Sigg                    JR Illinois State     10:30.88D
 39  Shannon Klenke                FR Arkansas           10:31.23D
 40  Dani Fischer                  SR Wisconsin          10:33.37D
 41  Kaitlin Hanenburg             SO Colo. State        10:33.37D
 42  Ruby Roberts                  SO Wash State         10:33.84D
 43  Courtney Frerichs             FR UMKC               10:34.48D
 44  Paige Orcutt                  JR Minnesota          10:35.03D
 45  Lisa Marie Drury              JR BYU                10:35.68D
 46  Julia Foster                  FR Stanford           10:36.51D
 47  Rachael Brewer                SO Illinois State     10:36.70D
 48  Allie Parks                   FR Montana            10:36.98D
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Tebo                  SR Colorado           15:19.43D
  2  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State      15:26.07D
  3  Kathy Kroeger                 JR Stanford           15:33.76D
  4  Alex Kosinski                 SR Oregon             15:36.90D
  5  Natosha Rogers                JR Texas A&M          15:45.80D
  6  McKenzie Melander             SR Iowa               15:57.13D
  7  Elvin Kibet                   SO Arizona            15:57.20D
  8  Chelsea Reilly                SR California         15:57.53D
  9  Megan Goethals                SO Washington         15:58.12D
 10  Rose Tanui                    SR Texas Tech         16:03.42D
 11  Sara Sutherland               SO Texas              16:04.15D
 12  Nicole Peters                 SR Colo. State        16:12.02D
 13  Katrina Drennen               SR Montana            16:12.60D
 14  Dominique Scott               FR Arkansas           16:12.69D
 15  Mareike Schrulle              JR Iowa               16:13.73D
 16  Cate Westenhover              JR Baylor             16:13.84D
 17  Diana Medina                  SR So. Utah           16:15.24D
 18  Jessica Tonn                  FR Stanford           16:16.37D
 19  Kaitie Vanatta                SO Missouri           16:16.52D
 20  Allison Pye                   SR Rice               16:16.91D
 21  Betsy Flood                   SR Iowa               16:21.21D
 22  Emma Bates                    FR Boise State        16:21.39D
 23  Marielle Hall                 SO Texas              16:22.83D
 24  Laura Suur                    JR San Francisco      16:23.89D
 25  Allison Woodward              FR Oregon             16:24.10D
 26  MichaelAnne Laurent           JR BYU                16:24.79D
 27  Kelly Dawson                  SR TCU                16:29.41D
 28  Rochelle Kanuho               JR No. Arizona        16:29.59D
 29  Alycia Cridebring             SO UC Davis           16:30.23D
 30  Kaitlin Flattmann             FR Arkansas           16:30.90D
 31  Liberty Miller                FR Washington         16:33.00D
 32  Megan Ranegar                 JR Iowa               16:33.12D
 33  Rachel Johnson                FR Baylor             16:33.62D
 34  Katie Moen                    FR Iowa State         16:34.48D
 35  Kyla Chapman                  SR Wisconsin          16:35.40D
 36  Erin Hegarty                  FR Baylor             16:35.97D
 37  Kristine Eikrem-Engeset       SR SMU                16:38.06D
 38  Rachel Mitchell               JR Sacramento St      16:38.31D
 39  Ashley Scott                  JR Tulsa              16:38.91D
 40  Jamie Smith                   JR So. Utah           16:39.98D
 41  Macy Bricks                   FR Arizona State      16:41.70D
 42  Kelsey Smith                  FR UCLA               16:41.87D
 43  Aisling Cuffe                 FR Stanford           16:42.00D
 44  Laura Docherty                SO Minnesota          16:42.24D
 45  Natasa Vulic                  SO Arizona State      16:44.02D
 46  Margo Richardson              SO Saint Louis        16:44.44D
 47  Bailey Belvis                 JR Missouri           16:44.57D
 48  Lauren Mugnaini               SO Sacramento St      16:45.22D
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Deborah Maier                 JR California         32:12.47D
  2  Meaghan Nelson                JR Iowa State         32:14.27D
  3  Sarah Waldron                 SR New Mexico         32:36.07D
  4  Aliphine Tuliamuk             JR Wichita State      32:39.35D
  5  Becky Wade                    JR Rice               32:40.82D
  6  Sarah Callister               JR Weber State        32:51.17D
  7  Dani Stack                    JR Iowa State         32:51.28D
  8  Rose Tanui                    SR Texas Tech         33:08.70D
  9  Jennifer Bergman              JR Arizona            33:10.87D
 10  Elvin Kibet                   SO Arizona            33:13.58D
 11  Bronwyn Crossman              SR Oregon             33:18.53D
 12  Sarah Sumpter                 JR UC Davis           33:19.77D
 13  Caitlin Comfort               JR Wisconsin          33:27.02D
 14  Hannah Pensack-Rinehart       JR Colo. State        33:47.49D
 15  Gina Valgoi                   JR Loyola (Ill.)      33:53.81D
 16  Hilary Orf                    JR Saint Louis        33:57.70D
 17  Jana Stolting                 SO Colorado           34:03.16D
 18  Agnes Kemboi                  JR TCU                34:12.39D
 19  Lauren Mugnaini               SO Sacramento St      34:18.12D
 20  Natosha Rogers                JR Texas A&M          34:18.66D
 21  Kathya Garcia                 SR UTEP               34:19.26D
 22  Courtney Yaeger               JR Illinois           34:23.60D
 23  Lindsay Prescott              JR Arizona State      34:27.39D
 24  Lacey Oeding                  JR New Mexico         34:27.53D
 25  Taylor Thornley               JR Weber State        34:29.78D
 26  Allison Woodward              FR Oregon             34:37.37D
 27  Kinsey Farren                 SR Missouri           34:37.70D
 28  Emma Bates                    FR Boise State        34:38.95D
 29  Krista Drechsler              SR UC Davis           34:40.39D
 30  Karina Garcia                 JR UTEP               34:40.82D
 31  Katja Goldring                JR UCLA               34:41.82D
 32  Rochelle Kanuho               JR No. Arizona        34:42.36D
 33  Rachel Drake                  SO Minnesota          34:47.56D
 34  Zsofia Erdelyi                SR USC                34:53.25D
 35  Katie White                   JR Nebraska           34:54.78D
 36  Emily Thomas                  SO Gonzaga            35:01.46D
 37  Kendra Gerk                   SR Colo. State        35:01.60D
 38  Laleh Mojtabaezamani          SR Texas              35:02.02D
 39  Sydney Messick                SR Kansas State       35:04.22D
 40  Rachel Viger                  SO Colorado           35:06.26D
 41  Scarla Nero                   SR Wichita State      35:07.18D
 42  Theresa Selestow              FR Wisconsin          35:09.58D
 43  Kayla Blackford               SO Weber State        35:13.37D
 44  Kellie Houser                 JR Portland           35:16.75D
 45  Sarah Heuer                   JR Colo. State        35:19.88D
 46  Hanna Henson                  SR Arizona            35:22.10D
 47  Hailey Hanna                  SR Arizona State      35:23.85D
 48  Danielle Moreno               SO UC Santa Barbara   35:25.67D
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Donique' Flemings             JR Texas A&M             12.87D
  2  Tiffani McReynolds            SO Baylor                12.97D
  3  Kori Carter                   SO Stanford              12.99D
  4  Katie Grimes                  JR Texas Tech            13.00D
  5  Katie Nelms                   SO Stanford              13.01D
  6  Morgan Snow                   FR Texas                 13.14D
  7  Ivanique Kemp                 JR Arkansas              13.20D
  8  Sharika Nelvis                SO Ark. State            13.22D
  9  Breeana Coleman               SO Illinois              13.22D
 10  Lauren Blackburn              SO USC                   13.23D
 11  Janice Jackson                SO UTEP                  13.27D
 12  Jesica Ejesieme               SO Illinois              13.29D
 13  Brittany Hyter                SR Arkansas              13.32D
 14  Demeeka Jones                 SR Houston               13.35D
 15  Sade Mariah Greenidge         FR Houston               13.38D
 16  Dahlys Marshall               SR Arizona               13.43D
 17  Dalilah Muhammad              SR USC                   13.45D
 18  Melia Cox                     FR USC                   13.49D
 19  Richelle Farley               JR Kansas State          13.49D
 20  Brea Buchanan                 SO UCLA                  13.51D
 21  Shakina Phillips              SR Long Beach St         13.52D
 22  Natalie Morerod               SO Wichita State         13.53D
 23  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston               13.53D
 24  Chelsea Stephen               SO S.F. Austin           13.54D
 25  Larissa Matthews              JR TCU                   13.57D
 26  Marissa Smith                 JR Drake                 13.57D
 27  Olimpia Nowak                 SR No. Iowa              13.58D
 28  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Barbara      13.59D
 29  Christina Holland             JR Baylor                13.59D
 30  Emani Truluck                 SR California            13.62D
 31  Roneisha Frye                 SR No. Illinois          13.63D
 32  Mila Andric                   SO Nebraska              13.65D
 33  Jalisa Paramore               SO East Illinois         13.65D
 34  Deanna Latham                 SO Wisconsin             13.66D
 35  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin             13.67D
 36  Kawanna Brooks                JR Illinois              13.67D
 37  Shaquana Logan                JR Wash State            13.69D
 38  Amber Middleton               SR UC Irvine             13.71D
 39  Samantha Sharper              JR UTEP                  13.75D
 40  Mairead Murphy                SR Kansas State          13.75D
 41  Chastity Stewart              FR North Texas           13.76D
 42  Alicia Truesdale              SR Sacramento St         13.77D
 43  Ryann Krais                   SR Kansas State          13.78D
 44  Dorcas Akinniyi               JR Wisconsin             13.83D
 45  Rebecca Rhodes                SR Oregon                13.83D
 46  Angela Kaplar                 JR Utah                  13.85D
 47  Fatima Dedrickson             SR BYU                   13.86D
 48  Alexa Duling                  JR South Dakota          13.90D
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Georganne Moline              JR Arizona               55.12D
  2  Danielle Dowie                SO Texas                 56.10D
  3  Turquoise Thompson            JR UCLA                  56.26D
  4  Kianna Elahi                  SR Iowa State            56.41D
  5  Dalilah Muhammad              SR USC                   56.72D
  6  Christina Holland             JR Baylor                56.87D
  7  Latoya Griffith               SR Illinois              57.12D
  8  Chante'sean White             JR Texas State           57.29D
  9  Jesica Ejesieme               SO Illinois              57.30D
 10  Natalie Morerod               SO Wichita State         57.48D
 11  Kori Carter                   SO Stanford              57.60D
 12  Eseroghene Okoro              JR Iowa State            57.61D
 13  Angele Cooper                 SR Texas                 57.69D
 14  Leslie Farmer                 SR Missouri              57.80D
 15  Angelica Weaver               JR California            57.85D
 16  Kayla Sanchez                 JR Arizona State         58.28D
 17  Allison Reaser                SO San Diego St          58.37D
 18  Ari Curtis                    SR Drake                 58.38D
 19  Brittany Hyter                SR Arkansas              58.44D
 20  Christine Lowe                SR UNLV                  58.50D
 21  Kayla Stueckle                SO Washington            58.52D
 22  Katie Miller                  SR Texas State           58.67D
 23  Stephanie Jolley              JR Utah                  58.73D
 24  Ericka Nowell                 JR UC Irvine             58.76D
 25  Olimpia Nowak                 SR No. Iowa              58.77D
 26  Amber Middleton               SR UC Irvine             58.96D
 27  Mila Andric                   SO Nebraska              59.19D
 28  Latrisha Jordan               SR Fresno State          59.23D
 29  Kelly Stalpes                 SR Minnesota             59.28D
 30  Ellie Grooters                SO Nebraska              59.45D
 31  Hayli Worthington             SO Idaho State           59.52D
 32  Tess Shubert                  JR So. Illinois          59.53D
 33  Hannah Simonson               JR Iowa                  59.54D
 34  Sharyn Dahl                   SR Minnesota             59.54D
 35  Donnise Powell                JR Iowa State            59.75D
 36  Nicole Erickson               SR Iowa                  59.77D
 37  Alexa Duling                  JR South Dakota          59.79D
 38  Paige Knodle                  FR No. Iowa              59.81D
 39  Lyndsay Pearson               SR Oregon                59.87D
 40  Krista Shoeman                SO Iowa State            59.88D
 41  Shakina Phillips              SR Long Beach St         59.89D
 42  Brianne Beemer                JR Colorado              59.90D
 43  Madeline Fuchs                JR Montana State         59.96D
 44  Erica Twiss                   SO Kansas State          59.97D
 45  Kelsey Quinn                  SO Iowa                  59.99D
 46  Erin Kirby                    SO Wyoming             1:00.08D
 47  Ariel Coleman                 JR Arizona             1:00.22D
 48  Sylvonna Thompson             SO Prairie View        1:00.24D
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              42.99D
  2  Texas                                                  43.25D
  3  Texas Tech                                             43.65D
  4  Oregon                                                 43.72D
  5  Kansas                                                 43.73D
  6  USC                                                    43.95D
  7  Arkansas                                               44.01D
  8  Houston                                                44.09D
  9  Stanford                                               44.25D
 10  Arizona State                                          44.47D
 11  Minnesota                                              44.55D
 12  UTEP                                                   44.77D
 13  UTSA                                                   44.81D
 14  TCU                                                    44.82D
 15  California                                             44.89D
 16  Missouri State                                         44.90D
 17  Washington St.                                         45.02D
 18  Arizona                                                45.07D
 19  Northern Illinois                                      45.11D
 20  Texas-Arlington                                        45.21D
 21  Portland State                                         45.31D
 22  Stephen F. Austin                                      45.37D
 23  Texas State                                            45.37D
 24  Baylor                                                 45.39D
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kansas                                               3:28.10D
  2  Texas                                                3:29.79D
  3  Arkansas                                             3:31.16D
  4  Illinois                                             3:31.77D
  5  Arizona                                              3:31.85D
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:32.31D
  7  Texas Tech                                           3:32.36D
  8  Baylor                                               3:32.43D
  9  Oregon                                               3:32.59D
 10  Arizona State                                        3:34.62D
 11  UCLA                                                 3:36.13D
 12  Houston                                              3:37.39D
 13  Iowa                                                 3:37.57D
 14  TCU                                                  3:37.59D
 15  North Dakota St.                                     3:38.09D
 16  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:38.19D
 17  Iowa State                                           3:38.48D
 18  Minnesota                                            3:38.85D
 19  UNLV                                                 3:38.88D
 20  Stanford                                             3:39.10D
 21  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:39.42D
 22  Texas State                                          3:39.86D
 23  Colorado                                             3:40.30D
 24  Kansas State                                         3:40.64D
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigetta Barrett              JR Arizona               1.95mD
  2  Shanay Briscoe                SO Texas                 1.86mD
  3  Toni Young                    SO Okla. State           1.86mD
  4  Alyx Treasure                 FR Kansas State          1.84mD
  5  Barbara Nwaba                 SR UC Santa Barbara      1.84mD
  6  Victoria Lucas                SR Texas                 1.83mD
  7  Chancey Summers               FR Oregon                1.83mD
  8  Marusa Cernjul                FR Nebraska              1.83mD
  9  Shahaf Bareni                 SO North Texas           1.81mD
 10  Lexi Eaton                    FR BYU                   1.81mD
 11  Kenya Culmer                  SO So. Illinois          1.81mD
 12  Allison Mayfield              SR Kansas                1.80mD
 13  Alexis Walker                 SO UCLA                  1.80mD
 14  Katrina Graves-Johnson        SR Long Beach St         1.80mD
 15  Colleen O'Brien               FR Kansas                1.80mD
 16  Dorcas Akinniyi               JR Wisconsin             1.80mD
 17  Monika Jakutyte               SR Wisconsin             1.80mD
 18  Whitney Sisler                SR Cal Poly              1.80mD
 19  Lauren Crockett               FR Oregon                1.79mD
 20  J'Lynn Ledesma                SO Wichita State         1.78mD
 21  Kelsey English                FR Colorado              1.78mD
 22  Chelsea Utley                 FR Texas A&M             1.78mD
 23  Diana Blauer                  SR BYU                   1.78mD
 24  Jena Hemann                   FR Texas A&M             1.78mD
 25  Brianna LeRoy                 SR Utah                  1.77mD
 26  Gianna Fernandez              JR California            1.76mD
 27  Makeba Alcide                 JR Arkansas              1.76mD
 28  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston               1.76mD
 29  Alicia Peterson               JR Texas                 1.75mD
 30  Beverly Owoyele               SR Texas                 1.75mD
 31  Ada Robinson                  SR BYU                   1.75mD
 32  Becky Anderson                SR Illinois State        1.75mD
 33  Camille Hayes                 SO Missouri              1.75mD
 34  Kristin Rimbach               JR California            1.75mD
 35  Samantha Balentine            JR Hawaii                1.75mD
 36  Kristen Rice                  JR Oklahoma              1.75mD
 37  Kirsten Hesseltine            SO Arkansas              1.75mD
 38  Morgan Whitson                FR Missouri              1.75mD
 39  Nicole Williams               SR Nevada                1.75mD
 40  Laura Hamel                   SR UW-Milwaukee          1.74mD
 41  Christine Rice                JR Wash State            1.74mD
 42  Kelly McNamee                 JR Washington            1.74mD
 43  Maura Cummins                 FR East Illinois         1.74mD
 44  Sara Macey                    SR Long Beach St         1.74mD
 45  Alyssa Frank                  JR Colorado              1.74mD
 46  Mary Wirth                    SO S.D. State            1.74mD
 47  Danessa Lyssy                 JR Texas State           1.74mD
 48  Jillanna Scanlan              SO Nebraska              1.74mD
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tina Sutej                    SR Arkansas              4.55mD
  2  Shade Weygandt                JR Texas Tech            4.50mD
  3  Katerina Stefanidi            SR Stanford              4.48mD
  4  Logan Miller                  JR Washington            4.38mD
  5  Bethany Buell                 SO South Dakota          4.36mD
  6  Stephanie Richartz            SO Illinois              4.34mD
  7  Jade Riebold                  SO East Illinois         4.31mD
  8  Shaylah Simpson               SO Arizona State         4.30mD
  9  Alexandra Acker               SR Oklahoma              4.30mD
 10  Keisa Monterola               JR East Washington       4.27mD
 11  Christen Botteron-Gunther     SR BYU                   4.25mD
 12  Kelsy Hintz                   JR San Diego St          4.22mD
 13  Demi Payne                    SO Kansas                4.20mD
 14  Katrine Haarklau              FR Missouri              4.20mD
 15  Emily Grove                   FR South Dakota          4.20mD
 16  Laura Asimakis                SR Texas A&M             4.15mD
 17  Elena Horn                    SR Texas State           4.15mD
 18  Breanna Bussel                SR Nebraska              4.15mD
 19  Robin Taylor                  SO East Washington       4.15mD
 20  Caitlin Maulin                SO Idaho State           4.15mD
 21  Tara Diebold                  SR Arkansas              4.15mD
 22  Natasha Masterson             JR Texas                 4.13mD
 23  Sonia Grabowska               SR Utah State            4.12mD
 24  Allison Koressel              JR UCLA                  4.11mD
 25  Sammie Clark                  SO Oregon                4.10mD
 26  Nicole Naatjes                FR BYU                   4.10mD
 27  Cassie Craig                  JR Wichita State         4.08mD
 28  Ellie McCardwell              SO Stanford              4.08mD
 29  Kortney Ross                  SO Oregon                4.08mD
 30  Rebecca Clark                 SO Idaho State           4.05mD
 31  Danielle Nowell               SO Arkansas              4.05mD
 32  Cami Jiskra                   SR Nebraska              4.04mD
 33  Nichole Manning               SR West Illinois         4.03mD
 34  Rachel Fisher                 JR BYU                   4.03mD
 35  Emily Bush                    JR UC Davis              4.02mD
 36  Alexandra Weatherly           SO Arizona               4.01mD
 37  Kellie Schuh                  SR Illinois-Chicago      4.01mD
 38  Kimber Shealy                 SR Air Force             4.01mD
 39  Natasha Kolbo                 JR UCLA                  4.00mD
 40  Courtney Reginato             JR UCLA                  4.00mD
 41  Aly Daily                     SR Texas A&M             4.00mD
 42  Georgia Reynolds              FR Washington            3.98mD
 43  Heather Green                 JR Missouri              3.98mD
 44  Maggie Maher                  SO Nebraska              3.98mD
 45  Elizabeth Eitzen              JR Illinois              3.98mD
 46  Cleona Oliver                 SR Rice                  3.98mD
 47  Jenna Wexter                  JR No. Iowa              3.98mD
 48  Holly Waseloff                JR San Diego St          3.97mD
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lorraine Ugen                 FR TCU                   6.83mD
  2  Francine Simpson              JR Kansas                6.67mD
  3  Whitney Gipson                SR TCU                   6.67mD
  4  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State         6.58mD
  5  Malaina Payton                SO California            6.56mD
  6  Ti'Anca Mock                  SR Oklahoma              6.55mD
  7  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas                6.50mD
  8  Arantxa King                  SR Stanford              6.50mD
  9  Constance Ezugha              SO Arizona State         6.45mD
 10  Karynn Dunn                   JR Stanford              6.39mD
 11  Kylie Price                   FR UCLA                  6.37mD
 12  Kassandrea Son                SR TAMU-CC               6.34mD
 13  Kimsue Grant                  JR Missouri State        6.33mD
 14  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska              6.30mD
 15  Kim Haberman                  SR Kansas State          6.23mD
 16  A'Lexus Brannon               SO Texas                 6.22mD
 17  Tai'Shea Reese                SR Houston               6.22mD
 18  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                   6.21mD
 19  Todea-Kay Willis              JR Minnesota             6.15mD
 20  Rebecca Rhodes                SR Oregon                6.11mD
 21  Keia Pinnick                  SO Arizona State         6.10mD
 22  Greneshia Wright              SO UTSA                  6.09mD
 23  Kawanna Brooks                JR Illinois              6.04mD
 24  Beatrice Douglas              SO Lamar                 6.02mD
 25  Deborah Amoah                 JR Nevada                6.00mD
 26  Brittney Cloudy               SR Saint Louis           5.99mD
 27  Samantha Collins              SO TCU                   5.99mD
 28  Dorcas Akinniyi               JR Wisconsin             5.99mD
 29  Deja Edwards                  SR UNLV                  5.99mD
 30  Brianna LeRoy                 SR Utah                  5.98mD
 31  Brittany Lewis                FR Colorado              5.97mD
 32  Je'Nia Sears                  FR Fresno State          5.96mD
 33  Ernestine Cray                SO TAMU-CC               5.95mD
 34  Shene Davis                   SR East Washington       5.95mD
 35  Alicia Perkins                FR Houston               5.95mD
 36  Candice Carajohn              JR Loyola (Ill.)         5.94mD
 37  Kirsten Knox                  SO S.F. Austin           5.93mD
 38  Tanya Friesen                 JR Wichita State         5.92mD
 39  Jndia Cleveland               SR N.M. State            5.90mD
 40  Antoinette Goodman            SO N.D. State            5.90mD
 41  Tamara Myers                  FR Arkansas              5.90mD
 42  Shemeika Brewer               SR SE Missouri           5.89mD
 43  Racquel Jones                 JR Boise State           5.89mD
 44  Phylicia Johnson              SR Long Beach St         5.87mD
 45  Samia Taylor                  JR UW-Milwaukee          5.87mD
 46  Natalia Wright                SR Sacramento St         5.87mD
 47  Veronica Gines                JR UC Santa Barbara      5.87mD
 48  Analisa Huschle               FR South Dakota          5.85mD
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrea Geubelle               JR Kansas               13.55mD
  2  Shanieka Thomas               SO San Diego St         13.39mD
  3  Lauryn Newson                 SR Oregon               13.21mD
  4  Shaniae Lakes                 JR Washington           13.19mD
  5  Jessica Ubanyionwu            SR Baylor               13.18mD
  6  Malaikah Love                 SR So. Illinois         13.16mD
  7  Anna Weigandt                 SO Nebraska             13.04mD
  8  Kimsue Grant                  JR Missouri State       13.00mD
  9  Moira Robinson                SR Sacramento St        12.96mD
 10  Mara Griva                    JR Nebraska             12.94mD
 11  Arantxa King                  SR Stanford             12.94mD
 12  Alitta Boyd                   JR USC                  12.93mD
 13  Jordan Merback                JR Stanford             12.91mD
 14  Kassie Gurnell                SO Air Force            12.89mD
 15  Karynn Dunn                   JR Stanford             12.84mD
 16  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State        12.80mD
 17  Faith Anumba                  FR UCLA                 12.79mD
 18  Amanda Hunter                 JR California           12.73mD
 19  Aziza Baker                   JR California           12.72mD
 20  Ellie Ewere                   FR Nebraska             12.72mD
 21  Melia Cox                     FR USC                  12.71mD
 22  Jordan Helgren                SR Wisconsin            12.70mD
 23  Brittney Cloudy               SR Saint Louis          12.69mD
 24  Eboni Johnson                 JR UTSA                 12.68mD
 25  Ernestine Cray                SO TAMU-CC              12.65mD
 26  Shemeika Brewer               SR SE Missouri          12.64mD
 27  Avril McGhee                  FR Texas Tech           12.62mD
 28  Natalia Wright                SR Sacramento St        12.61mD
 29  Baiba Celma                   SR Sacramento St        12.55mD
 30  Kassandrea Son                SR TAMU-CC              12.54mD
 31  Madara Apine                  SR Hawaii               12.53mD
 32  Courtney Reinke               JR Wichita State        12.51mD
 33  Debra Johnson                 FR Boise State          12.51mD
 34  Samia Taylor                  JR UW-Milwaukee         12.49mD
 35  Deborah Amoah                 JR Nevada               12.48mD
 36  Haley Gooch                   SO Texas A&M            12.47mD
 37  Carisa Leacock                SO Iowa                 12.46mD
 38  Ese Ntekume                   SR CSU-Northridge       12.46mD
 39  Kenna Wolter                  SR South Dakota         12.43mD
 40  Alex Evans                    JR San Diego St         12.43mD
 41  Kenya Culmer                  SO So. Illinois         12.42mD
 42  Dominique Brisco              FR Houston              12.40mD
 43  Candace Alvarez               JR Hawaii               12.37mD
 44  Whitney Johnson               JR Oklahoma             12.36mD
 45  Oluwakemi Olonade             SO USC                  12.36mD
 46  Shene Davis                   SR East Washington      12.35mD
 47  Kelli Hermes                  JR S.F. Austin          12.33mD
 48  Mareka Clark                  JR N.M. State           12.33mD
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tia Brooks                    JR Oklahoma             18.47mD
  2  Alyssa Hasslen                JR Arizona              18.35mD
  3  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       17.92mD
  4  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         17.89mD
  5  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             17.65mD
  6  Anna Jelmini                  SO Arizona State        17.19mD
  7  Ifeatu Okafor                 JR Texas Tech           16.98mD
  8  Skylar White                  JR Baylor               16.91mD
  9  Danielle Frere                JR Iowa State           16.62mD
 10  Whitney Ashley                SR San Diego St         16.48mD
 11  Veronica Grizzle              SO Nebraska             16.30mD
 12  Taylor Smith                  JR Wisconsin            16.25mD
 13  Meagan McKee                  SO Fresno State         16.18mD
 14  Jacquelyne Leffler            JR Kansas State         16.16mD
 15  Jill Rushin                   FR Missouri             16.07mD
 16  Kelsey Samuels                JR TCU                  16.03mD
 17  Tina DeLakis                  FR Minnesota            16.00mD
 18  Kelsey Card                   FR Wisconsin            15.94mD
 19  Bailey Wagner                 SR Oklahoma             15.89mD
 20  Carlie Pinkelman              FR Nebraska             15.89mD
 21  Kim Fortney                   JR So. Illinois         15.86mD
 22  Amanda Van Dyke               SR Texas                15.84mD
 23  Helena Perez                  SO SMU                  15.82mD
 24  Alyssa Wisdom                 JR Stanford             15.79mD
 25  Kayla Kovar                   SO So. Utah             15.73mD
 26  Hayli Bozarth                 SO Iowa State           15.72mD
 27  Alex Hartig                   FR Arizona State        15.68mD
 28  Cortni Ervin                  JR Missouri             15.65mD
 29  Megan Smith                   FR TCU                  15.62mD
 30  Claire Uke                    FR Rice                 15.58mD
 31  Dana LaRue                    JR West Illinois        15.55mD
 32  Annie Jackson                 SO Nebraska             15.54mD
 33  Ify Agwuenu                   SR Sacramento St        15.42mD
 34  Jasmine Mosley                SR South Dakota         15.33mD
 35  Jasmine Boyer                 JR Wisconsin            15.33mD
 36  TeRina Keenan                 SR Hawaii               15.31mD
 37  Kiah Hicks                    FR Colo. State          15.30mD
 38  Brea Garrett                  FR Texas A&M            15.24mD
 39  Victoria Ziegler              SR Illinois State       15.23mD
 40  Irene Kujore                  JR UC Santa Barbara     15.13mD
 41  Jasmine Burrell               FR San Diego St         15.09mD
 42  Ashley Gaston                 FR So. Illinois         15.08mD
 43  Laura Greenfield              JR Missouri             15.08mD
 44  Kelsey Titzman                JR Texas State          15.07mD
 45  Zaquita McClanahan            JR UTSA                 15.07mD
 46  Mollie Dahl                   JR Wyoming              15.05mD
 47  Samatha Taylor                FR Houston              15.02mD
 48  Shreese Daniels               FR Wyoming              14.93mD
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         59.45mD
  2  Anna Jelmini                  SO Arizona State        59.17mD
  3  Skylar White                  JR Baylor               57.67mD
  4  Morgan Wilken                 JR Nebraska             55.95mD
  5  Whitney Ashley                SR San Diego St         55.81mD
  6  Brittany Borman               SR Oklahoma             55.77mD
  7  Ifeatu Okafor                 JR Texas Tech           55.43mD
  8  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       55.15mD
  9  Alyssa Hasslen                JR Arizona              55.09mD
 10  Taylor Smith                  JR Wisconsin            54.82mD
 11  TeRina Keenan                 SR Hawaii               54.60mD
 12  Lindsey Spencer               SR Utah State           54.48mD
 13  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             54.38mD
 14  Jessica Maroszek              SO Kansas               54.34mD
 15  Alexandra Collatz             FR USC                  54.24mD
 16  Jasmine Burrell               FR San Diego St         54.04mD
 17  Kelsey Card                   FR Wisconsin            53.63mD
 18  Okwukwe Okolie                SR Texas                53.35mD
 19  Paige Blackburn               SR Air Force            53.24mD
 20  Taylor Freeman                JR Arizona              53.21mD
 21  Brooke Garner                 JR S.D. State           52.80mD
 22  Jessica Sharbono              SO Colo. State          52.78mD
 23  Bailey Wagner                 SR Oklahoma             52.74mD
 24  Majesty Tutson                JR Iowa                 52.72mD
 25  Ashley Hearn                  SR UC Davis             52.05mD
 26  Laura Bobek                   SO Oregon               51.96mD
 27  Rebecca Hammar                FR Stanford             51.94mD
 28  Julia Agawu                   JR Ark. State           51.55mD
 29  Jelani Kelly                  SR Missouri State       51.24mD
 30  Jessica Carter                JR Kansas State         50.85mD
 31  Ashley Gaston                 FR So. Illinois         50.68mD
 32  Taylor Gunn                   FR UTEP                 50.65mD
 33  Megan Fuller                  JR Wichita State        50.62mD
 34  Jasmine Mosley                SR South Dakota         50.52mD
 35  Deja Watkins                  FR UC Riverside         50.39mD
 36  Jacquelyne Leffler            JR Kansas State         50.19mD
 37  Cj Navarro                    JR Arizona State        50.19mD
 38  Maryn Pincock                 JR Utah Valley          50.02mD
 39  Alex Hartig                   FR Arizona State        50.02mD
 40  Rayann Chin                   FR SMU                  50.02mD
 41  Irene Kujore                  JR UC Santa Barbara     49.98mD
 42  Kiah Hicks                    FR Colo. State          49.65mD
 43  Victoria Ziegler              SR Illinois State       49.53mD
 44  Alanna Kovacs                 SR DePaul               49.43mD
 45  Kristine Leonard              JR Idaho                49.35mD
 46  Lauren Guerrieri              SR Oklahoma             49.34mD
 47  Megan Smith                   FR TCU                  49.21mD
 48  Destanae Howerton-Davis       SO Utah                 49.12mD
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Amanda Bingson                SR UNLV                 69.75mD
  2  Jeneva McCall                 SR So. Illinois         69.39mD
  3  Alena Krechyk                 JR Kansas               69.02mD
  4  Jenny Ozorai                  SO USC                  68.08mD
  5  Brittany Smith                JR Illinois State       67.91mD
  6  Marissa Minderler             SR USC                  67.35mD
  7  Ida Storm                     SO UCLA                 66.30mD
  8  Taylor Bush                   JR Arizona              63.78mD
  9  Erin Atkinson                 SO Baylor               62.20mD
 10  Lindsey Spencer               SR Utah State           61.99mD
 11  Amanda Murphy                 SR Montana State        61.52mD
 12  Mele Vaisima                  SR Boise State          61.41mD
 13  Jade Niemeyer                 SR USC                  61.31mD
 14  Jade Siegel                   SR Nebraska             60.81mD
 15  Victoria Zimmerman            SR Nebraska             60.72mD
 16  Brooke Garner                 JR S.D. State           60.28mD
 17  Cj Navarro                    JR Arizona State        60.20mD
 18  Laishema Hampton              JR Iowa State           60.07mD
 19  DeAnne Hahn                   SR Minnesota            60.04mD
 20  Lauren Stuart                 SO No. Arizona          59.79mD
 21  J'Quyra Moncur-Blue           JR Fresno State         59.70mD
 22  Lauren Chambers               SO USC                  59.64mD
 23  Kim Fortney                   JR So. Illinois         59.50mD
 24  DeAnna Price                  FR So. Illinois         59.37mD
 25  Linda Oseso                   SR California           59.12mD
 26  Alyssa Osai                   JR Boise State          59.10mD
 27  Elisa Bryant                  SR Washington           59.09mD
 28  Ashley Lampley                JR Arizona State        59.05mD
 29  Ashley Hutchinson             SR Wyoming              58.90mD
 30  Jenna Sliwinski               JR Colo. State          58.48mD
 31  Kearsten Peoples              FR Missouri             58.42mD
 32  Danielle Rios                 SR UNLV                 58.32mD
 33  Kayla Kovar                   SO So. Utah             58.24mD
 34  Gabby Midles                  SR Idaho                58.18mD
 35  Meagan McKee                  SO Fresno State         58.13mD
 36  Traci Harms                   SR No. Iowa             58.01mD
 37  Danielle Frere                JR Iowa State           58.00mD
 38  Caitlin Byrd                  SO Fresno State         57.90mD
 39  Katie Bragg                   JR UTSA                 57.86mD
 40  Ashley Gatewood               SR UC Riverside         57.62mD
 41  Emma MacCorquodale            SR Hawaii               57.58mD
 42  Hayli Bozarth                 SO Iowa State           57.49mD
 43  Kenisha Throughsingh          SR Colo. State          57.39mD
 44  Caitlin Way                   SO Okla. State          57.34mD
 45  Kiah Hicks                    FR Colo. State          57.32mD
 46  Sarah Nutsch                  JR Idaho                57.23mD
 47  Annemie Smith                 FR Iowa                 57.19mD
 48  Melissa Coil                  SR Missouri             57.18mD
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Borman               SR Oklahoma             59.42mD
  2  Melissa Fraser                SR DePaul               54.24mD
  3  Brianna Bain                  FR Stanford             53.58mD
  4  Leigh Petranoff               SR Illinois State       52.81mD
  5  Heather Bergmann              JR Kansas               52.64mD
  6  Paige Blackburn               SR Air Force            51.95mD
  7  Laura Asimakis                SR Texas A&M            51.93mD
  8  Emily Tyrrell                 SR Montana State        51.88mD
  9  Alanna Kovacs                 SR DePaul               51.75mD
 10  Allyson Wardell-Andersen      JR BYU                  51.19mD
 11  McKell Camp-Nielson           SO Utah Valley          50.87mD
 12  Courtney Simmons              SR Wash State           50.68mD
 13  Kristine Busa                 SR USC                  50.22mD
 14  Christine Kirkwood            FR Wash State           50.05mD
 15  Megan Rennhack                SR Wisconsin            49.79mD
 16  Ashley Gatewood               SR UC Riverside         49.22mD
 17  Amanda Peterson               SR Washington           48.89mD
 18  Laura Macauley                SR UTEP                 48.77mD
 19  Brooke Pighin                 SR Washington           48.28mD
 20  Camila Pirelli                SR Oral Roberts         48.25mD
 21  Myshauna Alexander            SO UNLV                 48.22mD
 22  Katrine Haarklau              FR Missouri             47.92mD
 23  Amber Freeman-Huntington      JR BYU                  47.31mD
 24  Hailey Twietmeyer             SO Missouri             46.78mD
 25  Holly Fraser                  JR Sacramento St        46.43mD
 26  Jena Hemann                   FR Texas A&M            46.30mD
 27  Jessica Flax                  SR Wisconsin            46.20mD
 28  Michelle Coombs               JR East Washington      46.19mD
 29  Karen Guravska                SR Hawaii               45.82mD
 30  Celena Ward                   FR Wash State           45.80mD
 31  Kelsey Brennan                JR N.M. State           45.76mD
 32  Kaitlin Urmston               FR Utah                 45.76mD
 33  Anna Adamko                   FR Wash State           45.75mD
 34  Amy Paulzine                  SO S.D. State           45.64mD
 35  Danielle Stallworth           SR Nevada               45.49mD
 36  Lauren Berg                   JR Texas A&M            45.24mD
 37  Kate Wellensiek               SO South Dakota         45.17mD
 38  Bethany Pfeiffer              SO Missouri             45.16mD
 39  Christina Cabias              SR Fresno State         45.10mD
 40  Ellen Rouse                   JR Idaho                44.98mD
 41  Asia Easley                   JR Arizona              44.87mD
 42  Jordin Seekins                JR Washington           44.65mD
 43  Madison Johnston              FR S.F. Austin          44.64mD
 44  Sarah Nichols                 SR Nevada               44.38mD
 45  Emily Betz                    JR Minnesota            44.31mD
 46  Kellsey Trimible              SR Hawaii               44.19mD
 47  Kim Smith                     SO Air Force            44.13mD
 48  Sasa Kampic                   SR Boise State          44.13mD



*****************************************************************

This is the list of qualifiers accepted pending notification of medical scratches.

*****************************************************************

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 12:13 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2012 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
             University of Texas -Austin  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             10.03D
  2  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   10.09D
  3  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                10.12D
  4  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            10.13D
  5  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             10.13D
  6  Charles Silmon                JR TCU                   10.15D
  7  Ryan Milus                    SO Arizona State         10.21D
  8  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             10.21D
  9  James Alaka                   JR Washington            10.22D
 10  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         10.23D
 11  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                10.24D
 12  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 10.24D
 13  Timothy Young                 JR Texas State           10.26D
 14  Jordan Taylor                 SO CSU Bakersfield       10.27D
 15  Martynas Jurgilas             SR Kansas State          10.27D
 16  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              10.28D
 17  Woodrow Randall               SR Baylor                10.29D
 18  Carlos Rodriguez              SO Kansas State          10.31D
 19  Clayton Vaughn                SO UT-Arlington          10.33D
 20  Whitney Prevost               SR Baylor                10.33D
 21  Daniel Auberry                SR Arizona State         10.34D
 22  Isaiah Sweeney                JR Houston               10.35D
 23  Demond Burns                  SR Ark-Little Rock       10.35D
 24  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              10.35D
 25  Tim Thompson                  SO Nebraska              10.38D
 26  Joe Morris                    JR Colorado              10.40D
 27  Justin Anderson               JR Texas Southern        10.42D
 28  Joeal Hotchkins               JR Oregon                10.42D
 29  Chris Wilson                  SO Montana State         10.42D
 30  Fan Fan Charles               JR BYU                   10.43D
 31  Quentin Butler                FR UT-Arlington          10.43D
 32  Sean King                     JR Minnesota             10.44D
 33  Jarred Herring                JR No. Iowa              10.44D
 34  Evan Pierson                  SR Oklahoma              10.46D
 35  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            10.46D
 36  Nicholas Taylor               FR Utah Valley           10.47D
 37  Nic Bowens                    FR Utah State            10.47D
 38  Isaac Murphy                  JR Texas                 10.47D
 39  Mark Barnes                   SR TCU                   10.48D
 40  Jarrick Wright                SO Sam Houston St        10.48D
 41  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois              10.48D
 42  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            10.49D
 43  Chris McSwain                 JR Arizona               10.49D
 44  Anthony Wright                JR UTEP                  10.51D
 45  Henry Jordan III              SR Sam Houston St        10.54D
 46  Preston Myers                 SO So. Utah              10.56D
 47  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston               10.56D
 48  Jamison Jordan                SO Cal Poly              10.56D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             SO Texas A&M             20.33D
  2  James Alaka                   JR Washington            20.45D
  3  Ameer Webb                    JR Texas A&M             20.46D
  4  Zye Boey                      SR East Illinois         20.51D
  5  Everett Walker                JR Baylor                20.53D
  6  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   20.53D
  7  Devonte Stewart               FR USC                   20.55D
  8  James Johnson                 SO Texas State           20.57D
  9  Chris Burrows                 JR Arizona State         20.65D
 10  Justin Austin                 JR Iowa                  20.65D
 11  Justin Allen                  SO Baylor                20.66D
 12  Ryan Milus                    SO Arizona State         20.67D
 13  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              20.67D
 14  Arthur Delaney                FR Oregon                20.73D
 15  Whitney Prevost               SR Baylor                20.73D
 16  Joe Morris                    JR Colorado              20.77D
 17  Demond Burns                  SR Ark-Little Rock       20.77D
 18  Michael Bryan                 SO Texas A&M             20.80D
 19  Marek Niit                    JR Arkansas              20.81D
 20  Jordan Taylor                 SO CSU Bakersfield       20.84D
 21  Dexter McKenzie               FR Nebraska              20.86D
 22  Kyle Jefferson                SR Wisconsin             20.87D
 23  Justin Anderson               JR Texas Southern        20.93D
 24  Maxwell Dyce                  JR UCLA                  20.94D
 25  Daniel Auberry                SR Arizona State         20.95D
 26  Rashad Ross                   JR Arizona State         21.01D
 27  Markquis Frazier              JR Houston               21.01D
 28  Joeal Hotchkins               JR Oregon                21.03D
 29  Chris McSwain                 JR Arizona               21.05D
 30  Trevante Rhodes               SR Texas                 21.05D
 31  Kemar Marsden                 SR CSU-Northridge        21.07D
 32  Nic Bowens                    FR Utah State            21.07D
 33  Carlyle Roudette              SO Texas A&M             21.09D
 34  Brandon Stryganek             FR Illinois              21.09D
 35  Beejay Lee                    FR New Mexico            21.09D
 36  Quentin Butler                FR UT-Arlington          21.09D
 37  Cameron Boy                   JR Minnesota             21.10D
 38  Ian Warner                    JR Iowa State            21.11D
 39  Tyler O'Brien                 SR Marquette             21.22D
 40  Nicholas Taylor               FR Utah Valley           21.22D
 41  Jarrick Wright                SO Sam Houston St        21.23D
 42  Chris Wilson                  SO Montana State         21.28D
 43  James Fowler                  SR North Texas           21.28D
 44  Robert Williams               SR Prairie View          21.30D
 45  Preston Myers                 SO So. Utah              21.30D
 46  Cameron Glasgow               FR Long Beach St         21.32D
 47  DeAndre Simmons               SR SE Missouri           21.32D
 48  Dennis Givens                 SR No. Arizona           21.32D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gil Roberts                   SR Texas Tech            45.04D
  2  Deon Lendore                  FR Texas A&M             45.13D
  3  Bryshon Nellum                SR USC                   45.18D
  4  Errol Nolan                   JR Houston               45.56D
  5  Akheem Gauntlett              JR Arkansas              45.57D
  6  Josh Mance                    SO USC                   45.65D
  7  Mike Berry                    SO Oregon                45.85D
  8  Kyle Clemons                  JR Kansas                45.91D
  9  Joey Hughes                   SR USC                   45.99D
 10  Neil Braddy                   SO Arkansas              46.03D
 11  Abiola Onakoya                SO UTEP                  46.08D
 12  Cass Brown                    SO S.F. Austin           46.17D
 13  Blake Heriot                  SO Baylor                46.28D
 14  Darryl Hayes                  SR Sam Houston St        46.29D
 15  Cade Lindahl                  SR BYU                   46.32D
 16  Zwede Hewitt                  SR Baylor                46.32D
 17  William Henry                 SO Arizona State         46.39D
 18  Jamel Wood                    JR Oklahoma              46.40D
 19  Clinton Collins               SO North Texas           46.43D
 20  A-Shawni Mitchell             FR UTEP                  46.49D
 21  Ben Skidmore                  SR Arkansas              46.50D
 22  Isaiah Gill                   JR Texas Tech            46.57D
 23  Arte' Collins                 JR Texas Southern        46.59D
 24  Maurice McNeal                SO Washington            46.59D
 25  Garret Payne                  FR Wisconsin             46.68D
 26  Joseph Meyer                  SO Ark. State            46.72D
 27  Kelsey Caesar                 SR Arizona State         46.78D
 28  Jeffry Lacroix                SO Texas Southern        46.78D
 29  Christopher Hall              FR UTSA                  46.82D
 30  Adel al Nasser                SO No. Arizona           46.82D
 31  Xavier Boyd                   FR Houston               46.84D
 32  Ben Ayesu-Attah               FR Idaho                 46.86D
 33  Kelvin Furlough               SR Houston               46.86D
 34  Travis Southard               SO Arkansas              46.88D
 35  Michael Holmes                JR Texas Southern        46.90D
 36  Ricky Babineaux               JR Texas A&M             46.91D
 37  Spencer Chase                 JR Stanford              47.04D
 38  Jordan Walker                 JR Fresno State          47.07D
 39  Dylan Hartnett                SR Wichita State         47.11D
 40  Remington Blair               SR Fresno State          47.12D
 41  Julian Frazier                SO Tulsa                 47.12D
 42  Jesse Sorensen                SO Idaho State           47.13D
 43  Brennan Davey                 FR Iowa                  47.15D
 44  Curtis Kock                   SR UTEP                  47.22D
 45  Brandon Williams              SR Oral Roberts          47.31D
 46  DJ Zahn                       FR Illinois              47.34D
 47  Jacob Sealby                  SO Wash State            47.34D
 48  Vernon Lewis                  JR Prairie View          47.38D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charles Jock                  SR UC Irvine           1:44.75D
  2  Ryan Martin                   SR UC Santa Barbara    1:44.77D
  3  Michael Preble                SR Texas A&M           1:46.43D
  4  Edward Kemboi                 SO Iowa State          1:46.65D
  5  David Pachuta                 SR Minnesota           1:46.74D
  6  Elijah Greer                  JR Oregon              1:46.84D
  7  Erik Sowinski                 SR Iowa                1:46.88D
  8  Harun Abda                    JR Minnesota           1:47.20D
  9  Ricky West                    JR Missouri            1:47.30D
 10  Patrick Schoenball            FR Baylor              1:47.41D
 11  Joey Roberts                  SR Texas A&M           1:47.52D
 12  Mason McHenry                 SR Arizona State       1:47.60D
 13  Austin Mudd                   FR Wisconsin           1:47.68D
 14  James Gilreath                SR Baylor              1:47.75D
 15  Blake Irwin                   JR Missouri            1:48.07D
 16  Kyle Thompson                 FR Texas               1:48.14D
 17  Oscar Ramirez                 SR Texas A&M           1:48.21D
 18  James Eichberger              JR Arizona             1:48.25D
 19  Ryan Lynn                     SO Illinois            1:48.30D
 20  Joe Abbott                    SR Wash State          1:48.53D
 21  Joe McAsey                    FR Illinois            1:48.62D
 22  Travis Burkstrand             JR Minnesota           1:48.65D
 23  Declan Murray                 JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:48.70D
 24  Justin Hedin                  SR BYU                 1:48.73D
 25  Leoman Momoh                  JR Arkansas            1:48.73D
 26  Ryan Waite                    SR BYU                 1:48.74D
 27  Armando Del Valle             SR Kansas State        1:48.92D
 28  Charles Grethen               FR Texas State         1:49.03D
 29  Boru Guyota                   SO Oregon              1:49.25D
 30  Anthony Lieghio               JR Arkansas            1:49.25D
 31  James Bonn                    JR Texas A&M           1:49.26D
 32  Aaron Stockstell              SR No. Iowa            1:49.29D
 33  John Kline                    SR Arizona State       1:49.38D
 34  Zach Mellon                   JR Wisconsin           1:49.41D
 35  Gabe Hilbert                  JR Long Beach St       1:49.41D
 36  Drew Butler                   SO Arkansas            1:49.43D
 37  Matt Zaluckyj                 JR Illinois-Chicago    1:49.51D
 38  Tim Rowberry                  SR Utah Valley         1:49.59D
 39  Casey Shade                   JR South Dakota        1:49.64D
 40  Grant Grosvenor               FR Montana State       1:49.66D
 41  Russell Hornsby               FR Oregon              1:49.70D
 42  Moses Heppner                 JR N.D. State          1:49.72D
 43  Matthew Smoody                SR Illinois State      1:49.78D
 44  Shaquille Walker              SO BYU                 1:49.84D
 45  Luke Lefebure                 FR Stanford            1:49.92D
 46  Gavyn Nero                    JR Baylor              1:50.03D
 47  Andrew Lopez                  SR UT-Pan American     1:50.06D
 48  Shyan Vaziri                  FR UC Santa Barbara    1:50.07D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona             3:36.77D
  2  Chris O'Hare                  JR Tulsa               3:37.95D
  3  Reed Connor                   SO Wisconsin           3:40.46D
  4  Tyler Stutzman                SO Stanford            3:40.53D
  5  Rob Finnerty                  JR Wisconsin           3:41.07D
  6  Riley Masters                 JR Oklahoma            3:41.80D
  7  Miles Batty                   SR BYU                 3:41.98D
  8  Eric Harasyn                  SR Oklahoma            3:42.15D
  9  Michael Atchoo                SO Stanford            3:42.36D
 10  Zach Dahleen                  JR So. Illinois        3:42.90D
 11  Duncan Phillips               SR Arkansas            3:43.14D
 12  Patrick Casey                 JR Oklahoma            3:43.17D
 13  Derek Thomas                  JR Cal Poly            3:43.44D
 14  German Fernandez              JR Okla. State         3:43.70D
 15  Raul Botezan                  JR Okla. State         3:43.73D
 16  Sam Evans                     SO New Mexico          3:43.95D
 17  Jordan Chipangama             SR No. Arizona         3:44.14D
 18  Shane Moskowitz               SO Okla. State         3:44.31D
 19  Marcus Paulson                FR Minnesota           3:44.59D
 20  Josh Munsch                   SO Kansas              3:44.62D
 21  Nick Hutton                   JR Minnesota           3:44.64D
 22  CJ Jessett                    JR Texas               3:44.70D
 23  Nathan Strum                  SO UC Davis            3:44.86D
 24  Blake Theroux                 FR Colorado            3:45.33D
 25  Patrick McGregor              JR Texas               3:45.63D
 26  Kyle Rood                     SR Missouri            3:45.82D
 27  Chad Noelle                   FR Oregon              3:45.89D
 28  Travis Stanford               SR Oregon              3:45.94D
 29  Alex Zubey                    SR Air Force           3:46.01D
 30  Bill Martin                   SR Tulsa               3:46.11D
 31  Nick Happe                    SO Arizona State       3:46.27D
 32  Patrick Rono                  FR Arkansas            3:46.30D
 33  Colby Alexander               FR Oregon              3:46.44D
 34  Matthew Biegner               JR Colorado            3:46.45D
 35  Tom Marshall                  SR Tulsa               3:46.45D
 36  Drew O'Donoghue McDonald      SO Boise State         3:46.52D
 37  Olivier Bernard               SO Fresno State        3:46.57D
 38  Jake Wike                     JR Wichita State       3:46.61D
 39  Travis Fitzke                 JR N.D. State          3:46.64D
 40  Alex Balsiger                 SO Colo. State         3:46.68D
 41  Charles Lapham                JR Drake               3:46.79D
 42  Charlie Petrie                JR Boise State         3:46.79D
 43  Jared Rohatinsky              SR BYU                 3:46.79D
 44  Patrick Kimeli                JR TAMU-CC             3:46.79D
 45  Graham Farnsworth             SR Illinois            3:46.82D
 46  Sam Stabler                   FR Lamar               3:46.87D
 47  Omet Kak                      SO Drake               3:46.90D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Brill               SO Wisconsin           8:37.62D
  2  Henry Lelei                   JR Texas A&M           8:38.90D
  3  Aric VanHalen                 JR Colorado            8:42.79D
  4  Tom Wade                      SR Lamar               8:43.26D
  5  Carl Stones                   SR Tulsa               8:43.79D
  6  Kyle Engnell                  SR Illinois            8:46.22D
  7  Fabian Clarkson               FR Okla. State         8:46.72D
  8  Jared Bassett                 JR Portland            8:47.09D
  9  Collin Jarvis                 SO California          8:48.05D
 10  Daniel Howell                 SR Utah State          8:48.25D
 11  David Flynn                   JR Arkansas            8:49.20D
 12  Benjamin Johnson              SR Stanford            8:50.33D
 13  Rick Elliott                  SR Arkansas            8:51.03D
 14  Tomas Cotter                  JR Wichita State       8:51.88D
 15  Greg Bussing                  JR Kansas              8:52.56D
 16  Graham Morris                 JR East Illinois       8:52.76D
 17  Austin Roth                   SO Texas               8:53.09D
 18  Jarren Heng                   SO Nebraska            8:53.41D
 19  Mike Hardy                    SO Weber State         8:53.69D
 20  Allan Schroeder               SO Boise State         8:54.17D
 21  Joe Wade                      SR Lamar               8:54.70D
 22  Lynn Reynolds                 SR Montana             8:55.60D
 23  Sawyer Bosch                  SR Boise State         8:55.62D
 24  Anthony Rotich                FR UTEP                8:55.63D
 25  Andrew Gonzales               SO Wash State          8:55.81D
 26  Stephen Curry                 SO Texas A&M           8:55.87D
 27  Hugh Dowdy                    FR Colorado            8:56.19D
 28  Curtis Carr                   JR BYU                 8:56.43D
 29  Kent Morikawa                 SR UCLA                8:57.02D
 30  Matthew Graham                SR DePaul              8:57.67D
 31  Jacob Cosby                   SR BYU                 8:57.69D
 32  Garrett Zans                  SO Wyoming             8:57.87D
 33  Tim Costin                    SO Oregon              8:57.91D
 34  Trevor Ricks                  SO Weber State         8:58.18D
 35  Taylor Monaghan               JR Okla. State         8:58.21D
 36  Bobby Nicolls                 SO Minnesota           8:58.37D
 37  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force           8:58.66D
 38  Adam Saloom                   JR S.F. Austin         8:58.75D
 39  Jeffrey Mettler               SO South Dakota        8:58.95D
 40  John Yatsko                   SR No. Arizona         8:58.97D
 41  Steve Flint                   SR BYU                 8:58.98D
 42  Josh Adams                    SR BYU                 8:59.07D
 43  Domenic D'Acquisto            FR Arizona State       8:59.40D
 44  Bryce Jenkins                 JR Idaho State         8:59.51D
 45  Wesley Ruttoh                 SR Houston             8:59.63D
 46  Nick Thorp                    SO Okla. State         9:00.58D
 47  Ezekiel Kissorio              SO Texas Tech          9:01.66D
 48  Chris DeSilva                 SR Illinois            9:01.75D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           13:18.47D
  2  Lawi Lalang                   SO Arizona            13:18.88D
  3  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            13:31.51D
  4  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        13:34.83D
  5  George Alex                   SR Oklahoma           13:35.27D
  6  Kevin Williams                JR Oklahoma           13:39.87D
  7  Rico Loy                      JR Iowa State         13:40.03D
  8  Mohammed Ahmed                SO Wisconsin          13:41.06D
  9  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           13:46.49D
 10  Kirubel Erassa                FR Okla. State        13:47.26D
 11  Jonathan Peterson             SR UC Davis           13:48.43D
 12  Daniel Chenoweth              SR Wisconsin          13:49.41D
 13  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           13:50.90D
 14  Hassan Mead                   SR Minnesota          13:51.02D
 15  Trevor Dunbar                 SO Oregon             13:51.79D
 16  Jim Walmsley                  SR Air Force          13:52.87D
 17  Dan Quigley                   JR Missouri           13:55.46D
 18  Justice Chirchir              SR UTEP               13:55.92D
 19  Maverick Darling              JR Wisconsin          13:58.92D
 20  Drew Jordan                   SO Wash State         13:59.25D
 21  Nicholas Kipruto              SR New Mexico         13:59.56D
 22  Rex Shields                   SR BYU                14:01.38D
 23  Lane Boyer                    SR Arkansas           14:01.84D
 24  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             14:02.46D
 25  Brock Simmons                 SR Texas              14:02.70D
 26  Tylor Thatcher                JR BYU                14:02.91D
 27  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             14:02.93D
 28  Sean Stam                     SO New Mexico         14:03.88D
 29  MacLean O'Donnell             JR Texas A&M          14:03.88D
 30  Kevin Burnett                 SR Texas A&M          14:04.28D
 31  Joseph Rosa                   FR Stanford           14:04.37D
 32  Stephane Colle                SR Idaho              14:05.03D
 33  Dustin Fay                    FR UCLA               14:05.54D
 34  Nick Happe                    SO Arizona State      14:07.26D
 35  Maxime Chevee                 JR California         14:07.44D
 36  Trevor Vidlak                 SO Nebraska           14:07.90D
 37  Zach Zarda                    JR Kansas             14:08.03D
 38  Paulo Pinheiro                JR Tulsa              14:08.36D
 39  Andrew Kimpel                 SO Wash State         14:08.91D
 40  Solomon Haile                 SO Arkansas           14:09.81D
 41  Daniel Jackson                SR Montana State      14:09.96D
 42  Neal Smith                    SO Okla. State        14:10.04D
 43  Eric Fernandez                JR Arkansas           14:10.10D
 44  Kyle King                     JR East Washington    14:10.42D
 45  Taylor Kelting                SR Wyoming            14:10.67D
 46  Patrick Kimeli                JR TAMU-CC            14:10.91D
 47  John Simons                   SO Minnesota          14:11.64D
 48  Daniel Howell                 SR Utah State         14:12.41D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Levins                SR So. Utah           27:27.96D
  2  Chris Derrick                 SR Stanford           27:31.38D
  3  Stephen Sambu                 SR Arizona            28:06.16D
  4  Luke Puskedra                 SR Oregon             28:13.91D
  5  Girma Mecheso                 JR Okla. State        28:16.97D
  6  Bill Kogel                    JR Oklahoma           28:39.54D
  7  Miles Unterreiner             SR Stanford           28:49.15D
  8  Brendan Gregg                 SR Stanford           28:54.41D
  9  Elliot Krause                 JR Wisconsin          28:59.71D
 10  Parker Stinson                SO Oregon             29:00.07D
 11  Ryan Collins                  SR Wisconsin          29:03.67D
 12  Martin Coolidge               SO Iowa State         29:08.87D
 13  Alden Bahr                    SR BYU                29:09.13D
 14  David Perry                   FR Portland           29:09.31D
 15  Scott Fauble                  FR Portland           29:11.96D
 16  cosmas Ayabei                 JR UMKC               29:13.50D
 17  Christian Thompson            SR Colorado           29:13.59D
 18  Jared Ward                    JR BYU                29:13.81D
 19  Max Storms                    JR Missouri           29:15.61D
 20  Danny Docherty                JR Loyola (Ill.)      29:16.46D
 21  Andy Wacker                   SR Colorado           29:19.95D
 22  Martin Medina                 JR Colorado           29:21.57D
 23  Greg Miller                   SR Wyoming            29:22.55D
 24  Solomon Gardea                JR UTEP               29:25.73D
 25  Nick Ekel                     SR Wyoming            29:26.85D
 26  Aaron Sherf                   JR Oklahoma           29:27.57D
 27  Jim Riddle                    JR Illinois           29:29.27D
 28  Hunter Mickow                 JR Illinois           29:29.44D
 29  Lane Boyer                    SR Arkansas           29:29.52D
 30  Matt Miller                   SR California         29:30.92D
 31  Pieter Gagnon                 JR Minnesota          29:31.68D
 32  Shadrack Kipchirchir          JR Okla. State        29:32.99D
 33  Ryan Poland                   FR Oklahoma           29:33.42D
 34  Will Nation                   SO Texas              29:33.66D
 35  Rory Tunningley               JR Texas              29:33.66D
 36  Eric Fernandez                JR Arkansas           29:34.54D
 37  Ryan Dohner                   SO Texas              29:36.04D
 38  Kyle King                     JR East Washington    29:40.08D
 39  Mark Pinales                  FR Texas              29:40.34D
 40  Josh Stein                    SR Loyola (Ill.)      29:40.47D
 41  Chris Frias                   SO Cal Poly           29:44.14D
 42  Colin Mickow                  SR Illinois           29:48.72D
 43  Chris Kwiatkowski             SR Oregon             29:49.06D
 44  Scott Foley                   SR Boise State        29:49.72D
 45  Neal Anderson                 SR So. Illinois       29:51.07D
 46  Andrew Quallio                JR Air Force          29:51.96D
 47  Charlie McDonald              JR Portland           29:53.02D
 48  Kevin Lewis                   FR Iowa               29:54.02D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Riley                  SR Illinois              13.28D
  2  Wayne Davis II                JR Texas A&M             13.37D
  3  Shane Brathwaite              JR Texas Tech            13.43D
  4  Keiron Stewart                JR Texas                 13.46D
  5  Johnathan Cabral              FR Oregon                13.61D
  6  Tre' Lathan                   JR Oklahoma              13.65D
  7  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  13.67D
  8  Lawson Montgomery             SR Wichita State         13.67D
  9  Todd McKown                   SR Wichita State         13.69D
 10  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              13.71D
 11  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  13.74D
 12  Trevor Brown                  SO Colo. State           13.75D
 13  Kenneth Minkah                FR Texas A&M             13.88D
 14  Durell Busby                  JR UW-Milwaukee          13.90D
 15  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             13.91D
 16  Solomon Williams              JR Ark. State            13.92D
 17  Matthew Viverette             SO Sam Houston St        13.93D
 18  Andrew Blaser                 SR Idaho                 13.98D
 19  William Donelson              SR Prairie View          14.01D
 20  Dan Davis                     SR Iowa                  14.01D
 21  Matt Tetzlaff                 JR N.D. State            14.03D
 22  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin             14.04D
 23  Koree Hines                   SO Long Beach St         14.06D
 24  Timothy Young                 JR Texas State           14.06D
 25  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach St         14.07D
 26  Gary Ford                     FR Illinois              14.08D
 27  Ramsey Hopkins                JR Wash State            14.13D
 28  Kyle Dunn                     FR Arkansas              14.15D
 29  Cory Beenken                  JR Wichita State         14.19D
 30  Rolando Trammel               JR Boise State           14.19D
 31  William Taylor                FR Arizona State         14.20D
 32  DJ Morgan                     SO USC                   14.21D
 33  Justin Malnes                 SO Boise State           14.21D
 34  Sebastian Barth               FR No. Iowa              14.22D
 35  Tarique Hill                  JR Kansas State          14.22D
 36  Paul Lyons                    FR Sacramento St         14.24D
 37  Kelby Dias                    JR Colo. State           14.24D
 38  Michael Woodham               SR CSU-Northridge        14.25D
 39  Kendric Smith                 SR Illinois State        14.26D
 40  Eric Hersey                   SR Oregon                14.26D
 41  Adum Gross                    SR Wisconsin             14.26D
 42  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas              14.28D
 43  Bryce Bergman                 SR Air Force             14.28D
 44  Dahmar Smiles                 SR Saint Louis           14.28D
 45  Dominique Hall                JR East Illinois         14.28D
 46  Tyler McBee                   SR Weber State           14.31D
 47  Matthew Widule                FR Wisconsin             14.32D
 48  De'Vron Walker                JR New Mexico            14.32D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amaechi Morton                SR Stanford              48.95D
  2  Miles Ukaoma                  SO Nebraska              49.23D
  3  Michael Stigler               FR Kansas                49.45D
  4  Jamele Mason                  SR Texas Tech            49.60D
  5  Reggie Wyatt                  JR USC                   49.95D
  6  Steven White                  JR North Texas           50.07D
  7  Caleb Cross                   JR Arkansas              50.30D
  8  Keyunta Hayes                 SO UTSA                  50.37D
  9  Eric Cray                     SR Oklahoma              50.46D
 10  Christopher Lawson            SR Long Beach St         50.66D
 11  Jeffery Gibson                JR Oral Roberts          50.69D
 12  Chris Carter                  SR BYU                   50.75D
 13  Duane Walker                  SR USC                   50.80D
 14  R J Frasier                   SO UCLA                  50.92D
 15  Darryl Wyrick                 JR UTSA                  50.93D
 16  Gregory Coleman               FR Texas A&M             51.01D
 17  Tibor Koroknai                SO Nebraska              51.10D
 18  Ethan Holmes                  JR Iowa                  51.10D
 19  Patrick Plank                 SR Wisconsin             51.14D
 20  Matthew Viverette             SO Sam Houston St        51.25D
 21  Kyle Dunn                     FR Arkansas              51.26D
 22  J Hopkins                     SR Wash State            51.26D
 23  Joshua Smith                  SO UTSA                  51.30D
 24  William Donelson              SR Prairie View          51.39D
 25  Keaton Rickels                JR Iowa                  51.43D
 26  Jodi-Rae Blackwood            SO Nebraska              51.47D
 27  AJ Boully                     JR Utah State            51.67D
 28  Rolando Trammel               JR Boise State           51.68D
 29  Jacob Yowell                  SR UC Irvine             51.71D
 30  Dexter Schleis                SO UW-Milwaukee          51.72D
 31  Jon DeGrave                   JR Drake                 51.80D
 32  Bryce Bergman                 SR Air Force             51.82D
 33  Cliff Leake                   SO Arizona               51.89D
 34  D'Juan Richardson             SR Iowa                  51.91D
 35  Lavon Collins                 SO TCU                   51.93D
 36  Eric Surprenant               SR Cal Poly              51.93D
 37  Philip Raaf                   SR Baylor                51.93D
 38  Hunter Bourke                 JR Arkansas              51.95D
 39  Tyler McBee                   SR Weber State           52.01D
 40  Adam Salzmann                 SR Colorado              52.08D
 41  Collin Shurbet                SR Rice                  52.13D
 42  Charles Lewis                 SO New Mexico            52.14D
 43  Franciso Colomar              SR Kansas State          52.15D
 44  Kyle MacIntosh                JR Colorado              52.20D
 45  Rashaun Johnson               SO Wash State            52.24D
 46  Dana Wells                    JR Wash State            52.24D
 47  Grant Bughman                 JR Wisconsin             52.25D
 48  Drew Owens                    SO Montana               52.27D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.84D
  2  Arizona State                                          39.12D
  3  Baylor                                                 39.16D
  4  Texas Tech                                             39.23D
  5  Arkansas                                               39.23D
  6  Texas                                                  39.43D
  7  TCU                                                    39.59D
  8  UCLA                                                   39.61D
  9  Illinois                                               39.63D
 10  Kansas State                                           39.64D
 11  Nebraska                                               39.75D
 12  Eastern Illinois                                       39.85D
 13  Oklahoma                                               39.99D
 14  North Texas                                            40.04D
 15  Oregon                                                 40.09D
 16  Northern Iowa                                          40.11D
 17  Washington                                             40.13D
 18  Texas State                                            40.15D
 19  Houston                                                40.16D
 20  Iowa                                                   40.18D
 21  Iowa State                                             40.24D
 22  Minnesota                                              40.26D
 23  Sam Houston St.                                        40.29D
 24  UTEP                                                   40.29D
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  USC                                                  3:02.24D
  2  Arkansas                                             3:02.47D
  3  Texas A&M                                            3:03.04D
  4  Baylor                                               3:03.40D
  5  Texas Tech                                           3:04.13D
  6  Kansas                                               3:04.89D
  7  Wisconsin                                            3:05.27D
  8  Arizona State                                        3:05.29D
  9  Iowa                                                 3:05.77D
 10  Minnesota                                            3:06.50D
 11  Houston                                              3:07.18D
 12  Sam Houston St.                                      3:07.49D
 13  BYU                                                  3:08.10D
 14  Texas Southern                                       3:08.34D
 15  UTEP                                                 3:08.42D
 16  UTSA                                                 3:08.77D
 17  Colorado                                             3:09.64D
 18  UC Santa Barbara                                     3:09.67D
 19  UC Irvine                                            3:09.89D
 20  Wichita State                                        3:09.90D
 21  Eastern Illinois                                     3:10.15D
 22  Washington                                           3:10.36D
 23  Oral Roberts                                         3:10.41D
 24  Northern Arizona                                     3:10.52D
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Edgar Rivera-Morales          JR Arizona               2.25mD
  2  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona               2.25mD
  3  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                  2.24mD
  4  Erik Kynard                   JR Kansas State          2.21mD
  5  Cameron Ostrowski             FR Iowa State            2.20mD
  6  Bryan McBride                 SO Arizona State         2.20mD
  7  Jacorian Duffield             FR Texas Tech            2.20mD
  8  Brian Carmichael              SR California            2.19mD
  9  Deante Kemper                 FR No. Arizona           2.18mD
 10  Brede Ellingsen               JR Arkansas              2.18mD
 11  Mitchell Haag                 JR UC Santa Barbara      2.17mD
 12  Noah Kittelson                SO Arkansas              2.17mD
 13  Jovan Vukicevic               SR Wash State            2.17mD
 14  Obum Gwacham                  JR Oregon State          2.17mD
 15  AJ Maricich                   SO Washington            2.17mD
 16  Isiah Clements                SR UT-Arlington          2.16mD
 17  Jules Sharpe                  JR Stanford              2.16mD
 18  Dartis Willis                 FR Stanford              2.16mD
 19  Jonathan Fuller               FR Kansas                2.15mD
 20  Roger De La Cruz              JR TAMU-CC               2.15mD
 21  Dwayne Golbek                 SO Arkansas              2.15mD
 22  Nick Ridge                    SO California            2.15mD
 23  Jamario Taylor                SO West Illinois         2.15mD
 24  Keith Benford                 JR UTSA                  2.15mD
 25  Kerry Thompson                SO UTSA                  2.15mD
 26  Russell Nielson               SO BYU                   2.14mD
 27  Adam Hine                     FR BYU                   2.14mD
 28  Harrison Steed                FR California            2.14mD
 29  Austin Emry                   SO Montana               2.13mD
 30  Django Lovett                 SO New Mexico            2.13mD
 31  Justin Critser                SO Idaho State           2.13mD
 32  Reginald Miller Jr.           FR SE Missouri           2.12mD
 33  Graham Valdes                 SR Iowa                  2.12mD
 34  Zach Wood                     JR Air Force             2.11mD
 35  Collin Taylor                 SO Wisconsin             2.11mD
 36  Mark Jones                    FR Colorado              2.11mD
 37  Dakota John                   JR BYU                   2.11mD
 38  Dave Grzesiak                 SR Wisconsin             2.11mD
 39  Paul Annear                   JR Wisconsin             2.11mD
 40  Kobi Rex                      FR Air Force             2.11mD
 41  Brandon Childs                JR Wichita State         2.11mD
 42  Jeramy Geditz                 SR N.D. State            2.11mD
 43  Cameron Alexander             SR Texas A&M             2.11mD
 44  Anthony Williams              FR Sacramento St         2.11mD
 45  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            2.11mD
 46  Brandon Oest                  JR Iowa                  2.11mD
 47  Michael Larocca               SR UC Santa Barbara      2.11mD
 48  Derek Alderks                 SR Iowa State            2.11mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Irwin                  FR Arkansas              5.72mD
  2  Michael Woepse                SO UCLA                  5.55mD
  3  Logan Cunningham              JR Texas State           5.53mD
  4  Cale Simmons                  JR Air Force             5.53mD
  5  Derick Hinch                  SO Arizona State         5.50mD
  6  Victor Weirich                JR BYU                   5.50mD
  7  Jack Whitt                    JR Oral Roberts          5.50mD
  8  JJ Juilfs                     FR Washington            5.44mD
  9  Kyal Meyers                   SO Texas Tech            5.41mD
 10  Kyle Inks                     SR Cal Poly              5.40mD
 11  Jeff Rodriguez                JR UT-Arlington          5.40mD
 12  Michael Viken                 SO East Illinois         5.40mD
 13  Nate Polacek                  SR Nebraska              5.38mD
 14  Cody Doerflein                SR So. Illinois          5.35mD
 15  John Prader                   JR Cal Poly              5.35mD
 16  Kyle Ballew                   SO South Dakota          5.33mD
 17  Hayden Clark                  SO Texas                 5.31mD
 18  Kyle Wait                     SO Kansas State          5.31mD
 19  Jack Szmanda                  JR Minnesota             5.30mD
 20  Alex Bishop                   JR Kansas                5.30mD
 21  Tyler Wallace                 SR Long Beach St         5.27mD
 22  Japheth Cato                  SO Wisconsin             5.26mD
 23  Sam Kranz                     SR No. Iowa              5.25mD
 24  Ethan Ostrom                  JR UC Davis              5.25mD
 25  Ryan Oakes                    SR Sam Houston St        5.25mD
 26  Joey Uhle                     FR Air Force             5.25mD
 27  Robby Fegles                  SR Washington            5.25mD
 28  Mark Thomas                   SO Texas                 5.22mD
 29  Maston Wallace                SR Texas                 5.22mD
 30  Jake Baertlein                JR Wash State            5.21mD
 31  Jeremy Doddridge              SO Texas Tech            5.20mD
 32  Ethan Sandusky                SO Ark. State            5.20mD
 33  Daniel Gooris                 JR No. Iowa              5.20mD
 34  Greg Lupton                   FR Kansas                5.20mD
 35  Brayden Bringhurst            SO BYU                   5.20mD
 36  Joe Noonan                    SR East Illinois         5.20mD
 37  Matthew Bane                  SO Illinois              5.19mD
 38  Casey Bowen                   SO Kansas                5.16mD
 39  Casey Wicker                  SO Texas                 5.16mD
 40  Mickey DeFilippo              SR Wisconsin             5.15mD
 41  Taylor Reed                   JR UTSA                  5.15mD
 42  Kyle Tomasini                 JR UTSA                  5.15mD
 43  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas              5.15mD
 44  Michael Mahnke                JR Houston               5.15mD
 45  Chase Cooper                  JR Air Force             5.15mD
 46  Logan Pflibsen                SO New Mexico            5.15mD
 47  Michael Peterson              JR UC Davis              5.15mD
 48  Michael Ziegler               SR Illinois State        5.15mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Raymond Higgs                 SO Arkansas              8.36mD
  2  Marquise Goodwin              JR Texas                 8.19mD
  3  Kendall Spencer               SO New Mexico            8.13mD
  4  Bryce Lamb                    JR Texas Tech            7.94mD
  5  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State            7.85mD
  6  Jamal Peden                   SO S.F. Austin           7.84mD
  7  Mantas Silkauskas             SR Kansas State          7.84mD
  8  Malcom Pennix                 JR Missouri              7.82mD
  9  Tyler Williamson              JR UTSA                  7.77mD
 10  Hammed Suleman                SO California            7.76mD
 11  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska              7.75mD
 12  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State         7.75mD
 13  Jared Vlastuin                SR S.D. State            7.72mD
 14  Bobby Carter                  JR Nebraska              7.69mD
 15  Patrick Raedler               SO Nebraska              7.67mD
 16  Clive Chafausipo              SR Oral Roberts          7.66mD
 17  Marqise Lee                   FR USC                   7.65mD
 18  Jonte Grant                   FR California            7.64mD
 19  Chase Wheeler                 JR California            7.63mD
 20  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston               7.61mD
 21  Bryce Hogan                   JR East Illinois         7.60mD
 22  Isaiah Sweeney                JR Houston               7.57mD
 23  Ramone Bailey                 FR TCU                   7.56mD
 24  Kevin Lazas                   SO Arkansas              7.55mD
 25  Terry Prentice                SR Arkansas              7.54mD
 26  Alex Madkins                  SR Oklahoma              7.53mD
 27  Ted Hooper                    SO UC Riverside          7.53mD
 28  Devin Harrison                FR Fresno State          7.52mD
 29  Simon Stewart                 JR Houston               7.51mD
 30  Lionel Mungwari               JR UT-Arlington          7.50mD
 31  Josh DeKonty                  SR No. Arizona           7.50mD
 32  Jeffery Herron                SR Iowa                  7.49mD
 33  William Murray                JR Texas State           7.47mD
 34  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St        7.47mD
 35  Henry Jordan III              SR Sam Houston St        7.47mD
 36  Chris Toombs                  JR Kansas                7.45mD
 37  Dontay Taylor                 JR UMKC                  7.44mD
 38  Blake Carter                  FR SE Missouri           7.44mD
 39  Scott Jorgenson               SR Nebraska              7.43mD
 40  Teddy Lampkin                 FR Iowa State            7.43mD
 41  Eetu Viitala                  SR Boise State           7.43mD
 42  Ben Marvin                    SR Texas State           7.43mD
 43  Roscoe Robinson               JR UTSA                  7.42mD
 44  Taylor Hobson                 SR UCLA                  7.42mD
 45  Austin Emry                   SO Montana               7.39mD
 46  Lenyn Leonce                  JR Wyoming               7.35mD
 47  William Oliver                SO Ark. State            7.35mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Benard                  SR Arizona State        16.74mD
  2  Troy Doris                    SR Iowa                 16.66mD
  3  Chris Phipps                  SR Nebraska             16.19mD
  4  Preston Woodard               SO Prairie View         16.13mD
  5  Stephan Scott-Ellis           JR Wash State           16.05mD
  6  Jamal Peden                   SO S.F. Austin          16.00mD
  7  Nick Ross                     JR Arizona              15.99mD
  8  Floyd Ross                    JR New Mexico           15.98mD
  9  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.96mD
 10  Patrick Raedler               SO Nebraska             15.96mD
 11  Mark Jackson                  SO Texas                15.93mD
 12  Hammed Suleman                SO California           15.88mD
 13  Jovon Cunningham              FR Arizona              15.83mD
 14  Ryan Swafford                 JR UC Riverside         15.77mD
 15  Douglas Palacious             SO So. Illinois         15.77mD
 16  Babatunde Amosu               FR Texas A&M            15.77mD
 17  Thomas Lang                   SR Houston              15.64mD
 18  Jeremiah James                SR Wyoming              15.63mD
 19  Jonathon Ilori                FR Missouri             15.57mD
 20  Taylor Kientzel               SO California           15.57mD
 21  Wayne Walls                   JR Oklahoma             15.56mD
 22  Brian Schaudt                 SR Oregon               15.55mD
 23  Olabanji Asekun               FR Texas A&M            15.55mD
 24  John Horton                   FR Houston              15.53mD
 25  Charles White                 SO Sam Houston St       15.50mD
 26  Jeremy Lampley                SO Missouri             15.48mD
 27  Ty Kirk                       JR New Mexico           15.48mD
 28  Jonte Grant                   FR California           15.45mD
 29  Karique Stephen               JR Sam Houston St       15.37mD
 30  Kyle Mills                    SR BYU                  15.36mD
 31  Justin Lovingood              SO Fresno State         15.33mD
 32  Kasen Covington               SO Washington           15.32mD
 33  Akeem Holmes                  SR Iowa State           15.32mD
 34  Travis Dunn                   FR Texas Tech           15.31mD
 35  Chad Jones                    JR California           15.30mD
 36  Tyler Knight                  SR Illinois State       15.30mD
 37  Bobby Carter                  JR Nebraska             15.30mD
 38  Darian Brooks                 FR Stanford             15.29mD
 39  Dillon Stucky                 SR UCLA                 15.27mD
 40  Donovan Toban                 JR CSU-Northridge       15.25mD
 41  Lionel Mungwari               JR UT-Arlington         15.22mD
 42  Justin Higginbotham           JR Illinois-Chicago     15.21mD
 43  Aaron Dillon                  FR UW-Milwaukee         15.20mD
 44  Maxim Bakana                  SR So. Illinois         15.18mD
 45  Taron Dunn                    JR Ark-Little Rock      15.11mD
 46  Omar Barnes                   FR UT-Arlington         15.11mD
 47  Antonio Burnett               SR USC                  15.08mD
 48  Jarard Bruner                 JR Texas                15.06mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                20.31mD
  2  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             20.02mD
  3  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               19.89mD
  4  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        19.89mD
  5  Tim Nedow                     SR DePaul               19.69mD
  6  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                19.43mD
  7  Bozidar Antunovic             JR Arizona              19.22mD
  8  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 18.80mD
  9  Curtis Jensen                 JR Illinois State       18.74mD
 10  Justin Romero                 SR No. Iowa             18.63mD
 11  Terron Armstead               JR Ark-Pine Bluff       18.52mD
 12  Richard Chavez                SO Ark. State           18.43mD
 13  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            18.38mD
 14  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             18.34mD
 15  Matt Babicz                   SO DePaul               18.33mD
 16  Trey Davis                    SR Minnesota            18.33mD
 17  Travis Smith                  JR UC Riverside         18.29mD
 18  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           18.10mD
 19  Will Spence                   FR Texas                18.09mD
 20  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach St        18.03mD
 21  Ryan Hershberger              SO Kansas State         18.00mD
 22  Josh Uchtman                  SR SE Missouri          17.96mD
 23  Brooks Mosier                 JR Missouri             17.96mD
 24  Kyle McKelvey                 FR South Dakota         17.95mD
 25  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                  17.92mD
 26  Zach Coniglio                 SO Sacramento St        17.78mD
 27  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                17.78mD
 28  Kevin Farley                  FR SE Missouri          17.73mD
 29  Joe Bartlett                  SR Wash State           17.66mD
 30  Craig Robinson                JR SE Missouri          17.65mD
 31  Andrey Levkiv                 SO Idaho                17.57mD
 32  Alex Zinchenko                JR Rice                 17.56mD
 33  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Barbara     17.56mD
 34  Darrell Hill                  FR Houston              17.53mD
 35  Mark Weber                    SR UCLA                 17.53mD
 36  Justin Baker                  FR No. Iowa             17.52mD
 37  Trevor Gilreath               SO Montana State        17.44mD
 38  Preston Sanders               SO Sam Houston St       17.41mD
 39  Daniel Erdman                 SR Cal Poly             17.38mD
 40  Tucker Weathers               JR CSU-Northridge       17.38mD
 41  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 17.36mD
 42  Andrew Akens                  FR UTSA                 17.34mD
 43  Mark Jennings                 FR Minnesota            17.19mD
 44  Brandon Greenberg             SO UC Davis             17.16mD
 45  Colby Barber                  SR BYU                  17.15mD
 46  Chris Johnson                 SO So. Utah             17.10mD
 47  Will Lohman                   FR Boise State          17.09mD
 48  Mike Sanchez                  SR UTSA                 17.05mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Luke Bryant                   SR Oklahoma             61.67mD
  2  Mason Finley                  JR Kansas               61.40mD
  3  Chad Wright                   SO Nebraska             60.48mD
  4  Kole Weldon                   FR Texas Tech           59.92mD
  5  Danny Block                   SO Wisconsin            59.64mD
  6  Ryan Crouser                  FR Texas                59.58mD
  7  Tim Nedow                     SR DePaul               59.24mD
  8  Tyler Hitchler                SR Nebraska             59.13mD
  9  Matthew Kosecki               SO UCLA                 59.03mD
 10  Gabe Hull                     FR Iowa                 58.70mD
 11  Jordan Williams               JR No. Iowa             58.57mD
 12  Alex Thompson                 FR Wisconsin            58.06mD
 13  Derek White                   JR California           57.15mD
 14  Geoffrey Tabor                JR Stanford             57.02mD
 15  Dalton Rowan                  FR Texas A&M            56.97mD
 16  Cody Snyder                   SO South Dakota         56.89mD
 17  Will Spence                   FR Texas                56.43mD
 18  Joe Plante                    JR Wyoming              56.26mD
 19  Blake Jakobsson               FR Texas                56.11mD
 20  James Cole                    SR Air Force            56.02mD
 21  Jacob Weintraub               JR Long Beach St        56.00mD
 22  Clint Harris                  SO S.F. Austin          55.81mD
 23  Darian Brown                  FR Texas State          55.72mD
 24  Dominique Howard              FR Minnesota            55.50mD
 25  Sean Tabor                    JR TCU                  55.19mD
 26  Richard Garrett               JR UTSA                 55.18mD
 27  Tom Nagengast                 SR UCLA                 54.70mD
 28  Chase Sexton                  SR Boise State          54.54mD
 29  Tim Opfer                     SR Missouri             54.44mD
 30  Justin Barber                 FR Minnesota            54.36mD
 31  Trey Davis                    SR Minnesota            54.34mD
 32  Karl Gehrke                   SR No. Arizona          54.10mD
 33  Mark Jennings                 FR Minnesota            54.00mD
 34  Matt Dudley                   SR UTEP                 53.78mD
 35  Justin Holmes                 SR Arkansas             53.76mD
 36  Hayden Baillio                JR Texas                53.76mD
 37  Ben Skrla                     SO Texas A&M            53.70mD
 38  Andrew Hudson                 SO Okla. State          53.52mD
 39  Chase Sammons                 FR Tulsa                53.24mD
 40  Paul Thomas                   FR Wyoming              53.23mD
 41  Ryan Lamparek                 SR Iowa                 53.07mD
 42  Jason Belt                    JR Ark-Little Rock      52.85mD
 43  Jacob Fraser                  FR Long Beach St        52.59mD
 44  Alex Zinchenko                JR Rice                 52.59mD
 45  Jacob Thormaehlen             SR Texas                52.42mD
 46  Brandon Noe                   FR Illinois             52.39mD
 47  Aaron Sirles                  JR North Texas          52.36mD
 48  Bryce Hall                    JR Utah State           52.34mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alec Faldermeyer              SO UCLA                 69.89mD
  2  Daniel Szabo                  FR USC                  67.10mD
  3  Quentin Mege                  JR Minnesota            67.08mD
  4  Nick Miller                   FR Okla. State          67.06mD
  5  Jordan Clarke                 JR Arizona State        65.39mD
  6  Pascal Tang                   SR No. Arizona          63.96mD
  7  Tyler Johnson                 JR Arizona              63.80mD
  8  Davis Fraker                  FR Illinois             63.30mD
  9  Micah Hegerle                 JR Minnesota            63.20mD
 10  Caleb Stuart                  JR UC Riverside         63.10mD
 11  David Phillips                JR Montana State        62.52mD
 12  Angus Taylor                  SR Washington           62.23mD
 13  Robert Drye                   SR Air Force            62.19mD
 14  Tanner Hurt                   SR No. Iowa             62.01mD
 15  Chris Nicasio                 SO Ark. State           61.84mD
 16  Zack Richards                 JR Iowa State           61.58mD
 17  Jacob Bullinger               JR Missouri             61.50mD
 18  Jon Lehman                    SO Minnesota            61.36mD
 19  Tomaz Bogovic                 SR Kansas State         60.69mD
 20  Zach Parry                    SR Weber State          60.58mD
 21  Casey Strong                  SO Texas A&M            60.49mD
 22  Matt Banse                    SR Iowa                 60.49mD
 23  Demetris Elia                 FR UTEP                 60.32mD
 24  Scott Esparza                 FR California           60.29mD
 25  Curtis Jensen                 JR Illinois State       60.25mD
 26  Casey Orgon                   JR N.D. State           60.22mD
 27  Akil Mills                    SO Illinois State       60.16mD
 28  Alex Kizirian                 SO Colorado             60.03mD
 29  Alex Umstead                  SR UC Santa Barbara     60.02mD
 30  Sean Herbison                 SR Air Force            60.00mD
 31  Kyle Rothwell                 SO Idaho                59.98mD
 32  Phil Steinert                 JR UTSA                 59.79mD
 33  Donald Romero                 SR East Illinois        59.73mD
 34  Jake Brinkmann                SR S.D. State           59.46mD
 35  Bradley Sauer                 FR So. Illinois         59.44mD
 36  Brett Ramirez                 SO Illinois             59.25mD
 37  Collin Otto                   SR So. Illinois         59.21mD
 38  Adam McDonnell                SO No. Iowa             59.08mD
 39  Trevor Kraychir               SR Boise State          58.97mD
 40  Killian Barry                 FR Texas Tech           58.85mD
 41  Trevor Sealy                  SO Sam Houston St       58.71mD
 42  Ben Stancombe                 JR Iowa                 58.66mD
 43  Derek White                   JR California           58.62mD
 44  Nathaniel Marshall            SO West Illinois        58.57mD
 45  Tanner Harris                 SO Oregon               58.56mD
 46  Bryce Hall                    JR Utah State           58.39mD
 47  Holden Mitchell               JR Oklahoma             58.34mD
 48  Will Lohman                   FR Boise State          58.27mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Glover                    JR Illinois State       81.31mD
  2  Sam Humphreys                 JR Texas A&M            78.98mD
  3  Sam Crouser                   FR Oregon               76.47mD
  4  Johannes Swanepoel            SO Kansas               74.51mD
  5  Benjamin Woodruff             SR Long Beach St        74.12mD
  6  Brett Trudo                   SR Wichita State        72.27mD
  7  Richard Olsson                SO UTEP                 71.58mD
  8  Derek Eager                   FR UCLA                 71.05mD
  9  Joe Zimmerman                 JR Washington           71.04mD
 10  Mike Marshall                 SO Idaho                70.26mD
 11  Ugis Svazs                    SO Idaho                69.32mD
 12  Jesse Vaughn                  JR Kansas               68.57mD
 13  Ethan Powell                  SO Oregon               68.14mD
 14  Matt Byers                    JR Iowa                 68.06mD
 15  Devin Bogert                  FR Texas A&M            67.91mD
 16  Quinn Hale                    FR Washington           67.74mD
 17  Sean Mackelvie                SR Portland State       67.61mD
 18  Jon Gomez                     SR Texas A&M            67.27mD
 19  Jesse Elvrom                  JR Sacramento St        67.10mD
 20  Michael Guerra                SR UC Santa Barbara     66.79mD
 21  Curtis Clauson                FR Washington           66.61mD
 22  Chris Reno                    SR BYU                  66.56mD
 23  Blaine Baker                  SR BYU                  66.42mD
 24  James Brookman                JR Washington           66.42mD
 25  Austin Braman                 SR Nebraska             66.22mD
 26  Tim Urista                    SO Air Force            66.12mD
 27  Kyle Baker                    JR BYU                  66.08mD
 28  Sam Ferenchak                 FR Wash State           66.07mD
 29  MaCauley Garton               FR Missouri             65.92mD
 30  Aaron Konigsberg              SO Stanford             65.88mD
 31  Cory Boulanger                SR Kansas State         65.84mD
 32  Cody Olsen                    SR So. Utah             65.65mD
 33  Jon Rizzo                     JR Wichita State        65.37mD
 34  Adam McDonnell                SO No. Iowa             64.50mD
 35  Iain Trimble                  SR Kansas               64.19mD
 36  Brock Bennett                 SR UC Davis             64.04mD
 37  Keith Keller                  SO BYU                  64.02mD
 38  Luke Laird                    SR Arkansas             63.97mD
 39  Eddie McClain                 JR Arizona State        63.92mD
 40  Richard Brumbaugh             SR Montana              63.82mD
 41  Kevin Harp                    SO Drake                63.74mD
 42  Dakotah Keys                  FR Oregon               63.74mD
 43  Devin Wright                  SO Utah State           63.61mD
 44  Phillip Beeler                SO Drake                63.58mD
 45  Romain Martin                 JR UT-Arlington         63.06mD
 46  Daniel Hitman                 SR Kansas               62.98mD
 47  Richard York                  JR New Mexico           62.67mD
 48  Henry Ferreira                JR Wyoming              62.04mD
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 West Outdoor Preliminary Round
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   22    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1 2 4   1
2011 1 106 4 483  
2010 1 9 12    
2009 1 65 1 426  
2008     2 111  
2007       42  
2005       83