Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Mt. Hood Twilight
May 11 2010, 08:59 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Mt. Hood Twilight Festival

 

2010 Results - Mt. Hood Twilight

Published by
travis   on May 11 2010, 08:59 AM
Mt. Hood Twilight Festival - May 7, 2010
Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strong, Micah 10 Mt Hood 10.94 nwi 5  
2 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 10.95 nwi 5  
1 Andres, Chris 9 Concordia-Portla 11.27 nwi 4  
2 Maldonado, Brian 9 Spokane CC 11.28 nwi 4  
3 Moore, Ethan 10 Clackamas 11.30 nwi 5  
4 Thomas, Tyler 9 Unattached 11.31 nwi 5  
3 Burningham, Landon 12 Unattached 11.45 nwi 4  
4 Feemster, Trace 10 Southwestern Ore 11.50 nwi 4  
1 Waller, Mike 12 Pacific Lutheran 11.65 nwi 3  
5 Schwanz, Trevor 11 Concordia-Portla 11.65 nwi 4  
2 Freeman, Chris 10 Western Oregon 11.66 nwi 3  
6 Goodwin, Robert 9 Treasure Valley 11.68 nwi 4  
3 Shamberger, David 9 Southwestern Ore 11.71 nwi 3  
1 Nelson, Erik 10 Unattached 11.84 nwi 2  
4 Kovalchuck, Denis 12 Unattached 11.84 nwi 3  
5 Futter, Jameson 10 Concordia-Portla 11.90 nwi 5  
5 Richardson, Nick 9 Mt Hood 11.93 nwi 3  
6 crago, brian 2 Unattached 12.04 nwi 5  
1 Brewer, Robert 9 Warner Pacific 12.14 nwi 1  
6 Branch, Ross 9 Treasure Valley 12.26 nwi 3  
2 LaFontaine, Anthony 9 Mt Hood 12.46 nwi 2  
3 Scholer, Matt 12 Warner Pacific 12.47 nwi 2  
2 Banuelos, Fidel 2 Oregon TC Master 12.59 nwi 1  
3 Blair, Angus 10 Central Oregon 12.64 nwi 1  
4 Carabes, Jose 9 Mt Hood 12.71 nwi 2  
4 Miller, Martin   Spokane CC 14.17 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vetter, Michael 10 Spokane CC 22.01 nwi 6  
2 moore, joshua 9 Unattached 22.03 nwi 6  
3 Diamond, Peter   Unattached 22.14 nwi 6  
4 Peterson, Cody 9 Spokane CC 22.29 nwi 6  
5 Strong, Micah 10 Mt Hood 22.31 nwi 6  
1 Boyd, Dustin 9 Western Oregon 22.66 nwi 5  
2 Wordell, Spencer 9 Spokane CC 22.71 nwi 5  
6 Burningham, Landon 12 Unattached 22.71 nwi 6  
3 Nokes, Jason 9 Spokane CC 22.78 nwi 5  
7 Thomas, Tyler 9 Unattached 22.78 nwi 6  
1 Maldonado, Brian 9 Spokane CC 22.84 nwi 4  
2 Andres, Chris 9 Concordia-Portla 22.99 nwi 4  
3 Martin, Malik 9 Spokane CC 23.10 nwi 4  
4 Ramos, Jimmy 9 Spokane CC 23.11 nwi 5  
5 Meuser, Andy 12 Unattached 23.21 nwi 5  
4 St. Peter, Beau 11 Corban 23.54 nwi 4  
1 South, Garrett 9 Warner Pacific 23.65 nwi 2  
1 rushton, andrew   Unattached 23.70 nwi 3  
2 Richardson, Nick 9 Mt Hood 23.73 nwi 2  
2 Nado, Scott 9 Mt Hood 23.87 nwi 3  
3 Moore, Cody 11 Warner Pacific 23.93 nwi 3  
5 Sheets, Loren   Unattached 23.97 nwi 4  
4 Brewer, Robert 9 Warner Pacific 24.02 nwi 3  
5 Kovalchuck, Denis 12 Unattached 24.06 nwi 3  
3 Nelson, Erik 10 Unattached 24.27 nwi 2  
6 Scovel, T.J. 10 Unattached 24.37 nwi 3  
4 Branch, Ross 9 Treasure Valley 24.60 nwi 2  
1 Aiken, Jason 12 Warner Pacific 24.84 nwi 1  
5 Scholer, Matt 12 Warner Pacific 25.07 nwi 2  
2 LaFontaine, Anthony 9 Mt Hood 25.72 nwi 1  
3 Carabes, Jose 9 Mt Hood 26.09 nwi 1  
4 Forrest, Jefferson 9 Corban 26.12 nwi 1  
5 Banuelos, Fidel 2 Oregon TC Master 27.19 nwi 1  
6 Miller, Aaron   Central Oregon 27.49 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zeller, Chris 9 Mt Hood 49.03 4  
2 Brown, Jasen 10 Spokane CC 49.08 4  
1 Hope, Nathan 10 Mt Hood 50.03 3  
1 Thomas, Terriel 10 Treasure Valley 50.65 1  
3 Romero-Clark, Martin 12 Concordia-Portla 51.11 4  
4 Skidmore, Trevor 9 Treasure Valley 51.21 4  
1 James, Seth 9 Corban 51.65 2  
2 Rose, Chris 10 Spokane CC 51.93 3  
2 Richardson, Nick 9 Mt Hood 51.96 2  
3 Nado, Scott 9 Mt Hood 52.21 3  
3 Sheets, Loren   Unattached 52.40 2  
2 kilgore, Ian 9 Treasure Valley 52.64 1  
4 Burrus, Josh 10 Concordia-Portla 52.81 3  
4 South, Garrett 9 Warner Pacific 53.82 2  
5 Beller, Byrke 12 Unattached 54.48 2  
6 Scovel, T.J. 10 Unattached 55.52 2  
3 Moore, Colton 9 Central Oregon 1:11.46 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Kurt 10 Treasure Valley 1:54.33 1  
2 Vuksich, Kyle 9 Clackamas 1:56.39 1  
3 Swanson, Jonathan 12 Unattached 1:57.00 1  
4 Brown, Anthony 9 Spokane CC 1:57.30 1  
1 Begay, Atcitty 10 Treasure Valley 2:00.75 2  
5 Merioles, Josh 10 Northwest Nazare 2:01.30 1  
2 Pugil, Cody 9 Treasure Valley 2:02.14 2  
6 Teall , Sterling 9 Lane (OR) 2:04.15 1  
3 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark 10 MBD Productions 2:04.53 2  
4 Bellamy , Micha 9 Lane (OR) 2:04.86 2  
5 Tisdell, Jacob 9 Warner Pacific 2:07.09 2  
6 Rowland, Zack 9 Central Oregon 2:09.18 2  
7 Jensen, Andrew 10 Central Oregon 2:22.22 2  
7 Cole, Steven 9 Southwestern Ore 2:32.90 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coyle, Sean 10 Unattached 3:59.49 3  
2 Huston, Andrew   Bowerman Athleti 4:00.29 3  
3 Jacob, David 9 Spokane CC 4:00.62 3  
4 Sprinkle, Dan 10 Western Oregon 4:01.63 3  
5 Bozarth-Dreher, Mark 10 MBD Productions 4:02.69 3  
6 Shirley, Tyler 10 Spokane CC 4:03.44 3  
1 Chapman, Ryan 9 Western Oregon 4:04.12 2  
7 Chakisso, Tahir 12 Unattached 4:04.16 3  
8 Baghdadi, Hossein 8 Bowerman Athleti 4:04.16 3  
2 Wilson, Nick 9 Spokane CC 4:05.57 2  
3 VanDeBrake, Cody 9 Spokane CC 4:05.97 2  
4 Ferraris, Dominick 9 Western Oregon 4:08.51 2  
9 Snell, Paden 9 Unattached 4:09.38 3  
5 Miller, Ray 9 Treasure Valley 4:09.62 2  
6 Ginn, Zachariah 9 Concordia-Portla 4:11.49 2  
7 Teall , Sterling 9 Lane (OR) 4:13.98 2  
1 Croft, James 9 Western Oregon 4:19.26 1  
10 Aubol, Kevin 9 Willamette 4:21.34 3  
8 Zitzer, Dylan 11 Concordia-Portla 4:21.99 2  
2 White-Duong, Han 9 Warner Pacific 4:23.64 1  
3 Rowland, Zack 9 Central Oregon 4:26.33 1  
4 Fleishman, Kevin 9 Warner Pacific 4:26.67 1  
5 Tisdell, Jacob 9 Warner Pacific 4:29.93 1  
6 Bateman , Erik 9 Lane (OR) 4:43.67 1  
7 Jensen, Andrew 10 Central Oregon 4:49.11 1  
8 Davis, Marcus 11 Warner Pacific 4:58.32 1  
9 Cole, Steven 9 Southwestern Ore 5:02.34 1  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rebol, Nicholas 11 Willamette 9:24.29 1  
2 Cesal, Andrew 10 Spokane CC 9:35.64 1  
3 Donovan, Ben 10 Willamette 9:42.24 1  
4 Goodrick, Trevin 10 Spokane CC 9:44.82 1  
5 Platano, Chris 12 Willamette 9:49.96 1  
6 Gongora, Gilmer 10 Mt Hood 10:21.79 1  
7 Ward, Casey 10 Treasure Valley 10:28.76 1  
8 Hughes, Wes 9 Mt Hood 10:41.01 1  
9 Reese, Nate   Unattached 10:49.24 1  
10 Melles, Ben 10 Unattached 10:51.75 1  
11 Aguirre, Uriel 9 Southwestern Ore 11:15.67 1  
12 Fund, Zach 10 Clackamas 11:16.07 1  
13 Pinkstaff, Brian 12 BP Racing NT 1  
14 Mount, Andy   Run Portland NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorenson, Ryan 10 Unattached 14:57.69 2  
2 Urbanski, Matthew   East County 14:58.19 2  
3 Sheaffer, Chris   Run Portland 15:09.63 2  
4 Ghelfi, Ryan 11 Southern Oregon 15:13.07 2  
5 Jimenez, Rigoberto 10 Spokane CC 15:16.49 2  
6 Jones, Alex 10 Unattached 15:28.69 2  
7 McChesney, Jesse 12 East County 15:33.62 2  
8 Yung, Steven 9 Treasure Valley 15:45.44 2  
9 Finney, Grant   Run Portland 15:47.35 2  
10 Dolezal, Eric   East County 15:52.23 2  
11 dieterich, martin   Run Portland 15:56.08 2  
1 Woticha, Anteneh   Unattached 16:12.66 1  
2 Chakisso, Tahir 12 Unattached 16:18.51 1  
12 Hartmeier, Joey 10 Spokane CC 16:36.24 2  
3 Miller, Ray 9 Treasure Valley 16:43.97 1  
4 Ward, Casey 10 Treasure Valley 16:44.57 1  
5 Teachout, Hayden 9 Unattached 16:49.49 1  
13 Hathaway, Eric   Unattached 16:56.79 2  
6 Pugil, Cody 9 Treasure Valley 16:57.55 1  
7 Begay, Atcitty 10 Treasure Valley 17:09.40 1  
8 Lopez, Derek 10 Western Oregon 17:10.45 1  
9 Schwarz, Sam 9 Central Oregon 17:45.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Victor, Austin 10 Spokane CC 15.25 1  
2 Wilson, Chris 11 Concordia-Portla 15.45 1  
3 James, Kevin 9 Southwestern Ore 15.95 1  
4 Colignon, Evin 11 Willamette 16.41 1  
5 Young, Zach 9 Mt Hood 16.73 1  
6 Shalk, Tanner 9 Spokane CC 16.95 1  
7 Wise, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 17.01 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Zach 9 Mt Hood 54.74 3  
2 Shalk, Tanner 9 Spokane CC 56.06 3  
1 Meuser, Andy 12 Unattached 56.40 2  
2 Alexander, Colin 10 Pacific Lutheran 57.02 2  
3 Bellefeuille, Jed 10 Clackamas 57.68 2  
3 Wilson, Chris 11 Concordia-Portla 57.80 3  
4 Nell, Carter 10 Spokane CC 58.24 2  
4 Anderson, David 11 Corban 58.41 3  
5 O'Connell, Shane 10 Western Oregon 58.47 2  
1 DeLaCruz, Juan 9 Warner Pacific 59.07 1  
6 Hope, Nathan 10 Mt Hood 59.19 2  
2 Vogel, Dylan 9 Spokane CC 1:00.08 1  
3 James, Seth 9 Corban 1:01.26 1  
4 Scholer, Matt 12 Warner Pacific 1:01.69 1  
7 Grossnicklaus, Christian 9 Lane (OR) 1:01.74 2  
5 Wise, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 1:03.13 1  
6 Aiken, Jason 12 Warner Pacific 1:04.30 1  
7 Pengra, Travis 10 Warner Pacific 1:06.57 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Strong, Zeller,
Young, Hope
  Mt Hood 43.00 1  
2 Futter, Schwanz,
Andres, Cooper
  Concordia-Portla 43.47 1  
3 Moore, O'Dell,
Hamilton, Sacirovi
  Warner Pacific 44.12 1  
4 Thomas, Goodwin,
kilgore, jones
  Treasure Valley 44.44 1  
5 Wise, Feemster,
Shamberg, James
  Southwestern Ore 45.67 1  
6 Creason, Dyer,
Graziano, Parks
  Central Oregon 54.60 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, kilgore,
Skidmore, Ward
  Treasure Valley 3:24.94c 1  
2 James, Adrian,
Cunningh, St. Pete
  Corban 3:26.44c 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cisneros, Brown,
Nelson, Cummings
  Concordia-Portla 7:45.07 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Eric 10 Concordia-Portla 16.76m(54'11.75) 3  
2 Velasquez, Jr. 10 Mt Hood 16.67m(54'8.25) 3  
3 Slowey, Jason 11 Western Oregon 16.14m(52'11.25) 3  
4 Furgason, Derek 12 Concordia-Portla 14.96m(49'0.75) 3  
5 Kuster, Erik 10 Concordia-Portla 14.88m(48'9.75) 3  
6 Larkins, Bobby 12 Pacific 14.71m(48'3) 3  
7 Vavricka, Mike 10 Pacific Lutheran 14.32m(46'11.75) 3  
8 Walk , Miles 9 Lane (OR) 14.17m(46'5.75) 3  
9 Jones, Griffon 10 Spokane CC 13.97m(45'10) 3  
10 Brim, Marlowe 9 Spokane CC 13.51m(44'3.75) 3  
1 weidemann, kevin 3 Unattached 13.47m(44'2.25) 2  
11 Gutzman, Paul 9 Western Oregon 13.43m(44'0.5) 3  
2 Busek, Murphy 11 Pacific 13.33m(43'8.75) 2  
3 Nielsen, Jeff 12 Pacific Lutheran 13.28m(43'6.75) 2  
1 Colignon, Evin 11 Willamette 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
4 Case, Levi 10 Treasure Valley 12.87m(42'2.5) 2  
5 cruise, greg 9 Unattached 12.50m(41'0) 2  
6 Palmquist, Sam 9 Warner Pacific 12.47m(40'10.75) 2  
7 Weber, Adrian 10 Mt Hood 12.24m(40'1.75) 2  
8 Ransavage, Ryan 9 Pacific Lutheran 12.19m(39'11.75) 2  
9 Arenas, Paco 9 Western Oregon 11.98m(39'3.5) 2  
2 Callagan , Marc 9 Lane (OR) 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
3 Lemafa, Shaun 9 Clackamas 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
4 McNutt, Brett   Mt Hood 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
5 Blair, Angus 10 Central Oregon 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
6 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
7 Glaser, Dustin 9 Clackamas 10.99m(36'0.5) 1  
8 Jones III, Reginald 10 Treasure Valley 10.77m(35'4) 1  
9 Moore, Cody 11 Warner Pacific 10.43m(34'2.5) 1  
10 Rosenberg, Robert 10 Central Oregon 10.09m(33'1) 1  
11 Horton, Kenny 9 Central Oregon 9.23m(30'3.25) 1  
12 Moore, Colton 9 Central Oregon 7.27m(23'10) 1  
10 Haakenson, Dan   Pacific Lutheran ND(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuster, Erik 10 Concordia-Portla 51.00m(167'3.75) 2  
2 Jones, Griffon 10 Spokane CC 47.95m(157'3.75) 2  
3 Slowey, Jason 11 Western Oregon 46.77m(153'5.25) 2  
4 Stewart, Parker 9 Western Oregon 46.12m(151'3.75) 2  
5 Furgason, Derek 12 Concordia-Portla 46.11m(151'3.25) 2  
6 Whalen, Eric 10 Concordia-Portla 45.06m(147'10) 2  
7 cruise, greg 9 Unattached 44.06m(144'6.5) 2  
8 Weber, Adrian 10 Mt Hood 43.79m(143'8) 2  
1 Velasquez, Jr. 10 Mt Hood 41.59m(136'5.25) 1  
9 Lemafa, Shaun 9 Clackamas 39.43m(129'4.25) 2  
10 Brim, Marlowe 9 Spokane CC 38.66m(126'10) 2  
2 Walk , Miles 9 Lane (OR) 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
3 Gutzman, Paul 9 Western Oregon 38.03m(124'9) 1  
11 Hutchinson, Cody 9 Spokane CC 37.86m(124'2.5) 2  
4 Echternkamp, Kenny 9 Clackamas 36.51m(119'9.25) 1  
5 McNutt, Brett   Mt Hood 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
6 Callagan , Marc 9 Lane (OR) 34.67m(113'8.75) 1  
7 Glaser, Dustin 9 Clackamas 34.45m(113'0.25) 1  
8 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 31.28m(102'7.5) 1  
9 Palmquist, Sam 9 Warner Pacific 23.86m(78'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Halley, Scott   Oregon Throwers 69.35m(227'6.25) 3  
2 Weidman, Ryan 10 Spokane CC 66.13m(216'11.5) 3  
3 Roshau, Paul 12 Concordia-Portla 63.65m(208'9.75) 3  
4 Staub, Jesse 10 Concordia-Portla 59.93m(196'7.25) 3  
5 Whalen, Eric 10 Concordia-Portla 58.65m(192'5) 3  
1 Echternkamp, Kenny 9 Clackamas 58.64m(192'4.5) 2  
6 McCoy, Randy 10 Spokane CC 57.18m(187'7) 3  
7 Hutchinson, Cody 9 Spokane CC 56.70m(186'0.25) 3  
2 Taylor, Joseph 9 Spokane CC 55.26m(181'3.5) 2  
3 Reavis, Kody 10 Western Oregon 54.79m(179'9) 2  
8 Scherer, Lukas 9 Spokane CC 53.84m(176'7.5) 3  
4 Nell, Carter 10 Spokane CC 52.82m(173'3.5) 2  
5 Case, Levi 10 Treasure Valley 49.52m(162'5.5) 2  
1 Stonelake, Kyle 12 Pacific 47.27m(155'1) 1  
2 Nicola, Jacob 10 Western Oregon 46.94m(154'0) 1  
3 Glaser, Dustin 9 Clackamas 36.33m(119'2.25) 1  
4 Forrest, Jefferson 9 Corban 31.54m(103'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bassett-Smith, Trevor 12 Willamette 54.02m(177'2.75) 2  
2 McNeill, Conor 11 Pacific Lutheran 51.70m(169'7.25) 2  
3 Schryvers, Matt 10 Western Oregon 49.16m(161'3.25) 2  
4 Collins, Steve 11 Willamette 47.72m(156'6.5) 2  
5 Clowe, Tyree 9 Spokane CC 46.85m(153'8.25) 2  
6 Ransavage, Ryan 9 Pacific Lutheran 45.28m(148'6.5) 2  
7 Pierce, Jackson 9 Pacific Lutheran 44.71m(146'8) 2  
8 Alnassim, Jaime 9 Spokane CC 44.71m(146'8) 2  
9 Haakenson, Dan   Pacific Lutheran 44.59m(146'3.5) 2  
10 Busek, Murphy 11 Pacific 43.60m(143'0.5) 2  
1 Furgason, Derek 12 Concordia-Portla 41.82m(137'2.25) 1  
2 Reavis, Kody 10 Western Oregon 40.59m(133'2) 1  
3 Walk , Miles 9 Lane (OR) 40.18m(131'9.75) 1  
4 Kuster, Erik 10 Concordia-Portla 40.02m(131'3.5) 1  
5 Callagan , Marc 9 Lane (OR) 39.73m(130'4) 1  
6 Arenas, Paco 9 Western Oregon 38.77m(127'2.25) 1  
7 Lemafa, Shaun 9 Clackamas 38.05m(124'10) 1  
8 weidemann, kevin 3 Unattached 37.10m(121'8.5) 1  
9 Glaser, Dustin 9 Clackamas 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
10 Echternkamp, Kenny 9 Clackamas 31.78m(104'3) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooper, Marcus 11 Concordia-Portla 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Wegner, Robert 12 Western Oregon 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Cobbs, Evander 9 Spokane CC 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Schwanz, Trevor 11 Concordia-Portla 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Massari, Zach 10 Western Oregon 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Scheetz, Daniel 11 Concordia-Portla 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Vogel, Dylan 9 Spokane CC 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Wise, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
9 Melum, Trevor 10 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Futter, Jameson 10 Concordia-Portla 6.72m(22'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Hamilton, Cameron 10 Warner Pacific 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Cobbs, Evander 9 Spokane CC 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
4 jones, Kelvin 9 Treasure Valley 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
1 Goodwin, Robert 9 Treasure Valley 6.19m(20'3.5) nwi 2  
5 Marchand, Will 9 Spokane CC 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Cunningham, Noah   Corban 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 2  
3 Melum, Trevor 10 Clackamas 6.02m(19'9) nwi 2  
6 Freeman, Chris 10 Western Oregon 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
4 crago, brian 2 Unattached 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 2  
7 Marshall, Stephen 12 Concordia-Portla 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1  
5 Card, Rassuda 9 Southwestern Ore 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 2  
6 Wise, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 5.44m(17'10) nwi 2  
8 Vogel, Dylan 9 Spokane CC 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Stephen 12 Concordia-Portla 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Moore, Ethan 10 Clackamas 13.41m(43'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Dressler, Tim 11 Concordia-Portla 13.11m(43'0) nwi 1  
4 Marchand, Will 9 Spokane CC 13.02m(42'8.5) nwi 1  
5 James, Kevin 9 Southwestern Ore 12.77m(41'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giddens, Jayce 12 Western Oregon 4.45m(14'7) 1  
2 Nell, Carter 10 Spokane CC 4.45m(14'7) 1  
3 Roberts, Austin 12 Western Oregon 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
4 Nordstrom, Tyrel 10 Clackamas 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
5 Streed, Connor 10 Warner Pacific 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 Stone, Kyle 9 Spokane CC 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Yaden, Jon 10 Warner Pacific 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
8 Stecker, Nathan 9 Warner Pacific 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Kowalko, Lukas 9 Warner Pacific 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
10 Dahle, Cole 9 Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
11 Cordell, Seth 12 Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
12 Alexander, Colin 10 Pacific Lutheran NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 James, Chanel 10 Spokane CC 12.05 nwi 4  
2 Rhodes, Anaiah 10 Mt Hood 12.30 nwi 4  
3 Persaud, Stephanie 11 Concordia-Portla 12.32 nwi 4  
4 Jameson, Kaley 11 Concordia-Portla 12.44 nwi 4  
5 Nida, Nicole 10 Spokane CC 12.54 nwi 4  
1 Davis, Bianca 11 Corban 12.70 nwi 2  
6 Arceneaux, Lakia 11 Pacific Lutheran 12.70 nwi 4  
7 Valentine, Myisha 10 Spokane CC 12.82 nwi 4  
1 Powers, Carolanne 9 Western Oregon 12.89 nwi 3  
2 Bailey, Mary 9 Western Oregon 12.90 nwi 3  
3 Jackson, Shallyn 9 Spokane CC 12.97 nwi 3  
4 Leininger, Siara 9 Concordia-Portla 12.98 nwi 3  
2 Sehlke, Madison 9 Pacific Lutheran 13.15 nwi 2  
3 Pieren, Emily 9 Western Oregon 13.20 nwi 2  
5 Lawhead, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 13.25 nwi 3  
6 Gallagher, Addie 9 Clackamas 13.26 nwi 3  
1 Jones, Nicole 9 Pacific Lutheran 13.43 nwi 1  
4 Stanton, Rebecca 9 Corban 13.43 nwi 2  
2 Adams, Erin 9 Warner Pacific 13.45 nwi 1  
3 Booth, Katie 9 Treasure Valley 13.50 nwi 1  
5 Martin, Sarah 9 Lane (OR) 13.68 nwi 2  
4 Logan, Jazmyne 10 Central Oregon 14.55 nwi 1  
5 Phillips, Linda   Portland Masters 14.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Anaiah 10 Mt Hood 25.19 nwi 2 10
2 Persaud, Stephanie 11 Concordia-Portla 25.53 nwi 2 8
3 Jameson, Kaley 11 Concordia-Portla 25.73 nwi 2 6
4 Powers, Carolanne 9 Western Oregon 25.98 nwi 2 5
5 Good, Emma 10 Treasure Valley 25.99 nwi 2 4
6 Makinde, Eunice 11 Concordia-Portla 26.43 nwi 2 3
7 Leininger, Siara 9 Concordia-Portla 26.45 nwi 2 2
1 kitzman, alexis 11 Unattached 26.84 nwi 1 1
8 McDaniel, Rachel 9 Spokane CC 26.96 nwi 2  
2 Pieren, Emily 9 Western Oregon 27.42 nwi 1  
3 Hehn, Halley 10 Central Oregon 27.67 nwi 1  
4 Wilson, Katie   Clackamas 28.19 nwi 1  
5 Booth, Katie 9 Treasure Valley 28.84 nwi 1  
6 Logan, Jazmyne 10 Central Oregon 29.77 nwi 1  
7 Phillips, Linda   Portland Masters 30.24 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Catherine 11 Concordia-Portla 56.35 2 10
1 Luecht, Jennifer 12 Willamette 57.97 3 8
2 Good, Emma 10 Treasure Valley 58.44 2 6
3 Rhodes, Anaiah 10 Mt Hood 58.77 2 5
4 kitzman, alexis 11 Unattached 1:00.04 2 4
2 Dinsmore, Jaela 10 Willamette 1:00.31 3 3
5 Taylor, Jacki 9 Corban 1:00.40 2 2
3 McDowell, Crystal 9 Western Oregon 1:00.81 3 1
6 Adams, Erin 9 Warner Pacific 1:01.26 2  
1 Olson, Katie 10 Clackamas 1:02.37 1  
2 Ames, Katavia 9 Lane (OR) 1:02.45 1  
3 Ferris, Shawndra 9 Lane (OR) 1:02.47 1  
4 Grubb, Emilee   Corban 1:03.13 1  
5 Hicks, Ericka 10 Warner Pacific 1:05.27 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Shannon 9 Treasure Valley 2:16.90 1  
2 Limage, Junia 10 Concordia-Portla 2:18.46 1  
3 Moran, Lauren 10 Concordia-Portla 2:21.31 1  
4 Castillo, Brittany 9 Unattached 2:22.89 1  
5 Talford, Kim 9 Treasure Valley 2:28.25 1  
6 Braniff, Ashley 10 Clackamas 2:32.34 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Botti, Audrey   Oregon State 4:46.79 1  
2 Clark, Ariel 9 Oregon State 4:48.15 1  
3 Graebner, Lauren 9 Oregon State 4:48.78 1  
4 Zambon, Erica 12 Western Oregon 4:51.78 1  
5 Cruz, Lorine 9 Oregon State 4:55.70 1  
6 Dart, Megan 9 Spokane CC 4:56.69 1  
7 Wright, Amanda 10 Western Oregon 4:58.59 1  
8 Sweeney, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 5:02.84 1  
9 Faggard, Amanda 10 Mt Hood 5:07.38 1  
10 Owens, Katie 10 Spokane CC 5:07.75 1  
11 Bailey, Armarose 10 Spokane CC 5:10.22 1  
12 Parks, Laurel 9 Oregon State 5:15.58 1  
13 Smith, Amanda 9 Mt Hood 5:36.00 1  
14 Dougherty, DeeAnn   Unattached 5:41.40 1  
15 Davis, Holli 9 Mt Hood 5:50.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKillip, Lyndsey 12 Unattached 11:34.34 1  
2 Everetts, Megan 9 Western Oregon 12:00.22 1  
3 Long, Brittany 9 Unattached 12:22.33 1  
4 Haack , Shey 9 Lane (OR) 12:28.62 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Shannon 9 Treasure Valley 17:44.09 1  
2 Frantz, Seena 9 Unattached 17:48.16 1  
3 Castillo, Brandy 9 Unattached 19:08.15 1  
4 Peters, Melanie 9 Clackamas 19:57.76 1  
5 Faggard, Amanda 10 Mt Hood 20:14.44 1  
6 Smith, Amanda 9 Mt Hood 20:17.12 1  
7 Bird, Stacy 10 Mt Hood 21:21.49 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Jenny 12 Oregon State 41:07.92 1  
2 Pesanti, Maggie 11 Concordia-Portla 44:16.08 1  
3 Nowlin, Taylor 9 Oregon State NT 1  
4 Corredor, Joslynn 9 Oregon State NT 1  
5 Young, Lorene 12 Oregon State NT 1  
6 Frantz, Seena 9 Unattached NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Eunice 11 Concordia-Portla 14.70 2  
2 Mosher, Ali 10 Western Oregon 15.67 2  
1 Martin, Sarah 9 Lane (OR) 15.85 1  
2 Millager, Kelly 9 Southwestern Ore 15.93 1  
3 Poppe, Samantha 9 Lane (OR) 16.21 2  
4 McNairy, Michaela 9 Clackamas 16.71 2  
3 Kohl, Eliya   Corban 16.97 1  
4 Stanton, Rebecca 9 Corban 17.20 1  
5 Smith, Sarah 10 Southwestern Ore 18.37 1  
6 Winters, Chloe 9 Treasure Valley 18.79 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jocelynn 10 Corban 1:05.34 1  
2 Charlton, Auna 9 Treasure Valley 1:08.36 1  
3 Tracy, Kate   Corban 1:11.21 1  
4 Winters, Chloe 9 Treasure Valley 1:16.45 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Jameson,
Leininge, Persaud
  Concordia-Portla 47.16 1  
2 Valentin, Nida,
Lawhead, James
  Spokane CC 47.18 1  
3 Jahnsen, Putnam,
Sehlke, Arceneau
  Pacific Lutheran 48.23 1  
4 Stanton, Smith,
Kohl, Davis
  Corban 50.28 1  
5 Spiering, Adams,
Ricco, Murray
  Warner Pacific 51.23 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawhead, McDaniel,
Valentin, Ortiz
  Spokane CC 3:55.03 1  
2 Jameson, Leininge,
Sims, Persaud
  Concordia-Portla 3:56.21 1  
3 Smith, Davis,
Grubb, Taylor
  Corban 4:02.42 1  
4 Charlton, Booth,
Talford, Good
  Treasure Valley 4:16.35 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strot, Kelsey 10 Mt Hood 13.25m(43'5.5) 2  
2 Mosier, Christy   Corban 12.50m(41'0) 2  
3 Dixson, Gabriella 9 Concordia-Portla 11.97m(39'3.25) 2  
4 Brooks, Anna 9 Spokane CC 11.84m(38'10) 2  
5 Tank, Haley 9 Pacific 11.66m(38'3) 2  
6 Wentz, Breezy 9 Concordia-Portla 11.65m(38'2.5) 2  
1 Sosnowski, Jessica 9 Spokane CC 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
7 Redmayne-Titley, Emily 10 Concordia-Portla 11.23m(36'10) 2  
8 Miller, Rian   Corban 10.98m(36'0.25) 2  
2 Naumes, Julia 9 Pacific 10.77m(35'4) 1  
3 Nowak , Kallie 10 Lane (OR) 10.41m(34'1.75) 1  
4 Thompson, Samantha 9 Clackamas 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
9 Guzman, Jennifer 9 Lane (OR) 9.81m(32'2) 2  
5 Baily, Jyl 9 Southwestern Ore 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
6 Valentine, Briana 9 Southwestern Ore 9.45m(31'0) 1  
7 Willmann, Sondra 9 Spokane CC 9.30m(30'6) 1  
8 Galart, Rebecca 12 Unattached 7.57m(24'10) 1  
 
Womens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixson, Gabriella 9 Concordia-Portla 46.34m(152'0.25) 2  
2 Redmayne-Titley, Emily 10 Concordia-Portla 45.49m(149'2.75) 2  
3 Wentz, Breezy 9 Concordia-Portla 39.82m(130'7.5) 2  
4 Sosnowski, Jessica 9 Spokane CC 39.71m(130'3.25) 2  
5 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 38.18m(125'3) 2  
1 Rodriguez, Adrianna 9 Spokane CC 36.86m(120'11) 1  
6 Strot, Kelsey 10 Mt Hood 36.59m(120'0.5) 2  
7 Mosier, Christy   Corban 35.36m(116'0) 2  
2 Miller, Rian   Corban 32.70m(107'3.25) 1  
3 Guzman, Jennifer 9 Lane (OR) 32.39m(106'3) 1  
4 Valentine, Briana 9 Southwestern Ore 31.33m(102'9.25) 1  
5 Thompson, Samantha 9 Clackamas 31.16m(102'2.75) 1  
6 Willmann, Sondra 9 Spokane CC 30.73m(100'9.75) 1  
8 Elder, Amy 9 Western Oregon 29.98m(98'4.25) 2  
7 Nowak , Kallie 10 Lane (OR) 29.36m(96'3.75) 1  
9 Harman, Jenny   Corban 27.11m(88'11.25) 2  
8 Baily, Jyl 9 Southwestern Ore 20.88m(68'6) 1  
9 Yokbay, Kayla 10 Southwestern Ore 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Kai 10 Concordia-Portla 44.55m(146'1.75) 2  
2 George, Anna 10 Spokane CC 40.09m(131'6.25) 2  
3 Buchholz, Emma 9 Clackamas 39.17m(128'6) 2  
1 Depaolo, Andrea 9 Spokane CC 37.22m(122'1.25) 1  
4 Fenton, Kelly 11 Pacific Lutheran 36.53m(119'10) 2  
5 Hartshorn, Kaylee 9 Spokane CC 36.39m(119'4.5) 2  
6 Uhlich, Natalee 9 Willamette 36.14m(118'6.75) 2  
7 Harman, Jenny   Corban 35.44m(116'3.25) 2  
8 Mull, Ayla 9 Pacific Lutheran 33.84m(111'0.25) 2  
9 Yokbay, Kayla 10 Southwestern Ore 32.99m(108'2.75) 2  
2 Thompson, Samantha 9 Clackamas 32.77m(107'6) 1  
3 Rodriguez, Adrianna 9 Spokane CC 32.75m(107'5.25) 1  
4 Macauley, Mariah 9 Western Oregon 32.25m(105'9.5) 1  
5 Galart, Rebecca 12 Unattached 29.59m(97'0.75) 1  
6 Hehn, Cassey 10 Central Oregon 22.15m(72'8) 1  
7 Hatch, Karin 12 Pacific Lutheran ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 48.00m(157'5.75) 2  
2 Dixson, Gabriella 9 Concordia-Portla 47.39m(155'5.75) 2  
3 Federicci, Amanda 11 Concordia-Portla 47.15m(154'8.25) 2  
4 Wallace, Jasmine 10 Pacific Lutheran 44.72m(146'8.5) 2  
5 Edwards, Andrea 10 Spokane CC 44.63m(146'5) 2  
6 George, Anna 10 Spokane CC 39.99m(131'2.25) 2  
7 Wentz, Breezy 9 Concordia-Portla 38.89m(127'7) 2  
8 Redmayne-Titley, Emily 10 Concordia-Portla 37.50m(123'0.25) 2  
9 Guzman, Jennifer 9 Lane (OR) 37.12m(121'9.25) 2  
1 Dittmar, Stefani 12 Western Oregon 34.77m(114'0.75) 1  
2 Nowak , Kallie 10 Lane (OR) 33.86m(111'1) 1  
3 Tank, Haley 9 Pacific 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
4 Elder, Amy 9 Western Oregon 32.54m(106'9) 1  
5 Filipetti, Erica 10 Clackamas 32.53m(106'8.5) 1  
6 Thompson, Samantha 9 Clackamas 29.92m(98'1.75) 1  
7 Randall, Brook 9 Spokane CC 28.65m(93'11.75) 1  
8 Miller, Rian   Corban 26.31m(86'3.75) 1  
9 Mosier, Christy   Corban 20.16m(66'1.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millager, Kelly 9 Southwestern Ore 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
2 Ferguson, Danielle 11 Concordia-Portla 1.55m(5'1) 1  
3 Neilson, Kelsey 10 Western Oregon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Oenning, Kristin 9 Oregon State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Filipetti, Erica 10 Clackamas 1.50m(4'11) 1  
6 Hehn, Halley 10 Central Oregon 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Hartshorn, Kaylee 9 Spokane CC 1.50m(4'11) 1  
8 Poppe, Samantha 9 Lane (OR) 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Hausler , Alyssa 9 Lane (OR) 1.45m(4'9) 1  
10 Baskoro, Chandra 9 Corban 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 Harman, Jenny   Corban 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Murray, Riley 10 Warner Pacific 1.35m(4'5) 1  
13 Spiering, Adrienne 9 Warner Pacific 1.35m(4'5) 1  
14 Arceneaux, Sarah 9 Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
15 Hehn, Cassey 10 Central Oregon NH(--) 1  
16 Brauer, Kyra   Corban NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Putnam, Chelsea 10 Pacific Lutheran 5.31m(17'5) nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Shallyn 9 Spokane CC 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 2  
3 Sims, Catherine 11 Concordia-Portla 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 2  
4 Davis, Bianca 11 Corban 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 2  
1 Bailey, Mary 9 Western Oregon 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Hehn, Halley 10 Central Oregon 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
3 St. Paul, Bryanna 10 Clackamas 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
4 Childers, Kelsey   Corban 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
5 Leaf, Nicole 9 Southwestern Ore 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Danielle 11 Concordia-Portla 11.05m(36'3) nwi 1  
2 Kohl, Eliya   Corban 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
3 St. Paul, Bryanna 10 Clackamas 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Hehn, Cassey 10 Central Oregon 9.12m(29'11) nwi 1  
5 Childers, Kelsey   Corban 8.95m(29'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Leaf, Nicole 9 Southwestern Ore 8.83m(28'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mueller, Michayla 9 Spokane CC 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
2 Fisher, Kasey 9 Pacific 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
3 Gillespie, Kaycee 11 Concordia-Portla 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
4 Smith, Sarah 10 Southwestern Ore 2.95m(9'8) 1  
5 Ferguson, Danielle 11 Concordia-Portla 2.80m(9'2) 1  
6 Jones, Nicole 9 Pacific Lutheran 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings Women's Team Standings 1 Concordia (Ore.) 29 2 Mt. Hood CC 15 3 Willamette 11 4 Treasure Valley CC 10 5 Western Oregon 6 6 Unattached 5 7 Corban 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mt. Hood Twilight Festival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None