Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Entries - Pepsi Team Invite 2012

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 5 2012, 01:02 AM
 

 

 

 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

 

 

1

LaKeidra Stewart

Texas A&M

11.57

2

Lauryn Newson

Oregon

11.76

3

Chandrell Stephens

Texas A&M

11.84

4

Alexandria Davidson

Oregon

11.90

5

Haley Jacobson

Washington

12.03

6

Bianca Greene

Washington

12.43

7

Ally Courtnall

UCLA

14.00

8

Brea Buchannan

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

 

 

1

Dominique Duncan

Texas A&M

23.10

2

English Gardner

Oregon

23.34

3

Chandrell Stephens

Texas A&M

23.45

4

Lauryn Newson

Oregon

23.69

5

Ibukun Mayungbe

Texas A&M

23.71

6

Kanika Beckles

Texas A&M

23.73

7

LaKeidra Stewart

Texas A&M

23.75

8

Ally Courtnall

UCLA

24.04

9

Brianne Theisen

Oregon

24.18

10

Haley Jacobson

Washington

24.75

11

Kylie Price

UCLA

24.81

12

Bianca Greene

Washington

24.84

13

Shelby Williams

Washington

26.20

14

Chelsey Washington

UCLA

26.42

 

 

 

 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

 

 

1

Phyllis Francis

Oregon

52.90

2

Jordan Carlson

Washington

54.18

3

Chizoba Okodogbe

Oregon

54.20

4

Olivia Ekponé

Texas A&M

54.50

5

Katherine Reid

UCLA

56.03

6

Michelle Fero

Washington

56.35

7

Breyonna Hunter

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

 

 

1

Anne Kesselring

Oregon

2:04.5

2

Laura Roesler

Oregon

2:05.1

3

Katie Flood

Washington   

2:05.5

4

Aliese Hyde

Texas A&M

2:08.0

5

Eleanor Fulton

Washington

2:08.5

6

Claudia Francis

Oregon

2:09.2

7

Baylee Mires

Washington

2:09.6

8

Tamara Purpura

UCLA

2:10.2

9

Laura Schmitt

Washington

2:11.0

10

Tiffany Singleton

Texas A&M

2:11.2

11

Jillian Anderson

Texas A&M

2:12.2

12

Paisley Pettway

UCLA

2:12.5

13

Tiffany LaMar

UCLA

2:13.0

14

Ashley Chamberlain

Texas A&M

2:14.5

15

Danielle Low

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

 

 

1

Becca Friday

Oregon

4:15.2

2

Christine Babcock

Washington

4:18.0

3

Megan Goethals

Washington

4:21.4

4

Eleanor Fulton

Washington

4:22.0

5

Justine Johnson

Washington

4:22.6

6

Megan Patrignelli

Oregon

4:25.6

7

Melanie Thompson

Oregon

4:26.0

8

Rachel Butler

UCLA

4:28.0

9

Chloe Curtis

Washington

4:35.0

10

Sophie Blake

Texas A&M

4:35.8

11

Itzel Cetina

Texas A&M

4:35.9

12

Elle Sanders

UCLA

4:43.3

13

Meghan Marvin

UCLA

NT

14

Sarah Toberty

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

 

 

1

Alex Kosinski

Oregon

15:44.6

2

Natosha Rogers

Texas A&M

15:52.4

3

Chelsea Orr

Washington

16:30.0

4

Allison Woodward

Oregon

16:40.0

5

Liberty Miller

Washington

16:40.0

6

Phoebe Merritt

Washington

16:40.0

7

Molly Grabill

Oregon

16:40.1

8

Kelsey Smith

UCLA

16:57.9

9

Katja Goldring

UCLA

16:59.3

10

Melissa Skiba

UCLA

17:00.0

11

Hillary Montgomery

Texas A&M

17:10.0

12

Tara Upshaw

Texas A&M

17:17.2

13

Elle Sanders

UCLA

NT

14

Bronte Golick

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1

Donique' Flemings

Texas A&M

12.88

2

Brianne Theisen

Oregon

13.39

3

Lyndsay Pearson

Oregon

13.95

4

Rebecca Rhodes

Oregon

13.96

5

Naivasha Sophusson Smith

Washington

14.00

6

Tatum Souza

UCLA

14.29

7

Brea Buchannan

UCLA

14.50

8

Jena Hemann

Texas A&M

14.50

9

Chelsea Utley

Texas A&M

14.70

10

Sarah Schireman

Washington

14.81

11

Katherine Salcido

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1

Kayla Stueckle

Washington

59.84

2

Lyndsay Pearson

Oregon

1:01.3

3

Gianna Woodruff

Washington

1:01.5

4

Camilla Dencer

Oregon

1:01.9

5

Rebecca Rhodes

Oregon

1:02.5

6

Alexis Walker

UCLA

1:02.5

7

Skye Atchley

Washington

1:03.0

8

Tatum Souza

UCLA

1:03.8

 

 

 

 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 

 

1

Kimber Mattox

Oregon

10:25.0

2

Taylor Wallace

Oregon

10:25.0

3

Mackenzie Carter

Washington

10:35.0

4

Annie Mooney

UCLA

11:00.0

5

Merissa Kado

UCLA

11:00.8

 

 

 

 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

 

 

1

UCLA

A

43.00

2

Texas A&M

A

43.21

3

Oregon

A

44.29

4

Washington

A

45.93

 

 

 

 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

 

 

1

Texas A&M

A

3:35.5

2

Oregon

A

3:37.8

3

UCLA

A

3:44.7

4

Washington

A

3:45.0

5

Oregon

B

3:47.0

6

Texas A&M

B

3:48.0


 

 

 

Women High Jump

 

 

1

Jena Hemann

Texas A&M

5-10.75

2

Chancey Summers

Oregon

5-10.50

3

Lauren Crockett

Oregon

5-08.00

4

Alexis Walker

UCLA

5-07.00

5

Caroline Soules

Washington

5-06.00

6

Zibby Boyer

UCLA

5-06.00

7

Kelly McNamee

Washington

5-04.25

 

 

 

 

 

Women Pole Vault

 

 

1

Laura Asimakis

Texas A&M

13-11.25

2

Allison Koressel

UCLA

13-05.75

3

Sammie Clark

Oregon

13-05.25

4

Logan Miller

Washington

13-04.50

5

Kortney Ross

Oregon

13-03.50

6

Aly Daily

Texas A&M

13-03.50

7

Anginae Monteverde

Oregon

13-03.50

8

Georgia Reynolds

Washington

12-11.50

9

Courtney Reginato

UCLA

12-06.00

10

Natasha Kolbo

UCLA

12-04.75

 

 

 

 

 

Women Long Jump

 

 

1

Kylie Price

UCLA

20-01.00

2

Rebecca Rhodes

Oregon

19-08.25

3

Faith Anumba

UCLA

19-04.00

4

Lauryn Newson

Oregon

19-02.00

5

Katherine Salcido

UCLA

18-11.00

6

Sarah Schireman

Washington

18-03.75

7

Alana Alexander

Washington

17-10.75

8

Chelsea Utley

Texas A&M

17-08.25

9

Tatum Souza

UCLA

17-06.75

10

Taylor Nichols

Washington

16-11.50

 

 

 

 

 

Women Triple Jump

 

 

1

Taylor Nichols

Washington

40-05.00

2

Shaniae Lakes

Washington

40-04.75

3

Haley Gooch

Texas A&M

40-00.00

4

Faith Anumba

UCLA

39-03.25

5

Kayla Mallett

UCLA

38-03.50

6

Maggie Pietka

Oregon

37-10.75

7

Alana Alexander

Washington

37-04.50

8

Rebecca Rhodes

Oregon

37-03.00

9

Lyndsay Pearson

Oregon

37-01.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women Shot Put

 

 

1

Brea Garrett

Texas A&M

50-00.00

2

Jennifer Edwards

Texas A&M

48-10.00

3

Taylor Rosser

Texas A&M

48-04.75

4

Laura Bobek

Oregon

45-08.50

5

Rachel Perry

Oregon

43-00.00

6

Ida Storm

UCLA

41-03.75

7

Brianne Theisen

Oregon

41-00.00

8

Jena Hemann

Texas A&M

40-04.25

9

Erica Huse

Washington

39-10.75

10

Shelby Williams

Washington

39-08.00

11

Chelsea Utley

Texas A&M

34-06.25

12

Jaycee Olsen

UCLA

ND

 

 

 

 

 

Women Discus Throw

 

 

1

Elisa Bryant

Washington

169-08.50

2

Jill Hydrick

Texas A&M

161-03.75

3

Laura Bobek

Oregon

157-06

4

Erica Huse

Washington

138-08

5

Ida Storm

UCLA

137-02.25

6

Hannah Picknell

Oregon

130-00

7

Lauren Sens

Oregon

111-06.75

8

Jaycee Olsen

UCLA

104-08.50

 

 

 

 

 

Women Hammer Throw

 

 

1

Ida Storm

UCLA

209-01

2

Elisa Bryant

Washington

181-11

3

Andrea Faldermeyer

UCLA

153-03.25

4

Daphne Chambers

Oregon

152-03.50

5

Laura Bobek

Oregon

150-11.75

6

Erica Huse

Washington

147-06.25

7

Jill Fogelstrom

Oregon

140-00

8

Lauren Sens

Oregon

136-10.75

 

 

 

 

 

Women Javelin Throw

 

 

1

Amanda Peterson

Washington

174-02.50

2

Brooke Pighin

Washington

167-06.50

3

Bonnie Richardson

Texas A&M

163-01

4

Lauren Berg

Texas A&M

148-05.25

5

Jordin Seekins

Washington

140-07.25

6

Rachel Perry

Oregon

140-00

7

Felicia Odle

Oregon

138-00

8

Brianne Theisen

Oregon

137-09

9

Kelly Czumble

Texas A&M

135-03.50

10

Ally Mueller

Washington

129-01.50

11

Victoria Breidenthal

UCLA

115-00.25

12

Bailey Flynn

Oregon

111-06.75


 

 

 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

 

 

1

Prezel Hardy, Jr.

Texas A&M

10.17

2

Ameer Webb

Texas A&M

10.20

3

James Alaka

Washington

10.29

4

Michael Bryan

Texas A&M

10.36

5

Karlton Rolle

UCLA

10.56

6

Wayne Davis II

Texas A&M

10.57

7

Joeal Hotchkins

Oregon

10.60

8

Arthur Delaney

Oregon

10.60

9

Jamal Alston

UCLA

10.64

10

Ryan Hamilton

Washington

10.68

11

Matt Anthony

Washington

10.72

12

Kenneth Minkah

Texas A&M

10.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

 

 

1

Ameer Webb

Texas A&M

20.30

2

Prezel Hardy, Jr.

Texas A&M

20.59

3

James Alaka

Washington

20.59

4

Maxwell Dyce

UCLA

20.75

5

Michael Bryan

Texas A&M

20.80

6

Ricky Babineaux

Texas A&M

20.90

7

Carlyle Roudette

Texas A&M

21.10

8

Deon Lendore

Texas A&M

21.20

9

Arthur Delaney

Oregon

21.21

10

Karlton Rolle

UCLA

21.24

11

Ryan Hamilton

Washington

21.55

12

Joeal Hotchkins

Oregon

21.69

13

Laijon White

UCLA

21.88

14

Matt Anthony

Washington

22.30

 

 

 

 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

 

 

1

Mike Berry

Oregon

45.93

2

Ricky Babineaux

Texas A&M

46.10

3

Oscar Ramirez

Texas A&M

46.90

4

Carlyle Roudette

Texas A&M

47.00

5

Bryan Harper

Oregon

47.63

6

Jack Galpin

Oregon

47.90

7

Pete Lauderdale

UCLA

47.93

8

Korey Brown

Oregon

48.85

9

Sean Burd

UCLA

49.20

10

Sam Rucker

Washington

49.31

11

Laijon White

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

 

 

1

Travis Thompson

Oregon

1:47.8

2

Oscar Ramirez

Texas A&M

1:48.2

3

Boru Guyota

Oregon

1:48.8

4

Bradley Whitley

Washington

1:49.7

5

Gareth Gilna

Washington

1:49.8

6

Ashton Young

Texas A&M

1:50.0

7

Sam DeMello

UCLA

1:50.3

8

Jonathan Simmons

UCLA

1:51.0

9

Steve Norton

UCLA

1:51.3

10

Philip MacQuitty

UCLA

1:51.3

11

Kyle Blume

Washington

1:51.5

12

Sean Krinik

Washington

1:51.9

13

Josh Hernandez

Texas A&M

1:52.3

14

Derrick Daigre

Washington

1:53.0

 

 

 

 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

 

 

1

Joey Bywater

Washington

3:42.7

2

Elijah Greer

Oregon

3:45.0

3

Will Barry

Texas A&M

3:45.1

4

Ryan Soberanis

Washington

3:45.9

5

MacLean O'Donnell

Texas A&M

3:46.1

6

Brian Shrader

Oregon

3:47.0

7

Charlie Williams

Washington

3:47.9

8

Travis Stanford

Oregon

3:48.0

9

Chad Noelle

Oregon

3:49.0

10

Daniel Winn*

Oregon

3:49.4

11

James Bonn

Texas A&M

3:50.0

12

Alec Govi

UCLA

3:50.2

13

Colin Slattery

Texas A&M

3:51.0

14

Philip MacQuitty

UCLA

3:51.7

15

Colby Alexander*

Oregon

3:52.0

16

Steve Norton

UCLA

3:52.4

 

 

 

 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

 

 

1

Dustin Fay

UCLA

13:50.0

2

Kent Morikawa

UCLA

13:50.0

3

Rob Webster Jr.

Washington

13:55.2

4

Kevin Burnett

Texas A&M

13:56.5

5

Chris Kwiatkowski

Oregon

14:00.0

6

Trevor Dunbar

Oregon

14:00.0

7

MacLean O'Donnell

Texas A&M

14:10.0

8

Brian Shrader

Oregon

14:15.0

9

Ben DeJarnette

Oregon

14:15.0

10

Aaron Beattie

Washington

14:16.8

11

Taylor Carlson

Washington

14:20.0

12

Tyler King

Washington

14:20.0

13

Mitchell Hunt*

Oregon

14:20.0

14

Alec Govi

UCLA

14:21.5

15

David McDonald

UCLA

14:28.5

16

Jacob Wood

UCLA

15:27.6

 

 

 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1

Wayne Davis II

Texas A&M

13.54

2

Johnathan Cabral

Oregon

13.76

3

Eric Hersey

Oregon

13.94

4

Kenneth Minkah

Texas A&M

14.10

5

Shayne Moore

Washington

14.67

6

Dominic Giovannoni

UCLA

14.85

7

Miles Timpe

Washington

14.90

8

Marcus Nilsson

UCLA

15.14

 

 

 

 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

 

 

1

Gregory Coleman

Texas A&M

52.01

2

R J Frasier

UCLA

52.30

3

Dan Sanders

Washington

52.79

4

Johnathan Cabral

Oregon

53.33

5

Miles Timpe

Washington

53.97

6

Eric Hersey

Oregon

54.69

7

Trent Perez

UCLA

NT

 

 

 

 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

 

1

Henry Lelei

Texas A&M

8:50.2

2

Michael Miller

Washington

8:57.3

3

David McDonald

UCLA

8:59.3

4

Stephen Curry

Texas A&M

9:05.6

5

Isaac Spencer

Texas A&M

9:09.1

6

CJ Brown

Texas A&M

9:10.0

7

Meron Simon

Washington

9:12.8

8

Tim Costin

Oregon

9:15.0

9

Jacob Wood

UCLA

9:17.5

10

Taylor Carlson

Washington

9:18.0

11

Cole Watson

Oregon

9:20.0

12

Daniel Rosales

UCLA

9:22.2

 

 

 

 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

 

 

1

Texas A&M

A

38.84

2

UCLA

A

39.45

3

Washington

A

39.62

4

Oregon

A

40.2

 

 

 

 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

 

 

1

Texas A&M

A

3:03.2

2

Oregon

A

3:08.0

3

Texas A&M

B

3:12.0

4

Oregon

B

3:12.0

5

UCLA

A

3:14.8

6

Washington

A

3:15.0


Men High Jump

 

 

1

Cameron Alexander

Texas A&M

7-04.50

2

Tyler Lee

Texas A&M

7-00.50

3

AJ Maricich

Washington

7-00.25

4

Danny Marconi

Oregon

7-00.25

5

Taylor Hobson

UCLA

6-08.25

6

Dylan Richards

Texas A&M

6-08.25

7

Dakotah Keys

Oregon

6-07.00

8

Chase Walker

Washington

6-06.75

9

Andrew Huusfeldt

UCLA

6-06.00

10

Clayton Johnson

Washington

6-05.50

11

Ahmed Mahmood

UCLA

6-01.50

 

 

 

 

 

Men Pole Vault

 

 

1

Michael Woepse

UCLA

18-02.50

2

JJ Juilfs

Washington

17-08.25

3

Robby Fegles

Washington

17-01.75

4

Jordan Alviso

Oregon

16-08.75

5

Scott Cook

UCLA

16-04.75

6

Mark Sakioka

UCLA

16-02.75

7

Austin Ouderkirk

Oregon

16-00.75

8

Clifton Harlin

Texas A&M

16-00.00

9

Bruce Burbank

Oregon

15-01.00

10

Alex Neshyba

Washington

14-11.00

 

 

 

 

 

Men Long Jump

 

 

1

Jonathan Turner

Texas A&M

25-00.00

2

Taylor Hobson

UCLA

24-01.00

3

Dakotah Keys

Oregon

23-11.75

4

Julian Bardwell

Washington

23-07.50

5

Babatunde Amosu

Texas A&M

23-07.50

6

Brian Schaudt

Oregon

23-07.50

7

Alec Fellows

Oregon

23-05.50

8

Tyler Lee

Texas A&M

23-05.50

9

Trevor Ferguson

Oregon

23-01.75

10

Kasen Covington

Washington

22-10.50

11

Ahmed Mahmood

UCLA

22-09.00

12

Marcus Nilsson

UCLA

22-07.25

13

Andrew Huusfeldt

UCLA

ND

 

 

 

 

Men Triple Jump

 

 

1

Babatunde Amosu

Texas A&M

52-00.00

2

Dillon Stucky

UCLA

50-09.25

3

Brian Schaudt

Oregon

50-09.25

4

Olabanji Asekun

Texas A&M

49-02.25

5

Cameron Alexander

Texas A&M

49-01.75

6

Dave Brown

Texas A&M

49-00.25

7

Trevor Ferguson

Oregon

48-11.75

8

Jonathan Turner

Texas A&M

48-11.75

9

Kasen Covington

Washington

48-06.00

10

Tyler Pinkney

Oregon

47-06.25

11

Clayton Johnson

Washington

47-01.00

12

Ahmed Mahmood

UCLA

46-02.75

13

Julian Bardwell

Washington

46-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

Men Shot Put

 

 

1

Mark Weber

UCLA

55-06.50

2

Nigel Davies

UCLA

53-07.00

3

Danny Shelton

Washington

51-03.50

4

Randall Horn

Oregon

51-00.00

5

Dalton Rowan

Texas A&M

50-11.00

6

Miles Walk

Oregon

47-00.25

7

Joe Zimmerman

Washington

ND

8

Ron Perkins*

Oregon

ND

9

Noe Contreras*

Oregon

ND

 

 

 

 

 

Men Discus Throw

 

 

1

Dalton Rowan

Texas A&M

186-01

2

Tom Nagengast

UCLA

178-09.25

3

Matthew Kosecki

UCLA

176-06

4

Conner Larned

Washington

176-05.50

5

Ben Skrla

Texas A&M

176-04

6

Mark Weber

UCLA

168-02.50

7

Randall Horn

Oregon

168-00

8

Cole Knuth

Texas A&M

164-11

9

Angus Taylor

Washington

164-00.75

10

Sam Humphreys

Texas A&M

157-09.25

11

Miles Walk

Oregon

145-00

12

Ron Perkins*

Oregon

ND

 

 

 

 

 

Men Hammer Throw

 

 

1

Alec Faldermeyer

UCLA

223-09.25

2

Greg Skipper

Oregon

204-00

3

Angus Taylor

Washington

201-06

4

Casey Strong

Texas A&M

198-09.25

5

Tanner Harris

Oregon

187-00.25

6

Cole Knuth

Texas A&M

186-04.50

7

Miles Walk

Oregon

179-04.25

8

Landon Hartwick

Texas A&M

178-11.50

9

Conner Larned

Washington

178-06.75

10

Tom Nagengast

UCLA

166-02.25

11

Mark Weber

UCLA

152-00.25

 

 

 

 

 

Men Javelin Throw

 

 

1

Sam Humphreys

Texas A&M

251-09.25

2

Sam Crouser

Oregon

246-01

3

Joe Zimmerman

Washington

239-09.75

4

Derek Eager

UCLA

229-09.25

5

Devin Bogert

Texas A&M

223-09.25

6

Ethan Powell

Oregon

223-01.50

7

Jon Gomez

Texas A&M

221-05.75

8

Curtis Claussen

Washington

207-04.50

9

Quinn Hale

Washington

206-08.50

10

Britton Nelson

Oregon

200-01.75

11

Carlo Valdes

UCLA

197-06.25

12

Marcus Nilsson

UCLA

196-07.75

13

Josh Heidegger*

Oregon

191-08.25

*Non-Scoring Athlete


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oregon Arizona Pepsi Dual
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20