Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 4th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (11)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

2007 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 11 2007, 06:52 PM

WOMEN’S TEAM SCORES – 1, Oregon 183 1/2. 2, Kansas State, 165. 3, Washington, 151 1/2. 4, USC, 121.
MEN’S TEAM SCORES – 1, Oregon 211. 2, Washington, 164. 3, Kansas State, 133. 4, USC, 118.

WOMEN’S RESULTS

100m - (w: 1.9) 1, Carol Rodriguez, USC, 11.0-h . 2, Jessica Onyepunuka, USC, 11.2-h. 3, Ashley Lodree, Washington, 11.5-h. 4, Monique Coleman, Kansas State, 11.5-h. 5, Marnyka Honeycutt, Kansas State, 11.9-h. 6, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 12.0-h. 7, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 12.1-h . 8, Jennifer Nash, Washington, 12.5-h .

200m - 1, Carol Rodriguez, USC, 23.13, w:1.5. 2, Jessica Onyepunuka, USC, 23.53, w:1.5. 3, Donniece Parrish, Kansas State, 24.28, w:1.5. 4, Marnyka Honeycutt, Kansas State, 24.94, w:1.5. 5, Tara Davis-Quarrie, USC, 25.18, w:1.5. 6, Kinyatta Leonhardt, Washington, 25.21, w:1.5. 7, Irie Searcy, Oregon, 25.33, w:1.5. 8, Judith Onyepunuka, USC, 25.39, w:1.5. 9, Ashley Bridenbeck, Oregon, 25.86, w:1.5. 10, Brandy Taylor, Washington, 27.03, w:1.5.

400m - 1, Myra Hasson, USC, 53.25. 2, Shunte Thomas, Kansas State, 54.03. 3, Keshia Baker, Oregon, 55.40. 4, Leah Worthen, Oregon, 55.41. 5, Kinyatta Leonhardt, Washington, 55.99. 6, Judith Onyepunuka, USC, 57.57. 7, Brandy Taylor, Washington, 1:00.41. 8, Stephanie Hejde, Kansas State, 1:02.32.

800m - 1, *Amber McGown (non-scorer), OTC, 2:07.47. 2, Morgan Bonds, Kansas State, 2:07.51. 3, Zoe Buckman, Oregon, 2:07.85. 4, Dani Schuster, Washington, 2:08.54. 5, Kara Goucher (non-scorer), NIKE, X2:08.60. 6, Kira Harrison, Washington, 2:09.00. 7, Emily Collins, Washington, 2:15.18. 8, Emily Dittemore, Kansas State, 2:18.18. 9, Emily Mathis, Oregon, 2:26.97.

1500m - 1, Rebekah Noble, Oregon, 4:22.25. 2, Nicole Blood, Oregon, 4:29.05. 3, Amanda Miller, Washington, 4:29.98. 4, Oksana Milokumova, USC, 4:32.54. 5, Lindsay Pierson, Kansas State, 4:35.51. 6, Natlia Kovtun, USC, 4:37.46. 7, Anita Campbell, Washington, 4:38.76. 8, Kailey Campbell, Washington, 4:52.05.

3000m Steeplechase - 1, Beverly Ramos, Kansas State, 10:41.48. 2, Mo Huber, Washington, 10:56.54. 3, Emily Mathis, Oregon, 11:39.48. --, Amanda Stopa, Oregon, DQ.

5000m - 1, Nicole Blood, Oregon, 16:39.89. 2, Keara Sammons, Oregon, 16:42.78. 3, Zoe Nelson, Oregon, 17:16.57. 4, Karina Wegman, Washington, 17:28.23. 5, Liliana Mendez, Kansas State, 17:35.24. 6, Sayaka Yoshinaga, Washington, 17:38.46. 7, Katie Follett, Washington, 17:57.92. 8, Brooke Anderson, Washington, 18:07.72. 9, Berkeley Aldinger-Gibson, Oregon, 18:26.78. --, Amanda Stopa, Oregon, DNF. --, Brianna McLeod, Washington, DNF.

100m Hurdles - (w: -3.8) 1, Candice Davis, USC, 13.23. 2, Ashley Lodree, Washington, 13.55. 3, Shalina Clarke, USC, 14.15. 4, Liz Fuller, Washington, 15.33. 5, Lindsay Grigoriev, Kansas State, 15.74. 6, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 16.10. 7, Erin Funkhouser, Oregon, 17.83. 8, Stephanie Hejde, Kansas State, 18.00.

400m Hurdles - 1, Talia Stewart, USC, 1:00.18. 2, Syretta Martin, Washington, 1:00.24. 3, Shalina Clarke, USC, 1:01.54. 4, Katie Kirst, USC, 1:02.05. 5, Amanda Santana, Oregon, 1:02.79. 6, Kasey Harwood, Oregon, 1:03.29.

4x100 Meter Relay - 1, USC 'A' 44.16. 2, Kansas State 'A' 45.40. 3, Oregon 'A' 46.53. --, Washington 'A' DQ.

4x400 Meter Relay - 1, USC 'A' 3:35.06. 2, Oregon 'A' 3:36.07. 3, Kansas State 'A' 3:41.33. 4, Washington 'A' 3:51.31.

High Jump - 1, Kaylene Wagner, Kansas State, 1.86m, (6-01.25). 2, Jasmine Kelly, Oregon, 1.67m, (5-05.75). 2, Lindsay Todd, Washington, 1.67m, (5-05.75). 4, Emily Gillespie, Oregon, 1.67m, (5-05.75). 5, Daria Pavlov, Washington, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 6, Eniko Eros, Oregon, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 7, Cassie Styers, Kansas State, 1.62m, (5-03.75). 8, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 1.57m, (5-01.75). --, Ally Lombardo, Washington, NH. --, Marianne Schlachter, Kansas State, NH.

Pole Vault - 1, Emily Enders, Oregon, 3.90m, (12-09.50). 2, Stevie Marshalek, Washington, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 3, Kelley DiVesta, Washington, 3.80m, (12-05.50). 4, Myrriah Swango, Washington, 3.70m, (12-01.50). 5, Allison Wojciechowski, Washington, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 6, Tara Rhein, Oregon, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 6, Eniko Eros, Oregon, 3.40m, (11-01.75). 8, Allison Moore, Washington, 3.40m, (11-01.75). --, Andrea Peterson, Washington, NH.

Long Jump - 1, Thomaida Polydorou, Kansas State, 5.52m, w:2.8 (18-01.50w). 2, Daria Pavlov, Washington, 5.40m, w:3.1 (17-08.75w). 3, Liz Fuller, Washington, 5.32m, w:2.9 (17-05.50w). 4, Katie Gallagher, Oregon, 5.16m, w:0.1 (16-11.25). 5, Erin Funkhouser, Oregon, 5.06m, w:1.7 (16-07.25). 6, Stephanie Hejde, Kansas State, 4.95m, w:1.6 (16-03). Best Wind-Legal Attempts – Polydorou – No wind-legal, non-foul attempts. Pavlov – 5.26m (17-3, w:0.1, only wind-legal fair attempt). Fuller – 5.03m (16-6, w:0.0, only wind-legal fair attempt).

Triple Jump - 1, Marianne Schlachter, Kansas State, 13.23m, w:4.7 (43-05W). 2, Thomaida Polydorou, Kansas State, 12.52m, w:2.5 (41-01w). 3, Michelle Sanford, USC, 12.10m, w:3.1 (39-08.50w). 4, Katie Gallagher, Oregon, 11.77m, w:1.8 (38-07.50). 5, Daria Pavlov, Washington, 11.51m, w:1.7 (37-09.25). 6, Liz Fuller, Washington, 11.32m, w:0.8 (37-01.75). 7, Eniko Eros, Oregon, 11.32m, w:1.0 (37-01.75). 8, Emily Gillespie, Oregon, 10.87m, w:1.6 (35-08). --, Emily Enders, Oregon, FOUL, w:NWI. Best Wind-Legal Attempts – Schlachter – 12.79m (41-11 1/2, w:1.5 – only two wind-legal fair attempts). Polydorou – no wind-legal fair attempts. Sanford – 12.04m (39-6, w:1.6 – only wind-legal fair attempt).

Shot Put - 1, Sheree Ellis, Washington, 14.19m, (46-06.75). 2, Lindsay Grigoriev, Kansas State, 14.06m, (46-01.50). 3, Jenny Glodowski, Kansas State, 13.68m, (44-10.75). 4, Jennifer Deegan, Oregon, 11.25m, (36-11). 5, Kalindra McFadden, Oregon, 11.18m, (36-08.25). 6, Britney Henry, Oregon, 10.98m, (36-00.25). 7, Shannon Harvey, Washington, 10.94m, (35-10.75).

Discus - 1, Lindsay Grigoriev, Kansas State, 47.39m, (155-06). 2, Lucy Cridland, Oregon, 45.67m, (149-10). 3, Ashleigh Rogers, Kansas State, 45.64m, (149-09). 4, Sheree Ellis, Washington, 40.18m, (131-10). 5, Natalie Rombach, Oregon, 38.33m, (125-09). 6, Korede Oyetuga, Washington, 36.80m, (120-09). 7, Jennifer Deegan, Oregon, 34.77m, (114-01). 8, Shannon Harvey, Washington, 33.18m, (108-10).

Hammer - 1, Eva Orban, USC, 66.69m, (218-09) (Series F, 66.69m, F, F, F, F). 2, Britney Henry, Oregon, 65.98m, (216-06) (Series, 62.81m, 58.06m, 63.86m, 65.98m, 63.16m, 64.36m). 3, Julia Rozenfeld, USC, 61.39m, (201-05). 4, Laci Heller, Kansas State, 57.67m, (189-02). 5, Ashleigh Rogers, Kansas State, 55.71m, (182-09). 6, Megan Maloney, Oregon, 54.72m, (179-06). 7, Alexandrea Williams, USC, 49.94m, (163-10). 8, Shannon Harvey, Washington, 47.32m, (155-03). 9, Lucy Cridland, Oregon, 43.53m, (142-10). 10, Korede Oyetuga, Washington, 40.87m, (134-01).

Javelin - 1, Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon, 53.14m, (174-04) (Series 46.29m (151-10), 46.94m (154-0), 53.14m (174-4), F, F, F). 2, Ashley McCrea, Oregon, 43.73m, (143-06). 3, Ashley Reider, Kansas State, 43.67m, (143-03). 4, Kara Meeuwsen, Oregon, 42.35m, (138-11). 5, Britney Moroney, Kansas State, 34.62m, (113-07). 6, Liz Fuller, Washington, 32.66m, (107-02). 7, Daria Pavlov, Washington, 28.50m, (93-06).


MEN’S TEAM SCORES – 1, Oregon 211. 2, Washington, 164. 3, Kansas State, 133. 4, USC, 118.

MEN’S RESULTS

100m - (w: 4.7) 1, Philip Alexander, Oregon, 10.40W. 2, Mike Myer, Kansas State, 10.42W. 3, Ashton Eaton, Oregon, 10.51W. 4, Roy Alugbue, USC, 10.54W. 5, Randy Bacon, Washington, 10.59W. 6, Aaron Campbell, Oregon, 11.01W. 7, Adam Fretwell, Kansas State, 11.20W.

200m - (w: 1.2) 1, Ahmad Rashad, USC, 20.91. 2, Philip Alexander, Oregon, 21.07. 3, Marcus Dillon, Oregon, 21.44. 4, Mike Myer, Kansas State, 21.50. 5, Zach Ancell, Oregon, 22.64.

400m - 1, Lionel Larry, USC, 45.67. 2, Marcus Dillon, Oregon, 47.11. 3, Preston Taylor, Kansas State, 48.38. 4, Chad Barlow, Oregon, 48.55. 5, Jeff Gudaitis, Washington, 48.74. 6, Jason Price, USC, 48.91. 7, Don Gaspar, Washington, 50.66. --, Alex Harcourt, Washington, DQ.

800m - 1, Ryan Brown, Washington, 1:49.45. 2, Brian Govier, Washington, 1:51.19. 3, James Withers, Oregon, 1:52.79. 4, Sam James, Kansas State, 1:53.07. 5, Ryan Waite, Oregon, 1:54.03. 6, Jeremy Liebman, Oregon, 1:54.67. 7, Andrew Wheating, Oregon, 1:55.32. 8, Tim Freeman, Washington, 1:55.80. 9, Jason Collett, Kansas State, 1:57.49.

1500m - 1, *Tom Brooks (non-scorer), OTC, 3:47.52. 2, Andrew Wheating, Oregon, 3:48.94. 3, Andrew Acosta, Oregon, 3:48.95. 4, Matt Owen, Washington, 3:51.69. 5, Jonathan Hickey, Washington, 3:52.82. 6, Duke Wasteney, Oregon, 3:53.52. 7, Jon Harding, Washington, 3:54.75. 8, Chris Huddleston, USC, 3:59.38. 9, Ian Terpin, Oregon, 4:14.59.

3000m Steeplechase - 1, *Max King (non-scorer), OTC, 8:46.10. 2, Chris Winter, Oregon, 9:03.38. 3, Carl Moe, Washington, 9:17.13. 4, Brad Liber, Washington, 9:17.42. 5, Alexander Casteel, Oregon, 9:17.43. 6, Caleb Knox, Washington, 9:23.31. 7, Colin Swaney, Kansas State, 9:29.19. 8, Kory Cool, Kansas State, 9:31.48.

5000m - 1, Galen Rupp, Oregon, 14:00.27. 2, Shadrack Kiptoo-Biwott, Oregon, 14:10.83. 3, Carlos Trujillo, Oregon, 14:21.68. 4, Joe Moore, Kansas State, 14:36.76. 5, Kelly Spady, Washington, 14:46.43. 6, Esteban Trujillo, Oregon, 14:47.64. 7, Kevin Peters, Washington, 15:05.50. 8, Joe Darda, Washington, 15:06.90. 9, Alex Umberger, Kansas State, 15:09.21. 10, James Wilson, Washington, 15:16.25. --, Scott Wall, Oregon, DNF. --, Jon Thomas, Oregon, DNF.

110m Hurdles - (w: -3.5) 1, Kai Kelley, USC, 14.26. 2, James Fredrickson, Washington, 14.48. 3, Logan Taylor, USC, 14.49. 4, Jared Huske, Oregon, 14.75. 5, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, 15.36. 6, Blake Bidleman, Washington, 15.42. 7, Adam Fretwell, Kansas State, 15.70. 8, Chase Holenstein, Oregon, 15.88.

400m Hurdles - 1, Kai Kelley, USC, 51.51. 2, James Fredrickson, Washington, 52.68. 3, Kyle Still, Washington, 52.96. 4, Jared Huske, Oregon, 53.14. 5, Sheldon Evans, USC, 53.87. 6, Marshall Ackley, Oregon, 56.30. 7, Justin Hardersen, Oregon, 57.51.

4x100 Meter Relay - 1, Oregon 'A' 40.47. 2, USC 'A' 41.51. 3, Washington 'A' 41.90. 4, Kansas State 'A' 42.83.

4x400 Meter Relay - 1, USC 'A' 3:08.58. 2, Washington 'A' 3:08.99. 3, Oregon 'A' 3:11.91. 4, Kansas State 'A' 3:18.38.

High Jump - 1, Kyle Lancaster, Kansas State, 2.16m, (7-01). 2, Scott Sellers, Kansas State, 2.10m, (6-10.75). 3, Lamar Garrett, Kansas State, 2.07m, (6-09.50). 4, A.J. O'Connell, Oregon, 2.02m, (6-07.50). 5, Donovon Lim, USC, 1.97m, (6-05.50). 6, Tyler Poppe, Oregon, 1.92m, (6-03.50). 7, Teddy Davis, Washington, 1.87m, (6-01.50). 7, Norris Frederick, Washington, 1.87m, (6-01.50). --, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, NH. --, Jack Jensen, Oregon, NH.

Pole Vault - 1, Scott Roth, Washington, 5.05m, (16-06.75). 2, Seth Perrins, Washington, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 2, Jared O'Connor, Washington, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 2, Ryan Vu, Washington, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 2, McKane Lee, Washington, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 6, Colin Witter-Tilton, Oregon, 4.75m, (15-07). 6, David Moore, Oregon, 4.75m, (15-07). 8, Bryce Berman, Kansas State, 4.60m, (15-01). 8, Wally Walstrom, Kansas State, 4.60m, (15-01). --, Brian McGinty, Oregon, NH.

Long Jump - 1, Ashton Eaton, Oregon, 7.45m, w:2.8 (24-05.50w) (Series 7.45m, w:2.8, 7.12m, w:2.6, 6.81m, w:1.9, F, F, P). 2, Norris Frederick, Washington, 6.99m, w:2.9 (22-11.25w) (Series, F, F, 6.35m w:0.4, 6.99m w:2.9, F, F)). 3, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, 6.87m, w:1.7 (22-06.50w). 4, Adam Fretwell, Kansas State, 6.64m, w:3.2 (21-09.50w). 5, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 6.51m, w:0.1 (21-04.25). 6, Blake Bidleman, Washington, 6.42m, w:1.1 (21-00.75). 7, Bret Johnson, Oregon, 6.35m, w:3.2 (20-10w). 8, Braden Weeks, Washington, 6.22m, w:0.6 (20-05). --, Corey Fredericks, Washington, DNF, w:NWI. Best Other Wind-Legal Attempts – Eaton – 6.81m (22-4 1/4, w:1.9 – only wind-legal mark). Frederick – 6.35m (20-10, w:0.4) – only wind-legal mark). Fretwell – 6.44m (21-1.5 – best of two wind-legal marks). Johnson – 6.30m (20-8, w:2.0) – best of two wind-legal marks).

Triple Jump - 1, Scott Sellers, Kansas State, 14.82m, w:2.4 (48-07.50w). 2, Alexey Shkuratov, Oregon, 14.24m, w:0.2 (46-08.75). 3, Andrew Greif, Oregon, 13.60m, w:0.5 (44-07.50). 4, William Puaa, Oregon, 13.40m, w:0.5 (43-11.75). 5, Jackson Beach, Washington, 12.94m, w:0.0 (42-05.50w). --, Braden Weeks, Washington, ND, w:NWI. Best Other Wind-Legal Attempts – Sellers (both attempts windy).

Shot Put - 1, Noah Bryant, USC, 20.17m, (66-02.25) (Series, 19.89m, F, F, 20.17m, F, F). 2, William Denbo, USC, 18.36m, (60-03) (F, F, 18.33m, F, 18.36m, 17.74m)). 3, TJ Staab, Kansas State, 16.77m, (55-00.25). 4, Mark Lewis, Oregon, 16.57m, (54-04.50). 5, Eric Thomas, Kansas State, 15.84m, (51-11.75). 6, Cameron Elisara, Washington, 15.82m, (51-11). 7, David Faaeteete, Oregon, 15.18m, (49-09.75). 8, Brian Wilhelm, USC, 14.79m, (48-06.25). 9, Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Washington, 13.71m, (44-11.75). 10, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 13.53m, (44-04.75).

Discus - 1, Aaron Dan, USC, 56.46m, (185-03) (55.79m (183-0), F, 56.46m (185-3), F, 48.77m (160-0), F, 56.46m (185-3)). 2, Eric Thomas, Kansas State, 52.46m, (172-01). 3, Zack Midles, Washington, 46.47m, (152-05). 4, Kyle Younger, Kansas State, 45.64m, (149-09). 5, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 44.13m, (144-09). 6, Mark Lewis, Oregon, 43.70m, (143-04). 7, Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Washington, 42.45m, (139-03). 8, Brian Richotte, Oregon, 40.87m, (134-01). 9, Blake Bidleman, Washington, 35.08m, (115-01).

Hammer - 1, Adam Midles, USC, 68.18m, (223-08) (Series F, 66.81m, 63.46m, 54.91m, 67.83m, 66.51m). 2, Martin Bingisser, Washington, 65.65m, (215-05) (Series 65.30m, 64.43m, 64.49m, F, F, 60.64m). 3, Brian Richotte, Oregon, 64.88m, (212-10) (Series 60.09m, 64.22m, 62.45m, 63.31m, F, 64.53m). 4, Noah Bryant, USC, 62.26m, (204-03) (F, 61.74m, 61.91m, 61.03m, 60.28m, F). 5, Zack Midles, Washington, 56.55m, (185-06) (55.82m, 55.14m, 56.12m, F, 56.10m, F). 6, Nathan Brummet, Kansas State, 55.48m, (182-00). 7, Brian Wilhelm, USC, 50.37m, (165-03). 8, Mike Hill, Oregon, 49.89m, (163-08). 9, Steven Johnson, Oregon, 48.61m, (159-06). 10, Eric Thomas, Kansas State, 36.97m, (121-03).

Javelin - 1, Ryan Brandel, Oregon, 66.69m, (218-09) (Series, 64.75m (212-5), 62.19m (204-0), 62.12m (203-10), 65.62m (215-30), 66.69m (218-9), 64.19m (210-7)). 2, Kyle Seiler, Kansas State, 57.52m, (188-08). 3, Adam Hoffman, Kansas State, 54.38m, (178-05). 4, Cole Zenisek, Kansas State, 53.89m, (176-10). 5, Zach Woods, Washington, 53.57m, (175-09). 6, Corey Fredericks, Washington, 44.74m, (146-09). 7, Mike Hill, Oregon, 38.04m, (124-10).


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Arizona Pepsi Dual
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20