Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (41)
View
+
Photos (267)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

2010 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 10th 2010, 5:33pm

 

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2010 03:19 PM
Pepsi Team Invitational
Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore. - 4/10/2010
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 11.41 2009 Amber Purvis, Oregon
UO: ! 11.41 2009 Amber Purvis
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Amber Purvis Oregon 11.38
2 Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 11.57
3 Mandy White Oregon 11.62
4 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 11.69
5 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 12.14
6 Dominique Lauderdale Washington 12.20
7 Sierra Gant Missouri 12.51
8 Johanna Carr Washington 12.56
Section 2 Wind: 1.2
1 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 12.08
2 Alexandria Davidson Oregon 12.15
3 Shawnte Middlebrook Missouri 12.67

Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.2
1 Linda Phillips 47 Portland Masters 30.80
2 Suzi MacLeod 76 Oregon TC Master 42.22

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 23.09 2009 Amber Purvis, Oregon
UO: ! 23.09 2009 Amber Purvis
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 Amber Purvis Oregon 23.00
2 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 23.61
3 Mandy White Oregon 23.82
4 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 24.37
5 Lana Mims Missouri 24.66
6 Elizabeth Adeoti Texas A&M 24.72
Section 2 Wind: 3.5
1 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 24.09
2 Alexandria Davidson Oregon 24.23
3 Sierra Gant Missouri 25.14

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 52.73 1992 Camara Jones, Oregon
UO: ! 51.29 2009 Keisha Baker
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jessica Beard Texas A&M 51.64*
2 Keshia Baker Oregon 53.62
3 Michele Williams Oregon 54.91
4 Amber Finley Washington 56.84
5 Nikki Codd Washington 57.70
6 Lana Mims Missouri 58.98
7 Lauren Begany Missouri 1:05.74

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:03.11 2006 Rebekah Noble, Oregon
UO: ! 1:58.33 1985 Claudette Groenendaal
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Anne Kesselring Oregon 2:06.90
2 Layne Moore Missouri 2:08.22
3 Shannon Leinert Missouri 2:08.67
4 Chloe Steinbeck Oregon 2:09.37
5 Kailey Campbell Washington 2:10.32
6 Justine Johnson Washington 2:14.24
7 Chelsea Chrisman Missouri 2:14.59
8 Lindsey Kirschman Washington 2:14.92
9 Erica Parker Texas A&M 2:15.53
10 Katie Nelson Missouri 2:18.06
11 Camilla Dencer Oregon 2:19.06

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:12.38 1992 Lisa Graham, Nebraska
UO: ! 4:05.88 1982 Leann Warren
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Follett Washington 4:17.02
2 Nicole Blood Oregon 4:19.57
3 Alex Kosinski Oregon 4:22.92
4 Becca Friday Oregon 4:26.04
5 Ellen Ries Missouri 4:26.38
6 Esther Vermue Missouri 4:30.06
7 Lauren Zaludek Oregon 4:32.15
8 Laura Roxberg Missouri 4:34.48
9 Kayla Evans Washington 4:36.22
10 Natosha Rogers Texas A&M 4:43.83
11 Kasey McNorton Texas A&M 4:44.76

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 15:54.13 1997 Amy Skierez, Arizona
UO: ! 15:23.03 1985 Kathy Hayes
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Hasay Oregon 16:16.02
2 Nicole Blood Oregon 16:20.60
3 Mattie Bridgmon Oregon 16:41.07
4 Kaitie Vanatta Missouri 16:41.72
5 Anita Campbell Washington 16:44.91
6 Bronwyn Crossman Oregon 16:49.52
7 Lindsay Flanagan Washington 16:53.32
8 Christina Munoz Texas A&M 16:56.60
9 Katherine Devlin Texas A&M 16:57.56
10 Kinsey Farren Missouri 17:03.30
11 Bria Wetsch Oregon 17:27.97
12 Grace Green Washington 17:35.31
13 Breanna Huschka Washington 17:38.35
14 Aimee Bonte Missouri 18:06.29
-- Lauren Zaludek Oregon DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 13.23 2007 Candice Davis, USC
UO: ! 13.56 2009 Brianne Theisen
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.1
1 Gabby Mayo Texas A&M 13.10*
2 Natasha Ruddock Texas A&M 13.12*
3 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 13.53
4 Falesha Ankton Washington 13.56
5 Brianne Theisen Oregon 13.76
6 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 13.82
Section 2 Wind: 0.8
1 Leslie Farmer Missouri 14.71
2 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 14.74
3 Sarah Schireman Washington 15.11
4 Lauren Begany Missouri 15.32

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 56.54 1988 Schwonda Williams, LSU
UO: ! 57.08 1983 Lexie Miller (Beck)
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Andrea Sutherland Texas A&M 59.19
2 Donique' Flemings Texas A&M 59.54
3 Leslie Farmer Missouri 1:00.09
4 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:01.34
5 Syreeta Martin Washington 1:04.29
Section 2
1 Courtnie Allen Texas A&M 1:02.24
2 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 1:05.13
3 Skye Atchley Washington 1:05.43
4 Esther Vermue Missouri 1:07.18

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: * 10:11.33 2008 Jamie Cheever, Minnesota
UO: ! 10:13.56 2009 Claire Michel
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Claire Michel Oregon 10:14.28
2 Taylor Wallace Oregon 10:58.34
3 Angela Potrykus Missouri 11:03.12
4 Bailey Belvis Missouri 11:09.18
5 Megan Kowalik Missouri 11:22.90
6 Courtney Lightfoot Washington 11:31.38

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 44.16 2007 USC, USC
UO: ! 44.17 2009
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 43.89*
1) Elizabeth Adeoti 2) Porscha Lucas
3) Dominique Duncan 4) Gabby Mayo
2 Oregon 'A' 44.13*
1) Mandy White 2) Amber Purvis
3) Keshia Baker 4) Jamesha Youngblood
3 Washington 'A' 47.33
1) Falesha Ankton 2) Dominique Lauderdale
3) Johanna Carr 4) Amber Finley
4 Missouri 'A' 49.01
1) Shawnte Middlebrook 2) Lana Mims
3) Sierra Gant 4) Leslie Farmer

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:35.06 2007 USC, USC
UO: ! 3:33.11 1995
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:38.06
1) Andrea Sutherland 2) Donique' Flemings
3) Ashika Charan 4) Jessica Beard
2 Oregon 'A' 3:45.22
1) Camilla Dencer 2) Anne Kesselring
3) Alexandria Davidson 4) Michele Williams
3 Missouri 'A' 3:47.55
1) Leslie Farmer 2) Shannon Leinert
3) Layne Moore 4) Lana Mims
4 Washington 'A' 3:49.82
1) Falesha Ankton 2) Amber Finley
3) Nikki Codd 4) Jordan Carlson

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-02 1988 Tammy Thurman, Nebraska
UO: ! 6-02.75 1988 Camille Jampolsky
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brianne Theisen Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP O O O
2 Jasmine Kelly Oregon 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
3 Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Kelly Petaja Oregon 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
5 Stacy Swineburg Missouri 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
6 Caroline Soules Washington 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
7 Meaghan Brougher Missouri 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
-- Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 14-03.75 2003 Becky Holliday, Oregon
UO: ! 14-08 2003 Becky Holiday
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Roskelley Oregon 3.91m 12-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
2 Logan Miller Washington 3.76m 12-04.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Aly Daily Texas A&M 3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
PPP O O XXX
3 Lauren Walker Washington 3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76
PPP O O XXX
5 Heather Green Missouri 3.46m 11-04.25
3.31 3.46 3.61
XXO XO XXX
-- Kelly Mudlo Washington NH
3.31 3.46
PPP XXX
-- Abbie Garlich Missouri NH
3.31
XXX
-- Melissa Gergel Oregon NH
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 21-04.75 1996 Angee Henry, Nebraska
UO: ! 21-00.50 1988 Julie Goodrich
Name Age School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 6.26m 1.3 20-06.50
6.18m(0.5) 6.26m(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.97m(1.0) PASS PASS
2 Sasha-Kay Matthias Texas A&M 6.10m 1.4 20-00.25
5.65m(0.5) 6.00m(1.6) 6.06m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(1.4) 6.01m(0.6)
3 Ashika Charan Texas A&M 6.07m 1.4 19-11.00
5.79m(0.2) 6.00m(1.5) 4.91m(1.9) 5.88m(0.5) 6.07m(1.4) 6.03m(0.9)
4 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 5.68m 1.8 18-07.75
5.49m(0.4) 5.68m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.59m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) 5.58m(2.4)
5 Amy Skofstad Oregon 5.57m 0.8 18-03.25
5.31m(0.8) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.8) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.3) 5.50m(2.2)
6 Shawnte Middlebrook Missouri 5.51m 0.9 18-01.00
5.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.5) 5.51m(0.9) 5.20m(2.5)
7 Lana Mims Missouri 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50
5.49m(0.6) 5.50m(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(1.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.1)
8 Taylor Nichols Washington 5.21m 1.2 17-01.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.21m(1.2) 5.01m(1.0) 5.19m(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
9 Sarah Schireman Washington 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75
5.20m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 5.16m(1.8)
10 Nicole Vielma Washington 4.96m -0.3 16-03.25
4.96m(-0.3) 4.90m(0.2) 4.92m(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 44-10.25 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
UO: ! 42-06 1995 Sara Jessie (Howell)
Name Age School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tiffany Peters Texas A&M 12.82m 1.4 42-00.75
12.49m(1.6) 12.73m(1.5) 12.53m(2.7) 12.77m(3.2) FOUL(-0.1) 12.82m(1.4)
2 Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 12.55m 1.4 41-02.25
12.40m(1.9) 12.46m(0.9) FOUL(2.2) 11.05m(0.7) 12.42m(0.8) 12.55m(1.4)
3 Shaniae Lakes Washington 12.50m 1.6 41-00.25
11.95m(4.1) FOUL(3.0) 12.50m(1.6) 12.13m(1.4) 11.83m(0.2) 11.88m(1.2)
4 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 12.37m 3.0 40-07.00
FOUL(1.9) 12.37m(3.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.02m(2.1) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.6)
5 Taylor Nichols Washington 11.59m 1.0 38-00.25
11.59m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.58m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1)
6 Lindsey Fleishman Washington 11.47m 1.6 37-07.75
11.22m(1.8) 11.47m(1.6) 11.28m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 11.08m(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
7 Nicole Vielma Washington 11.37m 1.3 37-03.75
11.37m(1.3) 11.25m(1.7) 11.03m(1.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(1.0) 11.34m(0.5)
8 Maggie Pietka Oregon 11.28m 1.3 37-00.25
11.00m(0.5) 11.28m(1.3) 11.16m(1.7) 11.11m(1.1) 10.94m(0.5) 10.91m(0.8)
9 Shawnte Middlebrook Missouri 11.23m 1.4 36-10.25
FOUL(-0.8) 11.23m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
10 Amy Skofstad Oregon 10.75m 0.3 35-03.25
10.75m(0.3) 10.59m(1.2) 10.45m(1.9)
-- Lauren Begany Missouri FOUL
PASS PASS FOUL(1.3)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56-06 1994 Valeyta Althouse, UCLA
UO: ! 53-11.25 2005 Bree Fuqua
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Evans Missouri 14.83m 48-08.00
14.58m 14.14m 14.83m 13.95m 13.18m 14.27m
2 Laura Greenfield Missouri 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.39m 13.02m 13.13m 13.79m 13.15m
3 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M 13.76m 45-01.75
13.45m 13.76m 13.62m 13.40m FOUL 13.03m
4 Katie Vanarsdall Missouri 13.64m 44-09.00
13.30m 13.49m 12.52m 13.64m 13.53m FOUL
5 Rita Santibanez Oregon 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 13.12m 13.37m 12.33m 13.37m 13.31m
6 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 11.72m 11.91m 12.10m 13.23m 12.47m
7 Cortni Ervin Missouri 12.14m 39-10.00
11.82m 11.75m 12.14m FOUL 11.96m 12.00m
8 Brianne Theisen Oregon 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m PASS PASS
9 Korede Oyetuga Washington 11.57m 37-11.50
11.51m 10.86m 11.57m
10 Lindsey Kirschman Washington 10.57m 34-08.25
9.80m FOUL 10.57m
11 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 9.61m 10.51m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 204-07 1998 Aretha Hill, Washington
UO: ! 180-09 1985 Quenna Beasley
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deidre Tarver Texas A&M 46.77m 153-05
42.50m 45.15m 43.90m 46.03m 46.77m 45.57m
2 Megan Collins Missouri 46.65m 153-01
45.31m 41.32m FOUL 46.65m 45.86m 38.94m
3 Katie Evans Missouri 46.38m 152-02
37.67m 46.38m FOUL 42.35m 42.02m FOUL
4 Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M 43.19m 141-08
41.68m 43.19m 39.73m FOUL 39.20m 41.67m
5 Katie Vanarsdall Missouri 42.95m 140-11
42.95m 42.75m 42.08m 38.17m 39.71m FOUL
6 Rita Santibanez Oregon 40.82m 133-11
36.72m 40.82m FOUL 40.03m 34.48m 38.60m
7 Korede Oyetuga Washington 40.68m 133-05
39.01m 40.68m 38.36m 39.69m FOUL 37.84m
8 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M 39.59m 129-11
37.29m 39.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.41m
9 Mele Penitani Oregon 36.99m 121-04
FOUL 36.99m FOUL
10 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M 35.12m 115-03
FOUL 34.26m 35.12m
11 Erica Huse Washington 34.98m 114-09
32.39m 34.98m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 218-09 2007 Eva Orban, USC
UO: ! 221-07 2006 Britney Henry
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sara Cole Oregon 51.97m 170-06
50.61m 51.21m 45.49m 51.16m 51.04m 51.97m
2 Deidre Tarver Texas A&M 51.69m 169-07
51.50m FOUL 51.69m 51.51m 49.55m 51.03m
3 Cortni Ervin Missouri 50.15m 164-06
49.30m 50.15m FOUL 43.25m FOUL FOUL
4 Melissa Coil Missouri 49.53m 162-06
49.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.53m 45.88m
5 Megan Collins Missouri 48.65m 159-07
41.06m 46.58m 47.97m 48.26m 48.65m FOUL
6 Laura Greenfield Missouri 48.35m 158-07
46.05m FOUL 48.35m 47.92m 46.64m 47.39m
7 Korede Oyetuga Washington 44.91m 147-04
42.15m 43.81m 44.16m 43.94m 44.91m FOUL
8 Erica Huse Washington 41.24m 135-04
39.37m 37.75m 39.07m 41.24m 39.37m 37.69m
9 Mele Penitani Oregon 32.15m 105-06
32.15m FOUL FOUL
10 Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M 31.50m 103-04
FOUL 31.50m PASS

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 187-06 2008 Ruby Radocaj, Minnesota
UO: ! 191-01 2008 Rachel Yurkovich
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Pighin Washington 50.74m 166-06
44.43m 50.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Emalie Humphreys Texas A&M 47.35m 155-04
46.27m 47.35m 46.80m 45.04m 45.27m 45.17m
3 Hillary Pustka Texas A&M 46.26m 151-09
45.47m 46.26m 44.35m 44.45m 44.00m 45.94m
4 Brianne Theisen Oregon 43.05m 141-03
42.70m 43.05m 41.77m PASS PASS PASS
5 Ally Mueller Washington 39.86m 130-09
37.56m 38.42m 39.86m 36.84m 38.28m 37.60m
6 Jordin Seekins Washington 37.83m 124-01
36.27m 36.81m 37.83m 34.42m 36.62m FOUL
7 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 37.18m 122-00
34.83m 37.18m 33.61m 34.18m PASS PASS
8 Daphne Fitzpatrick Texas A&M 36.89m 121-00
36.41m 36.15m 36.89m PASS PASS PASS
9 Lauren Begany Missouri 23.25m 76-03
FOUL 23.25m FOUL
10 Katie Vanarsdall Missouri 18.71m 61-05
FOUL 18.71m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 10.30 Skip Watkins, Augustin Olobia, LSU, WSU
UO: ! 10.11 1978 Don Coleman
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.8
1 Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 10.30*
2 James Alaka Washington 10.32
3 Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 10.50
4 Andrew Riley Illinois 10.57
5 Stanley Azie Illinois 10.68
6 Azeez Shogbuyi Illinois 10.68
7 Vernell Warren Oregon 11.07
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Ryan Hamilton Washington 10.83
2 CJ Jones Texas A&M 10.95
3 Marshall Ackley Oregon 11.23
4 Matt Pickerel Missouri 11.25

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 Byrke Beller 42 Oregon TC Master 25.15
2 Brian Coushay 46 Portland Masters 25.26
3 Jay Martin 43 Unattached 26.13
4 Joe Budziszewski 51 Oregon TC Master 27.60
5 Fidel Banuelos 43 Oregon TC Master 27.84
6 Larry Norris 64 Oregon TC Master 30.33
7 Bob Golly 75 Oregon TC Master 32.70

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 20.74 2008 Philip Alexander, Oregon
UO: ! 20.39 1979 Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.3
1 Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 20.69
2 Tran Howell Texas A&M 20.99
3 Tabarie Henry Texas A&M 21.10
4 Stanley Azie Illinois 21.66
5 Clifton Leake Missouri 22.75
-- Bryan Miller Texas A&M FS
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Matt Butcher Oregon 21.89
2 CJ Jones Texas A&M 22.16
3 Josh Zinzer Illinois 22.21
4 Matt Pickerel Missouri 22.34
5 Colton Dunn Washington 22.36

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 45.57 1995 Pat Johnson, Oregon
UO: ! 45.07 1960 Otis Davis
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M 46.76
2 Michael Preble Texas A&M 47.36
3 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.71
4 Ryan Blackwell Missouri 48.01
5 Kyle Dykhuizen Texas A&M 48.03
6 Daniel Jones Illinois 48.39
7 Shane Daniel Illinois 48.76
8 Sam Rucker Washington 50.68
Section 2
1 Bai Kabba Illinois 48.20
2 Ashton Young Texas A&M 49.23
3 Matt Butcher Oregon 49.39
4 Clifton Leake Missouri 49.85
5 Colton Dunn Washington 50.57

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:48.55 1989 Mark Macinko, Colorado
UO: ! 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tyrell Everett Missouri 1:51.98
2 Ricky West Missouri 1:53.02
3 Scott Phelps Illinois 1:53.24
4 Hank Morrison Oregon 1:54.19
5 Malcolm Taylor Illinois 1:55.16
6 Rick Scheff Missouri 1:57.99
Section 2
1 Mac Fleet Oregon 1:49.19
2 Aaron Dixon Missouri 1:50.11
3 Travis Thompson Oregon 1:50.36
4 Oscar Ramirez Texas A&M 1:50.89
5 Joey Roberts Texas A&M 1:50.99
6 Ryan Soberanis Washington 1:51.03
7 Ryan Styrk Washington 1:51.07
8 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 1:51.29
9 Sam Mutschler Texas A&M 1:51.39
10 Blake Irwin Missouri 1:52.38
11 Brian Beaird Illinois 1:52.88

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 3:39.15 1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
UO: ! 3:36.48 1984 Joaquim Cruz
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:46.29
2 Colton Tully-Doyle Washington 3:46.78
3 Michael Maag Oregon 3:48.12
4 Graham Farnsworth Illinois 3:49.76
5 Tim Cornell Missouri 3:49.78
6 Mike Murray Illinois 3:50.00
7 Ben Dejarnette Oregon 3:50.69
8 Ken Scoggin Oregon 3:51.31
9 James Cameron Washington 3:53.97
10 CJ Brown Texas A&M 3:54.06
11 Charlie Williams Washington 3:54.50
12 Wes Caceres Texas A&M 3:55.33
13 Michael Miller Washington 4:00.10
14 Walker Augustyniak Oregon 4:02.16

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Godwin 42 Oregon TC Master 4:48.90
2 Chris Yorges 44 Oregon TC Master 4:53.47
3 Peter Quint 45 Ruby Tuesdays 5:09.40
4 Richard Clark 56 Unattached 5:19.45

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 13:42.90 1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado
UO: ! 13:14.80 1982 Bill McChesney Jr.
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
1 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 14:08.06
2 Jordan Swarthout Washington 14:08.29
3 Colin Mickow Illinois 14:08.86
4 Luke Puskedra Oregon 14:10.83
5 Phillip King Missouri 14:17.62
6 Danny Mercado Oregon 14:22.84
7 Dan Kremske Illinois 14:31.23
8 Joseph Sauvageau Texas A&M 14:38.70
9 Hunter Mickow Illinois 14:39.24
10 Diego Mercado Oregon 14:41.55
11 Max Storms Missouri 14:45.29
12 Alec Bromka Washington 14:45.77
13 Rob Webster Jr. Washington 14:47.58
14 Will Barry Texas A&M 15:07.63
-- Eric Dettman Oregon DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 13.70 2004 Eric Mitchum, Oregon
UO: ! 13.38 2004 Eric Mitchum
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 13.64
2 Nick Adcock Missouri 14.13
3 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.23
4 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 14.49
5 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 14.89
6 Shayne Moore Washington 14.89
7 Lars Rise Missouri 15.09
-- Andrew Riley Illinois FS

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 50.43 2003 Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota
UO: ! 49.64 1987 Pedro Chiamulera
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Cody Wisslead Illinois 52.45
2 Marshall Ackley Oregon 53.53
3 Eric Hersey Oregon 53.55
4 Chris Davis Missouri 54.05
5 Dan Sanders Washington 56.11
Section 2
1 Kellyn Fogarty Missouri 53.15
2 Justin Cross Oregon 53.95
3 Miles Timpe Washington 54.93
4 Nicholas Haab Illinois 55.75

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: * 8:40.91 1996 Daniel Das Neves, Oregon
UO: ! 8:20.97 1980 Ken Martin
Name Age School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kyle Engnell Illinois 9:00.76
2 Kevin McNally Oregon 9:17.59
3 David McCary Washington 9:19.37
4 Greg Drosky Washington 9:21.48
5 A.J. Acosta Oregon 9:32.51
6 James Bonn Texas A&M 9:33.90
7 Ryan Snapp Texas A&M 9:56.65
8 Mitchell Hunt Oregon 10:11.02

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 39.20 2005 , Washington State
UO: ! 39.20 2005
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 39.78
1) Tran Howell 2) Gerald Phiri
3) Demetrius Pinder 4) Curtis Mitchell
2 Illinois 'A' 40.24
1) Andrew Riley 2) Azeez Shogbuyi
3) Josh Zinzer 4) Stanley Azie
3 Washington 'A' 41.31
1) Ryan Hamilton 2) James Alaka
3) Colton Dunn 4) Jeremy Taiwo
4 Oregon 'A' 41.95
1) Vernell Warren 2) Eric Hersey
3) Talmadge Jackson 4) LaMichael James
5 Missouri 'A' 42.06
1) Matt Pickerel 2) Clifton Leake
3) Ryan Blackwell 4) Chris Davis

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:07.73 2006 Washington, Washington
UO: ! 3:00.81 2005
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:05.69*
1) Bryan Miller 2) Kyle Dykhuizen
3) Tabarie Henry 4) Tran Howell
2 Oregon 'A' 3:08.41
1) Ashton Eaton 2) Travis Thompson
3) Marshall Ackley 4) Chad Barlow
4 Illinois 'A' 3:10.81
1) Shane Daniel 2) Bai Kabba
3) Malcolm Taylor 4) Daniel Jones
5 Missouri 'A' 3:12.66
1) Ryan Blackwell 2) Nick Adcock
3) Aaron Dixon 4) Chris Davis
6 Washington 'A' 3:22.29
1) Miles Timpe 2) Sam Rucker
3) Ryan Styrk 4) Colton Dunn
-- Texas A&M 'B' 3:08.84
1) Ashton Young 2) Michael Preble
3) Oscar Ramirez 4) Joey Roberts

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 7-03.25 1988 Greg Jones, Washington State
UO: ! 7-05 2000 Jason Bones
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 David Klech Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
1 Danny Marconi Oregon 2.08m 6-09.75
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Greg Shroka Illinois 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Daniel Hunter Missouri 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XO XO XXX
5 Amin Tufa Oregon 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
6 Nick Adcock Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO O XXX
7 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO XXX
8 Clayton Johnson Washington 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
XO XO XXX
9 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O PPP XXX
9 Phillip Campbell Oregon 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
O XXX
11 Jake Vetter Washington 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 18-00.50 Jay Davis, Piotr Buciarski, Oregon
UO: ! 19-00.25 2007 Tommy Skipper
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Roth Washington 5.50m 18-00.50
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.41 5.50 5.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 5.06m 16-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Brett Bennett Texas A&M 5.06m 16-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Vu Washington 5.06m 16-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Austin Ouderkirk Oregon 4.76m 15-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP O O XXX
6 Brian McGinty Oregon 4.76m 15-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
PPP XO O XXX
7 Josh Hodur Illinois 4.76m 15-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
O O XXO XXX
8 Alex Baldwin Illinois 4.61m 15-01.50
4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP O XXX
-- Jeremy Lashinske Washington NH
4.46 4.61 4.76
PPP PPP XXX
-- Lars Rise Missouri NH
4.46
XXX
-- Colton Sandman Texas A&M NH
4.46 4.61
PPP XXX
-- Kaleb Shrader Texas A&M NH
4.46 4.61
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 26-00.25 1989 Latin Berry, Oregon
UO: ! 26-08.50 1989 Latin Berry
Name Age School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 7.77m 0.4 25-06.00
7.28m(-0.1) 7.77m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) PASS PASS PASS
2 Melvin Echard Texas A&M 7.49m 1.9 24-07.00
7.47m(0.1) 7.43m(1.6) 7.49m(1.9) 7.08m(0.4) PASS 7.40m(1.3)
3 Vernell Warren Oregon 7.31m 1.8 23-11.75
7.24m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 7.31m(1.8) 7.11m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 Julian Bardwell Washington 7.04m 2.5 23-01.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(-1.1) 6.90m(2.2) 6.56m(+0.0) 7.04m(2.5) 6.99m(2.3)
5 Jeremy Taiwo Washington 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25
6.94m(0.3) 6.89m(1.8) 6.72m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
6 Warren Woods Washington 6.87m 1.4 22-06.50
6.69m(+0.0) 6.87m(1.4) 6.72m(1.5) 6.58m(1.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.3)
7 Brian Schaudt Oregon 6.69m 0.1 21-11.50
FOUL(2.0) 6.61m(1.7) 6.69m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
8 Azeez Shogbuyi Illinois 6.34m 1.1 20-09.75
6.27m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.34m(1.1) PASS PASS PASS
9 Thomas Kmett Washington 6.26m 1.7 20-06.50
FOUL(2.4) 6.26m(1.7) FOUL(1.6)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 53-05.50 1987 John Tillman, Tennessee
UO: ! 53-11.25 1989 Spenser Williams
Name Age School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tyron Stewart Texas A&M 16.15m 2.7 53-00.00
15.36m(1.7) 15.07m(1.7) 15.46m(2.3) 15.77m(+0.0) 16.10m(0.9) 16.15m(2.7)
2 Oz Lifshitz Illinois 14.86m 0.3 48-09.00
14.33m(2.1) 14.68m(1.0) 12.96m(1.8) 14.72m(0.8) 14.86m(0.3) 14.55m(1.2)
3 Brian Schaudt Oregon 14.53m 1.7 47-08.00
FOUL(0.4) 14.53m(1.7) 14.43m(4.1) FOUL(3.0) 14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)
4 Clayton Johnson Washington 14.28m 1.4 46-10.25
14.11m(1.3) 13.84m(2.0) 13.73m(1.7) 13.62m(0.9) 14.11m(+0.0) 14.28m(1.4)
5 Tyler Pinkney Oregon 14.04m 2.7 46-00.75
FOUL(1.6) 14.01m(1.7) 14.04m(2.7) 13.44m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 13.75m(1.9)
6 Lane Seals Oregon 13.97m 1.7 45-10.00
FOUL(1.3) 13.97m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS
7 Thomas Kmett Washington 13.87m 3.2 45-06.25
FOUL(1.8) 13.87m(3.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.3) PASS PASS
8 Julian Bardwell Washington 13.86m 1.4 45-05.75
FOUL(-0.4) 13.86m(1.4) FOUL(1.1) 13.58m(2.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.4)
9 Warren Woods Washington 13.19m 1.1 43-03.25
FOUL(1.4) 13.19m(1.1) 13.06m(2.5)
10 Alex Pattinson Oregon 13.11m 1.8 43-00.25
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.9) 13.11m(1.8)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 66-02.25 2007 Noah Bryant, USC
UO: ! 69-01.50 1982 Dean Crouser
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Andy Oaker Missouri 17.18m 56-04.50
16.86m FOUL 17.11m 17.18m 16.99m 16.84m
2 Casey Fonnesbeck Illinois 16.94m 55-07.00
15.95m 16.17m 16.49m 16.94m 16.58m FOUL
3 Brooks Mosier Missouri 16.01m 52-06.50
15.66m 15.88m FOUL FOUL 15.79m 16.01m
4 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 15.83m 51-11.25
14.84m 15.40m 15.35m FOUL 15.83m 15.43m
5 Jud Allen Texas A&M 15.66m 51-04.50
14.44m FOUL 15.48m FOUL 15.56m 15.66m
6 Randall Horn Oregon 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m FOUL FOUL 14.41m FOUL 14.57m
7 Michael VanDoren Oregon 14.71m 48-03.25
13.95m FOUL 14.62m FOUL 14.71m FOUL
8 Richard Anderson Washington 14.44m 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 13.01m FOUL 14.44m FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 203-01 1988 John Nichols, LSU
UO: ! 216-02 1983 Dean Crouser
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brooks Mosier Missouri 49.47m 162-04
FOUL 46.01m 47.63m 44.85m 43.21m 49.47m
2 Zack Midles Washington 48.71m 159-10
46.66m FOUL 47.24m 47.07m FOUL 48.71m
3 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 47.38m 155-05
47.38m 46.91m FOUL 45.89m FOUL 46.34m
4 Jacob Bullinger Missouri 47.37m 155-05
46.10m 46.49m FOUL FOUL 45.57m 47.37m
5 Andy Oaker Missouri 46.55m 152-09
46.55m 43.94m FOUL FOUL 41.39m 46.33m
6 Tim Opfer Missouri 46.48m 152-06
45.78m 44.93m 45.32m 46.48m FOUL FOUL
7 Nicholas Cook Texas A&M 45.45m 149-01
43.15m 44.74m 45.45m 45.45m FOUL FOUL
8 Randall Horn Oregon 44.78m 146-11
42.00m 44.36m 41.27m FOUL 44.40m 44.78m
9 Sam Humphreys Texas A&M 42.75m 140-03
40.94m 42.75m 38.55m
10 Jud Allen Texas A&M 41.95m 137-07
36.18m 41.95m 40.82m
11 Angus Taylor Washington 41.19m 135-02
FOUL 41.19m 39.95m
12 Richard Anderson Washington 40.34m 132-04
FOUL 40.34m FOUL
13 Michael VanDoren Oregon 40.30m 132-03
40.30m FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 228-01 1988 Stefan Jonsson, Washington State
UO: ! 257-00 1986 Ken Flax
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Stray Oregon 65.13m 213-08
64.01m FOUL 65.13m FOUL 64.52m FOUL
2 Zack Midles Washington 62.85m 206-02
61.54m 62.06m FOUL 60.57m 62.85m FOUL
3 Matt McHugh Illinois 60.56m 198-08
59.64m 60.56m FOUL 57.44m FOUL FOUL
4 Chris Holly Missouri 59.28m 194-06
52.59m 59.28m 54.85m FOUL 57.84m FOUL
5 Angus Taylor Washington 58.37m 191-06
FOUL 56.06m 58.37m 56.60m 57.25m FOUL
6 Scott Penny Oregon 57.79m 189-07
FOUL 56.91m 57.72m 57.16m 57.79m FOUL
7 Cam Norris Oregon 54.96m 180-04
53.30m 54.26m 54.96m 54.47m FOUL FOUL
8 Tim Opfer Missouri 52.97m 173-09
49.83m 50.34m 52.97m FOUL 51.45m FOUL
9 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 51.96m 170-06
51.96m 47.80m FOUL
10 Jacob Bullinger Missouri 51.35m 168-06
FOUL 45.74m 51.35m
11 Landon Hartwick Texas A&M 48.20m 158-02
47.11m 48.20m 45.68m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 251-08 1992 Art Skipper, Oregon
UO: ! 272-10 2009 Cyrus Hostetler
Name Age School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Humphreys Texas A&M 76.71m 251-08
69.83m 71.37m 69.86m 76.71m PASS PASS
2 Kyle Nielsen Washington 73.69m 241-09
73.69m 72.84m 70.29m 72.72m FOUL FOUL
3 Alex Wolff Oregon 72.04m 236-04
64.71m 72.04m 69.94m 69.56m 69.34m 70.32m
4 Joe Zimmerman Washington 69.53m 228-01
59.73m 68.76m 69.53m FOUL 62.34m FOUL
5 James Brookman Washington 63.33m 207-09
59.85m 61.97m 63.33m 57.49m 60.50m 60.59m
6 Britton Nelson Oregon 60.72m 199-02
59.62m 60.30m 58.44m FOUL FOUL 60.72m
7 Michael Thompson Oregon 60.15m 197-04
FOUL 60.15m 58.49m PASS PASS PASS
8 Asa Wyatt Missouri 57.15m 187-06
48.67m 54.25m 55.94m 57.15m FOUL 52.47m
9 Jon Gomez Texas A&M 53.93m 176-11
52.16m 53.93m 51.52m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 212 2) Texas A&M 179.50
3) Missouri 141 4) Washington 129.50

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 186 2) Texas A&M 151
3) Washington 132 4) Illinois 109
5) Missouri 103


Pepsi Team Invitational

 

4/10/2010

Created by HY-TEK's MM 2.0Dh


Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Results Session 1
Saturday 4/10/2010

 

#1 Women Hammer Throw
#2 Women Javelin Throw
#3 Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
#4 Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
#5 Men 1 Mile Run Masters
#6 Women Long Jump
#7 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
#8 Men Long Jump
#9 Women High Jump
#10 Women Shot Put
#11 Men 5000 Meter Run
#12 Men Hammer Throw
#13 Men Shot Put
#14 Men Pole Vault
#15 Women Pole Vault
#16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
#17 Men Javelin Throw
#18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
#19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
#20 Men 1500 Meter Run
#21 Women 1500 Meter Run
#22 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
#23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
#24 Men High Jump
#25 Men Discus Throw
#26 Women 400 Meter Dash
#27 Men 400 Meter Dash
#28 Women Triple Jump
#29 Women Discus Throw
#30 Women 100 Meter Dash
#31 Men Triple Jump
#32 Men 100 Meter Dash
#33 Women 800 Meter Run
#34 Men 800 Meter Run
#35 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
#36 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
#37 Women 200 Meter Dash
#38 Men 200 Meter Dash
#39 Women 5000 Meter Run
#40 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
#41 Men 4x400 Meter Relay


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 22 4 151  
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20