Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 10th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (41)
View
+
Photos (267)
View
+
Articles (5)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

2010 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by
ross   on Apr 10 2010, 05:33 PM
Oregon Pepsi Team Invite - Apr 10, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phiri, Gerald   Texas A&M 10.30 +1.8 1  
2 Alaka, James   Washington 10.32 +1.8 1  
3 Mitchell, Curtis   Texas A&M 10.50 +1.8 1  
4 Riley, Andrew   Illinois 10.57 +1.8 1  
5 Azie, Stanley   Illinois 10.68 +1.8 1  
6 Shogbuyi, Azeez   Illinois 10.68 +1.8 1  
1 Hamilton, Ryan   Washington 10.83 +1.9 2  
2 Jones, CJ   Texas A&M 10.95 +1.9 2  
7 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 11.07 +1.8 1  
3 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 11.23 +1.9 2  
4 Pickerel, Matt   Missouri 11.25 +1.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Curtis   Texas A&M 20.69w +2.3 1  
2 Howell, Tran   Texas A&M 20.99w +2.3 1  
3 Henry, Tabarie   Texas A&M 21.10w +2.3 1  
4 Azie, Stanley   Illinois 21.66w +2.3 1  
1 Butcher, Matt   Oregon 21.89 +1.1 2  
2 Jones, CJ   Texas A&M 22.16 +1.1 2  
3 Zinzer, Josh   Illinois 22.21 +1.1 2  
4 Pickerel, Matt   Missouri 22.34 +1.1 2  
5 Dunn, Colton   Washington 22.36 +1.1 2  
5 Leake, Clifton   Missouri 22.75w +2.3 1  
-- Miller, Bryan   Texas A&M FS +2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beller, Byrke 42 Oregon TC Master 25.15 +1.5 1  
2 Coushay, Brian 46 Portland Masters 25.26 +1.5 1  
3 Martin, Jay 43 Unattached 26.13 +1.5 1  
4 Budziszewski, Joe 51 Oregon TC Master 27.60 +1.5 1  
5 Banuelos, Fidel 43 Oregon TC Master 27.84 +1.5 1  
6 Norris, Larry 64 Oregon TC Master 30.33 +1.5 1  
7 Golly, Bob 75 Oregon TC Master 32.70 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinder, Demetrius   Texas A&M 46.76 1  
2 Preble, Michael   Texas A&M 47.36 1  
3 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 47.71 1  
4 Blackwell, Ryan   Missouri 48.01 1  
5 Dykhuizen, Kyle   Texas A&M 48.03 1  
1 Kabba, Bai   Illinois 48.20 2  
6 Jones, Daniel   Illinois 48.39 1  
7 Daniel, Shane   Illinois 48.76 1  
2 Young, Ashton   Texas A&M 49.23 2  
3 Butcher, Matt   Oregon 49.39 2  
4 Leake, Clifton   Missouri 49.85 2  
5 Dunn, Colton   Washington 50.57 2  
8 Rucker, Sam   Washington 50.68 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleet, Mac   Oregon 1:49.19 2  
2 Dixon, Aaron   Missouri 1:50.11 2  
3 Thompson, Travis   Oregon 1:50.36 2  
4 Ramirez, Oscar   Texas A&M 1:50.89 2  
5 Roberts, Joey   Texas A&M 1:50.99 2  
6 Soberanis, Ryan   Washington 1:51.03 2  
7 Styrk, Ryan   Washington 1:51.07 2  
8 Centrowitz, Matthew   Oregon 1:51.29 2  
9 Mutschler, Sam   Texas A&M 1:51.39 2  
1 Everett, Tyrell   Missouri 1:51.98 1  
10 Irwin, Blake   Missouri 1:52.38 2  
11 Beaird, Brian   Illinois 1:52.88 2  
2 West, Ricky   Missouri 1:53.02 1  
3 Phelps, Scott   Illinois 1:53.24 1  
4 Morrison, Hank   Oregon 1:54.19 1  
5 Taylor, Malcolm   Illinois 1:55.16 1  
6 Scheff, Rick   Missouri 1:57.99 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Centrowitz, Matthew   Oregon 3:46.29 1  
2 Tully-Doyle, Colton   Washington 3:46.78 1  
3 Maag, Michael   Oregon 3:48.12 1  
4 Farnsworth, Graham   Illinois 3:49.76 1  
5 Cornell, Tim   Missouri 3:49.78 1  
6 Murray, Mike   Illinois 3:50.00 1  
7 Dejarnette, Ben   Oregon 3:50.69 1  
8 Scoggin, Ken   Oregon 3:51.31 1  
9 Cameron, James   Washington 3:53.97 1  
10 Brown, CJ   Texas A&M 3:54.06 1  
11 Williams, Charlie   Washington 3:54.50 1  
12 Caceres, Wes   Texas A&M 3:55.33 1  
13 Miller, Michael   Washington 4:00.10 1  
14 Augustyniak, Walker   Oregon 4:02.16 1  
 
Mens Mile Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Craig 42 Oregon TC Master 4:48.90 1  
2 Yorges, Chris 44 Oregon TC Master 4:53.47 1  
3 Quint, Peter 45 Ruby Tuesdays 5:09.40 1  
4 Clark, Richard 56 Unattached 5:19.45 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kevin   Texas A&M 14:08.06 1  
2 Swarthout, Jordan   Washington 14:08.29 1  
3 Mickow, Colin   Illinois 14:08.86 1  
4 Puskedra, Luke   Oregon 14:10.83 1  
5 King, Phillip   Missouri 14:17.62 1  
6 Mercado, Danny   Oregon 14:22.84 1  
7 Kremske, Dan   Illinois 14:31.23 1  
8 Sauvageau, Joseph   Texas A&M 14:38.70 1  
9 Mickow, Hunter   Illinois 14:39.24 1  
10 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 14:41.55 1  
11 Storms, Max   Missouri 14:45.29 1  
12 Bromka, Alec   Washington 14:45.77 1  
13 Webster Jr., Rob   Washington 14:47.58 1  
14 Barry, Will   Texas A&M 15:07.63 1  
-- Dettman, Eric   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engnell, Kyle   Illinois 9:00.76 1  
2 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 9:17.59 1  
3 McCary, David   Washington 9:19.37 1  
4 Drosky, Greg   Washington 9:21.48 1  
5 Acosta, A.J.   Oregon 9:32.51 1  
6 Bonn, James   Texas A&M 9:33.90 1  
7 Snapp, Ryan   Texas A&M 9:56.65 1  
8 Hunt, Mitchell   Oregon 10:11.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 13.64 1  
2 Adcock, Nick   Missouri 14.13 1  
3 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 14.23 1  
4 Echard, Melvin   Texas A&M 14.49 1  
5 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 14.89 1  
6 Moore, Shayne   Washington 14.89 1  
7 Rise, Lars   Missouri 15.09 1  
-- Riley, Andrew   Illinois FS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wisslead, Cody   Illinois 52.45 1  
1 Fogarty, Kellyn   Missouri 53.15 2  
2 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 53.53 1  
3 Hersey, Eric   Oregon 53.55 1  
2 Cross, Justin   Oregon 53.95 2  
4 Davis, Chris   Missouri 54.05 1  
3 Timpe, Miles   Washington 54.93 2  
4 Haab, Nicholas   Illinois 55.75 2  
5 Sanders, Dan   Washington 56.11 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Howell, Phiri,
Pinder, Mitchell
  Texas A&M 39.78 1  
2 Riley, Shogbuyi,
Zinzer, Azie
  Illinois 40.24 1  
3 Hamilton, Alaka,
Dunn, Taiwo
  Washington 41.31 1  
4 Warren, Hersey,
Jackson, James
  Oregon 41.95 1  
5 Pickerel, Leake,
Blackwel, Davis
  Missouri 42.06 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Dykhuize,
Henry, Howell
  Texas A&M 3:05.69 1  
2 Eaton, Thompson,
Ackley, Barlow
  Oregon 3:08.41 1  
-- Young, Preble,
Ramirez, Roberts
  Texas A&M 3:08.84 1  
4 Daniel, Kabba,
Taylor, Jones
  Illinois 3:10.81 1  
5 Blackwel, Adcock,
Dixon, Davis
  Missouri 3:12.66 1  
6 Timpe, Rucker,
Styrk, Dunn
  Washington 3:22.29 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oaker, Andy   Missouri 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
2 Fonnesbeck, Casey   Illinois 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
3 Mosier, Brooks   Missouri 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
4 Cook, Nicholas   Texas A&M 15.83m(51'11) 1  
5 Allen, Jud   Texas A&M 15.66m(51'4.5) 1  
6 Horn, Randall   Oregon 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
7 VanDoren, Michael   Oregon 14.71m(48'3) 1  
8 Anderson, Richard   Washington 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosier, Brooks   Missouri 49.47m(162'3.5) 1  
2 Midles, Zack   Washington 48.71m(159'9.5) 1  
3 Knuth, Cole   Texas A&M 47.38m(155'5.25) 1  
4 Bullinger, Jacob   Missouri 47.37m(155'4.75) 1  
5 Oaker, Andy   Missouri 46.55m(152'8.5) 1  
6 Opfer, Tim   Missouri 46.48m(152'5.75) 1  
7 Cook, Nicholas   Texas A&M 45.45m(149'1.25) 1  
8 Horn, Randall   Oregon 44.78m(146'10.75) 1  
9 Humphreys, Sam   Texas A&M 42.75m(140'3) 1  
10 Allen, Jud   Texas A&M 41.95m(137'7.5) 1  
11 Taylor, Angus   Washington 41.19m(135'1.5) 1  
12 Anderson, Richard   Washington 40.34m(132'4) 1  
13 VanDoren, Michael   Oregon 40.30m(132'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphreys, Sam   Texas A&M 76.71m(251'8) 1  
2 Nielsen, Kyle   Washington 73.69m(241'9) 1  
3 Wolff, Alex   Oregon 72.04m(236'4) 1  
4 Zimmerman, Joe   Washington 69.53m(228'1.25) 1  
5 Brookman, James   Washington 63.33m(207'9.25) 1  
6 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 60.72m(199'2.5) 1  
7 Thompson, Michael   Oregon 60.15m(197'4) 1  
8 Wyatt, Asa   Missouri 57.15m(187'6) 1  
9 Gomez, Jon   Texas A&M 53.93m(176'11) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 65.13m(213'8) 1  
2 Midles, Zack   Washington 62.85m(206'2.25) 1  
3 McHugh, Matt   Illinois 60.56m(198'8.25) 1  
4 Holly, Chris   Missouri 59.28m(194'5.75) 1  
5 Taylor, Angus   Washington 58.37m(191'6) 1  
6 Penny, Scott   Oregon 57.79m(189'7) 1  
7 Norris, Cam   Oregon 54.96m(180'3.75) 1  
8 Opfer, Tim   Missouri 52.97m(173'9.25) 1  
9 Knuth, Cole   Texas A&M 51.96m(170'5.5) 1  
10 Bullinger, Jacob   Missouri 51.35m(168'5.5) 1  
11 Hartwick, Landon   Texas A&M 48.20m(158'1.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klech, David   Oregon 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
1 Marconi, Danny   Oregon 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Shroka, Greg   Illinois 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 Hunter, Daniel   Missouri 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
5 Tufa, Amin   Oregon 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
6 Adcock, Nick   Missouri 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
7 Alexander, Cameron   Texas A&M 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
8 Johnson, Clayton   Washington 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
11 Vetter, Jake   Washington 1.88m(6'2) 1  
9 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 1.88m(6'2) 1  
9 Campbell, Phillip   Oregon 1.88m(6'2) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 7.77m(25'5.75) +0.4 1  
2 Echard, Melvin   Texas A&M 7.49m(24'6.75) +1.9 1  
3 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 7.31m(23'11.75) +1.8 1  
4 Bardwell, Julian   Washington 7.04m w(23'1) +2.5 1  
5 Taiwo, Jeremy   Washington 6.94m(22'9) +0.3 1  
6 Woods, Warren   Washington 6.87m(22'6.25) +1.4 1  
7 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 6.69m(21'11.25) +0.1 1  
8 Shogbuyi, Azeez   Illinois 6.34m(20'9.5) +1.1 1  
9 Kmett, Thomas   Washington 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stewart, Tyron   Texas A&M 16.15m w(52'11.75) +2.7 1  
2 Lifshitz, Oz   Illinois 14.86m(48'9) +0.3 1  
3 Schaudt, Brian   Oregon 14.53m(47'8) +1.7 1  
4 Johnson, Clayton   Washington 14.28m(46'10) +1.4 1  
5 Pinkney, Tyler   Oregon 14.04m w(46'0.75) +2.7 1  
6 Seals, Lane   Oregon 13.97m(45'10) +1.7 1  
7 Kmett, Thomas   Washington 13.87m w(45'6) +3.2 1  
8 Bardwell, Julian   Washington 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.4 1  
9 Woods, Warren   Washington 13.19m(43'3.25) +1.1 1  
10 Pattinson, Alex   Oregon 13.11m(43'0) +1.8 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roth, Scott   Washington 5.50m(18'0.5) 1  
2 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 5.06m(16'7) 1  
3 Bennett, Brett   Texas A&M 5.06m(16'7) 1  
4 Vu, Ryan   Washington 5.06m(16'7) 1  
5 Ouderkirk, Austin   Oregon 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
6 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
7 Hodur, Josh   Illinois 4.76m(15'7.25) 1  
8 Baldwin, Alex   Illinois 4.61m(15'1.5) 1  
-- Lashinske, Jeremy   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Rise, Lars   Missouri NH(--) 1  
-- Sandman, Colton   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
-- Shrader, Kaleb   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 11.38w +2.2 1  
2 Lucas, Porscha   Texas A&M 11.57w +2.2 1  
3 White, Mandy   Oregon 11.62w +2.2 1  
4 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 11.69w +2.2 1  
1 Stephens, Chandrell   Texas A&M 12.08 +1.2 2  
5 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 12.14w +2.2 1  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 12.15 +1.2 2  
6 Lauderdale, Dominique   Washington 12.20w +2.2 1  
7 Gant, Sierra   Missouri 12.51w +2.2 1  
8 Carr, Johanna   Washington 12.56w +2.2 1  
3 Middlebrook, Shawnte   Missouri 12.67 +1.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 23.00w +3.2 1  
2 Duncan, Dominique   Texas A&M 23.61w +3.2 1  
3 White, Mandy   Oregon 23.82w +3.2 1  
1 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 24.09w +3.5 2  
2 Davidson, Alexandria   Oregon 24.23w +3.5 2  
4 Stephens, Chandrell   Texas A&M 24.37w +3.2 1  
5 Mims, Lana   Missouri 24.66w +3.2 1  
6 Adeoti, Elizabeth   Texas A&M 24.72w +3.2 1  
3 Gant, Sierra   Missouri 25.14w +3.5 2  
 
Womens 200m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Phillips, Linda 47 Portland Masters 30.80 +1.2 1  
2 MacLeod, Suzi 76 Oregon TC Master 42.22 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beard, Jessica   Texas A&M 51.64 1  
2 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 53.62 1  
3 Williams, Michele   Oregon 54.91 1  
4 Finley, Amber   Washington 56.84 1  
5 Codd, Nikki   Washington 57.70 1  
6 Mims, Lana   Missouri 58.98 1  
7 Begany, Lauren   Missouri 1:05.74 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kesselring, Anne   Oregon 2:06.90 1  
2 Moore, Layne   Missouri 2:08.22 1  
3 Leinert, Shannon   Missouri 2:08.67 1  
4 Steinbeck, Chloe   Oregon 2:09.37 1  
5 Campbell, Kailey   Washington 2:10.32 1  
6 Johnson, Justine   Washington 2:14.24 1  
7 Chrisman, Chelsea   Missouri 2:14.59 1  
8 Kirschman, Lindsey   Washington 2:14.92 1  
9 Parker, Erica   Texas A&M 2:15.53 1  
10 Nelson, Katie   Missouri 2:18.06 1  
11 Dencer, Camilla   Oregon 2:19.06 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Follett, Katie   Washington 4:17.02 1  
2 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 4:19.57 1  
3 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:22.92 1  
4 Friday, Becca   Oregon 4:26.04 1  
5 Ries, Ellen   Missouri 4:26.38 1  
6 Vermue, Esther   Missouri 4:30.06 1  
7 Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon 4:32.15 1  
8 Roxberg, Laura   Missouri 4:34.48 1  
9 Evans, Kayla   Washington 4:36.22 1  
10 Rogers, Natosha   Texas A&M 4:43.83 1  
11 McNorton, Kasey   Texas A&M 4:44.76 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hasay, Jordan   Oregon 16:16.02 1  
2 Blood, Nicole   Oregon 16:20.60 1  
3 Bridgmon, Mattie   Oregon 16:41.07 1  
4 Vanatta, Kaitie   Missouri 16:41.72 1  
5 Campbell, Anita   Washington 16:44.91 1  
6 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 16:49.52 1  
7 Flanagan, Lindsay   Washington 16:53.32 1  
8 Munoz, Christina   Texas A&M 16:56.60 1  
9 Devlin, Katherine   Texas A&M 16:57.56 1  
10 Farren, Kinsey   Missouri 17:03.30 1  
11 Wetsch, Bria   Oregon 17:27.97 1  
12 Green, Grace   Washington 17:35.31 1  
13 Huschka, Breanna   Washington 17:38.35 1  
14 Bonte, Aimee   Missouri 18:06.29 1  
-- Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:14.28 1  
2 Wallace, Taylor   Oregon 10:58.34 1  
3 Potrykus, Angela   Missouri 11:03.12 1  
4 Belvis, Bailey   Missouri 11:09.18 1  
5 Kowalik, Megan   Missouri 11:22.90 1  
6 Lightfoot, Courtney   Washington 11:31.38 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayo, Gabby   Texas A&M 13.10 1  
2 Ruddock, Natasha   Texas A&M 13.12 1  
3 Thomas, Vashti   Texas A&M 13.53 1  
4 Ankton, Falesha   Washington 13.56 1  
5 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 13.76 1  
6 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 13.82 1  
1 Farmer, Leslie   Missouri 14.71 2  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 14.74 2  
3 Schireman, Sarah   Washington 15.11 2  
4 Begany, Lauren   Missouri 15.32 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutherland, Andrea   Texas A&M 59.19 1  
2 Flemings, Donique'   Texas A&M 59.54 1  
3 Farmer, Leslie   Missouri 1:00.09 1  
4 Pearson, Lyndsay   Oregon 1:01.34 1  
1 Allen, Courtnie   Texas A&M 1:02.24 2  
5 Martin, Syreeta   Washington 1:04.29 1  
2 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 1:05.13 2  
3 Atchley, Skye   Washington 1:05.43 2  
4 Vermue, Esther   Missouri 1:07.18 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Adeoti, Lucas,
Duncan, Mayo
  Texas A&M 43.89 1  
2 White, Purvis,
Baker, Youngblo
  Oregon 44.13 1  
3 Ankton, Lauderda,
Carr, Finley
  Washington 47.33 1  
4 Middlebr, Mims,
Gant, Farmer
  Missouri 49.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutherla, Flemings,
Charan, Beard
  Texas A&M 3:38.06 1  
2 Dencer, Kesselri,
Davidson, Williams
  Oregon 3:45.22 1  
3 Farmer, Leinert,
Moore, Mims
  Missouri 3:47.55 1  
4 Ankton, Finley,
Codd, Carlson
  Washington 3:49.82 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Katie   Missouri 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
2 Greenfield, Laura   Missouri 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
3 Rosser, Taylor   Texas A&M 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
4 Vanarsdall, Katie   Missouri 13.64m(44'9) 1  
5 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 13.37m(43'10.25) 1  
6 Edwards, Jennifer   Texas A&M 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
7 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
8 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
9 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
10 Kirschman, Lindsey   Washington 10.57m(34'8) 1  
11 Richardson, Bonnie   Texas A&M 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tarver, Deidre   Texas A&M 46.77m(153'5.25) 1  
2 Collins, Megan   Missouri 46.65m(153'0.5) 1  
3 Evans, Katie   Missouri 46.38m(152'1.75) 1  
4 Humphreys, Emalie   Texas A&M 43.19m(141'8.25) 1  
5 Vanarsdall, Katie   Missouri 42.95m(140'10.75) 1  
6 Santibanez, Rita   Oregon 40.82m(133'11) 1  
7 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 40.68m(133'5.5) 1  
8 Edwards, Jennifer   Texas A&M 39.59m(129'10.5) 1  
9 Penitani, Mele   Oregon 36.99m(121'4.25) 1  
10 Rosser, Taylor   Texas A&M 35.12m(115'2.5) 1  
11 Huse, Erica   Washington 34.98m(114'9) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pighin, Brooke   Washington 50.74m(166'5.5) 1  
2 Humphreys, Emalie   Texas A&M 47.35m(155'4) 1  
3 Pustka, Hillary   Texas A&M 46.26m(151'9.25) 1  
4 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 43.05m(141'2.75) 1  
5 Mueller, Ally   Washington 39.86m(130'9.25) 1  
6 Seekins, Jordin   Washington 37.83m(124'1.25) 1  
7 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 37.18m(121'11.75) 1  
8 Fitzpatrick, Daphne   Texas A&M 36.89m(121'0.25) 1  
9 Begany, Lauren   Missouri 23.25m(76'3.25) 1  
10 Vanarsdall, Katie   Missouri 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Sara   Oregon 51.97m(170'6) 1  
2 Tarver, Deidre   Texas A&M 51.69m(169'7) 1  
3 Ervin, Cortni   Missouri 50.15m(164'6.25) 1  
4 Coil, Melissa   Missouri 49.53m(162'6) 1  
5 Collins, Megan   Missouri 48.65m(159'7.25) 1  
6 Greenfield, Laura   Missouri 48.35m(158'7.5) 1  
7 Oyetuga, Korede   Washington 44.91m(147'4) 1  
8 Huse, Erica   Washington 41.24m(135'3.5) 1  
9 Penitani, Mele   Oregon 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
10 Humphreys, Emalie   Texas A&M 31.50m(103'4) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Fitzpatrick, Daphne   Texas A&M 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Petaja, Kelly   Oregon 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Swineburg, Stacy   Missouri 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Soules, Caroline   Washington 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Brougher, Meaghan   Missouri 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Richardson, Bonnie   Texas A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.3 1  
2 Matthias, Sasha-Kay   Texas A&M 6.10m(20'0) +1.4 1  
3 Charan, Ashika   Texas A&M 6.07m(19'10.75) +1.4 1  
4 Rhodes, Rebecca   Oregon 5.68m(18'7.5) +1.8 1  
5 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.8 1  
6 Middlebrook, Shawnte   Missouri 5.51m(18'0.75) +0.9 1  
7 Mims, Lana   Missouri 5.50m(18'0.5) +1.7 1  
8 Nichols, Taylor   Washington 5.21m(17'1) +1.2 1  
9 Schireman, Sarah   Washington 5.20m(17'0.5) +0.0 1  
10 Vielma, Nicole   Washington 4.96m(16'3.25) -0.3 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peters, Tiffany   Texas A&M 12.82m(42'0.5) +1.4 1  
2 Thomas, Vashti   Texas A&M 12.55m(41'2) +1.4 1  
3 Lakes, Shaniae   Washington 12.50m(41'0) +1.6 1  
4 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 12.37m w(40'7) +3.0 1  
5 Nichols, Taylor   Washington 11.59m(38'0.25) +1.0 1  
6 Fleishman, Lindsey   Washington 11.47m(37'7.5) +1.6 1  
7 Vielma, Nicole   Washington 11.37m(37'3.5) +1.3 1  
8 Pietka, Maggie   Oregon 11.28m(37'0) +1.3 1  
9 Middlebrook, Shawnte   Missouri 11.23m(36'10) +1.4 1  
10 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 10.75m(35'3) +0.3 1  
-- Begany, Lauren   Missouri FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.91m(12'9.75) 1  
2 Miller, Logan   Washington 3.76m(12'4) 1  
3 Daily, Aly   Texas A&M 3.61m(11'10) 1  
3 Walker, Lauren   Washington 3.61m(11'10) 1  
5 Green, Heather   Missouri 3.46m(11'4) 1  
-- Mudlo, Kelly   Washington NH(--) 1  
-- Garlich, Abbie   Missouri NH(--) 1  
-- Gergel, Melissa   Oregon NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 212 2) Texas A&M 179.50 3) Missouri 141 4) Washington 129.50 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 186 2) Texas A&M 151 3) Washington 132 4) Illinois 109 5) Missouri 103

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Arizona Pepsi Dual
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20