Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (56)
View
+
Photos (188)
View
+
Articles (4)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

 

TELEVISION/WEB CAST
The Oregon Sports Network will televise the meet live from 12:30 p.m.-3 p.m. on Comcast Sports Net (Comcast 37/737HD). The announcers are Rich Cellini, Tom Jordan, Brad Barquist and Jill Savage.
Also, the Pepsi Team Invitational will be available live on goducks.com (Click Here). A subscription to the O-Zone is required to watch the webcast. The webcast will stream a high definition feed, a first of its kind for goducks.com.

 

2011 Results - Oregon Pepsi Team Invite

Published by
Shane   on Apr 10th 2011, 12:29am

 

Licensed to University of Oregon                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Pepsi Team Invitational                            
           Hayward Field, Univ. of Oregon, Eugene, Ore.  - 4/9/2011            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 English Gardner              Oregon                   11.62  -0.6  1 
  2 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                 11.82  -0.6  1 
  3 Dominique Lauderdale         Washington               11.86  -0.6  1 
  4 Mandy White                  Oregon                   11.93  -0.6  1 
  5 Carissa Levingston           Stanford                 12.04  -0.6  1 
  6 Alexandria Davidson          Oregon                   12.12  +0.0  2 
  7 Shaelee O'Donnell            Washington               12.55  -0.6  1 
  8 Angela Gradiska              Stanford                 12.57  +0.0  2 
  9 Karyn LaCour                 Nebraska                 12.60  -0.6  1 
 10 Arna Erega                   Nebraska                 13.06  -0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 English Gardner              Oregon                   24.06  -2.4 
  2 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 24.42  -2.4 
  3 Mandy White                  Oregon                   24.58  -2.4 
  4 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   24.72  -2.4 
  5 Megan Wheatley               Nebraska                 25.78  -2.4 
  6 Johanna Carr                 Washington               25.85  -2.4 
  7 Karyn LaCour                 Nebraska                 26.12  -2.4 
  8 Shaelee O'Donnell            Washington               26.24  -2.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Purvis                 Oregon                   52.80  
  2 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                   54.85  
  3 Jordan Carlson               Washington               55.08  
  4 Mara Weekes                  Nebraska                 55.24  
  5 Hannah Farley                Stanford                 55.39  
  6 Alyssa Vierregger            Nebraska                 55.85  
  7 Kellie Schueler              Stanford                 56.45  
  8 Michelle Fero                Washington               56.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:06.66  
  2 Anne Kesselring              Oregon                 2:06.67  
  3 Joy O'Hare                   Stanford               2:08.95  
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                 2:08.98  
  5 Brooke Dinsdale              Nebraska               2:09.13  
  6 Laura Schmitt                Washington             2:10.05  
  7 Blaire Dinsdale              Nebraska               2:10.09  
  8 Justine Johnson              Washington             2:10.53  
  9 Ellen Dougherty              Nebraska               2:11.37  
 10 Madeline Duhon               Stanford               2:11.54  
 11 Sarah McCurdy                Stanford               2:12.57  
 12 *Megan Patrignelli           Oregon                 2:14.65  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 4:18.61  
  2 Katie Flood                  Washington             4:18.80  
  3 Becca Friday                 Oregon                 4:20.58  
  4 Ashley Miller                Nebraska               4:26.05  
  5 Stephanie Marcy              Stanford               4:27.23  
  6 Victoria Pennings            Stanford               4:29.91  
  7 Megan Goethals               Washington             4:32.10  
  8 Erica Hamik                  Nebraska               4:33.21  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronwyn Crossman             Oregon                16:31.42  
  2 Lara Crofford                Nebraska              16:33.53  
  3 Lindsay Flanagan             Washington            16:34.11  
  4 Sarah Penney                 Oregon                16:41.57  
  5 Katie White                  Nebraska              17:22.79  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kori Carter                  Stanford                 13.38   0.1 
  2 Katie Nelms                  Stanford                 13.67   0.1 
  3 Karyn LaCour                 Nebraska                 13.95   0.1 
  4 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   14.07   0.1 
  5 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                   14.13   0.1 
  6 Kayla Stueckle               Washington               14.74   0.1 
  7 Sarah Schireman              Washington               15.21   0.1 
 -- Arna Erega                   Nebraska                   DNF   0.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kori Carter                  Stanford                 58.62   1 
  2 Lyndsay Pearson              Oregon                 1:01.27   1 
  3 Ellie Grooters               Nebraska               1:01.48   1 
  4 Camilla Dencer               Oregon                 1:01.88   2 
  5 Rachel Butler                Nebraska               1:01.91   1 
  6 Kayla Stueckle               Washington             1:01.93   1 
  7 Katie Nelms                  Stanford               1:02.10   1 
  8 Kala Stepter                 Stanford               1:02.51   2 
  9 *Olivia Ferrara              Oregon                 1:04.03   2 
 10 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                 1:04.35   1 
 11 Skye Atchley                 Washington             1:05.15   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melanie Thompson             Oregon                10:12.09  
  2 Martina Barinova             Nebraska              10:12.45  
  3 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:13.11  
  4 Jessica Furlan               Nebraska              10:22.29  
  5 Taylor Wallace               Oregon                10:47.80  
 -- Mackenzie Carter             Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                           44.59  
     1) Mandy White                     2) Amber Purvis                   
     3) Lauryn Newson                   4) English Gardner                
  2 Stanford  'A'                                         45.82  
     1) Shataya Hendricks               2) Carissa Levingston             
     3) Brittni Dixon-Smith             4) Angela Gradiska                
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                         47.01  
     1) Karyn LaCour                    2) Mara Weekes                    
     3) Alyssa Vierregger               4) Rachel Butler                  
 -- Washington  'A'                                         DNF  
     1) Johanna Carr                    2) Dominique Lauderdale           
     3) Shaelee O'Donnell               4) Bianca Greene                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:36.87  
     1) Devin Gosberry                  2) Amber Purvis                   
     3) Phyllis Francis                 4) Laura Roesler                  
  2 Stanford  'A'                                       3:42.57  
     1) Joy O'Hare                      2) Carissa Levingston             
     3) Shataya Hendricks               4) Kellie Schueler                
  3 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:43.20  
     1) Alyssa Vierregger               2) Ellie Grooters                 
     3) Ellen Dougherty                 4) Rachel Butler                  
  4 Stanford  'B'                                       3:51.27  
     1) Hannah Farley                   2) Karynn Dunn                    
     3) Angela Gradiska                 4) Taylor Dewberry                
  5 Washington  'A'                                     3:51.65  
     1) Michelle Fero                   2) Johanna Carr                   
     3) Kayla Stueckle                  4) Laura Schmitt                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Johnson             Stanford                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Jillanna Scanlan             Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Audrey Svane                 Nebraska                 1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Camilla Dencer               Oregon                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kelly Petaja                 Oregon                   1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Alice Verhovek               Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Greta Zietz                  Washington               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katerina Stefanidi           Stanford                 4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.23 4.37 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Natalie Willer               Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Breanna Bussel               Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ellie McCardwell             Stanford                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Roskelley             Oregon                   3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cami Jiskra                  Nebraska                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Logan Miller                 Washington               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kortney Ross                 Oregon                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sammie Clark                 Oregon                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rachel Birtles               Nebraska                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Talyor Fjeran                Washington                  NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Mudlo                  Washington                  NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Hawkins               Stanford                    NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   6.16m   0.7  20-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.16m(0.6) 6.16m(0.7) 6.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL     
  2 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 6.05m   0.8  19-10.25 
     6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 6.04m(0.1) 5.99m(+0.0) 5.98m(0.2) 6.05m(0.8)
  3 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                 5.98m   0.7  19-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.98m(0.7) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.72m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Rebecca Rhodes               Oregon                   5.85m   1.4  19-02.50 
     5.85m(1.4) 4.08m(-1.4) FOUL(1.0) PASS      FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  5 Lauryn Newson                Oregon                   5.78m   0.2  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.2) 5.66m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) 5.43m(-1.1) 5.66m(0.1)
  6 Tara Korshoj                 Nebraska                 5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
     5.64m(1.1) 5.59m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.73m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)
  7 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                 5.62m   1.4  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.4) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.26m(1.4) 5.57m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3)
  8 Megan Wheatley               Nebraska                 5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25 
     5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 5.33m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(-1.3)
  9 Sarah Schireman              Washington               5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
     5.42m(1.6) 5.55m(1.3) 5.44m(+0.0)            
 10 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                   5.44m   1.4  17-10.25 
     5.40m(-0.0) 5.28m(0.2) 5.44m(1.4)            
 11 Taylor Nichols               Washington               5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.17m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)            
 12 Alana Alexander              Washington               5.07m   0.6  16-07.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.07m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)            
 -- Karynn Dunn                  Stanford                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                12.65m   1.4  41-06.00 
     12.65m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 12.56m(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Tara Korshoj                 Nebraska                12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25 
     12.23m(2.3) 12.17m(-2.1) 12.26m(0.7) 12.40m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.3)
  3 Mara Griva                   Nebraska                12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 12.21m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) PASS      PASS     
  4 Taylor Nichols               Washington              12.17m   1.3  39-11.25 
     12.17m(1.3) 11.90m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.95m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7) 11.79m(+0.0)
  5 Arna Erega                   Nebraska                12.06m   1.6  39-07.00 
     12.06m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 11.71m(-1.4) 11.81m(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0)
  6 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                  11.99m   1.8  39-04.00 
     11.99m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL      PASS     
  7 Karynn Dunn                  Stanford                11.93m   1.0  39-01.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.82m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.93m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
  8 Jeanelle Facey               Nebraska                11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.75m(0.3) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Anna Weigandt                Nebraska                11.72m  -0.3  38-05.50 
     11.70m(0.2) 11.19m(0.8) 11.72m(-0.3)           
 10 Alana Alexander              Washington              11.68m  +0.0  38-04.00 
     FOUL(3.7) 11.68m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)           
 11 Lindsey Fleishman            Washington              11.37m   0.8  37-03.75 
     11.37m(0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0)          
 12 Shaniae Lakes                Washington              11.34m  +0.0  37-02.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 11.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)           
 13 Maggie Pietka                Oregon                  11.25m   1.2  36-11.00 
     11.25m(1.2) 11.15m(1.2) 11.01m(0.8)           
 14 Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                  10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
     10.64m(2.2) 10.71m(+0.0) PASS                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Latsch                Nebraska                15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.08m  14.00m  15.01m  14.13m  FOUL  15.08m
  2 Annie Jackson                Nebraska                14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.20m  14.72m  14.43m  14.37m  14.64m  FOUL
  3 Alyssa Wisdom                Stanford                14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  13.42m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL
  4 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  12.52m  13.78m  13.14m  13.19m  FOUL
  5 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  11.89m  12.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Rachel Perry                 Oregon                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.28m  11.62m
  7 Eda Karesin                  Stanford                11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.99m  11.74m  11.77m  PASS
  8 Shelby Williams              Washington              11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.29m  11.93m  11.64m  10.43m  11.41m  10.74m
  9 Erica Huse                   Washington              11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Wilken                Nebraska                50.22m     164-09 
      44.13m  50.22m  49.62m  48.36m  50.05m  FOUL
  2 Samantha Musil               Nebraska                48.26m     158-04 
      FOUL  48.26m  48.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.09m
  3 Amanda Latsch                Nebraska                47.56m     156-00 
      46.76m  FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  46.17m  47.12m
  4 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  46.97m     154-01 
      45.38m  FOUL  FOUL  46.97m  44.95m  44.50m
  5 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              43.27m     141-11 
      37.90m  41.64m  43.27m  41.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Erica Huse                   Washington              36.60m     120-01 
      34.17m  FOUL  36.60m  35.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jill Fogelstrom              Oregon                  36.59m     120-00 
      FOUL  34.81m  FOUL  34.52m  36.59m  36.47m
  8 *Hannah Picknell             Oregon                  36.15m     118-07 
      36.15m  34.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.01m
  9 Eda Karesin                  Stanford                33.62m     110-04 
      33.62m  32.96m  31.21m           
 10 Elizabeth Minoofar           Stanford                28.48m      93-05 
      28.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil               Nebraska                57.72m     189-04 
      57.72m  56.05m  54.60m  54.33m  FOUL  56.09m
  2 Victoria Zimmerman           Nebraska                54.57m     179-00 
      54.57m  53.81m  FOUL  51.09m  53.07m  53.62m
  3 Jade Siegel                  Nebraska                54.01m     177-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.00m  52.75m  FOUL  54.01m
  4 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              51.01m     167-04 
      51.00m  50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  50.93m  51.01m
  5 Sara Cole                    Oregon                  49.36m     161-11 
      46.82m  48.56m  46.63m  FOUL  49.36m  45.26m
  6 Mary Morales                 Nebraska                49.22m     161-06 
      FOUL  48.94m  FOUL  48.23m  47.90m  49.22m
  7 Alyssa Wisdom                Stanford                46.36m     152-01 
      44.92m  43.95m  42.13m  FOUL  46.36m  FOUL
  8 Erica Huse                   Washington              43.34m     142-02 
      FOUL  39.94m  42.92m  42.89m  43.34m  41.62m
  9 Laura Bobek                  Oregon                  41.90m     137-06 
      39.59m  FOUL  41.90m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Peterson              Washington              53.09m     174-02 
      51.34m  53.09m  46.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                47.81m     156-10 
      43.92m  47.81m  45.38m  46.84m  42.98m  41.72m
  3 Eda Karesin                  Stanford                47.39m     155-06 
      44.88m  46.06m  45.83m  45.58m  46.35m  47.39m
  4 Roxi Grizzle                 Nebraska                44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  43.64m  FOUL  41.13m  40.48m  32.75m
  5 Elizabeth Minoofar           Stanford                44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  41.73m  38.90m  42.87m  FOUL
  6 Jordin Seekins               Washington              42.85m     140-07 
      42.85m  39.28m  41.11m  40.42m  40.53m  40.66m
  7 Ally Mueller                 Washington              41.24m     135-04 
      37.10m  41.24m  37.48m  35.87m  38.63m  36.63m
  8 Rachel Perry                 Oregon                  40.58m     133-02 
      29.22m  40.58m  FOUL  PASS  29.75m  FOUL
  9 Carolanne Powers             Oregon                  38.87m     127-06 
      38.86m  38.87m  38.03m            
 10 Felicia Odle                 Oregon                  38.83m     127-05 
      38.83m  36.14m  35.90m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mark Berry                49 Unattached               12.61  +0.0 
  2 Steve Sanders             45 Oregon TC Master         12.81  +0.0 
  3 Glen Hunt                 51 Unattached               13.20  +0.0 
  4 Art Turock                61 Club Northwest           14.30  +0.0 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Alaka                  Washington               10.53  -1.4 
  2 Dale Ervin                   Nebraska                 10.81  -1.4 
  3 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               10.99  -1.4 
  4 Tyrone McGraw                Stanford                 11.02  -1.4 
  5 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 11.03  -1.4 
  6 Colin Hepburn                Stanford                 11.07  -1.4 
  7 Dior Mathis                  Oregon                   11.12  -1.4 
  8 Josh Smith                   Oregon                   11.13  -1.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James Alaka                  Washington               21.18  -1.0 
  2 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 21.55  -1.0 
  3 Dale Ervin                   Nebraska                 21.81  -1.0 
  4 Mark Mueller                 Stanford                 21.90  -1.0 
  5 Ryan Hamilton                Washington               22.16  -1.0 
  6 Tim Thompson                 Nebraska                 22.17  -1.0 
  7 Josh Smith                   Oregon                   22.19  -1.0 
  8 Matt Butcher                 Oregon                   22.38  -1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Berry                   Oregon                   45.79  
  2 Kurt Pauly                   Nebraska                 47.75  
  3 Spencer Chase                Stanford                 47.95  
  4 Bryan Harper                 Oregon                   48.02  
  5 Miles Ukaoma                 Nebraska                 48.12  
  6 Alfredo Corral               Stanford                 48.67  
  7 Colton Dunn                  Washington               48.96  
 -- Maurice McNeal               Washington                  DQ   ran in lane 7 on far
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boru Guyota                  Oregon                 1:48.65  
  2 *Russell Brown               OTC Elite              1:48.82  
  3 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 1:48.87  
  4 Tommy Brinn                  Nebraska               1:49.87  
  5 *Liam Boylan-Pett            Unattached             1:50.45  
  6 Elliott Heath                Stanford               1:50.46  
  7 Ryan Styrk                   Washington             1:50.67  
  8 Andrew Berberick             Stanford               1:51.05  
  9 Charlie Williams             Washington             1:51.98  
 10 *Elliott Jantzer             Oregon                 1:52.52  
 11 Marco Bertolotti             Stanford               1:52.66  
 12 Bradley Whitley              Washington             1:52.98  
 13 Michael Atchoo               Stanford               1:53.26  
 14 *Daniel Winn                 Oregon                 1:54.07  
 15 Blaise Rewaka                Nebraska               1:54.18  
 16 Spencer Castro               Stanford               1:54.25  
 17 Travis Stanford              Oregon                 1:54.40  
 18 *Hank Morrison               Oregon                 1:58.07  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 A.J. Acosta                  Oregon                 3:46.99  
  2 Cole Watson                  Oregon                 3:48.25  
  3 Chris Derrick                Stanford               3:48.26  
  4 Joey Bywater                 Washington             3:48.30  
  5 Ryan Soberanis               Washington             3:49.47  
  6 Miles Unterreiner            Stanford               3:50.57  
  7 Jake Riley                   Stanford               3:50.60  
  8 Ethan Luebbe                 Nebraska               3:51.71  
  9 Tyler Valdes                 Stanford               3:54.43  
 10 Gareth Gilna                 Washington             3:54.85  
 11 Kenny Klotz                  Oregon                 3:56.50  
 12 Dani Dapo                    Nebraska               4:03.18  
 -- Tyler Stutzman               Stanford                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                13:56.65  
  2 Danny Mercado                Oregon                14:03.48  
  3 Brendan Gregg                Stanford              14:05.67  
  4 David Adams                  Nebraska              14:07.05  
  5 Max O'Donoghue-McDonald      Washington            14:16.81  
  6 Aaron Beattie                Washington            14:30.95  
  7 Kevin Havel                  Stanford              14:31.89  
  8 Rob Webster Jr.              Washington            14:35.12  
  9 *Bryce Burgess               Oregon                14:41.90  
 10 *Ken Scoggin                 Oregon                14:56.72  
 11 Todd Gulizia                 Nebraska              14:59.70  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Klech                  Oregon                   13.97  +0.0 
  2 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 14.10  +0.0 
  3 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.17  +0.0 
  4 Miles Ukaoma                 Nebraska                 14.35  +0.0 
  5 Amaechi Morton               Stanford                 14.54  +0.0 
  6 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               14.55  +0.0 
  7 Shayne Moore                 Washington               14.85  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 50.92  
  2 Adam Dailey                  Nebraska                 50.97  
  3 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   53.24  
  4 Dan Sanders                  Washington               53.28  
  5 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Nebraska                 53.49  
  6 Kevin Godfrey                Oregon                   55.70  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve Finley                 Oregon                 8:52.04  
  2 James Cameron                Washington             9:02.83  
  3 Michael Miller               Washington             9:09.07  
  4 Benjamin Johnson             Stanford               9:10.75  
  5 Jarren Heng                  Nebraska               9:14.02  
  6 Greg Drosky                  Washington             9:20.45  
  7 Tim Costin                   Oregon                 9:26.07  
  8 Trevor Vidlak                Nebraska               9:36.50  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington  'A'                                       40.24  
     1) Maurice McNeal                  2) James Alaka                    
     3) Colton Dunn                     4) Ryan Hamilton                  
  2 Stanford  'A'                                         41.08  
     1) Tyrone McGraw                   2) Mark Mueller                   
     3) Colin Hepburn                   4) Amaechi Morton                 
  3 Oregon  'A'                                           41.65  
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Mike Berry                     
     3) Josh Smith                      4) Dior Mathis                    
 -- Nebraska  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Tim Thompson                    2) Nicholas Gordon                
     3) Chris Phipps                    4) Brandon Sheppard               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:10.93  
     1) David Klech                     2) Bryan Harper                   
     3) Mike Berry                      4) Mike Berry                     
  2 Nebraska  'A'                                       3:12.48  
     1) Miles Ukaoma                    2) Eric Lund                      
     3) Tommy Brinn                     4) Kurt Pauly                     
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       3:13.48  
     1) Alfredo Corral                  2) Spencer Chase                  
     3) Kevin Cardey                    4) Spencer Castro                 
  4 Washington  'A'                                     3:16.74  
     1) Colton Dunn                     2) Dan Sanders                    
     3) Kale Schmidt                    4) Maurice McNeal                 
  5 Washington  'B'                                     3:21.16  
     1) Bradley Whitley                 2) Charlie Williams               
     3) Ryan Styrk                      4) Ryan Soberanis                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Hamilton                Nebraska                 2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Justin Frick                 Oregon                   2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jules Sharpe                 Stanford                 2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brandon Sheppard             Nebraska                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 AJ Maricich                  Washington               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Travis Englund               Nebraska                 1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Washington               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Clayton Johnson              Washington               1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.50 5.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Corey Dysick                 Stanford                 5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Erik Sutterfield             Nebraska                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Austin Ouderkirk             Oregon                   4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Godfrey                Oregon                   4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robby Feagles                Washington                  NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luke Franssen                Nebraska                    NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nate Polacek                 Nebraska                    NH            
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gordon              Nebraska                 7.58m   0.9  24-10.50 
     FOUL(0.1) 7.43m(1.8) 7.58m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Chris Phipps                 Nebraska                 7.57m   1.4  24-10.00 
     7.14m(-0.7) 7.46m(0.9) PASS      7.57m(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  3 David Klech                  Oregon                   7.48m  +0.0  24-06.50 
     7.09m(1.6) 7.17m(0.2) 7.48m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      FOUL     
  4 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   7.48m   1.4  24-06.50 
     7.39m(+0.0) 7.48m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   7.15m   0.3  23-05.50 
     7.10m(0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 7.15m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
  6 Julian Bardwell              Washington               7.14m  -0.2  23-05.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.14m(-0.2) PASS(0.2) 6.86m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.7)
  7 Bobby Carter                 Nebraska                 7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25 
     7.01m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 7.04m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.7)
  8 Kale Schmidt                 Washington               6.83m   0.8  22-05.00 
     6.83m(0.8) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Kevin Cardey                 Stanford                 6.71m  -0.7  22-00.25 
     6.71m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)           
 10 *Caleb Kruse                 Oregon                   6.60m   1.7  21-08.00 
     6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 6.60m(1.7)           
 -- Kasen Covington              Washington                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.7)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Phipps                 Nebraska                15.39m   2.1  50-06.00 
     15.39m(2.1) FOUL(1.7) PASS      FOUL(-1.5) 15.06m(-2.6) 15.36m(+0.0)
  2 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  15.30m   2.2  50-02.50 
     15.30m(2.2) 15.05m(1.4) 14.42m(3.2) 14.35m(0.4) 13.88m(0.7) 14.53m(1.3)
  3 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  15.28m   0.4  50-01.75 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 15.05m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 15.17m(0.3) 15.28m(0.4)
  4 Kasen Covington              Washington              15.18m   1.1  49-09.75 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 14.66m(2.6) 15.18m(1.1) 15.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
  5 Nicholas Gordon              Nebraska                14.89m   1.5  48-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 14.61m(+0.0) 14.79m(0.8) 14.75m(0.9) 14.89m(1.5) 14.85m(1.2)
  6 Clayton Johnson              Washington              14.21m   1.4  46-07.50 
     FOUL(3.0) 14.04m(0.6) 14.16m(2.2) 14.21m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 13.86m(2.2)
  7 Julian Bardwell              Washington              13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.2) 13.28m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 13.31m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
 -- *Caleb Kruse                 Oregon                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8)            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Pinkelman               Nebraska                18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.41m  18.53m  FOUL  18.28m  17.98m  18.16m
  2 Geoffrey Tabor               Stanford                17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.63m  17.33m  17.04m  17.40m  17.64m  FOUL
  3 Tyler Hitchler               Nebraska                17.10m   56-01.25 
      17.10m  16.94m  17.02m  16.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.59m  14.49m  15.31m  FOUL
  5 Cameron Elisara              Washington              15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.74m  15.19m  15.17m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Richard Anderson             Washington              15.03m   49-03.75 
      13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.42m  14.39m  14.26m  14.48m  FOUL
  8 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.01m  13.48m  13.54m  13.96m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Hitchler               Nebraska                58.43m     191-08 
      54.90m  54.91m  53.21m  51.99m  55.38m  58.43m
  2 Geoffrey Tabor               Stanford                55.52m     182-02 
      52.64m  55.17m  55.52m  52.61m  54.53m  FOUL
  3 Chad Wright                  Nebraska                53.83m     176-07 
      48.62m  52.20m  53.83m  FOUL  52.00m  FOUL
  4 Conner Larned                Washington              52.68m     172-10 
      52.58m  51.85m  52.60m  51.85m  52.32m  52.68m
  5 William Dawson               Stanford                52.33m     171-08 
      47.30m  51.20m  52.33m  FOUL  49.96m  52.33m
  6 Luke Pinkelman               Nebraska                51.68m     169-07 
      47.37m  51.68m  FOUL  51.00m  FOUL  51.68m
  7 Richard Anderson             Washington              50.09m     164-04 
      50.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.52m  FOUL
  8 Carter Wells                 Stanford                47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  47.09m  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL  45.86m
  9 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  46.74m     153-04 
      43.23m  46.74m  FOUL           
 10 Angus Taylor                 Washington              46.46m     152-05 
      43.79m  46.46m  46.34m           
 11 Bruce Burbank                Oregon                  37.71m     123-09 
      33.38m  37.71m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  65.28m     214-02 
      62.79m  FOUL  65.28m  FOUL  63.31m  FOUL
  2 Angus Taylor                 Washington              59.60m     195-06 
      59.60m  56.77m  57.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Carter Wells                 Stanford                58.26m     191-02 
      FOUL  57.41m  56.32m  57.75m  FOUL  58.26m
  4 William Dawson               Stanford                56.43m     185-02 
      55.12m  55.49m  53.38m  51.77m  55.33m  56.43m
  5 Matt Giesselmann             Nebraska                55.80m     183-01 
      54.54m  55.67m  54.85m  54.39m  55.80m  53.77m
  6 Carter Wasem                 Nebraska                55.50m     182-01 
      53.47m  54.57m  54.31m  54.95m  54.92m  55.50m
  7 Sean Wallace                 Stanford                54.73m     179-07 
      53.23m  51.66m  FOUL  FOUL  54.73m  FOUL
  8 Conner Larned                Washington              53.27m     174-09 
      51.38m  50.13m  53.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cam Norris                   Oregon                  52.25m     171-05 
      52.25m  FOUL  51.63m            
 10 Miles Walk                   Oregon                  51.29m     168-03 
      50.49m  51.29m  50.33m            
 11 Jeremy Hines                 Stanford                45.89m     150-07 
      43.11m  45.89m  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Nielsen                 Washington              71.27m     233-10 
      64.59m  66.43m  71.27m  67.72m  FOUL    
  2 Adam Wolkins                 Nebraska                71.07m     233-02 
      68.57m  71.07m  68.81m  68.06m  66.86m  68.17m
  3 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  70.50m     231-03 
      70.41m  67.34m  66.57m  63.53m  70.50m  68.85m
  4 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              65.93m     216-04 
      65.89m  FOUL  59.22m  65.38m  65.93m  FOUL
  5 James Brookman               Washington              65.77m     215-09 
      62.03m  63.33m  61.74m  65.77m  64.43m  63.27m
  6 Austin Braman                Nebraska                64.14m     210-05 
      61.40m  59.62m  FOUL  59.48m  64.14m  63.98m
  7 Ethan Powell                 Oregon                  62.62m     205-05 
      60.63m  59.80m  59.52m  62.04m  62.62m  61.18m
  8 Michael Thompson             Oregon                  60.86m     199-08 
      FOUL  57.70m  56.06m  FOUL  FOUL  60.86m
  9 Robert Hintz                 Stanford                56.84m     186-06 
      55.95m  56.84m  56.82m            
 10 *Josh Heidegger              Oregon                  52.19m     171-03 
      FOUL  51.37m  52.19m            
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Masters
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bob Golly                M76 Oregon TC Master         15.74  -1.2 
  2 Dick Lamster             M65 Oregon TC Master         15.88  -1.2 
  3 Garry Jones              M66 Unattached               16.57  -1.2 
  4 Marcia Thompson          W59 Oregon TC Master         18.37  -1.2 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Kreuzpeintner     M44 Oregon TC Master       4:45.41  
  2 Joe Dudman               M46 Team Red Lizard        4:47.28  
  3 David Cannon             M54 Club Northwest         4:47.56  
  4 Nathan Hult              M43 Unattached             4:53.11  
  5 David Miskimens          M45 Unattached             4:57.62  
  6 Erik Davis               M43 Bowerman AC            5:14.49  
  7 Steve Kollars            M52 Golden West AC         5:18.36  
  8 Tom Reitmann             M50 Oregon TC Master       5:32.56  
  9 Gary Ahearn              M60 Unattached             5:55.42  
 10 Mary Johnson             W48 Eugene RC              6:00.74  
 11 Wanda Toro               W48 Unattached             6:02.52  
 12 Trisha Kluge             W51 Oregon TC Master       6:11.81  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     206        2) Nebraska                  192   
    3) Stanford                   146        4) Washington                112   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                     192        2) Nebraska                  184   
    3) Washington                 158        4) Stanford                  122   

 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Pepsi Team Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 22 4 151  
2014 1 16 4 181  
2013 1 10 4 337  
2012 1 35 7 813  
2011 1 56 4 188  
2010 1 41 5 267 1
2009 1 42 1 355  
2008 1 8 13 78  
2007 1 11 1    
1991   20