Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 5 2012, 04:29 PM
Puma Henderson Invitational - May 4, 2012
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruno, Joseph   Wilson 10.94 nwi 1  
2 Scanlan, Andrew   Spring Ford 10.99 nwi 1  
3 Coker, Daquan   Perkiomen Valley 11.01 nwi 1  
4 Knisely, Ryan   Red Lion Area 11.10 nwi 1  
5 McFarlin, Scott   Methacton 11.18 nwi 1  
6 Pitt, Tom   Malvern Prep 11.18 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Adam   Pennsbury 11.19 nwi 1  
8 Asplen, Ricky   Boyertown Area 11.32 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Adam   Pennsbury 11.10 nwi 4  
2 Coker, Daquan   Perkiomen Valley 11.25 nwi 9  
3 Scanlan, Andrew   Spring Ford 11.25 nwi 6  
4 Knisely, Ryan   Red Lion Area 11.26 nwi 5  
5 Bruno, Joseph   Wilson 11.26 nwi 8  
6 McFarlin, Scott   Methacton 11.30 nwi 4  
7 Pitt, Tom   Malvern Prep 11.41 nwi 5  
8 Asplen, Ricky   Boyertown Area 11.42 nwi 6  
9 Lowe, CJ   Kennett 11.47 nwi 2  
10 Tingey, Joe   Malvern Prep 11.51 nwi 8  
11 Cook, Eric   Conestoga 11.53 nwi 4  
12 Smith, Robert   Daniel Boone 11.54 nwi 2  
13 Schmalhofer, Ethan   Conestoga Valley 11.54 nwi 8  
14 Carmichael, Kyree   Springfield Town 11.57 nwi 3  
15 Andrews, Travis   Phoenixville Are 11.57 nwi 2  
16 Gannon, Jim   Central Bucks So 11.57 nwi 7  
17 ONDO, NICK   Spring Ford 11.58 nwi 1  
18 Brown, Anthony   Conestoga Valley 11.65 nwi 1  
19 Berkeley, Taylor   Central Bucks So 11.68 nwi 7  
20 Morris, Trevor   Malvern Prep 11.70 nwi 9  
21 Jones, Quinn   Gettysburg Area 11.71 nwi 2  
22 Webb, Aaron   Pottsgrove 11.72 nwi 5  
23 Boyer, Tyler   Kennett 11.72 nwi 2  
24 McCann, Luke   Lasalle College 11.73 nwi 4  
25 Barefield, Marquis   Pottsgrove 11.73 nwi 3  
26 Dunn, Josh   Shamokin Area Se 11.75 nwi 4  
27 O'Donnell, Kevin   Downingtown East 11.77 nwi 1  
28 Dietch, Ryan   Methacton 11.79 nwi 6  
29 irizarry, andres   Washington Towns 11.80 nwi 3  
30 DiGangi, Luke   Central Bucks So 11.80 nwi 2  
31 Williams, David   Shamokin Area Se 11.83 nwi 9  
32 Fletcher, Keith   Washington Towns 11.84 nwi 5  
33 Daniels, Vance   Milford 11.85 nwi 5  
34 Muggler, Corey   Lasalle College 11.90 nwi 8  
35 Kelly, Brian   Unionville 11.92 nwi 4  
36 Willits, Joshua   Christopher Dock 11.94 nwi 3  
37 Newkirk, Cameron   Bay Shore 11.96 nwi 6  
38 Weaver, Terrell   Warwick 11.98 nwi 3  
39 Carter, James   Conestoga 12.00 nwi 6  
40 Dorhosky, Greg   Owen J Roberts 12.01 nwi 2  
41 Tinson, Elijah   Downingtown West 12.04 nwi 1  
42 Williams, Ahshar   Germantown Frien 12.05 nwi 8  
43 Everett, Myles   Friends' Cen 12.05 nwi 9  
44 Bishop, Jonathan   Christopher Dock 12.06 nwi 7  
45 Wolfe, Jacob   West Chester Eas 12.07 nwi 8  
46 Wright, Jed   Troy Area 12.10 nwi 9  
47 McConaghy, Brett   Owen J Roberts 12.11 nwi 1  
48 Weaver, Luke   West Chester Hen 12.20 nwi 1  
49 Connelly, Trey   Warwick 12.26 nwi 7  
50 Johnson, Lamar   Springfield Town 12.26 nwi 1  
51 Dando, Austin   West Chester Hen 12.30 nwi 2  
52 Dein, Christopher   Warwick 12.31 nwi 7  
53 West, Uriah   Germantown Frien 12.31 nwi 6  
54 Vo, Nalson   Souderton Area 12.31 nwi 1  
55 Coletta, Michael   Avon Grove 12.33 nwi 7  
56 Hess, David   Avon Grove 12.35 nwi 3  
57 Ortiz, Ben   Muhlenberg Senio 12.38 nwi 7  
58 Johnson, Kevin   Milford 12.38 nwi 8  
59 Minninger, Chris   Boyertown Area 12.46 nwi 9  
60 Huber, Nate   Phila-Montgomery 12.55 nwi 3  
61 Beck, Jon   West Chester Eas 12.80 nwi 5  
 
Womens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McGowan, Carly   Archmere Academy 12.41 nwi 1  
2 Dantzler, Skylar   Wilson 12.50 nwi 1  
3 McGhee, Imani   Bay Shore 12.58 nwi 1  
4 Catania, Katie   Methacton 12.63 nwi 1  
5 Sivels, Destiny   Milford 12.63 nwi 1  
6 Stefanosky, Missy   Octorara 12.80 nwi 1  
7 Allen, Brianah   Bay Shore 12.80 nwi 1  
8 Shell, Imani   Friends' Cen 13.22 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McGowan, Carly   Archmere Academy 12.67 nwi 3  
2 Catania, Katie   Methacton 12.78 nwi 4  
3 Sivels, Destiny   Milford 12.82 nwi 1  
4 McGhee, Imani   Bay Shore 12.88 nwi 3  
5 Shell, Imani   Friends' Cen 12.88 nwi 1  
6 Dantzler, Skylar   Wilson 12.94 nwi 6  
7 Allen, Brianah   Bay Shore 12.95 nwi 3  
8 Stefanosky, Missy   Octorara 12.96 nwi 5  
9 PAYNE, THERESA   Wilson 13.10 nwi 4  
10 White, Mikaila   Spring Ford 13.15 nwi 2  
11 Burch, Alicia   Conestoga Valley 13.20 nwi 6  
12 Foster, Carly   Methacton 13.27 nwi 6  
13 Jamieson, Kelly   Perkiomen Valley 13.33 nwi 4  
14 Lewis, Jetaeia   Central Bucks So 13.35 nwi 3  
15 Accurso, Devan   Central Bucks So 13.39 nwi 5  
16 DiPietro, Sam   Spring Ford 13.39 nwi 3  
17 Krombolz, Sage   Conestoga 13.41 nwi 5  
18 Millbourne, Taryn   Germantown Frien 13.42 nwi 6  
19 Wetzler, Caitlin   Souderton Area 13.42 nwi 5  
20 Johnson, Davida   Milford 13.53 nwi 1  
21 Boldt, Jessica   Octorara 13.53 nwi 6  
22 Barefield, Marquita   Pottsgrove 13.59 nwi 2  
23 Ortiz, Audra   Conestoga Valley 13.59 nwi 2  
24 Hess, Camryn   Downingtown West 13.60 nwi 2  
25 Stokes, Gabby   Phoenixville Are 13.61 nwi 1  
26 Gillespie, Jasmyn   Unionville 13.66 nwi 3  
27 Anderson, Josephine   Bay Shore 13.67 nwi 5  
28 Miller, Jenica   Warwick 13.76 nwi 1  
29 Kuciapinski, Madeline   Downingtown West 13.80 nwi 4  
30 Fischer, Devon   Conestoga 13.88 nwi 2  
31 Kinka, Michelle   Villa Maria Acad 13.90 nwi 2  
32 Cunningham, Diana   West Chester Hen 13.95 nwi 6  
33 Burkholder, Shayna   Conestoga Valley 13.98 nwi 3  
34 Mills, Sarah   Owen J Roberts 14.02 nwi 4  
35 Manns, Briana   Washington Towns 14.04 nwi 5  
36 Rodbell, Phoebe   Lower Merion 14.05 nwi 4  
37 Batista, Lexi   Phoenixville Are 14.07 nwi 2  
38 Ramsey, Morgan   Germantown Frien 14.20 nwi 4  
39 Craxton, Chaneil   Abington 14.32 nwi 6  
40 Segura, Brandi   Shamokin Area Se 14.34 nwi 1  
41 Smith, Victoria   Central Bucks We 14.51 nwi 4  
42 Ortiz, Samantha   Unionville 14.69 nwi 5  
43 Richardson, Lea   Shamokin Area Se 15.25 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nike Henderson Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1