PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hoka Henderson Invitational
May 3rd 2019 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, Pennsylvania, 19380, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2012 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
May 5th 2012, 4:29pm
Search
2012 Results - Puma Henderson Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2012, 4:29pm
Comments
Puma Henderson Invitational
- May 4, 2012
Henderson High School, 400 Montgomery Avenue, West Chester, PA, US, 19380
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abington
Archmere Academy
Avon Grove
Bay Shore
Bishop Shanahan
Boyertown Area
Central Bucks South
Central Bucks West
CFS - The School at Church Farm
Chestnut Hil
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Conestoga
Conestoga Valley
Conrad Weiser
Council Rock North
Daniel Boone
Devon Preparatory
Downingtown East
Downingtown West
Engineering
Friends' Cen
Garnet Valley
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends School
Gettysburg Area
Great Valley
Kennett
Lasalle College
Lower Merion
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg
Methacton
Milford
Mount Saint
Muhlenberg Senior
Northeast Bradford
Octorara
Owen J Roberts
Oxford Area
Penn Manor
Pennsbury
Perkiomen Valley
Phila-Montgomery Christian Academy
Phoenixville Area
Pottsgrove
Red Lion Area
Salesianum
Shamokin Area Senior
Solanco
Souderton Area
Spring Ford
Springfield Township (Montco)
St. Mark's High School
The Tatnall
Troy Area
Tunkhannock Area
Twin Valley
Unionville
Villa Maria Academy (Erie)
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Warwick
Washington Township
West Chester East
West Chester Henderson
West Chester Rustin
Westtown School
Wilmington Friends
Wilson
Wyalusing Valley Senior
York Suburban
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Shot Put HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Blailin
Muhlenberg Senio
53-07.25
(16.34m)
1
2
Hart, Ryan
Downingtown East
53-07.00
(16.33m)
1
3
Persichetti, Luke
Lasalle College
53-03.75
(16.25m)
1
4
Miller, Madison
Wilson
52-08.00
(16.05m)
1
5
Turner, Michael
Engineering
51-03.75
(15.64m)
1
6
Rosenholtz, Jared
Central Bucks So
50-10.25
(15.50m)
1
7
Rosario, Angel
Bay Shore
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
8
Goodavage, James
Salesianum
50-05.25
(15.37m)
1
9
Constant, Stanely
Bay Shore
49-03.00
(15.01m)
1
10
Herbster, Dan
Garnet Valley
46-07.75
(14.22m)
1
11
Ranco, Ezra
Perkiomen Valley
46-07.25
(14.20m)
1
12
Werner, Ethan
Wilson
45-11.50
(14.01m)
1
13
Delaney, Nick
Methacton
44-07.75
(13.61m)
1
14
Fillipone, JD
Salesianum
44-02.75
(13.48m)
1
15
Licona, Ben
Souderton Area
43-10.25
(13.37m)
1
16
Hopkins, Perry
Unionville
43-05.00
(13.23m)
1
17
Tuvesson, Beck
Unionville
43-03.00
(13.18m)
1
17
Spirk, Darren
Penn Manor
43-03.00
(13.18m)
1
19
Marshall, Andrew
Milford
43-01.50
(13.14m)
1
20
Flaherty, John
Central Bucks So
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
21
Rowe, Ralph
Downingtown East
42-05.75
(12.95m)
1
22
Ward, Josh
Boyertown Area
42-05.50
(12.94m)
1
23
Bradford, John
Malvern Prep
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
24
Ganz, Austin
Perkiomen Valley
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
25
Pritchard, Dylan
Pottsgrove
41-05.50
(12.64m)
1
26
Nelson, Andrew
Bay Shore
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
27
Ramsey, William
Spring Ford
41-01.25
(12.53m)
1
--
Dunn-Devine, Kyle
Boyertown Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Tiberi, Chris
Malvern Prep
ND
(--)
1
--
Keller, Seth
Gettysburg Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Manning, John
Spring Ford
ND
(--)
1
--
Miller, Draven
Shamokin Area Se
ND
(--)
1
--
Swartzentruber, Ryan
Christopher Dock
ND
(--)
1
--
O'Connor, Madison
Pottsgrove
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put HS
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Samantha
Conestoga
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
2
Groves, Bailey
Warwick
36-04.25
(11.08m)
1
3
Franklyn, Adashia
West Chester Rus
36-00.75
(10.99m)
1
4
Hojnacki, Taylor
Central Bucks So
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
5
Wissler, Laura
Penn Manor
34-07.75
(10.56m)
1
6
Tanseco, Macey
Perkiomen Valley
34-01.25
(10.39m)
1
7
Broscious, Renea
Shamokin Area Se
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
8
Manthe, Caitlin
Downingtown East
33-01.25
(10.09m)
1
9
Griffith, Taylor
Westtown School
32-10.25
(10.01m)
1
10
Yeakle, Jennifer
Spring Ford
32-05.50
(9.89m)
1
11
Fredricksen, Brianna
Avon Grove
32-05.00
(9.88m)
1
12
Palladino, Paige
Washington Towns
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
13
McEwen, Olivia
Souderton Area
32-00.50
(9.77m)
1
14
Zielinski, Sam
Shamokin Area Se
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
15
Schaffer, Vicki
Methacton
31-09.50
(9.69m)
1
16
Nogar, Kaila
Spring Ford
31-07.25
(9.63m)
1
17
Mcdonald, Brianna
Phoenixville Are
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
18
Allen, Ann Marie
Wilson
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
19
Hall, Caroline
Downingtown East
30-10.25
(9.40m)
1
20
Seuren, Kereece
Christopher Dock
30-08.25
(9.35m)
1
21
Livezy, Lauren
Central Bucks We
30-07.75
(9.34m)
1
22
Klein, Rachel
Perkiomen Valley
30-05.00
(9.27m)
1
23
Carr, Maddie
Owen J Roberts
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
24
Mcgonigle, Alena
Villa Maria Acad
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
25
Collins, Jamie
Downingtown West
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
26
Brenner, Brenda
Wilson
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
27
Mylin, Karla
Penn Manor
29-08.25
(9.05m)
1
28
Williams, Jasmine
Milford
3-00.50
(0.93m)
1
--
Sherfield, Sarai
West Chester Hen
ND
(--)
1
--
Clark, Ryan
Unionville
ND
(--)
1
--
Porter, Brittany
Washington Towns
ND
(--)
1
--
Dennis, Victoria
West Chester Hen
ND
(--)
1
--
Shields, Kristen
Germantown Frien
ND
(--)
1
--
Swintosky, Laura
Christopher Dock
ND
(--)
1
--
Lochbaum, Chloe
Gettysburg Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Bradley, Deja
Abington
ND
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Danely
Bay Shore
ND
(--)
1
--
Wolfs, Rachel
The Tatnall
ND
(--)
1
--
Hyziak, Alyssa
Perkiomen Valley
ND
(--)
1
--
Baptiste, Becky
Unionville
ND
(--)
1
--
Brownlie, Sam
Methacton
ND
(--)
1
--
Kardos, Kelly
Owen J Roberts
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#puma
#henderson
#invitational
77 shares:
Hoka Henderson Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
,
Avon Grove Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - West Grove, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hoka Henderson Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#puma
#henderson
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!