Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Missouri Class 3 District 5 Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 15 2011, 06:08 AM
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2011 01:19 PM
                        Class 3 District 5 - 5/14/2011                         
                                Washington, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jillian Johnston          SO Union                4-10.00    4-08.00   10    1st on misses
  2 Jessica Ott-Brewer        SR Pacific              5-00.00   J4-08.00    8    2nd on misses
  3 Jessica Van Eschen        FR Helias               4-08.00    4-06.00    5.50 Powell and Van Esche
  3 Whitney Powell            SO Pacific              5-00.00    4-06.00    5.50 Powell and Van Esche
  5 Katie Eime                FR St. Francis          4-09.00   J4-06.00    4   
  6 Whitney Vitt              SO Union                4-06.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Rachel Mincemeyer         SR Sullivan             4-09.75    4-04.00    2   
  8 Jenni Kruse               JR Versailles           4-08.00   J4-04.00    0.50
  8 Megan Gerant              JR Versailles           4-10.00   J4-04.00    0.50
  9 Ashley Crocker            SO Salem                4-02.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Melissa Bilbrey           FR Owensville           4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Hillary Hentges           SO Helias               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Claire Wehmeyer           SO Owensville           4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota McDaniel           SR Eldon                6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Kyle Jones                JR Osage                6-06.00   J6-02.00    8   
  3 Jake Feldmann             SR Helias               6-06.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 Trevor King               JR Union                6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Tayler Dintelman          SR Owensville           6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Kyler Turpin              FR Versailles           5-10.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Anthony Reichard          SR St. James            6-02.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Kevin Presley             SR Salem                5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.20
  8 Seth Caywood              JR Helias               5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.20
  8 Evan Murphy               SO St. Clair            5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.20
  8 Nicholas Peterson         SR Owensville           5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.20
  8 Shawn Eggert              SO St. Francis          5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.20
 -- Stetson Hanning           SR Salem                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Nick Eggert               SR St. Francis          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Zack Flowers              FR Union                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Danny Dieckmann           SO Pacific              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Michael Parks             SR Pacific              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Allen Niermeyer           SO Versailles           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ronnie Bertelsmeyer       FR Eldon                5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachel Mincemeyer         SR Sullivan            10-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Kimberly Klenke           SR Pacific             10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Summer Dean               JR Osage               10-03.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Taylor Hofstetter         SR Owensville           8-06.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 Anna Houston              FR Union                9-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Madi Wisch                SO Helias               8-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Oriana Hogan              JR St. Clair            8-00.00   J8-00.00    2   
  8 Angela Soest              SO Owensville           8-00.50   J8-00.00    1   
  9 Sharon Wagner             FR St. Clair            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Mckenzie Ordway           FR Helias               7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Ashley Jadwin             SR Salem                7-06.00         NH  
 -- Rebecca Armstrong         FR Eldon                7-06.00         NH  
 -- Megan Jessmon             FR Eldon                7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Juergens             SO St. Clair           13-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Evan Theobald             SR Marshfield          12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Stetson Hanning           SR Salem               12-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Devin Riley               SR Buffalo             12-00.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Matt Lauber               SO Union               11-06.00   11-06.00    3.50
  5 Sam Golden                SR Osage               12-00.00   11-06.00    3.50
  7 Lane Schmidt              JR Sullivan            11-00.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Jamin Pyatt               JR Eldon               11-00.00  J11-00.00    1   
  9 Tyler Jones               SO Osage               12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 10 Austin Smith              SO Helias              11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 11 Austin Crotinger          SO Marshfield          11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 12 James Ellis               JR Eldon               11-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Cody McMeen               FR Sullivan            10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 14 Andrew Kuchem             SR St. Francis          9-06.00   10-00.00  
 15 Tony Eggert               SR St. Francis         10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 16 Tyler Schrag              SO Helias              10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 17 Jeremiah Hinch            SO Owensville          10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Terrick Ellis             SO Owensville           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Mike Yenzer               SR Union               11-06.00         NH  
 -- Dalton Ulrich             FR St. Clair           10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macy Ritter               JR Sullivan            18-04.00   17-01.75   10   
  2 Jessica Stepp             SR Marshfield          17-03.25   16-11.00    8   
  3 Bria Bartolotta           JR Sullivan            16-04.50   15-09.25    6   
  4 Casi Vaughn               FR Helias              15-10.00   15-04.25    5   
  5 Krista Haslag             JR Helias              15-07.00   15-03.25    4   
  6 Claire Schroeder          JR St. Francis         15-01.00   15-00.00    3   
  7 Katie Eime                FR St. Francis         15-09.50   14-08.50    2   
  8 Claire Wehmeyer           SO Owensville          15-04.00   14-06.00    0.50
  8 Amanda Blaeuer            SO Osage               15-07.50   14-06.00    0.50
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stone Chen                SR Salem               21-00.00   20-07.00   10   
  2 Kyle Jones                JR Osage               21-05.00   19-05.00    8   
  3 Ryan Tannehill            FR Helias              19-02.00   19-01.25    6   
  4 Dillon Bowers             JR Pacific             20-04.00   18-07.50    5   
  5 Adam Brott                SO St. Clair           19-05.00   18-07.00    4   
  6 Kyle Juergens             SO St. Clair           18-11.00   18-06.50    3   
  7 Ryan Coons                JR Union               19-08.50   18-02.75    2   
  8 Stetson Hanning           SR Salem               19-04.00   18-00.25    1   
  9 Daelen Wells              JR Marshfield          18-02.00   17-00.25  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bria Bartolotta           JR Sullivan            35-11.50   33-09.00   10   
  2 Lauren Whitlock           JR Marshfield          33-05.00   32-10.50    8   
  3 Elizabeth Grothoff        SR Helias              33-00.00   32-07.25    6   
  4 Amanda Blaeuer            SO Osage               33-07.25   32-00.25    5   
  5 Kimie Dudenhoeffer        SO Helias              32-07.00  J32-00.25    4   
  6 Claire Schroeder          JR St. Francis         31-06.00   31-00.00    3   
  7 Crystal Prince            JR Salem               31-04.00   30-08.75    2   
  8 Oleysa Stadnichuk         SO St. Clair           30-09.00   30-06.00    1   
  9 Shelby Ridenhour          FR St. James           31-03.50   29-08.25  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kettner             JR Salem               41-02.00   40-02.75   10   
  2 Stone Chen                SR Salem               40-00.00   39-01.00    8   
  3 Nolan Rackers             JR Helias              39-10.50   38-11.25    6   
  4 Kyle Jones                JR Osage               41-09.00   38-10.75    5   
  5 Trevor King               JR Union               41-03.75   38-01.50    4   
  6 Griffin Mc Curren         SO Helias              40-03.00   38-01.25    3   
  7 Evan Murphy               SO St. Clair           39-01.50   37-04.50    2   
  8 Jamin Pyatt               JR Eldon               40-02.00   37-03.00    1   
  9 Alex Eljaiek              SR St. Francis         38-11.00   37-00.25  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Twehous           JR Helias                104-09     109-08   10   
  2 Frida Engstrom            SR Owensville            101-08     109-04    8   
  3 bryanna pierce            SR St. Clair             110-10     108-08    6   
  4 Maddie Scrivner           FR Eldon                 102-03     104-00    5   
  5 Alicia York               FR St. Clair              97-10      97-06    4   
  6 Krista Haslag             JR Helias                105-08      96-06    3   
  7 Maya Wedlow               SR Pacific                91-02      95-07    2   
  8 Jennifer Herndon          SR Salem                  98-06      93-07    1   
  9 Kara Poole                SO Union                  88-00      90-04  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kevin Presley             SR Salem                 138-10     139-09   10   
  2 Dilan Simmons             SR Versailles            134-00     138-02    8   
  3 Jake Yerkey               SO St. Clair             138-05     131-09    6   
  4 Ryan Pope                 SO St. James             128-01     130-05    5   
  5 Justin Moore              JR Salem                 143-01     130-02    4   
  6 Ethan Lowery              SR Marshfield            125-11     129-03    3   
  7 Kody Taylor               JR Eldon                 132-00     124-06    2   
  8 Tom Barrow                SR St. Francis           117-00     120-05    1   
  9 Brandon Jones             JR Versailles            122-00     117-08  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 bryanna pierce            SR St. Clair           41-03.00   39-00.50   10   
  2 Frida Engstrom            SR Owensville          33-02.50   34-00.50    8   
  3 Jennifer Herndon          SR Salem               36-10.00   33-11.00    6   
  4 Katie Gregor              FR Owensville          33-00.00   33-02.00    5   
  5 kristan bussa             JR St. Clair           32-04.25   31-08.00    3.50
  5 Maddie Scrivner           FR Eldon               33-04.50   31-08.00    3.50
  7 Chelsea Marriott          JR Versailles          30-01.00   29-05.00    2   
  8 Makayla Schlutz           JR Union               30-07.25   29-03.00    1   
  9 Sarah Hallemeier          SO Buffalo             30-04.00   29-00.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dilan Simmons             SR Versailles          47-05.00   48-10.00   10   
  2 Will Fife                 FR Helias              47-10.00   47-03.00    8   
  3 Austin Clayton            SO Ava                 46-06.00   45-05.00    6   
  4 Jake Hinson               SR Owensville          50-03.00   45-02.00    5   
  5 Andrew Collings           SR St. Clair           49-03.00   44-11.00    4   
  6 Vincent Phelps            JR Helias              43-10.50   44-05.00    3   
  7 Ryan Pope                 SO St. James           43-06.00   44-00.00    2   
  8 Christian Williams        JR Osage               45-06.00   43-05.00    1   
  9 Derick Harris             JR Buffalo             43-02.50   42-00.75  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helias                                           10:24.22   10:14.08   10   
     1) Maria Backes SR                 2) Karli Hunton SR                
     3) Joni Reinkemeyer SO             4) Hillary Hentges SO             
  2 Pacific                                          10:07.64   10:17.98    8   
     1) Alexis Lindemann SR             2) Ashley Brinker FR              
     3) Amanda Meeker SR                4) Kimberly Klenke SR             
  3 Owensville                                       10:42.62   10:42.67    6   
     1) Amanda Lauer FR                 2) Lauren Baehr SR                
     3) Miranda Robertson FR            4) Haylee Reid FR                 
  4 Buffalo                                          10:52.74   10:46.68    5   
     1) Hayley Chapman JR               2) Sara DeMarr JR                 
     3) Brittany Eagleburger SO         4) Jessica York FR                
  5 Mountain Grove                                   10:55.64   10:54.83    4   
     1) Alexis Cooper SR                2) Mattison Reed SO               
     3) Rachel Ramsey SR                4) Channing Boykin SO             
  6 Sullivan                                         11:01.50   10:56.50    3   
     1) Lexie Brown FR                  2) Ali Bryan SO                   
     3) Kelsey Bryan SO                 4) Caitlin Schmidtke SO           
  7 Union                                            11:05.28   11:02.83    2   
     1) Emily Arens SO                  2) Victoria Kramer FR             
     3) Karlee Krey SO                  4) Christa Lenau SO               
  8 Versailles                                       11:00.24   11:09.43    1   
     1) Madisen Sherman SO              2) Kristen Nachbar FR             
     3) Brittany Hawerwas FR            4) Emily Nealley JR               
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pacific                                           8:35.24    8:37.73   10   
     1) Danny Dieckmann SO              2) Michael Stinson SO             
     3) Garrett Robins JR               4) Ricky Meyers SR                
  2 Union                                             8:38.97    8:40.57    8   
     1) Marcus Parmentier SR            2) Bryan Schaefer SR              
     3) Jordan Nowak SO                 4) Ben Hayter FR                  
  3 Ava                                               8:43.24    8:42.08    6   
     1) Kyle Clingkingbeard FR          2) Zach Dixon JR                  
     3) Chase Dixon SO                  4) Dakota Renner FR               
  4 Helias                                            8:37.51    8:42.58    5   
     1) Austin Raithel SR               2) Greg Lorang SR                 
     3) Kyle Dorge JR                   4) Cody Lute SR                   
  5 Osage                                             8:50.64    8:50.26    4   
     1) Carlos Molina JR                2) Vincent Sabourin JR            
     3) Roy Strezlecki SR               4) Wyatt Whitman FR               
  6 Salem                                             8:51.00    9:00.70    3   
     1) Jacob Kettner JR                2) Mitch Lo JR                    
     3) Jared Patterson SR              4) Dakoda Whittaker FR            
  7 Marshfield                                        9:07.14    9:06.56    2   
     1) Cole Burchfield SO              2) Jay Vinehout SR                
     3) Jared Jones SR                  4) Josh Bertoldie FR              
  8 St. James                                         9:13.24    9:07.93    1   
     1) Kyle Rieken SO                  2) Scott Kochis FR                
     3) Austin Kochis FR                4) Levi Auxier FR                 
  9 Owensville                                        8:57.16    9:12.35  
     1) Barry Gerber FR                 2) Jacob King FR                  
     3) Tanner Heet SO                  4) Brandon Haus FR                
 10 Eldon                                             9:08.84    9:14.38  
     1) Ronnie Bertelsmeyer FR          2) Casper Hocking FR              
     3) Trevor McClelland SO            4) Drew Pollett JR                
 11 Versailles                                        9:20.24    9:24.14  
     1) Ethan Whan SO                   2) Daniel Ryerson JR              
     3) Wade Sidebottom SO              4) Eric Campa SR                  
 12 Buffalo                                           9:04.54    9:29.23  
     1) Jeremy Ashwell SR               2) Paydn Davis SR                 
     3) Johnathan Murphy FR             4) Donnie Wise JR                 
 13 Sullivan                                          9:31.00   10:00.66  
     1) Chris Erxleben FR               2) Mark Johnson FR                
     3) Daksh Desai JR                  4) Randy Swaller FR               
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Conley             JR Osage                  16.04      16.42Q  4 
  2 Megan Humphrey            JR Eldon                  16.74      17.07Q  2 
  3 Oleysa Stadnichuk         SO St. Clair              17.42      17.30Q  1 
  4 Shelby Clifton            FR Mountain Grove         16.54      17.48Q  3 
  5 kelly barns               JR St. Clair              17.74      17.43q  2 
  6 Scarlett Warner           SO Owensville             17.61      18.03q  1 
  7 Jessee Kruse              FR Union                  18.14      18.14q  4 
  8 Katelyn Riechers          SO Union                  18.04      18.20q  3 
  9 Baylee Godat              FR St. Francis            18.14      18.22   4 
 10 Jordyn Schmidt            SO Eldon                  18.24      18.23   3 
 11 Natalie Schriever         FR Sullivan               18.29      18.47   3 
 12 Kristen Roach             SO St. Francis            18.94      18.67   3 
 13 Lindee Clair              JR Marshfield             18.44      18.75   1 
 14 Whitney Powell            SO Pacific                18.24      18.84   2 
 15 Victoria Caywood          SO Helias                 19.10      19.22   2 
 16 Bethany Berhorst          SO Helias                 18.84      19.27   4 
 17 Sarah Hallemeier          SO Buffalo                18.44      19.34   2 
 18 Carry Schroeter           FR Owensville             19.10      19.86   4 
 19 Caroline Sepe             SO Pacific                19.72      20.44   1 
 20 Megan Sumner              SO Versailles             20.94      21.66   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Conley             JR Osage                  16.42      16.41   10   
  2 Shelby Clifton            FR Mountain Grove         17.48      16.57    8   
  3 Megan Humphrey            JR Eldon                  17.07      17.02    6   
  4 Oleysa Stadnichuk         SO St. Clair              17.30      17.17    5   
  5 kelly barns               JR St. Clair              17.43      17.21    4   
  6 Scarlett Warner           SO Owensville             18.03      17.82    3   
  7 Katelyn Riechers          SO Union                  18.20      18.17    2   
  8 Jessee Kruse              FR Union                  18.14      18.47    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  15.04      15.26Q  4 
  2 Trevor King               JR Union                  15.38      15.77Q  2 
  3 George Hinkle lll         SR Pacific                15.66      15.90Q  1 
  4 Jake Wermuth              JR Osage                  15.34      15.96Q  3 
  5 Robbie Vossbrink          SO St. Francis            16.14      15.88q  4 
  6 Tommy Hennington          SR Owensville             15.72      16.12q  2 
  7 Trey Clasby               JR Buffalo                16.44      16.17q  1 
  8 Tayler Dintelman          SR Owensville             16.04      16.31q  4 
  9 Stetson Hanning           SR Salem                  16.24      16.34   3 
 10 Carson Whitman            SO Osage                  15.64      16.38   1 
 11 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  15.94      16.39   3 
 12 Jordan Colunius           SR Helias                 16.34      16.60   2 
 13 Charles Bruton            JR Ava                    16.84      16.75   1 
 14 Dominic Signorino         SO Pacific                17.20      16.91   4 
 15 Tim Weber                 SR St. Francis            17.14      17.67   3 
 16 Cody Birkner              FR St. James              17.74      17.84   2 
 17 Colby Hammonds            JR Sullivan               17.44      18.34   3 
 18 Jacob Carman              FR Union                  18.04      18.40   1 
 19 Cole Griffith             SR Eldon                  17.14      18.87   2 
 20 Brandon Carver            FR Versailles             20.34      20.67   2 
 21 Evan Lewis                FR Versailles             20.54      21.36   3 
 -- Harrison Miller           FR Mountain Grove         17.34         DQ   4 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  15.26      15.10   10   
  2 Trevor King               JR Union                  15.77      15.38    8   
  3 Robbie Vossbrink          SO St. Francis            15.88      15.62    6   
  4 George Hinkle lll         SR Pacific                15.90      15.68    5   
  5 Tommy Hennington          SR Owensville             16.12      15.77    4   
  6 Jake Wermuth              JR Osage                  15.96      15.90    3   
  7 Tayler Dintelman          SR Owensville             16.31      16.27    2   
  8 Trey Clasby               JR Buffalo                16.17      16.52    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Macy Ritter               JR Sullivan               13.10      12.98Q  3 
  2 Shelby Ridenhour          FR St. James              13.34      13.23Q  4 
  3 Rebecca Feston            JR Mountain Grove         13.14      13.25Q  1 
  4 Jessica Damico            SR Pacific                13.14      13.47Q  2 
  5 Melissa Meyer             SR St. Francis            13.04      13.24q  4 
  6 Allie VanDiggelin         FR Marshfield             13.20      13.37q  1 
  7 Casi Vaughn               FR Helias                 13.31      13.52q  2 
  8 Monica Miller             JR Helias                 13.64      13.53q  3 
  9 Amber Tharp               FR Union                  13.59      13.66   4 
 10 Paige Merryman            JR Eldon                  13.74      13.67   1 
 11 Sarah Braun               SR St. Francis            13.64      13.70   2 
 12 Jessica Stepp             SR Marshfield             13.34      13.97   3 
 13 Sarah Brandon             FR Versailles             13.84      14.00   2 
 14 Courtney Guinn            FR Versailles             14.04      14.18   3 
 15 Allonah Diez              SO Union                  14.26      14.25   2 
 16 Brianna Winistoerfer      FR Sullivan               13.67      14.35   1 
 17 Allyson Armstrong         SO Pacific                14.34      15.05   4 
 18 Kassidy Martin            FR Salem                  14.54      15.19   1 
 19 Mindy Wiederhoft          FR Osage                  14.44      15.37   3 
 20 Terri Forsythe            SO Osage                  15.14      16.46   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Macy Ritter               JR Sullivan               12.98      12.74   10   
  2 Rebecca Feston            JR Mountain Grove         13.25      13.11    8   
  3 Melissa Meyer             SR St. Francis            13.24      13.18    6   
  4 Shelby Ridenhour          FR St. James              13.23      13.19    5   
  5 Allie VanDiggelin         FR Marshfield             13.37      13.26    4   
  6 Jessica Damico            SR Pacific                13.47      13.36    3   
  7 Casi Vaughn               FR Helias                 13.52      13.44    2   
  8 Monica Miller             JR Helias                 13.53      13.63    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  11.24      11.40Q  4 
  2 Adam Brott                SO St. Clair              11.38      11.51Q  3 
  3 Connor Mc Nutt            SO Helias                 11.41      11.63Q  2 
  4 Morgan Jessen             JR Salem                  11.44      11.77Q  1 
  5 Seth Caywood              JR Helias                 11.62      11.62q  4 
  6 Ben Taylor                SR Mountain Grove         11.64      11.73q  3 
  7 Ben Cates                 FR Pacific                11.83      11.83q  1 
  8 Sheyne Stafford           SO Eldon                  11.84      11.88q  2 
  9 Taylor Kusmanoff          SR Eldon                  11.74      11.92   1 
 10 Narvell Smith             JR Union                  11.74      11.94   3 
 11 Mitchell Dornan           JR Versailles             11.74      11.95   4 
 12 Johnathan Foster          SR Marshfield             11.54      12.03   1 
 12 Ron Young                 SR Owensville             11.86      12.03   3 
 14 Chris McIntyre            JR Mountain Grove         11.94      12.05   4 
 15 Joey Rigdon               FR Sullivan               11.64      12.12   2 
 16 Jeff Hinkle               FR Pacific                11.94      12.14   3 
 17 Kyler Turpin              FR Versailles             11.74      12.15   2 
 17 Alex Eljaiek              SR St. Francis            12.14      12.15   1 
 19 Matt Rechenmacher         SO Osage                  11.94      12.32   2 
 20 Christian Eljaiek         SR St. Francis            12.44      12.34   3 
 21 Grant Jarvis              SO Owensville             12.14      12.37   2 
 22 Alex Berger               JR Osage                  11.87      12.40   4 
 23 Nick Frye                 FR Sullivan               12.34      12.48   3 
 24 Vincent Paoni             SO Marshfield             12.44      12.52   4 
 25 Blake Wright              SO Union                  12.34      12.70   4 
 26 Artemio Rodriguez         SO Buffalo                12.14      12.85   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Mc Nutt            SO Helias                 11.63      11.32   10   
  2 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  11.40      11.34    8   
  3 Adam Brott                SO St. Clair              11.51      11.39    6   
  4 Ben Cates                 FR Pacific                11.83      11.55    5   
  5 Morgan Jessen             JR Salem                  11.77      11.57    4   
  6 Ben Taylor                SR Mountain Grove         11.73      11.59    3   
  7 Seth Caywood              JR Helias                 11.62      11.65    2   
  8 Sheyne Stafford           SO Eldon                  11.88      11.77    1   
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan                                          1:49.46    1:49.06   2  10   
     1) Bria Bartolotta JR              2) Rachel Mincemeyer SR           
     3) Macy Ritter JR                  4) Natalie Schriever FR           
  2 St. Francis Borgia                                1:47.96    1:49.13   2   8   
     1) Emily Grahl FR                  2) Jodi Klott SR                  
     3) Melissa Meyer SR                4) Taylor Nadler FR               
  3 Pacific                                           1:51.28    1:51.60   2   6   
     1) Jessica Damico SR               2) Karissa Archambault FR         
     3) Kimberly Klenke SR              4) Linda Watson SR                
  4 Union                                             1:54.65    1:54.84   2   5   
     1) Katelyn Riechers SO             2) Amber Tharp FR                 
     3) Brittany Faber JR               4) Allonah Diez SO                
  5 Helias                                            1:52.93    1:55.40   2   4   
     1) Casi Vaughn FR                  2) Chloe Armstrong JR             
     3) Monica Miller JR                4) Kimie Dudenhoeffer SO          
  6 Osage                                             1:55.34    1:55.79   2   3   
     1) Amanda Blaeuer SO               2) Rebecca Burris SR              
     3) Taylor Conley JR                4) Summer Dean JR                 
  7 Marshfield                                        2:54.34    1:56.20   1   2   
     1) Jessica Stepp SR                2) Lauren Whitlock JR             
     3) Riley Theobald SO               4) Allie VanDiggelin FR           
  8 Owensville                                        1:55.14    1:57.54   2   1   
     1) Scarlett Warner SO              2) Amanda Lauer FR                
     3) Katie Davis JR                  4) Claire Wehmeyer SO             
  9 St. Clair                                         1:53.24    1:59.17   2 
     1) Kay Light SO                    2) Amanda Presley SO              
     3) Nicole Ritrovato JR             4) Oleysa Stadnichuk SO           
 10 Salem                                             1:59.90    2:04.01   1 
     1) Ashley Crocker SO               2) Kristi Bermudez SR             
     3) Alayna Sellers SR               4) Crystal Prince JR              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pacific                                           1:33.99    1:34.96   2  10   
     1) Ben Cates FR                    2) Kyle Burgess JR                
     3) Jeff Hinkle FR                  4) Alex Gentry JR                 
  2 Owensville                                        1:34.78    1:35.34   2   8   
     1) Brendan Shea SR                 2) Jason Kottwitz JR              
     3) Ron Young SR                    4) Nicholas Peterson SR           
  3 Buffalo                                           1:38.94    1:36.28   1   6   
     1) Trey Clasby JR                  2) Austin Hale JR                 
     3) Devin Riley SR                  4) Justin Simmons SR              
  4 Helias                                            1:34.21    1:36.51   2   5   
     1) Connor Mc Nutt SO               2) Michael Tannehill FR           
     3) Greg Lorang SR                  4) Griffin Mc Curren SO           
  5 Mountain Grove                                    1:37.54    1:36.54   2   4   
     1) Tyler Collins SO                2) T.J. Dage SO                   
     3) Wade Thompson FR                4) Garrett Eaton SR               
  6 St. Francis Borgia                                1:36.60    1:37.52   2   3   
     1) Adam Meyer FR                   2) Luke Schreiwer SO              
     3) Tony Eggert SR                  4) Christian Eljaiek SR           
  7 St. Clair                                         1:35.01    1:37.61   2   2   
     1) Adam Brott SO                   2) Dylan Corbett JR               
     3) Isaac Reed SR                   4) Cody Richard SR                
  8 Eldon                                             1:36.84    1:39.38   2   1   
     1) Cole Griffith SR                2) Corey Mason SR                 
     3) Taylor Kusmanoff SR             4) Dakota McDaniel SR             
  9 Salem                                             1:36.40    1:40.41   2 
     1) Morgan Jessen JR                2) Luke Windmoeller SO            
     3) Dex West SR                     4) Junior Rictor JR               
 10 Union                                             1:37.81    1:40.45   1 
     1) Mike Yenzer SR                  2) Bryan Schaefer SR              
     3) Chris Savage JR                 4) Ryan Coons JR                  
 11 Versailles                                        1:38.74    1:40.62   1 
     1) Mitchell Dornan JR              2) Kyler Turpin FR                
     3) Ethan Whan SO                   4) Justin Iman SO                 
 12 Sullivan                                          1:42.90    1:40.74   1 
     1) Caden Weigl FR                  2) Tristin Hawkins FR             
     3) Jacob Bloodworth SO             4) Colby Hammonds JR              
 13 Osage                                             1:39.64    1:46.46   1 
     1) Jake Wermuth JR                 2) Alex Berger JR                 
     3) Dylan Kennedy FR                4) Matt Rechenmacher SO           
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Russell             JR St. Francis          5:22.34    5:23.54   10   
  2 Lyndsay Hardin            FR St. Clair            5:29.61    5:31.24    8   
  3 Joni Reinkemeyer          SO Helias               5:44.24    5:40.32    6   
  4 Alexis Lindemann          SR Pacific              5:43.21    5:44.86    5   
  5 Jessie Greer              SR Marshfield           5:45.04    5:47.26    4   
  6 Emmy Glastetter           JR St. Francis          5:51.24    5:52.13    3   
  7 Hailey Cotton             FR Osage                5:52.24    5:53.47    2   
  8 Maria Backes              SR Helias               5:55.72    6:01.98    1   
  9 Haylee Reid               FR Owensville           6:04.78    6:10.82  
 10 Corie Liska               SO Mountain Grove       6:09.74    6:12.37  
 11 Daisy Ralston             FR Osage                5:58.24    6:15.89  
 12 Christa Lenau             SO Union                6:06.24    6:18.76  
 13 Amanda Meeker             SR Pacific              5:59.31    6:21.96  
 14 Channing Boykin           SO Mountain Grove       6:09.14    6:35.17  
 15 Hannah Perona             FR St. James            5:52.24    6:37.11  
 16 Kelsey Bryan              SO Sullivan             6:05.11    6:48.32  
 17 Emily Perona              FR St. James            5:56.94    6:53.89  
 18 Elaina Goff               FR Salem                6:59.24    7:02.97  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Mc Coy            SO Helias               4:33.93    4:34.59   10   
  2 Uriah Heady               JR Sullivan             4:37.33    4:36.13    8   
  3 Jared Patterson           SR Salem                4:39.90    4:36.90    6   
  4 Cole Burchfield           SO Marshfield           4:57.15    4:51.69    5   
  5 Danny Millick             JR St. Francis          5:03.24    4:56.73    4   
  6 Zach Dixon                JR Ava                  4:55.04    4:58.03    3   
  7 Michael Stinson           SO Pacific              4:51.02    4:58.27    2   
  8 Aaron Piontek             SO St. Francis          5:00.24    4:59.89    1   
  9 Casper Hocking            FR Eldon                4:57.44    5:02.34  
 10 Austin Delcour            FR Mountain Grove       4:57.34    5:03.86  
 11 Dylan Pattillo            JR St. Clair            4:57.76    5:03.99  
 12 Tristan Hensley           FR Osage                4:51.14    5:04.34  
 13 Garrett Robins            JR Pacific              4:58.26    5:05.12  
 14 Jordan Nowak              SO Union                4:53.19    5:06.76  
 15 Travis Barry              SO Osage                4:59.14    5:08.71  
 16 Chris Erxleben            FR Sullivan             5:05.34    5:09.66  
 17 Levi Auxier               FR St. James            5:04.24    5:10.22  
 18 Johnathan Murphy          FR Buffalo              4:53.44    5:11.41  
 19 Alex Frank                SO Helias               5:12.94    5:12.98  
 20 Jeremy Ashwell            SR Buffalo              5:09.44    5:13.36  
 21 Dakota Dintelman          FR Union                5:12.39    5:14.33  
 22 Barry Gerber              FR Owensville           4:56.79    5:16.08  
 23 Collin Hayes              FR St. James            5:15.24    5:44.56  
 24 Eric Campa                SR Versailles           5:50.24    5:48.81  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Francis Borgia                                  52.20      51.95   2  10   
     1) Sarah Braun SR                  2) Emily Grahl FR                 
     3) Jodi Klott SR                   4) Melissa Meyer SR               
  2 Sullivan                                            52.14      52.02   2   8   
     1) Bria Bartolotta JR              2) Rachel Mincemeyer SR           
     3) Macy Ritter JR                  4) Natasha Snavely JR             
  3 Mountain Grove                                      53.44      52.80   2   6   
     1) Kamber Collins FR               2) Shelby Clifton FR              
     3) Ashlynn Rogers FR               4) Rebecca Feston JR              
  4 Union                                               53.15      53.23   2   5   
     1) Allonah Diez SO                 2) Anna Houston FR                
     3) Jessee Kruse FR                 4) Amber Tharp FR                 
  5 St. Clair                                           53.47      53.57   2   4   
     1) Kay Light SO                    2) Amanda Presley SO              
     3) Nicole Ritrovato JR             4) Oleysa Stadnichuk SO           
  6 Helias                                              52.44      53.98   2   3   
     1) Monica Miller JR                2) Katy Macy FR                   
     3) Kimie Dudenhoeffer SO           4) Casi Vaughn FR                 
  7 Pacific                                             54.21      54.57   2   2   
     1) Elaine Griffin SO               2) Karissa Archambault FR         
     3) Heather Wideman SO              4) Jessica Damico SR              
  8 Osage                                               54.34      54.81   1   1   
     1) Amanda Blaeuer SO               2) Rebecca Burris SR              
     3) Taylor Conley JR                4) Hailey Cotton FR               
  9 Marshfield                                          52.69      54.84   2 
     1) Jessica Stepp SR                2) Danielle Mostrom SO            
     3) Riley Theobald SO               4) Allie VanDiggelin FR           
 10 Eldon                                               54.34      55.21   1 
     1) Megan Humphrey JR               2) Jordyn Schmidt SO              
     3) Madasen Balch FR                4) Paige Merryman JR              
 11 Owensville                                          55.40      57.24   1 
     1) Katie Gregor FR                 2) Claire Wehmeyer SO             
     3) Miranda Robertson FR            4) Katie Davis JR                 
 12 Salem                                               56.04      57.89   1 
     1) Kristi Bermudez SR              2) Ashley Crocker SO              
     3) Crystal Prince JR               4) Alayna Sellers SR              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owensville                                          45.38      44.69   2  10   
     1) Brendan Shea SR                 2) Jason Kottwitz JR              
     3) Ron Young SR                    4) Nicholas Peterson SR           
  2 St. Clair                                           45.20      45.55   2   8   
     1) Adam Brott SO                   2) Kyle Juergens SO               
     3) Isaac Reed SR                   4) Cody Richard SR                
  3 Union                                               45.66      45.72   2   6   
     1) Ryan Coons JR                   2) Narvell Smith JR               
     3) Mike Yenzer SR                  4) Trevor King JR                 
  4 Salem                                               44.44      45.74   2   5   
     1) Morgan Jessen JR                2) Stone Chen SR                  
     3) Dex West SR                     4) Jared Shorey SR                
  5 Pacific                                             45.37      45.99   2   4   
     1) Dillon Bowers JR                2) Ben Cates FR                   
     3) Kyle Burgess JR                 4) George Hinkle lll SR           
  6 Mountain Grove                                      46.04      46.29   1   3   
     1) Ben Taylor SR                   2) Garrett Eaton SR               
     3) Chris McIntyre JR               4) Yegor Fedorov JR               
  7 Eldon                                               45.34      46.42   2   2   
     1) Cole Griffith SR                2) Taylor Kusmanoff SR            
     3) Corey Mason SR                  4) Sheyne Stafford SO             
  8 Helias                                              45.22      46.44   2   1   
     1) Connor Mc Nutt SO               2) Griffin Mc Curren SO           
     3) Greg Lorang SR                  4) Anthony Woodruff SO            
  9 Marshfield                                          46.47      47.32   1 
     1) Vincent Paoni SO                2) Cole Tucker SO                 
     3) Danny Poe JR                    4) Johnathan Foster SR            
 10 Versailles                                          47.24      47.70   1 
     1) Mitchell Dornan JR              2) Justin Iman SO                 
     3) Kyler Turpin FR                 4) Matt Niehuis SR                
 -- Sullivan                                            48.32         DQ   1 
     1) Caden Weigl FR                  2) Nick Cardoza FR                
     3) Nick Frye FR                    4) Joey Rigdon FR                 
 -- St. Francis Borgia                                  46.61         DQ   1 
     1) Tim Weber SR                    2) Andrew Kuchem SR               
     3) Alex Eljaiek SR                 4) Christian Eljaiek SR           
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Grahl               FR St. Francis          1:02.55    1:02.67   3  10   
  2 Ashlynn Rogers            FR Mountain Grove       1:03.04    1:03.87   3   8   
  3 Riley Theobald            SO Marshfield           1:04.44    1:05.38   3   6   
  4 Linda Watson              SR Pacific              1:02.42    1:05.85   3   5   
  5 Victoria Kramer           FR Union                1:06.24    1:06.27   3   4   
  6 Kristin Dempsey           SR St. Francis          1:04.89    1:06.34   3   3   
  7 Nicole Lamb               JR Helias               1:06.84    1:07.85   2   2   
  8 Jessie Greer              SR Marshfield           1:03.34    1:08.80   3   1   
  9 Madasen Balch             FR Eldon                1:07.44    1:08.97   2 
 10 Helen Stokes              FR Union                           1:10.35   2 
 11 Elizabeth Veit            FR Helias               1:09.14    1:11.33   2 
 12 Kristen Nachbar           FR Versailles           1:07.34    1:11.57   2 
 13 Ashley Brinker            FR Pacific              1:05.70    1:12.41   3 
 14 Lexy Parks                FR Salem                1:09.84    1:12.69   2 
 15 Callee Tyree              FR Sullivan             1:10.54    1:12.87   2 
 16 Meghanne Davis            SO Versailles           1:19.34    1:23.55   2 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jason Kottwitz            JR Owensville             51.32      52.68   3  10   
  2 Kyle Burgess              JR Pacific                52.06      52.82   3   8   
  3 Jacob Kettner             JR Salem                  52.24      53.08   3   6   
  4 Ryan Tannehill            FR Helias                 52.94      53.38   3   5   
  5 Kyle Clingkingbeard       FR Ava                    52.84      53.72   3   4   
  6 Luke Schreiwer            SO St. Francis            54.05      54.29   2   3   
  7 Jordan Walker             FR Helias                 54.11      54.42   2   2   
  8 Alex Gentry               JR Pacific                53.19      54.45   3   1   
  9 Tony Eggert               SR St. Francis            56.08      55.04   2 
 10 Luke Mayer                SR Sullivan               53.02      55.09   3 
 11 Justin Simmons            SR Buffalo                52.34      55.75   3 
 12 Logan Bethurem            SR Marshfield             53.74      56.01   2 
 13 Aaron Hilgert             JR St. Clair              58.34      56.58   1 
 14 Dutch Verhoef             SR Osage                  54.14      56.79   2 
 15 Jacob Woodcock            FR Sullivan               56.64      57.65   1 
 16 Trevor McClelland         SO Eldon                  56.54      58.21   2 
 17 Matt Pehle                SR Eldon                  56.44      58.53   2 
 18 Dylan Kennedy             FR Osage                  56.24      59.18   2 
 19 Drew Graham               SO Union                  57.04      59.67   1 
 20 Garett Fitzgerald         JR Union                  57.03    1:00.49   1 
 21 Evan Lewis                FR Versailles             59.24    1:02.09   1 
 22 Zach Lewis                JR Versailles             59.44    1:03.01   1 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Schriever         FR Sullivan               48.84      48.85   3  10   
  2 Shelby Clifton            FR Mountain Grove         48.44      50.54   3   8   
  3 Anna Houston              FR Union                  49.17      51.09   3   6   
  4 Amanda Lauer              FR Owensville             49.48      51.19   3   5   
  5 Katelyn Riechers          SO Union                  50.70      51.54   2   4   
  6 Megan Humphrey            JR Eldon                  50.54      51.57   2   3   
  7 Nicole Ritrovato          JR St. Clair              49.41      51.62   3   2   
  8 Sarah Hallemeier          SO Buffalo                47.84      52.52   3   1   
  9 Jordyn Schmidt            SO Eldon                  51.04      52.61   2 
 10 Taylor Conley             JR Osage                  48.84      52.79   3 
 11 Sarah Brandon             FR Versailles             52.04      53.02   2 
 12 Lindee Clair              JR Marshfield             53.75      53.28   2 
 13 Oleysa Stadnichuk         SO St. Clair              51.40      54.04   2 
 14 Scarlett Warner           SO Owensville             50.35      54.09   3 
 15 Baylee Godat              FR St. Francis            54.14      54.93   2 
 16 Victoria Caywood          SO Helias                 54.54      57.31   1 
 17 Kristen Roach             SO St. Francis            56.74      57.59   1 
 18 Bethany Berhorst          SO Helias                 55.44      58.28   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George Hinkle lll         SR Pacific                41.03      41.85   3  10   
  2 Tommy Hennington          SR Owensville             42.12      43.50   3   8   
  3 Chris Savage              JR Union                  43.26      44.08   3   6   
  4 Robbie Vossbrink          SO St. Francis            44.84      44.11   2   5   
  5 Jordan Colunius           SR Helias                 43.31      44.28   3   4   
  6 Tim Weber                 SR St. Francis            44.04      45.17   3   3   
  7 Trey Clasby               JR Buffalo                44.24      45.54   3   2   
  8 Sheyne Stafford           SO Eldon                  46.54      45.57   2   1   
  9 Tayler Dintelman          SR Owensville             45.34      45.71   2 
 10 Colby Hammonds            JR Sullivan               44.43      45.87   3 
 11 Dominic Signorino         SO Pacific                44.74      46.48   2 
 12 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  44.84      46.59   2 
 13 Josh Calhoun              SR Mountain Grove         47.14      46.88   1 
 14 Harrison Miller           FR Mountain Grove         47.64      47.30   1 
 15 Cody Birkner              FR St. James              46.83      48.30   1 
 16 Jacob Carman              FR Union                  46.54      48.34   2 
 17 Logan Oppenheim           FR Helias                 49.04      50.12   1 
 18 Brandon Carver            FR Versailles             46.74      50.42   1 
 19 Junior Rictor             JR Salem                  46.24      50.61   2 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexis Lindemann          SR Pacific              2:22.58    2:33.57   10   
  2 Hillary Hentges           SO Helias               2:26.54    2:35.69    8   
  3 Hailey Cotton             FR Osage                2:40.54    2:37.84    6   
  4 Karli Hunton              SR Helias               2:33.04    2:38.28    5   
  5 Emmy Glastetter           JR St. Francis          2:38.24    2:38.94    4   
  6 Emma Ritter               FR St. Francis          2:44.24    2:39.11    3   
  7 Madisen Sherman           SO Versailles           2:35.34    2:40.94    2   
  8 Brittany Eagleburger      SO Buffalo              2:43.54    2:42.18    1   
  9 Mattison Reed             SO Mountain Grove       2:44.04    2:42.60  
 10 Ashley Brinker            FR Pacific              2:36.24    2:45.70  
 11 Lexie Brown               FR Sullivan             2:43.54    2:46.55  
 12 Daisy Ralston             FR Osage                2:45.34    2:47.13  
 13 Melissa Bilbrey           FR Owensville           2:47.48    2:50.72  
 14 Emily Arens               SO Union                2:50.93    2:51.28  
 15 Leah Russell              FR Union                2:50.83    2:52.75  
 16 Kelsey Bryan              SO Sullivan             2:44.74    2:57.91  
 17 Lisa Lightcap             FR Versailles           3:02.34    3:01.14  
 18 Elaina Goff               FR Salem                3:13.24    3:18.78  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Mc Coy            SO Helias               2:00.54    2:03.15   10   
  2 Danny Dieckmann           SO Pacific              2:03.12    2:04.37    8   
  3 Kyle Dorge                JR Helias               2:03.74    2:05.95    6   
  4 Jared Patterson           SR Salem                2:01.30    2:07.09    5   
  5 Cole Burchfield           SO Marshfield           2:06.70    2:09.17    4   
  6 Daniel Ryerson            JR Versailles           2:08.44    2:09.77    3   
  7 Ben Hayter                FR Union                2:11.41    2:11.94    2   
  8 Ricky Meyers              SR Pacific              2:08.96    2:12.26    1   
  9 Ethan Whan                SO Versailles           2:06.74    2:12.78  
 10 Marcus Parmentier         SR Union                2:08.44    2:13.84  
 11 Danny Millick             JR St. Francis          2:12.94    2:15.29  
 12 Dakoda Whittaker          FR Salem                2:13.00    2:15.98  
 13 Roy Strezlecki            SR Osage                2:06.14    2:16.78  
 14 Jacob King                FR Owensville           2:14.51    2:16.91  
 15 Drew Pollett              JR Eldon                2:13.84    2:17.29  
 16 Scott Kochis              FR St. James            2:22.24    2:17.71  
 17 Austin Delcour            FR Mountain Grove       2:13.44    2:18.05  
 18 Aaron Hilgert             JR St. Clair            2:11.53    2:19.65  
 19 Dakota Vest               FR Buffalo              2:16.44    2:19.78  
 20 Vincent Sabourin          JR Osage                2:08.04    2:20.18  
 21 Ronnie Bertelsmeyer       FR Eldon                2:17.24    2:21.58  
 22 Chris Erxleben            FR Sullivan             2:15.71    2:21.98  
 23 Danny Poe                 JR Marshfield           2:18.44    2:22.18  
 24 Kyle Rieken               SO St. James            2:23.84    2:23.67  
 25 Jeremy Ashwell            SR Buffalo              2:08.44    2:23.92  
 26 Michael Maxwell           FR Mountain Grove       2:21.44    2:24.62  
 27 Ryan Glosemeyer           JR St. Francis          2:24.24    2:27.32  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Feston            JR Mountain Grove         27.54      27.67Q  2 
  2 Jodi Klott                SR St. Francis            26.55      27.70Q  4 
  3 Shelby Ridenhour          FR St. James              28.14      28.72Q  1 
  4 Jessica Damico            SR Pacific                27.23      28.75Q  3 
  5 Paige Merryman            JR Eldon                  28.14      28.52q  2 
  6 Linda Watson              SR Pacific                28.24      28.88q  4 
  6 Amber Tharp               FR Union                  29.16      28.88q  1 
  8 Chloe Armstrong           JR Helias                 28.82      29.16q  4 
  9 Taylor Nadler             FR St. Francis            28.94      29.30   3 
 10 Brianna Winistoerfer      FR Sullivan               28.24      29.42   3 
 11 Brittany Faber            JR Union                  29.33      30.10   3 
 12 Courtney Guinn            FR Versailles             29.84      30.15   4 
 13 Emma Verslues             SO Helias                 29.94      30.34   3 
 14 Ashley Crocker            SO Salem                  29.54      31.04   2 
 15 Akrista Greer             SO Versailles             29.64      31.77   1 
 16 Mindy Wiederhoft          FR Osage                  32.44      32.84   2 
 17 Alysa Ballenger           FR Eldon                  30.54      33.07   4 
 18 Leah Curley               FR Salem                             33.32   1 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jodi Klott                SR St. Francis            27.70      27.37   10   
  2 Rebecca Feston            JR Mountain Grove         27.67      27.58    8   
  3 Jessica Damico            SR Pacific                28.75      28.44    6   
  4 Shelby Ridenhour          FR St. James              28.72      28.50    5   
  5 Paige Merryman            JR Eldon                  28.52      28.74    4   
  6 Amber Tharp               FR Union                  28.88      29.07    3   
  7 Linda Watson              SR Pacific                28.88      29.34    2   
  8 Chloe Armstrong           JR Helias                 29.16      29.69    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  22.34      23.47Q  4 
  2 Devin Riley               SR Buffalo                22.84      23.69Q  2 
  3 Jason Kottwitz            JR Owensville             22.97      23.78Q  1 
  4 Morgan Jessen             JR Salem                  23.64      23.88Q  3 
  5 Dillon Bowers             JR Pacific                23.94      23.90q  2 
  6 Luke Mayer                SR Sullivan               23.78      23.96q  4 
  7 Seth Caywood              JR Helias                 23.84      23.98q  4 
  8 Johnathan Foster          SR Marshfield             23.34      24.03q  1 
  9 Ben Taylor                SR Mountain Grove         23.64      24.20   2 
 10 Adam Meyer                FR St. Francis            24.66      24.37   1 
 11 Ron Young                 SR Owensville             24.22      24.40   3 
 12 Luke Schreiwer            SO St. Francis            24.49      24.47   2 
 13 Mitchell Dornan           JR Versailles             24.24      24.51   4 
 14 Joey Rigdon               FR Sullivan               24.04      24.55   1 
 15 Taylor Kusmanoff          SR Eldon                  24.14      24.64   2 
 16 Narvell Smith             JR Union                  23.90      24.65   3 
 17 Dylan Corbett             JR St. Clair              24.78      24.68   3 
 18 Corey Mason               SR Eldon                  24.54      24.82   1 
 19 Matt Rechenmacher         SO Osage                  24.44      24.99   4 
 20 JC Szumigala              FR Helias                 24.74      25.12   2 
 21 Jeff Hinkle               FR Pacific                24.44      25.42   3 
 22 Blake Wright              SO Union                  25.44      26.66   4 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Shorey              SR Salem                  23.47      23.01   10   
  2 Jason Kottwitz            JR Owensville             23.78      23.05    8   
  3 Luke Mayer                SR Sullivan               23.96      23.77    6   
  4 Dillon Bowers             JR Pacific                23.90      23.82    5   
  5 Johnathan Foster          SR Marshfield             24.03      23.88    4   
  6 Devin Riley               SR Buffalo                23.69      23.97    3   
  7 Morgan Jessen             JR Salem                  23.88      23.98    2   
  8 Seth Caywood              JR Helias                 23.98      24.08    1   
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Hardin            FR St. Clair           12:14.74   11:58.86   10   
  2 Haley Russell             JR St. Francis         12:18.24   12:17.29    8   
  3 Joni Reinkemeyer          SO Helias              12:52.84   12:25.59    6   
  4 Lauren Baehr              SR Owensville          12:33.15   12:28.77    5   
  5 Hayley Chapman            JR Buffalo             12:42.84   12:38.53    4   
  6 Caitlin Schmidtke         SO Sullivan            13:03.50   12:59.30    3   
  7 Emily Nealley             JR Versailles          13:03.24   13:02.57    2   
  8 Amanda Patino             FR Helias              13:04.24   13:08.09    1   
  9 Corie Liska               SO Mountain Grove      13:25.44   13:15.97  
 10 Christa Lenau             SO Union               16:09.51   13:19.49  
 11 Amanda Meeker             SR Pacific             12:42.08   13:36.19  
 12 Megan Dunlap              SO Owensville          13:16.41   13:43.50  
 13 Micah Weirich             JR Sullivan            14:12.36   13:57.44  
 14 Brittany Riley            SR Osage               13:40.24   14:15.03  
 15 Hannah Perona             FR St. James           13:48.44   14:31.33  
 16 Emily Perona              FR St. James           12:27.44   14:54.02  
 17 Januarie Blanchard        FR Salem               16:23.24   15:00.00  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uriah Heady               JR Sullivan            10:16.17   10:15.21   10   
  2 Austin Raithel            SR Helias              10:35.65   10:24.66    8   
  3 Tristan Hensley           FR Osage               10:21.14   10:33.25    6   
  4 Cody Lute                 SR Helias              10:39.10   10:33.30    5   
  5 Michael Stinson           SO Pacific             10:31.76   10:51.25    4   
  6 Casper Hocking            FR Eldon               10:54.24   10:52.70    3   
  7 Dylan Pattillo            JR St. Clair           10:46.87  J10:52.70    2   
  8 Donnie Wise               JR Buffalo             11:13.24   10:53.64    1   
  9 Johnathan Murphy          FR Buffalo             10:32.24   10:53.97  
 10 Aaron Piontek             SO St. Francis         11:01.24   10:54.14  
 11 Travis Barry              SO Osage               10:59.04   10:56.32  
 12 Zach Lanham               FR Union               11:15.84   10:56.37  
 13 Mark Johnson              FR Sullivan            11:17.99   11:00.29  
 14 Barry Gerber              FR Owensville          11:04.29   11:05.91  
 15 A.J. Wilson               JR Pacific             11:05.97   11:29.66  
 16 Austin Kochis             FR St. James           12:03.94   11:30.37  
 17 Josh Bertoldie            FR Marshfield          11:36.03   11:39.08  
 18 Wade Sidebottom           SO Versailles          11:45.24   11:41.63  
 19 Philip Kleekamp           SR St. Francis         11:47.24   11:48.14  
 20 Dareth Armstrong          SR Eldon               13:10.24   13:12.09  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Union                                             4:16.61    4:17.01   2  10   
     1) Katelyn Riechers SO             2) Allonah Diez SO                
     3) Brittany Faber JR               4) Anna Houston FR                
  2 St. Francis Borgia                                4:19.44    4:17.82   2   8   
     1) Emily Grahl FR                  2) Kristin Dempsey SR             
     3) Jodi Klott SR                   4) Melissa Meyer SR               
  3 Mountain Grove                                    4:20.14    4:17.92   2   6   
     1) Rebecca Feston JR               2) Shelby Clifton FR              
     3) Alexis Cooper SR                4) Ashlynn Rogers FR              
  4 Helias                                            4:17.67    4:20.77   2   5   
     1) Toni Matson SO                  2) Karli Hunton SR                
     3) Nicole Lamb JR                  4) Hillary Hentges SO             
  5 Pacific                                           4:18.08    4:24.24   2   4   
     1) Alexis Lindemann SR             2) Ashley Brinker FR              
     3) Kimberly Klenke SR              4) Linda Watson SR                
  6 Owensville                                        4:30.84    4:32.88   1   3   
     1) Amanda Lauer FR                 2) Scarlett Warner SO             
     3) Miranda Robertson FR            4) Haylee Reid FR                 
  7 Marshfield                                        4:23.84    4:33.30   2   2   
     1) Lauren Whitlock JR              2) Allie VanDiggelin FR           
     3) Riley Theobald SO               4) Jessie Greer SR                
  8 Eldon                                             4:29.54    4:34.43   2   1   
     1) Jordyn Schmidt SO               2) Paige Merryman JR              
     3) Madasen Balch FR                4) Megan Humphrey JR              
  9 Sullivan                                          4:30.77    4:35.72   2 
     1) Natalie Schriever FR            2) Harli Wheeler SO               
     3) Ali Bryan SO                    4) Natasha Snavely JR             
 10 Versailles                                        4:39.24    4:41.37   1 
     1) Kristen Nachbar FR              2) Brittany Hawerwas FR           
     3) Madisen Sherman SO              4) Sarah Brandon FR               
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Helias                                            3:32.84    3:33.88   2  10   
     1) Ryan Tannehill FR               2) Michael Tannehill FR           
     3) Jordan Walker FR                4) Michael Mc Coy SO              
  2 Pacific                                           3:34.53    3:33.93   2   8   
     1) Kyle Burgess JR                 2) Danny Dieckmann SO             
     3) Alex Gentry JR                  4) Ricky Meyers SR                
  3 Union                                             3:39.45    3:38.81   2   6   
     1) Ryan Coons JR                   2) Narvell Smith JR               
     3) Bryan Schaefer SR               4) Mike Yenzer SR                 
  4 Buffalo                                           3:38.84    3:40.44   2   5   
     1) Trey Clasby JR                  2) Paydn Davis SR                 
     3) Austin Hale JR                  4) Devin Riley SR                 
  5 St. Francis Borgia                                3:42.00    3:40.84   2   4   
     1) Tony Eggert SR                  2) Andrew Kuchem SR               
     3) Adam Meyer FR                   4) Luke Schreiwer SO              
  6 Salem                                             3:41.70    3:43.28   2   3   
     1) Jacob Kettner JR                2) Jared Patterson SR             
     3) Dakoda Whittaker FR             4) Dex West SR                    
  7 Osage                                             3:47.54    3:50.31   1   2   
     1) Dylan Kennedy FR                2) Wyatt Whitman FR               
     3) Dutch Verhoef SR                4) Roy Strezlecki SR              
  8 Sullivan                                          4:01.90    3:50.51   1   1   
     1) Caden Weigl FR                  2) Tristin Hawkins FR             
     3) Jacob Bloodworth SO             4) Jacob Woodcock FR              
  9 Versailles                                        3:48.24    3:55.45   1 
     1) Justin Iman SO                  2) Matt Niehuis SR                
     3) Daniel Ryerson JR               4) Ethan Whan SO                  
 -- Eldon                                             3:44.24         DQ   2 
     1) Dakota McDaniel SR              2) Matt Pehle SR                  
     3) Jamin Pyatt JR                  4) Sheyne Stafford SO             
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Helias                      95.50     2) St. Francis Borgia         95   
    3) Sullivan                    82        4) Pacific                    74.50
    5) Union                       60        6) St. Clair                  59.50
    7) Mountain Grove              56        8) Owensville                 50.50
    9) Marshfield                  35       10) Osage                      33.50
   11) Eldon                       22.50    12) Buffalo                    11   
   13) St. James                   10       14) Salem                       9   
   15) Versailles                   8                                           
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Helias                     116.20     2) Salem                     111.20
    3) Pacific                     86        4) Owensville                 59.20
    5) Union                       50.50     6) St. Clair                  47.20
    7) Osage                       40.50     8) St. Francis Borgia         30.20
    9) Sullivan                    27       10) Marshfield                 26   
   11) Versailles                  24       12) Buffalo                    23   
   13) Eldon                       22       14) Ava                        19   
   15) St. James                   10       15) Mountain Grove             10   

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 3 District 5 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1