Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 3 District 5 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 12 2012, 05:30 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 09:13 PM
                        Class 3 District 5 - 5/12/2012                         
                        St. Francis Borgia High School                         
                                Washington, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara rhine                FR Eldon                5-08.00    5-06.00  
  2 Erica Haslag              FR Helias               5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Jillian Johnston          JR Union                5-00.00    5-00.00  
  4 Madison Livell            FR Pacific              5-00.00    4-10.00  
  5 Whitney Powell            JR Pacific              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  6 Megan Brandt              FR Sullivan             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Jessica Van Eschen        SO Helias               4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Payton Lakey              SR Ava                  5-00.00    4-08.00  
  8 Katie Eime                SO St. Francis          4-09.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Katelyn Riechers          JR Union                4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Michelle Wehmeyer         SR Owensville           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Hannah Johnson            JR Ava                  4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Rebecca Yoder             SO Versailles           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 12 Breanna Baker             FR Owensville           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Adrianna Dziobek          JR Marshfield           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Kaylin Calton             FR Versailles           4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chad Elliott              JR Salem                6-00.00    6-02.00  
  2 Kyle Jones                SR Osage                6-06.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Trevor King               SR Union                6-02.00    6-00.00  
  4 Evan Murphy               SO St. Clair            5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Demetrius McClain         SR Union                6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Seth Caywood              SR Helias               5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Kyler Turpin              SO Versailles           5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  8 Tristan Moore             FR Pacific              5-10.00    5-08.00  
  9 Ryan Lause                FR Pacific              5-10.00    5-06.00  
 10 Tyler Fritsch             SR Owensville           5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Nick McCurren             FR Helias               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Blase Haberberger         JR St. Francis          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Evan Powell               JR St. Clair            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ben Angell                SO Owensville           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Zack Holtz                FR Sullivan             5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Presley             FR St. Clair            9-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Summer Dean               SR Osage                9-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Anna Houston              SO Union                9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  4 Danica Shimkus            SR Helias               9-03.00   J9-06.00  
  5 Riley Theobald            JR Marshfield           8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6 Angela Soest              JR Owensville           8-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Megan Jessmon             SO Eldon                7-06.00    8-00.00  
  8 Savannah Hanning          FR Salem                8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Madi Wisch                JR Helias               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Sharon Wagner             SO St. Clair            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Lilia Theobald            FR Marshfield           9-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Kaitlyn Ghirardi          FR Sullivan             7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Taylor Hill               SO Pacific              6-06.00         NH  
 -- Tara Nolkemper            FR Union                8-00.00         NH  
 -- Claire Korba              FR St. Francis          7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Juergens             JR St. Clair           13-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Tyler Schrag              JR Helias              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  3 Tyler Jones               JR Osage               12-06.00   11-06.00  
  4 Jamin Pyatt               JR Eldon               11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  5 Dallas Dean               SO Osage               11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  5 David Webb                FR St. Clair           11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  7 Lane Schmidt              SR Sullivan            11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8 Phillip Klenke            FR Pacific             11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Zach Parsons              FR Versailles          10-06.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Austin Crotinger          JR Marshfield          11-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Aaron Livingston          FR Marshfield          10-00.00   10-06.00  
 11 Andrew Kappelmann         SO Union               11-06.00   10-06.00  
 11 Cody McMeen               SO Sullivan            11-00.00   10-06.00  
 14 Tim Struemph              SO Helias               9-06.00   10-00.00  
 14 Eric Dahl                 FR Owensville           9-00.00   10-00.00  
 14 Tristan Cullinane         SO Pacific             10-00.00   10-00.00  
 17 Patrick Koppi             FR Versailles           9-00.00    9-06.00  
 18 Matt Pohlmann             FR Owensville           9-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Jake Siddens              SO Union                8-06.00         NH  
 -- Matt Stollings            FR Eldon               10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macy Ritter               SR Sullivan            18-00.25   17-06.00  
  2 Bria Bartolotta           SR Sullivan            17-03.00   16-02.00  
  3 Laura Schieber            FR Helias              15-10.00   15-06.00  
  4 Claire Schroeder          SR St. Francis         15-06.00   15-04.00  
  5 Chelsea Busch             SO Osage               15-06.00   15-03.50  
  6 Michelle Wehmeyer         SR Owensville          15-03.00   15-03.00  
  7 Lauren Whitlock           SR Marshfield          14-10.50   14-08.00  
  8 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James           16-00.00   14-07.50  
  9 Nicole Souders            FR St. Clair           14-05.00   14-02.50  
 10 Megan Villanueva          FR Helias              13-09.00   14-00.00  
 10 Cortney Putman            SO Salem               15-00.00   14-00.00  
 12 Madison Livell            FR Pacific             14-06.50   13-09.00  
 13 Callie Eubanks            FR Ava                 13-09.00   13-08.50  
 14 Lexi Spaulding            FR Osage               13-04.00   13-07.50  
 15 Alyssa Pate               FR Union               13-01.00   13-07.00  
 16 Clara Wehmeyer            JR Owensville          14-09.00   13-06.50  
 17 Katie Eime                SO St. Francis         14-09.00   13-01.00  
 18 Mackenzie Amos            SO Eldon               14-07.00   13-00.00  
 19 Whitney Powell            JR Pacific             13-07.50   12-11.00  
 20 Melissa Neihius           SR Versailles          13-08.00   12-08.00  
 20 Courtney Zweifel          SO Union               14-01.00   12-08.00  
 22 Kassidy Martin            SO Salem               13-07.00   12-04.50  
 23 Payton Lakey              SR Ava                 15-05.00   12-04.00  
 24 Brittini Nairn            FR Versailles          13-02.00   12-02.00  
 25 Larissa Duckworth         FR Eldon               12-06.00   11-10.50  
 -- Amanda Presley            JR St. Clair           14-00.00         ND  
 -- Amie Distelkamp           SO St. James           13-01.00         ND  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terrance Stahlman         FR St. Clair           19-08.50   21-00.75  
  2 Dillon Bowers             SR Pacific             19-08.00   20-06.00  
  3 Kyle Jones                SR Osage               20-11.25   20-04.00  
  4 Spencer Crumbaugh         SO St. Clair           21-04.00   20-03.75  
  5 Wyatt Greenwalt           SO Eldon               20-02.00   20-00.00  
  6 Maurice Moyer             SR Versailles          19-03.00   19-11.75  
  7 Ryan Tannehill            SO Helias              19-02.00  J19-11.75  
  8 Kelvin Klenke             JR Pacific             19-03.00   19-04.00  
  9 Cody McMeen               SO Sullivan            18-08.00   19-01.50  
 10 Colby Hammonds            SR Sullivan            19-07.00   18-10.50  
 11 Tyler Jones               JR Osage               19-08.25   18-07.00  
 12 Collin Caywood            FR Helias              19-00.00   18-00.75  
 13 Devon Dowler              FR Owensville          17-06.50   17-11.75  
 14 Chad Elliott              JR Salem               19-02.00   17-03.25  
 15 Joey Oberle               SO Owensville          18-01.00   17-00.50  
 16 Zach Lewis                SR Versailles          18-00.00   16-09.00  
 17 Kaleb Pope                SR Buffalo             17-02.00   16-07.75  
 18 Dakota Vest               SO Buffalo             17-00.00   16-05.75  
 19 Blase Haberberger         JR St. Francis         16-01.00   16-03.25  
 20 Aaron Livingston          FR Marshfield          17-11.75   16-02.00  
 21 Nick Aholt                JR St. Francis         16-03.00   15-11.00  
 22 Seth Lumley               FR Marshfield          16-02.00   15-03.50  
 23 Seth Thompson             FR St. James           16-06.00   15-01.75  
 24 Broc Losing               FR St. James           16-00.00   14-03.25  
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bria Bartolotta           SR Sullivan            36-02.00   35-06.00  
  2 Macy Ritter               SR Sullivan            35-08.50  J35-06.00  
  3 Lauren Whitlock           SR Marshfield          34-03.50   33-11.00  
  4 Laura Schieber            FR Helias              34-01.00   33-07.50  
  5 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James           33-01.00   33-00.00  
  6 Claire Schroeder          SR St. Francis         33-00.00   32-03.00  
  7 Chelsea Busch             SO Osage               31-08.00   32-00.00  
  8 Kimie Dudenhoeffer        JR Helias              31-10.00   31-02.00  
  9 Oleysa Stadnichuk         JR St. Clair           30-09.00   31-00.00  
 10 Madison Livell            FR Pacific             31-03.00   29-11.00  
 11 Cortney Putman            SO Salem               30-11.00   29-10.00  
 12 Breanna Baker             FR Owensville          30-09.00   29-07.50  
 13 Elizabeth Sitzes          SR Union               29-09.00   29-01.50  
 14 Melissa Neihius           SR Versailles          28-10.00   29-00.00  
 15 Mackenzie Amos            SO Eldon               28-11.00   28-05.50  
 16 Michelle Wehmeyer         SR Owensville          29-08.00   27-11.50  
 17 Kelsie Langenberg         SR St. Francis         29-01.00   27-10.50  
 18 Larissa Duckworth         FR Eldon               27-08.00   26-11.00  
 19 Whitney Powell            JR Pacific             27-06.50   26-10.00  
 20 Kaylin Calton             FR Versailles          28-06.00   26-09.00  
 21 Tara Nolkemper            FR Union               27-10.00   26-02.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Martin               FR St. Clair           41-09.00   40-11.25  
  2 Jamin Pyatt               JR Eldon               41-06.00   40-07.50  
  3 Kyle Juergens             JR St. Clair           39-05.00   40-03.00  
  4 Maurice Moyer             SR Versailles          39-11.00   40-00.00  
  5 Nolan Rackers             SR Helias              40-11.00   39-08.25  
  6 Chad Elliott              JR Salem               38-04.00   39-05.25  
  7 Ryan Tannehill            SO Helias              40-11.00   38-06.75  
  8 Drew Garner               FR Owensville          38-07.00   38-00.75  
  9 Zach Lewis                SR Versailles          38-00.00   37-06.25  
 10 Cody McMeen               SO Sullivan            37-06.50   36-11.25  
 11 Shane Henderson           FR Pacific             36-03.00   36-06.25  
 11 Kelvin Klenke             JR Pacific             38-09.00   36-06.25  
 13 Tyler Maddox              SR Buffalo             38-00.25   36-04.50  
 14 Adam Tiefenbrunn          JR Sullivan            36-02.75   35-06.75  
 15 Max Ida                   SR St. Francis         32-01.00   34-11.25  
 16 Kiowa Wright              FR Owensville          36-00.00   34-09.00  
 17 Seth Lumley               FR Marshfield          34-06.00   34-08.75  
 18 Broc Losing               FR St. James           31-10.00   32-00.25  
 -- Jacob Kettner             JR Salem               42-05.00         ND  
 -- John Hall                 JR Eldon               41-02.00         ND  
 -- Mason Ragland             FR St. James           37-07.00         ND  
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bre Zanders               JR Helias                127-06     126-07  
  2 Jessica Twehous           SR Helias                114-06     112-09  
  3 Alicia York               SO St. Clair             122-02     109-06  
  4 Hannah Mayfield           FR Union                 101-00     106-01  
  5 Haley Record              SO Owensville            115-04     100-07  
  6 Maddie Scrivner           SO Eldon                 102-08     100-05  
  7 Karissa Hoffman           SO St. Clair              99-08      94-06  
  8 Chelsea Marriott          SR Versailles            102-00      94-01  
  9 Taylor Wall               JR Eldon                  93-01      91-05  
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Williams        SR Osage                 147-07     147-07  
  2 Jake Yerkey               JR St. Clair             152-06     144-05  
  3 Will Fife                 SO Helias                144-11     142-10  
  4 Justin Moore              JR Salem                 153-02     141-06  
  5 Ryan Pope                 SR St. James             141-00     138-07  
  6 Beau Roseblock            SO Eldon                 138-06    J138-07  
  7 Brandon Jones             SR Versailles            129-00     131-07  
  8 Kody Taylor               JR Eldon                 138-04     130-07  
  9 Tyler Winn                JR Osage                 124-05     126-06  
 10 Joe Lasky                 SO Union                 128-01     123-11  
 11 Vincent Phelps            SR Helias                132-09     122-07  
 12 Derick Harris             SR Buffalo               125-10     122-06  
 13 Josh Haynes               JR St. Clair             131-05     120-11  
 14 Cody Nichols              SR Union                 134-10     120-01  
 15 Casey Kuchem              JR St. Francis           120-11     119-03  
 16 Trevor Nicks              JR Owensville            129-06     118-07  
 17 Kishan Patel              JR Sullivan              119-11     116-00  
 18 Brandon Day               SR Mntn. Grove           117-11     115-01  
 19 Lynde Mantels             SR Owensville            137-01     112-00  
 20 Kelvin Klenke             JR Pacific               120-01     111-06  
 21 Cody Golden               SO Sullivan              111-04     110-09  
 22 Dodge Andersen            SO Versailles            118-00     110-03  
 23 Carson Sheppard           JR Salem                 124-02     107-02  
 24 Kolton Davis              JR Ava                   110-00     106-01  
 25 Josh Reed                 JR St. James             109-00     105-01  
 26 Aaron Neier               SR St. Francis           106-09      91-03  
 27 Dakota McGee              JR Pacific               100-06      90-01  
 -- Logan Findley             SO Marshfield            132-01         ND  
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Hinson            FR St. Clair           38-07.00   38-05.00  
  2 Hannah Mayfield           FR Union               39-04.00   38-00.00  
  3 Katie Gregor              SO Owensville          39-10.00   37-08.50  
  4 Bre Zanders               JR Helias              39-07.00   35-11.00  
  5 Maddie Scrivner           SO Eldon               37-03.00   35-06.50  
  6 Jaelyn Gauer              SO Owensville          34-11.00   34-00.00  
  7 Karissa Hoffman           SO St. Clair           36-01.00   32-11.50  
  8 Katie Lindemann           JR St. Francis         31-06.00   32-11.00  
  9 Kaylee Ferrier            SR Helias              33-10.00   32-02.00  
 10 Sierra Hagler             SR Salem               35-05.50   31-02.00  
 11 Izzy Morris               FR Osage               34-06.00   31-00.50  
 12 Kirsten Best              FR Sullivan            33-01.00   30-03.50  
 13 Rachel Lucas              SO Sullivan            33-08.00   30-00.00  
 14 Ashley Yarnell            SR Marshfield          31-11.00   29-10.00  
 15 Sarah Chase               SO Salem               31-01.00   28-11.50  
 16 Allyson Jackson           SO Marshfield          29-00.00   28-00.00  
 17 Taylor Wall               JR Eldon               31-04.00   27-11.50  
 18 Chelsea Marriott          SR Versailles          30-01.00   27-07.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Tomblinson        SO Versailles          28-02.00   27-02.00  
 20 Kara Poole                JR Union               27-09.00   26-01.00  
 21 Karlie King               FR Pacific             28-06.00   26-00.00  
 22 Morgan Spradling          SO St. Francis         30-11.00   25-11.50  
 23 Jessica Shoemake          SR Buffalo             27-10.00   24-06.50  
 24 Destiny Reid              JR Buffalo             28-00.00   24-05.50  
 25 Raven Davis               JR St. James           21-00.00   23-02.00  
 26 Taylor White              JR St. James           22-00.00   22-02.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Fife                 SO Helias              50-00.00   49-10.00  
  2 Trevor Nicks              JR Owensville          49-06.00   46-04.00  
  3 Christian Williams        SR Osage               49-04.00   46-02.50  
  4 Lynde Mantels             SR Owensville          45-06.00   44-10.00  
  5 Jake Yerkey               JR St. Clair           45-00.00   44-07.00  
  6 Donald Huddlemeyer        JR Osage               46-02.50   44-02.50  
  7 Nick Erwin                SR Union               44-11.50   43-09.50  
  8 Taylor Sides              SO Eldon               43-06.00   42-09.00  
  9 Ryan Pope                 SR St. James           47-10.00   42-07.50  
 10 Derick Harris             SR Buffalo             45-10.00   42-04.50  
 11 John Tappe                SR Union               43-06.00   42-03.50  
 12 Brandon Jones             SR Versailles          46-06.00   41-07.00  
 13 Merlin Phelps             SO Helias              42-07.00   40-00.50  
 14 Carson Sheppard           JR Salem               42-04.00   39-05.50  
 15 Dodge Andersen            SO Versailles          42-02.00   38-11.50  
 16 Cody Golden               SO Sullivan            40-10.00   38-06.00  
 17 Adam McDonald             SR Marshfield          40-02.00   38-04.50  
 18 Mitch Paneitz             JR Sullivan            43-03.50   38-04.00  
 19 Kolton Davis              JR Ava                 37-00.00   38-00.00  
 20 Aaron Neier               SR St. Francis         38-05.00   37-07.00  
 21 Justin Moore              JR Salem               44-01.00   37-05.00  
 22 Josh Haynes               JR St. Clair           37-06.50   36-10.00  
 23 Casey Kuchem              JR St. Francis         38-03.00   35-09.00  
 24 Jacob Kirkweg             JR Eldon               36-02.00   35-05.50  
 25 Josh Reed                 JR St. James           38-10.00   33-05.00  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Francis Borgia                               10:15.00    9:51.33  
     1) Emmy Glastetter SR              2) Haley Russell SR               
     3) Taylor Nadler SO                4) Emily Grahl SO                 
  2 Union                                             9:57.31   10:04.38  
     1) Anna Houston SO                 2) Kayla Kelly FR                 
     3) Victoria Kramer SO              4) Taylor Lavalle FR              
  3 Sullivan                                         10:15.50   10:05.43  
     1) Megan Brandt FR                 2) Lexie Brown SO                 
     3) Victoria Dace FR                4) Chantel Dean FR                
  4 Owensville                                       10:35.04   10:09.18  
     1) Kristen Charboneau FR           2) Emily Ellis FR                 
     3) Hannah Baehr FR                 4) Emily Koepke FR                
  5 Pacific                                          10:21.81   10:25.87  
     1) Ashley Brinker SO               2) Carly Lindwall FR              
     3) Sarah Turner FR                 4) Hannah Graf FR                 
  6 Osage                                            11:20.64   10:43.98  
     1) Monica Cisar FR                 2) Hailey Cotton SO               
     3) Daisy Ralston SO                4) Taylor Davidson FR             
  7 Helias Catholic                                  10:44.91   10:51.32  
     1) Molly Sandbothe FR              2) Joni Reinkemeyer JR            
     3) Amanda Patino SO                4) Nicole Lamb SR                 
  8 Versailles                                       11:02.24   11:09.24  
     1) Kristen Nachbar SO              2) Brittini Nairn FR              
     3) Madisen Sherman JR              4) Emily Nealley SR               
  9 Ava                                              11:41.24   11:22.71  
     1) Maddie Guill FR                 2) Kendra McCleary SR             
     3) Ashley Rieken JR                4) Christina Shortt JR            
 10 St. James                                        11:15.24   11:32.20  
     1) Savanah Frayer FR               2) Hayley Portell FR              
     3) Emily Perona SR                 4) Hannah Perona SO               
 11 Eldon                                            11:34.24   11:36.85  
     1) Angela Norris SR                2) Elizabeth Pollett FR           
     3) Kalisa Burks SO                 4) Rebekah Shadow SO              
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 3
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ava                                               8:36.54    8:19.75  
     1) Kyle Clingkingbeard JR          2) Jordan Dirmerskey SO           
     3) Chase Dixon SR                  4) Dakota Renner JR               
  2 Pacific                                           8:32.21    8:21.44  
     1) Danny Dieckmann JR              2) Cedric Wallace SR              
     3) Michael Stinson JR              4) Joon Kim JR                    
  3 Helias Catholic                                   8:35.44    8:25.49  
     1) Alex Frank JR                   2) Thomas Asmar FR                
     3) Kyle Dorge SR                   4) Michael Mc Coy JR              
  4 Osage                                             8:41.94    8:32.11  
     1) Jon Colgan JR                   2) Carlos Molina SR               
     3) Vincent Sabourin SR             4) Wyatt Whitman SO               
  5 Marshfield                                        8:51.92    8:37.59  
     1) Cole Burchfield JR              2) Josh Bertoldie SO              
     3) Jon LuCerne SR                  4) Josh Coleman JR                
  6 Eldon                                             8:57.90    8:47.38  
     1) John Connell JR                 2) Casper Hocking FR              
     3) Bernardo Martinez FR            4) Drew Pollett JR                
  7 Union                                             8:54.86    8:55.59  
     1) Dakota Dintelman SO             2) Dylan Fitzgerald FR            
     3) Drew Graham JR                  4) Dustin Longsdon SO             
  8 St. Clair                                         9:11.19    8:59.29  
     1) Evan Powell JR                  2) Jacob Meisel JR                
     3) Josh Bozada SO                  4) Tyler Hinson SO                
  9 St. Francis Borgia                                9:20.00    9:02.04  
     1) Jack Conroy SO                  2) Ryan Glosemeyer SR             
     3) Drake Raftery FR                4) Colten Conroy JR               
 10 Sullivan                                          9:13.11    9:03.38  
     1) Mark Johnson SO                 2) Daksh Desai SR                 
     3) David Stack JR                  4) Zack Robertson SO              
 11 Versailles                                        9:21.24    9:09.52  
     1) Evan Lewis SO                   2) Daniel Ryerson SR              
     3) Raine Ryerson FR                4) Wade Sidebottom JR             
 12 Owensville                                        8:59.97    9:15.94  
     1) Barry Gerber SO                 2) Jacob King SO                  
     3) Dietrich Bombach SR             4) Shawnee Wright SR              
 13 St. James                                         9:17.24    9:43.05  
     1) Levi Auxier JR                  2) Jordan Howard FR               
     3) Alex Auxier FR                  4) Kyle Rieken SR                 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna Houston              SO Union                  15.89      16.60Q  4 
  2 Shelby Clifton            SO Mntn Grove             16.64      17.10Q  1 
  3 Megan Humphrey            SR Eldon                  16.44      17.21Q  2 
  4 Oleysa Stadnichuk         JR St. Clair              17.44      17.32Q  3 
  5 kelly barns               SR St. Clair              17.24      17.28q  2 
  6 Claire Schroeder          SR St. Francis            17.72      17.47q  3 
  7 Scarlett Warner           JR Owensville             17.71      17.58q  4 
  8 Natalie Schriever         SO Sullivan               16.39      17.66q  3 
  9 Baylee Godat              SO St. Francis            18.04      17.91   2 
 10 Jordyn Schmidt            JR Eldon                  17.64      17.95   4 
 11 Emily Campbell            SO St. James              18.40      18.26   2 
 11 Cortney Putman            SO Salem                  18.54      18.26   3 
 13 Katelyn Riechers          JR Union                  18.21      18.80   1 
 14 Sarah Hallemeier          JR Buffalo                19.02      19.04   2 
 15 Solana Clark              FR Pacific                18.56      19.30   4 
 16 Brittney Engelbrecht      SO Helias                 18.74      19.39   3 
 17 Carry Schroeter           SO Owensville             19.98      20.06   3 
 18 Madi Wisch                JR Helias                 19.24      20.54   1 
 19 Sam Craig                 FR St. James              19.60      20.68   4 
 20 Elizabeth Montanaro       FR Marshfield             19.44      20.69   3 
 21 Lindee Clair              SR Marshfield             17.24      20.72   1 
 22 Whitney Bias              FR Versailles             19.34      20.86   2 
 23 Kaylin Calton             FR Versailles             20.34      21.65   4 
 
Event 30  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Houston              SO Union                  16.60      16.19  
  2 Shelby Clifton            SO Mntn Grove             17.10      16.37  
  3 Megan Humphrey            SR Eldon                  17.21      16.76  
  4 Claire Schroeder          SR St. Francis            17.47      17.27  
  5 kelly barns               SR St. Clair              17.28      17.31  
  6 Oleysa Stadnichuk         JR St. Clair              17.32      17.41  
  7 Scarlett Warner           JR Owensville             17.58      17.61  
  8 Natalie Schriever         SO Sullivan               17.66      17.91  
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor King               SR Union                  14.84      15.40Q 
  2 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  15.98      15.81q 
  3 Robbie Vossbrink          JR St. Francis            15.94      15.96q 
  4 Adam Brott                JR St. Clair              15.82      16.24q 
  5 Dylan Corbett             SR St. Clair              16.14      16.45q 
  6 Jake Wermuth              SR Osage                  15.14      16.60q 
  7 Nathan Campbell           FR St. James              16.24      16.63q 
  8 Ben Cates                 SO Pacific                16.35      16.70q 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor King               SR Union                  15.40      15.29  
  2 Adam Brott                JR St. Clair              16.24      15.71  
  3 Jake Wermuth              SR Osage                  16.60      15.72  
  4 Robbie Vossbrink          JR St. Francis            15.96      15.92  
  5 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  15.81      15.99  
  6 Ben Cates                 SO Pacific                16.70      16.19  
  7 Dylan Corbett             SR St. Clair              16.45      16.29  
  8 Nathan Campbell           FR St. James              16.63      16.59  
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Winistoerfer      SO Sullivan               12.99      13.23Q 
  2 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James              12.84      13.24q 
  3 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn Grove             13.04      13.26q 
  4 Justice Oliver            SO Union                  13.46      13.46q 
  5 Danielle Mostrom          JR Marshfield             13.60      13.87q 
  6 Kristen Charboneau        FR Owensville             13.34      13.90q 
  7 Alexandria Doll           FR Owensville             13.71      13.93q 
  7 Alyssa Pate               FR Union                  13.44      13.93q 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn Grove             13.26      13.10  
  2 Shelby Ridenhour          JR St. James              13.24      13.32  
  3 Brianna Winistoerfer      SO Sullivan               13.23      13.37  
  4 Justice Oliver            SO Union                  13.46      13.80  
  5 Danielle Mostrom          JR Marshfield             13.87      14.04  
  6 Alyssa Pate               FR Union                  13.93      14.07  
  7 Kristen Charboneau        FR Owensville             13.90      14.25  
  8 Alexandria Doll           FR Owensville             13.93      14.57  
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              11.24      11.73Q  2 
  2 Adam Brott                JR St. Clair              11.54      11.80Q  3 
  2 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 11.16      11.80Q  4 
  4 Sheyne Stafford           SO Eldon                  11.33      11.87Q  1 
  5 Jeff Hinkle               SO Pacific                11.24      11.88q  3 
  6 Matt Rechenmacher         JR Osage                  11.64      11.90q  3 
  7 Justin Moyle              SO Pacific                11.64      12.02q  1 
  8 Justin Lineback           SR St. James              11.64      12.04q  2 
  9 Jamison Cain              FR Mntn. Grove            11.64      12.05   1 
  9 Morgan Jessen             JR Salem                  11.54      12.05   4 
 11 Mitchell Dornan           SR Versailles             11.75      12.08   4 
 12 Sheldon Walker            JR Ava                    12.14      12.13   1 
 13 Kane Thompson             FR Ava                    11.94      12.17   3 
 13 Demetrius McClain         SR Union                  11.59      12.17   4 
 15 Will Simpson              FR Eldon                  11.41      12.25   2 
 16 Dean Lockhart             FR St. Francis            12.14      12.35   1 
 16 Chris McIntyre            SR Mntn. Grove            11.74      12.35   3 
 18 Vincent Paoni             JR Marshfield             11.84      12.42   4 
 19 Austin Crotinger          JR Marshfield             11.74      12.46   2 
 20 Joey Oberle               SO Owensville             12.54      12.52   3 
 21 Zac Stortz                SR St. Francis            11.94      12.55   2 
 22 Christian Coyne           FR Helias                 12.18      12.76   2 
 23 Clayton Mayer             JR Sullivan               12.54      12.91   2 
 24 Artemio Rodriguez         JR Buffalo                12.78      13.07   4 
 25 Nick Maher                FR Union                  12.24      13.13   3 
 26 Zack Holtz                FR Sullivan               12.34      13.18   4 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              11.73      11.39  
  2 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 11.80      11.40  
  3 Matt Rechenmacher         JR Osage                  11.90      11.65  
  4 Adam Brott                JR St. Clair              11.80      11.72  
  5 Jeff Hinkle               SO Pacific                11.88      11.80  
  6 Justin Lineback           SR St. James              12.04      11.84  
  7 Sheyne Stafford           SO Eldon                  11.87      11.87  
  8 Justin Moyle              SO Pacific                12.02      11.96  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan                                          1:47.85    1:47.51   2 
     1) Madie Bartle FR                 2) Bria Bartolotta SR             
     3) Sierra Pryor SO                 4) Macy Ritter SR                 
  2 St. Clair                                         1:51.84    1:50.40   2 
     1) Brittany Hauther SO             2) Amanda Presley JR              
     3) Emily Presley FR                4) Nicole Ritrovato SR            
  3 Union                                             1:52.44    1:50.72   2 
     1) Allonah Diez JR                 2) Kayla Kelly FR                 
     3) Justice Oliver SO               4) Alyssa Pate FR                 
  4 Helias Catholic                                   1:51.80    1:51.38   2 
     1) Danica Shimkus SR               2) Kimie Dudenhoeffer JR          
     3) Katy Macy SO                    4) Chloe Armstrong SR             
  5 St. Francis Borgia                                1:53.30    1:51.80   2 
     1) Emily Grahl SO                  2) Taylor Nadler SO               
     3) Clara Blatt SO                  4) Jordan Kriete FR               
  6 Salem                                             1:56.54    1:53.28   1 
     1) Savannah Hanning FR             2) Kassidy Martin SO              
     3) Ashley Crocker JR               4) Clarissa Michno FR             
  7 Pacific                                           1:57.02    1:53.99   1 
     1) Taylor Hill SO                  2) Ashley Brinker SO              
     3) Jackie Dann JR                  4) Elaine Griffin JR              
  8 Marshfield                                        1:55.00    1:55.19   2 
     1) Lindee Clair SR                 2) Lauren Whitlock SR             
     3) Riley Theobald JR               4) Danielle Mostrom JR            
  9 Ava                                               1:59.44    1:56.98   1 
     1) Callie Eubanks FR               2) Amanda Greene JR               
     3) Hannah Johnson JR               4) Payton Lakey SR                
 10 Owensville                                        1:54.17    1:57.56   2 
     1) Clara Wehmeyer JR               2) Mackenzie Lampkin FR           
     3) Sue Meyer FR                    4) Morgan Belloir FR              
 11 Osage                                             1:53.04    1:58.16   2 
     1) Hannah Bashore FR               2) Monica Cisar FR                
     3) Cassidy Culver FR               4) Keely McCann FR                
 12 Eldon                                             1:56.04    1:58.75   1 
     1) Mackenzie Amos SO               2) Amy Dyar SO                    
     3) Burnett Brianna FR              4) Riley Franklin JR              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pacific                                           1:31.78    1:31.43   2 
     1) Jeff Hinkle SO                  2) Kyle Burgess SR                
     3) Alex Gentry SR                  4) Dillon Bowers SR               
  2 St. Clair                                         1:32.32    1:31.84   2 
     1) Terrance Stahlman FR            2) Spencer Crumbaugh SO           
     3) Kyle Juergens JR                4) Jonathon Benkert SO            
  3 Osage                                             1:33.44    1:33.16   2 
     1) Kyle Jones SR                   2) Robbie Mueller JR              
     3) Matt Rechenmacher JR            4) Jake Wermuth SR                
  4 Eldon                                             1:33.62    1:33.38   2 
     1) James Ellis JR                  2) Blake Randell FR               
     3) Will Simpson FR                 4) Sheyne Stafford SO             
  5 Helias Catholic                                   1:35.10    1:34.75   2 
     1) Kyle Dorge SR                   2) Jordan Walker SO               
     3) JC Szumigala SO                 4) Ryan Tannehill SO              
  6 Union                                             1:34.03    1:35.06   2 
     1) Ryan Coons SR                   2) Demetrius McClain SR           
     3) Narvell Smith SR                4) Devin Baxter SO                
  7 St. James                                         1:37.24    1:37.23   1 
     1) Addison Conway SO               2) Nathan Campbell FR             
     3) Cody Birkner SO                 4) Richard Byfield FR             
  8 Marshfield                                        1:38.14    1:38.13   1 
     1) Austin Crotinger JR             2) Aaron Livingston FR            
     3) Austin Lyons SO                 4) Cole Tucker JR                 
  9 Salem                                             1:36.90    1:38.48   1 
     1) Morgan Jessen JR                2) Mitch Lo JR                    
     3) Jack Morton SO                  4) Allen Rictor FR                
 10 St. Francis Borgia                                1:38.00   J1:38.48   1 
     1) Dean Lockhart FR                2) Robbie Vossbrink JR            
     3) Zac Stortz SR                   4) Luke Schreiwer JR              
 11 Owensville                                        1:39.33    1:41.09   1 
     1) Shawnee Wright SR               2) Ben Angell SO                  
     3) Brady Strubberg SO              4) Joey Oberle SO                 
 12 Sullivan                                          1:45.21    1:43.07   1 
     1) Caden Weigl SO                  2) Zack Holtz FR                  
     3) Adam Tiefenbrunn JR             4) Clayton Mayer JR               
 -- Versailles                                        1:35.50         DQ   2 
     1) Mitchell Dornan SR              2) Justin Iman JR                 
     3) Maurice Moyer SR                4) Kevin Purington SR             
 -- Buffalo                                           1:36.44         DQ   2 
     1) Trey Clasby SR                  2) Austin Hale SR                 
     3) Donavan Kramer SR               4) Kaleb Pope SR                  
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haley Russell             SR St. Francis          5:17.90    5:25.60  
  2 Hannah Baehr              FR Owensville           5:36.69    5:35.54  
  3 Megan Brandt              FR Sullivan             5:35.42    5:40.21  
  4 Hannah Graf               FR Pacific              5:41.65    5:42.83  
  5 Hayley Chapman            SR Buffalo              5:51.38    5:46.59  
  6 Ashley Runyan             FR Marshfield           5:58.24    5:48.71  
  7 Corie Liska               JR Mntn Grove           5:59.24    5:52.59  
  8 Hannah Candrl             FR Union                5:57.20    6:00.10  
  9 Megan Dunlap              JR Owensville           6:06.79    6:01.42  
 10 Joni Reinkemeyer          JR Helias               5:59.24    6:01.47  
 11 Christa Lenau             JR Union                6:02.84    6:05.81  
 12 Daisy Ralston             SO Osage                6:05.14    6:08.99  
 13 Chantel Dean              FR Sullivan             5:57.31    6:11.81  
 14 Kalisa Burks              SO Eldon                6:23.24    6:37.44  
 15 Suzie Ahlvers             JR Helias               6:40.24    6:59.26  
 -- Emmy Glastetter           SR St. Francis          5:41.35        DNF  
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Mc Coy            JR Helias               4:30.24    4:33.61  
  2 Uriah Heady               SR Sullivan             4:38.28    4:36.88  
  3 Jonathan Murphy           SO Buffalo              4:51.86    4:37.22  
  4 Dakota Renner             JR Ava                  4:47.24    4:41.40  
  5 Joon Kim                  JR Pacific              4:49.40    4:43.89  
  6 Casper Hocking            FR Eldon                4:57.64    4:44.79  
  7 Dakoda Whittaker          FR Salem                4:46.70    4:45.46  
  8 Cole Burchfield           JR Marshfield           4:47.34    4:45.67  
  9 Danny Millick             SR St. Francis          4:57.00    4:50.26  
 10 Chris Erxleben            SO Sullivan             4:50.40    4:51.43  
 11 Barry Gerber              SO Owensville           4:46.98    4:52.10  
 12 Donnie Wise               SR Buffalo              4:54.46    4:53.28  
 13 Tristan Hensley           SO Osage                4:45.54    4:53.76  
 14 Jordan Nowak              JR Union                4:47.30    4:54.38  
 15 Levi Auxier               JR St. James            4:57.24    4:54.75  
 16 Aaron Piontek             JR St. Francis          5:01.80    4:55.58  
 17 Alex Cassity              SR Pacific              4:52.90    4:57.89  
 18 Chase Dixon               SR Ava                  4:50.24    4:58.92  
 19 Matt Lorang               SO Helias               4:58.24    5:01.51  
 20 Josh Bertoldie            SO Marshfield           4:57.64    5:10.20  
 21 Kyle Avery                SO St. Clair            5:23.82    5:10.50  
 22 Travis Barry              JR Osage                4:59.34    5:10.62  
 23 Tyler Hinson              SO St. Clair            5:11.33    5:10.77  
 24 Raine Ryerson             FR Versailles           5:15.24    5:22.66  
 25 Evan Whan                 FR Versailles           5:20.24    5:32.81  
 26 Bernardo Martinez         FR Eldon                5:45.64    5:36.94  
 27 James Schisler            FR St. James            6:10.24    6:25.44  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sullivan                                            50.71      50.96   2 
     1) Madie Bartle FR                 2) Bria Bartolotta SR             
     3) Sierra Pryor SO                 4) Brianna Winistoerfer SO        
  2 Mountain Grove                                      53.24      51.83   2 
     1) Shelby Clifton SO               2) Maddie Halford JR              
     3) Ashlynn Rogers SO               4) Rebecca Feston SR              
  3 St. Clair                                           52.45      52.01   2 
     1) Brittany Hauther SO             2) Emily Presley FR               
     3) Nicole Ritrovato SR             4) Oleysa Stadnichuk JR           
  4 Union                                               52.46      52.49   2 
     1) Allonah Diez JR                 2) Justice Oliver SO              
     3) Alyssa Pate FR                  4) Elizabeth Sitzes SR            
  5 Salem                                               53.44      52.63   2 
     1) Savannah Hanning FR             2) Ashley Crocker JR              
     3) Cortney Putman SO               4) Clarissa Michno FR             
  6 Helias Catholic                                     52.72      52.66   2 
     1) Gretchen Rauch FR               2) Kimie Dudenhoeffer JR          
     3) Katy Macy SO                    4) Chloe Armstrong SR             
  7 Owensville                                          55.64      52.94   1 
     1) Alexandria Doll FR              2) Kristen Charboneau FR          
     3) Clara Wehmeyer JR               4) Emily Ellis FR                 
  8 Eldon                                               53.14      53.40   2 
     1) Riley Franklin JR               2) Megan Humphrey SR              
     3) Jordyn Schmidt JR               4) Sara rhine FR                  
  9 St. James                                           55.14      54.53   1 
     1) Emily Campbell SO               2) Ella Snellson FR               
     3) Shelby Ridenhour JR             4) Hannah Perona SO               
 10 St. Francis Borgia                                  55.34      54.66   1 
     1) Clara Blatt SO                  2) Hannah Williams FR             
     3) Katie Lindemann JR              4) Jordan Kriete FR               
 11 Pacific                                             55.79      54.85   1 
     1) Sarah Turner FR                 2) Karissa Archambault SO         
     3) Jackie Dann JR                  4) Elaine Griffin JR              
 12 Marshfield                                          54.36      55.65   2 
     1) Lindee Clair SR                 2) Lilia Theobald FR              
     3) Lauren Whitlock SR              4) Danielle Mostrom JR            
 13 Versailles                                          57.54      57.65   1 
     1) Sarah Brandon SO                2) Kaylin Calton FR               
     3) Whitney Bias FR                 4) Brittini Nairn FR              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Clair                                           44.79      43.78   2 
     1) Terrance Stahlman FR            2) Adam Brott JR                  
     3) Kyle Juergens JR                4) Rickey Grivetti JR             
  2 Pacific                                             44.43      44.52   2 
     1) Jeff Hinkle SO                  2) Justin Moyle SO                
     3) Alex Gentry SR                  4) Dillon Bowers SR               
  3 Eldon                                               44.41      44.65   2 
     1) Jamin Pyatt JR                  2) Blake Randell FR               
     3) Sheyne Stafford SO              4) Will Simpson FR                
  4 Union                                               45.52      44.82   2 
     1) Ryan Coons SR                   2) Demetrius McClain SR           
     3) Narvell Smith SR                4) Blake Wright JR                
  5 Versailles                                          45.50      45.39   2 
     1) Mitchell Dornan SR              2) Maurice Moyer SR               
     3) Kevin Purington SR              4) Kyler Turpin SO                
  6 Helias Catholic                                     46.62      45.54   2 
     1) Jesse Haslag FR                 2) Jordan Walker SO               
     3) JC Szumigala SO                 4) Alex Schweiss SR               
  7 Salem                                               45.94      46.52   2 
     1) Sammy Ibrahim JR                2) Mitch Lo JR                    
     3) Jack Morton SO                  4) Morgan Jessen JR               
  8 Owensville                                          47.21      46.97   1 
     1) Devon Dowler FR                 2) Ben Angell SO                  
     3) Drew Garner FR                  4) Brady Strubberg SO             
  9 Marshfield                                          46.12      47.15   2 
     1) Austin Crotinger JR             2) Cole Tucker JR                 
     3) Austin Lyons SO                 4) Vincent Paoni JR               
 10 Sullivan                                            48.29      47.71   1 
     1) Caden Weigl SO                  2) Clayton Mayer JR               
     3) Zack Holtz FR                   4) Tristin Hawkins SO             
 11 St. James                                           48.50      48.21   1 
     1) Broc Losing FR                  2) Seth Thompson FR               
     3) Richard Byfield FR              4) Nathan Campbell FR             
 12 St. Francis Borgia                                  47.24      48.47   1 
     1) Dean Lockhart FR                2) Robbie Vossbrink JR            
     3) Zac Stortz SR                   4) Ben Meyer FR                   
 
Event 50  Girls 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashlynn Rogers            SO Mntn Grove           1:00.34      59.71   3 
  2 Emily Ellis               FR Owensville           1:01.12    1:00.93   3 
  3 Lyndsay Hardin            SO St. Clair              59.48    1:01.33   3 
  4 Riley Theobald            JR Marshfield           1:01.96    1:02.45   3 
  5 Janna Ruether             FR Union                1:02.52    1:04.30   3 
  6 Chloe Armstrong           SR Helias               1:03.84    1:05.44   3 
  7 Ashton Dietrich           SO St. Francis          1:07.64    1:05.95   2 
  8 Dana Schatz               FR Sullivan             1:06.32    1:06.05   2 
  9 Halley Cokley             FR St. Clair            1:09.14    1:06.07   1 
 10 Ella Snellson             FR St. James            1:08.24    1:06.12   2 
 11 Taylor Hill               SO Pacific              1:09.94    1:06.61   1 
 12 Allonah Diez              JR Union                1:05.87    1:08.04   2 
 13 Madie Bartle              FR Sullivan             1:06.87    1:08.14   2 
 14 Elaine Griffin            JR Pacific              1:07.97    1:10.36   2 
 15 Ashley Petet              FR Eldon                1:14.24    1:20.05   1 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 M Dash Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 50.11      49.33   3 
  2 Jonathon Benkert          SO St. Clair              51.05      49.67   3 
  3 Kyle Clingkingbeard       JR Ava                    51.34      50.43   3 
  4 Robbie Mueller            JR Osage                  51.14      50.88   3 
  5 Luke Schreiwer            JR St. Francis            52.04      50.92   3 
  6 Kyle Burgess              SR Pacific                51.90      51.37   3 
  7 Trevor McClelland         SO Eldon                  52.34      52.10   3 
  8 JC Szumigala              SO Helias                 52.94      53.02   2 
  9 Zach Jinzo                SR Buffalo                53.94      54.28   2 
 10 Justin Iman               JR Versailles             56.14      54.82   1 
 11 Zack Robbins              SO Marshfield             55.53      55.78   2 
 12 Addison Conway            SO St. James              53.34      55.93   2 
 13 Drake Raftery             FR St. Francis            57.24      55.96   1 
 14 Tyler Wofford             SR Salem                  55.74      55.98   2 
 15 Matt Pehle                SR Eldon                  56.53      57.04   1 
 16 Adam Satterfield          FR Mntn. Grove            57.14      57.38   1 
 17 Dustin Longsdon           SO Union                  56.02      57.59   2 
 18 Christian Harden          JR Marshfield             57.68      58.54   1 
 19 David Stack               JR Sullivan               59.10      58.78   1 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Natalie Schriever         SO Sullivan               46.47      46.63   3 
  2 Anna Houston              SO Union                  46.72      46.73   3 
  3 Shelby Clifton            SO Mntn Grove             48.54      48.35   3 
  4 Megan Humphrey            SR Eldon                  48.94      48.65   3 
  5 Jordyn Schmidt            JR Eldon                  49.54      48.86   3 
  6 Emily Ellis               FR Owensville             48.22      49.95   3 
  7 Natasha Snavely           JR Sullivan               50.67      50.09   2 
  8 Nicole Ritrovato          SR St. Clair              49.92      50.75   3 
  9 Katelyn Riechers          JR Union                  51.55      51.12   2 
 10 Scarlett Warner           JR Owensville             51.96      51.17   2 
 11 Sarah Hallemeier          JR Buffalo                51.24      51.31   2 
 12 Baylee Godat              SO St. Francis            51.67      51.66   2 
 13 Brittney Engelbrecht      SO Helias                 55.44      51.92   2 
 14 kelly barns               SR St. Clair              52.16      52.37   2 
 15 Taylor Danielson          SO Pacific                57.20      55.69   1 
 16 Laura Hartman             SO Helias                 56.74      56.35   1 
 17 Lindee Clair              SR Marshfield             52.18      58.10   2 
 18 Sam Craig                 FR St. James              57.30      58.47   1 
 19 Sarah Rankin              FR St. James              58.40      58.74   1 
 20 Sydney Adams              FR Marshfield             59.56      59.44   1 
 21 Solana Clark              FR Pacific                58.77    1:01.19   1 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trevor King               SR Union                  41.24      40.53   3 
  2 James Ellis               JR Eldon                  42.17      40.60   3 
  3 Devon Dowler              FR Owensville             43.63      42.75   3 
  4 Mitchell Budd             JR Helias                 43.44      42.97   3 
  5 Ben Cates                 SO Pacific                43.24      43.34   3 
  6 Jake Wermuth              SR Osage                  42.64      43.69   3 
  7 Ryan Coons                SR Union                  43.03      44.24   3 
  8 Cody Birkner              SO St. James              42.94      44.25   3 
  9 Zack Robertson            SO Sullivan               45.23      44.37   2 
 10 Jacob Meisel              JR St. Clair              44.41      44.40   2 
 11 Colby Hammonds            SR Sullivan               44.44      44.75   2 
 12 Richard Byfield           FR St. James              44.34      44.82   2 
 13 Dylan Corbett             SR St. Clair              44.14      45.25   2 
 14 Robbie Vossbrink          JR St. Francis            44.44      45.57   2 
 15 Daryl Smith-Watkins       FR Versailles             47.34      46.13   1 
 16 Dominic Signorino         JR Pacific                46.74      46.43   1 
 17 Brandon Bramer            SR Marshfield             45.38      46.75   2 
 18 Brody Kennemer            JR Marshfield             46.64      47.29   2 
 19 Justin Isom               FR Owensville             47.04      47.93   1 
 20 Logan Oppenheim           SO Helias                 48.24      48.23   1 
 21 Patrick Koppi             FR Versailles             49.24      48.43   1 
 22 Josh Brehe                SO St. Francis            48.74      49.82   1 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Grahl               SO St. Francis          2:27.24    2:23.44  
  2 Ashley Brinker            SO Pacific              2:28.14    2:24.59  
  3 Macy Randolph             FR Helias               2:34.74    2:30.33  
  4 Megan Brandt              FR Sullivan             2:30.99    2:30.84  
  5 Hailey Cotton             SO Osage                2:30.64    2:30.93  
  6 Taylor Lavalle            FR Union                2:33.46    2:31.64  
  7 Cailyn Waide              FR Buffalo              2:38.91    2:33.88  
  8 Nicole Souders            FR St. Clair            2:35.85    2:35.26  
  9 Nicole Lamb               SR Helias               2:35.44    2:36.06  
 10 Emmy Glastetter           SR St. Francis          2:33.55    2:36.65  
 11 Madisen Sherman           JR Versailles           2:35.44    2:40.92  
 12 Emily Koepke              FR Owensville           2:38.25    2:41.74  
 13 Hannah Perona             SO St. James            2:38.34    2:42.04  
 14 Mandee Reahr              SO Osage                2:41.44    2:43.46  
 15 Kristen Nachbar           SO Versailles           2:39.24    2:47.91  
 16 Savanah Frayer            FR St. James            2:49.44    2:51.90  
 17 Haylee Reid               SO Owensville           3:04.30    2:53.34  
 18 Rebekah Shadow            SO Eldon                2:59.24    2:56.10  
 19 Alexis Crocker            FR Salem                3:09.24    3:00.13  
 20 Elizabeth Pollett         FR Eldon                2:59.74    3:01.74  
 
Event 60  Boys 800 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Mc Coy            JR Helias               1:58.64    1:58.92  
  2 Cole Burchfield           JR Marshfield           2:05.61    2:01.17  
  3 Joon Kim                  JR Pacific              2:05.11    2:02.82  
  4 Kyle Dorge                SR Helias               2:01.74    2:02.92  
  5 Danny Dieckmann           JR Pacific              2:04.72    2:03.07  
  6 Daniel Ryerson            SR Versailles           2:10.04    2:07.02  
  7 Wyatt Whitman             SO Osage                2:05.44    2:08.01  
  8 Chris Erxleben            SO Sullivan             2:08.94    2:11.00  
  9 Chase Dixon               SR Ava                  2:09.24    2:11.31  
 10 Danny Millick             SR St. Francis          2:16.95    2:11.46  
 11 Kyle Rieken               SR St. James            2:18.34    2:13.57  
 12 Jon Colgan                JR Osage                2:08.74    2:14.33  
 13 Evan Powell               JR St. Clair            2:13.78    2:16.03  
 14 Jon LuCerne               SR Marshfield           2:19.14    2:18.30  
 15 John Connell              JR Eldon                2:12.64    2:18.42  
 16 Dietrich Bombach          SR Owensville           2:18.58    2:18.44  
 17 Drake Raftery             FR St. Francis          2:17.60    2:18.85  
 18 Drew Pollett              JR Eldon                2:13.29    2:20.45  
 19 Dakota Vest               SO Buffalo              2:19.78    2:21.52  
 20 Daksh Desai               SR Sullivan             2:27.00    2:22.09  
 21 Tyler Hinson              SO St. Clair            2:17.24    2:24.03  
 22 Evan Lewis                SO Versailles           2:12.24    2:25.09  
 23 James Schisler            FR St. James            2:55.24    2:51.09  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clarissa Michno           FR Salem                  26.34      26.48Q 
  2 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn Grove             26.64      26.51q 
  3 Sara rhine                FR Eldon                  27.84      27.42q 
  4 Emily Grahl               SO St. Francis            27.32      27.62q 
  5 Brianna Winistoerfer      SO Sullivan               27.90      27.88q 
  6 Danica Shimkus            SR Helias                 28.31      28.28q 
  7 Amber Tharp               SO Union                  28.37      28.43q 
  8 Taylor Nadler             SO St. Francis            27.40      28.48q 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rebecca Feston            SR Mntn Grove             26.51      25.75  
  2 Clarissa Michno           FR Salem                  26.48      25.96  
  3 Sara rhine                FR Eldon                  27.42      27.35  
  4 Emily Grahl               SO St. Francis            27.62      27.63  
  5 Brianna Winistoerfer      SO Sullivan               27.88      28.03  
  6 Taylor Nadler             SO St. Francis            28.48      28.16  
  7 Amber Tharp               SO Union                  28.43      28.45  
  8 Danica Shimkus            SR Helias                 28.28      36.22  
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Rechenmacher         JR Osage                  23.54      23.43Q 
  2 Trevor McClelland         SO Eldon                  23.02      23.44q 
  3 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              23.14      23.47q 
  4 Dillon Bowers             SR Pacific                23.09     J23.47q 
  5 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 22.44      23.53q 
  6 Robbie Mueller            JR Osage                  22.74      23.58q 
  7 Narvell Smith             SR Union                  23.37      24.08q 
  8 Jonathon Benkert          SO St. Clair              23.14      24.11q 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 M Dash Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rickey Grivetti           JR St. Clair              23.47      22.61  
  2 Griffin Mc Curren         JR Helias                 23.53      22.81  
  3 Robbie Mueller            JR Osage                  23.58      22.85  
  4 Dillon Bowers             SR Pacific                23.47      22.93  
  5 Jonathon Benkert          SO St. Clair              24.11      23.16  
  6 Trevor McClelland         SO Eldon                  23.44      23.35  
  7 Matt Rechenmacher         JR Osage                  23.43      23.86  
  8 Narvell Smith             SR Union                  24.08      23.93  
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayley Chapman            SR Buffalo             12:12.16   12:06.16  
  2 Hannah Baehr              FR Owensville          12:17.22   12:20.81  
  3 Emily Nealley             SR Versailles          12:34.24   12:21.44  
  4 Ashley Runyan             FR Marshfield          12:45.24   12:32.44  
  5 Hannah Graf               FR Pacific             12:37.81   12:59.10  
  6 Emily Perona              SR St. James           12:43.17   13:01.28  
  7 Corie Liska               JR Mntn Grove          13:01.24   13:04.20  
  8 Taylor Davidson           FR Osage               13:08.44   13:13.96  
  9 Christina Shortt          JR Ava                 13:48.24   13:27.81  
 10 Chantel Dean              FR Sullivan            13:10.50   13:29.33  
 11 Christa Lenau             JR Union               13:31.05   13:36.90  
 12 Emily Dunlap              FR Owensville          13:32.87   13:43.02  
 13 Angela Norris             SR Eldon               13:56.24   13:53.65  
 14 Joni Reinkemeyer          JR Helias              13:17.44   14:06.46  
 15 Micah Weirich             SR Sullivan            13:38.44   14:07.20  
 16 Amanda Patino             SO Helias              13:36.24   14:08.75  
 17 Hannah Candrl             FR Union               13:32.13   14:34.29  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 M Run Class 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Murphy           SO Buffalo             10:41.63   10:18.19  
  2 Donnie Wise               SR Buffalo             10:39.91   10:30.43  
  3 Uriah Heady               SR Sullivan            10:24.40   10:31.10  
  4 Dakota Renner             JR Ava                 10:40.24   10:35.59  
  5 Alex Cassity              SR Pacific             10:39.72   10:37.76  
  6 Tristan Hensley           SO Osage               10:17.24   10:39.57  
  7 Casper Hocking            FR Eldon               10:42.67   10:42.64  
  8 Alex Frank                JR Helias              10:40.24   10:49.03  
  9 Dylan Fitzgerald          FR Union               10:46.68   10:51.20  
 10 Chris Holdmeyer           SO St. Francis         11:09.46   10:55.74  
 11 Luke Short                JR Ava                 11:06.24   10:56.03  
 12 Alex Auxier               FR St. James           10:45.24   11:00.26  
 13 Zach Lanham               SO Union               10:57.86   11:04.80  
 14 Aaron Piontek             JR St. Francis         11:14.34   11:08.77  
 15 Barry Gerber              SO Owensville          10:45.70   11:12.34  
 16 Blaine McKinney           FR Owensville          10:58.74   11:16.41  
 17 Wade Sidebottom           JR Versailles          11:12.94   11:27.57  
 18 Michael Stinson           JR Pacific             10:45.25   11:28.01  
 19 Josh Bertoldie            SO Marshfield          10:43.34   11:33.28  
 20 Travis Barry              JR Osage               11:02.54   11:34.75  
 21 Kyle Avery                SO St. Clair           11:58.88   11:54.70  
 22 Jordan Howard             FR St. James           12:15.24   12:48.20  
 23 Sam Thompson              SO Sullivan                       14:00.43  
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Union                                             4:16.65    4:10.82   2 
     1) Allonah Diez JR                 2) Anna Houston SO                
     3) Kayla Kelly FR                  4) Victoria Kramer SO             
  2 Mountain Grove                                    4:14.84    4:11.37   2 
     1) Shelby Clifton SO               2) Rebecca Feston SR              
     3) Maddie Halford JR               4) Ashlynn Rogers SO              
  3 St. Clair                                         4:12.17    4:12.12   2 
     1) Halley Cokley FR                2) Lyndsay Hardin SO              
     3) Brittany Hauther SO             4) Nicole Ritrovato SR            
  4 Helias Catholic                                   4:23.31    4:16.07   2 
     1) Chloe Armstrong SR              2) Molly Sandbothe FR             
     3) Nicole Lamb SR                  4) Danica Shimkus SR              
  5 Eldon                                             4:19.34    4:18.89   2 
     1) Megan Humphrey SR               2) Jordyn Schmidt JR              
     3) Burnett Brianna FR              4) Sara rhine FR                  
  6 Sullivan                                          4:20.44    4:22.16   2 
     1) Madie Bartle FR                 2) Lexie Brown SO                 
     3) Victoria Dace FR                4) Sierra Pryor SO                
  7 Pacific                                           4:25.88    4:26.55   2 
     1) Taylor Hill SO                  2) Sarah Turner FR                
     3) Karissa Archambault SO          4) Ashley Brinker SO              
  8 St. Francis Borgia                                4:35.70    4:34.79   1 
     1) Clara Blatt SO                  2) Ashton Dietrich SO             
     3) Emmy Glastetter SR              4) Baylee Godat SO                
  9 St. James                                         4:50.24    4:49.43   1 
     1) Sam Craig FR                    2) Ella Snellson FR               
     3) Sarah Rankin FR                 4) Hannah Perona SO               
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 3
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Helias Catholic                                   3:29.48    3:26.47   2 
     1) Ryan Tannehill SO               2) JC Szumigala SO                
     3) Michael Mc Coy JR               4) Griffin Mc Curren JR           
  2 St. Clair                                         3:29.74    3:27.53   2 
     1) Terrance Stahlman FR            2) Rickey Grivetti JR             
     3) Spencer Crumbaugh SO            4) Jonathon Benkert SO            
  3 Pacific                                           3:30.41    3:29.39   2 
     1) Kyle Burgess SR                 2) Cedric Wallace SR              
     3) Joon Kim JR                     4) Alex Gentry SR                 
  4 Eldon                                             3:35.00    3:35.55   2 
     1) Jamin Pyatt JR                  2) Blake Randell FR               
     3) James Ellis JR                  4) Trevor McClelland SO           
  5 Buffalo                                           3:38.91    3:39.09   2 
     1) Trey Clasby SR                  2) Austin Hale SR                 
     3) Zach Jinzo SR                   4) Dakota Vest SO                 
  6 Versailles                                        3:45.24    3:42.64   1 
     1) Mitchell Dornan SR              2) Justin Iman JR                 
     3) Kevin Purington SR              4) Daniel Ryerson SR              
  7 St. James                                         3:40.24    3:43.09   2 
     1) Cody Birkner SO                 2) Richard Byfield FR             
     3) Addison Conway SO               4) Levi Auxier JR                 
  8 Union                                             3:33.46    3:45.09   2 
     1) Logan Bellamy FR                2) Ryan Coons SR                  
     3) Drew Graham JR                  4) Trevor King SR                 
  9 Sullivan                                          3:44.25    3:46.28   1 
     1) Caden Weigl SO                  2) Tristin Hawkins SO             
     3) Chris Erxleben SO               4) Uriah Heady SR                 
 10 Marshfield                                        3:45.14    3:49.03   1 
     1) Cole Burchfield JR              2) Cole Tucker JR                 
     3) Jon LuCerne SR                  4) Zack Robbins SO                
 11 St. Francis Borgia                                3:40.24    3:53.60   1 
     1) Jack Conroy SO                  2) Danny Millick SR               
     3) Ryan Glosemeyer SR              4) Drake Raftery FR               
 
              Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sullivan                   103        2) Union                      90   
    3) Helias Catholic             74.50     4) St. Clair                  65   
    5) Mountain Grove              64        6) St. Francis Borgia         59   
    7) Owensville                  58        8) Eldon                      45   
    9) Pacific                     34       10) Marshfield                 30   
   11) Osage                       22       12) Buffalo                    16   
   12) Salem                       16       12) St. James                  16   
   15) Versailles                   8       16) Ava                         1.50
 
                Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Clair                  135.50     2) Helias Catholic           116   
    3) Osage                       86.50     4) Pacific                    81   
    5) Eldon                       65        6) Union                      46   
    7) Buffalo                     28        8) Ava                        26   
    9) Versailles                  22        9) Salem                      22   
   11) Owensville                  21       12) Sullivan                   17   
   13) Marshfield                  14       14) St. James                  13   
   15) St. Francis Borgia           9                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 3 District 5 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1