Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Missouri Class 4 District 4 Track & Field Championships

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 4 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 12 2012, 05:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 08:47 PM
                        Class 4 District 4 - 5/12/2012                         
                          Parkway Central High School                          
                                 St. Louis, MO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Amber Alexander           JR P.N.                 5-06.00    5-07.00  
  2 Kylie Ellison             SR F.Z.W.               5-06.50    5-00.00  
  3 Loni Parrish              FR F.Z.E.               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Katie James               SR F.H.                 4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Natalie Brisso            JR F.H.                 4-06.00    4-08.00  
  6 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Haley Lindenbusch         FR F.Z.W.               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Melanie Tennyson          JR F.H.N.               4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Morgan Bond               SO Timberland           4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Kristen Hartwig           SO Troy                 4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Adrienne Eisenhauer       SR P.C.                 4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Megan Plevel              SR Holt                 4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Kayla Abernathy           FR P.C.                 4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Erb                FR F.H.C.               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Alante Jones              FR Timberland           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Mykaela Arellanes         FR Holt                 4-08.00         NH  
 -- Deann Krufal              JR F.H.N.               4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Smith              JR F.Z.S.               6-00.00    6-02.00  
  2 D'Andre Campbell          SO F.Z.E.               6-03.00    6-00.00  
  3 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.               6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Clayton Daniels           FR Timberland           5-08.00    5-10.00  
  5 Mike Carter               SR Holt                 6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Ethan Nixon               JR Holt                 6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Devin McDaniel            SO Timberland           5-10.00    5-06.00  
  7 Payton Ellis              JR F.H.C.               5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Marqual Harris            FR F.Z.S.               5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 -- John Daley                JR P.C.                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Joe Mueller               SO F.Z.N.               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Brendan Pierce            FR F.Z.N.               5-02.00         NH  
 -- D'Armani Payne            JR F.Z.W.               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Tremaine Bobo             FR P.N.                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Deon Lee                  JR P.N.                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kurtis Denny              SR Troy                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Joe Hampton               SR F.Z.W.               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Kuhn               FR F.H.C.               5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Megan Plevel              SR Holt                10-06.00   10-06.00  
  2 Michaela Randolph         JR F.H.N.              10-03.00   10-00.00  
  3 Danielle Meyer            SR F.H.N.              10-00.00  J10-00.00  
  4 Haley Fink                SO F.Z.N.               9-00.00    9-06.00  
  5 Haley Decker              JR F.H.C.               9-09.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Lindsey Dawson            JR Holt                 9-00.00    9-00.00  
  7 Melanie Nelgner           JR F.H.C.               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  8 kailey tennant            SO F.Z.W.               8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Nicole Cunningham         JR F.Z.S.               7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Courtney Barks            SO F.Z.W.               6-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Shelby Saal               FR Troy                 7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Haley Parker              SR F.H.                 7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 13 Taylor Henderson          FR P.C.                 6-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Megan Crosby              JR F.Z.E.                               NH  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Eisenbeis            SR F.H.N.              13-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 VJ Fitzpatrick            SR F.Z.N.              14-00.00   13-00.00  
  2 Kory Morton               SO F.Z.N.              13-00.00   13-00.00  
  4 Alex Foley                SR Holt                13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  5 Matthew Estrada           JR F.Z.S.              11-06.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Jacob Zeier               JR F.Z.S.              12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Chance Koch               SO Timberland          12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  8 Nathan Viehmann           SR F.H.N.              12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  9 Geoff Watson              SO Holt                11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Dallas Isom               SO P.N.                11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 11 Florent Sevrin            SR P.C.                11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 12 Nick Elieff               JR F.H.                11-06.00   11-00.00  
 13 Devon Gatchalian          SO F.Z.W.              10-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Kyle Kestler              SR F.Z.W.              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Dustin Rucker             SR Troy                11-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Caleb Wyble               SO F.Z.E.               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Caleb Kapusciak           FR F.H.                 9-00.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Ngo                SO P.N.                 8-06.00         NH  
 -- Dalton Juern              SR P.C.                10-06.00         NH  
 -- Jeff Fennewald            JR Troy                11-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Shockley            SR F.H.C.               9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                18-09.00   17-06.00  
  2 Tasha Frazier             SO P.C.                16-09.00   16-09.00  
  3 Jenna Matye               JR F.H.N.              16-03.00   16-03.50  
  4 Rachel Goodwin            JR F.H.                16-00.50   16-02.00  
  5 Kayla Landwehrmier        SO F.H.                16-03.00   15-10.00  
  6 Naomi Bryant              JR P.N.                15-01.00   15-07.50  
  7 Chelsea Ayers             FR F.H.C.              15-04.00   15-05.50  
  8 Brianna Pritchett         FR Timberland          13-09.00   15-04.50  
  9 Jesse Hollenbeck          SO Troy                14-02.50   14-10.50  
 10 Lauren DeLaney            SO F.Z.N.              15-04.00   14-09.00  
 11 Jana’T Love             SO P.C.                16-01.50   14-08.50  
 11 Cassondra Zeier           SR F.Z.S.              15-06.00   14-08.50  
 13 Terrie Mickens            SO Timberland          15-00.50   14-06.50  
 13 Kaela Henry               JR F.H.C.              14-03.00   14-06.50  
 15 Haley Lindenbusch         FR F.Z.W.              14-00.00   13-10.00  
 15 Nicole Schulte            SO Troy                14-02.00   13-10.00  
 17 Deann Krufal              JR F.H.N.              14-02.00   13-06.00  
 18 paige echele              JR F.Z.W.              14-01.00   13-03.50  
 19 Kori Clay                 FR P.N.                13-08.50   13-02.00  
 20 Gina Porter               SO F.Z.N.              13-00.00   11-08.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Donavin Newsom            SR P.N.                22-08.00   21-11.50  
  2 Ben Lehmkuhl              SR Troy                21-01.00   21-04.25  
  3 Tre Vaughn                SR Holt                21-04.00   20-10.75  
  4 D'Andre Campbell          SO F.Z.E.              21-07.00   20-08.00  
  5 Desmond Young             JR F.H.C.              21-04.00   20-07.00  
  6 Trey Mitchell             JR Holt                20-06.00   20-05.00  
  7 Devon Westley             SR P.C.                20-05.50   20-03.50  
  8 Aaron Townsend            JR F.Z.E.              20-03.00   19-07.50  
  9 Ronnie Smith              JR Troy                18-10.00   19-07.00  
 10 Marqual Harris            FR F.Z.S.              19-05.00   18-07.75  
 11 Brandon Jefferson         JR F.H.C.              18-06.00   18-07.25  
 12 Clayton Johnson           SO Timberland          18-10.00   18-04.00  
 13 Tyrus Hudson              JR P.C.                18-03.00   18-01.00  
 14 D'Armani Payne            JR F.Z.W.              17-08.00   18-00.50  
 15 Alec Weiss                SR Timberland          19-01.00   17-11.75  
 16 Justin Manzella           JR F.Z.N.              17-10.00   17-08.00  
 16 Cameron Cosey             JR P.N.                19-01.50   17-08.00  
 18 Justin Marsh              SR F.H.N.              17-11.00   17-05.00  
 19 Derek Wilson              FR F.H.                17-02.25   17-02.50  
 20 Lucas Wall                JR F.H.                16-11.50   17-02.25  
 21 Sam Bartlett              FR F.Z.N.              17-05.50   16-04.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                39-11.00   40-01.00  
  2 Paige Nelson              JR P.C.                37-04.50   37-05.25  
  3 Rachel Goodwin            JR F.H.                34-10.50   35-06.00  
  4 Adrienne Eisenhauer       SR P.C.                33-08.00   34-03.00  
  5 Katie James               SR F.H.                33-08.50   34-01.75  
  6 Terrie Mickens            SO Timberland          34-02.00   33-09.50  
  7 Naomi Bryant              JR P.N.                31-09.00   32-08.00  
  8 Cassondra Zeier           SR F.Z.S.              31-10.00   32-06.50  
  9 Kori Clay                 FR P.N.                30-08.00   32-02.00  
 10 Olivia Beseda             FR Timberland          31-02.00   31-02.00  
 11 Deann Krufal              JR F.H.N.              29-00.00   30-11.00  
 12 Kim Hayes                 FR F.Z.E.              31-01.50   30-09.75  
 13 Jesse Hollenbeck          SO Troy                31-00.00   30-03.50  
 14 Nicole Schulte            SO Troy                30-05.75   29-11.00  
 15 Devon Fine                FR Holt                29-08.00   29-10.50  
 16 Destinee Corrigan         JR F.H.C.              30-06.00   28-09.50  
 17 Lauren DeLaney            SO F.Z.N.                         27-09.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Lehmkuhl              SR Troy                44-02.00   43-11.50  
  2 Donavin Newsom            SR P.N.                44-03.00   42-11.00  
  3 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.              43-06.00   41-07.50  
  4 AJ Jackson                SR P.C.                42-04.00  J41-07.50  
  5 Joe Mueller               SO F.Z.N.              39-03.00  J41-07.50  
  6 Jarred Jefferson          JR F.H.C.              42-03.00   41-04.00  
  7 Adam Marroquin            SR Timberland          42-02.00   40-07.00  
  8 Justin Marsh              SR F.H.N.              38-00.00   39-02.00  
  9 Alec Weiss                SR Timberland          40-03.00   39-00.00  
  9 Dalton Farris             SO F.Z.S.              38-03.00   39-00.00  
 11 Aaron Townsend            JR F.Z.E.              41-10.00   38-04.50  
 12 Phil Posley               SR P.N.                42-00.50   38-00.50  
 13 Tyrus Hudson              JR P.C.                38-11.00   37-11.50  
 14 D'Armani Payne            JR F.Z.W.                         37-05.00  
 15 Nick Bradshaw             SR Holt                           36-03.50  
 16 Brandon Westhoff          SO Troy                36-10.00   36-01.00  
 17 Sam Bartlett              FR F.Z.N.              35-06.50   35-02.50  
 18 Kurtis Cato               SR F.H.C.              35-07.00   34-06.50  
 -- Mike Carter               SR Holt                41-06.00         ND  
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Middlebrooks     JR F.Z.W.                126-07     139-00  
  2 Allyson Madrid            SR Troy                  123-00     113-02  
  3 Leah Colbert              SO Troy                  135-00     109-02  
  4 Rumbi Majee               SO P.C.                   98-04     104-03  
  5 Autumn Bishop             SO F.Z.S.                 99-02     102-09  
  6 Shelby Weiss              SO Timberland            105-01     102-08  
  7 Natalie Brisso            JR F.H.                   91-10      98-00  
  8 Samantha Dudley           FR Timberland            103-01      94-08  
  9 Katie James               SR F.H.                  100-03      93-00  
 10 Cherokee Hubbert          SR P.C.                   87-04      92-10  
 11 Kiana Rowan               SR F.Z.W.                110-08      92-09  
 12 Maggie Brandon            SR P.N.                   89-10      92-08  
 13 Madison Eacret            FR P.N.                   86-10      91-06  
 14 Sheli Watson              SR F.Z.E.                 90-00      87-07  
 15 Briana Smith              SO Holt                   93-03      85-10  
 16 Courtney Haupt            JR F.H.C.                 98-07      85-03  
 17 Marissa Herdt             JR F.H.C.                 93-02      83-05  
 18 Katlyn Garza              SO F.Z.N.                 80-05      82-05  
 19 Ashley Haywood            SR F.H.N.                 96-05      81-03  
 20 Megan Mattox              SR F.Z.E.                 82-03      76-09  
 21 Katie Allensworth         SO F.Z.N.                 75-01      70-10  
 22 Khilia Walker             FR Holt                   82-08      66-02  
 23 Lindsey Grzeskowiak       FR F.H.N.                 88-03      58-09  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh McDonald             JR Timberland            175-02     192-03  
  2 Joe McDevitt              JR F.H.C.                156-07     148-02  
  3 Austin Bandy              JR Timberland            143-06     141-06  
  4 Tyler Meyer               SR Troy                  139-03     140-10  
  5 David Purley              JR F.H.N.                146-02     140-09  
  6 Demetrius Bernard         JR F.Z.W.                154-08     139-06  
  7 Dallas Richardson         JR P.N.                  135-11     122-04  
  8 Justin Adams              SR F.H.C.                124-03     121-00  
  9 Jonathan Cook             JR F.Z.S.                131-00     116-11  
 10 Cody Miller               SO Troy                  122-05     116-02  
 11 Johan Soriano             SO F.Z.W.                119-00     115-09  
 12 Kyle Thompson             JR F.H.N.                116-01     114-09  
 13 Josh Stockton             SO F.Z.N.                107-07     112-11  
 14 John Griffin              SR P.C.                  114-08     106-00  
 15 Patrick Karraker          SR P.N.                  118-05     104-02  
 16 Zachary Farmer            JR Holt                   99-07     101-09  
 17 Pierce Roberts            SO F.Z.E.                108-11      98-11  
 18 Jack Karagiannis          FR P.C.                  113-02    1-06.75  
 -- Brian Neumann             SO Holt                   92-10         ND  
 -- Austin Lott               JR F.Z.N.                114-07         ND  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madeline Middlebrooks     JR F.Z.W.              38-05.50   38-03.50  
  2 Tawny Rodriguez           FR F.Z.W.              35-05.00   36-08.00  
  3 Jessica Rekosh            SR F.H.C.              37-02.50   36-02.50  
  4 Leah Colbert              SO Troy                41-02.00   35-09.00  
  5 Kayla Miller              JR P.N.                31-08.50   34-06.50  
  6 Cherokee Hubbert          SR P.C.                33-07.00   33-02.00  
  7 Bri Livingston            FR Troy                30-10.00   30-06.50  
  8 Victoria Papez            FR Timberland          29-02.50   30-00.50  
  9 Courtney Haupt            JR F.H.C.              31-00.75   28-06.00  
 10 Lindsey Grzeskowiak       FR F.H.N.              29-04.00   28-00.00  
 11 Stephanie Morgan          SO F.Z.S.              29-02.00   27-10.00  
 12 Taylor Thompson           FR P.C.                33-10.75   27-08.00  
 13 Maria Dugo                JR P.N.                29-09.00   27-06.00  
 14 Kaitlyne Thomas           FR Timberland          28-10.25   26-09.00  
 15 Meghan Gerard             SO F.H.                25-08.00   26-03.00  
 16 Megan Mattox              SR F.Z.E.              25-04.75   26-00.00  
 17 Katlyn Garza              SO F.Z.N.              27-04.00   25-09.00  
 18 Lexi Bajardi              SO F.Z.N.              25-10.00   24-09.50  
 19 Emily Bell                FR F.Z.E.              24-02.50   23-06.00  
 19 Khilia Walker             FR Holt                26-07.00   23-06.00  
 21 Codi Munson               FR F.H.                22-04.50   21-03.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh McDonald             JR Timberland          54-09.00   56-06.00  
  2 Khalen Saunders           SO P.C.                53-02.00   51-11.50  
  3 Demetrius Bernard         JR F.Z.W.              55-01.50   50-11.00  
  4 John Hummel               JR Timberland          52-00.00   50-03.00  
  5 Jonathan Cook             JR F.Z.S.              46-07.00   49-10.00  
  6 David Purley              JR F.H.N.              47-09.00   48-06.00  
  7 Phil Posley               SR P.N.                50-03.00   46-10.00  
  8 Quentin Gray              JR P.C.                46-03.00   46-05.50  
  9 Noah Laster               JR P.N.                46-03.00   45-10.50  
 10 Zach Snider               SR F.Z.E.              44-01.00   41-08.00  
 11 Andy Starr                SO Troy                42-01.00   41-02.00  
 12 Johnny Pulliam            SO Troy                41-03.00   41-00.00  
 13 Kyle Thompson             JR F.H.N.              41-01.50   39-10.00  
 13 Justin Adams              SR F.H.C.              40-00.00   39-10.00  
 15 Austin Lott               JR F.Z.N.              42-04.50   39-06.00  
 16 Vincent Bockhoff          SR F.Z.N.              40-00.00   38-01.00  
 17 Tyler Payne               JR F.Z.E.              40-02.00   37-05.00  
 18 Drew Golay                FR F.Z.W.              37-03.00   35-10.00  
 19 Michael Kuemmel           SO Holt                35-04.00   35-01.00  
 20 Zachary Farmer            JR Holt                38-06.00   32-11.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francis Howell                                    9:40.72    9:43.61  
     1) Leah Krause SR                  2) Rebecca Turney SO              
     3) Alec Thompson JR                4) Valeska Halamicek JR           
  2 Ft. Zumwalt South                                 9:58.94    9:48.10  
     1) Teylar Adelsberger JR           2) Caitlin Gervich SO             
     3) Sydney O'Brien SO               4) Payton Sciarratta SR           
  3 Ft. Zumwalt West                                 10:10.44    9:48.47  
     1) alicia reed SO                  2) Haley Delgado SR               
     3) kristin james JR                4) Sarah Fogarty JR               
  4 Francis Howell North                             10:11.24    9:50.80  
     1) Brenda Alvarado FR              2) Jillian Fields SO              
     3) Alexis Happe SO                 4) Ariel Kirkpatrick FR           
  5 Parkway Central                                  10:17.50    9:54.69  
     1) Elaine Riechert SO              2) Taylore Burke JR               
     3) Clare Roberts SR                4) Claire Greathouse SR           
  6 Ft. Zumwalt East                                 10:08.93   10:12.21  
     1) Amanda Green FR                 2) Lauren Lamzik SR               
     3) Michaela Hylen SO               4) Alex Ostrander FR              
  7 Holt                                             10:34.70   10:36.65  
     1) Chandler Carreon SO             2) Sarah Hicks SO                 
     3) Morgan Rose FR                  4) Kara Lough SR                  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  8:16.28    7:53.28  
     1) Steve Heim SR                   2) Eric Rogers JR                 
     3) Tyler Percy JR                  4) Tyler Diederich SR             
  2 Parkway North                                     8:13.09    8:10.23  
     1) Sam Gallup JR                   2) Jeffrey Bonin SR               
     3) Paa Imbeah SR                   4) Jovonte Suber SR               
  3 Parkway Central                                   8:04.13    8:12.97  
     1) Andrew Vu SR                    2) Brian Krumrey JR               
     3) Brian Myers SR                  4) Eric Sivill SR                 
  4 Holt                                              8:39.24    8:17.66  
     1) Kionte Ballinger JR             2) Jerome Freeberg JR             
     3) George Malinee SO               4) Kyle White SR                  
  5 Francis Howell North                              8:28.24    8:23.06  
     1) Mack Weaver SR                  2) Brandon Chac SO                
     3) Brendan Kirchhoff JR            4) Samuel McKee JR                
  6 Ft. Zumwalt South                                 8:28.13    8:26.58  
     1) Jacob Humphries SR              2) Seth Kitchen SO                
     3) Brennan Loveless SO             4) Carson Miller SO               
  7 Francis Howell Central                            8:45.24    8:50.84  
     1) Nathan Wilkerson JR             2) Michael Van Horn JR            
     3) Zach McKinley FR                4) Brendan Hiatt JR               
  8 Troy Buchanan                                     9:02.43    8:52.81  
     1) Matthew Brooks FR               2) Dan Meyers FR                  
     3) Kurtis Denny SR                 4) Dustin Rucker SR               
  9 Ft. Zumwalt East                                  8:34.70    8:54.21  
     1) Matt Alllen SR                  2) Joe Bindner SO                 
     3) Josh Bauer SR                   4) Sean Conlin FR                 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alissa Booker             JR P.C.                   16.41      16.68Q  3 
  2 Sydney Weathered          SO Holt                   17.06      17.08Q  1 
  3 Alison Barker             SR F.H.                   16.98      17.31Q  2 
  4 Alex Surgeon              SR F.H.                   16.20      17.48Q  4 
  5 Tasha Frazier             SO P.C.                   17.23      17.33q  2 
  6 Rachel Duncan             SO F.Z.S.                 17.60      17.49q  3 
  7 Paige Bogert              SR Troy                   17.19      17.87q  1 
  8 Samantha Brown            JR Timberland             17.96      18.32q  4 
  9 Sierra McKie              JR P.N.                   18.35      18.35   1 
 10 Kim Hayes                 FR F.Z.E.                 17.98      18.57   4 
 11 Olivia Stone              SR F.Z.S.                 18.28      18.58   2 
 12 Evan Jones                SR Timberland             18.49      18.76   2 
 13 Gina Porter               SO F.Z.N.                 18.42      18.93   1 
 14 Chelsea Ayers             FR F.H.C.                 18.26      19.25   3 
 15 Gabrelle Imperial         SO F.H.N.                 18.80      19.63   3 
 16 Kayly Nielsen             JR F.H.C.                 19.22      20.08   4 
 17 Kayla Lewis               SR F.H.N.                 19.30      20.10   4 
 18 Alexia Kramer             SO Troy                   19.20      20.16   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Surgeon              SR F.H.                   17.48      16.40  
  2 Tasha Frazier             SO P.C.                   17.33      16.69  
  3 Sydney Weathered          SO Holt                   17.08      16.85  
  4 Alison Barker             SR F.H.                   17.31      17.04  
  5 Rachel Duncan             SO F.Z.S.                 17.49      17.07  
  6 Alissa Booker             JR P.C.                   16.68      17.09  
  7 Paige Bogert              SR Troy                   17.87      17.35  
  8 Samantha Brown            JR Timberland             18.32      18.07  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   15.38      15.19Q  1 
  2 Ethan Nixon               JR Holt                   15.91      15.70Q  4 
  3 Jeremiah Johnson          SR P.C.                   16.13      15.79Q  3 
  4 Robert Hester             JR F.Z.S.                 15.75      16.41Q  2 
  5 Nick Snawder              SO Timberland             16.10      15.88q  4 
  6 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.                 15.02      15.91q  4 
  7 Jared Boyd                SR F.Z.W.                 15.20      16.14q  3 
  8 Austin Bell               JR P.N.                   16.26      16.34q  1 
  9 Drake Kruep               SO F.H.N.                 17.10      17.01   2 
 10 Dalton Farris             SO F.Z.S.                 16.93      17.34   1 
 11 Ian Coleman               JR Timberland             17.10      17.56   2 
 12 Nick Rohde                SO Troy                   18.44      17.64   1 
 13 Austin Boedecker          SR Troy                   17.39      17.88   3 
 14 Alex Burr                 JR F.Z.W.                 17.49      18.28   4 
 15 Pierce Roberts            SO F.Z.E.                 17.94      18.76   3 
 16 Chris Milich              SO F.Z.N.                 17.98      18.97   4 
 17 Duan Rockette             FR F.Z.N.                 19.57      19.46   1 
 18 Jeremy Karp               JR F.H.C.                 18.27      20.53   2 
 -- Bruce Lockhart            JR Holt                   15.85         DQ   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   15.19      15.17  
  2 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.                 15.91      15.35  
  3 Jared Boyd                SR F.Z.W.                 16.14      15.43  
  4 Ethan Nixon               JR Holt                   15.70      15.52  
  5 Nick Snawder              SO Timberland             15.88      15.62  
  6 Jeremiah Johnson          SR P.C.                   15.79      15.90  
  7 Robert Hester             JR F.Z.S.                 16.41      16.07  
  8 Austin Bell               JR P.N.                   16.34      16.30  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   11.92      12.51Q  4 
  2 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   12.22      12.53Q  3 
  3 Paige Nelson              JR P.C.                   12.96      12.96Q  2 
  4 Camryn Bates              SR P.C.                   13.03      13.08Q  1 
  5 Jasmyne Suber             FR P.N.                   13.14      13.11q  4 
  6 Tia Jones                 JR Troy                   13.21      13.31q  4 
  7 Alyssa Miller             SR F.H.N.                 13.25      13.42q  2 
  8 Alexis Welch              SO F.H.C.                 13.56      13.47q  3 
  9 tristan anderson          SO F.Z.W.                 13.57      13.62   2 
 10 Michaela Randolph         JR F.H.N.                 13.35      13.65   1 
 11 Kaela Henry               JR F.H.C.                 13.10      13.72   2 
 12 Kaylin Jones              JR F.Z.S.                 13.64      13.78   4 
 13 Aleaya Elliott            JR F.Z.E.                 13.74      13.98   1 
 14 Mia Rosales               JR F.Z.N.                 13.61      14.25   4 
 15 Megan Gebhardt            SR F.Z.W.                 14.08      14.32   1 
 16 Haley Robinson            SO F.Z.N.                 13.63      14.40   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   12.51      12.43  
  2 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   12.53      12.53  
  3 Paige Nelson              JR P.C.                   12.96      13.02  
  4 Jasmyne Suber             FR P.N.                   13.11      13.23  
  5 Camryn Bates              SR P.C.                   13.08      13.37  
  6 Alyssa Miller             SR F.H.N.                 13.42      13.70  
  7 Alexis Welch              SO F.H.C.                 13.47      13.85  
 -- Tia Jones                 JR Troy                   13.31         NT  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase Abbington           JR F.Z.S.                 11.10      11.39Q  3 
  2 Donavin Newsom            SR P.N.                   11.20      11.40Q  2 
  3 Johnathan Little          JR P.N.                   11.15      11.42Q  1 
  4 Jarred Jefferson          JR F.H.C.                 11.40      11.60Q  4 
  5 D'Andre Campbell          SO F.Z.E.                 11.12      11.41q  2 
  6 Devon Westley             SR P.C.                   11.21      11.45q  1 
  7 VJ Fitzpatrick            SR F.Z.N.                 10.97      11.62q  4 
  8 TJ Fine                   SR F.Z.W.                 11.32      11.68q  3 
  9 Brandon Jefferson         JR F.H.C.                 11.60      11.79   3 
 10 Matt Matyi                JR F.H.N.                 11.69      11.82   4 
 11 Keith Craig               SR Troy                   11.91      11.91   3 
 12 Teddy Williamson          JR F.Z.W.                 11.76      11.97   1 
 13 AJ Jackson                SR P.C.                              11.99   2 
 14 Clint Koons               JR Holt                   11.70      12.07   2 
 15 Vincent Bockhoff          SR F.Z.N.                 11.91      12.17   2 
 16 Andrew Colaw              SO F.Z.E.                 11.94      12.32   4 
 17 John Hefley               SO Troy                   12.15      12.52   4 
 18 Andrew Raguini            JR F.H.N.                 12.48      12.74   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase Abbington           JR F.Z.S.                 11.39      11.37  
  2 Johnathan Little          JR P.N.                   11.42      11.38  
  3 TJ Fine                   SR F.Z.W.                 11.68      11.52  
  4 VJ Fitzpatrick            SR F.Z.N.                 11.62      11.60  
  5 Devon Westley             SR P.C.                   11.45      11.62  
  6 Jarred Jefferson          JR F.H.C.                 11.60      11.64  
  7 D'Andre Campbell          SO F.Z.E.                 11.41      11.75  
  8 Donavin Newsom            SR P.N.                   11.40      11.82  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                     1:44.54    1:43.17   2 
     1) Naomi Bryant JR                 2) Briana Holt SO                 
     3) Diarra Newson SO                4) Nakia Brandon SO               
  2 Francis Howell                                    1:46.45    1:44.76   2 
     1) Alison Barker SR                2) Taylor Knoche SO               
     3) Theresa Decosty JR              4) Whitney Adams JR               
  3 Parkway Central                                   1:46.71    1:44.96   2 
     1) Taylor Thompson FR              2) Camryn Bates SR                
     3) Paige Nelson JR                 4) Tasha Frazier SO               
  4 Timberland                                        1:50.18    1:47.73   2 
     1) Jenny Ferguson SR               2) Courtney Ferguson SO           
     3) Jordan Gettimier FR             4) Dominique Irangi SO            
  5 Troy Buchanan                                     1:48.23    1:48.46   2 
     1) Alycia Jones SR                 2) Kahdeja Hawkins SR             
     3) Tia Jones JR                    4) Tamara Jones JR                
  6 Ft. Zumwalt South                                 1:50.95    1:50.31   2 
     1) Megan Carroll SR                2) Kaylin Jones JR                
     3) Sydney Perry JR                 4) Cassondra Zeier SR             
  7 Francis Howell Central                            1:50.73    1:50.85   2 
     1) Amanda Ottinger FR              2) Lauren Rotondo SR              
     3) Destinee Corrigan JR            4) Kaela Henry JR                 
  8 Francis Howell North                              1:54.14    1:51.83   1 
     1) Alyssa Miller SR                2) Donnetta Gardner SO            
     3) Claire Carr FR                  4) Morgan May JR                  
  9 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  1:50.54    1:52.13   2 
     1) Courtney Walker SR              2) tristan anderson SO            
     3) paige echele JR                 4) kailey tennant SO              
 10 Holt                                              1:51.65    1:52.48   1 
     1) Mykaela Arellanes FR            2) Sarah Hicks SO                 
     3) Abigail Corbett SO              4) Courtney Jones JR              
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                     1:29.18    1:28.53   2 
     1) Daunte Young JR                 2) Johnathan Little JR            
     3) Chris Collins JR                4) George Chisolm JR              
  2 Ft. Zumwalt East                                  1:30.20    1:29.27   2 
     1) Mason Burnett JR                2) D'Andre Campbell SO            
     3) Corey Harris JR                 4) Jordan Swindle SR              
  3 Francis Howell Central                            1:32.43    1:31.77   2 
     1) Andrew Altomare SR              2) Jarred Jefferson JR            
     3) Brandon Jefferson JR            4) Desmond Young JR               
  4 Ft. Zumwalt South                                 1:31.75    1:32.50   2 
     1) Chase Abbington JR              2) Robert Hester JR               
     3) Marcus Smith SR                 4) Kalin Jackson SR               
  5 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  1:33.28    1:35.27   2 
     1) Kyle Echols SR                  2) TJ Fine SR                     
     3) Teddy Williamson JR             4) Kyle Harris JR                 
  6 Francis Howell North                              1:36.83    1:35.36   1 
     1) Jon Schwab JR                   2) Aurion Farhadi SR              
     3) Jake Haubner JR                 4) Matt Matyi JR                  
  7 Parkway Central                                   1:31.21    1:35.79   2 
     1) Jeremiah Johnson SR             2) AJ Jackson SR                  
     3) Tyrus Hudson JR                 4) Rishi Dev JR                   
  8 Troy Buchanan                                     1:35.05    1:36.67   1 
     1) Ben Krause FR                   2) Keith Craig SR                 
     3) Ronnie Smith JR                 4) Ben Lehmkuhl SR                
  9 Ft. Zumwalt North                                 1:37.30    1:39.90   1 
     1) Justin Manzella JR              2) Colin Riley JR                 
     3) Sam Bartlett FR                 4) Cameron Maupin SO              
 -- Holt                                              1:31.60         NT   2 
     1) Travis Ayers JR                 2) Mike Carter SR                 
     3) Trey Mitchell JR                4) Clint Koons JR                 
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Krause               SR F.H.                 5:12.25    5:11.80  
  2 Kristen Adams             SO F.H.                 5:20.30    5:13.09  
  3 Teylar Adelsberger        JR F.Z.S.               5:16.36    5:17.66  
  4 Michaela Hylen            SO F.Z.E.               5:25.50    5:20.64  
  5 Taylore Burke             JR P.C.                 5:34.81    5:25.23  
  6 Riley Fader               JR Troy                 5:29.04    5:25.50  
  7 Jessica Greer             FR Timberland           5:16.43    5:28.29  
  8 Emilee Armstrong          FR P.N.                 5:45.94    5:37.83  
  9 Abigail Piper             SO Holt                 5:42.26    5:45.37  
 10 Elizabeth Edwards         FR Troy                 5:52.40    5:45.94  
 11 Morgan Rose               FR Holt                 6:02.68    5:49.17  
 12 Madlena Demerchian        SO F.Z.W.               5:55.40    5:49.94  
 13 Jenna Marston             FR F.Z.W.               5:56.20    5:56.49  
 14 Jillian Fields            SO F.H.N.               5:51.24    5:56.89  
 15 Dominique Meyer           FR F.H.N.               5:40.24    6:04.31  
 16 Kelsie Eckert             SO Timberland           6:03.30    6:13.66  
 17 Alex Ostrander            FR F.Z.E.               6:27.96    6:27.33  
 18 Kaitlin Vaughan           SO F.Z.S.               6:01.32    6:29.32  
 -- Elaine Riechert           SO P.C.                 5:53.28         NT  
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh McKinley             SR F.H.C.               4:25.70    4:23.54  
  2 Eric Sivill               SR P.C.                 4:18.11    4:26.72  
  3 Sean Conlin               FR F.Z.E.               4:37.49    4:29.88  
  4 Tyler Percy               JR F.Z.W.               4:31.75    4:31.92  
  5 Brian Krumrey             JR P.C.                 4:38.44    4:35.09  
  6 Connor Bradford           JR F.Z.W.               4:39.71    4:36.94  
  7 Alec Whiting              JR Holt                 4:41.68    4:40.74  
  8 Danny Drury               SO Timberland           4:49.79    4:43.10  
  9 PJ Brown                  SO F.H.C.               4:47.19    4:44.87  
 10 Joe Bindner               SO F.Z.E.               4:42.71    4:45.12  
 11 Jacob Humphries           SR F.Z.S.               4:35.60    4:46.49  
 12 Trevor Remund             FR F.H.                 4:48.90    4:48.49  
 13 Sam Gallup                JR P.N.                 4:36.54    4:48.69  
 14 Jansen Baja               SR P.N.                 5:00.88    4:50.44  
 15 Brandon Chac              SO F.H.N.               4:51.24    4:51.34  
 16 Mike Hazelwonder          SO Troy                 5:08.09    4:53.44  
 17 Kyle Swanton              JR Timberland           4:34.47    4:56.18  
 18 Taylor Carter             SO Troy                 5:40.24    4:58.43  
 19 Riley Flynn               SO F.Z.N.               5:08.11    4:59.75  
 20 Jerome Freeberg           JR Holt                 4:45.86    5:03.33  
 21 Alek Norman               SR F.Z.N.               5:04.44             
 21 Zeke Kapusciak            JR F.H.                 5:09.40    5:03.68  
 22 Jacob Griffith            FR F.H.N.               5:00.24    5:05.84  
 -- Carson Miller             SO F.Z.S.               4:57.10         NT  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                       49.76      49.65  
     1) Briana Holt SO                  2) Amber Alexander JR             
     3) Nakia Brandon SO                4) Joyel Nunn FR                  
  2 Parkway Central                                     49.68      50.07  
     1) Amia Jones JR                   2) Paige Nelson JR                
     3) Camryn Bates SR                 4) Tasha Frazier SO               
  3 Ft. Zumwalt West                                    51.36      50.89  
     1) Courtney Walker SR              2) tristan anderson SO            
     3) brianna tucker SO               4) lianne marquez SO              
  4 Troy Buchanan                                       52.11      51.45  
     1) Alycia Jones SR                 2) Kahdeja Hawkins SR             
     3) Tia Jones JR                    4) Tamara Jones JR                
  5 Timberland                                          52.00      51.52  
     1) Jenny Ferguson SR               2) Courtney Ferguson SO           
     3) Jordan Gettimier FR             4) Dominique Irangi SO            
  6 Francis Howell                                      50.89      52.15  
     1) Theresa Decosty JR              2) Stephanie Clawson SO           
     3) Breanna Wages FR                4) Rachel Goodwin JR              
  7 Francis Howell North                                53.14      52.37  
     1) Alyssa Miller SR                2) Donnetta Gardner SO            
     3) Morgan May JR                   4) Michaela Randolph JR           
 -- Francis Howell Central                              52.03        DNF  
     1) Kaela Henry JR                  2) Destinee Corrigan JR           
     3) Amanda Ottinger FR              4) Lauren Rotondo SR              
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                       43.30      43.16   2 
     1) George Chisolm JR               2) Johnathan Little JR            
     3) Cedric Royston SR               4) Donavin Newsom SR              
  2 Ft. Zumwalt South                                   43.67      43.68   2 
     1) Chase Abbington JR              2) Kalin Jackson SR               
     3) Justin Regot JR                 4) Marcus Smith SR                
  3 Ft. Zumwalt East                                    43.65      43.73   2 
     1) Mason Burnett JR                2) D'Andre Campbell SO            
     3) Andrew Colaw SO                 4) Corey Harris JR                
  4 Holt                                                43.70      43.94   2 
     1) Travis Ayers JR                 2) Mike Carter SR                 
     3) Clint Koons JR                  4) Trey Mitchell JR               
  5 Francis Howell Central                              44.00      43.96   2 
     1) Andrew Altomare SR              2) Jarred Jefferson JR            
     3) Brandon Jefferson JR            4) Desmond Young JR               
  6 Ft. Zumwalt West                                    44.12      44.83   2 
     1) Kyle Echols SR                  2) TJ Fine SR                     
     3) Teddy Williamson JR             4) Kyle Harris JR                 
  7 Troy Buchanan                                       45.75      45.68   1 
     1) Keith Craig SR                  2) Ronnie Smith JR                
     3) Ben Lehmkuhl SR                 4) Ben Krause FR                  
  8 Francis Howell North                                46.34      45.72   1 
     1) Andrew Raguini JR               2) Aurion Farhadi SR              
     3) Davawn Chester SO               4) Matt Matyi JR                  
  9 Timberland                                          46.05      46.08   1 
     1) Ian Coleman JR                  2) Josh Pins JR                   
     3) Zach Bruckerhoff JR             4) Devin McDaniel SO              
 10 Parkway Central                                     43.74      46.25   2 
     1) Jeremiah Johnson SR             2) AJ Jackson SR                  
     3) Tyrus Hudson JR                 4) Rishi Dev JR                   
 11 Ft. Zumwalt North                                   44.44      47.93   2 
     1) Alex Walker FR                  2) Vincent Bockhoff SR            
     3) Justin Manzella JR              4) Chris Milich SO                
 
Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   55.28      56.50   3 
  2 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                   57.96      57.75   3 
  3 Diarra Newson             SO P.N.                 1:00.74    1:00.26   3 
  4 Taylor Knoche             SO F.H.                 1:00.94    1:00.36   3 
  5 alicia reed               SO F.Z.W.               1:00.30    1:00.64   3 
  6 Lynn Hu                   SR P.C.                 1:02.29    1:01.49   3 
  7 Sydney Perry              JR F.Z.S.                          1:02.56   1 
  8 Sarah Hicks               SO Holt                 1:03.67    1:03.30   3 
  9 Sydney Boxell             JR F.Z.N.               1:04.70    1:04.25   2 
 10 Claire Greathouse         SR P.C.                 1:05.34    1:04.69   2 
 11 lianne marquez            SO F.Z.W.               1:04.04    1:04.96   2 
 12 Alexis Scales             FR Holt                 1:05.84    1:05.57   2 
 13 Payton Sciarratta         SR F.Z.S.               1:04.24    1:05.64   2 
 14 Amanda Green              FR F.Z.E.               1:04.69    1:05.99   2 
 15 Bria Miller               JR F.H.C.               1:06.06    1:06.12   2 
 16 Mercedes Jones            SO F.Z.N.               1:07.12    1:07.20   1 
 17 Kelsey Farewell           JR F.Z.E.               1:07.50    1:07.33   1 
 18 Allison Huber             FR Timberland           1:07.69    1:07.75   1 
 19 Kristen Hartwig           SO Troy                 1:08.44    1:09.05   1 
 -- Kori Clay                 FR P.N.                 1:01.94         NT   3 
 -- Amanda Ottinger           FR F.H.C.               1:06.24         NT   2 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   49.97      49.64   3 
  2 Conor Ward                SO Timberland             51.72      51.80   3 
  3 Mack Weaver               SR F.H.N.                 51.68      51.81   3 
  4 Jason Matthews            JR F.Z.W.                 52.63      52.16   3 
  5 Kionte Ballinger          JR Holt                   53.41      52.85   3 
  6 Collin Johnson            SO Timberland             52.85      53.28   3 
  7 Kyle Harris               JR F.Z.W.                 53.79      53.43   2 
  8 Andres Ballestas          JR F.Z.S.                 54.15      53.57   2 
  9 Tyrus Hudson              JR P.C.                   53.61      53.83   3 
 10 Austin Bell               JR P.N.                   55.72      54.52   2 
 11 Geoff Watson              SO Holt                   53.26      55.05   3 
 12 Payton Ellis              JR F.H.C.                 55.18      55.29   2 
 13 Alek Norman               SR F.Z.N.                 54.34      55.95   2 
 14 Kevin Quinn               SO F.Z.N.                 56.54      58.19   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amber Alexander           JR P.N.                   46.50      46.71   3 
  2 Alex Surgeon              SR F.H.                   49.75     J49.23   3 
  3 Rachel Franck             SR Troy                   49.88     J49.78   3 
  4 Alison Barker             SR F.H.                   49.06     J48.71   3 
  5 Evan Jones                SR Timberland             51.37      49.93   2 
  6 Rachel Duncan             SO F.Z.S.                 51.81      50.81   2 
  7 Raven Riordan             SO P.C.                   50.86      51.06   3 
  8 Olivia Stone              SR F.Z.S.                 52.36      51.30   2 
  9 Courtney Riportella       SO F.H.C.                 53.86      51.35   2 
 10 Paige Bogert              SR Troy                   50.27      51.74   3 
 11 Sierra McKie              JR P.N.                   52.40      51.99   2 
 12 Shawn Hannah              SR P.C.                   52.34      52.90   2 
 13 Renee Boschert            SO Timberland             53.74      53.70   2 
 14 Kim Hayes                 FR F.Z.E.                 54.50      54.27   2 
 14 Candice Brew              SR F.Z.W.                 49.83      54.27   3 
 16 Lauren Erb                FR F.H.C.                 55.63      55.57   1 
 17 Taylor Sheton             SO F.H.N.                 55.40      55.58   1 
 18 Gabrelle Imperial         SO F.H.N.                 55.00      56.90   1 
 19 Carolyn Clark             FR F.Z.E.                 58.60      57.40   1 
 -- Jazmyn Price              SO F.Z.N.                 50.09         NT   3 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paa Imbeah                SR P.N.                   39.99      40.39   3 
  2 Jeremiah Johnson          SR P.C.                              40.68   1 
  3 Daunte Young              JR P.N.                              40.72   1 
  4 Nick Snawder              SO Timberland             40.21      40.81   3 
  5 Robert Hester             JR F.Z.S.                 40.61      41.19   3 
  6 Bruce Lockhart            JR Holt                   42.37      41.64   3 
  7 Mike Mahoney              SR F.Z.E.                 40.02      41.78   3 
  8 Alex Burr                 JR F.Z.W.                 43.10      41.86   2 
  9 Timothy Galloway          JR F.Z.S.                 43.51      43.03   2 
  9 Michael Martin            JR F.Z.N.                 42.25      43.03   3 
 11 Ian Coleman               JR Timberland             42.56      43.33   3 
 12 Zach Massa                JR P.C.                   43.88      43.41   2 
 13 Austin Boedecker          SR Troy                   42.65      43.61   3 
 14 Brandon Clynes            JR F.H.N.                 43.59      44.60   2 
 15 Nick Bradshaw             SR Holt                   45.75      45.16   2 
 16 Cameron Maupin            SO F.Z.N.                 45.62      45.86   2 
 17 Jeremy Schroeder          SO F.H.                   45.78      46.43   1 
 18 Sam Rackovan              SO F.Z.W.                 47.13      46.98   1 
 19 Jordan Faerber            SO F.H.C.                 47.83      47.06   1 
 20 Nick Rohde                SO Troy                   45.94      47.85   1 
 21 Jeremy Karp               JR F.H.C.                 49.02      49.25   1 
 -- Jon Schwab                JR F.H.N.                 42.84         NT   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Valeska Halamicek         JR F.H.                 2:14.18    2:19.47  
  2 Teylar Adelsberger        JR F.Z.S.               2:23.51    2:23.34  
  3 Caitlin Gervich           SO F.Z.S.               2:27.24    2:24.73  
  4 Kristen Adams             SO F.H.                 2:29.12    2:25.11  
  5 Sarah Fogarty             JR F.Z.W.               2:26.24    2:25.13  
  6 Alexis Happe              SO F.H.N.               2:25.24    2:25.23  
  7 Haley Fink                SO F.Z.N.               2:27.14    2:28.40  
  8 Taylore Burke             JR P.C.                 2:32.39    2:31.27  
  9 Michaela Hylen            SO F.Z.E.               2:25.50    2:31.32  
 10 Riley Fader               JR Troy                 2:31.70    2:32.65  
 11 Lauren Lamzik             SR F.Z.E.               2:31.94    2:34.75  
 12 Kara Lough                SR Holt                 2:38.01    2:34.96  
 13 Emilee Armstrong          FR P.N.                 2:35.34    2:36.32  
 14 Rebecca Ashburn           FR Troy                 2:38.72    2:36.84  
 15 Ariel Kirkpatrick         FR F.H.N.               2:28.24    2:37.29  
 16 elizabeth lay             SO F.Z.W.               2:32.24    2:38.02  
 17 Autumn Rivera             SO Timberland           2:42.49    2:38.44  
 18 Erica Swanson             SO F.H.C.                          2:40.76  
 19 Morgan Rose               FR Holt                 2:36.55    2:43.24  
 20 Christina Harper          SO Timberland           2:40.31    2:43.55  
 -- Elaine Riechert           SO P.C.                 2:34.60         NT  
 
Event 59  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jovonte Suber             SR P.N.                 1:56.95    1:57.68  
  2 Josh McKinley             SR F.H.C.               2:01.51    1:58.37  
  3 Tyler Diederich           SR F.Z.W.               1:58.79    1:58.45  
  4 Eric Rogers               JR F.Z.W.               1:58.58    1:59.82  
  5 Brian Myers               SR P.C.                 2:02.15    2:02.02  
  6 Markell Williams          SO Timberland           2:02.92    2:03.87  
  7 Andrew Vu                 SR P.C.                 2:03.63    2:04.42  
  8 Mack Weaver               SR F.H.N.               2:02.94    2:06.11  
  9 Brennan Loveless          SO F.Z.S.               2:05.23    2:07.22  
 10 Samuel McKee              JR F.H.N.               2:04.24    2:07.54  
 11 Sam Gallup                JR P.N.                 2:07.44    2:07.66  
 12 Zach McKinley             FR F.H.C.               2:07.24    2:08.43  
 13 Kyle White                SR Holt                 2:04.48    2:09.14  
 14 George Malinee            SO Holt                 2:06.38    2:10.21  
 15 Matt Alllen               SR F.Z.E.               2:08.10    2:11.60  
 16 Mike Hazelwonder          SO Troy                 2:10.24    2:12.44  
 17 Dan Meyers                FR Troy                 2:38.24    2:14.27  
 18 Josh Herman               SR F.Z.N.               2:19.42    2:15.46  
 19 Evan Brooks               FR F.Z.S.               2:13.80    2:15.78  
 -- Brandon Layton            JR F.Z.E.               2:09.94         NT  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   25.61      25.68Q  3 
  2 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   24.72      26.12Q  4 
  3 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                   25.81      26.46Q  2 
  4 Taylor Thompson           FR P.C.                   27.33      27.00Q  1 
  5 Jasmyne Suber             FR P.N.                   27.04      26.61q  2 
  6 Alyssa Miller             SR F.H.N.                 27.36      27.44q  4 
  7 Ivory Moore               SO Timberland             28.00      27.58q  3 
  8 Briana Holt               SO P.N.                   26.94      27.77q  1 
  9 Amia Jones                JR P.C.                   28.10      27.81   2 
 10 Destinee Corrigan         JR F.H.C.                 27.35      28.02   3 
 11 Lauren Rotondo            SR F.H.C.                 28.22      28.40   1 
 12 Donnetta Gardner          SO F.H.N.                 28.12      28.80   1 
 13 Mia Rosales               JR F.Z.N.                 28.60      28.83   3 
 14 Stephanie Clawson         SO F.H.                   28.75      28.88   3 
 15 Megan Gebhardt            SR F.Z.W.                 30.17      28.92   3 
 16 Aleaya Elliott            JR F.Z.E.                 29.00      28.93   4 
 17 lindsey lancaster         SR F.Z.W.                 30.03      30.06   1 
 17 Haley Robinson            SO F.Z.N.                 30.34      30.06   2 
 19 Jesse Hollenbeck          SO Troy                   29.25      30.12   1 
 -- Sydney Perry              JR F.Z.S.                 27.41         NT   4 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitney Adams             JR F.H.                   26.12      24.84  
  2 Nataliyah Friar           JR Holt                   25.68      25.34  
  3 Rachel Sullivan           SO Troy                   26.46      25.83  
  4 Taylor Thompson           FR P.C.                   27.00      26.33  
  5 Jasmyne Suber             FR P.N.                   26.61      26.91  
  6 Briana Holt               SO P.N.                   27.77      27.03  
  7 Alyssa Miller             SR F.H.N.                 27.44      27.05  
 -- Ivory Moore               SO Timberland             27.58         NT  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George Chisolm            JR P.N.                   22.50      22.62Q  2 
  2 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   22.14      22.69Q  4 
  3 Mason Burnett             JR F.Z.E.                 22.26      22.78Q  3 
  4 Chris Collins             JR P.N.                   22.54      22.94Q  1 
  5 Devon Westley             SR P.C.                   22.94      22.72q  2 
  6 Jordan Swindle            SR F.Z.E.                 23.02      23.07q  4 
  7 Desmond Young             JR F.H.C.                 22.93      23.14q  1 
  8 Ben Krause                FR Troy                   23.31      23.47q  4 
  9 Tre Vaughn                SR Holt                   23.10      23.56   3 
 10 Matt Matyi                JR F.H.N.                 23.39      23.76   3 
 11 Lee Benson                JR F.Z.S.                 24.34      23.94   1 
 12 Andrew Altomare           SR F.H.C.                 23.68      24.12   2 
 13 Kyle Echols               SR F.Z.W.                            24.89   2 
 14 Davawn Chester            SO F.H.N.                 25.19      25.09   4 
 15 Jeremy Dodd               SR F.Z.W.                 24.69      25.16   3 
 16 Ronnie Smith              JR Troy                   24.84      25.28   3 
 17 Colin Riley               JR F.Z.N.                 25.04      25.87   4 
 -- Trey Mitchell             JR Holt                   23.41         NT   2 
 -- Justin Manzella           JR F.Z.N.                 24.50         NT   1 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andre Booker              SR P.C.                   22.69      22.46  
  2 Mason Burnett             JR F.Z.E.                 22.78      22.64  
  3 Devon Westley             SR P.C.                   22.72      22.83  
  4 Jordan Swindle            SR F.Z.E.                 23.07      22.97  
  5 Ben Krause                FR Troy                   23.47      23.02  
  6 Desmond Young             JR F.H.C.                 23.14      23.11  
  7 Chris Collins             JR P.N.                   22.94      23.21  
 -- George Chisolm            JR P.N.                   22.62         NT  
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Krause               SR F.H.                11:27.93   11:26.84  
  2 Jessica Greer             FR Timberland          11:44.04   11:34.15  
  3 Sydney Voss               SR F.H.C.              11:48.83   11:35.44  
  4 Sydney O'Brien            SO F.Z.S.              11:48.72   11:39.12  
  5 Kayla Friesen             JR P.C.                11:58.79   11:47.15  
  6 Chandler Carreon          SO Holt                11:52.42   11:57.57  
  7 Clare Roberts             SR P.C.                11:55.78   12:04.75  
  8 Haley Delgado             SR F.Z.W.              11:57.46   12:16.29  
  9 Hannah Lucas              SR Holt                11:58.46   12:22.05  
 10 Bri Watson                JR F.Z.E.              12:10.00   12:41.65  
 11 Brittany Kennedy          FR F.H.C.              12:08.00   12:50.13  
 12 Amanda Brisso             JR F.H.                12:38.49   12:53.50  
 13 Nikki Haney               SO Troy                12:42.80   13:28.78  
 14 Kelsie Eckert             SO Timberland          12:50.00   13:31.72  
 15 Brianna Schroer           SR F.H.N.              13:32.14   13:37.77  
 16 Stephanie Barton          SR Troy                12:42.00   13:43.66  
 17 Katie Wright              SR F.Z.W.              12:22.44   13:50.22  
 -- Dominique Meyer           FR F.H.N.              12:40.24         NT  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Sivill               SR P.C.                 9:28.65    9:47.04  
  2 Jeffrey Bonin             SR P.N.                 9:52.68    9:51.58  
  3 Dan Silver                SR P.C.                10:00.73    9:53.72  
  4 Logan Jaggie              JR F.Z.N.              10:08.34    9:57.12  
  5 Steve Heim                SR F.Z.W.              10:00.06    9:57.22  
  6 Peter Franck              SR Holt                 9:58.24   10:13.50  
  7 Seth Parres               SR F.Z.W.               9:56.12   10:17.19  
  8 Christian Alten           JR P.N.                10:25.14   10:18.46  
  9 Walter Lembeck            FR F.H.C.              10:17.73   10:22.58  
 10 Jeffery Davis             JR Timberland          10:15.32   10:31.44  
 11 Cody Schoene              SR Holt                10:27.09   10:33.00  
 12 Jacob Humphries           SR F.Z.S.              10:21.24   10:41.10  
 13 Michael Van Horn          JR F.H.C.              10:56.49   10:43.20  
 14 Brenton Griffith          SO F.H.N.              11:18.24   10:50.32  
 15 Kyle Swanton              JR Timberland          10:15.33   10:56.06  
 16 Brandon Chac              SO F.H.N.              10:36.24   11:03.74  
 17 Justin Carlson            SR F.H.                11:28.75   11:07.12  
 18 Jordan Benton             SO F.Z.N.              11:12.04   11:12.41  
 19 Josh Ignotz               FR Troy                11:24.24   11:19.65  
 20 Sam Cooper                SR F.H.                12:01.34   11:56.30  
 -- Joe Bindner               SO F.Z.E.              10:18.24         NT  
 -- Sean Conlin               FR F.Z.E.              10:16.24         NT  
 -- Taylor Carter             SO Troy                10:54.35         NT  
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Francis Howell                                    3:56.22    4:03.66   2 
     1) Valeska Halamicek JR            2) Alison Barker SR               
     3) Taylor Knoche SO                4) Breanna Wages FR               
  2 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  4:11.41    4:07.16   2 
     1) alicia reed SO                  2) Rachel Althage FR              
     3) Sarah Fogarty JR                4) brianna tucker SO              
  3 Parkway Central                                   4:13.82    4:09.53   2 
     1) Lynn Hu SR                      2) Peyton Mogley SO               
     3) Anyaku Okpara FR                4) Camryn Bates SR                
  4 Parkway North                                     4:13.79    4:10.98   2 
     1) Kori Clay FR                    2) Naomi Bryant JR                
     3) Emilee Armstrong FR             4) Nakia Brandon SO               
  5 Timberland                                        4:18.34    4:12.12   2 
     1) Samantha Brown JR               2) Jenny Ferguson SR              
     3) Courtney Ferguson SO            4) Jordan Gettimier FR            
  6 Troy Buchanan                                     4:12.90    4:15.87   2 
     1) Rachel Franck SR                2) Daisy Walker FR                
     3) Paige Bogert SR                 4) Rachel Sullivan SO             
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parkway North                                     3:24.47    3:23.34   2 
     1) Chris Collins JR                2) Paa Imbeah SR                  
     3) Daunte Young JR                 4) Jovonte Suber SR               
  2 Parkway Central                                   3:24.52    3:23.59   2 
     1) Devon Westley SR                2) Eric Sivill SR                 
     3) Andrew Larson SR                4) Andre Booker SR                
  3 Ft. Zumwalt West                                  3:26.38    3:29.01   2 
     1) Dominic Fanara JR               2) Tyler Diederich SR             
     3) Eric Rogers JR                  4) Tyler Percy JR                 
  4 Timberland                                        3:27.41    3:29.73   2 
     1) Clayton Johnson SO              2) Markell Williams SO            
     3) Collin Johnson SO               4) Conor Ward SO                  
  5 Holt                                              3:28.90    3:36.23   2 
     1) Travis Ayers JR                 2) Kionte Ballinger JR            
     3) Geoff Watson SO                 4) Curtis Wilder SR               
  6 Francis Howell North                              3:33.25    3:39.32   2 
     1) Mack Weaver SR                  2) Jake Haubner JR                
     3) Aurion Farhadi SR               4) Samuel McKee JR                
  7 Troy Buchanan                                     3:46.13    3:47.90   2 
     1) Alex Gholson JR                 2) Matthew Brooks FR              
     3) Kurtis Denny SR                 4) Brandon Westhoff SO            
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Howell             167        2) Parkway Central            95   
    3) Parkway North               73        4) Ft. Zumwalt West           68   
    5) Holt                        61        5) Troy Buchanan              61   
    7) Ft. Zumwalt South           51        8) Timberland                 37   
    8) Francis Howell North        37       10) Francis Howell Central     24   
   11) Ft. Zumwalt East            14       12) Ft. Zumwalt North           7   
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkway Central            117        2) Parkway North             107   
    3) Ft. Zumwalt West            77        4) Ft. Zumwalt East           71   
    5) Timberland                  70.50     6) Ft. Zumwalt South          54   
    7) Francis Howell Central      53.50     8) Holt                       52   
    9) Francis Howell North        37       10) Troy Buchanan              33   
   11) Ft. Zumwalt North           28                                           



 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 4 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1