Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 18 2010, 04:00 AM
Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships - May 15, 2010
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Chris 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.15 nwi 1 10
2 Gaines, E.J. 11 Fort Osage 11.35 nwi 1 8
3 Bynes, Antonio 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.41 nwi 1 6
4 Noble, Quenton 11 Park Hill 11.48 nwi 1 5
5 Rambo, De'Rion 12 Park Hill 11.49 nwi 1 4
6 Lee-Banks, Tyler 11 Fort Osage 11.64 nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Corey 10 St Joseph Centra 11.65 nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Damon 9 Truman 11.90 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Chris 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.18 nwi 4  
2 Noble, Quenton 11 Park Hill 11.21 nwi 1  
2 Gaines, E.J. 11 Fort Osage 11.21 nwi 2  
5 Brown, Damon 9 Truman 11.32 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Corey 10 St Joseph Centra 11.32 nwi 2  
7 Bynes, Antonio 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.34 nwi 1  
4 Lee-Banks, Tyler 11 Fort Osage 11.39 nwi 3  
8 Rambo, De'Rion 12 Park Hill 11.40 nwi 3  
9 Jones, Daniel 12 North Kansas Cit 11.53 nwi 4  
10 Bennett, Marquis 12 St Joseph Centra 11.72 nwi 4  
11 Nguyen, Bill 11 Park Hill South 11.90 nwi 2  
12 Sims, Caleb 11 William Chrisman 12.02 nwi 4  
13 Jones, Marcus 9 North Kansas Cit 12.04 nwi 2  
14 Cates, Scott 11 William Chrisman 12.08 nwi 3  
15 Fishel, Andrew 9 Oak Park 12.26 nwi 3  
16 Hurt, Deion 10 Kansas City Cent 12.49 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Chris 12 Liberty (Mountai 22.76 nwi 1 10
2 Spann, Trey 11 Winnetonka 22.97 nwi 1 8
3 Bynes, Antonio 12 Liberty (Mountai 23.82 nwi 1 6
4 Noble, Quenton 11 Park Hill 24.13 nwi 1 5
5 Gant, Kamron 10 Oak Park 25.74 nwi 1 4
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henry, Chris 12 Liberty (Mountai 22.44c nwi 4  
2 Spann, Trey 11 Winnetonka 22.54c nwi 1  
3 Gaines, E.J. 11 Fort Osage 22.84c nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Corey 10 St Joseph Centra 22.84c nwi 1  
4 Bynes, Antonio 12 Liberty (Mountai 22.94c nwi 3  
6 Noble, Quenton 11 Park Hill 23.04c nwi 3  
7 Gant, Kamron 10 Oak Park 23.34c nwi 1  
8 Lee-Banks, Tyler 11 Fort Osage 23.54c nwi 3  
9 Taylor, Burt 11 Park Hill 23.54c nwi 2  
10 Clagget, C 11 Winnetonka 23.64c nwi 4  
11 Dinwiddie, Demetric 9 Truman 23.64c nwi 3  
11 Barron, Jared 10 Truman 23.64c nwi 2  
13 Jones, Marcus 9 North Kansas Cit 24.34c nwi 4  
14 Cates, Scott 11 William Chrisman 24.34c nwi 4  
15 Webb, Kevin 11 North Kansas Cit 24.44c nwi 3  
16 Sims, Caleb 11 William Chrisman 25.04c nwi 1  
17 Dewberry, Brian 9 Kansas City Cent 26.44c nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamburg, Max 10 Liberty (Mountai 50.87 2 10
2 Hancock, Nathan 11 Fort Osage 51.71 2 8
3 Barron, Jared 10 Truman 52.53 2 6
4 Gant, Kamron 10 Oak Park 52.57 2 5
5 McIntyre, Joe 10 William Chrisman 53.88 2 4
6 Jackson, Chris 12 St Joseph Centra 54.53 2 3
7 Michell, Sam 9 William Chrisman 54.79 1 2
8 Schoeller, Garin 11 Liberty (Mountai 55.15 2 1
9 Cooksey, Da'Veon 12 Kansas City Cent 55.48 1  
10 Saucedo, John 10 Park Hill 55.66 1  
11 Mans, Lexus 11 North Kansas Cit 57.46 1  
12 Warren, Eli 10 North Kansas Cit 57.50 1  
13 Jones, DeShon 9 Park Hill South 57.51 1  
14 Hurt, Deion 10 Kansas City Cent 1:02.83 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leach, James 12 Park Hill 2:00.55 3 10
2 Bowlin, James 11 Park Hill South 2:01.20 3 8
3 Garrison, Ben 12 Liberty (Mountai 2:02.06 3 6
4 Garcia, Fernando 10 Park Hill 2:03.83 3 5
5 Crist, Robert 12 Liberty (Mountai 2:04.48 3 4
6 Smith, Cory 12 St Joseph Centra 2:04.80 2 3
7 Max, Pfleiderer 10 Oak Park 2:05.07 3 2
8 Gant, Kamron 10 Oak Park 2:06.70 3 1
9 Hoffman, Christian 12 St Joseph Centra 2:08.37 2  
10 Rogers, Greyson 10 Truman 2:08.63 2  
11 Bratton, Wycla 11 Kansas City Cent 2:10.28 2  
12 Colyer, Steven 11 Fort Osage 2:11.61 3  
13 McFarlane, Emmett 11 Park Hill South 2:12.27 2  
14 Asgedon, Yewhanis 11 North Kansas Cit 2:14.16 2  
15 Thompson, Nick 10 Fort Osage 2:14.66 1  
16 Trickey, Ryan 12 North Kansas Cit 2:17.50 2  
17 Todd, LeeAnthony 11 Kansas City Cent 2:25.70 2  
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Matt 11 Liberty (Mountai 4:29.44 1 10
2 Brown, Justin 10 Truman 4:30.93 1 8
3 King, Tyler 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:31.00 1 6
4 Winebrenner, Cain 9 Park Hill 4:38.75 1 5
5 Max, Pfleiderer 10 Oak Park 4:40.88 1 4
6 Hoffman, Christian 12 St Joseph Centra 4:45.98 1 3
7 aweys, mohamed 12 N.L.&P.S. 4:50.31 1 2
8 Bachman, Jeff 9 St Joseph Centra 4:51.22 1 1
9 Hudson, Barrett 10 Park Hill South 4:53.90 1  
10 Harmon, Harrison 11 Truman 4:58.47 1  
11 Vollbrecht, Art 12 North Kansas Cit 5:05.66 1  
12 Estrada, Martin 12 North Kansas Cit 5:06.42 1  
13 Johnson, Josh 9 Oak Park 5:09.17 1  
14 Albright, Tim 10 Park Hill South 5:09.74 1  
15 Todd, LeeAnthony 11 Kansas City Cent 5:17.96 1  
16 Cruey, Tarren 11 William Chrisman 5:20.67 1  
17 Kanan, Brad 12 William Chrisman 5:27.84 1  
18 Kidd, Joe 10 Fort Osage 5:34.52 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, C.T. 11 Liberty (Mountai 9:35.33 1 10
2 Brown, Justin 10 Truman 9:53.03 1 8
3 Hassan, Hossam 12 Liberty (Mountai 9:58.95 1 6
4 Lightner, Austin 11 Truman 10:00.83 1 5
5 Ross, Justin 12 St Joseph Centra 10:05.23 1 4
6 Schouten, Mark 10 Oak Park 10:19.72 1 3
7 aweys, mohamed 12 N.L.&P.S. 10:20.56 1 2
8 Bachman, Brett 9 St Joseph Centra 10:31.12 1 1
9 Huffer, Nate 10 Park Hill 10:32.90 1  
10 Snyder, Deavon 11 Park Hill 10:33.81 1  
11 Vollbrecht, Art 12 North Kansas Cit 10:41.16 1  
12 Laughlin, Tristan 9 William Chrisman 10:41.78 1  
13 Seise, Tucker 10 North Kansas Cit 10:48.25 1  
14 Kincaid, Ray 11 Winnetonka 11:14.67 1  
15 Albright, Tim 10 Park Hill South 11:26.55 1  
16 Schaefer, Tim 9 William Chrisman 11:47.47 1  
17 Wieser, Brandon 12 Park Hill South 12:07.59 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esaw, Adrien 12 Park Hill 15.59 1 10
2 Smith, B.J. 11 North Kansas Cit 15.85 1 8
3 Gilbert, Allen 12 Kansas City Cent 15.87 1 6
4 Thomas, DeAndre 10 Winnetonka 16.18 1 5
5 Bruce, Jon 12 Truman 16.48 1 4
6 Shindelar, Kolten 9 Liberty (Mountai 16.72 1 3
7 Bodicky, Drew 9 St Joseph Centra 17.19 1 2
8 Loveless, Keith 10 Park Hill South 19.45 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Esaw, Adrien 12 Park Hill 15.37 1  
2 Smith, B.J. 11 North Kansas Cit 15.56 2  
3 Thomas, DeAndre 10 Winnetonka 16.00 2  
4 Gilbert, Allen 12 Kansas City Cent 16.04 1  
5 Shindelar, Kolten 9 Liberty (Mountai 16.30 1  
6 Bruce, Jon 12 Truman 16.66 2  
7 Bodicky, Drew 9 St Joseph Centra 17.02 1  
8 Loveless, Keith 10 Park Hill South 18.38 1  
9 Tonga, Daniel 12 William Chrisman 18.56 2  
10 Gilsdorf, Ryan 12 Park Hill South 18.61 2  
11 Little, Staven 9 Fort Osage 20.05 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Allen 12 Kansas City Cent 40.78 2 10
2 Esaw, Adrien 12 Park Hill 42.04 2 8
3 Shaw, Jae Jae 11 Liberty (Mountai 42.32 2 6
4 Hardiman, Dondrell 9 Park Hill 42.35 2 5
5 Thomason, Corey 11 Liberty (Mountai 42.50 1 4
6 Gilsdorf, Ryan 12 Park Hill South 43.21 2 3
7 Bruce, Jon 12 Truman 45.09 1 2
8 Thomas, DeAndre 10 Winnetonka 45.19 1 1
9 Little, Staven 9 Fort Osage 45.96 1  
10 Loveless, Keith 10 Park Hill South 45.97 1  
11 Dewberry, Brian 9 Kansas City Cent 48.68 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 43.40 2 10
2 Relay Team   Park Hill 44.10 2 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 44.56 2 6
4 Relay Team   Truman 45.42 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Joseph Centra 46.14 2 4
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fort Osage 1:29.27 2 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 1:29.87 2 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 1:31.96 2 6
4 Relay Team   Park Hill 1:32.42 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Joseph Centra 1:32.52 2 4
6 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 1:33.58 2 3
7 Relay Team   Kansas City Cent 1:42.06 1 2
8 Relay Team   William Chrisman 1:45.92 2 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Park Hill South 3:33.20 1 10
2 Relay Team   Park Hill 3:38.46 1 8
3 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 3:40.73 1 6
4 Relay Team   Kansas City Cent 3:41.14 1 5
5 Relay Team   William Chrisman 3:43.73 1 4
-- Relay Team   Oak Park DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Park Hill 8:17.26 1 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 8:35.27 1 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 8:35.55 1 6
4 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 9:04.02 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 11 Park Hill 53-02.00(16.21m) 1 10
2 Scott, Blaine 12 Truman 47-02.50(14.39m) 1 8
3 Jones, Calvin 11 Liberty (Mountai 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 6
4 Williams, Chapman 12 Park Hill South 46-05.50(14.16m) 1 5
5 Clifford, Cole 12 Winnetonka 45-04.00(13.82m) 1 4
6 Blomquist, Austin 11 Fort Osage 44-09.25(13.65m) 1 3
7 Chapman, Brandon 10 Liberty (Mountai 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 2
8 Avila, Dominic 11 North Kansas Cit 43-06.50(13.27m) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Blaine 12 Truman 156-01(47.57m) 1 10
2 Pearl, Jack 12 Park Hill 147-03(44.88m) 1 8
3 Chapman, Brandon 10 Liberty (Mountai 130-06(39.78m) 1 6
4 Smith, Nick 11 Park Hill 126-07(38.58m) 1 5
5 Jones, Calvin 11 Liberty (Mountai 119-06(36.42m) 1 4
6 Naudet, Tyler 10 Fort Osage 118-10(36.22m) 1 3
7 Jacks, Sam 10 Oak Park 118-04(36.07m) 1 2
8 Bates, Kyle 9 North Kansas Cit 112-09(34.37m) 1 1
9 Crane, Jeremy 10 Fort Osage 111-03(33.91m) 1  
10 Eickhoff, Sam 11 Park Hill South 105-05(32.13m) 1  
11 McCall, Colton 12 Oak Park 105-03(32.08m) 1  
12 Joseph, Christopher 11 Kansas City Cent 99-03(30.25m) 1  
13 Mills, Bryceson 10 Winnetonka 91-06(27.89m) 1  
14 Williams, Chapman 12 Park Hill South 89-11(27.41m) 1  
15 Maxi, Jules 12 Kansas City Cent 86-10(26.47m) 1  
16 Gist, Grayson 10 North Kansas Cit 85-09(26.14m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warner, Jordan 10 William Chrisman 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Moseley, Andre 11 North Kansas Cit 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Hancock, Nathan 11 Fort Osage 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Claypool, Devin 12 Oak Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Moseley, Antonio 12 North Kansas Cit 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Manor, Freddie 10 William Chrisman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Matney, Jake 12 Liberty (Mountai 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Shepherd, Nick 11 Park Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Benson, Jared 10 Liberty (Mountai 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Augspurg, Alex 9 Park Hill South 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Hildebrandt, Christian 11 Park Hill South 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Davis, Ken 12 Park Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Ryan 11 Fort Osage NH(--) 1  
-- Greely, Eric 9 Oak Park NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lucas, Marcus 12 Liberty (Mountai 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1 10
2 Claypool, Devin 12 Oak Park 20-01.00(6.12m) nwi 1 8
3 Matney, Jake 12 Liberty (Mountai 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1 6
4 Sampson, Neal 9 Park Hill 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1 5
5 Mends, Greg 12 Park Hill South 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1 4
6 Hamilton, Ryan 11 Fort Osage 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1 3
7 Yakovitz, Josh 12 William Chrisman 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 1.50
7 Jones, Daniel 12 North Kansas Cit 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 1.50
9 Johnson, Casey 10 Kansas City Cent 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
10 Gates, Alec 10 Park Hill South 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
11 Stockdale, Nick 11 North Kansas Cit 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
12 Norfleet, Artis 9 Park Hill 18-01.75(5.53m) nwi 1  
13 Daniel, David 9 William Chrisman 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
14 Pearl, Edward 12 Fort Osage 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hancock, Nathan 11 Fort Osage 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1 10
2 Lucas, Marcus 12 Liberty (Mountai 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1 8
3 Claypool, Devin 12 Oak Park 42-09.75(13.05m) nwi 1 6
4 Hildebrandt, Christian 11 Park Hill South 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1 5
5 Carson, Derrick 12 Winnetonka 42-06.25(12.96m) nwi 1 4
6 Warner, Jordan 10 William Chrisman 41-08.25(12.71m) nwi 1 3
7 Hamilton, Ryan 11 Fort Osage 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1 2
8 Yakovitz, Josh 12 William Chrisman 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1 1
9 Jones, Brandon 12 Liberty (Mountai 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Burt 11 Park Hill 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
11 Moore, Ralph 11 North Kansas Cit 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
12 Gardner, Lucas 11 Park Hill South 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
13 Woodwared, Daren 11 North Kansas Cit 37-04.00(11.38m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goede, Jacob 12 North Kansas Cit 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Bossert, Luke 11 Park Hill 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Bailey, Zach 12 Fort Osage 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 6
4 McDonald, Justin 12 William Chrisman 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5
5 Conrad, Nate 11 Fort Osage 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 4
6 Sladek, Nick 12 Park Hill 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 McDonald, James 11 William Chrisman 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
7 Ryel, Dillon 11 Park Hill South 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
9 Evans, Rainey 11 Liberty (Mountai 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Hunter, Eric 11 Park Hill South 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Boman, Jacob 10 Truman 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Alexis 12 St Joseph Centra 12.54 nwi 1 10
2 McCoy, Jazmin 9 North Kansas Cit 12.69 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Rhea 11 Liberty (Mountai 12.98 nwi 1 6
4 Wheeler, Waynieka 9 William Chrisman 13.14 nwi 1 5
5 Reagan, Angie 11 Park Hill 13.37 nwi 1 4
6 Holm, Lauren 9 Liberty (Mountai 13.42 nwi 1 3
7 Malone, Courtney 10 Kansas City Cent 13.76 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Jazmin 9 North Kansas Cit 12.61 nwi 4  
2 Jones, Rhea 11 Liberty (Mountai 12.73 nwi 2  
3 Wheeler, Waynieka 9 William Chrisman 12.89 nwi 1  
4 Bates, Alexis 12 St Joseph Centra 12.91 nwi 3  
5 Holm, Lauren 9 Liberty (Mountai 13.00 nwi 3  
6 Reagan, Angie 11 Park Hill 13.07 nwi 3  
7 Locke, Andrea 12 William Chrisman 13.21 nwi 2  
8 Malone, Courtney 10 Kansas City Cent 13.22 nwi 2  
9 Jamerson, Anesia 10 Park Hill 13.42 nwi 1  
10 Jones, Destiny 10 North Kansas Cit 13.77 nwi 1  
11 McAlister, Elaine 11 Fort Osage 13.79 nwi 1  
12 Kuofie, Araba 11 Park Hill South 13.81 nwi 3  
13 Mason, Breonka 10 Kansas City Cent 13.89 nwi 4  
14 Vieth, Kylie 10 St Joseph Centra 13.98 nwi 2  
15 McLain, Emily 11 Park Hill South 14.49 nwi 1  
16 Collingsworth, Lauren 10 Oak Park 14.65 nwi 3  
17 Houghtaling, Breanne 9 Fort Osage 15.70 nwi 4  
-- Meyer, Alisha 9 Truman DQ nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Morgan 12 North Kansas Cit 26.25 nwi 1 10
2 Bates, Alexis 12 St Joseph Centra 26.83 nwi 1 8
3 Meyer, Alisha 9 Truman 26.84 nwi 1 6
4 McCoy, Jazmin 9 North Kansas Cit 27.02 nwi 1 5
5 Francis, Johnnisha 10 Winnetonka 27.35 nwi 1 4
6 Wheeler, Waynieka 9 William Chrisman 27.38 nwi 1 3
7 Locke, Andrea 12 William Chrisman 27.83 nwi 1 2
8 Reagan, Angie 11 Park Hill 27.94 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reid, Morgan 12 North Kansas Cit 26.43 nwi 2  
5 Meyer, Alisha 9 Truman 26.60 nwi 2  
2 McCoy, Jazmin 9 North Kansas Cit 26.73 nwi 3  
3 Locke, Andrea 12 William Chrisman 26.78 nwi 1  
6 Wheeler, Waynieka 9 William Chrisman 27.12 nwi 3  
7 Reagan, Angie 11 Park Hill 27.30 nwi 1  
4 Bates, Alexis 12 St Joseph Centra 27.32 nwi 4  
8 Francis, Johnnisha 10 Winnetonka 27.76 nwi 4  
9 Malone, Courtney 10 Kansas City Cent 27.97 nwi 4  
10 Houck, Emily 10 Liberty (Mountai 28.27 nwi 1  
11 Dixon, Keylynn 10 Kansas City Cent 28.61 nwi 3  
12 McDaniel, Jill 11 Park Hill South 28.65 nwi 1  
13 Edwards, Allyse 11 Park Hill South 28.75 nwi 2  
14 Vieth, Kylie 10 St Joseph Centra 29.48 nwi 3  
15 Caldwell, Lanisha 10 Oak Park 30.02 nwi 3  
16 Gilliam, Trise 9 Fort Osage 30.45 nwi 2  
17 Fish, Abbey 10 Oak Park 31.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zollman, Casey 10 Liberty (Mountai 1:01.30 3 10
2 Meyer, Alisha 9 Truman 1:02.62 3 8
3 Shelton, Jakyra 11 North Kansas Cit 1:03.29 3 6
4 Francis, Johnnisha 10 Winnetonka 1:03.35 3 5
5 Jones, Imani 9 Fort Osage 1:04.93 2 4
6 King, Malaysia 11 North Kansas Cit 1:06.23 3 3
7 Blair, Lauren 10 Park Hill South 1:06.31 2 2
8 Niemann, Emily 9 Oak Park 1:06.43 2 1
9 Prather, Summer 9 Liberty (Mountai 1:07.11 2  
10 Moss, Nikki 10 Park Hill 1:07.50 2  
11 Dixon, Keylynn 10 Kansas City Cent 1:07.70 3  
12 Ruoff, Kelsey 11 Park Hill 1:07.93 3  
13 Lau, Rachel 9 St Joseph Centra 1:08.12 1  
14 Roach, Kelsie 11 Oak Park 1:09.81 2  
15 Sadler, Kelsey 10 Park Hill South 1:10.15 2  
16 Lyle, Rebecca 9 Fort Osage 1:10.29 3  
17 Nachtrab, Stephanie 10 St Joseph Centra 1:10.30 1  
18 Walker, Brianna 11 Kansas City Cent 1:13.81 1  
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruckman, Sara 10 Truman 2:26.40 3 10
2 Taylor, Marie 9 Liberty (Mountai 2:27.23 3 8
3 Tucker-Nelson, Logan 11 Park Hill South 2:31.28 3 6
4 Browne, Charlene 12 North Kansas Cit 2:34.22 3 5
5 Perry, Baylie 11 Liberty (Mountai 2:36.45 3 4
6 Dobbins, Amber 11 North Kansas Cit 2:39.60 2 3
7 Greener, Molly 9 Oak Park 2:41.50 2 2
8 Greener, Megan 9 Oak Park 2:42.12 2 1
9 Lueth, Christina 10 Park Hill South 2:42.26 2  
10 Lewis, Chelsey 9 Park Hill 2:42.58 3  
11 Fahrenholz, Ryann 9 Park Hill 2:45.23 3  
12 Downey, Sarah 12 St Joseph Centra 2:48.01 2  
13 Adkins, Maddie 10 St Joseph Centra 2:54.66 2  
14 Garrett, Mariah 9 Fort Osage 2:56.17 2  
15 riley, collen 11 N.L.&P.S. 3:43.93 1  
16 williams, destiny 9 N.L.&P.S. 3:45.50 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yohe, Megan 12 Liberty (Mountai 5:22.32 1 10
2 Taylor, Marie 9 Liberty (Mountai 5:27.60 1 8
3 Ruckman, Sara 10 Truman 5:34.21 1 6
4 Jurries, Lizzy 9 Park Hill South 5:37.21 1 5
5 Lewis, Chelsey 9 Park Hill 5:46.05 1 4
6 Browne, Charlene 12 North Kansas Cit 5:54.81 1 3
7 Henry, Ashley 9 North Kansas Cit 5:55.15 1 2
8 Carey, Paige 9 Park Hill 6:06.26 1 1
9 Verduzco, Samantha 10 St Joseph Centra 6:08.41 1  
10 McCoy, Jessica 11 Park Hill South 6:16.24 1  
11 Smith, Kayla 10 Oak Park 6:27.53 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yohe, Megan 12 Liberty (Mountai 11:45.00 1 10
2 West, Dannika 12 North Kansas Cit 12:15.88 1 8
3 Clarkson, Emily 10 Winnetonka 12:23.95 1 6
4 Hassan, Sarah 9 Liberty (Mountai 12:37.34 1 5
5 Henry, Ashley 9 North Kansas Cit 13:01.89 1 4
6 Bischof, Maddie 9 Park Hill 13:18.86 1 3
7 O'Toole, De de 9 Park Hill South 13:21.70 1 2
8 Verduzco, Samantha 10 St Joseph Centra 13:24.49 1 1
9 Ng, Allyson 9 Oak Park 13:26.14 1  
10 Maas, Kerry 10 Park Hill South 13:27.50 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, MacKenzie 11 St Joseph Centra 15.86 1 10
2 Hudson, Helena 11 Park Hill 16.00 1 8
3 Robinson, Kyaunna 10 North Kansas Cit 16.17 1 6
4 Nixon, Darcie 10 Liberty (Mountai 16.49 1 5
5 Marquardt, Kaylee 10 Liberty (Mountai 16.70 1 4
6 Lewis, Holley 12 Truman 17.52 1 3
7 sanders, shaniqiua 12 N.L.&P.S. 17.82 1 2
8 Rothers, Audrey 9 Park Hill South 18.28 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evans, MacKenzie 11 St Joseph Centra 15.61 2  
2 Hudson, Helena 11 Park Hill 15.97 1  
3 Robinson, Kyaunna 10 North Kansas Cit 16.15 2  
4 Nixon, Darcie 10 Liberty (Mountai 16.61 2  
5 sanders, shaniqiua 12 N.L.&P.S. 16.69 1  
6 Marquardt, Kaylee 10 Liberty (Mountai 16.95 1  
7 Rothers, Audrey 9 Park Hill South 17.17 1  
8 Lewis, Holley 12 Truman 17.52 2  
9 Chatman, Theresa 12 Kansas City Cent 17.85 1  
10 Pollard, Tylar 11 Truman 18.07 1  
11 Gunderson, Cyndei 9 Winnetonka 18.22 2  
12 Williams, Marlena 10 William Chrisman 20.20 2  
13 Chiesi, Toni 11 Fort Osage 20.42 1  
14 Carlson, Hannah 10 Park Hill South 21.49 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Kyaunna 10 North Kansas Cit 47.30 2 10
2 sanders, shaniqiua 12 N.L.&P.S. 48.70 2 8
3 Page, Katie 11 Liberty (Mountai 49.54 2 6
4 Marquardt, Kaylee 10 Liberty (Mountai 49.99 2 5
5 Carlson, Hannah 10 Park Hill South 50.17 2 4
6 Pollard, Tylar 11 Truman 51.18 1 3
7 Rothers, Audrey 9 Park Hill South 51.99 2 2
8 Chatman, Theresa 12 Kansas City Cent 52.92 1 1
9 Williams, Marlena 10 William Chrisman 54.50 1  
10 Thompson, Kinzie 10 North Kansas Cit 54.85 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 50.57 1 10
2 Relay Team   Park Hill 51.89 1 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 53.55 1 6
4 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 54.18 1 5
5 Relay Team   Kansas City Cent 56.15 1 4
6 Relay Team   Fort Osage 56.63 1 3
7 Relay Team   Oak Park 56.99 1 2
-- Relay Team   St Joseph Centra DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 1:44.24 1 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 1:46.83 1 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 1:54.47 1 6
4 Relay Team   Kansas City Cent 1:55.45 1 5
5 Relay Team   St Joseph Centra 1:55.65 1 4
6 Relay Team   Park Hill 1:55.88 1 3
7 Relay Team   Oak Park 1:59.45 1 2
8 Relay Team   Fort Osage 2:00.51 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 4:09.04 1 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 4:12.16 1 8
3 Relay Team   Truman 4:18.14 1 6
4 Relay Team   Park Hill South 4:28.23 1 5
5 Relay Team   Fort Osage 4:32.54 1 4
6 Relay Team   Park Hill 4:33.94 1 3
7 Relay Team   Oak Park 4:43.50 1 2
8 Relay Team   St Joseph Centra 4:55.97 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   North Kansas Cit 10:17.88 1 10
2 Relay Team   Liberty (Mountai 10:19.92 1 8
3 Relay Team   Park Hill South 10:21.84 1 6
4 Relay Team   Park Hill 10:34.74 1 5
5 Relay Team   Oak Park 10:43.78 1 4
6 Relay Team   Fort Osage 12:07.46 1 3
-- Relay Team   St Joseph Centra DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gapelu, Courtney 12 Fort Osage 38-08.00(11.79m) 1 10
2 McAlister, Elaine 11 Fort Osage 36-07.75(11.17m) 1 8
3 Jones, Katja 12 Liberty (Mountai 34-09.75(10.61m) 1 6
4 Fuiava, Aiyana 10 Truman 34-03.50(10.45m) 1 5
5 Hill, Liza 11 Park Hill 33-10.25(10.32m) 1 4
6 Gerdes, Caitlyn 10 Oak Park 32-06.50(9.92m) 1 3
7 Auman, Ashleigh 11 Liberty (Mountai 32-04.25(9.86m) 1 2
8 Early, Maize 12 Winnetonka 32-01.25(9.79m) 1 0.50
8 Ross, Mallory 11 Park Hill South 32-01.25(9.79m) 1 0.50
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gapelu, Courtney 12 Fort Osage 123-10(37.74m) 1 10
2 Shipman, Taylor 11 North Kansas Cit 100-02(30.53m) 1 8
3 Kerr, Tori 9 Park Hill South 98-05(30.00m) 1 6
4 Gerdes, Caitlyn 10 Oak Park 98-04(29.97m) 1 5
5 Braden, Shelby 11 Winnetonka 98-00(29.87m) 1 4
6 Hill, Liza 11 Park Hill 96-05(29.39m) 1 3
7 Weston, Kyleesha 10 Park Hill 95-02(29.01m) 1 2
8 Rogers, Bri 12 Park Hill South 93-06(28.50m) 1 1
9 Graves, Meredith 9 Liberty (Mountai 88-08(27.03m) 1  
10 New, Nicholle 11 North Kansas Cit 88-02(26.87m) 1  
11 Fansher, Megan 12 Truman 82-10(25.25m) 1  
12 Ashlock, Laura 9 Oak Park 82-08(25.20m) 1  
13 Early, Maize 12 Winnetonka 82-04(25.10m) 1  
14 Jones, Katja 12 Liberty (Mountai 82-02(25.04m) 1  
15 Clark, Jasmine 10 Kansas City Cent 80-05(24.51m) 1  
16 Talimatasi, Setoa 10 Fort Osage 79-05(24.21m) 1  
17 Fuiava, Aiyana 10 Truman 75-09(23.09m) 1  
18 Sinclair, Lauren 11 St Joseph Centra 63-02(19.25m) 1  
19 Pistor, Rhoni 9 St Joseph Centra 56-03(17.15m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McQuerry, Ruth 12 North Kansas Cit 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Willits, Katie 11 Truman 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Wood, Talia 9 Liberty (Mountai 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 VanCleave, Lauren 12 St Joseph Centra 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Carlson, Jen 11 Park Hill South 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Wheat, Alecia 11 Winnetonka 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
6 Hayes, Jessica 9 Park Hill South 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2.50
7 Thompson, Taylor 9 North Kansas Cit 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
8 Lehenbauer, Kara 12 Liberty (Mountai 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
10 Nunez, Meaghan 12 Fort Osage 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Grauberger, Betty 11 Park Hill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Grayson, Shari 12 Park Hill 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Sparks, Kameron 9 St Joseph Centra 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shelton, Jakyra 11 North Kansas Cit 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1 10
2 McCoy, Jazmin 9 North Kansas Cit 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 8
3 Locke, Andrea 12 William Chrisman 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 6
4 Rich, Ellie 12 Liberty (Mountai 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 5
5 Holm, Lauren 9 Liberty (Mountai 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 4
6 Hudson, Helena 11 Park Hill 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 3
7 Reser, Blake 10 Park Hill South 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2
8 Land, Mallory 9 Park Hill South 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1 1
9 Grayson, Shari 12 Park Hill 15-02.00(4.62m) nwi 1  
10 McAlister, Elaine 11 Fort Osage 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
11 Martin, Chelsie 9 St Joseph Centra 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
12 Overbey, Kellie 10 Oak Park 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
13 Allen, Calista 11 Fort Osage 13-04.50(4.08m) nwi 1  
14 Sparks, Kameron 9 St Joseph Centra 10-07.00(3.23m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mahogany 11 Liberty (Mountai 34-03.00(10.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Locke, Andrea 12 William Chrisman 33-01.00(10.08m) nwi 1 8
3 Reser, Blake 10 Park Hill South 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Grauberger, Betty 11 Park Hill 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Land, Mallory 9 Park Hill South 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1 4
6 Jones, Destiny 10 North Kansas Cit 30-11.00(9.42m) nwi 1 3
7 Hughes, Meredith 9 Liberty (Mountai 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1 2
8 Allen, Calista 11 Fort Osage 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1 1
9 Sexton, Delaney 10 Truman 28-08.50(8.75m) nwi 1  
10 Grayson, Shari 12 Park Hill 28-02.50(8.60m) nwi 1  
11 Russell, Ciera 10 St Joseph Centra 28-01.50(8.57m) nwi 1  
12 Sparks, Kameron 9 St Joseph Centra 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dietrich, Kelsey 12 Winnetonka 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 10
2 Schram, Sydnee 10 Winnetonka 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Page, Sara 12 Liberty (Mountai 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Atkinson, Stephanie 11 Park Hill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 5
5 Holt, Hilari 12 Truman 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
5 Glenn, Heather 9 Liberty (Mountai 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3.50
7 Pio, Hannah 9 North Kansas Cit 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
7 Thompson, Taylor 9 North Kansas Cit 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.50
8 Parrot, Eleanor 10 Park Hill 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 McDonald, Sam 10 Fort Osage 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Allen, Makayla 10 Fort Osage NH(--) 1  
-- Kildow, Ashley 9 Park Hill South NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 162.50 2) North Kansas City 151 3) Park Hill South 72 4) Park Hill 62 5) Truman 58.50 6) Fort Osage 44 7) Winnetonka 40 8) Central (St. Joseph) 39 9) William Chrisman 24 10) Oak Park 22 11) Central (Kansas City) 12 12) Northeast Law & Public Se 10 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 168 2) Park Hill 128 3) Fort Osage 66 4) Truman 57 5) Park Hill South 55.50 6) North Kansas City 47.50 7) Oak Park 40 8) William Chrisman 36 9) Central (St. Joseph) 27 10) Central (Kansas City) 23 11) Winnetonka 22 12) Northeast Law & Public Se 4

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1