Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 15 2011, 06:11 AM
Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships - May 14, 2011
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Adorin 11 Liberty (Mountai 10.77 nwi 1 10
2 Steward, Morgan 11 Staley 10.94 nwi 1 8
3 Noble, Quenton 12 Park Hill 11.02 nwi 1 6
4 Spann, Trey 12 Winnetonka 11.20 nwi 1 5
5 Taylor, Burt 12 Park Hill 11.21 nwi 1 4
6 Jackson, Corey 11 St Joseph Centra 11.43 nwi 1 3
7 Horn, ZaQuante 12 Fort Osage 11.55 nwi 1 2
8 Wallace, Ryan 12 St Joseph Centra 11.67 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Adorin 11 Liberty (Mountai 10.93 nwi 4  
2 Steward, Morgan 11 Staley 10.99 nwi 3  
3 Noble, Quenton 12 Park Hill 11.15 nwi 2  
5 Spann, Trey 12 Winnetonka 11.25 nwi 2  
4 Taylor, Burt 12 Park Hill 11.28 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Corey 11 St Joseph Centra 11.45 nwi 1  
7 Horn, ZaQuante 12 Fort Osage 11.54 nwi 2  
8 Wallace, Ryan 12 St Joseph Centra 11.54 nwi 4  
9 Carver, Jesse 12 William Chrisman 11.54 nwi 3  
10 Jones, Daniel 11 Park Hill South 11.55 nwi 4  
11 Mesmer, Jordan 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.56 nwi 2  
12 Childs, Tre 10 Staley 11.63 nwi 1  
13 Baack, Thomas 9 Oak Park 11.68 nwi 3  
14 Gordon, Josh 11 Park Hill South 11.71 nwi 1  
15 Moore, Ralph 11 North Kansas Cit 11.74 nwi 3  
16 Roberson, Anthony 9 Kearney 12.41 nwi 3  
17 Wendel, Tanner 11 Kearney 12.49 nwi 2  
-- Madison, Cameron 11 North Kansas Cit DQ nwi 4  
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Adorin 11 Liberty (Mountai 22.21 nwi 1 10
2 Spann, Trey 12 Winnetonka 22.65 nwi 1 8
3 Noble, Quenton 12 Park Hill 23.11 nwi 1 6
4 Bamburg, Max 11 Liberty (Mountai 23.52 nwi 1 5
5 Webb, Kevin 11 North Kansas Cit 23.71 nwi 1 4
6 Arens, Anthony 10 Park Hill 23.90 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Adorin 11 Liberty (Mountai 22.56 nwi 2  
2 Spann, Trey 12 Winnetonka 22.74 nwi 1  
3 Bamburg, Max 11 Liberty (Mountai 22.89 nwi 1  
4 Noble, Quenton 12 Park Hill 23.06 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Corey 11 St Joseph Centra 23.09 nwi 2  
6 Webb, Kevin 11 North Kansas Cit 23.23 nwi 1  
7 Arens, Anthony 10 Park Hill 23.33 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Marcus 9 North Kansas Cit 23.36 nwi 2  
9 Horn, ZaQuante 12 Fort Osage 23.71 nwi 2  
10 Gorman, Nate 12 Staley 23.91 nwi 2  
11 Goin, Jason 10 Kearney 24.53 nwi 2  
12 Bullock, Hunter 11 Kearney 24.71 nwi 1  
13 Tardey, Will 9 Oak Park 24.73 nwi 2  
14 Greely, Eric 9 Oak Park 24.93 nwi 1  
15 Strader, Tarell 10 St Joseph Centra 26.15 nwi 1  
-- Graves, Diante 10 Staley DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamburg, Max 11 Liberty (Mountai 51.50 2 10
2 McIntyre, Joe 11 William Chrisman 51.59 2 8
3 Belew, Devon 11 Park Hill 52.50 2 6
4 Jones, Austan 9 Fort Osage 52.81 2 5
5 Stephens, Aaron 10 Kearney 52.99 2 4
6 Johnson, Dedric 10 Park Hill South 53.94 2 3
7 Gusman, Miguel 12 Liberty (Mountai 54.23 2 2
8 Saucedo, John 11 Park Hill 54.96 1 1
9 Mans, Lexus 11 North Kansas Cit 55.38 2  
10 Santiago, Christian 9 Kearney 56.04 1  
11 Eubanks, Myles 10 Oak Park 56.71 1  
12 Washington, Dijon 11 Staley 56.83 1  
13 Tutu, Mafdi 11 Oak Park 57.83 1  
14 Catherall, David 11 St Joseph Centra 58.62 1  
15 Mullikin, Damien 9 North Kansas Cit 59.01 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowlin, James 11 Park Hill South 2:00.23 1 10
2 Max, Pfleiderer 10 Oak Park 2:01.40 1 8
3 Parker, Drew 12 Staley 2:02.82 1 6
4 Walton, Joseph 11 Park Hill 2:04.48 1 5
5 Pixler, Zack 11 Liberty (Mountai 2:06.44 1 4
6 Cogdil, TY 10 Liberty (Mountai 2:07.16 1 3
7 Harmon, Harrison 12 Truman 2:07.25 1 2
8 Rogers, Greyson 11 Truman 2:08.54 1 1
9 Sarbessa, Abdi 9 Park Hill South 2:09.99 1  
10 Asgedom, Yewhanis 12 North Kansas Cit 2:10.55 1  
11 Hayward, Austin 11 Kearney 2:11.40 1  
12 Goldsberry, John 9 Staley 2:12.04 1  
13 Koehler, Nathan 12 Park Hill 2:12.57 1  
14 Stephens, Aaron 10 Kearney 2:13.36 1  
15 Schaefer, Tim 10 William Chrisman 2:14.24 1  
16 Sommers, Keith 11 Oak Park 2:15.79 1  
17 Mann, Anton 10 Fort Osage 2:21.58 1  
18 Woodwared, Daren 11 North Kansas Cit 2:25.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winebrenner, Cain 10 Park Hill 4:32.81 1 10
2 Armstrong, Matt 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:33.79 1 8
3 Brown, Justin 11 Truman 4:34.17 1 6
4 Kidd, Joe 11 Fort Osage 4:35.69 1 5
5 Houck, Josh 12 Liberty (Mountai 4:35.78 1 4
6 Leo, Chris 11 Kearney 4:45.19 1 3
7 Sloss, Brian 11 Staley 4:48.56 1 2
8 Bachman, Brett 10 St Joseph Centra 4:52.41 1 1
9 Schaefer, Tim 10 William Chrisman 4:53.50 1  
10 Schouten, Mark 10 Oak Park 4:54.16 1  
11 Tutorino, Vince 10 Park Hill 4:54.28 1  
12 McCulloch, Michael 11 Staley 4:54.94 1  
13 Martinez, Yuri 10 St Joseph Centra 4:56.64 1  
14 Frazier, Michael 10 Truman 4:57.20 1  
15 Johnson, Josh 9 Oak Park 4:58.23 1  
16 Lappe, Adam 11 Kearney 4:58.83 1  
17 Seise, Tucker 10 North Kansas Cit 5:03.80 1  
18 Gutierrez, Kevin 10 North Kansas Cit 5:05.85 1  
19 Colyer, Jacob 11 Fort Osage 5:18.00 1  
20 Cruey, Tarren 11 William Chrisman 5:27.95 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, C.T. 12 Liberty (Mountai 9:51.40 1 10
2 Rockhold, Colton 9 Truman 9:51.51 1 8
3 Samatar, Liban 10 Oak Park 9:58.21 1 6
4 Lightner, Austin 12 Truman 10:03.93 1 5
5 McCulloch, Michael 11 Staley 10:08.63 1 4
6 Stark, Connor 11 Kearney 10:17.06 1 3
7 Bremer, Kyle 11 Liberty (Mountai 10:22.28 1 2
8 Miller, Zachary 9 St Joseph Centra 10:22.57 1 1
9 Huffer, Nate 11 Park Hill 10:25.82 1  
10 Bachman, Jeff 10 St Joseph Centra 10:35.92 1  
11 Utt, Kainen 10 Park Hill 10:48.64 1  
12 Sloss, Brian 11 Staley 10:51.44 1  
13 Teague, Caleb 12 Kearney 10:51.58 1  
14 Hanes, Cody 9 Fort Osage 11:13.36 1  
15 Moore, Shawn 12 Oak Park 11:29.58 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, B.J. 11 North Kansas Cit 14.65 1 10
2 Shindelar, Kolten 10 Liberty (Mountai 15.10 1 8
3 Brainard, Caleb 12 Fort Osage 15.18 1 6
4 Perkins, Jordan 10 Truman 15.32 1 5
5 Bodicky, Drew 10 St Joseph Centra 15.43 1 4
6 Thomas, DeAndre 11 Winnetonka 15.55 1 3
7 Bird, Stephen 12 Kearney 15.85 1 2
8 Hardiman, Dondrell 10 Park Hill 16.28 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, B.J. 11 North Kansas Cit 15.20 2  
3 Shindelar, Kolten 10 Liberty (Mountai 15.21 2  
4 Brainard, Caleb 12 Fort Osage 15.22 2  
2 Bird, Stephen 12 Kearney 15.62 1  
5 Perkins, Jordan 10 Truman 15.78 1  
6 Thomas, DeAndre 11 Winnetonka 15.82 1  
7 Bodicky, Drew 10 St Joseph Centra 16.13 1  
8 Hardiman, Dondrell 10 Park Hill 16.22 2  
9 Pernell, AJ 9 Kearney 16.75 2  
10 Grier, Shane 11 St Joseph Centra 17.24 2  
11 Hoehandal, Josh 11 Staley 18.39 1  
12 McIntyre, Mark 12 Staley 18.53 2  
13 Loveless, Keith 10 Park Hill South 18.88 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barron, Jared 11 Truman 40.46 3 10
2 Smith, B.J. 11 North Kansas Cit 41.18 3 8
3 Hardiman, Dondrell 10 Park Hill 41.33 3 6
4 Brainard, Caleb 12 Fort Osage 42.31 3 5
5 Shaw, Jason 12 Liberty (Mountai 42.32 3 4
6 Little, Staven 11 Fort Osage 42.46 2 3
7 Savoca, Joe 11 Winnetonka 43.39 2 2
8 Hoehandal, Josh 11 Staley 43.48 2 1
9 Bodicky, Drew 10 St Joseph Centra 43.89 3  
10 Martinez, AJ 9 Kearney 44.75 2  
11 Grier, Shane 11 St Joseph Centra 45.24 2  
12 Loveless, Keith 10 Park Hill South 45.51 2  
13 Bird, Stephen 12 Kearney 45.81 3  
14 Joiner, Brooks 10 Staley 46.29 2  
15 Vollbrecht, Sam 11 North Kansas Cit 46.98 2  
16 Wolfe, Brandon 11 Oak Park 49.29 1  
17 Solis, Ricardo 10 Oak Park 49.90 1  
-- Thomason, Cory 12 Liberty (Mountai DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Madison,
Moore, Smith
  North Kansas Cit 43.91 2 10
2 Barron, Brown,
Davis, Dinwiddi
  Truman 44.09 2 8
3 Arens, Hickman,
Noble, Norfleet
  Park Hill 44.27 2 6
4 Mesmer, Newberry,
Morales, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai 44.29 2 5
5 Campbell, Gorman,
Steward, Childs
  Staley 44.53 2 4
6 Davis, Gardner,
Gordon, Jones
  Park Hill South 44.57 2 3
7 Brainard, Sia,
Little, Horn
  Fort Osage 45.72 2 2
8 Arvizo, Baack,
Eubanks, Tardey
  Oak Park 46.28 1 1
9 Leeth, Windsor,
Roberson, Bullock
  Kearney 47.37 1  
10 Atkison, Smith,
Carver, Martin
  William Chrisman 47.81 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arens, Hardiman,
Noble, Saucedo
  Park Hill 1:31.72 2 10
2 Asgedom, Jones,
Madison, Webb
  North Kansas Cit 1:32.61 2 8
3 Davis, Gardner,
Gordon, Hildebra
  Park Hill South 1:32.83 2 6
4 Bamburg, Shaw,
Morales, Dorsey
  Liberty (Mountai 1:33.71 2 5
5 Campbell, Gorman,
Steward, Childs
  Staley 1:34.65 2 4
6 Brainard, Regier,
Horn, Little
  Fort Osage 1:34.69 2 3
7 Windsor, Bullock,
Goin, Bird
  Kearney 1:37.13 2 2
8 Atkison, Carver,
Martin, Lapsley
  William Chrisman 1:38.12 1 1
9 Baack, Arvizo,
Greely, Eubanks
  Oak Park 1:38.48 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bamburg, Morales,
Gusman, Shaw
  Liberty (Mountai 3:30.01 1 10
2 Bowlin, Gardner,
Hildebra, Johnson
  Park Hill South 3:30.66 1 8
3 Belew, Chevalie,
Hardiman, Koehler
  Park Hill 3:33.22 1 6
4 Jones, Regier,
Sia, Little
  Fort Osage 3:33.54 1 5
5 Asgedom, Juarez,
Mans, Smith
  North Kansas Cit 3:35.97 1 4
6 Bird, Bullock,
Stephens, Windsor
  Kearney 3:44.42 1 3
7 Parker, Goldsber,
Rangle, Washingt
  Staley 3:45.51 1 2
8 Greely, Max,
Eubanks, Tardey
  Oak Park 3:47.73 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gusman, Hall,
Armstron, Shaw
  Liberty (Mountai 8:18.72 1 10
2 Koehler, Walton,
Winebren, Farenhol
  Park Hill 8:24.01 1 8
3 Johnson, Samatar,
JR, Wolfe
  Oak Park 8:26.88 1 6
4 Goldsber, McCulloc,
Parker, Washingt
  Staley 8:33.84 1 5
5 Allison, Bowlin,
Hunt, Johnson
  Park Hill South 8:45.04 1 4
6 Stark, Lappe,
Hayward, Leo
  Kearney 8:46.83 1 3
7 Hanes, Hoppenst,
Smith, Colyer
  Fort Osage 9:13.80 1 2
8 Woodware, Seise,
Juarez, Gutierre
  North Kansas Cit 9:21.50 1 1
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 12 Park Hill 51-03.50(15.63m) 1 10
2 Marcinko, David 11 Staley 50-05.75(15.39m) 1 8
3 Eickhoff, Sam 11 Park Hill South 48-06.00(14.78m) 1 6
4 Jones, Calvin 12 Liberty (Mountai 48-03.00(14.71m) 1 5
5 Benner, Caleb 12 Kearney 46-09.50(14.26m) 1 4
6 Harmon, Matt 11 Staley 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 3
7 Mills, Bryceson 11 Winnetonka 45-02.00(13.77m) 1 2
8 Corbin, Joseph 11 Truman 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 1
9 Kildow, Cody 9 Park Hill South 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
10 Tuione, Ka 12 William Chrisman 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
11 Bates, Kyle 9 North Kansas Cit 41-07.25(12.68m) 1  
12 Hall, Milton 9 North Kansas Cit 41-05.00(12.62m) 1  
13 Ellis, Ethan 10 Oak Park 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
14 Phan, Jonathan 11 William Chrisman 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
15 McNair, Ray 10 Oak Park 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
16 Bratton, Cecil 10 St Joseph Centra 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
17 Lee, Elijah 9 St Joseph Centra 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
18 Laughlin, Ben 10 Liberty (Mountai 38-02.50(11.65m) 1  
19 Goins, Seth 11 Fort Osage 38-01.25(11.61m) 1  
20 Sage, Garrett 12 Fort Osage 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
21 Eubank, Cole 10 Kearney 31-01.75(9.49m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick 12 Park Hill 146-09(44.73m) 1 10
2 Chapman, Brandon 11 Liberty (Mountai 140-10(42.93m) 1 8
3 Naudet, Tyler 12 Fort Osage 135-10(41.40m) 1 6
4 Corbin, Joseph 11 Truman 133-11(40.82m) 1 5
5 Hall, Milton 9 North Kansas Cit 130-10(39.88m) 1 4
6 Bates, Kyle 9 North Kansas Cit 125-04(38.20m) 1 3
7 Wagner, Andy 12 Liberty (Mountai 125-03(38.18m) 1 2
8 Tuione, Ka 12 William Chrisman 124-11(38.07m) 1 1
9 Crane, Jeremy 11 Fort Osage 122-08(37.39m) 1  
10 Beard, Jimmy 9 Oak Park 118-08(36.17m) 1  
11 White, Loyld 9 Oak Park 115-07(35.23m) 1  
12 Phan, Jonathan 11 William Chrisman 115-02(35.10m) 1  
13 Talley, Mark 12 Truman 115-01(35.08m) 1  
14 Waters, Erik 12 Kearney 111-05(33.96m) 1  
15 Shuetz, Ryan 10 Staley 109-08(33.43m) 1  
16 Kildow, Cody 9 Park Hill South 106-07(32.49m) 1  
17 Borhn, AJ 10 Winnetonka 105-06(32.16m) 1  
18 Loe, Bacchus 9 St Joseph Centra 101-08(30.99m) 1  
19 Eubank, Cole 10 Kearney 101-01(30.81m) 1  
20 Lohn, Nate 11 Staley 89-02(27.18m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warner, Jordan 11 William Chrisman 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Benson, Jared 11 Liberty (Mountai 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Morales, Austin 11 Liberty (Mountai 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Perkins, Jordan 10 Truman 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Regier, Austin 10 Fort Osage 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Hildebrandt, Christian 11 Park Hill South 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Shepherd, Nick 12 Park Hill 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Payan, Romando 9 Staley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Augspurg, Alex 9 Park Hill South 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Murphy, Drew 12 Staley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Catherall, David 11 St Joseph Centra 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Clopine, Steven 10 Park Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Sebelski, Matt 9 Kearney 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
13 Butterfield, Tanner 9 St Joseph Centra 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Brown, Clay 9 Kearney NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norfleet, Trace 12 Park Hill 22-04.25(6.81m) nwi 1 10
2 Perkins, Jordan 10 Truman 21-11.00(6.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Videl 12 Staley 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Steward, Morgan 11 Staley 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 5
5 Ellermeier, Nate 12 Liberty (Mountai 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 4
6 Norfleet, Artis 10 Park Hill 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Marcus 10 Park Hill South 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1 2
8 Shindelar, Kolten 10 Liberty (Mountai 19-01.00(5.82m) nwi 1 1
9 Roberson, Anthony 9 Kearney 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1  
10 Reed, Tyler 9 St Joseph Centra 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
11 Herczanik, Belly 11 Fort Osage 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
12 Daniel, David 10 William Chrisman 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
13 Grier, Shane 11 St Joseph Centra 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
14 Leeth, Grant 9 Kearney 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1  
15 Greely, Eric 9 Oak Park 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nelson, Videl 12 Staley 43-06.00(13.26m) nwi 1 10
2 Hildebrandt, Christian 11 Park Hill South 42-10.75(13.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Regier, Austin 10 Fort Osage 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1 6
4 Norfleet, Trace 12 Park Hill 41-11.50(12.79m) nwi 1 5
5 Warner, Devon 10 William Chrisman 40-09.75(12.44m) nwi 1 4
6 Stephens, Aaron 10 Kearney 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1 3
7 McBee, Steve 10 Fort Osage 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1 2
8 Reed, Tyler 9 St Joseph Centra 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1 1
9 Moore, Ralph 11 North Kansas Cit 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
10 Scott, Craig 10 Park Hill South 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
11 Clopine, Steven 10 Park Hill 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
12 Benson, Jared 11 Liberty (Mountai 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
13 Cameron, Brady 10 St Joseph Centra 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
14 Daniel, David 10 William Chrisman 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
15 Reynolds, Tyler 9 Staley 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
16 Goin, Jason 10 Kearney 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1  
17 Ellis, Ethan 10 Oak Park 36-00.25(10.98m) nwi 1  
18 Wolfe, Brandon 11 Oak Park 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lenzmeier, Austin 12 Staley 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 10
2 Bossert, Luke 12 Park Hill 12-09.00(3.89m) 1 8
3 Miller, Trey 11 Oak Park 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Conrad, Nate 11 Fort Osage 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 5
5 Ryel, Dillon 11 Park Hill South 12-03.00(3.73m) 1 4
6 Reynolds, Josiah 12 Fort Osage 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 3
7 Rodgers, Max 10 Park Hill South 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 2
8 Udris, Lukas 11 Kearney 11-09.00(3.58m) 1 1
9 Goss, Jeremy 11 Staley 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 McDonald, James 12 William Chrisman 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Leeth, Grant 9 Kearney NH(--) 1  
-- McCollum, Dylan 11 Oak Park NH(--) 1  
-- Clopine, Steven 10 Park Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 12.35 nwi 1 10
2 Wheeler, Waynieka 10 William Chrisman 12.42 nwi 1 8
3 Holm, Lauren 10 Liberty (Mountai 12.61 nwi 1 6
4 Thompson, Jazmine 9 Staley 12.66 nwi 1 5
5 Belcher, Marche' 10 Park Hill 12.94 nwi 1 4
6 King, Sabrina 10 Kearney 12.95 nwi 1 3
7 Jones, Mahogany 12 Liberty (Mountai 13.15 nwi 1 2
8 Cole, Asia 9 Fort Osage 13.17 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 12.68 nwi 4  
2 Wheeler, Waynieka 10 William Chrisman 12.69 nwi 2  
3 Holm, Lauren 10 Liberty (Mountai 12.90 nwi 1  
5 Thompson, Jazmine 9 Staley 12.91 nwi 2  
4 Belcher, Marche' 10 Park Hill 13.06 nwi 3  
6 Cole, Asia 9 Fort Osage 13.12 nwi 3  
7 King, Sabrina 10 Kearney 13.28 nwi 3  
8 Jones, Mahogany 12 Liberty (Mountai 13.36 nwi 4  
9 Williams, Iman 9 Staley 13.49 nwi 1  
10 Baker, Gina 11 Oak Park 13.54 nwi 4  
11 Brown, Hannah 9 Park Hill South 13.58 nwi 3  
12 Monroe, Rachel 12 North Kansas Cit 13.59 nwi 3  
13 McAlister, Elaine 12 Fort Osage 13.67 nwi 2  
14 Davis, Onjhana 10 Park Hill 13.77 nwi 1  
15 Mineo, Leeann 9 Truman 13.77 nwi 4  
16 Edwards, Allyse 12 Park Hill South 13.87 nwi 4  
17 Vieth, Kylie 11 St Joseph Centra 13.90 nwi 1  
18 Caldwell, Lanisha 11 Oak Park 14.06 nwi 2  
19 Rule, Alison 11 Kearney 14.87 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 26.16 nwi 1 10
2 Martin, Trudy 9 Staley 26.31 nwi 1 8
3 Robinson, Kyaunna 11 North Kansas Cit 26.49 nwi 1 6
4 Wheeler, Waynieka 10 William Chrisman 26.57 nwi 1 5
5 Meyer, Alisha 10 Truman 26.59 nwi 1 4
6 Posey, Nyshele 9 Liberty (Mountai 27.78 nwi 1 3
7 King, Sabrina 10 Kearney 27.83 nwi 1 2
8 McDaniel, Jill 12 Park Hill South 27.89 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Kyaunna 11 North Kansas Cit 26.38 nwi 4  
2 Martin, Trudy 9 Staley 26.60 nwi 1  
3 Wheeler, Waynieka 10 William Chrisman 26.83 nwi 2  
5 Meyer, Alisha 10 Truman 26.99 nwi 1  
4 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 27.23 nwi 3  
6 King, Sabrina 10 Kearney 27.23 nwi 4  
7 Posey, Nyshele 9 Liberty (Mountai 27.68 nwi 3  
8 McDaniel, Jill 12 Park Hill South 27.84 nwi 4  
9 Cole, Asia 9 Fort Osage 28.08 nwi 2  
10 McConnico, Jasmine 11 Truman 28.31 nwi 3  
11 Termini, Chandler 11 Park Hill South 28.32 nwi 3  
12 Coffer, Danielle 10 Liberty (Mountai 28.40 nwi 1  
13 Baker, Gina 11 Oak Park 28.96 nwi 3  
14 Hall, Chanelle 11 St Joseph Centra 29.22 nwi 2  
15 Houghtaling, Breanne 10 Fort Osage 29.33 nwi 1  
16 Kori, Gaklin 12 Staley 29.54 nwi 4  
17 Altvater, Mackenzie 9 Kearney 29.73 nwi 2  
18 Caldwell, Lanisha 11 Oak Park 30.10 nwi 4  
19 Schultz, Maddyson 10 St Joseph Centra 30.35 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyer, Alisha 10 Truman 1:00.52 3 10
2 Rodney, Brady 9 St Joseph Centra 1:02.28 3 8
3 Zollman, Casey 11 Liberty (Mountai 1:02.40 3 6
4 King, Sabrina 10 Kearney 1:02.41 3 5
5 Tucker-Nelson, Logan 12 Park Hill South 1:02.95 3 4
6 Jones, Imani 10 Fort Osage 1:04.27 3 3
7 Battles, Daisha 9 Park Hill 1:05.35 2 2
8 Breyfogle, Jessica 10 Kearney 1:05.35 3 1
9 Blair, Lauren 11 Park Hill South 1:05.63 2  
10 Coffey, Amelia 11 North Kansas Cit 1:06.03 2  
11 Lyle, Rebecca 10 Fort Osage 1:06.07 2  
12 Butler, Nickole 12 Staley 1:06.63 2  
13 Swenson, Mattie-Ann 9 Liberty (Mountai 1:07.76 2  
14 Ruoff, Kelsey 11 Park Hill 1:08.87 2  
15 Colosovschi, Anastasia 12 Oak Park 1:09.06 1  
16 Kori, Jouen 9 Staley 1:09.15 2  
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruckman, Sara 11 Truman 2:22.85 1 10
2 Taylor, Marie 10 Liberty (Mountai 2:25.82 1 8
3 Edwards, Jasmine 11 Kearney 2:27.95 1 6
4 Roy, Samantha 9 Park Hill South 2:28.07 1 5
5 Loftis, Haley 10 Staley 2:33.73 1 4
6 Beasley, Bryanna 10 Kearney 2:35.50 1 3
7 Bischof, Brooke 9 Park Hill 2:36.77 1 2
8 Altenhofen, Allie 12 Staley 2:37.11 1 1
9 Greener, Megan 10 Oak Park 2:39.17 1  
10 Greener, Molly 10 Oak Park 2:39.98 1  
11 Gehring, Ashley 10 William Chrisman 2:40.51 1  
12 King, Malaysia 12 North Kansas Cit 2:40.73 1  
13 Jeffress, Sara 9 Truman 2:40.75 1  
14 Maxwell, Lindsey 10 William Chrisman 2:43.17 1  
15 Bischof, Maddie 9 Park Hill 2:43.29 1  
16 McGlaughlin, Johnna 9 Liberty (Mountai 2:43.63 1  
17 Bass, Shaleigh 9 St Joseph Centra 2:45.64 1  
18 Warren, Callie 10 North Kansas Cit 2:46.11 1  
19 Russell, Ciera 11 St Joseph Centra 2:51.41 1  
20 Houghtaling, Breanne 10 Fort Osage 2:53.04 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Marie 10 Liberty (Mountai 5:26.87 1 10
2 Westervelt, Brianna 12 Staley 5:32.04 1 8
3 Moberly, Marissa 12 Kearney 5:33.62 1 6
4 Weisner, Haylie 12 Liberty (Mountai 5:41.67 1 5
5 Downey, Morgan 11 St Joseph Centra 5:44.10 1 4
6 Pankau, Rachel 11 St Joseph Centra 5:44.31 1 3
7 Glamann, Megan 12 Kearney 5:44.32 1 2
8 DeVries, Hannah 11 North Kansas Cit 5:46.82 1 1
9 Ng, Allyson 10 Oak Park 5:52.77 1  
10 Ramos, Maddie 11 Staley 5:55.31 1  
11 Jurries, Lizzy 10 Park Hill South 6:02.94 1  
12 Lewis, Chelsey 9 Park Hill 6:06.80 1  
13 Grauberger, Jo 9 Park Hill 6:11.40 1  
14 Henry, Ashley 10 North Kansas Cit 6:14.08 1  
15 Willis, Mikhael 11 William Chrisman 6:21.05 1  
16 Copeland, Heather 10 Fort Osage 6:59.93 1  
17 Smiddy, Jennie 11 William Chrisman 7:14.51 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hassan, Sarah 10 Liberty (Mountai 11:51.28 1 10
2 Brosnan, Kristen 12 Staley 11:56.34 1 8
3 Westervelt, Brianna 12 Staley 12:09.27 1 6
4 Hass-Buente, Ashton 10 Liberty (Mountai 12:13.73 1 5
5 Pankau, Rachel 11 St Joseph Centra 12:22.53 1 4
6 DeVries, Hannah 11 North Kansas Cit 12:25.66 1 3
7 Allen, Jessica 9 Kearney 12:30.56 1 2
8 Downey, Morgan 11 St Joseph Centra 12:51.35 1 1
9 Glamann, Megan 12 Kearney 12:59.73 1  
10 O'Toole, De de 10 Park Hill South 13:26.63 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holm, Lauren 10 Liberty (Mountai 15.34 1 10
2 Rothers, Audrey 10 Park Hill South 15.44 1 8
3 Robinson, Kyaunna 11 North Kansas Cit 15.47 1 6
4 Evans, MacKenzie 12 St Joseph Centra 15.76 1 5
5 Marquardt, Kaylee 11 Liberty (Mountai 15.97 1 4
6 Goldsberry, Jessica 11 Staley 16.70 1 3
7 Hayes, Jessica 10 Park Hill South 17.01 1 2
8 Pollard, Tylar 12 Truman 17.54 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evans, MacKenzie 12 St Joseph Centra 15.53 2  
2 Holm, Lauren 10 Liberty (Mountai 15.56 3  
3 Rothers, Audrey 10 Park Hill South 15.74 1  
5 Marquardt, Kaylee 11 Liberty (Mountai 15.78 1  
4 Robinson, Kyaunna 11 North Kansas Cit 15.79 4  
6 Goldsberry, Jessica 11 Staley 16.70 4  
7 Hayes, Jessica 10 Park Hill South 16.96 4  
8 Pollard, Tylar 12 Truman 17.38 3  
9 Mineo, Leeann 9 Truman 17.51 1  
10 Gudde, Mackenzie 10 Kearney 17.64 1  
11 Evans, Skyler 9 St Joseph Centra 18.27 3  
12 Ritzinger, Ashlynd 11 Kearney 18.52 2  
13 Jarnagin, Marissa 9 Fort Osage 18.58 4  
14 Ezueka, Chinello 9 North Kansas Cit 19.71 2  
15 Petrich, Jordan 10 Oak Park 20.23 3  
16 Dunn, Mallory 9 Oak Park 21.06 4  
-- Thompson, Jazmine 9 Staley DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Skyler 9 St Joseph Centra 48.17 3 10
2 Marquardt, Kaylee 11 Liberty (Mountai 49.05 3 8
3 Belcher, Marche' 10 Park Hill 49.70 2 6
4 Gudde, Mackenzie 10 Kearney 49.84 2 5
5 Nichols, Chelsea 12 St Joseph Centra 50.24 3 4
6 Moyer, Carly 9 Park Hill 50.35 2 3
7 Carlson, Hannah 11 Park Hill South 50.36 3 2
8 Robinson, Kyaunna 11 North Kansas Cit 50.37 3 1
9 Page, Katie 12 Liberty (Mountai 51.10 3  
10 Pollard, Tylar 12 Truman 51.29 2  
11 Goldsberry, Jessica 11 Staley 51.43 3  
12 Jarnagin, Marissa 9 Fort Osage 52.46 2  
13 Ezueka, Chinello 9 North Kansas Cit 52.55 2  
14 Rothers, Audrey 10 Park Hill South 52.60 3  
15 Smith, Emily 9 Kearney 53.11 2  
16 Riley, Chrisha 9 William Chrisman 54.63 2  
17 Stephens, Grace 10 Fort Osage 56.31 1  
18 Petrich, Jordan 10 Oak Park 58.97 1  
19 Dunn, Mallory 9 Oak Park 1:02.38 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coffer, Jones,
VanVleck, Jones
  Liberty (Mountai 51.18 2 10
2 McConnel, Goldsber,
Williams, Fowler
  Staley 51.45 2 8
3 Battles, Belcher,
Davis, Moss
  Park Hill 53.37 2 6
4 Brown, Edwards,
McDaniel, Reser
  Park Hill South 53.51 2 5
5 Jarnagin, McAliste,
Houghtal, Jones
  Fort Osage 54.03 1 4
6 Stevenso, Ezueka,
Monroe, Jones
  North Kansas Cit 54.15 2 3
7 Hall, Evans,
Nichols, Vieth
  St Joseph Centra 54.87 2 2
8 Horn, Riley,
Wheeler, Winney
  William Chrisman 55.27 2 1
9 Stewart, Stith,
Caldwell, Baker
  Oak Park 56.11 1  
10 Ritzinge, Barnes,
Rule, Altvater
  Kearney 57.59 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Monroe,
Shelton, McCoy
  North Kansas Cit 1:48.01 2 10
2 Thompson, Goldsber,
Williams, Martin
  Staley 1:48.80 2 8
3 Coffer, Posey,
VanVleck, Holm
  Liberty (Mountai 1:48.91 2 6
4 Belcher, Battles,
Davis, Moss
  Park Hill 1:52.79 2 5
5 Brown, McDaniel,
Edwards, Blair
  Park Hill South 1:55.05 2 4
6 Altvater, Barnes,
Gudde, Breyfogl
  Kearney 1:57.25 2 3
7 Bunn, McAliste,
Houghtal, Jones
  Fort Osage 1:58.71 2 2
8 Ideker, Hall,
Jones-Br, Vieth
  St Joseph Centra 1:59.80 2 1
9 Caldwell, Stewart,
Colosovs, Baker
  Oak Park 1:59.92 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coffer, Taylor,
Marquard, VanVleck
  Liberty (Mountai 4:15.57 2 10
2 Evans, Evans,
Ideker, Nichols
  St Joseph Centra 4:18.18 2 8
3 Butler, Altenhof,
Kori, Martin
  Staley 4:19.91 2 6
4 Ruckman, Pollard,
Pollard, Meyer
  Truman 4:20.29 2 5
5 Breyfogl, Edwards,
King, Gudde
  Kearney 4:20.83 2 4
6 Blair, Tucker-N,
Roy, Hayes
  Park Hill South 4:25.67 2 3
7 Jones, Kelly,
Ashby, Lyle
  Fort Osage 4:33.22 1 2
8 Battles, Bischof,
Bischof, Moss
  Park Hill 4:37.20 2 1
9 King, Warren,
Coffey, Corral
  North Kansas Cit 4:40.09 2  
10 Greener, Greener,
Lindhors, Ng
  Oak Park 4:43.69 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Glamann,
Beasley, Breyfogl
  Kearney 10:09.88 1 10
2 Bischof, Bischof,
Ebbrecht, Grauberg
  Park Hill 10:21.49 1 8
3 Jurries, Roy,
Tucker-N, McCoy
  Park Hill South 10:40.32 1 6
4 Weisner, McGlaugh,
Richards, Myers
  Liberty (Mountai 10:57.63 1 5
5 King, Henry,
Coffey, Warren
  North Kansas Cit 10:57.71 1 4
6 Bass, Downey,
Ball, Russell
  St Joseph Centra 11:19.38 1 3
-- Altenhof, Brosnan,
Loftis, Sharp
  Staley DQ 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McAlister, Elaine 12 Fort Osage 39-10.25(12.15m) 1 10
2 Cole, Asia 9 Fort Osage 38-09.00(11.81m) 1 8
3 White, Payton 11 Liberty (Mountai 38-02.00(11.63m) 1 6
4 Broadus, Dominique 9 Park Hill 36-04.00(11.07m) 1 5
5 Paris, Addie 12 Kearney 35-07.00(10.85m) 1 4
6 Fuiava, Aiyana 11 Truman 34-10.00(10.62m) 1 3
7 Auman, Ashleigh 12 Liberty (Mountai 34-07.50(10.55m) 1 2
8 Ross, Mallory 12 Park Hill South 33-06.75(10.23m) 1 1
9 Lowery, Hailey 10 Staley 32-09.00(9.98m) 1  
10 Scott, Kamillia 11 Staley 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
11 Kerr, Tori 10 Park Hill South 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
12 Gerdes, Caitlyn 11 Oak Park 31-11.25(9.73m) 1  
13 Mosby-Norris, Diamond 9 Winnetonka 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
14 Libeer, Desiree 11 Truman 30-09.25(9.38m) 1  
15 Thuston, Brooke 12 Kearney 30-06.50(9.31m) 1  
16 Simon, Alexis 11 North Kansas Cit 30-03.00(9.22m) 1  
17 Ellis, Cierra 10 Park Hill 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
18 Hyde, Emmalee 9 Oak Park 28-07.50(8.72m) 1  
19 Bennett, Jaree 9 St Joseph Centra 28-04.75(8.66m) 1  
20 Jones, Shakaleah 11 Winnetonka 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
21 Sinclair, Lauren 12 St Joseph Centra 25-00.50(7.63m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Asia 9 Fort Osage 120-00(36.58m) 1 10
2 Talimatasi, Setoa 11 Fort Osage 116-06(35.51m) 1 8
3 Taylor, Ali 10 Staley 112-03(34.21m) 1 6
4 McCroskie, Lauren 10 Staley 110-11(33.81m) 1 5
5 Kerr, Tori 10 Park Hill South 105-02(32.05m) 1 4
6 Thuston, Brooke 12 Kearney 97-11(29.85m) 1 3
7 New, Nicholle 12 North Kansas Cit 97-08(29.77m) 1 2
8 Gerdes, Caitlyn 11 Oak Park 97-05(29.69m) 1 1
9 Graves, Meredith 10 Liberty (Mountai 96-09(29.49m) 1  
10 Paris, Addie 12 Kearney 96-01(29.29m) 1  
11 Keesee, Morgan 9 Park Hill South 95-07(29.13m) 1  
12 Lee, Allyn 11 Liberty (Mountai 92-07(28.22m) 1  
13 Libeer, Desiree 11 Truman 87-02(26.57m) 1  
14 Lane, Stephanie 9 Park Hill 87-00(26.52m) 1  
15 Hinsely, Macilynn 11 Winnetonka 83-08(25.50m) 1  
16 Ellis, Cierra 10 Park Hill 79-10(24.33m) 1  
17 Sloan, Shelby 9 Winnetonka 79-03(24.16m) 1  
18 Fuimaono, Tamina 9 Truman 76-01(23.19m) 1  
19 Hyde, Emmalee 9 Oak Park 72-01(21.97m) 1  
20 Sinclair, Lauren 12 St Joseph Centra 67-02(20.47m) 1  
21 Bennett, Jaree 9 St Joseph Centra 58-11(17.96m) 1  
-- Shipman, Taylor 12 North Kansas Cit ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bunn, Raven 9 Fort Osage 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Banning, Becca 10 Staley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Rothers, Audrey 10 Park Hill South 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Carlson, Jen 12 Park Hill South 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Riley, Chrisha 9 William Chrisman 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Thompson, Taylor 10 North Kansas Cit 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Austin, Lauren 10 North Kansas Cit 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Cation, Bailey 11 Park Hill 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Stith, Kleigh 11 Oak Park 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Davis, Darien 9 Kearney NH(--) 1  
-- Riley, Cheyanne 9 Kearney NH(--) 1  
-- McClellan, Emma 9 Truman NH(--) 1  
-- Breault, Kelsey 10 Oak Park NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Shelton, Jakyra 12 North Kansas Cit 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Williamson, Brynn 12 Staley 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 8
3 McCoy, Jazmin 10 North Kansas Cit 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1 6
4 Fowler, Bree 12 Staley 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 5
5 Reser, Blake 11 Park Hill South 16-00.50(4.89m) nwi 1 4
6 Bunn, Raven 9 Fort Osage 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1 3
7 Hughes, Meredith 12 Liberty (Mountai 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 2
8 Rodney, Brady 9 St Joseph Centra 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 1
9 Gonner, Lauren 12 Park Hill South 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
10 Rogers, Mignonne 11 Kearney 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
11 Cation, Bailey 11 Park Hill 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
12 Mineo, Leeann 9 Truman 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
13 Kristen, Ervin 9 Kearney 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
13 Allen, Calista 12 Fort Osage 14-03.00(4.34m) nwi 1  
15 Stith, Kleigh 11 Oak Park 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
16 Glay, Naomi 10 Park Hill 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
17 Sifuentez, Audree 11 Liberty (Mountai 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
18 McClellan, Emma 9 Truman 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
19 Breault, Kelsey 10 Oak Park 12-02.00(3.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Brynn 12 Staley 37-05.75(11.42m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Mahogany 12 Liberty (Mountai 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Reser, Blake 11 Park Hill South 34-10.25(10.62m) nwi 1 6
4 McConnell, Kelsey 11 Staley 33-04.75(10.18m) nwi 1 5
5 Gonner, Lauren 12 Park Hill South 33-03.25(10.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Rogers, Mignonne 11 Kearney 32-04.75(9.87m) nwi 1 3
7 Bunn, Raven 9 Fort Osage 32-03.75(9.85m) nwi 1 2
8 Allen, Calista 12 Fort Osage 31-08.25(9.66m) nwi 1 1
9 Jones, Destiny 11 North Kansas Cit 31-07.75(9.65m) nwi 1  
10 Monroe, Rachel 12 North Kansas Cit 31-06.75(9.62m) nwi 1  
11 Cation, Bailey 11 Park Hill 30-10.75(9.42m) nwi 1  
12 Sexton, Delaney 11 Truman 30-06.50(9.31m) nwi 1  
13 Glay, Naomi 10 Park Hill 30-03.00(9.22m) nwi 1  
14 Brown, Lanni 9 Kearney 29-09.75(9.09m) nwi 1  
15 McClellan, Emma 9 Truman 27-09.25(8.46m) nwi 1  
16 Russell, Ciera 11 St Joseph Centra 27-01.75(8.27m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glenn, Heather 10 Liberty (Mountai 9-09.00(2.97m) 1 10
2 Atkinson, Stephanie 11 Park Hill 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Schram, Sydnee 12 Winnetonka 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 6
4 Brown, Lanni 9 Kearney 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Sadler, Kelsey 11 Park Hill South 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Thompson, Taylor 10 North Kansas Cit 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
6 Harp, Tori 11 Staley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2.50
8 Gunderson, Cyndei 10 Winnetonka 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
8 Allen, Calista 12 Fort Osage 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
8 Anderson, Brittany 10 Staley 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 0.33
9 Pio, Hannah 10 North Kansas Cit 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Winney, Antonia 9 William Chrisman 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Lewis, Debonie 11 Park Hill 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Allen, Makayla 11 Fort Osage 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Rogers, Mignonne 11 Kearney 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Jaranowski, Tessa 10 Liberty (Mountai NH(--) 1  
-- Bang, Natalie 10 William Chrisman NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 136 2) Staley 114.83 3) North Kansas City 79.50 4) Park Hill South 74 5) Kearney 67 6) Fort Osage 64.33 7) Central (St. Joseph) 54 8) Park Hill 51 9) Truman 33 10) William Chrisman 18 11) Winnetonka 6.33 12) Oak Park 1 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 144 2) Park Hill 126 3) Staley 79 4) Fort Osage 64 4) Truman 64 6) Park Hill South 59 7) North Kansas City 52 8) Oak Park 28 8) Kearney 28 10) William Chrisman 24 11) Winnetonka 20 12) Central (St. Joseph) 11

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1